精品解析:2025年河南省驻马店市确山县中考二模英语试题

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2025-04-23
| 2份
| 32页
| 165人阅读
| 1人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 九年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 中考复习-二模
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 河南省
地区(市) 驻马店市
地区(区县) 确山县
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 483 KB
发布时间 2025-04-23
更新时间 2025-04-23
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-04-23
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/51781669.html
价格 5.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2025年河南省普通高中招生考试模拟试卷 英语(经典一) 注意事项: 1. 本试卷共8页,六个大题,满分120分,考试时间100分钟。 2. 本试卷上不要答题,请按答题卡上注意事项的要求,直接把答案填写在答题卡上。答在试卷上的答案无效。 一、听力理解(20小题,每小题1分,共20分) 第一节 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案,并将其标号填入题前括号内。每段对话读两遍。 1. How did Irene get the bag? A. She made it herself. B. She bought it in the shop. C. She got it from her friend. 2. Who took the girl out of the house? A. The firemen. B. Her neighbor. C. Her father. 3 When did the boy take the photo? A. On Children’s Day. B. On the Spring Festival. C. On Mid-Autumn Day. 4. What will the highest temperature be tomorrow? A. 3℃. B. 6℃. C. 9°C. 5. Why does Eric like the song best? A. Most of his friends like it. B. It always cheers him up. C. He can sing along with it. 第二节 听下面几段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案,并将其标号填入题前括号内。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答第6至第7两个小题。 6. What happened to Grandma Zhang? A. She hurt her leg. B. She hurt her head. C. She hurt her back. 7. Who was in Grandma Zhang’s house when she fell over? A. Her daughter. B. Her husband. C. Her grandson. 听下面一段对话,回答第8至第9两个小题。 8. How did Ada go to Tian’ anmen Square? A. By bus. B. By underground. C. On foot. 9. Where is Ada going tomorrow? A. To the Great Wall. B. To the Summer Palace. C. To the Palace Museum. 听下面一段独白,回答第10至第12三个小题。 10. When did they visit the zoo? A. This September. B. Last September. C. Last October. 11. Who told them the importance of protecting animals? A. The guide. B. Their teacher. C. The keeper. 12. What are they going to do this Saturday? A. Plant trees. B. Pick up rubbish. C. Recycle the waste. 听下面一段对话,回答第13至第15三个小题。 13. What does the young man in the novel look for? A. Truth. B. Friends. C. Treasure. 14. How many times has Jenny read the novel? A. Once. B. Twice. C. Three times. 15. Where are they going to talk? A. In the park. B. In the library. C. In the classroom. 第三节 听下面一篇短文。根据你所听到的内容,填写表格中所缺单词,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。 Ways of Dealing with Feelings Advice Try to 16 your feelings ● Don’t be angry with yourself. ● Tell yourself that it’s 17 to feel that way. Listen to music ● Choose a(n) 18 song. ● Play a musical instrument freely. Write ● Keep a 19 . ● Send e-mails to your friends Contact(联系) Call Dr. Lee or come to his 20 . 二、阅读理解(20小题,每小题2分,共40分) 阅读下面四篇语言材料,然后按文后要求做题。 A Would you like to add more fun to your life with apps? These cool apps can make your summer holidays more enjoyable. IbisPaint If you enjoy painting, then this app is for you! IbisPaint is a drawing app with over 15,000 types of brushes,15,000 materials, and 1,300 fonts (字体). It allows you to learn drawing skills from about 500 artists. You can also share your work with another 20,000 users. Emoji Me Sticker Maker Have you found that more and more people are using emojis (表情符号) to communicate online? Emojis allow us to express ourselves in fun ways. With the Emoji Me Sticker Maker you can now create emojis to better show yourself. You can make your emoji look like a cartoon character or a real person. You can also fill in fun colors and add backgrounds. Peak Why not add some fun to your day and give your brain a workout with Peak? This app provides over 45 short games about memory, attention, language, and more. When you first use Peak, you’ll be able to set goals and choose the areas you’d like to work on. You can choose “daily works”, or a “coffee break” for a quick 5-minute workout. After each game, you’ll receive a score. Wysa It’s a chatbot (聊天机器人) that may help those of us who sometimes feel sad or angry The app can provide useful ways to solve our problems and offer different exercises to help manage moods such as being angry. 根据材料内容选择最佳答案,并将其标号填入题前括号内。 1. How does the writer prove the excellence of IbisPaint? A. By telling a story. B. By listing numbers. C. By asking questions. D. By making a comparison. 2. What can users do to create their emojis? ①Fill in colors. ②Draw a picture. ③Add backgrounds. ④Choose a brain workout. ⑤Make it look like a real person. A. ①②③ B. ②③④ C. ③④⑤ D. ①③⑤ 3. In which app can users get a score after finishing a task? A. IbisPaint. B. Emoji Me Sticker Maker. C. Peak. D. Wysa. 4. Who may be interested in the app Wysa? A. Ann, who likes painting a lot. B. Steve, who had a fight with his friend. C. Joe, who likes using emojis when chatting. D. Shirley, who wants to improve her memory. 