内容正文:
2025-2026学年沪教版(2024)英语七年级上册满分冲刺专练
Unit 1 Friendship 语法选择专练
(1)
My name is Li Lei. I am 15 years old. I live in Guangzhou. I like 1 friends by email. I have 2 e-friend in America. His name is Tom. He is 3 New York. He enjoys playing 4 piano and he is good at 5 , too. He loves animals. There 6 a cat and two dogs in his home. He is 7 and he usually helps me 8 my English online. He is also learning Chinese. He says Chinese is 9 useful language.
Tom tells me that he will visit me this summer, and he will arrive 10 Guangzhou in August. He says he wants 11 all over Guangzhou. I am glad to meet him. I will take him to 12 different restaurants that provide us 13 delicious food in Guangzhou. I am sure he will think that everything in Guangzhou 14 interesting.
It must be interesting for 15 to spend the summer holiday together.
1.A.make B.makes C.making D.made
2.A.a B.an C.the D./
3.A.from B.come from C.comes from D.come
4.A.a B.an C.the D./
5.A.draw B.drawing C.draws D.to draw
6.A.is B.are C.have D.has
7.A.friend B.friends C.friendly D.my friends
8.A.with B.to C.to doing D.doing
9.A.a B.an C.the D./
10.A.at B.in C.on D.to
11.A.to travel B.travel C.travelling D.travels
12.A.much B.a little C.few D.many
13.A.with B.to C.in D.by
14.A.is B.are C.was D.were
15.A.we B.us C.our D.ours
(2)
It is Monday. Mr Black and his forty students are having an 1 class in their classroom. He would like 2 his students something, so he asks them to play a game. He gives every student 3 very nice card. Then he asks them to write their names on the cards. After two or three minutes, Mr Black 4 the forty cards to the next room. He asks the students to find their own (自己的) card in five minutes. Every student runs quickly into the other room 5 the same time to find his or her card. About five minutes later, no student 6 find his or her card. The students are sad and they think it is really a difficult job. 7 can they do? Then Mr Black tells every student to get one card 8 give it to the student whose name is on it. Soon in five minutes, all the students get their cards. This is like our life: we always enjoy 9 for happiness by ourselves, but sometimes we don’t know where it is. But if we help others find their happiness, we can also get 10 own happiness. Do you agree with me?
1.A.interest B.interesting C.interested D.interestingly
2.A.teach B.teaching C.to teach D.teaches
3.A.a B.an C.the D./
4.A.take B.taking C.to take D.takes
5.A.at B.for C.with D.on
6.A.need B.should C.can D.must
7.A.What B.When C.Where D.Who
8.A.so B.or C.but D.and
9.A.look B.looking C.looks D.to look
10.A.we B.us C.our D.ours
(3)
Hello, my name is Jack. I am an American. I’m eleven years old and I study in a famous school in New York 1 some mountains. I have a big family. There 2 six members in my family. My grandparents are eighty years old. They are very healthy 3 they do exercise every day. My father is 4 excellent doctor. He is very busy every day. He 5 to Beijing next Monday. My mother is an art teacher in a school. She is good at 6 . The students like her pictures very much. My brother is Tom. He is very tall and he likes sports. He often plays basketball with his classmates on weekends. Last week, I 7 him a new basketball as his birthday present. He was very 8 . I like sports 9 . When I am free, I always run in the park with my brother. It’s nice 10 all my family members. I love them very much.
1.A.be close to B.close to C.closing to D.closed to
2.A.is B.be C.am D.are
3.A.if B.because C.but D.when
4.A.an B.a C.the D./
5.A.go B.goes C.will go D.went
6.A.draw B.to draw C.drawing D.drew
7.A.gave B.give C.gives D.giving
8.A.happily B.happy C.happiness D.happier
9.A.either B.also C.too D.as well as
10.A.have B.to have C.has D.had
(4)
Jim was a little boy. He became very ill because a traffic accident happened to him. He had to stay in bed all day. He was not able to go back to school, but he liked 1 with his classmates at school. He spent his days feeling 2 at home.
There wasn’t much he could do except looking out of the window. One day he saw 3 strange shape in the window. It was a bear eating a sandwich. The bear appeared, 4 the window, and said “Good afternoon.” to Jim.
Of course, Jim was surprised. He was trying to work out what had happened, when he saw a monkey blowing up a balloon outside his window. After a while, more and more crazy-looking characters (人物) appeared out of the window. He kept looking at them 5 .
Anyone would laugh when they saw a pig playing a little drum, an elephant dancing, or a dog wearing a pair of glasses. It’s fun 6 this. Later, his health improved, 7 he went back to school again.
While he was talking to his best friend about all the strange things he had seen, his friend showed 8 the school bag. There were all the fancy-dress suits of animals inside. His best friend used them to cheer the little boy up!
Thanks 9 his best friend, the boy had the courage to help. And from that day on, the little boy always did his best to help 10 people and made sure that no one was sad and alone.
1.A.play B.to playing C.playing D.plays
2.A.sadness B.sad C.sadly D.more sadly
3.A.a B.an C.the D./
4.A.open B.opening C.opened D.opens
5.A.care B.carefulness C.careful D.carefully
6.A.see B.seeing C.to see D.seen
7.A.or B.but C.so D.because
8.A.him B.himself C.his D.he
9.A.to B.in C.for D.at
10.A.others B.other C.the others D.the other
(5)
A diary as your guide
Teenagers often go online when bored, but they find it can sometimes bring more anxiety and stress. That’s when the “Boredom Buster” comes to help. It gives advice on 1 busy depending on how you feel.
