内容正文:
2025-2026学年六年级上学期期中模拟卷03
英 语·参考答案
(考试时间:90分钟 试卷满分:100分)
一、语法选择(共10分)
【答案】
1.B 2.A 3.C 4.B 5.C 6.A 7.C 8.B 9.A 10.B
二、选词填空(共5分)
【答案】11.B 12.E 13.A 14.F 15.C
三、单词拼写(共8分)
16.【答案】living
17.【答案】difference
18.【答案】surprising
19.【答案】French
20.【答案】instruction
21.【答案】fifth
22.【答案】volcanic
23.【答案】balance
四、完成句子(共10分)
24.【答案】 When will
25.【答案】 How often
26.【答案】Students eat plenty of vegetables for lunch at school
27.【答案】 volunteered to took a gap year
28.【答案】 Does have
五、阅读理解(共10分)
【答案】29.B 30.D 31.A 32.C 33.C
六、完形填空(共12分)
【答案】34.C 35.A 36.B 37.C 38.B 39.D
七、任务型阅读(共10分)
【答案】40.It’s a singing club./A singing club. 41.She teaches maths./Maths. 42.She feels very happy./Very happy. 43.Yes, she does./Yes. 44.In the school hall.
八、翻译(共6分)
45.【答案】My father often has beef for dinner
46.【答案】After she finished cleaning her room, Nancy looked up some information about volcanoes on the Internet.
47.【答案】It is important for family members to share family chores.
九、书面表达(共29分)
【答案】例文:
Dear Paul,
I am glad to tell you about my social practice (社会实践). Here is a day’s routine.
In the morning, I get up at 6:00 and I brush my teeth at 6:15. Then from 6:30 I do morning exercises for about half an hour. At 7:00, I have breakfast. From 7:30 to 11:00, I learn Chinese tea art. It’s really interesting.
In the afternoon, I visit the history museum from 2:30 to 5:30. It’s amazing! I have dinner at 6:00.
In the evening, I watch Beijing Opera from 7:30 to 9:00. After the opera, I have some time to relax before I go to bed at 10:00.
This day is great. I can experience traditional Chinese culture and have a lot of fun.
Would you like to join us? Please write to me.
Yours,
Wang Lei
2 / 2
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$………………○………………外………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○………………
………………○………………内………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○………………
此卷只装订不密封
………………○………………内………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○………………
………………○………………外………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○………………
… 学校:______________姓名:_____________班级:_______________考号:______________________
2025-2026学年六年级上学期期中模拟卷03
英 语
(考试时间:90分钟 试卷满分:100分)
注意:本卷有九大题,共48小题。试题均采用连续编号,所有答案务必按照规定在答题纸上完成,做在练习卷上不给分。
一、语法选择(共10分)
Last weekend, I visited my grandfather with my parents. My grandfather knows much about weather signs. On Saturday afternoon, we watched the sky together on his farm. He looked around and said it was a good day today. Why? He told me that animals and clouds can give us 1 about the weather.
Look at the birds, when birds fly high toward the sea, it often means 2 sunny day. But if the weather turns bad, birds will return home quickly 3 they dislike flying in the rain. Sometimes, if the heavy rain doesn’t last long, birds will wait for it 4 .
And what about other animals? They show the weather in 5 own ways. For example, chickens run here and there when it’s going to rain. On fine days, frogs usually stay in water quietly, but they 6 make even louder noises in ponds when rain is coming.
Grandfather pointed at the clouds and said to me. “The colors of the clouds can tell us something 7 the weather,” he said. Dark clouds can 8 mean a storm soon. But white clouds do not usually mean 9 weather all day; a storm might arrive soon later that day.
Nature is full of wonders. How amazing! That afternoon, I 10 so much from my grandfather!
1.A.answer B.answers C.answer’s
2.A.a B.an C.the
3.A.so B.but C.because
4.A.stop B.to stop C.stopping
5.A.they B.them C.their
6.A.can B.must C.have to
7.A.at B.for C.about
8.A.certain B.certainly C.certainty
9.A.good B.well C.better
10.A.learn B.learned C.am learning
二、选词填空(共5分)
Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each can only be used once.(将下列字母填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次。)
A.However B.lesson C. exciting D.surprised E. welcomes F. how
To make Chinese culture (文化) more popular among young people, about 200 schools around China will make Beijing Opera (京剧) a 11 this year. And most students think it’s a good idea. Han Lang, a 14-year-old student, 12 it a lot. “We don’t need to be good at it,” said the boy. “But it’s a good idea to know something about the Chinese art.” 13 , some students like Ji Xuan isn’t as excited as Han. The 14-year-old Shanxi girl said the idea isn’t bad, but she’d like to study a local (当地的) art form of Shanxi. There are also some students who don’t care what kind of opera they learn. They only care about 14 to learn. “Learning Beijing Opera won’t be an easy job,” said Ding Peiqi, a 14-year-old Shanghai girl. “I hope teachers can teach it in a fun and 15 way. If not, we won’t become interested in it.” What’s your idea about it, my friend?
