英语(新高考卷)-学科网2022届高三2月大联考

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
2025-11-04
| 8份
| 50页
| 86人阅读
| 1人下载
学科网轻测
进店逛逛

资源信息

学段 高中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 高三
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 高考复习-模拟预测
学年 2022-2023
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 3.13 MB
发布时间 2025-11-04
更新时间 2025-11-04
作者 学科网轻测
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-11-04
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/54704956.html
价格 10.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

学科网2022年高三2月大联考(新高考卷) 英语·全解全析 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 B A C A A C A B C C 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 A B A C B C C A B B 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 A D A B B D D C B A 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 C C D B C G F E A D 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 B C C A A D D C B A 51 52 53 54 55 A B C D D 第一部分 听力 1—5 BACAA 6—10 CABCC 11—15 ABACB 16—20 CCABB 第二部分 阅读 第一节 A 【语篇解读】本文是一篇应用文,介绍了四个世界闻名的、有特色的皇家宫殿。 21. A 【解析】细节理解题。根据Mysore Palace, India中的A mixture of Indo-Saracenic, Hindu, Muslim, Rajput and Gothic styles of architecture was used for construction of the palace.可知,迈索尔宫殿的建设是多种风格的融合体。故选A。 22. D 【解析】细节理解题。根据Forbidden City, China中的and accommodated 24 different Chinese emperors from 1420 to 1912可知,从1420年到1912年这将近500年的时间里,中国历史上有24位皇帝住在紫禁城。故选D。 23. A 【解析】细节理解题。根据Alhambra Palace, Spain中的It was renovated (翻新) by Muhammad ben Al-Ahmar in the 13th century和Pena National Palace, Portugal中的King Ferdinand II transformed those ruins into a beautiful palace — Pena Palace.可知,它们都被重建过,故选A。 B 【语篇解读】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了因为一次无意交谈,两个妻子获悉对方丈夫的病情并发现彼此可以提供适合对方丈夫的肾源,最终手术成功,两个家庭建立了亲密的联系。 24. B 【解析】细节理解题。通过文章第二段中的The women raced against the clock, attempting to find kidney donors before the disease took their husbands’ lives可知,两位妻子争分夺秒,尽全力挽救丈夫的生命。故选B。 25. B 【解析】推理判断题。根据文章第三段中的but the December surgeries were rescheduled for January, ... so the procedures were postponed again...the operations were rescheduled for March 19th可知,手术因为各种原因一再推迟,故选B,eventful充满大事的,多事故的。 26. D 【解析】细节理解题。根据最后一段中的The two thankful husbands, freed from the suffering, are looking forward to spending many happy years of quality time with their loved ones — who now include their extended “kidney families”.可知,他们希望与所爱的人度过美好年华,故选D。 27. D 【解析】标题归纳题。通读全文可知,本文主要讲述了一次偶遇中的随意交谈让两位妻子意识到是彼此丈夫的肾源匹配者,最后拯救了两个家庭,这是一种奇迹,故选D。 C 【语篇解读】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了中国社会科学院的一篇报告,在后疫情时代,面对数字时代的冲击,在中国越来越多的老年人开始使用微信支付。尽管部分老年人面临一些使用上的困难,但政府已经开始行动,在智能设备上打造对老年人友好的服务。 28. C 【解析】细节理解题。根据第二段中的The study... aimed to learn about the digital life of the elderly population in the post-pandemic period.可知,中国社会科学院进行这项研究的目的是了解老年人在后疫情时代的数字生活。 29. B 【解析】词义猜测题。根据第三段中的Some tech-savvy(精通技术的) seniors manage to master skills... while some have to refrain from going outdoors for not knowing how to use digital devices.可知,一些精通技术的老年人设法掌握了扫描二维码、使用手机导航和在线叫车等技能,而另外一些老年人由于不知道怎么使用电子设备以至于尽量避免出门,由此可推知,refrain from在此表示“避免”之意,故选B。 30. A 【解析】观点态度题。根据最后一段的内容可知,政府采取措施,解决老年人使用智能设备的障碍,因此可推知,政府是支持老年人使用智能技术的。 31. C 【解析】推理判断题。根据最后一段尤其是The Ministry of Industry and Information Technology later issued a one-year action plan on removing obstacles and transforming Internet apps to become more senior-friendly可知,工信部发布了一项为期一年的行动计划,旨在消除障碍,转变互联网应用程序,使其更加适合老年人,因此以后老年人使用应用程序会更加方便。故选C。 D 【语篇解读】本文是一篇说明文,介绍了一项对撒哈拉沙漠的研究,有望通过这项研究来改变沙漠面貌,造福人类。 32. C 【解析】细节理解题。根据第一段中的But this new study...while considering how green plants would respond to these changes.可知,新研究考虑了绿色植物对于气候变化的反应。故选C。 33. D 【解析】细节理解题。根据第二段最后一句The rainfall increase is a consequence of complex land-atmosphere interactions that occur because solar panels and wind turbines create rougher and darker land surfaces.可知,降雨量的增加是地气交互作用的结果。故选D。 34. B 【解析】段落大意题。根据第三段的主题句The study authors also modeled what would happen if wind and solar farms covered more than 3.4 million square miles of the Sahara.及后面的详细介绍可知,本段主要是对于风能农田和太阳能农田发电量的介绍。故选B。 35. C 【解析】推理判断题。根据最后一段中的If this model ever becomes a reality... 可以推知,这个模型还处于试验阶段,尚未成为现实。故选C。 第二节 【语篇解读】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了如何申请工作。 36. G 【解析】根据空前的If you can apply for a job well, though, you give yourself a much better chance of getting it.及下文的The first thing to consider is the medium you’re using to apply for the job.可知,空处承上启下,说的应该是如何做。 37. F 【解析】根据主题句The first thing to consider is the medium you’re using to apply for the job. 首先要考虑的是申请工作使用的媒介,因此空处说的应该是媒介的具体形式。 38. E 【解析】结合第二段的最后一句及第三段的内容可知,前后存在转折的逻辑关系,故E项符合语境。 39. A 【解析】根据空后的you can list out the things that you’ve done with your life so far及non-job experiences可知,这里说的是如果没有工作经验该怎么办。 40. D 【解析】根据空后的内容可知,一些大型的求职网站会让你在账号中填写个人信息,这些信息会在你求职时直接发给雇主,故D项“你正在寻找的很多工作都能在网上找到”符合语境。 第三部分 语言运用 第一节 【语篇解读】本文是一篇记叙文。一只名叫弗拉纳根的狗帮助有阅读障碍的孩子,激发他们的阅读热情,增强他们的自信心。 41. B 【解析】考查动词。它叫弗拉纳根,是我最好的四条腿的朋友。虽然他的外貌值得赞美(admire),但他改变一个孩子生活的非凡能力是最令我感到骄傲的。 42. C 【解析】考查动词。根据后文中的changes everything for them及changing a child’s life story one word at a time可知,他改变(change)了孩子们的生活。 43. C 【解析】考查动词。不久前,我带弗拉纳根参加了一个项目,帮助(assist)那些在朗读尤其是在教室里朗读有困难的孩子。 44. A 【解析】考查名词。该项目旨在提高孩子们朗读时的自信心(confidence)。 45. A 【解析】考查名词。激发和培养孩子们的阅读热情(enthusiasm)。 46. D 【解析】考查形容词。根据前文中的children who have difficulty reading aloud可知,参加这个项目的大多数孩子都认为阅读是一项可怕的(awful)、压力大的任务。 47. D 【解析】考查形容词。但对着一只不会评头论足的狗朗读会改变他们的一切。 48. C 【解析】考查形容词。在儿童阅读区,弗拉纳根坐在一个亮黄色的书架旁,书架上整齐地堆放着各种吸引人的(inviting)书籍,供孩子们探索。 49. B 【解析】考查名词。当第一个孩子到来时,弗拉纳根摇着尾巴表示欢迎,然后阅读环节开始了。 50. A 【解析】考查副词。根据后文中的His attentiveness as each child reads aloud is obvious to 54 .可知,这个孩子读书时,弗拉纳根认真地听着。 51. A 【解析】考查动词短语。有时,他躺在孩子身边,坐在她/他的腿上或把他的头放在孩子的膝盖上。 52. B 【解析】考查名词。弗拉纳根听了关于宇宙飞船、城堡、棒球运动员和公主的故事。 53. C 【解析】考查名词。根据art和science可知,此处应与学科有关。他也听过艺术、历史和科学方面的故事。 54. D 【解析】考查动词。每个孩子大声朗读时他的专注是显而易见的。 55. D 【解析】考查名词。每周四晚上6点,弗拉纳根会一个字一个字地改变孩子们的人生故事。make a difference有作用,有影响。 第二节 【语篇解读】本文是一篇说明文,介绍了河南卫视推出的《重阳奇妙游》节目。 56. which 【解析】考查定语从句。空处引导非限制性定语从句,指代先行词the well-known show Magical Trip, 故用which。 57. widely 【解析】考查副词。widely作状语,修饰praised。 58. times【解析】考查名词的数。in ancient times 意为“在古代”,是固定词组。 59. the【解析】考查冠词。此处表示特指,故用定冠词the。 60. showing【解析】考查非谓语动词。动词show与其逻辑主语a family banquet构成主动关系,故用现在分词showing作状语。 61. drank【解析】考查动词的时态。根据语境可知,此处陈述的是过去发生的事情,应用一般过去时。 62. dancer【解析】考查词形转换。空处是主语的一部分,且根据空前的a leading可知,此处应用名词。名词dancer的意思是“舞者”。 63. for【解析】考查介词。be famous for的意思是“因……而出名”,是固定搭配。 64. striking【解析】考查词形转换。此处应用形容词修饰名词。 65. created【解析】考查非谓语动词。create与calligraphy style of thin gold构成逻辑上的动宾关系,故用过去分词created作定语。 第四部分 写作 第一节 【参考范文】 Last weekend, all the students in our school went to the city museum and visited a wonderful science and technology exhibition. We gathered at the gate of our school at 7:30 am and walked all the way there. Following the guides, we were shown around the exhibition, during which we learned more about the latest scientific development at home and abroad. In addition, many outstanding scientists’ achievements left a deep impression on us. Everyone said it was a meaningful and unforgettable experience, which made us more interested in science and proud of our country. We could hardly wait to enjoy more similar exhibitions. 应用文写作评分标准 一、评分原则 1. 本题总分为15分,按5个档次给分。 2. 评分时,先根据文章的内容和语言初步确定其所属档次,然后以该档次的要求来衡量,确定或调整档次,最后给分。 3. 词数少于60和多于100的,从总分中减去2分。 4. 评分时,应注意的主要内容为:内容要点、应用词汇和语法结构的丰富性和准确性及上下文的连贯性。 5. 拼写与标点符号是语言准确性的一个方面,评分时,应视其对交际的影响程度予以考虑。英、美拼写及词汇用法均可接受。 6. 如书写较差,以致影响交际,可将分数降低一个档次。 二、各档次的给分范围和要求 档次 描述 第五档 (13~15分) 完全完成了试题规定的任务。 - 覆盖所有内容要点。 - 应用了较多的语法结构和词汇。 - 语法结构或词汇方面有些许错误,但因尽力使用较复杂结构或较高级词汇所致;具备较强的语言运用能力。 - 有效地使用了语句间的连接成分,使全文结构紧凑。 完全达到了预期的写作目的。 第四档 (10~12分) 完全完成了试题规定的任务。 - 虽漏掉1、2个次重点,但覆盖所有主要内容。 - 应用的语法结构和词汇能满足任务的要求。 - 语法结构或词汇方面应用基本准确,些许错误主要是因尝试较复杂语法结构或词汇所致。 - 应用简单的语句间连接成分,使全文结构紧凑。 达到了预期的写作目的。 第三档 (7~9分) 基本完成了试题规定的任务。 - 虽漏掉一些内容,但覆盖所有主要内容。 - 应用的语法结构和词汇能满足任务的要求。 - 有一些语法结构或词汇方面的错误,但不影响理解。 - 应用简单的语句间连接成分,使全文内容连贯。 整体而言,基本达到了预期的写作目的。 第二档 (4~6分) 未适当完成试题规定的任务。 - 漏掉或未描述清楚一些主要内容,写了一些无关内容。 - 语法结构单调、词汇项目有限。 - 有一些语法结构或词汇方面的错误,影响了对写作内容的理解。 - 较少使用语句间的连接成分,内容缺少连贯性。 信息未能清楚地传达给读者。 第一档 (1~3分) 未完成试题规定的任务。 - 明显遗漏主要内容,写了一些无关内容,原因可能是未理解试题要求。 - 语法结构单调、词汇项目有限。 - 较多语法结构或词汇方面的错误,影响对写作内容的理解。 - 缺乏语句间的连接成分,内容不连贯。 信息未能传达给读者。 0分 未能传达给读者任何信息:内容太少,无法评判;写的内容均与所要求内容无关或所写内容无法看清。 第二节(满分25分) 【参考范文】 By the end of the day, I wanted to quit the job. I guess it was obvious to my grandmother that I wasn’t very comfortable about the job. She said that for a lot of the people we delivered food to, that was their only meal and we were the only people they saw of the day. Many of them were alone. A kind word and a smile went a long way. I thought about that. What if I was all alone? I couldn’t imagine not having my family or my friends. I decided to give it another try the next day. The next morning, I saw each person a little differently. I smiled at each one and greeted them. And after a whole summer, I came to know a little about each one. With those smiles I now saw true happiness in their eyes. I bought something for the elderly with the money I earned that summer. Those people brought unexpected joy to my life while I brought them only a simple meal. That is what stays deep within my heart. 读后续写评分原则 一、评分标准 1. 本题总分为25分,按七个档次进行评分。 2. 评分时,主要从续写内容、语言表达、篇章结构三个方面考虑,具体为: (1)创造内容的质量,续写的完整性及与原文情景的融洽度。 (2)所使用词汇和语法结构的准确性、恰当性和多样性。 (3)上下文的衔接和全文的连贯性。 3. 评分时,应先根据作答的具体情况确定其所属的档次,然后以该档次的要求来综合衡量,确定或调整档次,最后给分。 4. 评分时还应注意: (1)词数少于120的,酌情扣分; (2)书写较差以致影响交际的,酌情扣分; (3)单词拼写和标点符号是写作规范的重要方面,评分时应视其对交际的影响程度予以考虑,英、美拼写及词汇用法均可接受。 二、各档次的给分范围和要求 第七档(22—25分) 创造了新颖、丰富、合理的内容,富有逻辑性,续写完整,与原文情境融洽度高; 使用了多样且恰当的词汇和语法结构,表达流畅,语言错误很少,且完全不影响理解; 自然有效地使用了段落间、语句间衔接手段,全文结构清晰,前后呼应,意义连贯。 第六档(18—21分) 创造了比较丰富、合理的内容,比较有逻辑性,续写比较完整,与原文情境融洽度较高; 使用了比较多样且恰当的词汇和语法结构,表达比较流畅,有个别错误,但不影响理解; 比较有效地使用了语句间衔接手段,全文结构清晰,意义比较连贯。 第五档(15—17分) 创造了基本合理的内容,有一定的逻辑性,续写基本完整,与原文情境相关; 使用了比较恰当的词汇和语法结构,表达方式不够多样性,表达有些许错误,但基本不影响理解; 使用了语句间衔接手段,全文结构比较清晰,意义比较连贯。 第四档(11—14分) 创造了基本完整的故事内容,但有的情节不够合理或逻辑性不强,与原文情境基本相关; 使用了简单的词汇和语法结构,有部分语言错误和不恰当之处,个别部分影响理解; 有语句衔接的意识,全文结构基本清晰,意义基本连贯。 第三档(6—10分) 内容和逻辑上有一些重大问题,续写不够完整,与原文有一定程度脱节; 所用的词汇有限,语法结构单调,错误较多且比较低级,影响理解; 未能有效地使用语句间衔接手段,全文结构不够清晰,意义欠连贯。 第二档(1—5分) 内容和逻辑上有较多重大问题,或有部分内容抄自原文,续写不完整,与原文情境基本脱节; 所使用的词汇非常有限,语法结构单调,错误极多,严重影响理解。 几乎没有使用语句间衔接手段,全文结构不清晰,意义不连贯。 第一档(0分) 未作答;所写内容太少或无法看清以致无法评判;所写内容全部抄自原文或与题目要求完全不相关。 