进阶练07 代词和限定词(24年模考真题速递)100题-【语法宝典】2024-2025学年中考英语语法培优生笔记(全国通用)

2025-03-14
| 2份
| 36页
| 394人阅读
| 18人下载
初高中原创精品库
进店逛逛

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 九年级
章节 -
类型 题集-专项训练
知识点 代词
使用场景 中考复习
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 132 KB
发布时间 2025-03-14
更新时间 2025-03-14
作者 初高中原创精品库
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-03-14
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/51001241.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2024-2025学年一线教师制作中考英语总复习系列资料,名师精选! 2024-2025学年一线教师制作中考英语总复习系列资料,名师精选! 学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________ 进阶练07 代词和限定词(24年模考真题速递)100题 说明:此专题分三个难度层次,基础入门训练<进阶拓展训练< 能力综合实践,老师根据学生实际情况进行针对性难度训练。一线教学已验证,配套chapter 7 代词和限定词 笔记使用,先学后刷,效果更好! 基础入门训练30题 1.(2024·天津河北·二模)Books are ________ best friends. Reading books can provide ________ with rich knowledge. A.us; our B.us; ours C.ours; us D.our; us 2.(2024·湖北武汉·三模)In our life, winning or losing is only half the game, and ________ half is learning to be better from your mistakes. A.another B.the other C.other D.others 3.(2024·安徽合肥·三模)My only computer didn’t work suddenly, so I decided to have _______ repaired later. A.one B.that C.it D.another 4.(2024·河北衡水·二模)—Could you go shopping with me this weekend?     —________ day is OK. I’m free. A.Both B.Any C.Neither D.Either 5.(2024·安徽阜阳·二模)—Will you think about keeping a cat? —No. I once had three cats but ________ of them was easy to feed so I never want to keep pets. A.either B.neither C.none D.all 6.(2024·江苏扬州·二模)Wearing Hanfu in the UK, Kate took many pictures of ________ with a mobile phone to spread Chinese culture. A.she B.her C.hers D.herself 7.(2024·甘肃金昌·三模)Four students of the Drama Club come from Grade 7, and ________ all come from Grade 8. A.another B.others C.the other D.the others 8.(2024·河北保定·二模)Jenny thinks playing the guitar is a good way to relax ________. A.it B.her C.itself D.herself 9.(2024·江苏泰州·二模)—To most Chinese parents, children always mean ________. —Exactly. Parents’ love is the most selfless. A.everything B.nothing C.something D.anything 10.(2024·江苏无锡·二模)—Money is the most important in our life. —Not exactly. Not ________ can be done with money. A.anything B.everything C.something D.nothing 11.(2024·湖北武汉·三模)—Could you come over to my home this weekend, Mike? — ________ day is OK. I am available these days. A.None B.Both C.Either D.Neither 12.(2024·江苏宿迁·一模)—It’s amazing that AI technology is developing in such a rapid way! —In an era (时代) like this, _________ is impossible. A.something B.anything C.nothing D.everything 13.(2024·江苏常州·二模)You can ask your classmates for help. ________ of your teachers is free as all of them are having a meeting. A.Both B.Neither C.None D.Either 14.(2024·江苏无锡·二模)—How amazing! It’s the best film I’ve ever seen. —Maybe you are right. But I’m afraid it won’t interest ________. A.somebody B.nobody C.anybody D.everybody 15.(2024·湖北武汉·三模)—How do you like these two pairs of shoes? —The colors are too light. ________ will match my suit well. A.Both B.Neither C.Either D.Any 16.(2024·山东滨州·二模)________ thought he could hold on. However, he won the game at last. A.Everybody B.Somebody C.Anybody D.Nobody 17.(2024·山东东营·一模)We humans have always thought of ________ as being smarter and more advanced (先进的) than other animals. A.ourselves B.us C.ours D.we 18.(2024·江苏无锡·三模)—Tom, how about a drink to relax? —Thanks, but there’s ________ like a hot bath after a day’s climbing. A.anything B.something C.nothing D.everything 19.(2024·甘肃武威·三模)An old friend of my sister’s always helps my brother and ________ with ________ English. A.I; our B.me; ours C.I; my D.me; our 20.(2024·江苏宿迁·二模)—This is the most interesting film I have ever watched. —But I don’t think ________ will like it. A.everybody B.anybody C.somebody D.nobody 21.(2024·江苏南通·二模)—OK. A burger, two apple pies, and a mashed potato. And something to drink, Sir? —________ but coke, please. Coke is too sweet for me. A.Everything B.Nothing C.Anything D.Something 22.(2024·江苏无锡·二模)—Which of the two books will you take? —I’ll take ________, science book interests me while comic book makes me relaxed. A.both B.neither C.all D.none 23.(2024·江苏连云港·二模)Japan should immediately stop unclean waste water from flowing into the sea because the sea is not ________ own. A.they B.them C.theirs D.their 24.(2024·云南昆明·一模)—Mr. Li, which of the two answers is correct? —________. Both of them are wrong. A.Both B.All C.Either D.Neither 25.(2024·江苏常州·二模)“________ is young once in their life. Now is the time for you to make the most of your youth.” President Xi Jinping said in his speech. A.Nobody B.Somebody C.Everybody D.Nothing 26.(2024·江苏常州·二模)Many friends tried to help the twins solve the problem without hurting their feelings, but ________ failed. A.either B.all C.none D.both 27.(2024·甘肃陇南·二模)Learning to work with your classmates can help you find pleasure in what you do, even when the job ________ is hard. A.themselves B.myself C.yourself D.itself 28.(2024·江苏徐州·二模)—How much salt did you put in the soup? —I’m sorry to say, ________. I forgot. A.no B.no one C.nothing D.none 29.(2024·吉林长春·三模)Jane seems strange. I find _________ difficult to get along with her. A.one B.it C.this D.that 30.(2024·江苏·二模)Since Nantong Metro Line 2 came into operation, the time on the trip has been much less than ________ in the past. A.that B.this C.one D.it 进阶拓展训练30题 31.(2024·甘肃陇南·三模)Don’t stay up late. It’s time ________ to bed. A.go B.went C.going D.to go 32.(2024·安徽六安·三模)Little Tom stuck a tiny red flag on ________ side of his face to celebrate his victory. A.both B.every C.each D.any 33.(2024·北京西城·二模)Tom and Mike are very kind. We like _______ very much. A.him B.her C.us D.them 34.(2024·江苏连云港·二模)Nancy got a nice gift from her aunt. It makes ________ very excited. A.she B.her C.hers D.herself 35.(2024·河北唐山·二模)My brother and I like football. ________ play it together once a week. A.I B.They C.We D.He 36.(2024·河北邯郸·二模)—What would you like, Michael? —Coffee. To get refreshed,  ________ is better than a cup of coffee. A.something B.anything C.nothing D.everything 37.(2024·江苏连云港·二模)________ is in the classroom. All the students are having a meeting in the hall. A.Somebody B.Anybody C.Nobody D.Everybody 38.(2024·河北石家庄·二模)You should believe in ________. I am sure you will succeed. A.myself B.yourself C.himself D.herself 39.