Unit 2 第6课时 Wrap up&Let's explore (分层作业)英语外研版三起四年级下册(新教材)

2026-01-16
| 7页
| 262人阅读
| 7人下载

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 小学英语外研版(三起)四年级下册
年级 四年级
章节 Unit 2 How do you feel today?
类型 作业-同步练
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-新授课
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 DOCX
文件大小 42 KB
发布时间 2026-01-16
更新时间 2026-01-16
作者 努力前行123
品牌系列 上好课·上好课
审核时间 2026-01-16
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/55983043.html
价格 2.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

Unit 2 How do you feel today? 第6课时Wrap up. 基础练 一、选出不同类的一项。 ( ) 1. A. happy B. sad C. say ( ) 2. A. angry B. ask C. worried ( ) 3. A. excited B. cry C. laugh ( ) 4. A. feeling B. happy C. worried ( ) 5. A. describe B. sad C. happy 二、用括号内所给词的适当形式填空。 1.She can ______ (describe) her feelings clearly. 2.What makes you ______ (feel) sad? 3.Is he ______ (cry) in the picture? 4.They are ______ (laugh) because they won the game. 5.We learned many ______ (feeling) words today. 三、将短语与对应的含义匹配(A-E)。 A. 感到开心 B. 哭泣 C. 描述感受 D. 感到愤怒 E. 大笑 ( ) 1. feel happy ( ) 2. cry ( ) 3. describe feelings ( ) 4. feel angry ( ) 5. laugh 四、读句子,选最佳答案。 ( ) 1. —How ______ she feel? —She feels sad. A. do B. does C. is ( ) 2. What makes ______ angry? A. you B. your C. yours ( ) 3. Is he ______? Yes, his eyes are wet. A. laugh B. laughing C. cry ( ) 4. They can ______ their feelings with words. A. describe B. describes C. describing ( ) 5. —Why are you happy? —______ I got a gift. A. So B. Because C. But 提升练 五、连词成句(填序号)。 1.①feel ②you ③do ④How ⑤today (?) ____________________________________________________________________ 2.①makes ②What ③you ④sad (?) ____________________________________________________________________ 3.①is ②laughing ③He ④because ⑤he's happy (.) ____________________________________________________________________ 4.①can ②We ③different ④feelings ⑤name (.) ____________________________________________________________________ 5.①she ②Is ③crying ④(?) ____________________________________________________________________ 六、根据对话情境,从方框选句子补全对话。 A: Hi, Lily! (1) ___________________ B: (2) ___________________ A: Why? B: (3) ___________________A. Because I lost my pencil. B. How do you feel today? C. Is she feeling happy? D. What about Tom? E. I feel sad. A: I'm sorry to hear that. (4) ___________________ B: He is laughing. He feels happy. A: (5) ___________________ B: Yes, she is. She got a new book. 七、问答匹配。 ( ) 1. How do you feel today? A. No, he is laughing. ( ) 2. Is he crying? B. I feel happy. ( ) 3. Why are you sad? C. She feels excited. ( ) 4. How does Amy feel? D. Because my dog is ill. ( ) 5. What makes you angry? E. My brother broke my toy. 八、英汉翻译。 1.他正在笑,因为他感到很兴奋。 ____________________________________________________________________ 2.什么让你感到难过? ____________________________________________________________________ 3.We can use "I'm feeling..." to talk about our feelings. ____________________________________________________________________ 4.Is she crying? Why? ____________________________________________________________________ 5.这些可爱的脸蛋能表达不同的情绪。 ____________________________________________________________________ 拓展练 九、阅读短文,判断正(T)误(F)。 