听力原文: Example: M: Excuse me, can you tell me how much the shirt is? W: Yes, it’s nine fifteen. Text 1 M: All right, Jennifer. You have just won $100,000. The next question is double that amount. Do you want to take your money and walk away, or continue playing? W: I’m feeling lucky. Let’s go for it! Text 2 W: Didn’t I just see you a few minutes ago? Why are you standing in line again? You should wait until all of the students get a free drink first. M: Oh, I haven’t gotten one yet. You must have seen my twin brother. We look exactly alike! Text 3 W: Would you like a cup of tea, Frank? I’ve just made some. M: I can’t, Sarah. I borrowed some books from the library last week and they are due today. Maybe when I come back. Text 4 W: I haven’t been able to do any outdoor exercise in the last few days. M: I feel a bit depressed being shut indoors all the time. W: Well, I wish it would clear up soon. I hate those wet days. Text 5 W: Dad, can you lend me $30? I have no money left. M: Two days ago I lent you $20. On Saturday I lent you $15. W: They were emergencies. M: You meet a lot of emergencies. This time you’ll have to call another emergency service. Text 6 W: Will you be watching the football match tonight? M: I wouldn’t miss it for anything. I’m looking forward to it very much. W: That will change if Manchester United loses. You’ll be upset for weeks. M: I was amused yesterday by some of the comments on TV. Some people actually thought Chelsea could win tonight. W: Is that not possible? They beat Liverpool recently, didn’t they? M: Yes, but Liverpool are in a different league. Down there with Arsenal. W: It’s all a bit complex. I’ll go upstairs while the match is on. Text 7 W: Hey, I’m going to throw a party on Saturday. Are you free? M: I don’t know if I can go. I have a lot of things to do. W: Oh. That’s too bad. You make the best pumpkin pie. Our monitor James is going to bring his famous creamy string beans. Gina will bring fried chicken, too! M: That does sound good! I will think about it. W: Why are you busy this week? M: Well, I have two exams next week. Maths and English! I’m planning to lock myself in my room and study for the whole weekend. W: Wow, Ken! You study very hard. You do have to eat, though. M: Well, I guess you are right. I have to take a break from studying at least once. Text 8 M: Hello, John Mori speaking. How can I help you? W: Hi, John. It’s Andrea. I’m calling about the payment terms. I need a favour. M: What do you need? W: I need an extension of the payment terms. We’re having some cash flow problems. Could you extend it from 30 days to 60 days? M: I’m not sure if I can do that, Andrea. We’ve got rules. W: I promise this won’t happen often, John. Actually, I also want to place another new order. They pay on delivery. M: I see. So your cash flow problem will be solved after this new order is delivered. W: Exactly. M: That sounds good. Hold on, Andrea. Let me see what I can do. Yes, I think we can make an exception this time. W: That’s great, John. I appreciate your help. Text 9 W: Welcome back to Soccer Tips. We’re talking to soccer star Karl Kessel to find out what makes him such a successful player. Karl? M: Well, pure hard work of course contributes the most. Besides that, good training and keeping to the schedule on the game day also help me a lot. W: Could you tell us a bit about your game day schedule? M: Well, it’s important to get a long rest the night before a game. I usually get up pretty late on the days we are playing. W: What time? M: About 8:30. I don’t eat right away. After 30 minutes, I arrive at the stadium. Then I have breakfast with the team at about 9:50. W: Do you have a team meeting on the game day? M: Of course. We get together at 12:00 to talk about the game. We watch videos of past games with the other team at 1:00. W: So you can notice any mistakes you’ve made? M: Just to remind us of the skills the other team uses. W: What about warming up before the game? M: We do warm-up exercises starting at about 4:45 so we’re ready to play by the time the game starts at 5:30. Text 10 M: Hello, this is Russell Brand with the Late Night News, bringing you the headlines of the day. Before we begin, let me introduce myself since I’m new here. Some of you may recognize me from my roles in funny movies. And others of you might be asking yourselves, “Why is a comedian doing the news?” Well, I do have a serious side to me. But most of the news stories in the media today are about reality TV stars or arguments between politicians. Here on the Late Night News show, we’re going to try to bring you the real news with humor. First of all, it is a topic that touches many of our viewers. It’s about being a parent. Fortunately, I am not a parent myself. It’s lucky for the children, I mean. Anyway, results from a study done by the California Parenting Institute show something very interesting. Researchers say that any way parents try to raise their kids causes the children to grow into very unhappy adults. I have to say that I agree. And it’s not just in America — look at the children here in the UK! Staring at their phones from morning till night, getting depressed because their Instagram post wasn’t “liked” enough… Well, we have to go to commercials now. Stay tuned for more Late Night News with me, Russell Brand. 英语 全解全析 第5页(共11页) 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $学科网2022年高三2月大联考(新高考卷) 英语·答案及评分标准 4 6 > 8 9 10 B A C A A C B C C 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 A B C B C C A B B 21 22 23 24 26 27 28 29 30 D B W D B 3] 32 35 36 38 39 40 C G A 41 42 43 45 46 47 48 49 50 C A y 0 B A 51 52 53 54 55 A B C 0 D 第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分) 1-5 BACAA 6-10 CABCC 11-15ABACB 1620CCABB 第二部分阅读(共两节,满分50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 21-25ADABB 26-30 DDCBA 31-35 CCDBC 第二节(共5小题:每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 36-40 GFEAD 第三部分语言运用(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 41-45 BCCAA 46-50 DDCBA 51-55ABCDD 第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 56.which 57.widely 58.times 59.the 60.showing 61.drank 62.dancer 63.for 64.striking 65.created 英语答案及评分标准第1页(共5页) 第四部分写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(满分15分) 【参考范文】 Last weekend,all the students in our school went to the city museum and visited a wonderful science and technology exhibition. We gathered at the gate of our school at 7:30 am and walked all the way there.Following the guides,we were shown around the exhibition,during which we learned more about the latest scientific development at home and abroad.In addition,many outstanding scientists'achievements left a deep impression on us. Everyone said it was a meaningful and unforgettable experience,which made us more interested in science and proud of our country.We could hardly wait to enjoy more similar exhibitions. 应用文写作评分标准 一、评分原则 1.本题总分为15分,按5个档次给分。 2.评分时,先根据文章的内容和语言初步确定其所属档次,然后以该档次的要求来衡量,确定或调整档次, 最后给分。 3.词数少于60和多于100的,从总分中减去2分。 4.评分时,应注意的主要内容为:内容要点、应用词汇和语法结构的丰富性和准确性及上下文的连贯性。 5.拼写与标点符号是语言准确性的一个方面,评分时,应视其对交际的影响程度予以考虑。英、美拼写及 词汇用法均可接受。 6.如书写较差,以致影响交际,可将分数降低一个档次。 二、各档次的给分范围和要求 档次 描述 完全完成了试题规定的任务。 覆盖所有内容要点。 应用了较多的语法结构和词汇。 第五档 语法结构或词汇方面有些许错误,但因尽力使用较复杂结构或较高级 (13~15分) 词汇所致:具备较强的语言运用能力。 有效地使用了语句间的连接成分,使全文结构紧凑。 完全达到了预期的写作目的。 英语答案及评分标准第2页(共5页) 完全完成了试题规定的任务。 虽漏掉1、2个次重点,但覆盖所有主要内容。 、 应用的语法结构和词汇能满足任务的要求。 第四档 语法结构或词汇方面应用基本准确,些许错误主要是因尝试较复杂语 (10~12分) 法结构或词汇所致。 应用简单的语句间连接成分,使全文结构紧凑。 达到了预期的写作目的。 基本完成了试题规定的任务。 虽漏掉一些内容,但覆盖所有主要内容。 第三档 应用的语法结构和词汇能满足任务的要求。 (7~9分) 有一些语法结构或词汇方面的错误,但不影响理解。 应用简单的语句间连接成分,使全文内容连贯。 整体而言,基本达到了预期的写作目的。 未适当完成试题规定的任务。 漏掉或未描述清楚一些主要内容,写了一些无关内容。 第二档 语法结构单调、词汇项目有限。 (4~6分) ·有一些语法结构或词汇方面的错误,影响了对写作内容的理解。 较少使用语句间的连接成分,内容缺少连贯性。 信息未能清楚地传达给读者。 未完成试题规定的任务。 明显遗漏主要内容,写了一些无关内容,原因可能是未理解试题要求。 第一档 语法结构单调、词汇项目有限。 (1~3分) ·较多语法结构或词汇方面的错误,影响对写作内容的理解。 缺乏语句间的连接成分,内容不连贯。 信息未能传达给读者。 未能传达给读者任何信息:内容太少,无法评判:写的内容均与所要求 0分 内容无关或所写内容无法看清。 英语答案及评分标准第3页(共5页) 第二节(满分25分) 【参考范文】 By the end of the day,I wanted to quit the job.I guess it was obvious to my grandmother that I wasn't very comfortable about the job.She said that for a lot of the people we delivered food to,that was their only meal and we were the only people they saw of the day.Many of them were alone.A kind word and a smile went a long way.I thought about that.What if I was all alone?I couldn't imagine not having my family or my friends. I decided to give it cmother try the next day.The next morning,I saw each person a little differently.I smiled at each one and greeted them.And after a whole summer,I came to know a little about each one.With those smiles I now saw true happiness in their eyes.I bought something for the elderly with the money I earned that summer. Those people brought unexpected joy to my life while I brought them only a simple meal.That is what stays deep within my heart 读后续写评分原则 一、评分标猫 1.本题总分为25分,按七个档次进行评分。 2.评分时,主要从续写内容、语言表达、篇章结构三个方面考虑,具体为: (1)创造内容的质量,续写的完整性及与原文情景的融洽度。 (2)所使用词汇和语法结构的准确性、恰当性和多样性。 (3)上下文的衔接和全文的连贯性。 3.评分时,应先根据作答的具体情况确定其所属的档次,然后以该档次的要求来综合衡量,确定或调整档 次,最后给分。 4.评分时还应注意: (1)词数少于120的,酌情扣分: (2)书写较差以致影响交际的,酌情扣分: (3)单词拼写和标点符号是写作规范的重要方面,评分时应视其对交际的影响程度予以考虑,英、美拼写 及词汇用法均可接受。 二、各档次的给分范围和要求 第七档(22一25分) 创造了新颖、丰富、合理的内容,富有逻辑性,续写完整,与原文情境融洽度高; 使用了多样且恰当的词汇和语法结构,表达流畅,语言错误很少,且完全不影响理解: 自然有效地使用了段落间、语句间衔接手段,全文结构清晰,前后呼应,意义连贯。 英语答案及评分标准第4页(共5页) 第六档(18一21分) 创造了比较丰富、合理的内容,比较有逻辑性,续写比较完整,与原文情境融洽度较高: 使用了比较多样且恰当的词汇和语法结构,表达比较流畅,有个别错误,但不影响理解: 比较有效地使用了语句间衔接手段,全文结构清晰,意义比较连贯。 第五档(15一17分) 创造了基本合理的内容,有一定的逻辑性,续写基本完整,与原文情境相关: 使用了比较恰当的词汇和语法结构,表达方式不够多样性,表达有些许错误,但基本不影响理解; 使用了语句间衔接手段,全文结构比较清晰,意义比较连贯。 第四档(11一14分) 创造了基本完整的故事内容,但有的情节不够合理或逻辑性不强,与原文情境基本相关: 使用了简单的词汇和语法结构,有部分语言错误和不恰当之处,个别部分影响理解: 有语句衔接的意识,全文结构基本清晰,意义基本连贯。 第三档(6一10分) 内容和逻辑上有一些重大问题,续写不够完整,与原文有一定程度脱节: 所用的词汇有限,语法结构单调,错误较多且比较低级,影响理解: 未能有效地使用语句间衔接手段,全文结构不够清晰,意义欠连贯。 第二档(1一5分) 内容和逻辑上有较多重大问题,或有部分内容抄自原文,续写不完整,与原文情境基本脱节; 所使用的词汇非常有限,语法结构单调,错误极多,严重影响理解。 几乎没有使用语句间衔接手段,全文结构不清晰,意义不连贯。 第一档(0分) 未作答;所写内容太少或无法看清以致无法评判;所写内容全部抄自原文或与题目要求完全不相关。 