5. What’s the purpose of the text? A. To introduce some fun apps to readers. B. To tell readers ways to have a happy life. C. To encourage readers to express themselves. D. To show readers the importance of having fun. B In some countries, textbooks belong to the school and are passed on from one group of students to another for repeated use. One Monday morning, Mrs. Green entered the classroom and caught Joe drawing a picture in his math book. This happened just a day after she spoke to the class about the importance of taking care of school property (财产). On any other day, she would be angry and send him straight to the office. However, this time, she simply walked over to his desk and stood there. Joe quickly closed the book, trying to hide his drawing. Mrs. Green said, “Let me repeat what I said yesterday: Other students will use these textbooks for the next three years. I expect you all to take good care of them.” “Sorry,” Joe said. “I forgot.” When Mrs. Green came back to Joe’s desk again, he was using his small old eraser to remove (清除) the drawing. Mrs. Green handed him her own eraser and a drawing pad. “Here, this might make the job easier. And you can use this pad whenever you feel the need to draw,” she said. Joe looked very amazed and said, “Thank you very much.” Mrs. Green nodded and continued her lesson. Since then, Joe has never drawn in his textbook again. He keeps the pad in his schoolbag and from time to time shows Mrs. Green his drawings. Mrs. Green is very glad that she didn’t send him to the office that day. Sending him to the office might stop him from drawing in his books, but they wouldn’t have the good relationship they do now. And who knows? Maybe Mrs. Green encouraged a future Picasso (毕加索). 根据材料内容选择最佳答案,并将其标号填入题前括号内。 6. What was Joe doing when Mrs. Green entered the classroom? A. He was doing his math homework. B. He was drawing in his math textbook. C. He was talking to his friend in class. D. He was writing in the teacher’s textbook. 7. How might Joe feel when he performed the underlined actions? A. Happy and excited. B. Afraid and nervous. C. Worried and angry. D. Surprised and interested. 8. Why did Mrs. Green lend Joe her pad? A. Joe forgot to bring his own pad. B. Joe couldn’t afford to buy a new pad. C. She wanted to encourage Joe to keep drawing. D. She hoped to help Joe improve his drawing skills. 9. What can we know from the last paragraph? A. Joe stopped drawing from then on. B. Joe will become a famous artist like Picasso. C. Mrs. Green regrets not sending Joe to the office. D. Mrs. Green and Joe now have a good relationship. 10. What does the story tell us? A. Hard work can lead to success. B. Never look down upon anyone. C. Lend a helpful hand when someone is in trouble. D. A clever way to fix a problem brings good results. C These days, quite a lot of people feel worried because they have so plenty of things to do every day. It’s really important to learn how to deal with problems and find helpful ways to feel calm. The following methods can help you a lot. One good way to deal with problems is to put them in order from the ones that matter most to the ones that matter least. We should also think about which ones need to be done right away and which ones can wait. For example, if we have a test tomorrow, we should study first because it’s both important and needs to be done soon. After that, we can work on things like getting ready for a book report. When we finish those, we can solve other problems. Doing this helps us know what to do first and stops us from being too worried about everything else. In our daily lives, we get stressed from time to time because we can’t do a job by ourselves. It’s better to ask someone to help us. If we keep trying to do it alone, we might feel more worried and unhappy. So, it’s okay to speak out and ask for help. Even if we organize our work well, we might still not feel peaceful. That’s very usual. We can try to do some simple exercises every day. It doesn’t have to be hard or take a long time. Maybe just taking a short walk can help. One more thing we can do is meditation. We just need to find 10 to 20 minutes to sit quietly, clear our minds, close our eyes and pay attention to our breath. By trying these ways, we can start to feel relaxed and peaceful. We can finish all the work we have to do easily. 根据材料内容选择最佳答案,并将其标号填入题前括号内。 11. Why do many people feel worried? A. They live a boring life. B. They are too busy every day. C. They have difficult work to do. D. They don’t know which problem to solve first. 12. What’s the function (作用) of the example in Paragraph 2? A. To show how to keep away from problems. B. To explain how to put problems in the right order. C. To introduce how to work out problems right away. D. To tell how to find out the most important problem. 13. What does Paragraph 3 tell us? A. It’s better to work with others. B. Try to give a helping hand to others. C. Ask others for help when necessary. D. Always complete the tasks by ourselves. 14. Which of the following could best show “meditation”? A. B. C. D. 15. What’s the best title for the text? A. Advice on Asking for Help B. Advantages of Taking Exercise C. Methods for Ordering Problems D. Several Ways to Help Feel Calm D Napping (小憩) is often connected with being lazy, but it can be really helpful if it is done correctly. ____16____ If you can’t get enough sleep at night because of busy work, taking a nap can help. However, if you aren’t napping properly, you might experience nighttime sleep problems or feel terrible after waking up from a nap. Here are some suggestions on how to take the perfect nap. First, decide the length of your nap. To make sure you don’t feel uncomfortable after a nap, stick to either a short 20-minute nap or a longer nap of at least 1 hour and 30 minutes. ____17____ If you wake up in the middle of the cycle during the deep sleep, you may feel worse than before the nap. Second, take naps in the early afternoon. Napping late in the afternoon can influence your nighttime sleep. ____18____ If you usually go to bed at 11 p. m., then you shouldn’t be napping any later than 2 p. m. Third, avoid unintentional (无意的) naps.____19____ Besides, the blue light from smartphones, televisions and computers can reduce melatonin (褪黑素) that helps you sleep. Fourth, give yourself time after a nap. ____20____ Give yourself some time to fully wake up before starting activities, especially those that need quick action, such as driving. 根据材料内容,从下面五个选项中选出能填入文中空缺处的最佳选项,使文章意思通顺、内容完整,并将其标号填写在下面题号后的横线上。 