内容正文:
进阶练01 动词时态(一)(24年最新模考题速递)100题
一、单项选择,每小题1分,满分100分
1.(2024·河北沧州·二模)—Where are your brothers?
—They ________ a good time in the pool.
A.are having B.have C.have had D.had
2.(2024·河北石家庄·二模)It’s the Dragon Boat Festival. My grandparents ________ zongzi in the kitchen.
A.made B.make C.were making D.are making
3.(2024·河北唐山·二模)Have you seen Dick? We ________ him now.
A.look for B.will look for C.are looking for D.have looked for
4.(2024·安徽安庆·三模)—Hello, is Eric busy?
—Yes, he ______ the poem Happy Rain on a Spring Night by Du Fu.
A.reads B.read C.is reading D.will read
5.(24-25九年级上·广东广州·开学考试)Look! Our English teacher ________ a talk in the meeting room.
A.gave B.is giving C.gives D.was giving
6.(2024·甘肃陇南·二模)Yesterday mom ________ me some money to buy something to eat.
A.has given B.gave C.was giving D.will give
7.(2024·吉林长春·二模)I’m so thirsty, but there ________ not any water in the glass now.
A.is B.was C.are D.were
8.(2024·北京朝阳·二模)People usually ________ Zongzi on the Dragon Boat Festival in China.
A.eat B.ate C.are eating D.will eat
9.(2024·河北石家庄·模拟预测)I don’t know what happened because I ________ at that time.
A.cook B.cooked C.am cooking D.was cooking
10.(2024·云南昆明·一模)He didn’t come to my party, because he ________ for the coming exam.
A.was preparing B.is preparing
C.has prepared D.prepares
11.(2024·北京丰台·一模)Peter ________ the classroom when Miss Black came in.
A.was cleaning B.has cleaned C.will clean D.cleans
12.(2024·吉林长春·三模)The students _________ clean up the city park when I passed by.
A.are helping B.helped C.were helping D.will help
13.(2024·云南昆明·三模)—Did you hear what Dad said?
—No, I _________ on the phone with my friend at that time.
A.talked B.has talked C.am talking D.was talking
14.(24-25九年级上·陕西西安·开学考试)The boy ________ in the yard when the earthquake hit the area.
A.is playing B.are playing C.were playing D.was playing
15.(2024·安徽合肥·一模)—Could you help me correct the mistake?
—Sorry, I ________ an online meeting. I’ll help you later.
A.have B.had C.will have D.am having
16.(2024·北京门头沟·二模)—Amy, what are you doing?
—I ________ my project on Chinese history.
A.do B.am doing C.was doing D.has done
17.(2024·安徽合肥·二模)—I can’t find Dad anywhere. Do you know where he is?
—He ________ his car outside the house.
A.will wash B.washes C.has washed D.is washing
18.(2024·江西上饶·二模)—Dad, could you help me repair my bike?
—Wait a minute! I ________ dinner.
A.am cooking B.cooked C.was cooking D.had cooked
19.(2024·云南红河·二模)Because of the traffic control, there ________ no outdoor market this weekend.
A.will be B.will have C.be D.was
20.(2024·江苏徐州·二模)Li Guang su, a 36-year-old astronauts, ________ to the Dongfeng landing site in late October this year.
A.returns B.returned C.will return D.has returned
21.(2024·河北唐山·三模)David is a tennis player. He ________ a game next week.
A.has B.had C.will have D.was having
22.(2024·河北石家庄·三模)—We ________ to Hebei Museum with the exchange students this coming summer holiday.
—That’s amazing.
A.went B.will go C.go D.have gone
23.(2024·吉林长春·三模)Father’s Day is coming on June 16, 2024. I ________ a tie for my father that day.
A.buy B.will buy C.bought D.was buying
24.(2024·江苏泰州·二模)The teacher, with all the students, ________ Li Cong, one of the astronauts of Shenzhou XVIII, because he once ________ in Taizhou, our hometown.
A.are modest about; lived B.is proud of; lived
C.is excited about; have lived D.are crazy about; have lived
25.(2024·江苏徐州·三模)The Shenzhou-17 astronauts ________ to Earth safely on April 30, 2024.
A.return B.have returned C.will return D.returned
26.(2024·北京丰台·一模)Ms. Li ________ a talk on space in the hall yesterday afternoon.
A.gives B.is giving C.has given D.gave
27.(2024·北京门头沟·二模)Last weekend, my parents and I ________ my grandparents with gardening.
A.help B.helped C.are helping D.were helping
28.(2024·福建厦门·二模)The teachers used to ________ key points on the blackboard, but now they are getting used to ________ them through PPTs.
A.write, showing B.writing; show C.writing; showing
29.(2024·云南德宏·一模)I ________ quite excited when I was watching the film YOLO (热辣滚烫).
A.felt B.feels C.feel D.will feel
30.(2024·内蒙古·中考真题)The teachers used to ________ key points on the blackboard, but now they are getting used to ________ them through PPTs.
A.write; showing B.writing; show C.write; show D.writing; showing
31.(2023·湖北武汉·模拟预测)— Excuse me, where is Mr. Evans?
— He is not in the office today. I ________ you try calling him tomorrow.
A.am suggesting B.suggest
C.suggested D.will suggest
32.(2024·河北保定·一模)Here is Tony’s habit: he ________ the class notes before sleeping.
A.reviewed B.reviews C.has reviewed D.was reviewing
33.(2024·北京海淀·一模)—Lily, what housework do you often do at home?
—I ________ the dishes after dinner every day.
A.do B.did C.will do D.was doing
34.(2024·北京西城·一模)I’m on the school football team, and usually we ________ a match on Saturday.
A.had B.have C.are having D.have had
35.(2024·北京石景山·一模)If the new restaurant ________ tomorrow, we will go and try some food.
A.opens B.opened C.will open D.has opened
36.(2024·江苏宿迁·二模)—Excuse me, could I smoke here?
—Sorry! Look at the sign. You ________ smoke in the smoking room at the corner.
A.can B.should C.could D.must
37.(2024·甘肃天水·二模)I plan to travel to Shanghai next month, and I think 3, 000 yuan ________ enough.
A.was B.are C.is D.were
38.(2024·北京丰台·一模)Mr. White likes football. He ________ football matches on TV every weekend.
A.will watch B.watched C.watches D.has watched
39.(2024·北京门头沟·二模)Linda ________ her notes before doing homework every day.
A.reviews B.was reviewing C.will review D.has reviewed
40.(2024·吉林长春·一模)I felt proud while I ________ my hometown to the foreigners yesterday afternoon.
A.introduce B.was introducing
C.introduces D.have introduced
41.(2024·北京昌平·二模)John met an old friend when he ________ dinner at the Young Restaurant last Friday.
A.has B.had C.is having D.was having
42.(2024·河北保定·二模)—Terra, did you hear what I said?
—Sorry, Mr. Black. I ________ carefully.
A.don’t listen B.am not listening C.wasn’t listening D.won’t listen
43.(2024·北京西城·二模)Dad ________ dinner when I arrived home.
A.cooks B.is cooking C.was cooking D.will cook
44.(2024·江苏宿迁·二模)—Hey, Tom! I called you just now, but you didn’t answer.
—Sorry, I ________ basketball with my friends.
A.was playing B.has read C.read D.will read
45.(2024·安徽六安·三模)—Why didn’t your sister come to our food festival yesterday morning?
—Oh, she ________ an important meeting at that time.
A.attended B.has attended C.was attending D.will attend
46.(2024·河北邯郸·三模)I didn’t answer your phone, as I ______ a shower then.
A.take B.am taking C.was taking D.will take
47.(2024·河北石家庄·三模)Students in Grade Nine ________ a math exam at this time yesterday.
A.take B.took C.were taking D.have taken
48.(2024·北京朝阳·二模)Mary ________ the house when her friend called her yesterday evening.
