内容正文:
学易金卷:五年级英语下学期期末真题重组卷(镇江专用)
答题卡姓 名:__________________________
准考证号:
贴条形码区
考生禁填: 缺考标记
违纪标记
以上标志由监考人员用2B铅笔填涂
选择题填涂样例:
正确填涂
错误填涂 [×] [√] [/]
1.答题前,考生先将自己的姓名,准考证号填写清楚,并认真核准条形码上的姓名、准考证号,在规定位置贴好条形码。
2.选择题必须用2B铅笔填涂;非选择题必须用0.5 mm黑色签字笔答题,不得用铅笔或圆珠笔答题;字体工整、笔迹清晰。
3.请按题号顺序在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出区域书写的答案无效;在草稿纸、试题卷上答题无效。
4.保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破。
注意事项
听力部分
一、(24-25五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)听两遍录音,判断下列图片与所听内容是否相符,相符的写“T”,不相符的写“F”。(5分)
1.[ T ] [ F ] 2.[ T ] [ F ] 3.[ T ] [ F ] 4.[ T ] [ F ] 5.[ T ] [ F ]
二、(24-25五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)听两遍录音,选出你所听到的内容。(10分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
6.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 7.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 8.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 9.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 10.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
三、(24-25五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)听两遍录音,根据所听问句,选出正确的答句。(5分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
四、(24-25五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)听两遍录音,根据所听对话及问题,选择正确的答案。(5分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
五、(24-25五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)听三遍录音,将表格内信息补充完整。(5分)
1.____________ 2.____________ 3.____________ 4.____________ 5.____________
六、(23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)选出划线部分发音与其他单词不同的选项。(5分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
七、(23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)从方框中选择恰当的词或短语并用其正确形式完成下列句子(每个只能用一次)。(10分)
1.___________________ 2.___________________ 3.___________________ 4.___________________
5.___________________ 6.___________________ 7.___________________ 8.___________________
9.___________________ 10.___________________
八、单项选择。(10分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
6.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 7.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 8.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 9.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 10.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
九、(23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)阅读下列对话,选择最佳选项完成对话。其中有一项是多余的。(5分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [ E ] [ F ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [ E ] [ F ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [ E ] [ F ]
4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [ E ] [ F ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [ E ] [ F ]
十、按要求完成句子。(10分)
1.____________ ____________ 2.____________ ____________ 3.____________ ____________
4.____________ ____________ 5.____________ ____________
十一、(23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)完形填空。(5分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
十二、(23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)阅读短文,选择合适的选项。(10分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
十三、(23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)阅读短文,判断正(T)误(F)。(5分)
1.[ T ] [ F ] 2.[ T ] [ F ] 3.[ T ] [ F ] 4.[ T ] [ F ] 5.[ T ] [ F ]
十四、(21-22五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)书面表达。(10分)
My important day
学科网(北京)股份有限公司第 1 页 共 3 页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$
学易金卷:五年级英语下学期期末真题重组卷(镇江专用)
参考答案
听力部分
一、1. T 2. F 3. T 4. F 5. F
二、1. B 2. A 3. B 4. B 5. C 6. B 7. A 8. C 9. B 10. B
三、1. A 2. A 3. C 4. C 5. B
四、1. A 2. C 3. B 4. A 5. C
五、1. August 2. May 3. bike 4. tomatoes 5. cleaning
笔试部分
六、1~5BACBC
七、1. dresses up 2. big cities 3. smells nice 4. brush your teeth 5. thirtieth 6. ask, for help 7. shouldn’t 8. chatting/ to chat on the Internet 9. is good for 10. rides a bike
八、1~5CCCBA 6~10BBAAB
九、1~5BFACD
十、1. Where are
2. doesn’t do
3. is washing
4. taking to
5. take to
十一、1~5ABBBC
十二、1~5BCCAA
十三、1~5TFFTF
十四、范文:
My important day
June 5 is the most important day for me, because it is my birthday. My parents will prepare birthday gifts for me. I will invite my friends to my birthday party. We eat cakes, sing songs and play games together. We always have a good time.
