内容正文:
热点话题04 计划与愿望
话题阅读精练
语篇
题型
体裁
词数
内容简介
Passage1
完形填空
记叙文
151
本文介绍了作者和她的姐姐Kim的生活和爱好,以及她们学校的活动安排。
Passage2
完形填空
议论文
194
本文主要介绍了不同的人有不同的愿望。
Passage3
阅读理解
议论文
208
本文介绍了如何度过一个有意义的寒假。
Passage4
阅读理解
记叙文
257
本文讲述了一个初中生的太空梦想。
Passage5
短文填空
记叙文
207
本文作者主要讲述自己为参加堂姐的生日聚会所作的准备。
Passage6
语法填空
记叙文
196
主要讲述了五个学生谈论他们未来的梦想职业。
素材积累
主题简析
根据《义务教育英语课程标准(2022年版)》,“人与自我”主题下的“计划与愿望”主要包括以下子主题及对应考点,结合初中英语教学特点整理如下:
1.学习与成长计划
核心内容:学科目标设定、复习规划、时间管理 。考点: 语法: 一般将来时(will/be going to), 时间状语从句(when/after/before)。功能用语: 制定计划,目标描述。
2.生活与活动安排
核心内容:假期计划、兴趣活动、家庭安排 。考点: 语法: 将来进行时,动词不定式表目的(to do)。 功能用语: 活动安排(plan a trip 计划旅行),调整计划(change my schedule 调整日程)。
3. 未来愿望与职业理想
核心内容:职业梦想、人生目标、社会贡献。考点: 语法: 条件句(If...will...):。情态动词表可能(might/could)。 功能用语: 表达愿望, 职业规划。
句子积累
1."I’m going to practice piano for two hours every day."
(我打算每天练习钢琴两小时。)
2."They will be volunteering at the hospital next month."
(下个月他们将在医院做志愿者。)
3. If I pass the exam, I could study art in Paris."
(如果我通过考试,可能去巴黎学艺术。)
4."I’m going to study harder this term."
(这学期我打算更努力学习。)
5."She plans to review math every weekend."
(她计划每周末复习数学。)
6."If I finish my homework early, I will read more books."
(如果提前完成作业,我会读更多书。)
7."We are going to have a picnic in the park this Sunday."
(这周日我们打算去公园野餐。)
8."I decided to join the art club to improve my painting skills."
(我决定加入美术俱乐部提高绘画水平。)
9."My dream is to become a scientist in the future."
(我的梦想是将来成为科学家。)
10."He hopes to travel around the world after graduation."
(他希望毕业后环游世界。)
11."In order to achieve my goal, I need to make a plan first."
(为了实现目标,我需要先制定计划。)
必备词块
【计划制定类】
make a plan(制定计划)set goals(设定目标)decide on(决定)
【时间管理类】
manage time(管理时间)stick to the schedule(遵守时间表)waste time(浪费时间)
【愿望表达类】hope to do(希望做某事)look forward to(期待)dream of doing(梦想做某事)
【行动执行类】
take action(采取行动)work hard(努力工作)put effort into(投入精力)
实战演练
Passage1
(24-25七年级上·宁夏石嘴山·期末)阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
Hello, everyone! My name is Alice. I’m 1 English girl. I am 13 years old. My birthday is 2 January 1st. My sister is Kim. She is fifteen. 3 birthday is in August. I like playing basketball and tennis. I’m a 4 of the Basketball Club. My sister doesn’t like basketball or tennis. She loves football. She 5 football with her friends every week. They also 6 sharing football news with each other.
This year, we’ll have a lot of 7 things to do at school. In March, we’ll have a basketball match with clubs from other middle schools. I 8 we can win. We’ll make a school trip in April. There will also be an 9 Day in December. Some students will sing, some will dance, and others will show their wonderful paintings. I think it is going to be a lot of 10 . I really enjoy my school!
