内容正文:
高二年级阶段检测
英语
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1.What time is the woman’s appointment?
A.At 2:00. B.At 3:00. C.At 4:00.
2.What does the man want the woman to do?
A.Do some sewing. B.Iron his jeans. C.Recommend a tailor.
3.What are the speakers talking about?
A.The weekly plan. B.The heavy workload. C.The submission deadline.
4.Where does the conversation take place?
A.At a railway station. B.At Bob’s home. C.At a restaurant.
5.How does the woman sound?
A.Patient. B.Confused. C.Annoyed.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6.How often does Harry go running?
A.Once a week. B.Four times a week. C.Six times a week.
7.Where does Harry usually run?
A.Along the country road. B.In the school playground. C.At the gym.
听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
8.What is the man’s problem?
A.He can’t start his computer.
B.His computer takes a long time to start.
C.Programs run too slowly on his computer
9.What does the woman say about the man’s computer?
A.It has a virus. B.It is too old. C.It has a fast processor.
10.What will the speakers probably do?
A.Remove unwanted programs. B.Download some programs.
C.Contact an expert.
听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
11.Why is the woman speaking to the man?
A.To seek permission. B.To hand in a form. C.To ask for guidance.
12.What should the woman do before turning in the form?
A.Think about her additional needs. B.Get approval from a superior.
C.Check the annual budget.
13.What will the woman do next?
A.Go to the front desk. B.Place an online order. C.Get some office supplies.
听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
14.What is Nick Hanna?
A.A host. B.A photographer. C.A writer.
15.What does Alex find most challenging about filming wildlife underwater?
A.Predicting animals’ behaviors.
B.Grabbing the perfect moment quickly.
C.Communicating underwater with divers.
16.What does Alex suggest new underwater photographers do?
A.Choose suitable subjects.
B.Take shots of small things at first.
C.Avoid getting too close to the subjects.
17.What is the main attraction for Alex to go to Sardinia?
A.The convenient location.
B.The wide range of underwater life.
C.The temperature and clarity of the water
听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
18.What is the speaker’s profession most likely?
A.An athlete. B.A health care provider. C.A fitness coach.
19.How often should people make a change in their workout plans?
A.Every other month. B.Once a month. C.Twice per month.
20.How does the speaker suggest balancing workout intensity per week?
A.By planning exercise and rest properly.
B.By taking the same workout routine.
C.By only engaging in light activities.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
A
Welcome to our guide of the Best Movies of 2024, featuring every Certified Fresh movie as they come in week by week!
Joker: Folie a Deux (Oct. 4)
The first Joker stunned Hollywood by becoming a $1 billion hit despite being R-rated and having a modest budget for a comic book movie. The sequel (续作) comes at a challenging time for the comic book genre, but can Joiner 2 have the last laugh? Joaquin Phoenix reprises his Oscar-winning role
As Arthur Fleck, with Lady Gaga joining as co-lead in this musical in filmmaker Todd Phillips’ feature.
Twisters (July 19)
The new version of the 90s movie Twister stars Daisy Edgar-Jones, Glen Powell and Anthony Ramos. Minari’s Lee Isaac Chung directs. The original followed storm- chasers in Oklahoma and was known for its inventive special effects that brought tornadoes to the big screen.
Inside Out 2 (June 14)
The gang is back together in this animated follow-up to the beloved Pixar movie that follows the anthropomorphized (人格化) emotions of a young girl led by Amy Poehler’s Joy. Joining for this round is Anxiety, voiced by Maya Hawke.
Mufasa: The Lion King (Dec. 20)
After Jon Favreau’s The Lion King remake made more than S 1. billion at the box office in 2019, Disney was keen to return to the world with a prequel (前传) focusing on Mufasa. This time, Barry Jenkins directs the cartoon with — Aaron Pierre voicing Mufasa, a role made famous by James Earl Jones in the 1994 animated feature.
1. Which movie is a remake?
A. Joker: Folie a Deux. B. Twisters.
C. Inside Out 2. D. Mufasa: The Lion King.
2. What do Inside Out 2 and Mufasa: The Lion King have in common?
A. Both are animated films. B. Both introduce new characters.
C. Both are made by new directors. D. Both are financially successful.
3. Where is the text probably from?
A. journal on film studies. B. An entertainment website.
C. A textbook on movie history. D. A daily newspaper on global news.
【答案】1. B 2. A 3. B
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍几部2024年最佳电影。
【1题详解】
细节理解题。由Twisters (July 19)中“The new version of the 90s movie Twister stars Daisy Edgar-Jones, Glen Powell and Anthony Ramos. Minari’s Lee Isaac Chung directs. (90年代电影《 Twister》的新版本由Daisy Edgar-Jones、Glen Powell 和Anthony Ramos主演,Minari’s Lee Isaac Chung导演。)”可知,Twisters是翻拍的电影。故选B项。
【2题详解】
细节理解题。由Inside Out 2(June 14)中“The gang is back together in this animated follow-up to the beloved Pixar movie... (在这部深受喜爱的皮克斯电影的动画续集中,这帮人又聚在一起了...)”和Mufasa: The Lion King (Dec. 20)中“This time, Barry Jenkins directs the cartoon with- Aaron Pierre voicing Mufasa, a role made famous by James Earl Jones in the 1994 animated feature.(这一次,Barry Jenkins执导了这部动画片,Aaron Pierre为木法沙配音,这个角色是James Earl Jones 在1994年的动画长片中出名的。)”可知,这里两部电影都是动画片。故选A项。
【3题详解】
推理判断题。由文章第一段“Welcome to our guide of the Best Movies of 2024, featuring every Certified Fresh movie as they come in week by week!(欢迎来到我们的2024年最佳电影指南,每周都有经过认证的新鲜电影上映!)”以及下文可知,这篇文章主要介绍几部2024年最佳电影,所以可能来自于个娱乐网站。故选B项。
B
For eight years, Sophie created realistic-looking limbs (肢) for those who wanted to fit in. But she longed to work on more odd designs that would stand out. Then she met Pollyanna Hope, a young amputee (被截肢者).
“She wanted something a little different on her leg: pictures of a cartoon she loved, Peppa Pig,” said Sophie, who is now based in London. So she designed a unique leg covered in tattoo-like images of Peppa and other pigs riding a bicycle and eating ice cream. Working with Hope made Sophie realize there was a potential market for limbs.
Since then, Sophie founded the Alternative Limb Project (ALP) to make artistic limbs. Her work includes an arm wrapped in sculpted snakes and a leg that looks like porcelain (瓷器) covered in a painted flowery vine. She makes about six limbs per year, always including clients’ ideas so that they receive a personal piece they can celebrate rather than hide.
Of course, a fancy-looking limb won't suit everyone. For Sophie, the basis is that each limb must satisfy a combination of comfort, beauty and functionality, and pushing too hard in one direction can weaken other areas. But for amputees who appreciate novelty, Sophie has some amazing ideas.
“I’d really like to make a candy-dispenser leg with colorful candies inside it” she says. “Or a cuckoo-clock leg with a wooden bird that pops out every hour.” Her goal is to fashion a striking limb.
“It’ll transform the limbs from an elephant in the room into a conversation piece.”
4. Why did Pollyanna Hope come to Sophie?
A. She hoped to have a tailored limb.
B She intended to design a cartoon figure.
