Unit 1 Friendship【A卷·提升卷】-2024-2025学年七年级英语上册单元速记·巧练(深圳专用,沪教牛津版2024)

2024-07-22
| 2份
| 28页
| 1569人阅读
| 54人下载
创新初高英语精品馆
进店逛逛

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 初中英语沪教版七年级上册
年级 七年级
章节 Unit 1 Friendship
类型 作业-单元卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-单元练习
学年 2024-2025
地区(省份) 广东省
地区(市) 深圳市
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 596 KB
发布时间 2024-07-22
更新时间 2024-07-22
作者 创新初高英语精品馆
品牌系列 上好课·上好课
审核时间 2024-07-22
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/46467141.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

班级 姓名 学号 分数 Unit 1 Friendship(A卷·提升卷) (时间:90分钟,满分:100分) 第1部分 选择题部分 一、单项选择(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 1.Mike is ________ honest boy. He is _____ tallest student in our class. A.a; an B.an; a C.a; the D.an; the 【答案】D 【详解】句意:迈克是一个诚实的男孩。他是我们班里最高的学生。 考查冠词。honest以元音音素开头,用不定冠词an;第二个空后是最高级,用定冠词the。故选D。 2.—Thanks for helping me to ________ my little brother. —My pleasure. A.take care for B.take care of C.take care about D.take care 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——谢谢你帮我照顾弟弟。——我的荣幸。 考查动词短语。take care for顾惜;take care of照顾;take care小心。根据“Thanks for helping me to...my little brother.”及选项,可知此处需填动词短语take care of sb.“照顾某人”。故选B。 3.—Yan Hui was ill yesterday. I think you can ________ today. —OK. I will try to finish the work. A.take place B.take her place C.in the place of D.in the first place 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——闫慧昨天生病了。我想你今天可以代替她。——好的,我将尽力完成这项工作。 考查动词短语。take place发生;take her place代替她的位置;in the place of代替;in the first place起初,首先。情态动词can后跟动词原形,选项C和D为介词短语,故排除C和D;根据“Yan Hui was ill yesterday.”可知,这里指可以代替她,故选B。 4.The problem was difficult. I worked it out, ________. A.but B.while C.however D.yet 【答案】C 【详解】句意:这道题很难,但我把它做出来了。 考查副词辨析。but但是;while对比两件事物……而;however然而;yet然而,but,yet和however三个词都可以表示转折,但只有however表示转折时要用逗号与句子的其他成分隔开,故选C。 5.______ her husband, she has now become a famous film star. A.Thanks to B.Because C.Thanks for D.With the help 【答案】A 【详解】句意:多亏了她的丈夫,她现在成了一位著名的电影明星。 考查介词短语。Thanks to多亏了;Because因为;Thanks for因……而感谢;With the help在……的帮助下,缺少of。根据“she has now become a famous film star.”可知她能成为著名电影明星是多亏了她的丈夫,用Thanks to符合语境。故选A。 6.Mum, tomorrow is Saturday. Don’t ________ early. I want to sleep more. A.wake up me B.waking me up C.wake me up D.waking up me 【答案】C 【详解】句意:妈妈,明天别这么早叫我起床。我想多睡会。 考查否定祈使句和动词短语的用法。根据空前的“Don’t”可知,本句是否定祈使句,后接动词原形;另外动词短语wake…up意为“把……弄醒”,当后接名词时,名词可放在两词之间,也可放在up之后;当后接人称代词时,人称代词只能放wake和up之间。本题中“me”是人称代词,所以放两词之间。故选C。 7.— What do you think of Bill? — He is ________ enough to wait for us without getting angry. A.polite B.funny C.patient D.smart 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——你觉得比尔怎么样?——他有足够的耐心等我们而不生气。 考查形容词辨析。polite礼貌的;funny滑稽的;patient耐心的;smart聪明的。根据“wait for us without getting angry”可知,比尔很耐心,故选C。 8.Mary is good at writing stories.(同义替换) A.feels like B.is strict in C.does well in D.takes part in 【答案】C 【详解】句意:玛丽擅长写故事。 考查动词短语。feel like感觉像(是);be strict in对某事要求严格;do well in擅长……,在……方面做得好;take part in参加。is good at意为“擅长”,和does well in意义相近。故选C。 9.—If you believe in yourself, you can succeed.(同义替换) —Thanks a lot! A.support B.improve C.trust D. respect 【答案】C 【详解】句意:如果你相信自己,你就能成功。——多谢! 考查动词辨析。believe in相信;support支持;improve改善;trust信任; respect 尊敬。believe in与trust含义相同。故选C。 10.—Whose pen is this, Terry? Yours or Samuel’s? —Mine. It’s easy to tell. The colour of Samuel’s pen is different from mine. A.better than B.as bright as C.not the same as 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——这是谁的钢笔,Terry?你的还是Samuel的?——我的。这很容易判断。Samuel笔的颜色和我的不一样。 考查形容词短语。better than比……好;as bright as和……一样明亮;not the same as和……不一样。different from“和……不同”,和选项C意义相近。故选C。 二、完形填空 (本大题共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出一个能填入文中相应空白处的最佳答案。 A friend in need is a friend indeed. A friend can 11 you out when you are in danger. A friend can listen to your problems. A friend can be with you when you aren’t 12 . Well, 13 can be your friends? Your friends can be your neighbors. Your house is 14 theirs. Your friends can be your 15 . You study in the same class. Your friends can even be strangers. They help you when you just need help in the street. My name is Lucy. I have a friend and her name is Lisa. She is 16 to me. We study in the same class. When I meet problems, she listens to me and tells me what is right or wrong. She is good at sports, so she joins the 17 club and soccer club. She studies all the subjects well 18 she always helps me with my study. With the help of her, my study gets better. She always comes to my home after school. My parents 19 her very much. My mom says Lisa is her second daughter. My mom always makes delicious dinner for us. After dinner, Lisa will help my mom do some 20 . I feel lucky to have a friend like Lisa. 11.A.help B.lose C.run D.come 12.A.cool B.free C.happy D.nice 13.A.what B.who C.when D.where 14.A.over B.across C.along D.near 15.A.teacher B.sister C.cousin D.classmate 16.A.strict B.friendly C.tired D.scared 17.A.swimming B.chess C.story telling D.singing 18.A.because B.and C.but D.or 19.A.like B.forget C.miss D.save 20.A.sports B.reading C.housework D.homework 【答案】 11.A 12.C 13.B 14.D 15.D 16.B 17.A 18.B 19.A 20.C 【导语】本文介绍了什么是真正的朋友,并介绍了自己和Lisa的友谊。 