Welcome Unit 单元过关检测(一)-【优学精讲】2025-2026学年高中英语必修第一册教用Word(人教版)

2025-12-08
| 2份
| 24页
| 45人阅读
| 3人下载
教辅
拾光树文化
进店逛逛

资源信息

学段 高中
学科 英语
教材版本 高中英语人教版必修第一册
年级 高一
章节 Welcome unit
类型 教案-讲义
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-单元练习
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 15.66 MB
发布时间 2025-12-08
更新时间 2025-12-08
作者 拾光树文化
品牌系列 优学精讲·高中同步
审核时间 2025-12-08
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/55284311.html
价格 4.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

摘要:

该高中英语单元复习讲义通过分模块系统整合语言知识与技能,覆盖听力、阅读、语言运用及写作四大核心板块。听力按短对话与长独白分层设计,聚焦时间计算、天气判断等实用场景;阅读涵盖应用文、记叙文等体裁,梳理细节理解、推理判断等题型方法;语言运用部分通过完形填空和语法填空强化词汇辨析与语法规则;写作提供应用文范文与读后续写指导,解析中用表格归纳阅读题型特点,用逻辑链呈现听力解题思路,清晰呈现知识脉络与重难点联系。 讲义亮点在于以真实情境培养核心素养,听力材料贴近生活对话,如校园场景、日常交流,提升语言理解能力;阅读主题涵盖志愿者服务、健康生活等,引导学生分析信息、辩证思考,发展思维品质。练习设计分层,基础题如语法填空聚焦基础语法,提升题如读后续写锻炼逻辑与表达,解析附解题步骤与易错点提醒,帮助薄弱学生掌握方法、优秀学生拓展思维,教师可据此实施精准分层教学,支持高效单元复习。

内容正文:

单元过关检测一第一部分听力第一节听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的ABC3个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题,每段对话仅读一遍。Text one, last week, mary got married. I think he must be about thirty now. Well. when I first matter twenty years ago, he was already eight. Text two, IT is such a lovely bright morning. I almost wish I didn't have to work well. There is snow to come later tonight, but there will be some heavy rain first in the afternoon. Text three, i'm in a hurry to send a letter back. Where are you going. sir? Harvard university, please, is IT far . from here, not far. It's about ten minutes drive. Text for, so how is your german class going? Well, not bad. The principle is fine with me and its vocabulary is similar to english. But i'm finding the grammar awful. Well, IT takes a while to get IT right. Text five, hey, Richard, what are you doing here? My record has something . wrong with its speaker so I can practice my spoken english. I wanna have IT fixed. Does IT break down again? You really need a new one. 第二节听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的ABC3个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟。听完后各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍,听第六段材料,回答第六、七题。Take six. All the ink is put on the desk. I'm terribly sorry. Oh, my new book. I bought IT just yesterday. I haven't even read IT yet. I'm sorry again. Don't worry about the book. I'll get you a new one. And there is ink all over the desk. The class will begin soon. How can I clean IT? I have an old pair of gloves in my desk. I'll clean your desk with them. It's all my fault. I'll take care of everything. Oh, the ink is port on the desk. I'm terribly sorry. Oh, my new book. I bought IT just yesterday. I haven't even read IT yet. I'm sorry again. Don't worry about the book. I'll get you a new one. And there is ink all over the desk. The class will begin soon. How can I clean IT? I have an old pair of gloves in my desk. I'll clean your desk with them. It's all my fault. I'll take care of everything. 听第七段材料,回答第八、九题。Tech seven, how are you getting on with your studies? Pretty well. We are busy preparing for the college entrance examination. The examination is very important for high school students. Do you think . you can pass IT? Yes, I think so. IT isn't likely to be difficult. I am very glad to hear that. What do you want to be when you leave school? I want to be a teacher. why? You know that my hometown is not very rich. Many families there can't afford to send their children to school. So I want to do something for them. That sounds great. All the best. How are you getting on with your studies? Pretty well. We are busy preparing for the college entrance examination. The examination is very important for high school students. Do you think . you can pass IT? Yes, I think so. IT isn't likely to be difficult. I am very glad to hear that. What do you want to be when you leave school? I want to be a teacher. why? You know that my hometown is not very rich. Many families there can't afford to send their children to school, so I want to do something for them. That sounds great. All the best. 听第八段材料,回答第10至12题。Text eight, your new apartment is great. thanks. Did you take you a long time to find IT? No, I just looked online and found a few one bedroom places that met my needs that I spent an afternoon visiting them with a friend. Wow, that sounds pretty easy. I usually look in the newspaper or on the internet. I can find a lot of information, but IT takes a while to sort through all the information. Well. I kept my search simple. I want a nice kitchen, a comfortable bedroom, but the most important thing is having a big living room. Why I love to have my friends over and cook dinner for them. really. You shouldn't invite me to one of your party sometime. I'd love to. Are you free this friday? Of course, your new apartment is great. thanks. Did you take you a long time to find IT? No. I just looked online and found a few one bedroom places that met my needs. Then I spent an afternoon visiting . them with a friend. Wow, that sounds pretty easy. I usually look in the newspaper or on the internet. I can find a lot of information, but IT takes a while to sort through all the information. Well, I kept my search simple. I want a nice kitchen, a comfortable bedroom, but the most important thing is having a big . living room. why? I love to have my friends over and cook dinner for them. Really, you shouldn't invite me to one of your party sometime. I'd love to. Are you free this friday? Of course. 