精品解析:2025年山东省东营市实验中学中考一模英语试题

标签:
精品解析音频文字版答案
切换试卷
2025-03-20
| 3份
| 36页
| 432人阅读
| 12人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 九年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 中考复习-一模
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 山东省
地区(市) 东营市
地区(区县) 东营区
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 28.50 MB
发布时间 2025-03-20
更新时间 2025-10-21
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-03-20
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/51139808.html
价格 5.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

东营市实验中学九年级下学期英语教学质量反馈 (考试时间:110分钟 满分:120分) 注意事项: 1.本试题分第Ⅰ卷和第Ⅱ卷两部分。第Ⅰ卷为选择题,65分;第Ⅱ卷为非选择题,55分;共120分。 2.答题前请务必将姓名、准考证号和座号填写在试卷和答题卡相应位置上,考试结束后,答题卡收回。 3.答题前请务必认真阅读答题卡上的注意事项,试题答案必须项填涂或填写在答题卡上相应位置。 第Ⅰ卷 (选择题 共65分) 一、听力选择(共15小题,计15分) (一)录音中有五个句子,每个句子听两遍后,从每小题A、B、C中选出能对每个句子做出适当反应的答语。 1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Yes, please. B. Good idea. C. Of course, it is. 2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. It’s wonderful. B. I hope so. C. What about you? 3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Thank you. B. Don’t say so. C. That’s all right. 4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. OK, I will. B. Not at all. C. Sorry, I won’t. 5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. I know. B. Yes, I do. C. With pleasure. (二)录音中有五组对话,听对话两遍后,从每小题A、B、C中选出能回答所给问题的正确答案。 6. Why can’t Jane go to the party? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Because she has to study for a test. B. Because she has to meet her uncle. C. Because she has to look after her sister. 7. What will the weather be like tomorrow? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Rainy. B. Sunny. C. Windy. 8. What colour is the woman’s bedroom? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Green. B. Blue. C. Yellow. 9. How does the woman feel about the film? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. It’s bad. B. It’s meaningful. C. It’s popular. 10. What does the boy often do on weekends? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Watch movies. B. Watch news. C. Clean his room. 录音中有一段对话,听对话两遍后,从每小题A、B、C中选出能回答所给问题的正确答案。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 11. What can they find in the museum? A. Some old money. B. Some old photos. C. Something useful for class. 12. When is the museum closed? A. Thursday. B. Monday. C. Wednesday. 13. How long is it open on Sunday? A. Six hours. B. Eight hours. C. Seven hours. 14. What does the girl want to take a photo of? A. A bowl. B. A coat. C. Some paintings. 15. Where are the things about space? A. Downstairs. B. On the third floor. C. On the fourth floor. 二、单项选择(共10小题,计10分) 16. Deepseek is __________ new AI technology in 2025. With ________ technology, people can easily get wonderful suggestions by sharing their worries with it. A. an; a B. a; an C. a; the D. /; the 17. —More and more people from Beijing, Tianjin and other cities come to visit the Bird Wave (鸟浪) in Yellow River Delta. —That’s true. It has become the ________ of Dongying. A. effort B. pride C. praise D. proud 18. —Kate has won first prize in the dancing competition. —________ great surprise this gave her classmates! A. What a B. What C. How D. How 19. —Mary, is that Mr. Green? —It be him. He has gone to Paris on business. A. may B. must C. can't D. shouldn't 20. —Too much homework has made me tired these days, Mrs. Li. —I know. But a small tree won’t grow into a big one ________ it experiences lots of winds and rains. A. though B. unless C. since D. if 21. —The accident teaches us to care for ourselves and the people around us. —So it is. ________, life is the most important to everyone. A. For example B. At last C. After all D. Such as 22. At the 2025 Spring Festival Gala (春晚), the smart robots can ________ difficult movement while dancing with human dancers, showing our great progress in technology. A promise B. perform C. protect D. punish 23. —Be careful when you are driving, ________ in a rainstorm like this. —Thanks, I will. A. especially B. exactly C. seriously D. probably 24. To help develop students’ ________ thinking, teachers can encourage them to ask more “what if” questions. A. energetic B. creative C. difficult D. traditional 25. —Linda, may I know ________? —Certainly. I’m going to the countryside to visit my grandparents. A. why you will visit your grandparents B. when you are leaving for the countryside C. how you plan to spend your weekend D. who you are going to the countryside with 三、阅读理解(共20小题,计40分) 阅读短文,从每小题A、B、C、D四个选项中选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案。 A Passant teaches Chinese at the Confucius Institute of Cairo University (开罗大学孔子学院) in Egypt. She started learning Chinese because her dad thought it would be useful. However, Passant had problems learning Chinese. “Chinese is very different from my own language. So I had to work harder to learn it,” she said. With hard work, Passant became better at Chinese. In 2018, she got to study at Shandong University. During her studies, she became the only foreign student in a volunteer teaching team and went to Ji’an, Jiangxi Province, to teach for 10 days. Teaching made her want to be a Chinese teacher. In 2019, she won a big Chinese competition Foreign College Students. After she finished school in Cairo in September 2019, she went to Beijing Normal University to get more education. In 2021, she got her master’s degree and began teaching Chinese at the Confucius Institute of Cairo University. “Many people in Egypt are studying Chinese now,” said Passant. Today, Passant often tells her students stories about China and its culture during class. Like her, her students find it hard to say Chinese words, put sentences together, and write Chinese characters. She often tells them her tips for learning Chinese—practice a lot and not be afraid of challenges. She also shows them places of interest in Beijing such as the Great Wall. 26. The writer starts the passage by ________. A. talking about where Passant works B. telling a story about Passant’s first China trip C. explaining why many people in Egypt are learning Chinese D. introducing Passant and her job at a school in Egypt 27. What does the underlined word “it” in Paragraph 2 refer to? A. Her fathers advice. B. The Chinese language. C. The Confucius Institute. D. Cairo University. 28. What is learning Chinese like according to the passage? A. It is very enjoyable for her. B. It is similar to her own language. C. It’s really hard. D. It is a piece of cake. 29. Put the events about Passant into the correct order according to the passage. ①Teaching in Ji’an. ②Getting her master’s degree. ③Winning the competition. ④Studying at Shandong University. A. ④①③② B. ①③②④ C. ①②③④ D. ③④①② 30. What would be the best title for the passage? A. The Story of Cairo University B. Trip From Egypt to Studying Chinese C. From Learner to Teacher of Chinese D. Learning Chinese in Egypt B People usually think volunteering is just for adults and it seems hard for students like us. But it is totally different in Canada. The government encourages people of any age to volunteer in public and make contributions to the whole society. Therefore, if students want to graduate from high school, 30 hours of volunteering is required. If students want to get into a good university, it helps if they contribute a lot to society. Volunteering is an important factor that universities will take into consideration. Furthermore, there are volunteer opportunities everywhere. People can find information about how to volunteer posted in the library or on the Internet. It includes many different jobs, such as wrapping gifts in a shopping mall, taking care of small kids or cleaning up a church. Students can choose what they want to do and register(注册) on line. I got my first volunteering job in New Westminster Museum every Sunday from 9:30am to 11:30 am. My job is to proofread the documents on a laptop and correct mistakes. The museum is about the history of the Irving Family, a historically important family in New Westminster. At first, I was nervous to communicate with others. But as time passed I became more open. During volunteering, I not only learned how to work with other volunteers, but also learned a lot of history about New Westminster. As a volunteer, I am proud of myself. I enjoy doing my job and helping others. 