Feeling scared? “Write down your fears and think about the reasons behind them.” Sad? “Try 2 your favorite TV show.”
The Boredom Buster is a part of an app 3 Saplings, made to help teenagers deal with a restless mind. The app also has a guide for keeping a diary and a place for meditation (冥想).
Created in 2021 4 16-year-old Valshnavi Kumbala from the US, the app was born out of her worry for people her age with mental health problems.
“A lot of mental health resources out there are for adults or younger kids,” Kumbala told The Washington Post. She saw many teenagers 5 lonely and sad. Some of them are too shy to reach out for help.
While it can’t take the place of doctors, the app can work together with 6 help.
“The prompts in the guided diary 7 just for teens,” Kumbala said.
Prompts include questions like “What are the simple things in your life that you shouldn’t take for granted?” and “What is your greatest 8 ? How can you use it in your life every day in a small way?” There is also encouraging sayings, including “Stay hungry, stay 9 ”.
“I wanted to create something that was by a teen for teens,” Kumbala said. Her app 10 the 2021 Congressional App Challenge in Louisiana’s First District. The goal of competition is to help middle and high school students explore computer science careers.
1.A.keep B.kept C.keeps D.keeping
2.A.watching B.watched C.watches D.watch
3.A.calls B.called C.calling D.to call
4.A.by B.with C.for D.like
5.A.feels B.felt C.feel D.to feel
6.A.them B.theirs C.their D.themselves
7.A.made B.are made C.are making D.is made
8.A.interest B.interesting C.interests D.interested
9.A.fool B.foolish C.foolishly D.more foolishly
10.A.win B.winning C.wins D.Won
(6)
I’m Dick. Liu Yihong is one of my best friends. He is 15 years old. 1 is Liu like? He is a tall boy. He has a round face and his face is always full 2 smiles.
His parents are farmers and they work in Hunan. Because of 3 busy lives on the farm, Liu lives with his grandmother and his little sister. Liu is a good student. He studies very hard and he’s good at English. He often 4 speeches in English at school meetings. He is 5 very kind and helpful. Other students often turn to him for help when they meet difficult problems. So he has many friends.
Liu’s hobbies are sport and music. He gets up early every day 6 some exercise. He loves playing basketball and it is his favourite sport. Liu enjoys 7 music as well. He is a member of the school band. He plays 8 guitar well. He often sings songs for his teachers and classmates gladly. Every day after school, he meets his friends in the school music room 9 they sing songs together.
Liu has 10 good qualities, so I admire him a lot. He is a good friend and a role model for me in many ways.
1.A.Where B.How C.Who D.What
2.A.to B.of C.from D.with
3.A.they B.their C.them D.theirs
4.A.give B.will give C.gives D.gave
5.A.also B.either C.too D.neither
6.A.do B.to do C.doing D.did
7.A.play B.to play C.played D.playing
8.A.a B.an C.the D./
9.A.and B.so C.but D.or
10.A.few B.little C.many D.much
(7)
Dear friends,
I’m Amy. I want to have 1 e-friend from China. Some of my classmates have pen friends in China. They tell me lots of things about China. I hope I can learn more about China.
I am a 2 girl, and my birthday is 3 July. I live in Canberra, the capital 4 Australia. I can speak French and English. I have a 5 brother, Paul. His e-friend is from the US, and 6 favourite hobbies are painting and reading books. My father 7 in a factory and my mother is a nurse. I like 8 movies with my friends. We usually go to the cinema 9 bus. My mother is quite good at cooking, and she 10 cook delicious Chinese food. We all enjoy it!
Can you write to me soon? I am waiting for your letter.
Yours,
Amy
1.A.a B.an C.the D./
2.A.14 years old B.14-year-old C.14-years-old D.14 year old
3.A.in B.on C.at D.for
4.A.with B.for C.from D.of
5.A.young B.the young C.the younger D.younger
6.A.he B.him C.himself D.his
7.A.to work B.works C.worked D.work
8.A.watching B.watches C.watched D.watch
9.A.in B.on C.by D.to
10.A.should B.can C.must D.will
(8)
Do you know the girl? 1 name is Quan Hongchan. She can swim 2 . She is a diver (跳水员). She’s 15 years old, and she’s popular now. She is 3 Guangdong, China. She likes playing computer games after training. Her favorite(最喜欢的) 4 is red. She is from 5 big family. Her parents 6 both farmers (农民). They 7 five children. Quan Hongchan is the 8 child in the family. Her mother is ill at home. So she wants to make more money for her mother 9 her family. She is 10 good daughter and our great player. We like her very much.
