内容正文:
【备战中考】2026年中考英语冲刺卷(广东省卷专用)
冲刺卷08
说明:
1.试卷共8页,考试时间为75分钟,满分为90分。
2.答题前请务必用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔在指定区域填写自己的教室号、学号、姓名、班级等个人信息。
3.请用黑色字迹钢笔或签字笔作答;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案;不准使用铅笔和涂改液。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
4.请同学们务必保持书写美观、整洁。
一、听说应用(略)
二、语法选择(本大题有10题,每小题1分,共10分)
Li Liang has always been interested in science since childhood. He’s good 31 solving problems in daily life. It is 32 dream to make people’s lives better.
One night when he was 11, he 33 the news on TV with his parents. He heard that there were harmful chemicals (化学物质) left in the vegetables people ate in a village nearby. Parents and 34 were worried about their food safety. He couldn’t sleep that night 35 he kept thinking about the kids of his age who didn’t have safe vegetables. He decided 36 something to help. He spent over a year in researching and testing. Finally, a tool 37 by him. It could show results fast, so people would know 38 the food was safe.
Now, as 39 college student, he gives public talks and holds science workshops (工作坊) to share his research methods. Through his 40 work, more and more students are following in his footsteps.
31.A.at B.to C.for
32.A.he B.his C.him
33.A.watch B.watches C.watched
34.A.kid B.kids C.kids’
35.A.or B.but C.because
36.A.to do B.doing C.do
37.A.invented B.is invented C.was invented
38.A.what B.whether C.which
39.A.a B.an C.the
40.A.hard B.harder C.hardly
三、完形填空(本大题有10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
Did you know that some dogs have jobs? A service dog is 41 to help a human do many things. Service dogs can help their owners with 42 such as hearing, seeing, opening doors, turning on lights and picking things up.
Seeing Eye dogs are trained at a(n) 43 school to help a person who can’t 44 well. These dogs learn not only 45 to guide their owners, but also how to keep them safe from 46 . They help their owners walk in a line, cross the street, and climb stairs 47 .
Service dogs go everywhere with their 48 . They usually wear a special coat to show that they are 49 and not playing. If you see a service dog, do not pet the dog unless the owner says you can. You don’t want to distract (使……分心) the dog from his 50 job!
41.A.asked B.trained C.ordered D.borrowed
42.A.tasks B.studies C.tools D.choices
43.A.ordinary B.new C.special D.strange
44.A.stand B.hear C.write D.see
45.A.why B.what C.how D.who
46.A.danger B.illness C.pain D.fear
47.A.quickly B.excitedly C.hardly D.safely
48.A.parents B.owners C.friends D.doctors
49.A.working B.running C.eating D.painting
50.A.stupid B.poor C.expensive D.important
四、阅读理解(本大题有15小题,每小题2分,共30分)
A
Yibin is an amazing place. It is known for its delicious foods and beautiful scenery. Now let’s take a look at some of the special dishes.
Ran Noodles has been a special since Qing Dynasty. The heavy oil on its surface can cause it to be lit on fire. So we call it Ran Noodles. The noodles are usually enjoyed with Yibin bean sprouts (芽菜) and spicy sauce (辣酱). Without doubt, everyone will fall in love with the special taste.
There is a saying, “If you never try Lizhuang Bairou, your visit is wasted!” Bairou is one of the Three Whites in Lizhuang. Each slice of it, totally cut by hand, is as thin as paper. Your mouth will surely be watering as long as you see it!
People in Gao County believe “No clay hotpot, no winter”. The hotpot is really a local favourite. Cooked slowly for hours together with vegetables and meat, the hotpot can bring different tastes. Besides, nobody will refuse its warm and delicious soup!
Shuanghe Town has a history of more than 1,300 years and is famous for Lianggao. The water in the Grape Well makes Lianggao taste smooth and icy-cold. It is popular in summer. With one bite, you will feel like jumping into a cool swimming pool!
If you pay a visit to Yibin, don’t forget to try these specials and explore more!
51.How many specials are mentioned in the passage?
A.Three. B.Four. C.Five. D.Six.
52.What causes Ran Noodles to be lit on fire?
A.The heavy oil. B.Yibin bean sprouts. C.The spicy sauce. D.Vegetables and meat.
53.Which place is famous for the clay hotpot?
A.Gao County. B.Lizhuang. C.Shuanghe Town. D.The Grape Well.
54.Why do people like Lianggao according to the passage?
A.Because it is made by hand. B.Because it has a long history.
C.Because it has a smooth and icy taste. D.Because it can be enjoyed with spicy sauce.
55.Where is the passage probably from?
A.A story book. B.A diary. C.A sports newspaper. D.A food magazine.
B
World’s smallest artificial heart saves a boy
A 7-year-old Chinese boy, Junjun, with end-stage heart failure has become the world’s youngest patient to receive a magnetically levitated biventricular assist device—the world’s smallest artificial heart, developed by a Shenzhen-based company.