(2024·江苏南京·三模)Mark moved to China with ________ family five years ago. A.he B.his C.him D.himself 40.(2024·安徽合肥·二模)—When in trouble, turn to ________ but yourself for help. —Exactly. We should try to solve the problems on our own. A.everybody B.somebody C.anybody D.nobody 41.(2024·吉林长春·二模)—Tea or coffee, Susan? —Coffee, please. is better than a cup of coffee to keep me awake. A.Nothing B.Everything C.Something D.Anything 42.(2024·江苏宿迁·三模)—When shall we meet again, this Saturday or Sunday? — ________ day is OK. I will be in Nanjing this weekend. A.Either B.Neither C.Each D.None 43.(2024·吉林长春·二模)________ is perfect. Don’t push yourself too hard. A.Anybody B.Everybody C.Nobody D.Somebody 44.(2024·天津和平·三模)—I’ve lost my ruler and I can’t find ___________ anywhere. —I have many rulers in that box. Just take __________. A.it; it B.it; one C.one; it D.one; one 45.(2024·河北邢台·三模)I love my country as you love ________. A.you B.your C.yours D.yourself 46.(2024·云南昭通·三模)Do whatever is worth doing. Life is ________ an adventure (奇遇) ________ nothing at all. A.not only; but also B.neither; nor C.either; or D.both; and 47.(2024·湖北武汉·三模)—How could we reduce the waste we produce? —We should use _____________ sides of paper and reuse plastic bags. A.either B.both C.neither D.all 48.(2024·甘肃武威·三模)The Chinese government has made ______ possible for people to live happy lives. A.that B.this C.it D.them 49.(2024·江苏镇江·二模)I tried to calm down the couple without hurting the feeling of ________, but failed. A.both B.neither C.either D.every 50.(2024·西藏日喀则·二模)—I can’t find my shoes. Where are they, Mom? —Oh, one is under the bed, _________ is behind the door. A.the other B.others C.another D.other 51.(2024·辽宁辽阳·二模)The new bike is ________. It belongs to ________. A.mine; hers B.his; his C.yours; your D.mine; me 52.(2024·辽宁辽阳·二模)If students don’t have ________ homework, they can do ________ after-school activities. A.too many; a few B.too many; a little C.too much; a few D.too much; a little 53.(2024·辽宁辽阳·二模)I am going to give my mother ________ for her birthday. I want to make her happy. A.special something B.special anything C.something special D.nothing specially 54.(2024·北京平谷·二模)—Peter, is this your new bike? —No, the black one under the tree is ________. A.me B.I C.my D.mine 55.(2024·云南昭通·三模)Some animals move from one place to ________ at certain times of the year. A.another B.either C.both D.none 56.(2024·安徽淮北·三模)—Have you ever been to any famous places in Beijing? —Well, ________ of them. I haven’t had the chance to travel there yet. A.few B.some C.many D.none 57.(2024·云南昆明·三模)Our Teacher always tells us to trust ______ and believe our abilities, and we’ll succeed one day. A.we B.us C.our D.ourselves 58.(2024·河北张家口·三模)Tom always walks to school. This bike can’t be ________. A.mine B.hers C.yours D.his 59.(2024·吉林长春·二模)—Wenwen, did you buy ________ special when traveling in New York? — No. Most of the products were made in China. I just bought some books. A.nothing B.everything C.something D.anything 60.(2022·江苏连云港·一模)—Everyone has fault. Nobody can do ________ right all the time. —Yeah. Accepting others’ fault is one of the keys to building healthy relationships. A.everything B.anything C.something D.nothing 能力综合实践40题 61.(2024·吉林长春·二模)This rich woman has two sons, but ________ of them lives with her. A.either B.both C.neither D.none 62.(2024·安徽合肥·三模)—Which film do you prefer, Article 20 or YOLO ? —_________. I like Kung Fu Panda 4 better. A.Both B.Neither C.All D.None 63.(2024·陕西西安·模拟预测)I find ________ difficult to work out the answers. It is kind ________ you to help me with it. A.that; for B.it; for C.that; of D.it; of 64.(2024·湖北武汉·模拟预测)—Tom got bad grades and didn’t behave well. —What’s worse, ________ parent cares about what happens to him. A.either B.every C.any D.neither 65.(2024·湖北武汉·模拟预测)—Which of the skirts will you take? —I’ll take _________, one for my sister, the other for myself. A.either B.any C.each D.both 66.(2024·北京西城·模拟预测)My father is a doctor. ________ works in the hospital near our home. A.He B.His C.Him D.Himself 67.(2024·湖北武汉·模拟预测)—This dress is too small. I’d like to ask for ________. —Sure. We have dresses available there. It is not a big deal. A.another B.the other C.one D.it 68.(2024·陕西西安·二模)—Listen! Who is knocking _________ the door? —I think _________ may be Lisa. A.in; she B.in; it C.at; she D.at; it 69.(2024·内蒙古呼和浩特·二模)Seeing the offer from the university which she was looking forward to, Lily was too excited to say ________. A.nothing B.anything C.something D.everything 70.(2024·江苏南京·三模)—Whose passport is this? —Mary’s name is on it. It must be ______. A.his B.hers C.him D.her 71.(2024·内蒙古·二模)—Are there any new movies on at the cinema? —Yes. YOLO (《热辣滚烫》) and Pegasus 2 (《飞驰人生2》) are wonderful. You can choose ________ of them to see. A.all B.either C.neither D.none 72.(2024·安徽合肥·一模)—Where did you buy that beautiful hat, from a real shop or a supermarket? —________. I am used to shopping online. A.Neither B.Either C.None D.Both 73.(2024·湖北武汉·模拟预测)He told me all the news but ________ of it was very exciting. A.either B.neither C.all D.none 74.(2024·江苏南京·模拟预测)—Which do you prefer, the talk show or the music show? —________. I don’t like any show at all. A.None B.Either C.Both D.Neither 75.(2024·湖南岳阳·一模)—Is your brother running in the park? —No, ________ is sitting under the tree. A.she B.his C.her D.he 76.(2024·北京东城·模拟预测)Mr. Smith is always helpful. ______ gives us advice when we’re in trouble. A.I B.You C.He D.She 77.(2024·湖北武汉·模拟预测)Good families are much to all their members, but ________ to none. A.something B.anything C.everything D.nothing 78.(2024·湖北武汉·模拟预测)I can’t believe it! I have been to six hotels so far but __________ has any room available. A.neither B.none C.both D.all 79.(2024·吉林长春·模拟预测)—We had several plans for the weekend, but ______ of them worked. —Don’t worry. We’ll find something fun to do next time. A.both B.neither C.either D.none 80.(2024·吉林长春·三模)—Cindy! Can you help me pass the level 2 of the game? —Oh, dear. There’s ________ I can do to help you. I can’t pass it, either. A.something B.anything C.everything D.nothing 81.(2024·福建泉州·模拟预测)—I’m sorry. ________ of us can go to the concert. I have lost the tickets, yours and mine. —What a pity! A.Neither B.Both C.Either 82.(2024·湖北武汉·模拟预测)—Why did you change your article again? You’ve put in so much effort in it. —It’s a pity that ________ of Ms. Lee and I have the same topic. A.both B.either C.neither D.each 83.