专题01 名词、冠词、代词、介词(知识梳理+高频考点精讲+进阶分级练)(讲义,浙江专用)英语学业水平考试合格考总复习

2025-10-29
| 2份
| 57页
| 413人阅读
| 12人下载
精品

资源信息

学段 高中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 高三
章节 -
类型 教案-讲义
知识点 名词,代词,冠词,介词
使用场景 高考复习-学业考试
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 浙江省
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 258 KB
发布时间 2025-10-29
更新时间 2025-12-22
作者 2020SKY
品牌系列 上好课·学考必备
审核时间 2025-10-29
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/54614678.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

专题01 名词、冠词、代词、介词 目录 学考要求速览 必备知识梳理 高频考点精讲 考点一:名词的单复数与名词所有格 考点二:冠词的种类及用法 考点三:代词的种类及用法 考点四:介词及介词短语的用法 进阶分级练 名词:主要考查名词和动词、形容词等不同词性之间的转换,以及名词的单数和复数的应用。考生需要根据所给的相关提示词,写出相应的名词;根据上下文判断名词用单数形式还是用复数形式以及复数名词的构成形式;在无提示词的情况下根据语境写出适当的名词,这类词一般都是固定结构或根据上下文有明确的提示。 冠词:冠词是高考的重要考点,主要考查定冠词、不定冠词和零冠词的用法。高频考点包括冠词表特指的用法、不定冠词表泛指的用法、冠词的固定搭配以及不定冠词 a/an 的区别等。低频考点有抽象名词或物质名词具体化、序数词前的冠词活用、表示乐器的名词前的冠词活用等。命题形式主要在语法填空中考查冠词表示泛指、特指和冠词用于固定搭配,在书面表达题中则是对冠词熟练运用的综合考查。 代词:考查主要集中在代词的主格和宾格形式、形容词性物主代词、名词性物主代词以及反身代词。未来高考学考命题将继续考查代词在具体、特定语境下的灵活运用,考点仍然以人称代词、物主代词、指示代词、反身代词等为主。 介词:主要考查 “动词 + 介词” 构成的短语的用法、介词短语用法以及易混介词习惯用法。考生需要全面掌握高频介词的用法和搭配,平时注意积累与介词有关的搭配,如 “动词 + 介词”“介词 + 名词”“形容词 + 介词” 等,同时要掌握常见易混介词的用法,如 with, by, in 表示 “用” 的区别。 考点一:名词的单复数与名词所有格 (一)名词的数:可数与不可数 名词按能否计数分为可数名词(Countable Nouns)和不可数名词(Uncountable Nouns),这是高考高频考点,常结合冠词、主谓一致考查。 1. 可数名词:有单、复数形式,复数变化分规则和不规则两种。 规则变化: 例1:There are three books on the desk.(桌子上有三本书。) 例2:She bought two tomatoes and some potatoes yesterday.(她昨天买了两个西红柿和一些土豆。) 不规则变化: 例1:The child is playing with two little sheep.(这个小孩正在和两只小羊玩耍。)(child→children;sheep单复数同形) 例2:He has three men teachers and two women doctors.(他有三位男老师和两位女医生。)(man→men;woman→women,修饰名词时复数形式要同时变) 2. 不可数名词:没有复数形式,不能直接用数词修饰,需搭配“量词+of”结构。 例1:Would you like a cup of tea?(你想喝一杯茶吗?)(tea为不可数名词,用“a cup of”表示数量) 例2:He gave me two pieces of advice on how to learn English.(关于如何学英语,他给了我两条建议。)(advice为不可数名词,用“two pieces of”表示数量) (二)名词所有格:表示所属关系 名词所有格用于表示人或事物之间的所属,主要有“-'s所有格”“of所有格”和“双重所有格”三种形式。 1. -'s所有格:多用于有生命的名词,单数名词直接加“-'s”,复数名词分情况。 例1:This is Tom's new schoolbag.(这是汤姆的新书包。)(单数名词Tom加“-'s”) 例2:The teachers' office is on the second floor.(老师们的办公室在二楼。)(复数名词teachers以s结尾,直接加“-'”) 2. of所有格:多用于无生命的名词,或有生命但较长的名词短语。 例1:The door of the classroom is open.(教室的门开着。)(classroom为无生命名词,用“of”连接) 例2:The name of the girl in red is Lucy.(那个穿红衣服的女孩叫露西。)(“the girl in red”为较长的名词短语,用“of”表示所属) 3. 双重所有格:由“of + 名词所有格/名词性物主代词”构成,强调“部分”或“特定范围”。 例1:This is a photo of my brother's.(这是我弟弟的一张照片。)(强调“我弟弟众多照片中的一张”) 例2:She is a friend of mine.(她是我的一个朋友。)(mine是名词性物主代词,“a friend of mine”表示“我朋友中的一个”) (三)名词作句子成分:句法功能 名词在句中可作主语、宾语、表语、定语、同位语等,高考常考查名词作定语与形容词作定语的区别。 1. 作主语:名词放在句首,是句子动作的发出者或被描述的对象。 例:English is my favorite subject.(英语是我最喜欢的科目。)(English作主语,描述“英语”这一学科) 2. 作宾语:分为动词宾语和介词宾语,放在动词或介词之后。 例1:We should protect the environment.(我们应该保护环境。)(the environment作动词protect的宾语) 例2:She is interested in music.(她对音乐感兴趣。)(music作介词in的宾语) 3. 作表语:放在系动词(如be, become, look等)之后,说明主语的性质或身份。 例1:My dream is to be a doctor.(我的梦想是成为一名医生。)(doctor作表语,说明“我”的梦想职业) 例2:This kind of food tastes like chocolate.(这种食物尝起来像巧克力。)(chocolate作表语,描述食物的味道) 4. 作定语:直接放在名词前,修饰该名词,通常用单数形式(特殊情况除外)。 例1:I bought a shoe store last month.(我上个月买了一家鞋店。)(shoe作定语,修饰store,用单数形式) 例2:There are two women singers in the band.(乐队里有两位女歌手。)(woman作定语,修饰singers,复数形式women) (四)易混淆名词辨析:固定搭配与语境差异 高考常考查含义相近或形式相似的名词辨析,需结合固定搭配和语境判断,这是易错点。 1. 含义相近的名词 例1:Family usually means parents and children, while home is a place where you live.(family通常指父母和孩子,而home是你居住的地方。)(family强调“家人”,home强调“住所”) 例2:He has a lot of experience in teaching, and this is a valuable experience for him.(他有丰富的教学经验,而这次经历对他来说很宝贵。)(experience作“经验”讲时不可数,作“经历”讲时可数) 2. 固定搭配中的名词: 例1:We should pay attention to the difference between “look for” and “find”.(我们要注意“look for”和“find”的区别。)(difference常与between搭配,“the difference between A and B”表示“A和B的区别”) 例2:He made a decision to study abroad next year.(他决定明年出国留学。)(decision常与make搭配,“make a decision”表示“做决定”) 考点二:冠词的种类及用法 (一)不定冠词(a/an):表泛指或数量“一” 不定冠词用于修饰可数名词单数,主要表“某一个”“一类人/事物”或数量“一”,核心考点是a/an的用法区别和适用场景。 1. a与an的区别:取决于后面单词的发音,而非字母。 a用于辅音音素开头的单词前: 例1:I need a useful book to improve my English.(我需要一本有用的书来提升英语。)(useful发音以/juː/开头,属辅音音素) 例2:There is a university near my home.(我家附近有一所大学。)(university发音以/juː/开头,用a) an用于元音音素开头的单词前: 例1:She is an honest girl, so everyone trusts her.(她是个诚实的女孩,所以大家都信任她。)(honest发音以/ɒ/开头,属元音音素) 例2:He will stay in Beijing for an hour to take a train.(他要在北京待一小时赶火车。)(hour发音以/aʊ/开头,用an) 2. 不定冠词的常见用法: 表泛指的“一个”,用于首次提到的单数可数名词: 例:I saw a dog in the park. The dog was playing with a ball.(我在公园看到一只狗,那只狗正在玩球。)(首次提“狗”用a,再次提用the) 表“一类人或事物”,相当于“any”: 例:A doctor must be patient with patients.(医生必须对病人有耐心。)(a doctor泛指“所有医生”这一职业群体) 用于抽象名词前,表“一次、一种”等具体概念: 例:It’s a pleasure to work with you.(和你一起工作很愉快。)(pleasure抽象名词,加a后表“一次愉快的经历”) (二)定冠词(the):表特指或特定范围 定冠词用于“特指”已知的人/事物,或修饰“独一无二的事物”“序数词/最高级”等,是高考高频考点,需重点区分“特指”场景。 1. 表特指:指双方都知道、上文提到过,或被限定词修饰的人/事物。 例1:Pass the salt, please.(请把盐递给我。)(双方都知道“盐”指餐桌上的那瓶) 例2:I bought a pen yesterday. The pen is black.(我昨天买了一支笔,那支笔是黑色的。)(特指上文提到的“笔”) 例3:The girl in red is my sister.(穿红衣服的那个女孩是我妹妹。)(“in red”限定范围,特指“穿红衣服的女孩”) 2. 修饰独一无二的事物:如地球、太阳、月亮等。 例1:The earth goes around the sun.(地球绕着太阳转。)(earth和sun都是独一无二的天体) 例2:We watched the moon rise over the mountain last night.(昨晚我们看着月亮从山上升起。)(moon为独一无二的事物) 3. 修饰序数词、最高级或形容词only/very等: 例1:He got the first prize in the English competition.(他在英语竞赛中获得了一等奖。)(序数词first前加the) 例2:This is the most interesting book I have ever read.(这是我读过的最有趣的一本书。)(最高级most interesting前加the) 例3:The only student who passed the exam is Tom.(唯一通过考试的学生是汤姆。)(形容词only前加the) 4. 修饰复数姓氏或某些专有名词: 例1:The Smiths are going to move to London next year.(史密斯一家明年要搬到伦敦。)(the + 复数姓氏表“某一家人”) 例2:We visited the Great Wall during the summer holiday.(暑假我们参观了长城。)(the + 由普通名词构成的专有名词,如the Great Wall, the United States) (三)零冠词:不使用a/an/the的情况 零冠词指名词前不加任何冠词,常用于“复数名词表泛指”“不可数名词表泛指”“固定搭配”等场景,是易错点,需牢记特殊用法。 1. 复数名词表泛指时 例1:Books are our best friends.(书籍是我们最好的朋友。)(复数名词books泛指“所有书籍”,不加冠词) 例2:Children usually like playing games.(孩子们通常喜欢玩游戏。)(复数名词children泛指“所有孩子”,不加冠词) 2. 不可数名词表泛指时 例1:Water is necessary for human life.(水对人类生命至关重要。)(不可数名词water泛指“水”这一物质,不加冠词) 例2:She is good at playing the piano, but she doesn’t like music that is too loud.(她擅长弹钢琴,但不喜欢太吵的音乐。)(music表泛指“音乐”,不加冠词;乐器前需加the,如the piano) 3. 专有名词前(除特殊情况外):如人名、地名、节日(中国传统节日除外)等。 例1:Tom is studying in Beijing University.(汤姆正在北京大学读书。)(人名Tom、地名Beijing University前不加冠词) 例2:We usually have a party on Christmas Eve.(我们通常在平安夜举办派对。)(节日Christmas Eve前不加冠词;中国传统节日如the Spring Festival需加the) 4. 固定搭配或习惯用法中 例1:He goes to school at 7:30 every morning.(他每天早上7点半去上学。)(go to school为固定搭配,表“去上学”,不加the;go to the school表“去学校这个地方”,如办事) 例2:They have breakfast at home and lunch at school.(他们在家吃早饭,在学校吃午饭。)(三餐名称前不加冠词,除非有形容词修饰,如a big breakfast) 考点三:代词的种类及用法 (一)人称代词与物主代词 表示 “人” 或 “事物” 的代词,分为主格(作主语)、宾格(作宾语)和形容词性物主代词(作定语)、名词性物主代词(作主语、宾语、表语)。 类别 第一人称 第二人称 第三人称(单数) 第三人称(复数) 人称代词 主格 I/we you he/she/it they 宾格 me/us you him/her/it them 物主代词 形容词性物主代词 my/our your his/her/its their 名词性物主代词 mine/ours yours his/hers/its theirs 例句: She is good at English, so she often helps us with our homework.(她擅长英语,所以经常帮我们辅导作业。) The teacher praised him for his excellent performance in the exam.(老师因为他考试中的出色表现表扬了他。) This is my new book, and that is your pen on the desk.(这是我的新书,桌子上那支是你的钢笔。) Your bag is blue, and mine is black.(你的包是蓝色的,我的是黑色的。) (二)反身代词 表示 “某人自己”,强调主语和宾语为同一人或事物,常与 by、enjoy、hurt 等词搭配。 人称 单数 复数 第一人称 myself ourselves 第二人称 yourself yourselves 第三人称 himself/herself/itself themselves 例句: He taught himself to play the guitar when he was 15.(他 15 岁时自学了弹吉他。) We should take care of ourselves when we live alone.(独自生活时,我们要照顾好自己。) The machine can repair itself if there is a small problem.(如果出现小故障,这台机器能自行修复。) (三)指示代词 表示 “这个、那个、这些、那些”,指代特定的人或事物,分为单数(this/that)和复数(these/those)。 近指:this(单数)、these(复数),指代距离说话人较近的人或事物; 远指:that(单数)、those(复数),指代距离说话人较远的人或事物; that/those 可指代前文提到的同类事物,避免重复。 例句: This is the park where we played last weekend.(这就是我们上周末去玩的公园。)(近指单数) Those books on the shelf are all about history.(书架上那些书都是关于历史的。)(远指复数) The weather in Beijing is colder than that in Guangzhou in winter.(冬天北京的天气比广州的冷。)(that 指代前文的 weather) The students in Class 1 are more active than those in Class 2.(一班的学生比二班的更活跃。)(those 指代前文的 students) (四)不定代词 不特指某一具体人或事物的代词,是高考高频考点,常见类别包括:some/any、many/much、few/little、each/every、all/both、none/neither 等。 1. some/any some:常用于肯定句,表 “一些”;也可用于希望得到肯定回答的疑问句中; any:常用于否定句、疑问句,表 “任何”;也可用于肯定句表 “任何一个”。 例句: I have some interesting stories to share with you.(我有一些有趣的故事要和你分享。)(肯定句) Could you give me some water?(你能给我一些水吗?)(疑问句,希望得到肯定回答) There isn’t any milk left in the fridge.(冰箱里没有牛奶了。)(否定句) Any student can join this English club.(任何学生都可以加入这个英语俱乐部。)(肯定句表 “任何”) 2. many/much many:修饰可数名词复数,表 “许多”; much:修饰不可数名词,表 “许多”。 例句: He has many friends in his new school.(他在新学校有很多朋友。)(修饰可数名词 friends) There is much work to do before the exam.(考试前有很多工作要做。)(修饰不可数名词 work) 3. few/little few:修饰可数名词复数,表 “几乎没有”(否定意义);a few 表 “少数几个”(肯定意义); little:修饰不可数名词,表 “几乎没有”(否定意义);a little 表 “少量”(肯定意义)。 例句: He has few friends here, so he often feels lonely.(他在这里几乎没有朋友,所以经常感到孤独。)(否定,可数名词) There are a few apples on the table; you can eat one.