11.句意:当你处于危险之中时,朋友可以帮助你。 help帮助;lose失去;run跑;come来。根据“A friend can…you out when you are in danger.”可知,help sb. out“帮助某人摆脱困难”,故选A。 12.句意:当你不开心的时候,朋友可以和你在一起。 cool凉爽的;free免费的;happy高兴的;nice美好的。根据“A friend can be with you when you aren’t…”可知,应是不快乐时,朋友会陪着你一起,故选C。 13.句意:那么,谁可以成为你的朋友呢? what什么;who谁;when什么时候;where在哪里。根据下文“Your friends can be your neighbors.”可知,此处指谁可以成为你的朋友。故选B。 14.句意:你的房子离他们的房子很近。 over在……上方;across横跨;along沿着;near在……附近。根据“Your friends can be your neighbors.”可知,房子离领居家的房子很近。故选D。 15.句意:你的朋友可能是你的同学。 teacher老师;sister姐妹;cousin堂表兄弟姐妹;classmate同学。根据下文“You study in the same class.”可知,在同一个班级里学习,所以同学也能成为朋友。故选D。 16.句意:她对我的同班同学。 strict严厉的;friendly友好的;tired疲劳的;scared恐惧的。根据下文“When I meet problems, she listens to me and tells me what is right or wrong.”可知,她帮助作者,可见对作者非常友善。故选B。 17.句意:她很擅长运动,所以她加入了游泳俱乐部和足球俱乐部。 swimming游泳;chess国际象棋;story telling讲故事;singing唱歌。根据“She is good at sports”可知,游泳属于运动。故选A。 18.句意:她学习所有的科目都很好,她总是帮助我学习。 because因为;and和;but但是;or或者。根据“She studies all the subjects well”和“she always helps me with my study.”可知,前后句为并列的顺承关系,应用and连接,故选B。 19.句意:我父母非常喜欢她。 like喜欢;forget忘记;miss想念;save挽救。根据“My mom says Lisa is her second daughter.”可知,作者的父母非常喜欢她的朋友。故选A。 20.句意:晚饭后,Lisa会帮我妈妈洗碗。 sports运动;reading阅读;housework家务;homework作业。根据“help my mom do some”可知,是帮妈妈做家务。故选C。 三、阅读理解 (本大题共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分) A Friendship is very important. However, it is not easy to build a lasting friendship. In order to do so, you need to make the person with whom you want to build a friendship trust you. Of course, it is easier said than done. Here are some of my suggestions about making friends. Firstly, be careful when you want to make friends with someone. He or she may not be as kind as you think. He or she may lie and may cause trouble. Once I told a secret of mine to one of my friends. I told him not to tell the secret to anybody else. He agreed. But that was a lie! I was shocked when I found out that he had told the secret to many people. It was so terrible! Secondly, it is not easy to maintain friendships. You should avoid being selfish (自私的) and think about problems from the side of your friends. It is also important to keep calm. A friendship won’t last long if you don’t care about your friend or blame(责备) him or her whenever there is a conflict (冲突). My last suggestion is: You don’t have to use presents to show that you care for your friends. Friendships do not build on gifts. Instead, they are made up of kindness and true love. Cherish(珍惜) your friends! They are a treasure (财富) in our life! 21.How many suggestions are mentioned about how to make friends? A.Two. B.Three. C.Four. D.Five. 22.Which of the following is NOT true? A.You should be careful when you want to make friends with someone. B.It is very important for a person to keep the secret for his or her friends. C.You should try to stand the side of your friends when there is a conflict. D.You should give presents, kindness and true love to show you care for your friends. 23.What’s the meaning of the underlined word “maintain”? A.维护 B.尊重 C.看守 D.破坏 24.To keep friendships, we must ________. ①think about problems from the side of our friends ②be unselfish ③keep calm ④show kindness ⑤agree with friends A.①②③⑤ B.①②③④ C.①②④⑤ D.②③④⑤ 25.What’s the best title of the passage? A.We should learn to share B.How to make more friends? C.How to build a lasting friendship? D.What is a friendship? 【答案】21.B 22.D 23.A 24.B 25.C 【导语】本文主要讲述了友谊的重要性以及建立持久友谊的困难。作者提出了一些建议,包括小心选择朋友,避免自私,从朋友的角度思考问题,保持冷静,不要依赖礼物来表达关心,而是要通过善良和真爱来建立友谊。最后,作者呼吁大家珍惜朋友,因为他们是生活中的宝藏。 21.细节理解题。根据“Firstly ... Secondly ... My last suggestion is”可知作者一共给出了三点建议。故选B。 22.细节理解题。根据“You don’t have to use presents to show that you care for your friends”可知,D项“你应该送礼物、善意和真爱来表达你对朋友的关心”错误。故选D。 23.推理判断题。根据“You should avoid being selfish and think about problems from the side of your friends. It is also important to keep calm. A friendship won’t last long if you don’t care about your friend or blame him or her whenever there is a conflict.”可知维持友谊是不容易的。故选A。 24.细节理解题。根据“You should avoid being selfish (自私的) and think about problems from the side of your friends. It is also important to keep calm.”和“Friendships do not build on gifts. Instead, they are made up of kindness and true love.”可知为了保持友谊,我们必须站在朋友的角度想问题、无私、保持冷静、显现善意。故选B。 25.最佳标题题。根据“Friendship is very important. However, it is not easy to build a lasting friendship. In order to do so, you need to make the person with whom you want to build a friendship trust you. Of course, it is easier said than done. Here are some of my suggestions about making friends.”可知这篇短文主要讲述了友谊的重要性以及对建立持久提出了一些建议。故选C。 