精品解析:2026年辽宁鞍山市西丰县九年级下学期初中学业水平模拟英语试卷(二)

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2026-05-14
| 2份
| 30页
| 16人阅读
| 0人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 九年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 中考复习-二模
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 辽宁省
地区(市) 鞍山市
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 1.79 MB
发布时间 2026-05-14
更新时间 2026-05-14
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-05-14
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/57865333.html
价格 5.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2026年西丰县初中学业水平考试模拟(二) 英语试卷 (本试卷共65小题 满分110分 考试时长100分钟) 第一部分 听力题 (共20分) 一、听力部分(共20小题,每小题1分;满分20分) A.句子理解(每小题1分,共5分) 第一节 下面你将听到三个句子,听完每个句子后,你将有10秒钟的时间选出与句子内容相符的图片。每个句子播放一遍。 1. A. B. C. 2. A. B. C. 3. A. B. C. 第二节 下面你将听到二个句子,听完每个句子后,你将有10秒钟的时间选出最佳的答语。每个句子播放一遍。 4. A. She is dancing. B. Yes, she is. C. She is Mary. 5. A. She walks. B. On Monday. C. A new bike. B.短对话理解(每小题1分,共5分) 下面你将听到五段短对话,听完每段对话后,你将有10秒钟的时间针对所给问题选出最佳选项。每段对话播放一遍。 6. What is the girl good at? A. Playing with children. B. Speaking English. C. Teaching English. 7. What does Tom do first after he runs for half an hour? A. Go to sleep again. B. Brush his teeth. C. Go to school. 8. Where are the two speakers? A. In a zoo. B. In a classroom. C. In a store. 9. How long does it take the girl to get to school on foot? A. 10 minutes. B. 30 minutes. C. 60 minutes. 10. What are the two speakers mainly talking about? A. School activities. B. Strict parents. C. Family rules. C.长对话理解(每小题1分,共6分) 下面你将听到两段长对话,听完对话后,你将有15秒钟的时间针对所给问题选出最佳选项。每段对话播放两遍。 听第一段对话,完成11-13小题。 11. What day is it today? A. Tuesday. B. Wednesday. C. Thursday. 12. Why can’t the woman book a room in Sunshine Hotel? A. There’s no room left. B. Pets can’t stay there. C. The hotel is far from the train station. 13. What will the woman do next? A. Walk to a hotel. B. Feed her dog. C. Make a call. 听第二段对话,完成14-16小题。 14. What time does the art lesson finish? A. At 8:30 a.m. B. At 9:30 a.m. C. At 10:30 a.m. 15. How many people will go to the old people’s home? A. Two. B. Three. C. Four. 16. Where will they meet? A. At the park. B. At the library. C. At the boy’s home. D.短文理解(每小题1分,共4分) 下面你将听到一段短文,听完短文后,你将有15秒钟的时间针对所给问题选出最佳选项。短文播放两遍。 17. What time does Mr. King get up on weekdays? A. At 7:30. B. At 7:00. C. At 6:30. 18. Which subject is Mr. King good at? A. Music. B. Science. C. Math. 19. Who does Mr. King often talk with? A. All the children. B. Some boys. C. Many girls. 20. Where do parents talk about their children with Mr. King? A. At Mr. King’s home. B. In Mr. King’s office. C. At Mr. King’s shop. 第二部分 选择题(共50分) 二、阅读理解(共20小题,每小题2分;满分40分) 第一节 阅读下面语言材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A Walking for Health & Weight Loss Challenge Dear Friends, Welcome to join in “Walking for Health & Weight Loss Challenge” in our city! Walk with friends and choose 5 km, 10 km, or 15 km routes to burn calories! Why Join? →Burn 200—600 calories depending on your chosen route. →Free health check with BMI tests and advice on eating. →Group support—walking with friends keeps you feeling lively! How to Prepare: □Use our free step-counting app. □Take a water bottle. □Wear comfortable clothes and shoes. It is better to wear old shoes rather than new ones. Start Times: 15 km: 7:00 a.m., 10 km: 8:00 a.m., 5 km: 9:00 a.m. Join Us! The more you walk, the more chances you will have to win prizes like sports clothes or free gym (健身馆) cards. Last year, 500 people joined us and lost weight. You can do it, too! Let’s make it even better this year! Organized by City Health Club 1. What is the text above? A. A sports shoes ad. B. A club poster. C. A suggestion letter. D. A sports quiz. 2. What does the organizer advise the walkers to do according to the text? ①Wear old shoes. ②Join the challenge to lose weight ③Take a water bottle. ④Wear a step-counting watch. A. ①②③ B. ①②④ C. ①③④ D. ②③④ 3. What can we learn from the text? A. The challenge is held by a gym. B. People can start the 10 km walk at 9:00 a.m. C. Last year, some people lost weight after joining the challenge. D. Everyone can get the free sports clothes if he joins in the challenge. 4. In which part of a newspaper can we read the text? A. Sports. B. Business. C. History. D. Science. 【答案】1. B 2. A 3. C 4. A 【解析】 【导语】本文是城市健康俱乐部发布的“步行健康与减重挑战”活动海报,介绍了活动内容、参与理由、准备事项及奖励等信息。 【1题详解】 推理判断题。文本是城市健康俱乐部发起的步行活动宣传,属于俱乐部海报,故选B。 【2题详解】 细节理解题。根据“How to Prepare”和“Why Join”可知,①“Wear old shoes”(穿旧鞋)是准备事项;②“Join the challenge to lose weight”(参与挑战减重)是活动目的;③“Take a water bottle”(带水瓶)是准备事项。故选A。 【3题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Last year, 500 people joined us and lost weight”可知,去年参与者成功减重。故选C。 【4题详解】 推理判断题。文章是步行健身活动的宣传,属于体育健康类内容,最可能出现在报纸的体育板块,故选A。 B Huang Xuhua, a great Chinese scientist, left us on February 6th, 2025. But his spirit will always be remembered in our hearts and continue to light China’s path forward. Born in Guangdong Province in 1926, Huang saw the afflictions (苦难) of his homeland under foreign aggression (侵略) during his childhood. These painful memories encouraged him to study hard, making his mind to use his knowledge to make the nation strong. In the 1950s, when China started on the challenging journey of developing nuclear submarines (核潜艇), Huang Xuhua stepped up fearlessly. Because of the scarcity of advanced technology and resources at that time, it was like climbing a high mountain. However, he and his team accepted the challenge. To safeguard the project’s secrecy (保密), they cut off the connection with the outside world, even from their families. Huang Xuhua took leave of his hometown for years. During the design process, they faced a great deal of challenges. Designing a nuclear reactor (反应堆), for example, was really difficult. Unable to get foreign technology, they could only depend on their own research. Using simple tools like abacuses (算盘) and slide rules (计算尺), they carefully counted and experimented (实验). Another key problem was making sure the submarine remained the same level underwater. Through countless experiments and tests, they gradually got over these difficulties. Finally, in the 1970s, China’s first nuclear submarine was successfully built and tested, making China a member of the countries with such abilities. Huang Xuhua didn’t rest, he continued to contribute to submarine technology advancements. He won a lot of honor, including the “Medal of the Republic” in 2019. 