三、单词拼写(共8分)
16.The room is the most comfortable room in the house. (life)
17.There’s a big between the two plans. (different)
18.It is to see her at the party. (surprise)
19.Although he has never been to France, he can speak very well. (France)
20.Ms. Hu is giving students an easy classroom (instruct).
21.Letter E is the letter of the English alphabet. (five)
22.The island was formed by eruptions millions of years ago. (volcano)
23.Try to keep a (balanced) between work and play.
四、完成句子(共10分)
24.My sister will be free every Friday from 3 to 5 p.m. Beijing Time. (对划线部分提问)
your sister be free?
25.He goes cycling with his friend three times a month.(对划线部分提问)
does he go cycling with his friend?
26.eat, plenty of, at school, students, for lunch, vegetables
.
27.Sarah asked to be away for a year before university, because she offered to help poor people in Africa without being paid.
Sarah help poor people in Africa, so she .
28.Rebecca always has lunch with us. (改为一般疑问句)
Rebecca always lunch with you?
五、阅读理解(共10分)
I’m Liu He. I am a boy and I am 13 years old. I’d like to tell you about my life. I live with my mother, father and brother in a farmhouse in the country. My grandparents live in a house with a big yard near us. The yard is like a small farm. There is a pig, a sheep, some hens, some chickens and some kinds of vegetables there.
For me, the most interesting place is the chicken house. There are eight hens and they can lay eggs (下蛋). My grandmother usually puts some eggs into the warm box with the hens every summer. So the chickens can be born soon. After the chickens are born, my grandmother lets me keep one. It is not strong, so I can’t play with it or take it outside. I always prepare (准备) some bread and vegetables for it. After a few weeks, the chicken can live outside the chicken house and I can visit it if I miss it.
I am happy to live in the country.
29.Where does Liu He live?
A.In a big yard in the city. B.In a farmhouse in the country.
C.In a small yard in the country. D.In an apartment in the city.
30.Where does Liu He like to go best?
A.To the vegetable garden. B.To the sheep house.
C.To the pig house. D.To the chicken house.
31.What can we know from the passage?
A.Liu He’s grandmother keeps chickens. B.Chickens are strong when they are born.
C.There are some fish in his grandparents’ yard. D.Liu He lives far from his grandparents.
32.How does Liu He look after the new baby chicken?
A.He takes it to the park. B.He plays with the ball with it.
C.He gives bread to it. D.He sings songs to it.
33.What’s the best title (标题) for the passage?
A.Liu He’s family. B.Liu He’s animal friends.
C.Liu He’s country life. D.Liu He’s favourite house.
六、完形填空(共12分)
Surprise
It is Lily’s birthday. She wakes up and feels 34 about the wonderful day. However, nobody in her family says anything to her after she gets up. Her mom 35 her to school as usual. At school, her friends don’t talk about her birthday at all. Even the teacher says 36 .
Lily feels lonely as the day goes on. 37 the break, she sits alone and she wishes someone would remember her special day.
After school, Lily walks home by herself. She feels so sad and thinks no one 38 her.
When she opens the door, everything is different. Her friends and family jump out from behind the furniture, holding a big cake with candles. “Surprise, Lily!” they shout with 39 . Lily is so happy and she smiles. They sing “Happy Birthday” to her. Lily feels so loved and warm. She hugs her friends and thanks them for all the love.
34.A.afraid B.sad C.excited D.strange
35.A.takes B.brings C.fetches D.carries
36.A.everything B.nothing C.something D.anything
37.A.In B.On C.During D.Between
38.A.looks after B.cares about C.worries about D.listens to
39.A.anger B.fear C.confusion D.joy
七、任务型阅读(共10分)
Hello, everyone! My name is Amy Green. Our school has a Glee Club (合唱团) and it’s very nice. I know this because I’m a member of it! So what is a Glee Club? It’s a singing club and I love singing. Miss Brown is the club leader (领导). She chooses the songs and helps us to sing them. She is really beautiful and she’s really kind. She’s not the school music teacher. She teaches maths, but she loves singing. We often sing songs from films. Every month, we perform (表演) songs in front of the other people of the school. I feel very happy when I’m on the stage (舞台). Music is a great way to make people together. I love Glee Club because I have many friends here. The members meet in the school hall every Tuesday and every Friday after school. Come and join us!
根据语篇内容,回答问题。(每小题答案不超过4个词)
40.What’s a Glee Club?
41.What subject does Miss Brown teach?
42.How does Amy feel when he performs songs on the stage?
43.Does Amy love the Glee Club?
44.Where do the members of Glee Club meet every Tuesday?
八、翻译(共6分)
45.我的爸爸经常晚饭吃牛肉。(often has...for dinner)
.
46.Nancy整理完房间后,上网查找一些关于火山的信息。
47.对家庭成员来说分担家务活很重要。(It…)
.