听第九段材料,回答第13至16题。Text nine, who's your best friend, tony? Well, I guess . it's David. We've been going to baseball games together for six years. Oh, and how did you meet each other? Well, IT was really interesting. You know, David is a police officer. One day I was late for a baseball game and I was in a hurry. He stopped me for speeding. As he was writing me a ticket, I found that he was a big baseball fan too, so we arranged to go to a game together. The next weekend, I still had to pay for the speeding ticket. though. What David like. he is really interesting and has a great sense of humor. What about you? Who's your . best friend? Oh, Daisy, I think we met in a bookstore in italy about four years ago. She's a really creative person. SHE writes stories. Oh. i'd like to meet her sometime. would you? Well, i'm planning to see her next weekend. Maybe you can come with me. Yeah. that sounds great. Who's your best friend, tony? Well. I guess it's David. We've been going to baseball games together for six years. Oh, and how did you meet each other? Well, IT was really interesting. You know, David is a police officer. One day, I was late for a baseball game, and I was in a hurry. He stopped me for speeding. As he was writing me a ticket, I found that he was a big baseball fan too. So we arranged to go to a game together the next weekend. I still had to pay for the speeding ticket though. What David like. he's really interesting and has a great sense of humor. What about you? Who's your best friend? Oh, Daisy, I think we met in a bookstore in italy about four years ago. She's a really creative person. SHE writes stories. Oh, i'd like to meet her sometime. would you? Well, i'm planning to see her next weekend. Maybe you can come with me. Yeah, that sounds great. 听第十段材料,回答第17至20题。Texted, welcome to freshman orientation week. We have some fun activities planned to help you become familiar with the school. More than anything, we want you to make friends, enjoy yourselves and become part of the high school family. You've all received a backpack. Did you notice that the backpacks come in six different colors? That's because you'll be divided into six different groups. Look for the flag that matches the colour of your back pack. We want you to mix with other new students and find new friends. Today, your team will take part in a race to find seven different places on campus, such as the playground and the library. You should find all the places on the list, make sure you take a picture of yourselves at each place and come back here when you're done. The first team to finish will win free gift cards of the school bookstore. Now that you're in your groups, you should choose one person to be your leader and another to be your photographer. And remember that even if you don't finish the whole list, be back here, the school gate, by twelve . o'clock. Now let's . start our race ready. Welcome to freshman . orientation week. We have some fun activities planned to help you become familiar with the school. More than anything, we want you to make friends, enjoy yourselves and become part of the high school family. You've all received a backpack. Did you notice that the backpacks come in six different colors? That's because you'll be divided into six different groups. Look for the flag that matches the colour of your backpack. We want you to mix with other new students and find new friends. Today, your team will take part in a race to find seven different places on campus, such as the playground and the library. You should find all the places on the list, make sure you take a picture of yourselves at each place and come back here when you're done. The first team to finish will win free gift cards of the school bookstore. Now that you're in your groups, you should choose one person to be your leader and another to be your photographer, her. And remember that even if you don't finish the whole list, be back here, the school gate, by twelve . o'clock. Now let's . start a race . ready. 单元过关检测(一) (时间:120分钟,满分:150分) 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1.How old is Mary now? A. Twenty. B. Twenty-eight. C. Thirty. [答案]B [解析](Text 1) W:Last week Mary got married. I think she must be about thirty now. M:Well, when I first met her twenty years ago, she was already eight.① 2.What will the weather be like this afternoon? A. Sunny. B. Snowy. C. Rainy. [答案]C [解析](Text 2) W:It is such a lovely bright morning. I almost wish I didn't have to work. M:Well, there is snow to come later tonight, but there will be some heavy rain first in the afternoon. ② 3.What is the probable relationship between the speakers? A. Classmates. B. Strangers. C. Co-workers. [答案]B [解析](Text 3) M:I'm in a hurry to send the letter back! W:Where are you going, sir? M:Harvard University, please. Is it far from here? W:Not far. It's about ten minutes' drive.