5. Huang Xuhua was ________ years old when he left us. A. 75 B. 85 C. 93 D. 99 6. What does the underlined word “scarcity” in Paragraph 3 probably mean? A. Plenty. B. Shortage. C. Waste. D. Discovery. 7. The writer mentioned that they used abacuses and slide rules to ________. A. tell that they had rich resources at that time B. show that the tools they used were very advanced C. suggest that these tools were better than modern ones D. prove that they had to depend on simple tools to get over difficulties 8. What could be the best title of the text? A. The Personal Life Story of Huang Xuhua B. Advanced Technology in National Defense C. The History of Foreign Aggression Against China D. The Father of China’s Nuclear Submarines Huang Xuhua 【答案】5. D 6. B 7. D 8. D 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了中国伟大科学家黄旭华的生平事迹,他为中国核潜艇事业奉献一生,克服技术与资源的重重困难,成功研制出中国第一艘核潜艇,被誉为“中国核潜艇之父”,其精神永远激励后人。 【5题详解】 根据原文“Born in Guangdong Province in 1926, Huang saw the afflictions... Huang Xuhua, a great Chinese scientist, left us on February 6th, 2025.”,计算年龄:2025−1926=99,故选D。 【6题详解】 根据上下文“Because of the scarcity of advanced technology and resources at that time, it was like climbing a high mountain. Unable to get foreign technology, they could only depend on their own research.”可知,当时技术和资源是“匮乏、短缺”的,与“Shortage(短缺)”含义一致,故选B。 【7题详解】 根据原文“Unable to get foreign technology, they could only depend on their own research. Using simple tools like abacuses (算盘) and slide rules (计算尺), they carefully counted and experimented (实验).”可知,提到算盘和计算尺是为了说明他们只能依靠简单工具克服困难,故选D。 【8题详解】 文章主要围绕黄旭华研制核潜艇的事迹展开,突出他在中国核潜艇事业中的重要地位,因此最佳标题为《The Father of China’s Nuclear Submarines Huang Xuhua》,故选D。 C Americans are showing more interest in keeping unusually small cows, goats and other small farm animals. These animals are cute and they require less food and space. People who farm for fun are known as hobby farmers. They are looking for animals to raise without difficulty and such small farm animals are suitable. Some just like the idea of having a little pig or a small sheep as a pet. Animal keepers say sales of these little farm animals have grown over the past few years. More people started raising chickens at home for fun and fresh eggs. Like chickens, small farm animals interested beginners who wanted to try a countryside lifestyle. “A lot of people don’t have a large piece of land, but they just need a small area to keep a small cow or a few small goats,” said Brian Gazda. He has a small farm in Eastern Idaho and runs a channel called “Hobby Farm Guys” with two friends. Martin Fish said social media has brought attention to small farm animals. Customers who started out by raising a few chickens may want to have more choices such as small pigs and goats. “They are seen as part of the family,” Fish said. Some keepers of small farm animals turn their hobbies into money-making activities. They show the animals to visitors, let visitors feed the animals, and write about their farming experience. “But newcomers to these activities need to weigh (权衡) the good and bad results of hobby farming,” Gazda and other hobby farmers said. Among the problems is the rising cost of small farm animals… 9. Which one is an advantage of small farm animals? A. They are cheaper among pets. B. They are safe for their keepers. C. They are easy-to-raise animals. D. They are friendly to the environment. 10. What can we know about Gazda? A. He runs a video website alone. B. He is one of the hobby farmers. C. He hopes to have a larger farm. D. He wants to keep more farm animals. 11. What does the underlined word “They” in Paragraph 4 refer to? A. Customers. B. Hobby farmers. C. Small farm animals. D. Beginners. 12. Why do some people write about their farming experience? A. To make more money. B. To develop more hobbies. C. To help beginners for free. D. To ask for advice on farming. 【答案】9. C 10. B 11. C 12. A 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇说明文,主要介绍了当下美国人越来越流行饲养小型农场动物作为爱好农场项目的潮流,文章介绍了小型农场动物受欢迎的原因、可带来的收益以及入行需要注意的问题。 【9题详解】 细节理解题。根据“These animals are cute and they require less food and space. People who farm for fun are known as hobby farmers. They are looking for animals to raise without difficulty and such small farm animals are suitable.”可知,小型农场动物的优势是容易饲养。故选C。 【10题详解】 细节理解题。根据“...people don’t have a large piece of land, but they just need a small area to keep a small cow or a few small goats...He has a small farm in Eastern Idaho and runs a channel called ‘Hobby Farm Guys’ with two friends.”可知,加兹达本人就拥有小农场,属于爱好农民之一。故选B。 【11题详解】 词句猜测题。根据“Customers who started out by raising a few chickens may want to have more choices such as small pigs and goats. ‘They are seen as part of the family,’ Fish said.”可知划线词They指代前文提到的各类小型农场动物。故选C。 【12题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Some keepers of small farm animals turn their hobbies into money-making activities. They show the animals to visitors, let visitors feed animals, and write about their farming experience.”可知人们撰写务农经历是为了赚取收益。故选A。 