内容正文:
2025-2026学年一线教师制作新教材英语同步精品系列资料,名师遴选!
2025-2026学年一线教师制作新教材英语同步精品系列资料,名师遴选!
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
第一次月考复习 Units 1-2
复合不定代词和时间状语从句进阶练50题(紧贴新教材)
说明:此专题分三个难度层次,基础入门训练<进阶拓展训练< 能力综合实践,老师根据学生实际情况进行针对性难度训练。
基础入门训练15题
1.—Did you go fishing with ________ yesterday?
—No. I went by myself. ________ was busy.
A.anyone; Anyone B.anyone; Everyone C.everyone; Everyone D.everyone; Anyone
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——昨天你和谁一起去钓鱼了吗?——没有。我自己去的。所有人都很忙。
考查不定代词辨析。anyone意为“任何人”,常用于否定句和疑问句中;everyone意为“每个人,所有人”,常用于肯定句中。 第一句是疑问句,应用anyone;根据“I went by myself...was busy.”可知,第二句是肯定句,且表示“所有人都很忙”,应用everyone。故选B。
2.I’m not good at math. I need ________ to help me with it.
A.anybody B.anything C.somebody D.something
【答案】C
【详解】句意:我不擅长数学。我需要有人帮我学数学。
考查不定代词辨析。anybody任何人(用于否定句或疑问句);anything任何事;somebody某人(用于肯定句);something某事。根据“I’m not good at math”可知,需要有人帮忙,此句是肯定句,指人用somebody。故选C。
3.The baby didn’t stop crying ________ its mother came back.
A.before B.when C.as D.until
【答案】D
【详解】句意:直到妈妈回来,宝宝才停止哭泣。
考查连词辨析。before在……之前;when当……时;as当……时;until直到。根据“The baby didn’t stop crying...its mother came back.”可知,此处指宝宝直到妈妈回来才停止哭泣,not...until表示 “直到……才……”,符合语境。故选D。
4.________ Mrs. Li was washing clothes, her husband was cooking.
A.After B.Till C.While D.Because
【答案】C
【详解】句意:当李太太在洗衣服时,她的丈夫在做饭。
考查连词辨析。After在……以后;Till直到;While当……时;Because因为。根据“Mrs Li was washing clothes, her husband was cooking.”可知,句子描述的是两个同时发生的动作,用while引导时间状语从句,故选C。
5.________ you get up in the morning, you should drink a glass of water.
A.Before B.When C.As D.Until
【答案】B
【详解】句意:当你早上起床时,你应该喝一杯水。
考查连词辨析。Before在……之前;When当……时,表示“主句动作与从句动作在时间上的关联(可同时发生或先后紧密衔接)”;As当……时,强调“主句动作与从句动作同时发生”;Until直到。根据常识可知,“早上喝水”通常发生在“起床之后”,强调动作先后的紧密衔接。故选B。
6.—You look worried. Is there anything wrong?
—No, ________ goes exactly as planned.
A.something B.anything C.everything D.nothing
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——你看起来很担心。有什么不对劲吗?——没有,一切都完全按计划进行。
考查不定代词辨析。something某事;anything任何事;everything每件事;nothing没有什么。根据“No, …goes exactly as planned.”可知,此处应该是表示“一切都完全按计划进行”,everything符合语境。故选C。
7.There is ________ in the world if you set your mind to do it.
A.nothing difficult B.difficult nothing
C.something difficult D.difficult something
【答案】A
【详解】句意:如果你下定决心去做,世界上没有什么困难的事情。
考查不定代词及形容词的位置。nothing没什么;something某事,不定代词;difficult困难的,形容词;形容词修饰不定代词要放在其后,排除B和D;根据“if you set your mind to do it”可知,此处表达的是“如果下定决心去做某事,就没有困难的事情”,应用nothing表示否定,故选A。
8.—Did you eat ________ in Beijing last summer vacation?
—Yes. I ate Lüdagun and Aiwowo.