1.A.a B.the C.an D./
2.A.in B.on C.at D.under
3.A.His B.Her C.Its D.Their
4.A.student B.teacher C.child D.member
5.A.takes B.buys C.plays D.runs
6.A.like B.want C.make D.let
7.A.interesting B.boring C.difficult D.easy
8.A.want B.plan C.hope D.learn
9.A.Reading B.Sport C.Science D.Art
10.A.help B.hope C.luck D.fun
【参考答案】
1.C 2.B 3.B 4.D 5.C 6.A 7.A 8.C 9.D 10.D
【知识点】计划、文体活动
【导语】本文介绍了作者和她的姐姐Kim的生活和爱好,以及她们学校的活动安排。
1.句意:我是一个英国女孩。
a一个;the这个;an一个(用在元音开头的单词前);/不填。此处表示泛指,English以元音音素开头,应用an。故选C。
2.句意:我的生日是在1月1日。
in后某年某月某季节;on后跟具体的一天;at后跟具体时刻;under在……下面。根据“January 1st”可知,具体的日期前用介词on。故选B。
3.句意:她的生日在8月。
His他的;Her她的;Its它的;Their他们的。根据“She is fifteen”可知,是指她的生日,故选B。
4.句意:我是篮球俱乐部的成员。
student学生;teacher教师;child孩子;member成员。根据“Basketball Club”可知,作者是篮球俱乐部地成员,故选D。
5.句意:她每周都和她的朋友踢足球。
takes拿;buys买;plays玩;runs跑。根据“football with her friends every week.”可知,是指踢足球,故选C。
6.句意:他们也喜欢互相分享足球新闻。
like喜欢;want想要;make制造;let让。根据“sharing football news with each other.”可知,他们喜欢分享足球新闻,like doing sth“喜欢做某事”。故选A。
7.句意:今年,我们将在学校有很多有趣的事情要做。
interesting有趣的;boring无聊的;difficult困难的;easy简单的。根据“In March, we’ll have a basketball match with clubs from other middle schools. ”可知,学校会有很多有趣的事情,故选A。
8.句意:我希望我们能赢。
want想要;plan计划;hope希望;learn学习。根据“we can win.”可知,此处表达希望获胜,故选C。
9.句意:十二月也会有一个艺术日。
Reading阅读;Sport运动;Science科学;Art艺术。根据“Some students will sing, some will dance, and others will show their wonderful paintings.”可知,这是和艺术有关,故选D。
10.句意:我认为这将会很有趣。
help帮助;hope希望;luck好运;fun乐趣。根据上文描述可知,这些活动都有趣,故选D。
Passage 2
(24-25七年级上·福建泉州·期末)从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的正确答案。
Most of us have wishes. A wish is what we want to do, to be or to have. For example (例如), a student’s wish may be to pass the exams and then get a good 1 when growing up. A sportsman hopes to be the 2 in every game. A businessman’s wish is to make much money in his life.
Not 3 wishes are about success (成功) at work. Some people wish to have a happy family, some hope to help others or want to 4 the beauty of nature.
Ben wants to be a 5 writer. He likes writing something about sports for his class newspaper. He likes many sports 6 he thinks they are good for his health. Trudy hopes to be a dancer. She says it is 7 to dance with her friends every day.
Harry’s wish changes (改变) every day! Today he wants to be a scientist. The 8 day he hopes to be a pop singer. Another day he wishes to drive a 9 car. His mother hopes his wish is to get up 10 school in time every morning!
1.A.grade B.subject C.job
2.A.first B.fast C.last
3.A.every B.all C.some
4.A.enjoy B.look C.take
5.A.movies B.games C.sports
6.A.because B.or C.but
7.A.wonderful B.strong C.colorful
8.A.same B.next C.late
9.A.racing B.race C.races
10.A.to B.in C.for
【参考答案】
1.C 2.A 3.B 4.A 5.C 6.A 7.A 8.B 9.A 10.C
【知识点】个人信息、其他人、愿望
【导语】本文主要介绍了不同的人有不同的愿望。
1.句意:例如,一个学生的愿望可能是通过考试,长大后取得好工作。
grade成绩,年级;subject科目;job工作。根据“a student’s wish may be to pass the exams and then get a good ...”可知,一个学生的愿望可能是通过考试,然后长大后得到一个好工作。故选C。
2.句意:运动员希望在每场比赛中都是第一名。
first第一;fast快的;last最后的。根据“A sportsman hopes to be the ...”可知一个运动员希望在每场比赛中得第一。故选A。
3.句意:并不是所有的愿望都与工作上的成功有关。
every每个;all所有;some一些。根据“Not ... wishes are about success (成功) at work.”以及下文“Some people wish to have a happy family, some hope to help ...”可知,不是所有的愿望都是关于工作的成功。故选B。
4.句意:有些人希望有一个幸福的家庭,有些人希望帮助别人或想享受大自然的美丽。
enjoy喜欢;look看;take拿。根据“some hope to help others or want to ... the beauty of nature”可知,有些人希望帮助别人或想享受大自然的美丽。故选A。
5.句意:本想成为一名体育记者。
movies电影;games游戏;sports运动。根据“He likes writing something about sports for his class newspaper.”可知,本喜欢体育,故想成为一名体育记者。故选C。