D Did you feel like winter arrived overnight? According to CCTV, many areas in northern China have experienced a lot of rain, along with a big temperature drop in October. Some places have turned on the heating earlier than usual. Also, Nov 7 marked this year’s li dong of the solar term (节气). So, has winter really come? Liu Yueli from the Shanxi provincial climate center told Xinhua that li dong is one of the “24 solar terms”. In these terms, li dong marks the beginning of winter. Winter reaches its midpoint at Dong Zhi and ends just before li chun. However, meteorologically (从气象学角度看), there is a clear standard for when winter begins. When the average temperature is below 10℃ for five days in a row, the first day marks the start of winter. This way, different areas enter winter at different times. However, many people feel very cold even before winter arrives. This is because the temperature we feel can be different from the actual temperature due to factors like wind and humidity (湿度). When it’s above 0℃, a two-level (两级的) increase in wind makes it feel 3-5℃ colder. Below 0℃, the same wind increase makes it feel 6-8℃ colder, as reported by Guanhai News. Also, this year, autumn was very short in many places. Warm temperatures went straight down to around 10℃. This big change from “warm” to “cold” makes it feel like winter is coming earlier, noted Xinhua. 13. What marks the start of winter in meteorology? A. The date of the first snowfall. B. The start of the li dong solar term. C. Three days in a row below 10℃. D. First of five straight days averaging below 10℃. 14. Why might people feel colder than the actual temperature? A. Because of the clothes they wear. B. Because of the amount of sunlight. C. Because of the wind and humidity. D. Because of higher body temperature. 15. What can we learn from the text? A. Autumn lasted longer this year than before. B. Dong zhi is the first solar term of winter. C. Different places come into winter at different times. D. Big snow made the temperature drop quickly in North China. 16. What does the text mainly explain? A. Why do people feel cold earlier this year. B. Why does winter come earlier this year. C. How solar terms divide the four seasons. D. Why was autumn very short this year. 【答案】13. D 14. C 15. C 16. A 【解析】 【导语】本文解释了“人们感觉冬天提前到来”的原因:包括立冬节气、气象学的冬季标准,以及风、湿度等因素导致体感温度低于实际温度,还有今年秋季时间短、气温骤降的影响。 【13题详解】 细节理解题。根据“meteorologically... When the average temperature is below 10℃ for five days in a row, the first day marks the start of winter”可知,气象学中冬季开始的标志是“连续5天平均气温低于10℃的第一天”,故选D。 【14题详解】 细节理解题。根据“the temperature we feel can be different from the actual temperature due to factors like wind and humidity”可知,风与湿度会让体感温度更低,故选C。 【15题详解】 细节理解题。根据“different areas enter winter at different times”可知,不同地区入冬时间不同。故选C。 【16题详解】 主旨大意题。文章围绕人们为何更早感觉到寒冷展开,解释了体感温度、秋季骤冷等原因,核心是说明今年人们更早觉得冷的原因,故选A。 第二节 阅读短文,从方框内所给的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有一个多余的选项。 E 阅读短文,从所给的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有一个多余的选项。 Electricity makes our lives convenient, but it can also bring us serious risks if we’re not careful. The real danger lies in the way you use electricity, especially in wet places like the bathroom and kitchen. ___17___ Using them the wrong way can lead to electric shocks, fires or worse. You’ve probably been told this before, but it’s easy to forget when you’re in a hurry. Do you often use household appliances (家用电器) like a hair dryer or curling iron (卷发棒) while standing on a wet bathroom floor? ___18___ Also, never leave these appliances plugged (插上电源) in when you’re not around. When you are finished, unplug them softly—do not pull on the power line! You should always be careful with electricity. Imagine you’re in the shower and your smartphone rings. What would you do? Would you rush out, all wet, to check it? ___19___. If you have a younger brother or sister, your parents might ask you to look after him or her while they’re out. Never reach for an electrical toy or appliance that’s still plugged in and has fallen into a wet sink (水槽). If you’re dry, unplug it first. ___20___ Of course, you need to ask your parents to show you how to do this beforehand. As a teenager, you should learn—and always remember—how to stay safe with electricity. A. Electricity and water are a deadly pair. B. Pay attention to water safety in daily life. C. In an emergency, turn off the main power first. D. This is a dangerous habit, and you should never do it again! E. This can be dangerous if the phone is plugged in and powering up. 【答案】17. A 18. D 19. E 20. C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要是提醒人们在使用电力时要格外小心,尤其是在潮湿的环境中,以避免电击、火灾等危险。 【17题详解】 根据“Using them the wrong way can lead to electric shocks, fires or worse.”以及前文提到电会带来危险,特别是在潮湿的地方。可知,这里是说电和水在一起很危险。选项A“电和水是致命的组合”符合语境。故选A。 【18题详解】 根据“Do you often use household appliances (家用电器) like a hair dryer or curling iron (卷发棒) while standing on a wet bathroom floor?”可知,这种在潮湿的浴室地板上使用家用电器的行为很危险。选项D“这是一个危险的习惯,你不应该再这样做了!”符合语境。故选D。 【19题详解】 根据“Imagine you’re in the shower and your smartphone rings. What would you do? Would you rush out, all wet, to check it?”可知,如果手机插着电还在充电,这种情况下冲出去查看是很危险的。选项E“如果手机插着电并且正在充电,这可能会很危险”符合语境。故选E。 【20题详解】 根据“Never reach for an electrical toy or appliance that’s still plugged in and has fallen into a wet sink (水槽). If you’re dry, unplug it first.”以及“Of course, you need to ask your parents to show you how to do this beforehand.”可知,这里是说在紧急情况下,要先切断主电源。选项C“在紧急情况下,先关掉主电源”符合语境。故选C。 