学科网(北京)股份有限公司第 1 页 共 2 页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$一听两遍录音,判断下列图片与所听内容是否相符,相符的写T不相符的写f number . one,mom, where's the supermarket? Go along . this street. Turn right at the first traffic lights and you can see IT. Mom, where's the supermarket? Go along . this street, turn right at the first traffic lights and you can see IT. Number two, when is your birthday . is on the twenty seventh of january. When is your birthday . is on the twenty seventh of january? Number three, my favorite ite festival is in may or june. I often watched dragon boat races on that day. My favourite festival is in may or june. I often watched dragon boat races on that day. Number four is the boy doing . housework? Yes, he is. Is the boy doing . housework? Yes, he is. Number five, what's the matter with jim? He has A. What's the matter with jim? He has a toothache. 2、听两遍录音,选出你所听到的内容。Number one, I have a basketball match this afternoon. I have a basketball match this afternoon. Number two, don't fight. It's not good to do that. Don't fight. It's not good to do that. Number three, let me check your teeth. Don't eat too many sweets. Let me check your teeth. Don't eat too many sweets. Number four, excuse me, can you tell me the way to jin shane park? Excuse me, can you tell me the way to jin shen park? Number five, i'm so tired, so I put my two legs on the bed and have a rest. I'm so tired, so I put my two legs on the bed and have a rest. Number six, I at managing station. Now I will go to shanghai. I at managing station, now I will go to shanghai. Number seven, the rabbit points at his ear and says, my ear hurts. The rabbit points at his ear and says, my ear hurts. Number eight, five students have their birthdays on the twentieth of june. Five students have their birthdays on the twentieth of june. Number nine, this festival is in october or november. People often climb mountains and eat rice cakes. This festival is in october or november. People often climb mountains and eat rice cakes. Number ten, mom, where are you? I'm in the bathroom. I'm washing the clothes. Let me help you. Mom, where are you? I'm in the bathroom. I'm washing . the clothes. Let me help you. 3、听两遍录音,根据所听问句选出正确的答句。Number one, is your brother helping your parents at home? Is your brother helping your parents at home? Number two, how do you go to the hospital? How do you go to the hospital? Number three, what does mike like doing? What does mike like doing? Number four, how many spots does a good lady bird have? How many spots does a good lady bird have? Number five, what's wrong with you, Helen? What's wrong with you, Helen? 4、听两遍录音,根据所听对话及问题选择正确的答案。Number one, hello, can I use your computer? I want to find more about chinese festivals. OK, you can into the password to use IT. What's the . password? Is six, eight, four. seven question, what's the password? Hello, can I use your computer? I want to find more about chinese festivals. okay? You can enter the password to use IT. What's the password? Is six, eight, four, seven . question. What's the password? Number two, what do you want to eat on your birthday? Tom. I usually ate a cake or some noodles before, but this time I want to be different. I'd like . some tongue on. Okay, I will make some for you. Question, what does tom want to eat on his birthday this time? What do you want to eat on your birthday? Tom, I usually ate a cake or some noodles before, but this time I want to be different. I'd like some tongue you on OK. I will make some for you. Question. what does tom want to eat on his birthday this time? Number three, i'm ill. I feel cold. Let me check. Oh, you have a fever. You should drink some warm water and take some medicine. Question, what shouldn't the girl do? I'm ill. I feel cold. Let me check. Oh, you have a fever. You should drink some warm water and takes some medicine. Question, what shouldn't the girl do? Number four, mike, why are you so sad? Because I have to do my homework at home. I really want to ride my bike. Question, why is mike so sad? Mike, why are you so sad? Because I have to do my homework at home. I really want to ride my bike. Question, why is mike so sad? Number five, Lucy, i'm in city library of moonlight town now. How can I get to your new home? Oh, it's not far from here. You can walk along moon street for five minutes. My home is just on your . right question. Is Lucy new home far from city library? Lucy, i'm in city library of moonlight town now. How can I get to your new home? It's not far from here. You can walk along moon street for five minutes. My home is just . on your right question. Is Lucy new home far from city library? 五听三遍录音,将表格内信息补充完整。My friend sue lives in china with her family. Sue is twelve. Her birthday is on the twelve of march. SHE goes to school by bus. Her brother bill is eighteen years old. His birthday is on the third of August. He goes to school by bus too. Their father's birthday is on the eighth of january. He goes to work by car. Suz mom's birthday is on the tenth of may. He goes to work by bike every day. Look, they are busy in the evening. Dad is cleaning the table. Mom is cooking dinner in the kitchen. Bill is reading a book. What's so doing? Oh, SHE is washing the tomatoes for her mom in the kitchen. My friend sue lives in china with her family, so is twelve. Her birthday is on the twelve of march. SHE goes to school by bus. Her brother bill is eighteen years old. His birthday is on the third of August. He goes to school by bus too. Their father's birthday is on the eighth of january. He goes to work by car suz mom's birthday is on the tenth of may. SHE egos to work by bike every day. Look, they are busy in the evening. Dad is cleaning the table. Mom is cooking dinner in the kitchen. Bill is reading a book. What's so doing? Oh, SHE is washing the tomatoes for her mom in the kitchen. My friend sue lives in china with her family. Sue is twelve. Her birthday is on the twelve of march. He goes to school by bus. Her brother bill is eighteen years old. His birthday is on the third of August. He goes to school by bus too. Their father's birthday is on the eighth of january. He goes to work by car. Suz mom's birthday is on the tenth of may. He goes to work by bike every day. Look, they are busy in the evening. Dad is cleaning the table. Mom is cooking dinner in the kitchen. Bill is reading a book. What's sue doing? Oh, he is washing the tomatoes for her mom in the kitchen.
