内容正文:
2024—2025学年度第二学期期终考试七年级英语试题
注意事项:
1.本次考试时间为100分钟,卷面总分为120分。考试形式为闭卷。
2.本试卷中所有试题必须作答在答题纸上规定的区域内,否则不给分。
3.答题前,务必将学校、班级、姓名和准考证号填写在答题纸上相应位置。
听力部分(共20分)
听力测试(共20小题,每小题1分,计20分)
第一部分 听对话回答问题。本部分共有10道小题,每小题你将听到一段对话,每段对话读两遍。在听每段对话前,你将有5秒钟的时间阅读题目;听完后,你将有5秒钟的时间从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
1. Which animal are they talking about? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
2. Where are they going to visit? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
3. Which activity does the girl like best? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
4. What kind of traditional crafts is Nora interested in? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A B. C.
5. What does Henry want to keep as a pet? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. A cat. B. A rabbit. C. A parrot.
6. Which does the girl want to learn about? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. The Songhua River. B. The Yellow River. C. The Yangtze River.
7. How often do the students go birdwatching? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Once a year. B. Twice a year. C. Every two years.
8. What type of house does Suzy live in? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. A flat. B. A cottage. C. A farmhouse.
9. When will Mary hand in her handicraft? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. At 10:30. B. At 11:30. C. At 12:00.
10. Why does Sally do her homework first? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. To play the piano in the evening.
B. To go to bed early and sleep well.
C. To practise video games at night.
第二部分 听对话和短文回答问题。本部分共有10道小题,每段对话或短文后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。每段对话或短文读两遍。
听对话,回答以下各小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
11. What did Maria do in the children’s home?
A. She played tennis. B. She cleaned the rooms. C. She sang English songs.
12. How did Maria feel?
A. Busy and tired. B. Tired but happy. C. Helpless but amazed.
听短文,回答以下各小题【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A camping trip
What to take
warm clothes and ____13____ tents
What to do
* Monday: go into the mountains and camp by a ____14____
* Tuesday: go through the national park
* Wednesday: visit the ____15____
When to meet
at 8:00 on Monday morning
13 A. two B. three C. four
14. A. lake B. river C. forest
15. A. museum B. school C. zoo
听短文,回答以下各小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
16. What’s Li Ming’s hometown like?
A. Small but beautiful. B. Big and nice. C. Poor and quiet.
17. Where do many people in Li Ming’s hometown work?
A. In the town. B. In the factory. C. In the city.
18. What do people often do along the roads in groups?
A. Walk their dogs. B. Sell their ducks. C. Fly kites.
19. How do Li Ming and his sister usually go to the park?
A. On foot. B. By bus. C. By bike.
20. What kind of life do people in Li Ming’s hometown live?
A. A busy life. B. A hard life. C. An easy life.
笔试部分(共100分)
一、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,计10分)
阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各题所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案。
Every summer, I visit Grandfather for two weeks. I always learn something ____21____ and I always have fun.
My grandfather almost ____22____ everything on the farm. One summer, he showed me how to make a fire without using matches. Another summer, he told me the names of the flowers along the path. And this summer, he showed me how to find one ____23____ star. My grandfather said I could ____24____ know my way around with its help.
“What a great idea!” I thought. I could find my way without using ____25____ or smartphones. I was so excited about it. Grandfather told me how all the stars in the sky ____26____ places through the night. They even move in different seasons of the year. ____27____ there is one unusual star that always sits in the sky in the same place.
After reading about the Milky Way (银河) and the night sky, Grandfather said it was time to go out and take a look. The night on the farm was dark. There were millions of stars in the sky. Grandfather ____28____ me one group of stars called the Big Dipper. “See it there,” he said. “It looks like a dipper for drinking water. Follow a line from the edge (边缘) of the dipper. It leads to the North Star. It always points to the north. If you can find it, you will never be ____29____ in your life.” It took me some time to find it. But there it was—the North Star!
My grandfather ____30____ me the most wonderful things in the world. Now I know how to find my way using the stars as my guide.
21. A. new B. safe C. healthy D. formal
22. A. rolls out B. knows about C. gives away D. looks after
23. A. real B. small C. cold D. special
24. A. never B. seldom C. often D. always
25. A. maps B. books C. winds D. clouds
26. A. add B. change C. pick D. destroy
27. A. Or B. So C. And D. But
28. A. read B. drew C. showed D. saved
29. A. lost B. hurt C. surprised D. interested
30. A. buys B. lends C. teaches D. sends
二、阅读理解(共20小题,每小题2分,计40分)
(一)阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案。
A
A friendly neighbourhood
Neighbors near and dear to our heart,
Living together, never apart.
We share smiles and give a helping hand,
A close-knit community, oh so grand (极好的).
Playing games and running free,
Our neighbourhood is where we want to be.
Gardens bloom (开花) with colours bright,
Children playing from morning till night.
Sharing stories and dreams so true,
In our neighbourhood, friendships ________.
31. What do the first two lines of the poem show?
A. How the writer feels. B. What the writer does.
C. Where the writer works. D. When the writer plays.
32. According to the poem, what are the writer’s neighbors like?
A. Shy. B. Creative. C. Helpful. D. Hard-working.
33. Which of the following can be best put in “________”?
A. got B. grew C. left D. ended
B
A Day in the Life of Meerkats (獴)
Meerkats
Time
Activities
6 a. m.
A group of meerkats are waking up. Look! What are they doing? They’re standing in the sunshine. It is cold at night, so it’s important to warm up.
9 a. m.
These meerkats are busy. They’re looking for small birds, insects or fruit to eat. But they aren’t all looking for food. One meerkat is climbing a tree. It’s looking for dangerous animals.
10 a. m.
Why are they running? There is an eagle (鹰)! Quick! Go into the burrow. It’s safe under the ground.
3 p. m.
The meerkats are relaxing and playing in the sun.
8 p. m.
The meerkats are sleeping in their burrow. They are safe.
34. Why do the meerkats stay in the sun in the morning?
A. To keep safe. B. To keep warm.
C. To keep strong. D. To keep awake.
35. What is the meerkat in the tree doing?
A. Taking a rest. B. Playing with small birds.
C. Having a meal. D. Watching for other animals.
36. Which of the following can show the “burrow”?
A. B.
C. D.
37. Which part of a magazine is this text from?
A. Sports Fun. B. Animal World. C. School Life. D. Travel Guide.
C
“More and more young people are getting interested in intangible cultural heritage (非物质文化遗产),” said Zhang Dingjuan. The 28-year-old lady often shares her bamboo weaving (编织) works online.
Zhang comes from Sichuan province. In the past, bamboo weaving in the area was mainly for making tools. Now, it becomes a beautiful art form.
