精品解析:新疆生产建设兵团第二师八一中学2025-2026学年第二学期高二年级期中考试英语试卷

标签:
精品解析音频文字版答案
切换试卷
2026-05-11
| 3份
| 38页
| 37人阅读
| 0人下载

资源信息

学段 高中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 高二
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期中
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 新疆维吾尔自治区
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 22.42 MB
发布时间 2026-05-11
更新时间 2026-05-11
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-05-11
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/57805140.html
价格 5.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

八一中学2025-2026学年第二学期高二年级期中考试 英语试卷 考试时间:120分钟 满分:150分 预测难度系数:0.7 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What color of scarf will the man buy? A. Black. B. Blue. C. Red. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】W: You should buy the blue scarf, or the red scarf. M: Well, I do like them, but they are too expensive. I’ll take the black one. It is cheaper. 2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What language will the man learn this year? A. German. B. Spanish. C. Russian. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】W: I want to learn German this year. Will you still take Spanish? M: No. I will try Russian this time. 3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 Where is the man’s jacket? A. In the washing machine. B. On the sofa. C. On the floor. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】M: Where is my newly bought jacket? I remembered I put it on the sofa yesterday. W: Well, I found it on the floor this morning. It was dirty, so I threw it into the washing machine just now. 4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What is Mike’s job? A. A trainer. B. A lawyer. C. A postman. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】W: What are you doing now in your new job, Mike? M: Well, ma’ am, I am a lawyer for a shipping company. I have just finished training here. W: Oh, that sounds pretty good. 5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 When will the man see the action movie? A. On Friday. B. On Saturday. C. On Sunday. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】W: Let’s go to the movies! I heard the new action movie is good. Are you free on Friday night? M: I can’t go on Friday because I have a dinner plan and have to get up early the next morning. But I’ll go on Sunday. I love action movies! 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5 分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 6. Who is Mary going to visit? A. Her children. B. Her parents. C. Her sister. 7. How long will Mary be gone? A. For three days. B. For three weeks. C. For three months. 【答案】6. C 7. A 【解析】 【原文】M: Do you have any exciting plans for this weekend, Mary? W: I do! I’m going to visit my sister and her children. We’re planning trips to the zoo and the park. It’s been three months since I saw them last time, so I’m very excited. I’ll be gone for three days, from Friday to Sunday. What will you be doing, Jim? M: I’m taking my wife out to dinner on Friday, and then visiting my parents on Sunday. It sounds like we’ll both have a nice weekend! 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 8. Why does the girl order the flowers? A. She likes flowers. B. Mother’s Day is coming. C. She wants to make a surprise. 9. What kind of flowers does the girl finally order? A. Lilies. B. Roses. C. Sunflowers. 10. When will the flowers be delivered? A. On May 5th. B. On May 7th. C. On May 9th. 【答案】8. C 9. A 10. C 【解析】 【原文】M: Welcome to the flowers store. What can I do for you? W: I want to order some flowers here. M: Well, you are at the right place. What kind of flowers do you like? W: Do you have any roses? M: Oh, what a pity! Roses are so popular these days that they are sold out today. Are you going to give them to someone special? W: Yeah, my mother’s birthday is on May 9th. I want to give her a surprise. M: Well, you are so sweet. Maybe you can change it to Lilies. I’m sure your mother will like them. W: Oh, that’s fine. By the way, can I write something down on a card and put it in the flowers? M: No problem. I will choose a pink card for you which matches the flowers better. W: Well, it should look elegant. Oh, this is my home address. M: Finally, let’s make an appointment. Today is May the fifth and the flowers will arrive at your house on time in four days. 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 11. How long will they stay in the countryside? A. For one day. B. For three days. C. For one week. 12. Why does Mum ask her son to take the mobile phone? A. To keep in contact with him. B. To save money. C. To take photos. 13. What will the boy take to the trip? A. An umbrella and a mobile phone. B. A mobile phone and a camera. C. An umbrella, a mobile phone and a camera. 【答案】11. C 12. A 13. C 【解析】 【原文】M: Mum, my class is going to organize a trip to the countryside. I want to go there. W: Well, how long will you stay there? M: Only for one week. W: When will you set off? M: Tomorrow morning. W: All right. Take an umbrella in case it rains. Keep your mobile phone on so that I can keep in touch with you. M: OK Mum. Can I take the camera to take photos of my friends? W: Sure. Be safe and have fun. 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 14. Who is answering the phone? A. Ian. B. Ian’s uncle. C. Ian’s father. 15. What time will Amy leave for the airport? A. 10:00 a.m. B. 1:30 p.m. C. 4:30 p.m. 16. What day is it today? A. Thursday. B. Friday. C. Saturday. 【答案】14. C 15. C 16. A 【解析】 【原文】W: Hello. Could I speak to Ian, please? M: He went to visit his uncle. And he won’t be back until very late. I’m his father. Could you call again around 10:00? W: That’s a bit late for me, I’m afraid. Could I leave a message? M: Yes, of course. OK. And what’s the message? W: My name is Amy. I was wondering if Ian could give me a ride to the airport on Saturday. My plane leaves at 4:30, so I’d need him to pick me up at around 1:30. He said the other day that he might be able to, but I have to find out for sure. Could you ask him to let me know sometime on Friday? I mean tomorrow. M: OK. I’ll make sure he gets the message. W: Thanks a lot. 听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 17. How long has Sarah been learning to play the guitar? A. For a few weeks. B. For about a year. C. For about two years. 18. Who teaches Sarah to play the guitar? A. Her teacher. B. Her parent. C. Her friend. 19. What does Sarah think of playing the guitar now? A. It’s boring. B. It’s beneficial. C. It’s difficult. 20. What does Sarah hope to do? A. Form a band. B. Express herself creatively. C. Go on playing the guitar. 【答案】17. B 18. A 19. B 20. C 【解析】 【原文】 W: Hi, my name is Sarah and I’d like to tell you about my favorite hobby, which is playing the guitar. I started learning to play the guitar about a year ago. At first, it was a bit challenging because I had never played any musical instrument before, but with practice and determination, I’ve made a lot of progress. I take guitar lessons once a week with a teacher who teaches me different skills. It’s really helpful to have someone guide me. In addition to my lessons, I also spend a lot of time practicing on my own. I usually practice for an hour every day. Sometimes, I play along with my favorite songs. Playing the guitar has not only improved my musical skills, but also has helped me develop patience. It’s a great way for me to relax and express myself creatively. I hope to continue playing the guitar and maybe even join a band someday. 第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A Celebrate! Birthdays in Mexico In Mexico, children often get piñatas (皮纳塔) on their birthdays. Their parents put chocolates and other sweets inside the piñata and hang it on a tree. Then the children hit the piñata with a stick. It breaks and the sweets fall out onto the ground. Business birthdays A business birthday shows that a company is successful. Many businesses in the USA celebrate important birthdays, like 10, 50 or 150 years. Companies hold parties and send cards. Sometimes they make TV advertisements. It is a good chance to advertise the business. Name days As well as a birthday, many people in Southern and Eastern Europe also celebrate their name days. In Greece, name days are more important than birthdays. People have big parties and open their houses to anybody who wants to come. People bring small gifts, often flowers or a box of sweets. Islamic New Year In Muslim countries across the world, people celebrate Eid. Eid means festival or celebration. During Eid, people visit family and friends, as well as people who are sick or in hospital. They give presents, such as sweets and food. Children receive toys, too. Children often wear special traditional clothes during the Eid celebrations. Birthdays in China In China, people often celebrate birthdays by eating with family or friends, and the last dish of the meal is always noodles. The noodles are long and thin. You have to eat them in one piece. You can’t cut them. In Chinese culture, long noodles mean you will have a long life. 21. Where do people celebrate Business Birthdays according to the text? A. In China. B. In Mexico. C. In America. D. In Greece. 