Current heart surgeries face a severe problem: there is a huge shortage of donated hearts in China. Junjun was diagnosed with dilated cardiomyopathy in 2024 and suffered severe cardiogenic shock. Doctors could not find a matching donor heart in time, so they decided to use the artificial heart to keep him alive.
The artificial heart weighs only 45 grams and is 2.9 cm in diameter—50% lighter than existing models. A team of doctors led by Dong Nianguo performed a five-hour implantation surgery in Wuhan. The next day, Junjun could breathe on his own and eat small amounts of food. “The artificial heart allows him to wait for a suitable heart donation without the risk of heart failure,” said Dr. Dong.
The device, co-developed by Shenzhen Core Medical Technology Co. Ltd, has low energy consumption and a long battery life. It can function for up to six months without recharging. Scientists are now working to improve the artificial heart to treat more children with heart diseases.
56.What is the main problem in current heart surgeries in China?
A.Artificial hearts are too expensive for most patients.
B.There is a severe shortage of donated hearts.
C.Doctors lack the skills to perform heart implantation.
D.Donated hearts are often rejected by patients’ bodies.
57.What impact did the artificial heart surgery have on Junjun?
A.It cured his heart disease completely.
B.It allowed him to wait for a matching donor heart.
C.It made him need to stay in the hospital forever.
D.It replaced his damaged heart permanently.
58.What are scientists doing now to improve the artificial heart?
A.Making it larger to fit adult patients.
B.Reducing its battery life to cut costs.
C.Adapting it for more children with heart diseases.
D.Stopping research because it is too successful.
59.What does the underlined word “function” mean in the passage?
A.Work. B.Rest. C.Break. D.Change.
60.What is the best title for the passage?
A.A Boy’s Fight Against Heart Disease
B.Heart Donation Shortage in China
C.Shenzhen Develops New Medical Technology
D.World’s Smallest Artificial Heart Saves Boy
C
左栏是五种农作物的生长特点,右栏是七个节气的介绍,请结合农作物的生长特点将其与正确的节气进行配对。
61 Potatoes don’t prefer hot temperatures for growth. The best temperature for growing potatoes is 16°C to 21°C.
62 Green beans are a warm season crop. The best time to grow beans is between late May and the beginning of June.
63 Rice needs bright light and warm temperatures for better growth. Also, rice prefers wet conditions.
64 The best time to plant winter wheat (小麦) is from mid September to early December. It needs the temperature from 21°C to 24°C.
65 Tomatoes like warm weather. People often plant tomatoes at the beginning of March. The temperature in March is good for them.
A.Start of Spring is called lichun. It falls between February 3rd and 5th. The weather in this season is cold and windy.
B.Spring Equinox is called chunfen. The weather gets warm (around 16°C to 21°C) and it becomes rainy and cloudy.
C. Autumnal Equinox, called qiufen, falls between September 22nd and 24th. The weather starts to get cool (around 20°C to 25°C) and more rainfall begins.
D.Major Heat, called dashu, is among the hottest days. During this period, both temperature and rainfall reach their highest point across most of China.
E. Small Full, called xiaoman, falls between May 20th and 22nd. The weather becomes much warmer with the largest rainfall of a year.
F. Start of Summer is called lixia. There is a lot of sunshine and the temperature increases. The rainfall is enough for rice to grow.
G. Awakening of Insects, called jingzhe, falls on March 5th or 6th. It means all the small animals are awake. The weather will be warmer and warmer.
5、 短文填空(本大题有10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分)
请从方框内选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使文章完整连贯,注意每空一词,每词仅用一次,有两词为多余项。
alive always break however if never spread leader tradition over you young
Have you ever been amazed by the energetic Puning Yingge dance? If yes, you should know about Chen Laifa, an excellent inheritor (传承人) of this 66 dance.
Chen Laifa’s involvement (投入) with Puning Yingge dance has lasted 67 50 years. He joined the youth Yingge team at 18 and later became a 68 coach of the Nanshan Yingge team. Since then, he has tried his best to 69 this national cultural treasure.
To keep the dance 70 , Chen has made great efforts. He believes that the heritage (遗产) can’t continue 71 there aren’t enough people who are interested in it. So, he said, “You can’t keep doing it without love, but with love, you can make it 72 lifelong work.” In 2017, he helped Nanshan Primary School start a Yingge learning program. He also 73 some old and improper rules, like the one that only boys could learn the dance, allowing more girls to join the activity. “Yingge is for everyone who loves it,” he 74 tells dancers.
With his efforts, Puning Yingge dance is shining both at home and abroad. Moreover, he’s trying to pass the dance down to more 75 people. The “little Shiqian”, Chen Kaiming, became an online star. Chen said, “I hope the inheritance of Yingge dance can be well-guided, with the old leading the new.”