(桌子上有几个苹果,你可以吃一个。)(肯定,可数名词) There is little time left, so we must hurry up.(剩下的时间不多了,我们必须快点。)(否定,不可数名词) I have a little money, enough to buy a cup of coffee.(我有一点钱,够买一杯咖啡。)(肯定,不可数名词) 4. each/every each:强调个体,可用于两者或两者以上,可作主语、宾语、定语; every:强调整体,只用于三者或三者以上,只能作定语。 例句: Each of the students has a new textbook.(每个学生都有一本新课本。)(作主语,两者以上) Every student in this class likes English.(这个班的每个学生都喜欢英语。)(作定语,三者以上) She gave each of us a small gift.(她给了我们每个人一份小礼物。)(作宾语) 5. all/both/none/neither all:指三者或三者以上 “都”; both:指两者 “都”; none:指三者或三者以上 “都不”,可接 of 短语; neither:指两者 “都不”,可接 of 短语。 例句: All the students passed the exam.(所有学生都通过了考试。)(三者以上) Both my parents are teachers.(我的父母都是老师。)(两者) None of the books is/are interesting.(这些书没有一本是有趣的。)(三者以上,谓语单复数均可) Neither of the two brothers likes playing basketball.(这两兄弟都不喜欢打篮球。)(两者,谓语用单数) (五)疑问代词 用于引导特殊疑问句,询问人或事物,常见的有 who(谁,主格)、whom(谁,宾格)、whose(谁的)、what(什么)、which(哪一个)。 例句: Who is the man standing at the school gate?(站在学校门口的那个男人是谁?)(询问人,主格) Whom did you talk to on the phone just now?(你刚才在电话里和谁说话了?)(询问人,宾格,口语中可用 who 代替) Whose bag is this? I found it in the classroom.(这是谁的包?我在教室里捡到的。)(询问所属) What do you usually do on weekends?(你周末通常做什么?)(询问事物) Which one do you prefer, the red dress or the blue one?(你更喜欢哪一件,红裙子还是蓝裙子?)(询问选择) (六)关系代词 用于引导定语从句,指代先行词(人或事物),并在从句中作主语、宾语、定语,常见的有 who(指人,主语)、whom(指人,宾语)、whose(指人 / 物,定语)、which(指物,主语 / 宾语)、that(指人 / 物,主语 / 宾语)。 例句: The girl who is wearing a pink hat is my sister.(戴粉色帽子的那个女孩是我妹妹。)(先行词 the girl,指人,从句作主语) The man whom you met yesterday is our new teacher.(你昨天遇到的那个男人是我们的新老师。)(先行词 the man,指人,从句作宾语,可省略 whom) This is the house whose windows face south.(这就是那栋窗户朝南的房子。)(先行词 the house,指物,从句作定语) The book which I bought last week is very interesting.(我上周买的那本书非常有趣。)(先行词 the book,指物,从句作宾语,可省略 which) The boy that helped the old man cross the road is from our class.(帮助老人过马路的那个男孩是我们班的。)(先行词 the boy,指人,从句作主语) 考点四:介词及介词短语的用法 (一)时间类介词(高频考点) 1. at(具体时间点、固定搭配) 用于具体时刻(几点几分)、三餐前、节日当天(无定语时)、固定短语。 例1:We usually have breakfast at 7:00 a.m.(我们通常早上 7 点吃早餐。) 例2:He got married at Christmas.(他在圣诞节那天结婚了。) 例句 3:They arrived at the end of last month.(他们在上个月末到达了。) 易错点:若节日前有定语(如 Christmas Eve),需用 on,如 on Christmas Eve(在平安夜)。 2. on(具体日期、特殊日子) 用于具体某一天(年 / 月 / 日、星期几)、有定语的节日、具体某天的上午 / 下午 / 晚上。 例1:Our final exam will be held on June 15th.(我们的期末考试将在 6 月 15 日举行。) 例2:She was born on a rainy Monday.(她出生在一个下雨的星期一。) 例句 3:We had a party on the evening of New Year's Day.(元旦晚上我们举办了一场派对。) 对比:in the evening(泛指 “在晚上”),on the evening of...(特指 “某一天的晚上”)。 3. in(时间段、大范围时间) 用于年、月、季节、泛指的上午 / 下午 / 晚上、一段时间内。 例1:He was born in 2005.(他出生于 2005 年。) 例2:It often rains here in summer.(这里夏天经常下雨。) 例句 3:We will finish the project in three weeks.(我们将在三周内完成这个项目。) 易错点:“in + 时间段” 表 “将来”,若表 “过去” 需用 within,如 He finished it within two days(他两天内就完成了)。 4. since /for(完成时标志) since:后接 “过去时间点”,表 “从…… 开始”,主句用现在完成时。 例句:I have lived in this city since 2018.(自从 2018 年起,我就住在这座城市。) for:后接 “时间段”,表 “持续…… 时间”,主句用现在完成时。 例句:She has studied English for five years.(她已经学了五年英语。) (二)地点类介词(易混淆考点) 1. in(大范围、内部) 用于国家、城市、大地点(如学校、公园)或 “在…… 内部”。 例1:My uncle works in Beijing.(我叔叔在北京工作。) 例2:There is a book in the desk.(书桌里有一本书。) 2. at(小地点、具体位置) 用于车站、机场、商店、具体门牌号等小地点,或 “在…… 旁边”。 例1:We met at the train station.(我们在火车站见了面。) 例2:She is waiting for you at the gate of the school.(她正在学校门口等你。) 3. on(表面、接壤) 用于 “在…… 表面上”(有接触)、“在…… 旁边”(如街道)、国家 / 地区接壤。 例1:There is a cup on the table.(桌子上有一个杯子。) 例2:He lives on Nanjing Road.(他住在南京路。) 例 3:China is on the north of Vietnam.(中国在越南的北边。)(注:两国接壤用 on,不接壤用 to,如 Japan is to the east of China) (三)方式与手段类介词 1. by(手段、交通工具,无冠词) 例1:We can learn English well by practicing every day.(我们可以通过每天练习学好英语。) 例2:He goes to work by bike.(他骑自行车上班。)(对比:on his bike,需加物主代词) 2. with(工具、伴随,接具体物品) 例1:She cut the cake with a knife.(她用刀切开了蛋糕。) 例2:He walked into the room with a book in his hand.(他手里拿着一本书走进了房间。) 3. in(语言、材料、方式) 例1:Can you speak in English?(你会用英语说话吗?) 例2:This table is made in wood.(这张桌子是用木头做的。) (四)原因与目的类介词 1. because of(后接名词 / 短语,表 “因为”) 例句:She didn't go to school because of illness.(因为生病,她没去上学。)(对比:because 后接句子,如 because she was ill) 2. for(表 “为了”,目的;或 “因为”,补充原因) 目的:We study hard for a better future.(我们为了更美好的未来努力学习。) 原因:He was praised for his bravery.(他因为勇敢受到了表扬。) 3. of(表 “由…… 引起”,常见搭配:be afraid of, be tired of) 例1:She is afraid of snakes.(她害怕蛇。) 例2:I am tired of doing the same work every day.(我厌倦了每天做同样的工作。) (五)高考易错介词固定搭配举例(须牢记) 1.agree with sb.(同意某人)/agree to a plan(同意计划) 例句:I agree with you, but I can't agree to this proposal.(我同意你的观点,但我不能同意这个提议。) 2.be different from(与…… 不同) 例句:His idea is different from mine.(他的想法和我的不同。) 3.be interested in(对…… 感兴趣) 例句:She is interested in painting.(她对画画感兴趣。) 4.be good at(擅长……)/good for(对…… 有益) 例1:He is good at playing basketball.(他擅长打篮球。) 例2:Eating fruit is good for health.(吃水果对健康有益。) 5.depend on(依靠……) 例句:Children depend on their parents when they are young.(孩子们小时候依靠父母。) 考点一:名词的单复数与名词所有格 例1. First ________ is a temporary form of help ________ to someone who suddenly falls ill or gets injured before a doctor can be found. A.favor;to give B.benefit;giving C.aid;given D.help;give 【答案】C 【解析】考查名词和过去分词。句意:急救是对突然生病或受伤的人在找到医生之前给予的一种临时性帮助。第一空根据后文的is及help可知,应使用aid的单数形式,first aid表示“急救”,符合句意;第二个空give与help是逻辑动宾关系,应用过去分词短语作后置定语,表被动。故选C项。 例2.The sculpture, and the person who produced it, ________the young artist has never been able to find out. A.that B./ C.which D.what 【答案】B 【解析】考查宾语。句意:这位年轻的艺术家一直未能弄清这件雕塑以及它的创作者。将这个句子调整成正常语序The young artist has never been able to find out the sculpture, and the person who produced it.,由此可知,B项正确。 1.An Olympic Marathon distance is 26 miles and 385 yards, approximately ______ from Marathon to Athens. A.the distance B.of the distance C.should be the distance D.is the distance 【答案】A 2.What upset us was not what he told us but ________ he spoke to us. A.the way B.in the way C.the way which D.in the way which 3.—Have you________ to keep away from the net bar? —Yes. And all my friends have________ to help me. A.made up your mind; made up their mind B.made up your mind; decide C.determined; made up their mind D.made up your mind; made up their minds 4.This new variety of music is a ________ ________ around the world. A.phenomenon; spreads B.phenomena; spreading C.phenomenon; spreading D.phenomena; spread 5.The design of the multi-functional table lamp ______ when IKEA managed to popularize it in the Asian market. A.was proved successful B.was proved to be successful C.proved being a success D.proved a success 例1. It is important for humans ________ the environment. A. protect B. protecting C. protected D. to protect 考点二:冠词的种类及用法 例1.They elected him ____captain of the team for ____second time. A.the; a B.a; the C.a; a D./; a 【答案】D 【解析】考查冠词的活用。句意:他们再次选他当队长。职位、官衔前不用冠词,a second time表示“又一次、再次”,the second time表示第二次(顺序),故D项正确。 例2.In 1778, Banks was elected _______ president of the Royal Society, _______position he held for 42 years. A./, the B.the, / C.the, the D./, a 【答案】D 【解析】考查冠词。句意:1778年,Banks当选为皇家学会的主席,这是一个他拥有了42年的职位。第一空的president意为"主席",在表示职位、头衔的名词作主语补足语时,前面要用零冠词;第二空表示泛指,意为"一个他拥有了42年的职位",用不定冠词a。故选D。 1.Recently it has been noticed _____ an increasing number of students are bringing smartphones to school, _____ means using smartphones reasonably has become _____ unavoidable topic for us students. A./; that; a B.that; which; an C./; which; an D.that; which; the 2.Dr. Peter Spence, _________ headmaster of the school, came into our classroom, with  _________ book in his hand. A.the; a B.the; the C./; a D./; the 3._________ as he is, he has turned _________ professional writer. A.A teenager ; a B.Teenager ; / C.Teenager; a D.A teenager ; / 4.He did it it took me. A.one-third a time B.one-third time C.the one-third time D.one-third the time 5.It is ________ privilege to make a speech here and out of ________ respect I’d like to introduce my teacher first. A.a;a B.a;/ C./;a D./;/ 考点三:代词的种类及用法 例1.Because Gypsies bounced around from country to country, they ______ permanent settlements or find jobs. A.found that difficult to build B.found that is difficult building C.found it difficult to build D.found it is difficult building 【答案】C 【解析】考查固定句型,代词it和非谓语动词。句意:因为吉普赛人们总是从一个国家辗转到另一个国家,他们发现很难建立永久定居点或找到工作。表示“发现”用动词find,为主句的谓语动词,陈述过去的事实,用一般过去时;“很难建立永久定居点或找到工作”可处理为宾语从句,“做某事是……的”为it be+adj.+to do sth.,因此该句可表达为it is difficult to build permanent settlements or find jobs,从句成份和意义都完成,用连接词that引导从句,且可省;“发现很难建立永久定居点或找到工作”也可处理为固定句型find it+adj.+to do,it是形式宾语,不定式(短语)作正真的宾语。对比选项可知,C项正确,用了第二种表达方式。故选C。 例2.________in the regulations that nobody ______any important information concerning the enterprise. A.What is required; gives away B.As is required; give away C.It is required; give away D.It requires; gives away 【答案】C 【解析】考查主语从句和虚拟语气。句意:规定中要求任何人都不能泄露企业的重要信息。分析句子可知,that引导主语从句作真正的主语,require是谓语动词,与that从句是被动关系,用被动语态,第一空结合句意表示“要求的是……”为句型it is requred that...,it作形式主语,reqire且表示要求,主语从句用用虚拟语气,谓语为should+动词原形,should可以省略;nobody后跟动词原形give away。故选C。 