③ 4.What does the man find difficult in learning German? A. Pronunciation. B. Vocabulary. C. Grammar. [答案]C [解析](Text 4) W:So, how is your German class going? M:Well, not bad. The pronunciation is fine with me, and its vocabulary is similar to English. But I'm finding the grammar awful.④ W:Well, it takes a while to get it right. 5.Why does the man come here? A. To repair the recorder. B. To buy a speaker. C. To practice English. [答案]A [解析](Text 5) W:Hey, Richard! What are you doing here? M:My recorder has something wrong with its speaker,⑤ so I can't practice my spoken English. I want to have it fixed.⑤ W:Does it break down again? You really need a new one. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6.Why does the man apologise? A. He poured the ink. B. He lost a book. C. He missed a class. 7.What will the man do for the woman? A. Pay for her gloves. B. Bring her some ink. C. Clean her desk. [答案] 6.A 7.C [解析] 7.(Text 6) M:Oh, the ink is poured on the desk. I'm terribly sorry.⑥ W:Oh, my new book. I bought it just yesterday. I haven't even read it yet. M:I'm sorry again. Don't worry about the book. I'll get you a new one. W:And there is ink all over the desk. The class will begin soon. How can I clean it? M:I have an old pair of gloves in my desk. I'll clean your desk with them.⑦ It's all my fault. I'll take care of everything. 听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。 8.What does the woman think of the college entrance examination? A. It causes stress. B. It's unimportant. C. It isn't difficult. 9.What has influenced the woman's career choice? A. Her family. B. Her hometown. C. Her teacher. [答案] 8.C 9.B [解析] 9.(Text 7) M:How are you getting on with your studies? W:Pretty well. We are busy preparing for the college entrance examination. M:The examination is very important for high school students. Do you think you can pass it? W:Yes, I think so. It isn't likely to be difficult.⑧ M:I am very glad to hear that. What do you want to be when you leave school? W:I want to be a teacher. M:Why? W:You know that my hometown is not very rich. Many families there can't afford to send their children to school. So I want to do something for them.⑨ M:That sounds great! All the best! 听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。 10.How did the man find the apartment? A. By searching online. B. By asking a friend. C. By looking in newspapers. 11.What matters most to the man? A. A beautiful kitchen. B. A large living room. C. A comfortable bedroom. 12.What will the woman probably do this Friday? A. Invite some friends. B. Pay the man a visit. C. Rent an apartment. [答案] 10.A 11.B 12.B [解析] 12.(Text 8) W:Your new apartment is great! M:Thanks. W:Did it take you a long time to find it? M:No, I just looked online and found a few one-bedroom places that met my needs.⑩ Then I spent an afternoon visiting them with a friend. W:Wow. That sounds pretty easy. I usually look in the newspaper or on the Internet. I can find a lot of information, but it takes a while to sort through all the information. M:Well, I kept my search simple. I want a nice kitchen, a comfortable bedroom, but the most important thing is having a big living room.⑪ W:Why? M:I love to have my friends over and cook dinner for them. W:Really? You should invite me to one of your parties sometime. M:I'd love to. Are you free this Friday? W:Of course.⑫ 听第9段材料,回答第13 至16题。 13.Where did the man probably meet David for the first time? A. In the police station. B. In a bookstore. C. On the street. 14.How long has the woman known Daisy? A. For about four years. B. For about six years. C. For about eight years. 15.Who is a storyteller? A. Tony. B. Daisy. C. David. 16.What are the speakers mainly talking about? A. Their best friends. B. Their weekend plans. C. Their hobbies. [答案] 13.C 14.A 15.B 16.A [解析] 16.(Text 9) W:Who's your best friend, Tony?⑯ M:Well, I guess it's David. We've been going to baseball games together for six years. W:Oh? And how did you meet each other? M:Well, it was really interesting. You know, David is a police officer.⑬ One day, I was late for a baseball game, and I was in a hurry; he stopped me for speeding. As he was writing me a ticket,⑬ I found that he was a big baseball fan, too, so we arranged to go to a game together the next weekend. I still had to pay for the speeding ticket, though. W:What's David like? M:He's really interesting and has a great sense of humour. What about you? Who's your best friend?⑯ W:Oh, Daisy, I think. We met in a bookstore in Italy about four years ago.⑭ She's a really creative person. She writes stories.⑮ M:Oh, I'd like to meet her sometime. W:Would you? Well, I'm planning to see her next weekend. Maybe you can come with me. M:Yeah, that sounds great. 听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。 