三、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读短文,理解其大意,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 On a sunny day in July, six-year-old Aiden Crooks and his younger brother were playing happily at home. Their mother, Elizabeth, was ____21____ doing housework nearby. However, a major event was about to happen. Suddenly, Elizabeth felt a pain in her chest (胸部). Her heart rate shot up to nearly 180, and she could hardly ____22____. In front of the two little boys, she lost consciousness (意识) and ____23____ to the floor. Aiden, who was familiar with his mom’s health problems, was ____24____ but tried his best to stay calm. This time, his mom was unconscious for nearly 20 minutes, much longer than before. Just then, there was a ____25____ on the door. It was Bryan, the deliveryman, bringing a package. The quick-thinking Aiden told Bryan his mother’s ____26____ and begged him for help. Bryan, without thinking, ____27____ the house. With the help of Aiden, Bryan picked Elizabeth up ____28____ and carried her to the nearest hospital. The doctors worked hard to ____29____ Elizabeth. As soon as she was well enough, she got in touch with Bryan and thanked him. When she thought of her little hero, Aiden, she added, “I’m so proud of Aiden. He was so brave in that difficult situation.” It was Aiden’s ____30____ that gave the deliveryman the chance to save Elizabeth. We should learn from him. 21. A. angry B. strict C. bored D. busy 22. A. jump B. sleep C. stand D. dance 23. A. fell B. sat C. walked D. pointed 24. A. curious B. moved C. shocked D. awake 25. A. note B. knock C. surprise D. clock 26. A. condition B. failure C. wealth D. progress 27. A. built up B. looked at C. passed by D. rushed into 28. A. secretly B. carefully C. wisely D. actively 29. A. raise B. hide C. save D. find 30. A. calmness B. patience C. happiness D. promise 【答案】21. D 22. C 23. A 24. C 25. B 26. A 27. D 28. B 29. C 30. A 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了六岁男孩遇事冷静,帮助突发疾病的妈妈获救的真实故事 【21题详解】 句意:他们的妈妈伊丽莎白正忙于做家务。 固定搭配“be busy doing sth.”表示“忙于做某事”,符合做家务的语境,应用busy。angry“生气的”、strict“严格的”、bored“无聊的”均不符语境。 【22题详解】 句意:她的心率飙升至近180,几乎无法站立。 妈妈突发心脏病,身体虚弱,无法站立,stand逻辑符合。jump“跳”、sleep“睡觉”、dance“跳舞”均不符逻辑。 【23题详解】 句意:她失去意识并摔倒在地。 根据前文,妈妈心率过快、无法站立,在失去意识后容易摔倒,应用fell。sat“坐下”、walked“走路”、pointed“指向”均不符语境。 【24题详解】 句意:艾登熟悉妈妈的健康问题,他感到震惊。 根据常识,妈妈突然晕倒,孩子的第一感受是震惊,应用shocked。curious“好奇的”、moved“感动的”、awake“清醒的”均不符语境。 【25题详解】 句意:就在这时,传来一阵敲门声。 后文快递员上门,对应敲门,a knock on the door表示“敲门声”。note“笔记”、surprise“惊喜”、clock“时钟”均不符语境。 【26题详解】 句意:艾登告诉布莱恩妈妈的状况。 快递员对情况一无所知,孩子会向快递员说明妈妈晕倒的身体状况,以寻求帮助,应用condition。failure“失败”、wealth“财富”、progress“进步”均不符语境。 【27题详解】 句意:布莱恩不假思索地冲进屋内。 情况紧急,快递员立刻冲进屋里救人,应用rushed into。built up“增强”、looked at“看”、passed by“路过”均不符语境。 【28题详解】 句意:布莱恩小心地抱起伊丽莎白。 病人身体虚弱,抱的时候需要小心。secretly“秘密地”、wisely“明智地”、actively“积极地”均不符语境。 【29题详解】 句意:医生们努力救治伊丽莎白。 医院场景,医生主要负责救治病人,应用save。raise“举起”、hide“隐藏”、find“找到”均不符语境。 【30题详解】 句意:是艾登的冷静给了救援人员救助她的机会。 前文提到艾登努力保持冷静,遇事沉着,因此对应冷静,应用calmness。patience“耐心”、happiness“快乐”、promise“承诺”均不符语境。 第三部分 非选择题(共40分) 四、语篇填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内所给词的正确形式填空,使短文通顺、连贯。 Ethan is a middle school student. He loves science and engineering very much. When he was in the second grade, he started teaching ____31____ (he) to program. Later, he realized programming could solve many scientific ____32____ (problem). When Ethan was in Grade 7, he noticed that an elderly neighbor had trouble clearing his driveway after a snowfall. So he decided ____33____ (invent) a robot to help the elderly like his neighbor. Ethan created his robot by using Lego parts and a mini-computer as a smart controller. The mini-computer connected to a sensor (传感器). In this way, weather information could ____34____ (collect) and be used to measure (测量) snow depth. Besides, there was ____35____ camera connected to the smart controller. It helped the robot “see” the driveway. Ethan then ____36____ (make) the robot know where to shovel by programming. The first tests weren’t perfect. For example, when testing outside, the robot’s wheels sometimes got stuck on uneven (不平的) surfaces. ____37____ Ethan faced many difficulties, he didn’t give up. After improving again and again, Ethan’s robot Snow Bot finally worked well. When spring came, Ethan ____38____ (proud) showed his Snow Bot at the school science fair. Looking to the future, the young inventor dreams ____39____ connecting programming, computer science and AI with medicine. He wants to help people keep ____40____ (health). Ethan’s story tells young people: love what you do, keep being creative and don’t fear difficulties. 【答案】31. himself 32. problems 33. to invent 34. be collected 35. a 36. made 37. Although##Though 38. proudly 39. of 40. healthy 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了中学生Ethan热爱科学与工程,自学编程后发明了帮老人铲雪的机器人Snow Bot,并梦想未来将编程、计算机科学和AI与医学结合帮助人们保持健康的故事。 【31题详解】 句意:当他二年级的时候,他开始自学编程。 teach oneself是固定搭配,意为“自学”,主语是he,对应反身代词himself。 【32题详解】 句意:后来,他意识到编程可以解决很多科学问题。many后接可数名词复数, problem的复数形式是problems。 【33题详解】 句意:所以他决定发明一个机器人来帮助像他邻居一样的老人。decide to do sth.是固定结构,意为“决定做某事”,所以用to invent。 【34题详解】 句意:通过这种方式,天气信息可以被收集,并被用来测量雪深。weather information和collect是被动关系,且could后接动词原形,所以用被动语态be collected。 【35题详解】 句意:此外,有一个摄像头连接到智能控制器。此处指“一个相机”,camera是可数名词单数,表泛指且发音以辅音音素开头,故填a。 【36题详解】 句意:Ethan然后通过编程让机器人知道在哪里铲雪。文章整体时态为一般过去时,make的过去式是made。 【37题详解】 句意:虽然Ethan面临很多困难,但他没有放弃。前后句是转折让步关系,用Although/Though(句首首字母大写)引导让步状语从句。 【38题详解】 句意:春天来临时,Ethan在学校科学展上自豪地展示了他的Snow Bot。此处修饰动词showed,需要用副词,proud的副词形式是proudly。 【39题详解】 句意:展望未来,这位年轻的发明家梦想将编程、计算机科学和人工智能与医学联系起来。dream of doing sth.是固定搭配,意为“梦想做某事”,所以用of。 【40题详解】 句意:他想要帮助人们保持健康。 keep+形容词,表示“保持某种状态”,health的形容词形式是healthy。 五、阅读与表达(共4小题,61-63小题,每小题2分,64小题4分;满分10分) 阅读短文,然后根据内容回答问题。 