After college, Zhang went back to her hometown to work as a bamboo crafts designer. Zhang loves trying new ideas in her work. In this way, she adds a modern feel to traditional bamboo weaving works. For example, one of her famous pieces added new colors to the bamboo. This made the patterns look more lifelike.
Once, Zhang worked with an art student. The student advised her to make metal (金属) look like bamboo. This gave her new creative ideas. Traditional bamboo weaving only uses bamboo, but thinking differently brings more chances.
Today, Zhang works with many designers to make different bamboo-woven things. She once made a beautiful bamboo fan with panda designs for a company. The fan, using different colors, mixed a traditional look with a modern feel.
“With new ideas, traditional crafts are becoming part of our modern lives,” she said.
38. What is Zhang Dingjuan according to the text?
A. A student. B. A painter. C. A traveller. D. A craftsperson.
39. How does Zhang make traditional bamboo art look modern?
A. She takes online friends’ advice. B. She learns from other designers.
C. She tries creative ideas in her work. D. She works with many different companies.
40. What is the best title for the text?
A. Young people’s modern lives B. Sharing bamboo tools online
C. Zhang Dingjuan’s love for pandas D. Making traditional bamboo art new
D
Charles Lutwidge Dodgson was born in 1832 in a small village in England. He studied maths at college. After his degree, he became a maths teacher.
In his free time, he wrote poems and short stories. In 1856, he published his first piece of work under the name Lewis Carroll. His best-known work, Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland, was published in 1865. It was soon popular around the world. Carroll became famous but he still went on with his teaching. In 1871, he published another “Alice” book called Alice Through The Looking Glass.
Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland is the story of a dream. Alice and her older sister were sitting on the grass in a field on a warm day in July. Alice fell asleep and dreamed that she went to a place called Wonderland.
Her adventures began when she followed a white rabbit down a rabbit hole. In the hole, she found a small door into a garden. Many strange things happened to her. She swam in a pool of her own tears (眼泪). She met a cat with a big smile. She had tea with a hatter, a hare and a dormouse. She then met some other characters and the Queen of Hearts invited her to play games. At last she went to a trial (审讯). The trial was very silly and Alice began to get angry. Then she woke up.
Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland is more than just a fun story. In Wonderland, everything is new and different. This is like growing up! Alice is afraid sometimes, but she is brave (勇敢) and stays true to herself. So remember, each problem we meet is a chance to learn about ourselves.
41. What can we learn about Charles Dodgson?
A. Lewis Carroll is his pen name. B. He stopped teaching in 1865.
C The second “Alice” book is his best book. D. He learned maths by himself.
42. Which word best shows Wonderland in the text?
A. Simple. B. Ordinary. C. Magical. D. Comfortable.
43. Where did Alice’s adventures start?
A. On the grass. B. At a tea party. C. In the garden. D. In a rabbit hole.
44. What is paragraph 4 mainly about?
A. The plot of the story. B. The dream of Alice’s sister.
C. The places in Wonderland. D. The looks of the characters.
45. What does the last paragraph mainly want to tell us?
A. Growing up is the same for everyone.
B. Dreams are different from our real life.
C. We should read more fun stories to cheer us up.
D. We should be willing to try in the face of problems.
阅读下面短文,从所给选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,使短文通顺,结构完整,其中有一项是多余选项。
Pet power!
Going into hospital is hard for children. ___46___ Luckily, at the Rainbow Hospital, there are helpers to make them feel better. But they’re not doctors or nurses. These helpers have four legs and fur. ___47___
These dogs are trained (训练) well in the pet club. They sit in hospital rooms or lie on the beds. ___48___ The children can forget about their problems for a while, and even smile when they talk to the dogs and play with them.
Lisa from the pet club says, “___49___ When I walk into a hospital with a pet dog, everything changes.”
___50___ Even the doctors are amazed at the power of pets!
A. They’re dogs!
B. Lisa will look after the dogs.
C. The children can feel sad and afraid.
D. I find dogs are so important in hospitals.
E. They make the children feel calm and relaxed.
F. Now the pet dogs are popular with children in the hospital.
三、词汇运用
(一) (共10小题,每小题1.5分,计15分)
阅读下列短文,选择适当的词或短语并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺,意思完整,每词或短语限用一次。
asleep collect clearly safety arrive at
Dear Simon,
Yesterday, I went on a cycling trip with my family.
In the evening, we ___51___ a hotel with a lovely garden. My parents fell ___52___ soon. But my brother and I were too excited. We went out to ___53___ all kinds of stones. Suddenly, it started to rain. We couldn’t see ___54___. My parents heard our cry and ran out to find us.
Outdoor activities are fun, but we must always put ___55___ first.
Do you like going outdoors? Please write to me and share your story!
Yours,
Daniel
hold visitor quickly fresh take a break
Dear Daniel,
My family love hiking. Last weekend, we also had an unforgettable experience.
At first, we walked along the path. Then we didn’t have enough water. My mom wanted to ___56___. So my dad and I went to look for some. After some time, we found a river and got a big bottle of ___57___ water. Next, you know what? We lost our way. And the phone was in my mom’s bag. I ___58___ my dad’s hand. He told me not to be afraid. Luckily, a ___59___ passed by. He helped us find our way back. My mom ____60____ ran to us and gave us a big hug when she saw us back.
Summer holiday is coming Shall we go and have outdoor fun together?
Yours,
Simon
(二) (共10小题,每小题1分,计10分)
根据短文内容及首字母提示,填写所缺单词,使其意思完整。
Amy was in trouble. Her family moved to a new town last week. And the loud n___61___ from the busy street made it hard for her to study and have a rest. She felt l___62___ and missed her old friends. “I don’t like here. The flat is so small. I have no friends at school. I can’t focus on my schoolwork. I may have to give up on my g___63___ in life here,” she thought sadly.
One day, Amy’s mom asked her to t___64___ the new home. When cleaning the flat, Amy found an o___65___ photo of her grandparents’ house. In the photo, the family were smiling happily in front of the house. She remembered once she smelled the flowers, heard the lovely birds sing and t___66___ delicious pies there.
Mom also said to her, “A home isn’t just four walls. It’s about the spirit and love inside.” After hearing the words, Amy d___67___ to change her mind. She helped decorate the small home. The family worked together to help and s___68___ each other. They turned the small flat into a place full of laughter and cheer.
F___69___, Amy understood that a happy home isn’t about being big or perfect. True h____70____ comes from the simple moments and the love we share. Every home has its own value.
四、读写综合
(一)阅读并回答问题。(共5小题,每小题2分,计10分)
Zheng was a famous artist in ancient China. People came from everywhere to see his paintings. Zheng was proud of his paintings—maybe too proud. He thought he was the best artist in the world.