17.Why are the activities held? A. To improve students' team spirit. B. To build up students' confidence. C. To help students fit in with the school. 18.What have the students been given already? A. Backpacks. B. Books. C. Gift cards. 19.What should the students do after finding a place? A. Join a new group. B. Take a photo. C. Put the flag down. 20.When will the race end? A. At eleven o'clock. B. At twelve o'clock. C. At one o'clock. [答案] 17.C 18.A 19.B 20.B [解析] 20.(Text 10) W:Welcome to Freshman Orientation Week. We have some fun activities planned to help you become familiar with the school.⑰ More than anything, we want you to make friends, enjoy yourselves and become part of the high school family.⑰ You've all received a backpack.⑱ Did you notice that the backpacks come in six different colours? That's because you'll be divided into six different groups. Look for the flag that matches the colour of your backpack. We want you to mix with other new students and find new friends. Today, your team will take part in a race to find seven different places on campus, such as the playground and the library. You should find all the places on the list. Make sure you take a picture of yourselves at each place,⑲ and come back here when you're done. The first team to finish will win free gift cards of the school bookstore. Now that you're in your groups, you should choose one person to be your leader and another to be your photographer. And remember that even if you don't finish the whole list, be back here—the school gate—by twelve o'clock.⑳ Now, let's start our race. Ready? 第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A You're probably here because you are equally surprised at your teenagers' desire to do something meaningful and beautiful with their life this summer. To help you find a suitable one, here is a list of volunteer programs for high school students. Study Programs International High school students can combine a language immersion (沉浸) experience and leadership skills that will set them up for an advantage in college admissions. These summer volunteer programs abroad focus on developing lifelong skills while gaining a global view and learning another language. *Popular countries:Spain, Costa Rica, Mexico. *Popular projects: Public Works Projects, Orphanage Work, Construction. *Read:https://www.goabroad.com/providers/spi-study-abroad. The Experiment in International Living These high school summer volunteer programs abroad equip students not only with basic cultural skills, but also with a deeper understanding about those global problems and more sensitivities to them. Students will walk away with invaluable new skills, connections and knowledge that help them grow in different environments. *Popular countries:Argentina, Nicaragua, Costa Rica. *Popular projects: Environment, Community Service and Development *Read: https://www.goabroad.com/providers/theexperiment-in-international-living. Volunteering Journeys When students are immersed in serving and living in the local communities, they will get the real summer volunteering experience. These programs pay attention to building relationships and lots of teamwork activities are offered. *Popular countries: Nepal, India, Sri Lanka. *Popular projects: Sports Coaching, Sea Turtle Conservation. *Read: https://www.goabroad.com/providers/volunteering-journeys. 21.What may teens taking part in Study Programs International do? A. Focus on global warming. B. Have a chance to visit Argentina. C. Be more likely to be admitted into colleges. D. Know more about cultural skills of other countries. 22.What is the focus of Volunteering Journeys programs? A. Helping teens develop good relationships. B. Equipping students with basic cultural skills. C. Raising teens' sensitivities to global problems. D. Providing teens with a language environment. 23.What is the author's purpose of writing the passage? A. To help parents know more about their teens. B. To introduce some volunteer programs to parents. C. To show the importance of volunteering abroad. D. To call on more teens to take part in volunteer programs. [答案] 21.C 22.A 23.B [解析] 21.细节理解题。根据Study Programs International部分中的“High school students can combine...in college admissions.”可知,参加这个项目的青少年更有可能被大学录取。 22.细节理解题。根据Volunteering Journeys部分中的“These programs pay attention to...teamwork activities are offered.”可知,这些项目提供了许多团队合作活动以帮助青少年建立关系。 23.写作意图题。根据第一段内容可知,作者写这篇文章是为了向父母介绍一些针对高中生的志愿者项目。 【解题导语】 本文是一篇应用文。文章介绍了针对高中生的几个国际志愿者项目,包括项目的特点、热门国家和项目类型等。 