31. From the first paragraph, we know _________ in Canada. A. being a volunteer can earn a lot of money B students can graduate form high school without doing volunteering C. the student who contributes a lot to society may have a chance to enter the good university D. the government only ask adults to be volunteers. 32. The writer spent ________ hours when she did her first volunteering job. A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 D. 5 33. The underlined phrase “proofread the documents” means _________ in the third paragraph? A. 起草文件 B. 校对文件 C. 打印文件 D. 发送文件 34. The writer wrote the article mainly to _________ . A. introduce the volunteering in Canada. B describe where can find volunteer opportunities C. show that she learned a lot from being a volunteer D. compare her first volunteering job with other jobs to show their differences 35. The best title of the article maybe “ _________ ”. A. Volunteering in Canada B. Where to find a volunteering job in Canada C. The best way to find a volunteering job in Canada D. Students in Canada C A father saw his son crying He asked him,“What’s the matter?”The young boy replied,“My rich classmates laughed at me.They said that my father is just a worker who only lives on the money from watering and feeding plants for people.” The father was silent for a moment,and then said, “Come with me,my son.Let’s plant some flowers.” He held his son’s hand and walked into the garden. Then, he took out some seeds and said,“Let’s plant two flowers separately. But I use clean water from the lake,and you water yours with dirty water from the pond(池塘).We will see the results in the coming weeks and at that moment you will cheer up.” The son was pleased as he joined his father in planting the flowers right away. It took them some days to germinate (使发芽) the flower seeds. They cared for them and watched them grow. Later on, they went to the garden. The father said, “Look at the two flowers and tell me your thoughts.” “The boy said unexpectedly, My flower looks healthier than yours. But you used cleaner water. How is that even possible? ” The father smiled and said, “That’s because dirty water from the pond doesn’t stop a plant from growing. Instead, it serves as organic fertilizer (有机肥料) to help the flower grow. Like dirty water, there are some people who look down upon you in your life. Always remember that there’s nothing wrong with you. So don’t let those bad words influence you. Instead, let them encourage you, and then you will be like the flower and bloom (开花) even in the dirt.” After hearing the words, the boy felt confident and said, “Thank you, Father. From now on, I won’t get upset about bad words anymore.” 36. According to the passage, which picture might show the father’s job? A. B. C. D. 37. The father kept silent for a moment because ________. A. he was trying to find a way to guide his son B. he was considering whether to continue his work C. he was thinking about how to make more money D. he was sad about the words of his son's classmates 38. What does the word “it” in Paragraph 3 refer to? A. The lake. B. The plant. C. The dirty water. D. The pond. 39. How did the son’s feelings change over time in the passage? A. Sad→nervous→hopeful→glad. B. Surprised→hopeful→doubtful→sad. C. Angry→worried→surprised→excited. D. Sad→glad→surprised→hopeful. 40. Which saying can best express the theme of the passage? A Old habits die hard. B. Practice makes perfect. C. Grow up with ups and downs. D. A good beginning is half done. D For as long as humans have appeared, we have been the smartest species (物种) on Earth. Monkeys know how to use simple tools. Elephants can be taught how to count. But things like art, literature, the Internet, and space travel have only been made possible by the amazing intelligence (智力) of humans. And yet, there are some who believe that we can create machines that can think and feel just like we do. Artificial intelligence, or AI, is defined (定义) by Merriam-Webster as “the ability of a machine to copy intelligent human behaviour”. AI is around us every day. From Apple’s voice-activated assistant Siri to the software algorithms (算法) that shipping companies use to deal with deliveries, AI is very much a part of our lives. But why do we try hard to create machines that can think the way we do? AI can make our lives much easier. Imagine being able to be in a car, tell it the place and sit back in comfort as the AI-guided self-driving car takes you there. We’re already getting there——Changsha became the first city in China to roll out self-driving taxis in April 2020. Moreover, AI can control lighting, temperature, and security systems, making homes more comfortable and energy-saving. However, there are risks (风险) .What if we somehow produced an artificial intelligence that was smarter than us? Would they control us? Would they take away our jobs? These are difficult questions that AI researchers ask themselves all the time. Apart from the risks, it has been already clear that Al is here to stay. Only time will tell if it will lead us into a new age of prosperity (繁荣), or be our end. 41. What can we learn from paragraph 1? A. Animals are smarter than humans. B. AI can be used in many fields. C. Space travel is possible because of AI. D. Intelligence makes people special. 42. Which city in China was the first to introduce self-driving taxis? A. Beijing B. Shanghai C. Shenzhen D. Changsha 43. What is the main idea of paragraph 3? A. The development of AI. B. The reason of creating AI. C. The disadvantage of AI. D. The first city to use AI. 44. What does the author suggest about the future of AI? A. It will certainly lead to prosperity. B. It will only bring risks and challenges. C. Only time will tell if it leads to prosperity or an end. D. It will take away humans’ jobs and control humans. 45. What’s the best title for the passage? A. How to Use AI B. AI—Good or Bad C. What AI Can Do D. A New Risk—AI 第Ⅱ卷(非选择题 共55分) 四、听力填表(共5小题,计5分) 录音中有一段短文,听录音两遍后,根据所听到的短文内容,完成下面的表格(每空不多于三个词)。录音播放前,你有30秒钟的读题时间。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 Study Tips for Better Results! ____46____ the TV and keep your mobile phone away from you. You can listen to some ____47____ music but not loud music. Keep ____48____ tidy and read them every day. Learn to organize your time well, and write a weekly study timetable (时间表). Don’t forget to ____49____ and sleep well. If you keep healthy you can work better. Have healthy food and drink ____50____. 五、动词填空(共10个小题,计10分) 根据内容,用所给单词的适当形式填空 (必要时可加情态动词或助动词)。 