学易金卷:五年级英语下学期期末真题重组卷(镇江专用)
参考解析
听力部分
一、1. T 2. F 3. T 4. F 5. F
【听力材料】1. M: Mum, where's the supermarket?
W: Go along this street. Turn right at the first traffic lights. And you can see it.
2. W: When is your birthday?
M: It's on the twenty-seventh of January.
3. My favourite festival is in May or June. I often watch dragon boat races on that day.
4. W: Is the boy doing housework?
M: Yes, he is.
5. W: What's the matter with Jim?
M: He has a toothache.
二、1. B 2. A 3. B 4. B 5. C 6. B 7. A 8. C 9. B 10. B
【听力材料】1. I have a basketball match this afternoon.
2. Don't fight. It's not good to do that.
3. Let me check your teeth. Don't eat too many sweets.
4. Excuse me, can you tell me the way to Jinshan Park?
5. I'm so tired. So I put my two legs on the bed and have a rest.
6. I'm at Nanjing Station now. I will go to Shanghai.
7. The rabbit points at his ear and says, “My ear hurts.”
8. Five students have their birthdays on the twentieth of June.
9. This festival is in October or November. People often climb mountains and eat rice cakes.
10. M: Mum, where are you?
W: I'm in the bathroom. I'm washing the clothes.
M: Let me help you.
三、1. A 2. A 3. C 4. C 5. B
【听力材料】1. Is your brother helping your parents at home?
2. How do you go to the hospital?
3. What does Mike like doing?
4. How many spots does a good ladybird have?
5. What's wrong with you, Helen?
四、1. A 2. C 3. B 4. A 5. C
【听力材料】1. W: Hello! Can I use your computer? I want to find more about Chinese festivals.
M: OK. You can enter the password to use it.
W: What's the password?
M: It's 6847.
Q: What's the password?
2. W: What do you want to eat on your birthday, Tom?
M: I usually ate a cake or some noodles before. But this time, I want to be different. I'd like some tangyuan.
W: Ha! Ha! OK, I will make some for you.
Q: What does Tom want to eat on his birthday this time?
3. W: I'm ill. I feel cold.
M: Let me check. Oh, you have a fever. You should drink some warm water and take some medicine.
Q: What shouldn't the girl do?
4. W: Mike, why are you so sad?
M: Because I have to do my homework at home. I really want to ride my bike.
Q: Why is Mike so sad?
5. M: Lucy, I'm in City Library of Moonlight Town now. How can I get to your new home?
W: Oh, it's not far from here. You can walk along Moon Street for five minutes. My home is just on your right.
Q: Is Lucy's new home far from City Library?
五、1. August 2. May 3. bike 4. tomatoes 5. cleaning
【听力材料】My friend Sue lives in China with her family. Sue is twelve. Her birthday is on the twelfth of March. She goes to school by bus. Her brother Bill is eighteen years old. His birthday is on the third of August. He goes to school by bus too. Their father's birthday is on the eighth of January. He goes to work by car. Sue's mum's birthday is on the tenth of May. She goes to work by bike every day. Look! They are busy in the evening. Dad is cleaning the table. Mum is cooking dinner in the kitchen. Bill is reading a book. What's Sue doing? Oh, she is washing the tomatoes for her mum in the kitchen.