B Today was my first day at senior high school and it was hard. In high school, you have 4 minutes to get to your next class. My high school is very big and those 4 minutes to go from one class to another really isn't a lot of time. Today I had to go from one end of the building to the other to get from science class to maths class. I wanted to go to my locker first and leave my science book there, but that took time. I was worried about being late, and I was. The maths teacher said, “Just be on time tomorrow, or you'll have detention (放学后留校).” After maths, I went to art class. I like my art class a lot because I like creating things. The teacher there showed us how to make portraits (肖像).He explained,“A portrait is a way of communicating with a person. It does not just show how the person looks but what is important to understand the person.” We just did drawings today, but I know it's going to be great. I like drawing. I like my English class, too. I think the teacher is really supportive. Today we wrote about ourselves. We could write a paragraph or a poem, and I wrote a poem about myself. I thought it was a good poem, and the teacher said I had used good images (意象) to communicate my feelings. Lunch was very hurried. I arrived at the dining room with 12 minutes to eat. I sat with people I didn't know, and everyone was eating quickly. After lunch I signed up for a computer club. I need to learn how to use a computer well because my social studies teacher says it is the one skill you need in every class. 24.What happened to the author after science class? A. He lost his science textbook. B. He got lost on the campus. C. He was late for maths class. D. He was given detention. 25.What did the author think of his art class? A. Difficult. B. Enjoyable. C. Boring. D. Easy. 26.What did the English teacher do after seeing the author's work? A. He praised the author. B. He pointed out the author's mistakes. C. He asked the author to check punctuation. D. He encouraged the author to introduce himself. 27.Which can be the best title for the passage? A. Learn Useful Skills in High School B. My New Teachers in High School C. Make Plans for High School Life D. My First Day in High School [答案] 24.C 25.B 26.A 27.D [解析] 24.细节理解题。根据第一段中的“I was worried about being late, and I was. The maths teacher said, ‘Just be on time tomorrow, or you'll have detention.’”可知,由于课间时间太短,作者上数学课时迟到了。 25.细节理解题。根据第二段中的“I like my art class a lot because I like creating things.”和“We just did drawings today, but I know it's going to be great. I like drawing.”可知,作者很喜欢上美术课。 26.细节理解题。根据第三段中的“the teacher said I had used good images to communicate my feelings”可知,英语老师表扬了作者创作的诗歌,认为他在运用意象表达情感方面做得不错。 27.标题归纳题。通读全文可知,文章主要讲述了作者在高中第一天的学习与生活。因此D项最适合作文章的标题。 【解题导语】 本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了作者在高中第一天的学习与生活。 C Starting a new term always feels a little bit like a beginning of a new year. Last year, as a fresher, I felt a little worried at the beginning of each term. That's why, this year, I want to start the term with a positive mind. I have collected some ways that can really help improve my confidence. It has been found that if we want to succeed, we should break our new plan into smaller tasks. It sounds easy, but how do we start?It is a good idea to write down things you will do every evening. Start with the most important task and then focus on smaller tasks that you are sure you will be able to complete. If you are not a fan of a paper to-do list, there are so many fun apps. Sticking to the plan will stop you from doing everything at the last minute. It is also very important to stay active. Set a goal of 10,000 steps a day or go for a run with a friend. Honestly, you don't even need to go to a gym, because there are different kinds of exercises online. You can even stretch (伸展) for 15 minutes every day. Just choose whatever works for you. Exercise can improve our ability to sleep, reduce stress and make us healthy. Before starting the term, think of your goals—not only those towards which you are working, but also those that you've already managed to achieve. Don't feel too anxious. Notice your progress and always remember to take a rest. Keep in mind that everything takes time. Take a 10-minute rest between lessons, which can be a conversation with a friend, checking the news, or taking a walk. In short, do something for yourself. 28.How did the author feel when he started a new term last year? A. Anxious. B. Excited. C. Confused. D. Confident. 29.What should we do to start a new term according to the second paragraph? A. Keep a diary. B. Change plans often. C. Make a to-do list. D. Focus on what we like. 30.What does the author say about exercise? A. Online exercises are much better. B. Taking exercise in a gym is useless. C. We must spend a lot of time on exercise. D. We should choose exercise that is helpful to us. 31.In which part of a newspaper can we read this passage? A. Culture. B. Lifestyle. C. News. D. Travel. [答案] 28.A 29.C 30.D 31.B [解析] 28.细节理解题。根据第一段中的“Last year, as a fresher, I felt a little worried at the beginning of each term.”可知,去年新学期开始的时候作者感到很担忧。 29.细节理解题。根据第二段中的“It is a good idea to write down...there are so many fun apps.”可知,作者建议新学期做一个每日任务列表,并且坚持每天付诸实践。 30.细节理解题。根据第三段中的“Just choose whatever works for you.”可知,作者建议选择对我们有帮助的锻炼方式。 31.文章出处题。通读全文可知,作者以自身的经历介绍了一些新学期开始时对学生们有用的学习和生活方面的方法。由此可推知,本文可能出现在报纸上的“生活方式”一栏。 【解题导语】 本文是一篇说明文。作者就如何积极地迎接新学期分享了自己收集的一些方法。 