精品解析:山东日照市五莲县2025-2026学年八年级下学期阶段学业水平监测英语试题

标签:
精品解析音频文字版答案
切换试卷
2026-05-16
| 3份
| 33页
| 6人阅读
| 0人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 八年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期中
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 山东省
地区(市) 日照市
地区(区县) 五莲县
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 24.08 MB
发布时间 2026-05-16
更新时间 2026-05-16
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-05-16
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/57897171.html
价格 5.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2025~2026学年度下学期期中学科学业水平监测 八年级英语试题 (总分: 120分 时间: 100分钟) 注意事项: 1. 本试卷分第Ⅰ卷和第Ⅱ卷两部分。 2. 答卷前,考生务必用0.5毫米黑色签字笔将自己的姓名、座号、准考证号等填写在答题卡规定的位置上。考试结束后,只将答题卡交回。 3. 第Ⅰ卷选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题号的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号;第Ⅱ卷必须用0.5毫米黑色签字笔作答,答案须写在答题卡各题目指定的区域内,如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案。第Ⅰ、Ⅱ卷答案须涂写在答题卡上,答在试卷上无效。 第I卷(选择题 共70分) 一、听力(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分) 第一节 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A,B,C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。 1. What does Ryan often do after finishing his homework? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. B. C. 2. Which one is the boy’s favourite natural wonder? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. B. C. 3. What does the boy advise Betty to do when failing? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Believe in herself. B. Learn from mistakes. C. Find new learning ways. 4. Where will Luke go this weekend? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. To a farm. B. To a mountain. C. To a museum. 5. What is the most likely relationship between the two speakers? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Close friends. B. Mother and son. C. Doctor and patient. 第二节 听下面2段对话。每段对话后有几个小题,从题中所给的A,B,C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 6. Why did Mark feel sorry? A. Because he was late for Sara’s birthday party. B. Because his bike went wrong on the way. C. Because he missed cutting the cake for Sara. 7. How long did Mark walk to Sara’s birthday party? A. For about 20 minutes. B. For about 30 minutes. C. For about 40 minutes. 听下面一段对话,回答小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 8. Which sport does Bella like best now? A. Playing basketball. B. Running. C. Swimming. 9. Whom does Dave usually go swimming with? A. His brother. B. His sister. C. His parents. 10. Where will Dave and Bella meet tomorrow morning? A. In the playground. B. In the swimming pool. C. In the park. 第三节 听下面两段长对话,选择正确答案。每段对话读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 11. Who did the boy go to the mountain with? A. Tony. B. Tom. C. Jack. 12. How long did it take the boy to reach the top? A. About three hours. B. About two hours. C. About two and a half hours. 听下面一段对话,回答小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 13. Why did Ben argue with his mother? A. Because of his grades. B. Because of his hobby. C. Because of his weekend plan. 14. What did Ben’s mother want Ben to do? A. Take drawing lessons. B. Take music lessons. C. Take English lessons. 15. What does the girl advise Ben to do? A. Have a talk with his mother. B. Understand his mother. C. Say sorry to his mother. 第四节 听短文,选择正确答案。短文读两遍。 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 16. What did Tina like to eat? A. Biscuits, bananas and apples. B. Strawberries, beef and fish. C. Chocolate, candy and ice cream. 17. Why wouldn’t Tina leave the shop? A. Because she wanted candy or ice cream. B. Because she wanted to buy some milk. C. Because she wanted to play there. 18. When did Tina have a toothache? A. Last weekend. B. Last month. C. Last year. 19. How many pieces of advice did the dentist give Tina? A. Two. B. Three. C. Four. 20. How did Tina feel after seeing the dentist? A. Worried. B. Happy. C. Excited. 二、阅读(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分) 阅读下列短文,从四个选项中选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案。 A Green Town Central Hospital Medical Record Date of visit: May 22nd, 2026 No. 20260522-85 Patient Information Name: Sarah Hansen Gender: Female Date of birth: April 25th, 2012 Problem Description Sarah experiences a stomachache after lunch. Drinking warm water makes the pain a little better, but her stomach starts to hurt again after a while. Physical Check Temperature: 36.8C (normal) Other parts: Normal Stomach area: soft; a little painful when pressed in the middle part. Diagnosis (诊断): Inflammation (发炎) of the lining of the stomach. Advice: Take medicine after meals, twice a day, for 7 days. Attention 1. Avoid spicy (辛辣的), fried, or cold food for a week. 2. Eat soft, warm food like porridge, eggs, or cooked vegetables. 3. If the condition doesn’t improve in a week, return to the hospital. Cost: Medicine: $ 200 Service: $ 70 Doctor’s Name: Audrey Brown 21. What could Sarah be? A. A teacher. B. A doctor. C. A student. D. A nurse. 22. What’s wrong with Sarah? A. She has a high fever. B. She doesn’t sleep well. C. Her tooth is broken. D. Her stomach is painful. 23. How should Sarah take the medicine? A. Before meals, three times a day, for a week. B. Before meals, twice a day, for weekdays. C. After meals, twice a day, for a week. D. After meals, three times a day, for weekdays. 24. If Sarah doesn’t feel better after a week of treatment, what should she do? A. See the doctor. B. Stay in bed. C. Taking another medicine. D. Try different foods. 25. What can we know from the medical record? A. The age of Audrey Brown. B. The location of the hospital. C. The cost of the medicine. D. The phone number of Sarah Hansen. B After a long busy week, a relaxing weekend can be just what you need. So how can you enjoy yourself at weekends? Here is some advice for you. Follow your sleep routine. Regular sleeping is very important to you. It is not good to sleep as much as you want at weekends. Adults usually need 7 to 8 hours of sleep each night. Children need more time to sleep. Of course, it is okay to get more sleep if you stay up late. ________ Weekends offer you free time to do things that make you truly happy. You can watch a soccer game on TV, go shopping or play a video game. All these can make you feel happy and relaxed. Hang out with friends or family. Try to play an outdoor activity with the people you love at weekends. You can go on a picnic, fly kites or climb a mountain. It is good for your health and mind. Many people like to stay outdoors now because they can enjoy fresh air and warm sunshine. Even a 30-minute walk around your neighbourhood can be good. Weekends are the best time to relax and rest. So plan your weekends well and enjoy every minute! 