内容正文:
专题11 宾语从句60题
(中考真题+中考模拟)
1.(2024·黑龙江哈尔滨·中考真题)—Can you tell me ________?
—She is a doctor.
A.what your sister’s job is B.how your sister goes to work C.where your sister comes from
2.(2024·江苏南通·中考真题)—Mrs Lin. I’m new here. Could you please tell me ________?
—Sure. It has a long history and looks attractive.
A.what Nantong Museum is like B.how far the Haohe River is
C.how I can get to Binjiang Park D.what I can see in the Wolf Hill
3.(2024·内蒙古呼和浩特·中考真题)—I don’t know ________.
—Let’s ask the locals here.
A.when will the exam start B.if this is the right way to the station
C.where is he going D.why you didn’t show up
4.(2024·山东菏泽·中考真题)—Do you know ________?
—Of course! In Paris, France.
A.when the 33rd Olympic Games will be held
B.where will the 33rd Olympic Games be held
C.where the 33rd Olympic Games will be held
5.(2024·西藏·中考真题)Miss Zhang wonders ________ next Monday.
A.where she will go swimming
B.where will she go swimming
C.where she would go swimming
D.where would she go swimming
6.(2024·内蒙古·中考真题)—Excuse me, could you tell me ________?
—Sorry, I have no idea.
A.that we will have to put off the meeting B.if we would put off the meeting
C.whether we will put off the meeting D.where we will put off the meeting
7.(2024·江苏宿迁·中考真题)—Miss Song, I haven’t decided _______.
—I really hope you will visit it. It’s a good chance to learn about the history of our city.
A.how will I go to Suqian Museum
B.how I will go to Suqian Museum
C.whether will I go to Suqian Museum
D.whether I will go to Suqian Museum
8.(2024·江苏镇江·中考真题)I know you’ve bought a book about Mars. I wonder ________.
A.where can I buy one B.that it cost thirty-five yuan
C.when you will finish reading it D.who you will borrow one from
9.(2024·北京·中考真题)—Tim, do you know ________ the art festival?
— Sure! Next Friday.
A.when did we hold B.when we held C.when will we hold D.when we will hold
10.(2024·四川遂宁·中考真题)—Excuse me, could you please tell me ________?
—It’s on sale, only 45 yuan. Do you like it?
A.how much does the jacket cost B.how much the jacket costs
C.what was the price of the jacket D.whether the price of the jacket was high
11.(2024·江苏连云港·中考真题)—John, can you tell me _________ in the future?
—I want to be a football player.
A.what will you do B.where will you go
C.what you will do D.where you will go
12.(2023·湖南湘西·中考真题)—Excuse me, could you please tell me ________?
—Next Friday.
A.when will the dentist come back
B.when the dentist will come back
C.how will the dentist come back
13.(2024·四川成都·中考真题)—Do you know ________ AI is being used to create music?
—I’m not sure. Maybe it’s cheaper than paying a musician.
A.why B.if C.how
14.(2023·山东菏泽·中考真题)—Could you please tell me ________?
—It will start at 8:00 this evening.
A.when the concert will start B.when will the concert start C.where the concert will be held
15.(2023·山东青岛·中考真题)—Bob, could you tell me ________?
—Of course. Every day.
A.when the teacher will come B.why you keep a diary
C.how long you slept last night D.how often you exercise
16.(2023·江苏宿迁·中考真题)—I wonder ________.
—My best friend James.
A.how can you spend the coming summer holidays
B.how you can spend the coming summer holidays
C.who will you spend the coming summer holidays with
D.who you will spend the coming summer holidays with
17.(2023·北京·中考真题)—Lily, can you tell me ________ during the Dragon Boat Festival this year?
—Sure. We ate zongzi and watched a dragon boat race.
A.what you will do B.what you did C.what will you do D.what did you do
18.(2023·湖北鄂州·中考真题)—Could you tell me ________ get something to eat?
—Sure. There’s a restaurant down the street.
A.what I can B.what can I C.where can I D.where I can
19.(2023·黑龙江·中考真题)—Could you tell me ________?
—I think watching cooking videos is a good way.
A.how did you cook well B.how can you cook well C.how you can cook well
20.(2023·黑龙江绥化·中考真题)I don’t know if it ________ sunny tomorrow. If it ________ sunny, I will go fishing.
A.will be; is B.is; will be C.will be; is going to be
21.(2024·海南省直辖县级单位·二模)—I wonder ________?
—Tomorrow afternoon.
A.if I should tell her B.what I should do C.when the meeting will start
22.(2024·河北保定·二模)Our teachers always give us good advice. We should follow ________.
A.what they say B.how they say C.where they go D.what they do
23.(2024·湖北武汉·模拟预测)The idiom “Gold can’t be pure and man can’t be perfect.” tells us ________.
A.how should we behave in class
B.how we should view ourselves or others
C.what we can do to be perfect
D.how we can get gold
24.(2024·江苏南京·二模)—Excuse me. Could you tell me ________ I can get to the Space Museum?
—Of course. You can take bus No. 1.
A.where B.how C.if D.why
25.(2024·福建福州·三模)—David is wondering ________ in China.
—No. Chinese usually shake hands with a lady as a greeting.
A.what he can do to greet a lady
B.why he can’t greet a lady by kissing a lady
C.whether he can greet a lady by kissing her hand
26.(2024·云南昆明·三模)—Could you tell me ________?
—They returned to the Earth on April 30th, 2024.
A.how did the astronauts of Shenzhou 17 return to the Earth
B.how the astronauts of Shenzhou 17 returned to the Earth
C.when did the astronauts of Shenzhou 17 return to the Earth
D.when the astronauts of Shenzhou 17 returned to the Earth
27.(2024·黑龙江齐齐哈尔·三模)—Dear friends, do you still remember ________ three years ago?
—To realize our dreams!
A.whom you came here with B.why you came here C.how did you come here
28.(2024·广西南宁·三模)—Excuse me, Mr. Lin. Could you tell me ________?
—According to the report, it was on March 2nd, 2024.