九、书面表达(共29分)
48.学校每年组织学生去综合教育实践基地进行研学。学生们积极踊跃地参与形式多样的实践活动,感知社会,学习中国传统文化,如中国茶艺 (Chinese tea art),参观历史博物馆 (visit the history museum),观看京剧 (watch Beijing Opera)等。
假设你是王磊,请根据下面实践活动向你的英国笔友Paul介绍你的“一日作息安排”。不少于60词。
要点:1. 说明图片内容,可适当发挥;
2. 简要说出你对这一天的看法。
Dear Paul,
I am glad to tell you about my social practice (社会实践). Here is a day’s routine. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Would you like to join us? Please write to me.
Yours,
Wang Lei
试题 第3页(共6页) 试题 第4页(共6页)
试题 第1页(共6页) 试题 第2页(共6页)
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$
2025-2026学年六年级上学期期中模拟卷03
英 语
(考试时间:90分钟 试卷满分:100分)
注意:本卷有九大题,共48小题。试题均采用连续编号,所有答案务必按照规定在答题纸上完成,做在练习卷上不给分。
一、语法选择(共10分)
Last weekend, I visited my grandfather with my parents. My grandfather knows much about weather signs. On Saturday afternoon, we watched the sky together on his farm. He looked around and said it was a good day today. Why? He told me that animals and clouds can give us 1 about the weather.
Look at the birds, when birds fly high toward the sea, it often means 2 sunny day. But if the weather turns bad, birds will return home quickly 3 they dislike flying in the rain. Sometimes, if the heavy rain doesn’t last long, birds will wait for it 4 .
And what about other animals? They show the weather in 5 own ways. For example, chickens run here and there when it’s going to rain. On fine days, frogs usually stay in water quietly, but they 6 make even louder noises in ponds when rain is coming.
Grandfather pointed at the clouds and said to me. “The colors of the clouds can tell us something 7 the weather,” he said. Dark clouds can 8 mean a storm soon. But white clouds do not usually mean 9 weather all day; a storm might arrive soon later that day.
Nature is full of wonders. How amazing! That afternoon, I 10 so much from my grandfather!
1.A.answer B.answers C.answer’s
2.A.a B.an C.the
3.A.so B.but C.because
4.A.stop B.to stop C.stopping
5.A.they B.them C.their
6.A.can B.must C.have to
7.A.at B.for C.about
8.A.certain B.certainly C.certainty
9.A.good B.well C.better
10.A.learn B.learned C.am learning
【答案】
1.B 2.A 3.C 4.B 5.C 6.A 7.C 8.B 9.A 10.B
【导语】本文主要讲述了作者周末和父母去拜访祖父时,祖父向其介绍了鸟类、其他动物及云彩等自然现象与天气的关系,作者从中收获颇丰,感叹大自然的奇妙。
1.句意:他告诉我,动物和云彩能给我们关于天气的答案。
answer答案,名词单数形式;answers答案,名词复数形式;answer’s名词所有格。句中 “give us”后需接名词作宾语,且“天气的答案”不止一个 (下文提到动物、云彩等多种预兆),所以这里应用其复数形式 answers。故选B。
2.句意:看那些鸟,当鸟向大海高飞时,这通常意味着一个晴天。
a表泛指,不定冠词,用于以辅音音素开头的单词前;an表泛指,不定冠词,用于以元音音素开头的单词前;the表特指,定冠词。根据空后“sunny day”可知,此处是指一个晴天,应用不定冠词表泛指,且“sunny”是以辅音音素开头的单词,应用a修饰。故选A。
3.句意:但如果天气变坏,鸟会很快回家,因为它们不喜欢在雨中飞行。
so所以;but但是;because因为。分析句子结构可知,“they dislike flying in the rain”是“birds will return home quickly”的原因,应用because引导原因状语从句。故选C。
4.句意:有时,如果大雨不会持续很久,鸟会等待它停下来。
stop停止,动词原形;to stop动词不定式;stopping动名词/现在分词。根据语境可知,此处是指等待雨停,应用动词不定式表示目的。故选B。
5.句意:它们用自己的方式预示天气。
they他们,人称代词主格;them他们,人称代词宾格;their他们的,形容词性物主代词。分析句子结构可知,此处应用形容词性物主代词their,在句中作定语,修饰“own ways”,表示“它们自己的方式”。故选C。
6.句意:晴天时,青蛙通常安静地待在水里,但下雨时,它们会在池塘里发出更大的声音。
can能,会;must必须;have to不得不。根据语境可知,句中描述青蛙在雨天会发出更大的声音,是一种客观可能性,应用“can”。故选A。
7.句意:“云彩的颜色能告诉我们一些关于天气的事情,”他说。
at在;for为了;about关于。tell sb. sth. about...“告诉某人关于……的事情”,固定搭配。故选C。
8.句意:乌云肯定意味着很快会有暴风雨。
certain确定的,形容词;certainly当然,副词;certainty确定性,名词。分析句子结构可知,此处应用副词certainly在句中作状语,修饰动词“mean”。故选B。
9.句意:但白云通常并不意味着一整天都是好天气,那天可能很快会有暴风雨。
good好的,形容词原级;well好地,副词,或表示“健康的”,形容词;better更好的,比较级。分析句子结构可知,此处不存在比较情况,应用形容词good,在句中作定语,修饰名词“weather”,表示“好天气”。故选A。
10.句意:那天下午,我从祖父那里学到了很多!