A.delicious something B.something delicious C.delicious anything D.anything delicious
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——去年暑假你在北京吃了什么好吃的吗?——是的。我吃了驴打滚和艾窝窝。
考查不定代词与形容词的用法。something常用于肯定句,anything常用于否定句或疑问句,本句是一般疑问句,应用anything;delicious作形容词,意为“美味的”,形容词修饰不定代词时,需后置。故选D。
9.—Did you do ________ on Mother’s Day?
—Yes, I drew a picture for my mom.
A.special anything B.special something
C.anything special D.special some
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——你在母亲节做了什么特别的事吗?——是的,我给我妈妈画了一幅画。
考查不定代词以及定语后置。anything什么事情,常用在疑问句和否定句中;something某事,常用在肯定句中。此句为疑问句,anything符合,形容词对其修饰时,应后置。故选C。
10.Would you like ________ to drink, Lily? I think you are thirsty.
A.everything B.anything C.something D.nothing
【答案】C
【详解】句意:Lily,你想喝点什么吗?我觉得你口渴了。
考查代词辨析。everything一切;anything任何事物,常用于疑问句或否定句;something一些事物,常用于肯定句以及提出建议或请求的疑问句中;nothing没有什么(事物)。根据“Would you like…to drink”可知,此处是提出建议,需用something。故选C。
11.Mrs. Brown is nice. Every day she tries to cook ________ for me during my stay in Canada.
A.something different B.anything different C.nothing different D.different nothing
【答案】A
【详解】句意:布朗太太人很好。我在加拿大期间,她每天都给我做些不同的菜。
考查代词辨析和用法。something一些东西,一般用于肯定句及表示请求建议等含义的疑问句中;anything任何东西,一般用于否定及疑问句中;nothing没有东西。根据“Every day she tries to cook... for me during my stay in Canada.”可知,布朗太太给我做一些食物,肯定句要用something,形容词修饰复合不定代词时要后置。故选A。
12.Now ________ is here. Let’s begin our class.
A.somebody B.anybody C.everybody D.nobody
【答案】C
【详解】句意:现在大家都到了。我们开始上课吧。
考查代词辨析。somebody某人;anybody任何人;everybody每个人;nobody没有人。根据“Let’s begin our class.”可知,每个人都到了才开始上课。故选C。
13.—Why waste time studying? It feels useless sometimes.
—Just remember that the beautiful thing about learning is ________ can take it away from you.
A.someone B.everyone C.nobody D.anybody
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——为什么浪费时间学习?有时感觉毫无用处。 ——但请记住,学习的美好之处在于无人能夺走你所学的东西。
考查复合不定代词。someone某人;everyone每个人;nobody没有人;anybody任何人。根据问句“Why waste time studying? It feels useless sometimes.”可知,此处应反驳 “学习无用,不必浪费时间”的观点,需强调学习的价值——即学到的东西没人能夺走,应用“nobody”。故选C。
14.—Sarah, you’re wanted on the phone. It’s from Beijing.
—You must be kidding. I don’t know ______ in Beijing.
A.anybody B.somebody C.nobody D.everybody
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——莎拉,有你的电话,是从北京打来的。——你一定在开玩笑,我不认识任何在北京的人。
考查否定句中的不定代词用法。anybody任何人;somebody某人;nobody没有人;everybody每个人。在否定句中表示“任何人”需用anybody。故选A。
15.—Did you buy anything on your vacation?
—Yes, I bought ________ for my parents.
A.something interesting B.nothing interesting
C.interesting something D.interesting nothing
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——你度假时买东西了吗?——是的,我给父母买了些有趣的东西。
考查不定代词。something某样东西;nothing没什么东西。形容词修饰不定代词时需后置;根据“Yes”可知,是买了一些东西。故选A。
进阶拓展训练15题
16.—Did you remember to return the E-dictionary you borrowed from Linda?
—Yes. I gave it to her ________ I met her.
