精品解析:辽宁省鞍山市铁东区2025-2026学年八年级下学期5月阶段考试英语试题

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2026-05-15
| 2份
| 27页
| 7人阅读
| 0人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 八年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期中
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 辽宁省
地区(市) 鞍山市
地区(区县) 铁东区
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 2.10 MB
发布时间 2026-05-15
更新时间 2026-05-15
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-05-15
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/57888949.html
价格 5.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

英语试卷 (本试卷共45道题 考试时间90分钟 满分90分) 温馨提示:考生答题时,必须将答案写在答题纸上,写在试卷上无效。 卷I 选择题(共50分) I. 阅读理解(共 20 小题, 每小题 2 分; 满分 40 分) 第一节 阅读下面语言材料, 从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳答案。 Passage 1. Fun Day at the Zoo! Want to make friends with animals and get close to nature? Join us and have fun! When 10:00 AM—4:00 PM 9th May Where Sunshine City Zoo (You will take the school bus to get there.) Who can join Students at No. 5 Middle School Price ¥20 each child What will you do? ▲ See animals like lions, elephants, and monkeys. ▲ Watch the exciting bird show. ▲ Take photos of your happy time. Important rules 1. Stay with your teacher or group. 2. Bring your lunch. 3. Be kind to animals. 4. Don’t litter. For more information 630035 SunActivity@camp.com 1. When is the activity? A. On 10th May. B. On 1st May. C. On 9th May. D. On 20th May. 2. How will students get to Sunshine City Zoo? A. B. C. D. 3. What can students do at the zoo? ①Watch animals. ②Feed animals. ③Take pictures. ④Enjoy the bird show. A. ①②③ B. ②③④ C. ①②④ D. ①③④ 4. Where can we find the reading? A. On a map. B. In a storybook. C. In a cookbook. D. On a school noticeboard. 【答案】1. C 2. B 3. D 4. D 【解析】 【导语】本文主要是面向第五中学学生的动物园欢乐日活动通知,介绍了活动的时间、地点、参与要求、费用、活动内容、出行方式、规则和咨询方式,邀请该校学生参与活动、亲近大自然、结识动物朋友。 【1题详解】 原文When板块“9th May”明确写明活动时间是5月9日。 【2题详解】 原文提到“You will take the school bus to get there”,说明学生乘坐校车前往,选项B的图片对应校车。 【3题详解】 文中“What will you do?”中提到的活动有:观赏动物(①)、观看鸟类表演(④)、拍照(③),全程没有提到可以喂动物(②),因此①③④正确。 【4题详解】 这是一篇面向第五中学学生的活动通知,最有可能出现在学校布告栏上,地图、故事书、菜谱都不符合场景。 Passage 2. ①I had a very special teacher in high school many years ago. Her husband died of a heart attack. About a week after his death, she shared some of her insights with us. ②The class was nearly over. She said, “Before class is over, I would like to share with all of you an important insight. Each of us is put here on Earth to learn, share, love, appreciate (欣赏) and give. We must make good use of every single day.” ③Her eyes beginning to water, she went on, “So I would like you all to make me a promise. From now on, on your way to school, or on your way home, find something beautiful to notice. It doesn’t have to be something you see—it could be a scent (气味) or the sound of the gentle wind. Please look for these things, and treasure them. They are the stuff of life. We must make it a point to notice them, for at any time it can all be taken away.” ④Every once in a while, I think of that teacher and try to treasure all of those things that sometimes we do not realize. Take notice of something special you see during your lunch hour today. Walk barefoot along the beach at sunset. As we get older, it is not the things we did that we regret (遗憾), but the things we didn’t do. 5. The word “insights” in Paragraph 1 means ________. A. things B. promises C. loves D. thoughts 6. According to the text, something beautiful to notice couldn’t be ________. A. a scent from a flower B. the sound of the gentle wind C. some waste on the way home D. a lovely cloud in the sky 7. What’s the best title for the text? A. Making a promise B. Little things in life C. My teacher’s insights D. My high school days 8. How is the text organized? A. ①②③/④ B. ①/②③④ C. ①/②③/④ D. ①/②/③④ 【答案】5. D 6. C 7. C 8. C 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了作者高中老师分享的人生感悟:珍惜每一天,留意生活中美好的小事。 【5题详解】 第一段中“insights”所在句为:“she shared some of her insights with us”,后文她分享了对人生的感悟,因此“insights”意为“thoughts”。 【6题详解】 第三段老师列举可留意的事物:“a scent (气味) or the sound of the gentle wind”,未提及“some waste on the way home”。 【7题详解】 全文围绕老师的感悟展开,因此“My teacher’s insights”是最佳标题。 【8题详解】 文章结构为:第一段引出老师,第二、三段老师分享感悟,第四段作者总结。因此结构为①/②③/④,对应C项。 