learn学习,动词原形;learned过去式/过去分词;am learning现在进行时。根据上文“That afternoon,”可知,句子时态为一般过去时,谓语动词应用过去式learned。故选B。
二、选词填空(共5分)
Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each can only be used once.(将下列字母填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次。)
A.However B.lesson C. exciting D.surprised E. welcomes F. how
To make Chinese culture (文化) more popular among young people, about 200 schools around China will make Beijing Opera (京剧) a 11 this year. And most students think it’s a good idea. Han Lang, a 14-year-old student, 12 it a lot. “We don’t need to be good at it,” said the boy. “But it’s a good idea to know something about the Chinese art.” 13 , some students like Ji Xuan isn’t as excited as Han. The 14-year-old Shanxi girl said the idea isn’t bad, but she’d like to study a local (当地的) art form of Shanxi. There are also some students who don’t care what kind of opera they learn. They only care about 14 to learn. “Learning Beijing Opera won’t be an easy job,” said Ding Peiqi, a 14-year-old Shanghai girl. “I hope teachers can teach it in a fun and 15 way. If not, we won’t become interested in it.” What’s your idea about it, my friend?
【答案】11.B 12.E 13.A 14.F 15.C
【导语】本文讲述了中国学校计划让京剧成为课程之一,以促进年轻人对中国文化的了解。不同的学生对此有不同的反应,有的认为这是个好主意,有的希望学习本地艺术,有的则关心学习的方式是否有趣。
11.句意:为了让中国文化在年轻人中更加流行,今年全国大约200所学校会把京剧设成一门课程。不定冠词a修饰名词单数,选词中只有lesson“课程”符合语境。故选B。
12.句意:韩朗,一位14岁学生,很喜欢这个想法。根据“it a lot”可知,空处应填谓语动词,结合选词可知,韩朗喜欢这个想法,应用动词welcomes,在此处表示他喜欢或欣然接受这个想法,故选E。
13. 句意:然而,一些学生如季轩并不像韩朗这样兴奋。根据“some students like Ji Xuan isn’t as excited as Han”可知,前后是转折关系,应用However,故选A。
14. 句意:他们仅仅关心如何学习。根据“They only care about...to learn”可知,这些学生只关心如何学习,应用how“如何”。故选F。
15.句意:我希望老师能以一种有趣和令人兴奋的方式教它。根据“in a fun and...way”可知,空处应填形容词和fun并列,结合选词可知,exciting符合语境。故选C。
三、单词拼写(共8分)
16.The room is the most comfortable room in the house. (life)
【答案】living
【详解】句意:客厅是家里最舒适的房间。根据“...room is the most comfortable room”以及括号内单词提示可知此处表示“客厅”,对应的单词是living room。故填living。
17.There’s a big between the two plans. (different)
【答案】difference
【详解】句意:两个计划之间有很大差别。根据“a big”可知,空处缺名词,different“不同的”为形容词,其名词为difference,冠词a后跟名词单数形式。故填difference。
18.It is to see her at the party. (surprise)
【答案】surprising
【详解】句意:在聚会上见到她真是令人惊讶。It is+形容词+to do sth.意为 “做某事是……”,此处是说在聚会上见到她真是令人惊讶,修饰物,应用形容词surprising “令人惊讶的”。故填surprising。
19.Although he has never been to France, he can speak very well. (France)
【答案】French
【详解】句意:虽然他从未去过法国,但他法语说得很好。France“法国”,speak“说”后跟语言,所以此处用French表示“法语”。故填French。
20.Ms. Hu is giving students an easy classroom (instruct).
【答案】instruction
【详解】句意:胡老师正在给学生们一个简单的课堂指导。根据“an easy classroom”可知,需要补充一个与“an”搭配的名词形式,“instruct”的名词形式是“instruction”,表示“指导”。故填instruction。
21.Letter E is the letter of the English alphabet. (five)
【答案】fifth
【详解】句意:字母E是英语字母表中的第五个字母。five“五”,基数词,根据“the...letter”可知,空处填序数词fifth“第五”,表顺序。故填fifth。
22.The island was formed by eruptions millions of years ago. (volcano)
【答案】volcanic
【详解】句意:岛是由数百万年前的火山喷发形成的。此处用形容词修饰名词,volcanic eruptions“火山爆发”。故填volcanic。
23.Try to keep a (balanced) between work and play.
【答案】balance
【详解】句意:试着在工作和娱乐之间保持平衡。根据“Try to keep a”可知,空格处需要一个名词,表示在工作和娱乐之间的状态,balance“平衡”符合题意,keep a balance“保持平衡”,故填balance。
四、完成句子(共10分)
24.My sister will be free every Friday from 3 to 5 p.m. Beijing Time. (对划线部分提问)
your sister be free?
【答案】 When will
【详解】句意:我姐姐每周五北京时间下午3点到5点有空。划线部分表示时间,用when提问,此句时态为一般将来时,主语前用助动词will。故填When;will。
25.He goes cycling with his friend three times a month.(对划线部分提问)
does he go cycling with his friend?