C. She longed to expand the market for limbs.
D. She expected to sell Sophie some odd ideas.
5. According to paragraph 3, ALP aims to ______.
A. boost users’ confidence B. sharpen users’ creativity
C. improve Sophie’s sculpture skills D. extend Sophie’s art business
6. What is the basis for Sophie's works?
A. The novelty of the pattern tops the list. B. The balance of multi-needs comes first.
C. Fashion is the best policy. D. Functionality is the key.
7. What can be inferred from the underlined sentence in the last paragraph?
A. Sophie resolves to lead the fashion of limbs.
B. Sophie plans to further transform artistic limbs.
C. Amputees will feel at ease to talk about limbs.
D. Amputees will have easy access to artistic limbs.
【答案】4. A 5. A 6. B 7. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了Sophie为截肢者设计独特假肢的经历和想法,展示了她的设计理念和对截肢者需求的关注。
【4题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章第二段““She wanted something a little different on her leg: pictures of a cartoon she loved, Peppa Pig,” said Sophie, who is now based in London. So she designed a unique leg covered in tattoo-like images of Peppa and other pigs riding a bicycle and eating ice cream. (“她想在腿上画点不一样的东西:她喜欢的动画片小猪佩奇的照片,”现在住在伦敦的Sophie说。因此,她设计了一条独特的腿,上面有纹身图案,比如佩奇和其他猪骑自行车、吃冰淇淋。)”可知,Pollyanna Hope来找Sophie的原因是希望有一个定制的假肢。故选A。
【5题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章第三段“Since then, Sophie founded the Alternative Limb Project (ALP) to make artistic limbs. Her work includes an arm wrapped in sculpted snakes and a leg that looks like porcelain (瓷器) covered in a painted flowery vine. She makes about six limbs per year, always including clients’ ideas so that they receive a personal piece they can celebrate rather than hide.(从那时起,Sophie创立了“ALP”,制作艺术肢体。她的作品包括一条包裹着雕刻蛇的手臂和一条看起来像瓷器的腿,上面覆盖着彩绘的花藤。她每年制作大约六只假肢,总是包括客户的想法,这样他们就可以得到一件可以庆祝而不是隐藏的个人作品。)”可知,Sophie创立“ALP”是为了让客户有一件可以庆祝而不是隐藏的假肢,也就是为了提升用户的自信心。故选A。
【6题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章第四段“For Sophie, the basis is that each limb must satisfy a combination of comfort, beauty and functionality, and pushing too hard in one direction can weaken other areas. But for amputees who appreciate novelty, Sophie has some amazing ideas.(对Sophie来说,基础是每个肢体都必须满足舒适、美观和功能的结合,在一个方向上用力过猛会削弱其他领域。但对于喜欢新奇事物的截肢者来说,Sophie有一些惊人的想法。)”可知,对Sophie来说,作品的基础是每个肢体都必须满足舒适、美观和功能的结合。故选B。
【7题详解】
推理判断题。在英文中“an elephant in the room”比喻一些非常显而易见的,可是却一直被忽略的棘手问题。由此可知,这句话的意思指的是“将假肢的事变成日常话题”,也就是说Sophie希望截肢者能够轻松地谈论假肢。故选C。
C
According to an idea called the “inflationary (暴涨的) multiverse”, the universe has been constantly expanding, which would have created a countless number of other universes. Collectively, these universal islands form what scientists call a “multiverse”. However, other universes may lie beyond our scientific reach, physically and philosophically. Consequently, the methodologies by which physicists might validate (验证) the multiverse and whether such validation is even possible remain unresolved inquiries.
In science, hypotheses (假说) are used to propose explanations, but from hypotheses to theories, validation of predictions is essential to see whether initial assumptions are supported or disproved. Theoretical physicist Carlo Rovelli says, “It is hard to write theories that survive the proof of reality. Few survive thanks to a basic idea: Do not trust your fancies. Keep only the ideas that can be tested.” Rovelli adds, “Today many physicists are wasting time trying to guess and jumping to conclusions. This approach has never worked before, and it is not working now. The multiverse might be one of those wild guesses.”
Now, physicists are debating whether that problem moves the multiverse from physics to metaphysics (玄学), from the world of science to that of philosophy. Philosopher Richard Dawid believes scientists could support the multiverse hypotheses without actually finding physical support. “If we have a theory that seems to work, and have come up with nothing that works better. Chances are our idea is right,” he says. Not everyone is so cheerful, though. Sabine Hossenfelder, another theoretical physicist, thinks “Without making contact with observation, a theory isn’t part of the natural sciences, and not physics.”
Some supporters of the multiverse claim they have found physical evidence. Andrei Linde insists “Our universe seems fine-tuned to be favourable to life, with a four-dimensional space in which we can live. It is certain that in an endlessly inflating multiverse, one of the universes should turn out like ours. Each universe can have different physical laws and fundamentals. Given limitless changes, a universe on which humans can be born will be born. The multiverse actually explains why we’re here. And our existence, therefore, helps explain why the multiverse is plausible.”
Just as Einstein’s theory of general relativity could only be confirmed recently with a billion-dollar instrument called LIGO, scientists may eventually discover more direct evidence of the multiverse. So far, all of science has relied on testability, but those tests take time, and most theoreticians want to wait it out. They are not ready to shelve an idea like the multiverse — which could actually be the answer to life, the universe and everything — until and unless they can prove to themselves it doesn’t exist. And that day may never come.
8. What does Carlo Rovelli think of the multiverse?
A. It is a crazy idea. B. It can be tested.
C. It is widely accepted. D. It comes from reality.
9. What does the underlined word “plausible” in paragraph 4 probably mean?
A. Fascinating. B. Complex. C. Essential. D. Credible.
10. What does the author imply in the last paragraph?
A. Testing the multiverse theory is a waste of time.
B. The multiverse theory will be confirmed one day.
C. Einstein’s theory of relativity is the answer to life.
D. The multiverse research has made a breakthrough.
11. Which would be the best title for this passage?
A. Mysteries of Multiverse: Fine-Tuned for Life
B. Can Physicists Ever Prove the Multiverse Is Real?
C. The Inflationary Multiverse: Proven Beyond Doubt
D. Have Physicists Lost Their Minds in the Multiverse?
【答案】8. A 9. D 10. B 11. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇议论文。本文探讨了物理学家对于“暴涨多元宇宙”理论的看法和验证该理论的挑战。
【8题详解】
推理判断题。根据第二段“Theoretical physicist Carlo Rovelli says, “It is hard to write theories that survive the proof of reality. Few survive thanks to a basic idea: Do not trust your fancies. Keep only the ideas that can be tested.” Rovelli adds, “Today many physicists are wasting time trying to guess and jumping to conclusions. This approach has never worked before, and it is not working now. The multiverse might be one of those wild guesses.”(理论物理学家Carlo Rovelli说:“提出能够经受住现实验证的理论是非常困难的。很少有理论能够幸存下来,这得益于一个基本的理念:不要相信你的幻想。只保留可以被检验的想法。”Rovelli补充道:“如今,许多物理学家都在浪费时间试图猜测并急于下结论。这种方法以前从未奏效,现在也行不通。多元宇宙可能是那些疯狂的猜测之一。”)”可知,理论物理学家Carlo Rovelli认为“多元宇宙”是一个难以通过现实验证的理论,很多物理学家都在浪费时间猜测并急于下结论,而多元宇宙可能就是这些疯狂猜测中的一个。因此,他认为多元宇宙是一个疯狂的想法。故选A。
【9题详解】
词句猜测题。根据第四段中Andrei Linde观点“It is certain that in an endlessly inflating multiverse, one of the universes should turn out like ours. Each universe can have different physical laws and fundamentals. Given limitless changes, a universe on which humans can be born will be born. The multiverse actually explains why we’re here. And our existence, therefore, helps explain why the multiverse is plausible.(在一个无限膨胀的多元宇宙中,可以肯定的是,其中一个宇宙应该会与我们的宇宙相似。每个宇宙都可以拥有不同的物理定律和基本法则。在无限变化中,一个能够诞生人类的宇宙终将诞生。多元宇宙实际上解释了为什么我们会在这里。因此,我们的存在反过来也有助于解释为什么多元宇宙论是plausible。)”可知,多元宇宙的支持者认为多元宇宙实际上解释了为什么我们在这里,而我们的存在也帮助解释了为什么多元宇宙是合理的,“plausible”应表示“可信的、合理的”,与D选项“credible(可信的)”意思相近。故选D。
【10题详解】
推理判断题。根据最后一段“Just as Einstein’s theory of general relativity could only be confirmed recently with a billion-dollar instrument called LIGO, scientists may eventually discover more direct evidence of the multiverse. So far, all of science has relied on testability, but those tests take time, and most theoreticians want to wait it out. They are not ready to shelve an idea like the multiverse — which could actually be the answer to life, the universe and everything — until and unless they can prove to themselves it doesn’t exist. And that day may never come.(正如爱因斯坦的广义相对论直到最近才通过名为LIGO的耗资数十亿美元的仪器得到证实一样,科学家们最终也可能会发现多元宇宙更为直接的证据。迄今为止,所有科学都依赖于可验证性,但这些验证需要时间,而大多数理论家都愿意等待。他们不会轻易放弃像多元宇宙这样的想法——这实际上可能是生命、宇宙以及万物的答案——除非他们自己能够证明它不存在。而那一天可能永远不会到来)”可推知,作者认为多元宇宙理论总有一天会得到证实。故选B。
【11题详解】
主旨大意题。根据第一段“According to an idea called the “inflationary (暴涨的) multiverse”, the universe has been constantly expanding, which would have created a countless number of other universes...Consequently, the methodologies by which physicists might validate (验证) the multiverse and whether such validation is even possible remain unresolved inquiries.(根据一种被称为“暴涨多元宇宙”的观点,宇宙一直在不断膨胀,这将创造出无数其他宇宙……因此,物理学家验证多元宇宙的方法,以及这种验证是否可能,仍然是悬而未决的问题。)”以及下文内容围绕物理学家能否证明多元宇宙的真实性展开可知,本文探讨了物理学家对于“暴涨多元宇宙”理论的看法和验证该理论的挑战。选项B“物理学家能证明多元宇宙是真实存在的吗”适合作本文最佳标题。故选B。
D
The ocean covers almost three-quarters of the planet. Were all the planet’s water placed over the United States, it would form a column of liquid 132km tall. The ocean provides 3bn people with almost a fifth of their protein (making fish a bigger source of the stuff than beef). Climate and weather systems depend on the temperature patterns of the ocean and its interactions with the atmosphere. If anything ought to be too big to fail, it is the ocean.