6.句意:他喜欢许多运动,因为他认为运动对他的健康有好处。
because因为;or或者;but但是。根据“He likes many sports ... he thinks they are good for his health.”可知,前后句为因果关系。故选A。
7.句意:她说每天和她的朋友们跳舞真是太棒了。
wonderful绝妙的;strong强壮的;colorful五彩缤纷的。根据“She says it is ... to dance with her friends every day.”可知,她说每天和她的朋友们跳舞真是太棒了。故选A。
8.句意:第二天他希望成为一名流行歌手。
same一样的;next下一个;late迟到的。根据“Harry’s wish changes (改变) every day! Today he wants to be a scientist.”可知,哈利的愿望很多变的,第二天他希望成为一名流行歌手。the next day意为“第二天”。故选B。
9.句意:他希望有一天能开赛车。
racing比赛的;race比赛;races比赛,名词复数。根据“Another day he wishes to drive a ... car.”可知,需填形容词,修饰“car”,意为“赛车”。故选A。
10.句意:他的妈妈希望他的愿望是每天早上按时起床上学!
to至;in在……里面;for为了。根据“His mother hopes his wish is to get up ... school in time every morning!”可知,get up for school“起床去上学”。故选C。
Passage 3
(24-25七年级上·湖南常德·期末)阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。
The winter vacation (寒假) this year is coming soon. What do you want to do during the vacation? Do you want to watch TV? Do you want to play? 1 I hope you can have a meaningful (有意义的) vacation.
About study
During the winter vacation, you will have a lot of free time for the three things. 2 Second, study some new lessons of the next term. Third, do your homework for two hours a day.
About food
3 So you must eat some healthy food. When you see so much delicious food during the vacation, you must eat well. Please eat more green vegetables and fruit.
About sports
Eating healthy food is good for you. 4 Just go out and play sports with your family or friends for fun and health.
If you follow (遵循) these good tips, I am sure you will have a great winter vacation.
A.First, you can sleep late every day.
B.Maybe you have different answers.
C.An apple a day keeps the doctor away.
D.But after that, you must do some sports.
E.First, read one or two books in the afternoon every day.
【参考答案】1.B 2.E 3.C 4.D
【知识点】计划、假日活动、意见/建议
【导语】本文介绍了如何度过一个有意义的寒假。
1.根据“Do you want to watch TV? Do you want to play?”可知,此处提出了你假期可能要做的事,下文应给出答案,选项B“也许你有不同的答案。”符合语境。故选B。
2.根据“Second, study some new lessons of the next term. Third, do your homework for two hours a day.”可知, 空处应提出第一点要做的事情,且与学习有关,选项E“首先,每天下午读一两本书。”符合语境。故选E。
3.根据“So you must eat some healthy food.”可知,此处提到吃健康的食物,选项C“每天一个苹果可以远离医生。”符合语境。故选C。
4.根据“Just go out and play sports with your family or friends for fun and health.”可知,此处提到了运动,选项D“但在那之后,你必须做一些运动。”符合语境。故选D。
Passage 4
(24-25七年级上·全国·单元测试)Li Zixuan is a student of Grade Nine in a junior high school. He had many dreams when he was a little child. As time goes by, some old dreams have disappeared. However, only one dream is still in his mind.
Li Zixuan says that when he was very young, he heard about rockets and spaceships. At first, he didn’t know what they were. From his father he knew that scientists make rockets to carry things to space and use spaceships to carry people through space. After that he had an interest in space. Every time he sees beautiful stars and the moon in the sky at night, he gets very excited. He is always dreaming that he can fly to space to look at the earth one day. His mother knows about his dream and often encourages him.
In school, Li Zixuan learned that the first man flew into space in 1961. And later, more astronauts succeeded in travelling into space and some astronauts even landed on the Moon. His teacher always encourages him to learn more. He knows not everyone has a chance to travel into space. More importantly, before he can fly to space, he must be trained (被训练) specially.