Passage 3. How do you eat your food? Some people use forks and knives. Some use their hands. And some, like the Chinese, use chopsticks. Chopsticks, or kuaizi in Chinese, are a pair of thin sticks usually made of wood or bamboo. For a long time, the Chinese have been using these tools for their everyday meals. Holding the pair of sticks between the fingers of one hand, they can pick up any piece of food. Chopsticks were invented over 3,000 years ago in China and had a common beginning by being used as cooking tools. It is thought that the first chopsticks were used to pick out food from a cooking pot. But as creative cooking tools developed, the material (材料) of chopsticks was changed. Using chopsticks creates a more demanding (要求高的) eating experience. You cannot get as much food in your mouth at a time as using a fork or spoon. Since it takes longer to eat, people may eat less. Using chopsticks gives you a tool to eat at any time and anywhere. When no fork or spoon is available (可用的) and eating with your fingers isn’t possible, find any two objects like sticks, place them between your fingers and start eating. And remember: Avoid sticking the ends of chopsticks into a bowl of food. Placing chopsticks into your food makes it look like an offering to the dead. Chopsticks are not musical instruments. Using your chopsticks as drumsticks at the table will get you a serious look from your host. Avoid using your chopsticks to point at people. Use words to get your point across rather than your chopsticks. 9. How did the writer introduce the topic of the text? A. By telling a moving story. B. By asking and answering a question. C. By listing some numbers. D. By comparing two different products. 10. What does the underlined word “they” refer to? A. The chopsticks. B. The forks. C. The fingers. D. The Chinese. 11. Which of the following about chopsticks are mentioned in the text? a. What they are made of. b. What they are used for. c. How long the history of them is. d. What to follow when using them. e. How much a pair is. f. Where they are made in China. A. acde. B. bdef. C. cdef. D. abcd. 12. What’s the purpose of this text? A. To call on people to use chopsticks often. B. To explain why the Chinese use chopsticks. C. To tell people something about chopsticks. D. To compare all eating tools in the world. 【答案】9. B 10. D 11. D 12. C 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了筷子的定义、历史起源、用途优势以及使用礼仪,旨在让读者全面了解中国传统餐具筷子的相关知识。 【9题详解】 文章以问句“How do you eat your food?”开篇,随后列举了不同的用餐工具并引出筷子这一话题,属于“提问并回答”的引入方式。 【10题详解】 根据上下文“Holding the pair of sticks between the fingers of one hand, they can pick up any piece of food.”可知,此处的“they”指代前文提到的中国人(the Chinese)。 【11题详解】 文中提到筷子的制作材料(wood or bamboo)、用途(pick up food)、历史(over 3,000 years ago)、使用礼仪(避免插在食物中、不用作乐器等),未提及价格和产地,因此选项a、b、c、d正确。 【12题详解】 全文围绕筷子的多个方面展开介绍,目的是向读者普及筷子的相关知识。 Passage 4. A good conversation happens when people are asking each other the right kinds of questions and then giving the right answers. Let’s take a look at four different types of questions you can use in a conversation. Type ①: The Open-ended Question An open-ended question is a question that cannot be answered with “yes” or “no”. The opposite is a closed-ended question. Closed-ended questions always end the conversation. An open-ended question allows you to learn more about the other person and gives you something to reply to. Type ②: The Follow-up Question When it comes to conversations, a follow-up question is something that is asked based on what the other person already said. In order to ask a good follow-up question, you need to listen carefully. Follow-up questions keep the conversation moving and show the other person you were listening to what they said. Type ③: The Clarifying (澄清) Question When do you need to ask a clarifying question? There are two situations. First, that is when the information you heard was unclear. And second, that is when you are having trouble understanding what the speaker is trying to express. A clarifying question can be open-ended or closed-ended. Type ④: The Superlative (最高级的) Question Questions, like “What is the best trip you’ve ever taken?” or “What’s your most unforgettable thing?” really let you learn more about the person you’re having a conversation with. 13. What do you need to do to ask a good follow-up question? A. Add your own ideas. B. Answer an open-ended question. C. Listen to the speaker carefully. D. Keep the conversation moving. 14. Which of the following is ONE situation when we need to ask a clarifying question? A. When the information is very clear. B. When we are trying to start talking. C. When we want to reply to a closed-ended question. D. When we have trouble understanding the speaker. 15. Why does the writer use the sentence “What is the best trip you’ve ever taken?” A. To give an example. B. To find an answer. C. To create an interest. D. To start a conversation. 16. What is the writer trying to do in the text? A. Explain how to make friends. B. Introduce some school rules. C. Teach us some useful sentences. D. Guide us on how to ask questions. 【答案】13. C 14. D 15. A 16. D 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了4种可用于日常对话的提问类型,分别说明了各类提问的定义、作用与适用场景,旨在帮助人们通过正确提问开展顺畅良好的交流。 