内容正文:
2025-2026学年一线教师制作新教材英语同步精品系列资料,名师遴选!
2025-2026学年一线教师制作新教材英语同步精品系列资料,名师遴选!
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
期中复习 Starter-Unit3
语法选择押题预测(紧贴新教材单元话题,2027中考新题型)
目录
Starter单元话题热点预测 1
U1单元话题热点预测 8
U2单元话题热点预测 17
U3单元话题热点预测 25
Starter单元话题热点预测
阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,从各小题的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,使短文连贯完整。
Good morning! I am a student in No.3 Middle School. My name 1 John Smith. This is 2 schoolbag. It is blue. I like the colour very much. Look, 3 this? Can you say this in English? It’s 4 English dictionary. How do you spell it? D-I-C-T-I-O-N-A-R-Y. Is that an eraser? No, it isn’t. It’s a key. That’s my pencil box. You can see a ruler, two pencils and three 5 in it. And there is a black eraser. I like going to school. I 6 watching baseball games. I like playing computer games, 7 .
Where is my ID card? Well, I lost it this morning. My name is 8 the card. I must find it 9 it’s very important. 10 me?
1.A.be B.am C.are D.is
2.A.my B.I C.me D.mine
3.A.what B.what’s C.how D.how’s
4.A.a B.an C.the D./
5.A.bags B.bag C.pens D.pen
6.A.needs B.need C.likes D.like
7.A.too B.there C.also D.either
8.A.from B.at C.on D.in
9.A.so B.and C.because D.or
10.A.Are you help B.Do you help C.Is you help D.Can you help
【答案】
1.D 2.A 3.B 4.B 5.C 6.D 7.A 8.C 9.C 10.D
【导语】本文介绍了约翰·史密斯的个人信息以及个人物品。
1.句意:我叫约翰·史密斯。
be是,be动词原形;am是,be动词现在时第一人称单数形式;are是,be的第二人称单数形式和第一人称、第二人称和第三人称的复数形式;is是,be 的第三人称单数现在时形式。根据“My name…John Smith”可知,主语“My name”是第三人称单数,需用动词“is”。故选D。
2.句意:这是我的书包。
my我的,形容词性物主代词;I我,主格;me我,宾格;mine我的,名词性物主代词。根据“schoolbag”可知,此处需用形容词性物主代词“my”,修饰名词,指“我的书包”。故选A。
3.句意:看,这是什么?
what什么;what’s是什么;how如何;how’s是如何。根据“this?”可知,此处是询问“这是什么”,需用“what’s”提问。故选B。
4.句意:它是一本英语字典。
a一个,用于辅音音素开头的单词前;an一个,用于元音音素开头的单词前;the定冠词,表示特指;/不填。根据“English dictionary”可知,此处泛指“一本英语字典”,且“English”以元音音素开头,需用不定冠词“an”。故选B。
5.句意:你可以看到一把尺子,两支铅笔和三支钢笔在里面。
bags包,复数;bag包,单数;pens钢笔,复数;pen钢笔,单数。根据“three”可知,此处需用名词复数形式,结合“That’s my pencil box.”可知,此处指铅笔盒里的物品,只有“pens”符合题意。故选C。
6.句意:我喜欢看棒球比赛。
needs需要,第三人称单数;need需要,动词原形;likes喜欢,第三人称单数;like喜欢,动词原形。根据“I…watching baseball games.”可知,此处表示“喜欢看棒球比赛”,主语“I”是第一人称,该句是一般现在时,动词需用原形“like”。故选D。
7.句意:我也喜欢玩电脑游戏。
too也,用于肯定句句末;there那里;also也,用于肯定句句中;either也,用于否定句句末。根据“I like playing computer games”可知,此处表示“我也喜欢玩电脑游戏”,且该句为肯定句,位于句末,需用“too”。故选A。
8.句意:我的名字在卡片上。
from从;at在;on在……上面;in在……里面。根据“My name is…the card.”可知,此处表示“我的名字在卡片上”,需用介词“on”。故选C。
9.句意:我必须找到它,因为它非常重要。
so因此;and和;because因为;or或者。根据“I must find it…it’s very important.”可知,前后句是因果关系,前因后果,需用“because”连接。故选C。
10.句意:你能帮我吗?
Are you help表述错误;Do you help你帮助吗,一般疑问句;Is you help表述错误;Can you help你能帮助吗,表示请求。根据“I must find it…it’s very important.”可知,此处表示“请求对方帮助”,需用“Can you help me?”。故选D。
I have a good friend. Her name 1 Cindy Brown. She is 2 Australia. Now she lives in Dongguan with both her 3 . Cindy is happy because she likes Dongguan very much.
Cindy is 4 student in Dongguan Sunshine School. She studies hard every day. She is smart and she 5 much time on study in the classroom. She is good at English. She often helps 6 with my English.
After school, Cindy usually plays sports in the sports field. And 7 favourite sport is ping-pong. She can play ping-pong well. 8 she can’t play badminton. She 9 like it.
Cindy wants to find more friends. Would you like 10 her friend?
1.A.is B.am C.are
2.A.in B.at C.from
3.A.parent B.parents C.parents’
4.A.a B.an C.the
5.A.spend B.spends C.is spending
6.A.I B.my C.me
7.A.she B.her C.hers
8.A.And B.So C.But
9.A.don’t B.doesn’t C.didn’t
10.A.be B.to be C.being
【答案】
1.A 2.C 3.B 4.A 5.B 6.C 7.B 8.C 9.B 10.B
【导语】本文介绍了作者的好朋友Cindy,她来自澳大利亚,现在在东莞生活和学习,喜欢运动,尤其是乒乓球。
1.句意:她的名字是Cindy Brown。
is是;am是;are是。主语her name是第三人称单数,be动词用is。故选A。
2.句意:她来自澳大利亚。
in在……里面;at在……;from来自。根据“Now she lives in Dongguan”可知空处表示来自澳大利亚。故选C。
3.句意:现在她和父母住在东莞。
parent父/母亲;parents父母;parents’父母的。根据“with both her …”中的both可知要用复数parents。故选B。
4.句意:Cindy是东莞阳光学校的一名学生。
a一个,表泛指,用于以辅音音素开头的单词前;an一个,表泛指,用于以元音音素开头的单词前;the为定冠词,表示特指。student是以辅音音素开头的单词,前用不定冠词a,故选A。
5.句意:她很聪明,在教室花很多时间学习。
spend花费;spends花费;is spending正在花费。主语she是单数,时态为一般现在时,动词用spends。故选B。
6.句意:她经常帮我学英语。
I我;my我的;me我(宾格)。help sb.帮助某人,用宾格me,构成动宾结构。故选C。
7.句意:她最喜欢的运动是乒乓球。
she她;her她的;hers她的(名词性物主代词)。在favourite sport中,sport“运动”,名词。前面要用形容词性物主代词her。故选B。
8.句意:但是她不会打羽毛球。
And而且;So所以;But但是。上下文转折,应用But。故选C。
9.句意:她不喜欢它。
don’t不(第一/二人称和复数);doesn’t不(第三人称单数);didn’t不(过去时)。主语she是第三人称单数,时态为一般现在时,用doesn’t。故选B。
10.句意:你愿意做她的朋友吗?
be成为;to be成为;being成为。would like to do sth.是固定搭配,空处用不定式。故选B。
Here is some 1 about myself. I am Shirley 2 the UK. My full name is Shirley Smith. I am thirteen years old. Now I 3 in Chongqing, China, with my parents. 4 of them have a job here. I like animals a lot, and my parents 5 like them. So we keep a dog and a cat in our house. 6 name of our dog is Coco and our cat is called Lily. Both of them 7 very cute and I love them very much. In my free time, I love reading (阅读) books. And my 8 book is a Chinese book called Journey to the West (《西游记》). 9 very fun and I learn lots of Chinese from it.
Do you like animals? Do you love reading books? If so, do you want 10 my friend?
1.A.informations B.information’s C.information
2.A.of B.from C.at
3.A.live B.living C.lives
4.A.Both B.All C.Each
5.A.also B.too C.even
6.A.A B.The C.An
7.A.are B.is C.am
8.A.favorite’s B.favorite C.favorites’
9.A.Its’ B.Its C.It’s
10.A.be B.to do C.to be
【答案】
1.C 2.B 3.A 4.A 5.A 6.B 7.A 8.B 9.C 10.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了Shirley的个人信息,包括她的名字、年龄、居住地、家庭情况以及兴趣爱好等。
1.句意:这里有一些关于我自己的信息。
informations错误拼写;information’s所有格形式;information信息。根据“some... about myself”,此处需要不可数名词表示“信息”。故选C。
2.句意:我是来自英国的Shirley。
of……的;from来自;at在。根据“... the UK”可知表示“来自”某个国家。故选B。
3.句意:我现在和父母住在中国重庆。
live居住,动词原形;living居住,现在分词;lives居住,第三人称单数。空处为句子的谓语,主语I需要动词原形。故选A。
4.句意:他俩在这里都有工作。
Both两者都,修饰主语时,谓语为复数;All所有,三者及以上;Each每个,修饰主语时,谓语为单数。parents指父母两人,且谓语是动词原形have。故选A。
5.句意:我非常喜欢动物,我的父母也喜欢它们。
also也,位于句中,且紧靠动词前;too也,常位于句末;even甚至。根据“I like animals a lot, and my parents”可知,此处表示“也”喜欢它们,且位于动词前。故选A。
6.句意:我们狗的名字叫Coco,我们的猫叫Lily。
A不定冠词;The定冠词;An不定冠词。“name of our dog”特指“我们的狗的名字”,需要定冠词。故选B。
7.句意:它们都非常可爱,我非常爱它们。
are是,be的复数和第二人称单数现在时形式;is是,be的第三人称单数现在时形式;am是,be的第一人称单数现在式。主语“Both of them”指代两只动物,需搭配复数形式的谓语。故选A。
8.句意:我最喜欢的书是一本名为《西游记》的中文书。
favorite’s错误形式;favorite最喜欢的;favorites’复数所有格。根据“my... book”可知需要形容词作定语,one’s favorite...“某人最喜欢的……”,是固定表达。故选B。
9.句意:它非常有趣,我从中学到了很多中文。
Its’错误形式;Its它的;It’s它是。空处缺少主语和谓语,需要“It is”的缩写形式。故选C。
10.句意:如果是这样,你想成为我的朋友吗?
be动词原形;to do做,不定式;to be成为。want to do“想要做”,是固定搭配,且“want... my friend”表示想要“成为”我的朋友。故选C。
Hello! 1 friend is Lucy. She is 2 Chinese girl. She has an 3 schoolbag. A ruler is in the schoolbag. 4 is red. 5 mother bought it for her. Today, she has three 6 with her mother. They talk about 7 White, her English teacher. Lucy likes her class very much. It’s time 8 school now. Lucy goes to school. She 9 her classmates at school. Lucy and her classmates 10 good students.