D Australian teenagers are missing important, basic kitchen skills and it's having a negative influence on their health. It's also leading our next generation towards increased rates of obesity, according to the findings of a survey. A national survey of 1,006 parents found that: Close to half of all 12-18-year-olds can't boil an egg; 1 in 5 only have kitchen skills that allow them to pour milk on cereal; 42 percent can't boil noodles; 83.9 percent don't know how to roast a chicken; 60.1 percent can't bake a potato. A research company asked parents to judge how well their kids could perform in the kitchen across some tasks. More than half (67.3 percent) of parents believe their children could do better when it comes to healthy food and lifestyle knowledge. Close to half of parents (42.5 percent) believe poor food choices are caused by lack of education at middle school, with 9 in 10 parents in support of schools doing more to encourage a healthy lifestyle. Miriam Raleigh, a middle school teacher, said she was already seeing a generation of young parents who had “no idea how to cook”. “They depend on convenience (方便) meals and easy snacks and those foods often have a higher fat and salt content which can lead to obesity and a lot of health problems,” Ms. Raleigh said. The school's Kitchen Garden program founder Stephanie Alexander said that if more was not done to improve the situation we would be heading towards a generation of fatter and more unhealthy kids. Ms. Alexander also said she would introduce her Kitchen Garden program into middle schools so teenagers can learn the art of cooking food. “I'm so proud of what we have achieved in the primary school and I really believe we can have the same success in middle schools,” she said. 32.What did the national survey find about Australian teenagers? A. They don't eat healthily. B. They are poor at cooking. C. They like convenience meals. D. They are interested in cooking. 33.How does the author develop the first half of the passage? A. By telling some stories. B. By giving some examples. C. By offering some numbers. D. By answering some questions. 34.What did Miriam Raleigh try to express? A. Her interest in easy snacks. B. Her interest in health problems. C. Her worry about the young teenagers. D. Her worry about the unhealthy lifestyle. 35.How did Stephanie Alexander feel about her Kitchen Garden program? A. Very worried. B. Very confident. C. A little doubtful. D. A little surprised. [答案] 32.B 33.C 34.D 35.B [解析] 32.细节理解题。根据第二段内容可知,这个调查发现,澳大利亚大部分青少年在厨房的动手能力都很差,不会做一些很基本的家务。 33.推理判断题。根据前四段内容可知,作者主要通过列举一些数字来展开说明和论述。 34.细节理解题。根据第五、第六段内容可知,米丽娅姆·罗利指出,现在很多年轻父母们不会做饭,他们主要依靠方便食品,而长期食用方便食品会导致一些健康问题。因此米丽娅姆·罗利主要表达了对这种不健康生活方式的担忧。 35.推理判断题。根据最后一段内容可知,斯蒂芬妮·亚历山大对她的“厨房花园”这一项目满怀信心。 【解题导语】 本文是一篇说明文。澳大利亚的一项调查发现,澳大利亚大部分青少年的动手能力很差,主要体现在不会干厨房里一些很基本的家务。 第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 阅读下面的短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 If you have a big test coming up or just want to do well in class, studying is one of the best things you can do to improve your grade. Even though reviewing things you already learned might seem boring, you'll feel a lot more comfortable with the material.36.   Study in 1-hour blocks. Keep your study time shorter so you don't get tired. 37.   Only focus on one subject at a time during each block. In this way, you don't get information mixed up between classes. Plan regular breaks. 38.   Since studying takes up a lot of energy and brainpower, schedule in 5-10 minutes every hour where you just relax. Avoid working through the breaks. Schedule (安排) time to study every day. Try to set aside a regular time to go over notes for class. 39.   So, you're able to focus a little better. If you can, try to plan the same time every day so you can get into a regular routine (惯例). 40.   Find a place where you won't have trouble concentrating on the material. Avoid studying in a room with other loud people or distractions (使分心的事) since it'll be hard to focus and remember the material. Instead, go into your room and shut the door, or find a quiet spot at the school library where you can sit. A.Work somewhere quiet. B.Review your notes in your own words. C.Find a time when you feel the most energetic to study. D.We'll start by looking at some tips on forming the best study habits! E.Step away for a few minutes every hour so you don't feel overworked. F.If you live with others, ask them to be quiet when you plan your study time. G.Set aside an hour for each of your subjects so you have time to review them. [答案] 36.D 37.G 38.E 39.C 40.A [解析] 36.根据上文“If you have a big test...more comfortable with the material.”可知,此处说明了复习的重要性以及它带来的好处。D项承上启下,引出了下文具体的学习建议。 37.根据上文“Keep your study time shorter so you don't get tired.”可知,此处建议学习时间要短。G项中的an hour和上文中的“Keep your study time shorter”相呼应,明确地分析了缩短学习时间的原因。 38.根据本段小标题“Plan regular breaks.”可知,此处指出需要规划休息时间。E项承上启下,解释了为什么需要休息以及如何安排。 39.根据上文“Try to set aside a regular time to go over notes for class.”可知,要留出固定时间复习笔记。C项进一步解释了找什么样的时间,符合语境。 40.根据下文“Find a place where you...and remember the material.”可知,本段讲述了选择安静环境的重要性。A项符合语境,直接点明了需要安静的学习环境。 【解题导语】 本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了有效的学习方法和习惯。 