六、读写综合(本大题分为A、B部分,共25分)
A.回答问题(本题有5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
请阅读下面短文,根据所提供的信息,回答五个问题。要求所写答案语法正确、信息完整切题。
In a community in Huizhou, a delivery man (快递员) is busy collecting rubbish and keeping people in order. His name is Wang Guangshu. “I have taken part in volunteer work 18 times.” He said. Behind the man’s decision to be a volunteer in this city, there is a heartwarming story.
In 2017, Wang Guangshu came to Huizhou from Yunnan Province for work. He lost his identity card, so he could only wander (流浪) in the streets. But he got much help from Huizhou people. The worker of the relief center (救助中心) bought him a ticket to help him get home. When he talked about that experience, Wang Guangshu was always thankful and excited. “An old man who helped me before told me, ‘Young man, I ask for nothing in return. I just hope you can do something good for the society.’ I always remember his words.” He said.
Wang Guangshu returned to Huizhou to find a job in 2021. Being a delivery man doesn’t affect his role as a volunteer. The kindness of Huizhou people has always been in his mind. According to Wang Wei, a community worker who works with Wang Guangshu said, “Wang Guangshu helped the community during the latest outbreak period and they learned a lot about his volunteer experiences. More importantly, he never asked for anything in return”. Small acts of kindness can make a big difference.
76.How many times has Wang Guangshu taken part in volunteer work?
_________________________________________________________
77.Why did Wang Guangshu wander in the streets?
________________________________________________________
78.How did Wang Guangshu feel when he talked about his experience?
________________________________________________________
79.When did Wang Guangshu return to Huizhou to find a job?
________________________________________________________
80.What has always been in Wang Guangshu’s mind?
________________________________________________________
B. 书面表达(第81题,本题15分)
近几年来,志愿者工作被社会广泛重视,为了丰富学生的生活,学校准备成立志愿者社团,假如你是社长李明,请你根据以下思维导图内容提示,写一篇英语倡议书,呼吁同学们积极参与志愿活动。
作文要求:
(1)可在思维导图内容提示的基础上适当拓展信息;
(2)不能照抄原文,不得在作文中出现学校的真实名称和学生的真实姓名;
(3)语句连贯,词数80词左右。作文的开头已经给出,不计入总词数,也不必抄写在答题卡上。
Being a volunteer
Dear fellow students,
I’m Li Ming, the leader of the new Volunteer Club. ________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Best wishes,
Li Ming
参考答案
二、
31.A 32.B 33.C 34.B 35.C 36.A 37.C 38.B 39.A 40.A
【导语】本文讲述了李亮从一个对科学感兴趣的小孩,通过发明检测食品安全的工具,成长为激励他人的大学生。
31.句意:他擅长解决日常生活中的问题。
at在;to到;for为了。根据“solving problems in daily life”可知此处指擅长解决问题,be good at“擅长”。故选A。
32.句意:让人们的生活变得更好是他的梦想。
he他(主格);his他的(形容词性物主代词);him他(宾格)。修饰名词dream用形容词性物主代词。故选B。
33.句意:在他11岁的一个晚上,他和父母一起观看了电视上的新闻。
watch观看(动词原形);watches观看(第三人称单数);watched观看(过去式)。根据“One night when he was 11”可知句子用一般过去时,动词用过去式。故选C。
34.句意:父母和孩子们都很担心食品安全。
kid孩子;kids孩子们;kids’孩子们的。根据“Parents and”可知此处用名词复数。故选B。
35.句意:那天晚上他睡不着,因为他一直在想那些和他同龄却没有安全蔬菜的孩子们。
or或者;but但是;because因为。后句是前句的原因,用because连接。故选C。
36.句意:他决定做些事情来帮忙。
to do做(动词不定式);doing做(现在分词);do做(动词原形)。decide to do sth.“决定做某事”。故选A。
37.句意:最终,他发明了一个工具。