1.A.My B.I C.me D.Mine
2.A.a B.an C.the D.some
3.A.blue B.orange C.red D.white
4.A.Ruler B.It C.A ruler D.They
5.A.My B.Lucy C.She D.Lucy’s
6.A.conversation B.section C.conversations D.sections
7.A.Mr. B.Miss C.teacher D.friend
8.A.for B.to C.at D.in
9.A.talks B.meets C.greets D.sees
10.A.is B.am C.are D.be
【答案】
1.A 2.A 3.B 4.B 5.D 6.C 7.B 8.A 9.B 10.C
【导语】本文作者主要介绍朋友露西和她的物品、教师和同学等信息。
1.句意:我的朋友叫露西。
My我的,形容词性物主代词;I我,人称代词主格;me我,人称代词宾格;Mine我的,名词性物主代词。此处作定语修饰“friend”,用形容词性物主代词。故选A。
2.句意:她是个中国女孩。
a泛指一个,用于辅音音素开头;an泛指一个,用于元音音素开头;the定冠词表特指;some一些 。此处泛指一个中国女孩,“Chinese”以辅音音素开头,故选A。
3.句意:她有一个橙色的书包。
blue蓝色;orange橙色;red红色;white白色。根据“an”可知,此处应选一个以元音音素开头的单词,故选B。
4.句意:它是红色的。
Ruler尺子;It它;A ruler一把尺子;They它们。此处指“the ruler”,用It代替,故选B。
5.句意:露西的母亲为她买了它。
My我的;Lucy露西;She她;Lucy’s露西的。根据“...mother bought it for her.”可知,露西的母亲为她买了这把尺子,故选D。
6.句意:今天,她和她的母亲进行了三次对话。
conversation对话,单数;section部分,单数;conversations对话,复数;sections部分,复数。根据“They talk about...”可知,是对话,“three”修饰可数名词复数。故选C。
7.句意:他们谈论的是她的英语老师,怀特小姐。
Mr.先生;Miss女士,小姐;teacher老师;friend朋友。根据“They talk about...White, her English teacher. Lucy likes her class very much.”可知,是女老师,Miss White“怀特小姐”符合语境,故选B。
8.句意:现在是上学时间了。
for为了;to到;at在;in在……里面。根据“It’s time...school now.”可知,此处是It’s time for sth“是做某事的时候了”。故选A。
9.句意:她在学校遇到了她的同学们。
talks谈论;meets遇见;greets问候;sees看见。根据“She...her classmates at school.”可知,她在学校遇到了她的同学们,故选B。
10.句意:露西和她的同学们都是好学生。
is主语是第三人称单数;am主语是I;are主语是第二人称或第一、三人称复数;be动词原形。根据“Lucy and her classmates”可知,主语是复数,故选C。
U1单元话题热点预测
请通读下面短文,掌握其大意,根据语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每小题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
Sam and Emma are good friends. They ride 1 bikes to school every day. They are in the same grade, but in different 2 .
Today, when they walk in the school, they see 3 students in front of the notice board.
Sam asks, “ 4 any new notices today?”
“I don’t know. Let’s go to have a look,” Emma says.
Then they walk there. “Oh, our school 5 two fun activities next month. There is an English speech contest (演讲比赛) and a school party. It sounds great. I’m good at speaking English and I want 6 in the activity. What 7 you?” Sam says happily.
“I can’t speak English well, 8 I can sing and dance. I learn a new song these days. I think I can sing it 9 in the party,” Emma says.
“Oh, that’s 10 bell. Let’s talk about it later,” Sam says. Then they run to the classroom building.
1.A.they B.them C.their
2.A.class B.classes C.classes’
3.A.some B.any C.much
4.A.Are there B.Are they C.Is there
5.A.will have B.has C.having
6.A.join B.to join C.joining
7.A.with B.for C.about
8.A.but B.and C.because
9.A.good B.well C.nice
10.A.a B.an C.the
【答案】
1.C 2.B 3.A 4.A 5.A 6.B 7.C 8.A 9.B 10.C
【导语】本文主要讲述了Sam和Emma看到学校的通告后,一起谈论了学校下个月举行的英语演讲比赛和学校聚会。
1.句意:他们每天骑自行车上学。
they他们,主格;them他们,宾格;their他们的。根据“bikes”可知,空处需形容词性物主代词their修饰名词bikes。故选C。
2.句意:他们在同一个年级,但在不同的班级。
class班级,名词单数;classes班级,名词复数;classes’班级的。different“不同的”后跟名词复数。故选B。
3.句意:今天,当他们走进学校时,他们看到布告牌前有一些学生。
some一些,用于肯定句;any一些,用于否定句或疑问句;much多,修饰不可数名词。根据“they see...students in front of the notice board.”可知,本句为肯定句且students为名词复数,需some修饰。故选A。
4.句意:San问:“今天有一些新的通告吗?”
Are there这有,其后跟名词复数;Are they它们是;Is there这有,其后跟名词单数或不可数名词。根据“...any new notices today?”可知,此句需there be句型,notices为可数名词复数形式,be动词用Are。故选A。
5.句意:哦,我们学校下个月将有两项有趣的活动。
will have将有,用于一般将来时;has有,动词第三人称单数;having有,现在分词或动名词。根据“Oh, our school... two fun activities next month.”可知,本句时态为一般将来时,其结构为will do。故选A。
6.句意:我擅长讲英语并且我想加入这项活动。
join加入,动词原形;to join计入,动词不定式;joining加入,现在分词或动名词。want to do sth.表示“想要做某事”,故空处需动词不定式。故选B。
7.句意:你呢?
with带着;for为;about关于。What about you?为常用句型,询问对方怎么样。故选C。
8.句意:我英语讲得不好,但我会唱歌跳舞。
but但是;and并且;because因为。根据空前后关系可知,空处表转折,需连词but。故选A。
9.句意:我认为我在聚会上会唱得很好。
good好的,形容词;well好地,副词;nice友好的。sing为动词,需副词修饰。故选B。
10.句意:Sam说:“哦,铃响了,让我们过后谈论它。”。
a一个,用于辅音音素开头的单词;an一个,用于元音音素开头的单词;the这个,表特指。根据“Oh, that’s...bell. Let’s talk about it later,”可知,表示“铃声”用定冠词the,表示特指。故选C。
通读下面短文,掌握其大意,根据语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
Students can have more fun when it is time for the breaks between classes.
Xiao Jingshang is 1 student from Beijing Shangdi Experimental School. When it was the time for the breaks between classes, 2 had to run to the toilet and then come back to class very soon. He had 3 time to be with his friends.
But now things 4 different. “I can have more time to have a break and share 5 things with my classmates,” said the 14-year-old boy. From this fall semester (秋季学期) on, 6 at primary and middle schools in Beijing have longer breaks, from 10 to 15 minutes. They can 7 with friends for more time outside.
Many schools have places for reading, playing the piano and even playing with animals. “We have some ducks and rabbits in our school, ” said Zhang Boren, a 13-year-old girl from Beijing 101 Middle School. “Look at my picture! It’s a picture of our school. We are doing exercise on the playground. And the ducks 8 around! Getting closer to nature is relaxing. And teachers are 9 duty between classes. We can see them around us. 10 lucky we are! ”
The longer breaks between classes are surely popular.