笔试部分
六、1~5BACBC
【解析】1. 选项AC划线部分的发音为/eɪ/,选项B划线部分的发音为/ɑː/,故选B。
2. 选项BC划线部分的发音为/e/,选项A划线部分的发音为/iː/,故选A。
3. 选项AB划线部分的发音为/k/,选项C划线部分的发音为//tʃ/,故选C。
4. 选项AC划线部分的发音为/əʊ/,选项B划线部分的发音为/ɒ/,故选B。
5. 选项AB划线部分的发音为/ʌ/,选项C划线部分的发音为/ʊ/,故选C。
七、1. dresses up 2. big cities 3. smells nice 4. brush your teeth 5. thirtieth 6. ask, for help 7. shouldn’t 8. chatting/ to chat on the Internet 9. is good for 10. rides a bike
八、1~5CCCBA 6~10BBAAB
【解析】1.A聚会之后,B当他们的朋友离开时,C他们一收到礼物。根据常识可知英国人会当面打开礼物,故选C。
2.华氏度 = 32 + 摄氏度×1.8,可知102华氏度大约是39度。故选C。
3.try on穿上,take off脱下,根据外套湿了,可知要脱下外套,代词放在take off中间,故选C。
4.A想要,B不得不,C不得不。根据“很晚了”可知她不得不坐出租车去上班,又因为主语she是第三人称单数,所以谓语动词用第三人称单数,故选B。
5.be动词后接形容词sad作表语,根据答语可知时态是一般现在时,主语Lucy是第三人称单数,be动词用is,故选A。
6.A我也这么想。B别担心。C快点。选项B符合句意,故选B。
7.A英国,B美国,C中国。根据常识可知美国用restroom表示厕所,故选B。
8.本题考查时间介词,on后接具体日期,in后接年、月、季节等,at后接时间点,横线后是具体某一天,介词用on,故选A。
9.A为什么,B什么,C怎样。根据答句可知问句询问原因,用Why提问,故选A。
10.A接可数名词复数,B接不可数名词,C修饰形容词或副词,sweet juice是不可数名词,故选B。
九、1~5BFACD
十、1. Where are
【详解】原句句意:我正在书房做作业。本题考查句型转换。划线部分是“在书房”,用地点提问用疑问副词where引导,后接一般疑问句。问句主语是you,be动词用are,故答案为Where;are。
2. doesn’t do
【详解】原句句意:她每天做家务。本题考查句型转换,原句谓语动词does是第三人称单数,时态为一般现在时,改为否定句用助动词doesn’t,does改为动词原形do,故答案为doesn’t;do。
3. is washing
【详解】句意:蒂姆晚饭前洗了一些蔬菜。本题考查句型转换。用now改写就是将句子变成现在进行时,be动词+动词的现在分词,构成现在进行时,主语是Tim,be动词用is,wash的现在分词是washing,故答案为is;washing。
4. taking to
【详解】原句句意:他现在正乘地铁去小吃店。本题考查句型转换。由now可知该句时态是现在进行时,by metro=take the metro乘地铁,表示去某地用介词to,is后接动词的现在分词taking。故答案为taking,to。
5. take to
【详解】句意:我们明天要乘公共汽车去公园。本题考查句型转换,根据句意可知该句是陈述句,时态为一般将来时,by bus=take a bus to乘公共汽车,are going to+动词原形,故答案为take;to。
十一、1~5ABBBC
【导语】本文是关于早餐的介绍及重要性。
1. 句意:你每天吃______吗?A早餐,B午餐,C晚餐,下句说早上喝点东西吃点东西很重要,可知吃早餐,故选A。
2. 句意:______能帮你开始新的一天。A水果,B食物,C牛奶,上句说早上喝点东西吃点东西很重要,可知食物能帮助开始新的一天,故选B。
3. 句意:“早餐”中有______词,“打破”和“禁食”。A一个,B两个,C三个,根据句意可知,“打破”和“禁食”是两个单词,故选B。
4. 句意:在晚上你______,不吃任何东西,所以你应该早上吃点东西,打破你的禁食。A工作,B睡觉,C学习,根据句意可知,晚上睡觉,故选B。
5. 句意:如果你不吃早餐,你可以会感觉______。A疲劳的,B口渴的,C饥饿的,根据常识可以,不吃早餐会饥饿,故选C。
十二、1~5BCCAA
【导语】本文是关于孙悟空三打妖怪的故事。
1. 句意:孙悟空和他的师傅一起去了______。A中国,B印度,C日本,根据原文“Monkey King goes to India with his master Xuanzang.”可知孙悟空和他的师傅玄奘去了印度。故选B。
2. 句意:孙悟空打了几次妖怪?A一次。B两次。C三次。根据原文“Monkey King knows she is a demon, so he strikes her with his stick. Monkey King strikes her with the stick too, because she is the demon. Monkey King strikes him with the stick too, because he is also the demon.”可知孙悟空知道她是个妖怪,就用金箍棒打她。孙悟空也用金箍棒打她,因为她是个妖怪。孙悟空也用金箍棒打他,因为他也是个妖怪。所以孙悟空打了三次妖怪,故选C。
3. 句意:“demon”一词的意思是______。通读全文可知这篇文章是关于孙悟空三打白骨精的故事,demon是妖怪,故选C。
4. 句意:玄奘能理解孙悟空吗?A不,他不能理解。B是的,他能理解。C我不知道。根据原文“He thinks Monkey King kills three people.”可知玄奘认为孙悟空杀死了三个人。他不能理解孙悟空,故选A。
5. 句意:你觉得孙悟空怎么样?A聪明的。B愚蠢的。C坏的。通读全文可知,孙悟空火眼金睛,他能辨认出妖怪,他很聪明,故选A。
十三、1~5TFFTF
【导语】本文介绍了明星电影院《灰姑娘》的上映时间、价格与购票方式等信息。