22. How do Greeks celebrate Name Days? A. Holding parties. B. Visiting parents. C. Wearing traditional clothes. D. Eating with family or friends. 23. Why do Chinese people eat noodles on their birthdays? A. Noodles in China are delicious. B. Noodles represent the reunion of family. C. Noodles are a traditional and popular food. D. Noodles symbolize longevity in Chinese culture. 【答案】21. C 22. A 23. D 【解析】 【导语】文章介绍墨西哥、美国、欧洲部分国家、穆斯林国家及中国不同地区特色的生日及相关节日庆祝习俗。 【21题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段中的“Many businesses in the USA celebrate important birthdays, like 10, 50 or 150 years.(美国许多企业都会庆祝重要的周年纪念日,比如十周年、五十周年或一百五十周年)”可知,人们在美国庆祝企业周年日。 【22题详解】 细节理解题。根据第三段中的“In Greece, name days are more important than birthdays. People have big parties and open their houses to anybody who wants to come.(在希腊,命名日比生日更重要。人们会举办盛大的派对,向所有想来的人开放家门)”可知,希腊人通过举办派对来庆祝命名日。 【23题详解】 细节理解题。根据最后一段中的“In Chinese culture, long noodles mean you will have a long life.(在中国文化中,长长的面条寓意着长寿)”可知,中国人过生日吃面条是因为面条在中国文化中象征长寿。 B The first edition of the Sichuan City Football League, also known as “Chuanchao”, kicked off on the evening of September 20 at the Chengdu Shuangliu Sports Center. The opening match saw the home team, Chengdu Jincheng team, face Suining Shedegan team. Chengdu Jincheng team secured a 6-0 victory. During the opening ceremony, 400 street dancers performed alongside the league’s mascots (吉祥物), “Chao Ge” and “Chao Mei”. This was followed by the entrance of teams from 21 cities. Each team showcased unique cultural and tourism features of their region. The ceremony concluded with the well-known “Quanxing Song”, as seasoned players from the Sichuan Quanxing team took the field wearing special commemorative jerseys (纪念服), joining fans to mark the official start of the league. Beyond just football, the event highlighted how Shuangliu District uses sports and culture to attract visitors and support local business. The district partnered with four major shopping centers to set up “second venues” where over 2,000 seats were provided for viewing. Attendees (出席者) could watch the matches, shop, and dine all in one place. Outside the stadium, a 15,000-square-meter activity area featured 70 booths and three themed zones — performances, recreation, and food — offering pre-match entertainment, live broadcasts, and local cuisine. 24. When did the first “Chuanchao” start? A. On the morning of September 20 B. On the evening of September 20 C. On the evening of October 20 D. On the morning of October 20 25. What was the score of the opening match? A. Chengdu Jincheng 0-6 Suining Shedegan B. Suining Shedegan 6-0 Chengdu Jincheng C. Chengdu Jincheng 6-0 Suining Shedegan D. Suining Shedegan 0-6 Chengdu Shuangliu 26. Which of the following is NOT a part of the opening ceremony? A. Street dancers’ performance with mascots B. Teams from 21 cities showing local cultural features C. A 15,000-square-meter activity area outside the stadium D. Sichuan Quanxing players singing “Quanxing Song” in commemorative jerseys 27. What’s the purpose of setting up “second venues” in shopping centers? A. To only provide seats for watching matches B. To let attendees watch matches, shop and dine together C. To hold pre-match entertainment activities D. To sell local cuisine 【答案】24. B 25. C 26. C 27. B 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道。文章主要讲述了四川城市足球联赛第一届“川超”的开幕情况,包括比赛时间、揭幕战比分、开幕式内容以及赛事相关的活动安排等。 【24题详解】 细节理解题。根据第一段中“The first edition of the Sichuan City Football League, also known as “Chuanchao”, kicked off on the evening of September 20 at the Chengdu Shuangliu Sports Center.(四川城市足球联赛第一届,也被称为“川超”,于9月20日晚在成都双流体育中心拉开帷幕。)”可知,第一届“川超”于9月20日晚开始。故选B。 【25题详解】 细节理解题。根据第一段中“The opening match saw the home team, Chengdu Jincheng team, face Suining Shedegan team. Chengdu Jincheng team secured a 6-0 victory.(揭幕战由主队成都金城队对阵遂宁舍得干队。成都金城队以6比0获胜。)”可知,揭幕战的比分是成都金城队6-0战胜遂宁舍得干队。故选C。 【26题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段“During the opening ceremony, 400 street dancers performed alongside the league’s mascots (吉祥物), “Chao Ge” and “Chao Mei”. This was followed by the entrance of teams from 21 cities. Each team showcased unique cultural and tourism features of their region. The ceremony concluded with the well-known “Quanxing Song”, as seasoned players from the Sichuan Quanxing team took the field wearing special commemorative jerseys (纪念服), joining fans to mark the official start of the league.(在开幕式上,400名街舞舞者与联赛吉祥物“超哥”和“超妹”一起表演。随后,来自21个城市的队伍入场。每个队都展示了他们地区独特的文化和旅游特色。仪式最后,四川全兴队经验丰富的球员身着特别纪念球衣上场,与球迷们一起标志着联赛的正式开始,仪式在著名的《全兴之歌》中结束)”可知,开幕式上没有提到体育场外有一个15000平方米的活动区域。故选C。 【27题详解】 细节理解题。根据第三段中“The district partnered with four major shopping centers to set up “second venues” where over 2,000 seats were provided for viewing. Attendees (出席者) could watch the matches, shop, and dine all in one place.(该区与四大购物中心合作,设立了“第二场馆”,提供了2000多个观赛座位。出席者可以在一个地方观看比赛、购物和用餐。)”可知,在购物中心设立“第二场馆”的目的是让出席者可以观看比赛、购物和用餐。故选B。 C When Josh Epstein decided to renovate (翻新) his storeroom, he found himself in sudden need of a wide range of construction tools, but being a new homeowner he knew renovation could be costly. Epstein found his way to the Northeast Seattle Tool Library (NESTL). Using the organization’s services, he was able to borrow tools that he needed at a low cost — saving him thousands of dollars that would be needed to purchase the tools just to complete a single construction job. Tool libraries are proof of the benefits of repair to society. No matter who you are or where you live, something in your life is certain to break down from time to time. And, like the vast majority of people, you probably can’t pay to simply replace every item you rely on that stops working. Repair, facilitated by tool libraries, is one answer. There are about 60 tool sharing organizations across the U.S. lending everything from hand tools to table saws. After finishing his storeroom, Epstein became a Program Manager at NESTL, where he helps organize more than 100 volunteers to maintain a community center that allows its members to tap into a collection of tools and other useful items. When I asked him if there was anything I ought to know about tool libraries, he said: “Tool libraries need more community and government support so that they are as commonplace as book libraries.” That’s a good comparison. There are over 16,000 public libraries in the United States. They are spaces that are open to everyone and free to access. Tool libraries have a similar mission. They offer a low- or no-cost option to access tools. It isn’t just for homeowners either: tool libraries can be used for landscaping, automotive repairs, and even electronics repairs. Together with “book” libraries, tool libraries help form the “social infrastructure (基础设施)” of the communities they serve. We should jump to promote the tool library model. 28. What led Epstein to NESTL? A. Limited storage space. B. Pretty poor repair skills. C. Strict renovation standards. D. High tool purchase costs. 29. What is paragraph 3 mainly about concerning tool libraries? A. Their origin. B. Their value. C. Their models. D. Their problems. 30. Why does the author compare tool libraries with public libraries? A. To highlight both are funded entirely by the government. B. To show public libraries also lend out tools to the public. C. To suggest tool libraries be as widely accessible as public libraries. D. To prove that tool libraries are more popular than traditional libraries. 31. What does the author call for in the end? A. Building more tool libraries. B. Improving social infrastructure. C. Increasing volunteer participation. D. Combining tool and book libraries. 【答案】28. D 29. B 30. C 31. A 【解析】 【导语】文章主要讲述了Epstein借助工具图书馆翻新库房,并介绍工具图书馆的价值及推广必要性。 【28题详解】 细节理解题。