One day, Zheng heard that the Emperor wanted to find an artist to draw for him. So, Zheng went to the palace with his paintings. Many other artists were there, but Zheng was sure that the Emperor would like his paintings best. But when he showed his works to the Emperor’s advisor, the old wise man just smiled.
“Go to the Li River,” he said. “The best artist lives there. You can learn a lot from her.”
Zheng was very angry, but he packed his bags and travelled to the Li River. He got to a village and asked a woman, “Where does the best artist live?” The woman smiled and pointed to the river.
The next morning, Zheng took a boat and started his journey to find the best artist in the world. The small boat travelled quietly down the river, past forests, mountains, and waterfalls. Then, as evening came, the sky and water turned a beautiful blue color. It was so wonderful that Zheng began to cry. And then he understood: the best artist in the world is Nature.
回答下面5个问题,每题答案不超过6个词。
71. How did Zheng feel about his works at first?
__________________________________________________
72. Why did Zheng go to the palace?
__________________________________________________
73. What was the old man’s advice to Zheng?
__________________________________________________
74. What made Zheng cry at last?
__________________________________________________
75. Who is the best artist in the world according to the last paragraph?
__________________________________________________
(二)书面表达(共1题,计15分)
76. 你校英语社团正在举行”My beautiful hometown”征文活动,请你根据以下提示,写一篇英语短文投稿。
内容提示:
(1)介绍家乡自然美景;
(2)表达对家乡的情感。
注意事项:
(1)文中不能出现真实姓名、校名等信息;
(2)文章必须包含所有要点,可适当发挥,使短文连贯、通顺;
(3)词数:70词左右(文章开头已给出,不计入总词数)。
My beautiful hometown
My hometown is _____________________________________________________________________________________________________
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
2024—2025学年度第二学期期终考试七年级英语试题
注意事项:
1.本次考试时间为100分钟,卷面总分为120分。考试形式为闭卷。
2.本试卷中所有试题必须作答在答题纸上规定的区域内,否则不给分。
3.答题前,务必将学校、班级、姓名和准考证号填写在答题纸上相应位置。
听力部分(共20分)
听力测试(共20小题,每小题1分,计20分)
第一部分 听对话回答问题。本部分共有10道小题,每小题你将听到一段对话,每段对话读两遍。在听每段对话前,你将有5秒钟的时间阅读题目;听完后,你将有5秒钟的时间从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
1. Which animal are they talking about? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
【答案】B
【解析】
【原文】M: What amazing facts about animals, do you know, Amy?
W: I know butterflies taste with their feet.
2. Where are they going to visit? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
【答案】C
【解析】
【原文】M: There are so many beautiful landscapes in our hometown.
W: Yes, let’s walk along the lake. How beautiful it is!
3. Which activity does the girl like best? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】W: Of all the outdoor activities I like skiing best.
M: Wow, how cool you are in the photo!
4. What kind of traditional crafts is Nora interested in? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
【答案】C
【解析】
【原文】M: What traditional crafts do you like Nora?
W: I love Chinese lanterns. They look so pretty at night.
5. What does Henry want to keep as a pet? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. A cat. B. A rabbit. C. A parrot.
【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】W: Henry, do you want to keep a pet?
M:Yes, I want to have a pet cat. It is smart and fun to play with.
6. Which does the girl want to learn about? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. The Songhua River. B. The Yellow River. C. The Yangtze River.
【答案】C
【解析】
【原文】W: Could you please tell me something about the Yangtze River?
M: Yes, it’s about six thousand three hundred kilometers long and most of it runs through mountains.
7. How often do the students go birdwatching? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Once a year. B. Twice a year. C. Every two years.
【答案】B
【解析】
原文】M: Where are those students going?
W: They’re going birdwatching in the forest. They go there twice a year.
8. What type of house does Suzy live in? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. A flat. B. A cottage. C. A farmhouse.
【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】M: Where do you live, Suzy?
W: I live in a flat in the west of our town.
9. When will Mary hand in her handicraft? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. At 10:30. B. At 11:30. C. At 12:00.
【答案】B
【解析】
【原文】M: Mary, you need to hand in your handicraft before twelve o’clock. It’s already eleven o’clock now.
W: I see. Please wait for another thirty minutes.
10. Why does Sally do her homework first? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. To play the piano in the evening.
B. To go to bed early and sleep well.
C. To practise video games at night.
【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】W: I’ll finish my homework first. And then I can practice the piano in the evening.
M: That’s a good plan Sally. You’ll have plenty of time enjoying the music.
第二部分 听对话和短文回答问题。本部分共有10道小题,每段对话或短文后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。每段对话或短文读两遍。
听对话,回答以下各小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
11. What did Maria do in the children’s home?
A. She played tennis. B. She cleaned the rooms. C. She sang English songs.
12. How did Maria feel?
A. Busy and tired. B. Tired but happy. C. Helpless but amazed.
【答案】11. B 12. B
【解析】
【原文】M: Hi, Maria. Did you have a good time during the holiday?
W: Yes, Nick. I worked as a volunteer in a children’s home.
M: What did you do there?
W: I helped the children learn English, played games with them and cleaned their rooms.
M: Did you spend the whole holiday working there?
W: Yes, I was tired every day but I felt happy. It was a wonderful experience.
M: It sounds great. Shall I join you next summer holiday?
W: Of course we can learn a lot of things out of books.
听短文,回答以下各小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A camping trip
What to take
warm clothes and ____13____ tents
What to do
* Monday: go into the mountains and camp by a ____14____
* Tuesday: go through the national park
* Wednesday: visit the ____15____
When to meet
at 8:00 on Monday morning
13. A. two B. three C. four
14. A. lake B. river C. forest
15. A. museum B. school C. zoo
【答案】13. C 14. B 15. A
【解析】
【原文】I know you’re all looking forward to the camping trip next week. The radio says we’ve two sunny days at the beginning and then a wet day so be sure to take warm clothes and don’t forget to take four tents. On Monday we’ll go into the mountains and camp by a river. On Tuesday we’ll go through the national park. Wednesday can be a very wet day so we’ll do our museum visit.
Let’s hope the weather report is right. See you at eight o’clock on Monday morning.
听短文,回答以下各小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
16. What’s Li Ming’s hometown like?
A. Small but beautiful. B. Big and nice. C. Poor and quiet.
17. Where do many people in Li Ming’s hometown work?
A. In the town. B. In the factory. C. In the city.
18. What do people often do along the roads in groups?
A. Walk their dogs. B. Sell their ducks. C. Fly kites.
19. How do Li Ming and his sister usually go to the park?
A. On foot. B. By bus. C. By bike.
20. What kind of life do people in Li Ming’s hometown live?
A. A busy life. B. A hard life. C. An easy life.
【答案】16. B 17. C 18. A 19. C 20. C
【解析】
【原文】Hello, I am Li Ming. Welcome to my hometown. My hometown is a very big and nice place. There are about two thousand people living here. Many of them work in the city nearby. In my hometown, you can see many tall trees and wide roads. You can also see a lot of ducks in the river.