This morning I got an e-mail from Alan. It seems that my boy really ___51___ (enjoy) his new life at Harvard University. The e-mail made me think of the first day when we moved into this house. Little Alan ran around the new house with great excitement and ___52___ (try) to move his own things into the house, such as his toys, books and clothes. While he ___53___ (move) something, his little hand knocked over a bottle of paint (油漆) on the shelves. The paint made the tidy floor and the white wall a terrible mess. “Oh, my God!” My wife rushed in angrily. I looked at my son and his small face ___54___ (fill) with fears. I smiled and held his hand, “Take it easy, Alan. You ___55___ (give) some chances for us now. Let’s do something to make it look nice.” I took out a brush. “You see, Dad is a magician. I can change it into a big tree.” His mom soon helped paint some butterflies and flowers on the wall. We spent the whole morning painting and ___56___ (laugh). The wall became a beautiful forest with plants, birds and small animals. Blue sky and white clouds were also painted by Alan. On that day, everybody in the house knew something special happened. The night before Alan left for Harvard, he asked me if I still remembered the day when he had knocked over the paint. “Since then I ___57___ never 7 (worry) about making mistakes,” he continued, “I believe I can always find out ways ___58___ (solve) the problems. Of course, I ___59___ (remember) the day forever and the day meant a lot to me.” That’s for sure, mistakes are unavoidable. Making mistakes is part of life. When we make a mistake, what we _____60_____ (not do) is to run away from it. The mistake can be valuable if we make full use of it. In fact, our attitudes toward them may make a difference. 六、综合填空(共10个小题,计10分) 根据句子内容及首字母提示,在空白处填入一个适当的单词。 Like many parents, I enjoyed reading a bedtime story to my children each night before they went to bed. After the story was over, we would turn out the lights, and talked u____61____ they fell asleep. One night, my 3-year-old son, William, suddenly asked me to tell a story made up by m____62____, not one from a book. So I told a story, about the first thing that came into my mind. But to my s____63____, he and his sister loved it so much that they asked me to do that the n____64____ night. Thus (因此) a story-telling tradition was born in our family. Ever since that night they seemed not to be able to sleep w____65____ hearing one of my stories. Of all the things I do for my children, my storytelling is what they love b____66____. It seems that it has created a special trust (信任) b____67____ us. And they find that their day isn’t complete without one of my stories and s____68____ do I. During the storytelling, I f____69____ about the pressure of the day and enjoy the precious (珍贵的) time I can spend with my children. I hope that other p____70____ can get happiness with their children from storytelling, too. 七、阅读表达(计10分) 阅读下面短文,根据要求完成下面各小题。 Days pass by, it seems that daily life will become boring if nothing unexpected happens in our lives. The sense of ceremony from special days keeps our feelings fresh and increases expectations of life. Mrs. Li has two children, Li Xin is her 15-year-old daughter. Li Lei is Li Xin’s brother. He’s older than Li Xin. 3. A new semester (学期) should begin with a sense of ceremony. On the first day of new term, Li Xin sat in front of the TV and watched the First Class, an educational program of CCTV. The First Class encouraged her to study hard and be a useful person. Another exciting thing to bring her the sense of ceremony is flag-raising ceremony. On Monday morning, students were dressed in school uniforms and stood in a neat (整齐) line on the playground quietly. While Li Xin was singing along with the national anthem (国歌) and watching the rising flag, the sense of national pride and love for the country came into her heart. Li Xin will leave junior high school this year. She expects the moving moment of graduation ceremony. She will never forget the important people in her life who helped and supported her-her parents, her teachers and her friends. She will consider what they’ve done for her and hope that they will be proud of her in the future. 4. As for Li Lei, he can’t wait to grow up, as he can make his own decisions then. He always asks a question, “At what age do I really become an adult?” In China, the 18th birthday is a very important event for young people because they can vote (投票) and learn to drive a car, so Mrs. Li regards Li Lei’s birthday as a most important event. She will have a big birthday party for her son. Li Lei realizes no matter how old he is, becoming an adult is really about learning how to be independent and responsible. Every moment to record a meaningful event brings a sense of ceremony and makes our lives colorful. 1—2题根据短文内容简要回答问题;3—4题将短文中划线的句子译成汉语;5题请给短文拟一个适当的英文标题。 71. What did the First Class encourage Li Xin to do? ________________________________________________ 72. Who helped Li Xin during her junior high school? ________________________________________________ 73 _____________________________________________ 74. _____________________________________________ 75. ______________________________________________ 八、书面表达(20分) 76. 每个人都有自己的闪光点。有人坚韧、有人耐心、有人细心、有人谨慎、有人幽默、有人乐观……请以“The most valuable quality that I have”为题,用英语写一篇记叙文,将你的故事与我们分享。 内容:1. What is the most valuable quality in you? 2. What is the story that is related to the quality? 3. How did you feel at last?/What did you get from this experience? 注意:1. 词数100字左右; 2. 内容需涵盖所有要点,可适当发挥; 3. 文中不得出现与考生相关的真实校名和姓名等信息。 The most valuable quality that I have ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $九年级模拟考试英语试题一、听力选择一,录音中有五个句子,每个句子听两遍。然后从每小题ABC中选出能对每个句子做出适当反应的答语。One, what a nice day. How about going hiking? What a nice day. How about going hiking? Too, how do you like the actor's latest movie? How do you like the actors latest movie? Three, kate, I think the red dress looks really nice on you. Kate, I think the red dress looks really nice on you. For please don't throw the waste paper around. Please don't throw the waite's . paper around. Five, could you please take a photo for me? Could you please take a photo for me? 2、录音中有五组对话,听对话两遍后从每小题ABC中选出能回答所给问题的正确答案。Six, jane, can you come to my birthday party this evening? Sorry, I can't. My sister is ill in hospital. I have to look after her. What a pity. If you need help, please call me. Okay. thanks a lot. Jane, can you come to my birthday party this evening? Sorry, I can't. My sister is ill in hospital. I have to look after her. What a pitty. If you need help, please call me. Okay. thanks a lot. Seven, what do you think of the weather these days? How terrible. It's raining hard. Yes, but IT will be Sunny tomorrow. What do you think of the weather these days? How terrible is raining hard? Yes, but IT will be Sunny . tomorrow. Eight, come and look at my bedroom. I've painted IT. Do you like the blue walls? Oh, well, they are nicer than before. I hate those yellow walls. Come and look at my bedroom. I've painted IT. Do you like the blue walls? Oh, well, they are nicer than before. I hate those in yellow walls. Nine. do you think the movie is as good as you expected? Well, IT isn't worth . the time. Do you think the movie is as good as . you are expected? Well, IT isn't worth the time. Ten. hi rose. What do you often do on weekends? I often watch TV at home. Do you watch news on TV? No, I like watching TV plays. What about you? I often clean my room. Hi, rose. What do you often do on weekends? I often watch TV at home. Do you watch news on TV? No, I like watching TV plays. What about you? I often clean my room. 3、录音中有一段对话,听对话两遍后从每小题ABC中选出能回答所给问题的正确答案。录音播放前,你有30秒钟的读题时间。