A.suddenly B.while C.once D.the moment
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——你记得把从琳达那里借的电子词典还给她了吗?——记得。我一见到她就还给她了。
考查时间状语从句。suddenly突然;while当……时;once一旦;the moment一……就……。根据“I gave it to her ... I met her.”可知,是指一看到她就把电子词典还给她了,用the moment引导时间状语从句。故选D。
17.— When will you come to Ji’an?
— I’ll call you ________ I arrive.
A.although B.until C.as soon as D.so that
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——你什么时候来吉安?——我一到就给你打电话。
考查连词词义辨析。although尽管;until直到;as soon as一……就……;so that以便。根据“I’ll call you...I arrive.”可知,此处表达一到就给你打电话,用as soon as引导时间状语从句。故选C。
18.The clever boy called 120 his mother fell down in the kitchen.
A.unless B.as soon as C.so that D.until
【答案】B
【详解】句意:这个聪明的男孩在妈妈摔倒在厨房的那一刻,立刻拨打了120。
考查连词辨析。unless除非;as soon as一……就……;so that以便;until直到……为止。根据“The clever boy called 120”以及“his mother fell down in the kitchen”可知,此处指男孩妈妈一摔倒,他就打了120。故选B。
19.—What do you usually do ________ you finish your homework?
—I usually go out for a walk with my parents or read the books that I like.
A.since B.after C.until D.while
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——你做完作业后通常做什么?——我通常和我的父母出去散步或读我喜欢的书。
考查连词辨析。since自从;after在……之后;until直到;while在……期间。根据“What do you usually do…you finish your homework?”可知,此处表示“做完家庭作业之后”,故选B。
20.We’d better take action to solve a problem ______ it gets worse.
A.before B.after C.until D.since
【答案】A
【详解】句意:我们最好在问题变得更糟之前采取行动解决它。
考查连词辨析。before在……之前;after在……之后;until直到;since自从。根据句意可知,采取行动要在变得糟糕之前,before符合题意。故选A。
21.It has been much easier for many people to go to work ________ shared bikes were all over the country.
A.since B.if C.before D.so
【答案】A
【详解】句意:自从共享单车在全国各地普及以来,许多人上班都变得容易多了。
考查连词辨析。since自从;if如果;before在……以前;so因此。根据“It has been much easier for many people to go to work ... shared bikes were all over the country.”可知,主句是现在完成时,从句是一般过去时,表示“自从共享单车在全国各地普及以来”,所以用since引导时间状语从句。故选A。
22.—Emma, what do you want to be in the future?
—I want to be a doctor. This has been my dream ________ I was a kid.
A.since B.until C.when D.if
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——艾玛,你将来想做什么?——我想当医生。自我小时候起,这就一直是我的梦想。
考查连词辨析。since自从;until直到;when当;if如果。根据“This has been my dream...I was a kid”可知主句是现在完成时,此处用since引导时间状语从句,表示“自我小时候起,这就一直是我的梦想”。故选A。
23.—It’s a long time ________ I met you last year. How is everything?
—Not bad, except that I am always missing you.
A.when B.while C.before D.since
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——自从我去年见到你已经有很长时间了。一切都好吗?——还不错,除了一直想你。
考查连词辨析。when当……时;while当……时;before在……前;since自从。根据“It’s a long time…I met you last year.”可知,此处考查句型:It’s +时间段+since+句子,表示“自从……以来已经多久了”。故选D。
24.The wind power of our country develops more quickly ________ we push for green energy.
A.though B.before C.as D.until
【答案】C
【详解】句意:随着我们推动绿色能源发展,我国的风力发电发展得更快了。
考查连词辨析。though虽然;before在……之前;as随着;until直到……为止。根据“The wind power of our country develops more quickly...we push for green energy.”可知,as符合语境,引导时间状语从句,表示“随着我们推动绿色能源发展,我国的风力发电发展得更快了”。故选C。
25.You should pay attention to the traffic lights ________ you cross the road.