A.cleans B.will clean C.is cleaning D.was cleaning
49.(2024·北京石景山·二模)I ________ an email to Jim when he called me.
A.write B.am writing C.was writing D.will write
50.(2024·内蒙古呼和浩特·二模)—John, I rang you up last night but nobody answered.
—Oh, I together with my parents ________ a walk in the park then.
A.have taken B.was taking C.were taking D.took
51.(2024·江苏连云港·三模)—We couldn’t find you anywhere around 8 o’clock yesterday evening.
—I’m sorry for that. I ________ in the supermarket then.
A.shop B.am shopping C.was shopping D.will shop
52.(23-24八年级下·云南昆明·期末)—I called you but you didn’t pick up yesterday. What were you doing at that time, Linda?
—Sorry, I __________ Chang’e 6 showing the national flag on the moon on TV.
A.will watch B.am watching
C.was watching D.watch
53.(24-25九年级上·广东深圳·开学考试)The classroom had a power cut while we ________ English Lesson.
A.have had B.were having C.are having D.will have
54.(2024·安徽黄山·二模)—Jim, could you help me take out the rubbish?
—Sorry, I ________, Mom. I ________.
A.couldn’t; am doing the dishes B.can’t; am doing the dishes
C.couldn’t; was doing the dishes D.can’t; will do the dishes
55.(2024·内蒙古呼伦贝尔·一模)Li Lei as well as his classmates ________ basketball happily at the moment.
A.are playing B.play C.is playing D.plays
56.(2024·吉林松原·二模)Everyone, come out of the building right now! It ________.
A.is burning B.is burnt C.was burning D.was burnt
57.(2024·河北保定·二模)We can see a cat in the garden. It ________up a tree.
A.climbs B.climbed C.is climbing D.was climbing
58.(2024·河北邢台·二模)Celina, you’d better not go this way. The workers ________ the road.
A.repaired B.repair C.are repairing D.were repairing
59.(2024·北京西城·二模)Now, some of our classmates ________ basketball on the playground. Let’s join them.
A.are playing B.have played C.were playing D.played
60.(2024·四川广元·二模)The writer and speaker ________ a speech on Chinese culture in the hall now.
A.are giving B.is giving C.will give D.has given
61.(2024·江苏·二模)—The painting Zhubaoping’an means “I wish you a safe and healthy life”.
—The bamboo seems to be alive and the leaves look like they __________.
A.are dancing B.were dancing C.will dance D.dance
62.(2024·江苏泰州·三模)—Mum, I’ve got a problem with my computer. Could you help me?
—Sorry, not right now. I ________ fish in a new way.
A.cook B.have cooked C.am cooking D.was cooking
63.(2024·山东滨州·二模)—Nancy, where is your brother?
—He ________ for the physical experiment (物理实验) exam in the laboratory.
A.prepares B.is preparing C.was preparing D.prepared
64.(2024·四川·三模)—You look worried. What’s wrong?
—I went for a job interview yesterday. And I ________ the result now.
A.waited for B.was waiting for C.am waiting for D.will wait for
65.(2024·河北石家庄·模拟预测)I can’t believe we are leaving our school. I ________ it forever.
A.remember B.will remember C.remembered D.have remembered
66.(2024·河北唐山·二模)Thanks for lending me your camera. I ________ it to you on time pretty soon.
A.return B.returned C.have returned D.will return
67.(2024·河北保定·二模)—Does Lucy know she won the prize?
—Maybe not. But I ________ her the good news.
A.tell B.will tell C.told D.was telling
68.(2024·甘肃武威·二模)He was about _________ the door when an idea came into his mind.
A.shut B.shutting C.to shut D.to shutting
69.(2024·河北邢台·二模)If I am free tomorrow, I ________ at home and do my homework with my classmates.
A.stay B.stayed C.will stay D.have stayed
70.(2024·北京西城·二模)We _______ for a picnic if the weather stays nice tomorrow.
A.will go B.go C.have gone D.went
71.(2024·河北石家庄·二模)Follow these tips, and you ________ great progress.
A.have made B.will make C.made D.make
72.(2024·河北唐山·二模)Sam has gone to the library. He ________ some physics books there.
A.borrows B.borrowed C.has borrowed D.will borrow
73.(2024·北京海淀·二模)Next week, our class ________ on a field trip to the history museum.
A.goes B.will go C.went D.has gone
74.(2024·河北邯郸·三模)— Why are you saving money?
— Mom’s birthday is around the corner. I ______ a gift for her.
A.buy B.bought C.will buy D.was buying
75.(2024·河北张家口·三模)My cousin is coming to visit me. She ________ with me for a week.
A.stays B.stayed C.has stayed D.will stay
76.(2024·江苏宿迁·三模)—Do you think ________ more pollution in a few years?
—Yes! So we must do something to save the earth.
A.there is B.there will have C.there are D.there will be
77.(2024·江苏扬州·三模)—Hello, Sandy. This is Jack. What are you doing?
—I’m watching a match. It started at 7:00 p.m. and on for another half an hour.
A.has been B.has lasted C.had been D.will be
78.(2024·四川泸州·二模)—What are you saving money for?
—Father’s Day is around the corner. I ________ a gift for my father.
A.was buying B.have bought C.bought D.am going to buy
79.(2024·内蒙古·中考真题)—Excuse me, could you tell me ________?
—Sorry, I have no idea.
A.that we will have to put off the meeting B.if we would put off the meeting
C.whether we will put off the meeting D.where we will put off the meeting
80.(2024·甘肃武威·三模)—How was your trip to Hangzhou, Jim?
—Great! We ________ to Xixi National Wetland Park and it ________ a lot of fun.
A.go; is B.went; is C.go; was D.went; was
81.(2024·安徽安庆·三模)—I haven’t seen you for a long time. Mr. Wang.
—Yes. I________ as a volunteer (志愿者) teacher in Xinjiang for two years. I just came back last month.
A.work B.worked C.have worked D.was working
82.(2024·江苏泰州·二模)—Lily, have you been to the Zheng Banqiao Memorial?
—Yes. I ________ there the other day. Zhen Banqiao is a famous painter and writer in ________ history.
A.went, the B.have been, the C.went, / D.have been, /
83.(2024·安徽滁州·三模)—China’s Shenzhou-17 crew (机组人员) ________ their second spacewalk successfully on Saturday.
—That’s exciting news! I can still remember the whole course.
A.completed B.will complete C.are completing D.complete
84.(23-24九年级上·湖北武汉·期末)—What were you doing when I ________ you last night?
—I was preparing for my school project.
A.call B.have called C.called D.will call
85.(2024·江苏扬州·二模)—Oh, Tony! I haven’t seen you for a long time.
—I came back a few days ago. I ________ children in North-west China for a year.
A.taught B.have taught C.teach D.am teaching
86.(2024·北京朝阳·一模)Kate and her classmates ________ part in an interesting art activity after school yesterday.
A.take B.took C.will take D.have taken
87.(2024·北京海淀·二模)—Sally, what did you do last weekend?
—I _____ a picnic in the park with my friends. It was great!
A.have B.will have C.had D.have had
88.(2024·山东滨州·三模)I ________ the school basketball team last year. I ________ in the team for half a year.
A.have joined; was B.have joined; have been C.joined; have been D.joined; was
89.(24-25九年级上·广东广州·开学考试)Yesterday, I ________ computer games when mom ________ back home, which made her really angry.
A.was played; came B.played; was coming
C.was playing; came D.was playing; was coming
90.(24-25九年级上·广东深圳·开学考试)—Watch out! Your hair ________ caught in the machine!
—Thank you! I ________ realize I was so close to it.
A.must be; didn’t B.may get; don’t C.needs to be; will D.might get; didn’t
91.(2024·河北邯郸·一模)The old man ________ a simple life and saves money for the homeless children.