英语答案及评分标准第5页(共5页) 学科网2022年高三2月大联考(新高考卷) 英语·答案及评分标准 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 B A C A A C A B C C 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 A B A C B C C A B B 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 A D A B B D D C B A 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 C C D B C G F E A D 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 B C C A A D D C B A 51 52 53 54 55 A B C D D 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 1—5 BACAA 6—10 CABCC 11—15 ABACB 16—20 CCABB 第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 21—25 ADABB 26—30 DDCBA 31—35 CCDBC 第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 36—40 GFEAD 第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 41—45 BCCAA 46—50 DDCBA 51—55 ABCDD 第二节 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 56. which 57. widely 58. times 59. the 60. showing 61. drank 62. dancer 63. for 64. striking 65. created 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(满分15分) 【参考范文】 Last weekend, all the students in our school went to the city museum and visited a wonderful science and technology exhibition. We gathered at the gate of our school at 7:30 am and walked all the way there. Following the guides, we were shown around the exhibition, during which we learned more about the latest scientific development at home and abroad. In addition, many outstanding scientists’ achievements left a deep impression on us. Everyone said it was a meaningful and unforgettable experience, which made us more interested in science and proud of our country. We could hardly wait to enjoy more similar exhibitions. 应用文写作评分标准 一、评分原则 1. 本题总分为15分,按5个档次给分。 2. 评分时,先根据文章的内容和语言初步确定其所属档次,然后以该档次的要求来衡量,确定或调整档次,最后给分。 3. 词数少于60和多于100的,从总分中减去2分。 4. 评分时,应注意的主要内容为:内容要点、应用词汇和语法结构的丰富性和准确性及上下文的连贯性。 5. 拼写与标点符号是语言准确性的一个方面,评分时,应视其对交际的影响程度予以考虑。英、美拼写及词汇用法均可接受。 6. 如书写较差,以致影响交际,可将分数降低一个档次。 二、各档次的给分范围和要求 档次 描述 第五档 (13~15分) 完全完成了试题规定的任务。 - 覆盖所有内容要点。 - 应用了较多的语法结构和词汇。 - 语法结构或词汇方面有些许错误,但因尽力使用较复杂结构或较高级词汇所致;具备较强的语言运用能力。 - 有效地使用了语句间的连接成分,使全文结构紧凑。 完全达到了预期的写作目的。 第四档 (10~12分) 完全完成了试题规定的任务。 - 虽漏掉1、2个次重点,但覆盖所有主要内容。 - 应用的语法结构和词汇能满足任务的要求。 - 语法结构或词汇方面应用基本准确,些许错误主要是因尝试较复杂语法结构或词汇所致。 - 应用简单的语句间连接成分,使全文结构紧凑。 达到了预期的写作目的。 第三档 (7~9分) 基本完成了试题规定的任务。 - 虽漏掉一些内容,但覆盖所有主要内容。 - 应用的语法结构和词汇能满足任务的要求。 - 有一些语法结构或词汇方面的错误,但不影响理解。 - 应用简单的语句间连接成分,使全文内容连贯。 整体而言,基本达到了预期的写作目的。 第二档 (4~6分) 未适当完成试题规定的任务。 - 漏掉或未描述清楚一些主要内容,写了一些无关内容。 - 语法结构单调、词汇项目有限。 - 有一些语法结构或词汇方面的错误,影响了对写作内容的理解。 - 较少使用语句间的连接成分,内容缺少连贯性。 信息未能清楚地传达给读者。 第一档 (1~3分) 未完成试题规定的任务。 - 明显遗漏主要内容,写了一些无关内容,原因可能是未理解试题要求。 - 语法结构单调、词汇项目有限。 - 较多语法结构或词汇方面的错误,影响对写作内容的理解。 - 缺乏语句间的连接成分,内容不连贯。 信息未能传达给读者。 0分 未能传达给读者任何信息:内容太少,无法评判;写的内容均与所要求内容无关或所写内容无法看清。 第二节(满分25分) 【参考范文】 By the end of the day, I wanted to quit the job. I guess it was obvious to my grandmother that I wasn’t very comfortable about the job. She said that for a lot of the people we delivered food to, that was their only meal and we were the only people they saw of the day. Many of them were alone. A kind word and a smile went a long way. I thought about that. What if I was all alone? I couldn’t imagine not having my family or my friends. I decided to give it another try the next day. The next morning, I saw each person a little differently. I smiled at each one and greeted them. And after a whole summer, I came to know a little about each one. With those smiles I now saw true happiness in their eyes. I bought something for the elderly with the money I earned that summer. Those people brought unexpected joy to my life while I brought them only a simple meal. That is what stays deep within my heart. 读后续写评分原则 一、评分标准 1. 本题总分为25分,按七个档次进行评分。 2. 评分时,主要从续写内容、语言表达、篇章结构三个方面考虑,具体为: (1)创造内容的质量,续写的完整性及与原文情景的融洽度。 (2)所使用词汇和语法结构的准确性、恰当性和多样性。 (3)上下文的衔接和全文的连贯性。 3. 评分时,应先根据作答的具体情况确定其所属的档次,然后以该档次的要求来综合衡量,确定或调整档次,最后给分。 4. 评分时还应注意: (1)词数少于120的,酌情扣分; (2)书写较差以致影响交际的,酌情扣分; (3)单词拼写和标点符号是写作规范的重要方面,评分时应视其对交际的影响程度予以考虑,英、美拼写及词汇用法均可接受。 二、各档次的给分范围和要求 第七档(22—25分) 创造了新颖、丰富、合理的内容,富有逻辑性,续写完整,与原文情境融洽度高; 使用了多样且恰当的词汇和语法结构,表达流畅,语言错误很少,且完全不影响理解; 自然有效地使用了段落间、语句间衔接手段,全文结构清晰,前后呼应,意义连贯。 第六档(18—21分) 创造了比较丰富、合理的内容,比较有逻辑性,续写比较完整,与原文情境融洽度较高; 使用了比较多样且恰当的词汇和语法结构,表达比较流畅,有个别错误,但不影响理解; 比较有效地使用了语句间衔接手段,全文结构清晰,意义比较连贯。 第五档(15—17分) 创造了基本合理的内容,有一定的逻辑性,续写基本完整,与原文情境相关; 使用了比较恰当的词汇和语法结构,表达方式不够多样性,表达有些许错误,但基本不影响理解; 使用了语句间衔接手段,全文结构比较清晰,意义比较连贯。 第四档(11—14分) 创造了基本完整的故事内容,但有的情节不够合理或逻辑性不强,与原文情境基本相关; 使用了简单的词汇和语法结构,有部分语言错误和不恰当之处,个别部分影响理解; 有语句衔接的意识,全文结构基本清晰,意义基本连贯。 第三档(6—10分) 内容和逻辑上有一些重大问题,续写不够完整,与原文有一定程度脱节; 所用的词汇有限,语法结构单调,错误较多且比较低级,影响理解; 未能有效地使用语句间衔接手段,全文结构不够清晰,意义欠连贯。 第二档(1—5分) 内容和逻辑上有较多重大问题,或有部分内容抄自原文,续写不完整,与原文情境基本脱节; 所使用的词汇非常有限,语法结构单调,错误极多,严重影响理解。 几乎没有使用语句间衔接手段,全文结构不清晰,意义不连贯。 第一档(0分) 未作答;所写内容太少或无法看清以致无法评判;所写内容全部抄自原文或与题目要求完全不相关。 英语 答案及评分标准 第1页(共5页) 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $学网 绝密★启用前 第二节(共15小瑟:每小题1.5分,满分22.5分》 学科网2022年高三2月大联考(新高考卷) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选 项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟:听完后, 英语 各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 本卷满分150分,考试时间120分钟 听第6段材料,回答第67题。 注意事项: 6.How does the man feel? o 1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 A.Amused. B.Upset. C.Excited. 2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如 7.Which team will Manchester United be playing against tonight? 冬 需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写 A.Chelsea. B.Liverpool. C.Arsenal. 在本试卷上无效。 听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。 o 3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 8.What's the probable relationship between the speakers? 第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分) A.Neighbors. B.Classmates C.Competitors. 第一节(共5小题:每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 9.What's the man's attitude toward the exams? 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳 A.He feels confident B.He thinks they are boring. 选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅 C.Heplans to prepare carefully. 读一遍。 听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。 例:How much is the shirt? 10.What are the speakers mainly talking about? A.£19.15. B.£9.18 C.£9.15. A.Cash flow. B.Ordering goods. C.Payment terms. 答案是C。 11.How many days of extension does the woman want? 1.How much is the next question worth? A.30 days. B.60 days. C.90 days. As100,000 B.$200.000 C.$300.000 12.What does the woman think of the man? 2.Why did the woman mistake the man? A.Strict B.Helpful C.Hard-working A.Because the man has a twin brother. 听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。 B.Because the man stands in line again 13.What contributes most to the success of the man? C.Because the woman has a bad memory. A.Hard work. B.Good training. C.The schedule. 3.What is the man going to do next? 14.What does the man consider important for a game day schedule? A.Have some tea. B.Do some reading. C.Return some books. A.Training harder. B.Eating better. C.Enough sleep 4.What prevents the woman doing outdoor exercise? 15.When does the man have breakfast on the game day? A.The bad weather.B.Her depression. C.Her busy work A.At about 8:30. B.At about 9:50. C.At about 9:00. 5.What does the man mean? 16.Why do they watch videos of the past games? o A.He won't lend the money. B.Someone else has lent the money. A.To do warm-up exercises B.To find out mistakes they've made C.The woman will get the money from him. C.To study the skills of the other team. 英语试卷第1页(共12页) 英语试卷第2页(共12页) 令学利网 听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。 9th century.It was renovated()by Muhammad ben Al-Ahmar in the 13th century,transformed 17.When is the show on? into the current palace by Sultan of Granada in 1333.The whole sections of Alhambra Palace were A.In the morning. B.In the afternoon. C.At night. whitewashed,and today it appears as reddish one because of centuries of baking in sunlight. 18.Where is the news presented? Pena National Palace,Portugal A.On TV B.On the radio. C.In the newspaper. Located in Portugal,Pena National Palace was protected for centuries by one king after another. 装 19.What is the news story about? But it suffered severely damages by the Lisbon Earthquake of 1755.King Ferdinand II transformed A.That TV stars affect children. B.That parents raise unhappy children. those ruins into a beautiful palace-Pena Palace.The romanticism style was used for the 考 construction of this palace.This beautiful palace is listed on UNESCO World Heritage Sites. C.That children get confidence from social media. 注 20.What is the speaker's role on the show probably? 21.Which palace features multi-style construction? A.Mysore Palace.India. B.Forbidden City,China. A.He is a researcher.B.He is a host C.He is an actor. 点 C.Alhambra Palace,Spain. D.Pena National Palace,Portugal. 试 第二部分阅读(共两节,满分50分) 卷 22.What do we know about Forbidden City? 有 第一节(共15小题:每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 无 A.It was open to visitors before 1912. 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 印 B.It is the most luxurious palace complex. 或 A C.It is made up of various stone sculptures. 页 The royal homes of kings or emperors reflect their architecture style and wealth.Visiting such D.It housed Chinese emperors for nearly 500 years. 岩 great palaces helps to explore history of kingdoms and the lifestyle of a time 有 23.What do Alhambra Palace and Pena National Palace have in common? Mysore Palace,India 及 A.They were both reconstructed. 时 Located in the city of Mysore.South India.Mysore Palace was built by different kings in 更 B.They are of romanticism style different centuries.A mixture of Indo-Saracenic,Hindu.Muslim.Rajput and Gothic styles of C.They suffered greatly from terrible earthquakes. architecture was used for construction of the palace.It was also surrounded by large gardens,lighted 否 D.They are listed on UNESCO World Heritage Sites. 