1.A.She B.Her C.Hers D.She’s
2.A.good B.nice C.well D.bad
3.A.from B.in C.of D.with
4.A.color B.size C.book D.colors
5.A.an B.a C.the D./
6.A.be B.is C.being D.are
7.A.has B.have C.had D.having
8.A.third B.three C.only D.five
9.A.or B.because C.so D.and
10.A.they B.them C.their D.theirs
参考答案
(1)
1.C 2.B 3.A 4.C 5.B 6.A 7.C 8.A 9.A 10.B 11.A 12.D 13.A 14.A 15.B
【导语】本文是作者李磊介绍了他朋友汤姆的爱好,以及他要来中国参观的打算。
1.句意:我喜欢通过邮件交朋友。
make动词原形;makes动词三单形式;making动名词;made动词过去式。like doing sth“喜欢做某事”,经常性的喜欢;like to do sth“喜欢做某事”,偶尔的喜欢,此处是指经常喜欢通过邮件交朋友,故选C。
2.句意:我有一个美国的笔友。
a一个,用于辅音音素开头的单词前;an一个,用于元音音素开头的单词前;the这个/那个,特指;/不填。此处指“一个朋友”,表泛指,且e-friend的第一个音素是元音音素,故使用an。故选B。
3.句意:他来自纽约。
from从;come from来自,动词原形;comes from来自,动词三单形式;come来。be from“来自”,故选A。
4.句意:他喜欢弹钢琴,并且他也擅长画画。
a一个,用于辅音音素开头的单词前;an一个,用于元音音素开头的单词前;the这个/那个,特指;/不填。演奏西洋乐器类前要加冠词the,故选C。
5.句意:他喜欢弹钢琴,并且他也擅长画画。
draw动词原形;drawing动名词;draws动词三单形式;to draw动词不定式。be good at dong sth“擅长做某事”,故选B。
6.句意:在他家有一只猫和两只狗。
is是,主语是单数形式;are是,主语是复数形式;have有,动词原形;has有,动词三单形式。there be“有”,be动词与离其最近的主语a cat保持一致,故应填is,故选A。
7.句意:他很友好,他通常帮助我在线学习英语。
friend朋友,单数名词;friends朋友,复数名词;friendly友好的,形容词;my friends我的朋友们。is后接形容词作表语,故选C。
8.句意:他很友好,他通常帮助我在线学习英语。
with关于;to到;to doing to+动名词;doing动名词。help sb with sth“在某方面帮助某人”,故选A。
9.句意:他说中文是一门有用的语言。
a一个,用于辅音音素开头的单词前;an一个,用于元音音素开头的单词前;the这个/那个,特指;/不填。此处表示“一门有用的语言”,表泛指,且useful是以辅音音素开头的单词,故选A。
10.句意:他会在八月份到达广州。
at在,后接小地点;in在,后接大地点;on在……上;to到。arrive in/at“到达”,Guangzhou是大地点,应用in,故选B。
11.句意:他说他想游遍广州。
to travel动词不定式;travel动词原形;travelling动名词;travels动词三单形式。want to do sth“想要做某事”,故选A。
12.句意:我将带他去广州许多不同的餐厅,那里提供美味的食物。
much许多,修饰不可数名词;a little一点,修饰不可数名词;few没有多少,修饰可数名词;many许多,修饰可数名词。此空修饰可数名词restaurants,排除A和B选项;表示“许多餐厅”,应用many,故选D。
13.句意:我将带他去广州许多不同的餐厅,那里提供美味的食物。
with带有;to到;in在……方面;by通过。provide with“提供”,固定用法。故选A。
14.句意:我相信他会认为广州的一切都很有趣。
is一般现在时,主语是单数形式;are一般现在时,主语是第二人称或复数形式;was一般过去时,主语是单数形式;were一般过去时,主语是第二人称或复数形式。此处用一般现在时,不定代词everything作主语,谓语动词用单数形式,故选A。
15.句意:我们一起过暑假一定很有趣。
we我们,人称代词主格;us我们,人称代词宾格;our我们的,形容词性物主代词;ours我们的,名词性物主代词。介词for后接人称代词宾格,故选B。
(2)
1.B 2.C 3.A 4.D 5.A 6.C 7.A 8.D 9.B 10.C
【导语】本文通过老师让学生们在五分钟内找到写自己名字的卡片的游戏告诉我们:如果我们能帮助别人找到幸福,那么我们也会很容易得到自己的幸福。
1.句意:布莱克老师和他的40名学生正在教室里上有趣的课。
interest兴趣,名词;interesting有趣的,形容词;interested感兴趣的,形容词;interestingly有趣地,副词。此处修饰名词class,为物,用-ing形式的形容词作定语。故选B。
2.句意:他想教他的学生一些东西,所以他让他们玩一个游戏。
teach教,动词原形;teaching动名词或现在分词;to teach动词不定式;teaches动词三单。would like to do sth“想要做某事”,固定短语。故选C。
3.句意:他给了每个学生一张很漂亮的卡片。
a一个,表泛指,用于辅音音素开头单词前;an一个,表泛指,用于元音音素开头单词前;the表特指;/零冠词。此处泛指一张很漂亮的卡片,且very是辅音音素开头的单词,用a修饰。故选A。
4.句意:两、三分钟后,布莱克老师把40张卡片拿到隔壁房间。
take拿,动词原形;taking动名词或现在分词;to take动词不定式;takes动词三单。此处缺少谓语动词,且主语Mr Black为三单,因此谓语动词用三单。故选D。
5.句意:每个学生同时快速跑进另一个房间,找到自己的卡片。
at在;for为了;with和;on在上面。at the same time“同时”,固定短语。故选A。
6.句意:大约五分钟后,没有学生能找到自己的卡片。
need需要;should应该;can能够;must必须。根据“The students are sad and they think it is really a difficult job.”可知,没有学生能够找到自己的卡片。故选C。
7.句意:他们能做什么?