Although the word “work” may sound far away from you, it’s important for teenagers’ future development. The Vocational Enlightenment (职业启蒙) and Labor Education Achievement Exhibition (展示) helps students clearly find the connection between themselves and the future. In recent years, more and more schools in China have been carrying out vocational enlightenment education. You may be wondering — why is vocational enlightenment education important to me? At this age, you are starting to form your interests and abilities. Knowing different jobs helps you open your eyes and allows you to think about the future. For example, a student who loves writing might discover that there are careers (职业) like novel-writing, or being a reporter waiting for him. So, as a middle school student, how can you find out what careers might suit you in the future? First, try out different hobbies. If you enjoy building models, it could be a sign that you have an interest in engineering. Besides, school clubs are wonderful places. By joining a club, you might discover what you are good at. Taking part-time jobs during vacations is also helpful. If the above methods don’t help you find careers that might suit you in the future, you can take career-interest tests online. These tests will recommend possible career choices for you according to your answers to many situations. In short, at this stage in your life, it is possible to explore your future development plans. However, don’t set too many rules for yourself. Try everything possible and keep fighting for what you love! 41. What is the main purpose of the activity mentioned in Paragraph 1? __________________________________________________________________ 42. Why is knowing different jobs helpful for teenagers? __________________________________________________________________ 43. List two methods of exploring suitable careers according to Paragraph 3. __________________________________________________________________ 44. What is your dream job? How will you achieve it? Write 30 words or more. ________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】41. To help students clearly find the connection between themselves and the future. 42. Because it helps them open their eyes and allows them to think about the future. 43. Try out different hobbies. / Join a club. / Take part-time jobs during vacations.(任选其中两个作答) 44. My dream job is to be a doctor. I will study science hard in middle school and enter a medical university. Also, I’ll join first-aid clubs to learn useful skills/... 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了职业启蒙教育的重要性,以及青少年探索未来职业的方法。 【41题详解】 第一段“The Vocational…helps students clearly find the connection between themselves and the future.”直接给出了活动的作用,也就是它的目的,答案可直接从原文提取。 【42题详解】 第二段“Knowing different jobs helps you open your eyes and allows you to think about the future.”直接说明原因(作用),答案可直接从原文提取。 【43题详解】 定位第三段“First, try out different hobbies…Besides, school clubs are wonderful places. By joining a club…Taking part time jobs during vacations is also helpful.”,原文用“First、Besides、also”引出了三种方法,答案任选两种即可。 【44题详解】 本题是开放性试题,答案不唯一,结合题目写出梦想职业和具体实现方式,字数控制在30词左右,合理作答即可。 六、书面表达(满分20分) 45. 假设你是李辉,三年的初中生活,你一定有许多收获,也会有一些不足。展望未来,你一定有许多美好的期待。请你根据此话题用英语写一篇发言稿,准备在英语课上发言。 内容包括:(1)目前情况。 (2)回顾过去(性格、学习及不足之处)。 (3)展望未来。 注意:(1)词数80—100,开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。 (2)可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。 (3)文中不能出现真实姓名及学校名称。 Dear classmates, How time flies! Looking back at these three years, I have improved a lot. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Thank you for listening. 【答案】例文: Dear classmates, How time flies! Looking back at these three years, I have improved a lot. I am more confident and outgoing than before. In study, I work harder and get better grades. However, I was sometimes careless and not brave enough to ask questions in class. With the help of my teachers and classmates, I have made great progress. In the future, I will keep working hard and develop better learning habits. I also plan to read more books and take part in meaningful activities. I believe I can become a better person and make my dreams come true. Thanks for your listening. 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇发言稿。 ②时态:以“一般现在时”。 ③提示:围绕目前情况、回顾过去以及展望未来三个方面展开。 [写作步骤] 第一步:开篇点题,概括自己三年来的进步; 第二步:回顾过去,从性格、学习及不足之处进行具体说明; 第三步:展望未来,表达自己的计划与愿望; 第四步:总结全文,表达信心。 [亮点词汇] ①be more confident and outgoing更自信、更外向 ②work hard努力学习 ③get better grades取得更好的成绩 [高分句型] ①Looking back at these three years, I have improved a lot.(现在分词作状语) ②I believe I can become a better person and make my dreams come true.(省略that的宾语从句) 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 2026年西丰县初中学业水平考试模拟(二) 英语试卷 (本试卷共65小题 满分110分 考试时长100分钟) 第一部分 听力题 (共20分) 一、听力部分(共20小题,每小题1分;满分20分) A.句子理解(每小题1分,共5分) 第一节 下面你将听到三个句子,听完每个句子后,你将有10秒钟的时间选出与句子内容相符的图片。每个句子播放一遍。 1. A. B. C. 2. A. B. C. 3. A. B. C. 第二节 下面你将听到二个句子,听完每个句子后,你将有10秒钟的时间选出最佳的答语。每个句子播放一遍。 4. A. She is dancing. B. Yes, she is. C. She is Mary. 5. A. She walks. B. On Monday. C. A new bike. B.短对话理解(每小题1分,共5分) 下面你将听到五段短对话,听完每段对话后,你将有10秒钟的时间针对所给问题选出最佳选项。每段对话播放一遍。 6. What is the girl good at? A. Playing with children. B. Speaking English. C. Teaching English. 7. What does Tom do first after he runs for half an hour? A. Go to sleep again. B. Brush his teeth. C. Go to school. 8. Where are the two speakers? A. In a zoo. B. In a classroom. C. In a store. 9. How long does it take the girl to get to school on foot? A. 10 minutes. B. 30 minutes. C. 60 minutes. 10. What are the two speakers mainly talking about? A. School activities. B. Strict parents. C. Family rules. C.长对话理解(每小题1分,共6分) 下面你将听到两段长对话,听完对话后,你将有15秒钟的时间针对所给问题选出最佳选项。每段对话播放两遍。 听第一段对话,完成11-13小题。 11. What day is it today? A. Tuesday. B. Wednesday. C. Thursday. 12. Why can’t the woman book a room in Sunshine Hotel? A. There’s no room left. B. Pets can’t stay there. C. The hotel is far from the train station. 13. What will the woman do next? A. Walk to a hotel. B. Feed her dog. C. Make a call. 听第二段对话,完成14-16小题。 