Every morning, I take a walk, enjoy the fresh air and meet our neighbors on the roads. You can see some people walking their dogs along the roads in the morning, often in groups, talking happily to their friends and neighbors. You can also see people doing sports in the park, such as dancing and flying kites. My sister and I usually go to the park by bike and we often play tennis there. Life here is easy and people around are friendly. I hope you can come to visit my hometown one day.
笔试部分(共100分)
一、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,计10分)
阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各题所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案。
Every summer, I visit Grandfather for two weeks. I always learn something ____21____ and I always have fun.
My grandfather almost ____22____ everything on the farm. One summer, he showed me how to make a fire without using matches. Another summer, he told me the names of the flowers along the path. And this summer, he showed me how to find one ____23____ star. My grandfather said I could ____24____ know my way around with its help.
“What a great idea!” I thought. I could find my way without using ____25____ or smartphones. I was so excited about it. Grandfather told me how all the stars in the sky ____26____ places through the night. They even move in different seasons of the year. ____27____ there is one unusual star that always sits in the sky in the same place.
After reading about the Milky Way (银河) and the night sky, Grandfather said it was time to go out and take a look. The night on the farm was dark. There were millions of stars in the sky. Grandfather ____28____ me one group of stars called the Big Dipper. “See it there,” he said. “It looks like a dipper for drinking water. Follow a line from the edge (边缘) of the dipper. It leads to the North Star. It always points to the north. If you can find it, you will never be ____29____ in your life.” It took me some time to find it. But there it was—the North Star!
My grandfather ____30____ me the most wonderful things in the world. Now I know how to find my way using the stars as my guide.
21. A. new B. safe C. healthy D. formal
22. A. rolls out B. knows about C. gives away D. looks after
23. A. real B. small C. cold D. special
24. A. never B. seldom C. often D. always
25. A. maps B. books C. winds D. clouds
26. A. add B. change C. pick D. destroy
27. A. Or B. So C. And D. But
28. A. read B. drew C. showed D. saved
29. A. lost B. hurt C. surprised D. interested
30. A. buys B. lends C. teaches D. sends
【答案】21. A 22. B 23. D 24. D 25. A 26. B 27. D 28. C 29. A 30. C
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了作者每年夏天都会去爷爷家度过愉快的假期,在那里不仅过得很快乐,而且还可以学到很多知识。
【21题详解】
句意:我总是学到一些新东西,并且玩得很开心。
new新的;safe安全的;healthy健康的;formal正式的。根据“One summer, he showed me how to make a fire without using matches. Another summer, he told me the names of the flowers along the path. And this summer...”可知,作者从爷爷那里总能学到“新的”东西。故选A。
【22题详解】
句意:我爷爷几乎了解农场里的每一件事情。
rolls out展开;knows about了解;gives away赠送;looks after照顾。根据“One summer, he showed me how to make a fire without using matches. Another summer, he told me the names of the flowers along the path.”可知,爷爷对农场的事情了解很多。故选B。
【23题详解】
句意:今年夏天,他给我展示了如何找到一颗特殊的星星。
real真实的;small小的;cold冷的;special特殊的。根据“I could...know my way around with its help”可知,这颗星星可以给作者指路,所以它是特殊的。故选D。
【24题详解】
句意:我爷爷说,在它的帮助下我总能找到路。
never从不;seldom很少;often经常;always总是。根据“know my way around with its help”及下文“the Big Dipper”可知,北斗七星能指明方向,这会让作者“总是”能找到自己的路。故选D。
【25题详解】
句意:我可以不用地图和手机找到我的路。
maps地图;books书;winds风;clouds云。设空处表示“find my way”的工具,A选项符合句意。故选A。
【26题详解】
句意:爷爷告诉我天空中所有的星星是如何在晚上改变位置的。
add添加;change改变;pick挑选;destory破坏。根据“They even move in different seasons of the year.”可知,星星的位置会发生改变。故选B。
【27题详解】
句意:但是有一颗不寻常的星星总是位于天空中的同一个地方。
Or或者;So所以;And和;But但是。“there is one unusual star that always sits in the sky in the same place”和“They even move in different seasons of the year.”构成转折关系。故选D。
【28题详解】
句意:爷爷给我看了一组名为北斗七星的星星。
read读;drew画;showed给……看;saved拯救。根据“it was time to go out and take a look”可知,此时爷爷和作者在室外观星,所以是将星星指给作者看,show sb. sth.“给某人看某物”。故选C。
【29题详解】
句意:如果你能找到它,你一生都不会迷路。
lost迷路的;hurt受伤的;surprised惊讶的;interested感兴趣的。根据“It always points to the north.”可知,北斗七星永远指向北方,所以找到它就不会迷路。故选A。
【30题详解】
句意:我爷爷教给了我世界上最美妙的东西。
buys买;lends借出;teaches教;sends发送。根据“Every summer, I visit Grandfather for two weeks. I always learn something...”可知,爷爷总是教给作者很多知识。故选C。
二、阅读理解(共20小题,每小题2分,计40分)
(一)阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案。
A
A friendly neighbourhood
Neighbors near and dear to our heart,
Living together, never apart.
We share smiles and give a helping hand,
A close-knit community, oh so grand (极好的).
Playing games and running free,
Our neighbourhood is where we want to be.
Gardens bloom (开花) with colours bright,
Children playing from morning till night.
Sharing stories and dreams so true,
In our neighbourhood, friendships ________.
31. What do the first two lines of the poem show?
A. How the writer feels. B. What the writer does.
C. Where the writer works. D. When the writer plays.
32. According to the poem, what are the writer’s neighbors like?
A. Shy. B. Creative. C. Helpful. D. Hard-working.
33. Which of the following can be best put in “________”?
A. got B. grew C. left D. ended
【答案】31. A 32. C 33. B
【解析】
【导语】本首诗描绘了一个友好、紧密的社区。
【31题详解】
推理判断题。根据“A friendly neighbourhood Neighbors near and dear to our heart,”可知前两行表达了作者对邻居们的深厚感情,他们亲近且珍贵,彼此紧密相连,永不分离。故选A。
【32题详解】
细节理解题。根据“We share smiles and give a helping hand,”可知作者的邻居们乐于助人,愿意伸出援手。故选C。
【33题详解】
推理判断题。根据“Sharing stories and dreams so true In our neighbourhood, friendships”可知友谊随着时间的推移而增长和发展,且true和grew符合押韵规则。故选B。
B
A Day in the Life of Meerkats (獴)
Meerkats
Time
Activities
6 a. m.
A group of meerkats are waking up. Look! What are they doing? They’re standing in the sunshine. It is cold at night, so it’s important to warm up.
