专题03 第一次月考重难易错知识点综合练(知识点全覆盖)-2025-2026学年八年级英语上学期月考、期中、期末高效复习(外研版2024)

2025-09-30
| 2份
| 27页
| 851人阅读
| 63人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 初中英语外研版八年级上册
年级 八年级
章节 Unit 1 This is me,Unit 2 Getting along
类型 题集-综合训练
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-阶段检测
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 103 KB
发布时间 2025-09-30
更新时间 2025-10-30
作者 zblsyz
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-09-30
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/54179992.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

专题03 第一次月考重难易错知识点综合练习单项选择85题 (知识点全覆盖) Unit 1 45道题 & Unit 2 40道题 Unit 1 单项选择 ( )1.—Where did you go during your winter holiday? —I went to Harbin to ________ the beauty of the ice-and-snow world. A.doubt B.match C.count D.explore ( )2.The students will ________ Xuzhou on Sunday morning. Then they will take a boat trip together on Yunlong Lake. A.reach B.get C.arrive D.come ( )3.My grandma makes people feel good ________ she is nice and helpful. A.so B.but C.although D.because ( )4.—What’s Tom’s ________? —Well, he is almost 1.8 metres tall. A.age B.height C.weight D.hobby ( )5.I don’t have much time for breakfast, so I usually eat very ________. A.happily B.politely C.quickly D.heavily ( )6.Everyone was ____ when they heard the _____ news. A.surprising, surprising B.surprised, surprising C.surprising, surprised D.surprised, surprised ( )7.I ________ the book Oliver Twistyet, so I know nothing about it now. A.have read B.haven’t read C.read D.didn’t read ( )8. Tara is quite different from Tina. There are many ________ between them. A.birthmarks B.differences C.answers D.ideas ( )9. Derek enjoys playing ________ chess in his free time. He hopes to be ________ excellent chess player in the future. A.the; a B./; an C.the; an D./; a ( )10.—Why was he late again? —He arrived at the station late. ________, he missed the early train. A.However B.Because C.Therefore D.Though ( )11.—What have you learned after watching the movie You Only Live Once? —We should never give up our dreams ________ we may meet with many difficulties. A.although B.until C.while D.if ( )12.She is a ________ writer because many readers love her books. A.successful B.patient C.sad D.worried ( )13.—Amazing! Tom got the best grade in the test last week. —Nothing ________ impossible. He studies really hard this term. A.is B.are C.was D.were ( )14.If you are certain about something, you will have no ________ about it and believe it is true. A.interest B.idea C.doubt D.detail ( )15.Jack tried a new barbershop today because he wasn't ________ the old one. A.strict with B.satisfied with C.proud of D.surprised at ( )16.—Which movie theatre do you choose ________ to? —Of the two movie theatres, I choose the cheaper one. A.to go B.goes C.go D.going ( )17.The two girls ________ their fears and sang together at the welcome party. A.fought B.began C.discussed D.made ( )18.—Have you done most of your jobs? —Not ________. I will do them in a minute. A.neither B.never C.already D.yet ( )19.When she heard the news in the park, she stopped ________ and went home. A.running B.to run C.run D.runs ( )20.(2024遂宁)—Do you know anything about One Belt One Road(一带一路)? —Yes, it ________ over 10 years since it started. A.was B.had been C.will be D.has been ( )21.—________ —I've got a bad cold. A.What's the name of the school? B.What kind of book is it? C.What happened to you? D.Who are the main characters? ( )22.Zookeepers work hard every day ________ the animals healthy and happy. A.to keep B.keeping C.kept D.keeps ( )23.—Jane, can you come to my birthday party? —I’d love to. But I ________ look after my little sister because my parents are away. A.mustn’t B.can’t C.have to D.should ( )24.Mr Lee is one of ________ teachers in the school. Many students like him. A.popular B.more popular C.most popular D.the most popular ( )25.—Where is Millie? I haven’t seen her for a long time. —She ________ the USA and she ________ New York for two months. A.has been to; has been in B.has gone to; has been in C.has been in; has been to D.has gone to; has been to ( )26—Have you ______ told your parents about your plan? —Not yet. A.ever B. already C. just D. never ( )27.Everyone has something ______ and different. A.special B. especial C. usually D. common ( )28.He ______ the first prize in the competition last week. A.win B. wins C. won D. has won ( )29.He ______ his homework already. He can play football now. A.finishes B. finished C. has finished D. will finish ( )30.We should accept our ______ and be proud of who we are. A. differences B. difficulties C. mistakes D. problems ( )31. ______ painting a rose, she wrote a poem about self-acceptance. A. Instead of B. Instead C. Although D. Therefore ( )32. ______ is possible if we stick to our dreams. A. Something B. Anything C. Nothing D. Everything ( )33.