A.lives B.lived C.was living D.will live
92.(2024·江苏泰州·一模)Look at the timetable. The flight to Shanghai ________ at 10 o’clock. That’s to say, he’s leaving in two hours.
A.left B.is leaving C.leaves D.has left
93.(2024·湖北武汉·一模)—Who is that lady?
—She’s Miss Green. She ________ us music, and she is so good.
A.taught B.teaches C.has taught D.is teaching
94.(2024·云南玉溪·一模)The park is beautiful in spring when the leaves ________ green.
A.will turn B.turn C.were turning D.turned
95.(2024·江西上饶·一模)Mary ________ hard every day so she has a good performance in school.
A.studied B.studies C.has studied D.will study
96.(2024·江西吉安·二模)Knowledge is power, so my parents ________ me to read books every day.
A.advise B.will advise C.were advising D.had advised
97.(2024·河北唐山·二模)Bruce always _________ his teeth after having dinner.
A.brushes B.is brushing C.will brush D.was brushing
98.(2024·河北保定·二模)My brother ________ football every day after school. He has become very good at it.
A.plays B.played C.has played D.is playing
99.(24-25九年级上·甘肃武威·开学考试)My mother ________ at 6:00 every morning.
A.waked out B.wake up me C.wakes me up D.wake me up
100.(24-25九年级上·吉林长春·开学考试)Maria________ watch TV, but now she ________ listening to music.
A.used to; used to B.used to; is used to
C.is used to; used to D.is used to; is used to
2
原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!
15
原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
进阶练01 动词时态(一)(24年最新模考题速递)100题
一、单项选择,每小题1分,满分100分
1.(2024·河北沧州·二模)—Where are your brothers?
—They ________ a good time in the pool.
A.are having B.have C.have had D.had
2.(2024·河北石家庄·二模)It’s the Dragon Boat Festival. My grandparents ________ zongzi in the kitchen.
A.made B.make C.were making D.are making
3.(2024·河北唐山·二模)Have you seen Dick? We ________ him now.
A.look for B.will look for C.are looking for D.have looked for
4.(2024·安徽安庆·三模)—Hello, is Eric busy?
—Yes, he ______ the poem Happy Rain on a Spring Night by Du Fu.
A.reads B.read C.is reading D.will read
5.(24-25九年级上·广东广州·开学考试)Look! Our English teacher ________ a talk in the meeting room.
A.gave B.is giving C.gives D.was giving
6.(2024·甘肃陇南·二模)Yesterday mom ________ me some money to buy something to eat.
A.has given B.gave C.was giving D.will give
7.(2024·吉林长春·二模)I’m so thirsty, but there ________ not any water in the glass now.
A.is B.was C.are D.were
8.(2024·北京朝阳·二模)People usually ________ Zongzi on the Dragon Boat Festival in China.
A.eat B.ate C.are eating D.will eat
9.(2024·河北石家庄·模拟预测)I don’t know what happened because I ________ at that time.
A.cook B.cooked C.am cooking D.was cooking
10.(2024·云南昆明·一模)He didn’t come to my party, because he ________ for the coming exam.
A.was preparing B.is preparing
C.has prepared D.prepares
11.(2024·北京丰台·一模)Peter ________ the classroom when Miss Black came in.
A.was cleaning B.has cleaned C.will clean D.cleans
12.(2024·吉林长春·三模)The students _________ clean up the city park when I passed by.
A.are helping B.helped C.were helping D.will help
13.(2024·云南昆明·三模)—Did you hear what Dad said?
—No, I _________ on the phone with my friend at that time.
A.talked B.has talked C.am talking D.was talking
14.(24-25九年级上·陕西西安·开学考试)The boy ________ in the yard when the earthquake hit the area.
A.is playing B.are playing C.were playing D.was playing
15.(2024·安徽合肥·一模)—Could you help me correct the mistake?
—Sorry, I ________ an online meeting. I’ll help you later.
A.have B.had C.will have D.am having
16.(2024·北京门头沟·二模)—Amy, what are you doing?
—I ________ my project on Chinese history.
A.do B.am doing C.was doing D.has done
17.(2024·安徽合肥·二模)—I can’t find Dad anywhere. Do you know where he is?
—He ________ his car outside the house.
A.will wash B.washes C.has washed D.is washing
18.(2024·江西上饶·二模)—Dad, could you help me repair my bike?
—Wait a minute! I ________ dinner.
A.am cooking B.cooked C.was cooking D.had cooked
19.(2024·云南红河·二模)Because of the traffic control, there ________ no outdoor market this weekend.
A.will be B.will have C.be D.was
20.(2024·江苏徐州·二模)Li Guang su, a 36-year-old astronauts, ________ to the Dongfeng landing site in late October this year.
A.returns B.returned C.will return D.has returned
21.(2024·河北唐山·三模)David is a tennis player. He ________ a game next week.
A.has B.had C.will have D.was having
22.(2024·河北石家庄·三模)—We ________ to Hebei Museum with the exchange students this coming summer holiday.
—That’s amazing.
A.went B.will go C.go D.have gone
23.(2024·吉林长春·三模)Father’s Day is coming on June 16, 2024. I ________ a tie for my father that day.
A.buy B.will buy C.bought D.was buying
24.(2024·江苏泰州·二模)The teacher, with all the students, ________ Li Cong, one of the astronauts of Shenzhou XVIII, because he once ________ in Taizhou, our hometown.
A.are modest about; lived B.is proud of; lived
C.is excited about; have lived D.are crazy about; have lived
25.(2024·江苏徐州·三模)The Shenzhou-17 astronauts ________ to Earth safely on April 30, 2024.
A.return B.have returned C.will return D.returned
26.(2024·北京丰台·一模)Ms. Li ________ a talk on space in the hall yesterday afternoon.
A.gives B.is giving C.has given D.gave
27.(2024·北京门头沟·二模)Last weekend, my parents and I ________ my grandparents with gardening.
A.help B.helped C.are helping D.were helping
28.(2024·福建厦门·二模)The teachers used to ________ key points on the blackboard, but now they are getting used to ________ them through PPTs.
A.write, showing B.writing; show C.writing; showing
29.(2024·云南德宏·一模)I ________ quite excited when I was watching the film YOLO (热辣滚烫).
A.felt B.feels C.feel D.will feel
30.(2024·内蒙古·中考真题)The teachers used to ________ key points on the blackboard, but now they are getting used to ________ them through PPTs.
A.write; showing B.writing; show C.write; show D.writing; showing
31.(2023·湖北武汉·模拟预测)— Excuse me, where is Mr. Evans?
— He is not in the office today. I ________ you try calling him tomorrow.
A.am suggesting B.suggest
C.suggested D.will suggest
32.(2024·河北保定·一模)Here is Tony’s habit: he ________ the class notes before sleeping.
A.reviewed B.reviews C.has reviewed D.was reviewing
33.(2024·北京海淀·一模)—Lily, what housework do you often do at home?
—I ________ the dishes after dinner every day.
A.do B.did C.will do D.was doing
34.(2024·北京西城·一模)I’m on the school football team, and usually we ________ a match on Saturday.
A.had B.have C.are having D.have had
35.(2024·北京石景山·一模)If the new restaurant ________ tomorrow, we will go and try some food.
A.opens B.opened C.will open D.has opened
36.(2024·江苏宿迁·二模)—Excuse me, could I smoke here?
—Sorry! Look at the sign. You ________ smoke in the smoking room at the corner.
A.can B.should C.could D.must
37.(2024·甘肃天水·二模)I plan to travel to Shanghai next month, and I think 3, 000 yuan ________ enough.
A.was B.are C.is D.were
38.(2024·北京丰台·一模)Mr. White likes football. He ________ football matches on TV every weekend.
A.will watch B.watched C.watches D.has watched
39.(2024·北京门头沟·二模)Linda ________ her notes before doing homework every day.