1. 句意:我们可以在明星电影院看灰姑娘。根据“Star Cinema Cinderella”,可知我们可以在明星电影院观看《灰姑娘》,句子与原文相符,故答案为T。
2. 句意:我们可以在星期一观看《灰姑娘》。根据“TIME: From Tuesday to Saturday(Aug. 4th-Aug. 8th)”可知看电影时间是从星期二到星期六,不包括星期一,句子与原文不相符,故答案为F。
3. 句意:海伦、迈克和他们的父母想在晚上8点看电影。他们支付100元。根据“Evening time: 8:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.”和 “PRICE (价格): Evening time: ¥30”可知晚上8点每人30元,4人共需120元,句子与原文不相符,故答案为F。
4. 句意:我们可以在互联网上或电影院里买票。根据“TICKET OFFICEwww.starcinema.com or Star Cinema”可知可以通过网站或电影院购票,句子与原文相符,故答案为T。
5. 句意:刘涛可以在儿童节看《灰姑娘》。根据“TIME: From Tuesday to Saturday(Aug. 4th-Aug. 8th)”可知《灰姑娘》观看时间是周二至周六(8月4日至8月8日),儿童节在6月1日,可知儿童节不能看《灰姑娘》。题干与原文不相符,故答案为F。
十四、范文:
My important day
June 5 is the most important day for me, because it is my birthday. My parents will prepare birthday gifts for me. I will invite my friends to my birthday party. We eat cakes, sing songs and play games together. We always have a good time.
2 / 2
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$…………○…………内…………○…………装…………○…………订…………○…………线…………○…………
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
学易金卷:五年级英语下学期期末真题重组卷(镇江专用)
(满分:100分 建议用时:60分钟)
题号
一
二
三
四
五
六
七
八
九
十
十一
十二
十三
十四
总分
得分
注意事项:
1.答题前,填写好自己的姓名、班级、考号等信息,请写在答题卡规定的位置上。
2.选择题、判断题必须使用2B铅笔填涂答案,非选择、判断题必须使用黑色墨迹签字笔或钢笔答题,请将答案填写在答题卡规定的位置上。
3.所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试卷上作答无效。
4.考试结束后将试卷和答题卡一并交回。
听力部分(30分)
一、(24-25五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)听两遍录音,判断下列图片与所听内容是否相符,相符的写“T”,不相符的写“F”。(5分)
二、(24-25五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)听两遍录音,选出你所听到的内容。(10分)
( )1. A. March B. match C. much
( )2. A. fight B. fairy C. fit
( )3. A. catch B. check C. neck
( )4. A. play B. way C. May
( )5. A. west B. pest C. rest
( )6. A. stop B. station C. street
( )7. A. points at B. gets to C. tries on
( )8. A. the 12th of June B. the 20th of July C. the 20th of June
( )9. A. B. C.
( )10. A. B. C.
三、(24-25五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)听两遍录音,根据所听问句,选出正确的答句。(5分)
( )1. A. Yes, he is. B. No, she isn't. C. Yes, he does.
( )2. A. By car. B. At seven. C. In the hospital.
( )3. A. She's jumping. B. He's running. C. He likes running.
( )4. A. Eleven. B. Ten. C. Seven.
( )5. A. She has a headache. B. I have a headache. C. I take some medicine.
四、(24-25五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)听两遍录音,根据所听对话及问题,选择正确的答案。(5分)
( )1. A. 6847. B. 6874. C. 6784.
( )2. A. Noodles. B. A cake. C. Tangyuan.
( )3. A. Drink warm water. B. Eat an ice cream. C. Take some medicine.
( )4. A. Because he has to do homework. B. Because he has no bikes.
C. Because he doesn't like riding a bike.
( )5. A. It's far from City Library. B. Yes, it is. C. No, it isn't.