What什么;When什么时候;Where哪里;Who谁。此处用what作do的宾语。故选A。
8.句意:然后,布莱克老师让每个学生拿一张卡片,把它交给上面有名字的学生。
so所以;or或者;but但是;and和。空处表示递进关系,用and连接。故选D。
9.句意:我们总是喜欢自己寻找幸福,但有时我们不知道它在哪里。
look看,动词原形;looking动名词或现在分词;looks动词三单;to look动词不定式。enjoy doing sth“喜欢做某事”,固定短语。故选B。
10.句意:但是,如果我们帮助他人找到他们的幸福,我们也可以获得自己的幸福。
we我们,主格;us我们,宾格;our我们的,形容词性物主代词;ours我们的,名词性物主代词。此处修饰名词happiness,用形容词性物主代词。故选C。
(3)
1.B 2.D 3.B 4.A 5.C 6.C 7.A 8.B 9.C 10.B
【导语】本文介绍了Jack一家的情况以及家人的职业以及运动爱好情况。
1.句意:我今年十一岁,在纽约一所靠近山区的名校学习。
be close to接近于,动词短语;close to接近,介词短语;closing to接近,动名词短语;closed to接近,动词短语。分析句子可知,此处用介词短语作定语,故选B。
2.句意:我家有六口人。
is是,be动词单数形式;be是,动词原形;am是,主语是I;are是,be动词复数形式。根据“six members”可知,句子主语是复数名词,动词用are,故选D。
3.句意:他们非常健康,因为他们每天都锻炼。
if如果;because因为;but但是;when当……时。空格前后是因果关系,应用because引导原因状语从句,故选B。
4.句意:我父亲是一位优秀的医生。
an不定冠词,修饰元音音素开头的单词;a不定冠词,修饰辅音音素开头的单词;the定冠词,表示特指;/零冠词。空处修饰其后的名词,应用不定冠词,excellent是元音音素开头的单词,应用an修饰,故选A。
5.句意:他下周一将去北京。
go去,动词原形;goes去,动词三单;will go去,一般将来时结构;went去,动词过去式。根据“next Monday.”可知,句子应用一般将来时,故选C。
6.句意:她擅长画画。
draw画画,动词原形;to draw画画,动词不定式;drawing画画,动词现在分词或动名词;drew画画,动词过去式。at是介词,后接doing形式,故选C。
7.句意:上周,我送给他一个新篮球作为生日礼物。
gave给,动词过去式;give给,动词原形;gives给,动词三单;giving给,动词现在分词或动名词。根据“Last week”可知,此处用一般过去时,动词用过去式,故选A。
8.句意:他非常高兴。
happily开心地,副词;happy开心的,形容词;happiness开心,名词;happier更开心的,形容词比较级。句子缺少表语,应用形容词作表语,故选B。
9.句意:我也喜欢运动。
either也,用于否定句或疑问句;also也,用于肯定句句中;too也,用于肯定句句末;as well as和,并列连词。句子是肯定句,结合语境可知,此处表示“也”,应用too,故选C。
10.句意:家人都在一起真好。
have有,动词原形;to have有,动词不定式;has有,动词三单;had有,动词过去式。此处是句型句型“It’s adj to do sth”,故选B。
(4)
1.C 2.B 3.A 4.C 5.D 6.C 7.C 8.A 9.A 10.B
【导语】本文主要讲从前有一个小男孩病得很重,他整天躺在床上,无法动弹,他感到很悲伤,直到有一天,他在窗口看到了一些奇怪东西,原来是他最好的朋友一直使试图让小男孩高兴起来!
1.句意:他不能回学校,但是他喜欢在学校和同学玩。
play玩,动词原形;to playing此处to为介词,玩;playing动名词,玩;plays玩,三单形式。like doing sth“喜欢做某事”,故选C。
2.句意:他整天待在家里郁郁寡欢。
sadness悲伤,名词;sad悲伤的,形容词;sadly悲伤地,副词;more sadly更悲伤地,副词比较级。此处需要形容词作表语,故选B。
3.句意:有一天他在窗户上看到一个奇怪的形状。
a不定冠词,修饰以辅音音素开头的单词;an不定冠词,修饰以元音音素开头的单词;the定冠词;/零冠词。此处泛指“一个奇怪的形状”,strange以辅音音素开头,用不定冠词a。故选A。
4.句意:熊出现了,打开窗户,对吉姆说:“下午好”。
open打开,动词原形;opening现在分词;opened打开,动词过去式;opens打开,三单形式。此处三个动词是并列关系,用过去式,故选C。
5.句意:他一直仔细地看着它们。
care关心,动词;carefulness细心,名词;careful仔细的,形容词;carefully仔细地。分析句子可知,此处用副词修饰动词,故选D。
6.句意:看到这个很有趣。
see看见,动词原形;seeing看见,动名词;to see看见,动词不定式;seen看见,过去分词。分析题干可知,此处是it固定句型,用动词不定式作真正的主语,故选C。
7.句意:后来,他的健康状况有所好转,所以他又回到了学校。
or或者;but但是;so所以;because因为。前后是因果关系,前因后果,用so连接。故选C。
8.句意:当他和他最好的朋友谈论他所看到的所有奇怪的事情时,他的朋友给他看了书包。
him他,宾格;himself他自己,反身代词;his他的,形容词性物主代词;he他,主格。此处作宾语用人称代词宾格。故选A。
9.句意:多亏了他最好的朋友,这个男孩才有勇气去帮忙。
to到;in在……里;for为了;at在。根据“thanks”可知,此处是thanks to“多亏,由于”。故选A。