9 a. m.
These meerkats are busy. They’re looking for small birds, insects or fruit to eat. But they aren’t all looking for food. One meerkat is climbing a tree. It’s looking for dangerous animals.
10 a. m.
Why are they running? There is an eagle (鹰)! Quick! Go into the burrow. It’s safe under the ground.
3 p. m.
The meerkats are relaxing and playing in the sun.
8 p. m.
The meerkats are sleeping in their burrow. They are safe.
34. Why do the meerkats stay in the sun in the morning?
A. To keep safe. B. To keep warm.
C. To keep strong. D. To keep awake.
35. What is the meerkat in the tree doing?
A. Taking a rest. B. Playing with small birds.
C. Having a meal. D. Watching for other animals.
36. Which of the following can show the “burrow”?
A. B.
C. D.
37. Which part of a magazine is this text from?
A. Sports Fun. B. Animal World. C. School Life. D. Travel Guide.
【答案】34. B 35. D 36. C 37. B
【解析】
【导语】本文介绍了獴一天的生活。
【34题详解】
细节理解题。根据“It is cold at night, so it’s important to warm up.”可知,早上在阳光下晒太阳是为了保暖。故选B。
【35题详解】
细节理解题。根据“One meerkat is climbing a tree. It’s looking for dangerous animals.”可知,一只獴在树上,它在留意危险的动物。故选D。
【36题详解】
词义猜测题。根据“Go into the burrow. It’s safe under the ground.”可知,它在地洞里,图片C符合。故选C。
37题详解】
推理判断题。本文介绍了獴一天的生活,故文章可能来自杂志的“动物世界”部分。故选B。
C
“More and more young people are getting interested in intangible cultural heritage (非物质文化遗产),” said Zhang Dingjuan. The 28-year-old lady often shares her bamboo weaving (编织) works online.
Zhang comes from Sichuan province. In the past, bamboo weaving in the area was mainly for making tools. Now, it becomes a beautiful art form.
After college, Zhang went back to her hometown to work as a bamboo crafts designer. Zhang loves trying new ideas in her work. In this way, she adds a modern feel to traditional bamboo weaving works. For example, one of her famous pieces added new colors to the bamboo. This made the patterns look more lifelike.
Once, Zhang worked with an art student. The student advised her to make metal (金属) look like bamboo. This gave her new creative ideas. Traditional bamboo weaving only uses bamboo, but thinking differently brings more chances.
Today, Zhang works with many designers to make different bamboo-woven things. She once made a beautiful bamboo fan with panda designs for a company. The fan, using different colors, mixed a traditional look with a modern feel.
“With new ideas, traditional crafts are becoming part of our modern lives,” she said.
38. What is Zhang Dingjuan according to the text?
A A student. B. A painter. C. A traveller. D. A craftsperson.
39. How does Zhang make traditional bamboo art look modern?
A. She takes online friends’ advice. B. She learns from other designers.
C. She tries creative ideas in her work. D. She works with many different companies.
40. What is the best title for the text?
A. Young people’s modern lives B. Sharing bamboo tools online
C. Zhang Dingjuan’s love for pandas D. Making traditional bamboo art new
【答案】38. D 39. C 40. D
【解析】
【导语】本文介绍年轻竹编手艺人张定娟如何通过创新设计将传统竹编工艺现代化,使其融入当代生活。
【38题详解】
细节理解题。根据“After college, Zhang went back to her hometown to work as a bamboo crafts designer.”可知,张定娟是竹编设计师,故选D。
【39题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Zhang loves trying new ideas in her work. In this way, she adds a modern feel to traditional bamboo weaving works.”可知,她通过“尝试新创意”使传统工艺现代化。故选C。
【40题详解】
最佳标题题。通读全文可知,全文围绕张定娟对传统竹编的创新展开,D选项“赋予传统竹艺新生”精准涵盖主题。故选D。
D
Charles Lutwidge Dodgson was born in 1832 in a small village in England. He studied maths at college. After his degree, he became a maths teacher.
In his free time, he wrote poems and short stories. In 1856, he published his first piece of work under the name Lewis Carroll. His best-known work, Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland, was published in 1865. It was soon popular around the world. Carroll became famous but he still went on with his teaching. In 1871, he published another “Alice” book called Alice Through The Looking Glass.
Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland is the story of a dream. Alice and her older sister were sitting on the grass in a field on a warm day in July. Alice fell asleep and dreamed that she went to a place called Wonderland.
Her adventures began when she followed a white rabbit down a rabbit hole. In the hole, she found a small door into a garden. Many strange things happened to her. She swam in a pool of her own tears (眼泪). She met a cat with a big smile. She had tea with a hatter, a hare and a dormouse. She then met some other characters and the Queen of Hearts invited her to play games. At last she went to a trial (审讯). The trial was very silly and Alice began to get angry. Then she woke up.
Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland is more than just a fun story. In Wonderland, everything is new and different. This is like growing up! Alice is afraid sometimes, but she is brave (勇敢) and stays true to herself. So remember, each problem we meet is a chance to learn about ourselves.
41. What can we learn about Charles Dodgson?
A. Lewis Carroll is his pen name. B. He stopped teaching in 1865.
C. The second “Alice” book is his best book. D. He learned maths by himself.
42. Which word best shows Wonderland in the text?
A. Simple. B. Ordinary. C. Magical. D. Comfortable.
43. Where did Alice’s adventures start?
A. On the grass. B. At a tea party. C. In the garden. D. In a rabbit hole.
44. What is paragraph 4 mainly about?
A. The plot of the story. B. The dream of Alice’s sister.
C. The places in Wonderland. D. The looks of the characters.
45. What does the last paragraph mainly want to tell us?
A. Growing up is the same for everyone.
B. Dreams are different from our real life.
C. We should read more fun stories to cheer us up.
D. We should be willing to try in the face of problems.
【答案】41. A 42. C 43. D 44. A 45. D
【解析】
【导语】本文介绍了查尔斯·路德维希·道奇森的生平以及他写的《爱丽丝梦游仙境》。
【41题详解】
细节理解题。根据“In 1856, he published his first piece of work under the name Lewis Carroll.”可知,Lewis Carroll是Charles Lutwidge Dodgson的笔名,故选A。
【42题详解】
推理判断题。根据“In Wonderland, everything is new and different. This is like growing up!”可知,在仙境里一切都是新的、不同的,因此推断仙境是奇幻的。故选C。
【43题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Her adventures began when she followed a white rabbit down a rabbit hole.”可知,爱丽丝的探险从一个兔子洞开始的。故选D。
【44题详解】
主旨大意题。根据“Her adventures began when she followed a white rabbit down a rabbit hole. In the hole, she found a small door into a garden. Many strange things happened to her.”可知,第四段主要介绍了《爱丽丝梦游仙境》的故事情节。故选A。
【45题详解】
推理判断题。根据“Alice is afraid sometimes, but she is brave (勇敢) and stays true to herself. So remember, each problem we meet is a chance to learn about ourselves.”可知,我们遇到的每一个问题都是一个了解自己的机会。因此最后一段想告诉我们应该愿意在问题面前尝试。故选D。
阅读下面短文,从所给选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,使短文通顺,结构完整,其中有一项是多余选项。
Pet power!