Li Zixuan knows it’s not easy to achieve (实现) his dream, but he decides to try his best.He says, “Even if (即使) it doesn’t come true in the end, I won’t be sorry. It has brought me much happiness and always gives me power.”
1.What does the boy want to be when he grows up?
A.A scientist. B.A pilot.
C.An engineer. D.An astronaut.
2.Who told the boy something about rockets and spaceships?
A.His father. B.His mother.
C.His teacher. D.His friend.
3.What must the boy do before he can fly to space?
A.Travel a lot. B.Get a driving license.
C.Do exercise every day. D.Get some special training.
4.What’s the best title (标题) for the text?
A.A dream of a boy B.The love of a father
C.An excellent hobby D.An unusual experience
【参考答案】1.D 2.A 3.D 4.A
【知识点】愿望、记叙文、航天与航空
【分析】本文讲述了一个初中生的太空梦想。
1.细节理解题。根据“He is always dreaming that he can fly to space to look at the early one day”可知,长大后他想当宇航员。故选D。
2.细节理解题。根据“From his father he knew that scientists make rockets to carry things to space and use spaceships to carry people through space.”可知,他爸爸告诉他一些有关火箭和太空的事情。故选A。
3. 细节理解题。根据“More importantly, before he can fly to space, he must be trained specially.”可知,飞入太空前必须接受一些特别的训练。故选D。
4.最佳标题。本文主要讲述了一个男孩的太空梦想。故选A。
Passage 5
(25-26七年级上·全国·假期作业)根据短文内容及首字母提示,写出所缺单词。
I’m going to my cousin Joan’s birthday party tomorrow. Joan is both my cousin and my best f 1 . I a 2 like to share my things with her. I feel so happy! I almost (几乎) can’t wait for it.
But w 3 should I wear to the party? Choosing (选择) what to wear is not always e 4 for girls. And I am thinking a 5 it.
I think it must be a good i 6 to wear my new blue dress. It makes me look d 7 from other girls. I don’t want to be like other girls. And I want to wear my white shoes and a pink hair clip to go w 8 with my new black dress. These three colors look good with each other. Look, am I a b 9 girl in the mirror (镜子)?
I should not forget (忘记) to m 10 a present for my cousin. I will not buy one in a shop. Only lazy girls buy presents for friends, right? I will make a special present. What is it? It is a secret!
Everything is ready. I am now waiting for a happy party.
【参考答案】
1.(f)riend 2.(a)lways 3.(w)hat 4.(e)asy 5.(a)bout 6.(i)dea 7.(d)ifferent 8.(w)ell 9.(b)eautiful 10.(m)ake
【知识点】家人和亲人、计划、个人庆典
【导语】本文作者主要讲述自己为参加堂姐的生日聚会所作的准备。
1.句意:琼既是我的堂姐,也是我最好的朋友。根据“Joan is both my cousin and my best...”及首字母提示可知,琼是作者的朋友,此处名词用单数形式,故填(f)riend。
2.句意:我总是喜欢和她分享我的东西。句子不缺主干成分,根据首字母提示可知,此处指的是always“总是”。故填(a)lways。
3.句意:但是我应该穿什么去参加聚会呢?根据下文中“Choosing(选择) what to wear is not always...for girls.”和首字母可知,此句指的是“穿什么”,what意为“什么”。故填(w)hat。
4.句意:选择穿什么对女孩来说并不总是那么容易。根据“Choosing (选择) what to wear is not always...for girls.”和首字母可知,此句指的是easy意为“容易的”。故填(e)asy。
5.句意:我正在思考这个问题。根据“I am thinking...it.”及首字母提示可知,此句指的是think about“考虑”。故填(a)bout。
6.句意:我想穿我的新蓝色连衣裙一定是个好主意。此处表示“一个好主意”。a good idea意为“一个好主意”。此处名词用单数形式,故填(i)dea。
7.句意:这让我看起来和其他女孩不一样。根据“I don’t want to be like other girls.”及首字母提示可知,此处指的是“看起来不一样”,be different from意为“和……不同”。故填(d)ifferent。
8.句意:我想穿我的白鞋子戴一个粉红色的发夹来搭配我的新黑裙子。根据“I want to wear my white shoes and a pink hair clip to go...with my new black dress”及首字母提示可知,此处表示go well with意为“和……相配”。故填(w)ell。
9.句意:看,我是镜子里的漂亮女孩吗?根据“ am I a...girl in the mirror (镜子)”及首字母可知,此处指的是beautiful“漂亮的”,是形容词作定语,修饰其后的名词,故填(b)eautiful。
10.句意:我不应该忘记给我的表弟做一件礼物。根据“I will make a special present.”及首字母提示可知,此处指的是make“制作”,不定式to后接动词原形。故填(m)ake。
Passage 6
(24-25七年级下·山东东营·阶段练习)What do you want 1 (be) when you grow up? What’s your dream job? Now let’s 2 (listen) to five students talking about their dream jobs first.