根据第一段中“When Josh Epstein decided to renovate (翻新) his storeroom, he found himself in sudden need of a wide range of construction tools, but being a new homeowner he knew renovation could be costly. (当乔希·爱泼斯坦决定翻新他的储藏室时,他突然需要各种各样的建筑工具,但作为一名新业主,他知道翻新可能会很昂贵。)”可知,工具购买成本高促使Epstein找到了NESTL。 【29题详解】 主旨大意题。根据第三段中“Tool libraries are proof of the benefits of repair to society. No matter who you are or where you live, something in your life is certain to break down from time to time. And, like the vast majority of people, you probably can’t pay to simply replace every item you rely on that stops working. Repair, facilitated by tool libraries, is one answer. There are about 60 tool sharing organizations across the U.S. lending everything from hand tools to table saws. (工具图书馆是维修对社会有益的证明。无论你是谁,住在哪里,你生活中的某些东西肯定会时不时出故障。而且,和大多数人一样,你可能无法花钱简单地更换每一件你依赖但出故障的物品。在工具图书馆的帮助下,维修是一个解决方案。美国大约有60个工具共享组织,借出从手动工具到台锯的各种工具。)”可知,第三段主要讲述了工具图书馆的价值。 【30题详解】 推理判断题。根据第四段中“When I asked him if there was anything I ought to know about tool libraries, he said: “Tool libraries need more community and government support so that they are as commonplace as book libraries.” (当我问他关于工具图书馆是否有什么我应该知道的事情时,他说:“工具图书馆需要更多的社区和政府支持,这样它们才能像图书馆一样普遍。”)”和第五段中“That’s a good comparison. There are over 16,000 public libraries in the United States. They are spaces that are open to everyone and free to access. Tool libraries have a similar mission. (这是一个很好的比喻。美国有超过16000个公共图书馆。它们是向所有人开放且免费使用的空间。工具图书馆也有类似的使命。)”可推断,作者将工具图书馆与公共图书馆作比较,是为了建议工具图书馆能像公共图书馆一样广泛可及。 【31题详解】 推理判断题。根据最后一段中“We should jump to promote the tool library model. (我们应该立即推广工具图书馆模式。)”可知,作者最后呼吁建立更多的工具图书馆。 D On October 18, 2025, the world lost a great physicist when Yang Zhenning passed away in Beijing at the age of 103. Tsinghua University, where he had worked for many years, issued an obituary calling him “one of the greatest physicists of the 20th century” and emphasizing his outstanding contributions to modern physics. Yang Zhenning’s academic career was filled with groundbreaking achievements. In 1954, he and his collaborator Robert Mills put forward the Yang-Mills Gauge Field Theory. This theory is so important that it is compared with Einstein’s general theory of relativity and Maxwell’s equations, and it laid the foundation for the later Standard Model of particle physics. Another famous contribution was his work on parity non-conservation in weak interactions, which he developed with Li Zhengdao. This revolutionary idea changed people’s understanding of symmetry in physics and earned them the Nobel Prize in Physics in 1957. In 1999, he officially became a professor at Tsinghua University and later served as the honorary director of the university’s Institute for Advanced Study. Even in his 80s, he still taught undergraduate courses and worked hard to cultivate young physics talents. In 2021, Yang Zhenning donated more than 2,000 pieces of his collection, including books, manuscripts and images, to Tsinghua University, which set up a special “Yang Zhenning Resource Room” to preserve these precious materials. 32. Why did Yang Zhenning and Li Zhengdao win the Nobel Prize in Physics? A. For developing the Yang-Mills Gauge Field Theory. B. For proposing the idea of parity non-conservation. C. For establishing the Standard Model of particle physics. D. For donating precious materials to Tsinghua University. 33. What is the significance of the Yang-Mills Gauge Field Theory? A. It won Yang Zhenning the Nobel Prize alone. B. It laid the foundation for the Standard Model of particle physics. C. It changed people’s understanding of gravity. D. It was developed when Yang Zhenning worked at Tsinghua University. 34. What did Yang Zhenning do after 1999? A. He first returned to China for a visit. B. He put forward the Yang-Baxter Equation. C. He taught at Tsinghua University and cultivated talents. D. He won the Nobel Prize in Physics. 35. When did Yang Zhenning donate his collection to Tsinghua University? A. In 1957. B. In 1999. C. In 2021. D. In 2025. 【答案】32. B 33. B 34. C 35. C 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了著名物理学家杨振宁的生平、学术成就、对祖国的热爱以及他对后辈人才的培养和贡献。 【32题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段中的“Another famous contribution was his work on parity non-conservation in weak interactions, which he developed with Li Zhengdao. This revolutionary idea changed people’s understanding of symmetry in physics and earned them the Nobel Prize in Physics in 1957.(他的另一项著名贡献是与李政道合作研究的弱相互作用中的宇称不守恒现象。这一具有革命性的理论改变了人们对物理学中对称性的认知,并为他们赢得了1957年的诺贝尔物理学奖)”可知,杨振宁和李政道获得诺贝尔物理学奖是因为他们提出了宇称不守恒定律。 【33题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段中的“In 1954, he and his collaborator Robert Mills put forward the Yang-Mills Gauge Field Theory. This theory is so important that it is compared with Einstein’s general theory of relativity and Maxwell’s equations, and it laid the foundation for the later Standard Model of particle physics.(1954年,他与合作者罗伯特·米尔斯提出杨-米尔斯规范场理论。该理论意义重大,常被拿来与爱因斯坦的广义相对论和麦克斯韦方程组相提并论,还为后来的粒子物理标准模型奠定了基础)”可知,杨-米尔斯规范场论为粒子物理学的标准模型奠定了基础。 【34题详解】 细节理解题。根据第三段中的“In 1999, he officially became a professor at Tsinghua University and later served as the honorary director of the university’s Institute for Advanced Study. Even in his 80s, he still taught undergraduate courses and worked hard to cultivate young physics talents.(1999年,他正式成为清华大学教授,后来担任清华大学高等研究院名誉院长。即使在他80多岁的时候,他仍然教授本科课程,并努力培养年轻的物理学人才)”可知,1999年后杨振宁在清华大学教书并培养人才。 【35题详解】 细节理解题。根据最后一段“In 2021, Yang Zhenning donated more than 2,000 pieces of his collection, including books, manuscripts and images, to Tsinghua University, which set up a special “Yang Zhenning Resource Room” to preserve these precious materials.(2021年,杨振宁将自己收藏的2000余件物品捐赠给清华大学,其中包括书籍、手稿与影像资料。清华大学为此专门设立了“杨振宁资料室”,用于保存这些珍贵材料)”可知,杨振宁在2021年向清华大学捐赠了他的藏品。 第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 Are you aware that you use body language when communicating with others? What body postures, gestures, facial expressions, and eye movements do you usually use? Research has suggested that about 65% of meaning in human communication comes from non-verbal behavior. ___36___. Here are some body language tips to build more open connections with others. Smile. The simplest way to start a positive relationship is to smile. When looking into someone’s eyes, smile as if you see something in their eyes that makes you happy. ___37___ Personal space. Keep the space open before your upper body. Try not to fold your arms, put your bag on your lap, hug your bag, or do anything that covers up the upper front part of your body. ___38___. On the other hand, closing the space in front of you sends the message of “Don’t talk to me. I’m not interested to engage with anyone”. Have eye contact. Eye contact helps establish connections and lets other people know you are listening. ___39___. Just look away from time to time to give them some space. ___40___. Wear your emotions on your face. If you feel sad, then express sadness. If you feel surprised, express surprise. If you feel happy, express happiness. Don’t keep your emotions inside yourself. A powerful gesture will show your charm, which will make you more confident. These tips will help you make more friends and work towards a more connective and inclusive society. A. But don’t stare B. But don’t laugh out loud C. Be open with your emotions D. Be aware of what your body is saying E. Keeping the area open will make you more approachable F. Sometimes body language even makes up as much as 90% G. Body language sometimes carries hidden meanings and emotions 【答案】36. F 37. B 38. E 39. A 40. C 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍通过微笑、注意个人空间等肢体语言与他人建立良好联系的方法。 【36题详解】 上文“Research has suggested that about 65% of meaning in human communication comes from non-verbal behavior.(研究表明,人类交流中约 65% 的意义来自非语言行为。)”指出人类交流中约65%的意义来自非语言行为,F选项“Sometimes body language even makes up as much as 90%(有时肢体语言甚至占比高达90%)”进一步强调肢体语言的重要性,与上文在数据上形成递进关系,突出肢体语言在交流中的关键作用,为下文引出肢体语言技巧做铺垫,符合语境。故选F项。 【37题详解】 该段小标题为“Smile(微笑)”强调微笑的重要性,上文“When looking into someone’s eyes, smile as if you see something in their eyes that makes you happy.(当注视着某人的眼睛时,微笑,就好像你在他们眼中看到了让你开心的东西。)”描述了微笑的方式,B选项“But don’t laugh out loud(但不要大声笑)”与微笑相关,补充了微笑时的注意事项,进一步细化微笑的行为要求,与前文衔接紧密,符合语境。故选B项。 【38题详解】 该段小标题为“Personal space(个人空间)”讲述个人空间相关内容,上文“Keep the space open before your upper body. Try not to fold your arms, put your bag on your lap, hug your bag, or do anything that covers up the upper front part of your body.(保持上半身前方的空间开放。尽量不要双臂交叉、把包放在腿上、抱着包,或者做任何遮挡上半身前部的事情。)” 