内容正文:
问津教育联合体2025年2026届高二3月联考
英语试卷
试卷满分:150分
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
第一节(共5小题:每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. What kind of music docs the woman like best?
A. Rock. B. Pop. C. R&B.
2. Whose birthday will be celebrated?
A. The man’s. B. The man’s wife’s. C. The woman’s.
3. How much docs the man pay?
A. 40 cents. B. 45 cents. C. 85 cents.
4. What is the woman doing?
A. Expressing concern. B. Asking for advice. C. Making an apology.
5. Why does the woman like rain?
A. It makes air fresh. B. It makes the sky clear. C. It cools things down.
第二节(共15小题:每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项.听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟:听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6. What are the speakers mainly talking about?
A. A wonderful job.
B. The result of the driving test.
C. The ways of parking a car.
7. What does the man suggest the woman do?
A Practise a bit more.
B. Ask her coach for help.
C. Place everything in order.
听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
8. Why is the man calling?
A. To call off his appointment.
B. To confirm his appointment.
C. To reschedule his appointment.
9 When will the man see Dr. Smith?
A. Next Tuesday. B. Next Wednesday. C. Next Thursday.
10. What is the woman?
A. A secretary. B. A saleswoman. C. A manager.
听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
11. What is the probable relationship between the speakers?
A. Roommates. B. Neighbours. C. Renter and house-owner.
12. What causes Jim to move out?
A. A new job. B. The increased rent. C. The noisy neighbours.
13. What will Jim teach?
A. Computer. B. English. C. Music.
听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
14. On which floor is the gym?
A. First. B. Second. C. Third.
15. How does the man pay for using the gym?
A. For free. B. Based on time. C. By membership card.
16. How long is the gym open every day?
A. 7 hours. B. 12 hours. C. 24 hours.
17. Where are the speakers now?
A In the gym. B. In the elevator. C. At the information desk.
听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
18. How will Liz and her mom go from Hong Kong to Shanghai?
A. By water. B. By land. C. By air.
19. Which city is Liz’s final destination?
A. Beijing. B. Tokyo. C. Pusan.
20. What happened to Jane’s ship tour?
A. Most passengers fell ill.
B. All passengers had great fun.
C. All passengers were charged less.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
The Most Amazing Honeymoon Destinations Around The World
There are so many honeymoon deals and destinations, therefore sometimes it can be really hard to decide. In this article, we will show you the best honeymoon choices around the world. So pack your bag and be prepared for an unforgettable journey.
St. Lucia
St. Lucia, a place with flowers, waterfalls and wonderful nature scenes, is the right place to spend one’s honeymoon. Besides that, it is also famous for its beautiful hotels, great shopping opportunities, amazing restaurants and dishes as well as the perfect romantic atmosphere for an unforgettable honeymoon.
Bora Bora
The famous Bora Bora is an island in French Polynesia. You and your partner can relax on the beautiful beaches around the world, go for a swimming, or simply take a sunbath. If you are into exciting adventures, you can also go and see some famous volcanos.
Maui
The Hawaiian Island Maui is a very popular honeymoon destination for many years already. It not only offers long shorelines of nature scenery, but is also famous for its town parties. You can go to the Maui festivals to experience traditional Hawaiian culture.
Amalfi Coast
The Amalfi Coast is a coastline, that goes along the southern edge of Italy. The famous place is full of colored streets and buildings. The beaches there are small. The Amalfi coast is well-known for its extraordinary food and wine. You definitely have to visit the restaurants there!
1. Which place offers both relaxing and adventurous experiences?
A. St. Lucia. B. Bora Bora. C. Maui. D. Amalfi Coast.
2. What do St. Lucia and Amalfi Coast have in common?
A. They are favored by artists. B. They have wonderful restaurants.
C. They offer shopping opportunities. D. They are known for vast beaches.
3. Who is this article intended for?
A. Families planning a vacation. B. Explorers seeking excitement.
C. The freshly-graduated students. D. The newly-married couples.
Don’t ever tell Angela Alvarez it’s too late for dreams to come true. The old woman just brought home a Latin Grammy for best new artist, becoming the musical award show’s eldest winner ever.
The Cuban American musician’s crowning moment came after decades of writing songs but performing them only for friends and family. Until she was 90 years old, she went to the Avalon and gave her first concert.