invented发明(过去式);is invented被发明(一般现在时的被动语态);was invented被发明(一般过去时的被动语态)。主语a tool和谓语invent之间是被动关系,且动作发生在过去,用一般过去时的被动语态。故选C。
38.句意:这个工具可以快速显示结果,所以人们会知道食物是否安全。
what什么;whether是否;which哪一个。根据“the food was safe.”可知是知道食物是否安全。故选B。
39.句意:现在,作为一名大学生,他做公开演讲并举办科学工作坊来分享他的研究方法。
a一个(用于辅音音素前);an一个(用于元音音素前);the这个/那个(定冠词)。此处泛指“一名大学生”,college以辅音音素开头。故选A。
40.句意:通过他的努力工作,越来越多的学生开始效仿他。
hard努力的;harder更努力的;hardly几乎不。根据“work”可知此处修饰名词用形容词,且无比较之意,用原级。故选A。
三、
41.B 42.A 43.C 44.D 45.C 46.A 47.D 48.B 49.A 50.D
【导语】本文介绍服务犬的功能和训练,强调它们对残障人士的重要帮助。
41.句意:服务犬被训练来帮助人类做很多事情。
asked要求;trained训练;ordered命令;borrowed借。结合下文“Seeing Eye dogs are trained...”可知,服务犬要受专业的训练。故选B。
42.句意:服务犬可以帮助它们的主人完成一些任务,比如听、看、开门、开灯和捡东西。
tasks任务;studies学习;tools工具;choices选择。根据“such as hearing, seeing, opening doors, turning on lights and picking things up”可知,此处指服务犬可帮助完成的任务。故选A。
43.句意:导盲犬在一所特殊学校接受训练,以帮助视力不佳的人。
ordinary普通的;new新的;special特殊的;strange奇怪的。根据“Seeing Eye dogs are trained at a(n)...school”和常识可知,导盲犬要在特殊学校接受训练。故选C。
44.句意:导盲犬在一所特殊学校接受训练,以帮助视力不佳的人。
stand站立;hear听;write写;see看。根据“Seeing Eye dogs”可知,此处应是指视力不佳的人。故选D。
45.句意:这些导盲犬不仅学习如何为主人引路,还学习如何保护主人免受危险。
why为什么;what什么;how如何;who谁。根据“These dogs learn not only...to guide their owners”和常识可知,导盲犬要学习如何为主人引路。故选C。
46.句意:这些导盲犬不仅学习如何为主人引路,还学习如何让主人远离危险。
danger危险;illness疾病;pain疼痛;fear恐惧。视力不佳的人可能会遇到很多危险,根据“but also how to keep them safe from...”可知,此处指导盲犬会学习如何让主人远离危险。故选A。
47.句意:它们能协助主人安全地走直线、过马路和爬楼梯。
quickly迅速地;excitedly兴奋地;hardly几乎不;safely安全地。根据“how to keep them safe...”可知,核心是“安全”。故选D。
48.句意:服务犬随主人去任何地方。
parents父母;owners主人;friends朋友;doctors医生。结合上文“They help their owners...”可知,此处指服务犬随主人去任何地方。故选B。
49.句意:它们通常穿着一件特殊的外套,表明它们是在工作而不是在玩耍。
working工作;running跑;eating吃;painting绘画。结合下文“You don’t want to distract (使……分心) the dog from his...job!”可知,穿着特殊外套的服务犬应是在工作。故选A。
50.句意:你不会想让狗从它重要的工作中分心吧!
stupid笨的;poor可怜的;expensive昂贵的;important重要的。根据“You don’t want to distract (使……分心) the dog from his...job!”可知,服务犬在执行重要的工作,切勿使它分心。故选D。
四、
51.B 52.A 53.A 54.C 55.D
【导语】本文介绍了宜宾的四种特色美食:燃面、李庄白肉、高县土火锅和双河凉糕。
51.文章分别介绍了Ran Noodles(燃面)、Lizhuang Bairou(李庄白肉)、clay hotpot(土火锅)和Lianggao(凉糕),共四种特色美食。
52.根据“The heavy oil on its surface can cause it to be lit on fire.”可知,燃面表面的重油使其能够被点燃。
53.根据“People in Gao County believe ‘No clay hotpot, no winter’.”可知,高县以土火锅闻名。
54.根据“The water in the Grape Well makes Lianggao taste smooth and icy-cold.”可知,人们喜欢凉糕是因为它口感顺滑、冰凉。
55.文章主要介绍了宜宾的特色美食,最有可能出自一本美食杂志。
56.B 57.B 58.C 59.A 60.D
【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道,主要讲述了世界上最小的人工心脏成功植入7岁中国男孩俊俊体内,帮助他等待合适的心脏捐赠,同时介绍了该人工心脏的特点及研发方向。
56.第二段“Current heart surgeries face a severe problem: there is a huge shortage of donated hearts in China.”说明中国当前心脏手术面临的主要问题是捐赠心脏严重短缺。
57.第三段“The artificial heart allows him to wait for a suitable heart donation without the risk of heart failure”说明人工心脏手术让俊俊能够等待匹配的捐赠心脏。
58.最后一段“Scientists are now working to improve the artificial heart to treat more children with heart diseases.”说明科学家目前正改进人工心脏,使其能用于更多患有心脏病的儿童。
59.最后一段“The device, ... has low energy consumption and a long battery life. It can function for up to six months without recharging.”说明,该设备低能耗、续航长,可在不充电的情况下持续“工作”六个月,“function”在此处意为“工作,运作”。
60.文章围绕“世界最小人工心脏拯救男孩俊俊”展开,涵盖了人工心脏的背景、手术情况及研发方向,D选项最能概括全文核心内容。