【13题详解】 原文“The Follow-up Question”部分原文“In order to ask a good follow-up question, you need to listen carefully”明确说明,要提出好的跟进问题,需要认真倾听说话者。 【14题详解】 原文“The Clarifying Question”部分原文“There are two situations. First,…”明确说明需要提澄清问题的两种情况:听到的信息不清晰、无法理解说话者想表达的内容。只有D选项“When we have trouble understanding the speaker.”符合描述。 【15题详解】 原文“The Superlative Question”部分,作者在介绍完最高级问题后,用“like…”引出这句话,是举例说明什么是最高级问题,因此作者这句话是用来举例子。 【16题详解】 文章第一段就点明主旨,介绍对话中可以使用的四种不同类型的问题,目的是指导我们如何在对话中提问。 第二节 阅读短文,从下面所给的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有一个多余的选项。 Passage 5. Forest fires are becoming a huge problem all over the world. The fires burn a great many trees and houses. As a result, many animals and people lose their homes. The even more worrying thing is that fires like these are becoming more and more common. There are several reasons for this. One big reason for so many forest fires around the world is climate change. Climate change means our planet’s weather is changing. ____17____ So more fires start and those fires are more difficult to put out. While some fires start naturally, others happen because of human activity. ____18____ And as people spend more and more time outdoors (在野外) enjoying nature, forest fires are more likely to happen. Big fires usually burn for a long time and they are not good for the environment or for people. ____19____ Many people may not know this, but small forest fires can be good for nature. They help clear away old or dead trees to make room for new ones. The burnt wood turns into ash (灰). ____20____ However, problems start if there are too many small forest fires or small fires grow too large. A. However, this is not true for small fires. B. It helps the new forest to grow. C. The weather in many places has become hotter and drier. D. Because of this, new forests take many years to grow back again. E. Even something as simple as a campfire can start a huge forest fire. 【答案】17. C 18. E 19. A 20. B 【解析】 【导语】本文围绕森林火灾这一全球性问题展开,介绍了森林火灾日益频发的现状、主要成因以及大火与小火对自然环境的不同影响。 【17题详解】 根据“Climate change means our planet’s weather is changing.”可知,气候变化导致地球天气发生改变,C选项“The weather in many places has become hotter and drier.”说明了许多地方天气变得更炎热干燥,与后文“因此更多火灾发生且更难扑灭”的语境衔接紧密。 【18题详解】 根据“While some fires start naturally, others happen because of human activity.”可知,除了自然原因,人类活动也会引发火灾,E选项“Even something as simple as a campfire can start a huge forest fire.”以篝火为例,说明了人类活动引发火灾的具体表现,与该部分主题契合。 【19题详解】 根据“Big fires usually burn for a long time and they are not good for the environment or for people.” 可知,大火持续时间长,对环境和人类都有害,A选项“However, this is not true for small fires.”通过转折引出后文小火对自然有益的内容,形成对比。 【20题详解】 根据“The burnt wood turns into ash (灰).”可知,燃烧后的木头会变成灰烬,B选项“It helps the new forest to grow.”说明了灰烬能帮助新森林生长,承接了前文灰烬的作用,与该部分语境相符。 II. 完形填空(共 10 小题,每小题 1 分;满分 10 分) 根据短文内容,从 A,B,C,D 四个选项中选择一个最佳答案。 For Wang Xueting and her father Wang Kequan from Chengdu, Sichuan Province, running is an important part of their lives. Wang Kequan is blind. He was once ____21____ about that. He even locked himself at home and ____22____ to see anyone. Seeing that, Wang Xueting, who loves running, ____23____ her father to take up running to cheer him up. At first, Wang Xueting bought a treadmill (跑步机) for her father, ____24____ it was difficult for him to use. She then decided to serve as her father’s ____25____ through a tether (绳) to run with him outside. She told him about the turns and obstacles (障碍物) on the road when they were running. After some time her father was able to run like a ____26____ person with her help. They have run every day since 2020. Wang Kequan slowly developed a love for running. His blood pressure has dropped and his ____27____ has improved. Also, running has brought the father and daughter closer. They talk about ____28____ everything when they run, such as Wang Xueting’s school and her favorite subjects. Wang Xueting and her father have joined a club called “Running in the Dark” and they are ____29____ a running race. They believe they will do well in it. Wang Kequan says though life is not ____30____ for him, he is full of hope now. 21. A. serious B. excited C. upset D. honest 22. A. waited B. refused C. chose D. forgot 23. A. reminded B. ordered C. allowed D. advised 24. A. because B. if C. but D. until 25. A. eyes B. hands C. ears D. legs 26. A. famous B. normal C. simple D. foreign 27. A. action B. service C. memory D. health 28. A. almost B. still C. even D. only 29. A. caring about B. picking up C. preparing for D. checking out 30. A. real B. full C. safe D. easy 【答案】21. C 22. B 23. D 24. C 25. A 26. B 27. D 28. A 29. C 30. D 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了王雪婷和她的父亲王克全通过跑步建立深厚感情的故事。 【21题详解】 句意:他曾经对这件事很苦恼。 根据后文“He even locked himself at home”(他甚至把自己锁在家里)可知,他对自己失明这件事感到很苦恼。 