“I loved music very much,” Alvarez says. “When I was a child, I had two aunts that played the piano and taught me how to sing. Whenever there was a family gathering, I was the artist; they made dresses for me and I always liked to perform.” Music was always there for her, as it helped her cope with the ups and downs of life: from love and motherhood, to her relentless efforts to reunite her family and the eventual loss of her beloved husband and, years later, of her only daughter, both to cancer.
Listening to many of these songs while growing up was especially influential on her grandson Carlos José Alvarez, a professional composer and producer based in Los Angeles who owes his love of music largely to his Nana, as her grandchildren called her. As Angela was getting on in years without ever recording any of her work, he had an inspiration that made him fly quickly to Louisiana to document each and every one of her songs, for “the legacy of our family”.
“I hope this entire project inspires young people to sit down and talk to their elders. Ask them questions. Ask them about the dreams they had once upon a time. They will be surprised at what they will find,” Carlos concludes. “If we don’t ask them, they won’t tell us, and their wisdom and dreams will leave with them.”
“There are people who give up but I did not give up, and I always fought,” Angela said during her wining speech. “I promise you that it’s never too late.”
4. What can we learn about Angela’s experiences?
A. Angela’s songs are all about family love.
B. Music provides strong support for her life.
C. Angela becomes the most successful musician.
D. Angela is always dreaming of giving a concert.
5. How did Angela influence her grandson Carlos?
A. She taught Carlos how to compose music.
B. She helped Carlos record the songs in studio.
C. Her songs fueled Carlos’ passion for music.
D. Her success inspired Carlos to help the elders.
6. Which of the following words can best describe Angela?
A. Inspiring and determined. B. Generous and adorable.
C. Efficient and ambitious. D. Adventurous and creative.
7. What is the author’s purpose in writing this article?
A. To show the ups and downs of Angel’s life.
B. To encourage the elder to pursue their dreams.
C. To provide a history of the Latin Grammy Awards.
D. To highlight Angela’s achievements as an elder musician.
It is not just the environment and the economy that are threatened by a warmer climate, but also culture and traditions around the world. Researchers at Lund University in Sweden and the University of Queensland in Australia have mapped what little is known about how climate change is eroding local knowledge and cultural heritage.
“We risk losing the memory of Indigenous (本土的) people’s ways of life without this type of documentation,” says Guy Jackson, a postdoctoral fellow at Lund University.
He is one of the authors of a literature study that includes 100 scientific articles, most of which focus on North America or the Northern Arctic Circle. One of the conclusions of previous studies is that cultural heritage is primarily seen as something of material value, such as an archaeological site or historic building. However, focusing on the loss of material cultural heritage means that important traditions and knowledge systems are overlooked. “There are many non-material losses that are valuable for both individual identity and group identity,” says Guy Jackson.
Actually there is a clear connection between loss of Indigenous cultural heritage and changes in the natural environment. For example, songs and working methods change when groups lose traditions linked to a physical location. One scientific article points out that for the Inuit in Canada, identity is closely linked to the environment: “Inuit people are people of the sea ice. If there is no more sea ice, how can they be people of the sea ice?”
According to Guy Jackson, this could lead to several consequences. Loss of traditions and cultural heritage can make it more difficult to deal with climate change, and weaken social cohesion (凝聚力), as people lose touch with traditional ways of life.
The researchers hope that the literature study can lead to more targeted research. In particular, they want to see a larger focus on how to handle, minimize and reduce future losses. “Science should contribute by developing practical solutions that help with adaptation to the losses that have already happened”, Guy Jackson concludes.
8. Which word can replace the underlined word “eroding” in Paragraph 1?
A. Weakening. B. Classifying. C. Preserving. D. Stabilizing.
9. What does Guy Jackson think of the previous studies?
A. Well-grounded. B. Two-dimensional. C. Non-standard. D. One-sided.
10. Which example relates to cultural heritage loss most due to environmental changes?
A. The downfall of local incomes.
B. The disunity of the local population.
C. The decline in traditional farming methods.
D. The distancing of interpersonal relationships.
11. What do researchers hope the future research will focus on?
A. Minimizing the loss of material heritage.
B. Limiting potential cultural heritage damages.
C. Developing strategies for protecting ecosystems.
D. Broadening the geographical focus of the research.
Chips, cookies and ice cream… Although these ultra-processed foods (UPFs) are tasty, they may. literally make you an ”addict“. as revealed in a recent report in the British Medical Journal.