A. This can make it harder to fall asleep at night. B. After napping, you might still feel a little sleepy. C. Napping in front of screens may reduce your need for sleep later. D. It can help improve your memory, and reduce tiredness. E. The body has a sleep cycle of one and a half hours. 三、完形填空(15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 先通读短文,掌握其大意,然后从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入相应空白处的最佳答案,并将其标号填入题前括号内。 Zhu Hongyu is a student from Harbin Institute of Technology. He won the first prize at an international engineering mechanics (工程力学) competition. Zhu ____21____ the university last September, and he learned of the competition from his teacher. “I wanted to take part in the competition, ____22____ I applied for (申请) it. There were over 600 students taking part in the competition. I found that I was the only first-year student,” said Zhu. His ____23____ came from his teacher Tan Jiubin. “You should take part in more competitions if you want to do well in scientific ____24____,” Mr. Tan said to his students in a meeting. When ____25____ the competition, Zhu faced many challenges. The competition ____26____ him to answer questions in English. He took online lessons to____27____ the best self-study result. He chose lessons given by Professor Ren. He thought Professor Ren’s lessons were clear and organized, which were ____28____ for him. Besides self-study, Zhu also attended training courses. By combining (结合) the instruction with ____29____ own understanding, he wrote 40 pages of notes. In early December 2023, Zhu went to Nanjing for the competition after ____30____ passing the pre-competition exam. To Zhu’s surprise, the competition was quite ____31____. When he saw some terms he didn’t know, he could even guess their meanings ____32____ the information nearby. A week after the competition, the ____33____ were shown—Zhu came to the sixty-third place and won the first prize. He felt amazed yet a little ____34____ after realizing that he could have won the grand prize(特等奖)if he had moved up one place. Zhu ____35____ taking part in the competition. “I’ll take part in as many competitions as possible. I think it’s a great way to learn,” he said. 21. A. left B. entered C. found D. visited 22. A. but B. if C. or D. so 23. A. choice B. courage C. spirit D. talent 24. A. research B. situations C. information D. questions 25. A. preparing for B. looking for C. talking about D. learning about 26. A. avoided B. considered C. required D. practiced 27. A. record B. achieve C. know D. check 28. A. useless B. difficult C. suitable D. serious 29 A. my B. your C. its D. his 30. A. suddenly B. successfully C. bravely D. quietly 31. A. smooth B. full C. special D. tiring 32. A. among B. through C. against D. during 33. A. plans B. tasks C. results D. ideas 34. A. excited B. relaxed C. upset D. angry 35. A. enjoyed B. disliked C. imagined D. suggested 四、语篇填空(15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 第一节 阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。请将答案写在下面题号后的横线上。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。 whether country he as cheer bring happen wide traditional patient Do you know the lion dance? It is a ____36____ art performance in China. It’s often seen during holidays and festivals because lions are considered to be auspicious (吉祥的) animals and can help prevent bad things from ____37____. In the Song Dynasty, the performance was ____38____ to the south and mixed with local forms of martial (尚武的) arts to create the southern style of lion dance, also known ____39____ Xingshi (awaking lion) These days, the lion dance has been spreading more ____40____ than ever before because of worldwide interest in Chinese culture. In 2023, over 50 teams from different ____41____ took part in the International Dragon and Lion Dance Competition. While they were performing the lion dance, the people around ____42____ excitedly for them. However, making a lion head is difficult, so some people are worrying ____43____ we can pass down this skill. It takes at least a week to make a lion head. Besides, hundreds of bamboo strips(片)and over 1,300 steps are needed in this centuries-old artwork. “Young people are not ____44____ enough to work around 10 hours a day,” said He Yubin, the inheritor (传承人)of this skill. Still, he is sure that it won’t disappear. Artists like _____45_____ will work with schools and companies to teach their skills to students of all ages. 第二节 阅读短文,根据语篇要求填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。请将答案写在下面题号后的横线上。每空限填一词。 Host: Do you get pocket money from your parents for doing chores? Is ____46____ a good idea for parents to pay kids to do chores? Group A: Yes! Doing chores isn’t much fun. In the past, we sometimes felt kind ____47____ upset while doing housework. After getting pocket money for helping around the house, most students can do chores faster and better ____48____ they used to. Kids can get paid for doing a good job. After all, it can tell us a valuable lesson that “no pain, no gain”. With the pocket money, we can buy the things we want. Besides, it helps us get the right money values step by step! Group B: No! Doing chores is our duty, just like going to school. We should do both things without expecting money. Sometimes, we make ____49____ mess at home, so we need to clean it up. No one has to pay us for cleaning our own homes. Our parents spend so much money on our food, clothes and education ____50____ we can’t expect them to pay us for doing chores. By doing chores, we can get some life skills which are more important than money. 五、补全对话(5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 根据下面的对话情景,在每个空白处填上一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。 