26. How many hours of sleep may children usually need each night? A. 5 to 6 hours. B. 7 to 8 hours. C. 9 to 10 hours. D. As much as they want. 27. How many suggestions does the text give? A. One. B. Two. C. Three. D. Four. 28. Which sentence can be best put in the “________” of the passage? A. Take care of ourselves. B. Listening to music makes us relax. C. Discover your creative side. D. Spend time on your favourite activities. 29. What activities may the writer agree to in Paragraph 4? ①pick flowers in the park ②go boating by the lake ③read books in the library ④go for a walk in the community A. ②③④ B. ①③④ C. ①②③ D. ①②④ 30. What is the text mainly about? A. How to relax at weekends. B. Why it’s good to sleep enough. C. Why people like outdoor activities. D. How great it is to go out with friends. C According to scientists, a lake with a round shape (形状) is very common. However, Kingsley Lake in Florida, the USA, makes them very surprised. Kingsley Lake is one of the best fishing places in Florida, but few people know what really makes this place special. It’s an unusually round shape. The lake is considered the roundest lake in the world. In fact, we can only see how round the lake is from the air. What caused Kingsley Lake to have this special shape? Some people think human beings have changed the structure (结构) of Kingsley Lake so that it is unusually round. However, in fact, this lake is completely free from human activities. It is believed to have formed naturally. It also appears that the lake is the result of the movement of rocks, which gave the present shape of Kingsley Lake. Kingsley Lake has a diameter (直径) of about 3.2 kilometres. It is 53.7 metres above sea level, which makes Kingsley Lake one of the highest lakes in Florida. Kingsley Lake is about 27.4 metres deep and it is also considered one of Florida’s deepest lakes. According to the survey, Kingsley Lake has an unchanging water level because of its surface drainage (排水) system. This system helps the floodwater easily run from the lake to the areas around. What’s more, the lake has many shallow (浅的) water areas, so it can be filled with water again in no time, creating the balance of the water in the lake. Kingsley Lake is now a famous tourist destination in the summer. Each year, it attracts about 120,000 tourists. It also provides a home for a lot of endangered animals. 31. Why do scientists feel surprised when they see Kingsley Lake? A. Because it looks so beautiful. B. Because it is a good fishing place. C. Because it is a tourist destination. D. Because it has quite a round shape. 32. How can we see the shape of the lake clearly? A. By taking a plane. B. By using a camera. C. By walking around it. D. By crossing it in a boat. 33. What’s Paragraph 3 mainly about? A. The reason why Kingsley Lake is unusually round. B. The influence which human activities have caused. C. The findings scientists made on its drainage system. D. The details people must know about Kingsley Lake. 34. Which of the following is TRUE about Kingsley Lake? A. It attracts more visitors in winter. B. It protects the animals in danger. C. It’s the world’s deepest lake. D. It’s the highest lake in the USA. 35. What’s the writer’s purpose in writing the passage? A. To introduce a lake with a special shape. B. To call on more people to protect the lake. C. To attract more tourists to Kingsley Lake. D. To describe the beauty of Kingsley Lake. 第二节 阅读七选五(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,选项中有两项为多余缺项。 Happy students probably see the good things in their lives. They are happy with what they have, like family, friends, and even their favourite books or games. Are you a happy student? ____36____ Keep a positive mindset (积极的心态). Pay more attention to the good things in your day, like a fun class or a kind word from a friend. When problems come up, ask yourself: “What can I learn from this?” For example, if you get a low score, don’t blame (责备) yourself. Instead, think, “____37____” A positive mindset helps you face difficulties bravely. Celebrate successes. It’s important to celebrate your successes, no matter how small they may be. Celebrating successes can make you more confident. ____38____ Make friends and be kind. School is a great place to meet new people and make lasting friendships. You can join groups to make friends with the same interests. ____39____ For example, you can share your snacks, or help someone with homework and so on. ____40____ Healthy body, happy mind! Eat well-chosen fruit and vegetables instead of too much junk food. Exercise daily, like walking to school or playing basketball with friends. Also, get enough sleep (at least 8 hours). A. Being kind is easy. B. Live a healthy life. C. I’ll study harder next time. D. Getting along with others isn’t always easy. E. Let’s share how to become a happy student. F. Not every day will go as planned, and that’s OK. G. You can treat yourself to a special meal or activity sometimes. 三、完型填空 (共10小题,计10分) 阅读下面的短文,从所给的四个选项中,选择能填入文中空白处的最佳选项。 Last term, Steven’s class planned to find four swimmers for the 50-metre swimming race at the school sports meet. They ____41____ three good swimmers first. The last one was difficult to choose because no other student could swim well. When Steven saw how worried his classmates were, he ____42____ his hand. He knew how to swim, but he had never been in a swimming race before. The first practice was difficult for Steven. He was ____43____ that he would let his class down. But he didn’t want to ____44____. He knew he had to practise harder and harder. Steven asked Coach Lee for help. The coach was ____45____. “We’ll practise an extra (额外的) 30 minutes every day. You can’t be lazy,” Coach Lee said. Steven followed the plan, focusing on breathing and kicking harder. A week later, he was still slower than the other swimmers. “Can I really do this?” he thought to himself. On the race day, Steven stood at the starting line. When the ____46____ began, he dived (跳水) in. At 30 metres , he felt very tired but then remembered Coach Lee’s words: “Keep going!” Suddenly, he seemed to get his strength back and pushed forward. ____47____, he touched the wall and took third place! “ I ____48____ to finish well!” Steven cheered (欢呼). Now, swimming helps him reduce ____49____ before exams. Every time he does better than before, he has a sense of ____50____. “It’s not about winning first place,” he said. “It’s about trying my best.” 41. A. picked B. missed C. greeted D. thanked 42. A. compared B. described C. hated D. raised 43. A. curious B. scared C. energetic D. confident 44. A. give out B. run after C. call back D. give up 45. A. strict B. disappointed C. forgetful D. brave 46. A. holiday B. exam C. race D. festival 47. A. Usually B. Finally C. Surely D. Probably 48. A. decided B. pretended C. expected D. managed 49. A. quality B. difficulty C. stress D. distance 50. A. achievement B. creativity C. danger D. humour 第Ⅱ卷 (非选择题,共50分) 四、 词汇运用(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 根据音标、首字母或汉语提示,在答题卡上写出下列单词的适当形式。 