10.句意:从那天起,这个小男孩总是尽最大努力帮助别人,确保没有人感到悲伤和孤独。
others其他人或物;other其他的;the others剩余的全部;the other两者中的另一个。此处修饰名词people用other,表示“其他人”。故选B。
(5)
1.D 2.A 3.B 4.A 5.C 6.C 7.B 8.A 9.B 10.D
【导语】本文介绍了Saplings是一款由16岁少年Valshnavi Kumbala开发的应用程序,旨在帮助青少年处理心理健康问题,提供日记引导和冥想功能。该应用还获得了2021年国会应用挑战奖。
1.句意:它根据你的感受提供保持忙碌的建议。
keep保持;kept保持,keep的过去式或过去分词;keeps保持,keep第三人称单数;keeping保持,keep的动名词或现在分词。空格前on为介词,介词后面接名词或动名词,因此用keeping。故选D。
2.句意:试着看看你最喜欢的电视节目。
watching观看,watch动名词或现在分词;watched观看,watch过去式或过去分词;watches观看,watch第三人称单数;watch观看,动词原形。try to do sth.或try doing sth.都表示尝试做某事,try to do sth.强调是努力去实现某个目标或完成某个任务,通常涉及到更多的努力或挑战,它强调的是实现某个目的或结果;try doing sth.这个结构是建议或鼓励某人去尝试某个动作,通常这个动作是相对简单或不需要太多努力的,它强调的是动作本身,而不是动作的结果。根据“Try ... your favorite TV show.”可知,这里只是建议对方尝试观看电视这个动作,而不是强调要达成某个特定的结果,因此用watching。故选A。
3.句意:“无聊克星”是一个名为Saplings的应用程序的一部分,旨在帮助青少年应对不安的心灵。
calls名叫,叫作,call第三人称单数;called名叫,叫作,call过去式或过去分词;calling叫作,call动名词或现在分词;to call名叫,叫作,call不定式。根据“an app ... Saplings”可知,Saplings是这款应用的名字,应用called作后置定语,用来修饰名词,故选B。
4.句意:这个应用程序是由美国16岁的Valshnavi Kumbala在2021年创建的,它的诞生源于她对同龄人心理健康问题的担忧。
by被,由;with和;for为了;like像。根据“Created in 2021 ... 16-year-old Valshnavi Kumbala...”可知,这款程序是由Valshnavi Kumbala创建的,因此用by。故选A。
5.句意:她看到许多青少年感到孤独和悲伤。
feels感觉,feel第三人称单数;felt感觉,feel过去式或过去分词;feel感觉,feel动词原形;to feel感觉,feel不定式。see sb. do sth.和see sb. doing sth.都表示“看见某人干某事”,see sb. do sth.这个结构通常用来表示看到某人完成了某事,强调的是动作的整个过程或结果;see sb. doing sth.这个结构用来表示看到某人正在做某事,强调的是动作正在进行的瞬间或状态。根据“She saw many teenagers ... lonely and sad.”可知,这里feel是被用作一个不带进行时态的系动词,描述的是青少年的一种状态,而不是一个正在进行的动作,因此用动词原形feel。故选C。
6.句意:虽然它不能取代医生,但这个应用程序可以与他们的帮助一起工作。
them他们,宾格;theirs他们的,名词性物主代词;their他们的,形容词性物主代词;themselves他们自己,反身代词。根据“While it can’t take the place of doctors, the app can work together with ... help.”可知,这里指代的是医生们的帮助,即“他们的”帮助,用形容词性物主代词their修饰help。故选C。
7.句意:“引导日记中的提示是专门为青少年制作的,”Kumbala说。
made制作,过去式;are made被制作,被动语态;are making正在制作,现在进行时;is made被制作,被动语态。根据“The prompts in the guided diary ... just for teens”可知,这里主语为The prompts,复数形式,这些提示是被制作,需用被动语态,时态为一般现在时,因此用are made。故选B。
8.句意:你最大的兴趣是什么?
interest兴趣;interesting有趣的;interests兴趣,复数形式;interested感兴趣的。根据“What is your greatest ... ?”中is可知,用单数名词。故选A。
9.句意:求知若渴,虚怀若谷。
fool傻瓜;foolish愚蠢的;foolishly愚蠢地;more foolishly更愚蠢地。stay作为系动词,意为“保持,维持”,后接形容词作表语,表示保持的状态或特质。故选B。
10.句意:她的应用程序赢得了2021年路易斯安那州第一区的国会应用挑战。
win赢,动词原形;winning赢,win动名词或现在分词;wins赢,win第三人称单数;won赢,win过去式或过去分词;根据“Her app ... the 2021 Congressional App Challenge in Louisiana’s First District.”可知,空格处缺少谓语动词,时态为一般过去时,因此用won。故选D。
(6)
1.D 2.B 3.B 4.C 5.A 6.B 7.D 8.C 9.A 10.C
【导语】本文主要介绍作者的朋友刘义红的个人信息。
1.句意:刘是什么样的人?