A.why Shenzhou-17 astronauts ate their food in a strange way
B.when Shenzhou-17 astronauts completed the repairing task
C.how Shenzhou-17 astronauts worked in the Wentian Lab
29.(2024·江苏扬州·三模)—Millie is worried about her brother who has joined the medical team to Africa.
—He is so brave! I wonder ________.
A.how long he has been to Africa B.whether he has gone to Africa before
C.how many times he has been in Africa D.how soon he will return from Africa
30.(2024·广西·三模)—Do you know what happened last time?
—Sorry, I don’t know ________.
A.that made him angry B.what made him angry C.what the matter was with him
31.(2024·安徽·模拟预测)The researchers of HUAWEI made an effort to describe ________ when their latest phone came out.
A.whether 5G technology will change people’s life or not
B.why 5G technology would improve the customers’ experience
C.how soon would 5G technology be widely used around the world
D.that 5G technology makes higher-quality video streaming (流媒体)
32.(2024·福建厦门·二模)—We will have a class meeting about heroes. I wonder ________.
—Yu Hongru, Yang Huade, Wang Yaping and so on. They have made great contributions to our motherland.
A.why they are your heroes
B.if you have your own heroes
C.who your heroes are
33.(2024·黑龙江哈尔滨·三模)When I studied in primary school, I knew ________.
A.that light traveled a lot faster than sound
B.that light travels a lot faster than sound
C.if light traveled a lot faster than sound
34.(2024·江苏·二模)—The novel Gulliver’ Travels is so interesting to read.
—Really? Could you tell me _________?
A.where did you buy the book B.what the book is about
C.who the characters are D.that I can borrow the book
35.(2024·云南昭通·二模)—Hello, Jenny. I want to know _________ in our hometown.
—In 2019.
A.when did Mike start his business B.when Mike started his business
C.how did Mike start his business D.how Mike started his business
36.(2024·云南昭通·三模)—Did you know ________ in Kunming?
—Yes. It was held from April 23rd to April 25th.
A.when was the Third National Conference on Reading held
B.when the Third National Conference on Reading was held
C.where was the Third National Conference on Reading held
D.where the Third National Conference on Reading was held
37.(2024·四川广元·三模)—My computer doesn’t work. Do you know ________ I can ask for help?
—You can go to the office to ask Mike. He is an expert.
A.where B.who C.what
38.(2024·黑龙江牡丹江·二模)—Did you notice the students _________ many “why” questions in Mr. Wang’s class?
—Yes, he wanted to train their abilities.
A.are asked B.were asked C.asked
39.(2024·江苏宿迁·三模)—My Altay (《我的阿勒泰》) written by Li Juan is a best seller this year.
—Really? I want to borrow it. Could you tell me ________?
A.that I can borrow it B.when should I return it
C.how long I can borrow it D.if I can keep it for one week
40.(2024·河北沧州·三模)Father once told me water ________ three forms: solid, liquid and gas.
A.will have B.had C.has D.is having
41.(2024·福建福州·二模)—Could you tell me ________?
—I’m going to take a trip to Harbin with my friends.
A.what are you going to do during your summer vacation
B.where you spent your summer vacation
C.how you are going to spend your summer vacation
42.(2024·江苏连云港·一模)—Do you know ________?
—Because it brings a feeling of kindness.
A.why does the colour peach Buzz become the fashion colour of 2024
B.why the colour peach Buzz becomes the fashion colour of 2024
C.when the colour peach Buzz becomes the fashion colour of 2024
D.when does the colour peach Buzz become the fashion colour of 2024
43.(2024·黑龙江绥化·二模)—Excuse me, do you know ________?
—Next Friday.
A.when will the doctor come back
B.when the doctor will come back
C.how will the doctor come back
44.(2024·江苏泰州·二模)Could you tell me something about Meilanfang? I need to know ________.
A.what famous plays did he performed B.that he played the female role of Dan
C.when did he start to lean Beijing Opera D.if his family had a positive influence on him
45.(2024·山东菏泽·二模)—The light in his room is still on. Do you know ________?
—To prepare for the final exam.
A.if he works hard B.when he stops working C.why he keeps working
46.(2024·江苏无锡·二模)—So late. Shall we start now?
—Kate promised that she ________ Grandpa. She must be on the way.
A.will visit B.would visit C.is visiting D.visits
47.(2024·天津南开·二模)—I don’t know _________.
—Maybe tomorrow.
A.when he is leaving B.why is he leaving
C.when he was leaving D.what time is he leaving
48.(2024·云南楚雄·三模)—Do you know ________?
—Yes, it was from April 19th to 22nd, 2024.
A.where was the 16th China Yunnan Pu’er Tea International Expo held
B.where the 16th China Yunnan Pu’er Tea International Expo was held
C.when was the 16th China Yunnan Pu’er Tea International Expo held
D.when the 16th China Yunnan Pu’er Tea International Expo was held
49.(2024·广西玉林·一模)—Aunt Li, the Dragon Boat Festival is coming. Could you please tell me _________?
—Sure! You can buy some in RT Mart Supermarket. It’s not far from here.
A.when you make zongzi
B.where I can buy some zongzi
C.who likes eating zongzi
50.(2024·江苏宿迁·二模)—Lily, could you tell me ________ during the Dragon Boat Festival this year?
—Sure. I ate rice dumplings and watched a dragon boat race.
A.what you will do B.what you did
C.what will you do D.what did you do
51.(2024·黑龙江牡丹江·一模)—I’ll give a talk on the Dragon Boat Festival.
—Great! But don’t forget to tell people ________.
A.how do people celebrate it
B.what kind of race is often held
C.why people enjoy the full moon
52.(2024·广西贺州·一模)—I wonder ________.
—To the city park.
A.how your last weekend was
B.where you went last weekend
C.what you did last weekend
53.(2024·山东青岛·一模)—Do you know ________? In one hour!
— Oh, it’s impossible!
A.how soon we must finish the work B.how soon must we finish the work
C.how often we must finish the work D.how often must we finish the work
54.(2024·云南曲靖·一模)—Can you guess ________ at school today?