责 by more than 10,000 bulbs B 任 Forbidden City,China 自 For two co-workers catching up during a chance encounter,a simple "How are you?'check-in 负 Forbidden City is the world's largest palace complex located in Beijing,China,also known as between them ballooned into a chance that saved two lives and created an unbreakable bond between the Imperial Palace or Palace Muscum.This palace complex was built from 1406 to 1420,and two families. accommodated 24 different Chinese emperors from 1420 to 1912 It was also decorated with stone Susan and Tia worked at Children's Healthcare of Atlanta.Ironically,both Tia's husband, animals,rails,arches and dragons.Until 1912,no one was allowed to enter this complex without Rodney,and Susan's husband,Lance,were suffering from kidney disease and in desperate need having permission of the emperor. of transplants.The women raced against the clock,attempting to find kidney donors before the Alhambra Palace,Spain disease took their husbands'lives.They didn't know about their shared struggle at first.But after Situated in the city of Andalusia,Spain,the first part of Alhambra Palace was constructed in the finding out in 2019,they quickly became friends,always sharing the ups and downs of their 英语试卷第3页(共12页) 英语试卷第4页(共12页) 学利网 husbands'conditions.Thanks to a piece of random information,the women suddenly realized they digital life of the elderly population in the post-pandemic period.Over 90 percent of the seniors might be potential donor matches for the other's husband. surveyed watch videos online,over 80 percent read novels and articles online,and at least 23.26 When the tests were run,it tumned out they were indeed good matches for one percent play mobile games with almost no objections from their children.The study showed a another's husbands.Both wives got donor approval last October,but the December surgeries were growing number of seniors are using WeChat Pay and their sum total payment via the service rescheduled for January,because Lance suffered a setback and had to be hospitalized.Then Susan increased by 5,227 percent between the first quarter in 2017 and the second quarter in 2021. tested positive for COVID-19,so the procedures were postponed again.After Susan recovered,the The report found in the post-pandemic period,seniors live rather differently depending on their operations were rescheduled for March 19th. adaptability to new technologies.Some tech-savy(铸通技术的)seniors manage to master skills, As the old saying goes,the third time is a charm.The two thankful husbands,freed from the including scanning QR codes,mobile navigation and online ride-hailing.while some have to 必 意 suffering,are looking forward to spending many happy years of quality time with their loved ones- refrain from going outdoors for not knowing how to use digital devices.Still,95.09 percent of elderly who now include their extended"kidney families".Tia said,"Now we are forever connected,always users believe in the importance of leaming how to use the Intemet in a post-pandemic setting.and rooting each other on in both the recovery process and in this second chance of life."They also wish 93.36 percent are confident in learing how to get online using smart phones their story is a reminder to people to stop and check in with each other,from coworkers to strangers The report also said the digital divide for the elderly attracted the attention of the gencral public to family members. after the COVID-19 outbreak and the authorities have taken action to bridge the divide. 24.What can we know from the second paragraph? In November 2020,the State Council issued a plan to solve the difficulties of seniors in using A.Rodney and Lance were close friends. smart technologies.The Ministry of Industry and Information Technology later issued a one-year B.The wives made great efforts to save their husbands. action plan on removing obstacles and transforming Internet apps to become more senior-friendly. C.The two wives were perfect donors for their own husbands 28.What is the purpose of the study? 时 D.Susan and Tia encouraged each other from the very beginning. A.To teach the seniors to use digital devices 25.Which of the following best describes the process of surgeries? B.To explore the use of the WeChat payment service. A.Romantic. B.Eventful C.Risky. D.Pleasant. C.To get information of seniors'using digital devices. 则 26.What do the husbands wish to do? D.To know about seniors'daily life in the post-pandemic period. A.Live together. B.Have larger families. 29.What does the underlined phrase "refrain from"in Paragraph 3 mean? C.Make friends with strangers. D.Enjoy happiness with families. A.Prohibit B.Avoid. C.Oppose. D.Deny 27.What is the best title for the text? 30.What is our government's attitude to seniors using smart technologies? A.Fight against kidney disease B.From strangers to coworkers A.Supportive. B.Worried. C.Doubtful. D.Indifferent. C.The story between two nurses D.A random conversation,a miracle 31.What can we infer from the passage? A.Chinese seniors will use smart technologies widely soon. More Chinese seniors are exploring the use of the payment service of WeChat,China's leading B.It is easy to remove the digital divide for the elderly in China. messaging and social media app,according to a study released on Saturday. C.Chinese seniors will find it more convenient to use apps in the future The study,conducted by the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences,aimed to learn about the D.It is more difficult for Chinese seniors to adapt to the later digital life 英语试卷第5页(共12页) 英语试卷第6页(共12页) 学利网 0 33.What caused the rainfall increase in the model? Researchers already knew that quantities of wind and solar farms can increase the heat and A.The improvement to the study rainfall in the areas around them.But this new study is to model how wind and solar farms would B.The change in the temperature affect the Sahara,while considering how green plants would respond to these changes."Previous C.The growth of green trees and grass. modeling studies have shown that large-scale wind and solar farms can produce significant climate D.The influence between the air and land surfaces. 装 change at continental scales,"study co-lead researcher Yan Li said."But the lack of vegetation() 34.What is Paragraph 3 mainly about? A.The introduction of the Sahara. B.The power from the wind and solar farms. feedbacks could make the modeled climate impacts very different from their actual behavior." 考 C.The advantage of the Sahara's electricity. D.The conclusion of a study about the desert. 生 The model showed that wind farms caused localized air temperatures to war The solar farms 35.What can we leam about the model from the last paragraph? would also have a positive effect on temperature and rainfall,the researchers noted."We found that A.Its running uses clean electricity B.Its main purpose is to save energy 点 the large-scale installation()of solar and wind farms can bring more rainfall and promote 试 C.It is still on the way to becoming true D.It is speeding up the development of the Sahara. 卷 vegetation growth in these regions,"study co-lead researcher Eugenia Kalnay,a distinguished 第二节(共5小题:每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 有 无 professor at the University of Maryland,said in the statement."The rainfall increase is a consequence 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多 勿 of complex land-atmosphere interactions that occur because solar panels and wind turbines create 余选项。 缺 rougher and darker land surfaces." Applying for a job increases your heart rate,whether you're trying for your first-ever position or you're The study authors also modeled what would happen if wind and solar farms covered more than looking for your dream job.It's always stressful to put yourself out there and compete for a position.If 若 有 3.4 million square miles of the Sahara.On average,the wind farms would generate about 3 you can apply for a job well,though.you give yourself a much better chance of getting it.36 要 及 terawatts(),while the solar farms would generate 79 terawatts of electrical power in one year. The first thing to consider is the medium you're using to apply for the job.37In all of those 时 更 they found.That's a lot of energy.One terawatt can power about 10 billion 100-watt light bulbs at the cases,you'll have to put forth some personal information.You might even have to give a resume and same time.In 2017,the global energy demand was only 18 terawatts,so this is obviously much more cover letter.These two documents are important in the process but don't stress too heavily over them. 否 则 energy than is currently needed worldwide. 38.It might be a good idea to consult with some resume writing sevices to get the best draft 1/ 责 任 If this model ever becomes a reality,the increase in rainfall and vegetation,combined with clean for yourself.Just keep in mind that a resume is meant to display your key qualities at a glance.39,you 自 :/ 负 can list out the things that you've done with your life so far.You'd be surprised at how many non-job electricity as a result of solar and wind energy,could help agriculture,economic development and :/ experiences apply to life in the workforce.Playing on a team,doing well in school,volunteering your social well-being in the Sahara.Sahel,Middle East and other nearby regions 线/ time,and even doing creative projects might be qualities that the employer is looking for. :/ 32.What new factor is included in the study by Yan Li? 40.The process of applying for them keeps getting easier and easier.Some of the big job sites A.The behavior of the researchers. let you fill out your personal infommation into your account,and that information goes straight to the B.The number of wind and solar farms. employer if you apply for their position.This works out all of the time-consuming paperwork and effort C.The response of plants to the climate change. that you might otherwise have to go through D.Impacts of wind and solar farms on climate change. : 英语试卷第7页(共12页) 英语试卷第8页(共12页) 学啊 A.If you don't have amy work experience 41.A.expected B.admired C.tolerated D.ignored B.Your first-ever position or dream job matters a lot 42.A.control B.predict C.change D.protect C.If you want to make your resume more competitive 43.A.teach B.monitor C.assist D.treat D.Most of the jobs that you're looking for will be found online 44.A.confidence B.independence C.curiosity D.dignity E.That isn't to say that you shouldn't take them seriously,though 45.A.enthusiasm B.appreciation C.pride D.entertainment F.It matters whether it's online,in person,over the phone,or on paper 46.A.useful B.attractive C.confusing D.awful % G.It just takes a little preparation and understanding to get to that point 47.A.friendly B.responsible C.conscious D.judgmental 第三部分语言运用(共两节,满分30分) 48.A.boring B.satisfying C.inviting D.challenging 第一节(共15小题:每小题1分,满分15分) 49.A.advance B.welcome C.public D.line 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳 50.A.carefully B.separately C.partly D.secretly 选项。 