—You look worried. What’s wrong? —I ________ my English book. I’ve looked for it in all places but I can’t find it ________. A.lost; nowhere B.lost; everywhere C.have lost; anywhere D.have lost; everywhere ( )34.—Mom is looking for Lily everywhere. Where is your sister? —She ________ to the library. She ________ there twice this week. A.has been; has gone B.has gone; went C.went; goes D.has gone; has been ( )35.—________ you ever ________ wild mushrooms (野生菌) yet? —No, it’s my first time to try them. A.Have;eaten B.Did;ate C.Will;eat D.Do;eat ( )36.—Linda, is that man your English teacher Mr. Huang? —No, it can’t be him. He _______ Beijing for training. A.has gone to B.has been to C.has been D.goes to ( )37.My cousin ________ to the Oriental Pearl TV Tower three times. A.had been B.has gone C.has been D.had gone ( )38.—Look! Your teacher Miss White is over there. —No, it can’t be her. She _______ to Beijing. A.went B.has gone C.will go D.has been ( )39.—Peter, nobody is here. Where are your family now? —My family ________ to Chuxiong for the Torch Festival celebrations (火把节). A.went B.have gone C.have been D.go ( )40. -What's your answer ________ this question? I have no idea. It' too hard for me to answer aquestion________ life science. A.to: to B. of; to C. to;about D. about; to ( )41.-Could you tell me how to be successful? Of course, Get to know what you________love to do and then do it. A.truly B. slowly C.quickly D.quietly ( )42.-Oh, Mum,I ________you have already gone to bed. -Not yet, You are stil studying for your exams,so I'm heating some milk for you. A.wonder B.suppose C. wish D. hope ( )43.I’m sure you will make great progres as longas you stick to________English every day. A. speak B. speaks C. spoke D. speaking ( )44., -Did you________ a good idea to cheer them up? --Yes, I will invite them to the concert tonight. A. come up with B. take part in C. look forward to D. get out of ( )45.-What do you think of her hobby? -________? A.she likes reading very much. B.It’s wonderful. C. She is great. D. I’m glad to hear it. Unit 2 单项选择 ( )1.My brother is reading ________ article now. ________ article is about how to keep fit. A.a; The B.an; An C.an; The D./; An ( )2.You can see many computers there. ________ computers are new, but ________ are old. A.We; they B.Our; their C.Our; theirs D.Ours; their ( )3.—Mum,I feel ________ before the final exam. —Take it easy. It's natural to be nervous.Just make sure you work hard. A.bored B.stressed C.important D.excited ( )4. Mary is shy. She is afraid ________ questions in front of all the classmates. A.answering B.answered C.answer D.to answer ( )5.—Hello! This is Tom speaking. May I speak to Karen? —Sorry, she is not here. Can I take a ________? A.break B.gift C.message D.note ( )6.—Mr Li's class is full of fun! —Yes! He always knows how to talk in a ________ way. A.smart B.patient C.lively D.priceless ( )7.—I ________ Yunnan twice.What about you? —Only once. I ________ it last summer. A.visited; visit B.havevisited; have visited C.visited; have visited D.havevisited; visited ( )8.Nora opened the box.To her surprise, ________ was a gold watch. A.outside B.inside C.beside D.behind ( )9.—What'stheweatherlikeinKunming? —It's ________ hot ________ cold.SoKunmingiscalledthe“SpringCity”. A.neither; nor B.notonly; but also C.either; or D.both; and ( )10.—The two boys fought with each other again yesterday. —That's what little boys often do,but they should learn to ________ well with each other. A.get along B.get through C.get in D.get over ( )11.—Why do you plan ________ to the park this afternoon? —Because I feel like ________ kites with my friends there. A.to go; to fly B.going; to fly C.to go; flying D.going; flying ( )12. Nancy is your younger sister.You'd better not ________ with her.You should get on well with her. A.talk B.argue C.share D.live ( )13. Sally played the violin ________ beautifully ________ we all lost ourselves in it. A.so; that B.as;as C.really; to D.too;to ( )14.________ I'm unhappy, it is my friend Jane who makes me happy. A.Wherever B.Whoever C.Whenever D.Whatever ( )15.—Don't worry. You'll do better next time. —________ A.Congratulations! B.That's very kind of you. C. I'm sorry to hear that. D.Well done! ( )16.I have _______ this bike for about two years. I always ride it to school. A.had B.returned C.borrowed D.bought ( )17.