A: Hey, James. What are you doing? B: Oh hi, Linda. I’m planning a trip to Henan. ____51____ A: Oh, I visited Henan several years ago. B: Really? How did you like it? A: It was amazing. ____52____. The Erqi Tower, the Shaolin Temple and the Longmen Grottoes are good examples. B: Sounds great! ____53____? A: Of all the places I went to, my favorite one is the Guoliang Village. B: ____54____? A: It’s a beautiful village in the Taihang Mountain. The road to get there was carved into the mountain. Some people say it’s the eighth wonder in the world. B: Fantastic! I can’t wait to go. A: Believe me. You will like it. ____55____. B: OK, I won’t. And thanks for your advice. 六、书面表达(20分) 56. 成长的路上只有不断克服困难,才能收获真正的成长与进步。假设你是李华,你校英语广播站正在开展主题为“Dealing with Trouble in My Life”的征文活动。请根据写作要求,结合图文写一篇英语短文积极投稿。 写作要求: 1)短文须包含图文中的所有要点,可适当发挥; 2)文中不得出现考生的真实姓名和学校名称; 3)词数100左右(题目已给出,不计入总词数)。 Dealing with Trouble in My Life ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 2025年河南省普通高中招生考试模拟试卷 英语(经典一) 注意事项: 1. 本试卷共8页,六个大题,满分120分,考试时间100分钟。 2. 本试卷上不要答题,请按答题卡上注意事项的要求,直接把答案填写在答题卡上。答在试卷上的答案无效。 一、听力理解(20小题,每小题1分,共20分) 第一节 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案,并将其标号填入题前括号内。每段对话读两遍。 1. How did Irene get the bag? A. She made it herself. B. She bought it in the shop. C. She got it from her friend. 2. Who took the girl out of the house? A. The firemen. B. Her neighbor. C. Her father. 3. When did the boy take the photo? A. On Children’s Day. B. On the Spring Festival. C. On Mid-Autumn Day. 4. What will the highest temperature be tomorrow? A. 3℃. B. 6℃. C. 9°C. 5. Why does Eric like the song best? A. Most of his friends like it. B. It always cheers him up. C. He can sing along with it. 第二节 听下面几段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案,并将其标号填入题前括号内。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答第6至第7两个小题。 6. What happened to Grandma Zhang? A. She hurt her leg. B. She hurt her head. C. She hurt her back. 7. Who was in Grandma Zhang’s house when she fell over? A. Her daughter. B. Her husband. C. Her grandson. 听下面一段对话,回答第8至第9两个小题。 8. How did Ada go to Tian’ anmen Square? A. By bus. B. By underground. C. On foot. 9. Where is Ada going tomorrow? A. To the Great Wall. B. To the Summer Palace. C. To the Palace Museum. 听下面一段独白,回答第10至第12三个小题。 10. When did they visit the zoo? A. This September. B. Last September. C. Last October. 11. Who told them the importance of protecting animals? A. The guide. B. Their teacher. C. The keeper. 12. What are they going to do this Saturday? A. Plant trees. B. Pick up rubbish. C. Recycle the waste. 听下面一段对话,回答第13至第15三个小题。 13. What does the young man in the novel look for? A. Truth. B. Friends. C. Treasure. 14. How many times has Jenny read the novel? A. Once. B. Twice. C. Three times. 15. Where are they going to talk? A. In the park. B. In the library. C. In the classroom. 第三节 听下面一篇短文。根据你所听到的内容,填写表格中所缺单词,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。 Ways of Dealing with Feelings Advice Try to 16 your feelings ● Don’t be angry with yourself. ● Tell yourself that it’s 17 to feel that way. Listen to music ● Choose a(n) 18 song. ● Play a musical instrument freely. Write ● Keep a 19 . ● Send e-mails to your friends. Contact(联系) Call Dr. Lee or come to his 20 . 二、阅读理解(20小题,每小题2分,共40分) 阅读下面四篇语言材料,然后按文后要求做题。 A Would you like to add more fun to your life with apps? These cool apps can make your summer holidays more enjoyable. IbisPaint If you enjoy painting, then this app is for you! IbisPaint is a drawing app with over 15,000 types of brushes,15,000 materials, and 1,300 fonts (字体). It allows you to learn drawing skills from about 500 artists. You can also share your work with another 20,000 users. Emoji Me Sticker Maker Have you found that more and more people are using emojis (表情符号) to communicate online? Emojis allow us to express ourselves in fun ways. With the Emoji Me Sticker Maker, you can now create emojis to better show yourself. You can make your emoji look like a cartoon character or a real person. You can also fill in fun colors and add backgrounds. Peak Why not add some fun to your day and give your brain a workout with Peak? This app provides over 45 short games about memory, attention, language, and more. When you first use Peak, you’ll be able to set goals and choose the areas you’d like to work on. You can choose “daily works”, or a “coffee break” for a quick 5-minute workout. After each game, you’ll receive a score. Wysa It’s a chatbot (聊天机器人) that may help those of us who sometimes feel sad or angry The app can provide useful ways to solve our problems and offer different exercises to help manage moods such as being angry. 根据材料内容选择最佳答案,并将其标号填入题前括号内。 1. How does the writer prove the excellence of IbisPaint? A. By telling a story. B. By listing numbers. C. By asking questions. D. By making a comparison. 2. What can users do to create their emojis? ①Fill in colors. ②Draw a picture. ③Add backgrounds. ④Choose a brain workout. ⑤Make it look like a real person. A. ①②③ B. ②③④ C. ③④⑤ D. ①③⑤ 3. In which app can users get a score after finishing a task? A. IbisPaint. B. Emoji Me Sticker Maker. C. Peak. D. Wysa. 4. Who may be interested in the app Wysa? A. Ann, who likes painting a lot. B. Steve, who had a fight with his friend. C. Joe, who likes using emojis when chatting. D. Shirley, who wants to improve her memory. 5. What’s the purpose of the text? A. To introduce some fun apps to readers. B. To tell readers ways to have a happy life. C. To encourage readers to express themselves. D. To show readers the importance of having fun. 【答案】1. B 2. D 3. C 4. B 5. A 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了四款能够为生活增添乐趣的应用程序。 【1题详解】 细节理解题。根据“IbisPaint is a drawing app with over 15,000 types of brushes,15,000 materials, and 1,300 fonts (字体). It allows you to learn drawing skills from about 500 artists. You can also share your work with another 20,000 users.”可知作者通过列举数字来证明IbisPaint卓越性,故选B。 【2题详解】 细节理解题。根据“With the Emoji Me Sticker Maker, you can now create emojis to better show yourself. You can make your emoji look like a cartoon character or a real person. You can also fill in fun colors and add backgrounds.”