51.A.lies down B.jumps up C.goes out D.runs about His name is Flanagan,and he is my four-legged best friend.While his fine features are to 52.A.news B.stories C.re印ots D.comments 53.A.life D.motto be 41,his remarkable ability to 42 a child's life is what makes me most proud of him. B.gardening C.history 54.A.praise B.examine C.confirm D.observe Some time ago,I brought Flanagan into a program to 43 children who have difficulty 55.A.wish B.choice C.promise D.difference reading aloud,especially in the classroom setting.The aim of the program is to improve a 第二节(共10小题:每小题1.5分,满分15分) child's 44 when reading aloud,as well as inspire and develop 45 for reading Most of 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入】个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 the children taking part in the program regard reading as a(n)46 and stressful task,but On Chongyang Festival,Henan Satellite TV broadeast the well-known show Magical Trip. reading aloud to someone who is not 47 -a dog -changes everything for them 56 was a wrap-up for this year's traditional Chinese festival programs.Xu Na,an executive In the children's reading comer,Flanagan sits near to a bright yellow bookcase neatly piled planner of Henan TV's57 (wide)praised Magical Trip series,said this show set in the with all types of 48 books for a child to explore.When the first child arrives,Flanagan waves Song Dynasty (960-1279)achieved great success. his tail in 49 and the reading session begins.Flanagan listens 50 as the child reads. Qian Linlin,chief director,said the show aimed to popularize the folk customs of the Sometimes,he 51 next to the child,sits in her/his lap or rests his head on the child's knee. Chongyang Festival in ancient 58 (time).Qian said that a duo()dance titled Fenglug Flanagan has heard 52 about spaceships,castles,baseball players and princesses,as well Laivi(a phoenix comes with grace to rest).was featured in the program.It expressed 59 spirit as art,53 and science.His attentiveness as each child reads aloud is obvious to 54. of persistence()and struggle through the imagery of the Fenghuang(phoenix).In the show,a Every Thursday evening at six Flanagan makes a 55 changing a child's life story one word at family banquet()in the Song Dynasty was also reproduced,60 (show)how ancient people a time. composed chrysanthemum poetry,ate Chongyang cake and 61 (drink)chrysanthemum wine. 英语试卷第9页(共12页) 英语试卷第10页(共12页) 学利回 According to Xu Na,Hu Yang,a leading 62 (dance)from the China National Opera and of hot meals in a nearby town and then went on our delivery route. ////// Dance Drama Theater famous 63 his portrayal of Li Bai in the dance drama of the same name We arrived at the pick-up kitchen and got dozens of little shiny silver trays with slick() :/ acted the poet again during the show.Hu performed a sword dance at the 64(strike)Yuntai white lids that were really hot when I accidentally touched one on the bottom and not the top :/ Mountain in Henan,and drew on the calligraphy style of thin gold 65(create)by the Emperor comers.But I ignored and kept going I only delivered them to make money. 装 Huizong of the Song Dynasty. My grandmother drove us to our first stop:a broken small white house with tall grass in the 短 第四部分写作(共两节,满分40分) yard.Did someone really live here?I couldn't imagine that I nearly jumped when I glanced over to 第一节(满分15分) see a tiny old woman in the comer looking at me.When I drew near to her,she smiled at me.Her 假定你是李华,为了拓展学生的科技视野,上周末,你校学生会组织全体学生参观了一 body let out smells of sweat,powder,and stale()clothes.I just stood there holding the food. 次科技展。请你为校英文报写一篇报道,内容包括: usure what to do.My grandmother guided me inside to place it on her kitchen table.I held my 丽 1.活动过程: breath util we went back out into the car. 2.你的感悟。 The next stop was much the same and the next.The houses varied in size and shape and some 注意: were nicer than others,but the same wrinkly people waited for their meals.Each person smiled at 1.写作词数应为80左右: me and thanked me as I hurried to get out of there.I was sweaty and tired,and my clothes had 2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 absorbed the smells of the food and old houses. 注意: 1.续写词数应为150左右: 2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 第二节(满分25分) By the end of the day.I warted to quit the job. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 At eleven years old,my main concemn was money.Where could I get it?What would I spend it on?My small allowance couldn't afford to buy the new must-have thing I wanted badly.I went to my mom to ask what kids could do for a job in summer holidays.She told me that my grandmother I decided to give it another try the next dary. would pay me to help her deliver lunch each day to the elderly. I couldn't wait to start my new job after school was dismissed for the summer.My grandmother picked me up and she said the job was simple-we picked up a large container full :/ 英语试卷第11页(共12页) 英语试卷第12页(共12页)■ 学科网2022年高三2月大联考(新高考卷) 请在各周目的答区域内作答,超出置色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效! 英语·答题卡 第四部分写作(共两节,满分40分) 第节(满分15分) 缺考 标记 贴条形码引区 准考证号 ▣ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 注意率项 2 2 2 2 2 2 1,答毯前,考生先将白己的姓名,准考证号码填写清楚,井 3 3 23 认真检查监考员所粘的条形码. 4 4 2.选择必须使用2B铅笔填涂 非选择题必须用0.5nm 黑色字迹的盆字笔填写,字体工整。 567 5 5 5 3.请按题号顺序在各题的答题区内作答,超出答题区城范 67 67 5678 67 6 67 67 67 012345678 的答案无效,在草纸、试卷上作答无效。 4保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破、弄,不准使用涂 8 8 8 8 改液、刮纸刀。 9 9 9 9 9 5.正确填涂■ 选择题(请用2B铅笔填涂) 1【A1IB1ICI 6 IAIIBIICI 11[AJIBIIC] 16 IAIIBJICI 2「A1 IBIC1 7 IAJIBIICI 12 IAIIBIIC] 17 IAIIBIICI 3 IAJBIIC] 81A11B1IC1 13【A11B1IC1 18【AIIB1IC 4 IAJIB]IC] 9 IA]IBI[CI 14 [AJIBIICI 19 [AlIBIICI 5 IAJIBIICI 10【A1 IBIIC1 15 [AIIBIICI 20 [AIBIICI 21 IAJIBJICIIDI 26 IAJIBIICIID] 31 [A1IBIICIIDI 36 [AJIBIICJIDI[EJIFIIGI 2【A1 IBIICJID1 27 IAJBIICIIDI 32 [AJ[BIIC]IDI 37 IAJIB]ICIIDI[EJIFIIGI 第二节(满分25分) 23 [AIBIICI[D] 28【A1IB1ICID1 33 [AJ[BIICHID] 38 IAJIB]ICJIDI[EJIFIIGI 24 [AJIBIICIIDI 29 IAJIBIICIIDI 34 IAJIBIIC]IDI 39 IAJIBIICIIDI[EJIFIIGI By the end of the day,I wanted to quit the job 25【AIB1HC1ID1 30【A1IB1IC1IDI 35 【AlIBIIC1IDI 0IAIIBIICIIDIIEJIF]IGI [AJIBIICIIDI 46 IAI[BIICIIDI 翼 IAIIBIICIDI 47 IAI[BIICIIDI [AIBIICIIDI 48 [AJIBIICIID] 58【A1IB1IC1ID1 44 [AJIBIIC]IDI [AJBIICIID] 5 IAJIBIICJID] 45 [AJBIICIID] 50 IAJ[BIIC]IDI s【AJIBHIC1ID】 非选择题(请在各试题的答题区内作答) 第三部分语言运用(共两节,满分30分) 第二节(共10小题:每小题1.5分,满分15分) 57 58 59 61 62 63 64 65 情在各圈耳的答题区城内作答,超出黑色矩形边框跟定区城的答案无效「 碍在各题目的答圈区城内作答,超出黑色形边框限定区城的答案无效! 英语第1页共4页) 语第2页(其4项) 请在各圈目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效! I decided to give it another try the next day. 请勿在此区域内作答 或者做任何标记 请在各思目的答串第?超成男色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效! 英语第4页(共4页)学科网2022年高三2月大联考(新高考卷) 英语·全解全析 4 6 9 10 B A C A A C B C C 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 A B C 9 C A B B 21 22 33 24 26 27 28 29 30 D B D B 32 35 36 38 39 40 C G A 41 42 43 45 46 47 48 49 50 C A 0 B A 51 52 53 54 55 A B C 0 0 第一部分听力 1-5 BACAA 6-10 CABCC 11-15ABACB 1620 CCABB 第二部分阅读 第一节 【语篇解读】本文是一篇应用文,介绍了四个世界闻名的、有特色的皇家宫殿。 2l.A【解析】细节理解题。根据Mysore Palace,India中的A mixture of Indo--Saracenic,.Hind,Muslim,Rajput and Gothic styles of architecture was used for construction of the palace.可知,迈索尔宫殿的建设是多种 风格的融合体。故选A。 22.D【解析】细节理解题。根据Forbidden City,.China中的and accommodated24 different Chinese emperors from1420to1912可知,从1420年到1912年这将近500年的时间里,中国历史上有24位皇帝住在 紫禁城。故选D。 英语全解全析第1页(共11页) 23.A【解析】细节理解题。根据Alhambra Palace,Spain中的It was renovated(翻新)by Muhammad ben Al-Ahmar in the 13th century Pena National Palace,Portugal King Ferdinand II transformed those ruins into a beautiful palace一Pena Palace.可知,它们都被重建过,故选A。 B 【语篇解读】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了因为一次无意交谈,两个妻子获悉对方丈夫的病情并发现彼 此可以提供适合对方丈夫的肾源,最终手术成功,两个家庭建立了亲密的联系。 24.B【解析】细节理解题。通过文章第二段中的The women raced against the clock,attempting to find kidney donors before the disease took their husbands'lives可知,两位妻子争分夺秒,尽全力挽救丈夫的生命。 故选B。 25.B【解析】推理判断题。根据文章第三段中的but the December surgeries were rescheduled for January,.so the procedures were postponed again..the operations were rescheduled for March 19th可知,手术因为各 种原因一再推迟,故选B,eventful充满大事的,多事故的。 26.D【解析】细节理解题。根据最后一段中的The two thankful husbands,.freed from the suffering,are looking forward to spending many happy years of quality time with their loved ones-who now include their extended“kidney families”.可知,他们希望与所爱的人度过美好年华,故选D。 27.D【解析】标题归纳题。通读全文可知,本文主要讲述了一次偶遇中的随意交谈让两位妻子意识到是彼 此丈夫的肾源匹配者,最后拯救了两个家庭,这是一种奇迹,故选D。 c 【语篇解读】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了中国社会科学院的一篇报告,在后疫情时代,面对数字时 代的冲击,在中国越来越多的老年人开始使用微信支付。尽管部分老年人面临一些使用上的困难,但政府 己经开始行动,在智能设备上打造对老年人友好的服务。 28.C【解析】细节理解题。根据第二段中的The study.aimed to learn about the digital life of the elderly population in the post-pandemic period.可知,中国社会科学院进行这项研究的目的是了解老年人在后 疫情时代的数字生活。 29.B【解析】词义猜测题。根据第三段中的Some tech-say(精通技术的)seniors manage to master skills. while some have to refrain from going outdoors for not knowing how to use digital devices.可知,一些精通 技术的老年人设法掌握了扫描二维码、使用手机导航和在线叫车等技能,而另外一些老年人由于不 知道怎么使用电子设备以至于尽量避免出门,由此可推知,refrain from在此表示“避免”之意,故 选B。 30.A【解析】观点态度题。根据最后一段的内容可知,政府采取措施,解决老年人使用智能设备的障碍, 英语全解全析第2页(共11页) 因此可推知,政府是支持老年人使用智能技术的。 3l.C【解析】推理判断题。根据最后一段尤其是The Ministry of Industry and Information Technology later issued a one-year action plan on removing obstacles and transforming Internet apps to become more senior-friendly可知,工信部发布了一项为期一年的行动计划,旨在消除障碍,转变互联网应用程序, 使其更加适合老年人,因此以后老年人使用应用程序会更加方便。故选C。 D 【语篇解读】本文是一篇说明文,介绍了一项对撒哈拉沙漠的研究,有望通过这项研究来改变沙漠面 貌,造福人类。 32.C【解析】细节理解题。根据第一段中的But this new study.while considering how green plants would respond to these changes..可知,新研究考虑了绿色植物对于气候变化的反应。故选C。 33.D【解析】细节理解题。根据第二段最后一句The rainfall increase is a consequence of complex land-atmosphere interactions that occur because solar panels and wind turbines create rougher and darker land surfaces..可知,降雨量的增加是地气交互作用的结果。故选D。 34.B【解析】段落大意题。根据第三段的主题句The study authors also modeled what would happen if wind and solar farms covered more than3.4 million square miles of the Sahara.及后面的详细介绍可知,本段主要是 对于风能农田和太阳能农田发电量的介绍。故选B。 35.C【解析】推理判断题。根据最后一段中的If this model ever becomes a reality.可以推知,这个模型还 处于试验阶段,尚未成为现实。故选C。 第二节 【语篇解读】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了如何申请工作。 36.G【解析】根据空前的Ifyou can apply for a job well,though,.you give yourself a much better chance of getting it. 及下文的The first thing to consider is the medium you're using to apply for the job.可知,空处承上启下, 说的应该是如何做。 37.F【解析】根据主题句The first thing to consider is the medium you're using to apply for the job.首先要考 虑的是申请工作使用的媒介,因此空处说的应该是媒介的具体形式。 38.E【解析】结合第二段的最后一句及第三段的内容可知,前后存在转折的逻辑关系,故E项符合语境。 39.A【解析】根据空后的you can list out the things that you've done with your life so far及non-job experiences 可知,这里说的是如果没有工作经验该怎么办。 40.D【解析】根据空后的内容可知,一些大型的求职网站会让你在账号中填写个人信息,这些信息会在你 求职时直接发给雇主,故D项“你正在寻找的很多工作都能在网上找到”符合语境。 英语全解全析第3页(共11页) 第三部分语言运用 第一节 【语篇解读】本文是一篇记叙文。一只名叫弗拉纳根的狗帮助有阅读障碍的孩子,激发他们的阅读热 情,增强他们的自信心。 41.B【解析】考查动词。它叫弗拉纳根,是我最好的四条腿的朋友。虽然他的外貌值得赞美(admire), 但他改变一个孩子生活的非凡能力是最令我感到骄傲的。 42.C【解析】考查动词。根据后文中的changes everything for them及changing a child's life story one word at a time可知,他改变(change)了孩子们的生活。 43.C【解析】考查动词。不久前,我带弗拉纳根参加了一个项目,帮助(assist)那些在朗读尤其是在教室 里朗读有困难的孩子。 44.A【解析】考查名词。该项目台在提高孩子们朗读时的自信心(confidence)。 45.A【解析】考查名词。激发和培养孩子们的阅读热情(enthusiasm)。 46.D【解析】考查形容词。根据前文中的children who have difficulty reading aloud可知,参加这个项目的 大多数孩子都认为阅读是一项可怕的(awful)、压力大的任务。 47.D【解析】考查形容词。但对着一只不会评头论足的狗朗读会改变他们的一切。 48.C【解析】考查形容词。