Humans have long assumed that the ocean’s size allowed them to put anything they wanted into it and to take anything they wanted out. However, changing temperatures and chemistry, overfishing and pollution have stressed its ecosystems for decades.
The ocean stores more than nine-tenths of the heat trapped on Earth by greenhouse-gas emissions. Consequently, coral reefs are suffering. Scientists expect almost all corals to be gone by 2050. By the middle of the century the ocean could contain more plastic than fish by weight. Ground down into tiny pieces, it is eaten by fish and then by people, with uncertain effects on human health. Nevertheless, appetite for fish grows: almost 90% of stocks are fished either at or beyond their sustainable limits. The ocean nurtures humanity. Humanity treats it with contempt.
Such self-destructive behavior demands explanation. Unarguably, the ocean being subject to a series of laws and agreements, enforcement is hard. Apart from this, two reasons stand out. One is geography. The bulk of the ocean is beyond the horizon and below the waterline. The damage being done to its health is visible in a few liminal places. But for the most part, the sea is out of sight and out of mind. It is telling that there is only a single fleeting reference to the ocean in the Paris agreement on climate change.
Second, the ocean is a victim of other bigger processes. The emission of greenhouse gases into the atmosphere is changing the marine environment along with the rest of the planet. The ocean has warmed by 0. 7℃ since the 19th century, damaging corals and encouraging organisms to migrate towards the poles for cooler waters. Greater concentrations of carbon dioxide in the water are making it more acidic, harming creatures such as crabs and oysters, whose calcium carbonate shells suffer as marine chemistry alters.
12. What is paragraph 1 mainly about?
A. The vastness of the ocean.
B. The significance of the ocean.
C. The ecosystem of the ocean.
D. The climate of the ocean.
13. How does the author convey his message in paragraph 3?
A. By listing current problems.
B. By providing research data.
C. By citing expert opinions.
D. By comparing different ecosystems.
14. Why does the author mention “the Paris agreement on climate change” in paragraph 4?
A. To show people often disobey it.
B. To tell us people seldom refer to it.
C. To remind us the ocean is vital to man.
D. To prove ocean protection is overlooked.
15. What will the author probably write next?
A. How to tap into the ocean.
B. How to research into the ocean.
C. How to rise to the challenges of the ocean.
D. How to raise people’s environmental awareness.
【答案】12. B 13. A 14. D 15. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍的是海洋对人类的意义重大,但海洋之大,让人们误以为她的资源取之不尽用之不竭,人类对海洋资源无穷无尽的索取让她面临严峻的挑战。
【12题详解】
主旨大意题。根据首段中的“The ocean provides 3bn people with almost a fifth of their protein (making fish a bigger source of the stuff than beef). Climate and weather systems depend on the temperature patterns of the ocean and its interactions with the atmosphere. If anything ought to be too big to fail, it is the ocean.(海洋为30亿人口提供了近五分之一的蛋白质(使鱼类成为比牛肉更大的蛋白质来源)。气候和天气系统取决于海洋的温度模式及其与大气的相互作用。如果有什么东西应该大到不能倒,那就是海洋。)”可知,此处介绍了海洋对民生的重要性以及海洋对环境的重要性,由此可知,第一段主要介绍的是海洋的重要性。故选B项。
【13题详解】
推理判断题。根据第三段中的“The ocean stores more than nine-tenths of the heat trapped on Earth by greenhouse-gas emissions.(海洋储存了地球上因温室气体排放而滞留的十分之九以上的热量。)”可知,海洋储存着滞留在地球上十分之九以上的热量,结合下文中的“By the middle of the century the ocean could contain more plastic than fish by weight. Ground down into tiny pieces, it is eaten by fish and then by people, with uncertain effects on human health.(到本世纪中期,海洋里的塑料重量将超过鱼类的重量。这些塑料在海水冲刷下磨成细小的碎片,被鱼类吃掉,进而被人类所食,这对人类的健康会造成不确定的影响。)”可知,本段列举了海洋面临的问题:存储因温室气体排放而滞留在地球的热量以及海洋的塑料污染问题,由此可知,作者是通过列举海洋面临的问题来表达信息的。故选A项。
【14题详解】
推理判断题。根据第四段中的“Such self-destructive behavior demands explanation. Unarguably, the ocean being subject to a series of laws and agreements, enforcement is hard.(这种自我毁灭的行为需要解释。无可争议的是,海洋受到一系列法律和协议的约束,执行起来很困难。)”以及下文中的“It is telling that there is only a single fleeting reference to the ocean in the Paris agreement on climate change.(在关于气候变化的《巴黎协定》中,对海洋只有一次短暂的提及,这很能说明问题。)”可知,作者在段首点明海洋受到一系列法律和协议的约束,但是执行起来很难,进而在尾句中提到关于气候变化的《巴黎协定》的执行情况,由此可知,作者提及《巴黎协议》是为了证明海洋保护是被忽视的。故选D项。
【15题详解】
推理判断题。根据首段“The ocean covers almost three-quarters of the planet. Were all the planet’s water placed over the United States, it would form a column of liquid 132km tall. The ocean provides 3bn people with almost a fifth of their protein (making fish a bigger source of the stuff than beef). Climate and weather systems depend on the temperature patterns of the ocean and its interactions with the atmosphere. If anything ought to be too big to fail, it is the ocean.(海洋占地球表面的四分之三。如果将地球上的所有海水放置在美国上空,将形成一个132公里高的圆柱。海洋向30亿人口提供了五分之一的蛋白质(鱼类提供的蛋白质超过了牛肉)。气候和天气系统依赖海洋的温度模式以及和大气的交互。如果有什么东西“因为太大而不能倒”的话,那就应该是海洋。)”可知,本文在分析海洋面临的问题时,先写了海洋的重要性:海洋之大、海洋对民生的重要性、海洋对环境的重要性,进而在下文描述海洋面临的问题:资源问题、环境问题,这样更能引起人们的关注与警觉,由此可推断,海洋对人类如此重要,而当前又面临着如何多的问题,所以,接下来作者应该介绍的是如何应对海洋的挑战。故选C项。
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Gifts are so meaningful that many believe that gifts from their romantic partner are a big way they can understand how much their partner loves them. ____16____ But in fact, gift-giving and receiving is actually the least popular love language. This leads to the question: Why do most people say that gift-giving stresses them out?
Part of the problem is that occasions that involve gift-giving are filled with uncertainty. If it’s an occasion like Christmas, where people are shopping for each other at the same time, people might be nervous about whether the gift they give will be in the same category as the gift they will also receive. ____17____ Imagine that someone is showing some signs of Seasonal Affective Disorder, and you’ re considering giving him a light therapy (光疗) lamp as a gift. The receiver may possibly regard this as“just what they needed.” But what if the lamp-receiver interprets the gift as an unwelcome piece of comment on their current state?
Another issue is that you’re probably going to give a bad gift, and that bad gift might overshadow the many good gifts you’ve given. ____18____ The idea, simply put, is that bad outcomes have a stronger psychological impact than comparable good outcomes. Few baseball fans remember all the ground balls that Bill Buckner fielded cleanly, but many remember the one that went through his legs.
Worst of all, there’s the anxiety that comes with receiving gifts. You might expect that a lot of well-meaning but disappointing gifts are heading your way. There can be some unease that comes with knowing that you’ll soon need to perform joy and appreciation. ____19____
____20____ When done carefully, it can be a wonderful way to communicate to loved ones that we appreciate and understand them. Gifts can absolutely draw people closer together, in a lasting way.