—I don’t know. But I hear your school lunches are delicious.
A.what do we eat B.what did we eat C.what we ate D.what we eat
55.(2024·安徽芜湖·二模)—Could you please tell me ________ the party will start?
—Maybe at eight in the evening. I’m not sure.
A.where B.how C.when D.whether
56.(2024·山东菏泽·一模)—Could you tell me ________ get something to eat?
—Sure. There’s a restaurant down the street.
A.what I can B.where can I C.where I can
57.(2024·内蒙古呼伦贝尔·一模)I wondered ________ when we were in dangerous situations.
A.whom could we ask for help B.why could we ask for help
C.what we could ask for help D.whom we could ask for help
58.(2024·广西·一模)—Excuse me. Could you tell me ________?
—Try to be friendly and smile.
A.why you had a fight with your classmate
B.when you will ask your parents for advice
C.how I can get along well with other people
59.(2024·吉林长春·一模)—I want to fly kites with friends. Could you please tell me ________ ?
—Yes, walk along this street and it is right over there.
A.when Changchun Park is open B.why should I go to Changchun Park
C.what can I do in Changchun Park D.how I can get to Changchun Park
60.(2024·江苏宿迁·二模)—Could you tell me ________?
—Just ten minutes’ walk. Let’s go there together.
A.how we will go to the museum B.when you will go to the museum
C.how far the museum is from here D.how will we go to the museum
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
专题11 宾语从句60题
(中考真题+中考模拟)
1.(2024·黑龙江哈尔滨·中考真题)—Can you tell me ________?
—She is a doctor.
A.what your sister’s job is B.how your sister goes to work C.where your sister comes from
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——你能告诉我你姐姐的工作是什么吗?——她是一名医生。
考查宾语从句。what your sister’s job is你姐姐的工作是什么;how your sister goes to work你妹妹是怎么去上班的;where your sister comes from你妹妹来自哪里。根据“She is a doctor.”可知,空处是询问职业。故选A。
2.(2024·江苏南通·中考真题)—Mrs Lin. I’m new here. Could you please tell me ________?
—Sure. It has a long history and looks attractive.
A.what Nantong Museum is like B.how far the Haohe River is
C.how I can get to Binjiang Park D.what I can see in the Wolf Hill
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——林太太,我是新来的。你能告诉我南通博物馆是什么样子的吗?——当然。它有着悠久的历史,看起来很有吸引力。
考查宾语从句和情景交际。what Nantong Museum is like南通博物馆是什么样子的;how far the Haohe River is浩河有多远;how I can get to Binjiang Park我怎么去滨江公园;what I can see in the Wolf Hill我在狼山看到了什么。根据“Sure. It has a long history and looks attractive.”以及选项可知,此处应是询问南通博物馆是什么样子,选项A符合。故选A。
3.(2024·内蒙古呼和浩特·中考真题)—I don’t know ________.
—Let’s ask the locals here.
A.when will the exam start B.if this is the right way to the station
C.where is he going D.why you didn’t show up
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——我不知道这是不是去车站的路。——让我们问问当地人。
考查宾语从句。句子是宾语从句,用陈述语序,排除AC;根据“Let’s ask the locals here.”并结合选项可知,是不知道这是不是去车站的路。故选B。
4.(2024·山东菏泽·中考真题)—Do you know ________?
—Of course! In Paris, France.
A.when the 33rd Olympic Games will be held
B.where will the 33rd Olympic Games be held
C.where the 33rd Olympic Games will be held
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——你知道第33届奥运会将在哪里举行吗?——当然知道!在法国巴黎。
考查宾语从句。此处是宾语从句,需用陈述语序,排除B;根据答语“In Paris, France.”可知,对地点提问用where。故选C。
5.(2024·西藏·中考真题)Miss Zhang wonders ________ next Monday.
A.where she will go swimming
B.where will she go swimming
C.where she would go swimming
D.where would she go swimming
【答案】A
【详解】句意:张小姐想知道下周一她将去哪里游泳。
考查宾语从句的语序和时态。宾语从句用陈述语序,排除B/D选项。主句是一般现在时,宾语从句遵循“主现从不限”,从句中含有标志词“next Monday”,需用一般将来时。故选A。
6.(2024·内蒙古·中考真题)—Excuse me, could you tell me ________?
—Sorry, I have no idea.
A.that we will have to put off the meeting B.if we would put off the meeting
C.whether we will put off the meeting D.where we will put off the meeting
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——打扰一下,你能告诉我是否推迟会议吗?——对不起,我不知道。
考查宾语从句。此处是宾语从句,宾语从句要用陈述语序。根据“could you tell me”可知,想知道是否推迟会议,引导词用if或whether表示“是否”,排除A和D选项。主句中的could表示委婉语气不表示过去时态,推迟会议发生在将来,故用一般将来时态(will +do),选项B是过去将来时(would +do),故排除B。故选C。
7.(2024·江苏宿迁·中考真题)—Miss Song, I haven’t decided _______.
—I really hope you will visit it. It’s a good chance to learn about the history of our city.
A.how will I go to Suqian Museum
B.how I will go to Suqian Museum
C.whether will I go to Suqian Museum
D.whether I will go to Suqian Museum
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——宋小姐,我还没决定是否去宿迁博物馆。——我真的希望你能去参观。这是了解我们城市历史的好机会。
考查宾语从句。how will I go to Suqian Museum我怎么去宿迁博物馆,疑问语序;how I will go to Suqian Museum我怎么去宿迁博物馆,陈述语序;whether will I go to Suqian Museum我是否会去宿迁博物馆,疑问语序;whether I will go to Suqian Museum我是否会去宿迁博物馆,陈述语序。此处是宾语从句,需用陈述语序,排除AC;根据答语“I really hope you will visit it. It’s a good chance to learn about the history of our city.”可知,还没决定是否去,故选D。
8.(2024·江苏镇江·中考真题)I know you’ve bought a book about Mars. I wonder ________.