1.Freedom is one of the most precious gifts that heaven has bestowed upon men; no treasures ________ the earth holds buried or the sea conceals can compare with ________. A.that; it B.which; / C.where; it D.that; / 2.As is standard, in a story there is a central character and an inciting incident of some kind ________ needs to deal with. A.he B.that C.whom D.who 3.It is a truth universally acknowledged, ______ anyone calls success ______ have its roots in effort, experience, or opportunity—it does not come from nowhere. A.what; might B.that what; must C.what; must D.that what; might 4.What’s in a name? ______ which we call a rose ______ smell as sweet by any other name. A.What; should B.That; would C.That; should D.What; would 5.— I would support ________ he decides. — Me too. He has my support, ________ happens. A.what; which B.anything; no matter what C.whatever; anything D.no matter what; whatever 考点四:介词及介词短语的用法 例1. The amount of food distributed in the refugee camp was divided among the families in ______ to the number of members in each household. A.population B.popularity C.portion D.proportion 【答案】D 【解析】考查名词词义辨析。句意:在难民营中分发的食物数量是按照每户家庭成员的数量按比例分配的。A. population人口;B. popularity人气;C. portion部分;D. proportion比例。根据前文“The amount of food distributed in the refugee camp”以及后文“the number of members in each household”可知,在难民营,食物应该是根据每家人口,按比例发放。固定搭配 in proportion to“与……成比例”。故选D项。 例2.The farmer uses wood to build a house ________to store grain. A.in which B.where C.which D.with which 【答案】A 【解析】考查地点状语。句意:这位农夫用木头建了一所房子来储存谷物。根据句意及所给句子可知,此处使用in which,which指代house,与in搭配,在后面做地点状语,即,to store grain in the house。在本题中in which= where是不对的,因为只有在定语从句中,in which= where才是等价的,而这里是地点状语,所以不能等价。故选A。 1.Much to their relief and satisfaction, the customer was refunded ______ for the defective product, as the store’s prompt action demonstrated their commitment to customer service. A.off the stage B.on the spot C.beyond doubt D.without hesitation 2.British and Australian people share the same-language, but in other respects they are __________ from each other. A.worlds apart B.miles away C.years around D.lifetime along 3.I suppose we shall be having __________ celebration for the bride. A.all sorts of B.all sort of C.some sorts of D.some sort of 4.Much to Tom’s excitement, the project he had devoted his time and effort _________ a perfect success. A.to prove B.to proving C.to proved D.to be proved 5.________ that you were the president, what would you do ________ the present situation? A.Assuming; given B.Assuming; giving C.Assumed; given D.Assumed; giving 一、单项选择 1.Much to their relief and satisfaction, the customer was refunded ______ for the defective product, as the store’s prompt action demonstrated their commitment to customer service. A.off the stage B.on the spot C.beyond doubt D.without hesitation 2.British and Australian people share the same-language, but in other respects they are __________ from each other. A.worlds apart B.miles away C.years around D.lifetime along 3.I suppose we shall be having __________ celebration for the bride. A.all sorts of B.all sort of C.some sorts of D.some sort of 4.________ that you were the president, what would you do ________ the present situation? A.Assuming; given B.Assuming; giving C.Assumed; given D.Assumed; giving 5.The farmer uses wood to build a house ________to store grain. A.in which B.where C.which D.with which 6.________ never occurred to me ________ I had to attend an important meeting in Shanghai the next day. A.lt; which B.What; that C.What; which D.It; that 7.We offered to pay our half of the cost that was needed to restore the shared doorway but Charles would have of it. A.nothing B.anything C.none D.any 8.Have you read the book Life and Death Are Wearing Me Out by Mo Yan, _____ that won him the 2012 Nobel Prize in Literature? A.the one B.one C.those D.ones 9.--- Dad, have you seen my Christmas card? --- ______ you painted last night? I’m afraid I haven’t seen ______. A.One ; one B.The one ; it C.One ; it D.The one ; that 10.That’s an unpleasant thing to say about your father after ________ he’s done for you. A.something B.anything C.all D.that 11.—Have you heard of ________ death of Steven Jobs? — Yes. It must be________ shock to Apple fans. A.the; the B.a; the C.the; a D.a; / 12.I wonder what it feels like to be one of ____ really rich. The Browns already have Rolls Royce and now they are buying ____ third. A.the; the B.不填; a C.the; a D.不填; the 13.The concert was such _____ success that it was expected to run for ______ second night. A.a; the B./; the C.a; a D./; a 14.How did you get ________news that they would take ________trip to Disneyland? A.the; the B.不填; the C.不填; a D.the; a 15.His opening up _____ food processing factory is _____ comfort to his parents. A.不填;a B.a;不填 C.a;a D.the;不填 16.Li Ming is a game________, and his father has been trying to prevent him from________ to computer games. A.addict, addicting B.addict, being addicted C.addict, being addicting D.addicted, addicting 17.The magician’s incredible trick left the audience in a state of ________, as they were ________by his ________ skill and acts he performed right before their eyes. A.astonishment; astonished; astonishing B.astonishment; astonishing; astonished C.astonishing; astonished; astonishment D.astonished; astonishing; astonishment 18.He works hard and is often ________. I hope he will have more ________ at his business. A.successful; success B.success; successful C.successfully; successful D.successful; successful 19.Science thrives when statistics _______ politics, but when extreme politics _______ statistics, both truth and democracy suffer. A.guide; dictate B.guides; dictate C.guide; dictates D.guides; dictates 20.To her ________, she couldn’t remember his name. A.embarrass B.embarrassment C.embarrassing D.embarrassed 二、语法填空 A 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 The 2025 World Games concluded on August 17 in Chengdu, China, after 11 days of 1 (compete). About 4,000 athletes from around the world competed in 256 medal events in 34 sports, including waterskiing and wakeboard, flag football, and speed skating. This year’s games 2 (feature) powerboating and cheerleading for the first time. The World Games include sports not 3 (find) in the Olympics and give some of the world’s best athletes an unmissable chance to showcase their skills on a 4 (globe) stage. They 5 (run) by the International World Games Association(IWGA), with support from the International Olympic Committee. 6 the Olympics, the World Games are held every four years in a host city. At this year’s World Games, China led the overall medal count with 64, 36 of them gold. The US secured 28 medals, its athletes 7 (win) gold in events like disc golf, softball, and trampoline gymnastics. Spanish speed skater Sebastian Bitar and German swimmer Nina Hol became the most decorated athletes at this year’s Games, both of 8 finished atop the medal table with five golds. The 2029 World Games will be held in Karlsruhe, Germany. At this year’s closing ceremony, 9 World Games flag was handed over to the mayor of Karlsruhe and German athletes. “Over these unforgettable days, Chengdu has not only hosted the world 10 it has made the world feel at home,” IWGA president José Perurena said at the closing ceremony. B 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 For the over 20 rangers (护林员) in the Wanglang National Nature Reserve, apart 1 protecting the forest, they serve another critical function — education. Located in the northern tip of Sichuan, Wanglang is 2 (little) well known than the nearby scenic areas of Jiuzhaigou. But it offers something different. 3 (particular) in the summer months, the reserve’s rangers have a busy schedule acting as guides and educators to many tour groups. They teach them about the forest, environmental protection, and the local species, forest 4 (manage). This service makes Wanglang different from other nature reserves, 5 (enable) it to carve out its own niche in nature education. The 323-square-kilometer park, about the size of the island of Malta, 6 (visit) by a diverse range of people, from elementary and high school students to scholars, as well as families and botany enthusiasts from overseas. “Despite the growing number of visitors, 7 brings in a lot of income,” Zhao Lianjun, director of the Wanglang reserve said, “conservation will always remain 8 only key focus.” Wanglang was one of the very first nature reserves in the country 9 (offer) nature education, according to Zhao. 10 (found) as a wild giant panda reserve in 1965, Wanglang’s long tradition of cooperating with research institutions have made it a prime location for nature education. C 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入恰当的内容(1个单词)或括号内的正确形式。 