A. The smell of a bad gift can delay.
B. However, gift-giving is not all bad, of course.
C. Uncertainty can also result from different categories of gifts.
D. There is also great uncertainty around how the gift-receivers will respond.
E. Soon you may be in a state of paying for your such kind of over performance.
F. Indeed, gift-giving occasions seem like wonderful opportunities to create delight.
G. Even worse, you might worry the gift-giver will detect your insincerity and get hurt.
【答案】16. F 17. D 18. A 19. G 20. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章围绕送礼物与收礼物过程中存在的压力和焦虑等问题展开说明,通过分析诸如送礼物场合的不确定性、送出糟糕礼物的影响以及接收礼物时的担忧等方面,阐述了为何大多数人会觉得送礼物有压力,最后又说明若处理得当,礼物也能成为向亲人朋友传达欣赏与理解、拉近彼此关系的美好方式。
【16题详解】
根据上文“Gifts are so meaningful that many believe that gifts from their romantic partner are a big way they can understand how much their partner loves them. (礼物意义非凡,许多人认为来自恋人的礼物是他们了解对方有多爱自己的重要方式)”可知,礼物在人们心中是很重要且能带来喜悦的。由此可知,F项“Indeed, gift-giving occasions seem like wonderful opportunities to create delight. (事实上,送礼场合似乎是创造快乐的绝佳机会)”能够承接上文,进一步强调送礼物能带来喜悦。故选F项。
【17题详解】
根据下文“Imagine that someone is showing some signs of Seasonal Affective Disorder, and you’re considering giving him a light therapy (光疗) lamp as a gift. The receiver may possibly regard this as “just what they needed.”(想象一下,某人表现出一些季节性情感障碍的迹象,而你正在考虑送给他一盏光疗灯作为礼物。接收者可能会认为这“正是他们所需要的”)”可知,礼物接收者的回应是不确定的。由此可知,D项“There is also great uncertainty around how the gift-receivers will respond. (礼物接收者将如何回应也存在很大的不确定性)”能够衔接下文,符合文意。故选D项。
【18题详解】
根据上文“Another issue is that you’re probably going to give a bad gift, and that bad gift might overshadow the many good gifts you’ve given. (另一个问题是,你可能会送一份糟糕的礼物,而这份糟糕的礼物可能会掩盖你送出的许多好礼物)”可知,糟糕的礼物会产生不良影响。由此可知,A项“The smell of a bad gift can delay. (一份糟糕礼物的不良影响可能会持续)”能够衔接上文,符合文意,其中bad gift是关键词。故选A项。
【19题详解】
根据上文“You might expect that a lot of well-meaning but disappointing gifts are heading your way. There can be some unease that comes with knowing that you’ll soon need to perform joy and appreciation. (你可能会预料到很多善意但令人失望的礼物正在向你走来。知道你很快就需要表现快乐和欣赏时,可能会带来一些不安)”可知,令人失望的礼物会产生糟糕的担忧。由此可知,G项“Even worse, you might worry the gift-giver will detect your insincerity and get hurt. (更糟糕的是,你可能会担心送礼人会发现你的不真诚并受到伤害)”能够衔接上文,符合文意。故选G项。
【20题详解】
根据下文“When done carefully, it can be a wonderful way to communicate to loved ones that we appreciate and understand them. Gifts can absolutely draw people closer together, in a lasting way. (如果仔细完成,这可能是与亲人交流我们欣赏和理解他们的绝妙方式。礼物绝对可以以持久的方式使人们更紧密地联系在一起)”可知,礼物也有好的一面。由此可知,B项“However, gift-giving is not all bad, of course. (然而,当然,送礼并不全是坏事)”能够衔接下文,符合文意。故选B项。
第三部分 语言运用(共三节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
The first day of school our professor introduced someone we didn’t know. I looked around to find a(an) ____21____ . little lady beaming up at me with a smile that lit up the room.
Her name was Rose and she was eighty-seven years old. She ____22____ asked me for a giant hug, and ____23____ her seeking adventure and love in college. Actually, she had a ____24____ purpose — fulfilling her dream of a college education.
At the end of the semester we invited her to speak at our football banquet. She ____25____ her throat and began, “There are some ____26____ if you want to stay young, be happy and achieve success. You have to laugh and find humor each day. You’ve got to have dreams and no ____27____. The only people who ____28____ death are those with pity and disappointment.”
Eventually, she ____29____ her speech by courageously singing “The Rose”. She challenged each of us to study the ____30____ and live them out in our daily lives.
At year’s end, Rose finished the college ____31____ she had begun all those years ago. One week after graduation Rose passed away ____32____ in her sleep. Over two thousand college students attended her funeral to ____33____ the wonderful woman who taught ____34____ that it’s never too late to be all you can ____35____ be.
21. A. exhausted B. wrinkled C. shaking D. demanding
22. A. enthusiastically B. sympathetically C. cautiously D. determinedly
23. A. complained about B. boasted about C. joked about D. dreamed about
24. A. newly-found B. widely-accepted C. long-held D. well-designed
25. A. examined B. cleared C. tightened D. scratched
26. A. messages B. lines C. reasons D. secrets
27. A. failures B. faults C. troubles D. regrets
28. A. fear B. defeat C. escape D. face
29. A. delivered B. concluded C. prepared D. repeated
30. A. lyrics B. tunes C. rhythms D. melodies
31. A. struggle B. application C. degree D. system
32. A. dramatically B. tragically C. peacefully D. courageously
33. A. miss B. mourn C. remember D. praise
34. A. on purpose B. by chance C. by example D. on schedule
35. A. possibly B. occasionally C. noticeably D. naturally
【答案】21. B 22. A 23. C 24. C 25. B 26. D 27. D 28. A 29. B 30. A 31. C 32. C 33. B 34. C 35. A
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了87岁的罗斯实现了自己长久的目标——实现她的大学教育梦想。她在宴会上发表了自己成功的秘诀,最终年底,罗斯完成了她多年前开始的大学学位。毕业一周后,罗斯在睡梦中安详地去世了。两千多名大学生参加了她的葬礼,悼念这位优秀的女性,她以身作则地告诉我们,做自己想做的一切永远不会太晚。
【21题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我环顾四周,发现一位满脸皱纹的小个子女士正朝我微笑,她的微笑照亮了整个房间。A. exhausted筋疲力尽的;B. wrinkled有皱纹的;C. shaking摇晃的;D. demanding要求高的。根据后文“Her name was Rose and she was eighty-seven years old.(她的名字叫罗斯,已经87岁了)”可知,罗斯年纪大了,有皱纹。故选B。
【22题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:她热情地要求我给她一个大大的拥抱,并开玩笑说她在大学里寻求冒险和爱情。A. enthusiastically热情地;B. sympathetically同情地;C. cautiously慎重地;D. determinedly坚定地。根据后文“asked me for a giant hug”可知,罗斯很热情地要拥抱作者。故选A。
【23题详解】
考查动词短语辨析。句意:她热情地要求我给她一个大大的拥抱,并开玩笑说她在大学里寻求冒险和爱情。A. complained about投诉;B. boasted about吹嘘;C. joked about开玩笑;D. dreamed about梦想。根据后文“her seeking adventure and love in college”可知,寻求冒险和爱情是罗斯开玩笑的话。故选C。
【24题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:实际上,她有一个长久的目标——实现她的大学教育梦想。A. newly-found新成立的;B. widely-accepted广泛接受的;C. long-held长期持有的;D. well-designed精心设计的。根据后文“fulfilling her dream of a college education”以及她87岁了还来上学,可知是长久的目标。故选C。
【25题详解】
考查动词词义辨析句意:她清了清嗓子,开始说……A. examined检查;B. cleared清理;C. tightened拉紧;D. scratched抓挠。根据后文“her throat and began”可知,开始讲话前清嗓子,故选B。
【26题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:“如果你想保持年轻、快乐并取得成功,有一些秘诀。”A. messages信息;B. lines队伍;C. reasons理由;D. secrets秘诀。根据后文“You have to laugh and find humor each day. You’ve got to have dreams(你必须每天开怀大笑,寻找幽默。你必须要有梦想)”可知,罗斯在分享一些人生成功秘诀。故选D。
【27题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:你要有梦想,不要后悔。A. failures失败;B. faults错误;C. troubles麻烦;D. regrets后悔。根据上文“You’ve got to have dreams”可知强调没有后悔遗憾。故选D。
【28题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:只有心怀怜悯和失望的人才害怕死亡。A. fear恐惧;B. defeat击败;C. escape逃走;D. face面对。根据后文“death are those with pity and disappointment”可知,只有心怀怜悯和失望的人才害怕死亡。故选A。
【29题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:最后,她以勇敢地唱“玫瑰”结束了她的演讲。A. delivered递送;B. concluded下结论,总结;C. prepared准备;D. repeated重复。根据后文“her speech by courageously singing “The Rose””可知,罗斯用一首歌结束了自己的演讲。故选B。
【30题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:她要求我们每个人学习歌词,并在日常生活中实践出来。A. lyrics歌词;B. tunes音调;C. rhythms旋律;D. melodies音乐。根据上文“her speech by courageously singing “The Rose””可知,罗斯用一首歌结束了自己的演讲,所以这里指学习这首歌的歌词。故选A。
【31题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:年底,Rose完成了她多年前开始的大学学位。A. struggle努力;B. application申请;C. degree学位;D. system系统。根据上文“At year’s end, Rose finished the college”可知,年底,Rose完成了她多年前开始的大学学位。故选C。
【32题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:毕业一周后,罗斯在睡梦中安详地去世了。A. dramatically戏剧性地;B. tragically悲惨地;C. peacefully和平地;D. courageously勇敢地。根据上文“One week after graduation Rose passed away”可知,罗斯完成了自己的梦想,安详地去世了。故选C。
【33题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:两千多名大学生参加了她的葬礼,悼念这位优秀的女性,她以身作则地告诉我们,做自己想做的一切永远不会太晚。A. miss错过;B. mourn哀悼;C. remember记得;D. praise赞美。根据上文“Over two thousand college students attended her funeral to”可知,同学参加葬礼来悼念她。故选B。
【34题详解】
考查介词短语辨析。句意:两千多名大学生参加了她的葬礼,悼念这位优秀的女性,她以身作则地告诉我们,做自己想做的一切永远不会太晚。A. on purpose故意地;B. by chance意外地;C. by example以身作则;D. on schedule按时。根据上文“the wonderful woman who taught”可知,罗斯用自己作为了榜样,激励这些学生。故选C。
【35题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:两千多名大学生参加了她的葬礼,悼念这位优秀的女性,她以身作则地告诉我们,成为自己可能成为的人永远不会太晚。A. possibly可能地;B. occasionally偶尔;C. noticeably显著地;D. naturally自然地。根据上文“it’s never too late to be all you can”可知,成为自己可能成为的人永远不晚。故选A。
第二节 语法填空(共10个小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读短文内容,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
The Wuzhen Theatre Festival takes place each year in the ancient water town of Wuzhen in Jiaxing, Zhejiang province. For many people, the annual festival ____36____ (it) is an escape from their everyday routine to a town with theater ____37____ (happen) everywhere.