【22题详解】 句意:他甚至把自己锁在家里拒绝见任何人。 由前文“He even locked himself at home”可知,他把自己锁在家里,应该是拒绝见任何人。 【23题详解】 句意:见状,热爱跑步的王雪婷,建议爸爸通过跑步振作起来。 advise sb. to do sth.表示 “建议某人做某事”,符合父女间的语境。 【24题详解】 句意:起初,王雪婷给父亲买了一台跑步机,但父亲觉得使用起来很困难。 “Wang Xueting bought a treadmill for her father”和“it was difficult for him to use”之间是转折关系。 【25题详解】 句意:然后她决定充当父亲的眼睛,通过绳子和他一起到外面跑步。 因为父亲失明,所以王雪婷充当父亲的眼睛,A选项符合情境。 【26题详解】 句意:在王雪婷的帮助下,父亲能像正常人一样跑步。 结合句意以及“Wang Kequan slowly developed a love for running.”可知父亲能像正常人一样跑步。B选项符合情境。 【27题详解】 句意:他的血压下降了,健康状况也有所改善。 根据“His blood pressure has dropped”(他的血压下降了)可知,他的健康状况有所改善。 【28题详解】 句意:他们跑步时几乎谈论所有事情,比如王雪婷的学校和她最喜欢的科目。 结合句意可知,talk about almost everything表示“几乎谈论所有事”。 【29题详解】 句意:王雪婷和她的父亲加入了一个名为“黑暗中奔跑”的俱乐部,他们正在准备一场跑步比赛。 根据“They believe they will do well in it.”可知,他们相信自己能在比赛中表现好,说明他们在为跑步比赛做准备。 【30题详解】 句意:王克全说,虽然生活并不容易,但他现在充满了希望。 因为父亲失明,所以生活对他来说并不容易。空前有not,所以D选项符合语境。 卷II 非选择题(共40分) III. 语篇填空 (共 10 小题, 每小题 1 分;满分 10 分) 阅读短文,在空白处填入适当的单词或用括号内所给词的适当的形式填空,使短文意思通顺、连贯。 Young people are often unhappy when they are with their parents. They say that their parents don’t understand them. They often think their parents are too strict ____31____ them. Parents often find it difficult to win their ____32____ (child) trust. And they seem to forget how they ____33____ (they) felt when they were young. For example, young people like to do things without much thinking. It’s one of their ways to show that they have grown up and they can solve some difficult problems. But ____34____ (old) people always think more than young people. Most of them plan things ahead and don’t want their plans to be changed. So when you want your parents to let you do something, you ____35____ (succeed) easily if you ask before you really start doing it. Young people often make their parents ____36____ (anger) by the clothes they wear, the music they enjoy and something else. But they don’t mean ____37____ (cause) any trouble. They just want to be cut off from the old people’s world and they are trying to make ____38____ new culture of their own. And if their parents don’t like their music or clothes or their ways of speech, the young people will feel very sad. Sometimes instead of going out with their parents, they just want to stay at home alone and do ____39____ they like. If you plan to do something, you’d better win your parents over and get them to understand you. If so, your parents will ____40____ (certain) let you do what you want to do. 【答案】31. with 32. children’s 33. themselves 34. older 35. will succeed 36. angry 37. to cause 38. a 39. what##whatever 40. certainly 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要探讨了年轻人与父母之间常因沟通和观念差异产生矛盾的现象,并分析了背后的原因,同时也给出了年轻人与父母相处的建议。 【31题详解】 句意:他们经常认为父母对他们太严格了。固定搭配be strict with sb.表示“对某人严格”。 【32题详解】 句意:父母常常发现很难赢得他们孩子的信任。横线后是名词trust,此处需要表达“孩子们的信任”,要用名词所有格形式,child的复数是children,所有格为children’s。 【33题详解】 句意:他们似乎忘记了自己年轻时的感受。根据“how they...felt when they were young”可知,这里表示“他们自己的感受”,需要用反身代词。 【34题详解】 句意:但是年纪更大的人总是比年轻人想得多。后文出现了than表示比较,结合语境,这里指“年纪更大的人(长辈)”,用old的比较级older。 【35题详解】 句意:所以当你想让父母同意你做某事时,如果你在真正开始前先询问,你会很容易成功。这是一个条件状语从句,遵循“主将从现”原则,从句用一般现在时,主句用一般将来时。 【36题详解】 句意:年轻人经常因为穿的衣服、喜欢的音乐或其他事情惹父母生气。make sb.+adj.表示“使某人……”,为固定搭配。此处需要形容词angry,表示“生气的”。 【37题详解】 句意:但他们并不是有意要惹麻烦。固定搭配mean to do sth.表示“打算/做某事”。 【38题详解】 句意:他们只是想脱离长辈的世界,努力创造一种属于自己的新文化。此处表示“一种新文化”,用不定冠词a表示泛指。 【39题详解】 句意:有时他们宁愿待在家里,独自做自己喜欢的事,也不愿和父母出门。横线处引导宾语从句,在从句中作like的宾语,表示 “……的事情”,可用what或whatever。 【40题详解】 句意:如果这样,你的父母肯定会让你做你想做的事。此处修饰动词let,需要用副词形式,certain的副词是certainly。 IV. 阅读与表达 (共 4 小题,41~43 小题,每小题 2 分, 44 小题 4 分;满分 10 分) 阅读短文,然后根据内容回答问题。 My grandson Jason looked different from other children of his age. I sat down on a chair and noticed the ladder lying on the ground under the big tree beside the driveway. It seemed that Jason was up in that tree and had accidentally kicked the ladder away. He wasn’t about to come down, and he wouldn’t let me know he was trapped (困住). I could put up the ladder and rescue (救援) him, but then I recalled (回忆) an event in my youth. Mr. Cutting was a white-haired gentleman, who entered my life when I was Jason’s age. One afternoon I went out with some older boys, who later left me alone in the mountain. I tried for an hour to find my way home. When climbing over fallen trees, I got stuck in the bushes. Being afraid, I cried. Suddenly I heard someone whistling (口哨). “Hello,” said Mr. Cutting. “Out for a walk?” I nodded, “I’ve just been out exploring the old quarry (采石场), but I’ve got to go home now. If you’d wait a minute, I’ll walk back to the town with you after I finish this wood whistle.” So we walked back home together, and the wood whistle was mine, sounding loud and clear. Now I suddenly realize what an unusual act of kindness that was — Mr. Cutting had heard me