Hi mike. What's your plan? I don't know. Do you have any ideas? How about going to the museum? We can find something useful for our english class. Good idea. By the way. When is IT open? IT is open . from nine AM to five P. M. Every day, except . wednesday. I can't wait. Let's go. Half an hour later. They are in the museum. Well, what a big and wonderful museum. There are so many people. Be quiet, please. Here is a sign. No shouting. Sorry, this old bull looks special. Can I take a photo of IT? I'm afraid you can't look at the sign. No photos. There are too many rules here. Yes, we mustn't touch anything, smoke IT or drink here either. I see. thanks. There is something interesting about space on the fourth floor. Let's go upstairs. Okay, let's go. Hi mike. What's your plan? I don't know. Do you have any ideas? How about going to the museum? We can find something useful for our english class. Good idea. By the way. When is IT open? IT is open from nine AM to five P. M. Every day, except wednesday. I can't wait. Let's go. Half an hour later. They are in the museum. Wo, what a big and wonderful museum. There are so many people. Be quiet, please. Here is a sign. No shouting. sorry, this old ball looks special. Can I take a photo of IT? I'm afraid you can't look at the sign. No photos. There are too many rules here. Yes, we mustn't touch anything, smoke IT or drink here either. I see. thanks. There is something interesting about space on the fourth floor. Let's go upstairs. Okay, let's go. 注意,请同学们翻到第二卷第四大题,继续做听力填表题。4、听力填表录音中有一篇短文,听录音两遍后,根据所听到的内容完成下面的表格,每空不多于三个词,录音播放前你有30秒钟的读题时间。Are you always worried about your studies? Do you know how to get Better results? Here, I have some tips for Better results. Turn off the T, V, and leave your mobile phone away from you. You can listen to music, but relaxing music is Better than loud music. We are all different, so we write and know differently. Some people like list words, but other people prefer important sentences. Anyway, you must keep your notes tidy and read them everyday. Many students get bad results because they don't organize their time well, so write a weekly steady timetable and follow IT. When you are studying hard, it's easy to forget to exercise, but you can work Better if you keep healthy, don't forget to sleep well, have healthy food such as fresh fish, meat, fruit and vegetables, drink enough water, don't eat lots of junk food. IT may make you think slower. Are you always worried about your studies? Do you know how to get Better results? Here, I have some tips for Better results. Turn off the TV and leave your mobile phone away from you. You can listen to music, but relaxing music is Better than loud music. We are all different, so we write a note differently. Some people like list words, but other people prefer important sentences. Anyway, you must keep your notes tidy and read them everyday. Many students get bad results because they don't organize their time well, so write a weekly study timetable and follow IT. When you are studying hard, it's easy to forget to exercise, but you can work Better if you keep healthy, don't forget to sleep well, have healthy food such as fresh fish, meat, fruit and vegetables, drink enough water, don't eat lots of junk food. IT may make you think slower. 听力测试到此结束,请同学们做其他题目。 东营市实验中学九年级下学期英语教学质量反馈 (考试时间:110分钟 满分:120分) 注意事项: 1.本试题分第Ⅰ卷和第Ⅱ卷两部分。第Ⅰ卷为选择题,65分;第Ⅱ卷为非选择题,55分;共120分。 2.答题前请务必将姓名、准考证号和座号填写在试卷和答题卡相应位置上,考试结束后,答题卡收回。 3.答题前请务必认真阅读答题卡上的注意事项,试题答案必须项填涂或填写在答题卡上相应位置。 第Ⅰ卷 (选择题 共65分) 一、听力选择(共15小题,计15分) (一)录音中有五个句子,每个句子听两遍后,从每小题A、B、C中选出能对每个句子做出适当反应的答语。 1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Yes, please. B. Good idea. C. Of course, it is. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】What a nice day! How about going hiking? 2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. It’s wonderful. B. I hope so. C. What about you? 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】How do you like the actor’s latest movie? 3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Thank you. B. Don’t say so. C. That’s all right. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】Kate, I think the red dress looks really nice on you. 4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. OK, I will. B. Not at all. C. Sorry, I won’t. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】Please don’t throw the waste paper around. 5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. I know. B. Yes, I do. C. With pleasure. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】Could you please take a photo for me? (二)录音中有五组对话,听对话两遍后,从每小题A、B、C中选出能回答所给问题的正确答案。 6. Why can’t Jane go to the party? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Because she has to study for a test. B. Because she has to meet her uncle. C. Because she has to look after her sister. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】M: Jane, can you come to my birthday party this evening? W: Sorry, I can’t. My sister is ill in hospital. I have to look after her. M: What a pity! If you need help, please call me. W: OK.Thanks a lot. 7. What will the weather be like tomorrow? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Rainy. B. Sunny. C. Windy. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】W: What do you think of the weather these days? M: How terrible! It’s raining hard. W: Yes, but it will be sunny tomorrow. 8. What colour is the woman’s bedroom? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Green. B. Blue. C. Yellow. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】W: Come and look at my bedroom. I’ve painted it. Do you like the blue walls? M: Oh, well. They are nicer than before. I hate those yellow walls. 9. How does the woman feel about the film? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. It’s bad. B. It’s meaningful. C. It’s popular. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】M: Do you think the movie is as good as you expected? W: Well, it isn’t worth the time. 10. What does the boy often do on weekends? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Watch movies. B. Watch news. C. Clean his room. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】M: Hi, Rose. What do you often do on weekends? W: I often watch TV at home. M: Do you watch news on TV? W: No, I like watching TV plays. What about you? M: I often clean my room. 录音中有一段对话,听对话两遍后,从每小题A、B、C中选出能回答所给问题的正确答案。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 11. What can they find in the museum? A. Some old money. B. Some old photos. C. Something useful for class. 12. When is the museum closed? A. Thursday. B. Monday. C. Wednesday. 13. How long is it open on Sunday? A. Six hours. B. Eight hours. C. Seven hours. 14 What does the girl want to take a photo of? A. A bowl. B. A coat. C. Some paintings. 15. Where are the things about space? A. Downstairs. B. On the third floor. C. On the fourth floor. 【答案】11. C 12. C 13. B 14. A 15. C 【解析】 【原文】W: Hi, Mike. What’s your plan? M: I don’t know. Do you have any ideas? W: How about going to the museum? We can find something useful for our English class. M: Good idea. By the way, when is it open? W: It is open from nine am to five pm. Every day except Wednesday. M: I can’t wait. Let’s go. W: Half an hour later they are in the museum. W: Wow, what a big and wonderful museum! There are so many people. M: Be quiet, please.: Here is a sign no shouting. W: Sorry. This old bow looks special. Can I take a photo of it? M: I’m afraid you can’t look at the sign no photos. W: There are too many rules here. M: Yes, we mustn’t touch anything smoke, eat or drink here either. W: I see, thanks. There is something interesting about space on the fourth floor. Let’s go upstairs. M: Okay, let’s go. 二、单项选择(共10小题,计10分) 16. Deepseek is __________ new AI technology in 2025. With ________ technology, people can easily get wonderful suggestions by sharing their worries with it. A. an; a B. a; an C. a; the D. /; the 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:Deepseek是2025年的新人工智能技术。有了这项技术,人们可以很容易地通过分享他们的烦恼得到很好的建议。 考查冠词辨析。an用于元音音素前;a用于辅音音素前;th定冠词;/不填。根据“new AI technology”可知,泛指一个新科技,new辅音音素开头,a符合句意;根据“technology”可知,特指前文的科技,the符合句意,故选C。 