A.where can I buy one B.that it cost thirty-five yuan
C.when you will finish reading it D.who you will borrow one from
【答案】C
【详解】句意:我知道你买了一本关于火星的书。我想知道你什么时候能看完。
考查宾语从句。where can I buy one我在哪里可以买到;that it cost thirty-five yuan它花了35元钱;when you will finish reading it你什么时候读完它;who you will borrow one from你要向谁借。此处是宾语从句,需用陈述语序,排除A;根据“wonder”可知,是想知道某事,B项不符合语境;根据“I know you’ve bought a book about Mars.”可知,是买的书,不是借的,D项语意不符。故选C。
9.(2024·北京·中考真题)—Tim, do you know ________ the art festival?
— Sure! Next Friday.
A.when did we hold B.when we held C.when will we hold D.when we will hold
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——Tim,你知道我们什么时候举办艺术节吗?——当然知道!下个星期五。
考查宾语从句。分析句子结构并结合选项可知,此处为宾语从句,应用陈述语序,排除选项A、C;根据答语中的“Next Friday.”可知,此处表示将来要发生的动作,时态应用一般将来时。故选D。
10.(2024·四川遂宁·中考真题)—Excuse me, could you please tell me ________?
—It’s on sale, only 45 yuan. Do you like it?
A.how much does the jacket cost B.how much the jacket costs
C.what was the price of the jacket D.whether the price of the jacket was high
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——对不起,你能告诉我这件夹克多少钱吗?——它在搞特价,只要45元。你喜欢吗?
考查宾语从句。此处是宾语从句,需用陈述语序,排除AC;根据答语“It’s on sale, only 45 yuan.”可知,是对价格提问,用how much,故选B。
11.(2024·江苏连云港·中考真题)—John, can you tell me _________ in the future?
—I want to be a football player.
A.what will you do B.where will you go
C.what you will do D.where you will go
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——约翰,你能告诉我你将来要做什么吗?——我想成为一名足球运动员。
考查宾语从句。句子是宾语从句,用陈述语序,排除AB;根据“I want to be a football player.”可知此处询问职业,用what引导宾语从句。故选C。
12.(2023·湖南湘西·中考真题)—Excuse me, could you please tell me ________?
—Next Friday.
A.when will the dentist come back
B.when the dentist will come back
C.how will the dentist come back
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——对不起,你能告诉我牙医什么时候回来吗?——下周五。
考查宾语从句。句子是宾语从句,用陈述语序,排除AC。故选B。
13.(2024·四川成都·中考真题)—Do you know ________ AI is being used to create music?
—I’m not sure. Maybe it’s cheaper than paying a musician.
A.why B.if C.how
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——你知道为什么人工智能被用来创作音乐吗?——我不确定。也许它比付钱给音乐家便宜。
考查宾语从句。why为什么;if如果;how怎样。根据“AI is being used to create music”及“Maybe it’s cheaper than paying a musician.”可知,此处是询问为什么AI被用来创作音乐,答语给出了原因,应用why引导宾语从句。故选A。
14.(2023·山东菏泽·中考真题)—Could you please tell me ________?
—It will start at 8:00 this evening.
A.when the concert will start B.when will the concert start C.where the concert will be held
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——你能告诉我音乐会什么时候开始吗?——今晚八点开始。
考查宾语从句。根据“It will start at 8:00 this evening.”可知,此处询问时间,应用when引导宾语从句,排除C选项。宾语从句应为陈述语序,排除B选项。故选A。
15.(2023·山东青岛·中考真题)—Bob, could you tell me ________?
—Of course. Every day.
A.when the teacher will come B.why you keep a diary
C.how long you slept last night D.how often you exercise
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——鲍勃,你能告诉我你多久锻炼一次吗?——当然可以。每一天。
考查宾语从句。when the teacher will come老师什么时候会来;why you keep a diary你为什么写日记;how long you slept last night你昨晚睡了多久;how often you exercise你多久锻炼一次。tell后缺少宾语,此处是宾语从句,根据“Every day”可知对频率提问,用“how often”。故选D。
16.(2023·江苏宿迁·中考真题)—I wonder ________.
—My best friend James.
A.how can you spend the coming summer holidays
B.how you can spend the coming summer holidays
C.who will you spend the coming summer holidays with
D.who you will spend the coming summer holidays with
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——我想知道你打算和谁一起过暑假。——我最好的朋友詹姆斯。
考查宾语从句。wonder后缺少宾语,用宾语从句,宾语从句用陈述语序,排除AC;再由“My best friend James.”可知对人提问,用who引导宾语从句,排除B。故选D。
17.(2023·北京·中考真题)—Lily, can you tell me ________ during the Dragon Boat Festival this year?
—Sure. We ate zongzi and watched a dragon boat race.
A.what you will do B.what you did C.what will you do D.what did you do
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——莉莉,你能告诉我今年端午节你做了什么吗?——确定。我们吃了粽子,看了赛龙舟。
考查宾语从句。tell后缺少直接宾语,用宾语从句,宾语从句用陈述语序,排除CD;主现从不限,结合“We ate zongzi and watched a dragon boat race.”可知,从句用一般过去时,排除A。故选B。
18.(2023·湖北鄂州·中考真题)—Could you tell me ________ get something to eat?
—Sure. There’s a restaurant down the street.
A.what I can B.what can I C.where can I D.where I can
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——你能告诉我在哪里可以吃点东西吗?——当然。街那头有一家餐馆。
考查where引导的宾语从句。what I can我可以什么;what can I错误表达,从句应用陈述语序;where can I错误表达,从句应用陈述语序;where I can我可以在哪里。根据“There’s a restaurant down the street.”和“tell me”可知,此处想知道可以吃饭的地方在哪里,应用where来引导宾语从句,从句应用陈述语序。故选D。
19.(2023·黑龙江·中考真题)—Could you tell me ________?
—I think watching cooking videos is a good way.
A.how did you cook well B.how can you cook well C.how you can cook well
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——你能告诉我你是如何做好烹饪的吗?——我认为看做饭视频是一个好的方式。
考查宾语从句。宾语从句用陈述句语序,故排除AB。故选C。
20.(2023·黑龙江绥化·中考真题)I don’t know if it ________ sunny tomorrow. If it ________ sunny, I will go fishing.