1.A.a B.an C.the
2.A.he B.him C.his
3.A.a little B.little C.few
4.A.am B.is C.are
5.A.interest B.interested C.interesting
6.A.student B.students C.students’
7.A.talk B.talking C.talked
8.A.knocks B.will knock C.are knocking
9.A.at B.on C.with
10.A.How B.What C.What a
【答案】
1.A 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.C 6.B 7.A 8.C 9.B 10.A
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了北京中小学实行了更长的课间休息时间,学生们可以更好地放松和与朋友交流,许多学校还提供了阅读、弹钢琴和与动物玩耍的场所,学生们感到非常幸运和开心。
1.句意:肖景尚是一名来自北京上地实验学校的学生。
a一个,表泛指,用于辅音音素开头的单词前;an一个,表泛指,用于元音音素开头的单词前;the表特指。根据句意可知,此处表示泛指,且student是辅音音素开头的单词,应用a。故选A。
2.句意:课间休息时,他不得不跑去厕所,然后很快回到教室。
he他,人称代词主格;him他,人称代词宾格;his他的,形容词性物主代词或名词性物主代词。根据句子结构可知,此处缺少主语,应用人称代词主格he。故选A。
3.句意:他几乎没有时间和朋友们在一起。
a little一点儿,修饰不可数名词;little几乎没有,修饰不可数名词;few几乎没有,修饰可数名词复数。根据“…had to run to the toilet and then come back to class very soon.”可知,他几乎没有时间和朋友们在一起,且time是不可数名词,应用little修饰。故选B。
4.句意:但现在情况不同了。
am是,用于第一人称单数;is是,用于第三人称单数;are是,用于第二人称或复数。根据句子结构可知,此处缺少谓语,且主语things是复数,应用are。故选C。
5.句意:我可以有更多的时间休息,和同学们分享有趣的事情。
interest兴趣,名词;interested感兴趣的,形容词;interesting有趣的,形容词。根据句子结构可知,此处缺少形容词修饰things,且things是物,应用interesting修饰。故选C。
6.句意:从今年秋季学期开始,北京中小学学生的课间休息时间更长,从10分钟到15分钟不等。
student学生,单数形式;students学生,复数形式;students’学生的,名词所有格。根据句子结构可知,此处缺少主语,且根据语境可知,此处指的是“北京中小学的学生”,应用复数形式students。故选B。
7.句意:他们可以和朋友在外面多聊一会儿。
talk谈论,动词原形;talking谈论,现在分词形式;talked谈论,过去式。根据句子结构可知,此处缺少谓语,且空前有情态动词can,应用动词原形talk。故选A。
8.句意:鸭子们正在四处走动!
knocks敲击,第三人称单数形式;will knock敲击,一般将来时;are knocking敲击,现在进行时。根据上文“We are doing exercise on the playground.”可知,knock around“闲逛”,此处描述的是正在发生的动作,应用现在进行时。故选C。
9.句意:老师们课间值班。
at在;on在;with和……一起。根据语境可知,此处指的是“老师们课间值班”,应用on duty。故选B。
10.句意:我们是多么幸运啊!
How多么,引导感叹句,修饰形容词或副词;What多么,引导感叹句,修饰名词;What a多么,引导感叹句,修饰名词单数。根据句子结构可知,此处是感叹句,且lucky是形容词,应用How引导。故选A。
I’m a student at Sunrise Middle School. Our school day 1 at 8:00 and ends at 16:00. We have six classes a day.
My favorite subject is History 2 in class we learn lots of interesting stories from the past. I 3 like P.E. very much. Different P.E. teachers train us in different sports. Our school has a big playground. We can 4 basketball and football there. There 5 also a swimming pool and a gym. We learn to play tennis and badminton in the gym.
Besides, our school has two cool labs. One is the science lab. We can do many experiments for science class. 6 one is the computer lab. There, Mr. Leo teaches us how to use different software. He also teaches us 7 to stay safe online. After school, we can take part in club activities. There is the Robot Club, the Art Club and so on. I’m a member of the Drama Club. We meet every Thursday 8 16:30 to 17:30. Next week, we will put on 9 play about the Ugly Duckling. I will play one of the swans (天鹅) in the show. It’s a very 10 role, but I’m still excited!
1.A.start B.started C.starts
2.A.because B.so C.but
3.A.too B.also C.either
4.A.play B.plays C.played
5.A.is B.be C.are
6.A.Other B.The other C.Another
7.A.what B.when C.how
8.A.by B.from C.at
9.A.a B.an C.the
10.A.smaller B.smallest C.small
【答案】
1.C 2.A 3.B 4.A 5.A 6.B 7.C 8.B 9.A 10.C
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,作者介绍了日出中学的学校作息、喜欢的科目、体育设施、实验室,以及课后俱乐部活动等情况。
1.句意:我们学校的上课时间从8点开始,16点结束。
start开始,动词原形;started过去式;starts第三人称单数。根据“Our school day...at 8:00 and ends at 16:00.”可知,and连接两个并列的动作,ends是第三人称单数形式,所以start也用第三人称单数形式starts。故选C。
2.句意:我最喜欢的科目是历史,因为在课堂上我们能学到很多过去有趣的故事。
because因为;so所以;but但是。根据“My favorite subject is History...in class we learn lots of interesting stories from the past.”可知,“在课堂上我们能学到很多过去有趣的故事”是“我最喜欢历史”的原因,所以用because引导原因状语从句。故选A。
3.句意:我也非常喜欢体育。
too也,用于肯定句句尾;also也,用于句中;either也,用于否定句句尾。根据“I...like P.E. very much.”可知,这里表示“也”,且在句中,用also。故选B。
4.句意:我们可以在那里打篮球和踢足球。
play玩,动词原形;plays第三人称单数;played过去式。根据“We can...basketball and football there.”可知,情态动词can后接动词原形,所以用play。故选A。
5.句意:那儿还有一个游泳池和一个体育馆。
is是,用于单数;be动词原形;are是,用于复数。根据“There...also a swimming pool and a gym.”可知,“there be”句型遵循就近原则,离be动词最近的主语是“a swimming pool”,是单数,所以用is。故选A。
6.句意:另一个是计算机实验室。
Other其他的,后接名词复数;The other两者中的另一个;Another三者或三者以上的另一个。根据“One is the science lab....one is the computer lab.”可知,前面提到学校有两个实验室,这里说两者中的“另一个”,用the other。故选B。
7.句意:他还教我们如何在网上保持安全。
what什么;when什么时候;how怎样。根据“He also teaches us...to stay safe online.”可知,这里表示“如何”在网上保持安全,用how。故选C。
8.句意:我们每周四16:30到17:30见面。
by在……之前;from从;at在具体时刻。根据“We meet every Thursday...16:30 to 17:30.”可知,“from... to...”表示“从……到……”,这里表示从16:30到17:30,用from。故选B。
9.句意:下周,我们将上演一出关于《丑小鸭》的戏剧。
a一个,用于辅音音素开头的单词前;an一个,用于元音音素开头的单词前;the特指。根据“Next week, we will put on...play about the Ugly Duckling.”可知,这里表示“一出”戏剧,是泛指,play的第一个音素是辅音音素/p/,用a。故选A。
10.句意:这是一个非常小的角色,但我仍然很兴奋!
smaller更小的;smallest最小的;small小的。根据“It’s a very...role, but I’m still excited!”可知,very后应用形容词原级small。故选C。
从 A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
Dear Mary,
I am happy that you enjoy yourself in your school in England. Now I want to tell you about my school life.
I get up at 6:30 every morning. Then I 1 get myself ready for school, because I don’t want to be late. I leave home at about 7:00. To get to school, I need to go to the bus station first. Then I take No.5 Bus to school. The bus 2 takes about 15 minutes. I get to school at about 7:30. I have five classes in the morning. Ms. White teaches 3 English. She’s my favorite teacher because she is friendly to everyone. In the afternoon, I have three classes. School finishes at 4:50.
After school, we can go to different clubs. There 4 many clubs for us, like the chess club, the basketball club, the music club and so on. I am good at speaking English, so I 5 an English club. In the club, I can help students 6 their English. I feel happy 7 I talk with them in English. And I also like playing 8 guitar. In my free time, I often 9 it with my friends. I want to be in our school music festival this term. You see, life in my school is busy 10 colorful. I really enjoy it. I hope to see you soon.
Yours,
Sally
1.A.quickly B.happily C.easily
2.A.riding B.ride C.rode
3.A.we B.our C.us
4.A.is B.are C.were
5.A.joins B.joining C.join
6.A.to B.with C.for
7.A.when B.why C.how
8.A./ B.the C.a
9.A.play B.played C.playing
10.A.or B.so C.but
【答案】
1.A 2.B 3.C 4.B 5.C 6.B 7.A 8.B 9.A 10.C
【导语】
本文是Sally通过书信向Mary分享自己的校园日常生活 (作息、课程、社团活动)和兴趣爱好 (英语、音乐),表达了对充实校园生活的喜爱 (busy but colorful) 以及对朋友的思念 (hope to see you soon)。
1.句意:然后我迅速做好上学准备,因为我不想迟到。
quickly快速地;happily快乐地;easily容易地。根据下文“because I don’t want to be late”可知,不想迟到,所以此处是指Sally起床后快速地做好准备去上学。故选A。
2.句意:乘公交的路程大约需要 15 分钟。
riding现在分词或动名词;ride旅行,车程,名词;rode过去式。the bus ride“乘公交的路程”,固定搭配。故选B。
3.句意:怀特女士教我们英语。
we人称代词主格;our形容词性物主代词;us人称代词宾格。teach sb. sth.“教某人某事”,固定搭配,所以这里应用人称代词宾格“us”作间接宾语,teach us English“教我们英语”。故选C。
4.句意:有许多俱乐部供我们选择,像国际象棋俱乐部、篮球俱乐部、音乐俱乐部等等。
is是,be的三单形式;are是,用于主语为复数和第二人称单数现在时;were是,are的过去式。there be句型遵循“就近原则”,主语“many clubs”为复数,且全文为一般现在时,be动词应用“are”。故选B。
5.句意:我擅长说英语,所以我加入了一个英语俱乐部。
joins动词三单形式;joining现在分词或动名词;join加入,动词原形。句子时态为一般现在时,且主语“I”为第一人称,谓语动词应用原形。故选C。
6.句意:在俱乐部里,我可以帮助学生学习英语。
to朝;with关于;for为了。help sb. with sth.“在某方面帮助某人”,动词短语。故选B。
7.句意:当我用英语和他们交谈时,我感到很开心。
when当……时;why为什么;how如何。分析句子结构可知,此处是指当Sally用英语和他们交谈时,Sally感到开心,应用when引导时间状语从句。故选A。
8.句意:我也喜欢弹吉他。
/表示不填,零冠词;the表特指,定冠词;a表泛指,不定冠词,用于以辅音音素开头的单词前。乐器前需加定冠词the,play the guitar“弹吉他”,固定搭配。故选B。
9.句意:在我的空闲时间里,我经常和朋友们一起弹吉他。
play演奏,弹奏,动词原形;played过去式;playing现在分词或动名词。句子时态为一般现在时,且主语“I”为第一人称,谓语动词应用原形“play”。故选A。
10.句意:你看,我在学校的生活虽然忙碌,但丰富多彩。
or或者;so所以;but但是。“busy”与“colorful”为转折关系,应用“but”连接,表示“忙碌但丰富多彩”。故选C。
U2单元话题热点预测
根据短文内容,从A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个语法正确的答案。
My grandpa lives in the countryside (乡村). I go to see him every weekend. And I have 1 there.