A.reviews B.was reviewing C.will review D.has reviewed
40.(2024·吉林长春·一模)I felt proud while I ________ my hometown to the foreigners yesterday afternoon.
A.introduce B.was introducing
C.introduces D.have introduced
41.(2024·北京昌平·二模)John met an old friend when he ________ dinner at the Young Restaurant last Friday.
A.has B.had C.is having D.was having
42.(2024·河北保定·二模)—Terra, did you hear what I said?
—Sorry, Mr. Black. I ________ carefully.
A.don’t listen B.am not listening C.wasn’t listening D.won’t listen
43.(2024·北京西城·二模)Dad ________ dinner when I arrived home.
A.cooks B.is cooking C.was cooking D.will cook
44.(2024·江苏宿迁·二模)—Hey, Tom! I called you just now, but you didn’t answer.
—Sorry, I ________ basketball with my friends.
A.was playing B.has read C.read D.will read
45.(2024·安徽六安·三模)—Why didn’t your sister come to our food festival yesterday morning?
—Oh, she ________ an important meeting at that time.
A.attended B.has attended C.was attending D.will attend
46.(2024·河北邯郸·三模)I didn’t answer your phone, as I ______ a shower then.
A.take B.am taking C.was taking D.will take
47.(2024·河北石家庄·三模)Students in Grade Nine ________ a math exam at this time yesterday.
A.take B.took C.were taking D.have taken
48.(2024·北京朝阳·二模)Mary ________ the house when her friend called her yesterday evening.
A.cleans B.will clean C.is cleaning D.was cleaning
49.(2024·北京石景山·二模)I ________ an email to Jim when he called me.
A.write B.am writing C.was writing D.will write
50.(2024·内蒙古呼和浩特·二模)—John, I rang you up last night but nobody answered.
—Oh, I together with my parents ________ a walk in the park then.
A.have taken B.was taking C.were taking D.took
51.(2024·江苏连云港·三模)—We couldn’t find you anywhere around 8 o’clock yesterday evening.
—I’m sorry for that. I ________ in the supermarket then.
A.shop B.am shopping C.was shopping D.will shop
52.(23-24八年级下·云南昆明·期末)—I called you but you didn’t pick up yesterday. What were you doing at that time, Linda?
—Sorry, I __________ Chang’e 6 showing the national flag on the moon on TV.
A.will watch B.am watching
C.was watching D.watch
53.(24-25九年级上·广东深圳·开学考试)The classroom had a power cut while we ________ English Lesson.
A.have had B.were having C.are having D.will have
54.(2024·安徽黄山·二模)—Jim, could you help me take out the rubbish?
—Sorry, I ________, Mom. I ________.
A.couldn’t; am doing the dishes B.can’t; am doing the dishes
C.couldn’t; was doing the dishes D.can’t; will do the dishes
55.(2024·内蒙古呼伦贝尔·一模)Li Lei as well as his classmates ________ basketball happily at the moment.
A.are playing B.play C.is playing D.plays
56.(2024·吉林松原·二模)Everyone, come out of the building right now! It ________.
A.is burning B.is burnt C.was burning D.was burnt
57.(2024·河北保定·二模)We can see a cat in the garden. It ________up a tree.
A.climbs B.climbed C.is climbing D.was climbing
58.(2024·河北邢台·二模)Celina, you’d better not go this way. The workers ________ the road.
A.repaired B.repair C.are repairing D.were repairing
59.(2024·北京西城·二模)Now, some of our classmates ________ basketball on the playground. Let’s join them.
A.are playing B.have played C.were playing D.played
60.(2024·四川广元·二模)The writer and speaker ________ a speech on Chinese culture in the hall now.
A.are giving B.is giving C.will give D.has given
61.(2024·江苏·二模)—The painting Zhubaoping’an means “I wish you a safe and healthy life”.
—The bamboo seems to be alive and the leaves look like they __________.
A.are dancing B.were dancing C.will dance D.dance
62.(2024·江苏泰州·三模)—Mum, I’ve got a problem with my computer. Could you help me?
—Sorry, not right now. I ________ fish in a new way.
A.cook B.have cooked C.am cooking D.was cooking
63.(2024·山东滨州·二模)—Nancy, where is your brother?
—He ________ for the physical experiment (物理实验) exam in the laboratory.
A.prepares B.is preparing C.was preparing D.prepared
64.(2024·四川·三模)—You look worried. What’s wrong?
—I went for a job interview yesterday. And I ________ the result now.
A.waited for B.was waiting for C.am waiting for D.will wait for
65.(2024·河北石家庄·模拟预测)I can’t believe we are leaving our school. I ________ it forever.
A.remember B.will remember C.remembered D.have remembered
66.(2024·河北唐山·二模)Thanks for lending me your camera. I ________ it to you on time pretty soon.
A.return B.returned C.have returned D.will return
67.(2024·河北保定·二模)—Does Lucy know she won the prize?
—Maybe not. But I ________ her the good news.
A.tell B.will tell C.told D.was telling
68.(2024·甘肃武威·二模)He was about _________ the door when an idea came into his mind.
A.shut B.shutting C.to shut D.to shutting
69.(2024·河北邢台·二模)If I am free tomorrow, I ________ at home and do my homework with my classmates.
A.stay B.stayed C.will stay D.have stayed
70.(2024·北京西城·二模)We _______ for a picnic if the weather stays nice tomorrow.
A.will go B.go C.have gone D.went
71.(2024·河北石家庄·二模)Follow these tips, and you ________ great progress.
A.have made B.will make C.made D.make
72.(2024·河北唐山·二模)Sam has gone to the library. He ________ some physics books there.
A.borrows B.borrowed C.has borrowed D.will borrow
73.(2024·北京海淀·二模)Next week, our class ________ on a field trip to the history museum.
A.goes B.will go C.went D.has gone
74.(2024·河北邯郸·三模)— Why are you saving money?
— Mom’s birthday is around the corner. I ______ a gift for her.
A.buy B.bought C.will buy D.was buying
75.(2024·河北张家口·三模)My cousin is coming to visit me. She ________ with me for a week.
A.stays B.stayed C.has stayed D.will stay
76.(2024·江苏宿迁·三模)—Do you think ________ more pollution in a few years?
—Yes! So we must do something to save the earth.
A.there is B.there will have C.there are D.there will be
77.(2024·江苏扬州·三模)—Hello, Sandy. This is Jack. What are you doing?
—I’m watching a match. It started at 7:00 p.m. and on for another half an hour.
A.has been B.has lasted C.had been D.will be
78.(2024·四川泸州·二模)—What are you saving money for?
—Father’s Day is around the corner. I ________ a gift for my father.
A.was buying B.have bought C.bought D.am going to buy
79.(2024·内蒙古·中考真题)—Excuse me, could you tell me ________?
—Sorry, I have no idea.
A.that we will have to put off the meeting B.if we would put off the meeting
C.whether we will put off the meeting D.where we will put off the meeting
80.(2024·甘肃武威·三模)—How was your trip to Hangzhou, Jim?
—Great! We ________ to Xixi National Wetland Park and it ________ a lot of fun.
A.go; is B.went; is C.go; was D.went; was
81.(2024·安徽安庆·三模)—I haven’t seen you for a long time. Mr. Wang.
—Yes. I________ as a volunteer (志愿者) teacher in Xinjiang for two years. I just came back last month.
A.work B.worked C.have worked D.was working
82.(2024·江苏泰州·二模)—Lily, have you been to the Zheng Banqiao Memorial?
—Yes. I ________ there the other day. Zhen Banqiao is a famous painter and writer in ________ history.
A.went, the B.have been, the C.went, / D.have been, /
83.(2024·安徽滁州·三模)—China’s Shenzhou-17 crew (机组人员) ________ their second spacewalk successfully on Saturday.
—That’s exciting news! I can still remember the whole course.