A.will be; is B.is; will be C.will be; is going to be
【答案】A
【详解】句意:我不知道明天是否晴天。如果晴天,我会去钓鱼。
考查时态。第一个句子是if引导的宾语从句,主句是现在时,根据“tomorrow”可知宾语从句中用一般将来时will do,排除B;第二个句子是if引导的条件状语从句,遵循主将从现,从句用一般现在时,排除C。故选A。
21.(2024·海南省直辖县级单位·二模)—I wonder ________?
—Tomorrow afternoon.
A.if I should tell her B.what I should do C.when the meeting will start
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——我想知道什么时候开会?——明天下午。
考查when引导的宾语从句。if I should tell her“我是否应该告诉她”;what should I do“我应该做什么”;when the meeting will start“会议什么时候开始”。根据答语“Tomorrow afternoon.”可知,想知道的是时间。故选C。
22.(2024·河北保定·二模)Our teachers always give us good advice. We should follow ________.
A.what they say B.how they say C.where they go D.what they do
【答案】A
【详解】句意:我们的老师总是给我们很好的建议。我们应该听从他们的话。
考查宾语从句。根据“Our teachers always give us good advice”可知,老师们总是给出很好的建议,因此应该听从他们说的话,作say“说”的宾语应该用what引导宾语从句。故选A。
23.(2024·湖北武汉·模拟预测)The idiom “Gold can’t be pure and man can’t be perfect.” tells us ________.
A.how should we behave in class
B.how we should view ourselves or others
C.what we can do to be perfect
D.how we can get gold
【答案】B
【详解】句意:“金无足赤,人无完人”这个谚语告诉我们如何看待自己或他人。
考查宾语从句。how should we behave in class如何在课堂上表现,宾语从句应用陈述语序,排除A;how we should view ourselves or others我们应该如何看待自己或他人;what we can do to be perfect我们可以做什么来变得完美;how we can get gold我们如何获得金子。根据“Gold can’t be pure and man can’t be perfect.”可知,此处是指我们不应该期待自己或他人完美无瑕,而应该以一种宽容和接纳的态度去看待。故选B。
24.(2024·江苏南京·二模)—Excuse me. Could you tell me ________ I can get to the Space Museum?
—Of course. You can take bus No. 1.
A.where B.how C.if D.why
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——打扰了,你能告诉我如何去太空博物馆吗? ——当然,你可以乘一路公交车。
考查宾语从句的引导词。where在哪里,表示地点;how如何,表示方式;if是否;why为什么,表示原因。根据“You can take bus No. 1.”可知询问如何到达太空博物馆。故选B。
25.(2024·福建福州·三模)—David is wondering ________ in China.
—No. Chinese usually shake hands with a lady as a greeting.
A.what he can do to greet a lady
B.why he can’t greet a lady by kissing a lady
C.whether he can greet a lady by kissing her hand
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——David想知道在中国是否可以亲吻女士的手来问候。——不可以。中国人通常与女士握手以示问候。
考查宾语从句。what he can do to greet a lady他怎么能跟女士打招呼呢;why he can’t greet a lady by kissing a lady为什么他不能通过亲吻女士来问候女士呢;whether he can greet a lady by kissing her hand他是否能通过亲吻女士的手来问候她。根据“No. Chinese usually shake hands with a lady as a greeting.”可知,问的是是否可以亲吻女士的手来问候。选项C符合语境。故选C。
26.(2024·云南昆明·三模)—Could you tell me ________?
—They returned to the Earth on April 30th, 2024.
A.how did the astronauts of Shenzhou 17 return to the Earth
B.how the astronauts of Shenzhou 17 returned to the Earth
C.when did the astronauts of Shenzhou 17 return to the Earth
D.when the astronauts of Shenzhou 17 returned to the Earth
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——你能告诉我神舟十七号何时返回地球吗?——他们于2024年4月30日安全返回地球。
考查宾语从句用法。宾语从句用陈述句语序,排除A和C。再根据答语“They returned to the Earth on April 30th, 2024.”可知,问句询问的是时间,故选D。
27.(2024·黑龙江齐齐哈尔·三模)—Dear friends, do you still remember ________ three years ago?
—To realize our dreams!
A.whom you came here with B.why you came here C.how did you come here
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——亲爱的朋友们,你们还记得三年前为什么来到这里吗?——为了实现我们的梦想!
考查宾语从句。whom you came here with你们和谁一起来的(陈述语序);why you came here你们为什么来这里(陈述语序);how did you come here你们是怎么来到这里的(疑问句语序)。根据回答“To realize our dreams!”可知,此处应是询问目的,可用why来引导宾语从句,用陈述句语序。故选B。
28.(2024·广西南宁·三模)—Excuse me, Mr. Lin. Could you tell me ________?
—According to the report, it was on March 2nd, 2024.
A.why Shenzhou-17 astronauts ate their food in a strange way
B.when Shenzhou-17 astronauts completed the repairing task
C.how Shenzhou-17 astronauts worked in the Wentian Lab
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——打扰一下,林先生。你能告诉我神舟十七号宇航员是什么时候完成修复任务的吗?——根据报告,是在2024年3月2日。
考查宾语从句。由“According to the report, it was on March 2nd, 2024”可知,此处回答的是时间,应用when引导宾语从句。故选B。
29.(2024·江苏扬州·三模)—Millie is worried about her brother who has joined the medical team to Africa.
—He is so brave! I wonder ________.
A.how long he has been to Africa B.whether he has gone to Africa before
C.how many times he has been in Africa D.how soon he will return from Africa
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——米莉很担心她的哥哥,他加入了医疗队去了非洲。——他太勇敢了!我想知道他多久能从非洲回来。
考查宾语从句。how long he has been to Africa表述有误,应用has been in表示“在某地待了多长时间”;whether he has gone to Africa before表述有误,用has been to,表示“是否去过某地”;how many times she has been in Africa表述有误,应用has been to,表示“去过某地”;how soon he’ll return from Africa他多久能从非洲回来。ABC表述错误。故选D。
30.(2024·广西·三模)—Do you know what happened last time?