crying, but he didn’t play the role of a rescuer. Instead, he whistled so that I could find him. I got up from the chair and parked my truck right under the big tree where Jason was. I picked up the ladder and carried it to the back of the house. When I returned, Jason was sitting in my chair. “Where have you been?” I asked. “Exploring,” Jason said. “I am a Cub Scout (童子军), you know.” “Yes,” I smiled and said, “I know.” 41. Where was Jason trapped? _______________________________ 42. When did the writer get stuck in the bushes? _______________________________ 43. Why did the writer park his truck right under the tree and put back the ladder? _______________________________ 44. Do you think it is good to help people by directly giving what they need? Why or why not? Write 30 words or more. _______________________________ 【答案】41. He was trapped in the big tree beside the driveway. 42. One afternoon when he was Jason’s age, he went out with some older boys and was left alone in the mountain. 43. Because he wanted to help Jason keep his dignity, letting him come down by himself, just like Mr. Cutting helped him years ago. 44. I think it is not always good.Sometimes direct help can make people feel ashamed and lose confidence .True kindness should respect others’dignity,let them keep pride and grow by solving problems on their own.We should help others in a proper and gentle way.(答案不唯一,言之有理即可) 【解析】 【导语】 本文讲述了作者的孙子Jason被困在树上不愿求助,作者由此回忆起年少时自己被困山中,Mr.Cutting没有直接上前施救,而是用善意的方式引导自己走出困境的往事,最终作者选择用同样温柔、保全自尊的方式,引导Jason主动走下大树的故事。 【41题详解】 原文第一段提到“ It seemed that Jason was up in that tree and had accidentally kicked the ladder away”,直接点明Jason被困在车道旁的大树上,答案为原文细节直接提取。 【42题详解】 原文第二段交代“ One afternoon I went out with some older boys, who later left me alone in the mountain...When climbing over fallen trees, I got stuck in the bushes”,准确说明了作者被困灌木丛的时间与背景信息,属于原文定位细节信息。 【43题详解】 作者从年少经历中明白直接施救会伤害孩子自尊。所以他用同样温柔含蓄的方式,给Jason体面,引导他主动走下树。 【44题详解】 本题为主观开放题,结合文章主旨可知:直接给予帮助虽能快速解决问题,却容易挫伤对方自尊心;巧妙、含蓄的善意,既能帮人脱困,又能守护他人体面,更能帮助对方独立成长。言之有理、贴合文本主旨即可得分。 V. 书面表达(共20分) 45. 生活中意外事故时有发生,我们可能会受伤,也会有收获和成长。请你根据下面思维导图的提示,以“An Unlucky Accident”为题写一篇英语短文。 要点:1. 内容须包含思维导图上提示的全部信息,并适当增加拓展; 2. 语言表达要准确,语句要通顺、完整以使行文连贯; 3. 词数80~100, 开头已给出,不计入总词数; 4. 文中不得提及有关考生个人身份的任何信息,如校名、人名等。 An Unlucky Accident An accident may happen at any time in our life. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】范文: An Unlucky Accident An accident may happen at any time in our life. Last Monday morning, an unlucky accident happened to me on the school playground. I played with my friends happily after school. I ran too fast and fell down on the wet ground. My arm was hurt a little. My classmates ran to me at once and helped me up. I didn’t cry and tried to relax myself. From this lesson, I know safety comes first. We should never run too fast in public places. We must always be careful to keep safe. 【解析】 【详解】写作步骤 [第一步:审题立意] 确定文体:叙事类记叙文,以一般过去时为主 明确要点: 事件起因 (时间、地点、做什么、发生了什么)、处理方式 (他人帮助、自己的处理)、呼吁预防类似意外 确定人称:第一人称 (I / my) 注意事项:不出现真实校名、人名;80~100左右 [第二步:构思布局] 三段式结构 开头段:已给开头,引出意外随时可能发生 主体段:介绍事件起因、他人如何帮助、处理方式 结尾段 结尾段:教训,并呼吁预防类似意外 [第三步:要点展开] 要点一:事故起因 (时间、地点、做了什么、发生了什么) 时间:Last Monday morning/last Saturday afternoon/last week/yesterday等 地点:on the school playground/on my way home/on the school bus/at home等 做了什么:I ran too fast/I rode my bike too fast and didn’t notice a stone/I was careless and knocked over a hot cup of water等 发生了什么:fell down on the wet ground/fell off the bike/was badly hurt by the hot water/fell off the bus等 要点二:发生意外后的处理方式 (他人帮助、自我应对) 他人帮助:My classmates ran to me at once and helped me up/A kind passer‑by helped me stand up and check my hurt/A stranger gave me some paper to wipe my wound/My mother took me to the hospital at once等 自我应对:I didn’t cry and tried to relax myself./I calmed down and went home slowly/I walked carefully to avoid falling again等 要点三:呼吁预防类似意外 safety comes first/We should never run too fast in public places./We must always be careful to keep safe./We should be more careful in daily life./Never be careless when we do things./We must keep safe all the time.等 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 英语试卷 (本试卷共45道题 考试时间90分钟 满分90分) 温馨提示:考生答题时,必须将答案写在答题纸上,写在试卷上无效。 卷I 选择题(共50分) I. 阅读理解(共 20 小题, 每小题 2 分; 满分 40 分) 第一节 阅读下面语言材料, 从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳答案。 Passage 1. Fun Day at the Zoo! Want to make friends with animals and get close to nature? Join us and have fun! When 10:00 AM—4:00 PM 9th May Where Sunshine City Zoo (You will take the school bus to get there.) Who can join Students at No. 5 Middle School Price ¥20 each child What will you do? ▲ See animals like lions, elephants, and monkeys. ▲ Watch the exciting bird show. ▲ Take photos of your happy time. Important rules 1. Stay with your teacher or group. 