Going into hospital is hard for children. ___46___ Luckily, at the Rainbow Hospital, there are helpers to make them feel better. But they’re not doctors or nurses. These helpers have four legs and fur. ___47___
These dogs are trained (训练) well in the pet club. They sit in hospital rooms or lie on the beds. ___48___ The children can forget about their problems for a while, and even smile when they talk to the dogs and play with them.
Lisa from the pet club says, “___49___ When I walk into a hospital with a pet dog, everything changes.”
___50___ Even the doctors are amazed at the power of pets!
A. They’re dogs!
B. Lisa will look after the dogs.
C. The children can feel sad and afraid.
D. I find dogs are so important in hospitals.
E. They make the children feel calm and relaxed.
F. Now the pet dogs are popular with children in the hospital.
【答案】46. C 47. A 48. E 49. D 50. F
【解析】
【导语】本文讲述了医院用经过训练的宠物狗帮助生病儿童,这些狗能让孩子心情变好,连医生都惊叹宠物的力量 。
【46题详解】
根据“Going into hospital is hard for children.”可知,此处在描述孩子们进入医院的感受,选项C“孩子们可能会感到难过和害怕。”符合语境。故选C。
【47题详解】
根据“Luckily, at the Rainbow Hospital, there are helpers to make them feel better. But they’re not doctors or nurses. These helpers have four legs and fur.”可知,此处在介绍这些特殊的“帮手”是谁,选项A“它们是狗!”符合语境。故选A。
【48题详解】
根据“These dogs are trained (训练) well in the pet club. They sit in hospital rooms or lie on the beds.”可知,此处在介绍这些狗的作用,选项E“它们让孩子们感到平静和放松。”符合语境。故选E。
【49题详解】
根据“Lisa from the pet club says”可知,此处是Lisa对宠物狗在医院的作用的看法,选项D“我发现狗在医院里非常重要。”符合语境。故选D。
【50题详解】
根据“Even the doctors are amazed at the power of pets!”可知,此处是总结宠物狗在医院很受欢迎,选项F“现在医院的孩子们都很喜欢这些宠物狗。”符合语境。故选F。
三、词汇运用
(一) (共10小题,每小题1.5分,计15分)
阅读下列短文,选择适当的词或短语并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺,意思完整,每词或短语限用一次。
asleep collect clearly safety arrive at
Dear Simon,
Yesterday, I went on a cycling trip with my family.
In the evening, we ___51___ a hotel with a lovely garden. My parents fell ___52___ soon. But my brother and I were too excited. We went out to ___53___ all kinds of stones. Suddenly, it started to rain. We couldn’t see ___54___. My parents heard our cry and ran out to find us.
Outdoor activities are fun, but we must always put ___55___ first.
Do you like going outdoors? Please write to me and share your story!
Yours,
Daniel
hold visitor quickly fresh take a break
Dear Daniel,
My family love hiking. Last weekend, we also had an unforgettable experience.
At first, we walked along the path. Then we didn’t have enough water. My mom wanted to ___56___. So my dad and I went to look for some. After some time, we found a river and got a big bottle of ___57___ water. Next, you know what? We lost our way. And the phone was in my mom’s bag. I ___58___ my dad’s hand. He told me not to be afraid. Luckily, a ___59___ passed by. He helped us find our way back. My mom ____60____ ran to us and gave us a big hug when she saw us back.
Summer holiday is coming. Shall we go and have outdoor fun together?
Yours,
Simon
【答案】51. arrived at
52. asleep 53. collect
54. clearly
55. safety 56. take a break
57. fresh 58. held
59. visitor
60. quickly
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了Daniel和Simon各自的户外活动经历。Daniel描述了与家人骑自行车旅行时遇到的雨天经历,Simon则分享了全家徒步时迷路后获救的故事。
【51题详解】
句意:晚上,我们到达了一家有漂亮花园的酒店。根据“In the evening, we...a hotel”和备选词可知,我们应是到达了一家酒店,arrive at“到达”符合语境,根据“In the evening”和“were”可知,句子时态为一般过去时,此处应用过去式。故填arrived at。
【52题详解】
句意:我的父母很快就睡着了。根据“My parents fell...soon”和备选词可知,此处表示“入睡”fall asleep。故填asleep。
【53题详解】
句意:我们出去收集各种各样的石头。根据“We went out to...all kinds of stones”及备选词可知,出去的目的应是收集石头,collect“收集”符合语境。to后接动词原形构成不定式表目的。故填collect。
【54题详解】
句意:我们看不清楚。根据“Suddenly, it started to rain. We couldn’t see...”和备选词可知,下雨导致视线受阻,需用副词修饰动词see。clearly“清楚地”符合语境。故填clearly。
【55题详解】
句意:但我们必须始终把安全放在第一位。根据“Outdoor activities are fun, but we must always put...first”和备选词可知,户外活动需强调安全。safety“安全”符合语境。故填safety。
【56题详解】
句意:我妈妈想休息一下。根据“Then we didn’t have enough water. My mom wanted to...”和备选词可知,缺水时妈妈应是提议休息。take a break“休息”,want to do sth“想要做某事”,后接动词原形。故填take a break。
【57题详解】
句意:我们发现了一条河,装了一大瓶淡水。根据“found a river and got a big bottle of...water” 可知,从河里获取的应是淡水。fresh“新鲜的,淡的”为形容词,修饰 water,fresh water“淡水”符合语境。故填fresh。
【58题详解】
句意:我抓住了爸爸的手。根据“we lost our way...I...my dad’s hand”和备选词可知,迷路时应是抓住爸爸的手。hold“抓住”符合语境,时态为一般过去时,故此处应用hold的过去式held。故填held。
【59题详解】
句意:幸运的是,一位游客路过。根据“He helped us find our way back”和备选词可知,帮忙的是过路人,即游客。visitor“游客,访问者”符合语境,a后接单数名词。故填visitor。
【60题详解】
句意:我妈妈看到我们回来时,飞快地跑向我们,给了我们一个大大的拥抱。根据“ran to us and gave us a big hug”和备选词可知,妈妈看到他们时应动作很迅速,即飞快地跑过来。quickly“快速地”符合语境,为副词,修饰动词ran。故填quickly。
(二) (共10小题,每小题1分,计10分)
根据短文内容及首字母提示,填写所缺单词,使其意思完整。
Amy was in trouble. Her family moved to a new town last week. And the loud n___61___ from the busy street made it hard for her to study and have a rest. She felt l___62___ and missed her old friends. “I don’t like here. The flat is so small. I have no friends at school. I can’t focus on my schoolwork. I may have to give up on my g___63___ in life here,” she thought sadly.