Simply put, ultra-processed foods are foods that you can’t re-create in your kitchen, according to the BBC. Produced in factories, they often have long lists of ingredients that you don’t recognize, such as additives, and are ready to eat or simply need to be heated.
The study’s researchers linked UPFs to addiction, which includes behaviors like strong cravings (渴望) and negative experiences when trying to stop consumption. They analyzed 281 studies from 36 different countries and regions. The findings showed that 14 percent of adults and 12 percent of children are addicted to ultra-processed foods. Usually, natural foods are either high in carbohydrates (碳水化合物) or high in fat, but UPFs can be high in both, which contributes to their addictive potential. For example, as written in the report, 100 grams of salmon has 0 kcal from carbohydrates and 73 kcal from fat, while the same amount of a chocolate bar contains 237 kcal from carbohydrates and 266 kcal from fat.
Such foods also deliver carbohydrates and fat to the gut (肠) faster. Although nuts are high in fat, the fat can’t be digested in the early stages. The fat in UPFs, however, is broken down before entering the duodenum (十二指肠), the first part of the small intestine (小肠), which signals the brain to produce more dopamine-the “happy” chemical.
The additives in UPFs also impact the way the gut absorbs calories. To improve the flavor of the food or drink, artificial sweeteners are widely used in UPFs. However, the sweeteners may bind with receptors (受体) in the gut, which makes it more sensitive to sweet food, ultimately increasing the gut’s capacity to absorb sugar.
By acknowledging that certain UPFs are “addictive”, similar to cigarettes or alcohol, “we may be able to help improve global health, ” one of the study’s authors, Ashley Gearhardt, said in a press release. They are also calling for more action to combat such an addiction.
12. What is paragraph 2 mainly about?
A. The definition of UPFs.
B. The production process of UPFs.
C. Common additives in UPFs.
D. Differences between UPFs and natural foods.
13. What is the typical behavior of people addicted to UPFs, according to the study?
A. Increased desire for carbohydrates and fat.
B. Loss of interest in other types of food.
C. Difficulty in resisting the urge to eat them.
D. Feelings of guilt when consuming them.
14. Why are UPFs more likely to lead to addiction compared with natural foods?
A. They are lower in carbohydrates and fat.
B. They prevent the gut from burning calories.
C. They contain more nutrients than needed.
D. They produce more of a chemical that makes you happy.
15. How do artificial sweeteners in UPFs affect our gut?
A. By allowing the food to get digested faster.
B. By changing the way it takes in sugar.
C. By improving its ability to absorb nutrients.
D. By reducing its sensitivity to natural foods.
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,选项中有两项为多余选项。
Art exploration is not only fun and entertaining, but also educational. It allows youth to practice a wide range of skills that are useful not only for life, but also for learning. Here are some tips for growing your up-and-coming artist.
Talk with your child about their work. ____16____. When we ask “What is it?”, we are saying that it should look like something we’d recognize. Instead, ask open-ended questions like “Tell me about your picture.” You can also describe specific things your child is doing by saying things such as, “You’re making short lines. I see you are using red, green and blue.”
Do what your child does. Instead of drawing your own picture, sit down with your child and do their actions. ____17____. If your child concentrates on what you are drawing or how “good” your picture is, they are less likely to be imaginative and creative on their own.
____18____. Instead of sitting down with a specific plan or outcome in mind, let your child explore, experiment and use their imaginations. They might make a big mess or change their mind several times — this is all part of the creative process.
Support, don’t lead. Have you ever noticed that activities become much less fun when they are told by someone else? ____19____. So let them decide what materials they want to use and how and when to use them. Maybe they want to peel (剥) the paper off a crayon and use it lengthwise on the paper, instead of writing with the tip.
Get your child creating and learning. ____20____.
A. It is the same case with kids
B. Keep the process open-ended
C. Don’t shift their focus onto their drawings
D. It’s often hard to interpret a child’s drawings
E. Focus on the product, not the complex process
F. All you’ll need is a paintbrush and an open mind
G. Make big or small lines, or practice drawing circles
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
One day I was driving to the marsh(湿地)for bird-watching. The weather forecast called for the possibility of fog. As I ___21___ the destination, the fog began to ___22___ . At a turning point, I lost ___23___ of the car and ran into the wet land.
I tried to open the door, but it was locked as the water had ___24___ the electrical system. I remembered I had a fire extinguisher(灭火器). I ___25___ it and gave the window a ___26___ hit. It merely bounced off. I hit it again, with the ___27___ result.