I’ve been teaching 15- to 18-year-olds in a middle school in China for about 2 months. I love my job because most of my students try really hard in lessons. However, one thing 1 bothers me is that sometimes I have to nudge (轻推) students who have fallen asleep in the middle of a lesson! I solve this problem by 2 (explain) to my students that if I catch them sleeping then they have to answer a question about the day’s learning in front of the class. So far, this 3 (work) very well, but I still wanted to know why I had such 4 (tire) students. At my school the first lesson of the day starts at 7:30 am and the last lesson does not finish until 9:30 pm. The students get 10 5 (minute) of free time between each lesson, plus longer break times for their lunch and dinner. During their lunch break at about 1:30 pm the school is 6 (extreme) quiet, because every classroom is full 7 students who are fast asleep. I also found out that a lot of the time students are expected 8 (attend) school on the weekends for extra lessons, or to sit exams. Chinese students work 9 (long) hours a week than most adults in England! Discovering 10 hard my students work has inspired me to challenge myself to learn Chinese and made me more understanding about their accidental naps (打盹) in the classroom! D 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 The grand opening of the 9th Paris Chinese Opera Festival took place on November 6th at the Guimet National Asian Arts Museum Theater in Paris. Jamel Oubéchou, 1 (represent) the Guimet Museum, welcomed the guests and announced that in celebration of the 60th anniversary of diplomatic relations between China and France and the China-France Year of Culture and Tourism, the museum has appointed 2024 2 (be) the “Year of China” and organized a series of Chinese cultural activities 3 have drawn significant attention. The Paris Chinese Cultural Center, a close partner of the Guimet Museum, was honored to host the 4 (eager) expected 9th Paris Chinese Opera Festival at the museum. Pierre Wurtz, 5 French chairman of the Organizing Committee of the 9th Paris Chinese Opera Festival, said in his speech that the Paris Chinese Cultural Center launched the biennial (两年一度的) Chinese Opera Festival in 2003 to introduce traditional Chinese opera arts to French audiences. Chinese traditional opera 6 (refer) to as the “Chinese opera” in France and serves as a window for Western audiences to understand the essence of Chinese culture. The 7 (revive) of the Chinese Opera Festival after a six-year break-off, in collaboration with the Chinese Opera Academy, at the Guimet Museum in 2024, symbolizes a significant gift 8 memory of the 60th anniversary of China-France diplomatic relations. Ambassador Lu Shaye highlighted the significance of cultural exchange between China and France, the role of cultural events 9 (stress) such as the Chinese Opera Festival in bringing the two nations closer together. The festival has become a must-attend event for Chinese opera enthusiasts and 10 (receive) positive feedback, contributing to the cultural ties between the two countries. 1 / 23 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 专题01 名词、冠词、代词、介词 目录 学考要求速览 必备知识梳理 高频考点精讲 考点一:名词的单复数与名词所有格 考点二:冠词的种类及用法 考点三:代词的种类及用法 考点四:介词及介词短语的用法 进阶分级练 名词:主要考查名词和动词、形容词等不同词性之间的转换,以及名词的单数和复数的应用。考生需要根据所给的相关提示词,写出相应的名词;根据上下文判断名词用单数形式还是用复数形式以及复数名词的构成形式;在无提示词的情况下根据语境写出适当的名词,这类词一般都是固定结构或根据上下文有明确的提示。 冠词:冠词是高考的重要考点,主要考查定冠词、不定冠词和零冠词的用法。高频考点包括冠词表特指的用法、不定冠词表泛指的用法、冠词的固定搭配以及不定冠词 a/an 的区别等。低频考点有抽象名词或物质名词具体化、序数词前的冠词活用、表示乐器的名词前的冠词活用等。命题形式主要在语法填空中考查冠词表示泛指、特指和冠词用于固定搭配,在书面表达题中则是对冠词熟练运用的综合考查。 代词:考查主要集中在代词的主格和宾格形式、形容词性物主代词、名词性物主代词以及反身代词。未来高考学考命题将继续考查代词在具体、特定语境下的灵活运用,考点仍然以人称代词、物主代词、指示代词、反身代词等为主。 介词:主要考查 “动词 + 介词” 构成的短语的用法、介词短语用法以及易混介词习惯用法。考生需要全面掌握高频介词的用法和搭配,平时注意积累与介词有关的搭配,如 “动词 + 介词”“介词 + 名词”“形容词 + 介词” 等,同时要掌握常见易混介词的用法,如 with, by, in 表示 “用” 的区别。 考点一:名词的单复数与名词所有格 (一)名词的数:可数与不可数 名词按能否计数分为可数名词(Countable Nouns)和不可数名词(Uncountable Nouns),这是高考高频考点,常结合冠词、主谓一致考查。 1. 可数名词:有单、复数形式,复数变化分规则和不规则两种。 规则变化: 例1:There are three books on the desk.(桌子上有三本书。) 例2:She bought two tomatoes and some potatoes yesterday.(她昨天买了两个西红柿和一些土豆。) 不规则变化: 例1:The child is playing with two little sheep.(这个小孩正在和两只小羊玩耍。)(child→children;sheep单复数同形) 例2:He has three men teachers and two women doctors.(他有三位男老师和两位女医生。)(man→men;woman→women,修饰名词时复数形式要同时变) 2. 不可数名词:没有复数形式,不能直接用数词修饰,需搭配“量词+of”结构。 例1:Would you like a cup of tea?(你想喝一杯茶吗?)(tea为不可数名词,用“a cup of”表示数量) 例2:He gave me two pieces of advice on how to learn English.(关于如何学英语,他给了我两条建议。)(advice为不可数名词,用“two pieces of”表示数量) (二)名词所有格:表示所属关系 名词所有格用于表示人或事物之间的所属,主要有“-'s所有格”“of所有格”和“双重所有格”三种形式。 1. -'s所有格:多用于有生命的名词,单数名词直接加“-'s”,复数名词分情况。 例1:This is Tom's new schoolbag.(这是汤姆的新书包。)(单数名词Tom加“-'s”) 例2:The teachers' office is on the second floor.(老师们的办公室在二楼。)(复数名词teachers以s结尾,直接加“-'”) 2. of所有格:多用于无生命的名词,或有生命但较长的名词短语。 例1:The door of the classroom is open.(教室的门开着。)(classroom为无生命名词,用“of”连接) 例2:The name of the girl in red is Lucy.(那个穿红衣服的女孩叫露西。)(“the girl in red”为较长的名词短语,用“of”表示所属) 3. 双重所有格:由“of + 名词所有格/名词性物主代词”构成,强调“部分”或“特定范围”。 例1:This is a photo of my brother's.(这是我弟弟的一张照片。)(强调“我弟弟众多照片中的一张”) 例2:She is a friend of mine.(她是我的一个朋友。)(mine是名词性物主代词,“a friend of mine”表示“我朋友中的一个”) (三)名词作句子成分:句法功能 名词在句中可作主语、宾语、表语、定语、同位语等,高考常考查名词作定语与形容词作定语的区别。 1. 作主语:名词放在句首,是句子动作的发出者或被描述的对象。 例:English is my favorite subject.(英语是我最喜欢的科目。)(English作主语,描述“英语”这一学科) 2. 作宾语:分为动词宾语和介词宾语,放在动词或介词之后。 例1:We should protect the environment.(我们应该保护环境。)(the environment作动词protect的宾语) 例2:She is interested in music.(她对音乐感兴趣。)(music作介词in的宾语) 3. 作表语:放在系动词(如be, become, look等)之后,说明主语的性质或身份。 例1:My dream is to be a doctor.(我的梦想是成为一名医生。)(doctor作表语,说明“我”的梦想职业) 例2:This kind of food tastes like chocolate.(这种食物尝起来像巧克力。)(chocolate作表语,描述食物的味道) 4. 作定语:直接放在名词前,修饰该名词,通常用单数形式(特殊情况除外)。 例1:I bought a shoe store last month.(我上个月买了一家鞋店。)(shoe作定语,修饰store,用单数形式) 例2:There are two women singers in the band.(乐队里有两位女歌手。)(woman作定语,修饰singers,复数形式women) (四)易混淆名词辨析:固定搭配与语境差异 高考常考查含义相近或形式相似的名词辨析,需结合固定搭配和语境判断,这是易错点。 1. 含义相近的名词 例1:Family usually means parents and children, while home is a place where you live.(family通常指父母和孩子,而home是你居住的地方。)(family强调“家人”,home强调“住所”) 例2:He has a lot of experience in teaching, and this is a valuable experience for him.(他有丰富的教学经验,而这次经历对他来说很宝贵。)(experience作“经验”讲时不可数,作“经历”讲时可数) 2. 固定搭配中的名词: 例1:We should pay attention to the difference between “look for” and “find”.(我们要注意“look for”和“find”的区别。)(difference常与between搭配,“the difference between A and B”表示“A和B的区别”) 例2:He made a decision to study abroad next year.(他决定明年出国留学。)(decision常与make搭配,“make a decision”表示“做决定”) 考点二:冠词的种类及用法 (一)不定冠词(a/an):表泛指或数量“一” 不定冠词用于修饰可数名词单数,主要表“某一个”“一类人/事物”或数量“一”,核心考点是a/an的用法区别和适用场景。 1. a与an的区别:取决于后面单词的发音,而非字母。 a用于辅音音素开头的单词前: 例1:I need a useful book to improve my English.(我需要一本有用的书来提升英语。)(useful发音以/juː/开头,属辅音音素) 例2:There is a university near my home.(我家附近有一所大学。)(university发音以/juː/开头,用a) an用于元音音素开头的单词前: 例1:She is an honest girl, so everyone trusts her.(她是个诚实的女孩,所以大家都信任她。)(honest发音以/ɒ/开头,属元音音素) 例2:He will stay in Beijing for an hour to take a train.(他要在北京待一小时赶火车。)(hour发音以/aʊ/开头,用an) 2. 不定冠词的常见用法: 表泛指的“一个”,用于首次提到的单数可数名词: 例:I saw a dog in the park. The dog was playing with a ball.(我在公园看到一只狗,那只狗正在玩球。)(首次提“狗”用a,再次提用the) 表“一类人或事物”,相当于“any”: 例:A doctor must be patient with patients.(医生必须对病人有耐心。)(a doctor泛指“所有医生”这一职业群体) 用于抽象名词前,表“一次、一种”等具体概念: 例:It’s a pleasure to work with you.(和你一起工作很愉快。)(pleasure抽象名词,加a后表“一次愉快的经历”) (二)定冠词(the):表特指或特定范围 定冠词用于“特指”已知的人/事物,或修饰“独一无二的事物”“序数词/最高级”等,是高考高频考点,需重点区分“特指”场景。 1. 表特指:指双方都知道、上文提到过,或被限定词修饰的人/事物。 例1:Pass the salt, please.(请把盐递给我。)(双方都知道“盐”指餐桌上的那瓶) 例2:I bought a pen yesterday. The pen is black.(我昨天买了一支笔,那支笔是黑色的。)(特指上文提到的“笔”) 例3:The girl in red is my sister.(穿红衣服的那个女孩是我妹妹。)(“in red”限定范围,特指“穿红衣服的女孩”) 2. 修饰独一无二的事物:如地球、太阳、月亮等。 例1:The earth goes around the sun.(地球绕着太阳转。)(earth和sun都是独一无二的天体) 例2:We watched the moon rise over the mountain last night.(昨晚我们看着月亮从山上升起。)(moon为独一无二的事物) 3. 修饰序数词、最高级或形容词only/very等: 例1:He got the first prize in the English competition.(他在英语竞赛中获得了一等奖。)(序数词first前加the) 例2:This is the most interesting book I have ever read.(这是我读过的最有趣的一本书。)(最高级most interesting前加the) 例3:The only student who passed the exam is Tom.(唯一通过考试的学生是汤姆。)(形容词only前加the) 4. 修饰复数姓氏或某些专有名词: 例1:The Smiths are going to move to London next year.(史密斯一家明年要搬到伦敦。)(the + 复数姓氏表“某一家人”) 例2:We visited the Great Wall during the summer holiday.(暑假我们参观了长城。)(the + 由普通名词构成的专有名词,如the Great Wall, the United States) (三)零冠词:不使用a/an/the的情况 零冠词指名词前不加任何冠词,常用于“复数名词表泛指”“不可数名词表泛指”“固定搭配”等场景,是易错点,需牢记特殊用法。 1. 复数名词表泛指时 例1:Books are our best friends.(书籍是我们最好的朋友。)(复数名词books泛指“所有书籍”,不加冠词) 例2:Children usually like playing games.(孩子们通常喜欢玩游戏。)(复数名词children泛指“所有孩子”,不加冠词) 2. 不可数名词表泛指时 例1:Water is necessary for human life.(水对人类生命至关重要。)(不可数名词water泛指“水”这一物质,不加冠词) 例2:She is good at playing the piano, but she doesn’t like music that is too loud.(她擅长弹钢琴,但不喜欢太吵的音乐。)(music表泛指“音乐”,不加冠词;乐器前需加the,如the piano) 3. 专有名词前(除特殊情况外):如人名、地名、节日(中国传统节日除外)等。 例1:Tom is studying in Beijing University.(汤姆正在北京大学读书。)(人名Tom、地名Beijing University前不加冠词) 例2:We usually have a party on Christmas Eve.(我们通常在平安夜举办派对。)(节日Christmas Eve前不加冠词;中国传统节日如the Spring Festival需加the) 4. 固定搭配或习惯用法中 例1:He goes to school at 7:30 every morning.(他每天早上7点半去上学。)(go to school为固定搭配,表“去上学”,不加the;go to the school表“去学校这个地方”,如办事) 例2:They have breakfast at home and lunch at school.(他们在家吃早饭,在学校吃午饭。)(三餐名称前不加冠词,除非有形容词修饰,如a big breakfast) 考点三:代词的种类及用法 (一)人称代词与物主代词 表示 “人” 或 “事物” 的代词,分为主格(作主语)、宾格(作宾语)和形容词性物主代词(作定语)、名词性物主代词(作主语、宾语、表语)。 类别 第一人称 第二人称 第三人称(单数) 第三人称(复数) 人称代词 主格 I/we you he/she/it they 宾格 me/us you him/her/it them 物主代词 形容词性物主代词 my/our your his/her/its their 名词性物主代词 mine/ours yours his/hers/its theirs 例句: She is good at English, so she often helps us with our homework.