建议保持上半身前方空间开放,E选项“Keeping the area open will make you more approachable(保持这个区域开放会让你更平易近人)”解释了保持空间开放的好处,承接上文,符合语境。故选E项。 【39题详解】 该段小标题为“Have eye contact(进行眼神交流)”强调眼神交流的重要性。上文“Eye contact helps establish connections and lets other people know you are listening.(眼神交流有助于建立联系,并让其他人知道你在倾听。)”阐述了眼神交流的作用,下文“Just look away from time to time to give them some space.(偶尔移开视线,给他们一些空间。)”表示要时不时移开视线,A选项“But don’t stare(但不要盯着看)”与主题内容一致,在眼神交流的度上给出建议,起到承上启下的作用,符合语境。故选A项。 【40题详解】 下文“Wear your emotions on your face. If you feel sad, then express sadness. If you feel surprised, express surprise. If you feel happy, express happiness. Don’t keep your emotions inside yourself.(把你的情绪表现在脸上。如果你感到悲伤,那就表达悲伤。如果你感到惊讶,就表达惊讶。如果你感到快乐,就表达快乐。不要把情绪藏在心里。)”强调要坦率地表达情绪,C选项“Be open with your emotions(坦率表达你的情绪)”为祈使句,与其它段落的小标题句式一致,且准确概括了该段内容,符合语境。故选C项。 第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分45分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 I never thought writing could help me — until the day it did. It was early spring, and my dog Max had just passed away. A heavy ____41____ filled my heart, and my ____42____ sank so low I didn’t want to get out of bed. At school, I sat by the window during break. Rain tapped softly on the glass. Suddenly, a sentence came to mind,“His paw prints are gone, but they’re still in my dreams.” I quickly ____43____ it down in my blue notebook. From then on, I wrote more. Everything I wrote let me feel ____44____ and simple. One day, my teacher collected our weekly journals. When she read mine, she wrote back, “Your words show deep ____45____ — not just for Max, but for life itself.” ____46____, a classmate asked if I’d share it in our reading circle. My hands ____47____, but I stood up and read. Afterward, a boy said quietly, “My cat died last year. Thank you for saying that.” His ____48____ made my eyes water. Writing became my ____49____. On sad days, I write about empty dog bowls or quiet walks. On better days, I write about ____50____ — like sunlight through leaves or the smell of fresh bread. I’ve learned that ____51____ isn’t something to hide. It’s proof we loved. And when we share it honestly, we build ____52____ between people. Now, I carry a small notebook everywhere. It holds my laughter, my tears, and my most ____53____ thoughts. Writing won’t bring Max back, but it helps me stay ____54____ — connected to what matters. Most of all, it reminds me: even in silence, I’m not ____55____. 41. A. joy B. sorrow C. anger D. fear 42. A. voice B. vigour C. grades D. spirits 43. A. settled B. copied C. wrote D. turned 44. A. warm B. noble C. miserable D. innocent 45. A. doubt B. criticism(批评) C. humor D. sympathy(同情) 46. A. However B. Meanwhile C. Otherwise D. Instead 47. A. clapped B. tapped C. shook D. waved 48. A. words B. joke C. question D. secret 49. A. assignment B. shelter C. job D. dream 50. A. sadness B. disappointment C. anger D. hope 51. A. pain B. anger C. pride D. anxiety 52. A. walls B. bridges C. towers D. roads 53. A. silly B. wise C. private D. popular 54. A. lively B. busy C. healthy D. grounded 55. A. wrong B. late C. alone D. tired 【答案】41. B 42. D 43. C 44. A 45. D 46. B 47. C 48. A 49. B 50. D 51. A 52. B 53. C 54. D 55. C 【解析】 【导语】文章讲述了狗去世后作者深陷悲伤,写作成为她的情感庇护所。她分享文字收获共鸣,明白痛苦无需隐藏,写作能搭建人与人的联结,让她不再孤单、保持清醒。 【41题详解】 考查名词。句意:我心中充满了沉重的悲伤,情绪低落到了极点,以至于我都不想起床了。A. joy喜悦;B. sorrow悲伤;C. anger愤怒;D. fear恐惧。根据上文“It was early spring, and my dog Max had just passed away.”可知,小狗去世,作者内心悲痛。 【42题详解】 考查名词。句意:我心中充满了沉重的悲伤,情绪低落到了极点,以至于我都不想起床了。A. voice声音;B. vigour活力;C. grades成绩;D. spirits情绪。根据下文“sank so low”可知,作者在狗去世后心情低落。 【43题详解】 考查动词。句意:我赶紧把它写在我的蓝色笔记本上。A. settled解决;B. copied抄写;C. wrote写;D. turned转动。根据上文“a sentence came to mind”和下文“it down in my blue notebook”可知,作者写下想到的那句话,write down为固定搭配,意为“写下”。 【44题详解】 考查形容词。句意:我写的每一件事都让我感到温暖而简单。A. warm温暖的;B. noble高尚的;C. miserable痛苦的;D. innocent无辜的。根据上文“From then on, I wrote more.”可知,写作成为作者的情感寄托,能带来温暖的感受,缓解悲伤。 【45题详解】 考查名词。句意:当她读到我的周记时,她给我回复写道:“你的文字流露出深深的同情——不仅是对马克斯的同情,更是对生命的同情。”A. doubt怀疑;B. criticism批评;C. humor幽默;D. sympathy同情。根据上文“At school, I sat by the window during break. Rain tapped softly on the glass. Suddenly, a sentence came to mind, “His paw prints are gone, but they’re still in my dreams.””可知,文字体现出对狗的思念和对生命的珍视,是同情的体现。 【46题详解】 考查副词。句意:与此同时,一个同学问我是否愿意在我们的阅读圈分享它。A. However然而;B. Meanwhile与此同时;C. Otherwise否则;D. Instead反而。根据下文“a classmate asked if I’d share it in our reading circle”可知,老师回应日记后,同学同时提出分享的请求。 【47题详解】 考查动词。句意:我的手在颤抖,但我还是站起来读了。A. clapped鼓掌;B. tapped轻敲;C. shook颤抖;D. waved挥手。根据上文“if I’d share it in our reading circle”可知,分享自己的悲伤文字会感到紧张,手会颤抖。 【48题详解】 考查名词。句意:他的话让我热泪盈眶。A. words话语;B. joke笑话;C. question问题;D. secret秘密。根据上文“My cat died last year. Thank you for saying that.”可知,男孩说的话触动了作者。 【49题详解】 考查名词。句意:写作成了我的庇护所。A. assignment作业;B. shelter庇护所;C. job工作;D. dream梦想。根据下文“On sad days, I write about empty dog bowls or quiet walks.”可知,写作能缓解悲伤、承载情绪,像庇护所一样给予作者慰藉。 【50题详解】 考查名词。句意:在心情较好的时候,我会写下关于“希望”的内容——比如透过树叶洒下的阳光,或是新鲜面包散发的香气。A. sadness悲伤;B. disappointment失望;C. anger愤怒;D. hope希望。根据下文“like sunlight through leaves or the smell of fresh bread”可知,与悲伤的日子形成对比,好的日子写充满希望的事物。 【51题详解】 考查名词。句意:我明白了痛苦不是什么需要隐藏的东西。A. pain痛苦;B. anger愤怒;C. pride骄傲;D. anxiety焦虑。根据上文“It was early spring, and my dog Max had just passed away.”提到的失去狗的悲伤可知,此处指失去带来的痛苦。 【52题详解】 考查名词。句意:当我们真诚地分享它时,我们就在人与人之间搭建了桥梁。A. walls墙;B. bridges桥梁;C. towers塔;D. roads道路。根据上文“And when we share it honestly, we build”可知,分享痛苦能拉近人与人的距离,搭建沟通的桥梁。 【53题详解】 考查形容词。句意:它承载着我的欢笑、泪水和我最私密的想法。A. silly愚蠢的;B. wise明智的;C. private私密的;D. popular受欢迎的。根据上文“Now, I carry a small notebook everywhere.”可知,笔记本记录的是个人情绪和想法,是私密的。 【54题详解】 考查形容词。句意:写作无法让马克斯复活,但它却能让我保持“脚踏实地”——让我与重要的事物保持联系。A. lively活泼的;B. busy忙碌的;C. healthy健康的;D. grounded清醒的、脚踏实地的。根据下文“connected to what matters”可知,写作让作者不沉溺于悲伤,保持清醒,珍惜当下。 【55题详解】 考查形容词。句意:最重要的是,它提醒我:即使在沉默中,我也不孤单。A. wrong错误的;B. late迟到的;C. alone孤单的;D. tired疲惫的。根据上文“connected to what matters”可知,写作和分享让作者感受到共鸣,不再孤单。 第二节(共10小题;每小题15分,满分15分) 从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案。 56. Do you know the ________between Beijing and Tianjin? A. distant B. distance C. distancing D. distanced 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】考查名词。句意:你知道北京到天津的距离吗?distant为形容词,表示“遥远的”;此处作know的宾语,应用名词distance,不可数;distancing和distanced分别为distance的现在分词和过去分词形式,意思不符。故选B。 57. Every individual can make ________ difference in environmental protection. A. the B. an C. a D. / 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】考查固定短语。句意:每个个体都能在环境保护方面发挥作用。可知,此处是固定短语make a difference,意为“起作用,有影响”,difference的发音以辅音音素开头,此处需用不定冠词a。故选C。 58. The data collected from the deep- sea expedition was ________, revealing species that had never been documented by science before. A. to astonish B. astonishing C. astonished D. having astonished 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】考查形容词作表语。句意:从深海探险中收集到的数据令人惊讶,揭示了科学界从未记录过的物种。空处作表语,描述主语The data的特征,应用-ing结尾的形容词astonishing,意为“令人惊讶的”。故选B。 59. ________, the traffic wasn’t too bad so I managed to get to the meeting on time. A. Fortunate B. Fortunately C. Unfortunate D. Unfortunately 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】考查副词词义辨析。句意:幸运的是,交通不算太拥堵,所以我设法准时赶到了会议现场。A. Fortunate幸运的(形容词,用于修饰名词或者放在be动词之后);B. Fortunately幸运地(副词,用于修饰句子或动词);C. Unfortunate不幸的(形容词,用于修饰名词或者放在be动词之后);D. Unfortunately不幸地(副词,用于修饰句子或动词)。由“so I managed to get to the meeting on time(所以我设法准时赶到了会议现场)”可知,“准时参会”是好结果,说明交通状况有利,需用表“幸运”的词;空格处修饰整个主句,需用副词作状语,故填Fortunately。故选B项。 60. ________ is necessary for us ________ a balanced diet to keep healthy. A. It; keeping B. That; keeping C. It; to keep D. That; to keep 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】考查固定句型。句意:对我们来说,保持均衡饮食以维持健康是必要的。此处为固定句型“It is +形容词+ for sb. + to do sth.”,其中it 作形式主语,真正主语是后面的不定式。故选C项。 61. I disagree __________ him because his plan is not practical. A. with B. to C. about D. for 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:我不同意他的看法,因为他的计划不切实际。disagree with sb.表示“不同意某人的观点/看法”,是固定用法。 62. Jack often does things foolishly, so he _______ sometimes ________ by others. A. is; laughed B. is; laughed at C. was; laughed D. has; been laughed at 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】考查时态、语态。句意:杰克经常做傻事,所以他有时会被别人嘲笑。根据前半句及后半句中的sometimes可知,此处考查一般现在时,laugh为不及物动词,需加介词at后才可带宾语,动词短语laugh at与主语he之间为动宾关系,应用被动语态,be动词为is。故填is;laughed at。故选B项。 63. ________ millions of fans, David Beckham is encouraging more and more people to go in for football. A. To fascinate B. Fascinating C. Fascinated D. Being fascinated 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】考查非谓语动词。