2. Bring your lunch. 3. Be kind to animals. 4. Don’t litter. For more information 630035 SunActivity@camp.com 1. When is the activity? A. On 10th May. B. On 1st May. C. On 9th May. D. On 20th May. 2. How will students get to Sunshine City Zoo? A. B. C. D. 3. What can students do at the zoo? ①Watch animals. ②Feed animals. ③Take pictures. ④Enjoy the bird show. A. ①②③ B. ②③④ C. ①②④ D. ①③④ 4. Where can we find the reading? A. On a map. B. In a storybook. C. In a cookbook. D. On a school noticeboard. Passage 2. ①I had a very special teacher in high school many years ago. Her husband died of a heart attack. About a week after his death, she shared some of her insights with us. ②The class was nearly over. She said, “Before class is over, I would like to share with all of you an important insight. Each of us is put here on Earth to learn, share, love, appreciate (欣赏) and give. We must make good use of every single day.” ③Her eyes beginning to water, she went on, “So I would like you all to make me a promise. From now on, on your way to school, or on your way home, find something beautiful to notice. It doesn’t have to be something you see—it could be a scent (气味) or the sound of the gentle wind. Please look for these things, and treasure them. They are the stuff of life. We must make it a point to notice them, for at any time it can all be taken away.” ④Every once in a while, I think of that teacher and try to treasure all of those things that sometimes we do not realize. Take notice of something special you see during your lunch hour today. Walk barefoot along the beach at sunset. As we get older, it is not the things we did that we regret (遗憾), but the things we didn’t do. 5. The word “insights” in Paragraph 1 means ________. A. things B. promises C. loves D. thoughts 6. According to the text, something beautiful to notice couldn’t be ________. A. a scent from a flower B. the sound of the gentle wind C. some waste on the way home D. a lovely cloud in the sky 7. What’s the best title for the text? A. Making a promise B. Little things in life C. My teacher’s insights D. My high school days 8. How is the text organized? A. ①②③/④ B. ①/②③④ C. ①/②③/④ D. ①/②/③④ Passage 3. How do you eat your food? Some people use forks and knives. Some use their hands. And some, like the Chinese, use chopsticks. Chopsticks, or kuaizi in Chinese, are a pair of thin sticks usually made of wood or bamboo. For a long time, the Chinese have been using these tools for their everyday meals. Holding the pair of sticks between the fingers of one hand, they can pick up any piece of food. Chopsticks were invented over 3,000 years ago in China and had a common beginning by being used as cooking tools. It is thought that the first chopsticks were used to pick out food from a cooking pot. But as creative cooking tools developed, the material (材料) of chopsticks was changed. Using chopsticks creates a more demanding (要求高的) eating experience. You cannot get as much food in your mouth at a time as using a fork or spoon. Since it takes longer to eat, people may eat less. Using chopsticks gives you a tool to eat at any time and anywhere. When no fork or spoon is available (可用的) and eating with your fingers isn’t possible, find any two objects like sticks, place them between your fingers and start eating. And remember: Avoid sticking the ends of chopsticks into a bowl of food. Placing chopsticks into your food makes it look like an offering to the dead. Chopsticks are not musical instruments. Using your chopsticks as drumsticks at the table will get you a serious look from your host. Avoid using your chopsticks to point at people. Use words to get your point across rather than your chopsticks. 9. How did the writer introduce the topic of the text? A. By telling a moving story. B. By asking and answering a question. C. By listing some numbers. D. By comparing two different products. 10. What does the underlined word “they” refer to? A. The chopsticks. B. The forks. C. The fingers. D. The Chinese. 