—How long have you owned this soft toy? —I _______ it since I was six years old. A.have bought B.have had C.have borrowed D.have lent ( )18.—When did Mary ________ Tom? —They have ________ for nearly 10 years. A.married; been married B.get married; got married C.marry; been married D.get married with; got married ( )19.She ________ this book ________ nearly three weeks ago. A.has borrowed; since B.has borrowed; for C.has kept; for D.has kept; since ( )20.I don’t know how to solve the problem. Can you give me ________? A.an advice B.some advice C.many advices D.much advices ( )21.To be a good translator, you need to learn ________ languages besides your mother tongue. A.other B.others C.the other D.another ( )22. She used to ______ her face with her hands when she was shy. A.cover B. discover C. uncover D. recover ( )23—______ have you been here? —For two days. A. How long B. How often C. How soon D. How far ( )24.I'm not good at math, but I don't want to ______ trying. A. give up B. give out C. give in D. give away ( )25. The film ______ for 10 minutes when we arrived. A. started B. has started C. had started D. had been on ( )26.______ beautiful the sunrise is! It takes my breath away. A. What B. How C. What a D. How a ( )27.My brother is good at playing basketball. He ________ on the school team for two years. A.is B.was C.has been D.will be ( )28.Her grandfather ________ a car in 2005. He ________ the car for 20 years. A.buy; has bought B.bought; has had C.buys; has had D.bought; has bought ( )29.—How long have you ________ the magazine? —For three weeks. A.borrowed B.lent C.kept D.purchased ( )30.They _______ in this village ever since they were born. A.lived B.live C.have lived D.has lived ( )31.-Peter, can I have a look at your notebook? It looks special. -Sorry. I usually write down something______in it. A. simple B. normal C.scientific D. personal ( )32.-How's your new neighbour? Have you talked to him? -Yes. We have talked a lot______. He sems very friendly. A. recently B. truly C. usually D. hardly ( )33-Do you have any ______for today, Mary? -Well, what about having a picnic on the beach? A. problems B.rules C. plans D. doubts ( )34.-How is the meeting going right now? -Good. After a pretty heated discussion, they reached finally. A. discovery B. agreement C.difference D. speech ( )35.The government decides to a new park in the centre of the town. People will relax and take walks there. A. send B. rush C.paint D. build ( )36,-Did you attend Mark's birthday party last Friday? -Yes, he many kinds of delicious food, We had a great time. A. searched B. reached C. offered D. passed ( )37. I used to be afraid of by plane since I thought it was dangerous by it. A. to travel; to travel B. travelling; travelling C. to travel; travelling D. travelling; to travel ( )38. He wants to some of his old books to the children who need them. A. give away B.come through C. bring back D. look up ( )39. Linda is excited about the School Art Festival because she______ in a play soon. A. act B. will act C. acts D. has acted ( )40.-Frank, you shuldn’t agrue with your friend. You are best friends. -_____ . Thanks for your advice. A. You’re right. B. Really? C.Sounds great. D. Why? ( 9 ) 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 专题03 第一次月考重难易错知识点综合练习单项选择85题 (知识点全覆盖) Unit 1 45道题 & Unit 2 40道题 Unit 1 1.—Where did you go during your winter holiday? —I went to Harbin to ________ the beauty of the ice-and-snow world. A.doubt B.match C.count D.explore 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——你寒假去哪里了?——我去哈尔滨探索冰雪世界的美丽。 考查动词辨析。doubt怀疑;match匹配;count数数;explore探索。根据“the beauty of the ice-and-snow world”可知是探索冰雪世界的美丽。故选D。 2.The students will ________ Xuzhou on Sunday morning. Then they will take a boat trip together on Yunlong Lake. A.reach B.get C.arrive D.come 【答案】A 【详解】句意:学生们将于周日上午抵达徐州。之后,他们将一起乘船游览云龙湖。 考查动词辨析。reach到达(后接地点);get得到,到达(搭配to);arrive到达(需搭配介词in/at);come来到(搭配介词)。根据“The students will...Xuzhou on Sunday morning.”可知,空后是地点,reach符合语境。故选A。 3.My grandma makes people feel good ________ she is nice and helpful. A.so B.but C.although D.because 【答案】D 【详解】句意:我的奶奶让人感觉很好,因为她人好又乐于助人。 考查连词辨析。so所以;but但是;although尽管;because因为。根据“My grandma makes people feel good…she is nice and helpful.”可知,空后为原因状语从句,应用连词because引导。故选D。 4.—What’s Tom’s ________? —Well, he is almost 1.8 metres tall. A.age B.height C.weight D.hobby 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——汤姆的身高是多少?——嗯,他差不多有1.8米高。 考查名词辨析。age年龄;height身高;weight体重;hobby爱好。根据“he is almost 1.8 metres tall.”可知,设空处询问的是身高。故选B。 