51. On Mother’s Day, I prepared a handmade p________ for my mom. 52. The weather is very ________ (易变的) at this time every year. 53. The p________ of our environmental activity is to promote low carbon living. 54. Children have a natural ________ (好奇) towards the world around them. 55. Mike got a great d________ on the camera during the black Friday sale. 56. Don’t be so ________ /mi:n/ to your little brother. 57. The ________ (描述) of my hometown focuses on its green mountains and clear rivers. 58. There has been an increase in living ________/ˈstændəd/ over the past years. 59. It ________ /rɪˈmeɪn/ true that sport is about taking part, not just winning. 60. No matter how old a person is, he has a ________ (天然的) fear of falling. 五、语法填空(共10小题;每小题1分,计10分) 阅读短文,在空白处填入恰当内容或所给单词的适当形式,每空不多于3个单词。 From friendships to work stress, more Chinese now use AI tools like DeepSeek to talk about problems, sharing ____61____ (feel) and worries ____62____ (get) out of difficult situations. This “AI therapy (疗法)” is becoming ____63____ (popular) than before online. But can robots replace human therapists (治疗专家)? Around the world, 45% of the people needed mental health care in 2024, ____64____ they did not get it because it was too expensive or there weren’t enough doctors. Expert Daniel Lowd believes AI could find the ____65____ (solve) of this problem. He said if people could find some good ideas and help by talking ____66____ AI tools, then that would be ____67____ (wonder). Dr Li Yong of Jiangsu Province Hospital was in agreement with Lowd, saying AI meets people’s needs for support of different kinds of emotions. However, AI has ____68____ (it) limits. Human therapists better understand people’s feelings through face-to-face talks and create treatment plans that are proper to these feelings—AI robots can’t copy. Safety is another problem: AI might get lucky training but it can’t act as carefully ____69____ human therapists. As AI becomes part of daily life, ____70____ (find) a balance between its good points and risks matters a lot. Generally speaking, AI can’t replace human therapists, at least not now. 六、 阅读表达(共5小题,计10分) 阅读短文,根据短文内容回答文后各小题。 Wetlands are special places on earth. Known as the “kidneys (肾) of the earth”, they are home to many plants and animals. But wetlands are in danger, so we need to protect them. Here are some easy things we can do. First, we should stop polluting (污染) wetlands. Don’t litter. That’s because rubbish can harm fish, birds, and other wildlife that live in wetlands. If we see someone littering, we should tell him or her it’s wrong. We can also help clean up wetlands by taking part in rubbish-collecting activities. Second, we must protect the plants in wetlands. Plants in wetlands help keep the water clean and give animals food and shelter. Never pick wild plants or cut down trees in these areas. Third, we need to save water. Wetlands need water to stay alive. We can turn off the tap when we brush our teeth or wash our hands. Saving water at home means more water can stay in the wetlands. Finally, we should learn more about wetlands and tell others why they are important. We can share what we know with our friends. If more people understand how special wetlands are, more people will help protect them. Protecting wetlands is not hard if we all work together. Every small action can make a big difference! 71. What are wetlands known as? _____________________________________________ 72. What do plants in wetlands help do? _____________________________________________ 73. How many ways of protecting wetlands are mentioned in the text? _____________________________________________ 74. 请将画线句子翻译成汉语。 _____________________________________________ 75. 请给短文拟一个适当的英文标题。 _____________________________________________ 七、书面表达(共1题,计20分) 76. 假如你是李华,你的笔友Matt最近感觉压力有些大,打算来中国旅行放松。请你写一封英文邮件,向他推荐中国的自然风光,内容包括: 1.推荐1-2个自然景点; 2.说明推荐理由; 3.补充安全事项 (例如,遵守交通规则、远离危险区域、保持联系等) 。 注意:1. 文中不能出现真实姓名、校名等信息;2. 词数80词左右,文章开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数;3. 文章必须包含所有要点,可适当发挥,使短文连贯、通顺。 Dear Matt, I’m glad to hear you’re coming to China for a trip. _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ I’m sure you’ll have a relaxing time here. Yours, Li Hua 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 2025~2026学年度下学期期中学科学业水平监测 八年级英语试题 (总分: 120分 时间: 100分钟) 注意事项: 1. 本试卷分第Ⅰ卷和第Ⅱ卷两部分。 2. 答卷前,考生务必用0.5毫米黑色签字笔将自己的姓名、座号、准考证号等填写在答题卡规定的位置上。考试结束后,只将答题卡交回。 3. 第Ⅰ卷选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题号的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号;第Ⅱ卷必须用0.5毫米黑色签字笔作答,答案须写在答题卡各题目指定的区域内,如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案。第Ⅰ、Ⅱ卷答案须涂写在答题卡上,答在试卷上无效。 第I卷(选择题 共70分) 一、听力(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分) 第一节 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A,B,C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。 1. What does Ryan often do after finishing his homework? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. B. C. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】W: Ryan, what do you often do after finishing your homework? M: I play volleyball with my cousin. 2. Which one is the boy’s favourite natural wonder? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. B. C. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】W: Nature is really amazing! It has created so many natural wonders. M: I totally agree with you. Among all these natural wonders, the waterfall is my favourite. 3. What does the boy advise Betty to do when failing? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Believe in herself. B. Learn from mistakes. C. Find new learning ways. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】W: I’m always scared of failure. I think if I mess something up, everyone will laugh at me. M: It’s not a big deal, Betty. Everyone fails sometimes. You can learn from those mistakes. 4. Where will Luke go this weekend? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. To a farm. B. To a mountain. C. To a museum. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】W: How about going to the farm this weekend, Luke? It’s a good chance to be close to nature. M: Sorry, I’m afraid I can’t. I promised to climb a mountain with Emily. 5. What is the most likely relationship between the two speakers? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Close friends. B. Mother and son. C. Doctor and patient. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】W: I’m not feeling well. I have suffered from a headache for two days. M: Sorry to hear that. Let’s take your temperature and measure your blood pressure first. W: Thank you, Dr Lee. 第二节 听下面2段对话。