(2024·福建泉州·模拟预测)Boys and girls, believe in ________. There is nothing impossible to him who will try. A.yourselves B.themselves C.himself 84.(2024·湖北武汉·模拟预测)—When are we going to pick a birthday present for our grandma, tomorrow or next week? —________. There is no time like the present. A.Either B.Neither C.Both D.All 85.(2024·湖北武汉·模拟预测)—You look unhappy, what’s worry with you? —Because I offered to pay but he was having ________ of it. A.neither B.none C.both D.all 86.(2024·湖北武汉·模拟预测)Neither of the books tells us the truth of the secret. But they’re fun to kill the time. You can keep ________ of them—whichever you like. A.all B.both C.either D.Neither 87.(2024·湖北武汉·模拟预测)—I think my daughter likes wearing a dress, and either of the dresses is suitable for her. —I agree with you. So I decided to buy ________ of them as birthday gifts for her. A.all B.neither C.both D.each 88.(2024·湖北荆州·二模)A smile costs ________, but gives much, so always keep smiling! A.something B.anything C.nothing D.everything 89.(2024·吉林长春·模拟预测)The two boys were both too excited and ________ of them felt like going back to sleep. A.both B.either C.neither D.none 90.(2024·广东珠海·模拟预测)She always thinks of ________ more than ________. A.others, her B.the others, she C.others, herself D.the others, herself 91.(2024·甘肃嘉峪关·模拟预测)—Look at the sign, please. You can park your car on ________ side of the road. A.both B.other C.either D.all 92.(2024·上海·模拟预测)My parents like going for a walk after supper, but ________ of them has enough time. A.both B.either C.neither D.none 93.(2024·上海松江·二模)In the past, ________ people took a walk by the river as it was polluted. A.a little B.little C.a few D.few 94.(2024·湖北武汉·二模)—Which of the magazines do you like most? —________. They are both expensive and of little of use. A.Neither B.Any C.Both D.None 95.(2024·安徽六安·二模)—Dad, can you tell me how to be a smart learner? —Only empty cups can be filled with the most water, so remember to learn just like you know ________. A.nothing B.something C.anything D.everything 96.(2024·湖北武汉·三模)—I like autumn, how about you? —Well, I like all the four seasons, and I think ________ has its own beauty. A.both B.either C.every D.each 97.(2024·河北唐山·二模)Do you have a Chinese dictionary? I’m looking for ________. A.it B.this C.that D.one 98.(2024·内蒙古呼和浩特·二模)My best friend is ________ a careful girl that she made ________ mistakes in her last exam. A.so; so little B.so; such little C.such; such few D.such; so few 99.(2025·上海徐汇·一模)The food in Shanghai is not as hot as ________ in Sichuan. A.it B.that C.one D./ 100.(2025·上海松江·一模)I have two cell phones. One is for business. My ________ phone is for private matters. A.other B.another C.the other D.others 4 迎战新中考,周周有练习,月月有重点! 9 迎战新中考,周周有练习,月月有重点! 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 2024-2025学年一线教师制作中考英语总复习系列资料,名师精选! 2024-2025学年一线教师制作中考英语总复习系列资料,名师精选! 学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________ 进阶练07 代词和限定词(24年模考真题速递)100题 说明:此专题分三个难度层次,基础入门训练<进阶拓展训练< 能力综合实践,老师根据学生实际情况进行针对性难度训练。一线教学已验证,配套chapter 7 代词和限定词 笔记使用,先学后刷,效果更好! 基础入门训练30题 1.(2024·天津河北·二模)Books are ________ best friends. Reading books can provide ________ with rich knowledge. A.us; our B.us; ours C.ours; us D.our; us 【答案】D 【详解】句意:书是我们最好的朋友。读书可以给我们提供丰富的知识。 考查代词辨析。us我们,宾格;our我们的,形容词性物主代词;ours我们的,名词性物主代词。第一空作定语修饰后面名词,应用形容词性物主代词our,排除A、B、C;第二空作宾语,应用us。故选D。 2.(2024·湖北武汉·三模)In our life, winning or losing is only half the game, and ________ half is learning to be better from your mistakes. A.another B.the other C.other D.others 【答案】B 【详解】句意:在我们的人生中,成功或失败只是游戏的一半,另一半是学习从错误中变得更好。 考查代词辨析。another另一个,指三者及以上;the other另一个,指两者中的另一个;other其他的;others其他的人/物,指剩余的部分。根据“half”可知,一个物体里只有两半,空格处指两者中的另一个,故选B。 3.(2024·安徽合肥·三模)My only computer didn’t work suddenly, so I decided to have _______ repaired later. A.one B.that C.it D.another 【答案】C 【详解】句意:我唯一的电脑突然坏了,所以我决定晚点把它修一下。 考查代词。one指代同类不同物;that那个;it指代同类且同物;another另一个。根据“have...repaired”可知,此处为短语have sth done,意为“使……被……”,此处表示把我的电脑修一下,应指代“my only computer”,同类同物需用it,故选C。 4.(2024·河北衡水·二模)—Could you go shopping with me this weekend?     —________ day is OK. I’m free. A.Both B.Any C.Neither D.Either 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——这周末你可以和我一起去购物吗?——哪一天都可以。我都有空。 考查代词辨析。Both两者都;Any任一,三者或三者以上;Neither两者都不;Either两者之一。根据“weekend”以及“I’m free.”可知,此处是指周末两天哪一天都可以,所以填either。故选D。 5.(2024·安徽阜阳·二模)—Will you think about keeping a cat? —No. I once had three cats but ________ of them was easy to feed so I never want to keep pets. A.either B.neither C.none D.all 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——你会考虑养只猫吗?——不。我曾经养过三只猫,但是没有一只容易喂养,所以我再也不想养宠物了。 考查代词辨析。either两者之一;neither两者都不;none三者及以上都不;all三者及以上都。根据“I once had three cats but...of them was easy to feed so I never want to keep pets”可知,再也不想养宠物了,说明三只里没有一只是容易喂养的,此处表否定,“三者及以上都不”应用none。故选C。 6.(2024·江苏扬州·二模)Wearing Hanfu in the UK, Kate took many pictures of ________ with a mobile phone to spread Chinese culture. A.she B.her C.hers D.herself 【答案】D 【详解】句意:凯特在英国穿着汉服,用手机拍了许多自己的照片,传播中国文化。 考查代词辨析。she她,主格;her她的,形容词性物主代词;hers她的,名词性物主代词;herself她自己,反身代词。根据“Kate took many pictures of...”可知,考查take pictures of oneself“给自己拍照”,所以这里用反身代词,表示“凯特拍了许多自己的照片”。故选D。 7.(2024·甘肃金昌·三模)Four students of the Drama Club come from Grade 7, and ________ all come from Grade 8. A.another B.others C.the other D.the others 【答案】D 【详解】句意:戏剧俱乐部的四名学生来自七年级,其他的都来自八年级。 考查不定代词。another再一个,另一个;others其它的,名词,不指全部;the other其它的,形容词,后加名词;the others名词复数,特指某一范围内的其他全部。根据“...all come from Grade 8”可知,是指舞蹈俱乐部的五名七年级学生之外的其余全部都来自八年级,故选D。 8.(2024·河北保定·二模)Jenny thinks playing the guitar is a good way to relax ________. A.it B.her C.itself D.herself 【答案】D 【详解】句意:珍妮认为弹吉他是一种放松自己的好方法。 考查代词辨析。it它,人称代词主格或宾格;her她,人称代词宾格;itself它自己,反身代词;herself她自己,反身代词。根据“Jenny thinks playing the guitar is a good way to relax…”可知,此处是指珍妮认为弹吉他是放松她自己的好方法,应用herself。故选D。 9.(2024·江苏泰州·二模)—To most Chinese parents, children always mean ________. —Exactly. Parents’ love is the most selfless. A.everything B.nothing C.something D.anything 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——对于大部分中国父母,孩子总是意味着一切。——确实是。父母的爱是最无私的。 考查复合不定代词的用法。everything一切;nothing什么都没有;something某事;anything任何事。根据“Parents’ love is the most selfless.”可知此处指对于父母来说,孩子意味着一切,应用“everything”。故选A。 10.(2024·江苏无锡·二模)—Money is the most important in our life. —Not exactly. Not ________ can be done with money. A.anything B.everything C.something D.nothing 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——金钱在我们的生活中是最重要的。