Vince: I want to be a pilot when I grow up. I 3 (take) flying lessons. I really like 4 (fly) and I hope 5 (have) my own plane.
Jake: I want to be an engineer when I grow up. I’m going to study design and engineering in a university. My dream is 6 (build) the longest bridge in the world.
Ted: I want to be an actor when I grow up. I’m going to take 7 (act) lessons. I hope to be famous one day.
Toby: I want to be a basketball player when I grow up. It isn’t easy so I will keep on 8 (practice) it. I want to be just like my hero Kobe (an NBA star) one day.
Jack: I want to be a cook when I grow up. I think 9 (make) food is a great activity that can make me happy and relaxed. I’m going to a cookery school in Europe. I will try my best 10 (make) my dream come true.
【参考答案】
1.to be 2.listen 3.will take/am going to take 4.flying 5.to have 6.to build 7.acting 8.practicing 9.making 10.to make
【知识点】工作与职业、愿望
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了五个学生谈论他们未来的梦想职业。
1.句意:你长大后想成为什么?want to do“想要做……”,为固定搭配,该空要填一个动词不定式。故填to be。
2.句意:现在让我们先听五个学生谈论他们的梦想职业。listen“听”,let’s do sth“让我们做某事”,为固定搭配,所以该空要填一个动词原形。故填listen。
3.句意:我要上飞行课。结合语境可知,该句是一般将来时,其结构为will do/be going to do,主语为I,所以be动词要填am。故填will take/am going to take。
4.句意:我真的很喜欢飞行,我希望有自己的飞机。fly“飞行”,like+doing“喜欢做某事”,所以该空要填一个动名词。故填flying。
5.句意:我真的很喜欢飞行,我希望有自己的飞机。have“有”,hope to do sth“希望去做某事”,所以该空要填一个动词不定式。故填to have。
6.句意:我的梦想是去建造世界上最长的桥。结合“My dream is...the longest bridge in the world.”可知,这里表示梦想是去建造世界上最长的桥,所以要填动词不定式作表语。故填to build。
7.句意:我打算上表演课。acting lessons“表演课”,故填acting。
8.句意:它不是很容易,因此我会继续练习。keep on doing sth“继续做某事”,为固定搭配,所以该空要填一个动名词。故填practicing。
9.句意:我认为制作食物是一项能让我快乐和放松的好活动。make“制作”,设空处位于从句句首,充当主语,所以要填一个动名词making。故填making。
10.句意:我会尽我最大的努力去实现我的梦想。make“使得”,try one’s best to do sth“尽自己最大的努力去做某事”,为固定搭配,所以该空要填一个动词不定式。故填to make。
2
原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!
6 / 8
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
热点话题04 计划与愿望
话题阅读精练
语篇
题型
体裁
词数
内容简介
Passage1
完形填空
记叙文
151
本文介绍了作者和她的姐姐Kim的生活和爱好,以及她们学校的活动安排。
Passage2
完形填空
议论文
194
本文主要介绍了不同的人有不同的愿望。
Passage3
阅读理解
议论文
208
本文介绍了如何度过一个有意义的寒假。
Passage4
阅读理解
记叙文
257
本文讲述了一个初中生的太空梦想。
Passage5
短文填空
记叙文
207
本文作者主要讲述自己为参加堂姐的生日聚会所作的准备。
Passage6
语法填空
记叙文
196
主要讲述了五个学生谈论他们未来的梦想职业。
主题简析素材积累
根据《义务教育英语课程标准(2022年版)》,“人与自我”主题下的“计划与愿望”主要包括以下子主题及对应考点,结合初中英语教学特点整理如下:
1.学习与成长计划
核心内容:学科目标设定、复习规划、时间管理 。考点: 语法: 一般将来时(will/be going to), 时间状语从句(when/after/before)。功能用语: 制定计划,目标描述。
2.生活与活动安排
核心内容:假期计划、兴趣活动、家庭安排 。考点: 语法: 将来进行时,动词不定式表目的(to do)。 功能用语: 活动安排(plan a trip 计划旅行),调整计划(change my schedule 调整日程)。
3. 未来愿望与职业理想
核心内容:职业梦想、人生目标、社会贡献。考点: 语法: 条件句(If...will...):。情态动词表可能(might/could)。 功能用语: 表达愿望, 职业规划。
句子积累
1."I’m going to practice piano for two hours every day."