5.I don’t have much time for breakfast, so I usually eat very ________. A.happily B.politely C.quickly D.heavily 【答案】C 【详解】句意:我没有太多时间吃早餐,所以我通常吃得很快。 考查副词辨析。happily开心地;politely有礼貌地;quickly快速地;heavily沉重地。根据“I don’t have much time for breakfast”可知,说话者由于时间不充裕,所以需要快速吃饭。故选C。 6.Everyone was ____ when they heard the _____ news. A.surprising, surprising B.surprised, surprising C.surprising, surprised D.surprised, surprised 【答案】B 【详解】句意:听到这个令人吃惊的消息,每个人都很吃惊。 考查形容词辨析。surprising令人惊讶的,修饰事物;surprised惊讶的,描述人的感受。第一空主语everyone表示人,用形容词surprised;第二空news表示事物,用形容词surprising修饰,故选B。 7.I ________ the book Oliver Twist yet, so I know nothing about it now. A.have read B.haven’t read C.read D.didn’t read 【答案】B 【详解】句意:我还没有读过《雾都孤儿》,所以我现在对它一无所知。 考查时态。根据yet可知,时态为现在完成时,结构为have/has done,根据“so I know nothing about it now.”可知,应为否定回答。故选B。 8.Tara is quite different from Tina. There are many ________ between them. A.birthmarks B.differences C.answers D.ideas B 考查名词辨析。句意:塔拉和蒂娜很不同,她们之间有许多不同之处。birthmark意为“胎记”;difference意为“不同”;answer意为“答案”;idea意为“想法”。根据前文“Tara is quite different from Tina.”可知选B。 9.Derek enjoys playing ________ chess in his free time. He hopes to be ________ excellent chess player in the future. A.the; a B./; an C.the; an D./; a B 考查冠词辨析。句意:德里克喜欢在空闲时间下国际象棋。他希望将来能成为一名优秀的棋手。a是不定冠词,表泛指,用于以辅音音素开头的单词前;an是不定冠词,表泛指,用于以元音音素开头的单词前;the是定冠词,表特指。play后面跟棋类名词时,棋类名词前面不加冠词;第二空表泛指,表示“一”,要用不定冠词,excellent以元音音素开头,因此用不定冠词an。故选B。 10.—Why was he late again? —He arrived at the station late. ________, he missed the early train. A.However B.Because C.Therefore D.Though C 句意:“为什么他又迟到了?”“他到车站晚了。因此,他错过了早班火车。”however意为“然而”;because意为“因为”;therefore意为“因此”;though意为“尽管”。故选C。 11.—What have you learned after watching the movie You Only Live Once? —We should never give up our dreams ________ we may meet with many difficulties. A.although B.until C.while D.if A 考查连词辨析。句意:“看完电影《热辣滚烫》后,你学到了什么?”“我们绝不应该放弃我们的梦想,尽管我们可能会遇到许多困难。”although意为“尽管”;until意为“直到”;while意为“在……期间”;if意为“如果”。前后句的意思分别为“我们绝不应该放弃梦想”和“我们可能会遇到很多困难”,两者之间为让步关系,因此应该用although引导让步状语从句,故选A。 12. She is a ________ writer because many readers love her books. A.successful B.patient C.sad D.worried A 考查形容词辨析。句意:她是一位成功的作家,因为许多读者喜欢她的书。successful意为“成功的”;patient意为“有耐心的”;sad意为“伤心的”;worried意为“担心的”。根据“many readers love her books”可知她很成功,故选A。 13.—Amazing! Tom got the best grade in the test last week. —Nothing ________ impossible. He studies really hard this term. A.is B.are C.was D.were A 句意“太令人惊奇了!汤姆在上周的测试中得了最高分。”“没有什么是不可能的。他这个学期学习真的很努力。”根据“Nothing…impossible.”可知,陈述的是事实,时态为一般现在时。nothing作主语时,be动词用is,故选A。 14.If you are certain about something, you will have no ________ about it and believe it is true. A.interest B.idea C.doubt D.detail C 考查名词辨析。句意:如果你对某件事有把握,你就会对它毫无疑问,并相信它是真的。have no doubt about表示“对……毫无疑问”,与前半句逻辑相通。故选C。 15.Jack tried a new barbershop today because he wasn't ________ the old one. A.strict with B.satisfied with C.proud of D.surprised at B 句意:杰克今天尝试了一家新的理发店,因为他对原来那家不满意。strict with意为“对……要求严格”;satisfied with意为“对……满意”;proud of意为“为……感到骄傲”;surprised at意为“对……感到惊讶”。根据“Jack tried a new barbershop today”可知杰克尝试了一家新的理发店,因此对原来那家不满意,故选B。 16.—Which movie theatre do you choose ________ to? —Of the two movie theatres, I choose the cheaper one. A.to go B.goes C.go D.going A 考查非谓语动词。句意:“你选择去哪家电影院?”“在这两家电影院中,我选择较便宜的那家。” choose to do sth意为“选择做某事”,故选A。 17.The two girls ________ their fears and sang together at the welcome party. A.fought B.began C.discussed D.made A 考查动词辨析。句意:这两个女孩战胜了恐惧,一起在欢迎聚会上唱歌。fight意为“对抗,打架”;begin意为“开始”;discuss意为“讨论”;make意为“制造”。fight one’s fear意为“战胜恐惧”。故选A。 18.—Have you done most of your jobs? —Not ________. I will do them in a minute. A.neither B.never C.already D.yet D 句意:“你已经做了大部分工作了吗?”“还没有。我一会儿就做。”现在完成时常与yet和already连用,already常用于肯定句,表示“已经”;yet用于疑问句中表示“已经”,用于否定句中表示“还(没)”。根据“Not”可知此处是否定句,故选D。 19.When she heard the news in the park, she stopped ________ and went home. A.running B.to run C.run D.runs A 考查非谓语动词。句意:当她在公园里听到这个消息时,她停止跑步,回家了。stop doing sth意为“停止正在做的事”。因此空处用动名词形式。故选A。 20.(2024遂宁)—Do you know anything about One Belt One Road(一带一路)? —Yes, it ________ over 10 years since it started. A.was B.had been C.will be D.has been D 考查动词时态。句意:“你知道‘一带一路’吗?”“知道,从开始到现在已经有10多年了。”根据“it…over 10 years since it started”可知此处强调时间的延续,是“现在完成时+since+一般过去时”结构,故选D。 21.—________ —I've got a bad cold. A.What's the name of the school? B.What kind of book is it? C.What happened to you? D.Who are the main characters? C 句意:“你怎么了?”“我得了重感冒。”“What’s the name of the school?”意为“这所学校的名称是什么?”;“What kind of book is it?”意为“它是哪种书?”;“What happened to you?”意为“你怎么了?”;“Who are the main characters?”意为“主要角色是谁?”。根据下文“I’ve got a bad cold.”可知此处是问“你怎么了?”,故选C。 