可知用户可以填充颜色、添加背景以及使表情符号看起来像真人,故选D。 【3题详解】 细节理解题。根据“After each game, you’ll receive a score.”可知用户在完成Peak的任务后会获得分数,故选C。 【4题详解】 细节理解题。根据“It’s a chatbot (聊天机器人) that may help those of us who sometimes feel sad or angry.”可知Wysa适合那些有时感到悲伤或愤怒的人,故选B。 【5题详解】 主旨大意题。根据全文内容可知,本文的目的是向读者介绍一些有趣的应用程序,故选A。 B In some countries, textbooks belong to the school and are passed on from one group of students to another for repeated use. One Monday morning, Mrs. Green entered the classroom and caught Joe drawing a picture in his math book. This happened just a day after she spoke to the class about the importance of taking care of school property (财产). On any other day, she would be angry and send him straight to the office. However, this time, she simply walked over to his desk and stood there. Joe quickly closed the book, trying to hide his drawing. Mrs. Green said, “Let me repeat what I said yesterday: Other students will use these textbooks for the next three years. I expect you all to take good care of them.” “Sorry,” Joe said. “I forgot.” When Mrs. Green came back to Joe’s desk again, he was using his small old eraser to remove (清除) the drawing. Mrs. Green handed him her own eraser and a drawing pad. “Here, this might make the job easier. And you can use this pad whenever you feel the need to draw,” she said. Joe looked very amazed and said, “Thank you very much.” Mrs. Green nodded and continued her lesson. Since then, Joe has never drawn in his textbook again. He keeps the pad in his schoolbag and from time to time shows Mrs. Green his drawings. Mrs. Green is very glad that she didn’t send him to the office that day. Sending him to the office might stop him from drawing in his books, but they wouldn’t have the good relationship they do now. And who knows? Maybe Mrs. Green encouraged a future Picasso (毕加索). 根据材料内容选择最佳答案,并将其标号填入题前括号内。 6. What was Joe doing when Mrs. Green entered the classroom? A. He was doing his math homework. B. He was drawing in his math textbook. C. He was talking to his friend in class. D. He was writing in the teacher’s textbook. 7. How might Joe feel when he performed the underlined actions? A. Happy and excited. B. Afraid and nervous. C. Worried and angry. D. Surprised and interested. 8. Why did Mrs. Green lend Joe her pad? A. Joe forgot to bring his own pad. B. Joe couldn’t afford to buy a new pad. C. She wanted to encourage Joe to keep drawing. D. She hoped to help Joe improve his drawing skills. 9. What can we know from the last paragraph? A. Joe stopped drawing from then on. B. Joe will become a famous artist like Picasso. C. Mrs. Green regrets not sending Joe to the office. D. Mrs. Green and Joe now have a good relationship. 10. What does the story tell us? A. Hard work can lead to success. B. Never look down upon anyone. C. Lend a helpful hand when someone is in trouble. D. A clever way to fix a problem brings good results. 【答案】6. B 7. B 8. C 9. D 10. D 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了Joe因在课本上画画被老师发现,本以为会受到惩罚,却得到了老师的理解与鼓励,从而改正错误并发展兴趣的故事,展现了师生之间温暖的互动与尊重。 【6题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Mrs. Green entered the classroom and caught Joe drawing a picture in his math book.”可知,当时正在他的数学课本上画画,故选B。 【7题详解】 推理判断题。根据“Joe quickly closed the book, trying to hide his drawing.”可知,划线部分描述Joe“快速合上书,想要藏起他所画的图画”,说明他当时害怕被老师发现,所以心情应是“害怕、紧张的”,故选B。 【8题详解】 推理判断题。根据“Mrs. Green handed him her own eraser and a drawing pad. ‘Here, this might make the job easier. And you can use this pad whenever you feel the need to draw,’ she said.”可知,她是为了鼓励Joe继续画画,而不是阻止他,故选C。 【9题详解】 推理判断题。根据“Since then, Joe has never drawn in his textbook again. He keeps the pad in his schoolbag and from time to time shows Mrs. Green his drawings.”可知,Joe没有再在课本上画画,还时常给老师看自己的作品,老师也对自己当日的做法感到高兴,二人关系很好,故选D。 【10题详解】 主旨大意题。通读全文可知,本文讲述了Joe因在课本上画画被老师发现,本以为会受到惩罚,却得到了老师的理解与鼓励,从而改正错误并发展兴趣的故事,故事表明用巧妙的方法解决问题往往能带来更好的结果,故选D。 C These days, quite a lot of people feel worried because they have so plenty of things to do every day. It’s really important to learn how to deal with problems and find helpful ways to feel calm. The following methods can help you a lot. One good way to deal with problems is to put them in order from the ones that matter most to the ones that matter least. We should also think about which ones need to be done right away and which ones can wait. For example, if we have a test tomorrow, we should study first because it’s both important and needs to be done soon. After that, we can work on things like getting ready for a book report. When we finish those, we can solve other problems. Doing this helps us know what to do first and stops us from being too worried about everything else. In our daily lives, we get stressed from time to time because we can’t do a job by ourselves. It’s better to ask someone to help us. If we keep trying to do it alone, we might feel more worried and unhappy. So, it’s okay to speak out and ask for help. Even if we organize our work well, we might still not feel peaceful. That’s very usual. We can try to do some simple exercises every day. It doesn’t have to be hard or take a long time. Maybe just taking a short walk can help. One more thing we can do is meditation. We just need to find 10 to 20 minutes to sit quietly, clear our minds, close our eyes and pay attention to our breath. By trying these ways, we can start to feel relaxed and peaceful. We can finish all the work we have to do easily. 根据材料内容选择最佳答案,并将其标号填入题前括号内。 11. Why do many people feel worried? A. They live a boring life. B. They are too busy every day. C. They have difficult work to do. D. They don’t know which problem to solve first. 