——不完全是。不是每件事都能用钱做。 考查代词辨析。anything任何事;everything所有事;something一些事;nothing没有事。根据“Not...can be done with money”可知不是所有的事情都可以用钱做。故选B。 11.(2024·湖北武汉·三模)—Could you come over to my home this weekend, Mike? — ________ day is OK. I am available these days. A.None B.Both C.Either D.Neither 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——迈克,你这周末可以来我家吗?——任意一天都可以。我这两天都有空。 考查不定代词的用法。None都不,用于三者以上;Both两者都;Either两者当中的任意一个;Neither两者都不。根据后句“I am available these days.”可知是有空,排除选项A和D;根据问句中的“day is OK”可知是指两天当中的任意一天,应用“Either”。故选C。 12.(2024·江苏宿迁·一模)—It’s amazing that AI technology is developing in such a rapid way! —In an era (时代) like this, _________ is impossible. A.something B.anything C.nothing D.everything 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——令人惊讶的是,人工智能技术发展如此之快! ——在这样的时代,没有什么是不可能的。 考查复合不定代词。something某事;anything任何事;nothing没什么;everything每件事,一切。根据“It’s amazing that AI technology is developing in such a rapid way! ”可知,此处表示“没有什么不可能”,nothing符合语境。故选C。 13.(2024·江苏常州·二模)You can ask your classmates for help. ________ of your teachers is free as all of them are having a meeting. A.Both B.Neither C.None D.Either 【答案】C 【详解】句意:你可以求助你的同学。你的老师都没空,因为所有老师都在开会。 考查代词辨析。both两者;neither(两者)无一个;none(三者或以上)无一个;either(两者中)任意一个。根据“of your teachers is free as all of them are having a meeting”可知,所有老师都在开会,所以“没有”老师有空,none符合语境。故选C。 14.(2024·江苏无锡·二模)—How amazing! It’s the best film I’ve ever seen. —Maybe you are right. But I’m afraid it won’t interest ________. A.somebody B.nobody C.anybody D.everybody 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——太神奇了!这是我看过的最好的电影。——也许你是对的。但恐怕不会引起每个人的兴趣。 考查代词辨析。somebody某人;nobody没有人;anybody任何人;everybody每个人。根据“Maybe you are right. But I’m afraid it won’t interest”可知转折词后表示这部电影不会引起每个人的兴趣。故选D。 15.(2024·湖北武汉·三模)—How do you like these two pairs of shoes? —The colors are too light. ________ will match my suit well. A.Both B.Neither C.Either D.Any 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——你觉得这两双鞋怎么样?——颜色太浅了。两双都和我的衣服不搭配。 考查代词辨析。Both两者都;Neither两者都不;Either两者中任意一个;Any任何。根据“The colors are too light. ... will match my suit well.”可知,此处指两双鞋子颜色都太浅了,和我的衣服不搭。故选B。 16.(2024·山东滨州·二模)________ thought he could hold on. However, he won the game at last. A.Everybody B.Somebody C.Anybody D.Nobody 【答案】D 【详解】句意:没人认为他能坚持住。然而,他最终赢得了比赛。 考查代词辨析。Everybody每个人;Somebody某人;Anybody任何人;Nobody没有人。根据“thought he could hold on. However, he won the game at last.”可知转折词前表示没有人认为他能坚持住。故选D。 17.(2024·山东东营·一模)We humans have always thought of ________ as being smarter and more advanced (先进的) than other animals. A.ourselves B.us C.ours D.we 【答案】A 【详解】句意:我们人类一直认为自己比其他动物更聪明、更先进。 考查代词辨析。ourselves我们自己,反身代词;us我们,宾格人称代词;ours我们的,名词性物主代词;we我们,主格人称代词。根据“We humans have always thought of…as being smarter and more advanced (先进的) than other animals.”可知是认为我们自己比动物更聪明、更先进,此处应该填入ourselves,作宾语,意为“我们自己”符合题意。故选A。 18.(2024·江苏无锡·三模)—Tom, how about a drink to relax? —Thanks, but there’s ________ like a hot bath after a day’s climbing. A.anything B.something C.nothing D.everything 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——汤姆,让我们喝杯饮料放松下怎么样?——谢谢。但是这一天的攀岩活动后,没有什么比洗个热水澡更舒服了。 考查不定代词。anything任何事;something某事;nothing没什么;everything每件事。there is nothing like...表示没有什么比得上……,根据语境可知,爬山后洗个热水澡是最好的。故选C。 19.(2024·甘肃武威·三模)An old friend of my sister’s always helps my brother and ________ with ________ English. A.I; our B.me; ours C.I; my D.me; our 【答案】D 【详解】句意:我姐姐的一位老朋友总是帮助我弟弟和我学习英语。 考查代词的用法。I我,人称代词主格;our我们的,形容词性物主代词,修饰名词;me我,人称代词宾格,放在及物动词和介词后;ours我们的,名词性物主代词,后不接名词;my我的,形容词性物主代词,放在名词前面。第一个空作help的宾语,用代词的宾格;第二个空,由“my brother and...with...”可知是我和弟弟两个人,应是“我们的”,作定语,修饰名词English,用形容词性物主代词。故选D。 20.(2024·江苏宿迁·二模)—This is the most interesting film I have ever watched. —But I don’t think ________ will like it. A.everybody B.anybody C.somebody D.nobody 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——这是我看过的最有趣的电影。——但我不认为每个人都会喜欢。 考查代词辨析。everybody每个人;anybody任何人;somebody某人;nobody没有人。根据句中But表示转折可知,这里表示“不是每个人都喜欢看”,not everybody表示部分否定,意为“不是每个人”。故选A。 21.(2024·江苏南通·二模)—OK. A burger, two apple pies, and a mashed potato. And something to drink, Sir? —________ but coke, please. Coke is too sweet for me. A.Everything B.Nothing C.Anything D.Something 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——好的。一个汉堡,两个苹果派和一个土豆泥。先生,喝点什么?——除了可乐,其他什么都行。可乐对我来说太甜了。 考查代词辨析。everything所有事;nothing没有事;anything任何事;something一些事。根据“but coke, please. Coke is too sweet for me”可知可乐太甜了,所以除了可乐,任何东西都可以。故选C。 22.(2024·江苏无锡·二模)—Which of the two books will you take? —I’ll take ________, science book interests me while comic book makes me relaxed. A.both B.neither C.all D.none 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——这两本书你要哪本?——我两本都要,科普书能激发我的兴趣,漫画书能让我放松心情。 考查代词辨析。both两个都;neither两者都不;all所有都(三者或以上);none没有一个。根据“science book interests me while comic book makes me relaxed.”可知,是两者都要。故选A。 23.(2024·江苏连云港·二模)Japan should immediately stop unclean waste water from flowing into the sea because the sea is not ________ own. A.they B.them C.theirs D.their 【答案】D 【详解】句意:日本应立即停止将不洁净的废水排入海洋,因为海洋不是他们的。 考查代词的用法。they他们,用作主语;them他们,用作宾语;theirs他们的,名词性物主代词,用作表语;their他们的,形容词性物主代词,用作定语。根据“because the sea is not ...own.”可知,此处应用their修饰名词own,表示“他们的”。故选D。 24.(2024·云南昆明·一模)—Mr. Li, which of the two answers is correct? —________. Both of them are wrong. A.Both B.All C.Either D.Neither 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——李老师,这两个答案哪个是正确的?——都不对。它们两个都错了。 考查代词辨析。Both两个都;All三个及以上都;Either两者中的任何一个;Neither两个都不。根据“Both of them are wrong.”可知,应该说两个都不对。故选D。 25.(2024·江苏常州·二模)“________ is young once in their life. Now is the time for you to make the most of your youth.” President Xi Jinping said in his speech. A.Nobody B.Somebody C.Everybody D.Nothing 【答案】C 【详解】句意:习主席在他的演讲中说:“每个人一生中都会年轻一次。现在是你充分利用青春的时候了。” 考查不定代词辨析。Nobody没有人;Somebody某人;Everybody每个人;Nothing什么都没有。根据“‘…is young once in their life. Now is the time for you to make the most of your youth.’” President Xi Jinping said in his speech”可知,此处指的是“每个人一生中都会年轻一次”。故选C。 26.(2024·江苏常州·二模)Many friends tried to help the twins solve the problem without hurting their feelings, but ________ failed. A.either B.all C.none D.both 【答案】B 【详解】句意:许多朋友试图在不伤害双胞胎感情的情况下帮助他们解决问题,但都失败了。 考查代词辨析。either或者;all全部;none没有一个;both两者都。根据“Many friends tried to help the twins solve the problem without hurting their feelings”可知,此处指的是许多朋友的努力全部都失败了。故选B。 27.