61.B 62.E 63.F 64.C 65.G
【导语】本文是根据农作物的生长特点匹配出正确的节气。
61.根据“Potatoes don’t prefer hot temperatures for growth. The best temperature for growing potatoes is 16°C to 21°C.”指出,土豆不喜高温,适宜生长温度为16℃到21℃,B项“Spring Equinox is called chunfen. The weather gets warm (around 16°C to 21°C) and it becomes rainy and cloudy.”春分气温刚好是16℃到21℃,与之匹配。
62.根据“Green beans are a warm season crop. The best time to grow beans is between late May and the beginning of June.”指出,青豆是暖季作物,适宜种植时间是5月底到6月初,E项“Small Full, called xiaoman, falls between May 20th and 22nd. The weather becomes much warmer with the largest rainfall of a year.”小满在5月20日到22日,属于5月中下旬,刚好衔接种植时间,且天气转暖符合暖季要求。
63.根据“Rice needs bright light and warm temperatures for better growth. Also, rice prefers wet conditions.”指出水稻需要充足光照、温暖气候、湿润环境,F项“Start of Summer is called lixia. There is a lot of sunshine and the temperature increases. The rainfall is enough for rice to grow.”立夏光照充足、气温升高,雨量足够满足水稻生长,完全匹配需求。
64.根据“The best time to plant winter wheat (小麦) is from mid September to early December. It needs the temperature from 21°C to 24°C.”指出冬小麦适宜种植时间是9月中旬到12月初,适宜温度21℃到24℃,C项“Autumnal Equinox, called qiufen, falls between September 22nd and 24th. The weather starts to get cool (around 20°C to 25°C) and more rainfall begins.”秋分在9月22日到24日,气温为20℃到25℃,刚好符合种植时间和温度要求。
65.根据“Tomatoes like warm weather. ... at the beginning of March”指出,番茄喜暖,适宜3月初种植,G项“Awakening of Insects, called jingzhe, falls on March 5th or 6th. It means all the small animals are awake. The weather will be warmer and warmer.”惊蛰在3月5日或6日,属于3月初,且天气逐渐转暖,符合种植要求。
五、
66.traditional 67.over 68.leader 69.spread 70.alive 71.if 72.your 73.broke 74.always 75.young
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,介绍了国家级非物质文化遗产普宁英歌舞的优秀传承人陈来发。文章讲述了他五十年来致力于英歌舞的传承与推广,包括打破旧规让女孩参与、进校园教学以及培养年轻传承人等事迹,展现了他对传统文化的坚守与热爱。
66.句意:如果你知道普宁英歌舞,你就应该了解陈来发,他是这项传统舞蹈的优秀传承人。空格处修饰名词“dance”,需要填入一个形容词。结合语境,英歌舞是历史悠久的民间艺术,故将方框中的名词“tradition”变为形容词traditional。
67.句意:陈来发投身于普宁英歌舞已超过50年。空格后是时间段“50 years”,表示持续时间。方框中的“over”作介词时意为“超过,多于”,符合语境,表示他从事这项事业的时间之长。
68.句意:他18岁加入青年英歌队,后来成为南山英歌队的领队教练。此处需要一个名词,在句中作定语修饰coach。因为leader coach表示“领队教练”,所以选择leader。
69.句意:从那以后,他尽最大努力传播这一民族文化瑰宝。固定用法“try one’s best to do sth.”,根据句意,他致力于推广英歌舞,故填动词原形spread。
70.句意:为了让这种舞蹈保持活力,陈来发付出了巨大的努力。此处需要一个形容词,在句中作宾语补足语。因为keep…alive表示“让……保持活力”,是固定搭配,所以选择alive。
71.句意:他认为,如果没有足够多的人对它感兴趣,这项遗产就无法延续。空格前后是两个完整的句子,且存在假设关系。根据句意,这是一个条件状语从句,故填连词if。
72.句意:但有了爱,你可以把它变成你的毕生事业。空格修饰名词短语“lifelong work”,结合引语语境,陈来发是在对传承者说话,意为“变成你的毕生事业”。故将“you”变为形容词性物主代词your。
73.句意:他还打破了一些旧的、不合理的规矩……。空格处缺谓语动词。根据后文提到的“允许更多女孩加入”,说明他改变了旧规矩。方框中有“break”,且整篇文章讲述的是过去发生的事情,故用一般过去时broke。
74.句意:“英歌舞是给每一个热爱它的人的,”他总是告诉舞者。空格处修饰动词“tells”,表示频率。结合语境,这是他经常强调的理念,故填频度副词always。
75.句意:此外,他正努力把舞蹈传授给更多的年轻人。空格修饰名词“people”。根据后文提到的“南山小学”和“小石坚(Chen Kaiming)”,可知他在培养下一代。故填形容词young。
六、A.
76.Wang Guangshu/He has taken part in volunteer work 18 times./18 times./18. 77.Because he lost his identity card. 78.Wang Guangshu/He felt/was thankful and excited./Thankful and excited. 79.Wang Guangshu/He returned to Huizhou to find a job in 2021./In 2021. 80.The kindness of Huizhou people has always been in his mind./The kindness of Huizhou People.