Walking from the entrance of the Xizha scenic area ____38____ the town’s center, visitors will pass the Wuzhen Grand Theatre, where the festival’s opening and closing ____39____ (ceremony) are held, enter the ancient town with its interwoven (相互交织的) alleys and waterways, ____40____ pass historical squares and docks, which serve as antique settings for open-air scenes. The old buildings, with their white walls and gray, upturned roof edges, hide within them theater sites of different sizes.
Held between Oct 17 and 27, this year’s Wuzhen Theatre Festival was its ____41____ (eleven) edition, and was organized around the theme of “solidity”, because the pursuit of ambition among uncertain external factors ____42____ (require) having “faith like a great rock”.
Wuzhen and theater seem ____43____ natural fit. The Wuzhen festival stands out for being a special theatrical art center with Jiangnan folk customs, ____44____ (compare) to other major theater festivals around the world.
The Wuzhen festival is _____45_____ (fundamental) inclusive and diverse. We would like to promote all types of theater productions here.
【答案】36. itself
37. happening
38. to 39. ceremonies
40. and 41. eleventh
42. requires##required
43. a 44. compared
45. fundamentally
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了每年在浙江嘉兴乌镇举办的乌镇戏剧节的相关情况。
【36题详解】
考查反身代词。句意:对于许多人来说,一年一度的节日是他们逃离日常生活的一种方式,去到处都是戏剧的小镇。这里需要一个反身代词来强调the annual festival本身,作同位语,故填itself。
【37题详解】
考查现在分词。句意:对于许多人来说,一年一度的节日是他们逃离日常生活的一种方式,去到处都是戏剧的小镇。此处是with复合结构,theater与happen之间是主动关系,用现在分词形式作宾语补足语,故填happening
【38题详解】
考查介词。句意:从西栅景区入口走到镇中心,游客将经过举办节日开闭幕式的乌镇大剧院,进入交织小巷和水道的古镇,经过历史悠久的广场和码头,这些都是户外场景的古色古香的环境。from...to...是固定搭配,表示“从……到……”,故填to。
【39题详解】
考查名词复数。句意:从西栅景区入口走到镇中心,游客将经过举办节日开闭幕式的乌镇大剧院,进入交织小巷和水道的古镇,经过历史悠久的广场和码头,这些都是户外场景的古色古香的环境。根据空后are可知,此处为名词复数形式,故填ceremonies。
【40题详解】
考查连词。句意:从西栅景区入口走到镇中心,游客将经过举办节日开闭幕式的乌镇大剧院,进入交织小巷和水道的古镇,经过历史悠久的广场和码头,这些都是户外场景的古色古香的环境。pass the Wuzhen Grand Theatre与enter the ancient town以及pass historical squares and docks是顺承关系,用and连接,故填and。
【41题详解】
考查序数词。句意:10月17日至27日举行的乌镇戏剧节是第十一届,本届剧场以“扎实”为主题,因为在不确定的外部因素中追求雄心壮志,需要有“坚如磐石的信念”。表示“第十一”要用序数词,所以填eleventh。
42题详解】
考查主谓一致。句意:10月17日至27日举行的乌镇戏剧节是第十一届,本届剧场以“扎实”为主题,因为在不确定的外部因素中追求雄心壮志,需要有“坚如磐石的信念”。可以表示现在的事实,用一般现在时。主语the pursuit是单数,谓语动词需用单三形式,可填requires,也可以表述过去的动作,用一般过去时,故填requires/ required
【43题详解】
考查冠词。句意:乌镇和戏剧似乎是自然而然的组合。表示泛指,需要填不定冠词,natural的发音以辅音音素开头,故填a。
【44题详解】
考查过去分词。句意:与世界各地的其他主要戏剧节相比,乌镇戏剧节因其具有江南民俗风情的特殊戏剧艺术中心而脱颖而出。句中逻辑主语the Wuzhen festival,与compare之间是被动关系,故用过去分词compared。
【45题详解】
考查副词。句意:乌镇戏剧节从根本上说是包容性和多样性的。修饰形容词inclusive,用副词形式,故填fundamentally。
第三节 单句语法填空(共10个小题;每小题0.5分,满分5分)
46. The magician’s performance was a______(吃惊、惊讶), leaving the audience in complete awe.(根据中英文提示单词拼写)
【答案】astonishing##stonishing
【解析】
【详解】考查形容词。句意:魔术师的表演令人惊叹,使观众肃然起敬。根据汉语提示“吃惊,惊讶”和首字母提示可知,此处为形容词astonishing,作表语。故填astonishing。
47. The award was presented to him in ______ (感谢;承认) of his years of dedicated service. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
【答案】acknowledgement
【解析】
【详解】考查名词。句意:这个奖项是对他多年来的忠诚服务的认可,并颁发给了他。根据汉语提示“感谢,承认”可知,此处为名词acknowledgement,作宾语,为不可数名词。故填acknowledgement。
48. P______(塞进,挤进) with vivid descriptions and fun facts, this type of history books is highly readable and true to life. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
【答案】Packed##acked
【解析】
【详解】考查非谓语动词。句意:这本历史书充满了生动的描述和有趣的事实,可读性极强,且内容贴近生活。根据汉语提示“塞进,挤进”可知,此处为动词pack,为非谓语动词作状语,this type of history books和pack为逻辑动宾关系,需用过去分词形式,位于句首,首字母需大写。故填Packed。
49. The teacher praised the students for their excellent ______ (纪律;自制力) during the school trip. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
【答案】discipline
【解析】
【详解】考查名词。句意:老师表扬了学生们在学校旅行中表现出色的纪律性。根据汉语提示“纪律,自制力”可知,此处为名词discipline,作宾语。故填discipline。
50. The theory of relativity is u______(普遍) accepted as one of the greatest scientific achievements. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
【答案】universally##niversally
【解析】
【详解】考查副词。句意:相对论被普遍认为是最伟大的科学成就之一。根据汉语提示“普遍”和首字母提示可知,此处为副词universally,作状语,修饰动词短语is accepted as。故填universally。
51. The library______(架子) were filled with books of all genres, from fiction to science. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
【答案】shelves
【解析】
【详解】考查名词。句意:图书馆的书架上摆满了各种类型的书,从小说到科学。根据汉语提示“架子”可知,此处为名词shelf,作主语,结合“were filled with”可知,应用名词复数形式。故填shelves。
52. The ______ (机械的) problem with the car is quite complicated, and the repair is tricky. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
【答案】mechanical
【解析】
【详解】考查形容词。句意:这辆汽车的机械问题相当复杂,修理起来很棘手。根据汉语提示“机械的”可知,此处为形容词mechanical,作定语,修饰名词problem。故填mechanical。
53. After the______(领养,收养), the child felt a deep sense of belonging in her new family. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
【答案】adoption
【解析】
【详解】考查名词。句意:被收养后,这个孩子在她的新家庭里有一种深深的归属感。根据汉语提示“领养,收养”可知,此处为名词adoption,作宾语,为不可数名词。故填adoption。
54. He ______ (解雇) from his job after several warnings. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
【答案】was dismissed
【解析】
【详解】考查动词时态语态。句意:在多次警告之后,他被解雇了。根据汉语提示“解雇”可知,此处为动词dismiss,he和dismiss为被动关系,需用被动语态,陈述过去发生的事情,使用一般过去时,主语为he,be动词用was。故填was dismissed。
55. It remains to be seen ______ the new regulations will lead to better compliance among all employees. (用适当的词填空)
【答案】whether
【解析】
【详解】考查名词性从句。句意:新规定是否会导致所有员工更好地遵守规定还有待观察。分析句子结构,it为形式主语,空处引导主语从句,从句不缺成分,引导词表示“是否”,需用连接词whether引导。故填whether。
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节 应用文写作(满分15分)
56. 假定你是李华,上星期你校组织了一次义卖活动(charity sale)。请你给英国朋友Alex写一封邮件分享这次经历,内容包括:
1.你参加义卖的过程;
2.你的感想。
注意:
1.写作词数应为80左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Dear Alex,
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Best regards,
Li Hua
【答案】Dear Alex,
Last week, our school organized a charity sale to raise money for the children in need. We donated our pocket money and the things that we don’t use but still have value. The playground was full of excitement and laughter. There were a variety of things on sale, including books, toys, and even some handmade crafts.