The water level had risen, and soon I was swinging the extinguisher underwater. I had to ___28___ for air and down to take as many ___29___ as my breath would allow. I was nearly ___30___. A part of me just wanted to give up. But then another thought came to mind, " You have ___31___ more time. What will you do with it?" "I'm going to try ___32___, "I responded.
I ___33___ swinging the fire extinguisher as hard as I could and suddenly the impact felt different. I ___34___ my left hand and felt a hole in the ___35___. I knew I was going to live.
21. A. sought B. approached C. chose D. visited
22. A. build B. lift C. decrease D. disappear
23. A. sight B. track C. touch D. control
24. A. operated B. settled C. shorted D. developed
25. A. broke B. grabbed C. controlled D. closed
26. A. gentle B. mild C. indirect D. sharp
27. A. same B. joyful C. positive D. different
28. A. go out B. go away C. go up D. go over
29. A. fists B. swings C. cuts D. breaks
30. A. delighted B. disappointed C. determined D. desperate
31. A. a little B. much C. plenty of D. far
32. A. weaker B. harder C. better D. worse
33. A. started B. paused C. continued D. considered
34. A. waved B. shook C. extended D. took
35. A. car B. door C. extinguisher D. window
第二节(共10小题:每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。
To understand a painting, we’re taught to look for color, composition, and light. But how can a painting ____36____ (appreciate)by someone who’s blind? Through touch, the one thing gallery signs tell you not ____37____ (do). John Olson, a former ____38____ (photograph)and his team turn paintings into fully textured 3D models.
The tactile(可触知的)paintings work as a way to show art to ____39____ blind because we don’t see with just Our eyes: We see with our brains. Research in the field of neuroplasticity-the brain’s adaptability-shows that the visual cortex(大脑皮层)is made active by touch. Blind people recognize shapes with their ____40____ (exist) senses, in a way similar to that of ____41____ (sight )people, says Ella Striem-Amit, a Harvard scientist.
Luc Gandarias, who’s now thirteen, went blind suddenly ____42____ age seven. When he felt a 3D version of Leonardo da Vinci’s “Mona Lisa” he ____43____ (notice)her smile right away. ”I can actually feel what you see when you look at it,” he said.
For Luc, this means ____44____ (independent). "The feeling of being able to see it _____45_____ to form my opinion is like breaking down another wall as a blind person.”
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
46. 假定你是李华,在春节期间,你参加了一些中国传统活动。请给你的外国好友Jim写一封信,分享你的活动经历。内容包括:
1.简要介绍某次活动;
2.活动过程中的感受。
注意:
1.写作词数应为80个左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Dear Jim,
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yours,
Li Hua
第二节(满分25分)
47. 阅读下面材料, 根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段, 使之构成一篇完整的短文。
I had stutters (口吃), especially when I was nervous. When our teacher announced the upcoming speech contest in our school for this year, I was filled with a mix of emotions—excitement and regret.
When I got home, Mum saw the sad look on my face and worriedly asked, "What happened?"
“This year’s speech contest is coming,” I explained. “I...I...”
“Would you like to attend this year? ” Mum asked. “You’ve always wanted to give it a try.” Her words reminded me of my experience last year.
Last year when our our teacher announced that there would be a speech contest and everyone interested in it were welcome to join it. I signed up for it at first but I finally gave it up because of my stutters. At the time my best friend Amy felt really sorry for me and said, “Alice, actually you’re really good at writing a speech. You have the ability to give a speech.”
I sighed. Seeing my hesitation, Mum patted my shoulder to comfort me, saying “Maybe next year.”
“Maybe,” I echoed. Then I told Mum I wanted to go outside to get some air. She nodded with an encouraging smile.
As I walked into the bright sunshine, I couldn’t help but think about the speech contest. I wished I felt a little bit braver. But my stomach felt like a little boat tossed in a heavy storm when I imagined speaking with stutters in public.
While I was wandering in the neighbourhood, I met Ms. Smith, who was walking her dog. She has been a warm kind lady with wisdom who often cared about the children in the neighbourhood. Noticing that I was blue, she kindly ask what happened. I told her about the speech contest. Hearing the news, she gave me an encouraging smile and said, “We only live once, Alice.” With these words, Ms. Smith smiled goodbye.
注意:
1. 续写词数应为150 左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Watching her leave, I stood there, thinking about her words.