22.Zookeepers work hard every day ________ the animals healthy and happy. A.to keep B.keeping C.kept D.keeps 【答案】A 【详解】句意:动物园管理员每天努力工作以使动物们保持健康和快乐。 考查非谓语动词。to keep是动词不定式;keeping是现在分词或动名词;kept是过去式或过去分词;keeps是第三人称单数形式。根据语境可知,动物园管理员努力工作的目的是让动物们保持健康和快乐,此处应用动词不定式作目的状语。故选A。 23.—Jane, can you come to my birthday party? —I’d love to. But I ________ look after my little sister because my parents are away. A.mustn’t B.can’t C.have to D.should 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——简,你能来参加我的生日聚会吗?——我很乐意。但是我必须照看我的小妹妹,因为我的父母不在。 考查情态动词。mustn’t不得;can’t不能;have to必须,不得不;should应该。根据“I’d love to. But I...look after my little sister because my parents are away.”可知,简想去参加生日聚会,但是由于父母不在,她必须照顾妹妹。 have to表示由于客观原因必须做某事,而非个人意愿。故选C。 24.Mr Lee is one of ________ teachers in the school. Many students like him. A.popular B.more popular C.most popular D.the most popular 【答案】D 【详解】句意:李先生是学校里最受欢迎的老师之一。许多学生喜欢他。 考查形容词最高级。根据“Mr Lee is one of …teachers in the school.”可知,此处为固定结构one of+the+形容词最高级+名词复数,表示“最……之一”。故选D。 25.—Where is Millie? I haven’t seen her for a long time. —She ________ the USA and she ________ New York for two months. A.has been to; has been in B.has gone to; has been in C.has been in; has been to D.has gone to; has been to 【答案】B 【详解】句意:—— 米莉在哪里?我好久没见到她了。—— 她去了美国,并且已经在纽约待了两个月了 。 考查现在完成时。have been to去过某地,现已回来;have been in在某地待了多长时间;have gone to去了某地,还未回来。根据“ I haven’t seen her for a long time.”可知,米莉现在还在美国,尚未回来,排除选项A和C;根据“for two months”可知,此处与“for+一段时间”连用,应用have been in,表示“在纽约待了两个月”的持续状态。故选B。 26—Have you ______ told your parents about your plan? —Not yet. A. ever B. already C. just D. never A解析:ever 用于疑问句中表示 “曾经”,符合语境 “你曾经告诉过你父母你的计划吗?”,其他选项 already(已经)、just(刚刚)、never(从未)均不符合。 27.Everyone has something ______ and different. A. special B. especial C. usually D. common A解析:special 意为 “特别的”,与 different 并列,表示 “每个人都有特别且不同的地方”。especial(格外的)、usually(通常)、common(普通的)均不恰当。 28.He ______ the first prize in the competition last week. A. win B. wins C. won D. has won C解析:last week 是过去时间状语,需用一般过去时 won。其他选项 win(原形)、wins(第三人称单数)、has won(现在完成时)均时态错误。 29.He ______ his homework already. He can play football now. A. finishes B. finished C. has finished D. will finish C解析:already 是现在完成时标志词,结构为 have/has + 过去分词,主语 he 为第三人称单数,故用 has finished。 30.We should accept our ______ and be proud of who we are. A. differences B. difficulties C. mistakes D. problems A解析:differences 意为 “差异”,与 “accept” 和 “be proud of who we are” 对应,表示 “接受我们的差异”。difficulties(困难)、mistakes(错误)、problems(问题)均不符合主题。 31. ______ painting a rose, she wrote a poem about self-acceptance. A. Instead of B. Instead C. Although D. Therefore A 解析:instead of 后接动名词,意为 “代替”。 32. ______ is possible if we stick to our dreams. A. Something B. Anything C. Nothing D. Everything B 解析:anything is possible 意为 “一切皆有可能”。 33.—You look worried. What’s wrong? —I ________ my English book. I’ve looked for it in all places but I can’t find it ________. A.lost; nowhere B.lost; everywhere C.have lost; anywhere D.have lost; everywhere 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——你看起来很担忧。怎么了?——我的英语书丢了。我到处都找过了,但是到处都找不到它。 考查时态和不定副词。根据后半句“I’ve looked for it …”(我已经找过它了),使用现在完成时(have +过去分词),表示“丢书”的动作发生在过去,但对现在有影响(书现在仍找不到)。选项C和D的“have lost”是现在完成时,符合语境,A、B选项可排除。nowhere无处;everywhere到处;anywhere任何地方。在否定句“I can’t find it”(我找不到它)中,表示“哪里都找不到”,应使用“anywhere”(任何地方),这是否定句的标准用法。故选C。 34.—Mom is looking for Lily everywhere. Where is your sister? —She ________ to the library. She ________ there twice this week. A.has been; has gone B.has gone; went C.went; goes D.has gone; has been 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——妈妈到处找莉莉。你妹妹在哪里?——她去图书馆了。这周她已经去过那里两次。 考查现在完成时。has gone已经去了某地,还在那儿;has been去过某地,已经回来。根据“Where is your sister?”和“She...to the library.”可知,Lily现在在图书馆,应使用has gone。第二空根据“twice this week”可知要用现在完成时表示到现在为止的经历,应使用has been。故选D。 35.—________ you ever ________ wild mushrooms (野生菌) yet? —No, it’s my first time to try them. A.Have;eaten B.Did;ate C.Will;eat D.Do;eat 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——你以前吃过野生菌吗?——没有,这是我第一次尝试。 考查动词时态辨析。根据“yet”以及“it’s my first time to try them”可知,问句强调的是从过去到现在为止是否有过“吃野生菌”的经历,应用现在完成时。现在完成时的一般疑问句结构为“Have/Has + 主语 + 过去分词 + 其他”,主语是“you”,助动词用“Have”,“eat”的过去分词是“eaten”,故选A。 36.—Linda, is that man your English teacher Mr. Huang? —No, it can’t be him. He _______ Beijing for training. A.has gone to B.has been to C.has been D.goes to 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——琳达,那个男人是你的英语老师黄老师吗?——不,不可能是他。他去北京培训了。 考查现在完成时。has gone to去了某地(还未回来);has been to去过某地(已经回来);has been去过;goes to去(一般现在时)。根据“No, it can’t be him.”可知,此处表示否定推测,说明黄老师不在此地,即他去了北京还未回来,所以应该用has gone to。故选A。 