句意:吸引了数百万粉丝的大卫·贝克汉姆,正鼓励越来越多的人投身足球运动。此句中已有谓语动词is encouraging,空处应用非谓语形式,句子主语David Beckham与动词fascinate是主动关系,应用现在分词作状语,表示主动的伴随状态。故选B项。 64. They are a teenager band ________four cool boys. A. consist in B. consists of C. consisting of D. consisted of 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:他们是一支由四名帅气少年组成的乐队。句中已有谓语动词are,短语consist of“由……组成”与band构成主动关系,故用现在分词作定语。 65. ________his personal experience, the book gained great popularity particularly among the young. A. Based on B. To base on C. Base on D. Basing on 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:这本书以他的个人经历为蓝本,在年轻人中格外受欢迎。分析句子可知,此处为非谓语动词作状语,固定短语be based on“以……为基础”和逻辑主语the book为被动关系,所以为过去分词形式。 66. ________ with anger, you tend to say whatever comes to your mind. A. Fill B. To fill C. Filled D. Being filled 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:当你满怀愤怒时,往往会说出心里想到的任何话。主语you与动词fill之间是被动关系,而且表示已经完成的动作,因此用过去分词filled作原状语,表示“充满愤怒的状态”。 67. The Internet makes ______ possible for us to get information quickly. A. that B. it C. this D. them 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:互联网使我们能够快速获取信息。make it+adj.+for sb. to do sth.“使得做某事对于某人来说是……的”是固定句型,it是形式宾语,不定式作真正的宾语。 68. The pretty girl ______ in the volunteer activity is a college student. A. participates B. participate C. to participate D. participating 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:正在参加志愿活动的这位漂亮女孩是一名大学生。句子已有谓语is,空格处作后置定语;girl与participate为主动关系,用现在分词participating。 69. Mr. Li with his friends ______ planning a trip to the mountains tomorrow. A. are B. is C. am D. be 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:李先生和他的朋友们正计划明天去山里旅行。with“和,与……一起”遵循就远原则,本句谓语动词和Mr. Li保持一致,用单数形式。 70. While ________soundly in my cosy bed, I ________by a sudden cold rush of air. A. sleeping; was awakened B. sleep; am awakening C. to sleep; wake D. slept; awakened 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】考查动词时态和状语从句中的省略。句意:当我在舒适的床上熟睡时,一股突然的冷空气把我惊醒了。解析:第一空,while引导时间状语从句,当从句主语和主句主语一致,且从句谓语含有be动词时,可省略从句主语和be动词,原句完整形式为While I was sleeping soundly in my cosy bed,省略后为While sleeping ;第二空,I与awaken是被动关系,即“我被惊醒”,且描述的是过去发生的事情,用一般过去时的被动语态was awakened。 第三节(共10小题;每小题15分,满分15分) 语法填空 I’ve always loved the ocean. In the ____71____ (ten) grade, I started volunteering at the Monterey Bay Aquarium in California. I was upset to learn that many sea animals ate plastic garbage (垃圾), ____72____ (think) it is food. I decided to do something ____73____ (educate) people about this problem. I held presentations (演讲) at schools to teach kids about plastic waste. I wanted to reach businesses too. I decided that if I learned of a company ____74____ used a lot of plastic, I’d send it an email urging it to cut back.  One day, I saw a commercial for a health-care company. People in the ad were using plastic straws (塑料吸管). I found the contact information of the company and emailed ____75____ (it) president (总裁). I told him how ____76____ (harm) plastic could be to the environment and asked him to consider using more eco-friendly options. I was very ____77____ (excite) when he wrote back to me. He said he would make sure that the company would cut its use of plastic straws in half. I kept going. Whenever I heard of businesses using plastic, I’d send ____78____ email. One of the biggest companies was Alaska Airlines Paris. A company representative ____79____ (write) back and told me the airline was switching over from plastic to paper ____80____ (cup) on all of its 1,200 daily flights. 【答案】71. tenth 72. thinking 73. to educate 74. that##which 75. its 76. harmful 77. excited 78. an 79. wrote 80. cups 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者通过志愿活动了解到海洋动物误食塑料垃圾的问题后,积极采取行动教育人们并推动企业减少塑料使用,最终取得一定成效的故事。 【71题详解】 考查序数词。句意:在十年级的时候,我开始在加利福尼亚的蒙特利湾水族馆做志愿者。本空表示“十年级”,用序数词tenth“第十”。故填tenth。 【72题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:当我得知许多海洋动物吃塑料垃圾,以为那是食物时,我很难过。本空为非谓语动词,逻辑主语many sea animals与think为主动关系,用现在分词作状语。故填thinking。 【73题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:我决定做一些事情来教育人们重视这个问题。本空为非谓语动词,表示目的,用不定式作目的状语。故填to educate。 【74题详解】 考查定语从句。句意:我决定,如果我知道有一家公司大量使用塑料,我会给它发一封电子邮件,敦促它减少使用。本空引导限制性定语从句,先行词是company,指物,关系词代替先行词在从句中作主语,用关系代词which/that。故填which/that。 【75题详解】 考查代词。句意:我找到了公司的联系方式,并给公司总裁发了电子邮件。本空修饰名词president,用形容词性物主代词its“它的”。故填its。 【76题详解】 考查形容词。句意:我告诉他塑料对环境的危害有多大,并请他考虑使用更环保的选择。本空作表语,用形容词harmful“有害的”。故填harmful。 【77题详解】 考查形容词。句意:当他给我回信时,我非常兴奋。本空作表语,表示人的感受,用-ed结尾形容词excited“兴奋的”。故填excited。 【78题详解】 考查冠词。句意:每当我听说有企业使用塑料时,我都会发一封电子邮件。本空表示泛指“一封电子邮件”,且email以元音音素开头,用不定冠词an。故填an。 【79题详解】 考查时态。句意:一位公司代表回信告诉我,该航空公司将把所有1200个每日航班上使用的塑料杯换成纸杯。本空为句子谓语,根据and told可知,本句为一般过去时,谓语用过去式wrote。故填wrote。 【80题详解】 考查名词复数。句意:一位公司代表回信告诉我,该航空公司将把所有1200个每日航班上使用的塑料杯换成纸杯。本空作介词from的宾语,cup“杯子”为可数名词,此处表示不止一个杯子,应用复数形式。故填cups。 第四部分 写作(满分25分) 81. 假定你是某国际学校的学生李华,为弘扬中国美食文化,你校计划在本周五下午举办一个校园美食节。请写一封电子邮件给你校的国际学生,内容包括: 1.介绍美食节活动内容; 2.邀请他们参加。 注意: 1.写作词数应为80左右; 2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 Dear fellow students, _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Yours, 【答案】Dear fellow students, It is a great honor for me to inform you that our school will hold a food festival this Friday, from 2 pm to 6 pm in the canteen. In this activity, a variety of traditional Chinese dishes, such as Sichuan Kung Pao Chicken and Beijing Roast Duck, will be offered for tasting. It will be a great chance not only to enjoy delicious food, but also to experience Chinese culture in a lively atmosphere. All international students are welcome to take part in this food festival. It would be extremely exciting to taste various traditional Chinese food from different areas. Come and join us. Yours, Li Hua 【解析】 【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生写一封电子邮件给国际学生,介绍校园美食节的活动内容并邀请他们参加。 【详解】1.词汇积累 荣幸:honor → privilege 通知:inform → notify 各种各样的:a variety of → diverse 参加:take part in → participate in 2.句式拓展 简单句变复合句 原句:It would be extremely exciting to taste various traditional Chinese food from different areas. 拓展句:Because we can taste various traditional Chinese food from different areas, it would be extremely exciting. 【点睛】【高分句型1】It is a great honor for me to inform you that our school will hold a food festival this Friday, from 2 pm to 6 pm in the canteen. (运用了It作形式主语、不定式作真正主语、that引导的宾语从句) 【高分句型2】It would be extremely exciting to taste various traditional Chinese food from different areas. (运用了It作形式主语、不定式作真正主语) 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $听力考试正式开始。第一节听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的ABC3个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。现在你有5秒钟的时间阅读第一小题的有关内容。You should buy the blue scarf or the red scarf. Well, I do like them, but they're too expensive. How take the black one? IT is cheaper. I want to learn german this year. Will you still take spanish? No, I will try a russian this time. Where is my newly bot jacket? I remembered. I put IT on the sofa yesterday. Well, I found IT on the floor this morning. IT was dirty, so I threw IT into the washing machine just now. What are you doing now in your new job. mike? Well, mom am a lawyer for a shipping company. I have just finished training here. Oh, that sounds pretty good. Let's go to the movies I heard. The new action movie is good. Are you free on friday night? I can't go on friday because I have a dinner plan and have to get up early the next morning, but i'll go on sunday. I love action movies. 第一节到此结束,第二节听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的ABC3个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟。听完后各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间,每段对话或独白读两遍。听下面一段对话,回答第六和第7两个小题。现在你有10秒钟的时间阅读这两个小题。Do you have any exciting plans for this weekend? Mary, I do. I'm going to visit my sister and her children. We are planning trips to the zoo and the park. It's been three months since I saw them last time, so i'm very excited. I'll be gone for three days from friday to sunday. What will you be doing, jim? I'm taking my wife out to dinner on friday and then visiting my parents on sunday. IT sounds like we'll both have a nice weekend. Do you have any exciting plans for this weekend? Mary, I do. I'm going to visit my sister and her children. We are planning trips to the zoo and the park. It's been three months since I saw them last time, so i'm very excited. I'll be gone for three days from friday to sunday. What will you be doing, jim? I'm taking my wife out to dinner on friday and then visiting my parents on sunday. IT sounds like we'll both have a nice weekend. 听下面一段对话,回答第八至第13个小题。现在你有15秒钟的时间阅读这三个小题。