Where在哪里;How怎样;Who谁;What什么。根据下文“He is a tall boy. He has a round face and his face…”可知,此处询问外貌,what is sb. like“某人是什么样的人”,固定句式。故选D。
2.句意:他有一张圆脸,脸上总是挂满了笑容。
to到;of……的;from来自;with和。be full of“充满”,固定词组。故选B。
3.句意:由于他们在农场忙碌的生活,刘和他的祖母和妹妹住在一起。
they他们,人称代词主格;their他们的,形容词性物主代词;them他们,人称代词宾格;theirs他们的,名词性物主代词。根据空后的名词“lives”可知,此处用形容词性物主代词形式。故选B。
4.句意:他经常在学校会议上用英语演讲。
give给,动词原形;will give给,一般将来时;gives给,三单形式;gave给,过去式。根据“often”可知,时态为一般现在时,主语为“He”,用三单形式。故选C。
5.句意:他也很善良,乐于助人。
also也;either两者之一;too也,常用于句末;neither也不。根据下文“ Other students often turn to him for help when they meet difficult problems.”可知,此处指他也很善良,乐于助人,空处位于句中,所以A项符合。故选A。
6.句意:他每天早起锻炼身体。
do做,动词原形;to do做,不定式;doing做,现在分词或动名词;did做,过去式。根据语境可知,此处表示目的,用不定式形式。故选B。
7.句意:刘也喜欢演奏音乐。
play演奏,动词原形;to play演奏,不定式;played演奏,过去式;playing演奏,现在分词或动名词。enjoy doing sth.“喜欢做某事”,固定词组。故选D。
8.句意:他吉他弹得很好。
a不定冠词,表示泛指,用于以辅音音素开头的单词前;an不定冠词,表示泛指,用于以元音音素开头的单词前;the定冠词,表示特指;/零冠词。play the guitar“弹吉他”,固定词组。故选C。
9.句意:每天放学后,他都会在学校音乐室和朋友们见面,他们一起唱歌。
and和;so所以;but但是;or或者。根据空前“he meets his friends in the school music room”和空后“they sing songs together”的语境可知,此处表示顺承关系。故选A。
10.句意:刘有很多优点,所以我很佩服他。
few几乎没有;little少量的;many许多的,修饰可数名词的复数形式;much许多的,修饰不可数名词。根据“so I admire him a lot”可知,作者佩服刘,所以此处指刘有很多优点,根据空后的“qualities”是可数名词的复数形式可知,C项正确。故选C。
(7)
1.B 2.B 3.A 4.D 5.D 6.D 7.B 8.A 9.C 10.B
【导语】本文主要讲述了艾米希望能有一个来自中国的网友,并介绍了她的家庭和爱好。
1.句意:我想要一个来自中国的网友。
a表示泛指一个,用于辅音音素开头的单词前;an用于以元音音素开头的单词前;the表示特指;/表示不需要冠词。空处泛指一个来自中国的网友,且e-friend是以元音音素开头,用不定冠词an。故选B。
2.句意:我是一个14岁的女孩。
14 years old 14岁,作表语;14-year-old 14岁的,作定语;14-years-old错误的表达;14 year old错误的表达。空处在句中作定语,用14-year-old表示“14岁的”。故选B。
3.句意:我的生日在7月。
in后接某年某月某季节;on后接具体一天;at后接具体时刻;for后跟一段时间。空后“July”表示月份,用时间介词in。故选A。
4.句意:我住在澳大利亚的首都堪培拉。
with和;for为了;from来自;of的。根据“the capital...Australia.”可知,堪培拉是澳大利亚的首都,用of表示所有格。故选D。
5.句意:我有一个弟弟,保罗。
young年轻的;the young年轻人;the younger特指两人中较为年轻的;younger更年轻的,较年轻的。根据“I have a... brother, Paul.”可知,艾米有一个弟弟,表示年龄的长幼,用younger。故选D。
6.句意:他的爱好是画画和读书。
he他,主格;him他,宾格代词;himself他自己,反身代词;his他的,形容词性物主代词。空处修饰名词hobbies,需用形容词性物主代词his。故选D。
7.句意:我爸爸在工厂工作。
to work去工作,不定式;works工作,动词三单;worked工作过,过去式;work工作,原形。根据“and my mother is a nurse.”可知,本句是一般现在时,主语是第三人称单数,谓语动词需用三单形式。故选B。
8.句意:我喜欢和朋友们一起看电影。
watching看,动名词/现在分词;watches看,动词三单;watched看,过去式;watch看,原形。like doing sth“喜欢做某事”。故选A。
9.句意:我们通常乘公交车去电影院。
in在……里面;on在……上;by通过;to到。根据“bus”可知,表示“乘公交车”用by。故选C。
10.句意:我妈妈很擅长做饭,她会做美味的中国菜。
should应该;can能;must必须;will将。根据“and she...cook delicious Chinese food.”可知,此处表示会做美味的中国菜,表示一种能力用动词can。故选B。
(8)
1.B 2.C 3.A 4.A 5.B 6.D 7.B 8.A 9.D 10.C
【导语】本文介绍了跳水运动员全红婵以及她的家庭信息。
1.句意:她的名字叫全红婵。
She她,主格;Her她的(形容词性物主代词),她(宾格);Hers她的,名词性物主代词;She’s她是。根据“name”可知,此处用形容词性物主代词修饰名词,故选B。
2.句意:她游泳游得好。
good好,形容词;nice好,形容词;well好,副词;bad糟糕,形容词。根据“swim”可知,修饰动词用副词,故选C。
3.句意:她来自中国广东。
from来自;in在;of属于;with和。根据“Guangdong”,可知,考查be from“来自”,其他选项不符合句意,故选A。
4.句意:她最喜欢的颜色是红色。
color颜色;size尺码;book书;colors颜色,名词复数。根据“is red”可知,红色属于颜色,主语为单数名词,故选A。
5.句意:她来自于一个大家庭。
an一个,不定冠词;a一个,不定冠词;the那个,定冠词。根据“big family”可知,此处表泛指,用不定冠词;big单词发音以辅音音素开头,故填a,故选B。
6.句意:她的父母都是农民。
be是,动词原形;is是;being是,现在分词或动名词;are是。根据“Her parents”可知,主语为复数,be动词用are,故选D。
7.句意:他们有五个孩子。
has有,动词第三人称单数形式;have有,动词原形;had有,动词过去式;having有,现在分词或动名词。根据上下句可知,此空为一般现在时,主语“They”为复数,所以谓语动词have用原形,故选B。
8.句意:全红婵是家里第三个孩子。
third第三;three三个;only唯一一个;five五个。根据“the”可知,此处填序数词表示“第……个孩子”,所以排除B和D选项;根据上文“five children”可知,全红婵不是家里唯一的孩子,所以C选项错误。故选A。
9.句意:所以她想为她的母亲和她的家人赚更多的钱。
or或者;because因为;so所以;and和。根据“her mother”和“her family”可知,两者为并列关系,故填and,故选D。
10.句意:她是他们的好女儿,也是我们的优秀运动员。
they他们,主格;them他们,宾格;their他们的,形容词性物主代词;theirs他们的,名词性物主代词。根据“good daughter”可知,此处用形容词性物主代词修饰名词,故选C。
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
2025-2026学年沪教版(2024)英语七年级上册满分冲刺专练
Unit 1 Friendship 语法选择专练
(1)
My name is Li Lei. I am 15 years old. I live in Guangzhou. I like 1 friends by email. I have 2 e-friend in America. His name is Tom. He is 3 New York. He enjoys playing 4 piano and he is good at 5 , too. He loves animals. There 6 a cat and two dogs in his home. He is 7 and he usually helps me 8 my English online. He is also learning Chinese. He says Chinese is 9 useful language.