A.until B.as C.but D.so
【答案】B
【详解】句意:过马路时你应该注意交通灯。
考查连词辨析。 until直到;as当……时;but但是;so所以。“过马路”和“注意交通灯”是同时发生的,用as引导时间状语从句。故选B。
26.At 7:00 last night, I was busy doing my homework _________ my sister was playing with her pet dog.
A.while B.after C.until D.unless
【答案】A
【详解】句意:昨晚7点,当我正忙着做作业时,我妹妹在和她的宠物狗玩。
考查连词辨析。while当……时;after在……之后;until直到;unless除非。根据“was busy doing my homework...my sister was playing”可知,两个动作同时进行,用while连接。故选A。
27.I saw a strange light in the sky ________ I was walking home from school.
A.while B.until C.after D.when
【答案】A
【详解】句意:我从学校步行回家时,看到天空中有一道奇怪的光。
考查连词辨析。while当……时,强调两个动作同时发生,且从句常用进行时;until直到,表示动作持续到某个时间点;after在……之后,表示动作先后顺序;when当……时,强调时间点而非持续性。根据“I saw a strange light in the sky ... I was walking home from school.”可知,此处强调主从句动作同时发生,且walking是延续性动词,用while引导时间状语从句。故选A。
28.Maria watered the flowers ________ she was singing a song. This made gardening time joyful.
A.before B.after C.while D.until
【答案】C
【详解】句意:玛丽亚一边唱歌一边给花浇水,这使得园艺时光变得十分愉快。
考查连词辨析。before在……之前;after在……之后;while当……时;until直到。根据“Maria watered the flowers …she was singing a song”可知,“唱歌”和“给花浇水”这两个动作同时发生,用while引导时间状语从句,故选C。
29.I was doing my homework ________ my father was reading newspapers.
A.how B.while C.if D.after
【答案】B
【详解】句意:当我在做作业时,父亲在看报纸。
考查时间状语从句。how如何;while当……时;if如果;after在……之后。根据句意可知,这里表示“当我在做作业时,父亲在看报纸”,两个动作同时发生,因此用while引导时间状语从句。故选B。
30.Tom was walking along the street ________ he saw Peter. So they stopped and ________ a chat.
A.when, had B.while, to have C.after, has D.before, have
【答案】A
【详解】句意:当汤姆看到彼得时,他正沿着街道走。于是他们停下来聊了聊。
考查连词辨析和时态。when当……时;while当……时,与延续性动词连用;after在……之后;before在……之前。根据“Tom was walking along the street...he saw Peter”可知是当他看到彼得时,saw是短暂性动词,因此用when引导时间状语从句;第二个句子中的and连接两个动词,形式一致,故此处用动词过去式had。故选A。
能力综合实践20题
31.When his mom ________ out of the restaurant, Tom ________ the pizza.
A.came; was eating B.come; was eating C.come; ate D.was coming; ate
【答案】A
【详解】句意:当他妈妈从餐馆出来时,汤姆正在吃披萨。
考查时态。根据“When his mom ... out of the restaurant, Tom ... the pizza.”可知,when引导的时间状语从句,从句谓语动词为瞬间动词,用一般过去时;主句谓语动词为延续性动词,用过去进行时,表示一个动作发生时,另一个动作正在进行。故选A。
32.Amy was reading a book ________ I came in.
A.when B.while C.as soon as D.though
【答案】A
【详解】句意:我进来时,艾美正在看书。
考查从属连词辨析。when当……的时候,常用于主句是进行时、从句是瞬间动作的结构,表示“在某个瞬间动作发生时,另一个动作正在进行”;while当……的时候,但强调两个动作同时持续进行(通常从句用进行时);as soon as一……就……,表示一个动作紧接着另一个动作发生;though尽管,即使,引导让步状语从句。根据“Amy was reading a book”和“I came in”可知,此处表示两个动作同时发生,且从句谓语为非延续性动词,应用when引导的时间状语从句。故选A。
33.He is not a perfect child. He sometimes talks back ________ his parents talk with him.