【答案】 How often
【详解】句意:他和他的朋友一个月骑三次自行车。划线部分表频率,对此提问用疑问词how often“多久一次”,故填How;often。
26.eat, plenty of, at school, students, for lunch, vegetables
.
【答案】Students eat plenty of vegetables for lunch at school
【详解】根据所给词可知是陈述句。主语“students”,“eat”作谓语,plenty of vegetables“大量的蔬菜”作宾语,for lunch作宾语补足语,at school“作状语”。故填Students eat plenty of vegetables for lunch at school“学生们在学校的午餐中吃大量蔬菜”。
27.Sarah asked to be away for a year before university, because she offered to help poor people in Africa without being paid.
Sarah help poor people in Africa, so she .
【答案】 volunteered to took a gap year
【详解】句意:莎拉要求在大学前离开一年,因为她主动提出无偿帮助非洲的穷人。volunteer to do sth.“志愿做某事”,是固定词组,原句时态为一般过去时,此处也用一般过去时;take a gap year“间隔年;休学一年”,是固定词组,时态为一般过去时。故填volunteered;to;took;a;gap;year。
28.Rebecca always has lunch with us. (改为一般疑问句)
Rebecca always lunch with you?
【答案】 Does have
【详解】句意:Rebecca总是和我们一起吃午饭。原句谓语动词has是实义动词have的第三人称单数形式,变为一般疑问句,应用助动词does,并提前,位于句首首字母d需要大写,后面实义动词用原形,故填Does;have。
五、阅读理解(共10分)
I’m Liu He. I am a boy and I am 13 years old. I’d like to tell you about my life. I live with my mother, father and brother in a farmhouse in the country. My grandparents live in a house with a big yard near us. The yard is like a small farm. There is a pig, a sheep, some hens, some chickens and some kinds of vegetables there.
For me, the most interesting place is the chicken house. There are eight hens and they can lay eggs (下蛋). My grandmother usually puts some eggs into the warm box with the hens every summer. So the chickens can be born soon. After the chickens are born, my grandmother lets me keep one. It is not strong, so I can’t play with it or take it outside. I always prepare (准备) some bread and vegetables for it. After a few weeks, the chicken can live outside the chicken house and I can visit it if I miss it.
I am happy to live in the country.
29.Where does Liu He live?
A.In a big yard in the city. B.In a farmhouse in the country.
C.In a small yard in the country. D.In an apartment in the city.
30.Where does Liu He like to go best?
A.To the vegetable garden. B.To the sheep house.
C.To the pig house. D.To the chicken house.
31.What can we know from the passage?
A.Liu He’s grandmother keeps chickens. B.Chickens are strong when they are born.
C.There are some fish in his grandparents’ yard. D.Liu He lives far from his grandparents.
32.How does Liu He look after the new baby chicken?
A.He takes it to the park. B.He plays with the ball with it.
C.He gives bread to it. D.He sings songs to it.
33.What’s the best title (标题) for the passage?
A.Liu He’s family. B.Liu He’s animal friends.
C.Liu He’s country life. D.Liu He’s favourite house.
【答案】29.B 30.D 31.A 32.C 33.C
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了刘赫的乡村生活。
29.细节理解题。根据第一段“I live with my mother, father and brother in a farmhouse in the country.”可知,刘赫住在乡村的农舍里。故选B。
30.推理判断题。根据第二段“For me, the most interesting place is the chicken house.”可推知,刘赫最喜欢去鸡舍。故选D。
31.推理判断题。根据第二段“My grandmother usually puts some eggs into the warm box with the hens every summer.”可推知,刘赫的祖母养鸡。故选A。
32.细节理解题。根据第二段“I always prepare (准备) some bread and vegetables for it.”可知,刘赫通过喂面包来照顾新生的小鸡。故选C。
33.标题归纳题。全文围绕刘赫的乡村生活展开,描述了他的家庭、祖父母的农场以及他最喜欢的鸡舍。因此,选项C“刘赫的乡村生活”是最佳标题。故选C。
六、完形填空(共12分)
Surprise
It is Lily’s birthday. She wakes up and feels 34 about the wonderful day. However, nobody in her family says anything to her after she gets up. Her mom 35 her to school as usual. At school, her friends don’t talk about her birthday at all. Even the teacher says 36 .
Lily feels lonely as the day goes on. 37 the break, she sits alone and she wishes someone would remember her special day.
After school, Lily walks home by herself. She feels so sad and thinks no one 38 her.
When she opens the door, everything is different. Her friends and family jump out from behind the furniture, holding a big cake with candles. “Surprise, Lily!” they shout with 39 . Lily is so happy and she smiles. They sing “Happy Birthday” to her. Lily feels so loved and warm. She hugs her friends and thanks them for all the love.