(她擅长英语,所以经常帮我们辅导作业。) The teacher praised him for his excellent performance in the exam.(老师因为他考试中的出色表现表扬了他。) This is my new book, and that is your pen on the desk.(这是我的新书,桌子上那支是你的钢笔。) Your bag is blue, and mine is black.(你的包是蓝色的,我的是黑色的。) (二)反身代词 表示 “某人自己”,强调主语和宾语为同一人或事物,常与 by、enjoy、hurt 等词搭配。 人称 单数 复数 第一人称 myself ourselves 第二人称 yourself yourselves 第三人称 himself/herself/itself themselves 例句: He taught himself to play the guitar when he was 15.(他 15 岁时自学了弹吉他。) We should take care of ourselves when we live alone.(独自生活时,我们要照顾好自己。) The machine can repair itself if there is a small problem.(如果出现小故障,这台机器能自行修复。) (三)指示代词 表示 “这个、那个、这些、那些”,指代特定的人或事物,分为单数(this/that)和复数(these/those)。 近指:this(单数)、these(复数),指代距离说话人较近的人或事物; 远指:that(单数)、those(复数),指代距离说话人较远的人或事物; that/those 可指代前文提到的同类事物,避免重复。 例句: This is the park where we played last weekend.(这就是我们上周末去玩的公园。)(近指单数) Those books on the shelf are all about history.(书架上那些书都是关于历史的。)(远指复数) The weather in Beijing is colder than that in Guangzhou in winter.(冬天北京的天气比广州的冷。)(that 指代前文的 weather) The students in Class 1 are more active than those in Class 2.(一班的学生比二班的更活跃。)(those 指代前文的 students) (四)不定代词 不特指某一具体人或事物的代词,是高考高频考点,常见类别包括:some/any、many/much、few/little、each/every、all/both、none/neither 等。 1. some/any some:常用于肯定句,表 “一些”;也可用于希望得到肯定回答的疑问句中; any:常用于否定句、疑问句,表 “任何”;也可用于肯定句表 “任何一个”。 例句: I have some interesting stories to share with you.(我有一些有趣的故事要和你分享。)(肯定句) Could you give me some water?(你能给我一些水吗?)(疑问句,希望得到肯定回答) There isn’t any milk left in the fridge.(冰箱里没有牛奶了。)(否定句) Any student can join this English club.(任何学生都可以加入这个英语俱乐部。)(肯定句表 “任何”) 2. many/much many:修饰可数名词复数,表 “许多”; much:修饰不可数名词,表 “许多”。 例句: He has many friends in his new school.(他在新学校有很多朋友。)(修饰可数名词 friends) There is much work to do before the exam.(考试前有很多工作要做。)(修饰不可数名词 work) 3. few/little few:修饰可数名词复数,表 “几乎没有”(否定意义);a few 表 “少数几个”(肯定意义); little:修饰不可数名词,表 “几乎没有”(否定意义);a little 表 “少量”(肯定意义)。 例句: He has few friends here, so he often feels lonely.(他在这里几乎没有朋友,所以经常感到孤独。)(否定,可数名词) There are a few apples on the table; you can eat one.(桌子上有几个苹果,你可以吃一个。)(肯定,可数名词) There is little time left, so we must hurry up.(剩下的时间不多了,我们必须快点。)(否定,不可数名词) I have a little money, enough to buy a cup of coffee.(我有一点钱,够买一杯咖啡。)(肯定,不可数名词) 4. each/every each:强调个体,可用于两者或两者以上,可作主语、宾语、定语; every:强调整体,只用于三者或三者以上,只能作定语。 例句: Each of the students has a new textbook.(每个学生都有一本新课本。)(作主语,两者以上) Every student in this class likes English.(这个班的每个学生都喜欢英语。)(作定语,三者以上) She gave each of us a small gift.(她给了我们每个人一份小礼物。)(作宾语) 5. all/both/none/neither all:指三者或三者以上 “都”; both:指两者 “都”; none:指三者或三者以上 “都不”,可接 of 短语; neither:指两者 “都不”,可接 of 短语。 例句: All the students passed the exam.(所有学生都通过了考试。)(三者以上) Both my parents are teachers.(我的父母都是老师。)(两者) None of the books is/are interesting.(这些书没有一本是有趣的。)(三者以上,谓语单复数均可) Neither of the two brothers likes playing basketball.(这两兄弟都不喜欢打篮球。)(两者,谓语用单数) (五)疑问代词 用于引导特殊疑问句,询问人或事物,常见的有 who(谁,主格)、whom(谁,宾格)、whose(谁的)、what(什么)、which(哪一个)。 例句: Who is the man standing at the school gate?(站在学校门口的那个男人是谁?)(询问人,主格) Whom did you talk to on the phone just now?(你刚才在电话里和谁说话了?)(询问人,宾格,口语中可用 who 代替) Whose bag is this? I found it in the classroom.(这是谁的包?我在教室里捡到的。)(询问所属) What do you usually do on weekends?(你周末通常做什么?)(询问事物) Which one do you prefer, the red dress or the blue one?(你更喜欢哪一件,红裙子还是蓝裙子?)(询问选择) (六)关系代词 用于引导定语从句,指代先行词(人或事物),并在从句中作主语、宾语、定语,常见的有 who(指人,主语)、whom(指人,宾语)、whose(指人 / 物,定语)、which(指物,主语 / 宾语)、that(指人 / 物,主语 / 宾语)。 例句: The girl who is wearing a pink hat is my sister.(戴粉色帽子的那个女孩是我妹妹。)(先行词 the girl,指人,从句作主语) The man whom you met yesterday is our new teacher.(你昨天遇到的那个男人是我们的新老师。)(先行词 the man,指人,从句作宾语,可省略 whom) This is the house whose windows face south.(这就是那栋窗户朝南的房子。)(先行词 the house,指物,从句作定语) The book which I bought last week is very interesting.(我上周买的那本书非常有趣。)(先行词 the book,指物,从句作宾语,可省略 which) The boy that helped the old man cross the road is from our class.(帮助老人过马路的那个男孩是我们班的。)(先行词 the boy,指人,从句作主语) 考点四:介词及介词短语的用法 (一)时间类介词(高频考点) 1. at(具体时间点、固定搭配) 用于具体时刻(几点几分)、三餐前、节日当天(无定语时)、固定短语。 例1:We usually have breakfast at 7:00 a.m.(我们通常早上 7 点吃早餐。) 例2:He got married at Christmas.(他在圣诞节那天结婚了。) 例句 3:They arrived at the end of last month.(他们在上个月末到达了。) 易错点:若节日前有定语(如 Christmas Eve),需用 on,如 on Christmas Eve(在平安夜)。 2. on(具体日期、特殊日子) 用于具体某一天(年 / 月 / 日、星期几)、有定语的节日、具体某天的上午 / 下午 / 晚上。 例1:Our final exam will be held on June 15th.(我们的期末考试将在 6 月 15 日举行。) 例2:She was born on a rainy Monday.(她出生在一个下雨的星期一。) 例句 3:We had a party on the evening of New Year's Day.(元旦晚上我们举办了一场派对。) 对比:in the evening(泛指 “在晚上”),on the evening of...(特指 “某一天的晚上”)。 3. in(时间段、大范围时间) 用于年、月、季节、泛指的上午 / 下午 / 晚上、一段时间内。 例1:He was born in 2005.(他出生于 2005 年。) 例2:It often rains here in summer.(这里夏天经常下雨。) 例句 3:We will finish the project in three weeks.(我们将在三周内完成这个项目。) 易错点:“in + 时间段” 表 “将来”,若表 “过去” 需用 within,如 He finished it within two days(他两天内就完成了)。 4. since /for(完成时标志) since:后接 “过去时间点”,表 “从…… 开始”,主句用现在完成时。 例句:I have lived in this city since 2018.(自从 2018 年起,我就住在这座城市。) for:后接 “时间段”,表 “持续…… 时间”,主句用现在完成时。 例句:She has studied English for five years.(她已经学了五年英语。) (二)地点类介词(易混淆考点) 1. in(大范围、内部) 用于国家、城市、大地点(如学校、公园)或 “在…… 内部”。 例1:My uncle works in Beijing.(我叔叔在北京工作。) 例2:There is a book in the desk.(书桌里有一本书。) 2. at(小地点、具体位置) 用于车站、机场、商店、具体门牌号等小地点,或 “在…… 旁边”。 例1:We met at the train station.(我们在火车站见了面。) 例2:She is waiting for you at the gate of the school.(她正在学校门口等你。) 3. on(表面、接壤) 用于 “在…… 表面上”(有接触)、“在…… 旁边”(如街道)、国家 / 地区接壤。 例1:There is a cup on the table.(桌子上有一个杯子。) 例2:He lives on Nanjing Road.(他住在南京路。) 例 3:China is on the north of Vietnam.(中国在越南的北边。)(注:两国接壤用 on,不接壤用 to,如 Japan is to the east of China) (三)方式与手段类介词 1. by(手段、交通工具,无冠词) 例1:We can learn English well by practicing every day.(我们可以通过每天练习学好英语。) 例2:He goes to work by bike.(他骑自行车上班。)(对比:on his bike,需加物主代词) 2. with(工具、伴随,接具体物品) 例1:She cut the cake with a knife.(她用刀切开了蛋糕。) 例2:He walked into the room with a book in his hand.(他手里拿着一本书走进了房间。) 3. in(语言、材料、方式) 例1:Can you speak in English?(你会用英语说话吗?) 例2:This table is made in wood.(这张桌子是用木头做的。) (四)原因与目的类介词 1. because of(后接名词 / 短语,表 “因为”) 例句:She didn't go to school because of illness.(因为生病,她没去上学。)(对比:because 后接句子,如 because she was ill) 2. for(表 “为了”,目的;或 “因为”,补充原因) 目的:We study hard for a better future.(我们为了更美好的未来努力学习。) 原因:He was praised for his bravery.(他因为勇敢受到了表扬。) 3. of(表 “由…… 引起”,常见搭配:be afraid of, be tired of) 例1:She is afraid of snakes.(她害怕蛇。) 例2:I am tired of doing the same work every day.(我厌倦了每天做同样的工作。) (五)高考易错介词固定搭配举例(须牢记) 1.agree with sb.(同意某人)/agree to a plan(同意计划) 例句:I agree with you, but I can't agree to this proposal.(我同意你的观点,但我不能同意这个提议。) 2.be different from(与…… 不同) 例句:His idea is different from mine.(他的想法和我的不同。) 3.be interested in(对…… 感兴趣) 例句:She is interested in painting.(她对画画感兴趣。) 4.be good at(擅长……)/good for(对…… 有益) 例1:He is good at playing basketball.(他擅长打篮球。) 例2:Eating fruit is good for health.(吃水果对健康有益。) 5.depend on(依靠……) 例句:Children depend on their parents when they are young.(孩子们小时候依靠父母。) 考点一:名词的单复数与名词所有格 例1. First ________ is a temporary form of help ________ to someone who suddenly falls ill or gets injured before a doctor can be found. A.favor;to give B.benefit;giving C.aid;given D.help;give 【答案】C 【解析】考查名词和过去分词。句意:急救是对突然生病或受伤的人在找到医生之前给予的一种临时性帮助。第一空根据后文的is及help可知,应使用aid的单数形式,first aid表示“急救”,符合句意;第二个空give与help是逻辑动宾关系,应用过去分词短语作后置定语,表被动。故选C项。 例2.The sculpture, and the person who produced it, ________the young artist has never been able to find out. A.that B./ C.which D.what 【答案】B 【解析】考查宾语。句意:这位年轻的艺术家一直未能弄清这件雕塑以及它的创作者。将这个句子调整成正常语序The young artist has never been able to find out the sculpture, and the person who produced it.,由此可知,B项正确。 1.An Olympic Marathon distance is 26 miles and 385 yards, approximately ______ from Marathon to Athens. A.the distance B.of the distance C.should be the distance D.is the distance 【答案】A 【解析】考查名词短语。句意:奥林匹克马拉松赛道长26英里385码,大致是从马拉松到雅典的距离。分析句子结构,逗号前面的句子结构完整,也就是说空格部分不能出现独立的谓语成分,因此C项和D项排除;空格部分成分为名词性短语用来进一步说明“26 miles and 385 yards”究竟有多长,B项排除,根据空后的“from Marathon to Athens”可知此处表示特指,distance前需要使用定冠词the。故选A。 2.What upset us was not what he told us but ________ he spoke to us. A.the way B.in the way C.the way which D.in the way which 【答案】A 【解析】考查定语从句。句意:使我们不安的不是他告诉我们什么,而是他对我们说话的方式。分析句子可知,空处作介词but的宾语,用名词the way,“he spoke to us”是定语从句,修饰the way,关系词用that,in which或者省略,综上,故选A。 3.—Have you________ to keep away from the net bar? —Yes. And all my friends have________ to help me. A.made up your mind; made up their mind B.made up your mind; decide C.determined; made up their mind D.made up your mind; made up their minds 【答案】D 【解析】考查动词短语和名词复数。句意:——你下定决心不再去网吧了吗?——是的。我所有的朋友都决心帮助我。根据句意及所给句子可知,两个空都是现在完成时,且都表示“下决心做”,make up one’s mind to do=decide to do=determine to do,;第二个空根据all my friends可知,mind应为复数。因为第二个空前面有have,所以动词应该是done形式,构成现在完成时。故选D。 4.This new variety of music is a ________ ________ around the world. A.phenomenon; spreads B.phenomena; spreading C.phenomenon; spreading D.phenomena; spread 【答案】C 【解析】考查名词和非谓语动词。句意:这种新的音乐形式正在世界各地传播。根据不定冠词a,此处用单数名词phenomenon(现象)。分析句子结构,空格二用非谓语动词,与前面名词phenomenon构成主动关系,用现在分词形式,spreading符合题意。故选C项。 