A.if B.before C.when D.until
【答案】C
【详解】句意:他不是一个完美的小孩。当他的父母和他谈话时,他有时会顶嘴。
考查连词辨析。if如果;before在……之前;when当……时;until直到……为止。根据“He sometimes talks back … his parents talk with him.”可知,顶嘴的行为是伴随着“父母与他谈话”这一情境发生的,两者是同时发生的关系,应用“when”引导时间状语从句。故选C。
34.—How many movies did you watch during the golden week?
—_________. I went to the seaside on vacation.
A.Nothing B.Nobody C.None D.No
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——在黄金周期间你看了多少部电影?——一部也没有。我去海边度假了。
考查不定代词。Nothing没什么事,用在肯定句中表示否定意思;Nobody没有人;None,指三者或三者以上没有一个,强调数量,可与of连用,既可以指人也可以指物;No没有。根据“I went to the seaside on vacation”可知,在海边度假,一部电影没看,强调数量,回答how many的提问,应用none。故选C。
35.—I am so thirsty. Leo, do you have anything to drink?
—I hope to give you some juice, but there is ________ left.
A.none B.nothing C.anything D.something
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——我好渴。Leo,你有什么喝的吗?——我希望能给你一些果汁,但是什么都没有剩下。
考查不定代词。none没什么;nothing没什么东西;anything任何事,任何东西;something某事,某物。根据“I hope to give you some juice, but...”可知but表转折,希望有,但是没有了,排除C和D。none用来回答How many、How much的疑问句,而nothing用来回答What的疑问句,此处着重于数量,用none。故选A。
36.— Is there any ice cream in the fridge?
—________, but we have juice. Would you like some?
A.None B.Something C.Nothing D.Anything
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——冰箱里有冰激凌吗?——没有了,但是我们有果汁。你想喝一点吗?
考查不定代词用法。None一个都没有;Something一些东西;Nothing没有什么,没有一件东西;Anything任何东西。根据“but we have juice.”可知,空格处应该表示“没有牛奶了”,此处强调数量,用none,故选A。
37.When you lose your money, you lose nothing, but when you lose your health, you lose ________.
A.nothing B.anything C.something D.everything
【答案】D
【详解】句意:当你失去金钱时,你什么也没失去;但当你失去健康时,你就失去了一切。
考查不定代词辨析。nothing没有什么、无关紧要的东西;anything任何东西,常用于否定句或疑问句;something某事、某物,常用于肯定句;everything一切、所有事物;根据“When you lose your money, you lose nothing, but when you lose your health, you lose...”可知,前半句说失去金钱不算失去什么,通过“but”形成转折对比,强调失去健康的严重性远超失去金钱。“lose everything”表示“失去一切”能体现健康的重要性,与前面的“nothing”形成强烈对比,符合逻辑。故选D。
38.Parents can’t do ________ for their children. They need to grow up on their own.
A.nothing B.anything C.everything D.so
【答案】C
【详解】句意:父母不能为孩子做所有事。他们需要自己成长。
考查不定代词辨析。nothing没有什么;anything任何事;everything所有事;so如此。根据“They need to grow up on their own.”可知,父母无法包揽孩子的一切,孩子需要独立成长,因此此处表示“所有事”,故选C。
39.I did ________ special on vacation. I only read some books at home.
A.something B.nothing C.anything D.everything
【答案】B
【详解】句意:我假期没做什么特别的事。我在家只读了几本书。
考查不定代词。something某样东西;nothing没什么;anything任何东西;everything一切。根据原句“special on vacation. I only read some books at home.”可知,没做什么特别的事。故选B。
40.Some guests suggested that the manager should do ________ to improve the service of the hotel.
A.something B.everything C.nothing D.anything
【答案】A
【详解】句意:一些客人建议经理应该做些事情来提升酒店的服务。
考查复合不定代词。something某事/某物,常用于肯定句;everything每件事;nothing没有什么;anything任何事,常用于否定句或疑问句中。本句中“Some guests suggested that...”表达客人建议经理做一些事情来提升服务,是肯定的语气,所以用“something”。故选A。
41.—Would you like ________ to eat?