14. What time does the art lesson finish? A. At 8:30 a.m. B. At 9:30 a.m. C. At 10:30 a.m. 15. How many people will go to the old people’s home? A. Two. B. Three. C. Four. 16. Where will they meet? A. At the park. B. At the library. C. At the boy’s home. D.短文理解(每小题1分,共4分) 下面你将听到一段短文,听完短文后,你将有15秒钟的时间针对所给问题选出最佳选项。短文播放两遍。 17. What time does Mr. King get up on weekdays? A. At 7:30. B. At 7:00. C. At 6:30. 18. Which subject is Mr. King good at? A. Music. B. Science. C. Math. 19. Who does Mr. King often talk with? A. All the children. B. Some boys. C. Many girls. 20. Where do parents talk about their children with Mr. King? A. At Mr. King’s home. B. In Mr. King’s office. C. At Mr. King’s shop. 第二部分 选择题(共50分) 二、阅读理解(共20小题,每小题2分;满分40分) 第一节 阅读下面语言材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A Walking for Health & Weight Loss Challenge Dear Friends, Welcome to join in “Walking for Health & Weight Loss Challenge” in our city! Walk with friends and choose 5 km, 10 km, or 15 km routes to burn calories! Why Join? →Burn 200—600 calories depending on your chosen route. →Free health check with BMI tests and advice on eating. →Group support—walking with friends keeps you feeling lively! How to Prepare: □Use our free step-counting app. □Take a water bottle. □Wear comfortable clothes and shoes. It is better to wear old shoes rather than new ones. Start Times: 15 km: 7:00 a.m., 10 km: 8:00 a.m., 5 km: 9:00 a.m. Join Us! The more you walk, the more chances you will have to win prizes like sports clothes or free gym (健身馆) cards. Last year, 500 people joined us and lost weight. You can do it, too! Let’s make it even better this year! Organized by City Health Club 1. What is the text above? A. A sports shoes ad. B. A club poster. C. A suggestion letter. D. A sports quiz. 2. What does the organizer advise the walkers to do according to the text? ①Wear old shoes. ②Join the challenge to lose weight ③Take a water bottle. ④Wear a step-counting watch. A. ①②③ B. ①②④ C. ①③④ D. ②③④ 3. What can we learn from the text? A. The challenge is held by a gym. B. People can start the 10 km walk at 9:00 a.m. C. Last year, some people lost weight after joining the challenge. D. Everyone can get the free sports clothes if he joins in the challenge. 4. In which part of a newspaper can we read the text? A. Sports. B. Business. C. History. D. Science. B Huang Xuhua, a great Chinese scientist, left us on February 6th, 2025. But his spirit will always be remembered in our hearts and continue to light China’s path forward. Born in Guangdong Province in 1926, Huang saw the afflictions (苦难) of his homeland under foreign aggression (侵略) during his childhood. These painful memories encouraged him to study hard, making his mind to use his knowledge to make the nation strong. In the 1950s, when China started on the challenging journey of developing nuclear submarines (核潜艇), Huang Xuhua stepped up fearlessly. Because of the scarcity of advanced technology and resources at that time, it was like climbing a high mountain. However, he and his team accepted the challenge. To safeguard the project’s secrecy (保密), they cut off the connection with the outside world, even from their families. Huang Xuhua took leave of his hometown for years. During the design process, they faced a great deal of challenges. Designing a nuclear reactor (反应堆), for example, was really difficult. Unable to get foreign technology, they could only depend on their own research. Using simple tools like abacuses (算盘) and slide rules (计算尺), they carefully counted and experimented (实验). Another key problem was making sure the submarine remained the same level underwater. Through countless experiments and tests, they gradually got over these difficulties. Finally, in the 1970s, China’s first nuclear submarine was successfully built and tested, making China a member of the countries with such abilities. Huang Xuhua didn’t rest, he continued to contribute to submarine technology advancements. He won a lot of honor, including the “Medal of the Republic” in 2019. 5. Huang Xuhua was ________ years old when he left us. A. 75 B. 85 C. 93 D. 99 6. What does the underlined word “scarcity” in Paragraph 3 probably mean? A. Plenty. B. Shortage. C. Waste. D. Discovery. 7. The writer mentioned that they used abacuses and slide rules to ________. A. tell that they had rich resources at that time B. show that the tools they used were very advanced C. suggest that these tools were better than modern ones D. prove that they had to depend on simple tools to get over difficulties 8. What could be the best title of the text? A. The Personal Life Story of Huang Xuhua B. Advanced Technology in National Defense C. The History of Foreign Aggression Against China D. The Father of China’s Nuclear Submarines Huang Xuhua C Americans are showing more interest in keeping unusually small cows, goats and other small farm animals. These animals are cute and they require less food and space. People who farm for fun are known as hobby farmers. They are looking for animals to raise without difficulty and such small farm animals are suitable. Some just like the idea of having a little pig or a small sheep as a pet. Animal keepers say sales of these little farm animals have grown over the past few years. More people started raising chickens at home for fun and fresh eggs. Like chickens, small farm animals interested beginners who wanted to try a countryside lifestyle. “A lot of people don’t have a large piece of land, but they just need a small area to keep a small cow or a few small goats,” said Brian Gazda. He has a small farm in Eastern Idaho and runs a channel called “Hobby Farm Guys” with two friends. Martin Fish said social media has brought attention to small farm animals. Customers who started out by raising a few chickens may want to have more choices such as small pigs and goats. “They are seen as part of the family,” Fish said. Some keepers of small farm animals turn their hobbies into money-making activities. They show the animals to visitors, let visitors feed the animals, and write about their farming experience. “But newcomers to these activities need to weigh (权衡) the good and bad results of hobby farming,” Gazda and other hobby farmers said. Among the problems is the rising cost of small farm animals… 9. Which one is an advantage of small farm animals? A. They are cheaper among pets. B. They are safe for their keepers. C. They are easy-to-raise animals. D. They are friendly to the environment. 