11. Which of the following about chopsticks are mentioned in the text? a. What they are made of. b. What they are used for. c. How long the history of them is. d. What to follow when using them. e. How much a pair is. f. Where they are made in China. A. acde. B. bdef. C. cdef. D. abcd. 12. What’s the purpose of this text? A. To call on people to use chopsticks often. B. To explain why the Chinese use chopsticks. C. To tell people something about chopsticks. D. To compare all eating tools in the world. Passage 4. A good conversation happens when people are asking each other the right kinds of questions and then giving the right answers. Let’s take a look at four different types of questions you can use in a conversation. Type ①: The Open-ended Question An open-ended question is a question that cannot be answered with “yes” or “no”. The opposite is a closed-ended question. Closed-ended questions always end the conversation. An open-ended question allows you to learn more about the other person and gives you something to reply to. Type ②: The Follow-up Question When it comes to conversations, a follow-up question is something that is asked based on what the other person already said. In order to ask a good follow-up question, you need to listen carefully. Follow-up questions keep the conversation moving and show the other person you were listening to what they said. Type ③: The Clarifying (澄清) Question When do you need to ask a clarifying question? There are two situations. First, that is when the information you heard was unclear. And second, that is when you are having trouble understanding what the speaker is trying to express. A clarifying question can be open-ended or closed-ended. Type ④: The Superlative (最高级的) Question Questions, like “What is the best trip you’ve ever taken?” or “What’s your most unforgettable thing?” really let you learn more about the person you’re having a conversation with. 13. What do you need to do to ask a good follow-up question? A. Add your own ideas. B. Answer an open-ended question. C. Listen to the speaker carefully. D. Keep the conversation moving. 14. Which of the following is ONE situation when we need to ask a clarifying question? A. When the information is very clear. B. When we are trying to start talking. C. When we want to reply to a closed-ended question. D. When we have trouble understanding the speaker. 15. Why does the writer use the sentence “What is the best trip you’ve ever taken?” A. To give an example. B. To find an answer. C. To create an interest. D. To start a conversation. 16. What is the writer trying to do in the text? A. Explain how to make friends. B. Introduce some school rules. C. Teach us some useful sentences. D. Guide us on how to ask questions. 第二节 阅读短文,从下面所给的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有一个多余的选项。 Passage 5. Forest fires are becoming a huge problem all over the world. The fires burn a great many trees and houses. As a result, many animals and people lose their homes. The even more worrying thing is that fires like these are becoming more and more common. There are several reasons for this. One big reason for so many forest fires around the world is climate change. Climate change means our planet’s weather is changing. ____17____ So more fires start and those fires are more difficult to put out. While some fires start naturally, others happen because of human activity. ____18____ And as people spend more and more time outdoors (在野外) enjoying nature, forest fires are more likely to happen. Big fires usually burn for a long time and they are not good for the environment or for people. ____19____ Many people may not know this, but small forest fires can be good for nature. They help clear away old or dead trees to make room for new ones. The burnt wood turns into ash (灰). ____20____ However, problems start if there are too many small forest fires or small fires grow too large. A. However, this is not true for small fires. B. It helps the new forest to grow. C. The weather in many places has become hotter and drier. D. Because of this, new forests take many years to grow back again. E. Even something as simple as a campfire can start a huge forest fire. II. 完形填空(共 10 小题,每小题 1 分;满分 10 分) 根据短文内容,从 A,B,C,D 四个选项中选择一个最佳答案。 For Wang Xueting and her father Wang Kequan from Chengdu, Sichuan Province, running is an important part of their lives. Wang Kequan is blind. He was once ____21____ about that. He even locked himself at home and ____22____ to see anyone. Seeing that, Wang Xueting, who loves running, ____23____ her father to take up running to cheer him up. At first, Wang Xueting bought a treadmill (跑步机) for her father, ____24____ it was difficult for him to use. She then decided to serve as her father’s ____25____ through a tether (绳) to run with him outside. She told him about the turns and obstacles (障碍物) on the road when they were running. After some time her father was able to run like a ____26____ person with her help. They have run every day since 2020. Wang Kequan slowly developed a love for running. His blood pressure has dropped and his ____27____ has improved. Also, running has brought the father and daughter closer. They talk about ____28____ everything when they run, such as Wang Xueting’s school and her favorite subjects. Wang Xueting and her father have joined a club called “Running in the Dark” and they are ____29____ a running race. They believe they will do well in it. Wang Kequan says though life is not ____30____ for him, he is full of hope now. 21. A. serious B. excited C. upset D. honest 22. A. waited B. refused C. chose D. forgot 23. A. reminded B. ordered C. allowed D. advised 24. A. because B. if C. but D. until 25. A. eyes B. hands C. ears D. legs 26. A. famous B. normal C. simple D. foreign 27. A. action B. service C. memory D. health 28. A. almost B. still C. even D. only 29. A. caring about B. picking up C. preparing for D. checking out 30. A. real B. full C. safe D. easy 卷II 非选择题(共40分) III. 