34.A.afraid B.sad C.excited D.strange
35.A.takes B.brings C.fetches D.carries
36.A.everything B.nothing C.something D.anything
37.A.In B.On C.During D.Between
38.A.looks after B.cares about C.worries about D.listens to
39.A.anger B.fear C.confusion D.joy
【答案】34.C 35.A 36.B 37.C 38.B 39.D
【导语】本文主要讲述了莉莉生日这天发生的事情。一开始莉莉以为大家都忘记了她的生日,感到很伤心,结果大家都给了她惊喜,莉莉感到很开心。
34.句意:她醒来后对这美好的一天感到兴奋。
afraid害怕的;sad伤心的;excited兴奋的;strange奇怪的。根据第一句“It is Lily’s birthday.”可知,莉莉应该感到很兴奋。故选C。
35.句意:她妈妈像往常一样,带她去上学。
takes带去;brings带来;fetches取来;carries拿,搬。根据“Her mom … her to school as usual.”可知,此处表示“带去”。故选A。
36.句意:甚至老师也没有说什么。
everything每件事;nothing没有什么;something某事;anything任何事。根据上一句“At school, her friends don’t talk about her birthday at all.”可知,老师也没有说什么。故选B。
37.句意:课间休息期间,她一个人坐着,她希望有人能记得她的特殊日子。
In在……里面;On在……上面;During在……期间;Between在……之间。根据“… the break, she sits alone and she wishes someone would remember her special day.”可知,此处指“课间休息期间”。故选C。
38.句意:她感到很难过,认为没有人关心她。
looks after照顾;cares about关心;worries about担心;listens to听。根据句意“She feels so sad and thinks no one...her.”可知,她感到很难过,是她认为没有人关心她,此处表示“关心”。故选B。
39.句意:“惊喜吧,莉莉!”他们高兴地喊道。
anger生气;fear害怕;confusion困惑;joy高兴。根据“Lily is so happy and she smiles.”可知,他们给莉莉制造了一个惊喜,他们应该是高兴地喊道。故选D。
七、任务型阅读(共10分)
Hello, everyone! My name is Amy Green. Our school has a Glee Club (合唱团) and it’s very nice. I know this because I’m a member of it! So what is a Glee Club? It’s a singing club and I love singing. Miss Brown is the club leader (领导). She chooses the songs and helps us to sing them. She is really beautiful and she’s really kind. She’s not the school music teacher. She teaches maths, but she loves singing. We often sing songs from films. Every month, we perform (表演) songs in front of the other people of the school. I feel very happy when I’m on the stage (舞台). Music is a great way to make people together. I love Glee Club because I have many friends here. The members meet in the school hall every Tuesday and every Friday after school. Come and join us!
根据语篇内容,回答问题。(每小题答案不超过4个词)
40.What’s a Glee Club?
41.What subject does Miss Brown teach?
42.How does Amy feel when he performs songs on the stage?
43.Does Amy love the Glee Club?
44.Where do the members of Glee Club meet every Tuesday?
【答案】40.It’s a singing club./A singing club. 41.She teaches maths./Maths. 42.She feels very happy./Very happy. 43.Yes, she does./Yes. 44.In the school hall.
【导语】本文主要介绍了作者学校歌唱俱乐部的相关信息。
40.根据“So what is a Glee Club? It’s a singing club and I love singing.”可知,Glee Club是一个歌唱俱乐部。故填It’s a singing club./A singing club.
41.根据“Miss Brown is the club leader (领导)....She teaches maths...”可知,她教数学。故填She teaches maths./Maths.
42.根据“I feel very happy when I’m on the stage (舞台).”可知,她感到很开心。故填She feels very happy./Very happy.
43.根据“I love Glee Club because I have many friends here.”可知,她喜欢合唱团,此处使用肯定回答。故填Yes, she does./Yes.
44.根据“The members meet in the school hall every Tuesday and every Friday after school.”可知,他们在学校礼堂见面。故填In the school hall.
八、翻译(共6分)
45.我的爸爸经常晚饭吃牛肉。(often has...for dinner)
.
【答案】My father often has beef for dinner
【详解】晚饭吃:have...for dinner,句子用一般现在时,主语是my father,谓语动词用单三;牛肉:beef,不可数名词;经常:often,放谓语动词之前。故填My father often has beef for dinner。
46.Nancy整理完房间后,上网查找一些关于火山的信息。
【答案】After she finished cleaning her room, Nancy looked up some information about volcanoes on the Internet.
【详解】“在……之后”after,引导时间状语从句;“她”she;“整理完房间”finish cleaning her room;“查找一些关于火山的信息”look up some information about volcanoes;“上网”on the Internet。句子用一般过去时。故填After she finished cleaning her room, Nancy looked up some information about volcanoes on the Internet.
47.对家庭成员来说分担家务活很重要。(It…)
.
【答案】It is important for family members to share family chores.
【详解】根据汉语提示可知,句中时态为一般现在时,此处使用it固定句型,it is+形容词+for sb. to do sth.“对于某人来说做某事是……的”,其中it作形式主语,动词不定式作真正的主语;important“重要的”,形容词;family members“家庭成员”,复数名词表泛指;share“分担”,动词;family chores“家务活”,复数名词表泛指。故填It is important for family members to share family chores.