B Linda was my best friend—like the sister I never had. We did everything together: piano lessons, movies, swimming, and horseback riding… When I was 13, my family moved away. Linda and I kept in touch through letters, and we saw each other on special time—like my wedding and Linda’s. Soon we were busy with children and moving to new homes, and we wrote less often. One day a card that I sent came back, stamped “Address Unknown”. I had no idea how to find Linda. Over the years, I missed Linda very much. I wanted to share happiness of my children and then grandchildren. And I needed to share my sadness when my brother and mother died. There was an empty in my heart that only a friend like Linda could fill. One day I was reading a newspaper when I noticed a photo of a young woman who looked very much like Linda and whose last name was Wagman—Linda’s married name. “There must be thousands of Wagmans,” I thought, but I still wrote to her. She called as soon as she got my letter. “Mrs. Tobin!” she said excitedly, “Linda Wagman is my mother.” Minutes later, I heard a voice that I knew very much, even 40 years later, laughed and cried and caught up on each other’s lives. Now the empty place in my heart is filled. And there’s one thing that Linda and I know for sure: We won’t lose each other again! 26.How did the writer keep in touch with Linda after moving away? A.By WeChat. B.By talking on the phone. C.By seeing often. D.By writing letters. 27.The writer and Linda didn’t often write to each other because they ________. A.were busy with children and moving to new homes B.didn’t like writing letters C.could see each other on special time D.could talk on the phone 28.There was an empty in the writer’s heart because ________. A.she was in trouble B.her brother and mother died C.she didn’t have a friend like Linda to share her happiness and sadness D.she couldn’t find her best friend 29.The writer was happy when ________. A.she wrote the letter after reading a newspaper B.she noticed a photo of a young woman who looked like Linda C.she heard Linda’s voice D.she read a newspaper 30.The writer and Linda haven’t seen each other ________. A.for 13 years B.since the writer’s brother died C.since the writer moved away D.for 40 years 【答案】26.D 27.A 28.C 29.C 30.D 【导语】本文讲述了两个朋友至深的感情故事。 26.细节理解题。根据“When I was 13, my family moved away. Linda and I kept in touch through letters, and we saw each other on special time—like my wedding and Linda’s.”可知,搬家后,作者和Linda通话写信进行联系。故选D。 27.细节理解题。根据“Soon we were busy with children and moving to new homes, and we wrote less often.”可知,作者和Linda都因为忙于照顾孩子和搬新家而联系更少了。故选A。 28.细节理解题。根据“There was an empty place in my heart that only a friend like Linda could fill.”可知,作者心中有一个空洞的地方,因为没有像琳达这样的朋友。故选C。 29.推理判断题。根据“Minutes later, I heard a voice that I knew very much, even 40 years later, laughed and cried and caught up on each other’s lives.”可知,当作者听到Linda的声音时,她很开心。故选C。 30.细节理解题。根据“Minutes later, I heard a voice that I knew very much, even 40 years later, laughed and cried and caught up on each other’s lives.”可知,作者和Linda有40年没见到彼此了。故选D。 C Should friends be different or the same? We asked three people about their ideas. Here are their answers. James Green I like to have friends who are like me. I’m quieter than most of the kids in my class, and my best friend Yuan Li is quiet, too. There are some differences between us, though. I’m smarter than Yuan Li. He’s stronger than me. Huang Lei It’s not necessary to be the same. I like to have friends who are different from me. My best friend Leo is taller and more outgoing than me. We both like sports, but Leo is more athletic (健壮的) than me. He always beats (打败) me at tennis. Mary Smith I don’t really care. My best friend is Carol. Carol is very funny, and she is more outgoing than I am. But we both like doing the same things. I don’t think differences or similarities (相似点) are important in a friendship (友谊). 31.What are James Green and Yuan Li both like? A.Outgoing. B.Quiet. C.Funny. D.Strong. 32.Who is Mary Smith’s best friend? A.Huang Lei. B.Leo. C.James. D.Carol. 33.Which kind of person would Huang Lei like to make friends with? A.Someone funny. B.Someone similar to him. C.Someone more outgoing. D.Someone different from him. 34.How many ideas about making friends are mentioned (被提及) in the passage? A.One. B.Two. C.Three. D.Four. 35.Which of the following is TRUE? A.There are some differences between James Green and his best friend. B.Huang Lei looks stronger than his best friend. C.Mary Smith thinks differences are important in a friendship. D.Mary Smith thinks it’s important to be the same. 【答案】31.B 32.D 33.D 34.C 35.A 【导语】本文是针对“朋友应该是不同的还是相同的”给出了三个人的看法。 31.细节理解题。根据“I’m quieter than most of the kids in my class, and my best friend Yuan Li is quiet, too.”可知两人都很安静。故选B。 32.细节理解题。根据“My best friend is Carol.”可知她的好朋友是卡罗尔。故选D。 33.细节理解题。根据“I like to have friends who are different from me.”可知黄雷喜欢和与自己不一样的人做朋友。故选D。 34.细节理解题。根据“I like to have friends who are like me.”、“It’s not necessary to be the same. I like to have friends who are different from me.”及“I don’t really care.”可知本文是针对“朋友应该是不同的还是相同的”给出了三个人的三种看法。