I think it is meaningful to hold such an activity. We not only helped those in need but also learned to share and give.
Best regards,
LiHua
【解析】
【导语】这是一封介绍信,要求考生以李华的身份给英国朋友Alex写邮件,分享学校组织的义卖活动经历及自己的感想。
【详解】词汇积累
组织:organized → arranged
捐赠:donated → contributed
有意义的:meaningful → significant
各种各样的:a variety of → various
句式拓展
同义句改写
原句:The playground was full of excitement and laughter.
拓展句:The playground was abuzz with exuberant laughter and palpable excitement.
【高分句型1】We donated our pocket money and the things that we don’t use but still have value.(使用了以the things为先行词、关系代词that为引导词的定语从句)
【高分句型2】I think it is meaningful to hold such an activity.(使用了it作形式主语,真正主语为后面的动词不定式短语)
第二节 读后续写(满分25分)
57. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
Susan had a secret: she loved robots. She had helped her dad in his workshop and knew a lot about motors, but her friends didn’t know this.
One day she heard Alex and Jacob talking about their robot, Robbie. They were preparing for a big competition but Robbie wasn’t working properly. Susan was surprised by their courage, as they always seemed unpopular among the boys. She felt bad for them and wanted to help.
On the school bus home, Susan sat behind Alex and Jacob, who were still trying to fix their robot. “This is impossible! The legs move before you press the switch and stop after you press the switch!” Alex said, looking at Robbie’s legs, which were not moving right. “The competition is only eight days away!” Jacob looked sad. He thought they were going to lose.
“Umm, how did you connect the wires from the switch?” Susan asked quietly over their shoulders. Alex turned and gave her a cautious look. Susan smiled and asked, “Did you connect the NO wire or the NC wire to the motor?” The boys stared at her as if she had just landed from Mars.
Susan gently took the robot and pointed out the wire connected to the motor. “Here’s the problem!” She explained that it was the NC wire. It means the circuit (电路) is Normally Closed. She then pulled a loose wire out of the robot and explained that it was the NO wire, which means Normally Open. “If you connect this wire instead, Robbie will walk when you press the switch.” Susan handed the robot back to Alex, who was staring at her with his mouth open.
“Change the wires and see,” she said before getting off the bus. Ten minutes later, her phone rang. It was Jacob: “Your idea worked, and we're wondering if you could come over and help improve our Robbie.” Susan smiled. She knew she had made the right choice.
注意:
1. 续写词数应为150个左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Paragraph 1. After dinner, Susan walked cheerfully to Jacob’s house.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Paragraph 2. Finally, the competition day came, and the new team was ready.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】Paragraph 1. After dinner, Susan walked cheerfully to Jacob’s house. She was excited to see how she could further help improve Robbie. When she arrived, Alex and Jacob greeted her warmly and eagerly showed her the changes they had made based on her advice. Together, they fine-tuned the robot’s movements, adjusted the sensors, and ensured that everything was working perfectly. Susan’s knowledge and skills were invaluable, and the boys were grateful for her help. As they worked , they chatted and laughed, forming a strong bond over their shared love of robots.
Paragraph 2. Finally, the competition day came, and the new team was ready. With Susan standing by their side, Alex and Jacob confidently presented Robbie to the judges. The robot moved smoothly and performed all its tasks with precision. The crowd cheered as Robbie demonstrated its abilities, and the judges were impressed by its design and functionality. When the results were announced, the team was thrilled to learn that they had won first place. They hugged Susan and thanked her profusely for her contribution. Susan felt proud and happy, knowing that her secret love for robots had helped her friends achieve their dreams.
【解析】
【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了Susan有一个秘密,那就是她喜欢机器人,并对发动机很了解。一天,她听说Alex和Jacob的机器人Robbie出了问题,他们为即将到来的比赛发愁,于是Susan指出了他们机器人的问题,并提出了解决方案,Alex和Jacob发现Susan的建议很有效,于是邀请她帮忙进步一改善机器人,Susan很高兴能帮助他们。
【详解】1.段落续写:
①由第一段首句内容“吃完晚饭,Susan高高兴兴地走到Jacob家。”可知,第一段可描写Susan帮助Alex和Jacob改进机器人,三个人一起协作的过程。
②由第二段首句内容“终于,比赛的日子到了,新的队伍已经准备好了。”可知,第二段可描写比赛当天,他们的机器人展示出了非凡的能力,受到了评委好评,并获得了一等奖。
2.续写线索:到达Jacob的家——欢迎——改进机器人——一起协作——比赛当天机器人展示——受到评委好评——获得一等奖
3.词汇激活
行为类
①到达:arrive/reach
②展示:present/show
③宣布:announce/declare
情绪类
①感谢:grateful/thankful
②兴奋:thrilled/excited
【点睛】[高分句型1] She was excited to see how she could further help improve Robbie.(由连接副词how引导的宾语从句)
[高分句型2]When she arrived, Alex and Jacob greeted her warmly and eagerly showed her the changes they had made based on her advice. (由when引导的状语从句省略关系词引导的定语从句)
[高分句型3]As they worked, they chatted and laughed, forming a strong bond over their shared love of robots.(as引导的时间状语从句)
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
高二年级阶段检测
英语
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1.What time is the woman’s appointment?
A.At 2:00. B.At 3:00. C.At 4:00.
2.What does the man want the woman to do?
A.Do some sewing. B.Iron his jeans. C.Recommend a tailor.
3.What are the speakers talking about?
A.The weekly plan. B.The heavy workload. C.The submission deadline.
4.Where does the conversation take place?
A.At a railway station. B.At Bob’s home. C.At a restaurant.
5.How does the woman sound?
A.Patient. B.Confused. C.Annoyed.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6.How often does Harry go running?
A.Once a week. B.Four times a week. C.Six times a week.
7.Where does Harry usually run?
A.Along the country road. B.In the school playground. C.At the gym.
听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
8.What is the man’s problem?
A.He can’t start his computer.
B.His computer takes a long time to start.
C.Programs run too slowly on his computer
9.What does the woman say about the man’s computer?
A.It has a virus. B.It is too old. C.It has a fast processor.
10.What will the speakers probably do?
A.Remove unwanted programs. B.Download some programs.
C.Contact an expert.
听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
11.Why is the woman speaking to the man?
A.To seek permission. B.To hand in a form. C.To ask for guidance.
12.What should the woman do before turning in the form?
A.Think about her additional needs. B.Get approval from a superior.
C.Check the annual budget.
13.What will the woman do next?
A.Go to the front desk. B.Place an online order. C.Get some office supplies.
听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
14.What is Nick Hanna?
A.A host. B.A photographer. C.A writer.
15.What does Alex find most challenging about filming wildlife underwater?
A.Predicting animals’ behaviors.
B.Grabbing the perfect moment quickly.
C.Communicating underwater with divers.
16.What does Alex suggest new underwater photographers do?
A.Choose suitable subjects.
B.Take shots of small things at first.
C.Avoid getting too close to the subjects.
17.What is the main attraction for Alex to go to Sardinia?
A.The convenient location.
B.The wide range of underwater life.
C.The temperature and clarity of the water
听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
18.What is the speaker’s profession most likely?
A.An athlete. B.A health care provider. C.A fitness coach.
19.How often should people make a change in their workout plans?
A.Every other month. B.Once a month. C.Twice per month.
20.How does the speaker suggest balancing workout intensity per week?
A.By planning exercise and rest properly.
B.By taking the same workout routine.
C.By only engaging in light activities.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
A
Welcome to our guide of the Best Movies of 2024, featuring every Certified Fresh movie as they come in week by week!