Welcome to the flower store. What can I do for you? I want to order some flowers here. Well, you are at the right place. What kind of flowers . do you like? Do you have any roses? Oh, what a pity. Roses are so popular these days that they are sold out today. Are you going to give them to someone special? Yeah, my mother's birthday is on main nth. I want to give her a surprise. Wow, you are so sweet. Maybe you can change IT to lillies. I'm sure your mother will like them. Oh, that's fine. By the way, can I write something down on a card and put IT in the hours? No problem. I will choose a pink card for you, which matches the flowers Better. Well, IT should look elegant. Oh, this is my home address. Finally, let's make an appointment. Today is made the fifth, and the flowers will arrive at your house on time in four days. Welcome to the flower store. What can I do for you? I want to order some flowers here. Well, you are at the right place. What kind of flowers . do you like? Do you have any roses? Oh, what a pity. Roses are so popular these days that they are sold out today. Are you going to give them to . someone special? Yeah, my mother's there is on main nights. I want to give her . a surprise. Well, you are so sweet. Maybe you can change IT to lillies. I'm sure your mother will like them. Oh, that's fine. By the way, can I write something down on a card and put IT in the flowers? No problem. I will choose a pink card for you, which matches the flowers Better. Well, well, IT should look elegant. Oh, this is my home address. Finally. let's make an appointment. Today is may, the face and the flowers will arrive at your house on time in four days. 听下面一段对话,回答第11至第13 3个小题。现在你有15秒钟的时间阅读这三个小题。Mom, my class is going to organize a trip to the countryside. I want to go there. Well, how long will you stay there? Only for one week. When will you set off . tomorrow morning? All right, take an umbrella in case IT rains. Keep your mobile phone on so that I can keep in touch with you. No, mom, can I take the camera to take photos for . my friends? Sure, be safe and have fun. Mom, my class is going to organize a trip to the countryside. I want to go there. Well, how long will you stay there? Only for one week. When will you set . off tomorrow morning? All right, take an umbrella in case IT rains. Keep your mobile phone on so that I can keep in touch with you. OK mom, can I take the camera to take photos for . my friends? Sure, be safe and have fun. 听下面一段对话,回答第十十三至第十六小题。现在你有15秒钟的时间阅读这三个小题。Hello, could I speak to ian please? He went to visit his uncle, and he won't be back until very late. I'm his father. Could you call again around ten? That's a bit late for me, i'm afraid. Could I leave . a message? Yes, of course. okay. And what's the message? My name is amy. I was wondering if ian could give me a ride to the airport on saturday. My plane leaves at four thirty, so i'd need him to pick me up at around one thirty. He said the other day that he might be able to, but I have to find out for sure. Could you ask him to let me know some time on friday? I mean, tomorrow? Okay, i'll make sure he gets the message. Thanks a lot. Hello, could I speak to EN, please? He went to visit his uncle, and he won't be back until very late. I'm his father. Could you call again around ten? That's a bit late for me, i'm afraid. Could I leave . a message? Yes, of course. okay. And what's the message? My name is amy. I was wondering if ian could give me a ride to the airport on saturday. My plane leaves at four thirty, so i'd need him to pick me up at around one thirty. He said the other day that he might be able to, but I have to find out for sure. Could you ask him to let me know some time on friday? I mean, tomorrow? Okay, i'll make sure he gets the message. Thanks a lot. 听下面一段独白,回答第17至第24个小题。现在你有20秒钟的时间阅读这四个小题。Hi, my name is Sarah, and i'd like to tell you about my favorite hobby, which is playing the guitar. I started learning to play the guitar about a year ago. At first, I was a bit chAllenging because I have never played any musical instrument before, but with practice and determination, i've made a lot of progress. I take our lessons once a week with a teacher who teaches me different skills is really helpful to have someone guide me. In addition to my lessons, I also spend a lot of time practicing on my own. I usually practice for an hour every day. Sometimes I play along with my favorite songs. Playing the guitar has not only improved my musical skills, but also has helped me develop patients. It's a great way for me to relax and express myself creatively. I hope to continue playing the guitar and maybe even join a band someday. Hi, my name is Sarah, and i'd like to tell you about my favorite hobby, which is playing the guitar. I started learning to play the guitar about a year ago. At first, I was a bit chAllenging because I have never played any musical instrument before, but with practice and determination, i've made a lot of progress. I take guitar lessons once a week with a teacher who teaches me different skills. It's really helpful to have someone guide me. In addition to my lessons, I also spend a lot of time practicing on my own. I usually practice for an hour every day. Sometimes I play along with my favorite songs. Playing the guitar has not only improved my musical skills, but also has helped me develop patients. It's a great way for me to relax and express myself creatively. I hope to continue playing the guitar and maybe even join a band someday. 听力部分到此结束。 八一中学2025-2026学年第二学期高二年级期中考试 英语试卷 考试时间:120分钟 满分:150分 预测难度系数:0.7 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What color of scarf will the man buy? A. Black. B. Blue. C. Red. 2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What language will the man learn this year? A. German. B. Spanish. C. Russian. 3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 Where is the man’s jacket? A. In the washing machine. B. On the sofa. C. On the floor. 4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What is Mike’s job? A. A trainer. B. A lawyer. C. A postman. 5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 When will the man see the action movie? A. On Friday. B. On Saturday. C. On Sunday. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5 分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 6. Who is Mary going to visit? A. Her children. B. Her parents. C. Her sister. 7. How long will Mary be gone? A. For three days. B. For three weeks. C. For three months. 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 8. Why does the girl order the flowers? A. She likes flowers. B. Mother’s Day is coming. C. She wants to make a surprise. 9. What kind of flowers does the girl finally order? A. Lilies. B. Roses. C. Sunflowers. 10. When will the flowers be delivered? A. On May 5th. B. On May 7th. C. On May 9th. 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 11. How long will they stay in the countryside? A. For one day. B. For three days. C. For one week. 12. Why does Mum ask her son to take the mobile phone? A. To keep in contact with him. B. To save money. C. To take photos. 13. What will the boy take to the trip? A. An umbrella and a mobile phone. B. A mobile phone and a camera. C. An umbrella, a mobile phone and a camera. 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 14. Who is answering the phone? A. Ian. B. Ian’s uncle. C. Ian’s father. 15. What time will Amy leave for the airport? A. 10:00 a.m. B. 1:30 p.m. C. 4:30 p.m. 16. What day is it today? A. Thursday. B. Friday. C. Saturday. 听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 17. How long has Sarah been learning to play the guitar? A. For a few weeks. B. For about a year. C. For about two years. 18. Who teaches Sarah to play the guitar? A. Her teacher. B. Her parent. C. Her friend. 19. What does Sarah think of playing the guitar now? A. It’s boring. B. It’s beneficial. C. It’s difficult. 20. What does Sarah hope to do? A. Form a band. B. Express herself creatively. C. Go on playing the guitar. 