Tom tells me that he will visit me this summer, and he will arrive 10 Guangzhou in August. He says he wants 11 all over Guangzhou. I am glad to meet him. I will take him to 12 different restaurants that provide us 13 delicious food in Guangzhou. I am sure he will think that everything in Guangzhou 14 interesting.
It must be interesting for 15 to spend the summer holiday together.
1.A.make B.makes C.making D.made
2.A.a B.an C.the D./
3.A.from B.come from C.comes from D.come
4.A.a B.an C.the D./
5.A.draw B.drawing C.draws D.to draw
6.A.is B.are C.have D.has
7.A.friend B.friends C.friendly D.my friends
8.A.with B.to C.to doing D.doing
9.A.a B.an C.the D./
10.A.at B.in C.on D.to
11.A.to travel B.travel C.travelling D.travels
12.A.much B.a little C.few D.many
13.A.with B.to C.in D.by
14.A.is B.are C.was D.were
15.A.we B.us C.our D.ours
(2)
It is Monday. Mr Black and his forty students are having an 1 class in their classroom. He would like 2 his students something, so he asks them to play a game. He gives every student 3 very nice card. Then he asks them to write their names on the cards. After two or three minutes, Mr Black 4 the forty cards to the next room. He asks the students to find their own (自己的) card in five minutes. Every student runs quickly into the other room 5 the same time to find his or her card. About five minutes later, no student 6 find his or her card. The students are sad and they think it is really a difficult job. 7 can they do? Then Mr Black tells every student to get one card 8 give it to the student whose name is on it. Soon in five minutes, all the students get their cards. This is like our life: we always enjoy 9 for happiness by ourselves, but sometimes we don’t know where it is. But if we help others find their happiness, we can also get 10 own happiness. Do you agree with me?
1.A.interest B.interesting C.interested D.interestingly
2.A.teach B.teaching C.to teach D.teaches
3.A.a B.an C.the D./
4.A.take B.taking C.to take D.takes
5.A.at B.for C.with D.on
6.A.need B.should C.can D.must
7.A.What B.When C.Where D.Who
8.A.so B.or C.but D.and
9.A.look B.looking C.looks D.to look
10.A.we B.us C.our D.ours
(3)
Hello, my name is Jack. I am an American. I’m eleven years old and I study in a famous school in New York 1 some mountains. I have a big family. There 2 six members in my family. My grandparents are eighty years old. They are very healthy 3 they do exercise every day. My father is 4 excellent doctor. He is very busy every day. He 5 to Beijing next Monday. My mother is an art teacher in a school. She is good at 6 . The students like her pictures very much. My brother is Tom. He is very tall and he likes sports. He often plays basketball with his classmates on weekends. Last week, I 7 him a new basketball as his birthday present. He was very 8 . I like sports 9 . When I am free, I always run in the park with my brother. It’s nice 10 all my family members. I love them very much.
1.A.be close to B.close to C.closing to D.closed to
2.A.is B.be C.am D.are
3.A.if B.because C.but D.when
4.A.an B.a C.the D./
5.A.go B.goes C.will go D.went
6.A.draw B.to draw C.drawing D.drew
7.A.gave B.give C.gives D.giving
8.A.happily B.happy C.happiness D.happier
9.A.either B.also C.too D.as well as
10.A.have B.to have C.has D.had
(4)
Jim was a little boy. He became very ill because a traffic accident happened to him. He had to stay in bed all day. He was not able to go back to school, but he liked 1 with his classmates at school. He spent his days feeling 2 at home.
There wasn’t much he could do except looking out of the window. One day he saw 3 strange shape in the window. It was a bear eating a sandwich. The bear appeared, 4 the window, and said “Good afternoon.” to Jim.
Of course, Jim was surprised. He was trying to work out what had happened, when he saw a monkey blowing up a balloon outside his window. After a while, more and more crazy-looking characters (人物) appeared out of the window. He kept looking at them 5 .
Anyone would laugh when they saw a pig playing a little drum, an elephant dancing, or a dog wearing a pair of glasses. It’s fun 6 this. Later, his health improved, 7 he went back to school again.
While he was talking to his best friend about all the strange things he had seen, his friend showed 8 the school bag. There were all the fancy-dress suits of animals inside. His best friend used them to cheer the little boy up!
Thanks 9 his best friend, the boy had the courage to help. And from that day on, the little boy always did his best to help 10 people and made sure that no one was sad and alone.