—Yes, some bread, please.
A.something B.anything C.nothing D.everything
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——你想要吃点什么吗?——好的,来一些面包吧。
考查代词辨析。something某物;anything任何事物;nothing无物;everything一切。根据“Would you like ... to eat?”可知,在一般疑问句中,若表示请求、建议或希望得到肯定回答用something。故选A。
42.—The film is amazing! It’s the most meaningful film I have ever seen.
—I am afraid it is not ________ cup of tea.
A.everybody’s B.anybody’s C.somebody’s D.nobody’s
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——这部电影太棒了!这是我看过的最有意义的电影。——恐怕这不是每个人都喜欢的。
考查复合不定代词。everybody’s每个人的;anybody’s任何人的;somebody’s某个人的; nobody’s没人的。根据“The film is amazing! It’s the most meaningful film I have ever seen.”以及选项可知,应选everybody’s,表示虽然你喜欢,但并不是每个人都喜欢。故选A。
43.—I thought she would arrive on time!
—It’s not a big deal. After all, ________ is perfect.
A.everybody B.anybody C.nobody D.somebody
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——我以为她会准时到达!——没什么大不了的。毕竟,人无完人。
考查代词辨析。everybody每个人;anybody任何人;nobody没有人;somebody某个人。根据“I thought she would arrive on time!”和“It’s not a big deal.”可知,第一个人表示为她未能准时到而惊讶或失望,第二个人安慰说“没关系,毕竟没有人是完美的”,也就是“人无完人”。故选C。
44.The frozen pear is really popular in Northeast China, and almost ________ could say no to it there.
A.nobody B.anybody C.somebody D.everybody
【答案】A
【详解】句意:冻梨在中国东北很受欢迎,几乎没有人能对它说不。
考查代词辨析。nobody没有人;anybody任何人;somebody某人;everybody每个人。根据“The frozen pear is really popular in Northeast China,”可知,几乎没有人能对它说不。故选A。
45.Look! There is _________ in the classroom. It’s empty.
A.nobody B.somebody C.anybody D.everybody
【答案】A
【详解】句意:看!教室里没有人。它是空的。
考查代词辨析。nobody没有人;somebody某人;anybody任何人;everybody每个人。根据“It’s empty.”可知,教室里没有人。故选A。
46.—Who is making that noise next door?
—It’s so strange. I can’t see ________ there.
A.anybody B.somebody C.nobody D.everybody
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——谁在隔壁制造噪音?——太奇怪了。我在那里看不到任何人。
考查代词辨析。anybody任何人;somebody某人;nobody没有人;everybody每个人。根据“It’s so strange. I can’t see…there.”以及结合选项可知,此处指看不到任何人,句子为否定句,应用anybody。故选A。
47.I didn’t see ________ in the gymnasium except a boy who plays basketball by himself.
A.somebody B.everybody C.nobody D.anybody
【答案】D
【详解】句意:除了一个独自打篮球的男孩外,我在体育馆里没看见任何人。
考查不定代词。somebody某人(用于肯定句);everybody每个人;nobody没有人;anybody任何人(用于否定句和疑问句)。根据“I didn’t see ... in the gymnasium except a boy who plays basketball by himself.”可知,此句为否定句,用anybody,表示除了一个打篮球的男孩外,在体育馆没有看到任何人。故选D。
48.—I don’t think ________ knows the answer to this question.
—Really? Let’s ask the teacher for help then.
A.anyone B.someone C.everyone D.no one
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——我想没有人知道这个问题的答案。——真的吗?那我们去找老师帮忙吧。
考查不定代词辨析。anyone任何人;someone有人;everyone 每个人;no one没有人。根据“I don’t think…knows the answer to this question.”及“Really? Let’s ask the teacher for help then.”可知,此处指的是我认为没有人知道答案。anyone“任何人”,一般用于否定句和疑问句中。故选A。
49.There must be _________ knocking at the door. It may be a stranger trying to sell something.