第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A Celebrate! Birthdays in Mexico In Mexico, children often get piñatas (皮纳塔) on their birthdays. Their parents put chocolates and other sweets inside the piñata and hang it on a tree. Then the children hit the piñata with a stick. It breaks and the sweets fall out onto the ground. Business birthdays A business birthday shows that a company is successful. Many businesses in the USA celebrate important birthdays, like 10, 50 or 150 years. Companies hold parties and send cards. Sometimes they make TV advertisements. It is a good chance to advertise the business. Name days As well as a birthday, many people in Southern and Eastern Europe also celebrate their name days. In Greece, name days are more important than birthdays. People have big parties and open their houses to anybody who wants to come. People bring small gifts, often flowers or a box of sweets. Islamic New Year In Muslim countries across the world, people celebrate Eid. Eid means festival or celebration. During Eid, people visit family and friends, as well as people who are sick or in hospital. They give presents, such as sweets and food. Children receive toys, too. Children often wear special traditional clothes during the Eid celebrations. Birthdays in China In China, people often celebrate birthdays by eating with family or friends, and the last dish of the meal is always noodles. The noodles are long and thin. You have to eat them in one piece. You can’t cut them. In Chinese culture, long noodles mean you will have a long life. 21. Where do people celebrate Business Birthdays according to the text? A. In China. B. In Mexico. C. In America. D. In Greece. 22. How do Greeks celebrate Name Days? A. Holding parties. B. Visiting parents. C. Wearing traditional clothes. D. Eating with family or friends. 23. Why do Chinese people eat noodles on their birthdays? A. Noodles in China are delicious. B. Noodles represent the reunion of family. C. Noodles are a traditional and popular food. D. Noodles symbolize longevity in Chinese culture. B The first edition of the Sichuan City Football League, also known as “Chuanchao”, kicked off on the evening of September 20 at the Chengdu Shuangliu Sports Center. The opening match saw the home team, Chengdu Jincheng team, face Suining Shedegan team. Chengdu Jincheng team secured a 6-0 victory. During the opening ceremony, 400 street dancers performed alongside the league’s mascots (吉祥物), “Chao Ge” and “Chao Mei”. This was followed by the entrance of teams from 21 cities. Each team showcased unique cultural and tourism features of their region. The ceremony concluded with the well-known “Quanxing Song”, as seasoned players from the Sichuan Quanxing team took the field wearing special commemorative jerseys (纪念服), joining fans to mark the official start of the league. Beyond just football, the event highlighted how Shuangliu District uses sports and culture to attract visitors and support local business. The district partnered with four major shopping centers to set up “second venues” where over 2,000 seats were provided for viewing. Attendees (出席者) could watch the matches, shop, and dine all in one place. Outside the stadium, a 15,000-square-meter activity area featured 70 booths and three themed zones — performances, recreation, and food — offering pre-match entertainment, live broadcasts, and local cuisine. 24. When did the first “Chuanchao” start? A. On the morning of September 20 B. On the evening of September 20 C. On the evening of October 20 D. On the morning of October 20 25. What was the score of the opening match? A. Chengdu Jincheng 0-6 Suining Shedegan B. Suining Shedegan 6-0 Chengdu Jincheng C. Chengdu Jincheng 6-0 Suining Shedegan D. Suining Shedegan 0-6 Chengdu Shuangliu 26. Which of the following is NOT a part of the opening ceremony? A. Street dancers’ performance with mascots B. Teams from 21 cities showing local cultural features C. A 15,000-square-meter activity area outside the stadium D. Sichuan Quanxing players singing “Quanxing Song” in commemorative jerseys 27. What’s the purpose of setting up “second venues” in shopping centers? A. To only provide seats for watching matches B. To let attendees watch matches, shop and dine together C. To hold pre-match entertainment activities D. To sell local cuisine C When Josh Epstein decided to renovate (翻新) his storeroom, he found himself in sudden need of a wide range of construction tools, but being a new homeowner he knew renovation could be costly. Epstein found his way to the Northeast Seattle Tool Library (NESTL). Using the organization’s services, he was able to borrow tools that he needed at a low cost — saving him thousands of dollars that would be needed to purchase the tools just to complete a single construction job. Tool libraries are proof of the benefits of repair to society. No matter who you are or where you live, something in your life is certain to break down from time to time. And, like the vast majority of people, you probably can’t pay to simply replace every item you rely on that stops working. Repair, facilitated by tool libraries, is one answer. There are about 60 tool sharing organizations across the U.S. lending everything from hand tools to table saws. After finishing his storeroom, Epstein became a Program Manager at NESTL, where he helps organize more than 100 volunteers to maintain a community center that allows its members to tap into a collection of tools and other useful items. When I asked him if there was anything I ought to know about tool libraries, he said: “Tool libraries need more community and government support so that they are as commonplace as book libraries.” That’s a good comparison. There are over 16,000 public libraries in the United States. They are spaces that are open to everyone and free to access. Tool libraries have a similar mission. They offer a low- or no-cost option to access tools. It isn’t just for homeowners either: tool libraries can be used for landscaping, automotive repairs, and even electronics repairs. Together with “book” libraries, tool libraries help form the “social infrastructure (基础设施)” of the communities they serve. We should jump to promote the tool library model. 28. What led Epstein to NESTL? A. Limited storage space. B. Pretty poor repair skills. C. Strict renovation standards. D. High tool purchase costs. 29. What is paragraph 3 mainly about concerning tool libraries? A. Their origin. B. Their value. C. Their models. D. Their problems. 30. Why does the author compare tool libraries with public libraries? A. To highlight both are funded entirely by the government. B. To show public libraries also lend out tools to the public. C. To suggest tool libraries be as widely accessible as public libraries. D. To prove that tool libraries are more popular than traditional libraries. 31. What does the author call for in the end? A. Building more tool libraries. B. Improving social infrastructure. C. Increasing volunteer participation. D. Combining tool and book libraries. D On October 18, 2025, the world lost a great physicist when Yang Zhenning passed away in Beijing at the age of 103. Tsinghua University, where he had worked for many years, issued an obituary calling him “one of the greatest physicists of the 20th century” and emphasizing his outstanding contributions to modern physics. Yang Zhenning’s academic career was filled with groundbreaking achievements. In 1954, he and his collaborator Robert Mills put forward the Yang-Mills Gauge Field Theory. This theory is so important that it is compared with Einstein’s general theory of relativity and Maxwell’s equations, and it laid the foundation for the later Standard Model of particle physics. Another famous contribution was his work on parity non-conservation in weak interactions, which he developed with Li Zhengdao. This revolutionary idea changed people’s understanding of symmetry in physics and earned them the Nobel Prize in Physics in 1957. In 1999, he officially became a professor at Tsinghua University and later served as the honorary director of the university’s Institute for Advanced Study. Even in his 80s, he still taught undergraduate courses and worked hard to cultivate young physics talents. In 2021, Yang Zhenning donated more than 2,000 pieces of his collection, including books, manuscripts and images, to Tsinghua University, which set up a special “Yang Zhenning Resource Room” to preserve these precious materials. 32. Why did Yang Zhenning and Li Zhengdao win the Nobel Prize in Physics? A. For developing the Yang-Mills Gauge Field Theory. B. For proposing the idea of parity non-conservation. C. For establishing the Standard Model of particle physics. D. For donating precious materials to Tsinghua University. 33. What is the significance of the Yang-Mills Gauge Field Theory? A. It won Yang Zhenning the Nobel Prize alone. B. It laid the foundation for the Standard Model of particle physics. C. It changed people’s understanding of gravity. D. It was developed when Yang Zhenning worked at Tsinghua University. 