1.A.play B.to playing C.playing D.plays
2.A.sadness B.sad C.sadly D.more sadly
3.A.a B.an C.the D./
4.A.open B.opening C.opened D.opens
5.A.care B.carefulness C.careful D.carefully
6.A.see B.seeing C.to see D.seen
7.A.or B.but C.so D.because
8.A.him B.himself C.his D.he
9.A.to B.in C.for D.at
10.A.others B.other C.the others D.the other
(5)
A diary as your guide
Teenagers often go online when bored, but they find it can sometimes bring more anxiety and stress. That’s when the “Boredom Buster” comes to help. It gives advice on 1 busy depending on how you feel.
Feeling scared? “Write down your fears and think about the reasons behind them.” Sad? “Try 2 your favorite TV show.”
The Boredom Buster is a part of an app 3 Saplings, made to help teenagers deal with a restless mind. The app also has a guide for keeping a diary and a place for meditation (冥想).
Created in 2021 4 16-year-old Valshnavi Kumbala from the US, the app was born out of her worry for people her age with mental health problems.
“A lot of mental health resources out there are for adults or younger kids,” Kumbala told The Washington Post. She saw many teenagers 5 lonely and sad. Some of them are too shy to reach out for help.
While it can’t take the place of doctors, the app can work together with 6 help.
“The prompts in the guided diary 7 just for teens,” Kumbala said.
Prompts include questions like “What are the simple things in your life that you shouldn’t take for granted?” and “What is your greatest 8 ? How can you use it in your life every day in a small way?” There is also encouraging sayings, including “Stay hungry, stay 9 ”.
“I wanted to create something that was by a teen for teens,” Kumbala said. Her app 10 the 2021 Congressional App Challenge in Louisiana’s First District. The goal of competition is to help middle and high school students explore computer science careers.
1.A.keep B.kept C.keeps D.keeping
2.A.watching B.watched C.watches D.watch
3.A.calls B.called C.calling D.to call
4.A.by B.with C.for D.like
5.A.feels B.felt C.feel D.to feel
6.A.them B.theirs C.their D.themselves
7.A.made B.are made C.are making D.is made
8.A.interest B.interesting C.interests D.interested
9.A.fool B.foolish C.foolishly D.more foolishly
10.A.win B.winning C.wins D.Won
(6)
I’m Dick. Liu Yihong is one of my best friends. He is 15 years old. 1 is Liu like? He is a tall boy. He has a round face and his face is always full 2 smiles.
His parents are farmers and they work in Hunan. Because of 3 busy lives on the farm, Liu lives with his grandmother and his little sister. Liu is a good student. He studies very hard and he’s good at English. He often 4 speeches in English at school meetings. He is 5 very kind and helpful. Other students often turn to him for help when they meet difficult problems. So he has many friends.
Liu’s hobbies are sport and music. He gets up early every day 6 some exercise. He loves playing basketball and it is his favourite sport. Liu enjoys 7 music as well. He is a member of the school band. He plays 8 guitar well. He often sings songs for his teachers and classmates gladly. Every day after school, he meets his friends in the school music room 9 they sing songs together.
Liu has 10 good qualities, so I admire him a lot. He is a good friend and a role model for me in many ways.
1.A.Where B.How C.Who D.What
2.A.to B.of C.from D.with
3.A.they B.their C.them D.theirs
4.A.give B.will give C.gives D.gave
5.A.also B.either C.too D.neither
6.A.do B.to do C.doing D.did
7.A.play B.to play C.played D.playing
8.A.a B.an C.the D./
9.A.and B.so C.but D.or
10.A.few B.little C.many D.much
(7)
Dear friends,
I’m Amy. I want to have 1 e-friend from China. Some of my classmates have pen friends in China. They tell me lots of things about China. I hope I can learn more about China.
I am a 2 girl, and my birthday is 3 July. I live in Canberra, the capital 4 Australia. I can speak French and English. I have a 5 brother, Paul. His e-friend is from the US, and 6 favourite hobbies are painting and reading books. My father 7 in a factory and my mother is a nurse. I like 8 movies with my friends. We usually go to the cinema 9 bus. My mother is quite good at cooking, and she 10 cook delicious Chinese food. We all enjoy it!
Can you write to me soon? I am waiting for your letter.
Yours,
Amy
1.A.a B.an C.the D./
2.A.14 years old B.14-year-old C.14-years-old D.14 year old
3.A.in B.on C.at D.for
4.A.with B.for C.from D.of
5.A.young B.the young C.the younger D.younger
6.A.he B.him C.himself D.his
7.A.to work B.works C.worked D.work
8.A.watching B.watches C.watched D.watch
9.A.in B.on C.by D.to
10.A.should B.can C.must D.will
(8)
Do you know the girl? 1 name is Quan Hongchan. She can swim 2 . She is a diver (跳水员). She’s 15 years old, and she’s popular now. She is 3 Guangdong, China. She likes playing computer games after training. Her favorite(最喜欢的) 4 is red. She is from 5 big family. Her parents 6 both farmers (农民). They 7 five children. Quan Hongchan is the 8 child in the family. Her mother is ill at home. So she wants to make more money for her mother 9 her family. She is 10 good daughter and our great player. We like her very much.
1.A.She B.Her C.Hers D.She’s
2.A.good B.nice C.well D.bad
3.A.from B.in C.of D.with
4.A.color B.size C.book D.colors
5.A.an B.a C.the D./
6.A.be B.is C.being D.are
7.A.has B.have C.had D.having
8.A.third B.three C.only D.five
9.A.or B.because C.so D.and
10.A.they B.them C.their D.theirs
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$