17. —More and more people from Beijing, Tianjin and other cities come to visit the Bird Wave (鸟浪) in Yellow River Delta. —That’s true. It has become the ________ of Dongying. A. effort B. pride C. praise D. proud 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:越来越多的人从北京、天津和其他城市来参观黄河三角洲的“鸟浪”。 ——是真的。它已成为东营的骄傲。 考查名词辨析。effort努力;pride自豪,骄傲;praise赞扬,夸奖;proud自豪的,形容词。根据“More and more people from Beijing, Tianjin and other cities come to visit the Bird Wave (鸟浪) in Yellow River Delta.”可知,很多人来旅游,因此此处表达“东营的骄傲”,用名词pride。故选B。 18. —Kate has won first prize in the dancing competition. —________ great surprise this gave her classmates! A. What a B. What C. How D. How 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:——Kate在跳舞比赛中赢得了一等奖。——这给了她的同学们多么大的惊喜啊! 考查感叹句。surprise是中心词,是可数名词单数;结合what a/an+adj+n+主谓,此处what a符合句意,故选A。 19. —Mary, is that Mr. Green? —It be him. He has gone to Paris on business. A. may B. must C. can't D. shouldn't 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——玛丽,那是格林先生吗?——不可能是他。他已经去巴黎出差了。 考查情态动词。may也许、可以 ;must必须 ;can't不可能,表否定猜测 ;shouldn't不该;根据下文“ He has gone to Paris on business”可知此处指“不可能是格林先生”。故选C。 20. —Too much homework has made me tired these days, Mrs. Li. —I know. But a small tree won’t grow into a big one ________ it experiences lots of winds and rains. A. though B. unless C. since D. if 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:——李太太,这些天太多的家庭作业让我很累。——我知道。但是,一棵小树不会长成一棵大树,除非它经历了很多风雨。 考查连词辨析。though虽然;unless除非;since自从;if如果。分析句子可知,后句是前句的否定条件,用unless引导条件状语从句。故选B。 21. —The accident teaches us to care for ourselves and the people around us. —So it is. ________, life is the most important to everyone. A. For example B. At last C. After all D. Such as 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——这次事故教会我们要关心自己和身边的人。——确实如此。毕竟,生命对每个人来说都是最重要的。 考查介词短语。For example例如,用来进行举例;At last最后,终于,用来讲述事件的最终结果;After all毕竟,终究; Such as例如。根据“life is the most important to everyone.”可知,毕竟,生命对每个人来说都是最重要的。故选C。 22. At the 2025 Spring Festival Gala (春晚), the smart robots can ________ difficult movement while dancing with human dancers, showing our great progress in technology. A. promise B. perform C. protect D. punish 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:在2025年春节联欢晚会上,智能机器人可以表演高难度动作,同时与人类舞者共舞,展示了我们在技术上的巨大进步。 考查动词辨析。promise承诺;perform表演;protect保护;punish惩罚。根据“the smart robots can … difficult movement while dancing with human dancers, showing our great progress in technology.”可知,机器人能够执行复杂的动作。perform“表演”符合语境。故选B。 23. —Be careful when you are driving, ________ in a rainstorm like this. —Thanks, I will. A. especially B. exactly C. seriously D. probably 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:——开车时要小心,尤其是在这样的暴雨中。——谢谢,我会的。 考查副词辨析。especially特别地;exactly确切地;seriously严重地;probably可能;根据“Be careful when you are driving”和“in a rainstorm like this”可知此处是提醒对方“在这样的暴雨中驾车要尤其小心”;故选A。 24. To help develop students’ ________ thinking, teachers can encourage them to ask more “what if” questions. A. energetic B. creative C. difficult D. traditional 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:为了帮助培养学生的创造性思维,教师可以鼓励他们提出更多“假设”问题。 考查形容词辨析。energetic精力充沛;creative有创造力;difficult困难的;traditional传统的。根据“teachers can encourage them to ask more ‘what if’ questions.”可知,是培养创造性思维。故选A。 25. —Linda, may I know ________? —Certainly. I’m going to the countryside to visit my grandparents. A. why you will visit your grandparents B. when you are leaving for the countryside C. how you plan to spend your weekend D. who you are going to the countryside with 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——琳达,我可以知道你打算如何度过周末吗?——当然。我要去乡下看望我爷爷奶奶。 考查宾语从句。根据“I’m going to the countryside to visit my uncle.”和结合选项可知,此处询问如何度过周末,故选C。 三、阅读理解(共20小题,计40分) 阅读短文,从每小题A、B、C、D四个选项中选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案。 A Passant teaches Chinese at the Confucius Institute of Cairo University (开罗大学孔子学院) in Egypt. She started learning Chinese because her dad thought it would be useful. However, Passant had problems learning Chinese. “Chinese is very different from my own language. So I had to work harder to learn it,” she said. With hard work, Passant became better at Chinese. In 2018, she got to study at Shandong University. During her studies, she became the only foreign student in a volunteer teaching team and went to Ji’an, Jiangxi Province, to teach for 10 days. Teaching made her want to be a Chinese teacher. In 2019, she won a big Chinese competition Foreign College Students. After she finished school in Cairo in September 2019, she went to Beijing Normal University to get more education. In 2021, she got her master’s degree and began teaching Chinese at the Confucius Institute of Cairo University. “Many people in Egypt are studying Chinese now,” said Passant. Today, Passant often tells her students stories about China and its culture during class. Like her, her students find it hard to say Chinese words, put sentences together, and write Chinese characters. She often tells them her tips for learning Chinese—practice a lot and not be afraid of challenges. She also shows them places of interest in Beijing such as the Great Wall. 26. The writer starts the passage by ________. A. talking about where Passant works B. telling a story about Passant’s first China trip C. explaining why many people in Egypt are learning Chinese D. introducing Passant and her job at a school in Egypt 27. What does the underlined word “it” in Paragraph 2 refer to? A. Her fathers advice. B. The Chinese language. C. The Confucius Institute. D. Cairo University. 28. What is learning Chinese like according to the passage? A. It is very enjoyable for her. B. It is similar to her own language. C. It’s really hard. D. It is a piece of cake. 29. Put the events about Passant into the correct order according to the passage. ①Teaching in Ji’an. ②Getting her master’s degree. ③Winning the competition. ④Studying at Shandong University. A. ④①③② B. ①③②④ C. ①②③④ D. ③④①② 30. What would be the best title for the passage? A. The Story of Cairo University B. Trip From Egypt to Studying Chinese C. From Learner to Teacher of Chinese D. Learning Chinese in Egypt 【答案】26. D 27. B 28. C 29. A 30. C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述埃及学生Passant克服困难,从学习中文到成为教师,传播中国文化。 【26题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Passant teaches Chinese at the Confucius Institute of Cairo University in Egypt. She started learning Chinese because her dad thought it would be useful.”可知,直接介绍Passant的工作地点及身份,随后简要说明其学习中文的起因。故选D。 【27题详解】 词义猜测题。根据“Chinese is very different from my own language. So I had to work harder to learn it,”可知“it”代指上文明确提到的“Chinese”。故选B。 【28题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Like her, her students find it hard to say Chinese words, put sentences together, and write Chinese characters.”可知,她的学生和她一样,觉得说中文单词、造句和写中文很难,所以学习中文真的很难。故选C。 29题详解】 推理判断题。根据“In 2018, she got to study at Shandong University. During her studies, she became the only foreign student in a volunteer teaching team and went to ji’an”, “In 2019, she won a big Chinese competition Foreign College Students.”和“In 2021, she got her master’s degree”可知,2018年Passant在山东大学学习,后来在学习期间参加志愿者教学团队前往吉安;2019年她在外国大学生中文比赛中获胜;2021年取得了硕士学位,事情发展的顺序为④①③②。故选A。 【30题详解】 最佳标题题。全文围绕Passant从因父亲建议学习中文,到克服困难、留学中国、成为中文教师的过程展开,核心脉络是“学习者→教师”的身份转变。故选C。 