第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面的短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 I've spent my life avoiding uncomfortable situations. As a work-from-home mother of three, I spent my days driving children to school and then sticking to my daily 41 . I'd go to the same gym, 42 at the same store, and walk the same neighbourhood path. One fall morning, I was out on a walk with a close friend. This woman is independent and brave, to whom I often turn for advice. As we talked about our daily life, I 43 the topic to fear. I admitted that I felt 44 in my comfortable zone but didn't know how to walk out. The advice she gave me changed my life. “Starting 45 , get started no matter what,” she said. “Starting today, do something every day that 46 you.” I decided to 47 her advice and began to make conversation with the cashier at my regular store and order something 48 at my favourite restaurant. I gave myself permission to 49 new and frightening opportunity. My wise friend's advice became my life's 50 . In the years to come, following this advice 51 changed my life and opened doors which I didn't even know had been closed. Heart racing, and stomach aching were once signs of danger, but now they were signs of opportunity. I get to try and fail, feel fear and choose to be 52 every single day. Fear is a 53 . Without it, I'd still be at my regular seat asking for the same sandwich instead of sitting in a café telling the waiter to “ 54 me.” Accepting opportunities that frighten me has 55 me with the knowledge that I can do hard things. 41.A. schedule B. exercise C. update D. report 42.A. chat B. work C. shop D. wait 43.A. continued B. followed C. changed D. applied 44.A. annoyed B. trapped C. grateful D. regretful 45.A. early B. big C. late D. small 46.A. delights B. frightens C. confuses D. attracts 47.A. take B. share C. receive D. seek 48.A. new B. expensive C. quick D. simple 49.A. offer B. exchange C. miss D. explore 50.A. story B. goal C. belief D. style 51.A. completely B. extremely C. specifically D. formally 52.A. anxious B. brave C. independent D. determined 53.A. wonder B. moment C. gift D. matter 54.A. strike B. contact C. embarrass D. surprise 55.A. lectured B. crowded C. touched D. provided [答案] 41.A 42.C 43.C 44.B 45.D 46.B 47.A 48.A 49.D 50.C 51.A 52.B 53.C 54.D 55.D [解析] 41.根据下文“I'd go to the same gym...the same neighbourhood path.”可知,作者有一个按部就班的日程安排(schedule)。 42.根据下文at the same store和常识可知,作者应是在同一家商店购物(shop)。 43.根据上文“As we talked about our daily life”可知,作者在和朋友聊家常,再根据下文the topic to fear可知,作者改变(change)了话题。 44.根据下文“but didn't know how to walk out”可知,作者想走出舒适圈,由此可推知,作者感觉自己被困(trap)在了舒适圈。 45.根据下文“began to make conversation with the cashier at my regular store”可推知,作者的朋友建议她从小事(small)开始走出舒适圈。 46.根据上文“I   the topic to fear”可知,作者要走出舒适圈,就要做让自己感到害怕(frighten)的事情。 47.根据下文“began to make conversation with the cashier...”可知,作者决定听从(take)朋友的建议。take one's advice意为“听从某人的建议”,为固定搭配。 48.根据下文“I gave myself permission to   new and frightening opportunity.”可知,作者走出舒适圈,在最喜欢的餐馆里点自己从未尝试过的新(new)食物。 49.根据上文“began to make...at my favourite restaurant”可知,作者开始走出舒适圈,尝试改变,即给自己机会探索(explore)未知。 50.根据下文“In the years to come...know had been closed.”可知,朋友的建议使得作者的生活发生了完全地(completely)改变,让她有了新的体验,由此可推知,作者一直听从朋友的建议,使之成为一种信念(belief)。 51.参见上题解析。 52.根据上文“I gave myself permission to   new and frightening opportunity.”可知,作者给自己机会探索未知,克服恐惧,让自己不再害怕失败,变得勇敢(brave)。 53.根据上下文语境可知,对于作者来说,恐惧从另一个意义来讲也是一份礼物(gift)。 54.根据上文“I'd still be at my regular seat asking for the same sandwich”可推知,作者不再按部就班,会接受服务员推荐自己从未尝试过的食物,这对于现在的作者来说是惊喜(surprise)。 55.根据“Accepting opportunities...do hard things.”可知,让作者害怕的东西反而提供(provide)了一个让作者突破自己的机会。 【解题导语】 本文是一篇夹叙夹议文。文章讲述了作者的朋友建议作者从小事做出改变,走出舒适圈,探索未知和接受恐惧,给作者的生活带来改变的故事。 第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分, 满分15分) 阅读下面的短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Teacher Appreciation Week (教师节/谢师周) is celebrated in America in the first full week of May, and is 56.   teachers get the extra credit they deserve. Whether you have a teacher, know a teacher, or 57.   (be) a teacher, there are endless ways to give a little extra support to teachers and teachers' organisations. Teaching is known to be 58.   time-consuming and challenging profession,so this week is our chance 59.   (say) thank you to those who play or have played such a huge role in our lives. Who doesn't have a great memory of a teacher who inspired us in some way? Teaching is one of the oldest 60.   (profession)—in 561 BCE, the first private teacher in history was one of the 61.   (noble) men of all time, Confucius. Though the origins of Teacher Appreciation Week are somewhat murky, it is clear that it was in 1944 62.   an Arkansas school teacher, Mattye White Woodridge, 63.   (write) to politicians and educational professionals about the demand for a day to appreciate teachers. However, it wasn't for nearly a decade until the idea 64.   (introduce) to Congress by none other than Eleanor Roosevelt. In 1953,she was successful in 65.   (convince) lawmakers to adopt the day. [答案] 56.when 57.are 58.a 59.to say 60.professions 61.noblest 62.that 63.wrote 64.was introduced 65.convincing [解析] 56.