One day, Amy’s mom asked her to t___64___ the new home. When cleaning the flat, Amy found an o___65___ photo of her grandparents’ house. In the photo, the family were smiling happily in front of the house. She remembered once she smelled the flowers, heard the lovely birds sing and t___66___ delicious pies there.
Mom also said to her, “A home isn’t just four walls. It’s about the spirit and love inside.” After hearing the words, Amy d___67___ to change her mind. She helped decorate the small home. The family worked together to help and s___68___ each other. They turned the small flat into a place full of laughter and cheer.
F___69___, Amy understood that a happy home isn’t about being big or perfect. True h____70____ comes from the simple moments and the love we share. Every home has its own value.
【答案】61. (n)oise
62. (l)onely
63. (g)oal##(g)oals
64. (t)idy 65. (o)ld
66. (t)asted
67. (d)ecided
68. (s)upport
69. (F)inally
70. (h)appiness
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了Amy因搬家不适应新环境,通过家人帮助重新理解“家”的意义,最终融入新生活的故事。
【61题详解】
句意:而且从繁忙的街道传来的巨大噪音使她很难学习和休息。根据“from the busy street”和首字母可知,此处使用noise“噪音”,不可数名词,表示“繁忙街道的噪音”。故填(n)oise。
【62题详解】
句意:她感到孤独,而且想念她的老朋友。felt后接形容词作表语,根据“and missed her old friends”和首字母可知,lonely“孤独的,寂寞的”符合语境,表示她的内心感受。故填(l)onely。
【63题详解】
句意:我可能不得不放弃我的人生目标。根据“I don’t like here. The flat is so small. I have no friends at school. I can’t focus on my schoolwork.”和首字母可知,此处使用goal“目标”,可数名词,表示“新的环境让Amy感觉很不好,所以她有可能放弃自己的人生目标”,此处可用单数名词表示某一个目标,也可使用复数名词表示多个目标。故填(g)oal/(g)oals。
【64题详解】
句意:一天,Amy的妈妈让她整理一下新家。根据“When cleaning the flat”和首字母可知,动词tidy“整理”符合语境,表示“整理新家”;结合“asked her to”可知,ask sb. to do sth.“让某人做某事”,空处使用动词原形。故填(t)idy。
【65题详解】
句意:当Amy打扫公寓时,她发现了一张她祖父母家的老照片。根据“In the photo, the family were smiling happily in front of the house.”和首字母可知,此处使用old“旧的”,形容词,表示“一张老照片”。故填(o)ld。
【66题详解】
句意:她记得有一次在那里闻到了花香,听到了悦耳的鸟鸣,还品尝了美味的馅饼。根据“delicious pies”和首字母可知,此处使用taste“品尝”,动词,表示“品尝馅饼”,结合“heard the lovely birds sing and...”可知,并列连词and前后动词时态保持一致,所以空处使用动词过去式。故填(t)asted。
【67题详解】
句意:听到这些话后,Amy决定改变主意。根据“After hearing the words”和首字母可知,此处使用decide“决定”,动词,表示“听了妈妈说的话以后,她决定改变想法”,结合“Mom also said to her”可知,句中时态为一般过去时,动词使用过去式。故填(d)ecided。
【68题详解】
句意:一家人齐心协力,互相帮助和支持。根据“The family worked together to help and...each other.”和首字母可知,此处使用support“支持”,动词,表示“家人互相支持”,其中“to help and”为动词不定式表示目的,and连接并列结构,省略不定式符号to,空处使用动词原形。故填(s)upport。
【69题详解】
句意:最后,Amy明白了,一个幸福的家不在于大或者完美。根据“Amy understood that...”和首字母可知,此处使用finally“最后”,副词,修饰整个句子,表示“最后她明白了一些道理”。故填(F)inally。
【70题详解】
句意:真正的幸福来自于简单的时刻和我们分享的爱。根据“a happy home isn’t about being big or perfect”和首字母可知,此处使用happiness“幸福”,不可数名词,用于介绍幸福的来源。故填(h)appiness。
四、读写综合
(一)阅读并回答问题。(共5小题,每小题2分,计10分)
Zheng was a famous artist in ancient China. People came from everywhere to see his paintings. Zheng was proud of his paintings—maybe too proud. He thought he was the best artist in the world.
One day Zheng heard that the Emperor wanted to find an artist to draw for him. So, Zheng went to the palace with his paintings. Many other artists were there, but Zheng was sure that the Emperor would like his paintings best. But when he showed his works to the Emperor’s advisor, the old wise man just smiled.
“Go to the Li River,” he said. “The best artist lives there. You can learn a lot from her.”
Zheng was very angry, but he packed his bags and travelled to the Li River. He got to a village and asked a woman, “Where does the best artist live?” The woman smiled and pointed to the river.
The next morning, Zheng took a boat and started his journey to find the best artist in the world. The small boat travelled quietly down the river, past forests, mountains, and waterfalls. Then, as evening came, the sky and water turned a beautiful blue color. It was so wonderful that Zheng began to cry. And then he understood: the best artist in the world is Nature.
回答下面5个问题,每题答案不超过6个词。
71. How did Zheng feel about his works at first?
__________________________________________________
72. Why did Zheng go to the palace?
__________________________________________________
73. What was the old man’s advice to Zheng?
__________________________________________________
74. What made Zheng cry at last?
__________________________________________________
75. Who is the best artist in the world according to the last paragraph?
__________________________________________________
【答案】71. (Too) Proud.
72. To draw for the Emperor.
73. To go to the Li River./ To learn from the best artist.
74. The wonderful view/landscape.
75. Nature.
【解析】
【导语】本文讲述了一位自负的画家通过漓江之行领悟到自然才是真正的艺术大师。
【71题详解】
根据“Zheng was proud of his paintings—maybe too proud. He thought he was the best artist in the world.”可知郑最初对自己的作品感到非常自豪。故填(Too) Proud.
【72题详解】
根据“the Emperor wanted to find an artist to draw for him”可知郑去皇宫是为了给皇帝作画。故填To draw for the Emperor.
【73题详解】
根据“Go to the Li River…The best artist lives there. You can learn a lot from her”可知老人的建议是去漓江向最好的艺术家学习。故填To go to the Li River./ To learn from the best artist.
74题详解】
根据“Then, as evening came, the sky and water turned a beautiful blue color. It was so wonderful that Zheng began to cry.”可知美景让郑感动落泪。故填The wonderful view/landscape.