每段对话后有几个小题,从题中所给的A,B,C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 6. Why did Mark feel sorry? A. Because he was late for Sara’s birthday party. B. Because his bike went wrong on the way. C. Because he missed cutting the cake for Sara. 7. How long did Mark walk to Sara’s birthday party? A. For about 20 minutes. B. For about 30 minutes. C. For about 40 minutes. 【答案】6. A 7. B 【解析】 【原文】W: Hi, Mark. You are finally here. M: Sorry, Sara. I’m late for your birthday party. W: What happened? You said you left home at 4 p.m. That was early. M: Yes, but my bike had a problem on the way. And I waited for a bus for 20 minutes, but no bus came. W: So you walked here? M: Yes. I walked for about half an hour. So I missed singing the birthday song for you. W: It doesn’t matter. You’re just in time for the cake! Come on! 听下面一段对话,回答小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 8. Which sport does Bella like best now? A. Playing basketball. B. Running. C. Swimming. 9. Whom does Dave usually go swimming with? A. His brother. B. His sister. C. His parents. 10. Where will Dave and Bella meet tomorrow morning? A. In the playground. B. In the swimming pool. C. In the park. 【答案】8. B 9. A 10. C 【解析】 【原文】M: Which sport do you like best, Bella? W: I liked playing basketball best before, but now I like running best. What about you, Dave? M: My favourite sport is swimming. W: I like swimming too. Whom do you usually go swimming with? M: I usually swim with my brother. W: Maybe we can go together next time. M: Great! By the way, where and when do you run? W: I usually run in the park at 7:00 every morning. M: Could I join you tomorrow? W: Of course. Let’s meet at 7:00 a.m. in the park! M: OK. See you tomorrow! W: See you. 第三节 听下面两段长对话,选择正确答案。每段对话读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 11. Who did the boy go to the mountain with? A. Tony. B. Tom. C. Jack. 12. How long did it take the boy to reach the top? A. About three hours. B. About two hours. C. About two and a half hours. 【答案】11. A 12. B 【解析】 【原文】W: Hi, Tom. I heard you had a trip to a mountain last weekend. How was it? M: Great! The air was so fresh. And the views were wonderful. W: Who did you go with? M: I went with my cousin Tony. I also called my friend Jack, but he was too busy. W: How long did it take to get to the top? M: About two hours. It was easier than I expected. W: It seems that you had some fun. 听下面一段对话,回答小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 13. Why did Ben argue with his mother? A. Because of his grades. B. Because of his hobby. C. Because of his weekend plan. 14. What did Ben’s mother want Ben to do? A. Take drawing lessons. B. Take music lessons. C. Take English lessons. 15. What does the girl advise Ben to do? A. Have a talk with his mother. B. Understand his mother. C. Say sorry to his mother. 【答案】13. B 14. B 15. A 【解析】 【原文】W: You look upset, Ben. What happened? M: I argued with my mother, I like drawing and wanted to take drawing lessons, but she didn’t agree. W: Did she say why? M: No. She just asked me to take music lessons. I don’t even like music. W: Although you aren’t happy about her decision, you shouldn’t talk back to your mother. M: I am sorry about what I said. I’ll apologize to her as soon as I get home. W: You should have a good talk with her. I think she will understand you. 第四节 听短文,选择正确答案。短文读两遍。 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 16. What did Tina like to eat? A. Biscuits, bananas and apples. B. Strawberries, beef and fish. C. Chocolate, candy and ice cream. 17. Why wouldn’t Tina leave the shop? A. Because she wanted candy or ice cream. B. Because she wanted to buy some milk. C. Because she wanted to play there. 18. When did Tina have a toothache? A. Last weekend. B. Last month. C. Last year. 19. How many pieces of advice did the dentist give Tina? A. Two. B. Three. C. Four. 20. How did Tina feel after seeing the dentist? A. Worried. B. Happy. C. Excited. 【答案】16. C 17. A 18. A 19. B 20. A 【解析】 【原文】Tina liked chocolate, candy and ice cream very much She often put a lot of sugar in her milk. She wouldn’t leave the shop until her mother bought her some candy or ice cream. Last weekend, she had a bad toothache. And her mother took her to the dentist. The dentist said most of her teeth were bad and gave her some advice. First, brush teeth twice a day to keep them clean. Second, don’t eat too much sugar because it’s bad for her health. Lastly, go to the dentist twice a year. Tina felt very worried so she said she would not have chocolate, candy or ice cream any more. 二、阅读(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分) 阅读下列短文,从四个选项中选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案。 A Green Town Central Hospital Medical Record Date of visit: May 22nd, 2026 No. 20260522-85 Patient Information Name: Sarah Hansen Gender: Female Date of birth: April 25th, 2012 Problem Description Sarah experiences a stomachache after lunch. Drinking warm water makes the pain a little better, but her stomach starts to hurt again after a while. Physical Check Temperature: 36.8C (normal) Other parts: Normal Stomach area: soft; a little painful when pressed in the middle part. Diagnosis (诊断): Inflammation (发炎) of the lining of the stomach. Advice: Take medicine after meals, twice a day, for 7 days. Attention 1. Avoid spicy (辛辣的), fried, or cold food for a week. 2. Eat soft, warm food like porridge, eggs, or cooked vegetables. 3. If the condition doesn’t improve in a week, return to the hospital. Cost: Medicine: $ 200 Service: $ 70 Doctor’s Name: Audrey Brown 21. What could Sarah be? A. A teacher. B. A doctor. C. A student. D. A nurse. 22. What’s wrong with Sarah? A. She has a high fever. B. She doesn’t sleep well. C. Her tooth is broken. D. Her stomach is painful. 23. How should Sarah take the medicine? A. Before meals, three times a day, for a week. B. Before meals, twice a day, for weekdays. C. After meals, twice a day, for a week. D. After meals, three times a day, for weekdays. 24. If Sarah doesn’t feel better after a week of treatment, what should she do? A. See the doctor. B. Stay in bed. C. Taking another medicine. D. Try different foods. 25. What can we know from the medical record? A. The age of Audrey Brown. B. The location of the hospital. C. The cost of the medicine. D. The phone number of Sarah Hansen. 【答案】21. C 22. D 23. C 24. A 25. C 【解析】 【导语】本文是绿城镇中心医院出具的一份正式就诊病历,记录了14岁女孩萨拉·汉森因午餐后胃痛就诊的全流程信息。 【21题详解】 根据病历中:“Date of birth: April 25th, 2012”和“Date of visit: May 22nd, 2026”,提到萨拉出生于2012年4月25日,就诊于2026年5月22日,2026年就诊时年龄为14岁,符合学生的年龄身份。 【22题详解】 根据Problem Description部分中的:“Sarah experiences a stomachache after lunch”提到她的问题是胃痛。 【23题详解】 根据Advice部分中的:“Take medicine after meals, twice a day, for 7 days”提到饭后服药,一天两次,持续7天,即一周。 【24题详解】 根据Attention部分的第3点:“If the condition doesn't improve in a week, return to the hospital”说明返回医院即意味着再次看医生。 【25题详解】 浏览全文,病历末尾明确列出了:“Cost: Medicine: $ 200”(费用:药品 200 美元),而医生的年龄、医院的具体地址以及患者的电话号码均未在文中提及。 