在儿童阅读区,弗拉纳根坐在一个亮黄色的书架旁,书架上整齐地堆放着各种 吸引人的(inviting)书籍,供孩子们探索。 49.B【解析】考查名词。当第一个孩子到来时,弗拉纳根摇着尾巴表示欢迎,然后阅读环节开始了。 50.A【解析】考查副词。根据后文中的His attentiveness as each child reads aloud is obvious to54.可知, 这个孩子读书时,弗拉纳根认真地听着。 51.A【解析】考查动词短语。有时,他躺在孩子身边,坐在她/他的腿上或把他的头放在孩子的膝盖上。 52.B【解析】考查名词。弗拉纳根听了关于宇宙飞船、城堡、棒球运动员和公主的故事。 53.C【解析】考查名词。根据at和science可知,此处应与学科有关。他也听过艺术、历史和科学方面的 故事。 54.D【解析】考查动词。每个孩子大声朗读时他的专注是显而易见的。 55.D【解析】考查名词。每周四晚上6点,弗拉纳根会一个字一个字地改变孩子们的人生故事。make a difference有作用,有影响。 第二节 【语篇解读】本文是一篇说明文,介绍了河南卫视推出的《重阳奇妙游》节目。 56.which【解析】考查定语从句。空处引导非限制性定语从句,指代先行词the well-known show Magical Trip, 英语全解全析第4页(共11页) 故用which。 57.widely【解析】考查副词。widely作状语,修饰praised。 58.times【解析】考查名词的数。in ancient times意为“在古代”,是固定词组。 59.he【解析】考查冠词。此处表示特指,故用定冠词he。 60.showing【解析】考查非谓语动词。动词show与其逻辑主语a family banquet构成主动关系,故用现在分 词showing作状语。 61.drank【解析】考查动词的时态。根据语境可知,此处陈述的是过去发生的事情,应用一般过去时。 62.dancer【解析】考查词形转换。空处是主语的一部分,且根据空前的a leading可知,此处应用名词。名 词dancer的意思是“舞者”。 63.for【解析】考查介词。be famous for的意思是“因…而出名”,是固定搭配。 64.striking【解析】考查词形转换。此处应用形容词修饰名词。 65.created【解析】考查非谓语动词。create与calligraphy style of thin gold构成逻辑上的动宾关系,故用过去 分词created作定语。 第四部分写作 第一节 【参考范文】 Last weekend,all the students in our school went to the city museum and visited a wonderful science and technology exhibition We gathered at the gate of our school at 7:30 am and walked all the way there.Following the guides,we were shown around the exhibition,during which we learned more about the latest scientific development at home and abroad.In addition,many outstanding scientists'achievements left a deep impression on us. Everyone said it was a meaningful and unforgettable experience,which made us more interested in science and proud of our country.We could hardly wait to enjoy more similar exhibitions. 应用文写作评分标准 一、评分原则 1.本题总分为15分,按5个档次给分。 2.评分时,先根据文章的内容和语言初步确定其所属档次,然后以该档次的要求来衡量,确定或调整档次, 最后给分。 3.词数少于60和多于100的,从总分中减去2分。 4.评分时,应注意的主要内容为:内容要点、应用词汇和语法结构的丰富性和准确性及上下文的连贯性。 英语全解全析第5页(共11页) 5.拼写与标点符号是语言准确性的一个方面,评分时,应视其对交际的影响程度予以考虑。英、美拼写及 词汇用法均可接受。 6.如书写较差,以致影响交际,可将分数降低一个档次。 二、各档次的给分范围和要求 档次 描述 完全完成了试题规定的任务。 覆盖所有内容要点。 应用了较多的语法结构和词汇。 第五档 语法结构或词汇方面有些许错误,但因尽力使用较复杂结构或较高级 (13~15分) 词汇所致;具备较强的语言运用能力。 有效地使用了语句间的连接成分,使全文结构紧凑。 完全达到了预期的写作目的。 完全完成了试题规定的任务。 虽漏掉1、2个次重点,但覆盖所有主要内容。 应用的语法结构和词汇能满足任务的要求。 第四档 语法结构或词汇方面应用基本准确,些许错误主要是因尝试较复杂语 (10~12分) 法结构或词汇所致。 应用简单的语句间连接成分,使全文结构紧凑。 达到了预期的写作目的。 基本完成了试题规定的任务。 虽漏掉一些内容,但覆盖所有主要内容。 第三档 应用的语法结构和词汇能满足任务的要求。 (7~9分) ·有一些语法结构或词汇方面的错误,但不影响理解。 应用简单的语句间连接成分,使全文内容连贯。 整体而言,基本达到了预期的写作目的。 未适当完成试题规定的任务。 漏掉或未描述清楚一些主要内容,写了一些无关内容。 第二档 语法结构单调、词汇项目有限。 (4~6分) 有一些语法结构或词汇方面的错误,影响了对写作内容的理解。 较少使用语句间的连接成分,内容缺少连贯性。 英语全解全析第6页(共11页) 信息未能清楚地传达给读者。 未完成试题规定的任务。 明显遗漏主要内容,写了一些无关内容,原因可能是未理解试题要求。 第一档 语法结构单调、词汇项目有限。 (1~3分) 较多语法结构或词汇方面的错误,影响对写作内容的理解。 缺乏语句间的连接成分,内容不连贯。 信息未能传达给读者。 未能传达给读者任何信息:内容太少,无法评判;写的内容均与所要求 0分 内容无关或所写内容无法看清。 第二节(满分25分) 【参考范文】 By the end of the day,I wanted to quit the job.I guess it was obvious to my grandmother that I wasn't very comfortable about the job.She said that for a lot of the people we delivered food to,that was their only meal and we were the only people they saw of the day.Many of them were alone.A kind word and a smile went a long way.I thought about that.What if I was all alone?I couldn't imagine not having my family or my friends. I decided to give it cmother try the next day.The next morning,I saw each person a little differently.I smiled at each one and greeted them.And after a whole summer,I came to know a little about each one.With those smiles I now saw true happiness in their eyes.I bought something for the elderly with the money I earned that summer. Those people brought unexpected joy to my life while I brought them only a simple meal.That is what stays deep within my heart. 读后续写评分原则 一、评分标准 1.本题总分为25分,按七个档次进行评分。 2.评分时,主要从续写内容、语言表达、篇章结构三个方面考虑,具体为: (1)创造内容的质量,续写的完整性及与原文情景的融洽度。 (2)所使用词汇和语法结构的准确性、恰当性和多样性。 (3)上下文的衔接和全文的连贯性。 3.评分时,应先根据作答的具体情况确定其所属的档次,然后以该档次的要求来综合衡量,确定或调整档 次,最后给分。 英语全解全析第7页(共11页) 4.评分时还应注意: (1)词数少于120的,酌情扣分: (2)书写较差以致影响交际的,酌情扣分: (3)单词拼写和标点符号是写作规范的重要方面,评分时应视其对交际的影响程度予以考虑,英、美拼写 及词汇用法均可接受。 二、各档次的给分范围和要求 第七档(22—25分) 创造了新颖、丰富、合理的内容,富有逻辑性,续写完整,与原文情境融洽度高: 使用了多样且恰当的词汇和语法结构,表达流畅,语言错误很少,且完全不影响理解; 自然有效地使用了段落间、语句间衔接手段,全文结构清晰,前后呼应,意义连贯。 第六档(18一21分) 创造了比较丰富、合理的内容,比较有逻辑性,续写比较完整,与原文情境融洽度较高: 使用了比较多样且恰当的词汇和语法结构,表达比较流畅,有个别错误,但不影响理解; 比较有效地使用了语句间衔接手段,全文结构清晰,意义比较连贯。 第五档(15一17分) 创造了基本合理的内容,有一定的逻辑性,续写基本完整,与原文情境相关; 使用了比较恰当的词汇和语法结构,表达方式不够多样性,表达有些许错误,但基本不影响理解: 使用了语句间衔接手段,全文结构比较清晰,意义比较连贯。 第四档(11一14分) 创造了基本完整的故事内容,但有的情节不够合理或逻辑性不强,与原文情境基本相关; 使用了简单的词汇和语法结构,有部分语言错误和不恰当之处,个别部分影响理解: 有语句衔接的意识,全文结构基本清晰,意义基本连贯。 第三档(6一10分) 内容和逻辑上有一些重大问题,续写不够完整,与原文有一定程度脱节: 所用的词汇有限,语法结构单调,错误较多且比较低级,影响理解; 未能有效地使用语句间衔接手段,全文结构不够清晰,意义欠连贯。 第二档(1一5分) 内容和逻辑上有较多重大问题,或有部分内容抄自原文,续写不完整,与原文情境基本脱节: 所使用的词汇非常有限,语法结构单调,错误极多,严重影响理解。 几乎没有使用语句间衔接手段,全文结构不清晰,意义不连贯。 英语全解全析第8页(共11页) 第一档(0分) 未作答;所写内容太少或无法看清以致无法评判;所写内容全部抄自原文或与题目要求完全不相关。 听力原文: Example: M:Excuse me,can you tell me how much the shirt is? W:Yes,it's nine fifteen. Text 1 M:All right,Jennifer.You have just won $100,000.The next question is double that amount.Do you want to take your money and walk away,or continue playing? W:I'm feeling lucky.Let's go for it! Text 2 W:Didn't I just see you a few minutes ago?Why are you standing in line again?You should wait until all of the students get a free drink first M:Oh,I haven't gotten one yet.You must have seen my twin brother.We look exactly alike! Text3 W:Would you like a cup of tea,Frank?I've just made some. M:I can't,Sarah.I borrowed some books from the library last week and they are due today.Maybe when I come back Text 4 W:I haven't been able to do any outdoor exercise in the last few days. M:I feel a bit depressed being shut indoors all the time. W:Well,I wish it would clear up soon.I hate those wet days. Text 5 W:Dad,can you lend me $30?I have no money left. M:Two days ago I lent you $20.On Saturday I lent you $15. W:They were emergencies. M:You meet a lot of emergencies.This time you'll have to call another emergency service. Text 6 W:Will you be watching the football match tonight? M:I wouldn't miss it for anything.I'm looking forward to it very much. 英语全解全析第9页(共11页) W:That will change if Manchester United loses.You'll be upset for weeks. M:I was amused yesterday by some of the comments on TV.Some people actually thought Chelsea could win tonight. W:Is that not possible?They beat Liverpool recently,didn't they? M:Yes,but Liverpool are in a different league.Down there with Arsenal. W:It's all a bit complex.I'll go upstairs while the match is on. Text 7 W:Hey,I'm going to throw a party on Saturday.Are you free? M:I don't know if I can go.I have a lot of things to do. W:Oh.That's too bad.You make the best pumpkin pie.Our monitor James is going to bring his famous creamy string beans.Gina will bring fried chicken,too! M:That does sound good!I will think about it. W:Why are you busy this week? M:Well,I have two exams next week.Maths and English!I'm planning to lock myself in my room and study for the whole weekend. W:Wow,Ken!You study very hard.You do have to eat,though. M:Well,I guess you are right.I have to take a break from studying at least once. Text 8 M:Hello,John Mori speaking.How can I help you? W:Hi,John.It's Andrea.I'm calling about the payment terms.I need a favour. M:What do you need? W:I need an extension of the payment terms.We're having some cash flow problems.Could you extend it from 30 days to 60 days? M:I'm not sure if I can do that,Andrea.We've got rules. W:I promise this won't happen often,John.Actually,I also want to place another new order.They pay on delivery. M:I see.So your cash flow problem will be solved after this new order is delivered. W:Exactly. M:That sounds good.Hold on,Andrea.Let me see what I can do.Yes,I think we can make an exception this time. W:That's great,John.I appreciate your help. Text 9 W:Welcome back to Soccer Tips.We're talking to soccer star Karl Kessel to find out what makes him such a 英语全解全析第10页(共11页)学科网2022年高三2月大联考(新高考卷) 请在各警目的答圈区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边艋限宠区城的答案无效 英语·答题卡 第四部分写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(满分15分) 姓 名: 缺考 标记 贴条形码区 准考证号 C03 【2 【2 【2 (2] t23 [2 1,答题前,考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号码填写清楚,并 E3 t33 33 认真检查监考员所粘贴的条形码。 4 4 2. 选择2必须使用B铅笔填涂;非选择题必领用Q.5mm 黑色字迹的签字笔填写,字体工整 3.请按题号顺序在各题的答题区内作答,超出答题区域范国 6 t6 的答案无效,在草纸、试卷上作答无效, 4.保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破、弄皱,不准使用涂 te) t8 改液、刮纸刀。 C9] 91 5,正确填涂■ 选择题(请用2B铅笔填涂) 1 IAIIB]IC] 61AB1C】 n IAHB]IC) 16【A1IB1IC1 2 IAJIBIIC] 71A1[B1【C1 12【A1[B1[C1 17【A1IB1[C1 灯 南 31A1IB1[C1 8 IA]IBIIC] 13 [A]IB]IC] 18【A1IB1HC1 4 IA]B]IC] [A][8]IC] 1H【A1IB1IC] 19[A]I8][C] 5 IAJIBIIC] 10 IA][B]C] 15【A1IB1e1 20【A1IB1ICI 21 IA][B]ICIID] 26【A1[B1lC1ID1 31【A1IB1fC1【D1 3[AJIBJ[CIID][E]IFI[G] 22 (AJIB]IC1ID] 27IA][B]ICI[DI 32 [A][][CI[D] 37 [AJIB]ICIIDIIEIIFIIGI 第二节(满分25分) 23 1AJIB]ICIIDI 28 [A][B][CI[D] 33 [A][B][CI[D] 38 (A]IBIIC]ID][EJIF]IGI 24 IA]IBIIC]IDI 29 1A1[B1ICI[DI 4 IAIIBI[CIIDI IAJIBJIC1IDI[EJIF]IGI By the end ofthe day,I wanted to quit the job. 25 IA]IB]IC]IDI 30 IA][B][C][D] 35 [A]IB][C][DI [AJIB]IC]IDIIEIIFI[G] 41 (AJIB]ICIID] 46 IA]IBIIC][D] S1 IA]IBIICIIDI 翼 4 IAJIBIIC]IDI 47IA1【B1 ICIIDI 52 IAJ[BIICIID] 4 IAJIBIICIIDI 4 [A][B1IC][D1 S3 IA]IB][CIIDI 44 IA]IB]ICJD] [A][B][C][D] 54【A1IB1[C1ID1 45 (AJIB](CIIDI 50 [A][BJIC][D] 55IA1HB1IC1ID】 非选择题(请在各试题的答题区内作答) 第三部分语言运用(共两节,满分30分) 第二节(共10小题:每小题1.5分,操分15分) 馨 57 58 59 60 63 64 请在各目的容夏区域内作答,量出黑色矩形边艇限区城的答案无效! 请在各题目的答题区城内作答,超出黑色矩形边艋限定区城的答案无效: 英语第1页(共4页) 英语第2项(共4项) 请在各画目的答圈区城内作答,超出属色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效! I decided to give it another try the next dav 请勿在此区域内作答 或者做任何标记 情在各恩目的答题区城内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区城的答案无效! 英语第3页(共4页) 英语第4页(共4页) ■ ■ ■绝密★启用前 学科网2022年高三2月大联考(新高考卷) 英 语 本卷满分150分,考试时间120分钟。 注意事项: 1. 答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。 3. 考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 例:How much is the shirt? A. £ 19. 15. B. £ 9. 18. C. £ 9. 15. 答案是 C。 1. How much is the next question worth? A. $100,000. B. $200,000. C. $300,000. 2. Why did the woman mistake the man? A. Because the man has a twin brother. B. Because the man stands in line again. C. Because the woman has a bad memory. 3. What is the man going to do next? A. Have some tea. B. Do some reading. C. Return some books. 4. What prevents the woman doing outdoor exercise? A. The bad weather. B. Her depression. C. Her busy work. 5. What does the man mean? A. He won’t lend the money. B. Someone else has lent the money. C. The woman will get the money from him. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6. How does the man feel? A. Amused. B. Upset. C. Excited. 7. Which team will Manchester United be playing against tonight? A. Chelsea. B. Liverpool. C. Arsenal. 听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。 8. What’s the probable relationship between the speakers? A. Neighbors. B. Classmates. C. Competitors. 9. What’s the man’s attitude toward the exams? A. He feels confident. B. He thinks they are boring. C. He plans to prepare carefully. 听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。 10. What are the speakers mainly talking about? A. Cash flow. B. Ordering goods. C. Payment terms. 11. How many days of extension does the woman want? A. 30 days. B. 60 days. C. 90 days. 12. What does the woman think of the man? A. Strict. B. Helpful. C. Hard-working. 听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。 13. What contributes most to the success of the man? A. Hard work. B. Good training. C. The schedule. 14. What does the man consider important for a game day schedule? A. Training harder. B. Eating better. C. Enough sleep. 15. When does the man have breakfast on the game day? A. At about 8:30. B. At about 9:50. C. At about 9:00. 16. Why do they watch videos of the past games? A. To do warm-up exercises. B. To find out mistakes they’ve made. C. To study the skills of the other team. 听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。 17. When is the show on? A. In the morning. B. In the afternoon. C. At night. 18. Where is the news presented? A. On TV. B. On the radio. C. In the newspaper. 19. What is the news story about? A. That TV stars affect children. B. That parents raise unhappy children. C. That children get confidence from social media. 20. What is the speaker’s role on the show probably? A. He is a researcher. B. He is a host. C. He is an actor. 第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 A The royal homes of kings or emperors reflect their architecture style and wealth. Visiting such great palaces helps to explore history of kingdoms and the lifestyle of a time. Mysore Palace, India Located in the city of Mysore, South India, Mysore Palace was built by different kings in different centuries. A mixture of Indo-Saracenic, Hindu, Muslim, Rajput and Gothic styles of architecture was used for construction of the palace. It was also surrounded by large gardens, lighted by more than 10, 000 bulbs. Forbidden City, China Forbidden City is the world’s largest palace complex located in Beijing, China, also known as the Imperial Palace or Palace Museum. This palace complex was built from 1406 to 1420, and accommodated 24 different Chinese emperors from 1420 to 1912. It was also decorated with stone animals, rails, arches and dragons. Until 1912, no one was allowed to enter this complex without having permission of the emperor. Alhambra Palace, Spain Situated in the city of Andalusia, Spain, the first part of Alhambra Palace was constructed in the 9th century. It was renovated(翻新) by Muhammad ben Al-Ahmar in the 13th century, transformed into the current palace by Sultan of Granada in 1333. The whole sections of Alhambra Palace were whitewashed, and today it appears as reddish one because of centuries of baking in sunlight. Pena National Palace, Portugal Located in Portugal, Pena National Palace was protected for centuries by one king after another. But it suffered severely damages by the Lisbon Earthquake of 1755. King Ferdinand II transformed those ruins into a beautiful palace — Pena Palace. The romanticism style was used for the construction of this palace. This beautiful palace is listed on UNESCO World Heritage Sites. 21. Which palace features multi-style construction? A. Mysore Palace, India. B. Forbidden City, China. C. Alhambra Palace, Spain. D. Pena National Palace, Portugal. 22. What do we know about Forbidden City? A. It was open to visitors before 1912. B. It is the most luxurious palace complex. C. It is made up of various stone sculptures. D. It housed Chinese emperors for nearly 500 years. 23. What do Alhambra Palace and Pena National Palace have in common? A. They were both reconstructed. B. They are of romanticism style. C. They suffered greatly from terrible earthquakes. D. They are listed on UNESCO World Heritage Sites. B For two co-workers catching up during a chance encounter, a simple “How are you?” check-in between them ballooned into a chance that saved two lives and created an unbreakable bond between two families. Susan and Tia worked at Children’s Healthcare of Atlanta. Ironically, both Tia’s husband, Rodney, and Susan’s husband, Lance, were suffering from kidney disease and in desperate need of transplants. The women raced against the clock, attempting to find kidney donors before the disease took their husbands’ lives. They didn’t know about their shared struggle at first. But after finding out in 2019, they quickly became friends, always sharing the ups and downs of their husbands’ conditions. Thanks to a piece of random information, the women suddenly realized they might be potential donor matches for the other’s husband. When the tests were run, it turned out they were indeed good matches for one another’s husbands. Both wives got donor approval last October, but the December surgeries were rescheduled for January, because Lance suffered a setback and had to be hospitalized. Then Susan tested positive for COVID-19, so the procedures were postponed again. After Susan recovered, the operations were rescheduled for March 19th. As the old saying goes, the third time is a charm. The two thankful husbands, freed from the suffering, are looking forward to spending many happy years of quality time with their loved ones — who now include their extended “kidney families”. Tia said, “Now we are forever connected, always rooting each other on in both the recovery process and in this second chance of life.” They also wish their story is a reminder to people to stop and check in with each other, from coworkers to strangers to family members. 24. What can we know from the second paragraph? A. Rodney and Lance were close friends. B. The wives made great efforts to save their husbands. C. The two wives were perfect donors for their own husbands. D. Susan and Tia encouraged each other from the very beginning. 25. Which of the following best describes the process of surgeries? A. Romantic. B. Eventful. C. Risky. D. Pleasant. 26. What do the husbands wish to do? A. Live together. B. Have larger families. C. Make friends with strangers. D. Enjoy happiness with families. 27. What is the best title for the text? A. Fight against kidney disease B. From strangers to coworkers C. The story between two nurses D. A random conversation, a miracle C More Chinese seniors are exploring the use of the payment service of WeChat, China’s leading messaging and social media app, according to a study released on Saturday. The study, conducted by the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, aimed to learn about the digital life of the elderly population in the post-pandemic period. Over 90 percent of the seniors surveyed watch videos online, over 80 percent read novels and articles online, and at least 23.26 percent play mobile games with almost no objections from their children. The study showed a growing number of seniors are using WeChat Pay and their sum total payment via the service increased by 5,227 percent between the first quarter in 2017 and the second quarter in 2021. The report found in the post-pandemic period, seniors live rather differently depending on their adaptability to new technologies. Some tech-savvy(精通技术的) seniors manage to master skills, including scanning QR codes, mobile navigation and online ride-hailing, while some have to refrain from going outdoors for not knowing how to use digital devices. Still, 95.09 percent of elderly users believe in the importance of learning how to use the Internet in a post-pandemic setting, and 93.36 percent are confident in learning how to get online using smart phones. The report also said the digital divide for the elderly attracted the attention of the general public after the COVID-19 outbreak and the authorities have taken action to bridge the divide. In November 2020, the State Council issued a plan to solve the difficulties of seniors in using smart technologies. The Ministry of Industry and Information Technology later issued a one-year action plan on removing obstacles and transforming Internet apps to become more senior-friendly. 28. What is the purpose of the study?  A. To teach the seniors to use digital devices. B. To explore the use of the WeChat payment service. C. To get information of seniors’ using digital devices. D. To know about seniors’ daily life in the post-pandemic period. 29. What does the underlined phrase “refrain from” in Paragraph 3 mean? A. Prohibit. B. Avoid. C. Oppose. D. Deny. 30. What is our government’s attitude to seniors using smart technologies? A. Supportive. B. Worried. C. Doubtful. D. Indifferent. 31. What can we infer from the passage? A. Chinese seniors will use smart technologies widely soon. B. It is easy to remove the digital divide for the elderly in China. C. Chinese seniors will find it more convenient to use apps in the future. D. It is more difficult for Chinese seniors to adapt to the later digital life. D Researchers already knew that quantities of wind and solar farms can increase the heat and rainfall in the areas around them. But this new study is to model how wind and solar farms would affect the Sahara, while considering how green plants would respond to these changes. “Previous modeling studies have shown that large-scale wind and solar farms can produce significant climate change at continental scales,” study co-lead researcher Yan Li said. “But the lack of vegetation(植被) feedbacks could make the modeled climate impacts very different from their actual behavior.” The model showed that wind farms caused localized air temperatures to warm. The solar farms would also have a positive effect on temperature and rainfall, the researchers noted. “We found that the large-scale installation(安装) of solar and wind farms can bring more rainfall and promote vegetation growth in these regions,” study co-lead researcher Eugenia Kalnay, a distinguished professor at the University of Maryland, said in the statement. “The rainfall increase is a consequence of complex land-atmosphere interactions that occur because solar panels and wind turbines create rougher and darker land surfaces.” The study authors also modeled what would happen if wind and solar farms covered more than 3.4 million square miles of the Sahara. On average, the wind farms would generate about 3 terawatts(万亿瓦), while the solar farms would generate 79 terawatts of electrical power in one year, they found. That’s a lot of energy. One terawatt can power about 10 billion 100-watt light bulbs at the same time. In 2017, the global energy demand was only 18 terawatts, so this is obviously much more energy than is currently needed worldwide. If this model ever becomes a reality, the increase in rainfall and vegetation, combined with clean electricity as a result of solar and wind energy, could help agriculture, economic development and social well-being in the Sahara, Sahel, Middle East and other nearby regions. 