10. What can we know about Gazda? A. He runs a video website alone. B. He is one of the hobby farmers. C. He hopes to have a larger farm. D. He wants to keep more farm animals. 11. What does the underlined word “They” in Paragraph 4 refer to? A. Customers. B. Hobby farmers. C. Small farm animals. D. Beginners. 12. Why do some people write about their farming experience? A. To make more money. B. To develop more hobbies. C. To help beginners for free. D. To ask for advice on farming. D Did you feel like winter arrived overnight? According to CCTV, many areas in northern China have experienced a lot of rain, along with a big temperature drop in October. Some places have turned on the heating earlier than usual. Also, Nov 7 marked this year’s li dong of the solar term (节气). So, has winter really come? Liu Yueli from the Shanxi provincial climate center told Xinhua that li dong is one of the “24 solar terms”. In these terms, li dong marks the beginning of winter. Winter reaches its midpoint at Dong Zhi and ends just before li chun. However, meteorologically (从气象学角度看), there is a clear standard for when winter begins. When the average temperature is below 10℃ for five days in a row, the first day marks the start of winter. This way, different areas enter winter at different times. However, many people feel very cold even before winter arrives. This is because the temperature we feel can be different from the actual temperature due to factors like wind and humidity (湿度). When it’s above 0℃, a two-level (两级的) increase in wind makes it feel 3-5℃ colder. Below 0℃, the same wind increase makes it feel 6-8℃ colder, as reported by Guanhai News. Also, this year, autumn was very short in many places. Warm temperatures went straight down to around 10℃. This big change from “warm” to “cold” makes it feel like winter is coming earlier, noted Xinhua. 13. What marks the start of winter in meteorology? A. The date of the first snowfall. B. The start of the li dong solar term. C. Three days in a row below 10℃. D. First of five straight days averaging below 10℃. 14. Why might people feel colder than the actual temperature? A. Because of the clothes they wear. B. Because of the amount of sunlight. C. Because of the wind and humidity. D. Because of higher body temperature. 15. What can we learn from the text? A. Autumn lasted longer this year than before. B. Dong zhi is the first solar term of winter. C. Different places come into winter at different times. D. Big snow made the temperature drop quickly in North China. 16. What does the text mainly explain? A. Why do people feel cold earlier this year. B. Why does winter come earlier this year. C. How solar terms divide the four seasons. D. Why was autumn very short this year. 第二节 阅读短文,从方框内所给的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有一个多余的选项。 E 阅读短文,从所给的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有一个多余的选项。 Electricity makes our lives convenient, but it can also bring us serious risks if we’re not careful. The real danger lies in the way you use electricity, especially in wet places like the bathroom and kitchen. ___17___ Using them the wrong way can lead to electric shocks, fires or worse. You’ve probably been told this before, but it’s easy to forget when you’re in a hurry. Do you often use household appliances (家用电器) like a hair dryer or curling iron (卷发棒) while standing on a wet bathroom floor? ___18___ Also, never leave these appliances plugged (插上电源) in when you’re not around. When you are finished, unplug them softly—do not pull on the power line! You should always be careful with electricity. Imagine you’re in the shower and your smartphone rings. What would you do? Would you rush out, all wet, to check it? ___19___. If you have a younger brother or sister, your parents might ask you to look after him or her while they’re out. Never reach for an electrical toy or appliance that’s still plugged in and has fallen into a wet sink (水槽). If you’re dry, unplug it first. ___20___ Of course, you need to ask your parents to show you how to do this beforehand. As a teenager, you should learn—and always remember—how to stay safe with electricity. A. Electricity and water are a deadly pair. B. Pay attention to water safety in daily life. C. In an emergency, turn off the main power first. D. This is a dangerous habit, and you should never do it again! E. This can be dangerous if the phone is plugged in and powering up. 