五、(24-25五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)听三遍录音,将表格内信息补充完整。(5分)
Sue's happy family
Name
Birthday
Ways to school/ work
Current activity(当前活动)
Sue
the 12th of March
by bus
washing the 4. __________
Bill
the 3rd of 1. __________
by bus
reading a book
Dad
the 8th of January
by car
5. __________ the table
Mum
the 10th of 2. __________
by 3. __________
cooking dinner
笔试部分(70分)
6、 (23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)选出划线部分发音与其他单词不同的选项。(5分)
( )1. A. place B. giraffe C. toothache
( )2. A. read B. ready C. bread
( )3. A. Christmas B. school C. check
( )4. A. over B. shop C. rose
( )5. A. number B. dumpling C. full
7、 (23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)从方框中选择恰当的词或短语并用其正确形式完成下列句子(每个只能用一次)。(10分)
brush one’s teeth smell nice big city dress up thirty
ride a bike should chat on the Internet be good for ask…for help
1. Helen always at the Halloween party.
2. There are many in the world, like London, New York and Beijing.
3. The soup . I can’t wait.
4. Do you before bedtime?
5. Tomorrow is the of June. It is my birthday.
6. I don’t know how to read this new word. I want to Helen .
7. You eat anything before bedtime.
8. Mike likes with his grandparents at weekends.
9. —Let’s go to the library.
—Good idea. Reading many books the children.
10. Li Ming lives near school. He to school every day.
8、 单项选择。(10分)
( )1. (23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)People in the UK usually open their presents _____.
A. after the party B. when their friends leave C. as soon as they receive them
( )2. (23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)You have a fever. Your temperature is 102°F. 102°F is _____.
A. 36℃ B. 37℃ C. 39℃
( )3. (23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)Oh, your coat is wet, _____.
A. try on it B. try it on C. take it off
( )4. (23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)It’s late, she _____ go to work by taxi.
A. wants to B. has to C. have to
( )5. (23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)—Why _____ Lucy sad?
—Because she’s ill at home.
A. is B. does C. was
( )6. (23-24六年级下·江苏镇江·期末)—I can’t understand the password. It’s difficult for me.
—_____. Let me teach you.
A. I think so. B. Don’t worry. C. Hurry up.
( )7. (23-24五年级下·江苏宿迁·期中)In ______, people ask “Where’s the restroom?”
A. the UK B. the US C. China
( )8. (21-22五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)The 100th birthday of CPC (中国共产党) is ________ the 1st of July, 2021.
A. on B. in C. at
( )9. (21-22五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)—You look so happy. ________?
—Because I get a nice toy.
A. Why B. What C. How
( )10. (21-22五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)Don’t drink _____ sweet juice. It’s bad for your teeth.
A. too many B. too much C. much too
9、 (23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)阅读下列对话,选择最佳选项完成对话。其中有一项是多余的。(5分)
It’s the eighth of September. Mike and his parents are at home.
W: What are you doing, Mike? Come and help me wash some potatoes.
M: I’m sitting on the sofa, Mum. 1.__________A. Let me check.
B. I don’t feel well.
C. Where’s Dad?
D. How do we get there?
E. Is Dad in the garden?
F. What’s wrong with you?
W: 2.__________
M: I think I have a fever.
W: 3.__________ You should go to the hospital. 4.__________
M: Dad is cleaning the garden.
W: Let Dad go with you.
M: 5.__________
W: To get there fast, you can take a taxi.
M: OK.
10、 按要求完成句子。(10分)
1. (23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)I’m doing my homework in the study. (对划线部分提问)
__________ __________ you doing your homework?
2. (23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)She does housework every day. (改为否定句)
She __________ __________ housework every day.
3. (23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)Tim washes some vegetables before dinner. (用 now 改写)
Tim __________ __________ some vegetables now.
4. (23-24六年级下·江苏镇江·期末)He is going to the snack bar by metro now. (改成同义句)
He is ___________ the metro ___________ the snack bar now.
5. (23-24六年级上·江苏镇江·期末)We are going to the park by bus tomorrow. (改为同义句)
We are going to __________ a bus __________ the park tomorrow.
11、 (23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)完形填空。(5分)
Do you have 1 every day? It’s important to drink and eat something in the morning. The 2 can help you start a new day. What is breakfast? There are 3 words in “breakfast”, “break” (打破) and “fast”(禁食期). At night you 4 and don’t eat anything, so you should eat something in the morning and break your fast. You can get ready for the day. If you don’t have breakfast, you may feel 5 . Then you cannot do well in your lessons and you cannot listen to the teachers carefully in class. It is bad for you if you often go to school without breakfast.