5.The design of the multi-functional table lamp ______ when IKEA managed to popularize it in the Asian market. A.was proved successful B.was proved to be successful C.proved being a success D.proved a success 【答案】D 【解析】考查动词和名词。句意:当宜家成功将其在亚洲市场推广时,这款多功能的台灯设计证明是一个成功。动词prove作“证明是”可看作连系动词,是不及物动词,无被动式,其后可直接接名词作表语;a success“一件成功的事情”,此处将抽象名词具体化,指“这款多功能的台灯设计是一件成功的事”。故选D。 例1. It is important for humans ________ the environment. A. protect B. protecting C. protected D. to protect 【答案】D 【详解】考查固定句型。句意:保护环境对人类来说很重要。it be+形容词 for sb. to do sth.固定句型,意为“对于某人来说,做某事是……”,it是形式主语,真正的主语是不定式,故选D。 考点二:冠词的种类及用法 例1.They elected him ____captain of the team for ____second time. A.the; a B.a; the C.a; a D./; a 【答案】D 【解析】考查冠词的活用。句意:他们再次选他当队长。职位、官衔前不用冠词,a second time表示“又一次、再次”,the second time表示第二次(顺序),故D项正确。 例2.In 1778, Banks was elected _______ president of the Royal Society, _______position he held for 42 years. A./, the B.the, / C.the, the D./, a 【答案】D 【解析】考查冠词。句意:1778年,Banks当选为皇家学会的主席,这是一个他拥有了42年的职位。第一空的president意为"主席",在表示职位、头衔的名词作主语补足语时,前面要用零冠词;第二空表示泛指,意为"一个他拥有了42年的职位",用不定冠词a。故选D。 1.Recently it has been noticed _____ an increasing number of students are bringing smartphones to school, _____ means using smartphones reasonably has become _____ unavoidable topic for us students. A./; that; a B.that; which; an C./; which; an D.that; which; the 【答案】B 【解析】考查主语从句,定语从句和冠词。句意:最近,人们注意到越来越多的学生把智能手机带到学校,这意味着合理使用智能手机已经成为我们学生一个不可避免的话题。分析句子可知,it是形式主语,空一引导主语从句,从句“an increasing number of students are bringing smartphones to school”句意完整,成分齐全,用that引导主语从句;空二引导定语从句,指代主句,从句中作主语,用关系代词which引导非限制性定语从句,空三修饰topic,表示泛指,“一个不可避免的话题”,且unavoidable以元音因素开头,用不定冠词an。故选B。 2.Dr. Peter Spence, _________ headmaster of the school, came into our classroom, with  _________ book in his hand. A.the; a B.the; the C./; a D./; the 【答案】C 【解析】考查零冠词和不定冠词。句意:这所学校的校长,Peter Spence博士,手里拿着一本书走进了我们的教室。Dr. Peter Spence与headmaster of the school是同位关系,表示官职的名词前应使用零冠词。表示“一本书”,因此要用不定冠词a。故选C项。 3._________ as he is, he has turned _________ professional writer. A.A teenager ; a B.Teenager ; / C.Teenager; a D.A teenager ; / 【答案】B 【解析】考查让步状语从句和冠词。句意:虽然他只是一个十几岁的青少年,但已成为一名职业作家。分析句子结构可知,第一空处是as引导的让步状语从句,其结构为:名词/形容词/副词+as+其它,此时应注意几点:若提前的表语是没有形容词修饰的单数可数名词,要省略不定冠词,所以第一空处需用teenager,第二处turn表示变成,其后接职业类名词时,不需用冠词。故选B。 4.He did it it took me. A.one-third a time B.one-third time C.the one-third time D.one-third the time 【答案】D 【解析】考查数词及冠词。句意:他做这件事用了我用时的三分之一。数词one-third要放在名词前面,而名词time后面有定语从句it took me,故为特指,应在前面加定冠词the。故选D。 5.It is ________ privilege to make a speech here and out of ________ respect I’d like to introduce my teacher first. A.a;a B.a;/ C./;a D./;/ 【答案】B 【解析】考查冠词。句意:在这里发表演讲是一件荣幸的事情;出于尊敬,我想先介绍一下我的老师。名词privilege意为“荣幸”,是可数名词,常用单数表示“荣幸的事”,因此前面应加不定冠词a; 介词短语out of respect意为“出于尊敬”。respect前面习惯不加冠词。故选B。 考点三:代词的种类及用法 例1.Because Gypsies bounced around from country to country, they ______ permanent settlements or find jobs. A.found that difficult to build B.found that is difficult building C.found it difficult to build D.found it is difficult building 【答案】C 【解析】考查固定句型,代词it和非谓语动词。句意:因为吉普赛人们总是从一个国家辗转到另一个国家,他们发现很难建立永久定居点或找到工作。表示“发现”用动词find,为主句的谓语动词,陈述过去的事实,用一般过去时;“很难建立永久定居点或找到工作”可处理为宾语从句,“做某事是……的”为it be+adj.+to do sth.,因此该句可表达为it is difficult to build permanent settlements or find jobs,从句成份和意义都完成,用连接词that引导从句,且可省;“发现很难建立永久定居点或找到工作”也可处理为固定句型find it+adj.+to do,it是形式宾语,不定式(短语)作正真的宾语。对比选项可知,C项正确,用了第二种表达方式。故选C。 例2.________in the regulations that nobody ______any important information concerning the enterprise. A.What is required; gives away B.As is required; give away C.It is required; give away D.It requires; gives away 【答案】C 【解析】考查主语从句和虚拟语气。句意:规定中要求任何人都不能泄露企业的重要信息。分析句子可知,that引导主语从句作真正的主语,require是谓语动词,与that从句是被动关系,用被动语态,第一空结合句意表示“要求的是……”为句型it is requred that...,it作形式主语,reqire且表示要求,主语从句用用虚拟语气,谓语为should+动词原形,should可以省略;nobody后跟动词原形give away。故选C。 1.Freedom is one of the most precious gifts that heaven has bestowed upon men; no treasures ________ the earth holds buried or the sea conceals can compare with ________. A.that; it B.which; / C.where; it D.that; / 【答案】A 【解析】考查定语从句和代词。句意:自由是上天赐予人类的最珍贵的礼物之一;地球上埋藏的或海洋隐藏的任何珍宝都无法与之相比。第一空,空处引导限制性定语从句,先行词treasures,先行词指物,引导词在定语从句中作宾语,需用关系代词that或which引导,由于先行词前有no修饰,只能用关系代词that引导,故选A和D;第二空,需用代词it指代前面的Freedom,作介词with的宾语,排除D。故选A。 2.As is standard, in a story there is a central character and an inciting incident of some kind ________ needs to deal with. A.he B.that C.whom D.who 【答案】A 【解析】考查代词。句意:按照惯例,在一个故事中,会有一个核心人物和某种需要他去应对的引发事件。空格后“needs to deal with”缺少主语,且“deal with”这一动词短语的宾语是前文提到的“an inciting incident of some kind”,因此,该句应为省略关系代词的定语从句,修饰先行词an inciting incident of some kind,空格处应填入一个主格人称代词,指代前文的“a central character”,并在句中作“needs to deal with”的主语。完整的句子为:As is standard, in a story there is a central character and an inciting incident of some kind which/that he needs to deal with.。故选A项。 3.It is a truth universally acknowledged, ______ anyone calls success ______ have its roots in effort, experience, or opportunity—it does not come from nowhere. A.what; might B.that what; must C.what; must D.that what; might 【答案】B 【解析】考查名词性从句和情态动词辨析。句意:这是一条举世公认的真理:任何人所说的成功都必须植根于努力、经验或机遇——它不是凭空而来的。It是形式主语,从句结构、意义完整,应用that引导主语从句,that引导的主语从句中又包含一个主语从句,引导词在从句中作calls的宾语,指物,应用what引导,结合“it does not come from nowhere”可知,成功不是凭空而来的,故第二空表示成功都必须植根于努力、经验或机遇,使用must,might表示的可能性较小,不符合题意,故选B。 4.What’s in a name? ______ which we call a rose ______ smell as sweet by any other name. A.What; should B.That; would C.That; should D.What; would 【答案】B 【解析】考查代词和情态动词。句意:名为何物?譬若玫瑰:任改其名,其香如故。which we call a rose是定语从句,故第一空应用代词that;第二空表示“会”,用情态动词would。本句改编自莎士比亚的《罗密欧与朱丽叶》中“What’s in a name? That which we call a rose by any other name would smell as sweet by any other name.”。故选B项。 5.— I would support ________ he decides. — Me too. He has my support, ________ happens. A.what; which B.anything; no matter what C.whatever; anything D.no matter what; whatever 【答案】B 【解析】考查不定代词、定语从句和状语从句。句意:——我支持他的任何决定。——我也是。无论发生什么事,我都支持他。第一空处,如果“ he decides”作宾语,可用连接代词whatever引导该宾语从句,也可用不定代词anything作宾语,其后“he decides”视为省略关系代词的定语从句,即anything (that) he decides;第二空处“ happens”是让步状语从句,表示“无论什么”,可用whatever或者no matter what引导该状语从句,no matter what仅能引导让步状语从句。综上,只有B项符合。故选B项。 考点四:介词及介词短语的用法 例1. The amount of food distributed in the refugee camp was divided among the families in ______ to the number of members in each household. A.population B.popularity C.portion D.proportion 【答案】D 【解析】考查名词词义辨析。句意:在难民营中分发的食物数量是按照每户家庭成员的数量按比例分配的。A. population人口;B. popularity人气;C. portion部分;D. proportion比例。根据前文“The amount of food distributed in the refugee camp”以及后文“the number of members in each household”可知,在难民营,食物应该是根据每家人口,按比例发放。固定搭配 in proportion to“与……成比例”。故选D项。 例2.The farmer uses wood to build a house ________to store grain. A.in which B.where C.which D.with which 【答案】A 【解析】考查地点状语。句意:这位农夫用木头建了一所房子来储存谷物。根据句意及所给句子可知,此处使用in which,which指代house,与in搭配,在后面做地点状语,即,to store grain in the house。在本题中in which= where是不对的,因为只有在定语从句中,in which= where才是等价的,而这里是地点状语,所以不能等价。故选A。 1.Much to their relief and satisfaction, the customer was refunded ______ for the defective product, as the store’s prompt action demonstrated their commitment to customer service. A.off the stage B.on the spot C.beyond doubt D.without hesitation 【答案】B 【解析】考查介词短语辨析。句意:令他们大为欣慰的是,顾客因有缺陷的产品当场获得了退款,因为商店的迅速行动体现了他们对客户服务的承诺。A. off the stage离开舞台;B. on the spot当场;C. beyond doubt毫无疑问;D. without hesitation毫不犹豫。根据句意和the store’s prompt action demonstrated their commitment to customer service可知,这里指顾客因有缺陷的产品当场获得了退款,这体现了商店的服务承诺。故选B项。 2.British and Australian people share the same-language, but in other respects they are __________ from each other. A.worlds apart B.miles away C.years around D.lifetime along 【答案】A 【解析】考查固定短语。句意:英国人和澳大利亚人说同一种语言,但在其他方面却天壤之别。根据句中的转折连词but可知,此处表示英国人和澳大利亚人在其他方面截然不同,所以应该用短语worlds apart“天壤之别,天各一方”表示。miles away的意义为“千里之外;心不在焉”。无C项和D项的用法。故选A项。 3.I suppose we shall be having __________ celebration for the bride. A.all sorts of B.all sort of C.some sorts of D.some sort of 【答案】D 【解析】考查固定搭配。句意:我想我们应该为新娘举行某种庆祝活动。all sorts of是固定搭配,表示“各种各样的”,some sort of是固定搭配,表示“某种……”,结合语意以及句中celebration for the bride可知,此处表示为新娘举行某种庆祝活动。故选D。 4.Much to Tom’s excitement, the project he had devoted his time and effort _________ a perfect success. A.to prove B.to proving C.to proved D.to be proved 【答案】C 【解析】考查固定短语和时态。句意:让汤姆非常激动的是,他投入时间和精力的项目取得了圆满成功。分析句子可知,“he had devoted his time and effort_____”是定语从句,修饰先行词project,devote ... to是固定短语,意为“投入……”,因此his time and effort是介词to,句子的主句是The project____a perfect success,prove意为“证明是”,在句中作系动词,不用被动语态,由had devoted可知,prove的时态是一般过去时,用过去式,因此空格处是to proved,故选C。 5.________ that you were the president, what would you do ________ the present situation? A.Assuming; given B.Assuming; giving C.Assumed; given D.Assumed; giving 【答案】A 【解析】考查条件状语从句和介词。句意:假设你是总统,在目前的情况下你会做什么? 根据句意及所给句子可知,第一空是assuming that“假设/如果”是用作条件状语的分词短语,因此可以把它视作引导条件从句的连接词,相当于if 的用法;第二空使用given“鉴于,考虑到”,是介词。故选A。 一、单项选择 1.Much to their relief and satisfaction, the customer was refunded ______ for the defective product, as the store’s prompt action demonstrated their commitment to customer service. A.off the stage B.on the spot C.beyond doubt D.without hesitation 2.British and Australian people share the same-language, but in other respects they are __________ from each other. A.worlds apart B.miles away C.years around D.lifetime along 3.I suppose we shall be having __________ celebration for the bride. A.all sorts of B.all sort of C.some sorts of D.some sort of 4.