B After a long busy week, a relaxing weekend can be just what you need. So how can you enjoy yourself at weekends? Here is some advice for you. Follow your sleep routine. Regular sleeping is very important to you. It is not good to sleep as much as you want at weekends. Adults usually need 7 to 8 hours of sleep each night. Children need more time to sleep. Of course, it is okay to get more sleep if you stay up late. ________ Weekends offer you free time to do things that make you truly happy. You can watch a soccer game on TV, go shopping or play a video game. All these can make you feel happy and relaxed. Hang out with friends or family. Try to play an outdoor activity with the people you love at weekends. You can go on a picnic, fly kites or climb a mountain. It is good for your health and mind. Many people like to stay outdoors now because they can enjoy fresh air and warm sunshine. Even a 30-minute walk around your neighbourhood can be good. Weekends are the best time to relax and rest. So plan your weekends well and enjoy every minute! 26. How many hours of sleep may children usually need each night? A. 5 to 6 hours. B. 7 to 8 hours. C. 9 to 10 hours. D. As much as they want. 27. How many suggestions does the text give? A. One. B. Two. C. Three. D. Four. 28. Which sentence can be best put in the “________” of the passage? A. Take care of ourselves. B. Listening to music makes us relax. C. Discover your creative side. D. Spend time on your favourite activities. 29. What activities may the writer agree to in Paragraph 4? ①pick flowers in the park ②go boating by the lake ③read books in the library ④go for a walk in the community A. ②③④ B. ①③④ C. ①②③ D. ①②④ 30. What is the text mainly about? A. How to relax at weekends. B. Why it’s good to sleep enough. C. Why people like outdoor activities. D. How great it is to go out with friends. 【答案】26. C 27. C 28. D 29. D 30. A 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍的是如何在周末放松。 【26题详解】 第二段提到“Adults usually need 7 to 8 hours of sleep each night. Children need more time to sleep.”,可知儿童需要比成人更多的睡眠时间,成人是7-8小时,所以儿童通常需要9-10小时睡眠。 【27题详解】 文章分别从“Follow your sleep routine.”、“Weekends offer you free time to do things that make you truly happy.”、“Hang out with friends or family.”这三个方面给出了建议,所以是三条建议。 【28题详解】 根据后文“You can watch a soccer game on TV, go shopping or play a video game. All these can make you feel happy and relaxed.”可知,这里说的是花时间做自己喜欢的活动。 【29题详解】 第四段提到“Try to play an outdoor activity with the people you love at weekends. You can go on a picnic, fly kites or climb a mountain. Even a 30-minute walk around your neighbourhood can be good.” 强调的是和所爱之人进行户外活动。①在公园采花、②在湖边划船、④在社区散步都属于户外活动;③在图书馆读书属于室内活动,不符合。 【30题详解】 文章开头提出“So how can you enjoy yourself at weekends? Here is some advice for you.”,后面都是围绕周末如何放松给出建议,所以文章主要讲的是如何在周末放松。 C According to scientists, a lake with a round shape (形状) is very common. However, Kingsley Lake in Florida, the USA, makes them very surprised. Kingsley Lake is one of the best fishing places in Florida, but few people know what really makes this place special. It’s an unusually round shape. The lake is considered the roundest lake in the world. In fact, we can only see how round the lake is from the air. What caused Kingsley Lake to have this special shape? Some people think human beings have changed the structure (结构) of Kingsley Lake so that it is unusually round. However, in fact, this lake is completely free from human activities. It is believed to have formed naturally. It also appears that the lake is the result of the movement of rocks, which gave the present shape of Kingsley Lake. Kingsley Lake has a diameter (直径) of about 3.2 kilometres. It is 53.7 metres above sea level, which makes Kingsley Lake one of the highest lakes in Florida. Kingsley Lake is about 27.4 metres deep and it is also considered one of Florida’s deepest lakes. According to the survey, Kingsley Lake has an unchanging water level because of its surface drainage (排水) system. This system helps the floodwater easily run from the lake to the areas around. What’s more, the lake has many shallow (浅的) water areas, so it can be filled with water again in no time, creating the balance of the water in the lake. Kingsley Lake is now a famous tourist destination in the summer. Each year, it attracts about 120,000 tourists. It also provides a home for a lot of endangered animals. 31. Why do scientists feel surprised when they see Kingsley Lake? A. Because it looks so beautiful. B. Because it is a good fishing place. C. Because it is a tourist destination. D. Because it has quite a round shape. 32. How can we see the shape of the lake clearly? A. By taking a plane. B. By using a camera. C. By walking around it. D. By crossing it in a boat. 33. What’s Paragraph 3 mainly about? A. The reason why Kingsley Lake is unusually round. B. The influence which human activities have caused. C. The findings scientists made on its drainage system. D. The details people must know about Kingsley Lake. 34. Which of the following is TRUE about Kingsley Lake? A. It attracts more visitors in winter. B. It protects the animals in danger. C. It’s the world’s deepest lake. D. It’s the highest lake in the USA. 35. What’s the writer’s purpose in writing the passage? A. To introduce a lake with a special shape. B. To call on more people to protect the lake. C. To attract more tourists to Kingsley Lake. D. To describe the beauty of Kingsley Lake. 【答案】31. D 32. A 33. A 34. B 35. A 【解析】 【导语】文章主要介绍了金斯利湖特殊的圆形形状、形成原因、地理数据及生态价值等。 【31题详解】 根据第一段中“However, Kingsley Lake...makes them very surprised”及第二段中“It’s an unusually round shape”可知,科学家感到惊讶是因为这个湖的形状异常圆。 【32题详解】 根据第二段最后一句“In fact, we can only see how round the lake is from the air.”可知,只有从空中才能看清湖的形状,对应A选项“乘飞机”。 【33题详解】 根据第三段首句“What caused Kingsley Lake to have this special shape?”及后续内容可知,本段主要探讨金斯利湖形状异常圆的原因。 【34题详解】 根据最后一段中“It also provides a home for a lot of endangered animals.”可知,它为濒危动物提供家园,即保护了濒危动物,B项正确。 【35题详解】 通读全文可知,文章主要介绍了金斯利湖特殊的圆形形状、形成原因、地理数据及生态价值等,目的是介绍这个形状特殊的湖泊。 第二节 阅读七选五(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,选项中有两项为多余缺项。 Happy students probably see the good things in their lives. They are happy with what they have, like family, friends, and even their favourite books or games. Are you a happy student? ____36____ Keep a positive mindset (积极的心态). Pay more attention to the good things in your day, like a fun class or a kind word from a friend. When problems come up, ask yourself: “What can I learn from this?” For example, if you get a low score, don’t blame (责备) yourself. Instead, think, “____37____” A positive mindset helps you face difficulties bravely. Celebrate successes. It’s important to celebrate your successes, no matter how small they may be. Celebrating successes can make you more confident. ____38____ Make friends and be kind. School is a great place to meet new people and make lasting friendships. You can join groups to make friends with the same interests. ____39____ For example, you can share your snacks, or help someone with homework and so on. ____40____ Healthy body, happy mind! Eat well-chosen fruit and vegetables instead of too much junk food. Exercise daily, like walking to school or playing basketball with friends. Also, get enough sleep (at least 8 hours). A. Being kind is easy. B. Live a healthy life. C. I’ll study harder next time. D. Getting along with others isn’t always easy. E. Let’s share how to become a happy student. F. Not every day will go as planned, and that’s OK. G. You can treat yourself to a special meal or activity sometimes. 