34. What did Yang Zhenning do after 1999? A. He first returned to China for a visit. B. He put forward the Yang-Baxter Equation. C. He taught at Tsinghua University and cultivated talents. D. He won the Nobel Prize in Physics. 35. When did Yang Zhenning donate his collection to Tsinghua University? A. In 1957. B. In 1999. C. In 2021. D. In 2025. 第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 Are you aware that you use body language when communicating with others? What body postures, gestures, facial expressions, and eye movements do you usually use? Research has suggested that about 65% of meaning in human communication comes from non-verbal behavior. ___36___. Here are some body language tips to build more open connections with others. Smile. The simplest way to start a positive relationship is to smile. When looking into someone’s eyes, smile as if you see something in their eyes that makes you happy. ___37___ Personal space. Keep the space open before your upper body. Try not to fold your arms, put your bag on your lap, hug your bag, or do anything that covers up the upper front part of your body. ___38___. On the other hand, closing the space in front of you sends the message of “Don’t talk to me. I’m not interested to engage with anyone”. Have eye contact. Eye contact helps establish connections and lets other people know you are listening. ___39___. Just look away from time to time to give them some space. ___40___. Wear your emotions on your face. If you feel sad, then express sadness. If you feel surprised, express surprise. If you feel happy, express happiness. Don’t keep your emotions inside yourself. A powerful gesture will show your charm, which will make you more confident. These tips will help you make more friends and work towards a more connective and inclusive society. A. But don’t stare B. But don’t laugh out loud C. Be open with your emotions D. Be aware of what your body is saying E. Keeping the area open will make you more approachable F. Sometimes body language even makes up as much as 90% G. Body language sometimes carries hidden meanings and emotions 第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分45分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 I never thought writing could help me — until the day it did. It was early spring, and my dog Max had just passed away. A heavy ____41____ filled my heart, and my ____42____ sank so low I didn’t want to get out of bed. At school, I sat by the window during break. Rain tapped softly on the glass. Suddenly, a sentence came to mind,“His paw prints are gone, but they’re still in my dreams.” I quickly ____43____ it down in my blue notebook. From then on, I wrote more. Everything I wrote let me feel ____44____ and simple. One day, my teacher collected our weekly journals. When she read mine, she wrote back, “Your words show deep ____45____ — not just for Max, but for life itself.” ____46____, a classmate asked if I’d share it in our reading circle. My hands ____47____, but I stood up and read. Afterward, a boy said quietly, “My cat died last year. Thank you for saying that.” His ____48____ made my eyes water. Writing became my ____49____. On sad days, I write about empty dog bowls or quiet walks. On better days, I write about ____50____ — like sunlight through leaves or the smell of fresh bread. I’ve learned that ____51____ isn’t something to hide. It’s proof we loved. And when we share it honestly, we build ____52____ between people. Now, I carry a small notebook everywhere. It holds my laughter, my tears, and my most ____53____ thoughts. Writing won’t bring Max back, but it helps me stay ____54____ — connected to what matters. Most of all, it reminds me: even in silence, I’m not ____55____. 41. A. joy B. sorrow C. anger D. fear 42. A. voice B. vigour C. grades D. spirits 43. A. settled B. copied C. wrote D. turned 44. A. warm B. noble C. miserable D. innocent 45. A. doubt B. criticism(批评) C. humor D. sympathy(同情) 46. A. However B. Meanwhile C. Otherwise D. Instead 47. A. clapped B. tapped C. shook D. waved 48. A. words B. joke C. question D. secret 49. A. assignment B. shelter C. job D. dream 50. A. sadness B. disappointment C. anger D. hope 51. A. pain B. anger C. pride D. anxiety 52. A. walls B. bridges C. towers D. roads 53. A. silly B. wise C. private D. popular 54. A. lively B. busy C. healthy D. grounded 55. A. wrong B. late C. alone D. tired 第二节(共10小题;每小题15分,满分15分) 从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案。 56. Do you know the ________between Beijing and Tianjin? A. distant B. distance C. distancing D. distanced 57. Every individual can make ________ difference in environmental protection. A. the B. an C. a D. / 58. The data collected from the deep- sea expedition was ________, revealing species that had never been documented by science before. A. to astonish B. astonishing C. astonished D. having astonished 59. ________, the traffic wasn’t too bad so I managed to get to the meeting on time. A. Fortunate B. Fortunately C. Unfortunate D. Unfortunately 60. ________ is necessary for us ________ a balanced diet to keep healthy. A. It; keeping B. That; keeping C. It; to keep D. That; to keep 61. I disagree __________ him because his plan is not practical. A. with B. to C. about D. for 62. Jack often does things foolishly, so he _______ sometimes ________ by others. A. is; laughed B. is; laughed at C. was; laughed D. has; been laughed at 63. ________ millions of fans, David Beckham is encouraging more and more people to go in for football. A. To fascinate B. Fascinating C. Fascinated D. Being fascinated 64. They are a teenager band ________four cool boys. A. consist in B. consists of C. consisting of D. consisted of 65. ________his personal experience, the book gained great popularity particularly among the young. A. Based on B. To base on C. Base on D. Basing on 66. ________ with anger, you tend to say whatever comes to your mind. A. Fill B. To fill C. Filled D. Being filled 67. The Internet makes ______ possible for us to get information quickly. A. that B. it C. this D. them 68. The pretty girl ______ in the volunteer activity is a college student. A. participates B. participate C. to participate D. participating 69. Mr. Li with his friends ______ planning a trip to the mountains tomorrow. A. are B. is C. am D. be 70. While ________soundly in my cosy bed, I ________by a sudden cold rush of air. A. sleeping; was awakened B. sleep; am awakening C. to sleep; wake D. slept; awakened 第三节(共10小题;每小题15分,满分15分) 语法填空 I’ve always loved the ocean. In the ____71____ (ten) grade, I started volunteering at the Monterey Bay Aquarium in California. I was upset to learn that many sea animals ate plastic garbage (垃圾), ____72____ (think) it is food. I decided to do something ____73____ (educate) people about this problem. I held presentations (演讲) at schools to teach kids about plastic waste. I wanted to reach businesses too. I decided that if I learned of a company ____74____ used a lot of plastic, I’d send it an email urging it to cut back.  One day, I saw a commercial for a health-care company. People in the ad were using plastic straws (塑料吸管). I found the contact information of the company and emailed ____75____ (it) president (总裁). I told him how ____76____ (harm) plastic could be to the environment and asked him to consider using more eco-friendly options. I was very ____77____ (excite) when he wrote back to me. He said he would make sure that the company would cut its use of plastic straws in half. I kept going. Whenever I heard of businesses using plastic, I’d send ____78____ email. One of the biggest companies was Alaska Airlines Paris. A company representative ____79____ (write) back and told me the airline was switching over from plastic to paper ____80____ (cup) on all of its 1,200 daily flights. 第四部分 写作(满分25分) 81. 假定你是某国际学校的学生李华,为弘扬中国美食文化,你校计划在本周五下午举办一个校园美食节。请写一封电子邮件给你校的国际学生,内容包括: 1.介绍美食节活动内容; 2.邀请他们参加。 注意: 1.写作词数应为80左右; 2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 Dear fellow students, _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Yours, 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

精品解析:新疆生产建设兵团第二师八一中学2025-2026学年第二学期高二年级期中考试英语试卷
1
精品解析:新疆生产建设兵团第二师八一中学2025-2026学年第二学期高二年级期中考试英语试卷
2
精品解析:新疆生产建设兵团第二师八一中学2025-2026学年第二学期高二年级期中考试英语试卷
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。