(我打算每天练习钢琴两小时。)
2."They will be volunteering at the hospital next month."
(下个月他们将在医院做志愿者。)
3. If I pass the exam, I could study art in Paris."
(如果我通过考试,可能去巴黎学艺术。)
4."I’m going to study harder this term."
(这学期我打算更努力学习。)
5."She plans to review math every weekend."
(她计划每周末复习数学。)
6."If I finish my homework early, I will read more books."
(如果提前完成作业,我会读更多书。)
7."We are going to have a picnic in the park this Sunday."
(这周日我们打算去公园野餐。)
8."I decided to join the art club to improve my painting skills."
(我决定加入美术俱乐部提高绘画水平。)
9."My dream is to become a scientist in the future."
(我的梦想是将来成为科学家。)
10."He hopes to travel around the world after graduation."
(他希望毕业后环游世界。)
11."In order to achieve my goal, I need to make a plan first."
(为了实现目标,我需要先制定计划。)
必备词块
【计划制定类】
make a plan(制定计划)set goals(设定目标)decide on(决定)
【时间管理类】
manage time(管理时间)stick to the schedule(遵守时间表)waste time(浪费时间)
【愿望表达类】hope to do(希望做某事)look forward to(期待)dream of doing(梦想做某事)
【行动执行类】
take action(采取行动)work hard(努力工作)put effort into(投入精力)
实战演练
Passage1
(24-25七年级上·宁夏石嘴山·期末)阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
Hello, everyone! My name is Alice. I’m 1 English girl. I am 13 years old. My birthday is 2 January 1st. My sister is Kim. She is fifteen. 3 birthday is in August. I like playing basketball and tennis. I’m a 4 of the Basketball Club. My sister doesn’t like basketball or tennis. She loves football. She 5 football with her friends every week. They also 6 sharing football news with each other.
This year, we’ll have a lot of 7 things to do at school. In March, we’ll have a basketball match with clubs from other middle schools. I 8 we can win. We’ll make a school trip in April. There will also be an 9 Day in December. Some students will sing, some will dance, and others will show their wonderful paintings. I think it is going to be a lot of 10 . I really enjoy my school!
1.A.a B.the C.an D./
2.A.in B.on C.at D.under
3.A.His B.Her C.Its D.Their
4.A.student B.teacher C.child D.member
5.A.takes B.buys C.plays D.runs
6.A.like B.want C.make D.let
7.A.interesting B.boring C.difficult D.easy
8.A.want B.plan C.hope D.learn
9.A.Reading B.Sport C.Science D.Art
10.A.help B.hope C.luck D.fun
Passage 2
(24-25七年级上·福建泉州·期末)从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的正确答案。
Most of us have wishes. A wish is what we want to do, to be or to have. For example (例如), a student’s wish may be to pass the exams and then get a good 1 when growing up. A sportsman hopes to be the 2 in every game. A businessman’s wish is to make much money in his life.
Not 3 wishes are about success (成功) at work. Some people wish to have a happy family, some hope to help others or want to 4 the beauty of nature.
Ben wants to be a 5 writer. He likes writing something about sports for his class newspaper. He likes many sports 6 he thinks they are good for his health. Trudy hopes to be a dancer. She says it is 7 to dance with her friends every day.
Harry’s wish changes (改变) every day! Today he wants to be a scientist. The 8 day he hopes to be a pop singer. Another day he wishes to drive a 9 car. His mother hopes his wish is to get up 10 school in time every morning!
1.A.grade B.subject C.job
2.A.first B.fast C.last
3.A.every B.all C.some
4.A.enjoy B.look C.take
5.A.movies B.games C.sports
6.A.because B.or C.but
7.A.wonderful B.strong C.colorful
8.A.same B.next C.late
9.A.racing B.race C.races
10.A.to B.in C.for
Passage 3
(24-25七年级上·湖南常德·期末)阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。
The winter vacation (寒假) this year is coming soon. What do you want to do during the vacation? Do you want to watch TV? Do you want to play? 1 I hope you can have a meaningful (有意义的) vacation.