—Sorry, I don’t know ________.
A.that made him angry B.what made him angry C.what the matter was with him
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——你知道上次发生了什么吗?——对不起,我不知道是什么让他生气的。
考查宾语从句。分析选项可知,选项C语序错误,其陈述语序为“what was the matter with him”,排除;A选项中that引导的从句缺少主语,所以不能用that引导,排除。故选B。
31.(2024·安徽·模拟预测)The researchers of HUAWEI made an effort to describe ________ when their latest phone came out.
A.whether 5G technology will change people’s life or not
B.why 5G technology would improve the customers’ experience
C.how soon would 5G technology be widely used around the world
D.that 5G technology makes higher-quality video streaming (流媒体)
【答案】B
【详解】句意:华为的研究人员在最新手机发布时努力描述为什么5G技术会改善客户的体验。
考查宾语从句。分析句子可知,空格处为宾语从句,应用陈述句语序,排除选项C;又根据“made an effort”可知,主句为一般过去时,从句用相应的过去时态,排除选项A和D,故选B。
32.(2024·福建厦门·二模)—We will have a class meeting about heroes. I wonder ________.
—Yu Hongru, Yang Huade, Wang Yaping and so on. They have made great contributions to our motherland.
A.why they are your heroes
B.if you have your own heroes
C.who your heroes are
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——我们将举行一次关于英雄的班会。我想知道你们的英雄是谁。——俞鸿儒、杨华德、王亚萍等等,他们为祖国做出了巨大的贡献。
考查宾语从句。根据“Yu Hongru, Yang Huade, Wang Yaping and so on”可知此处询问人,用who引导宾语从句。故选C。
33.(2024·黑龙江哈尔滨·三模)When I studied in primary school, I knew ________.
A.that light traveled a lot faster than sound
B.that light travels a lot faster than sound
C.if light traveled a lot faster than sound
【答案】B
【详解】句意:当我在小学学习的时候,我知道光的传播速度比声音快得多。
考查宾语从句。分析句子可知,此处为宾语从句,表陈述语气,排除C选项;“光比声音传播得快”属于客观事实,从句应为一般现在时。故选B。
34.(2024·江苏·二模)—The novel Gulliver’ Travels is so interesting to read.
—Really? Could you tell me _________?
A.where did you buy the book B.what the book is about
C.who the characters are D.that I can borrow the book
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——小说《格列佛游记》读起来很有趣。——真的吗?你能告诉我这本书是关于什么的吗?
考查宾语从句。分析句子可知,空处为宾语从句,应用陈述语序,排除选项A;根据“Could you tell me...”可知,此处应接疑问句,选项D是陈述句,应排除;根据“The novel Gulliver’s Travels is so interesting to read.”可知,对方说这个小说读起来很有趣,此处应提问和小说内容有关的问题。故选B。
35.(2024·云南昭通·二模)—Hello, Jenny. I want to know _________ in our hometown.
—In 2019.
A.when did Mike start his business B.when Mike started his business
C.how did Mike start his business D.how Mike started his business
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——你好,珍妮。我想知道迈克什么时候开始在我们家乡做生意的。——2019年。
考查宾语从句。分析“I want to know...in our hometown.”可知,空格处是宾语从句,宾语从句应采用陈述语序,所以排除选项A和C;根据答语“In 2019.”可知,答语和时间有关,宾语从句应用when引导。故选B。
36.(2024·云南昭通·三模)—Did you know ________ in Kunming?
—Yes. It was held from April 23rd to April 25th.
A.when was the Third National Conference on Reading held
B.when the Third National Conference on Reading was held
C.where was the Third National Conference on Reading held
D.where the Third National Conference on Reading was held
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——你知道第三届全国阅读大会是什么时候在昆明举行的吗?——知道。会议于4月23日至4月25日举行。
考查宾语从句。when was the Third National Conference on Reading held第三届全国阅读大会是什么时候举行的,为疑问语序;when the Third National Conference on Reading was held第三届全国阅读大会是什么时候举行的,为陈述语序;where was the Third National Conference on Reading held第三届全国阅读大会在哪里举行,为疑问语序;where the Third National Conference on Reading was held第三届全国阅读大会在哪里举行,为陈述语序。分析句子可知,动词know后接宾语从句,应用陈述语序,排除选项A和C;根据“It was held from April 23rd to April 25th.”可知,此处询问时间,应用when引导宾语从句。故选B。
37.(2024·四川广元·三模)—My computer doesn’t work. Do you know ________ I can ask for help?
—You can go to the office to ask Mike. He is an expert.
A.where B.who C.what
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——我的电脑坏了。你知道我可以向谁求助吗?——你可以去办公室问迈克。他是专家。
考查宾语从句。分析题干可知,空格处是宾语从句的引导词,根据答语“You can go to the office to ask Mike.”可知,问句提问对方是否知道可以向谁寻求帮助,所以宾语从句应该用who引导。故选B。
38.(2024·黑龙江牡丹江·二模)—Did you notice the students _________ many “why” questions in Mr. Wang’s class?
—Yes, he wanted to train their abilities.
A.are asked B.were asked C.asked
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——你注意到在王老师的课上学生们被问了很多“为什么”的问题吗?——是的,他想训练他们的能力。
考查一般过去时的被动语态。分析“Did you notice the students...many ‘why’ questions in Mr. Wang’s class?”可知,空格处是宾语从句的谓语动词,主句的时态是一般过去时,所以从句也要采用相应的过去时态,此处主从句的动作同时发生,所以从句也应用一般过去时;根据“he wanted to train their abilities”可知,王老师想训练学生的能力,所以此处表示学生被问了很多“为什么”的问题,即从句的主语the students和动词ask之间是被动关系,应用被动语态,所以空格处应用一般过去时的被动语态。故选B。
39.(2024·江苏宿迁·三模)—My Altay (《我的阿勒泰》) written by Li Juan is a best seller this year.