【75题详解】
根据“the best artist in the world is Nature.”可知世界上最好的艺术家是自然。故填Nature.
(二)书面表达(共1题,计15分)
76. 你校英语社团正在举行”My beautiful hometown”征文活动,请你根据以下提示,写一篇英语短文投稿。
内容提示:
(1)介绍家乡自然美景;
(2)表达对家乡的情感。
注意事项:
(1)文中不能出现真实姓名、校名等信息;
(2)文章必须包含所有要点,可适当发挥,使短文连贯、通顺;
(3)词数:70词左右(文章开头已给出,不计入总词数)。
My beautiful hometown
My hometown is _____________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文
My beautiful hometown
My hometown is a beautiful place with many enjoyable views.
There is a long river through the city. In spring, both sides of the river are full of green trees and colorful flowers. There’s also a beautiful forest in my hometown. It wears different colors in different seasons. The landscapes are wonderful, so you can see lots of lovely animals here.
In my heart, my hometown is the best place in the world.
【解析】
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:“一般现在时”;
③提示:介绍家乡的自然美景和对家乡的情感表达。
[写作步骤]
第一步,开头引入,直接点题,说明家乡是一个美丽的地方;
第二步,主体描写,分两部分,自然美景(如河流、森林、季节变化等)和对家乡的情感(如热爱、自豪等);
第三步,结尾总结,用简洁的句子强化情感,如“家乡是世界最美的地方”。
[亮点词汇]
① enjoyable views宜人的景色
② be full of充满……
[高分句型]
There is a long river through the city.(There be句型描述客观存在)
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$第一部分。听对话回答问题。本部分共有十道小题,每小题你将听到一段对话,每段对话读两遍。在听每段对话前,你将有5秒钟的时间阅读题目,听完后你将有5秒钟的时间从题中所给的ABC3个选项中选出最佳选项。One, what amazing facts about animals. Do you know? Amy. I know butterflies taste with their feet. What amazing facts about animals do you know, amy? I know butterflies taste with their feet. Too, there are so many beautiful landscapes in our hometown. Yes, let's walk along the lake. How beautiful IT is. There are so many beautiful landscapes in our hometown. Yes, let's walk along the lake. How beautiful IT is. Three of all the outdoor activities. I like skin best. Wow, how cool you are in the photo. Of all the outdoor activities, I like skin best. Wow, how cool you are in the photo. For what traditional craft do you like? No. I love chinese lanterns. They look so pretty at night. What traditional craft do you like? Norah. I love chinese lanterns. They look so pretty at night. Five, Henry, do you want to keep a pet? Yes, I want to have a pet cat. IT is smart and . fun to play with. Henry. do you want to keep a pet? Yes, I want to have a pet cat. IT is smart and fun to play with. Six, could you please tell me something about the Young sea river? Yes, it's about six thousand, three hundred kilometers long, and most of IT runs through mountains. Could you please tell me something about the Young sea river? Yes, it's about six thousand, three hundred kilometers long, and most of IT runs through mountains. Seven, where are those students going? They're going bird watching in the forest. They go there twice a year. Where are those students going? They're going bird watching in the forest. They go there twice a year. Eight, where do you live, susie? I live in a flat in the west of our town. Where do you live, susie? I live in a flat in the west of our town. Nine, mary, you need to hand in your hand craft before twelve o'clock. It's already eleven o'clock now. I see. Please wait for another thirty minutes. Mary, you need to hand in your handy craft before twelve o'clock. It's already eleven o'clock now. I see. Please wait for another thirty minutes. Ten, i'll finish my homework first, and then I can practice the piano in the evening. That's a good plan. Sally. You'll have plenty of time enjoying the music. I'll finish my homework first, and then I can practice the piano in the evening. That's a good plan on Sally. You'll have plenty of time enjoying the music. 第二部分,听对话和短文回答问题。本部分共有十道小题,每段对话或短文后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,每段对话或短文读两遍,听第一段对话,完成第11至12小题。Hi, maria. Did you have a good time during the holiday? Yes, nick, I work as a volunteer in a children's home. What did you do there? I helped the children learn english, played games with them and cleaned their rooms. Did you spend the whole holiday working there? Yes, I was tired every day, but I felt happy. IT was a wonderful experience. IT sounds great. Shall I join you next summer holiday? Of course, we can learn a lot of things out of books. Hi, maria. Did you have a good time during the holiday? Yes, nick, I work as a volunteer in a children's home. What did you do there? I helped the children learn english, played games with them and cleaned their rooms. Did you spend the whole holiday working there? Yes, I was tired every day, but I felt happy. IT was a wonderful experience. IT sounds great. Shall I join you next summer holiday? Of course, we can learn a lot of things out of books. 听第一篇短文,完成第13至15小题。I know you're all looking forward to the camp gn trip next week. The radio says will have two Sunny days at the beginning and then a wet day, so be sure to take warm clothes and don't forget to take four tents. On monday, we'll go into the mountains and camp by a river. On tuesday, we'll go through the national park. Wednesday can be a very wet day, so we'll do our museum visit. Let's hope the weather report is right. See you at eight o'clock on monday morning. I know you're all looking forward to the campaign trip next week. The radio says will have two Sunny days at the beginning and then a wet day, so be sure to take warm clothes and don't forget to take four tents. On monday, we'll go into the mountains and camp by a river. On tuesday, we'll go through the national park. Wednesday can be a very wet day, so we'll do our museum visit. Let's hope the weather report is right. See you at eight o'clock on monday morning. 听第二篇短文,完成第16至20小题。Hello, I am leaming. Welcome to my hometown. My hometown is a very big and nice place. There are about two thousand people living here. Many of them work in the city nearby. In my hometown, you can see many tall trees and wide roads. You can also see a lot of ducks in the river every morning. I take a walk, enjoy the fresh air and need our neighbors on the roads. You can see some people walking their dogs along the roads in the morning, often in groups, talking happily to their friends and neighbors. You can also see people doing sports in the park, such as dancing and flying kites. My sister and I usually go to the park by bike, and we often play tennis there. Life fear is easy, and people around our friendly, I hope you can come to visit my hometown one day. Hello, I am leaming. Welcome to my hometown. My hometown is a very big and nice place. There are about two thousand people living here. Many of them work in the city nearby. In my hometown, you can see many tall trees and wide roads. You can also see a lot of ducks in the river every morning. I take a walk, enjoy the fresh air and need our neighbors on the roads. You can see some people walking their dogs along the roads in the morning, often in groups, talking happily to their friends and neighbors. You can also see people doing sports in the park, such as dancing and flying kites. My sister and I usually go to the park by bike, and we often play tennis there. Life here is easy, and people around our friendly, I hope you can come to visit my hometown one day.