(2024·甘肃陇南·二模)Learning to work with your classmates can help you find pleasure in what you do, even when the job ________ is hard. A.themselves B.myself C.yourself D.itself 【答案】D 【详解】句意:学会与同学协作可以帮助你找到做事的乐趣,即使这件事本身很难。 考查代词辨析。themselves他们自己;myself我自己;yourself你自己;itself它自己。根据“when the job...is hard”可知是这件事本身很难,用反身代词itself。故选D。 28.(2024·江苏徐州·二模)—How much salt did you put in the soup? —I’m sorry to say, ________. I forgot. A.no B.no one C.nothing D.none 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——你在汤里放了多少盐?——很抱歉,没有放。我忘了。 考查不定代词。no不,回答一般疑问句;no one没人,只指人,不指物;nothing没有东西,只能指物,不能指人,同时没有范围和数量的限制,回答what引导的特殊疑问句;none一点没有,既可以指人,也可以指物,它只是在一定范围内,代替上下文已经出现过的名词,用于回答how many、how much引导的特殊疑问句。根据“How much salt did you put in the soup?”以及“I forgot”可推知,是没放盐。故选D。 29.(2024·吉林长春·三模)Jane seems strange. I find _________ difficult to get along with her. A.one B.it C.this D.that 【答案】B 【详解】句意:简看起来很奇怪。我发现和她相处很困难。 考查代词辨析。one一个;it它;this这个;that那个。此处是结构find it adj. to do sth.“发现做某事是……的”,it作形式宾语。故选B。 30.(2024·江苏·二模)Since Nantong Metro Line 2 came into operation, the time on the trip has been much less than ________ in the past. A.that B.this C.one D.it 【答案】A 【详解】句意:自从南通地铁2号线投入运营以来,出行时间比过去少了很多。 考查代词辨析。that特指同名异物;this这个;one泛指同名异物;it特指同名同物。此处特指“the time”,对比过去的时间与现在的时间,属于同名异物,且为不可数名词,应用that,故选A。 进阶拓展训练30题 31.(2024·甘肃陇南·三模)Don’t stay up late. It’s time ________ to bed. A.go B.went C.going D.to go 【答案】D 【详解】句意:不要熬夜。该睡觉了。 考查非谓语动词。根据“It’s time…”可知,此处为固定句型It’s time to do sth.“到了做某事的时候了”,应用不定式作后置定语。故选D。 32.(2024·安徽六安·三模)Little Tom stuck a tiny red flag on ________ side of his face to celebrate his victory. A.both B.every C.each D.any 【答案】C 【详解】句意:小汤姆在脸的两边各粘一面小红旗来庆祝他的胜利。 考查代词。both强调两者都,其后名词为复数;every强调三者(及其以上)每个;each强调两者(及其以上)每个,其后名词为单数;any强调三种以上任何一个。根据句中“side of his face”可知,side是单数,此处强调两者中的每一个。故选C。 33.(2024·北京西城·二模)Tom and Mike are very kind. We like _______ very much. A.him B.her C.us D.them 【答案】D 【详解】句意:汤姆和迈克都很善良。我们非常喜欢他们。 考查代词辨析。him他;her她;us我们;them他们。根据“Tom and Mike are very kind.”可知,设空处指的是喜欢“他们”。故选D。 34.(2024·江苏连云港·二模)Nancy got a nice gift from her aunt. It makes ________ very excited. A.she B.her C.hers D.herself 【答案】B 【详解】句意:南希从她阿姨那里得到了一件漂亮的礼物。这让她非常兴奋。 考查代词辨析。she她,人称代词主格;her她,人称代词宾格;hers她的,名词性物主代词;herself她自己。此处是说礼物让南希很兴奋,makes是动词,后面接人称代词宾格her作宾语。故选B。 35.(2024·河北唐山·二模)My brother and I like football. ________ play it together once a week. A.I B.They C.We D.He 【答案】C 【详解】句意:我哥哥和我喜欢足球。我们每周一起踢一次。 考查代词辨析。I我;They他们;We我们;He他。根据“My brother and I like football.”可知,指的是“我们”每周一起踢一次足球。故选C。 36.(2024·河北邯郸·二模)—What would you like, Michael? —Coffee. To get refreshed,  ________ is better than a cup of coffee. A.something B.anything C.nothing D.everything 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——你想要什么,迈克尔?——咖啡。为了提神,没有什么比一杯咖啡更好的了。 考查复合不定代词。something某些东西;anything任何东西;nothing没有;everything一切东西。根据“is better than a cup of coffee”可知,没有比一杯咖啡更好的了。比较级的否定式表示最高级。故选C。 37.(2024·江苏连云港·二模)________ is in the classroom. All the students are having a meeting in the hall. A.Somebody B.Anybody C.Nobody D.Everybody 【答案】C 【详解】句意:没有人在教室里。所有的学生正在礼堂里开会。 考查代词辨析。somebody有人;anybody任何人;nobody没有人;everybody每个人。根据“All the students are having a meeting in the hall.”可知,所有的学生都在礼堂,说明教室里没有人。故选C。 38.(2024·河北石家庄·二模)You should believe in ________. I am sure you will succeed. A.myself B.yourself C.himself D.herself 【答案】B 【详解】句意:你应该相信自己。我相信你会成功的。 考查反身代词。myself我自己;yourself你自己;himself他自己;herself她自己。believe in oneself“相信自己”,由主语“You”可知,反身代词应用yourself。故选B。 39.(2024·江苏南京·三模)Mark moved to China with ________ family five years ago. A.he B.his C.him D.himself 【答案】B 【详解】句意:马克五年前和他的家人搬到了中国。 考查代词辨析。he他,人称代词主格;his他的,形容词性物主代词;him他,人称代词宾格;himself他自己,反身代词。根据“with ... family”可知,此处应用形容词性物主代词作定语。故选B。 40.(2024·安徽合肥·二模)—When in trouble, turn to ________ but yourself for help. —Exactly. We should try to solve the problems on our own. A.everybody B.somebody C.anybody D.nobody 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——遇到麻烦时,不要向别人求助,只能向自己求助。——的确是。我们应该尝试自己解决问题。 考查代词辨析。everybody每个人;somebody某人;anybody任何人;nobody没有人。根据“We should try to solve the problems on our own.”可知,不要向他人求助,应用nobody符合语境,故选D。 41.(2024·吉林长春·二模)—Tea or coffee, Susan? —Coffee, please. is better than a cup of coffee to keep me awake. A.Nothing B.Everything C.Something D.Anything 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——苏珊,茶还是咖啡?——咖啡。没有什么比一杯咖啡更能让我保持清醒了。 考查不定代词辨析。Nothing没有什么;Everything一切;Something某些东西;Anything任何东西。根据“…is better than a cup of coffee to keep me awake”可知,没有比一杯咖啡更好的了,用Nothing。故选A。 42.(2024·江苏宿迁·三模)—When shall we meet again, this Saturday or Sunday? — ________ day is OK. I will be in Nanjing this weekend. A.Either B.Neither C.Each D.None 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——我们什么时候会再见面,这个星期六还是星期天?——这两天都不行。这个周末我将在南京。 考查代词辨析。Either两个中的一个;Neither两个都不;Each每个;None三个及以上都不。由“this Saturday or Sunday”及“I will be in Nanjing this weekend”可知,因为我要去南京,所以星期六和星期天这两天都不可以。故选B。 43.(2024·吉林长春·二模)________ is perfect. Don’t push yourself too hard. A.Anybody B.Everybody C.Nobody D.Somebody 【答案】C 【详解】句意:没有人是完美的。不要把自己逼得太紧。 考查不定代词辨析。Anybody任何人;Everybody每个人;Nobody没有人;Somebody某人。根据语境可知,人无完人,即没有人是完美的,nobody“没有人”符合语境。故选C。 44.(2024·天津和平·三模)—I’ve lost my ruler and I can’t find ___________ anywhere. —I have many rulers in that box. Just take __________. A.it; it B.it; one C.one; it D.one; one 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——我的尺子丢了,到处都找不到。——我在那个盒子里有许多尺子。拿一个吧。 考查代词。it它,指同类同物;one一个,指同类不同物。分析句子可知,空一指前文提到的尺子,指同一个物体,用it;第二个指很多尺子中的其中一个,表泛指,用one。故选B。 45.(2024·河北邢台·三模)I love my country as you love ________. A.you B.your C.yours D.yourself 【答案】C 【详解】句意:我爱我的国家,就像你爱你的国家一样。 考查代词辨析。you你;your你的;yours你的;yourself你自己。空处是指“你的国家”,后面无名词,应用名词性物主代词yours,故选C。 46.(2024·云南昭通·三模)Do whatever is worth doing. Life is ________ an adventure (奇遇) ________ nothing at all. A.not only; but also B.neither; nor C.either; or D.both; and 【答案】C 【详解】句意:做任何值得做的事。生活要么是一场奇遇,要么什么都不是。 考查代词辨析。not only...but also...不仅……而且……;neither...nor...两者都不;either...or...两者之一;both...and...两者都。根据“Do whatever is worth doing. Life is...an adventure (奇遇)...nothing at all”可知,生活要么是一场奇遇,要么什么都不是,所以要做任何值得做的事情。故选C。 47.(2024·湖北武汉·三模)—How could we reduce the waste we produce? —We should use _____________ sides of paper and reuse plastic bags. A.either B.both C.neither D.all 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——我们如何减少我们产生的废物?——我们应该使用纸的两面,重复使用塑料袋。 考查代词辨析。either(两者中的)任何一个;both两个;neither两者都不;all(三者或三者以上)所有。both修饰可数名词复数;either,neither修饰可数名词单数;all可修饰可数名词复数和不可数名词。空后的“sides”是可数名词的复数形式,所以排除选项A和C。根据常识可知,纸张有两面,所以此处指我们应该使用纸的两面。