12. What’s the function (作用) of the example in Paragraph 2? A. To show how to keep away from problems. B. To explain how to put problems in the right order. C. To introduce how to work out problems right away. D. To tell how to find out the most important problem. 13. What does Paragraph 3 tell us? A. It’s better to work with others. B. Try to give a helping hand to others. C Ask others for help when necessary. D. Always complete the tasks by ourselves. 14. Which of the following could best show “meditation”? A. B. C. D. 15. What’s the best title for the text? A. Advice on Asking for Help B. Advantages of Taking Exercise C. Methods for Ordering Problems D. Several Ways to Help Feel Calm 【答案】11. B 12. B 13. C 14. A 15. D 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了如何通过合理安排任务、寻求帮助、进行简单运动和冥想等方法来缓解日常生活中的压力和焦虑。 【11题详解】 细节理解题。根据“These days, quite a lot of people feel worried because they have so plenty of things to do every day.”可知许多人感到焦虑是因为他们每天有太多事情要做,故选B。 【12题详解】 细节理解题。根据“One good way to deal with problems is to put them in order from the ones that matter most to the ones that matter least.”可知第二段的例子是为了解释如何将问题按重要性排序,故选B。 【13题详解】 细节理解题。根据“It’s better to ask someone to help us.”可知第三段告诉我们必要时可以向他人寻求帮助,故选C。 【14题详解】 推理判断题。根据“We just need to find 10 to 20 minutes to sit quietly, clear our minds, close our eyes and pay attention to our breath.”可知冥想是指静坐、清空思绪、闭眼并专注于呼吸的活动,故选A。 【15题详解】 最佳标题题。根据全文内容可知,文章主要介绍了多种帮助人们感到平静的方法,故选D。 D Napping (小憩) is often connected with being lazy, but it can be really helpful if it is done correctly. ____16____ If you can’t get enough sleep at night because of busy work, taking a nap can help. However, if you aren’t napping properly, you might experience nighttime sleep problems or feel terrible after waking up from a nap. Here are some suggestions on how to take the perfect nap. First, decide the length of your nap. To make sure you don’t feel uncomfortable after a nap, stick to either a short 20-minute nap or a longer nap of at least 1 hour and 30 minutes. ____17____ If you wake up in the middle of the cycle during the deep sleep, you may feel worse than before the nap. Second, take naps in the early afternoon. Napping late in the afternoon can influence your nighttime sleep. ____18____ If you usually go to bed at 11 p. m., then you shouldn’t be napping any later than 2 p. m. Third, avoid unintentional (无意的) naps.____19____ Besides, the blue light from smartphones, televisions and computers can reduce melatonin (褪黑素) that helps you sleep. Fourth, give yourself time after a nap. ____20____ Give yourself some time to fully wake up before starting activities, especially those that need quick action, such as driving. 根据材料内容,从下面五个选项中选出能填入文中空缺处的最佳选项,使文章意思通顺、内容完整,并将其标号填写在下面题号后的横线上。 A. This can make it harder to fall asleep at night. B. After napping, you might still feel a little sleepy. C. Napping in front of screens may reduce your need for sleep later. D. It can help improve your memory, and reduce tiredness. E. The body has a sleep cycle of one and a half hours. 【答案】16. D 17. E 18. A 19. C 20. B 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了如何科学地进行小憩(napping)以及正确午睡的四个建议。 【16题详解】 根据“Napping (小憩) is often connected with being lazy, but it can be really helpful if it is done correctly.”可知小憩常被认为与懒惰有关,但正确进行会很有帮助,空处应表示小憩的好处,选项D“它能帮助改善记忆力,并减少疲劳。”符合语境,故选D。 【17题详解】 根据“To make sure you don’t feel uncomfortable after a nap, stick to either a short 20-minute nap or a longer nap of at least 1 hour and 30 minutes.”可知要控制午睡时长以避免不适,空处应解释原因,选项E“人体的睡眠周期是一个半小时。”符合语境,故选E。 【18题详解】 根据“Napping late in the afternoon can influence your nighttime sleep.”可知下午晚些时候午睡会影响夜间睡眠,空处应补充说明影响,选项A“这会让你晚上更难入睡。”符合语境,故选A。 【19题详解】 根据“Third, avoid unintentional (无意的) naps.”可知要避免无意识的午睡,空处应说明原因,选项C“在屏幕前小憩可能会降低你之后对睡眠的需求。”符合语境,故选C。 【20题详解】 根据“Give yourself some time to fully wake up before starting activities, especially those that need quick action, such as driving.”可知午睡后需要时间完全清醒,空处应描述醒后状态,选项B“午睡后你可能仍会感到有点困。”符合语境,故选B。 三、完形填空(15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 先通读短文,掌握其大意,然后从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入相应空白处的最佳答案,并将其标号填入题前括号内。 Zhu Hongyu is a student from Harbin Institute of Technology. He won the first prize at an international engineering mechanics (工程力学) competition. Zhu ____21____ the university last September, and he learned of the competition from his teacher. “I wanted to take part in the competition, ____22____ I applied for (申请) it. There were over 600 students taking part in the competition. I found that I was the only first-year student,” said Zhu. His ____23____ came from his teacher Tan Jiubin. “You should take part in more competitions if you want to do well in scientific ____24____,” Mr. Tan said to his students in a meeting. When ____25____ the competition, Zhu faced many challenges. The competition ____26____ him to answer questions in English. He took online lessons to____27____ the best self-study result. He chose lessons given by Professor Ren. He thought Professor Ren’s lessons were clear and organized, which were ____28____ for him. Besides self-study, Zhu also attended training courses. By combining (结合) the instruction with ____29____ own understanding, he wrote 40 pages of notes. In early December 2023, Zhu went to Nanjing for the competition after ____30____ passing the pre-competition exam. To Zhu’s surprise, the competition was quite ____31____. When he saw some terms he didn’t know, he could even guess their meanings ____32____ the information nearby. A week after the competition, the ____33____ were shown—Zhu came to the sixty-third place and won the first prize. He felt amazed yet a little ____34____ after realizing that he could have won the grand prize(特等奖)if he had moved up one place. Zhu ____35____ taking part in the competition. “I’ll take part in as many competitions as possible. I think it’s a great way to learn,” he said. 21. A. left B. entered C. found D. visited 22. A. but B. if C. or D. so 23. A. choice B. courage C. spirit D. talent 24. A. research B. situations C. information D. questions 25. A. preparing for B. looking for C. talking about D. learning about 26. A. avoided B. considered C. required D. practiced 27. A. record B. achieve C. know D. check 28. A. useless B. difficult C. suitable D. serious 29. A. my B. your C. its D. his 30. A. suddenly B. successfully C. bravely D. quietly 31. A. smooth B. full C. special D. tiring 32. A. among B. through C. against D. during 33. A. plans B. tasks C. results D. ideas 34. A. excited B. relaxed C. upset D. angry 35. A. enjoyed B. disliked C. imagined D. suggested 【答案】21. B 22. D 23. B 24. A 25. A 26. C 27. B 28. C 29. D 30. B 31. A 32. B 33. C 34. C 35. A 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了哈尔滨工业大学学生朱鸿宇在国际工程力学竞赛中获得一等奖的经历。 