Joker: Folie a Deux (Oct. 4)
The first Joker stunned Hollywood by becoming a $1 billion hit despite being R-rated and having a modest budget for a comic book movie. The sequel (续作) comes at a challenging time for the comic book genre, but can Joiner 2 have the last laugh? Joaquin Phoenix reprises his Oscar-winning role
As Arthur Fleck, with Lady Gaga joining as co-lead in this musical in filmmaker Todd Phillips’ feature.
Twisters (July 19)
The new version of the 90s movie Twister stars Daisy Edgar-Jones, Glen Powell and Anthony Ramos. Minari’s Lee Isaac Chung directs. The original followed storm- chasers in Oklahoma and was known for its inventive special effects that brought tornadoes to the big screen.
Inside Out 2 (June 14)
The gang is back together in this animated follow-up to the beloved Pixar movie that follows the anthropomorphized (人格化) emotions of a young girl led by Amy Poehler’s Joy. Joining for this round is Anxiety, voiced by Maya Hawke.
Mufasa: The Lion King (Dec. 20)
After Jon Favreau’s The Lion King remake made more than S 1. billion at the box office in 2019, Disney was keen to return to the world with a prequel (前传) focusing on Mufasa. This time, Barry Jenkins directs the cartoon with — Aaron Pierre voicing Mufasa, a role made famous by James Earl Jones in the 1994 animated feature.
1. Which movie is a remake?
A. Joker: Folie a Deux. B. Twisters.
C. Inside Out 2. D. Mufasa: The Lion King.
2. What do Inside Out 2 and Mufasa: The Lion King have in common?
A. Both are animated films. B. Both introduce new characters.
C. Both are made by new directors. D. Both are financially successful.
3. Where is the text probably from?
A. journal on film studies. B. An entertainment website.
C. A textbook on movie history. D. A daily newspaper on global news.
B
For eight years, Sophie created realistic-looking limbs (肢) for those who wanted to fit in. But she longed to work on more odd designs that would stand out. Then she met Pollyanna Hope, a young amputee (被截肢者).
“She wanted something a little different on her leg: pictures of a cartoon she loved, Peppa Pig,” said Sophie, who is now based in London. So she designed a unique leg covered in tattoo-like images of Peppa and other pigs riding a bicycle and eating ice cream. Working with Hope made Sophie realize there was a potential market for limbs.
Since then, Sophie founded the Alternative Limb Project (ALP) to make artistic limbs. Her work includes an arm wrapped in sculpted snakes and a leg that looks like porcelain (瓷器) covered in a painted flowery vine. She makes about six limbs per year, always including clients’ ideas so that they receive a personal piece they can celebrate rather than hide.
Of course, a fancy-looking limb won't suit everyone. For Sophie, the basis is that each limb must satisfy a combination of comfort, beauty and functionality, and pushing too hard in one direction can weaken other areas. But for amputees who appreciate novelty, Sophie has some amazing ideas.
“I’d really like to make a candy-dispenser leg with colorful candies inside it” she says. “Or a cuckoo-clock leg with a wooden bird that pops out every hour.” Her goal is to fashion a striking limb.
“It’ll transform the limbs from an elephant in the room into a conversation piece”
4. Why did Pollyanna Hope come to Sophie?
A. She hoped to have a tailored limb.
B. She intended to design a cartoon figure.
C. She longed to expand the market for limbs.
D. She expected to sell Sophie some odd ideas.
5. According to paragraph 3, ALP aims to ______.
A boost users’ confidence B. sharpen users’ creativity
C. improve Sophie’s sculpture skills D. extend Sophie’s art business
6. What is the basis for Sophie's works?
A. The novelty of the pattern tops the list. B. The balance of multi-needs comes first.
C. Fashion is the best policy. D. Functionality is the key.
7. What can be inferred from the underlined sentence in the last paragraph?
A. Sophie resolves to lead the fashion of limbs.
B. Sophie plans to further transform artistic limbs.
C. Amputees will feel at ease to talk about limbs.
D. Amputees will have easy access to artistic limbs.
C
According to an idea called the “inflationary (暴涨的) multiverse”, the universe has been constantly expanding, which would have created a countless number of other universes. Collectively, these universal islands form what scientists call a “multiverse”. However, other universes may lie beyond our scientific reach, physically and philosophically. Consequently, the methodologies by which physicists might validate (验证) the multiverse and whether such validation is even possible remain unresolved inquiries.
In science, hypotheses (假说) are used to propose explanations, but from hypotheses to theories, validation of predictions is essential to see whether initial assumptions are supported or disproved. Theoretical physicist Carlo Rovelli says, “It is hard to write theories that survive the proof of reality. Few survive thanks to a basic idea: Do not trust your fancies. Keep only the ideas that can be tested.” Rovelli adds, “Today many physicists are wasting time trying to guess and jumping to conclusions. This approach has never worked before, and it is not working now. The multiverse might be one of those wild guesses.”
Now, physicists are debating whether that problem moves the multiverse from physics to metaphysics (玄学), from the world of science to that of philosophy. Philosopher Richard Dawid believes scientists could support the multiverse hypotheses without actually finding physical support. “If we have a theory that seems to work, and have come up with nothing that works better. Chances are our idea is right,” he says. Not everyone is so cheerful, though. Sabine Hossenfelder, another theoretical physicist, thinks “Without making contact with observation, a theory isn’t part of the natural sciences, and not physics.”
Some supporters of the multiverse claim they have found physical evidence. Andrei Linde insists “Our universe seems fine-tuned to be favourable to life, with a four-dimensional space in which we can live. It is certain that in an endlessly inflating multiverse, one of the universes should turn out like ours. Each universe can have different physical laws and fundamentals. Given limitless changes, a universe on which humans can be born will be born. The multiverse actually explains why we’re here. And our existence, therefore, helps explain why the multiverse is plausible.”
Just as Einstein’s theory of general relativity could only be confirmed recently with a billion-dollar instrument called LIGO, scientists may eventually discover more direct evidence of the multiverse. So far, all of science has relied on testability, but those tests take time, and most theoreticians want to wait it out. They are not ready to shelve an idea like the multiverse — which could actually be the answer to life, the universe and everything — until and unless they can prove to themselves it doesn’t exist. And that day may never come.
8. What does Carlo Rovelli think of the multiverse?
A. It is a crazy idea. B. It can be tested.
C. It is widely accepted. D. It comes from reality.
9. What does the underlined word “plausible” in paragraph 4 probably mean?
A. Fascinating. B. Complex. C. Essential. D. Credible.
10. What does the author imply in the last paragraph?
A. Testing the multiverse theory is a waste of time.
B. The multiverse theory will be confirmed one day.
C. Einstein’s theory of relativity is the answer to life.
D. The multiverse research has made a breakthrough.
11. Which would be the best title for this passage?
A. Mysteries of Multiverse: Fine-Tuned for Life
B. Can Physicists Ever Prove the Multiverse Is Real?
C. The Inflationary Multiverse: Proven Beyond Doubt
D. Have Physicists Lost Their Minds in the Multiverse?
D
The ocean covers almost three-quarters of the planet. Were all the planet’s water placed over the United States it would form a column of liquid 132km tall. The ocean provides 3bn people with almost a fifth of their protein (making fish a bigger source of the stuff than beef). Climate and weather systems depend on the temperature patterns of the ocean and its interactions with the atmosphere. If anything ought to be too big to fail, it is the ocean.
Humans have long assumed that the ocean’s size allowed them to put anything they wanted into it and to take anything they wanted out. However, changing temperatures and chemistry, overfishing and pollution have stressed its ecosystems for decades.
The ocean stores more than nine-tenths of the heat trapped on Earth by greenhouse-gas emissions. Consequently, coral reefs are suffering. Scientists expect almost all corals to be gone by 2050. By the middle of the century the ocean could contain more plastic than fish by weight. Ground down into tiny pieces, it is eaten by fish and then by people, with uncertain effects on human health. Nevertheless, appetite for fish grows: almost 90% of stocks are fished either at or beyond their sustainable limits. The ocean nurtures humanity. Humanity treats it with contempt.
Such self-destructive behavior demands explanation. Unarguably, the ocean being subject to a series of laws and agreements, enforcement is hard. Apart from this, two reasons stand out. One is geography. The bulk of the ocean is beyond the horizon and below the waterline. The damage being done to its health is visible in a few liminal places. But for the most part, the sea is out of sight and out of mind. It is telling that there is only a single fleeting reference to the ocean in the Paris agreement on climate change.
Second, the ocean is a victim of other bigger processes. The emission of greenhouse gases into the atmosphere is changing the marine environment along with the rest of the planet. The ocean has warmed by 0. 7℃ since the 19th century, damaging corals and encouraging organisms to migrate towards the poles for cooler waters. Greater concentrations of carbon dioxide in the water are making it more acidic, harming creatures such as crabs and oysters, whose calcium carbonate shells suffer as marine chemistry alters.