A.completed B.will complete C.are completing D.complete
84.(23-24九年级上·湖北武汉·期末)—What were you doing when I ________ you last night?
—I was preparing for my school project.
A.call B.have called C.called D.will call
85.(2024·江苏扬州·二模)—Oh, Tony! I haven’t seen you for a long time.
—I came back a few days ago. I ________ children in North-west China for a year.
A.taught B.have taught C.teach D.am teaching
86.(2024·北京朝阳·一模)Kate and her classmates ________ part in an interesting art activity after school yesterday.
A.take B.took C.will take D.have taken
87.(2024·北京海淀·二模)—Sally, what did you do last weekend?
—I _____ a picnic in the park with my friends. It was great!
A.have B.will have C.had D.have had
88.(2024·山东滨州·三模)I ________ the school basketball team last year. I ________ in the team for half a year.
A.have joined; was B.have joined; have been C.joined; have been D.joined; was
89.(24-25九年级上·广东广州·开学考试)Yesterday, I ________ computer games when mom ________ back home, which made her really angry.
A.was played; came B.played; was coming
C.was playing; came D.was playing; was coming
90.(24-25九年级上·广东深圳·开学考试)—Watch out! Your hair ________ caught in the machine!
—Thank you! I ________ realize I was so close to it.
A.must be; didn’t B.may get; don’t C.needs to be; will D.might get; didn’t
91.(2024·河北邯郸·一模)The old man ________ a simple life and saves money for the homeless children.
A.lives B.lived C.was living D.will live
92.(2024·江苏泰州·一模)Look at the timetable. The flight to Shanghai ________ at 10 o’clock. That’s to say, he’s leaving in two hours.
A.left B.is leaving C.leaves D.has left
93.(2024·湖北武汉·一模)—Who is that lady?
—She’s Miss Green. She ________ us music, and she is so good.
A.taught B.teaches C.has taught D.is teaching
94.(2024·云南玉溪·一模)The park is beautiful in spring when the leaves ________ green.
A.will turn B.turn C.were turning D.turned
95.(2024·江西上饶·一模)Mary ________ hard every day so she has a good performance in school.
A.studied B.studies C.has studied D.will study
96.(2024·江西吉安·二模)Knowledge is power, so my parents ________ me to read books every day.
A.advise B.will advise C.were advising D.had advised
97.(2024·河北唐山·二模)Bruce always _________ his teeth after having dinner.
A.brushes B.is brushing C.will brush D.was brushing
98.(2024·河北保定·二模)My brother ________ football every day after school. He has become very good at it.
A.plays B.played C.has played D.is playing
99.(24-25九年级上·甘肃武威·开学考试)My mother ________ at 6:00 every morning.
A.waked out B.wake up me C.wakes me up D.wake me up
100.(24-25九年级上·吉林长春·开学考试)Maria________ watch TV, but now she ________ listening to music.
A.used to; used to B.used to; is used to
C.is used to; used to D.is used to; is used to
参考答案:
题号
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
答案
A
D
C
C
B
B
A
A
D
A
题号
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
答案
A
C
D
D
D
B
D
A
A
C
题号
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
答案
C
B
B
B
D
D
B
A
A
A
题号
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
答案
B
B
A
B
A
A
C
C
A
B
题号
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
答案
D
C
C
A
C
C
C
D
C
B
题号
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
答案
C
C
B
B
C
A
C
C
A
B
题号
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
答案
A
C
B
C
B
D
B
C
C
A
题号
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
答案
B
D
B
C
D
D
D
D
C
D
题号
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
答案
B
C
A
C
A
B
C
C
C
D
题号
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
答案
A
C
B
B
B
A
A
A
C
B
1.A
【详解】句意:——你的兄弟们在哪?——他们正在游泳池里玩得很开心。
考查动词时态。根据“Where are your brothers?”可知,此处是询问兄弟们此刻的情况,应用现在进行时am/is/are doing,主语是复数,be用are。故选A。
2.D
【详解】句意:今天是端午节。我的祖父母正在厨房里包粽子。
考查现在进行时。根据“It’s the Dragon Boat Festival.”可知,今天是端午节,故用现在进行时表示动作正在进行,are making符合语境。故选D。
3.C
【详解】句意:你看到迪克了吗?我们正在找他。
考查时态。根据“now”可知,此句用现在进行时,结构为be doing。故选C。
4.C
【详解】句意:——你好,Eric忙吗?——是的,他正在读杜甫的《春夜喜雨》。
考查动词时态。根据“Hello, is Eric busy?”和语境可知,Eric此刻正在读这首诗,应用现在进行时(be doing)。故选C。
5.B
【详解】句意:看!我们的英语老师正在会议室作报告。
考查现在进行时。根据“look”和语境可知句子时态为现在进行时,其谓语结构为“is/am/are+doing”,故选B。
6.B
【详解】句意:昨天妈妈给了我一些钱让我买东西吃。
考查一般过去时。结合“Yesterday”可知,句子用一般过去时,谓语动词应用过去式,gave符合语境。故选B。
7.A
【详解】句意:我是如此口渴,但现在杯子里没有任何水。
考查There be句型的就近原则及一般现在时。根据时间状语“now”可知,时态应为一般现在时,排除B和D;There be句型中,be动词的单复数应取决于其后所接的第一个名词,“water”为不可数名词,所以,此处be动词应用is。故选A。
8.A
【详解】句意:在中国,人们通常在端午节吃粽子。
考查动词时态。根据“usually”和语境可知,此句应用一般现在时,主语是“people”,所以谓语动词应用原形。故选A。
9.D
【详解】句意:我不知道发生了什么,因为当时我正在做饭。
考查动词时态。根据“at that time.”可知,本句是过去进行时:was/were doing,故选D。
10.A
【详解】句意:他没来参加我的派对,因为快考试了,他正在忙着复习。
考查时态。根据“He didn’t come to my party, because he...for the coming exam”可知,他当时正在为考试做准备,所以没来我的派对。空格处应使用过去进行时,表示在过去某个时间段一直在进行的动作,其结构是was/were+doing,故选A。
11.A
【详解】句意:布莱克小姐进来时,彼得正在打扫教室。
考查动词时态。was cleaning正在打扫,过去进行时;has cleaned已经打扫,现在完成时;will clean将打扫,一般将来时;cleans打扫,一般现在时。根据“when Miss Black came in”可知此处是when引导的一个一般过去时的状语从句,主句用过去进行时表示过去正在发生的动作。故选A。
12.C
【详解】句意:当我经过的时候,学生们正在帮助打扫城市公园。
考查过去进行时。根据“when I passed by”可知,当“我”经过的时候,打扫的动作正在进行,故用过去进行时,其结构为was/were doing,且主语是The students,be动词用were。故选C。
13.D
【详解】句意:——你听到爸爸说什么了吗?——没有,那时我正在和朋友通电话。
考查动词时态。根据“at that time”可知,句子描述的是过去某个时间点正在进行的动作,应用过去进行时,结构为was/were doing。主语是I,be动词用was。故选D。
14.D
【详解】句意:地震袭击该地区时,那个男孩正在院子里玩耍。
考查动词时态及主谓一致。根据“when the earthquake hit the area”可知,when引导的时间状语从句,从句是一般过去时,主句用过去进行时,排除选项A和B;主语“The boy”为单数,因此be动词用was。故选D。
15.D
【详解】句意:——你能帮我纠正这个错误吗?——对不起,我正在开一个在线会议。我过会儿会帮助你。
考查现在进行时。根据“I…an online meeting.”可知时态为现在进行时,结构为“be+现在分词”。故选D。
16.B
【详解】句意:——Amy,你在做什么?——我在做关于中国历史的项目。
考查时态。根据“what are you doing?”可知,此处询问现在正在做的事情,应用现在进行时,主语为I,结构用am doing。故选B。
17.D
【详解】句意:——我到处都找不到爸爸。你知道他在哪儿吗?——他正在房子外面洗车。
考查动词时态。根据“I can’t find Dad anywhere. Do you know where he is?”可知,爸爸现在正在房子外面洗车,应用现在进行时,故选D。
18.A
【详解】句意:——爸爸,你能帮我修一下自行车吗?——等一下!我正在做晚饭。
考查动词的时态。根据“Wait a minute!”可知,此处指“正在做晚饭”,应该用现在进行时,其结构是主语+be+doing,主语是I,be动词用am。故选A。
19.A
【详解】句意:由于交通管制,本周末将不会开设露天市场。
考查there be句型和一般将来时。此处是there be句型,不与have连用,排除B;根据“this weekend”可知,是一般将来时。故选A。
20.C
【详解】句意:36岁的宇航员李广苏将于今年10月下旬返回东风着陆点。
考查时态。根据“in late October this year”可知句子是一般将来时。故选C。
21.C
【详解】句意:大卫是一名网球运动员。下周他将有一场比赛。
考查时态。根据“next week”可知,此处用一般将来时,故选C。
22.B
【详解】句意:——在即将到来的暑假里,我们将和交换生一起去河北博物馆。——太棒了!