—Really? I want to borrow it. Could you tell me ________?
A.that I can borrow it B.when should I return it
C.how long I can borrow it D.if I can keep it for one week
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——李娟的《我的阿勒泰》是今年的畅销书。——真的吗?我想借它。你能告诉我能不能借一个星期吗?
考查宾语从句、延续性动词和非延续性动词。句子是宾语从句,用陈述语序,排除B;根据“Could you tell me...”可知此处不能用that引导宾语从句,排除A;选项C中的how long应与延续性动词连用,borrow是非延续性动词,故排除C。故选D。
40.(2024·河北沧州·三模)Father once told me water ________ three forms: solid, liquid and gas.
A.will have B.had C.has D.is having
【答案】C
【详解】句意:爸爸曾经告诉我水有三种形态:固体、液体和气体。
考查宾语从句的时态。根据“Father once told me water”可知,此处为省略引导词that的宾语从句,空格处为从句的谓语动词,根据“water...three forms: solid, liquid and gas”可知,水有三种形态:固体、液体和气体,这是一个客观真理,故句子时态应遵循“从真永一现”原则,即从句表示客观真理,则应用一般现在时,由于从句主语water为第三人称单数,故此处应用have的三单形式has。故选C。
41.(2024·福建福州·二模)—Could you tell me ________?
—I’m going to take a trip to Harbin with my friends.
A.what are you going to do during your summer vacation
B.where you spent your summer vacation
C.how you are going to spend your summer vacation
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——你能告诉我你打算如何度过暑假吗?——我要和我的朋友去哈尔滨旅行。
考查宾语从句。宾语从句要用陈述语序,排除A;选项B使用的是一般过去时;根据“I’m going to take a trip to Harbin with my friends”可知,问句在问如何度过暑假,还未发生,应用一般将来时。故选C。
42.(2024·江苏连云港·一模)—Do you know ________?
—Because it brings a feeling of kindness.
A.why does the colour peach Buzz become the fashion colour of 2024
B.why the colour peach Buzz becomes the fashion colour of 2024
C.when the colour peach Buzz becomes the fashion colour of 2024
D.when does the colour peach Buzz become the fashion colour of 2024
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——知道为什么桃红色会成为2024年的流行色吗?——因为它给人一种亲切的感觉。
考查宾语从句。根据宾语从句的语序是陈述语序可知,AD选项是疑问语序,排除;由“Because it brings a feeling of kindness.”可知,此处是对原因进行提问的,因此用why提问,排除C选项。故选B。
43.(2024·黑龙江绥化·二模)—Excuse me, do you know ________?
—Next Friday.
A.when will the doctor come back
B.when the doctor will come back
C.how will the doctor come back
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——打扰一下,你知道那位医生什么时候回来吗?——下周五。
考查宾语从句。根据答语“Next Friday”可知问句应用“when”引导的宾语从句,排除选项C;宾语从句应用陈述句语序“when the doctor will come back”。故选B。
44.(2024·江苏泰州·二模)Could you tell me something about Meilanfang? I need to know ________.
A.what famous plays did he performed B.that he played the female role of Dan
C.when did he start to lean Beijing Opera D.if his family had a positive influence on him
【答案】D
【详解】句意:你能给我介绍一下梅兰芳吗?我需要知道他的家庭对他是否有积极的影响?
考查宾语从句。空处在句中作宾语,所以是宾语从句,从句用陈述句语序,排除A、C;根据“Could you tell me something about Meilanfang?”可知,空处应是询问有关他的信息,所以不能用that引导,D项符合语境,故选D。
45.(2024·山东菏泽·二模)—The light in his room is still on. Do you know ________?
—To prepare for the final exam.
A.if he works hard B.when he stops working C.why he keeps working
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——他房间的灯还亮着。你知道他为什么不停地工作吗?——为期末考试做准备。
考查宾语从句。根据“To prepare for the final exam.”可知此处询问原因,用why引导宾语从句。故选C。
46.(2024·江苏无锡·二模)—So late. Shall we start now?
—Kate promised that she ________ Grandpa. She must be on the way.
A.will visit B.would visit C.is visiting D.visits
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——这么晚了。我们现在开始好吗?——凯特答应她会来看望爷爷。她一定在路上了。
考查动词时态。设空所在句是that引导的宾语从句,主句是一般过去时,根据“主过从必过”的原则可知,从句也用相应的过去时态,答应的是还未发生的事情,所以空处用过去将来时(would do),故选B。
47.(2024·天津南开·二模)—I don’t know _________.
—Maybe tomorrow.
A.when he is leaving B.why is he leaving
C.when he was leaving D.what time is he leaving
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——我不知道他什么时候离开。——也许明天。
考查宾语从句。分析句子可知,本句是宾语从句,需用陈述语序,可排除BD选项;根据“Maybe tomorrow”可知,问的是将来的时间,用现在进行时表将来。故选A。
48.(2024·云南楚雄·三模)—Do you know ________?
—Yes, it was from April 19th to 22nd, 2024.
A.where was the 16th China Yunnan Pu’er Tea International Expo held
B.where the 16th China Yunnan Pu’er Tea International Expo was held
C.when was the 16th China Yunnan Pu’er Tea International Expo held
D.when the 16th China Yunnan Pu’er Tea International Expo was held
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——你知道第16届中国云南普洱茶国际博览会是什么时候举行的吗?——是的,它是在2024年4月19日至22日举行的。
考查宾语从句语序。在宾语从句中,从句的语序应该是陈述句语序,选项A与选项C排除;根据“Yes, it was from April 19th to 22nd, 2024.”可知,此处应是提问时间,使用when。故选D。
49.(2024·广西玉林·一模)—Aunt Li, the Dragon Boat Festival is coming. Could you please tell me _________?
—Sure! You can buy some in RT Mart Supermarket. It’s not far from here.
A.when you make zongzi
B.where I can buy some zongzi
C.who likes eating zongzi
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——李阿姨,端午节快到了。你能告诉我在哪里可以买到粽子吗?——当然!你可以在大润发超市买一些。离这里不远。
考查宾语从句。根据“You can buy some in RT Mart Supermarket.”可知是讲地点,用where引导宾语从句。故选B。
50.(2024·江苏宿迁·二模)—Lily, could you tell me ________ during the Dragon Boat Festival this year?