九、书面表达(共29分)
48.学校每年组织学生去综合教育实践基地进行研学。学生们积极踊跃地参与形式多样的实践活动,感知社会,学习中国传统文化,如中国茶艺 (Chinese tea art),参观历史博物馆 (visit the history museum),观看京剧 (watch Beijing Opera)等。
假设你是王磊,请根据下面实践活动向你的英国笔友Paul介绍你的“一日作息安排”。不少于60词。
要点:1. 说明图片内容,可适当发挥;
2. 简要说出你对这一天的看法。
Dear Paul,
I am glad to tell you about my social practice (社会实践). Here is a day’s routine. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Would you like to join us? Please write to me.
Yours,
Wang Lei
【答案】例文:
Dear Paul,
I am glad to tell you about my social practice (社会实践). Here is a day’s routine.
In the morning, I get up at 6:00 and I brush my teeth at 6:15. Then from 6:30 I do morning exercises for about half an hour. At 7:00, I have breakfast. From 7:30 to 11:00, I learn Chinese tea art. It’s really interesting.
In the afternoon, I visit the history museum from 2:30 to 5:30. It’s amazing! I have dinner at 6:00.
In the evening, I watch Beijing Opera from 7:30 to 9:00. After the opera, I have some time to relax before I go to bed at 10:00.
This day is great. I can experience traditional Chinese culture and have a lot of fun.
Would you like to join us? Please write to me.
Yours,
Wang Lei
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:这是一篇看图作文;
②时态:一般现在时;
③提示:按照图片内容进行写作,注意条理清晰,可以适当补充,使文章通顺连贯。
[写作步骤]
第一步,介绍写信的目的(已经给出);
第二步,根据时间顺序介绍一天的具体活动;
第三步,邀请加入(已经给出)。
[亮点词汇]
①really interesting真的很有趣
②amazing神奇的
③have a lot of fun玩得非常开心
[高分句型]
After the opera, I have some time to relax before I go to bed at 10:00. (before引导时间状语从句)
2 / 2
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$
2025-2026学年六年级上学期期中模拟卷03
英 语
(考试时间:90分钟 试卷满分:100分)
注意:本卷有九大题,共48小题。试题均采用连续编号,所有答案务必按照规定在答题纸上完成,做在练习卷上不给分。
一、语法选择(共10分)
Last weekend, I visited my grandfather with my parents. My grandfather knows much about weather signs. On Saturday afternoon, we watched the sky together on his farm. He looked around and said it was a good day today. Why? He told me that animals and clouds can give us 1 about the weather.
Look at the birds, when birds fly high toward the sea, it often means 2 sunny day. But if the weather turns bad, birds will return home quickly 3 they dislike flying in the rain. Sometimes, if the heavy rain doesn’t last long, birds will wait for it 4 .
And what about other animals? They show the weather in 5 own ways. For example, chickens run here and there when it’s going to rain. On fine days, frogs usually stay in water quietly, but they 6 make even louder noises in ponds when rain is coming.
Grandfather pointed at the clouds and said to me. “The colors of the clouds can tell us something 7 the weather,” he said. Dark clouds can 8 mean a storm soon. But white clouds do not usually mean 9 weather all day; a storm might arrive soon later that day.
Nature is full of wonders. How amazing! That afternoon, I 10 so much from my grandfather!
1.A.answer B.answers C.answer’s
2.A.a B.an C.the
3.A.so B.but C.because
4.A.stop B.to stop C.stopping
5.A.they B.them C.their
6.A.can B.must C.have to
7.A.at B.for C.about
8.A.certain B.certainly C.certainty
9.A.good B.well C.better
10.A.learn B.learned C.am learning
二、选词填空(共5分)
Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each can only be used once.(将下列字母填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次。)
A.However B.lesson C. exciting D.surprised E. welcomes F. how
To make Chinese culture (文化) more popular among young people, about 200 schools around China will make Beijing Opera (京剧) a 11 this year. And most students think it’s a good idea. Han Lang, a 14-year-old student, 12 it a lot. “We don’t need to be good at it,” said the boy. “But it’s a good idea to know something about the Chinese art.” 13 , some students like Ji Xuan isn’t as excited as Han. The 14-year-old Shanxi girl said the idea isn’t bad, but she’d like to study a local (当地的) art form of Shanxi. There are also some students who don’t care what kind of opera they learn. They only care about 14 to learn. “Learning Beijing Opera won’t be an easy job,” said Ding Peiqi, a 14-year-old Shanghai girl. “I hope teachers can teach it in a fun and 15 way. If not, we won’t become interested in it.” What’s your idea about it, my friend?
三、单词拼写(共8分)
16.The room is the most comfortable room in the house. (life)
17.There’s a big between the two plans. (different)
18.It is to see her at the party. (surprise)
19.Although he has never been to France, he can speak very well. (France)
20.Ms. Hu is giving students an easy classroom (instruct).
21.Letter E is the letter of the English alphabet. (five)
22.The island was formed by eruptions millions of years ago. (volcano)
23.Try to keep a (balanced) between work and play.