37.My cousin ________ to the Oriental Pearl TV Tower three times. A.had been B.has gone C.has been D.had gone 【答案】C 【详解】句意:我的表弟去过东方明珠电视塔三次了。 考查现在完成时。根据“My cousin...to the Oriental Pearl TV Tower three times.”可知,“three times”表示次数强调经历,“has been to”表示“去过某地(已回来)”,符合“去过三次”的语境;“has gone to”表示“去了某地(未回来)”,不符合此处已回来的意思;“had been”和“had gone”是过去完成时,句中无过去的时间作为参照,不适用。故选C。 38.—Look! Your teacher Miss White is over there. —No, it can’t be her. She _______ to Beijing. A.went B.has gone C.will go D.has been 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——看!你的老师怀特小姐在那边。——不,不可能是她。她去北京了。 考查时态。 went去,是一般过去时;has gone to表示去了还没有回来,是现在完成时;will go去,是一般将来时;has been to表示去过回来了,是现在完成时。根据“No, it can’t be her. ”可知,她现在不可能在那边,因此表示她去了北京还没有回来,因此用has gone to。故选B。 39.—Peter, nobody is here. Where are your family now? —My family ________ to Chuxiong for the Torch Festival celebrations (火把节). A.went B.have gone C.have been D.go 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——彼得,没人在这儿。你的家人现在在哪里?——我的家人去楚雄参加火把节庆祝活动了。 考查时态。went去,是一般过去时;have gone to表示去了还没有回来,是现在完成时;have been to表示去过回来了,是现在完成时;go去,是一般现在时。根据“Peter, nobody is here. Where are your family now?”可知,Peter的家人现在都不在这儿,因此表示他们去了火把节还没有回来,用have gone to。故选B。 40. -What's your answer ________ this question? I have no idea. It' too hard for me to answer a question________ life science. A. to: to B. of; to C. to;about D. about; to C the answer to… 意为…的答案,是固定搭配;再根据a question________ life science,可知,此处意为“一个关于生命科学的问题”, About符合题意,故选C。 41.-Could you tell me how to be successful? Of course, Get to know what you________love to do and then do it. A. truly B. slowly C.quickly D.quietly A truly真正地; slowly 慢地; quickly 快速地;quietly安静地 根据句意,可知,是要找到真正喜欢做的事。故选A。 42.-Oh, Mum, I ________you have already gone to bed. -Not yet, You are stil studying for your exams, so I'm heating some milk for you. A.wonder B.suppose C. wish D. hope B wonder想知道;suppose认为;wish希望;hope希望; 根据“Not yet.”可知,孩子以为妈妈已经休息了。故选B。 43.I’m sure you will make great progres as longas you stick to________ English every day. A. speak B. speaks C. spoke D. speaking D stick to doing sth.意为“坚持做某事”,是固定短语。故选D。 44., -Did you________ a good idea to cheer them up? --Yes, I will invite them to the concert tonight. A. come up with B. take part in C. look forward to D. get out of A come up with 想出;take part in参加;look forward to期盼; get out of摆脱。根据句意,可知,此处指“想出一个让他们高兴起来的好主意”。故选A。 45.-What do you think of her hobby? -________? A.she likes reading very much. B.It’s wonderful. C. She is great. D. I’m glad to hear it. B she likes reading very much.她非常喜欢阅读;It’s wonderful.很棒;She is great.她很好; I’m glad to hear it.我很高兴听到这个消息。根据句意可知,答句要对她的爱好给出评价。故选B。 Unit 2 1.My brother is reading ________ article now. ________ article is about how to keep fit. A.a; The B.an; An C.an; The D./; An C 考查冠词。句意:我的哥哥现在正在读一篇文章。这篇文章是关于如何保持健康的。a意为“一”,表示泛指,修饰以辅音音素开头的单词;an意为“一”,表示泛指,修饰以元音音素开头的单词;the表示特指。第一空泛指一篇文章,article是以元音音素开头的单词,用an修饰;第二空特指前面提到的那篇文章, 用定冠词the。故选C。 2. You can see many computers there. ________ computers are new, but ________ are old. A.We; they B.Our; their C.Our; theirs D.Ours; their C 考查代词。句意:你在那儿可以看到很多电脑。我们的电脑是新的,但是他们的是旧的。第一空修饰名词computers,用形容词性物主代词our。第二空作主语,表示“他们的电脑”,用名词性物主代词theirs,故选C。 3.—Mum, I feel ________ before the final exam. —Take it easy. It's natural to be nervous. Just make sure you work hard. A.bored B.stressed C.important D.excited B 考查形容词辨析。句意:“妈妈,期末考试前我感到压力很大。”“放松点。紧张是正常的。只要确保你努力学习。”bored意为“厌倦的”;stressed意为“紧张的”;important意为“重要的”;excited意为“兴奋的”。故选B。 4. Mary is shy. She is afraid ________ questions in front of all the classmates. A.answering B.answered C.answer D.to answer D 考查非谓语动词。句意:玛丽很害羞。她害怕在所有同学面前回答问题。be afraid to do sth意为“害怕做某事”,为固定用法。故选D。 5.—Hello! This is Tom speaking. May I speak to Karen? —Sorry, she is not here. Can I take a ________? A.break B.gift C.message D.note C 根据句意:你好!我是汤姆。我可以和Karen通话吗?对不起,她不在这。我可以帮忙捎个口信吗?“take a message, 捎口信” ,固定搭配,故选C。 6.—Mr Li's class is full of fun! —Yes! He always knows how to talk in a ________ way. A.smart B.patient C.lively D.priceless C 考查形容词辨析。句意:“李老师的课充满了乐趣!”“是的!他总是知道如何以充满活力的方式说话。”smart意为“聪明的”;patient意为“有耐心的”;lively意为“充满活力的”;priceless意为“无价的”。故选C。 7.—I ________ Yunnan twice. What about you? —Only once. I ________ it last summer. A.visited; visit B.have visited; have visited C.visited; have visited D.have visited; visited B 根据第一空twice,可知用现在完成时;第二空last summer,可知用一般过去时。故选B。 8. Nora opened the box. To her surprise, ________ was a gold watch. A.outside B.inside C.beside D.behind B 考查副词。句意:Nora打开盒子,令她吃惊的是里面有一块金表。outside意为“在外面”;inside意为“在里面”;beside意为“在旁边”;behind意为“在后面”。故选B。 9.—What's the weather like in Kunming? —It's ________ hot ________ cold. So Kunming is called the “Spring City”. A.neither; nor B.not only; but also C.either; or D.both; and A 考查并列连词。