He 2 a nice house with a big yard. He plants beautiful flowers in 3 yard. Some are red and 4 are yellow.
He keeps some chickens, 5 and ducks in the yard too. The chickens 6 lovely. They 7 eating worms (吃虫子). My grandpa finds many worms 8 the trees. And he feeds (喂) them to the chickens. There are five ducks in the yard. 9 are all brown. My grandpa says two ducks will lay eggs (下蛋) soon. I can’t wait 10 that.
1.A.funny B.funs C.fun
2.A.have B.has C.haves
3.A.the B.a C./
4.A.other B.others C.another
5.A.goose B.geese C.gooses
6.A.am B.is C.are
7.A.are like B.like C.likes
8.A.in B.on C.to
9.A.They B.Them C.It
10.A.see B.seeing C.to see
【答案】
1.C 2.B 3.A 4.B 5.B 6.C 7.B 8.A 9.A 10.C
【导语】本文介绍了作者爷爷在乡村的生活,包括爷爷的房子、院子里种的花,还有养的鸡、鹅、鸭子等,以及作者在爷爷那里的乐趣。
1.句意:我在那里玩得很开心。
funny有趣的;funs错误形式;fun乐趣。根据“And I have”可知,have fun表示“玩得开心”,为固定表达。故选C。
2.句意:他有一所带大院子的漂亮房子。
have有,动词原形;has有,第三人称单数形式;haves错误形式。主语He是第三人称单数,谓语动词用三单形式。故选B。
3.句意:他在院子里种了漂亮的花。
the定冠词,表特指;a不定冠词,表泛指;/零冠词。根据“yard”可知,此处特指前面提到的a big yard,用定冠词。故选A。
4.句意:一些是红色的,另一些是黄色的。
other其他的,后接名词;others另一些,相当于“other+名词”;another另一个,三者及以上。根据“Some are red and”可知,some ... others ...表示“一些……另一些……”。故选B。
5.句意:他在院子里还养了一些鸡、鹅和鸭子。
goose鹅,单数;geese鹅,复数;gooses错误形式。根据“some”可知,后可跟可数名词复数。故选B。
6.句意:这些鸡很可爱。
am是,用于I后;is是,用于单数后;are是,用于you、复数后。The chickens是复数,用are。故选C。
7.句意:它们喜欢吃虫子。
are like像;like喜欢,动词原形;likes喜欢,第三人称单数形式。根据“They”可知,主语是复数,用动词原形。选B。
8.句意:我爷爷在树上发现了很多虫子。
in在……里;on在……上;to到。根据“My grandpa finds many worms”可知,虫子在树里,不是长在树上的。故选A。
9.句意:它们都是棕色的。
They它们,主格代词;Them它们,宾格代词;It它,主格或宾格代词。根据“are all brown.”可知,此处需用主格代词作主语,且be动词为are,主语为复数。故选A。
10.句意:我迫不及待地想看到那样的场面。
see看见,动词原形;seeing看见,动名词;to see看见,动词不定式。根据“I can’t wait”可知,can’t wait to do sth.表示“迫不及待做某事”,为固定表达。故选C。
It was a cold winter morning. My 12-year-old granddaughter, Jayne, was on 1 way to visit us and it would be her first time seeing snow.
During 2 six-hour drive, she sent me a message every hour. “Grandma, 3 you put some snow in the fridge? I want to feel snow when I get there,” she wrote.
“Yes, I will,” I wrote. “There 4 still some snow on the ground in the yard.” However, the weather report said it would be sunny at noon. This made me 5 worried.
In the afternoon, they finally arrived. Jayne ran into the yard and 6 her hands in the snow. She looked so 7 . Luckily, the sun didn’t come out that day.
“Grandma, the weather is so cold, but I enjoy 8 with snow,” Jayne said. Then she started to build a snowman and invited me 9 . Jayne kept playing outside 10 her hands got wet and cold. I still remember the lovely cold day. Small things in our lives also make us happy.
1.A.she B.her C.hers
2.A.a B.an C.the
3.A.can B.must C.should
4.A.is B.are C.will be
5.A.feels B.felt C.feel
6.A.put B.puts C.putting
7.A.excited B.exciting C.excitedly
8.A.play B.to play C.playing
9.A.help B.to help C.helping
10.A.until B.since C.after
【答案】
1.B 2.C 3.A 4.A 5.C 6.A 7.A 8.C 9.B 10.A
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了作者的12岁孙女Jayne第一次见到雪时的兴奋和快乐,以及祖孙二人一起玩雪的温馨场景。
1.句意:我12岁的孙女Jayne正在来拜访我们的路上,这将是她第一次见到雪。
she她;her她的(形容词性物主代词);hers她的(名词性物主代词)。“on one’s way to...” 是固定短语,意为 “在去……的路上”,此处需用形容词性物主代词修饰“way”。故选B。
2.句意:在六小时的车程中,她每小时都给我发一条消息。
a一个(辅音音素开头);an一个(元音音素开头);the这个(特指)。根据文章“During...six-hour drive”可知此处特指“这六小时的车程”,需用定冠词the。故选C。
3.句意:“奶奶,你能把一些雪放进冰箱吗?我想到了那里感受雪。”她写道。
can能;must必须;should应该。根据文章“...you put some snow in the fridge?”可知此处是请求许可,需用“can”表示“能否”。故选A。
4.句意:“是的,我会的,”我写道。“院子里地上还有一些雪。”
is是(单数);are是(复数);will be将是。根据文章“There...still some snow on the ground”可知,“snow”为不可数名词,be动词用单数。故选A。
5.句意:然而,天气预报说中午会晴天。这让我感到担心。
feels感觉(第三人称单数);felt感觉(过去式);feel感觉(原形)。根据文章“This made me...worried”可知,“make sb. do”意为 “让某人做某事”,需用动词原形。故选C。
6.句意:Jayne跑进院子,把手伸进雪里。
put放;puts放(第三人称单数);putting放(现在分词)。根据文章“Jayne ran into the yard and...her hands in the snow”可推知此处为并列谓语,需用过去式与“ran”一致,put的过去式是put。故选A。
7.句意:她看起来非常兴奋。
excited兴奋的(形容人);exciting令人兴奋的(形容物);excitedly兴奋地(副词)。根据文章“She looked so...”可知需用形容词描述“she”的状态。故选A。
8.句意:“奶奶,天气很冷,但我喜欢玩雪。”Jayne说。
play玩(原形);to play玩(不定式);playing玩(动名词)。“enjoy doing sth.” 是固定用法,意为 “喜欢做某事”,这里需用动名词。故选C。
9.句意:然后她开始堆雪人,并邀请我帮忙。
help帮助(原形);to help帮助(不定式);helping帮助(动名词)。“invite sb. to do sth.” 是固定用法,意为 “邀请某人做某事”,这里需用不定式。故选B。
10.句意:Jayne一直在外面玩,直到她的手又湿又冷。
until直到;since自从;after在……之后。根据文章“Jayne kept playing outside...her hands got wet and cold”可知,是一直玩到手又湿又冷,“until”表示动作持续到某一时刻。故选A。
阅读下面短文, 掌握其大意, 根据语法和上下文连贯的要求, 从每题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案。
Look! This is our new school! You can find three buildings and a playground. It’s not very big, 1 it’s really beautiful. We love it very much!
As a new student of junior high, I make some plans. Firstly, 2 many new subjects, so I need to get ready for every lesson. Secondly, I will start a hobby. There are many 3 to join. I decide to join Basketball Club because I have 4 basketball friends.
My parents ask me, “ 5 do you feel about the new school life?” I say, “It 6 me excited, but I am a bit worried. I have a lot of tasks and homework. It’s hard 7 my time. What should I do?” They give me 8 paper boat and say, “Dear, you will face new problems. Sometimes, you have to sail your boat by yourself. 9 fact, it’s OK to make mistakes. Just try 10 best and work hard. We are always here to help.” I feel so warm and thankful about their words.
All in all, I will enjoy my journey in junior high.