语篇填空 (共 10 小题, 每小题 1 分;满分 10 分) 阅读短文,在空白处填入适当的单词或用括号内所给词的适当的形式填空,使短文意思通顺、连贯。 Young people are often unhappy when they are with their parents. They say that their parents don’t understand them. They often think their parents are too strict ____31____ them. Parents often find it difficult to win their ____32____ (child) trust. And they seem to forget how they ____33____ (they) felt when they were young. For example, young people like to do things without much thinking. It’s one of their ways to show that they have grown up and they can solve some difficult problems. But ____34____ (old) people always think more than young people. Most of them plan things ahead and don’t want their plans to be changed. So when you want your parents to let you do something, you ____35____ (succeed) easily if you ask before you really start doing it. Young people often make their parents ____36____ (anger) by the clothes they wear, the music they enjoy and something else. But they don’t mean ____37____ (cause) any trouble. They just want to be cut off from the old people’s world and they are trying to make ____38____ new culture of their own. And if their parents don’t like their music or clothes or their ways of speech, the young people will feel very sad. Sometimes instead of going out with their parents, they just want to stay at home alone and do ____39____ they like. If you plan to do something, you’d better win your parents over and get them to understand you. If so, your parents will ____40____ (certain) let you do what you want to do. IV. 阅读与表达 (共 4 小题,41~43 小题,每小题 2 分, 44 小题 4 分;满分 10 分) 阅读短文,然后根据内容回答问题。 My grandson Jason looked different from other children of his age. I sat down on a chair and noticed the ladder lying on the ground under the big tree beside the driveway. It seemed that Jason was up in that tree and had accidentally kicked the ladder away. He wasn’t about to come down, and he wouldn’t let me know he was trapped (困住). I could put up the ladder and rescue (救援) him, but then I recalled (回忆) an event in my youth. Mr. Cutting was a white-haired gentleman, who entered my life when I was Jason’s age. One afternoon I went out with some older boys, who later left me alone in the mountain. I tried for an hour to find my way home. When climbing over fallen trees, I got stuck in the bushes. Being afraid, I cried. Suddenly I heard someone whistling (口哨). “Hello,” said Mr. Cutting. “Out for a walk?” I nodded, “I’ve just been out exploring the old quarry (采石场), but I’ve got to go home now. If you’d wait a minute, I’ll walk back to the town with you after I finish this wood whistle.” So we walked back home together, and the wood whistle was mine, sounding loud and clear. Now I suddenly realize what an unusual act of kindness that was — Mr. Cutting had heard me crying, but he didn’t play the role of a rescuer. Instead, he whistled so that I could find him. I got up from the chair and parked my truck right under the big tree where Jason was. I picked up the ladder and carried it to the back of the house. When I returned, Jason was sitting in my chair. “Where have you been?” I asked. “Exploring,” Jason said. “I am a Cub Scout (童子军), you know.” “Yes,” I smiled and said, “I know.” 41. Where was Jason trapped? _______________________________ 42. When did the writer get stuck in the bushes? _______________________________ 43. Why did the writer park his truck right under the tree and put back the ladder? _______________________________ 44. Do you think it is good to help people by directly giving what they need? Why or why not? Write 30 words or more. _______________________________ V. 书面表达(共20分) 45. 生活中意外事故时有发生,我们可能会受伤,也会有收获和成长。请你根据下面思维导图的提示,以“An Unlucky Accident”为题写一篇英语短文。 要点:1. 内容须包含思维导图上提示的全部信息,并适当增加拓展; 2. 语言表达要准确,语句要通顺、完整以使行文连贯; 3. 词数80~100, 开头已给出,不计入总词数; 4. 文中不得提及有关考生个人身份的任何信息,如校名、人名等。 An Unlucky Accident An accident may happen at any time in our life. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

精品解析:辽宁省鞍山市铁东区2025-2026学年八年级下学期5月阶段考试英语试题
1
精品解析:辽宁省鞍山市铁东区2025-2026学年八年级下学期5月阶段考试英语试题
2
精品解析:辽宁省鞍山市铁东区2025-2026学年八年级下学期5月阶段考试英语试题
3
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。