句意:“昆明的天气怎么样?”“既不热也不冷,所以昆明被叫作‘春城’。”neither…nor…意为“既不……也不……”;not only…but also…意为“不但……而且……”;either…or…意为“要么……要么……”;both…and…意为“……和……两者都”。根据“So Kunming is called the ‘Spring City’.”可知,昆明既不热也不冷。故选A。 10.—The two boys fought with each other again yesterday. —That's what little boys often do, but they should learn to ________ well with each other. A.get along B.get through C.get in D.get over A 考查动词词组辨析。句意:“这两个男孩昨天又打架了。”“这是小男孩经常做的事情,但他们应该学会彼此和睦相处。”get along意为“相处”;get through意为“通过,到达”;get in意为“进入”;get over意为“克服,恢复”。故选A。 11.—Why do you plan ________ to the park this afternoon? —Because I feel like ________ kites with my friends there. A.to go; to fly B.going; to fly C.to go; flying D.going; flying C 考查非谓语动词。句意:“你今天下午为什么打算去公园?”“因为我想要和我的朋友在那里放风筝。”plan to do sth意为“计划做某事”,第一空需填动词不定式;feel like doing sth意为“想要做某事”,第二空需填动名词形式。故选C。 12. Nancy is your younger sister. You'd better not ________ with her. You should get on well with her. A.talk B.argue C.share D.live B 考查动词辨析。句意:Nancy是你的妹妹。你最好不要和她争论。你应该和她和睦相处。talk意为“谈论”; argue意为“争论”;share意为“分享”;live意为“生活”。故选B。 13.Sally played the violin ________ beautifully ________ we all lost ourselves in it. A.so; that B.as; as C.really; to D.too; to A 考查结果状语从句。句意:萨莉小提琴拉得如此美妙,以至于我们都沉醉其中了。so…that意为“如此……以至于”;as…as意为“和……一样”;没有really…to这种搭配;too…to意为“太……以至于不能……”。“我们都沉醉其中”是“萨莉小提琴拉得如此美妙”的结果,所以用so…that引导结果状语从句,故选A。 14.________ I'm unhappy, it is my friend Jane who makes me happy. A.Wherever B.Whoever C.Whenever D.Whatever C 句意:每当我不开心的时候,都是我的朋友简让我开心起来。wherever意为“无论在哪儿”;whoever意为“无论是谁”;whenever意为“无论什么时候;每当”;whatever意为“无论什么”。故选C。 15.—Don't worry. You'll do better next time. —________( ) A.Congratulations! B.That's very kind of you. C.I'm sorry to hear that. D.Well done! B 考查情景交际。句意:“别担心。下次你会做得更好。”“你真好。”“Congratulations!”意为“祝贺!”;“That’s very kind of you.”意为“你真好。”;“I’m sorry to hear that.”意为“很遗憾听到这个消息。”;“Well done!”意为“做得好!”。故选B。 16.I have _______ this bike for about two years. I always ride it to school. A.had B.returned C.borrowed D.bought 【答案】A 【详解】句意:我拥有这辆自行车大约两年了。我总是骑着它去上学。 考查延续性动词的用法。had拥有,过去式和过去分词形式;returned归还,是短暂性动词;borrowed借入,是短暂性动词;bought买,是短暂性动词。“have”作为持续性动词,可以和表示一段时间的状语连用,“for about two years”是一段时间,“have had”表示“已经拥有”,符合语法和语境。故选A。 17.—How long have you owned this soft toy? —I _______ it since I was six years old. A.have bought B.have had C.have borrowed D.have lent 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——你拥有这个毛绒玩具多久了?——自从我六岁起我就拥有它了。 考查延续性动词和非延续性动词。have bought已经买了,非延续性动词;have had已经拥有,延续性动词;have borrowed已经借入,非延续性动词;have lent已经借出,非延续性动词。根据“How long have you owned this soft toy?”和“since I was six years old”可知,此处需要表示“持续拥有”的动词,buy, borrow和lend是非延续性动词,不能与“since+时间点”连用,故选B。 18.—When did Mary ________ Tom? —They have ________ for nearly 10 years. A.married; been married B.get married; got married C.marry; been married D.get married with; got married 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——Mary什么时候和Tom结婚的?——他们已经结婚将近10年了。 考查动词和动词短语。marry sb.和某人结婚;get married结婚,短暂性动词,接宾语时需加to,不能与一段时间连用;be married已婚,延续性动词;get married with为错误表达。第一空,结合“When did Mary ... Tom”和选项可知,此处表示Mary和Tom结婚,助动词did后用动词原形,要用marry;第二空,根据“for nearly 10 years”可知,这是一段时间,时态要用现在完成时,需用延续性动词be married,其现在完成时结构为have been married。故选C。 19.She ________ this book ________ nearly three weeks ago. A.has borrowed; since B.has borrowed; for C.has kept; for D.has kept; since 【答案】D 【详解】句意:她从大约三周前就一直保存着这本书。 考查现在完成时。根据“nearly three weeks ago.”可知,此处指的是“时间点”,“since+时间点”描述的是一直持续到现在的动作,故用现在完成时态,排除BC。英语中borrow是瞬间动词,不能和表示一段时间的时间状语连用,排除A选项;故选D。 20.I don’t know how to solve the problem. Can you give me ________? A.an advice B.some advice C.many advices D.much advices 【答案】B 【详解】句意:我不知道如何解决这个问题。你能给我一些建议吗? 考查名词的数。advice“建议”,是不可数名词,无复数,也不用不定冠词修饰。故选B。 21.To be a good translator, you need to learn ________ languages besides your mother tongue. A.other B.others C.the other D.another 【答案】A 【详解】句意:要成为一名好的翻译,除了母语之外,你需要学习其他语言。 考查代词辨析。other其他的;另外的(后跟复数名词);others其他的人或物(相当于“other+名词”,后不能直接接名词);the other另一个(两者中的另一个);another另一个(三者及以上中的另一个,后跟单数名词)。根据“languages”及other的用法可知,此处用other,表示“除母语外的其他语言”。故选A。 22. She used to ______ her face with her hands when she was shy. A.cover B. discover C. uncover D. recover A解析:cover 意为 “遮盖”,符合 “害羞时用手遮脸” 的语境。discover(发现)、uncover(揭开)、recover(恢复)均不符合句意。 23—______ have you been here? —For two days. A. How long B. How often C. How soon D. How far A解析:How long 对 “时长” 提问,回答 “For two days” 表示时间段,符合语境。How often(多久一次)、How soon(多久以后)、How far(多远)均不匹配。 24.I'm not good at math, but I don't want to ______ trying. A. give up B. give out C. give in D. give away A解析:give up doing sth. 