三、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读短文,理解其大意,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 On a sunny day in July, six-year-old Aiden Crooks and his younger brother were playing happily at home. Their mother, Elizabeth, was ____21____ doing housework nearby. However, a major event was about to happen. Suddenly, Elizabeth felt a pain in her chest (胸部). Her heart rate shot up to nearly 180, and she could hardly ____22____. In front of the two little boys, she lost consciousness (意识) and ____23____ to the floor. Aiden, who was familiar with his mom’s health problems, was ____24____ but tried his best to stay calm. This time, his mom was unconscious for nearly 20 minutes, much longer than before. Just then, there was a ____25____ on the door. It was Bryan, the deliveryman, bringing a package. The quick-thinking Aiden told Bryan his mother’s ____26____ and begged him for help. Bryan, without thinking, ____27____ the house. With the help of Aiden, Bryan picked Elizabeth up ____28____ and carried her to the nearest hospital. The doctors worked hard to ____29____ Elizabeth. As soon as she was well enough, she got in touch with Bryan and thanked him. When she thought of her little hero, Aiden, she added, “I’m so proud of Aiden. He was so brave in that difficult situation.” It was Aiden’s ____30____ that gave the deliveryman the chance to save Elizabeth. We should learn from him. 21. A. angry B. strict C. bored D. busy 22. A. jump B. sleep C. stand D. dance 23. A. fell B. sat C. walked D. pointed 24. A. curious B. moved C. shocked D. awake 25. A. note B. knock C. surprise D. clock 26. A. condition B. failure C. wealth D. progress 27. A. built up B. looked at C. passed by D. rushed into 28. A. secretly B. carefully C. wisely D. actively 29. A. raise B. hide C. save D. find 30. A. calmness B. patience C. happiness D. promise 第三部分 非选择题(共40分) 四、语篇填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内所给词的正确形式填空,使短文通顺、连贯。 Ethan is a middle school student. He loves science and engineering very much. When he was in the second grade, he started teaching ____31____ (he) to program. Later, he realized programming could solve many scientific ____32____ (problem). When Ethan was in Grade 7, he noticed that an elderly neighbor had trouble clearing his driveway after a snowfall. So he decided ____33____ (invent) a robot to help the elderly like his neighbor. Ethan created his robot by using Lego parts and a mini-computer as a smart controller. The mini-computer connected to a sensor (传感器). In this way, weather information could ____34____ (collect) and be used to measure (测量) snow depth. Besides, there was ____35____ camera connected to the smart controller. It helped the robot “see” the driveway. Ethan then ____36____ (make) the robot know where to shovel by programming. The first tests weren’t perfect. For example, when testing outside, the robot’s wheels sometimes got stuck on uneven (不平的) surfaces. ____37____ Ethan faced many difficulties, he didn’t give up. After improving again and again, Ethan’s robot Snow Bot finally worked well. When spring came, Ethan ____38____ (proud) showed his Snow Bot at the school science fair. Looking to the future, the young inventor dreams ____39____ connecting programming, computer science and AI with medicine. He wants to help people keep ____40____ (health). Ethan’s story tells young people: love what you do, keep being creative and don’t fear difficulties. 五、阅读与表达(共4小题,61-63小题,每小题2分,64小题4分;满分10分) 阅读短文,然后根据内容回答问题。 Although the word “work” may sound far away from you, it’s important for teenagers’ future development. The Vocational Enlightenment (职业启蒙) and Labor Education Achievement Exhibition (展示) helps students clearly find the connection between themselves and the future. In recent years, more and more schools in China have been carrying out vocational enlightenment education. You may be wondering — why is vocational enlightenment education important to me? At this age, you are starting to form your interests and abilities. Knowing different jobs helps you open your eyes and allows you to think about the future. For example, a student who loves writing might discover that there are careers (职业) like novel-writing, or being a reporter waiting for him. So, as a middle school student, how can you find out what careers might suit you in the future? First, try out different hobbies. If you enjoy building models, it could be a sign that you have an interest in engineering. Besides, school clubs are wonderful places. By joining a club, you might discover what you are good at. Taking part-time jobs during vacations is also helpful. If the above methods don’t help you find careers that might suit you in the future, you can take career-interest tests online. These tests will recommend possible career choices for you according to your answers to many situations. In short, at this stage in your life, it is possible to explore your future development plans. However, don’t set too many rules for yourself. Try everything possible and keep fighting for what you love! 41. What is the main purpose of the activity mentioned in Paragraph 1? __________________________________________________________________ 42. Why is knowing different jobs helpful for teenagers? __________________________________________________________________ 43. List two methods of exploring suitable careers according to Paragraph 3. __________________________________________________________________ 44. What is your dream job? How will you achieve it? Write 30 words or more. ________________________________________________________________________________________ 六、书面表达(满分20分) 45. 假设你是李辉,三年的初中生活,你一定有许多收获,也会有一些不足。展望未来,你一定有许多美好的期待。请你根据此话题用英语写一篇发言稿,准备在英语课上发言。 内容包括:(1)目前情况。 (2)回顾过去(性格、学习及不足之处)。 (3)展望未来。 注意:(1)词数80—100,开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。 (2)可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。 (3)文中不能出现真实姓名及学校名称。 Dear classmates, How time flies! Looking back at these three years, I have improved a lot. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Thank you for listening. 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

精品解析:2026年辽宁鞍山市西丰县九年级下学期初中学业水平模拟英语试卷(二)
1
精品解析:2026年辽宁鞍山市西丰县九年级下学期初中学业水平模拟英语试卷(二)
2
精品解析:2026年辽宁鞍山市西丰县九年级下学期初中学业水平模拟英语试卷(二)
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。