故选C。 35.细节理解题。根据“There are some differences between us, though.”可知詹姆斯•格林和他最好的朋友之间有一些不同。故选A。 四、阅读还原 (本大题共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) Everyone needs friends. There is an old saying, “Friends are God’s way of taking care of us.” The American writer Sally says finding friendship is just like planting a tree. You plant the seed and look after it to make it grow. 36 First, 37 What makes a good friend? It is not because a person has money or a good look. A good friend should be kind and patient. For example, if you have a bad day, a good friend should listen to your complaints (抱怨) and try his or her best to help you. 38 You should be more outgoing and often talk and share your feelings with them. Second, things cannot always be happy. 39 What should you do when you have a fight with your friend? You have to talk to him or her. When there is no one around, have an honest talk. If he or she doesn’t want to talk, you could write a letter. Finally, 40 Tell him or her how you are feeling, say what your friend has done wrong, and explain (解释) why you did this or that. Remember that friendship is the most important thing in your life. A.you should choose (选择) a good friend. B.A friend in need is a friend indeed. C.But how can you find real friendship and keep it? D.Even the best friends have fights (打架). E.there are three steps to be friends again: F.To make a friend, you cannot be too shy. 【答案】36.C 37.A 38.F 39.D 40.E 【导语】本文主要讲述了如何找到真正的友谊。 36.根据“You plant the seed and look after it to make it grow.”可知,种下种子,照顾它,让它成长,这是在介绍播种友谊,因此空处应表示如何找到友谊,选项C“但是你怎么能找到真正的友谊并保持它呢?”符合语境。故选C。 37.根据“What makes a good friend?”可知,此处是指选择好朋友,选项A“你应该选择一个好朋友。”符合语境。故选A。 38.根据“You should be more outgoing and often talk and share your feelings with them.”可知,此处是介绍如何交朋友,选项F“交朋友,你不能太害羞。”符合语境。故选F。 39.根据“What should you do when you have a fight with your friend?”可知,此句介绍了和朋友吵架,选项D“再好的朋友也有吵架的时候。”符合语境。故选D。 40.根据“Tell him or her how you are feeling, say what your friend has done wrong, and explain (解释) why you did this or that.”可知,此句介绍了朋友和好的步骤,选项E“重新成为朋友有三个步骤:”符合语境。故选E。 五、匹配阅读。(本大题共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) 左边是我的五位朋友的描述,右边是七个人物的自我介绍,请为左栏的人物选择最匹配的自我介绍。 41 . Jenny is my best friend. She likes the colour yellow. 42 . My friend Wang Lei is from China. His telephone number is 556-7789. 43 . Tom is my good friend, and he is in Guangzhou now. He likes Guangdong food very much. 44 . My friend Tony is only 11 years old and he is 179 cm tall. He wants to be a basketball player like Yao Ming. 45 . Liu Mei, one of my friends, likes singing very much. She wants to be a singer. A.I am a girl and I love music. I like singing very much. B.I am a boy in Guangzhou. I like eating the delicious Guangdong food here. C. I am a middle school student and my telephone number is 556-8879. D.I am an English girl. My favourite colour is yellow. E. I am an English girl. I like Chinese food very much and I love China. F. I am a middle school student and I like playing basketball very much. And I am very tall. G. I am a Chinese student. You can call me at 556-7789 【答案】41.D 42.G 43.B 44.F 45.A 【导语】本文主要介绍了几位朋友的介绍以及几个人的自我介绍。 41.根据“Jenny is my best friend. She likes the colour yellow.”可知她喜欢黄色,选项D“我是一个英国女孩。我最喜欢的颜色是黄色”符合。故选D。 42.根据“My friend Wang Lei is from China. His telephone number is 556-7789”可知他来自中国,电话号码是556-7789,选项G“我是一名中国学生。你可以打556-7789给我”符合。故选G。 43.根据“Tom is my good friend, and he is in Guangzhou now. He likes Guangdong food very much”可知他喜欢广州食物,选项B“我是广州的一个男孩。我喜欢在这里吃美味的广东菜”符合。故选B。 44.根据“My friend Tony is only 11 years old and he is 179 cm tall. He wants to be a basketball player like Yao Ming.”可知他高179cm,想要成为篮球运动员,选项F“我是一名中学生,我非常喜欢打篮球。而且我很高”符合。故选F。 45.根据“Liu Mei, one of my friends, likes singing very much. She wants to be a singer.”可知她喜欢唱歌,想成为一名歌手,选项A“我是个女孩,我喜欢音乐。我非常喜欢唱歌”符合。故选A。 第2部分 非选择题部分 六、短文填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 用所给单词的适当形式填空,未提供单词的限填一词,将答案写在答题卡上。 It is a rainy day, and one of the most famous guqin 46 (play), Boya, is sitting with his instrument (乐器) by the riverside. 47 (sudden), he spots a woodcutter called Zhong Ziqi in the forest and invites him to come and listen 48 his music. Boya plays the guqin and 49 (imagine) many tall and proud mountains. Zhong Ziqi listens for a short time, and then says, “When you play, I see Mount Tai reaching into the sky!” Boya is 50 (surprise), but continues to play. Again, Zhong Ziqi listens and shouts, “Your music sounds strong and beautiful, like flowing rivers!” Whatever Boya thinks about, Zhong Ziqi hears in his music. They both realize now that they are soulmates, and they 51 (be) friends for lifelong time in the future. Some time later, Boya hears that Zhong Ziqi has passed away. He is very sad, and visites his 52 (friend) tomb (坟墓). Boya says, “We had such 53 deep connection with each other! I’ll never be able 54 (find) another person like you...so 55 should I keep my guqin?” Boya played one last song on his guqin and then broke it in half. He never played the instrument again. 