12. What is paragraph 1 mainly about?
A. The vastness of the ocean.
B. The significance of the ocean.
C. The ecosystem of the ocean.
D. The climate of the ocean.
13. How does the author convey his message in paragraph 3?
A. By listing current problems.
B. By providing research data.
C. By citing expert opinions.
D. By comparing different ecosystems.
14. Why does the author mention “the Paris agreement on climate change” in paragraph 4?
A. To show people often disobey it.
B. To tell us people seldom refer to it.
C. To remind us the ocean is vital to man.
D. To prove ocean protection is overlooked.
15. What will the author probably write next?
A. How to tap into the ocean.
B. How to research into the ocean.
C. How to rise to the challenges of the ocean.
D. How to raise people’s environmental awareness.
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Gifts are so meaningful that many believe that gifts from their romantic partner are a big way they can understand how much their partner loves them. ____16____ But in fact, gift-giving and receiving is actually the least popular love language. This leads to the question: Why do most people say that gift-giving stresses them out?
Part of the problem is that occasions that involve gift-giving are filled with uncertainty. If it’s an occasion like Christmas, where people are shopping for each other at the same time, people might be nervous about whether the gift they give will be in the same category as the gift they will also receive. ____17____ Imagine that someone is showing some signs of Seasonal Affective Disorder, and you’ re considering giving him a light therapy (光疗) lamp as a gift. The receiver may possibly regard this as“just what they needed.” But what if the lamp-receiver interprets the gift as an unwelcome piece of comment on their current state?
Another issue is that you’re probably going to give a bad gift, and that bad gift might overshadow the many good gifts you’ve given. ____18____ The idea, simply put, is that bad outcomes have a stronger psychological impact than comparable good outcomes. Few baseball fans remember all the ground balls that Bill Buckner fielded cleanly, but many remember the one that went through his legs.
Worst of all, there’s the anxiety that comes with receiving gifts. You might expect that a lot of well-meaning but disappointing gifts are heading your way. There can be some unease that comes with knowing that you’ll soon need to perform joy and appreciation. ____19____
____20____ When done carefully, it can be a wonderful way to communicate to loved ones that we appreciate and understand them. Gifts can absolutely draw people closer together, in a lasting way.
A. The smell of a bad gift can delay.
B. However, gift-giving is not all bad, of course.
C. Uncertainty can also result from different categories of gifts.
D. There is also great uncertainty around how the gift-receivers will respond.
E. Soon you may be in a state of paying for your such kind of over performance.
F. Indeed, gift-giving occasions seem like wonderful opportunities to create delight.
G. Even worse, you might worry the gift-giver will detect your insincerity and get hurt.
第三部分 语言运用(共三节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
The first day of school our professor introduced someone we didn’t know. I looked around to find a(an) ____21____ . little lady beaming up at me with a smile that lit up the room.
Her name was Rose and she was eighty-seven years old. She ____22____ asked me for a giant hug, and ____23____ her seeking adventure and love in college. Actually, she had a ____24____ purpose — fulfilling her dream of a college education.
At the end of the semester we invited her to speak at our football banquet. She ____25____ her throat and began, “There are some ____26____ if you want to stay young, be happy and achieve success. You have to laugh and find humor each day. You’ve got to have dreams and no ____27____. The only people who ____28____ death are those with pity and disappointment.”
Eventually, she ____29____ her speech by courageously singing “The Rose”. She challenged each of us to study the ____30____ and live them out in our daily lives.
At year’s end, Rose finished the college ____31____ she had begun all those years ago. One week after graduation Rose passed away ____32____ in her sleep. Over two thousand college students attended her funeral to ____33____ the wonderful woman who taught ____34____ that it’s never too late to be all you can ____35____ be.
21. A. exhausted B. wrinkled C. shaking D. demanding
22. A. enthusiastically B. sympathetically C. cautiously D. determinedly
23. A. complained about B. boasted about C. joked about D. dreamed about
24. A. newly-found B. widely-accepted C. long-held D. well-designed
25. A. examined B. cleared C. tightened D. scratched
26. A. messages B. lines C. reasons D. secrets
27. A. failures B. faults C. troubles D. regrets
28. A. fear B. defeat C. escape D. face
29. A. delivered B. concluded C. prepared D. repeated
30. A. lyrics B. tunes C. rhythms D. melodies
31. A. struggle B. application C. degree D. system
32. A. dramatically B. tragically C. peacefully D. courageously
33 A. miss B. mourn C. remember D. praise
34. A. on purpose B. by chance C. by example D. on schedule
35 A. possibly B. occasionally C. noticeably D. naturally
第二节 语法填空(共10个小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读短文内容,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
The Wuzhen Theatre Festival takes place each year in the ancient water town of Wuzhen in Jiaxing, Zhejiang province. For many people, the annual festival ____36____ (it) is an escape from their everyday routine to a town with theater ____37____ (happen) everywhere.
Walking from the entrance of the Xizha scenic area ____38____ the town’s center, visitors will pass the Wuzhen Grand Theatre, where the festival’s opening and closing ____39____ (ceremony) are held, enter the ancient town with its interwoven (相互交织的) alleys and waterways, ____40____ pass historical squares and docks, which serve as antique settings for open-air scenes. The old buildings, with their white walls and gray, upturned roof edges, hide within them theater sites of different sizes.
Held between Oct 17 and 27, this year’s Wuzhen Theatre Festival was its ____41____ (eleven) edition, and was organized around the theme of “solidity”, because the pursuit of ambition among uncertain external factors ____42____ (require) having “faith like a great rock”.
Wuzhen and theater seem ____43____ natural fit. The Wuzhen festival stands out for being a special theatrical art center with Jiangnan folk customs, ____44____ (compare) to other major theater festivals around the world.
The Wuzhen festival is _____45_____ (fundamental) inclusive and diverse. We would like to promote all types of theater productions here.
第三节 单句语法填空(共10个小题;每小题0.5分,满分5分)
46. The magician’s performance was a______(吃惊、惊讶), leaving the audience in complete awe.(根据中英文提示单词拼写)
47. The award was presented to him in ______ (感谢;承认) of his years of dedicated service. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
48. P______(塞进,挤进) with vivid descriptions and fun facts, this type of history books is highly readable and true to life. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
49. The teacher praised the students for their excellent ______ (纪律;自制力) during the school trip. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
50. The theory of relativity is u______(普遍) accepted as one of the greatest scientific achievements. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
51. The library______(架子) were filled with books of all genres, from fiction to science. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
52. The ______ (机械的) problem with the car is quite complicated, and the repair is tricky. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
53. After the______(领养,收养), the child felt a deep sense of belonging in her new family. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
54. He ______ (解雇) from his job after several warnings. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
55. It remains to be seen ______ the new regulations will lead to better compliance among all employees. (用适当的词填空)
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节 应用文写作(满分15分)
56. 假定你是李华,上星期你校组织了一次义卖活动(charity sale)。请你给英国朋友Alex写一封邮件分享这次经历,内容包括:
1.你参加义卖的过程;
2.你的感想。
注意:
1.写作词数应为80左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Dear Alex,
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Best regards,
Li Hua
第二节 读后续写(满分25分)
57. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
Susan had a secret: she loved robots. She had helped her dad in his workshop and knew a lot about motors, but her friends didn’t know this.
One day, she heard Alex and Jacob talking about their robot, Robbie. They were preparing for a big competition but Robbie wasn’t working properly. Susan was surprised by their courage, as they always seemed unpopular among the boys. She felt bad for them and wanted to help.
On the school bus home, Susan sat behind Alex and Jacob, who were still trying to fix their robot. “This is impossible! The legs move before you press the switch and stop after you press the switch!” Alex said, looking at Robbie’s legs, which were not moving right. “The competition is only eight days away!” Jacob looked sad. He thought they were going to lose.
“Umm, how did you connect the wires from the switch?” Susan asked quietly over their shoulders. Alex turned and gave her a cautious look. Susan smiled and asked, “Did you connect the NO wire or the NC wire to the motor?” The boys stared at her as if she had just landed from Mars.
Susan gently took the robot and pointed out the wire connected to the motor. “Here’s the problem!” She explained that it was the NC wire. It means the circuit (电路) is Normally Closed. She then pulled a loose wire out of the robot and explained that it was the NO wire, which means Normally Open. “If you connect this wire instead, Robbie will walk when you press the switch.” Susan handed the robot back to Alex, who was staring at her with his mouth open.
“Change the wires and see,” she said before getting off the bus. Ten minutes later, her phone rang. It was Jacob: “Your idea worked, and we're wondering if you could come over and help improve our Robbie.” Susan smiled. She knew she had made the right choice.
注意:
1. 续写词数应为150个左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Paragraph 1. After dinner, Susan walked cheerfully to Jacob’s house.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Paragraph 2. Finally, the competition day came, and the new team was ready.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$