—Sure. I ate rice dumplings and watched a dragon boat race.
A.what you will do B.what you did
C.what will you do D.what did you do
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——莉莉,你能告诉我今年端午节你做了什么吗?——当然可以。我吃了粽子,看了龙舟比赛。
考查宾语从句。根据“could you tell me…during the Dragon Boat Festival this year”可知,tell后缺少直接宾语,此处询问在端午节做了什么,应用what引导宾语从句,宾语从句用陈述语序;根据答语“Sure. I ate rice dumplings and watched a dragon boat race.”可知,宾语从句应用一般过去时。故选B。
51.(2024·黑龙江牡丹江·一模)—I’ll give a talk on the Dragon Boat Festival.
—Great! But don’t forget to tell people ________.
A.how do people celebrate it
B.what kind of race is often held
C.why people enjoy the full moon
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——我将给大家做一个关于端午节的演讲。——太棒了!但是别忘了告诉人们经常举行什么样的比赛。
考查宾语从句。根据“But don’t forget to tell people”可知,该句是宾语从句,应该使用陈述语气,排除选项A;结合“on the Dragon Boat Festival.”可知,是端午节,因此和欣赏满月没有关系,排除选项C;端午节会有龙舟赛,所以要告诉人们通常举行什么样的比赛。故选B。
52.(2024·广西贺州·一模)—I wonder ________.
—To the city park.
A.how your last weekend was
B.where you went last weekend
C.what you did last weekend
【答案】B
【详解】句意:我想知道你上周末去了哪里。——去城市公园。
考查宾语从句。根据“To the city park.”可知,此处为疑问句作宾语从句,答语表示去城市公园,可推测此处是想要知道上周末对方去了哪里,对地点提问,疑问词用where。故选B。
53.(2024·山东青岛·一模)—Do you know ________? In one hour!
— Oh, it’s impossible!
A.how soon we must finish the work B.how soon must we finish the work
C.how often we must finish the work D.how often must we finish the work
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——你知道我们必须多快完成这个任务吗?一个小时内!——噢,这不可能。
考查宾语从句。分析句子结构可知,know后接宾语从句,从句采用陈述语序,排除B和D;根据“In one hour”可知,“in+一段时间”表示“在多长的时间会”,要用how soon引导宾语从句,故选A。
54.(2024·云南曲靖·一模)—Can you guess ________ at school today?
—I don’t know. But I hear your school lunches are delicious.
A.what do we eat B.what did we eat C.what we ate D.what we eat
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——你能猜出我们今天在学校吃什么吗?——我不知道。但我听说你们学校的午餐很好吃。
考查宾语从句。在宾语从句中,我们应该使用陈述句语序,所以不能选择A和B。又因为这里是在询问一般情况,所以应该使用一般现在时,故选D。
55.(2024·安徽芜湖·二模)—Could you please tell me ________ the party will start?
—Maybe at eight in the evening. I’m not sure.
A.where B.how C.when D.whether
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——你能告诉我聚会什么时候开始吗?——可能是晚上八点。我不确定。
考查宾语从句的连接词。where在哪里;how如何;when什么时候;whether是否。根据“Maybe at eight in the evening.”可知,此处询问的是聚会的开始时间,所以应该使用表示时间的连接词“when”。故选C。
56.(2024·山东菏泽·一模)—Could you tell me ________ get something to eat?
—Sure. There’s a restaurant down the street.
A.what I can B.where can I C.where I can
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——你能告诉我在哪里可以吃点东西吗?——当然。沿街有一家餐馆。
考查where引导的宾语从句。what I can我可以什么;where can I错误表达,从句应用陈述语序;where I can我可以在哪里。根据“There’s a restaurant down the street”和“tell me”可知,此处想知道可以吃饭的地方在哪里,应用where来引导宾语从句,从句应用陈述语序。故选C。
57.(2024·内蒙古呼伦贝尔·一模)I wondered ________ when we were in dangerous situations.
A.whom could we ask for help B.why could we ask for help
C.what we could ask for help D.whom we could ask for help
【答案】D
【详解】句意:我想知道当我们处于危险的情形下时我们能向谁寻求帮助。
考查宾语从句。宾语从句应是陈述句语序,排除AB。由于ask sb. for help“向某人寻求帮助”,所以是疑问词whom。故选D。
58.(2024·广西·一模)—Excuse me. Could you tell me ________?
—Try to be friendly and smile.
A.why you had a fight with your classmate
B.when you will ask your parents for advice
C.how I can get along well with other people
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——打扰一下。你能告诉我如何与别人融洽的相处吗?——试着友好和微笑。
考查宾语从句。根据“Try to be friendly and smile.”可知,此处是方式或方法,应用特殊疑问词how,故选C。
59.(2024·吉林长春·一模)—I want to fly kites with friends. Could you please tell me ________ ?
—Yes, walk along this street and it is right over there.
A.when Changchun Park is open B.why should I go to Changchun Park
C.what can I do in Changchun Park D.how I can get to Changchun Park
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——我想和朋友们一起放风筝。你能告诉我怎么去长春公园吗?——可以,沿着这条街走,它就在那边。
考查宾语从句。宾语从句用陈述语序,排除BC选项;根据“walk along this street and it is right over there”可知是问怎么去长春公园。排除A。 故选D。
60.(2024·江苏宿迁·二模)—Could you tell me ________?
—Just ten minutes’ walk. Let’s go there together.
A.how we will go to the museum B.when you will go to the museum
C.how far the museum is from here D.how will we go to the museum
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——你能告诉我博物馆离这儿有多远吗?——步行十分钟就到了。我们一起去吧。
考查宾语从句。根据“Could you tell me”可知,句子是宾语从句,从句用陈述句语序;结合“Just ten minutes’ walk.”可知,问句是问距离,用how far引导宾语从句。故选C。
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$