考查动词时态。根据“this coming summer holiday.”可知,本句是一般将来时,其结构为will do。故选B。
23.B
【详解】句意:2024年6月16日是父亲节。那天我要给爸爸买一条领带。
考查一般将来时。根据“Father’s Day is coming on June 16, 2024.”可知,动作发生在未来,应使用一般将来时,即“will + 动词原形”结构。故选B。
24.B
【详解】句意:老师和所有的学生都为李聪感到骄傲,他是神舟十八号的宇航员之一,因为他曾经住在我们的家乡泰州。
考查时态和短语辨析。be modest about对……谦虚;be proud of为……骄傲;be excited about对……兴奋;be crazy about对……痴迷。根据“one of the astronauts of Shenzhou XVIII”可知,老师和学生为他感到自豪;根据“once”可知,句子时态是一般过去时,故选B。
25.D
【详解】句意:神舟十七号航天员于2024年4月30日安全返回地球。
考查动词时态。根据“on April 30, 2024”可知,句子的时态为一般过去时,所以动词应使用过去式,return的过去式为returned。故选D。
26.D
【详解】句意:李老师昨天下午在大厅做了一个关于太空的报告。
考查动词时态。gives给,做,一般现在时;is giving正在给,正在做,现在进行时;has given已经给,做,现在完成时;gave做了,给了,一般过去时。结合“yesterday afternoon”可知,该句时态是一般过去时,故gave符合语境。故选D。
27.B
【详解】句意:上周末,我和父母帮助爷爷奶奶做园艺工作。
考查时态。根据“Last weekend”可知,此处指过去发生的事情,应用一般过去时。故选B。
28.A
【详解】句意:老师们过去常常在黑板上写关键点,但现在他们习惯于通过PPT展示。
考查used to及非谓语动词。used to do sth.“过去常常做某事”,固定词组;get used to doing sth.“习惯于做某事”,固定词组。故选A。
29.A
【详解】句意:当我观看电影《热辣滚烫》时,我感到很兴奋。
考查动词时态。根据句中的“when I was watching”可知,句子描述的是过去的事情,因此用一般过去时。故选A。
30.A
【详解】句意:老师们过去常常在黑板上写关键点,但现在他们习惯于通过PPT展示。
考查非谓语动词。used to do sth表示“过去常常做某事”,可排除BD选项;get used to doing sth表示“习惯于做某事”,可排除C选项。故选A。
31.B
【详解】句意:——对不起,埃文斯先生在哪里?——他今天不在办公室。我建议你明天给他打个电话。
考查时态。根据“He is not in the office today. I ... you try calling him tomorrow.”可知建议是现在提出的,用一般现在时。故选B。
32.B
【详解】句意:这是托尼的习惯:他在睡觉前复习课堂笔记。
考查动词时态。根据空前的“Here is Tony’s habit”可知,此处应用一般现在时,主语为第三人称单数的“he”,所以此处应用动词的三单形式。故选B。
33.A
【详解】句意:——莉莉,你在家经常做什么家务?——我每天晚饭后洗碗。
考查一般现在时。根据“every day”可知,此处表示每天都会洗碗,应用一般现在时。故选A。
34.B
【详解】句意:我在学校的足球队,我们经常在周六有一场比赛。
考查动词时态。根据“usually”可知,此句是一般现在时,表示经常发生的动作,且主语“we”是复数,所以用动词原形have。故选B。
35.A
【详解】句意:如果新餐馆明天开张,我们将去尝试一些食物。
考查时态。If引导条件状语从句,遵循主将从现原则,从句用一般现在时。故选A。
36.A
【详解】句意:——对不起,我可以在这里抽烟吗?——对不起!看这个标志。你可以在角落的吸烟室抽烟。
考查情态动词。can能;should应该;could能,can的过去式;must必须。根据“Look at the sign. You...smoke in the smoking room at the corner.”可知,本句时态为一般现在时,此处应用情态动词can表示能够。故选A。
37.C
【详解】句意:我计划下个月去上海旅游,我想3000元足够了。
考查时态和主谓一致。根据“I think”可知,句子时态是一般现在时;主语是“3, 000 yuan”,视作不可数名词,故选C。
38.C
【详解】句意:怀特先生喜欢足球。他每个周末都在电视上看足球比赛。
考查时态。根据“Mr. White likes football.”和“...every weekend”可知,此处是经常性发生的动作,用一般现在时。故选C。
39.A
【详解】句意:Linda每天做作业前复习笔记。
考查时态。根据“every day”可知,句子时态为一般现在时,主语为第三人称单数的“Linda”,所以此处应用动词的三单形式。故选A。
40.B
【详解】句意:昨天下午,当我向外国人介绍我的家乡时,我感到很自豪。
考查时态。根据“I felt proud while...”可知是当介绍自己的家乡时,表示当时正在做的事情,用过去进行时was/were doing。故选B。
41.D
【详解】句意:约翰上星期五在青年餐厅吃饭时遇见了一位老朋友。
考查动词时态。根据“John met an old friend when he ... dinner at the Young Restaurant last Friday”可知,此处是指当他正在吃晚餐时,遇到了一位老朋友,强调过去的某一时刻正在发生的动作,因此用过去进行时was/were doing,主语是he,be动词用was。故选D。
42.C
【详解】句意:——Terra,你听到我说的话了吗?——对不起,Black先生。我没有认真听。
考查时态。根据“did you hear what I said?”以及“I...carefully”可知此处表示老师在说话的时候没有认真听,故用过去进行时was/were doing。故选C。
43.C
【详解】句意:我到家时爸爸正在做晚饭。
考查过去进行时。cooks做饭,一般现在时;is cooking正在做饭,现在进行时;was cooking正在做饭,过去进行时;will cook将做饭,一般将来时。根据“when I arrived home.”可知,这是when引导的时间状语从句,此处表示过去的动作在某一个时间点正好正在发生,因此主句应用过去进行时。故选C。
44.A
【详解】句意:——嘿,汤姆!我刚才给你打电话,但你没有接。 ——对不起,我在和朋友们打篮球。
考查过去进行时。根据“Hey, Tom! I called you just now, but you didn’t answer.”可知,此处是指刚才打来电话时,“我”正在与朋友打篮球,应用过去进行时,其结构为was/were doing;主语为I,be动词用was,play的现在分词为playing。故选A。
45.C
【详解】句意:——为什么你姐姐昨天早上没有来参加我们的食物节?——哦,她那时正在出席一个重要的会议。
考查过去进行时。attend参加,根据“at that time”可知,时态用过去进行时,表示过去的某一时刻正在进行的动作。故选C。
46.C
【详解】句意:我没有接你的电话,因为我当时正在洗澡。
考查动词时态。根据“I didn’t answer your phone”和“then”可知,此处表示刚才正在洗澡,应用过去进行时,故选C。
47.C
【详解】句意:昨天这个时候九年级的学生正在参加数学考试。
考查时态。根据“at this time yesterday”可知是昨天这个时候正在考试,用过去进行时was/were doing。故选C。
48.D
【详解】句意:昨天晚上玛丽的朋友打电话给她时,她正在打扫房子。
考查过去进行时。cleans打扫,动词三单形式;will clean打扫,一般将来时;is cleaning打扫,现在进行时;was cleaning打扫,过去进行时。根据“when her friend called her yesterday evening.”及语境可知,该句为when引导的时间状语从句,表示昨晚她朋友给她电话时她正在做的事情,应用过去进行时,其结构为“was/were doing”,主语Mary为三人称单数形式,be动词应用was。故选D。