B. 81.例文:
Being a volunteer
Dear fellow students,
I’m Li Ming, the leader of the new Volunteer Club. Our club is set up to make our life colorful and offer us chances to help people in need.
We’ve planned many meaningful activities. First of all, we intend to pick up the litter in the park to make our living environment more beautiful. Besides, we plan to visit the old who live in the old people’s home. We will talk with them and sing songs for them. What’s more, we also plan to sell DIY products to raise money for poor children. All these actions will not only benefit the society but also enrich our life.
Come and join us to make a difference! If you join the Volunteer Club, you will learn a lot. Looking forward to your support!
【导语】本文主要讲述了快递员王光术在惠州做志愿者的暖心故事。
76.根据“I have taken part in volunteer work 18 times.”可知,他参加了18次志愿者工作。故填Wang Guangshu/He has taken part in volunteer work 18 times./18 times./18.
77.根据“He lost his identity card, so he could only wander (流浪) in the streets.”可知,因为他丢了身份证,所以在街上流浪。故填Because he lost his identity card.
78.根据“When he talked about that experience, Wang Guangshu was always thankful and excited.”可知,当王光术谈起那段经历时,他总是充满感激和激动。故填Wang Guangshu/He felt/was thankful and excited./Thankful and excited.
79.根据“Wang Guangshu returned to Huizhou to find a job in 2021.”可知,他在2021年返回惠州,找了一份工作。故填Wang Guangshu/He returned to Huizhou to find a job in 2021./In 2021.
80.根据“The kindness of Huizhou people has always been in his mind.”可知,惠州人的善良一直铭记在他心中。故填The kindness of Huizhou people has always been in his mind./The kindness of Huizhou People.
81.[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:时态以“一般现在时”为主;
③提示:根据要点提示进行写作,可适当发挥,注意行文连贯,重点突出并完整表述内容。
[写作步骤]
第一步,介绍志愿者俱乐部成立的意图;
第二步,介绍活动的计划;
第三步,呼吁大家积极参与志愿者活动。
[亮点词汇]
①in need处于困境
②pick up捡起
③talk with交谈
[高分句型]
①Besides, we plan to visit the old who live in the old people’s home. (who引导定语从句)
②If you join the Volunteer Club, you will learn a lot. (if引导条件状语从句)
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$
【备战中考】2026年中考英语冲刺卷(广东省卷专用)
冲刺卷08
说明:
1.试卷共8页,考试时间为75分钟,满分为90分。
2.答题前请务必用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔在指定区域填写自己的教室号、学号、姓名、班级等个人信息。
3.请用黑色字迹钢笔或签字笔作答;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案;不准使用铅笔和涂改液。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
4.请同学们务必保持书写美观、整洁。
一、听说应用(略)
二、语法选择(本大题有10题,每小题1分,共10分)
Li Liang has always been interested in science since childhood. He’s good 31 solving problems in daily life. It is 32 dream to make people’s lives better.
One night when he was 11, he 33 the news on TV with his parents. He heard that there were harmful chemicals (化学物质) left in the vegetables people ate in a village nearby. Parents and 34 were worried about their food safety. He couldn’t sleep that night 35 he kept thinking about the kids of his age who didn’t have safe vegetables. He decided 36 something to help. He spent over a year in researching and testing. Finally, a tool 37 by him. It could show results fast, so people would know 38 the food was safe.
Now, as 39 college student, he gives public talks and holds science workshops (工作坊) to share his research methods. Through his 40 work, more and more students are following in his footsteps.
31.A.at B.to C.for
32.A.he B.his C.him
33.A.watch B.watches C.watched
34.A.kid B.kids C.kids’
35.A.or B.but C.because
36.A.to do B.doing C.do
37.A.invented B.is invented C.was invented
38.A.what B.whether C.which
39.A.a B.an C.the
40.A.hard B.harder C.hardly
三、完形填空(本大题有10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
Did you know that some dogs have jobs? A service dog is 41 to help a human do many things. Service dogs can help their owners with 42 such as hearing, seeing, opening doors, turning on lights and picking things up.
Seeing Eye dogs are trained at a(n) 43 school to help a person who can’t 44 well. These dogs learn not only 45 to guide their owners, but also how to keep them safe from 46 . They help their owners walk in a line, cross the street, and climb stairs 47 .
Service dogs go everywhere with their 48 . They usually wear a special coat to show that they are 49 and not playing. If you see a service dog, do not pet the dog unless the owner says you can. You don’t want to distract (使……分心) the dog from his 50 job!