故选B。 48.(2024·甘肃武威·三模)The Chinese government has made ______ possible for people to live happy lives. A.that B.this C.it D.them 【答案】C 【详解】句意:中国政府使人们过上幸福的生活成为可能。 考查代词辨析。that那个;this这个;it它;them它们。固定搭配:主语+make+it+adj+to do sth.使做……成为……,it作形式宾语。故选C。 49.(2024·江苏镇江·二模)I tried to calm down the couple without hurting the feeling of ________, but failed. A.both B.neither C.either D.every 【答案】C 【详解】句意:我试图在不伤害任何一方感情的情况下让这对夫妇平静下来,但失败了。 考查代词辨析。both两者都;neither两者都不;either两者中任意一个;every每个。根据“I tried to calm down the couple without hurting the feeling of…, but failed.”可知,此处指的是“夫妇两者任意一方的感情”,应该用either。故选C。 50.(2024·西藏日喀则·二模)—I can’t find my shoes. Where are they, Mom? —Oh, one is under the bed, _________ is behind the door. A.the other B.others C.another D.other 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——我找不到我的鞋子了。它们在哪里,妈妈?——噢,一只在床底下,另一只在门后面。 考查代词辨析。the other两者中的另一个;others其他人/物;another三者及以上的另一个;other其他的。根据“one is under the bed, ...is behind the door”可知,此处是one...the other...结构,意为“一个……另一个……”。故选A。 51.(2024·辽宁辽阳·二模)The new bike is ________. It belongs to ________. A.mine; hers B.his; his C.yours; your D.mine; me 【答案】D 【详解】句意:这辆新自行车是我的。它属于我。 考查代词。mine我的,名词性物主代词;hers她的,名词性物主代词;his他的,形容词性或名词性物主代词;yours你的,名词性物主代词;your你的,形容词性物主代词;me我,人称代词宾格。第一个空表示事物的所属,用名词性物主代词;belong to sb.表示某物属于某人所有,应使用代词宾格。故选D。 52.(2024·辽宁辽阳·二模)If students don’t have ________ homework, they can do ________ after-school activities. A.too many; a few B.too many; a little C.too much; a few D.too much; a little 【答案】C 【详解】句意:如果学生没有太多的作业,他们可以做一些课外活动。 考查短语辨析。too much太多,修饰不可数名词;too many太多,修饰可数名词。homework是不可数名词,排除AB;a few少许,修饰可数名词;a little少许,修饰不可数名词。activities是可数名词复数,应用a few修饰,故选C。 53.(2024·辽宁辽阳·二模)I am going to give my mother ________ for her birthday. I want to make her happy. A.special something B.special anything C.something special D.nothing specially 【答案】C 【详解】句意:我要给我妈妈一些特别的生日礼物。我想让她开心。 考查代词辨析和定语后置。something某事,多用于肯定句中;anything任何事,多用于否定句或疑问句中;nothing没有什么,多用于否定句中。根据语境可知,此处是肯定句,用something,形容词修饰复合不定代词时需后置。故选C。 54.(2024·北京平谷·二模)—Peter, is this your new bike? —No, the black one under the tree is ________. A.me B.I C.my D.mine 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——彼得,这是你的新自行车吗?——不是,树下的那辆黑色的是我的。 考查代词辨析。me我,宾格;I我,主格;my我的,形容词性物主代词;mine我的,名词性物主代词。根据“the black one under the tree is”可知树下的那辆黑色自行车是我的,空后无名词,此处用名词性物主代词。故选D。 55.(2024·云南昭通·三模)Some animals move from one place to ________ at certain times of the year. A.another B.either C.both D.none 【答案】A 【详解】句意:有些动物在一年中的特定时间从一个地方迁移到另一个地方。 考查代词辨析。another三者以上的另一个;either两者中的任何一个;both两者都;none没有一个。根据“from one place to”可知,设空处泛指另一个地方,只有选项A符合题意,故选A。 56.(2024·安徽淮北·三模)—Have you ever been to any famous places in Beijing? —Well, ________ of them. I haven’t had the chance to travel there yet. A.few B.some C.many D.none 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——你去过北京的著名景点吗?  —— 一个都没有。我还没有机会去那里旅行。 考查代词辨析。few很少;some一些;many很多;none一个都没有。根据下文“I haven’t had the chance to travel there yet.”可知,是一个地方都没有去过,none指三者或三者以上都不,符合语意。故选D。 57.(2024·云南昆明·三模)Our Teacher always tells us to trust ______ and believe our abilities, and we’ll succeed one day. A.we B.us C.our D.ourselves 【答案】D 【详解】句意:我们的老师总是告诉我们要相信自己,相信自己的能力,总有一天我们会成功的。 考查代词。we我们,人称代词主格;us我们,人称代词宾格;our我们的,形容词性物主代词;ourselves我们自己。根据“Our Teacher always tells us to trust”可知,我们的老师总是告诉我们要相信自己,此处指的是“我们自己”。故选D。 58.(2024·河北张家口·三模)Tom always walks to school. This bike can’t be ________. A.mine B.hers C.yours D.his 【答案】D 【详解】句意:汤姆总是步行去学校。这辆自行车不可能是他的。 考查代词辨析。mine我的;hers她的;yours你的;his他的。根据“Tom always walks to school.”可知,此处代指Tom,为男性,应是用第三人称his。故选D。 59.(2024·吉林长春·二模)—Wenwen, did you buy ________ special when traveling in New York? — No. Most of the products were made in China. I just bought some books. A.nothing B.everything C.something D.anything 【答案】D 【详解】句意:—— 雯雯,你在纽约旅行时买了什么特别的东西吗?——没有。大部分产品都是中国制造的。我只是买了一些书。 考查不定代词。nothing什么都没有;everything所有事物;something某些事物;anything任何事物。根据“did you buy...special when traveling in New York?”可知,一般疑问句中用anything表示一些。故选D。 60.(2022·江苏连云港·一模)—Everyone has fault. Nobody can do ________ right all the time. —Yeah. Accepting others’ fault is one of the keys to building healthy relationships. A.everything B.anything C.something D.nothing 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——每个人都有缺点。 没有人能一直把每件事都做对。 ——是的,接受别人的错误是建立良好关系的关键之一。 考查复合不定代词。everything一切;anything任何事;something某事;nothing没什么。根据“Everyone has faults”及“Nobody can do … right all the time”可知,每个人都有缺点,所以没人能把一切的事情都做得完美,故选A。 能力综合实践40题 61.(2024·吉林长春·二模)This rich woman has two sons, but ________ of them lives with her. A.either B.both C.neither D.none 【答案】C 【详解】句意:这位富婆有两个儿子,但都没有和她一起生活。 考查不定代词辨析。either两者中的任何一个;both两者都;neither两者都不;none没有一个。根据“two sons”可知是“两个人”,but表示转折,可知是“两者都不”用neither。故选C。 62.(2024·安徽合肥·三模)—Which film do you prefer, Article 20 or YOLO ? —_________. I like Kung Fu Panda 4 better. A.Both B.Neither C.All D.None 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——你更喜欢哪部电影,《第二十条》还是《热辣滚烫》?——都不喜欢。我更喜欢《功夫熊猫4》。 考查代词辨析。Both两者都;Neither两者都不;All三者或三者以上都。None三者或三者以上都不。根据“Article 20 or YOLO”可知,此处指两者,排除选项C和D;又根据“I like Kung Fu Panda 4 better.”可知,前面提到的两部电影都不喜欢,故选B。 63.(2024·陕西西安·模拟预测)I find ________ difficult to work out the answers. It is kind ________ you to help me with it. A.that; for B.it; for C.that; of D.it; of 【答案】D 【详解】句意:我发现计算出这些答案很困难。你能帮助我真是太好了。 考查形式宾格和固定句型。that那个;it它。第一空是it作形式宾语,真正的宾语是后面的不定式短语“to work out the answers”。for为了;of……的。第二空是固定句型it is kind of sb. to do sth.表示“某人做某事真是太好了”。故选D。 64.(2024·湖北武汉·模拟预测)—Tom got bad grades and didn’t behave well. —What’s worse, ________ parent cares about what happens to him. A.either B.every C.any D.neither 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——汤姆成绩不好,表现不好。——更糟糕的是,父母都不关心他发生了什么。 考查代词。either两者中的任何一个;every三者或三者以上的每一个;any三者或三者以上的任何一个;neither两者都不。根据“What’s worse”可知,此处表示非常糟糕的,因此表示父母不关心他,因此用否定词neither,故选D。 65.(2024·湖北武汉·模拟预测)—Which of the skirts will you take? —I’ll take _________, one for my sister, the other for myself. A.either B.any C.each D.both 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——这两件裙子你要哪一件?——我两个都要。一个是给我妹妹的,另一个是我自己的。 考查代词辨析。either两者中的任意一个;any任何一个;each每一个;both两者都;根据“One is for my sister and the other is for myself.”可知,两件衣服都要了,应用both,故选D。 66.(2024·北京西城·模拟预测)My father is a doctor. ________ works in the hospital near our home. A.He B.His C.Him D.Himself 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——我的父亲是一名医生。 ——他在我们家附近的医院工作。 考查代词辨析。He“他”,人称代词主格;His“他的”,形容词性物主代词或名词性物主代词;Him“他”,人称代词宾格;Himself“他自己”,反身代词。