( )1. A. breakfast B. lunch C. dinner
( )2. A. fruit B. food C. milk
( )3. A. one B. two C. three
( )4. A. work B. sleep C. study
( )5. A. tired B. thirsty C. hungry
12、 (23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)阅读短文,选择合适的选项。(10分)
Monkey King goes to India with his master Xuanzang. On their way they meet a girl. Monkey King knows she is a demon, so he strikes her with his stick. Then, an old woman comes along. She says she cannot find her daughter. Monkey King strikes her with the stick too because she is the demon. After that, an old man comes. He says he cannot find his wife and daughter. Monkey King strikes him with the stick too because he is also the demon. Xuanzang is very sad and angry. He thinks Monkey King kills three people. He asks him to leave.
( )1. Monkey King and his master go to _____ together.
A. China B. India C. Japan
( )2. How many times does Monkey King strike the demon?
A. One. B. Two. C. Three.
( )3. The word “demon” means _____.
A. 神仙 B. 小丑 C. 妖怪
( )4. Can Xuanzang understand Monkey King?
A. No, he can’t. B. Yes, he can. C. I don’t know.
( )5. What do you think of Monkey King?
A. Clever. B. Foolish. C. Bad.
13、 (23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)阅读短文,判断正(T)误(F)。(5分)
Star Cinema
Cinderella TIME: From Tuesday to Saturday(Aug. 4th-Aug. 8th)
Evening time: 8:00 p. m. -10:00 p. m. Day time: 2:00 p. m. -4:00p. m.
PRICE(价格): Evening time: ¥30 Day time: ¥20
TICKET OFFICE: www.starcinema.com or Star Cinema
( )1. We can watch Cinderella in Star Cinema.
( )2. We can watch Cinderella on Monday.
( )3. Helen, Mike and their parents want to see the film at 8:00 p. m. They pay ¥100.
( )4. We can buy tickets on the Internet or at the cinema.
( )5. Liu Tao can watch Cinderella on Children’s Day.
14、 (21-22五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)书面表达。(10分)
每个人都有属于自己的重要日子。请以“My important day”为题,根据思路介绍一下你最重要的日子。
要求:1. 语句通顺、条理清晰、书写规范工整;
2. 注意使用正确的语法和时态,不能少于5句话。
My important day
试卷第 1 页 共 1 页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$
学易金卷:五年级英语下学期期末真题重组卷(镇江专用)
(满分:100分 建议用时:60分钟)
题号
一
二
三
四
五
六
七
八
九
十
十一
十二
十三
十四
总分
得分
注意事项:
1. 答题前,填写好自己的姓名、班级、考号等信息,请写在答题卡规定的位置上。
2. 选择题、判断题必须使用2B铅笔填涂答案,非选择、判断题必须使用黑色墨迹签字笔或钢笔答题,请将答案填写在答题卡规定的位置上。
3. 所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试卷上作答无效。
4. 考试结束后将试卷和答题卡一并交回。
听力部分(30分)
一、(24-25五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)听两遍录音,判断下列图片与所听内容是否相符,相符的写“T”,不相符的写“F”。(5分)
二、(24-25五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)听两遍录音,选出你所听到的内容。(10分)
( )1. A. March B. match C. much
( )2. A. fight B. fairy C. fit
( )3. A. catch B. check C. neck
( )4. A. play B. way C. May
( )5. A. west B. pest C. rest
( )6. A. stop B. station C. street
( )7. A. points at B. gets to C. tries on
( )8. A. the 12th of June B. the 20th of July C. the 20th of June
( )9. A. B. C.
( )10. A. B. C.
三、(24-25五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)听两遍录音,根据所听问句,选出正确的答句。(5分)
( )1. A. Yes, he is. B. No, she isn't. C. Yes, he does.
( )2. A. By car. B. At seven. C. In the hospital.
( )3. A. She's jumping. B. He's running. C. He likes running.
( )4. A. Eleven. B. Ten. C. Seven.
( )5. A. She has a headache. B. I have a headache. C. I take some medicine.
四、(24-25五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)听两遍录音,根据所听对话及问题,选择正确的答案。(5分)
( )1. A. 6847. B. 6874. C. 6784.
( )2. A. Noodles. B. A cake. C. Tangyuan.
( )3. A. Drink warm water. B. Eat an ice cream. C. Take some medicine.
( )4. A. Because he has to do homework. B. Because he has no bikes.