【答案】 46.players 47.Suddenly 48.to 49.imagines 50.surprised 51.will be 52.friend’s 53.a 54.to find 55.why 【导语】本文主要讲述了伯牙和钟子期的故事。 46.句意:这是一个下雨天,最著名的古琴演奏家之一伯牙正坐在河边拿着他的琴。根据“the most famous guqin …(play)”可知,此处表示“古琴演奏者”,player“演奏者”符合题意。故填player。 47.句意:突然,他在森林里发现了一个叫钟子期的樵夫,就邀请他来听他的音乐。根据“…(sudden), he spots a woodcutter called Zhong Ziqi”可知,此处应该用副词修饰整个句子,句首单词首字母要大写。故填Suddenly。 48.句意:突然,他在森林里发现了一个叫钟子期的樵夫,就邀请他来听他的音乐。listen to music“听音乐”。故填to。 49.句意:伯牙弹奏古琴,想象着许多高大而骄傲的山脉。and连接前后的成分需保持一致。根据“plays”可知,空处也应该用动词的三单式。故填imagines。 50.句意:伯牙很惊讶,但继续弹奏。空处修饰人,作表语,应该用surprise的形容词surprised。故填surprised。 51.句意:他们现在都意识到他们是灵魂伴侣,他们将来会成为一辈子的朋友。根据时间状语“in the future”可知,此处为一般将来时。故填will be。 52.句意:他非常伤心,去拜访了他朋友的坟墓。空处修饰名词tomb,应该用friend的所有格friend’s。故填friend’s。 53.句意:我们彼此之间有很深的感情!空处表示泛指,应该填不定冠词,deep以辅音音素开头,不定冠词a符合题意。故填a。 54.句意:我再也找不到像你这样的人了。be able to do“能够做某事”。故填to find。 55.句意:那我为什么要留着我的古琴呢?根据“Boya played one last song on his guqin and then broke it in half. He never played the instrument again.”可知,伯牙得知好友钟子期去世后,询问自己为什么要留着古琴。故填why。 七、选词填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面的短文,用方框中所给词的适当形式填空,使文意通顺,结构正确。(每个单词限用一次) are good at; take care of; quality; thought; end; guitar; support; honest; willing; glad I have a good friend. Her name is Mary. She and I often spend our weekends together. She is a very honest person and always rises to the occasion (应对自如) when there’s a chance to help others. One day, she suggested we can join a volunteer activity to 56 the old at a local community center and I was 57 to go with her. We take the bus to the center. As we look after the elderly, her personal 58 impresses me most. She listens to their 59 and stories patiently and respectfully. It’s not just about the physical support she provides, but the emotional 60 too. She makes them feel valued and 61 cared for. After a few hours, we decide to take a talent show. My friend organizes a small concert where she plays the 62 . Some volunteers who 63 modern dance perform in a 64 mood. Her music light up the faces of the elderly fills the room. It’s a beautiful sight to see. By the 65 of day, as we head home, I reflect on the day. My friend’s actions have taught me the true meaning of kindness and generosity. She is a role model, and I am grateful for the support she gives not only to others but also to me. 【答案】 56.take care of 57.willing 58.quality 59.thoughts 60.support 61.honestly 62.guitar 63.are good at 64.glad 65.end 【导语】本文讲述了作者与朋友玛丽一起参加志愿活动,帮助老人的过程中,被她的善良和慷慨深深感动的故事。 56.句意:有一天,她建议我们去当地社区中心参加一个照顾老人的志愿者活动,我愿意和她一起去。根据“... the old at a local community center”可知,此处去一家当地的社区中心照顾老人,take care of“照顾”,符合语境。故填take care of。 57.句意:有一天,她建议我们去当地社区中心参加一个照顾老人的志愿者活动,我愿意和她一起去。根据“I was ... to go with her”可知,此处要填形容词,willing“愿意的,乐意的”,符合语境;be willing to do sth.“愿意做某事”。故填willing。 58.句意:当我们照顾老人时,她的个人品质给我留下了最深刻的印象。根据“She listens to their ... and stories patiently and respectfully.”可知,玛丽耐心而恭敬地倾听他们的想法和故事,提现了她具有很高的个人品质,quality“品质”,符合语境。故填quality。 59.句意:她耐心而恭敬地倾听他们的想法和故事。根据“their”可知,此处应填名词;结合备选词,thought符合语境;再根据“and stories”可知,and表并列,故名词要用复数。故填thoughts。 60.句意:这不仅仅是她提供的身体上的支持,还有情感上的支持。根据“ the physical support”可知,此处指情感支持,support“支持”,符合语境。故填support。 61.句意:她让他们感到被重视和真诚地关心。根据上文“She listens to their ... and stories patiently and respectfully. It’s not just about the physical support she provides, but the emotional ... too.”可知,老人们感受到了玛丽的真诚的关心,honest符合语境,此处修饰动词短语,应用副词honestly。故填honestly。 62.句意:我的朋友组织了一个小型音乐会,她在那里弹吉他。根据“My friend organizes a small concert”可知,此处指她弹吉他,guitar“吉他”,符合语境;play the guitar“弹吉他”。故填guitar。 63.句意:一些擅长现代舞的志愿者心情愉快地表演着。根据“Some volunteers who ... modern dance”可知,此处指擅长现代舞的志愿者,be good at“擅长”,符合语境;主语“Some volunteers”为复数,时态为一般现在时,be动词用are。故填are good at。 64.句意:一些擅长现代舞的志愿者心情愉快地表演着。根据“mood”可知,此处要用形容词修饰;glad“高兴的”,符合语境。故填glad。 65.句意:一天结束的时候,当我们回家的时候,我回想起这一天。by the end of“到……结束时”,固定短语。故填end。 八、书面表达(15分) 66.请根据以下内容写一篇英语短文介绍你的朋友Rebecca。她是美国人,今年13岁,在深圳中学学习,她非常喜欢中国。 要点: 1. 她的各门功课情况和汉语水平; 2. 她的个人爱好,以及在学校每天的生活学习情况; 3. 她喜欢在深圳生活的原因。 要求: 1. 词数60左右,开头已经给出,不计入总词数; 2. 可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯; 3. 文中不能出现与本人相关的信息。 Rebecca’s Colorful Life in China I have a good friend. Her name is Rebecca. She is thirteen years old. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】例文: Rebecca’s Colorful Life in China I have a good friend. Her name is Rebecca. She is thirteen years old. She is from America but she studies at Shenzhen Middle School. She likes China very much. She does well in all the subjects and she can speak Chinese very well, too. She likes dancing, so she joins the dancing club at school. After school, she often plays basketball with her friends on the playground. In her free time, she visits many places of interest in Shenzhen such as Splendid China and Window of the World. She makes a lot of friends here and has a pleasant time in China. So she likes Shenzhen very much. 【详解】[总体分析] ① 题材:本文是一篇材料作文; ② 时态:时态为“一般现在时”; ③ 提示:写作要点已给出,学生应注意不要遗漏“要点提示”中美国朋友Rebecca在深圳中学学习,并且非常喜欢中国的深圳的介绍。包括各门功课情况、汉语水平、爱好和在学校每天的生活学习情况等。适当添加细节,并突出写作重点。 [写作步骤] 第一步,开门见山直接美国朋友Rebecca的个人信息,包括年龄、学校名称和国籍等; 第二步,具体阐述Rebecca的各门功课情况和汉语水平,介绍她的个人爱好,以及在学校每天的生活学习情况; 第三步,介绍Rebecca喜欢在深圳生活的原因。 [亮点词汇] ①does well in擅长 ②joins the dancing club加入舞蹈俱乐部 ③many places of interest许多名胜古迹 ④has a pleasant time度过了愉快的时光 [高分句型] ①She is from America but she studies at Shenzhen Middle School.(并列连词but表转折) ②In her free time, she visits many places of interest in Shenzhen such as Splendid China and Window of the World.(such as用于举例子) 答案第10页,共10页 原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!6 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 班级 姓名 学号 分数 Unit 1 Friendship(A卷·提升卷) (时间:90分钟,满分:100分) 第1部分 选择题部分 一、单项选择(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 1.Mike is ________ honest boy. He is _____ tallest student in our class. A.a; an B.an; a C.a; the D.an; the 2.—Thanks for helping me to ________ my little brother. —My pleasure. A.take care for B.take care of C.take care about D.take care 3.—Yan Hui was ill yesterday. I think you can ________ today. —OK. I will try to finish the work. A.take place B.take her place C.in the place of D.in the first place 4.The problem was difficult. I worked it out, ________. A.but B.while C.however D.yet 5.______ her husband, she has now become a famous film star. A.Thanks to B.Because C.Thanks for D.With the help 6.Mum, tomorrow is Saturday. Don’t ________ early. I want to sleep more. A.wake up me B.waking me up C.wake me up D.waking up me 7.— What do you think of Bill? — He is ________ enough to wait for us without getting angry. A.polite B.funny C.patient D.smart 8.Mary is good at writing stories.(同义替换) A.feels like B.is strict in C.does well in D.takes part in 9.—If you believe in yourself, you can succeed.(同义替换) —Thanks a lot! A.support B.improve C.trust D. respect 10.—Whose pen is this, Terry? Yours or Samuel’s? —Mine. It’s easy to tell. The colour of Samuel’s pen is different from mine.(同义替换) A.better than B.as bright as C.not the same as 二、完形填空 (本大题共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出一个能填入文中相应空白处的最佳答案。 A friend in need is a friend indeed. A friend can 11 you out when you are in danger. A friend can listen to your problems. A friend can be with you when you aren’t 12 . Well, 13 can be your friends? Your friends can be your neighbors. Your house is 14 theirs. Your friends can be your 15 . You study in the same class. Your friends can even be strangers. They help you when you just need help in the street. My name is Lucy. I have a friend and her name is Lisa. She is 16 to me. We study in the same class. When I meet problems, she listens to me and tells me what is right or wrong. She is good at sports, so she joins the 17 club and soccer club. She studies all the subjects well 18 she always helps me with my study. With the help of her, my study gets better. She always comes to my home after school. My parents 19 her very much. My mom says Lisa is her second daughter. My mom always makes delicious dinner for us. After dinner, Lisa will help my mom do some 20 . I feel lucky to have a friend like Lisa. 11.A.help B.lose C.run D.come 12.A.cool B.free C.happy D.nice 13.A.what B.who C.when D.where 14.A.over B.across C.along D.near 15.A.teacher B.sister C.cousin D.classmate 16.A.strict B.friendly C.tired D.scared 17.A.swimming B.chess C.story telling D.singing 18.A.because B.and C.but D.or 19.A.like B.forget C.miss D.save 20.A.sports B.reading C.housework D.homework 三、阅读理解 (本大题共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分) A Friendship is very important. However, it is not easy to build a lasting friendship. In order to do so, you need to make the person with whom you want to build a friendship trust you. Of course, it is easier said than done. Here are some of my suggestions about making friends. Firstly, be careful when you want to make friends with someone. He or she may not be as kind as you think. He or she may lie and may cause trouble. Once I told a secret of mine to one of my friends. I told him not to tell the secret to anybody else. He agreed. But that was a lie! I was shocked when I found out that he had told the secret to many people. It was so terrible! Secondly, it is not easy to maintain friendships. You should avoid being selfish (自私的) and think about problems from the side of your friends. It is also important to keep calm. A friendship won’t last long if you don’t care about your friend or blame(责备) him or her whenever there is a conflict (冲突). My last suggestion is: You don’t have to use presents to show that you care for your friends. Friendships do not build on gifts. Instead, they are made up of kindness and true love. Cherish(珍惜) your friends! They are a treasure (财富) in our life! 21.How many suggestions are mentioned about how to make friends? A.Two. B.Three. C.Four. D.Five. 22.Which of the following is NOT true? A.You should be careful when you want to make friends with someone. B.It is very important for a person to keep the secret for his or her friends. C.You should try to stand the side of your friends when there is a conflict. D.You should give presents, kindness and true love to show you care for your friends. 