49.C
【详解】句意:吉姆打电话给我时,我正在给他写电子邮件。
考查动词时态。根据题干可知,此句是when引导的时间状语从句,从句是一般过去时,主句应用过去进行时,表示过去某一时刻正在进行的动作。故选C。
50.B
【详解】 句意:——John,我昨晚给你打电话,但是没人接。——哦,那时我和我的父母在公园里散步。
考查时态和主谓一致。根据“then”可知,表示过去某一时刻正在进行的动作,应用过去进行时,其结构为was/were doing;根据“together with”可知,遵循就远一致原则,be动词的数与“I”保持一致,故用was。故选B。
51.C
【详解】句意:——昨天晚上8点左右,我们到处都找不到你。——对此我深感抱歉。那时我正在超市购物。
考查过去进行时。根据“We couldn’t find you anywhere around 8 o’clock yesterday evening.”及“I…in the supermarket then.”可知,我那时正在超市购物。句子时态为过去进行时,其结构为was/were doing,主语I,助动词应为was,was shopping“正在购物”。故选C。
52.C
【详解】句意:——我昨天打电话给你,但你没接。琳达,那时你在做什么?——对不起,我正在看电视上嫦娥六号在月球上展示国旗。
考查时态。根据“What were you doing at that time, Linda?”可知,故空格上所填内容时态上是过去进行时。故选C。
53.B
【详解】句意:我们上英语课时,教室停电了。
考查时态。根据“The classroom had a power cut while...”可知停电时,正在上英语课,故此处用过去进行时was/were doing。故选B。
54.B
【详解】句意:——吉姆,你能帮我倒垃圾吗?——对不起,我不能,妈妈。我在洗碗。
考查一般疑问句以及动词时态。根据“Sorry”可知此时不能帮忙,因为正在洗碗,需用现在进行时,结构为be+动词现在分词形式;could you提问,为委婉的请求,回应应用can,故选B。
55.C
【详解】句意:李雷和他的同学们正在愉快地打篮球。
考查时态和主谓一致。根据“at the moment”可知,本句为现在进行时,结构为be + doing;由“as well as”可知此句应遵从就远原则,be动词用is。故选C。
56.A
【详解】句意:所有人,马上从大楼里出来!它在燃烧。
考查时态。根据“Everyone, come out of the building right now!”可知,此处指大楼正着火,时态为现在进行时,结构为be doing;主语为It,be动词用is。故选A。
57.C
【详解】句意:我们可以在花园里看到一只猫。它正在爬树。
考查现在进行时。根据“We can see a cat in the garden. It … up a tree.”可知,此处是指猫正在爬树,应用现在进行时,其结构为be doing;主语为It,be动词应用is,动词climb的现在分词为climbing。故选C。
58.C
【详解】句意:赛琳娜,你最好不要走这条路。工人们正在修路。
考查现在进行时。根据“Celina, you’d better not go this way.”可知这件事正在发生,应用现在进行时。故选C。
59.A
【详解】句意:现在,我们的一些同学正在操场上打篮球。让我们加入他们。
考查动词时态。根据“Now”以及“Let’s join them.”可知,同学们正在打篮球,应用现在进行时。故选A。
60.B
【详解】句意:这位作家兼演说家正在大厅里做关于中国文化的演讲。
考查现在进行时和主谓一致。根据“now”可知,此处应用现在进行时,构成为am/is/are doing;根据“The writer and speaker”可知主语为the+名词,表示一个人,be动词用is。故选B。
61.A
【详解】句意:——画作《竹报平安》的意思是“祝你一生平安、健康”。——竹子栩栩如生,叶子仿佛在舞动。
考查动词时态。根据“seems to be alive and the leaves look like they”可知,此处是描述画作中竹叶的动态,应用现在进行时,故选A。
62.C
【详解】句意:——妈妈,我的电脑出问题了。你可以帮我一下吗?——抱歉,现在不行。我正在用一种新的方法烹饪鱼。
考查动词的时态。根据“Sorry, not right now.”可知此句表示现在正在忙别的事,应用现在进行时。故选C。
63.B
【详解】句意:——南希,你哥哥在哪里?——他正在实验室准备物理实验考试。
考查动词时态。根据“Nancy, where is your brother?”可知,此处介绍哥哥正在做的事情,用现在进行时。故选B。
64.C
【详解】句意:——你看起来很担心。怎么了?——我昨天去面试了。我正在等结果。
考查现在进行时。根据“now”可知,表示正在进行的动作,应用现在进行时,其谓语动词结构为“am/is/are+doing”。故选C。
65.B
【详解】句意:我不敢相信我们要离开学校了。我将永远记住它。
考查时态。根据“I can’t believe we are leaving our school”可知“记得”这个动作发生在将来,用一般将来时will do。故选B。
66.D
【详解】句意:谢谢你把相机借给我。我会很快准时还给你的。
考查动词时态。根据“it to you on time pretty soon.”可知,此处指的是我会准时还给你,结合语境判断该句是一般将来时,其结构是will+动词原形,return“归还”。故选D。
67.B
【详解】句意:——露西知道她得奖了吗?——也许不知道。但我会告诉她这个好消息。
考查时态。根据“Maybe not. But I...her the good news.”可知,表示自己将会告诉露西她得奖了,用一般将来时。故选B。
68.C
【详解】句意:他正要关门,突然想到了一个主意。
考查时态。根据“was about”可知,此处是be about to do“正要做某事”。故选C。
69.C
【详解】句意:如果我明天有空,我会待在家里和同学们一起做作业。
考查动词时态。分析“If I am free tomorrow”可知,此处是if引导的条件状语从句,应遵循“主将从现”原则,即从句用一般现在时,主句用一般将来时,其结构为“will do sth.”。故选C。
70.A
【详解】句意:如果明天天气好,我们就去野餐。
考查动词时态。根据“if the weather stays nice tomorrow.”可知,这是if引导的条件状语从句,主句使用一般将来时,故选A。
71.B
【详解】句意:遵循这些建议,你会取得很大的进步。
考查时态。根据“Follow these tips, and you ... great progress.”可知,句式为“祈使句+and+陈述句”,陈述句用一般将来时,结构为will do。故选B。
72.D
【详解】句意:萨姆去了图书馆。他将在那里借一些物理书。
考查一般将来时。根据“Sam has gone to the library.”可推知,萨姆“借”书的动作发生在将来,应用一般将来时。故选D。
73.B
【详解】句意:下周,我们班将去历史博物馆进行实地考察。
考查一般将来时。goes去,动词三单形式;will go去,一般将来时;went去,过去式;has gone去,现在完成时。根据“Next week”可知,该句表示将来发生的事,应用一般将来时,其结构为“will go”。故选B。
74.C
【详解】句意:——你为什么要存钱?——妈妈的生日快到了。我要给她买个礼物。
考查一般将来时。根据“Mom’s birthday is around the corner.”可知,此处是指将为妈妈即将到来的生日买个礼物,所以应用一般将来时。故选C。
75.D
【详解】句意:我的表妹要来看望我。她将和我一起住一个星期。
考查时态辨析。根据“My cousin is coming to visit me. She…with me for a week.”可知,我的表弟将要来拜访我,说明stay“待”这个动词还未发生,应用一般将来时,其结构:will+动词原形。故选D。
76.D
【详解】句意:——你认为几年后污染会更严重吗?——是的!所以我们必须做些什么来拯救地球。