41.A.asked B.trained C.ordered D.borrowed
42.A.tasks B.studies C.tools D.choices
43.A.ordinary B.new C.special D.strange
44.A.stand B.hear C.write D.see
45.A.why B.what C.how D.who
46.A.danger B.illness C.pain D.fear
47.A.quickly B.excitedly C.hardly D.safely
48.A.parents B.owners C.friends D.doctors
49.A.working B.running C.eating D.painting
50.A.stupid B.poor C.expensive D.important
四、阅读理解(本大题有15小题,每小题2分,共30分)
A
Yibin is an amazing place. It is known for its delicious foods and beautiful scenery. Now let’s take a look at some of the special dishes.
Ran Noodles has been a special since Qing Dynasty. The heavy oil on its surface can cause it to be lit on fire. So we call it Ran Noodles. The noodles are usually enjoyed with Yibin bean sprouts (芽菜) and spicy sauce (辣酱). Without doubt, everyone will fall in love with the special taste.
There is a saying, “If you never try Lizhuang Bairou, your visit is wasted!” Bairou is one of the Three Whites in Lizhuang. Each slice of it, totally cut by hand, is as thin as paper. Your mouth will surely be watering as long as you see it!
People in Gao County believe “No clay hotpot, no winter”. The hotpot is really a local favourite. Cooked slowly for hours together with vegetables and meat, the hotpot can bring different tastes. Besides, nobody will refuse its warm and delicious soup!
Shuanghe Town has a history of more than 1,300 years and is famous for Lianggao. The water in the Grape Well makes Lianggao taste smooth and icy-cold. It is popular in summer. With one bite, you will feel like jumping into a cool swimming pool!
If you pay a visit to Yibin, don’t forget to try these specials and explore more!
51.How many specials are mentioned in the passage?
A.Three. B.Four. C.Five. D.Six.
52.What causes Ran Noodles to be lit on fire?
A.The heavy oil. B.Yibin bean sprouts. C.The spicy sauce. D.Vegetables and meat.
53.Which place is famous for the clay hotpot?
A.Gao County. B.Lizhuang. C.Shuanghe Town. D.The Grape Well.
54.Why do people like Lianggao according to the passage?
A.Because it is made by hand. B.Because it has a long history.
C.Because it has a smooth and icy taste. D.Because it can be enjoyed with spicy sauce.
55.Where is the passage probably from?
A.A story book. B.A diary. C.A sports newspaper. D.A food magazine.
B
World’s smallest artificial heart saves a boy
A 7-year-old Chinese boy, Junjun, with end-stage heart failure has become the world’s youngest patient to receive a magnetically levitated biventricular assist device—the world’s smallest artificial heart, developed by a Shenzhen-based company.
Current heart surgeries face a severe problem: there is a huge shortage of donated hearts in China. Junjun was diagnosed with dilated cardiomyopathy in 2024 and suffered severe cardiogenic shock. Doctors could not find a matching donor heart in time, so they decided to use the artificial heart to keep him alive.
The artificial heart weighs only 45 grams and is 2.9 cm in diameter—50% lighter than existing models. A team of doctors led by Dong Nianguo performed a five-hour implantation surgery in Wuhan. The next day, Junjun could breathe on his own and eat small amounts of food. “The artificial heart allows him to wait for a suitable heart donation without the risk of heart failure,” said Dr. Dong.
The device, co-developed by Shenzhen Core Medical Technology Co. Ltd, has low energy consumption and a long battery life. It can function for up to six months without recharging. Scientists are now working to improve the artificial heart to treat more children with heart diseases.
56.What is the main problem in current heart surgeries in China?
A.Artificial hearts are too expensive for most patients.
B.There is a severe shortage of donated hearts.
C.Doctors lack the skills to perform heart implantation.
D.Donated hearts are often rejected by patients’ bodies.
57.What impact did the artificial heart surgery have on Junjun?
A.It cured his heart disease completely.
B.It allowed him to wait for a matching donor heart.
C.It made him need to stay in the hospital forever.
D.It replaced his damaged heart permanently.
58.What are scientists doing now to improve the artificial heart?
A.Making it larger to fit adult patients.
B.Reducing its battery life to cut costs.
C.Adapting it for more children with heart diseases.
D.Stopping research because it is too successful.
59.What does the underlined word “function” mean in the passage?
A.Work. B.Rest. C.Break. D.Change.
60.What is the best title for the passage?
A.A Boy’s Fight Against Heart Disease
B.Heart Donation Shortage in China
C.Shenzhen Develops New Medical Technology
D.World’s Smallest Artificial Heart Saves Boy
C
左栏是五种农作物的生长特点,右栏是七个节气的介绍,请结合农作物的生长特点将其与正确的节气进行配对。
61 Potatoes don’t prefer hot temperatures for growth. The best temperature for growing potatoes is 16°C to 21°C.
62 Green beans are a warm season crop. The best time to grow beans is between late May and the beginning of June.
63 Rice needs bright light and warm temperatures for better growth. Also, rice prefers wet conditions.
64 The best time to plant winter wheat (小麦) is from mid September to early December. It needs the temperature from 21°C to 24°C.