23.What’s the meaning of the underlined word “maintain”? A.维护 B.尊重 C.看守 D.破坏 24.To keep friendships, we must ________. ①think about problems from the side of our friends ②be unselfish ③keep calm ④show kindness ⑤agree with friends A.①②③⑤ B.①②③④ C.①②④⑤ D.②③④⑤ 25.What’s the best title of the passage? A.We should learn to share B.How to make more friends? C.How to build a lasting friendship? D.What is a friendship? B Linda was my best friend—like the sister I never had. We did everything together: piano lessons, movies, swimming, and horseback riding… When I was 13, my family moved away. Linda and I kept in touch through letters, and we saw each other on special time—like my wedding and Linda’s. Soon we were busy with children and moving to new homes, and we wrote less often. One day a card that I sent came back, stamped “Address Unknown”. I had no idea how to find Linda. Over the years, I missed Linda very much. I wanted to share happiness of my children and then grandchildren. And I needed to share my sadness when my brother and mother died. There was an empty in my heart that only a friend like Linda could fill. One day I was reading a newspaper when I noticed a photo of a young woman who looked very much like Linda and whose last name was Wagman—Linda’s married name. “There must be thousands of Wagmans,” I thought, but I still wrote to her. She called as soon as she got my letter. “Mrs. Tobin!” she said excitedly, “Linda Wagman is my mother.” Minutes later, I heard a voice that I knew very much, even 40 years later, laughed and cried and caught up on each other’s lives. Now the empty place in my heart is filled. And there’s one thing that Linda and I know for sure: We won’t lose each other again! 26.How did the writer keep in touch with Linda after moving away? A.By WeChat. B.By talking on the phone. C.By seeing often. D.By writing letters. 27.The writer and Linda didn’t often write to each other because they ________. A.were busy with children and moving to new homes B.didn’t like writing letters C.could see each other on special time D.could talk on the phone 28.There was an empty in the writer’s heart because ________. A.she was in trouble B.her brother and mother died C.she didn’t have a friend like Linda to share her happiness and sadness D.she couldn’t find her best friend 29.The writer was happy when ________. A.she wrote the letter after reading a newspaper B.she noticed a photo of a young woman who looked like Linda C.she heard Linda’s voice D.she read a newspaper 30.The writer and Linda haven’t seen each other ________. A.for 13 years B.since the writer’s brother died C.since the writer moved away D.for 40 years C Should friends be different or the same? We asked three people about their ideas. Here are their answers. James Green I like to have friends who are like me. I’m quieter than most of the kids in my class, and my best friend Yuan Li is quiet, too. There are some differences between us, though. I’m smarter than Yuan Li. He’s stronger than me. Huang Lei It’s not necessary to be the same. I like to have friends who are different from me. My best friend Leo is taller and more outgoing than me. We both like sports, but Leo is more athletic (健壮的) than me. He always beats (打败) me at tennis. Mary Smith I don’t really care. My best friend is Carol. Carol is very funny, and she is more outgoing than I am. But we both like doing the same things. I don’t think differences or similarities (相似点) are important in a friendship (友谊). 31.What are James Green and Yuan Li both like? A.Outgoing. B.Quiet. C.Funny. D.Strong. 32.Who is Mary Smith’s best friend? A.Huang Lei. B.Leo. C.James. D.Carol. 33.Which kind of person would Huang Lei like to make friends with? A.Someone funny. B.Someone similar to him. C.Someone more outgoing. D.Someone different from him. 34.How many ideas about making friends are mentioned (被提及) in the passage? A.One. B.Two. C.Three. D.Four. 35.Which of the following is TRUE? A.There are some differences between James Green and his best friend. B.Huang Lei looks stronger than his best friend. C.Mary Smith thinks differences are important in a friendship. D.Mary Smith thinks it’s important to be the same. 四、阅读还原 (本大题共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) Everyone needs friends. There is an old saying, “Friends are God’s way of taking care of us.” The American writer Sally says finding friendship is just like planting a tree. You plant the seed and look after it to make it grow. 36 First, 37 What makes a good friend? It is not because a person has money or a good look. A good friend should be kind and patient. For example, if you have a bad day, a good friend should listen to your complaints (抱怨) and try his or her best to help you. 38 You should be more outgoing and often talk and share your feelings with them. Second, things cannot always be happy. 