Hello, everyone! We have many feelings in our life. When we get good grades, we feel happy. We may laugh and jump. When we lose something important, we feel sad. Sometimes we cry. When someone makes us angry, we feel angry. We may speak loudly. When we are going to have a big trip, we feel excited. We can't wait to go. Feelings are part of our life. We should talk about our feelings with our family or friends. ( ) 1. When we get good grades, we feel excited. ( ) 2. We may cry when we feel sad. ( ) 3. Speaking loudly is always a bad thing. ( ) 4. We feel excited before a big trip. ( ) 5. We shouldn't talk about our feelings with others. 十、根据实际情况,仿写句子。 想一想你生活中的情绪时刻,根据以下提示写几句话,向大家介绍吧! 提示:1. When do you feel happy? Why? 2.When do you feel sad? Why? 3.When do you feel excited? Why? I feel happy when _________________________________________________ Because _________________________________________________ I feel sad when ___________________________________________________ Because ___________________________________________________ I feel excited when _______________________________________________ Because ___________________________________________________ 参考解析 基础练 一、选出不同类的一项 1.答案:C 解析:A、B是情绪形容词,C是动词“说”,类别不同。 2.答案:B 解析:A、C是情绪形容词,B是动词“问”,类别不同。 3.答案:A 解析:B、C是动词,A是情绪形容词,类别不同。 4.答案:A 解析:B、C是情绪形容词,A是名词“感受”,类别不同。 5.答案:A 解析:B、C是情绪形容词,A是动词“描述”,类别不同。 二、用括号内所给词的适当形式填空 1.答案:describe 解析:情态动词can后接动词原形。 2.答案:feel 解析:make sb. do sth. 固定搭配,“让某人做某事”,用动词原形。 3.答案:crying 解析:由Is可知是现在进行时,结构为be+动词-ing。 4.答案:laughing 解析:由are可知是现在进行时,用动词-ing形式。 5.答案:feeling 解析:“feeling words”意为“情绪词汇”,此处feeling作定语修饰words。 三、短语与含义匹配 1.A 2. B 3. C 4. D 5. E 四、读句子,选最佳答案 1.答案:B 解析:主语she是第三人称单数,助动词用does。 2.答案:A 解析:make后接人称代词宾格,you的宾格形式仍是you。 3.答案:B 解析:由Is可知是现在进行时,用动词-ing形式。 4.答案:A 解析:情态动词can后接动词原形。 5.答案:B 解析:问句用Why提问,答句用Because回答原因。 提升练 五、连词成句 1.答案:④③②①⑤ (How do you feel today?) 2.答案:②①③④ (What makes you sad?) 3.答案:③①②④⑤ (He is laughing because he's happy.) 4.答案:②①⑤③④ (We can name different feelings.) 5.答案:②①③ (Is she crying?) 六、补全对话 1.B 2. E 3. A 4. D 5. C 七、问答匹配 1.B 2. A 3. D 4. C 5. E 八、英汉翻译 1.He is laughing because he feels very excited. 2.What makes you feel sad? 3.我们可以用“I'm feeling...”来谈论我们的情绪。 4.她在哭吗?为什么? 5.These cute faces can show different feelings. 拓展练 九、阅读短文,判断正(T)误(F) 1.答案:F 解析:文中提到“When we get good grades, we feel happy.”,并非excited。 2.答案:T 解析:文中说“When we lose something important, we feel sad. Sometimes we cry.”,与题干一致。 3.答案:F 解析:文中提到生气时可能会大声说话,并未说大声说话总是坏事。 4.答案:T 解析:文中“When we are going to have a big trip, we feel excited.”与题干一致。 5.答案:F 解析:文中“We should talk about our feelings with our family or friends.”,与题干相反。 十、书面表达(示例) I feel happy when I play with my friends. Because we can run and laugh together. I feel sad when my pet is ill. Because I love it very much. I feel excited when my birthday comes. Because I can get gifts and have a birthday cake. 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

Unit 2 第6课时 Wrap up&Let's explore (分层作业)英语外研版三起四年级下册(新教材)
1
Unit 2 第6课时 Wrap up&Let's explore (分层作业)英语外研版三起四年级下册(新教材)
2
Unit 2 第6课时 Wrap up&Let's explore (分层作业)英语外研版三起四年级下册(新教材)
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。