65 Tomatoes like warm weather. People often plant tomatoes at the beginning of March. The temperature in March is good for them.
A.Start of Spring is called lichun. It falls between February 3rd and 5th. The weather in this season is cold and windy.
B.Spring Equinox is called chunfen. The weather gets warm (around 16°C to 21°C) and it becomes rainy and cloudy.
C. Autumnal Equinox, called qiufen, falls between September 22nd and 24th. The weather starts to get cool (around 20°C to 25°C) and more rainfall begins.
D.Major Heat, called dashu, is among the hottest days. During this period, both temperature and rainfall reach their highest point across most of China.
E. Small Full, called xiaoman, falls between May 20th and 22nd. The weather becomes much warmer with the largest rainfall of a year.
F. Start of Summer is called lixia. There is a lot of sunshine and the temperature increases. The rainfall is enough for rice to grow.
G. Awakening of Insects, called jingzhe, falls on March 5th or 6th. It means all the small animals are awake. The weather will be warmer and warmer.
5、 短文填空(本大题有10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分)
请从方框内选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使文章完整连贯,注意每空一词,每词仅用一次,有两词为多余项。
alive always break however if never spread leader tradition over you young
Have you ever been amazed by the energetic Puning Yingge dance? If yes, you should know about Chen Laifa, an excellent inheritor (传承人) of this 66 dance.
Chen Laifa’s involvement (投入) with Puning Yingge dance has lasted 67 50 years. He joined the youth Yingge team at 18 and later became a 68 coach of the Nanshan Yingge team. Since then, he has tried his best to 69 this national cultural treasure.
To keep the dance 70 , Chen has made great efforts. He believes that the heritage (遗产) can’t continue 71 there aren’t enough people who are interested in it. So, he said, “You can’t keep doing it without love, but with love, you can make it 72 lifelong work.” In 2017, he helped Nanshan Primary School start a Yingge learning program. He also 73 some old and improper rules, like the one that only boys could learn the dance, allowing more girls to join the activity. “Yingge is for everyone who loves it,” he 74 tells dancers.
With his efforts, Puning Yingge dance is shining both at home and abroad. Moreover, he’s trying to pass the dance down to more 75 people. The “little Shiqian”, Chen Kaiming, became an online star. Chen said, “I hope the inheritance of Yingge dance can be well-guided, with the old leading the new.”
六、读写综合(本大题分为A、B部分,共25分)
A.回答问题(本题有5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
请阅读下面短文,根据所提供的信息,回答五个问题。要求所写答案语法正确、信息完整切题。
In a community in Huizhou, a delivery man (快递员) is busy collecting rubbish and keeping people in order. His name is Wang Guangshu. “I have taken part in volunteer work 18 times.” He said. Behind the man’s decision to be a volunteer in this city, there is a heartwarming story.
In 2017, Wang Guangshu came to Huizhou from Yunnan Province for work. He lost his identity card, so he could only wander (流浪) in the streets. But he got much help from Huizhou people. The worker of the relief center (救助中心) bought him a ticket to help him get home. When he talked about that experience, Wang Guangshu was always thankful and excited. “An old man who helped me before told me, ‘Young man, I ask for nothing in return. I just hope you can do something good for the society.’ I always remember his words.” He said.
Wang Guangshu returned to Huizhou to find a job in 2021. Being a delivery man doesn’t affect his role as a volunteer. The kindness of Huizhou people has always been in his mind. According to Wang Wei, a community worker who works with Wang Guangshu said, “Wang Guangshu helped the community during the latest outbreak period and they learned a lot about his volunteer experiences. More importantly, he never asked for anything in return”. Small acts of kindness can make a big difference.
76.How many times has Wang Guangshu taken part in volunteer work?
_________________________________________________________
77.Why did Wang Guangshu wander in the streets?
________________________________________________________
78.How did Wang Guangshu feel when he talked about his experience?
________________________________________________________
79.When did Wang Guangshu return to Huizhou to find a job?
________________________________________________________
80.What has always been in Wang Guangshu’s mind?
________________________________________________________
B. 书面表达(第81题,本题15分)
近几年来,志愿者工作被社会广泛重视,为了丰富学生的生活,学校准备成立志愿者社团,假如你是社长李明,请你根据以下思维导图内容提示,写一篇英语倡议书,呼吁同学们积极参与志愿活动。
作文要求:
(1)可在思维导图内容提示的基础上适当拓展信息;
(2)不能照抄原文,不得在作文中出现学校的真实名称和学生的真实姓名;
(3)语句连贯,词数80词左右。作文的开头已经给出,不计入总词数,也不必抄写在答题卡上。
Being a volunteer
Dear fellow students,
I’m Li Ming, the leader of the new Volunteer Club. ________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Best wishes,
Li Ming
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$