1.A.and B.or C.but
2.A.there are B.there is C.there was
3.A.club B.clubs C.club’s
4.A.three B.third C.the third
5.A.What B.How C.Where
6.A.makes B.made C.will make
7.A.plan B.planning C.to plan
8.A.a B.an C.the
9.A.On B.At C.In
10.A.you B.your C.yours
【答案】
1.C 2.A 3.B 4.A 5.B 6.A 7.C 8.A 9.C 10.B
【导语】本文主要讲述了作者作为初中新生,对初中生活的计划和父母给他的鼓励。
1.句意:它不是很大,但是它真的很漂亮。
and和;or或者;but但是。空格前后“not very big”和“ it’s really beautiful”之间存在转折关系,应用转折连词but连接。故选C。
2.句意:首先,有很多新的科目,所以我需要为每节课做好准备。
there are有,主语是复数名词(一般现在时);there is 有(一般现在时);there was有(一般过去时)。这里讲述的是现在的事,所以用一般现在时,排除C选项。there is+单数或不可数名词,there are+复数名词,subjects是复数,所以用there are。故选A。
3.句意:有很多俱乐部可以参加。
club 俱乐部(单数);clubs俱乐部(复数);club’s俱乐部的。空处在句中作主语,且空格前“many”可知,这里用可数名词复数。故选B。
4.句意:我决定加入篮球俱乐部,因为我有三个篮球朋友。
three三,基数词;third第三,序数词;the third第三(定冠词+序数词)。根据“basketball friends”是复数名词可知,此处指三个篮球朋友,用基数词“three”表示“三个”。故选A。
5.句意:我的父母问我:“你觉得新的学校生活怎么样?”
What什么;How如何;Where哪里。根据“...do you feel about the new school life?”可知,此处是问“感觉新的学校如何”,所以用疑问词how。故选B。
6.句意:它使我感到兴奋,但是我有点担心。
makes使(一般现在时) ;made使(一般过去时) ;will make将使 (一般将来时)。 根据“but I am a bit worried.” 可知,句子时态为一般现在时。故选A。
7.句意:计划我的时间很困难。
plan 计划 (动词原形); planning计划 (现在分词) ;to plan计划 (动词不定式) 。“It’s+形容词+ to do sth. (做某事是……的)”,固定句型。所以这里用动词不定式。故选C。
8.句意:他们给我一个纸船,说“亲爱的,你将面临新的问题。……”。
a一个 (不定冠词,用在辅音音素前) ;an一个 (不定冠词,用在元音音素前); the这个(定冠词) 。根据“paper boat”可知,这里表达“一个纸船”,表泛指,所以用不定冠词a/an,排除C选项。paper是以辅音音素开头的单词,所以用a。故选A。
9.句意:事实上,犯错误是可以的。
On在……上;At在(小地点) ;In在……里。in fact “事实上”,固定搭配。故选C。
10.句意:只要尽你最大的努力,努力学习。
you你(主格); your你的 (形容词性物主代词) ;yours你的 (名词性物主代词) 。try one’s best “尽某人最大的努力”,固定搭配。所以这里用形容词性物主代词。故选B。
My name is Lucy. I am 10 years old. Here is a photo 1 my family. This woman is my mother. She is 2 teacher in a junior high school. 3 teaches English. That man in a black T-shirt is my father. He is a doctor. He 4 a hero (英雄) in my eyes. He went to Wuhan to help the people at Huoshenshan Hospital in 2020. Look at the girl. 5 is she? She is my little sister. She is only 3 years old. She is 6 . Next to my sister are my 7 . My grandfather is the old man in a brown jacket. He likes 8 with my sister and me. My grandmother wears a red coat. She likes red. Can you 9 me? I am behind (在后面) my sister. I 10 a happy family.
1.A.of B.in C.on D.at
2.A./ B.an C.a D.the
3.A.He B.She C.His D.Her
4.A.am B.be C.are D.is
5.A.Who B.When C.Where D.What
6.A.nicely B.badly C.nice D.bad
7.A.grandparent B.grandparents C.parent D.parents
8.A.make B.play C.to make D.to play
9.A.see B.speak C.sees D.speaks
10.A.has B.have C.meets D.meet
【答案】
1.A 2.C 3.B 4.D 5.A 6.C 7.B 8.D 9.A 10.B
【导语】本文讲述了作者以及家庭成员的情况。
1.句意:这是一张我的全家福。
of……的;in在里面;on在上面;at在。根据“Here is a photo…my family”可知,此处表示“一张我的全家福”,a photo of“一张……的照片”,故选A。
2.句意:她是一所初中的老师。
/不填;an一个,用于以元音音素开头的单词前;a一个,用于以辅音音素开头的单词前;the定冠词,表示特指。根据“She is…teacher in a junior high school”可知,此处表示泛指,且teacher是以辅音音素开头的单词,故选C。
3.句意:她教英语。
He他;She她;His他的;Her她的。根据“She is…teacher in a junior high school”可知,妈妈是女性,此处指妈妈教英语,用人称代词主格she作主语,故选B。
4.句意:他是我眼中的英雄。
am是,主语是I;be是,动词原形;are是,主语是第二人称或复数形式;is是,主语是第三人称单数形式。根据“He”可知,主语是第三人称单数,此空应填is,故选D。
5.句意:她是谁?
Who谁;When何时;Where哪里;What什么。根据“She is my little sister”可知,此处询问她是谁,故选A。
6.句意:她很可爱。
nicely漂亮地,副词;badly严重地,副词;nice好的,形容词;bad坏的,形容词。根据“She is”可知,此空应填形容词作表语,结合“She is only 3 years old”可知,妹妹只有三岁,应是很可爱,故选C。
7.句意:我妹妹旁边是我的祖父母。
grandparent祖父或祖母;grandparents祖父母;parent父亲或母亲;parents父母。根据“My grandfather is the old man in a brown jacket”及“My grandmother wears a red coat”可知,此处指祖父母两个人,故选B。
8.句意:他喜欢和我妹妹和我一起玩。
make制作,动词原形;play玩,动词原形;to make制作,动词不定式;to play玩,动词不定式。根据“with my sister and me”可知,此处指和妹妹和我一起玩,like to do sth“喜欢做某事”,故选D。
9.句意:你能看见我吗?
see看见,动词原形;speak说,动词原形;sees看见,动词三单形式;speaks说,动词三单形式。根据“I am behind (在后面) my sister”可知,此处询问能否看见我,情态动词can后接动词原形,故选A。
10.句意:我有一个幸福的家庭。
has有,动词三单形式;have有,动词原形;meets遇见,动词三单形式;meet遇见,动词原形。根据“a happy family”可知,此处表示有一个幸福的家庭,主语I是第一人称,动词用原形,故选B。
U3单元话题热点预测
My name is Cindy. I am 14. Here is something about my eating habits. I like apples, bananas and oranges, 1 I don’t like pears. As for vegetables, I like 2 and carrots. I like to eat 3 every day. My mother always asks me 4 some meat (肉). I eat some beef, chicken and fish every week. I am a sports lover and I am not fat.
Jack is my good friend. 5 his eating habits? He loves some fruit like strawberries and bananas. He 6 like apples or oranges. He often has a hamburger and some milk for 7 breakfast. He also loves chicken, fish and rice. He really loves to eat meat.
Jack loves 8 basketball. He is a handsome (英俊的) and healthy boy. Do you want to be his friend? You can 9 him at 453 9865. I sometimes go to the library to read books 10 him after school and we often have a good time there
1.A.so B.or C.but
2.A.tomato B.tomato’s C.tomatoes
3.A.them B.their C.they
4.A.eat B.to eat C.eats
5.A.How much B.What color C.What about
6.A.don’t B.doesn’t C.isn’t
7.A./ B.a C.an
8.A.play B.playing C.plays
9.A.calls B.to call C.call
10.A.with B.on C.about
【答案】
1.C 2.C 3.A 4.B 5.C 6.B 7.A 8.B 9.C 10.A
【导语】本文是作者介绍了自己和朋友Jack的饮食习惯。
1.句意:但是我不喜欢梨。
so因此;or或者;but但是。“I like apples, bananas and oranges”与“I don’t like pears”是转折关系,故选C。
2.句意:至于蔬菜,我喜欢西红柿和胡萝卜。
tomato西红柿,单数形式;tomato’s西红柿的;tomatoes西红柿,复数形式。and连接并列关系的词语,根据“carrots”可知,此空应填复数形式,故选C。
3.句意:我喜欢每天吃它们。
them它们,宾格;their它们的,形容词性物主代词;they它们,主格。eat是动词,后接宾格them,故选A。
4.句意:我的妈妈总是让我吃一些肉。
eat动词原形;to eat动词不定式;eats动词三单。ask sb to do sth“让某人做某事”,动词不定式作宾补,故选B。
5.句意:他的饮食习惯怎么样呢?
How much多少钱;What color什么颜色;What about怎么样。根据“Here is something about my eating habits.”及“his eating habits”可知,此处询问朋友的饮食习惯怎么样,故选C。
6.句意:他不喜欢苹果和橘子。
don’t不,do的否定;doesn’t不,does的否定;isn’t不是。like是实义动词,且主语He是第三人称单数形式,否定句借助于助动词doesn’t,故选B。
7.句意:他早餐经常吃一个汉堡包和一些牛奶。
/不填;a一个,用于辅音音素前;an一个,用于元音音素前。have sth for+三餐,表示“某餐吃某物”,三餐前不加冠词,故选A。
8.句意:Jack喜欢打篮球。
play动词原形;playing动名词;plays动词三单。love doing sth“喜欢做某事”,动名词作宾语,故选B。
9.句意:你可以打453 9865给他。
calls动词三单;to call动词不定式;call动词原形。can是情态动词,后接动词原形,故选C。
10.句意:我有时放学后和他一起去图书馆读书,我们经常在那里度过一段美好的时光。
with和;on在……上面;about关于。根据“go to the library to read books … him”可知,和他一起去图书馆读书,故选A。
Emma and her family usually eat out on Friday night, and they always go to their favorite restaurant. They think it is 1 restaurant in their town.
One day, Emma’s father said, “Stop having dinner at the same restaurant all the time. Let’s 2 to a new one and have something different. “Then he drove all his family to a new restaurant. They never 3 it before. Emma and Josh both moaned(抱怨)when they arrived 4 a quiet restaurant. “You may like it after you have dinner. If you don’t like it, we can go back to 5 old one next time,” said their mom. Emma and Josh thought it was a good idea(想法), 6 they sat down.