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Soon, it was the day for my speech contest.
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
问津教育联合体2025年2026届高二3月联考
英语试卷
试卷满分:150分
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
第一节(共5小题:每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. What kind of music docs the woman like best?
A. Rock. B. Pop. C. R&B.
2. Whose birthday will be celebrated?
A. The man’s. B. The man’s wife’s. C. The woman’s.
3. How much docs the man pay?
A. 40 cents. B. 45 cents. C. 85 cents.
4. What is the woman doing?
A. Expressing concern. B. Asking for advice. C. Making an apology.
5. Why does the woman like rain?
A. It makes air fresh. B. It makes the sky clear. C. It cools things down.
第二节(共15小题:每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项.听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟:听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6. What are the speakers mainly talking about?
A. A wonderful job.
B. The result of the driving test.
C. The ways of parking a car.
7. What does the man suggest the woman do?
A. Practise a bit more.
B. Ask her coach for help.
C. Place everything in order.
听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
8. Why is the man calling?
A. To call off his appointment.
B. To confirm his appointment.
C. To reschedule his appointment.
9. When will the man see Dr. Smith?
A. Next Tuesday. B. Next Wednesday. C. Next Thursday.
10. What is the woman?
A. A secretary. B. A saleswoman. C. A manager.
听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
11. What is the probable relationship between the speakers?
A. Roommates. B. Neighbours. C. Renter and house-owner.
12. What causes Jim to move out?
A. A new job. B. The increased rent. C. The noisy neighbours.
13. What will Jim teach?
A. Computer. B. English. C. Music.
听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
14. On which floor is the gym?
A. First. B. Second. C. Third.
15. How does the man pay for using the gym?
A. For free. B. Based on time. C. By membership card.
16. How long is the gym open every day?
A. 7 hours. B. 12 hours. C. 24 hours.
17. Where are the speakers now?
A. In the gym. B. In the elevator. C. At the information desk.
听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
18. How will Liz and her mom go from Hong Kong to Shanghai?
A. By water. B. By land. C. By air.
19. Which city is Liz’s final destination?
A. Beijing. B. Tokyo. C. Pusan.
20. What happened to Jane’s ship tour?
A. Most passengers fell ill.
B. All passengers had great fun.
C. All passengers were charged less.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
【1~3题答案】
【答案】1. B 2. B 3. D
【4~7题答案】
【答案】4. B 5. C 6. A 7. D
【8~11题答案】
【答案】8. A 9. D 10. C 11. B
【12~15题答案】
【答案】12. A 13. C 14. D 15. B
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,选项中有两项为多余选项。
【16~20题答案】
【答案】16. D 17. G 18. B 19. A 20. F
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
【21~35题答案】
【答案】21. B 22. A 23. D 24. C 25. B 26. D 27. A 28. C 29. B 30. D 31. A 32. B 33. C 34. C 35. D
第二节(共10小题:每小题1.5分,满分15分)
【36~45题答案】
【答案】36. be appreciated
37. to do 38. photographer
39. the 40. existing
41. sighted
42. at 43. noticed
44. independence
45. and
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
【46题答案】
【答案】Dear Jim,
I hope this letter finds you well. I want to share an exciting experience during the Spring Festival. I took part in a dragon and lion dance event. The dance, a long-standing tradition, is believed to bring good luck. We spent days cleaning costumes and training. On the performance day, the streets were crowded. The dragon and lion “came alive”. I felt proud of our culture and the strong sense of community.
Hope you can see it someday!
Best regards,
Yours,
Li Hua
第二节(满分25分)
【47题答案】
【答案】
Watching her leave, I stood there, thinking about her words. “We only live once.” It hit me like a bolt of lightning. I realized that if I let stutters hold me back forever, I would miss out on countless opportunities. I made up my mind to participate. I started practicing day and night. I recorded myself speaking, analyzed every stutter, and worked on techniques to control my breathing. With each practice, I felt a bit more confident.
Soon, it was the day for my speech contest. Standing backstage, my heart pounded wildly. But when I stepped onto the stage and saw the expectant faces of the audience, I took a deep breath. As I began to speak, stutters did occur, but I didn’t let them disturb me. I focused on the message I wanted to convey. To my astonishment, the audience listened attentively. When I finished, they erupted into thunderous applause. At that moment, I knew that my decision to be brave had paid off, and I had overcome my inner fear, regardless of the result.
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$