【21题详解】 句意:朱鸿宇去年九月进入大学,并从老师那里得知了比赛的消息。 left离开;entered进入;found发现;visited参观。根据“Zhu…the university last September”可知,朱鸿宇去年九月进入大学,故选B。 【22题详解】 句意:我想参加比赛,所以我申请了。 but但是;if如果;or或者;so所以。根据“I wanted to take part in the competition,…I applied for it”可知,前后句是因果关系,故选D。 【23题详解】 句意:他的勇气来自他的老师谭久斌。 choice选择;courage勇气;spirit精神;talent天赋。根据“His…came from his teacher Tan Jiubin”可知,老师鼓励他参加比赛,故选B。 【24题详解】 句意:如果你想在科学研究中做得好,你应该参加更多的比赛。 research研究;situations情况;information信息;questions问题。根据“if you want to do well in scientific…”可知,老师建议他在科学研究中取得好成绩,故选A。 【25题详解】 句意:在准备比赛时,朱鸿宇面临了许多挑战。 preparing for准备;looking for寻找;talking about谈论;learning about了解。根据“When…the competition, Zhu faced many challenges”可知,他在准备比赛时遇到了挑战,故选A。 26题详解】 句意:比赛要求他用英语回答问题。 avoided避免;considered考虑;required要求;practiced练习。根据“The competition…him to answer questions in English”可知,比赛要求他用英语回答问题,故选C。 【27题详解】 句意:他上网课以达到最佳的自学效果。 record记录;achieve达到;know知道;check检查。根据“He took online lessons to…the best self-study result”可知,他上网课是为了达到最佳的自学效果,故选B。 【28题详解】 句意:他认为任教授的课清晰有条理,非常适合他。 useless无用的;difficult困难的;suitable适合的;serious严肃的。根据“He thought Professor Ren’s lessons were clear and organized, which were…for him”可知,任教授的课非常适合他,故选C。 【29题详解】 句意:通过将指导与自己的理解相结合,他写了40页的笔记。 my我的;your你的;its它的;his他的。根据“By combining the instruction with…own understanding”可知,他结合了自己的理解,故选D。 【30题详解】 句意:2023年12月初,朱鸿宇在成功通过预赛后前往南京参加比赛。 suddenly突然;successfully成功地;bravely勇敢地;quietly安静地。根据“Zhu went to Nanjing for the competition after…passing the pre-competition exam”可知,他成功通过了预赛,故选B。 【31题详解】 句意:令朱鸿宇惊讶的是,比赛非常顺利。 smooth顺利的;full满的;special特别的;tiring累人的。根据“To Zhu’s surprise, the competition was quite…”可知,比赛进行得很顺利,故选A。 【32题详解】 句意:当他看到一些不认识的术语时,他甚至可以借助附近的信息猜测它们的含义。 among在……之中;through通过;against反对;during在……期间。根据“he could even guess their meanings…the information nearby”可知,他通过附近的信息猜测术语的含义,故选B。 【33题详解】 句意:比赛结束一周后,结果公布了——朱鸿宇获得了第63名并赢得了一等奖。 plans计划;tasks任务;results结果;ideas想法。根据“the…were shown—Zhu came to the sixty-third place and won the first prize”可知,比赛结果公布了,故选C。 【34题详解】 句意:他感到惊讶,但意识到如果再前进一名就能获得特等奖时,他有点沮丧。 excited兴奋的;relaxed放松的;upset沮丧的;angry生气的。根据“He felt amazed yet a little…after realizing that he could have won the grand prize”可知,他有点沮丧,故选C。 【35题详解】 句意:朱鸿宇喜欢参加比赛。 enjoyed喜欢;disliked不喜欢;imagined想象;suggested建议。根据“Zhu…taking part in the competition”可知,他喜欢参加比赛,故选A。 四、语篇填空(15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 第一节 阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。请将答案写在下面题号后的横线上。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。 whether country he as cheer bring happen wide traditional patient Do you know the lion dance? It is a ____36____ art performance in China. It’s often seen during holidays and festivals because lions are considered to be auspicious (吉祥的) animals and can help prevent bad things from ____37____. In the Song Dynasty, the performance was ____38____ to the south and mixed with local forms of martial (尚武的) arts to create the southern style of lion dance, also known ____39____ Xingshi (awaking lion) These days, the lion dance has been spreading more ____40____ than ever before because of worldwide interest in Chinese culture. In 2023, over 50 teams from different ____41____ took part in the International Dragon and Lion Dance Competition. While they were performing the lion dance, the people around ____42____ excitedly for them. However, making a lion head is difficult, so some people are worrying ____43____ we can pass down this skill. It takes at least a week to make a lion head. Besides, hundreds of bamboo strips(片)and over 1,300 steps are needed in this centuries-old artwork. “Young people are not ____44____ enough to work around 10 hours a day,” said He Yubin, the inheritor (传承人)of this skill. Still, he is sure that it won’t disappear. Artists like _____45_____ will work with schools and companies to teach their skills to students of all ages. 【答案】36. traditional 37. happening 38. brought 39. as 40. widely 41. countries 42. cheered 43. whether 44. patient 45. him 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了中国传统的舞狮艺术及其历史、传播和传承的现状。 【36题详解】 句意:舞狮是中国的一种传统艺术表演。根据“art performance in China”可知,此处指“传统的”,traditional“传统的”符合题意。故填traditional。 【37题详解】 句意:狮子被认为是吉祥的动物,可以帮助防止坏事发生。根据“prevent bad things from”可知,此处指“发生”,happen“发生”符合题意,介词from后接动词ing形式。故填happening。 【38题详解】 句意:在宋朝,这种表演被带到南方,并与当地的武术形式结合,创造了南派舞狮。根据“to the south”可知,此处指“被带到”,bring“带来”符合题意,且为被动语态,空处填过去分词。故填brought。 【39题详解】 句意:南派舞狮也被称为醒狮。根据“also known”可知,此处指“作为”,as“作为”符合题意。故填as。 【40题详解】 句意:如今,由于全球对中国文化的兴趣,舞狮比以往任何时候都传播得更广泛。根据“spreading more”可知,此处指“广泛地”,widely“广泛地”,副词修饰动词。故填widely。 【41题详解】 句意:2023年,来自不同国家的50多支队伍参加了国际龙狮舞比赛。根据“from different”可知,此处指“国家”,country“国家”,different后接复数形式。故填countries。 【42题详解】 句意:当他们表演舞狮时,周围的人为他们兴奋地欢呼。根据“excitedly for them”可知,此处指“欢呼”,cheer“欢呼”,由上文“were”可知时态是一般过去时。故填cheered。 【43题详解】 句意:然而,制作一个狮头很困难,所以有些人担心我们是否能传承这项技能。根据“we can pass down this skill”可知,此处指“是否”,whether“是否”符合题意。故填whether。 【44题详解】 句意:年轻人不够耐心,无法每天工作10个小时。根据“to work around 10 hours a day”可知,此处指“耐心的”,patient“耐心的”,形容词作表语。故填patient。 【45题详解】 句意:像他这样的艺术家将与学校和公司合作,向各个年龄段的学生传授他们的技能。