39 What should you do when you have a fight with your friend? You have to talk to him or her. When there is no one around, have an honest talk. If he or she doesn’t want to talk, you could write a letter. Finally, 40 Tell him or her how you are feeling, say what your friend has done wrong, and explain (解释) why you did this or that. Remember that friendship is the most important thing in your life. A.you should choose (选择) a good friend. B.A friend in need is a friend indeed. C.But how can you find real friendship and keep it? D.Even the best friends have fights (打架). E.there are three steps to be friends again: F.To make a friend, you cannot be too shy. 五、匹配阅读。(本大题共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) 左边是我的五位朋友的描述,右边是七个人物的自我介绍,请为左栏的人物选择最匹配的自我介绍。 41 . Jenny is my best friend. She likes the colour yellow. 42 . My friend Wang Lei is from China. His telephone number is 556-7789. 43 . Tom is my good friend, and he is in Guangzhou now. He likes Guangdong food very much. 44 . My friend Tony is only 11 years old and he is 179 cm tall. He wants to be a basketball player like Yao Ming. 45 . Liu Mei, one of my friends, likes singing very much. She wants to be a singer. A.I am a girl and I love music. I like singing very much. B.I am a boy in Guangzhou. I like eating the delicious Guangdong food here. C. I am a middle school student and my telephone number is 556-8879. D.I am an English girl. My favourite colour is yellow. E. I am an English girl. I like Chinese food very much and I love China. F. I am a middle school student and I like playing basketball very much. And I am very tall. G. I am a Chinese student. You can call me at 556-7789 第2部分 非选择题部分 六、短文填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 用所给单词的适当形式填空,未提供单词的限填一词,将答案写在答题卡上。 It is a rainy day, and one of the most famous guqin 46 (play), Boya, is sitting with his instrument (乐器) by the riverside. 47 (sudden), he spots a woodcutter called Zhong Ziqi in the forest and invites him to come and listen 48 his music. Boya plays the guqin and 49 (imagine) many tall and proud mountains. Zhong Ziqi listens for a short time, and then says, “When you play, I see Mount Tai reaching into the sky!” Boya is 50 (surprise), but continues to play. Again, Zhong Ziqi listens and shouts, “Your music sounds strong and beautiful, like flowing rivers!” Whatever Boya thinks about, Zhong Ziqi hears in his music. They both realize now that they are soulmates, and they 51 (be) friends for lifelong time in the future. Some time later, Boya hears that Zhong Ziqi has passed away. He is very sad, and visites his 52 (friend) tomb (坟墓). Boya says, “We had such 53 deep connection with each other! I’ll never be able 54 (find) another person like you...so 55 should I keep my guqin?” Boya played one last song on his guqin and then broke it in half. He never played the instrument again. 七、选词填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面的短文,用方框中所给词的适当形式填空,使文意通顺,结构正确。(每个单词限用一次) are good at; take care of; quality; thought; end; guitar; support; honest; willing; glad I have a good friend. Her name is Mary. She and I often spend our weekends together. She is a very honest person and always rises to the occasion (应对自如) when there’s a chance to help others. One day, she suggested we can join a volunteer activity to 56 the old at a local community center and I was 57 to go with her. We take the bus to the center. As we look after the elderly, her personal 58 impresses me most. She listens to their 59 and stories patiently and respectfully. It’s not just about the physical support she provides, but the emotional 60 too. She makes them feel valued and 61 cared for. After a few hours, we decide to take a talent show. My friend organizes a small concert where she plays the 62 . Some volunteers who 63 modern dance perform in a 64 mood. Her music light up the faces of the elderly fills the room. It’s a beautiful sight to see. By the 65 of day, as we head home, I reflect on the day. My friend’s actions have taught me the true meaning of kindness and generosity. She is a role model, and I am grateful for the support she gives not only to others but also to me. 八、书面表达(15分) 66.请根据以下内容写一篇英语短文介绍你的朋友Rebecca。她是美国人,今年13岁,在深圳中学学习,她非常喜欢中国。 要点: 1. 她的各门功课情况和汉语水平; 2. 她的个人爱好,以及在学校每天的生活学习情况; 3. 她喜欢在深圳生活的原因。 要求: 1. 词数60左右,开头已经给出,不计入总词数; 2. 可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯; 3. 文中不能出现与本人相关的信息。 Rebecca’s Colorful Life in China I have a good friend. Her name is Rebecca. She is thirteen years old. _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 答案第10页,共10页 原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!6 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

Unit 1 Friendship【A卷·提升卷】-2024-2025学年七年级英语上册单元速记·巧练(深圳专用,沪教牛津版2024)
1
Unit 1 Friendship【A卷·提升卷】-2024-2025学年七年级英语上册单元速记·巧练(深圳专用,沪教牛津版2024)
2
Unit 1 Friendship【A卷·提升卷】-2024-2025学年七年级英语上册单元速记·巧练(深圳专用,沪教牛津版2024)
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。