Emma looked around and found the restaurant pretty clean. Its service was nice too. Then 7 dishes came. Emma and Josh had a try first, and then they got surprised about what they tasted. “How delicious the meal is! I think I have a new favorite restaurant.” Emma said 8 .
Josh agreed(同意)and asked their parents, “Can we 9 from the two restaurants for our weekly dinner out?”
“Of course. Sometimes trying 10 is interesting.” said Emma and Josh’s parents. “It may give you a chance to enjoy different things.”
1.A.good B.better C.best D.the best
2.A.go B.going C.goes D.to go
3.A.try B.tries C.tried D.trying
4.A.in B.at C.before D.on
5.A.a B.an C.the D./
6.A.or B.though C.so D.but
7.A.they B.their C.them D.theirs
8.A.excite B.exciting C.excited D.excitedly
9.A.choose B.choosing C.chose D.chooses
10.A.new something B.something new C.new anything D.anything new
【答案】
1.D 2.A 3.C 4.B 5.C 6.C 7.B 8.D 9.A 10.B
【导语】本文讲述了艾玛与家人尝试一家新餐厅的经历,他们发现尝试新事物很有趣。
1.句意:他们认为这是他们镇上最好的餐馆。
good好,原级;better更好,比较级;best最好,最高级;the best最好,最高级。比较范围是“in their town”,空处用最高级,最高级前面需加冠词the。故选D。
2.句意:让我们去一个新的餐馆,吃一些不同的东西。
go去,动词原形;going动名词或现在分词;goes动词三单;to go不定式。let sb do sth“让某人做某事”,用省略to的不定式作宾补。故选A。
3.句意:他们以前从未尝试过。
try尝试,动词原形;tries动词三单;tried动词过去式;trying动名词或现在分词。本段描述过去的事情,时态为一般过去时,动词用过去式。故选C。
4.句意:当艾玛和乔希来到一家安静的餐馆时,他们都抱怨着。
in在……里面,与arrive连用时后接大地点;at在,与arrive连用时后接小地点;before在……之前;on在……上面。“a quiet restaurant”属于小地点,用arrive at。故选B。
5.句意:如果你们不喜欢,我们下次可以回到旧的餐馆。
a一个,后接辅音音素开头的词;an一个,后接元音音素开头的词;the这/那个,定冠词;/零冠词。特指以前那个常去的餐厅,用定冠词the。故选C。
6.句意:艾玛和乔希认为这是个好主意,所以他们坐了下来。
or或者;though尽管;so所以;but但是。句子前后是因果关系,前因后果,连词用so。故选C。
7.句意:然后他们的饭来了。
they他们,主格代词;their他们的,形容词性物主代词;them他们,宾格代词;theirs他们的,名词性物主代词。空处作定语,修饰名词“dishes”,用形容词性物主代词。故选B。
8.句意:艾玛兴奋地说。
excite使激动、兴奋,动词;exciting令人兴奋的,形容词;excited感到兴奋的,形容词;excitedly兴奋地,副词。修饰动词said,用副词。故选D。
9.句意:我们可以从这两家餐厅中选择一家去吃每周的晚餐吗?
choose选择,动词原形;choosing动名词或现在分词;chose过去式;chooses动词三单。一般疑问句以情态动词can开头,后面用动词原形。故选A。
10.句意:有时候尝试一些新的东西很有趣。
new something语法错误;something new新的事物;new anything语法错误;anything new任何新事物。形容词修饰不定代词,形容词需后置,句子是肯定句,不定代词用something。故选B。
Dear Danny,
Hi! I’m happy 1 to you in English. I want to tell you about 2 meals (饭) in a day.
We Chinese have three meals every day—breakfast, lunch and dinner. I have food like eggs and porridge (粥) 3 the morning. Breakfast is important (重要的), but I don’t eat 4 in the morning.
Lunch is 5 big meal in China. Many students have lunch at school on school 6 . I have lunch at home, 7 my home is near my school. I 8 rice, vegetables, meat and other food for lunch. The dinner is a big meal too. I have dinner at home, but sometimes I go out for dinner 9 my friends or my parents. After dinner, I like to have some fruit. My favorite fruit is strawberries. I like my meals very much. 10 are your meals in America like?
Yours,
Hu Jia
1.A.talk B.to talk C.talking
2.A.I B.me C.my
3.A.at B.in C.on
4.A.much B.more C.most
5.A.a B.an C.the
6.A.day B.days C.days’
7.A.so B.because C.but
8.A.had B.have C.am having
9.A.of B.from C.with
10.A.How B.What C.When
【答案】
1.B 2.C 3.B 4.A 5.A 6.B 7.B 8.B 9.C 10.B
【导语】本文作者介绍了自己的一日三餐。
1.句意:我很高兴用英语和你交谈。
talk交谈;动词原形;to talk交谈,动词不定式;talking交谈,动名词或现在分词。根据“I’m happy”可知,考查be adj. to do sth.“做某事怎么样”,所以填动词不定式,故选B。
2.句意:我想告诉你我一天吃的饭。
I我,人称代词主格;me我,人称代词宾格;my我的,形容词性物主代词。根据“meals”可知,此处填形容词性物主代词修饰名词,故选C。
3.句意:我早上吃鸡蛋和粥之类的食物。
at在 (某时间或时刻);in在 (某段时间) 内;on在 (某一天)。根据“the morning”可知,在早上用介词in。故填B。
4.句意:早餐很重要,但是我早上吃得不多。
much许多;more更多;most最多。根据“but”可知,前后转折,所以吃得不多,故选A。
5.句意:在中国,午餐是一顿大餐。
a一个,不定冠词,表泛指,用于辅音音素开头单词前;an一个,不定冠词,表泛指,用于元音音素开头单词前;the那个,定冠词,表特指。根据“big meal”可知,此处泛指“一顿大餐”,所以填不定冠词;“big”单词发音以辅音音素开头,所以填a。故选A。
6.句意:许多学生在上学日在学校吃午饭。
day日子,名词单数;days日子,名词复数;days’日子的,名词复数所有格。根据“Many students have lunch at school on school”可知,此处指“上学日”,上学日不止一天,所以用名词复数形式。故选B。
7.句意:我在家里吃午饭,因为我家离学校很近。
so所以;because因为;but但是。根据“I have lunch at home, ... my home is near my school.”可知,前后两句为因果关系,前果后因,所以填because。故选B。
8.句意:我午餐吃米饭、蔬菜、肉和其他食物。
had吃了,一般过去时;have吃,一般现在时;am having正在吃,现在进行时。根据上下文可知,时态为一般现在时,故选B。
9.句意:我在家里吃晚饭,但有时我和我的朋友或父母出去吃晚饭。
of……的;from来自;with和。根据“I go out for dinner ... my friends or my parents”可知,此处指“和朋友、父母出去”,所以填with。故选C。
10.句意:你在美国吃什么?
How怎么样;What什么;When什么时候。根据“are your meals in America like”可知,此处询问饭菜的状况用“What…like”,故选B。
Tofu is a kind of Chinese food. Nearly everyone likes 1 in China. It 2 white. And it feels very soft. It is very cheap, and you can 3 it everywhere in China. There 4 different kinds of tofu, such as mapo tofu and xishi tofu. Mapo tofu is very well-known 5 China and you can eat it anywhere. Xishi tofu comes from 6 Chinese story. A woman is beautiful 7 very poor. She is very kind and she is good 8 making tofu. Everyone likes to go to her home to buy it. So all people call 9 “Tofu Xishi”. Today, tofu is a kind of delicious (美味的) food not only in China. 10 is also very popular in the world. And many people in the world like to eat it.
1.A.it B.its C.them D.they
2.A.look B.looks C.looking D.looked
3.A.see B.saw C.sees D.seeing
4.A.am B.is C.are D.be
5.A.on B.at C.in D.from
6.A.the B.a C.\ D.an
7.A.and B.if C.or D.but
8.A.at B.for C.on D.in
9.A.she B.her C.he D.him
10.A.It B.She C.Its D.Her
【答案】
1.A 2.B 3.A 4.C 5.C 6.B 7.D 8.A 9.B 10.A
【导语】本文讲述了豆腐的相关知识。
1.句意:在中国,几乎所有人都喜欢它。
it它;its它的;them他们(宾格);they他们。分析句子结构可知,横线上的词作like的宾语,故用宾格,且横线上的词指代前文提到的豆腐,故用单数,故选A。
2.句意:它看上去是白色的。
look看起来,原形;looks三单形式;looking现在分词/动名词;looked过去式/过去分词。根据前文判断可知用一般现在时,主语是it,故谓语动词用三单形式,故选B。
3.句意:它很便宜,在中国,你到处都可以见到它。
see看到,原形;saw过去式;sees三单形式;seeing动名词/现在分词。横线前为情态动词can,因为can+动词原形,故选A。
4.句意:有不同种类的豆腐,比如麻婆豆腐和西施豆腐。
am主语是I;is主语是第三人称单数等;are主语是复数或你;be原形。根据there be句型适用就近原则,即be动词要和最近的名词保持一致,根据different kinds of可知有不同的种类的豆腐,故be动词用复数,故选C。
5.句意:麻婆豆腐在中国很出名,你随处都可以吃到。
on在……上;at在;in在……里;from来自。in China意为“在中国”。故选C。
6.句意:西施豆腐来源于一个中国故事。
the定冠词;a不定冠词;an不定冠词。此处表示泛指,Chinese以辅音音素开头,用a。故选B。
7.句意:女人很漂亮,但很穷。
and并且;if 如果;or或者;but但是。漂亮为优势,穷为劣势,故中间应该用转折。故选D。
8.句意:她很善良,擅长做豆腐。
at在;for对于;on在……上面;in在……里面。be good at“擅长于”。故选A。
9.句意:所以大家都叫她“豆腐西施”。
she她;her她的/她(宾格);he他;him他(宾格)。根据前文“Everyone likes to go to her home to buy it.”可知所有人都喜欢去她那买豆腐,所以叫她豆腐西施。横线上的词作call的宾语,故用宾格。故选B。
10.句意:它在世界上也很受欢迎。
It它;She她;Its它的;Hers她的。根据“tofu is a kind of delicious (美味的) food not only in China”可知,此处也是讲的豆腐,故用it来指代豆腐。故选A。
2
同步新教材,周周有练习,月月有重点!