根据“Artists like”可知,此处指“他”,like是介词,后接宾格。him“他”符合题意。故填him。 第二节 阅读短文,根据语篇要求填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。请将答案写在下面题号后的横线上。每空限填一词。 Host: Do you get pocket money from your parents for doing chores? Is ____46____ a good idea for parents to pay kids to do chores? Group A: Yes! Doing chores isn’t much fun. In the past, we sometimes felt kind ____47____ upset while doing housework. After getting pocket money for helping around the house, most students can do chores faster and better ____48____ they used to. Kids can get paid for doing a good job. After all, it can tell us a valuable lesson that “no pain, no gain”. With the pocket money, we can buy the things we want. Besides, it helps us get the right money values step by step! Group B: No! Doing chores is our duty, just like going to school. We should do both things without expecting money. Sometimes, we make ____49____ mess at home, so we need to clean it up. No one has to pay us for cleaning our own homes. Our parents spend so much money on our food, clothes and education ____50____ we can’t expect them to pay us for doing chores. By doing chores, we can get some life skills which are more important than money. 【答案】46. it 47. of 48. than 49. a 50. that 【解析】 【导语】本文是两个小组对孩子们做家务是否应该得到报酬的观点。 【46题详解】 句意:父母付钱让孩子做家务是个好主意吗?分析句子可知,空处用代词it作主语。故填it。 【47题详解】 句意:过去,我们有时在做家务时会感到有点心烦意乱。kind of意为“有点”,固定词组。故填of。 【48题详解】 句意:在获得帮助做家务的零花钱后,大多数学生可以比以前做家务更快更好。faster and better是比较级,此处用than表示比较级,意为“比”。故填than。 【49题详解】 句意:有时候,我们把家里弄得一团糟,所以我们需要清理干净。make a mess意为“弄得一团糟”,动词短语。故填a。 【50题详解】 句意:我们的父母在我们的食物、衣服和教育上花了这么多钱,我们不能指望他们为我们做家务付钱。so…that意为“如此……以至于”,固定用法。故填that。 五、补全对话(5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 根据下面的对话情景,在每个空白处填上一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。 A: Hey, James. What are you doing? B: Oh hi, Linda. I’m planning a trip to Henan. ____51____ A: Oh, I visited Henan several years ago. B: Really? How did you like it? A: It was amazing. ____52____. The Erqi Tower, the Shaolin Temple and the Longmen Grottoes are good examples. B: Sounds great! ____53____? A: Of all the places I went to, my favorite one is the Guoliang Village. B: ____54____? A: It’s a beautiful village in the Taihang Mountain. The road to get there was carved into the mountain. Some people say it’s the eighth wonder in the world. B: Fantastic! I can’t wait to go. A: Believe me. You will like it. ____55____. B: OK, I won’t. And thanks for your advice. 【答案】51. So I am looking up some information online/ So I’m searching for some information on the Internet/ So I am looking for some nice places to go/… 52. There are lots of places of interest to visit in Henan/ You’re never short of great places to visit in Henan/... 53. Which place do you like best/ What’s your favorite place/ Which place impressed you the most/… 54. What is special about it/ Tell me more about it, will you/ Where is the village/… 55. And don’t forget to try the local food(such as Daokou Roast Chicken and Spicy Soup)/ By the way, you shouldn’t miss the local food/ By the way, there are some fantastic museums which you shouldn’t miss/... 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了James和Linda关于河南旅游的对话,Linda向James推荐了河南的景点并分享了旅行体验。 【51题详解】 根据“I’m planning a trip to Henan.”可知James正在计划去河南旅行,空处表示在寻找河南相关的信息。故填So I am looking up some information online/ So I’m searching for some information on the Internet/ So I am looking for some nice places to go/… 【52题详解】 根据“It was amazing.”可知Linda对河南印象很好,空处应表示河南有很多值得参观的地方,故填There are lots of places of interest to visit in Henan/ You’re never short of great places to visit in Henan/... 【53题详解】 根据“Of all the places I went to, my favorite one is the Guoliang Village.”可知James在询问Linda最喜欢的景点,故填Which place do you like best/ What’s your favorite place/ Which place impressed you the most/… 【54题详解】 根据“It’s a beautiful village in the Taihang Mountain.”可知James在询问关于郭亮村的信息,空处应表示询问这个村庄的情况,故填What is special about it/ Tell me more about it, will you/ Where is the village/… 【55题详解】 根据“You will like it.”可知Linda在给James旅行建议,空处可以表示提醒对方不要错过这个景点或美食,故填And don’t forget to try the local food(such as Daokou Roast Chicken and Spicy Soup)/ By the way, you shouldn’t miss the local food/ By the way, there are some fantastic museums which you shouldn’t miss/... 六、书面表达(20分) 56. 成长的路上只有不断克服困难,才能收获真正的成长与进步。假设你是李华,你校英语广播站正在开展主题为“Dealing with Trouble in My Life”的征文活动。请根据写作要求,结合图文写一篇英语短文积极投稿。 写作要求: 1)短文须包含图文中的所有要点,可适当发挥; 2)文中不得出现考生的真实姓名和学校名称; 3)词数100左右(题目已给出,不计入总词数)。 Dealing with Trouble in My Life ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】例文 Dealing with Trouble in My Life I always got low marks in English when I was in Grade 8. I was weak in English grammar, and that became the biggest trouble for me then. Luckily, I made a great friend named Jane who excelled in English and was willing to help me. She created a grammar study plan for me, and every school night, we spent half an hour working on it together. After three months, I was surprised to see my grammar and English marks improve a lot. I was very happy with my progress and thanked Jane for her help. This experience taught me that hard work can help me overcome any difficulty. From then on, I worked harder on all my subjects, because I believe I can keep getting better. 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文; ②时态:时态为一般过去时; ③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏“信息提示”中的每一项提示,适当添加细节,并突出写作重点。 [写作步骤] 第一步,介绍遇到困难以及如何解决的; 第二步,描述自己的感受以及获得的经验和教训; 第三步,描述给自己带来的改变。 [亮点词汇] ①be willing to do sth.愿意做某事 ②be weak in在……方面不擅长 ③from then on从那以后 [高分句型] ①This experience taught me that hard work can help me overcome any difficulty. (that引导的宾语从句) 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

精品解析:2025年河南省驻马店市确山县中考二模英语试题
1
精品解析:2025年河南省驻马店市确山县中考二模英语试题
2
精品解析:2025年河南省驻马店市确山县中考二模英语试题
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。