四、完成句子(共10分)
24.My sister will be free every Friday from 3 to 5 p.m. Beijing Time. (对划线部分提问)
your sister be free?
25.He goes cycling with his friend three times a month.(对划线部分提问)
does he go cycling with his friend?
26.eat, plenty of, at school, students, for lunch, vegetables
.
27.Sarah asked to be away for a year before university, because she offered to help poor people in Africa without being paid.
Sarah help poor people in Africa, so she .
28.Rebecca always has lunch with us. (改为一般疑问句)
Rebecca always lunch with you?
五、阅读理解(共10分)
I’m Liu He. I am a boy and I am 13 years old. I’d like to tell you about my life. I live with my mother, father and brother in a farmhouse in the country. My grandparents live in a house with a big yard near us. The yard is like a small farm. There is a pig, a sheep, some hens, some chickens and some kinds of vegetables there.
For me, the most interesting place is the chicken house. There are eight hens and they can lay eggs (下蛋). My grandmother usually puts some eggs into the warm box with the hens every summer. So the chickens can be born soon. After the chickens are born, my grandmother lets me keep one. It is not strong, so I can’t play with it or take it outside. I always prepare (准备) some bread and vegetables for it. After a few weeks, the chicken can live outside the chicken house and I can visit it if I miss it.
I am happy to live in the country.
29.Where does Liu He live?
A.In a big yard in the city. B.In a farmhouse in the country.
C.In a small yard in the country. D.In an apartment in the city.
30.Where does Liu He like to go best?
A.To the vegetable garden. B.To the sheep house.
C.To the pig house. D.To the chicken house.
31.What can we know from the passage?
A.Liu He’s grandmother keeps chickens. B.Chickens are strong when they are born.
C.There are some fish in his grandparents’ yard. D.Liu He lives far from his grandparents.
32.How does Liu He look after the new baby chicken?
A.He takes it to the park. B.He plays with the ball with it.
C.He gives bread to it. D.He sings songs to it.
33.What’s the best title (标题) for the passage?
A.Liu He’s family. B.Liu He’s animal friends.
C.Liu He’s country life. D.Liu He’s favourite house.
六、完形填空(共12分)
Surprise
It is Lily’s birthday. She wakes up and feels 34 about the wonderful day. However, nobody in her family says anything to her after she gets up. Her mom 35 her to school as usual. At school, her friends don’t talk about her birthday at all. Even the teacher says 36 .
Lily feels lonely as the day goes on. 37 the break, she sits alone and she wishes someone would remember her special day.
After school, Lily walks home by herself. She feels so sad and thinks no one 38 her.
When she opens the door, everything is different. Her friends and family jump out from behind the furniture, holding a big cake with candles. “Surprise, Lily!” they shout with 39 . Lily is so happy and she smiles. They sing “Happy Birthday” to her. Lily feels so loved and warm. She hugs her friends and thanks them for all the love.
34.A.afraid B.sad C.excited D.strange
35.A.takes B.brings C.fetches D.carries
36.A.everything B.nothing C.something D.anything
37.A.In B.On C.During D.Between
38.A.looks after B.cares about C.worries about D.listens to
39.A.anger B.fear C.confusion D.joy
七、任务型阅读(共10分)
Hello, everyone! My name is Amy Green. Our school has a Glee Club (合唱团) and it’s very nice. I know this because I’m a member of it! So what is a Glee Club? It’s a singing club and I love singing. Miss Brown is the club leader (领导). She chooses the songs and helps us to sing them. She is really beautiful and she’s really kind. She’s not the school music teacher. She teaches maths, but she loves singing. We often sing songs from films. Every month, we perform (表演) songs in front of the other people of the school. I feel very happy when I’m on the stage (舞台). Music is a great way to make people together. I love Glee Club because I have many friends here. The members meet in the school hall every Tuesday and every Friday after school. Come and join us!
根据语篇内容,回答问题。(每小题答案不超过4个词)
40.What’s a Glee Club?
41.What subject does Miss Brown teach?
42.How does Amy feel when he performs songs on the stage?
43.Does Amy love the Glee Club?
44.Where do the members of Glee Club meet every Tuesday?
八、翻译(共6分)
45.我的爸爸经常晚饭吃牛肉。(often has...for dinner)
.
46.Nancy整理完房间后,上网查找一些关于火山的信息。
47.对家庭成员来说分担家务活很重要。(It…)
.
九、书面表达(共29分)
48.学校每年组织学生去综合教育实践基地进行研学。学生们积极踊跃地参与形式多样的实践活动,感知社会,学习中国传统文化,如中国茶艺 (Chinese tea art),参观历史博物馆 (visit the history museum),观看京剧 (watch Beijing Opera)等。
假设你是王磊,请根据下面实践活动向你的英国笔友Paul介绍你的“一日作息安排”。不少于60词。
要点:1. 说明图片内容,可适当发挥;
2. 简要说出你对这一天的看法。
Dear Paul,
I am glad to tell you about my social practice (社会实践). Here is a day’s routine. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Would you like to join us? Please write to me.
Yours,
Wang Lei
2 / 2
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$