考查there be句型的一般将来时。there be“有”,不与have连用,排除B选项;根据“in a few years”可知,时态为一般将来时,there be与一般将来时连用,结构为there will be。故选D。
77.D
【详解】句意:——你好,桑迪。我是杰克。你在干什么?——我在看一场比赛。比赛晚上7点开始,还要持续半个小时。
考查一般将来时。根据“It started at 7:00 p.m.”和“for another half an hour.”可知还要持续半个小时,故句子的时态是一般将来时will do。故选D。
78.D
【详解】句意:——你存钱是为了什么? ——父亲节马上就要到了。我要给我爸爸买一件礼物。
考查动词时态。根据“Father’s Day is around the corner.”可知,存钱是为即将来临的父亲节买礼物,动作发生在将来,需用一般将来时。故选D。
79.C
【详解】句意:——打扰一下,你能告诉我是否推迟会议吗?——对不起,我不知道。
考查宾语从句。此处是宾语从句,宾语从句要用陈述语序。根据“could you tell me”可知,想知道是否推迟会议,引导词用if或whether表示“是否”,排除A和D选项。主句中的could表示委婉语气不表示过去时态,推迟会议发生在将来,故用一般将来时态(will +do),选项B是过去将来时(would +do),故排除B。故选C。
80.D
【详解】句意:——吉姆,你的杭州之行怎么样?——太棒了!我们去了西溪国家湿地公园,玩得很开心。
考查一般过去时。根据句中的“was”可知时态为一般过去时,所以空格处应填入动词的过去式,“go”去,动词原形,其过去式为“went”。根据“it”可知系动词用单数“is”,过去式为“was”。故选D。
81.B
【详解】句意:——我好久没见你了。王先生。——是的。我在新疆做了两年的志愿者教师。我上个月刚回来。
考查一般过去时。work工作,一般现在时;worked工作,一般过去时;have worked现在完成时;was working过去进行时。根据“I just came back last month.”可知,此处时态为一般过去时。故选B。
82.C
【详解】句意:——莉莉,你去过郑板桥纪念馆吗?——是的。前几天我去了那里。郑板桥是我国历史上著名的画家、作家。
考查时态和冠词。根据“the other day”可知动作发生在过去,用一般过去时,动词用过去式;in history“在历史上”,固定用法。故选C。
83.A
【详解】句意:——周六,中国神舟17号机组人员成功完成了第二次太空行走。——这是令人兴奋的消息!我仍然记得整个过程。
考查动词时态。根据“China’s Shenzhou-17 crew…their second spacewalk successfully on Saturday.”及“I can still remember the whole course.”可知,此处表示过去发生的动作,应用一般过去时,动词用过去式,故选A。
84.C
【详解】句意:——昨晚我打电话给你的时候,你在做什么?——我正在为我的学校项目做准备。
考查时态。根据“last night”可知,时态为一般过去时,故选C。
85.A
【详解】句意:——噢,托尼!我已经很长时间没有见过你了。——我前几天回来了。我已经在中国西北部教了一年的孩子。
考查一般过去时。根据“I came back a few days ago. I…children in North-west China for a year.”可知,此处是指过去在中国西北部教了一年的孩子,句子时态一般过去时,动词teach“教”,其动词过去式为taught。故选A。
86.B
【详解】句意:昨天放学后凯特和她的同学参加了一个有趣的艺术活动。
考查动词时态。根据“yesterday”可知,本句是一般过去时,动词用过去式。故选B。
87.C
【详解】句意:——萨莉,你上周末做了什么?——我和朋友们在公园里野餐了。太棒了!
考查动词时态。结合“last weekend”可知时态为一般过去时,动词应用过去式。故选C。
88.C
【详解】句意:我去年加入了学校篮球队。我加入这个团队已经半年了。
考查一般过去时与现在完成时。根据“last year”可知,第一个空处应用一般过去时,因此排除A、B项;根据“for half a year”可知,第二个空处应用现在完成时,构成为have/ has done。故选C。
89.C
【详解】句意:昨天,当妈妈回到家时,我正在玩电脑游戏,这让她非常生气。
考查时态。由“Yesterday, I…computer games when mom…back home”可知,我在妈妈回家时正在进行的动作是玩电脑游戏,应用过去进行时;妈妈回家是一个短暂的动作,应用一般过去时。故选C。
90.D
【详解】句意:——小心!你的头发可能会被机器夹住!——非常感谢。我没意识到我离它这么近。
考查情态动词以及动词的时态。must be一定是;may get可能被;needs to be需要被;might get可能被。根据“caught in the machine”可知头发可能会被夹住,情态动词用may/might,排除AC;根据“I was so close to it”可知时态用一般过去时,助动词用didn’t。故选D。
91.A
【详解】句意:那位老人过着简朴的生活,为无家可归的孩子们省钱。
考查时态。根据“saves money for the homeless children”可知,此句时态为一般现在时,又因主语“The old man”为第三人称单数,动词用第三人称单数形式。故选A。
92.C
【详解】句意:看时刻表。飞往上海的飞机10点钟起飞。那就是说,他两小时后离开。
考查动词时态。表示按规定或是时间表的安排将要发生某事时,常用一般现在时表示将来。飞机按时刻表起飞,应为一般现在时。故选C。
93.B
【详解】句意:——那个女士是谁?——她是格林小姐。她教我们音乐,而且她很好。
考查一般现在时。taught过去式;teaches三单;has taught现在完成时;is teaching现在进行时。句子描述的是现在的情况,用一般现在时表示现在习惯性的动作或状态。主语为第三人称单数,动词用teaches。故选B。
94.B
【详解】句意:春天树叶变绿时,公园很美。
考查动词时态。will turn将变成,用于一般将来时;turn变成,用于一般现在时;were turning正在变成,用于过去进行时;turned变成,用于一般过去时。本句描述的是一种客观现象,需用一般现在时,故选B。
95.B
【详解】句意:玛丽每天都很努力学习,所以她在学校表现很好。
考查一般现在时。studied一般过去时;studies一般现在时;has studied现在完成时;will study一般将来时。根据“ every day”可知,该用一般现在时。故选B。
96.A
【详解】句意:知识就是力量,所以我的父母建议我每天看书。
考查时态。advise建议,一般现在时;will advise一般将来时;were advising过去进行时;had advised过去完成时。根据“every day”可知,此处为一般现在时,故选A。
97.A
【详解】句意:布鲁斯总是在晚饭后刷牙。
考查时态。根据“always”可知句子用一般现在时,主语是Bruce,谓语动词用单三。故选A。
98.A
【详解】句意:我兄弟每天放学后都踢足球。他已经非常擅长了。
考查时态。根据“every day”可知,应用一般现在时,主语为第三人称单数,谓语动词也用三单。故选A。
99.C
【详解】句意:我妈妈每天早上6点叫醒我。
考查动词短语。wake out错误搭配;wake sb. up叫醒某人。根据“My mother…at 6:00 every morning.”可知,此处是指妈妈叫醒我,句子的时态为一般现在时,主语My mother是三单形式,动词用三单形式wakes。故选C。
100.B
【详解】句意:玛丽亚过去常看电视,但现在她习惯听音乐。
考查used to do sth.和be used to sth./doing sth.区别。根据句意可知前句表达玛丽亚过去常看电视,用“used to do sth.”的句子结构表达过去常做某事;后句要表达现在习惯听音乐,“be used to doing sth.”表达习惯做某事。故选B。
2
原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!
15
原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$