________ that you were the president, what would you do ________ the present situation? A.Assuming; given B.Assuming; giving C.Assumed; given D.Assumed; giving 5.The farmer uses wood to build a house ________to store grain. A.in which B.where C.which D.with which 6.________ never occurred to me ________ I had to attend an important meeting in Shanghai the next day. A.lt; which B.What; that C.What; which D.It; that 7.We offered to pay our half of the cost that was needed to restore the shared doorway but Charles would have of it. A.nothing B.anything C.none D.any 8.Have you read the book Life and Death Are Wearing Me Out by Mo Yan, _____ that won him the 2012 Nobel Prize in Literature? A.the one B.one C.those D.ones 9.--- Dad, have you seen my Christmas card? --- ______ you painted last night? I’m afraid I haven’t seen ______. A.One ; one B.The one ; it C.One ; it D.The one ; that 10.That’s an unpleasant thing to say about your father after ________ he’s done for you. A.something B.anything C.all D.that 11.—Have you heard of ________ death of Steven Jobs? — Yes. It must be________ shock to Apple fans. A.the; the B.a; the C.the; a D.a; / 12.I wonder what it feels like to be one of ____ really rich. The Browns already have Rolls Royce and now they are buying ____ third. A.the; the B.不填; a C.the; a D.不填; the 13.The concert was such _____ success that it was expected to run for ______ second night. A.a; the B./; the C.a; a D./; a 14.How did you get ________news that they would take ________trip to Disneyland? A.the; the B.不填; the C.不填; a D.the; a 15.His opening up _____ food processing factory is _____ comfort to his parents. A.不填;a B.a;不填 C.a;a D.the;不填 16.Li Ming is a game________, and his father has been trying to prevent him from________ to computer games. A.addict, addicting B.addict, being addicted C.addict, being addicting D.addicted, addicting 17.The magician’s incredible trick left the audience in a state of ________, as they were ________by his ________ skill and acts he performed right before their eyes. A.astonishment; astonished; astonishing B.astonishment; astonishing; astonished C.astonishing; astonished; astonishment D.astonished; astonishing; astonishment 18.He works hard and is often ________. I hope he will have more ________ at his business. A.successful; success B.success; successful C.successfully; successful D.successful; successful 19.Science thrives when statistics _______ politics, but when extreme politics _______ statistics, both truth and democracy suffer. A.guide; dictate B.guides; dictate C.guide; dictates D.guides; dictates 20.To her ________, she couldn’t remember his name. A.embarrass B.embarrassment C.embarrassing D.embarrassed 二、语法填空 A 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 The 2025 World Games concluded on August 17 in Chengdu, China, after 11 days of 1 (compete). About 4,000 athletes from around the world competed in 256 medal events in 34 sports, including waterskiing and wakeboard, flag football, and speed skating. This year’s games 2 (feature) powerboating and cheerleading for the first time. The World Games include sports not 3 (find) in the Olympics and give some of the world’s best athletes an unmissable chance to showcase their skills on a 4 (globe) stage. They 5 (run) by the International World Games Association(IWGA), with support from the International Olympic Committee. 6 the Olympics, the World Games are held every four years in a host city. At this year’s World Games, China led the overall medal count with 64, 36 of them gold. The US secured 28 medals, its athletes 7 (win) gold in events like disc golf, softball, and trampoline gymnastics. Spanish speed skater Sebastian Bitar and German swimmer Nina Hol became the most decorated athletes at this year’s Games, both of 8 finished atop the medal table with five golds. The 2029 World Games will be held in Karlsruhe, Germany. At this year’s closing ceremony, 9 World Games flag was handed over to the mayor of Karlsruhe and German athletes. “Over these unforgettable days, Chengdu has not only hosted the world 10 it has made the world feel at home,” IWGA president José Perurena said at the closing ceremony. B 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 For the over 20 rangers (护林员) in the Wanglang National Nature Reserve, apart 1 protecting the forest, they serve another critical function — education. Located in the northern tip of Sichuan, Wanglang is 2 (little) well known than the nearby scenic areas of Jiuzhaigou. But it offers something different. 3 (particular) in the summer months, the reserve’s rangers have a busy schedule acting as guides and educators to many tour groups. They teach them about the forest, environmental protection, and the local species, forest 4 (manage). This service makes Wanglang different from other nature reserves, 5 (enable) it to carve out its own niche in nature education. The 323-square-kilometer park, about the size of the island of Malta, 6 (visit) by a diverse range of people, from elementary and high school students to scholars, as well as families and botany enthusiasts from overseas. “Despite the growing number of visitors, 7 brings in a lot of income,” Zhao Lianjun, director of the Wanglang reserve said, “conservation will always remain 8 only key focus.” Wanglang was one of the very first nature reserves in the country 9 (offer) nature education, according to Zhao. 10 (found) as a wild giant panda reserve in 1965, Wanglang’s long tradition of cooperating with research institutions have made it a prime location for nature education. C 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入恰当的内容(1个单词)或括号内的正确形式。 I’ve been teaching 15- to 18-year-olds in a middle school in China for about 2 months. I love my job because most of my students try really hard in lessons. However, one thing 1 bothers me is that sometimes I have to nudge (轻推) students who have fallen asleep in the middle of a lesson! I solve this problem by 2 (explain) to my students that if I catch them sleeping then they have to answer a question about the day’s learning in front of the class. So far, this 3 (work) very well, but I still wanted to know why I had such 4 (tire) students. At my school the first lesson of the day starts at 7:30 am and the last lesson does not finish until 9:30 pm. The students get 10 5 (minute) of free time between each lesson, plus longer break times for their lunch and dinner. During their lunch break at about 1:30 pm the school is 6 (extreme) quiet, because every classroom is full 7 students who are fast asleep. I also found out that a lot of the time students are expected 8 (attend) school on the weekends for extra lessons, or to sit exams. Chinese students work 9 (long) hours a week than most adults in England! Discovering 10 hard my students work has inspired me to challenge myself to learn Chinese and made me more understanding about their accidental naps (打盹) in the classroom! D 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 The grand opening of the 9th Paris Chinese Opera Festival took place on November 6th at the Guimet National Asian Arts Museum Theater in Paris. Jamel Oubéchou, 1 (represent) the Guimet Museum, welcomed the guests and announced that in celebration of the 60th anniversary of diplomatic relations between China and France and the China-France Year of Culture and Tourism, the museum has appointed 2024 2 (be) the “Year of China” and organized a series of Chinese cultural activities 3 have drawn significant attention. The Paris Chinese Cultural Center, a close partner of the Guimet Museum, was honored to host the 4 (eager) expected 9th Paris Chinese Opera Festival at the museum. Pierre Wurtz, 5 French chairman of the Organizing Committee of the 9th Paris Chinese Opera Festival, said in his speech that the Paris Chinese Cultural Center launched the biennial (两年一度的) Chinese Opera Festival in 2003 to introduce traditional Chinese opera arts to French audiences. Chinese traditional opera 6 (refer) to as the “Chinese opera” in France and serves as a window for Western audiences to understand the essence of Chinese culture. The 7 (revive) of the Chinese Opera Festival after a six-year break-off, in collaboration with the Chinese Opera Academy, at the Guimet Museum in 2024, symbolizes a significant gift 8 memory of the 60th anniversary of China-France diplomatic relations. Ambassador Lu Shaye highlighted the significance of cultural exchange between China and France, the role of cultural events 9 (stress) such as the Chinese Opera Festival in bringing the two nations closer together. The festival has become a must-attend event for Chinese opera enthusiasts and 10 (receive) positive feedback, contributing to the cultural ties between the two countries. 参考答案 一、 1.B 【解析】考查介词短语辨析。句意:令他们大为欣慰的是,顾客因有缺陷的产品当场获得了退款,因为商店的迅速行动体现了他们对客户服务的承诺。