32. What new factor is included in the study by Yan Li?  1. The behavior of the researchers. 1. The number of wind and solar farms. 1. The response of plants to the climate change. 1. Impacts of wind and solar farms on climate change. 33. What caused the rainfall increase in the model? 1. The improvement to the study. 1. The change in the temperature. 1. The growth of green trees and grass. 1. The influence between the air and land surfaces. 34. What is Paragraph 3 mainly about? A. The introduction of the Sahara. B. The power from the wind and solar farms. C. The advantage of the Sahara’s electricity. D. The conclusion of a study about the desert. 35. What can we learn about the model from the last paragraph? A. Its running uses clean electricity. B. Its main purpose is to save energy. C. It is still on the way to becoming true. D. It is speeding up the development of the Sahara. 第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 Applying for a job increases your heart rate, whether you’re trying for your first-ever position or you’re looking for your dream job. It’s always stressful to put yourself out there and compete for a position. If you can apply for a job well, though, you give yourself a much better chance of getting it. 36 . The first thing to consider is the medium you’re using to apply for the job. 37 . In all of those cases, you’ll have to put forth some personal information. You might even have to give a resume and cover letter. These two documents are important in the process but don’t stress too heavily over them.  38 . It might be a good idea to consult with some resume writing services to get the best draft for yourself. Just keep in mind that a resume is meant to display your key qualities at a glance. 39 , you can list out the things that you’ve done with your life so far. You’d be surprised at how many non-job experiences apply to life in the workforce. Playing on a team, doing well in school, volunteering your time, and even doing creative projects might be qualities that the employer is looking for. 40 . The process of applying for them keeps getting easier and easier. Some of the big job sites let you fill out your personal information into your account, and that information goes straight to the employer if you apply for their position. This works out all of the time-consuming paperwork and effort that you might otherwise have to go through. ( ………………………○……○……○……○……○……………… 装 ………………○……………… 订 ………………○……………… 线 ………………○……………… 学校: 班级: 姓名: 准考证号 : ) ( ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// //////////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ……………………… 装 ………………………… … …… … …………… 订 …………………………… …………… …… … 线 ……………… ……………… 考生注意清点试卷有无漏印或缺页,若有要及时更换,否则责任自负 。 ) ( ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// //////////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// ////// 考生注意清点试卷有无漏印或缺页,若有要及时更换,否则责任自负 。 ……………………… 装 ………………………… … …… … …………… 订 …………………………… …………… …… … 线 ……………… ……………… ) 英语试卷 第1页(共12页) 英语试卷 第2页(共12页) 英语试卷 第7页(共12页) 英语试卷 第8页(共12页) 英语试卷 第5页(共12页) 英语试卷 第6页(共12页) 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 A. If you don’t have any work experience B. Your first-ever position or dream job matters a lot C. If you want to make your resume more competitive D. Most of the jobs that you’re looking for will be found online E. That isn’t to say that you shouldn’t take them seriously, though F. It matters whether it’s online, in person, over the phone, or on paper G. It just takes a little preparation and understanding to get to that point 第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 His name is Flanagan, and he is my four-legged best friend. While his fine features are to be 41 , his remarkable ability to 42 a child’s life is what makes me most proud of him. Some time ago, I brought Flanagan into a program to 43 children who have difficulty reading aloud, especially in the classroom setting. The aim of the program is to improve a child’s 44 when reading aloud, as well as inspire and develop 45 for reading. Most of the children taking part in the program regard reading as a(n) 46 and stressful task, but reading aloud to someone who is not 47 — a dog — changes everything for them. In the children’s reading corner, Flanagan sits near to a bright yellow bookcase neatly piled with all types of 48 books for a child to explore. When the first child arrives, Flanagan waves his tail in 49 and the reading session begins. Flanagan listens 50 as the child reads. Sometimes, he 51 next to the child, sits in her/his lap or rests his head on the child’s knee. Flanagan has heard 52 about spaceships, castles, baseball players and princesses, as well as art, 53 and science. His attentiveness as each child reads aloud is obvious to 54 . Every Thursday evening at six Flanagan makes a 55 , changing a child’s life story one word at a time. 41. A. expected B. admired C. tolerated D. ignored 42. A. control B. predict C. change D. protect 43. A. teach B. monitor C. assist D. treat 44. A. confidence B. independence C. curiosity D. dignity 45. A. enthusiasm B. appreciation C. pride D. entertainment 46. A. useful B. attractive C. confusing D. awful 47. A. friendly B. responsible C. conscious D. judgmental 48. A. boring B. satisfying C. inviting D. challenging 49. A. advance B. welcome C. public D. line 50. A. carefully B. separately C. partly D. secretly 51. A. lies down B. jumps up C. goes out D. runs about 52. A. news B. stories C. reports D. comments 53. A. life B. gardening C. history D. motto 54. A. praise B. examine C. confirm D. observe 55. A. wish B. choice C. promise D. difference 第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 On Chongyang Festival, Henan Satellite TV broadcast the well-known show Magical Trip, 56 was a wrap-up for this year’s traditional Chinese festival programs. Xu Na, an executive planner of Henan TV’s 57 (wide) praised Magical Trip series, said this show set in the Song Dynasty (960—1279) achieved great success. Qian Linlin, chief director, said the show aimed to popularize the folk customs of the Chongyang Festival in ancient 58 (time). Qian said that a duo(双人) dance titled Fenghuang Laiyi (a phoenix comes with grace to rest), was featured in the program. It expressed 59 spirit of persistence(执著) and struggle through the imagery of the Fenghuang (phoenix). In the show, a family banquet(宴会) in the Song Dynasty was also reproduced, 60 (show) how ancient people composed chrysanthemum poetry, ate Chongyang cake and 61 (drink) chrysanthemum wine. According to Xu Na, Hu Yang, a leading 62 (dance) from the China National Opera and Dance Drama Theater famous 63 his portrayal of Li Bai in the dance drama of the same name acted the poet again during the show. Hu performed a sword dance at the 64 (strike) Yuntai Mountain in Henan, and drew on the calligraphy style of thin gold 65 (create) by the Emperor Huizong of the Song Dynasty. 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(满分15分) 假定你是李华,为了拓展学生的科技视野,上周末,你校学生会组织全体学生参观了一次科技展。请你为校英文报写一篇报道,内容包括: 1. 活动过程; 2. 你的感悟。 注意: 1. 写作词数应为80左右; 2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 ( ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ ) 第二节(满分25分) 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 At eleven years old, my main concern was money. Where could I get it? What would I spend it on? My small allowance couldn’t afford to buy the new must-have thing I wanted badly. I went to my mom to ask what kids could do for a job in summer holidays. She told me that my grandmother would pay me to help her deliver lunch each day to the elderly. I couldn’t wait to start my new job after school was dismissed for the summer. My grandmother picked me up and she said the job was simple — we picked up a large container full of hot meals in a nearby town and then went on our delivery route. We arrived at the pick-up kitchen and got dozens of little shiny silver trays with slick(光滑的) white lids that were really hot when I accidentally touched one on the bottom and not the top corners. But I ignored and kept going. I only delivered them to make money. My grandmother drove us to our first stop: a broken small white house with tall grass in the yard. Did someone really live here? I couldn’t imagine that. I nearly jumped when I glanced over to see a tiny old woman in the corner looking at me. When I drew near to her, she smiled at me. Her body let out smells of sweat, powder, and stale(霉臭的) clothes. I just stood there holding the food, unsure what to do. My grandmother guided me inside to place it on her kitchen table. I held my breath until we went back out into the car. The next stop was much the same and the next. The houses varied in size and shape and some were nicer than others, but the same wrinkly people waited for their meals. Each person smiled at me and thanked me as I hurried to get out of there. I was sweaty and tired, and my clothes had absorbed the smells of the food and old houses. 注意: 1. 续写词数应为150左右; 2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 ( By the end of the day, I wanted to quit the job. ____________ ___ ________ ___________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________ I decided to give it another try the next day. _______________________________ _____ ____________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________ ) 英语试卷 第9页(共12页) 英语试卷 第10页(共12页) 英语试卷 第11页(共12页) 英语试卷 第12页(共12页) $

资源预览图

英语(新高考卷)-学科网2022届高三2月大联考
1
英语(新高考卷)-学科网2022届高三2月大联考
2
英语(新高考卷)-学科网2022届高三2月大联考
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。