根据“My father is a doctor.”可知,父亲是一位医生,所以此处应用人称代词主格“He”指代“My father”,在句中作主语。故选A。 67.(2024·湖北武汉·模拟预测)—This dress is too small. I’d like to ask for ________. —Sure. We have dresses available there. It is not a big deal. A.another B.the other C.one D.it 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——这条连衣裙太小了。我想要另一条。 ——当然可以。我们那边有可供选择的连衣裙。这不是什么大问题。 考查代词辨析。another三者或三者以上中的另一个,常用来指不确定的事物;the other两者中的另一个,通常用于两者之间的情况;one指代上文提到的同类事物中的一个;it指代上文提到的同一个事物。根据“This dress is too small.”可知,说话者觉得这条裙子太小,想要另一条,并没有明确指出是哪一条,应用another。故选A。 68.(2024·陕西西安·二模)—Listen! Who is knocking _________ the door? —I think _________ may be Lisa. A.in; she B.in; it C.at; she D.at; it 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——听!谁在敲门?——我觉得可能是丽莎。 考查介词和代词辨析。in在……里面;at在;she她;it它。根据“Who is knocking...the door?”可知,此处指敲门,应用短语knock at the door,所以第一空应选介词at;根据“I think...may be Lisa.”可知,此处表示可能是丽莎,即不确定是否是丽莎,所以空格处应选人称代词it,用于指代无法确定的人。故选D。 69.(2024·内蒙古呼和浩特·二模)Seeing the offer from the university which she was looking forward to, Lily was too excited to say ________. A.nothing B.anything C.something D.everything 【答案】B 【详解】句意:看到期待已久的大学录取通知书,莉莉激动得说不出话来。 考查不定代词辨析。nothing没什么;anything任何事情;something某事;everything每件事。根据“Lily was too excited to say...”可知,莉莉激动得说不出任何话,本句是否定含义,用anything。故选B。 70.(2024·江苏南京·三模)—Whose passport is this? —Mary’s name is on it. It must be ______. A.his B.hers C.him D.her 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——这是谁的护照?——上面写着玛丽的名字,一定是她的。 考查名词性物主代词。his他的;hers她的;him他;her她/她的。此处表示Mary,应是女孩,排除A/C;此空后没有名词,因此需用名词性物主代词hers表示“她的护照”,故选B。 71.(2024·内蒙古·二模)—Are there any new movies on at the cinema? —Yes. YOLO (《热辣滚烫》) and Pegasus 2 (《飞驰人生2》) are wonderful. You can choose ________ of them to see. A.all B.either C.neither D.none 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——电影院正在上映新电影吗?——是的。《热辣滚烫》和《飞驰人生2》都很棒。你可以选择其中一个来看。 考查代词辨析。all所有;either两者中任意一个;neither两者都不;none三者及以上都不;根据“YOLO (《热辣滚烫》) and Pegesus 2 (《飞驰人生2》) are wonderful. You can choose...of them to see.”可知,是从两个中选择一个,故选B。 72.(2024·安徽合肥·一模)—Where did you buy that beautiful hat, from a real shop or a supermarket? —________. I am used to shopping online. A.Neither B.Either C.None D.Both 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——你在哪儿买的那顶漂亮的帽子,真正的商店还是超市?——都不是。我习惯在网上购物。 考查不定代词辨析。neither两者都不;either两者中的任何一个;none三者或三者以上都不;both两者都。根据“from a real shop or a supermarket”及“I am used to shopping online”可知,既不是在商店买的也不是在超市买的,而是在网上买的。故选A。 73.(2024·湖北武汉·模拟预测)He told me all the news but ________ of it was very exciting. A.either B.neither C.all D.none 【答案】D 【详解】句意:他告诉我所有的新闻,但其中没有一条是非常令人兴奋的。 考查代词辨析。either两者中的任何一个;neither两者都不;all三者及以上都;none没有一个。根据“He told me all the news”可知,此处不止两则新闻,排除AD;由“but”可知是转折,此处指“但其中没有一条是非常令人兴奋的。”故选D。 74.(2024·江苏南京·模拟预测)—Which do you prefer, the talk show or the music show? —________. I don’t like any show at all. A.None B.Either C.Both D.Neither 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——你喜欢哪一个,访谈节目还是音乐节目?——两个都不喜欢。我一点儿也不喜欢任何节目。 考查代词辨析。None三者及以上都不;Either两者中的一个;Both两者都(是);Neither两者都不。根据“the talk show or the music show”和“I don’t like any show at all.”可知,两种类型的节目都不喜欢,用Neither。故选D。 75.(2024·湖南岳阳·一模)—Is your brother running in the park? —No, ________ is sitting under the tree. A.she B.his C.her D.he 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——你哥哥在公园里跑步吗?——不,他在树下坐着。 考查代词辨析。she她,主格;his他的,形容词性物主代词或名词性物主代词;her她,宾格或形容词性物主代词;he他,主格。根据“Is your brother running in the park?”可知此处是在回答你哥哥在干什么,所以应用he作主语。故选D。 76.(2024·北京东城·模拟预测)Mr. Smith is always helpful. ______ gives us advice when we’re in trouble. A.I B.You C.He D.She 【答案】C 【详解】句意:史密斯老师总是乐于助人。当我们遇到困难时,他给我们提建议。 考查人称代词。I我;You你,你们;He他;She她。根据“Mr. Smith is always helpful.”可知,填入的词指代前句的“Mr. Smith”,是男性,可用He“他”来指代。故选C。 77.(2024·湖北武汉·模拟预测)Good families are much to all their members, but ________ to none. A.something B.anything C.everything D.nothing 【答案】C 【详解】句意:好的家庭对其所有成员来说都很重要,但并不是每个人的全部。 考查不定代词辨析。something一些事情;anything任何事情;everything每件事情;nothing没有什么。根据句意,好的家庭是重要的,但并不是每个人的全部,所以此空应填 everything,表示“全部”或“一切”。故选 C。 78.(2024·湖北武汉·模拟预测)I can’t believe it! I have been to six hotels so far but __________ has any room available. A.neither B.none C.both D.all 【答案】B 【详解】句意:我简直不敢相信!到目前为止,我已经去了六家酒店,但都没有空房。 考查代词辨析。neither两者都不;none没有一个,指三者及以上;both两者都;all所有,指三者及以上。根据“I have been to six hotels so far”及but表示转折可知,此处是指六家酒店都没有空房,指三者以上都不,用none。故选B。 79.(2024·吉林长春·模拟预测)—We had several plans for the weekend, but ______ of them worked. —Don’t worry. We’ll find something fun to do next time. A.both B.neither C.either D.none 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——我们周末原本有好几个计划,但没有一个行得通。——别担心。下次我们会找到有趣的事做。 考查不定代词。both“两者都”;neither“两者都不”;either“两者中的任何一个”;none“没有一个”,用于三者或三者以上。根据“several plans”可知,计划的数量是三个或三个以上,“but ... of them worked”这里有转折,说明这些计划都没有成功,即“没有一个”行得通。故选D。 80.(2024·吉林长春·三模)—Cindy! Can you help me pass the level 2 of the game? —Oh, dear. There’s ________ I can do to help you. I can’t pass it, either. A.something B.anything C.everything D.nothing 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——Cindy!你能帮我通过游戏的二级吗?——哦,天哪。我帮不了你什么。我也过不了。 考查不定代词辨析。something某事;anything任何事;everything所有事;nothing没有事。根据“I can’t pass it, either.”和选项可知,自己也没有通关,所以没有什么能帮助对方。故选D。 81.(2024·福建泉州·模拟预测)—I’m sorry. ________ of us can go to the concert. I have lost the tickets, yours and mine. —What a pity! A.Neither B.Both C.Either 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——对不起,我们两人都没法去演唱会,我丢了你和我的票。——真遗憾! 考查neither的用法。neither两者都不;both两者都;either也(不)、两者任一。根据“I have lost the tickets, yours and mine.”可知两人的票丢了,所以两人都不能去演唱会了,故选A。 82.(2024·湖北武汉·模拟预测)—Why did you change your article again? You’ve put in so much effort in it. —It’s a pity that ________ of Ms. Lee and I have the same topic. A.both B.either C.neither D.each 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——你怎么又改文章了?你为此付出了很多努力。  ——很遗憾,我和李小姐的题目是一样的。 考查代词辨析。both(两者)都;either(两者中的)任何一个;neither(两者)都不;each(三者以上)每一个。结合“…Ms. Lee and I have the same topic.”可知,此处指说话者和李小姐两人的题目是一样的,应用both表示“两者都”。故选A。 83.(2024·福建泉州·模拟预测)Boys and girls, believe in ________. There is nothing impossible to him who will try. A.yourselves B.themselves C.himself 【答案】A 【详解】句意:男孩女孩们,相信你们自己。凡是愿意尝试的人,没有什么是不可能的。 考查反身代词。yourselves你们自己;themselves他们自己;himself他自己。分析句子可知此句是祈使句,省略主语you,且由“Boys and girls”可知是复数,所以此处应是“你们自己”。故选A。 84.(2024·湖北武汉·模拟预测)—When are we going to pick a birthday present for our grandma, tomorrow or next week? —________. There is no time like the present. A.Either B.Neither C.Both D.All 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——我们什么时候去选个礼物给奶奶,明天还是下周?