A. off the stage离开舞台;B. on the spot当场;C. beyond doubt毫无疑问;D. without hesitation毫不犹豫。根据句意和the store’s prompt action demonstrated their commitment to customer service可知,这里指顾客因有缺陷的产品当场获得了退款,这体现了商店的服务承诺。故选B项。 2.A 【解析】考查固定短语。句意:英国人和澳大利亚人说同一种语言,但在其他方面却天壤之别。根据句中的转折连词but可知,此处表示英国人和澳大利亚人在其他方面截然不同,所以应该用短语worlds apart“天壤之别,天各一方”表示。miles away的意义为“千里之外;心不在焉”。无C项和D项的用法。故选A项。 3.D 【解析】考查固定搭配。句意:我想我们应该为新娘举行某种庆祝活动。all sorts of是固定搭配,表示“各种各样的”,some sort of是固定搭配,表示“某种……”,结合语意以及句中celebration for the bride可知,此处表示为新娘举行某种庆祝活动。故选D。 4.A 【解析】考查条件状语从句和介词。句意:假设你是总统,在目前的情况下你会做什么? 根据句意及所给句子可知,第一空是assuming that“假设/如果”是用作条件状语的分词短语,因此可以把它视作引导条件从句的连接词,相当于if 的用法;第二空使用given“鉴于,考虑到”,是介词。故选A。 5.A 【解析】考查地点状语。句意:这位农夫用木头建了一所房子来储存谷物。根据句意及所给句子可知,此处使用in which,which指代house,与in搭配,在后面做地点状语,即,to store grain in the house。在本题中in which= where是不对的,因为只有在定语从句中,in which= where才是等价的,而这里是地点状语,所以不能等价。故选A。 6.D 【解析】考查形式主语和主语从句。句意:我突然想起明天我不得不去上海参加一个重要的会议。分析句子可知,I had to attend an important meeting in Shanghai the next day为真正的主语,是一个主语从句,所以用it充当形式主语,在主语从句中什么成分都不缺,故用that引导。It occurred to sb that ….为固定句型,意为“某人突然想到……”。故选D项。 7.C 【解析】考查固定搭配。句意:我们提出付一半的费用来修复共用的门道,但查尔斯不同意。have none of是固定搭配,表示“不同意、不允许”,故C项正确。 8.A 【解析】考查代词辨析。句意:你有读过那本让莫言赢得2012年诺贝尔文学奖的《生死疲劳》吗?此处是the book Life and Death Are Wearing Me Out的同位语,特指这本书,应用the one。故A选项正确。 9.B 【解析】考查代词。句意:“爸爸,你看到我的圣诞卡了吗?”“你昨晚画的那张吗?恐怕我还没见过它。” one指代Christmas card,第一空表特指“昨晚画的那张”,应加定冠词the;第二空指代“昨晚画的那张”,表同一事物,应使用代词it。故B选项正确。 10.C 【解析】考查代词及定语从句。句意:在你父亲为你做了所有一切之后再说你父亲(的坏话)是件令人不愉快的事。句中all作介词after的宾语,又作后面定语从句的先行词,all后面的关系代词that在短语从句中做宾语,可以省略。故C选项正确。 11.C 【解析】考查冠词。句意:——你听说乔布斯的死讯了吗?——听说了,这肯定震惊了苹果的粉丝们。第一空特指乔布斯的死,用定冠词the;第二空a shock是指一件令人惊讶的事情。故选C。 12.C 【解析】考查冠词。句意:我很好奇成为一个真正的有钱人之一是什么感觉。布朗一家早就有了劳斯莱斯并且他们现在正想再买一辆。第一空修饰形容词rich,the really rich,意为“真正的有钱人”,“the+形容词”表示一类人;第二空中,“a+序数词+名词”表示“再,又”,a third泛指再买一辆劳斯莱斯,序数词前用不定冠词,不表特指,说明家里已有两辆了,再买一辆。故选C。 13.C 【解析】考查冠词。句意:这个音乐会很成功,它还将再举办一次。根据句子分析可知,空1为抽象名词具体化,意为“一件成功的事”,故表达为a success;空2表示“又一,再一”,表达为“a+序数词”。故选C。 14.D 【解析】考查冠词用法。句意:你是如何得到他们要去迪斯尼乐园游览的消息的?分析句子结构可知,news后为that引导的同位语从句,故第一个空用the特指“他们要去迪斯尼乐园游览”这一消息,应用定冠词修饰;trip“旅行”是可数名词,泛指一次旅行应用不定冠词,且trip的发音以辅音音素开头,应用a。故选D。 15.C 【解析】考查冠词。句意:他开了一个食品加工厂对于他的父母来说是种安慰。第一个表示泛指,开办一个食品加工厂,且food是以辅音音素开头的词,用不定冠词a;第二空为抽象名词comfort具体化,前加a表示一件安慰的事,故选C项。 16.B 【解析】考查名词和非谓语动词。句意:李明是个游戏迷,他的父亲一直试图阻止他沉迷电脑游戏。第一空为名词作表语,“addict”可作名词,意为“对……入迷的人”,a game addict表示“游戏迷”;第二空为非谓语动词作宾语,根据“prevent sb. from doing sth.”是固定搭配,意为“阻止某人做某事”可知,此处为动名词形式作宾语,且“sb.”与“addict”之间是被动关系,需用动名词的被动形式being addicted。故选B项。 17.A 【解析】考查名词和形容词。句意:魔术师令人难以置信的魔术让观众感到惊讶,因为他们被他在他们眼前表演的惊人技巧和行为所震惊。分析句子可知,该句第一空需填入名词作介词 “in”的宾语,构成“in a state of + 名词” 结构,意为“处于……状态”。该句第二空需填入形容词作表语,描述主语“they”(观众)的感受。“astonished”是形容词,意为“感到震惊的”,用于修饰人,符合“观众被震惊”的语义。该句第三空需填入形容词修饰名词 “skill”(技巧),描述事物的特征。“astonishing”是形容词,意为“令人震惊的”,用于修饰物,符合“他令人震惊的技巧”的搭配。故选A项。 18.A 【解析】考查形容词、名词和副词辨析。句意:他工作努力,经常成功。我希望他在生意上能有更多的成功。successful adj. 成功的;success n.成功;successfully adv.成功地。第一个空在系动词is后,用形容词successful作表语,表明主语He的状态;第二个空作宾语,用名词success。故选A项。 19.C 【解析】考查主谓一致。句意:当统计指导政治时,科学就会蓬勃发展,但当极端政治支配统计时,真理和民主都会受到损害。分析第一个空:在“when statistics _______ politics”部分中,“statistics”在这里表示“统计学”,是复数概念。当主语是复数时,谓语动词要用原形,故排除选项B和D。分析第二个空:在 “when extreme politics _______ statistics”部分中,“politics”表示“政治”“政治活动”等抽象概念时,是不可数名词,作主语时谓语动词要用第三人称单数形式。“dictate”(支配,影响)的第三人称单数形式是“dictates”。故选C项。 20.B 【解析】考查名词。句意:使她尴尬的是,她记不起他的名字了。“to one’s + 名词”是固定结构,表示“令某人……的是”,根据“to her...”的结构,这里需要一个名词。to her embarrassment 意思是“令她尴尬的是”。故选B项。 二、 A 1.competition 2.featured 43.found 4.global 5.are run 6.Like 7.winning 8.whom 9.the 10.but 【解析】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了2025年成都世运会的赛事情况。 1.考查名词。句意:历经11天的赛事角逐,2025年世界运动会于8月17日在中国成都圆满落幕。介词of后需接名词,compete的名词形式为competition。 故填competition。 2.考查时态。句意:本届运动会首次将动力艇和啦啦操纳入正式比赛项目。空处为谓语,2025年世运会已落幕,且第一段描述同一事件都用的是一般过去时,所以此处用过去时态。故填featured。 3.考查非谓语动词。句意:世界运动会的比赛项目包含部分未进入奥运会的体育类别,为全球顶尖运动员提供了在国际舞台上展示技艺的宝贵机会。空处修饰名词sports,sports与find为被动关系,应用过去分词found作后置定语。故填found。 4.考查形容词。句意:同上。修饰名词stage,需填形容词global,作定语。故填global。 5.考查时态语态和主谓一致。句意:该赛事由国际世界运动会协会(IWGA)主办,国际奥委会提供支持。设空处为谓语,主语they(世运会)与run(运营)为被动关系,且描述客观事实(由IWGA运营),用一般现在时的被动语态,主语they,be动词用are。故填are run。 6.考查介词。句意:和奥运会一样,世界运动会每四年在一个主办城市举行一次。后文every four years(每四年举办)是世运会与奥运会的共性,like表类比,句首首字母大写。故填Like。 7.考查非谓语动词。句意:美国获得28枚奖牌,该国运动员在飞盘高尔夫、垒球、蹦床体操等项目中斩获金牌。此处为独立主格结构,athletes与win构成主动关系,应用现在分词形式。故填winning。 8.考查定语从句。句意:西班牙速滑选手塞巴斯蒂安·比塔尔(Sebastian Bitar)和德国游泳选手尼娜·霍尔(Nina Hol)成为今年世运会上获奖最多的运动员,两人都以五枚金牌荣登奖牌榜榜首。空处引导非限制性定语从句,先行词Sebastian Bitar and Nina Hol,指人,介词of后需用关系代词whom。故填whom。 9.考查冠词。句意:在本届运动会闭幕式上,世界运动会会旗被移交至卡尔斯鲁厄市长及德国运动员代表手中。“World Games flag”(世界运动会会旗)是特指,前面加定冠词the修饰。故填the。 10.考查连词。句意:国际世界运动会协会主席何塞・佩鲁雷纳在闭幕式上表示:“在这难忘的日子里,成都不仅迎接了世界,更让世界感受到了家的温暖。”not only...but (also)...为固定搭配,表示“不仅……而且……”。故填but。 B 1.from 2.less 3.Particularly 4.management 5.enabling 6.is visited 7.which 8.the 9.to offer 10.Founded 【解析】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了四川王朗国家级自然保护区的护林员除保护森林外,还承担教育职能,通过提供自然教育服务,王朗在自然教育领域占据独特地位。 1.考查介词。句意:对于王朗国家级自然保护区的20多名护林员来说,除了保护森林,他们还承担着另一项重要职能——教育。句中apart from为固定短语,表示“除了……之外”,故填from。 2.考查比较级。句意:王朗位于四川北部,其知名度不如附近的九寨沟景区。根据空后“than”可知,此处应用比较级形式,表示“不如……”。故填less。 3.考查副词。句意:特别是在夏季的几个月里,保护区的护林员们忙于为许多旅游团担任向导和教育者。根据空后“in the summer months”可知,此处应用副词形式作状语,修饰整个句子,表示“特别是在夏季的几个月里”,同时该空置于句首,开头单词首字母大写。故填Particularly。 4.考查名词。句意:他们教他们关于森林、环境保护、当地物种和森林管理的知识。根据空前“forest”可知,此处应用名词形式作介词about的宾语,表示“森林管理”。故填management。 5.考查非谓语动词。句意:这项服务使王朗与其他自然保护区不同,开辟了自己在自然教育中的独特定位。句中makes为谓语动词,设空处使用非谓语动词,enable与主句主语This service构成主动关系,故用现在分词形式。故填enabling。 6.考查时态和语态。句意:这个323平方公里的公园,大约有马耳他岛那么大,吸引了各种各样的人,从中小学生到学者,以及来自海外的家庭和植物学爱好者。根据空后“by a diverse range of people”可知,此处应用被动语态形式,表示“被各种各样的人参观”,且句子陈述的是客观事实,应用一般现在时的被动语态,主语The 323-square-kilometer park为单数形式,be动词用is。故填is visited。 7.考查定语从句。句意:王朗保护区主任赵连军说:“尽管游客数量不断增加,带来了大量收入,但保护工作将始终是唯一的关键重点。”设空处引导非限制性定语从句,修饰先行词the growing number of visitors,先行词在从句中作主语,指物,故用关系代词which引导。故填which。 8.考查冠词。句意:同上。根据空后“only key focus”可知,此处应用定冠词the,表示特指,即“唯一的关键重点”。故填the。 9.考查非谓语动词。句意:据赵连军介绍,王朗是该国最早提供自然教育的自然保护区之一。句中was为谓语动词,此处应用非谓语动词;名词短语nature reserves前有the very first修饰,需用不定式形式作后置定语。故填to offer。 10.考查非谓语动词。句意:王朗于1965年被建立为野生大熊猫保护区,长期以来与研究机构合作,使其成为自然教育的首选地点。句中have made为谓语动词,设空处使用非谓语动词,found与主句主语Wanglang构成被动关系,且表示完成的动作,故用过去分词形式作状语,同时该空置于句首,开头单词首字母大写。故填Founded。 C 1.that 2.explaining 3.has worked 4.tired 5.minutes 6.extremely 7.of 8.to attend 9.longer 10.how 【解析】这是一篇记叙文。本文讲述了一名在中国中学教授15 - 18岁学生的教师的经历。 1.考查定语从句。句意:然而,困扰我的一件事是,有时我不得不轻推那些在课上睡着的学生!“one thing”是先行词,“____1____ bothers me”是定语从句,先行词在从句中作主语,且先行词为不定代词,这种情况下关系代词常用that。故填that。 2.考查非谓语动词。句意:我通过向学生解释,如果我发现他们睡觉,那么他们必须在全班同学面前回答一个关于当天学习内容的问题,来解决这个问题。“by”为介词,其后需接动词的 -ing形式作宾语,explain的 -ing形式为explaining。故填explaining。 3.考查动词时态。句意:到目前为止,这一招效果很好,但我还是想知道为什么我的学生如此疲惫。“So far”是现在完成时的标志,现在完成时的结构为“have/has +过去分词”,主语“this”指代前文提到的解决学生睡觉问题的办法,为单数,所以用has worked。故填has worked。 4.考查形容词。句意:到目前为止,这一招效果很好,但我还是想知道为什么我的学生如此疲惫。此处用来修饰“students”,表示“感到疲惫的”,应用以 -ed结尾的形容词tired。故填tired。 5.考查名词复数。句意:学生们每节课之间有10分钟的自由时间,午餐和晚餐还有更长的休息时间。“10”表明此处应用minute的复数形式minutes。故填minutes。 6.考查副词。句意:在下午1点30分左右的午休时间,学校非常安静,因为每个教室里都挤满了熟睡的学生。此处修饰形容词“quiet”,要用extreme的副词形式extremely,表示“极其,非常”。故填extremely。 7.考查固定短语。句意:在下午1点30分左右的午休时间,学校非常安静,因为每个教室里都挤满了熟睡的学生。“be full of”为固定短语,意为“充满……”,所以此处填of。故填of。 8.考查非谓语动词。句意:我还发现,很多时候学生们被期望在周末去学校上额外的课,或者参加考试。“be expected to do sth.”是固定搭配,意为“被期望做某事”,所以此处用to attend。故填to attend。 9.考查形容词比较级。句意:中国学生每周学习的时间比大多数英国成年人都长!由“than”可知,这里要用long的比较级longer,表示“更长的”。故填longer。 10.考查宾语从句。句意:发现我的学生学习有多努力激励我挑战自己学习中文,也让我对他们在教室里偶尔打盹更理解了!“Discovering”后接宾语从句,“____10____ hard my students work”这个宾语从句中,修饰副词“hard”,表示“多么努力”,应用how引导。故填how。 D 1.representing 2.to be 3.which/that 4.eagerly 5.the 6.is referred 7.revival 8.in 9.stressed 10.has received 【解析】本文是一篇新闻报道。第九届巴黎中国戏曲节于11月6日在吉美国立亚洲艺术博物馆剧院盛大开幕,该活动由中国文化中心与吉美博物馆等联合举办,旨在庆祝中法建交60周年及中法文化旅游年,促进了中法文化交流。 1.考查非谓语动词。句意:Jamel Oubéchou代表吉美博物馆欢迎嘉宾,并宣布为庆祝中法建交60周年及中法文化旅游年,博物馆将2024年定为“中国年”,并组织了一系列备受关注的中国文化活动。句中已有谓语动词welcomed和announced,represent在句中应用非谓语动词形式,与逻辑主语Jamel Oubéchou构成主动关系,故用现在分词作状语。故填representing。 2.考查非谓语动词。句意:同上。结合句意表示“指定某物/某人为……”短语为appoint sth./sb. to be。故填to be。 3.考查定语从句。句意:同上。设空处限制性引导定语从句,修饰先行词activities,先行词在从句中作主语,指物,故用关系代词which或that引导。故填which/that。 4.考查副词。句意:作为吉美博物馆的亲密合作伙伴,巴黎中国文化中心很荣幸能在博物馆举办备受期待的第九届巴黎中国戏曲节。修饰后文形容词expected应用副词eagerly,作状语。故填eagerly。 5.考查冠词。句意:第九届巴黎中国戏曲节组委会法方主席Pierre Wurtz在讲话中表示,巴黎中国文化中心于2003年发起了两年一度的中国戏曲节,旨在向法国观众介绍中国传统戏曲艺术。此处表示特指第九届巴黎中国戏曲节组委会法方主席,应用定冠词the。故填the。 6.考查时态语态。句意:中国传统戏曲在法国被称为“中国戏曲”,是西方观众了解中国文化精髓的窗口。主语与谓语构成被动关系,且陈述客观事实用一般现在时的被动语态,主语为Chinese traditional opera,谓语用单数。故填is referred。 7.考查名词。句意:2024年,第九届巴黎中国戏曲节与中国戏曲学院合作,在吉美博物馆恢复举办,这象征着为纪念中法建交60周年而献上的一份厚礼。此处作主语,表示“恢复”应用名词revival,不可数。故填revival。 8.考查介词。句意:同上。结合句意表示“为纪念……”短语为in memory of。故填in。 9.考查非谓语动词。句意:卢沙野大使强调了中法文化交流的重要性,以及诸如中国戏曲节等受到重视的文化活动在拉近两国距离方面所起的作用。句中highlighted为谓语动词,stress在句中应用非谓语动词形式,与逻辑主语events构成被动关系,故用过去分词作定语。故填stressed。 10.考查动词时态。句意:该节日已成为中国戏曲爱好者必看的活动,并收到了积极的反馈,为两国文化关系做出了贡献。根据上文has become可知为现在完成时,主语为festival,助动词用has,此处构成现在完成时的并列结构。故填has received。 1 / 33 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

专题01 名词、冠词、代词、介词(知识梳理+高频考点精讲+进阶分级练)(讲义,浙江专用)英语学业水平考试合格考总复习
1
专题01 名词、冠词、代词、介词(知识梳理+高频考点精讲+进阶分级练)(讲义,浙江专用)英语学业水平考试合格考总复习
2
专题01 名词、冠词、代词、介词(知识梳理+高频考点精讲+进阶分级练)(讲义,浙江专用)英语学业水平考试合格考总复习
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。