1
同步新教材,周周有练习,月月有重点!
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$
2025-2026学年一线教师制作新教材英语同步精品系列资料,名师遴选!
2025-2026学年一线教师制作新教材英语同步精品系列资料,名师遴选!
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
期中复习 Starter-Unit3
语法选择押题预测(紧贴新教材单元话题,2027中考新题型)
目录
Starter单元话题热点预测 1
U1单元话题热点预测 8
U2单元话题热点预测 17
U3单元话题热点预测 25
Starter单元话题热点预测
阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,从各小题的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,使短文连贯完整。
Good morning! I am a student in No.3 Middle School. My name 1 John Smith. This is 2 schoolbag. It is blue. I like the colour very much. Look, 3 this? Can you say this in English? It’s 4 English dictionary. How do you spell it? D-I-C-T-I-O-N-A-R-Y. Is that an eraser? No, it isn’t. It’s a key. That’s my pencil box. You can see a ruler, two pencils and three 5 in it. And there is a black eraser. I like going to school. I 6 watching baseball games. I like playing computer games, 7 .
Where is my ID card? Well, I lost it this morning. My name is 8 the card. I must find it 9 it’s very important. 10 me?
1.A.be B.am C.are D.is
2.A.my B.I C.me D.mine
3.A.what B.what’s C.how D.how’s
4.A.a B.an C.the D./
5.A.bags B.bag C.pens D.pen
6.A.needs B.need C.likes D.like
7.A.too B.there C.also D.either
8.A.from B.at C.on D.in
9.A.so B.and C.because D.or
10.A.Are you help B.Do you help C.Is you help D.Can you help
I have a good friend. Her name 1 Cindy Brown. She is 2 Australia. Now she lives in Dongguan with both her 3 . Cindy is happy because she likes Dongguan very much.
Cindy is 4 student in Dongguan Sunshine School. She studies hard every day. She is smart and she 5 much time on study in the classroom. She is good at English. She often helps 6 with my English.
After school, Cindy usually plays sports in the sports field. And 7 favourite sport is ping-pong. She can play ping-pong well. 8 she can’t play badminton. She 9 like it.
Cindy wants to find more friends. Would you like 10 her friend?
1.A.is B.am C.are
2.A.in B.at C.from
3.A.parent B.parents C.parents’
4.A.a B.an C.the
5.A.spend B.spends C.is spending
6.A.I B.my C.me
7.A.she B.her C.hers
8.A.And B.So C.But
9.A.don’t B.doesn’t C.didn’t
10.A.be B.to be C.being
Here is some 1 about myself. I am Shirley 2 the UK. My full name is Shirley Smith. I am thirteen years old. Now I 3 in Chongqing, China, with my parents. 4 of them have a job here. I like animals a lot, and my parents 5 like them. So we keep a dog and a cat in our house. 6 name of our dog is Coco and our cat is called Lily. Both of them 7 very cute and I love them very much. In my free time, I love reading (阅读) books. And my 8 book is a Chinese book called Journey to the West (《西游记》). 9 very fun and I learn lots of Chinese from it.
Do you like animals? Do you love reading books? If so, do you want 10 my friend?
1.A.informations B.information’s C.information
2.A.of B.from C.at
3.A.live B.living C.lives
4.A.Both B.All C.Each
5.A.also B.too C.even
6.A.A B.The C.An
7.A.are B.is C.am
8.A.favorite’s B.favorite C.favorites’
9.A.Its’ B.Its C.It’s
10.A.be B.to do C.to be
Hello! 1 friend is Lucy. She is 2 Chinese girl. She has an 3 schoolbag. A ruler is in the schoolbag. 4 is red. 5 mother bought it for her. Today, she has three 6 with her mother. They talk about 7 White, her English teacher. Lucy likes her class very much. It’s time 8 school now. Lucy goes to school. She 9 her classmates at school. Lucy and her classmates 10 good students.
1.A.My B.I C.me D.Mine
2.A.a B.an C.the D.some
3.A.blue B.orange C.red D.white
4.A.Ruler B.It C.A ruler D.They
5.A.My B.Lucy C.She D.Lucy’s
6.A.conversation B.section C.conversations D.sections
7.A.Mr. B.Miss C.teacher D.friend
8.A.for B.to C.at D.in
9.A.talks B.meets C.greets D.sees
10.A.is B.am C.are D.be
U1单元话题热点预测
请通读下面短文,掌握其大意,根据语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每小题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
Sam and Emma are good friends. They ride 1 bikes to school every day. They are in the same grade, but in different 2 .
Today, when they walk in the school, they see 3 students in front of the notice board.
Sam asks, “ 4 any new notices today?”
“I don’t know. Let’s go to have a look,” Emma says.
Then they walk there. “Oh, our school 5 two fun activities next month. There is an English speech contest (演讲比赛) and a school party. It sounds great. I’m good at speaking English and I want 6 in the activity. What 7 you?” Sam says happily.
“I can’t speak English well, 8 I can sing and dance. I learn a new song these days. I think I can sing it 9 in the party,” Emma says.
“Oh, that’s 10 bell. Let’s talk about it later,” Sam says. Then they run to the classroom building.
1.A.they B.them C.their
2.A.class B.classes C.classes’
3.A.some B.any C.much
4.A.Are there B.Are they C.Is there
5.A.will have B.has C.having
6.A.join B.to join C.joining
7.A.with B.for C.about
8.A.but B.and C.because
9.A.good B.well C.nice
10.A.a B.an C.the
通读下面短文,掌握其大意,根据语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
Students can have more fun when it is time for the breaks between classes.
Xiao Jingshang is 1 student from Beijing Shangdi Experimental School. When it was the time for the breaks between classes, 2 had to run to the toilet and then come back to class very soon. He had 3 time to be with his friends.
But now things 4 different. “I can have more time to have a break and share 5 things with my classmates,” said the 14-year-old boy. From this fall semester (秋季学期) on, 6 at primary and middle schools in Beijing have longer breaks, from 10 to 15 minutes. They can 7 with friends for more time outside.
Many schools have places for reading, playing the piano and even playing with animals. “We have some ducks and rabbits in our school, ” said Zhang Boren, a 13-year-old girl from Beijing 101 Middle School. “Look at my picture! It’s a picture of our school. We are doing exercise on the playground. And the ducks 8 around! Getting closer to nature is relaxing. And teachers are 9 duty between classes. We can see them around us. 10 lucky we are! ”
The longer breaks between classes are surely popular.
1.A.a B.an C.the
2.A.he B.him C.his
3.A.a little B.little C.few
4.A.am B.is C.are
5.A.interest B.interested C.interesting
6.A.student B.students C.students’
7.A.talk B.talking C.talked
8.A.knocks B.will knock C.are knocking
9.A.at B.on C.with
10.A.How B.What C.What a
I’m a student at Sunrise Middle School. Our school day 1 at 8:00 and ends at 16:00. We have six classes a day.
My favorite subject is History 2 in class we learn lots of interesting stories from the past. I 3 like P.E. very much. Different P.E. teachers train us in different sports. Our school has a big playground. We can 4 basketball and football there. There 5 also a swimming pool and a gym. We learn to play tennis and badminton in the gym.
Besides, our school has two cool labs. One is the science lab. We can do many experiments for science class. 6 one is the computer lab. There, Mr. Leo teaches us how to use different software. He also teaches us 7 to stay safe online. After school, we can take part in club activities. There is the Robot Club, the Art Club and so on. I’m a member of the Drama Club. We meet every Thursday 8 16:30 to 17:30. Next week, we will put on 9 play about the Ugly Duckling. I will play one of the swans (天鹅) in the show. It’s a very 10 role, but I’m still excited!
1.A.start B.started C.starts
2.A.because B.so C.but
3.A.too B.also C.either
4.A.play B.plays C.played
5.A.is B.be C.are
6.A.Other B.The other C.Another
7.A.what B.when C.how
8.A.by B.from C.at
9.A.a B.an C.the
10.A.smaller B.smallest C.small
从 A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
Dear Mary,
I am happy that you enjoy yourself in your school in England. Now I want to tell you about my school life.
I get up at 6:30 every morning. Then I 1 get myself ready for school, because I don’t want to be late. I leave home at about 7:00. To get to school, I need to go to the bus station first. Then I take No.5 Bus to school. The bus 2 takes about 15 minutes. I get to school at about 7:30. I have five classes in the morning. Ms. White teaches 3 English. She’s my favorite teacher because she is friendly to everyone. In the afternoon, I have three classes. School finishes at 4:50.
After school, we can go to different clubs. There 4 many clubs for us, like the chess club, the basketball club, the music club and so on. I am good at speaking English, so I 5 an English club. In the club, I can help students 6 their English. I feel happy 7 I talk with them in English. And I also like playing 8 guitar. In my free time, I often 9 it with my friends. I want to be in our school music festival this term. You see, life in my school is busy 10 colorful. I really enjoy it. I hope to see you soon.