考查连词。分析句子结构可知,空处引导表语从句,并在从句中作时间状语,应用when。 57.考查动词的时态和主谓一致。分析句子结构可知,主语you与be动词之间是主动关系,此处陈述客观事实,应用一般现在时。 58.考查冠词。分析句子结构可知,空处修饰可数名词profession,此处表示泛指,意为“一个耗时且具有挑战性的职业”,空处应用不定冠词a。 59.考查非谓语动词。空处应用动词不定式短语作后置定语,修饰前面的名词chance。 60.考查名词复数。根据空前one of the oldest可知,此处为“one of+the+形容词最高级+可数名词复数”结构,意为“最……之一”。 61.考查形容词的最高级。此处为“one of the+形容词最高级+可数名词复数”结构,意为“最……之一”。 62.考查强调句。分析句子结构可知,此处为强调句型,其结构为“it is/was+被强调部分+that/who+其他成分.”。 63.考查动词的时态。根据上下文语境可知,此处描述过去的事情,应用一般过去时。 64.考查动词的时态、语态和主谓一致。根据句意可知,此处表示“该想法被介绍给国会”,应用被动语态;根据for nearly a decade可知,应用一般过去时;且the idea为单数,谓语动词应用单数形式。 65.考查非谓语动词。根据空前介词in可知,空处应用动词-ing形式。 【解题导语】 本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了美国教师节(谢师周)的来历。 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(满分15分) 你所在学校的英文校刊向全体高一学生征稿,主题是“我的高一生活”,你有意参加此次活动。请根据下列要点完成一篇英语作文: 1.结合你的自身经历谈谈你进入高中后的感受; 2.对即将进入高中的学生们给出建议。 注意:1.写作词数应为80个左右; 2.开头已给出,不计入总词数。 As a high school freshman, I am honoured to have entered a new chapter in my life. After experiencing ups and downs, I have learned a lot of great value.   [答案] One possible version: As a high school freshman, I am honoured to have entered a new chapter in my life. After experiencing ups and downs, I have learned a lot of great value. Our class was like a big family and I got along well with my classmates. Moreover, my teachers were very kind and friendly. They taught me much knowledge and told me how to behave well. To be honest, my senior high school life was very tiring but I really enjoyed it. So I hope that the students who will go to senior high school should put study in the first place. They had better review what they have learned in a day. Except for study, they can also take part in some activities to enrich their school life. 第二节(满分25分) 阅读下面的材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 Jenny was the only child in her home. She had a quarrel with her mother that afternoon and she ran out of the house angrily. Having wandered aimlessly on the street for hours, she felt a little hungry and wished for something to eat. She stood beside a stand for a while, watching the middle-aged seller busy doing his business. However, with no money in hand, she sighed and had to leave. The seller noticed the young girl and asked, “Hey, girl, you want to have the noodles?” “Oh, yes...but I don't have money...” she replied. “I'll treat you today,” said the seller. The seller brought her a bowl of noodles, whose smell was so attractive. Jenny thanked the seller and started to gobble (狼吞虎咽) up the delicious food...then cried silently. “What is it?” asked the seller kindly. “Nothing, actually I was moved by your kindness!” said Jenny as she wiped her tears. “Even a stranger on the street will give me a bowl of noodles, while my mother scolded (骂) me and drove me out of the house. She showed no care for me. She is so mean and cruel!” Hearing the words, the seller smiled, “Girl, I only gave you a bowl of noodles and you thanked me a lot. But it is your mother who has raised you since you were a baby. Can you number the times that she has cooked for you? Have you expressed your thanks to her?” Jenny sat there, speechless and numb (麻木的) with shock; she remembered her mother's familiar face and weathered hands. “Why did I not think of that? A bowl of noodles from a stranger made me feel grateful, but I have never thanked my mum for what she has done for me.” On the way home, Jenny made up her mind to make an apology to her mother for her rudeness as soon as she arrived home. 注意:续写词数应为 150个左右。 Approaching the doorway, Jenny took a deep breath.   A gentle touch on her hair called her mind back.   [答案] One possible version: Approaching the doorway, Jenny took a deep breath. When she knocked at the door, she found the door was locked and her mother was not in. Tired and sad, she sat down in front of the house. “Where could my mother be?” she wondered. “Was she still angry with me?” Again, the scene of the quarrel appeared in her mind. She remembered her rudeness to her mother. Realising that all the scolding from her mother was due to the fact that her mother really cared a lot about her, she felt rather ashamed, and tears began to roll down her checks. A gentle touch on her hair called her mind back. She raised her head and saw the familiar face of her mother. “Here you come! I've been looking for you,” her mum said, hugely relieved. Shame hitting, the girl kept silent, having no courage to look her mother in the eyes. She couldn't help throwing herself into her mother's arms. “Mum, I'm so sorry and thank you for all you have done for me,” she expressed her sincere apology and great gratitude. Hearing this, her mother smiled patting her back gently, “I love you regardless, my girl.” / 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

Welcome Unit 单元过关检测(一)-【优学精讲】2025-2026学年高中英语必修第一册教用Word(人教版)
1
Welcome Unit 单元过关检测(一)-【优学精讲】2025-2026学年高中英语必修第一册教用Word(人教版)
2
Welcome Unit 单元过关检测(一)-【优学精讲】2025-2026学年高中英语必修第一册教用Word(人教版)
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。