B People usually think volunteering is just for adults and it seems hard for students like us. But it is totally different in Canada. The government encourages people of any age to volunteer in public and make contributions to the whole society. Therefore, if students want to graduate from high school, 30 hours of volunteering is required. If students want to get into a good university, it helps if they contribute a lot to society. Volunteering is an important factor that universities will take into consideration. Furthermore, there are volunteer opportunities everywhere. People can find information about how to volunteer posted in the library or on the Internet. It includes many different jobs, such as wrapping gifts in a shopping mall, taking care of small kids or cleaning up a church. Students can choose what they want to do and register(注册) on line. I got my first volunteering job in New Westminster Museum every Sunday from 9:30am to 11:30 am. My job is to proofread the documents on a laptop and correct mistakes. The museum is about the history of the Irving Family, a historically important family in New Westminster. At first, I was nervous to communicate with others. But as time passed I became more open. During volunteering, I not only learned how to work with other volunteers, but also learned a lot of history about New Westminster. As a volunteer, I am proud of myself. I enjoy doing my job and helping others. 31. From the first paragraph, we know _________ in Canada. A. being a volunteer can earn a lot of money B. students can graduate form high school without doing volunteering C. the student who contributes a lot to society may have a chance to enter the good university D. the government only ask adults to be volunteers. 32. The writer spent ________ hours when she did her first volunteering job. A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 D. 5 33. The underlined phrase “proofread the documents” means _________ in the third paragraph? A. 起草文件 B. 校对文件 C. 打印文件 D. 发送文件 34. The writer wrote the article mainly to _________ . A. introduce the volunteering in Canada. B. describe where can find volunteer opportunities C. show that she learned a lot from being a volunteer D compare her first volunteering job with other jobs to show their differences 35. The best title of the article maybe “ _________ ”. A. Volunteering in Canada B. Where to find a volunteering job in Canada C. The best way to find a volunteering job in Canada D. Students in Canada 【答案】31. C 32. A 33. B 34. C 35. A 【解析】 【分析】在加拿大志愿活动各个年龄段的人都有,如果你想去更高的学校,你必须参加志愿活动,我的第一份志愿活动是在电脑上校对文件,开始我很紧张和别人交流,随着时间的推移,我变得很开朗,在志愿活动期间,我不仅学会了怎样和其他志愿者合作,而且学会了许多历史知识,作为志愿者,我为自己感到骄傲,我喜欢我的工作和帮助别人。 【31题详解】 句意:从第一段,我们知道在加拿大---。根据If students want to get into a good university, it helps if they contribute a lot to society可知选C 【32题详解】 句意:作者做第一份志愿活动花了几个小时。根据I got my first volunteering job in New Westminster Museum every Sunday from 9:30am to 11:30 am.故选A 【33题详解】 句意:划线的短语的意思。根据correct mistakes可知选B 【34题详解】 句意:作者写文章主要是---。根据文章可知他做志愿者学到了很多。故选C 【35题详解】 句意:文章的最好题目。根据文章可知主要是讲述加拿大的志愿活动。故选A C A father saw his son crying He asked him,“What’s the matter?”The young boy replied,“My rich classmates laughed at me.They said that my father is just a worker who only lives on the money from watering and feeding plants for people.” The father was silent for a moment,and then said, “Come with me,my son.Let’s plant some flowers.” He held his son’s hand and walked into the garden. Then, he took out some seeds and said,“Let’s plant two flowers separately. But I use clean water from the lake,and you water yours with dirty water from the pond(池塘).We will see the results in the coming weeks and at that moment you will cheer up.” The son was pleased as he joined his father in planting the flowers right away. It took them some days to germinate (使发芽) the flower seeds. They cared for them and watched them grow. Later on, they went to the garden. The father said, “Look at the two flowers and tell me your thoughts.” “The boy said unexpectedly, My flower looks healthier than yours. But you used cleaner water. How is that even possible? ” The father smiled and said, “That’s because dirty water from the pond doesn’t stop a plant from growing. Instead, it serves as organic fertilizer (有机肥料) to help the flower grow. Like dirty water, there are some people who look down upon you in your life. Always remember that there’s nothing wrong with you. So don’t let those bad words influence you. Instead, let them encourage you, and then you will be like the flower and bloom (开花) even in the dirt.” After hearing the words, the boy felt confident and said, “Thank you, Father. From now on, I won’t get upset about bad words anymore.” 36. According to the passage, which picture might show the father’s job? A. B. C. D. 37. The father kept silent for a moment because ________. A. he was trying to find a way to guide his son B. he was considering whether to continue his work C. he was thinking about how to make more money D. he was sad about the words of his son's classmates 38. What does the word “it” in Paragraph 3 refer to? A. The lake. B. The plant. C. The dirty water. D. The pond. 39. How did the son’s feelings change over time in the passage? A. Sad→nervous→hopeful→glad. B. Surprised→hopeful→doubtful→sad. C. Angry→worried→surprised→excited. D. Sad→glad→surprised→hopeful. 40. Which saying can best express the theme of the passage? A. Old habits die hard. B. Practice makes perfect. C. Grow up with ups and downs. D. A good beginning is half done. 【答案】36. B 37. A 38. C 39. D 40. C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍父子种花的故事来传达一种积极向上的生活态度。 【36题详解】 细节理解题。根据“They said that my father is just a worker who only lives on the money from watering and feeding plants for people.”可知,父亲的工作内容是为植物浇水和施肥,由此推断出父亲是一名园丁。故选B。 【37题详解】 推理判断题。根据“The father was silent for a moment, and then said, ‘Come with me, my son. Let’s plant some flowers.’”以及“We will see the results in the coming weeks and at that moment you will cheer up.”可知,父亲沉默是为了想办法开导儿子,让儿子振作起来。故选A。 【38题详解】 词句猜测题。根据“That’s because dirty water from the pond doesn’t stop a plant from growing. Instead, it serves as organic fertilizer (有机肥料) to help the flower grow.”可知,it代指前句提到的“dirty water”故选C。 【39题详解】 推理判断题。根据“A father saw his son crying”可知,首先是悲伤。根据“The son was pleased as he joined his father in planting the flowers right away.”可知,儿子因为父亲的提议而感到开心。根据“The boy said unexpectedly, My flower looks healthier than yours.”可知,儿子对测试结果感到惊讶,因为他认为使用干净的水浇灌的花朵应该生长地更加茂盛和健康。根据“After hearing the words, the boy felt confident ”可知,儿子振作起来了,充满了自信,即又有希望了。故选D。 【40题详解】 主旨大意题。本文主要通过父子种花的事情来传达一种积极向上的生活态度,即使在生活困难的时候,也保持乐观、坚强。“在挫折中成长”符合语境。故选C。 D For as long as humans have appeared, we have been the smartest species (物种) on Earth. Monkeys know how to use simple tools. Elephants can be taught how to count. But things like art, literature, the Internet, and space travel have only been made possible by the amazing intelligence (智力) of humans. And yet, there are some who believe that we can create machines that can think and feel just like we do. Artificial intelligence, or AI, is defined (定义) by Merriam-Webster as “the ability of a machine to copy intelligent human behaviour”. AI is around us every day. From Apple’s voice-activated assistant Siri to the software algorithms (算法) that shipping companies use to deal with deliveries, AI is very much a part of our lives. But why do we try hard to create machines that can think the way we do? AI can make our lives much easier. Imagine being able to be in a car, tell it the place and sit back in comfort as the AI-guided self-driving car takes you there. We’re already getting there——Changsha became the first city in China to roll out self-driving taxis in April 2020. Moreover, AI can control lighting, temperature, and security systems, making homes more comfortable and energy-saving. However, there are risks (风险) .What if we somehow produced an artificial intelligence that was smarter than us? Would they control us? Would they take away our jobs? These are difficult questions that AI researchers ask themselves all the time. Apart from the risks, it has been already clear that Al is here to stay. Only time will tell if it will lead us into a new age of prosperity (繁荣), or be our end. 41. What can we learn from paragraph 1? A. Animals are smarter than humans. B. AI can be used in many fields. C. Space travel is possible because of AI. D. Intelligence makes people special. 