About study
During the winter vacation, you will have a lot of free time for the three things. 2 Second, study some new lessons of the next term. Third, do your homework for two hours a day.
About food
3 So you must eat some healthy food. When you see so much delicious food during the vacation, you must eat well. Please eat more green vegetables and fruit.
About sports
Eating healthy food is good for you. 4 Just go out and play sports with your family or friends for fun and health.
If you follow (遵循) these good tips, I am sure you will have a great winter vacation.
A.First, you can sleep late every day.
B.Maybe you have different answers.
C.An apple a day keeps the doctor away.
D.But after that, you must do some sports.
E.First, read one or two books in the afternoon every day.
Passage 4
(24-25七年级上·全国·单元测试)Li Zixuan is a student of Grade Nine in a junior high school. He had many dreams when he was a little child. As time goes by, some old dreams have disappeared. However, only one dream is still in his mind.
Li Zixuan says that when he was very young, he heard about rockets and spaceships. At first, he didn’t know what they were. From his father he knew that scientists make rockets to carry things to space and use spaceships to carry people through space. After that he had an interest in space. Every time he sees beautiful stars and the moon in the sky at night, he gets very excited. He is always dreaming that he can fly to space to look at the earth one day. His mother knows about his dream and often encourages him.
In school, Li Zixuan learned that the first man flew into space in 1961. And later, more astronauts succeeded in travelling into space and some astronauts even landed on the Moon. His teacher always encourages him to learn more. He knows not everyone has a chance to travel into space. More importantly, before he can fly to space, he must be trained (被训练) specially.
Li Zixuan knows it’s not easy to achieve (实现) his dream, but he decides to try his best.He says, “Even if (即使) it doesn’t come true in the end, I won’t be sorry. It has brought me much happiness and always gives me power.”
1.What does the boy want to be when he grows up?
A.A scientist. B.A pilot.
C.An engineer. D.An astronaut.
2.Who told the boy something about rockets and spaceships?
A.His father. B.His mother.
C.His teacher. D.His friend.
3.What must the boy do before he can fly to space?
A.Travel a lot. B.Get a driving license.
C.Do exercise every day. D.Get some special training.
4.What’s the best title (标题) for the text?
A.A dream of a boy B.The love of a father
C.An excellent hobby D.An unusual experience
Passage 5
(25-26七年级上·全国·假期作业)根据短文内容及首字母提示,写出所缺单词。
I’m going to my cousin Joan’s birthday party tomorrow. Joan is both my cousin and my best f 1 . I a 2 like to share my things with her. I feel so happy! I almost (几乎) can’t wait for it.
But w 3 should I wear to the party? Choosing (选择) what to wear is not always e 4 for girls. And I am thinking a 5 it.
I think it must be a good i 6 to wear my new blue dress. It makes me look d 7 from other girls. I don’t want to be like other girls. And I want to wear my white shoes and a pink hair clip to go w 8 with my new black dress. These three colors look good with each other. Look, am I a b 9 girl in the mirror (镜子)?
I should not forget (忘记) to m 10 a present for my cousin. I will not buy one in a shop. Only lazy girls buy presents for friends, right? I will make a special present. What is it? It is a secret!
Everything is ready. I am now waiting for a happy party.
Passage 6
(24-25七年级下·山东东营·阶段练习)What do you want 1 (be) when you grow up? What’s your dream job? Now let’s 2 (listen) to five students talking about their dream jobs first.
Vince: I want to be a pilot when I grow up. I 3 (take) flying lessons. I really like 4 (fly) and I hope 5 (have) my own plane.
Jake: I want to be an engineer when I grow up. I’m going to study design and engineering in a university. My dream is 6 (build) the longest bridge in the world.
Ted: I want to be an actor when I grow up. I’m going to take 7 (act) lessons. I hope to be famous one day.
Toby: I want to be a basketball player when I grow up. It isn’t easy so I will keep on 8 (practice) it. I want to be just like my hero Kobe (an NBA star) one day.
Jack: I want to be a cook when I grow up. I think 9 (make) food is a great activity that can make me happy and relaxed. I’m going to a cookery school in Europe. I will try my best 10 (make) my dream come true.
2
原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!
6 / 8
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$