【答案】36. E 37. C 38. G 39. A 40. B 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了成为快乐学生的方法。 【36题详解】 前文“Are you a happy student?”提出问题“你是快乐的学生吗?”下文“Keep a positive mindset (积极的心态).”“Celebrate successes.”“Make friends and be kind.”介绍的是具体方法,可知此处选项E“让我们分享如何成为快乐的学生。”引出下文,起到承上启下的作用。 【37题详解】 前文“For example, if you get a low score, don’t blame (责备) yourself.”举例,考试低分不要责备自己,下文“A positive mindset helps you face difficulties bravely.”提到积极心态帮你勇敢面对困难,可知此处是表达要用积极的心态去思考,选项C“下次我会更努力学习。”符合积极面对低分的心理。 【38题详解】 前文“Celebrating successes can make you more confident.”提到庆祝成功能让你更自信,选项G“你可以偶尔奖励自己一顿大餐或活动。”承接前文“庆祝成功”,符合语境。 【39题详解】 本段标题“Make friends and be kind.”提到交朋友、待人友善的方法,后文“For example, you can share your snacks, or help someone with homework and so on.”举例分享零食、帮别人写作业,选项A“待人友善很简单。”引出后文待人友善的具体做法。 【40题详解】 后文“Healthy body, happy mind! Eat well-chosen fruit and vegetables instead of too much junk food…get enough sleep (at least 8 hours).”是关于健康饮食、运动、睡眠等内容,选项B“过健康的生活。”可作为本段小标题,统领下文。 三、完型填空 (共10小题,计10分) 阅读下面的短文,从所给的四个选项中,选择能填入文中空白处的最佳选项。 Last term, Steven’s class planned to find four swimmers for the 50-metre swimming race at the school sports meet. They ____41____ three good swimmers first. The last one was difficult to choose because no other student could swim well. When Steven saw how worried his classmates were, he ____42____ his hand. He knew how to swim, but he had never been in a swimming race before. The first practice was difficult for Steven. He was ____43____ that he would let his class down. But he didn’t want to ____44____. He knew he had to practise harder and harder. Steven asked Coach Lee for help. The coach was ____45____. “We’ll practise an extra (额外的) 30 minutes every day. You can’t be lazy,” Coach Lee said. Steven followed the plan, focusing on breathing and kicking harder. A week later, he was still slower than the other swimmers. “Can I really do this?” he thought to himself. On the race day, Steven stood at the starting line. When the ____46____ began, he dived (跳水) in. At 30 metres , he felt very tired but then remembered Coach Lee’s words: “Keep going!” Suddenly, he seemed to get his strength back and pushed forward. ____47____, he touched the wall and took third place! “ I ____48____ to finish well!” Steven cheered (欢呼). Now, swimming helps him reduce ____49____ before exams. Every time he does better than before, he has a sense of ____50____. “It’s not about winning first place,” he said. “It’s about trying my best.” 41. A. picked B. missed C. greeted D. thanked 42. A. compared B. described C. hated D. raised 43. A. curious B. scared C. energetic D. confident 44. A. give out B. run after C. call back D. give up 45. A. strict B. disappointed C. forgetful D. brave 46. A. holiday B. exam C. race D. festival 47. A. Usually B. Finally C. Surely D. Probably 48. A. decided B. pretended C. expected D. managed 49. A. quality B. difficulty C. stress D. distance 50. A. achievement B. creativity C. danger D. humour 【答案】41. A 42. D 43. B 44. D 45. A 46. C 47. B 48. D 49. C 50. A 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了Steven主动参加游泳比赛,面对困难刻苦训练,最终获得第三名并从中获得成就感与减压效果的故事。 【41题详解】 句意:他们首先挑选了三名优秀的游泳运动员。 根据上文“Steven’s class planned to find four swimmers for the 50-metre swimming race”可知,班级要找四名游泳选手,第一步是挑选三名。picked“挑选”符合语境。miss错过;greet问候;thank感谢,不符合组队语境。 【42题详解】 句意:当Steven看到同学们有多担心时,他举起了手。 根据上下文语境,此处指Steven主动报名参加比赛,“raise one’s hand”是固定搭配,意为“举手”。raised“举起”符合语境。compare比较;describe描述;hate讨厌,其余选项无法表达自愿动作。 【43题详解】 句意:他害怕会让班级失望。 根据上文“The first practice was difficult for Steven”可知,第一次训练对他来说很难,所以他担心拖班级后腿。scared“害怕的”符合语境。curious好奇;energetic精力充沛;confident自信的,与担心矛盾。 【44题详解】 句意:但他不想放弃。 根据下文“He knew he had to practise harder and harder”可知,他知道必须更努力练习,因此不想放弃。give up“放弃”符合语境。give out分发;run after追逐;call back回电话,不符合坚持的语境。 【45题详解】 句意:教练很严格。 根据下文“We’ll practise an extra 30 minutes every day. You can’t be lazy”可知,教练要求额外加练,不允许偷懒,说明教练很严格。strict“严格的”符合语境。disappointed失望;forgetful健忘;brave勇敢,不符要求。 【46题详解】 句意:比赛开始时,他跳入水中。 根据上文“On the race day, Steven stood at the starting line”可知,此处指比赛开始。race“比赛”符合语境。holiday假期;exam考试;festival节日,不符合场景。 【47题详解】 句意:最后,他触壁并获得第三名。 根据上下文语境,此处描述比赛的终点,“finally”表示“最后、终于”。usually通常;surely 当然;probably可能,不表结果顺序。 【48题详解】 句意:“我成功地完成了比赛!”Steven欢呼道。 根据上文“he touched the wall and took third place”可知,他成功完成了比赛。“manage to do sth.”表示“成功做成某事”。managed“设法完成”符合语境。decided决定;pretended假装;expected期待,不能体现成功结果。 【49题详解】 句意:现在,游泳帮助他减少考前的压力。 根据上下文语境,此处指游泳的好处,能缓解考试压力。stress“压力”符合语境。quality质量;difficulty 困难;distance距离,不符合心理状态。 【50题详解】 句意:每次他比之前做得更好时,他都会有成就感。 根据上下文语境,每次进步都会带来成就感。achievement“成就”符合语境。creativity创造力;danger危险;humour幽默,不符进步语境。 第Ⅱ卷 (非选择题,共50分) 四、 词汇运用(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 根据音标、首字母或汉语提示,在答题卡上写出下列单词的适当形式。 51. On Mother’s Day, I prepared a handmade p________ for my mom. 【答案】present##resent 【解析】 【详解】句意:在母亲节,我为妈妈准备了一份手工礼物。句中“On Mother’s Day”和首字母“p”提示,此处应表达在母亲节,我为妈妈准备了一份手工礼物,present“礼物”,可数名词单数,作宾语。故填present。 52. The weather is very ________ (易变的) at this time every year. 【答案】changeable 【解析】 【详解】句意:每年这个时候天气都很多变。空格前“is”是系动词,后接形容词作表语,结合中文提示,changeable“易变的”,形容词。故填changeable。 53. The p________ of our environmental activity is to promote low carbon living. 【答案】purpose##urpose 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们环保活动的目的是倡导低碳生活。结合给出的首字母p,以及“to promote low carbon living”,可知后文不定式表行动目标,此空填purpose,意为“目的”; 固定搭配:the purpose of………的目的;句子be动词是单数is,主语purpose用原形即可。 54. Children have a natural ________ (好奇) towards the world around them. 【答案】curiosity 【解析】 【详解】句意:孩子们对周围的世界有着天生的好奇心。“好奇”对应的名词形式是curiosity,固定搭配have a curiosity towards…表示“对…… 有好奇心”,此处需要名词作宾语,因此填curiosity。 55. Mike got a great d________ on the camera during the black Friday sale. 【答案】deal##eal 【解析】 【详解】句意:迈克在黑色星期五促销活动中买到了物美价廉的相机。结合给出的首字母d,以及购物促销的语境,可知此空填deal,意为“交易;划算买卖”;固定搭配:get a great deal“买到便宜货、捡大便宜”,空前有不定冠词a,故用单数形式。 56. Don’t be so ________ /mi:n/ to your little brother. 【答案】mean 【解析】 【详解】句意:不要对你的小弟弟那么刻薄。根据音标/mi:n/可知,此处应填单词mean(意为“刻薄的,吝啬的”),be mean to sb.表示“对某人刻薄”。 57. The ________ (描述) of my hometown focuses on its green mountains and clear rivers. 【答案】description 【解析】 【详解】句意:我家乡的描述聚焦于它的青山和清澈的河流。根据汉语提示“描述”可知,应填名词description;在句中,The description of my hometown是整个句子的主语,且谓语动词focuses为第三人称单数形式,说明主语需为单数,故填description。 