42. Which city in China was the first to introduce self-driving taxis? A. Beijing B. Shanghai C. Shenzhen D. Changsha 43. What is the main idea of paragraph 3? A. The development of AI. B. The reason of creating AI. C. The disadvantage of AI. D. The first city to use AI. 44. What does the author suggest about the future of AI? A. It will certainly lead to prosperity. B. It will only bring risks and challenges. C. Only time will tell if it leads to prosperity or an end. D. It will take away humans’ jobs and control humans. 45. What’s the best title for the passage? A. How to Use AI B. AI—Good or Bad C. What AI Can Do D. A New Risk—AI 【答案】41. D 42. D 43. B 44. C 45. B 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了AI科技带来的生活便利以及其潜在的风险。 【41题详解】 推理判断题。根据第一段“For as long as humans have appeared, we have been the smartest species on Earth.”可知,是人类的智力使人类变得特别。故选D。 【42题详解】 细节理解题。根据第三段“Changsha became the first city in China to roll out self-driving taxis in April 2020.”可知,长沙是第一个引进无人驾驶出租车的城市。故选D。 【43题详解】 主旨大意题。通读第三段可知,本段主要讲了人工智能如何通过自动驾驶和智能家居系统提升我们的生活便利性,也就是我们创造AI的原因。故选B。 【44题详解】 细节理解题。根据最后一段“Only time will tell if it will lead us into a new age of prosperity, or be our end.”可知,只有时间才能告诉我们,它是会引领我们进入一个繁荣的新时代,还是成为我们的终结。故选C。 【45题详解】 最佳标题题。通读全文可知,本文主要介绍了AI科技带来的生活便利以及其潜在的风险。故选B。 第Ⅱ卷(非选择题 共55分) 四、听力填表(共5小题,计5分) 录音中有一段短文,听录音两遍后,根据所听到的短文内容,完成下面的表格(每空不多于三个词)。录音播放前,你有30秒钟的读题时间。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 Study Tips for Better Results! ____46____ the TV and keep your mobile phone away from you. You can listen to some ____47____ music but not loud music. Keep ____48____ tidy and read them every day. Learn to organize your time well, and write a weekly study timetable (时间表). Don’t forget to ____49____ and sleep well. If you keep healthy you can work better. Have healthy food and drink ____50____. 【答案】46. Turn off 47. relaxing 48. your notes 49. exercise 50. enough water 【解析】 【原文】 Are you always worried about your studies? Do you know how to get better results? Here I have some tips for better results. Turn off the TV and leave your mobile phone away from you. You can listen to music but relaxing music is better than loud music. We are all different, so we write a note differently. Some people like list words but other people prefer important sentences. Anyway, you must keep your notes tidy and read them every day. Many students get bad results because they don’t organize their time well. So write a weekly study timetable and follow it. When you are studying hard, it’s easy to forget to exercise. But you can work better if you keep healthy. Don’t forget to sleep well. Have healthy food such as fresh fish, meat, fruit and vegetables. Drink enough water. Don’t eat lots of junk food. It may make you think slower. 五、动词填空(共10个小题,计10分) 根据内容,用所给单词的适当形式填空 (必要时可加情态动词或助动词)。 This morning I got an e-mail from Alan. It seems that my boy really ___51___ (enjoy) his new life at Harvard University. The e-mail made me think of the first day when we moved into this house. Little Alan ran around the new house with great excitement and ___52___ (try) to move his own things into the house, such as his toys, books and clothes. While he ___53___ (move) something, his little hand knocked over a bottle of paint (油漆) on the shelves. The paint made the tidy floor and the white wall a terrible mess. “Oh, my God!” My wife rushed in angrily. I looked at my son and his small face ___54___ (fill) with fears. I smiled and held his hand, “Take it easy, Alan. You ___55___ (give) some chances for us now. Let’s do something to make it look nice.” I took out a brush. “You see, Dad is a magician. I can change it into a big tree.” His mom soon helped paint some butterflies and flowers on the wall. We spent the whole morning painting and ___56___ (laugh). The wall became a beautiful forest with plants, birds and small animals. Blue sky and white clouds were also painted by Alan. On that day, everybody in the house knew something special happened. The night before Alan left for Harvard, he asked me if I still remembered the day when he had knocked over the paint. “Since then I ___57___ never 7 (worry) about making mistakes,” he continued, “I believe I can always find out ways ___58___ (solve) the problems. Of course, I ___59___ (remember) the day forever and the day meant a lot to me.” That’s for sure, mistakes are unavoidable. Making mistakes is part of life. When we make a mistake, what we _____60_____ (not do) is to run away from it. The mistake can be valuable if we make full use of it. In fact, our attitudes toward them may make a difference. 【答案】51. enjoys 52. tried 53. was moving 54. was filled 55. are giving 56. laughing 57. have;worried 58. to solve 59. will remember 60. shouldn’t do##can’t do##won’t do 【解析】 【导语】本文主要是作者通过描述儿子小时候犯错误的一件事,来告诉我们一个道理:犯错是生活的一部分,当我们犯了错误,我们不应该逃避它,如果我们能充分利用这个错误,它是有价值的。 【51题详解】 句意:看起来我的儿子真的在哈佛大学过得很开心。根据“It seems that”可知,句子时态是一般现在时,主语是单数,enjoys符合句意,故填enjoys。 52题详解】 句意:小艾伦兴奋地在新房子里跑来跑去,并试图把自己的东西搬进房子,比如他的玩具、书和衣服。根据“Little Alan ran around the new house with great excitement”可知,句子时态是一般过去时,tried与ran并列,故填tried。 【53题详解】 句意:当他搬东西时,他的小手打翻了架子上的油漆瓶。根据“While”可知,此处需要过去进行时,was moving符合句意,故填was moving。 【54题详解】 句意:我看着我的儿子,他的小脸上充满了恐惧。根据“I looked at my son”可知,句子时态一般过去时,be filled with“充满”,主语是第三人称单数,be用was。故填was filled。 【55题详解】 句意:你现在给了我们一些机会。根据“some chances for us now”可知,时态是现在进行时,主语是you,are giving符合句意,故填are giving。 【56题详解】 句意:我们整个上午都在画画和笑。根据“We spent the whole morning painting”可知,spend time doing sth“花时间做某事”,故填laughing。 【57题详解】 句意:从那以后,我从不担心犯错。根据“Since then”可知,句子时态现在完成时,主语是I,have worried符合句意,故填have;worried。 【58题详解】 句意:我相信我总能找到解决问题的方法。根据“find out ways”可知,动词不定式作后置定语,to solve符合句意,故填to solve。 【59题详解】 句意:当然,我永远记得那一天,那一天对我意义重大。根据“the day forever”可知,永远记得那一天,用一般将来时,will remember符合句意,故填will remember。 【60题详解】 句意:当我们犯错时,我们不应该/不可以做的是逃避它。根据“what we”可知,我们不应该做的是逃避它,shouldn’t/can’t/won’t do符合句意,故填shouldn’t/can’t/won’t do。 六、综合填空(共10个小题,计10分) 根据句子内容及首字母提示,在空白处填入一个适当的单词。 Like many parents, I enjoyed reading a bedtime story to my children each night before they went to bed. After the story was over, we would turn out the lights, and talked u____61____ they fell asleep. One night, my 3-year-old son, William, suddenly asked me to tell a story made up by m____62____, not one from a book. So I told a story, about the first thing that came into my mind. But to my s____63____, he and his sister loved it so much that they asked me to do that the n____64____ night. Thus (因此) a story-telling tradition was born in our family. Ever since that night they seemed not to be able to sleep w____65____ hearing one of my stories. Of all the things I do for my children, my storytelling is what they love b____66____. It seems that it has created a special trust (信任) b____67____ us. And they find that their day isn’t complete without one of my stories and s____68____ do I. During the storytelling, I f____69____ about the pressure of the day and enjoy the precious (珍贵的) time I can spend with my children. I hope that other p____70____ can get happiness with their children from storytelling, too. 【答案】61. (u)ntil 62. (m)yself 63. (s)urprise 64. (n)ext 65. (w)ithout 66. (b)est 67. (b)etween 68. (s)o 69. (f)orget 70. (p)arents 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了作者每晚给孩子们讲睡前故事的经历,以及这种讲故事的传统在家庭中形成的过程。 【61题详解】 句意:故事结束后,我们会关灯,然后聊天直到他们睡着。根据“After the story was over, we would turn out the lights, and talked ... they fell asleep.”表示,这里表示我们会关灯然后聊天直到他们睡着。此空需填连词连接前后句子,根据语境表示“直到……时候”。