表示 “放弃做某事”,符合 “不擅长数学但不想放弃尝试” 的语境。give out(分发)、give in(屈服)、give away(赠送)均不符合。 25. The film ______ for 10 minutes when we arrived. A. started B. has started C. had started D. had been on D 解析:arrived 为过去式,电影开始在之前,用过去完成时,且 start 为瞬间动词,用 been on 表示持续。 26.______ beautiful the sunrise is! It takes my breath away. A. What B. How C. What a D. How a B 解析:how 引导感叹句,修饰形容词 beautiful。 27.My brother is good at playing basketball. He ________ on the school team for two years. A.is B.was C.has been D.will be 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——我哥哥擅长打篮球,他已经在校队待了两年。 考查现在完成时。is是,一般现在时;was曾经是,一般过去时;has been已经是,现在完成时;will be将会是,一般将来时。根据时间状语“for two years”可知,动作从过去持续到现在,强调对现在的影响或状态延续,需用现在完成时。故选C。 28.Her grandfather ________ a car in 2005. He ________ the car for 20 years. A.buy; has bought B.bought; has had C.buys; has had D.bought; has bought 【答案】B 【详解】句意:她的祖父在2005年买了一辆车。他拥有这辆车已经20年了。 考查一般过去时和现在完成时以及延续性动词。buy买,动词原形;bought买,动词过去式;buys买,动词三单形式;has bought已经买了,瞬间性动词;has had已经拥有,延续性动词。第一个空,根据“in 2005”可知,此句为一般过去时,空处填动词过去式作谓语,排除选项A和C;第二个空,根据“for 20 years”可知,此处强调持续拥有,需用现在完成时,且要用延续性动词。故选B。 29.—How long have you ________ the magazine? —For three weeks. A.borrowed B.lent C.kept D.purchased 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——这本杂志你保留多久了?——三个星期。 考查动词辨析。borrowed借入;lent借给;kept保留;purchased购买。根据“For three weeks.”可知,此处强调动作从过去持续到现在,应填一个延续性动词,kept“保留”,是延续性动词。故选C。 30.They _______ in this village ever since they were born. A.lived B.live C.have lived D.has lived 【答案】C 【详解】句意:自从他们出生以来,他们就一直生活在这个村庄里。 考查现在完成时。lived居住,过去式;live动词原形;have lived现在完成时结构,主语是第一人称、第二人称及第三人称复数;has lived现在完成时,主语是第三人称单数形式。根据“ever since they were born”可知,这个句子要用现在完成时,其结构是“have/has+过去分词”,主语“They”是复数概念,所以助动词要用“have”,后面接动词“live”的过去分词“lived”。故选C。 ( )31.-Peter, can I have a look at your notebook? It looks special. -Sorry. I usually write down something______in it. A. simple B. normal C.scientific D. personal D simple 简单的;normal正常的;scientific 科学的;personal 私人的。根据“Sorry.”可知,是拒绝了对方看笔记本的请求;且根据“I usually write down somethinginit,”可知,因为笔记本里面写了一些私人的东西,所以不能给对方看。故选 D。 ( )32.-How's your new neighbour? Have you talked to him? -Yes. We have talked a lot______. He sems very friendly. A. recently B. truly C. usually D. hardly A recently最近;truly真正地;usually通常地;hardly 几乎不根据“We have talkedalot”可知,此处指“我们最近聊了很多”。故选 A。 ( )33-Do you have any ______for today, Mary? -Well, what about having a picnic on the beach? A. problems B.rules C. plans D. doubts C 根据“Well, what about having a picnic on the beach?”可知问句主要询问是否有安排。故选C。 ( )34.-How is the meeting going right now? -Good. After a pretty heated discussion, they reached finally. A. discovery B. agreement C.difference D. speech B discovery 发现;agreement(意见的)一致; difference 差异:speech 演说。根据 After a pretty heated discussion 及 finally 可知,经历了激烈的交流后,他们最终达成了一致。故选 B。 ( ) 35.The government decides to a new park in the centre of the town. People will relax and take walks there. A. send B. rush C.paint D. build D 根据“People will relax and take walks there.”可知,政府决定建一个新公园。故选 D。 ( )36,-Did you attend Mark's birthday party last Friday? -Yes, he many kinds of delicious food, We had a great time. A. searched B, reached C, offered D. passed C 根据 Mark's birthday party及many kinds of delicious food可知,Mark在自己的生日派对上,给大家提供了很多美味的食物。故选 C。 ( )37. I used to be afraid of by plane since I thought it was dangerous by it. A. to travel; to travel B. travelling; travelling C. to travel; travelling D. travelling; to travel D be afraid of doing sth 意为“害怕做某事”;it is十形容词+todo sth 意为“做某事是……的”,是固定句型。故选 D。 ( )38. He wants to some of his old books to the children who need them. A. give away B.come through C. bring back D. look up A give away 赠送;come through穿过; bring back 使想起;look up 向上看。根据 some of his old books to the children whoneed them可知,他想要把他的一些旧书送给需要书籍的孩子们。故选 A。 ( )39. Linda is excited about the School Art Festival because she______ in a play soon. A. act B. will act C. acts D. has acted B 根据 soon 可知,此处用一般将来时。故选 B。 ( )40.-Frank, you shuldn’t agrue with your friend. You are best friends. -_____ . Thanks for your advice. A. You’re right. B. Really? C.Sounds great. D. Why? A You're right 你说得对;Really 真的吗;Sounds great 听起来不错;Why 为什么。根据“Frank,you shouldn't argue with youfriend. You are best friends.”可知,不应该和朋友争吵,此处应表示赞同这个说法。故选 A。16.A Tom thougbt for ( 1 )学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

专题03 第一次月考重难易错知识点综合练(知识点全覆盖)-2025-2026学年八年级英语上学期月考、期中、期末高效复习(外研版2024)
1
专题03 第一次月考重难易错知识点综合练(知识点全覆盖)-2025-2026学年八年级英语上学期月考、期中、期末高效复习(外研版2024)
2
专题03 第一次月考重难易错知识点综合练(知识点全覆盖)-2025-2026学年八年级英语上学期月考、期中、期末高效复习(外研版2024)
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。