58. There has been an increase in living ________/ˈstændəd/ over the past years. 【答案】standards 【解析】 【详解】句意:在过去的几年里,生活水平有所提高。根据音标及句意可知是“living standards”表示“生活水平”,根据句意“生活水平的提高”,用复数更符合“涵盖收入、环境、服务等多方面生活条件改善”的含义。故填standards。 59. It ________ /rɪˈmeɪn/ true that sport is about taking part, not just winning. 【答案】remains 【解析】 【详解】句意:体育重在参与,而不仅仅是获胜,这一点仍然千真万确。根据音标可知,单词为remain,意为“保持”;该句为一般现在时,主语为“It”,动词用单三形式remains。 60. No matter how old a person is, he has a ________ (天然的) fear of falling. 【答案】natural 【解析】 【详解】句意:无论一个人多大年纪,他都对跌倒有天然的恐惧。形容词修饰名词fear,“天然的”对应的英文形容词是natural。 五、语法填空(共10小题;每小题1分,计10分) 阅读短文,在空白处填入恰当内容或所给单词的适当形式,每空不多于3个单词。 From friendships to work stress, more Chinese now use AI tools like DeepSeek to talk about problems, sharing ____61____ (feel) and worries ____62____ (get) out of difficult situations. This “AI therapy (疗法)” is becoming ____63____ (popular) than before online. But can robots replace human therapists (治疗专家)? Around the world, 45% of the people needed mental health care in 2024, ____64____ they did not get it because it was too expensive or there weren’t enough doctors. Expert Daniel Lowd believes AI could find the ____65____ (solve) of this problem. He said if people could find some good ideas and help by talking ____66____ AI tools, then that would be ____67____ (wonder). Dr Li Yong of Jiangsu Province Hospital was in agreement with Lowd, saying AI meets people’s needs for support of different kinds of emotions. However, AI has ____68____ (it) limits. Human therapists better understand people’s feelings through face-to-face talks and create treatment plans that are proper to these feelings—AI robots can’t copy. Safety is another problem: AI might get lucky training but it can’t act as carefully ____69____ human therapists. As AI becomes part of daily life, ____70____ (find) a balance between its good points and risks matters a lot. Generally speaking, AI can’t replace human therapists, at least not now. 【答案】61. feelings 62. to get 63. more popular 64. but 65. solution 66. with 67. wonderful 68. its 69. as 70. finding 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了人工智能机器人能帮助解决心理问题,但是人工智能也有它的局限性。 【61题详解】 句意:从友谊到工作压力,越来越多的中国人现在使用DeepSeek等人工智能工具来谈论问题,分享感受和担忧以摆脱困境。此空与名词worries并列,作动词share的宾语,需用feel的名词形式feeling“感受”的复数形feelings。 【62题详解】 句意:从友谊到工作压力,越来越多的中国人现在使用DeepSeek等人工智能工具来谈论问题,分享感受和担忧以摆脱困境。此处表目的,用get动词不定式形式to get,作状语。 【63题详解】 句意:这种“人工智能疗法”在网上比以前更受欢迎。但机器人能取代人类治疗师吗?根据“than before”可知,需填popular的比较级形式more popular,表示比以前更受欢迎。 【64题详解】 句意:2024年,全球45%的人需要心理健康护理,但他们没有得到,因为太贵或医生不够。 前文说很多人需要心理健康护理,后文说他们无法得到,前后是转折关系,应填连词but“但是”。 【65题详解】 句意:专家Daniel Lowd相信AI可以找到这个问题的解决方法。 定冠词the后接solve的名词形式是solution,the solution of“……解决方法”。 【66题详解】 句意:他说,如果人们能通过与AI工具交谈找到一些好主意和帮助,那将是极好的。talk with sth“和某人交谈”,是固定搭配。 【67题详解】 句意:他说,如果人们能通过与AI工具交谈找到一些好主意和帮助,那将是极好的。此空需填wonder的形容词形式wonderful“极好的”,作表语。 【68题详解】 句意:然而,AI有它的局限性。此处需用it的形容词性物主代词形式its“它的”,作定语,修饰名词。 【69题详解】 句意:安全是另一个问题:人工智能可能会得到幸运的训练,但它不能像人类治疗师那样谨慎行事。此空需填as,表示像人类治疗师那样谨慎行事,as...as...“和……一样……”,固定搭配。 【70题详解】 句意:随着AI成为日常生活的一部分,在其优点和风险之间找到平衡非常重要。 此处在句中作主语,用find的动名词形式finding,位于句首注意首字母大写。 六、 阅读表达(共5小题,计10分) 阅读短文,根据短文内容回答文后各小题。 Wetlands are special places on earth. Known as the “kidneys (肾) of the earth”, they are home to many plants and animals. But wetlands are in danger, so we need to protect them. Here are some easy things we can do. First, we should stop polluting (污染) wetlands. Don’t litter. That’s because rubbish can harm fish, birds, and other wildlife that live in wetlands. If we see someone littering, we should tell him or her it’s wrong. We can also help clean up wetlands by taking part in rubbish-collecting activities. Second, we must protect the plants in wetlands. Plants in wetlands help keep the water clean and give animals food and shelter. Never pick wild plants or cut down trees in these areas. Third, we need to save water. Wetlands need water to stay alive. We can turn off the tap when we brush our teeth or wash our hands. Saving water at home means more water can stay in the wetlands. Finally, we should learn more about wetlands and tell others why they are important. We can share what we know with our friends. If more people understand how special wetlands are, more people will help protect them. Protecting wetlands is not hard if we all work together. Every small action can make a big difference! 71. What are wetlands known as? _____________________________________________ 72. What do plants in wetlands help do? _____________________________________________ 73. How many ways of protecting wetlands are mentioned in the text? _____________________________________________ 74. 请将画线句子翻译成汉语。 _____________________________________________ 75. 请给短文拟一个适当的英文标题。 _____________________________________________ 【答案】71. They are known as the “kidneys of the earth”. 72. They can help clean the water and give animals food and shelter. 73. There are four/4 ways of protecting wetlands. 74. 每一个微小的行动都能产生巨大的影响! 75. How to protect wetlands./Some ways to protect wetlands. 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了湿地的重要性以及保护湿地的四种具体方法,呼吁大家共同行动保护湿地。 【71题详解】 根据第一段中“Known as the ‘kidneys (肾) of the earth’”可知,湿地被称为“地球之肾”。 【72题详解】 根据第三段中“Plants in wetlands help keep the water clean and give animals food and shelter.”可知,湿地的植物有助于保持水质清洁,并为动物提供食物和庇护所。 【73题详解】 根据第二段至第五段中“First... Second... Third... Finally...”可知,文中一共提到了四种保护湿地的方法。 【74题详解】 “Every small action can make a big difference!”可译为“每一个微小的行动都能产生巨大的影响!”。其中“Every small action”作主语,make a big difference是固定短语,意为“巨大的影响”。 【75题详解】 根据第一段中“But wetlands are in danger, so we need to protect them. Here are some easy things we can do.”可知,文章主要讲述如何保护湿地。 七、书面表达(共1题,计20分) 76. 假如你是李华,你的笔友Matt最近感觉压力有些大,打算来中国旅行放松。请你写一封英文邮件,向他推荐中国的自然风光,内容包括: 1.推荐1-2个自然景点; 2.说明推荐理由; 3.补充安全事项 (例如,遵守交通规则、远离危险区域、保持联系等) 。 注意:1. 文中不能出现真实姓名、校名等信息;2. 词数80词左右,文章开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数;3. 文章必须包含所有要点,可适当发挥,使短文连贯、通顺。 Dear Matt, I’m glad to hear you’re coming to China for a trip. _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ I’m sure you’ll have a relaxing time here. Yours, Li Hua 【答案】 Dear Matt, I’m glad to hear you’re coming to China for a trip. I’d like to recommend two beautiful natural places to you. First, Guilin is well-known for its stunning mountains and clean rivers. The peaceful scenery is perfect for you to relax and relieve stress. Besides, Huangshan Mountain is amazing with unique rocks and green pines, offering breathtaking views. Meanwhile, please keep safe during the trip. Remember to follow traffic rules, stay away from dangerous areas and keep in touch with me all the time. I’m sure you’ll have a relaxing time here. Yours, Li Hua 【解析】 【详解】写作步骤 [第一步:审题立意] 确定文体:应用文,以一般现在时和一般将来时为主 明确要点:推荐1-2个自然景点;说明推荐理由;补充安全事项(遵守交通规则、远离危险区域、保持联系等) 确定人称:第一人称与第二人称 注意事项:不得出现真实姓名、校名等信息;词数80词左右(开头结尾已给出) [第二步:构思布局] 三段式结构: 开头段:已给出——表达得知对方要来中国旅行的喜悦,自然引出推荐 主体段:先推荐1-2个景点并说明理由;再列出安全事项 结尾段:已给出——相信对方会在此度过放松的时光 [第三步:要点展开] 要点一:自然景点及推荐理由 景点选择:Guilin/Huangshan Mountain/Zhangjiajie/West Lake等 景点描述:stunning mountains/clean rivers/unique rocks/green pines/peaceful lakes等 推荐理由:relieve stress/breathtaking views/connect with nature等 要点二:安全事项 遵守交通规则:follow traffic rules/look both ways before crossing the street等 远离危险区域:stay away from dangerous areas/avoid unmarked paths/keep a safe distance from cliffs等 保持联系:keep in touch with me/let me know your location/send a message every day等 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $第一节听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的ABC3个选项中选出最佳答案,每段对话读两遍。