Yours,
Sally
1.A.quickly B.happily C.easily
2.A.riding B.ride C.rode
3.A.we B.our C.us
4.A.is B.are C.were
5.A.joins B.joining C.join
6.A.to B.with C.for
7.A.when B.why C.how
8.A./ B.the C.a
9.A.play B.played C.playing
10.A.or B.so C.but
U2单元话题热点预测
根据短文内容,从A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个语法正确的答案。
My grandpa lives in the countryside (乡村). I go to see him every weekend. And I have 1 there.
He 2 a nice house with a big yard. He plants beautiful flowers in 3 yard. Some are red and 4 are yellow.
He keeps some chickens, 5 and ducks in the yard too. The chickens 6 lovely. They 7 eating worms (吃虫子). My grandpa finds many worms 8 the trees. And he feeds (喂) them to the chickens. There are five ducks in the yard. 9 are all brown. My grandpa says two ducks will lay eggs (下蛋) soon. I can’t wait 10 that.
1.A.funny B.funs C.fun
2.A.have B.has C.haves
3.A.the B.a C./
4.A.other B.others C.another
5.A.goose B.geese C.gooses
6.A.am B.is C.are
7.A.are like B.like C.likes
8.A.in B.on C.to
9.A.They B.Them C.It
10.A.see B.seeing C.to see
It was a cold winter morning. My 12-year-old granddaughter, Jayne, was on 1 way to visit us and it would be her first time seeing snow.
During 2 six-hour drive, she sent me a message every hour. “Grandma, 3 you put some snow in the fridge? I want to feel snow when I get there,” she wrote.
“Yes, I will,” I wrote. “There 4 still some snow on the ground in the yard.” However, the weather report said it would be sunny at noon. This made me 5 worried.
In the afternoon, they finally arrived. Jayne ran into the yard and 6 her hands in the snow. She looked so 7 . Luckily, the sun didn’t come out that day.
“Grandma, the weather is so cold, but I enjoy 8 with snow,” Jayne said. Then she started to build a snowman and invited me 9 . Jayne kept playing outside 10 her hands got wet and cold. I still remember the lovely cold day. Small things in our lives also make us happy.
1.A.she B.her C.hers
2.A.a B.an C.the
3.A.can B.must C.should
4.A.is B.are C.will be
5.A.feels B.felt C.feel
6.A.put B.puts C.putting
7.A.excited B.exciting C.excitedly
8.A.play B.to play C.playing
9.A.help B.to help C.helping
10.A.until B.since C.after
阅读下面短文, 掌握其大意, 根据语法和上下文连贯的要求, 从每题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案。
Look! This is our new school! You can find three buildings and a playground. It’s not very big, 1 it’s really beautiful. We love it very much!
As a new student of junior high, I make some plans. Firstly, 2 many new subjects, so I need to get ready for every lesson. Secondly, I will start a hobby. There are many 3 to join. I decide to join Basketball Club because I have 4 basketball friends.
My parents ask me, “ 5 do you feel about the new school life?” I say, “It 6 me excited, but I am a bit worried. I have a lot of tasks and homework. It’s hard 7 my time. What should I do?” They give me 8 paper boat and say, “Dear, you will face new problems. Sometimes, you have to sail your boat by yourself. 9 fact, it’s OK to make mistakes. Just try 10 best and work hard. We are always here to help.” I feel so warm and thankful about their words.
All in all, I will enjoy my journey in junior high.
1.A.and B.or C.but
2.A.there are B.there is C.there was
3.A.club B.clubs C.club’s
4.A.three B.third C.the third
5.A.What B.How C.Where
6.A.makes B.made C.will make
7.A.plan B.planning C.to plan
8.A.a B.an C.the
9.A.On B.At C.In
10.A.you B.your C.yours
My name is Lucy. I am 10 years old. Here is a photo 1 my family. This woman is my mother. She is 2 teacher in a junior high school. 3 teaches English. That man in a black T-shirt is my father. He is a doctor. He 4 a hero (英雄) in my eyes. He went to Wuhan to help the people at Huoshenshan Hospital in 2020. Look at the girl. 5 is she? She is my little sister. She is only 3 years old. She is 6 . Next to my sister are my 7 . My grandfather is the old man in a brown jacket. He likes 8 with my sister and me. My grandmother wears a red coat. She likes red. Can you 9 me? I am behind (在后面) my sister. I 10 a happy family.
1.A.of B.in C.on D.at
2.A./ B.an C.a D.the
3.A.He B.She C.His D.Her
4.A.am B.be C.are D.is
5.A.Who B.When C.Where D.What
6.A.nicely B.badly C.nice D.bad
7.A.grandparent B.grandparents C.parent D.parents
8.A.make B.play C.to make D.to play
9.A.see B.speak C.sees D.speaks
10.A.has B.have C.meets D.meet
U3单元话题热点预测
My name is Cindy. I am 14. Here is something about my eating habits. I like apples, bananas and oranges, 1 I don’t like pears. As for vegetables, I like 2 and carrots. I like to eat 3 every day. My mother always asks me 4 some meat (肉). I eat some beef, chicken and fish every week. I am a sports lover and I am not fat.
Jack is my good friend. 5 his eating habits? He loves some fruit like strawberries and bananas. He 6 like apples or oranges. He often has a hamburger and some milk for 7 breakfast. He also loves chicken, fish and rice. He really loves to eat meat.
Jack loves 8 basketball. He is a handsome (英俊的) and healthy boy. Do you want to be his friend? You can 9 him at 453 9865. I sometimes go to the library to read books 10 him after school and we often have a good time there
1.A.so B.or C.but
2.A.tomato B.tomato’s C.tomatoes
3.A.them B.their C.they
4.A.eat B.to eat C.eats
5.A.How much B.What color C.What about
6.A.don’t B.doesn’t C.isn’t
7.A./ B.a C.an
8.A.play B.playing C.plays
9.A.calls B.to call C.call
10.A.with B.on C.about
Emma and her family usually eat out on Friday night, and they always go to their favorite restaurant. They think it is 1 restaurant in their town.
One day, Emma’s father said, “Stop having dinner at the same restaurant all the time. Let’s 2 to a new one and have something different. “Then he drove all his family to a new restaurant. They never 3 it before. Emma and Josh both moaned(抱怨)when they arrived 4 a quiet restaurant. “You may like it after you have dinner. If you don’t like it, we can go back to 5 old one next time,” said their mom. Emma and Josh thought it was a good idea(想法), 6 they sat down.
Emma looked around and found the restaurant pretty clean. Its service was nice too. Then 7 dishes came. Emma and Josh had a try first, and then they got surprised about what they tasted. “How delicious the meal is! I think I have a new favorite restaurant.” Emma said 8 .
Josh agreed(同意)and asked their parents, “Can we 9 from the two restaurants for our weekly dinner out?”
“Of course. Sometimes trying 10 is interesting.” said Emma and Josh’s parents. “It may give you a chance to enjoy different things.”
1.A.good B.better C.best D.the best
2.A.go B.going C.goes D.to go
3.A.try B.tries C.tried D.trying
4.A.in B.at C.before D.on
5.A.a B.an C.the D./
6.A.or B.though C.so D.but
7.A.they B.their C.them D.theirs
8.A.excite B.exciting C.excited D.excitedly
9.A.choose B.choosing C.chose D.chooses
10.A.new something B.something new C.new anything D.anything new
Dear Danny,
Hi! I’m happy 1 to you in English. I want to tell you about 2 meals (饭) in a day.
We Chinese have three meals every day—breakfast, lunch and dinner. I have food like eggs and porridge (粥) 3 the morning. Breakfast is important (重要的), but I don’t eat 4 in the morning.
Lunch is 5 big meal in China. Many students have lunch at school on school 6 . I have lunch at home, 7 my home is near my school. I 8 rice, vegetables, meat and other food for lunch. The dinner is a big meal too. I have dinner at home, but sometimes I go out for dinner 9 my friends or my parents. After dinner, I like to have some fruit. My favorite fruit is strawberries. I like my meals very much. 10 are your meals in America like?
Yours,
Hu Jia
1.A.talk B.to talk C.talking
2.A.I B.me C.my
3.A.at B.in C.on
4.A.much B.more C.most
5.A.a B.an C.the
6.A.day B.days C.days’
7.A.so B.because C.but
8.A.had B.have C.am having
9.A.of B.from C.with
10.A.How B.What C.When
Tofu is a kind of Chinese food. Nearly everyone likes 1 in China. It 2 white. And it feels very soft. It is very cheap, and you can 3 it everywhere in China. There 4 different kinds of tofu, such as mapo tofu and xishi tofu. Mapo tofu is very well-known 5 China and you can eat it anywhere. Xishi tofu comes from 6 Chinese story. A woman is beautiful 7 very poor. She is very kind and she is good 8 making tofu. Everyone likes to go to her home to buy it. So all people call 9 “Tofu Xishi”. Today, tofu is a kind of delicious (美味的) food not only in China. 10 is also very popular in the world. And many people in the world like to eat it.
1.A.it B.its C.them D.they
2.A.look B.looks C.looking D.looked
3.A.see B.saw C.sees D.seeing
4.A.am B.is C.are D.be
5.A.on B.at C.in D.from
6.A.the B.a C.\ D.an
7.A.and B.if C.or D.but
8.A.at B.for C.on D.in
9.A.she B.her C.he D.him
10.A.It B.She C.Its D.Her
6
同步新教材,周周有练习,月月有重点!
11
同步新教材,周周有练习,月月有重点!
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$