故填(u)ntil。 【62题详解】 句意:一天晚上,我3岁的儿子威廉突然让我讲一个我自己编的故事,而不是书上的故事。根据“One night, my 3-year-old son, William, suddenly asked me to tell a story made up by ... not one from a book. So I told a story, about the first thing that came into my mind”表示,这里表示儿子威廉突然让我讲一个我自己编的故事。这里表示“我自己”,用反身代词。故填(m)yself。 【63题详解】 句意:但令我惊讶的是,他和他妹妹非常喜欢这个故事,以至于他们让我第二天晚上继续讲。根据“But to my ... he and his sister loved it so much that they asked me to do that the ... night.”表示,这里表示令我惊讶的是。“to one’s surprise”是固定短语,意为“令某人惊讶的是”。故填 (s)urprise。 【64题详解】 句意:但令我惊讶的是,他和他妹妹非常喜欢这个故事,以至于他们让我第二天晚上继续讲。根据“But to my ... he and his sister loved it so much that they asked me to do that the ... night.”表示,这里表示他们让我第二天晚上继续讲。the next night表示“第二天晚上”,符合语境。故填(n)ext。 【65题详解】 句意:从那天晚上起,如果不听我讲的一个故事,他们似乎就睡不着觉。根据“Ever since that night they seemed not to be able to sleep ... hearing one of my stories”表示,这里表示如果不听我讲的一个故事,他们似乎就睡不着觉。此处表示“没有”,用介词without。故填(w)ithout。 【66题详解】 句意:在我为孩子们做的所有事情中,讲故事是他们最喜欢的。根据“Of all the things I do for my children, my storytelling is what they love ... ”表示,这里表示讲故事是他们最喜欢的。“love...best”表示“最喜欢……”。故填(b)est。 【67题详解】 句意:这似乎在我们之间建立了一种特殊的信任。根据“It seems that it has created a special trust (信任) ... us”表示,这里表示在我们之间建立了一种特殊的信任。表示“在……之间(两者)”用between,这里指作者和孩子们之间。故填(b)etween。 【68题详解】 句意:他们发现没有我的一个故事,他们的一天就不完整,我也是。根据“And they find that their day isn’t complete without one of my stories and ... do I.”表示,这里表示他们发现没有我的一个故事,他们的一天就不完整。“so do I”表示“我也是”,是固定用法。故填(s)o。 【69题详解】 句意:在讲故事的过程中,我忘记了一天的压力,享受与孩子们共度的宝贵时光。根据“During the storytelling, I ... about the pressure of the day and enjoy the precious (珍贵的) time I can spend with my children”表示,这里表示在讲故事的过程中,我忘记了一天的压力,主语I是第一人称,一般现在时。故填(f)orget。 【70题详解】 句意:我希望其他父母也能从讲故事中与他们的孩子获得快乐。根据“I hope that other ... can get happiness with their children from storytelling, too.”表示,这里表示我希望其他父母也能从讲故事中与他们的孩子获得快乐。这里指“其他父母”,用复数形式。故填(p)arents。 七、阅读表达(计10分) 阅读下面短文,根据要求完成下面各小题。 Days pass by, it seems that daily life will become boring if nothing unexpected happens in our lives. The sense of ceremony from special days keeps our feelings fresh and increases expectations of life. Mrs. Li has two children, Li Xin is her 15-year-old daughter. Li Lei is Li Xin’s brother. He’s older than Li Xin. 3. A new semester (学期) should begin with a sense of ceremony. On the first day of new term, Li Xin sat in front of the TV and watched the First Class, an educational program of CCTV. The First Class encouraged her to study hard and be a useful person. Another exciting thing to bring her the sense of ceremony is flag-raising ceremony. On Monday morning, students were dressed in school uniforms and stood in a neat (整齐) line on the playground quietly. While Li Xin was singing along with the national anthem (国歌) and watching the rising flag, the sense of national pride and love for the country came into her heart. Li Xin will leave junior high school this year. She expects the moving moment of graduation ceremony. She will never forget the important people in her life who helped and supported her-her parents, her teachers and her friends. She will consider what they’ve done for her and hope that they will be proud of her in the future. 4. As for Li Lei, he can’t wait to grow up, as he can make his own decisions then. He always asks a question, “At what age do I really become an adult?” In China, the 18th birthday is a very important event for young people because they can vote (投票) and learn to drive a car, so Mrs. Li regards Li Lei’s birthday as a most important event. She will have a big birthday party for her son. Li Lei realizes no matter how old he is, becoming an adult is really about learning how to be independent and responsible. Every moment to record a meaningful event brings a sense of ceremony and makes our lives colorful. 1—2题根据短文内容简要回答问题;3—4题将短文中划线的句子译成汉语;5题请给短文拟一个适当的英文标题。 71. What did the First Class encourage Li Xin to do? ________________________________________________ 72. Who helped Li Xin during her junior high school? ________________________________________________ 73. _____________________________________________ 74. _____________________________________________ 75. ______________________________________________ 【答案】71. It encouraged her to study hard and be a useful person. 72. Her parents, her teachers and her friends. 73. 新学期的开始应具备仪式感。 74. 至于李磊,他迫不及待地要长大,因为那时他可以自己做决定。 75. The sense of ceremony in our lives 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,介绍李欣和李磊二人新学期的仪式感。 【71题详解】 根据“The First Class encouraged her to study hard and be a useful person.”可知,《开学第一课》鼓励她努力学习,做一个有用的人。故填It encouraged her to study hard and be a useful person. 【72题详解】 根据“She will never forget the important people in her life who helped and supported her—her parents, her teachers and her friends.”可知,李欣的父母、老师和朋友帮助过她。故填Her parents, her teachers and her friends. 【73题详解】 A new semester (学期):新学期;should:应该;begin with:用……开始;a sense of ceremony:仪式感。故填:新学期的开始应具备仪式感。 【74题详解】 As for Li Lei:至于李磊;he can’t wait to grow up:他迫不及待地要长大;as he can make his own decisions then:因为那时他可以自己做决定。故填:至于李磊,他迫不及待地要长大,因为那时他可以自己做决定。 【75题详解】 根据“The sense of ceremony (仪式感) from special days keeps our feelings fresh and increases expectation of life.”和“Every moment to record a meaningful event brings a sense of ceremony and makes our lives colorful.”可知,特别日子的仪式感让我们感觉新鲜,也增加了对生活的期待,记录每一个有意义的事件都会带来仪式感,从而让我们的生活变得丰富多彩。本文的主题应该是“生活中的仪式感”。故填The sense of ceremony in our lives。 八、书面表达(20分) 76. 每个人都有自己的闪光点。有人坚韧、有人耐心、有人细心、有人谨慎、有人幽默、有人乐观……请以“The most valuable quality that I have”为题,用英语写一篇记叙文,将你的故事与我们分享。 内容:1. What is the most valuable quality in you? 2. What is the story that is related to the quality? 3. How did you feel at last?/What did you get from this experience? 注意:1. 词数100字左右; 2. 内容需涵盖所有要点,可适当发挥; 3. 文中不得出现与考生相关的真实校名和姓名等信息。 The most valuable quality that I have ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】One possible version: The most valuable quality that I have When it comes to the most valuable quality that I have, confidence always comes to my mind. I was pretty excited when I was chosen to give a speech in front of the whole school. However, things didn’t go as smoothly as I had expected. I caught a bad cold a few days before the speech so that I hardly had time to read through my speech. Looking at the crowd, I felt like a fish out of water. At that moment, I noticed my teacher with a smile on her face in the crowd. I suddenly remembered the words she told me, “Confidence is the first step on the road to success.” After taking a deep breath, I started my speech and successfully won a lot of praise in the end. This experience gave me a sense of achievement. I have also learnt that being confident can help us get over difficulties more easily. 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文; ②时态:“一般过去时”为主; ③提示:写作要点已给出,以“The most valuable quality that I have”为题,结合提示内容和自身经历进行写作,适当添加细节,并突出写作重点。 [写作步骤] 第一步,直接点明自己最宝贵的品质是什么; 第二步,具体阐述相关经历。从“发生了什么、情况如何、做了什么以及结果”几个方面重点介绍; 第三步,书写结语,总结感受。 [亮点词汇] ①When it comes to 一提到…… ②be chosen to do 被选中做某事 ③give a speech 发表演讲 ④catch a bad cold 重感冒 ⑤with a smile on her face 面带微笑 ⑥take a deep breath 深呼吸 ⑦a sense of achievement 成就感 [高分句型] ①When it comes to the most valuable quality that I have, confidence always comes to my mind. (that引导的定语从句) ②I was pretty excited when I was chosen to give a speech in front of the whole school. (when引导的时间状语从句) ③I caught a bad cold a few days before the speech so that I hardly had time to read through my speech. (so that引导的结果状语从句) ④I have also learnt that being confident can help us get over difficulties more easily. (that引导的宾语从句) 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

精品解析:2025年山东省东营市实验中学中考一模英语试题
1
精品解析:2025年山东省东营市实验中学中考一模英语试题
2
精品解析:2025年山东省东营市实验中学中考一模英语试题
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。