Number one, ryan, what do you often do after finishing . your with my in. Ryan, what are you often do after finishing your homework? I play oley ball with my cousin. Number two, nature is really amazing. IT has created so many natural wonders. I totally agree with you. Among all these natural wonders, the waterfall is my favorite. Nature is really amazing. IT has created so many natural wonders. I totally . agree with you. Among all these natural wonders, the waterfall is my favorite. Number three, I am always scared of failure. I think if I mess something up, everyone will laugh at me. It's not a big deal, Betty, everyone fails. Sometimes you can learn from those mistakes. I am always scared of failure. I think if I mess something up, everyone will laugh at me. It's not a big deal. Bet everyone fails. Sometimes you can learn from those mistakes. Number four, how about going to the farm this weekend? Look, it's a good chance to be close to nature. Sorry. I am afraid I can't. I promise to climb a mountain with Emily. How about going to the farm this weekend? Look, is a good chance to be close to nature. Sorry. I am afraid I can't. I promise to climb a mountain with Emily. Number five, I am not feeling well. I have suffered from a headache for two days. Sorry to hear that. Let's take your temperature and measure . your blood pressure first. Thank you. Dr, 与你交谈。I am not feeling well. I have suffered from a headache for two days. Sorry to hear that. Let's take your temperature and measure . your blood pressure first. Thank you. After是在与你交谈。第二节听下面两段对话,每一段对话后有几个小题,从题中所给的ABC3个选项中选出最佳答案,每段对话读两遍。听下面一段对话,回答第六至第7两个小题。Hi mark, you are finally here. Sorry. sorry, I am late for your birthday . part what and said you left home at the my . bike had a problem on the way, and I waited for a bus for twenty minutes, but no bus came, so walked. Yes, I watch for about half an hour. So I missed singing the birthday song for you. IT doesn't matter. You are just in time for the cake. Come on. Hi mark, you are finally here. Sorry, sorry. I am late for . your birthday. You left home at four P. M. That was early. yes, but my bike had a problem on the way. And I waited for a bus for twenty minutes, but no bus came. Yes, I want, for about half an hour. So I missed singing the birthday song for you. IT doesn't matter. Were just in time for the cake. Come on. 听下面一段对话,回答第八至第13个小题。Which sport do you like best? Bala, I liked . playing basketball best before, but now I like running best. What about you. dave? My favorite . sport is swiming . swimming. Maybe we go together next. Where and when . do you run? I usually run in the park . at seven o'clock every . morning. Could I join you tomorrow? OK see you tomorrow. see. Which sport do you like best? Bela. I liked playing basketball best before, but now I like running best. What about you? dave? My favorite . sport is swimming. I like swimming. To whom do you use? Go swimming with? I usually swim with my brother. Maybe we can go together next time. Great, by the way. And when do you run? I usually run in park at seven clock every morning. I join you tomorrow. of course. Let's meet at seven AM . in the park. Okay, see you tomorrow. See you. 第三节,听下面两段长对话,选择正确答案。每段对话读两遍。听第一段对话,回答第十一、十二小题。Hi tom, I heard you had a trip to a mountain last weekend. How was IT great? The air was so fresh and the views were wonderful. Who did you go with? I went with my cousin tony. I also called my friend jack, but he was too busy. How long did they take to get to the top? About two hours. IT was easier than I expected. IT seems that you had some fun. Hi tom. I heard you had a trip to a mountain last weekend. How was IT great? The air was so fresh in the views were wonderful. Who did you go with? I went with my cousin tony. I also called my friend jack, but he was too busy. How long did they take to get to the top? About two hours. IT was easier than I . expected. IT seems that you had some fun. 听第二段对话,回答第13至15小题。You look upset. Bind what happened? I argued . with my mother. I like john and wanted to take drawing lessons, but SHE didn't degree. Did he say why? No. he just asked me to take music lessons. I don't even like music. Although you aren't happy about her decision, you shouldn't talk back to your mother. I am sorry about what I said. I apologized to her. As soon as I get home. you should have a good talk with her. I think SHE will understand you. You look upset. Then what happened? I argued . with my mother. I like john and wanted to take grown lessons, but he didn't agree. Did SHE say why? No. he just asked me to take music lessons. I don't even like music. Although you aren't happy about her decision, you shouldn't talk back . to your mother. I am sorry about what I said. I apologized to her. As soon as I get home. you should have a good talk with her. I think he will understand you. 第四节,听短文,选择正确答案,短文读两遍。Tina liked chocolate Candy and ice cream very much. SHE often put a lot of sugar in her milk. SHE wouldn't leave the shop until her mother bought her some Candy or ice cream. Last weekend, SHE had a bad toothache, and her mother tucker to the dentist. The dentist said most of teeth were bad and gave her some advice, first, brush teeth twice a day to keep them clean. Second, don't eat too much sugar because it's bad for her health. Lastly, go to the dentist twice a year. Tina felt very worried, so he said he would not have chocolate, Candy or ice cream anymore. Tina liked chocolate Candy and ice cream very much. SHE often put a lot of sugar in her milk. SHE wouldn't leave the shop until her mother bought her some Candy or ice cream. Last weekend, SHE had a bad toothache, and her mother took her, her to the dentist. The dentist said most of teeth were bad and gave her some advice, first, brush teeth twice a day to keep them clean. Second, don't eat too much sugar because it's bad for her health. Lastly, go to the dentist twice a year. Tina felt very worried, so he said he would not have chocolate, Candy or ice cream anymore.

资源预览图

精品解析:山东日照市五莲县2025-2026学年八年级下学期阶段学业水平监测英语试题
1
精品解析:山东日照市五莲县2025-2026学年八年级下学期阶段学业水平监测英语试题
2
精品解析:山东日照市五莲县2025-2026学年八年级下学期阶段学业水平监测英语试题
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。