A.everyone B.no one C.someone D.anyone
【答案】C
【详解】句意:一定有人在敲门。可能是一个陌生人想卖东西。
考查代词辨析。everyone每一个人;no one没有人;someone某人;anyone任何人。根据“There must be...knocking at the door.”可知,这里表示某个人在敲门。故选C。
50.I can’t help you now. Ask ________ to help you.
A.somebody other B.else somebody C.somebody else D.anybody other
【答案】C
【详解】句意:我现在帮不了你。问问其他人来帮你吧。
考查不定代词的用法。somebody某人,常用于肯定句;anybody任何人,常用于否定句或疑问句;other其他的,常放在名词前;else其他的,常后置修饰不定代词或疑问代词。根据“Ask ... to help you.”可知,该句为肯定句,用不定代词somebody,else修饰不定代词要后置。故选C。
12
同步新教材,周周有练习,月月有重点!
13
同步新教材,周周有练习,月月有重点!
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$
2025-2026学年一线教师制作新教材英语同步精品系列资料,名师遴选!
2025-2026学年一线教师制作新教材英语同步精品系列资料,名师遴选!
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
第一次月考复习 Units 1-2
复合不定代词和时间状语从句进阶练50题(紧贴新教材)
说明:此专题分三个难度层次,基础入门训练<进阶拓展训练< 能力综合实践,老师根据学生实际情况进行针对性难度训练。
基础入门训练15题
1.—Did you go fishing with ________ yesterday?
—No. I went by myself. ________ was busy.
A.anyone; Anyone B.anyone; Everyone C.everyone; Everyone D.everyone; Anyone
2.I’m not good at math. I need ________ to help me with it.
A.anybody B.anything C.somebody D.something
3.The baby didn’t stop crying ________ its mother came back.
A.before B.when C.as D.until
4.________ Mrs. Li was washing clothes, her husband was cooking.
A.After B.Till C.While D.Because
5.________ you get up in the morning, you should drink a glass of water.
A.Before B.When C.As D.Until
6.—You look worried. Is there anything wrong?
—No, ________ goes exactly as planned.
A.something B.anything C.everything D.nothing
7.There is ________ in the world if you set your mind to do it.
A.nothing difficult B.difficult nothing
C.something difficult D.difficult something
8.—Did you eat ________ in Beijing last summer vacation?
—Yes. I ate Lüdagun and Aiwowo.
A.delicious something B.something delicious C.delicious anything D.anything delicious
9.—Did you do ________ on Mother’s Day?
—Yes, I drew a picture for my mom.
A.special anything B.special something
C.anything special D.special some
10.Would you like ________ to drink, Lily? I think you are thirsty.
A.everything B.anything C.something D.nothing
11.Mrs. Brown is nice. Every day she tries to cook ________ for me during my stay in Canada.
A.something different B.anything different C.nothing different D.different nothing
12.Now ________ is here. Let’s begin our class.
A.somebody B.anybody C.everybody D.nobody
13.—Why waste time studying? It feels useless sometimes.
—Just remember that the beautiful thing about learning is ________ can take it away from you.
A.someone B.everyone C.nobody D.anybody
14.—Sarah, you’re wanted on the phone. It’s from Beijing.
—You must be kidding. I don’t know ______ in Beijing.
A.anybody B.somebody C.nobody D.everybody
15.—Did you buy anything on your vacation?
—Yes, I bought ________ for my parents.
A.something interesting B.nothing interesting
C.interesting something D.interesting nothing
进阶拓展训练15题
16.—Did you remember to return the E-dictionary you borrowed from Linda?
—Yes. I gave it to her ________ I met her.
A.suddenly B.while C.once D.the moment
17.— When will you come to Ji’an?
— I’ll call you ________ I arrive.
A.although B.until C.as soon as D.so that
18.The clever boy called 120 his mother fell down in the kitchen.
A.unless B.as soon as C.so that D.until
19.—What do you usually do ________ you finish your homework?
—I usually go out for a walk with my parents or read the books that I like.