——都不。现在就去。 考查不定代词。Either两者中任一;Neither两个都不;Both两者都;All三者或以上都。根据“When are we going to pick a birthday present for our grandma, tomorrow or next week?”可知,此处是给了两个选项,结合“There is no time like the present.”可知,两个都没选择。故选B。 85.(2024·湖北武汉·模拟预测)—You look unhappy, what’s worry with you? —Because I offered to pay but he was having ________ of it. A.neither B.none C.both D.all 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——你看起来不高兴,有什么烦恼吗?——因为我主动提出付钱,但他不接受。 考查代词辨析。neither(两者)都不;none三者及以上都不;both两者都;all(三者及以上)都。根据“Because I offered to pay but he was having ... of it.”可知,是指我主动付钱,但他完全不接受,have none of“不接受”。故选B。 86.(2024·湖北武汉·模拟预测)Neither of the books tells us the truth of the secret. But they’re fun to kill the time. You can keep ________ of them—whichever you like. A.all B.both C.either D.Neither 【答案】C 【详解】句意:这两本书都没有告诉我们这个秘密的真相。但它们用来打发时间很有趣。你可以保留其中任意一本——随便你喜欢哪一本。 考查代词辨析。all用于三者或三者以上,表示“所有的”;both两者都;either两者中的任何一个;Neither两者都不。根据“Neither of…whichever you like”可知,此处指的是两本中保留喜欢的一本,故选C。 87.(2024·湖北武汉·模拟预测)—I think my daughter likes wearing a dress, and either of the dresses is suitable for her. —I agree with you. So I decided to buy ________ of them as birthday gifts for her. A.all B.neither C.both D.each 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——我想我女儿喜欢穿连衣裙,并且这两条连衣裙中的任何一条都适合她。——我同意你的看法。所以我决定把它们都买下来作为生日礼物送给她。 考查代词辨析。all所有的,用于三者或三者以上;neither两者都不;both两者都;each每一个。根据“either of the dresses is suitable for her”和“birthday gifts for her”可知,这两条连衣裙中的任何一条都适合她,所以此处是指把这两条连衣裙都买下来作为给她的生日礼物,应用both。故选C。 88.(2024·湖北荆州·二模)A smile costs ________, but gives much, so always keep smiling! A.something B.anything C.nothing D.everything 【答案】C 【详解】句意:微笑无需付出任何代价,却能给予很多,所以要始终保持微笑。 考查不定代词。something某物,用于肯定句;anything任何东西,用于否定句和疑问句;nothing没有什么,在句中表示否定含义;everything每件事,在句中表示肯定。根据“but gives much,”可知,微笑不用花费什么,但是能给予很多。故选C。 89.(2024·吉林长春·模拟预测)The two boys were both too excited and ________ of them felt like going back to sleep. A.both B.either C.neither D.none 【答案】C 【详解】句意:两个男孩都太兴奋了,谁也不想回去睡觉。 考查代词辨析。both(两者)都;either(两者中的)任何一个;neither(两者)都不;none(三者以上)都不。结合“The two boys were both too excited”及常识可知,兴奋的两个男生都不想去睡觉。故选C。 90.(2024·广东珠海·模拟预测)She always thinks of ________ more than ________. A.others, her B.the others, she C.others, herself D.the others, herself 【答案】C 【详解】句意:她总是考虑别人比考虑自己更多。 考查人称代词和反身代词的用法。others, her其他人、别的人,她的,宾格她或形容词性物主代词;the others, she其余所有的人或物,她,主格;others, herself其他人、别人,她自己,反身代词;the others, herself其余所有的人或物,她自己,反身代词 。第一空使用“others”是泛指“其他的人或物”,表示她总是想着除自己之外的其他人;第二个空应该用反身代词“herself”来表示“她自己”。故选C。 91.(2024·甘肃嘉峪关·模拟预测)—Look at the sign, please. You can park your car on ________ side of the road. A.both B.other C.either D.all 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——请看这个标志。你可以把车停在街道的任何一边。 考查代词辨析。both两者都;other其他;either两者之间的任何一个,all三者及以上都。根据“You can park your car on ...side of the road.”可知,此处用either来指路的任意一边。故选C。 92.(2024·上海·模拟预测)My parents like going for a walk after supper, but ________ of them has enough time. A.both B.either C.neither D.none 【答案】C 【详解】句意:我的父母喜欢晚饭后散步,但他们俩都没有足够的时间。 考查代词辨析。both两者都;either两者中的任何一个;neither两者都不;none三者及以上都不。根据“My parents like going for a walk after supper”及but表示转折可知,此处是指我的父母两人都没有足够的时间,用neither。故选C。 93.(2024·上海松江·二模)In the past, ________ people took a walk by the river as it was polluted. A.a little B.little C.a few D.few 【答案】D 【详解】句意:在过去,很少有人在河边散步,因为它被污染了。 考查代词辨析。a little一些,修饰不可数名词;little几乎没有,修饰不可数名词;a few一些,修饰可数名词;few几乎没有,修饰可数名词。根据“as it was polluted”可知河水被污染,所以是几乎没有人去河里游泳,排除选项A、C;空后people为集合名词,本身为复数含义,应用few修饰。故选D。 94.(2024·湖北武汉·二模)—Which of the magazines do you like most? —________. They are both expensive and of little of use. A.Neither B.Any C.Both D.None 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——你最喜欢哪本杂志? ——都不喜欢。它们既贵又没什么用。 考查代词辨析。Neither两者都不;Any任何;Both两者都;None没有一个。根据“like most”可知,此处杂志的数量为三本或三本以上,所以排除A和C;根据“They are both expensive and of little of use.”可知,此处是指没有一本杂志是“我”喜欢的,对三者以上的否定用none。故选D。 95.(2024·安徽六安·二模)—Dad, can you tell me how to be a smart learner? —Only empty cups can be filled with the most water, so remember to learn just like you know ________. A.nothing B.something C.anything D.everything 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——爸爸,你能告诉我如何成为一个聪明的学习者吗?——只有空杯子里装的水最多,所以记住要像一无所知一样学习。 考查不定代词。nothing没什么;something某样东西;anything任何东西;everything一切。根据“Only empty cups can be filled with the most water”可知,空杯子里装的水才是最多的,所以要像一无所知一样学习,这样才能学得最多,故选A。 96.(2024·湖北武汉·三模)—I like autumn, how about you? —Well, I like all the four seasons, and I think ________ has its own beauty. A.both B.either C.every D.each 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——我喜欢秋天,你呢?——嗯,我喜欢所有的四季,我认为每个季节都有自己的美。 考查代词辨析。both两个;either(两者中的)任何一个;every每一个(侧重整体性);each每个(强调个体性)。根据“its own beauty”可知,此处表示每个季节都有各自的美,强调的是个体性。故选D。 97.(2024·河北唐山·二模)Do you have a Chinese dictionary? I’m looking for ________. A.it B.this C.that D.one 【答案】D 【详解】句意:你有汉语词典吗?我正在找一本。 考查代词辨析。it它(表示特指,指代前文所提及的事物,即“同一事物”);this这;that那(表示特指,指代前文提及的同类事物的另一个);one一(表示泛指,指代前文提到的同类事物但不是同一事物,即“同类不同物”)。分析题干可知,空格处表示泛指,指代前文提到的“汉语词典”这一类事物,但并不是指对方的那本汉语词典。故选D。 98.(2024·内蒙古呼和浩特·二模)My best friend is ________ a careful girl that she made ________ mistakes in her last exam. A.so; so little B.so; such little C.such; such few D.such; so few 【答案】D 【详解】句意:我的好朋友是个非常细心的女孩,在上次考试中她几乎没犯什么错误。 考查such...that引导的结果状语从句及few的用法。so+形容词+that从句,表示“如此……以至于……”;such+a/an+形容词+名词单数+that从句,表示“如此一个……以至于……”。girl是名词单数,用such...that引导结果状语从句,排除AB;little很少,修饰不可数名词;few很少,修饰可数名词复数,表示否定意义。so few+可数名词复数,排除C,故选D。 99.(2025·上海徐汇·一模)The food in Shanghai is not as hot as ________ in Sichuan. A.it B.that C.one D./ 【答案】B 【详解】句意:上海的食物没有四川的辣。 考查代词辨析。it它;that那个;one一个。此处是上海食物和四川食物进行比较,为了避免重复,food是不可数名词,第二个用that来替代。故选B。 100.(2025·上海松江·一模)I have two cell phones. One is for business. My ________ phone is for private matters. A.other B.another C.the other D.others 【答案】A 【详解】句意:我有两部手机。一部是商业用途。另一部用于处理私人事务。 考查代词辨析。other其他的;another三者及以上的另一个;the other特指两者中的另一个;others其他人或物。根据“I have two cell phones. One is for business.”可知,此处特指另外一部手机,且空前有My,空处应用other,my other phone表示“我的另一部手机”。故选A。 2 迎战新中考,周周有练习,月月有重点! 1 迎战新中考,周周有练习,月月有重点! 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

进阶练07 代词和限定词(24年模考真题速递)100题-【语法宝典】2024-2025学年中考英语语法培优生笔记(全国通用)
1
进阶练07 代词和限定词(24年模考真题速递)100题-【语法宝典】2024-2025学年中考英语语法培优生笔记(全国通用)
2
进阶练07 代词和限定词(24年模考真题速递)100题-【语法宝典】2024-2025学年中考英语语法培优生笔记(全国通用)
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。