A.since B.after C.until D.while
20.We’d better take action to solve a problem ______ it gets worse.
A.before B.after C.until D.since
21.It has been much easier for many people to go to work ________ shared bikes were all over the country.
A.since B.if C.before D.so
22.—Emma, what do you want to be in the future?
—I want to be a doctor. This has been my dream ________ I was a kid.
A.since B.until C.when D.if
23.—It’s a long time ________ I met you last year. How is everything?
—Not bad, except that I am always missing you.
A.when B.while C.before D.since
24.The wind power of our country develops more quickly ________ we push for green energy.
A.though B.before C.as D.until
25.You should pay attention to the traffic lights ________ you cross the road.
A.until B.as C.but D.so
26.At 7:00 last night, I was busy doing my homework _________ my sister was playing with her pet dog.
A.while B.after C.until D.unless
27.I saw a strange light in the sky ________ I was walking home from school.
A.while B.until C.after D.when
28.Maria watered the flowers ________ she was singing a song. This made gardening time joyful.
A.before B.after C.while D.until
29.I was doing my homework ________ my father was reading newspapers.
A.how B.while C.if D.after
30.Tom was walking along the street ________ he saw Peter. So they stopped and ________ a chat.
A.when, had B.while, to have C.after, has D.before, have
能力综合实践20题
31.When his mom ________ out of the restaurant, Tom ________ the pizza.
A.came; was eating B.come; was eating C.come; ate D.was coming; ate
32.Amy was reading a book ________ I came in.
A.when B.while C.as soon as D.though
33.He is not a perfect child. He sometimes talks back ________ his parents talk with him.
A.if B.before C.when D.until
34.—How many movies did you watch during the golden week?
—_________. I went to the seaside on vacation.
A.Nothing B.Nobody C.None D.No
35.—I am so thirsty. Leo, do you have anything to drink?
—I hope to give you some juice, but there is ________ left.
A.none B.nothing C.anything D.something
36.— Is there any ice cream in the fridge?
—________, but we have juice. Would you like some?
A.None B.Something C.Nothing D.Anything
37.When you lose your money, you lose nothing, but when you lose your health, you lose ________.
A.nothing B.anything C.something D.everything
38.Parents can’t do ________ for their children. They need to grow up on their own.
A.nothing B.anything C.everything D.so
39.I did ________ special on vacation. I only read some books at home.
A.something B.nothing C.anything D.everything
40.Some guests suggested that the manager should do ________ to improve the service of the hotel.
A.something B.everything C.nothing D.anything
41.—Would you like ________ to eat?
—Yes, some bread, please.
A.something B.anything C.nothing D.everything
42.—The film is amazing! It’s the most meaningful film I have ever seen.
—I am afraid it is not ________ cup of tea.
A.everybody’s B.anybody’s C.somebody’s D.nobody’s
43.—I thought she would arrive on time!
—It’s not a big deal. After all, ________ is perfect.
A.everybody B.anybody C.nobody D.somebody
44.The frozen pear is really popular in Northeast China, and almost ________ could say no to it there.
A.nobody B.anybody C.somebody D.everybody
45.Look! There is _________ in the classroom. It’s empty.
A.nobody B.somebody C.anybody D.everybody
46.—Who is making that noise next door?
—It’s so strange. I can’t see ________ there.
A.anybody B.somebody C.nobody D.everybody
47.I didn’t see ________ in the gymnasium except a boy who plays basketball by himself.
A.somebody B.everybody C.nobody D.anybody
48.—I don’t think ________ knows the answer to this question.
—Really? Let’s ask the teacher for help then.
A.anyone B.someone C.everyone D.no one
49.There must be _________ knocking at the door. It may be a stranger trying to sell something.
A.everyone B.no one C.someone D.anyone
50.I can’t help you now. Ask ________ to help you.
A.somebody other B.else somebody C.somebody else D.anybody other
2
同步新教材,周周有练习,月月有重点!
5
同步新教材,周周有练习,月月有重点!
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$