C. Because he doesn't like riding a bike.
( )5. A. It's far from City Library. B. Yes, it is. C. No, it isn't.
五、(24-25五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)听三遍录音,将表格内信息补充完整。(5分)
Sue's happy family
Name
Birthday
Ways to school/ work
Current activity(当前活动)
Sue
the 12th of March
by bus
washing the 4. __________
Bill
the 3rd of 1. __________
by bus
reading a book
Dad
the 8th of January
by car
5. __________ the table
Mum
the 10th of 2. __________
by 3. __________
cooking dinner
笔试部分(70分)
6、 (23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)选出划线部分发音与其他单词不同的选项。(5分)
( )1. A. place B. giraffe C. toothache
( )2. A. read B. ready C. bread
( )3. A. Christmas B. school C. check
( )4. A. over B. shop C. rose
( )5. A. number B. dumpling C. full
7、 (23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)从方框中选择恰当的词或短语并用其正确形式完成下列句子(每个只能用一次)。(10分)
brush one’s teeth smell nice big city dress up thirty
ride a bike should chat on the Internet be good for ask…for help
1. Helen always at the Halloween party.
2. There are many in the world, like London, New York and Beijing.
3. The soup . I can’t wait.
4. Do you before bedtime?
5. Tomorrow is the of June. It is my birthday.
6. I don’t know how to read this new word. I want to Helen .
7. You eat anything before bedtime.
8. Mike likes with his grandparents at weekends.
9. —Let’s go to the library.
—Good idea. Reading many books the children.
10. Li Ming lives near school. He to school every day.
8、 单项选择。(10分)
( )1. (23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)People in the UK usually open their presents _____.
A. after the party B. when their friends leave C. as soon as they receive them
( )2. (23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)You have a fever. Your temperature is 102°F. 102°F is _____.
A. 36℃ B. 37℃ C. 39℃
( )3. (23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)Oh, your coat is wet, _____.
A. try on it B. try it on C. take it off
( )4. (23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)It’s late, she _____ go to work by taxi.
A. wants to B. has to C. have to
( )5. (23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)—Why _____ Lucy sad?
—Because she’s ill at home.
A. is B. does C. was
( )6. (23-24六年级下·江苏镇江·期末)—I can’t understand the password. It’s difficult for me.
—_____. Let me teach you.
A. I think so. B. Don’t worry. C. Hurry up.
( )7. (23-24五年级下·江苏宿迁·期中)In ______, people ask “Where’s the restroom?”
A. the UK B. the US C. China
( )8. (21-22五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)The 100th birthday of CPC (中国共产党) is ________ the 1st of July, 2021.
A. on B. in C. at
( )9. (21-22五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)—You look so happy. ________?
—Because I get a nice toy.
A. Why B. What C. How
( )10. (21-22五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)Don’t drink _____ sweet juice. It’s bad for your teeth.
A. too many B. too much C. much too
9、 (23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)阅读下列对话,选择最佳选项完成对话。其中有一项是多余的。(5分)
It’s the eighth of September. Mike and his parents are at home.
W: What are you doing, Mike? Come and help me wash some potatoes.
M: I’m sitting on the sofa, Mum. 1.__________A. Let me check.
B. I don’t feel well.
C. Where’s Dad?
D. How do we get there?
E. Is Dad in the garden?
F. What’s wrong with you?
W: 2.__________
M: I think I have a fever.
W: 3.__________ You should go to the hospital. 4.__________
M: Dad is cleaning the garden.
W: Let Dad go with you.
M: 5.__________
W: To get there fast, you can take a taxi.
M: OK.
10、 按要求完成句子。(10分)
1. (23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)I’m doing my homework in the study. (对划线部分提问)
__________ __________ you doing your homework?
2. (23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)She does housework every day. (改为否定句)
She __________ __________ housework every day.
3. (23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)Tim washes some vegetables before dinner. (用 now 改写)
Tim __________ __________ some vegetables now.
4. (23-24六年级下·江苏镇江·期末)He is going to the snack bar by metro now. (改成同义句)
He is ___________ the metro ___________ the snack bar now.
5. (23-24六年级上·江苏镇江·期末)We are going to the park by bus tomorrow. (改为同义句)
We are going to __________ a bus __________ the park tomorrow.
11、 (23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)完形填空。(5分)
Do you have 1 every day? It’s important to drink and eat something in the morning. The 2 can help you start a new day. What is breakfast? There are 3 words in “breakfast”, “break” (打破) and “fast”(禁食期). At night you 4 and don’t eat anything, so you should eat something in the morning and break your fast. You can get ready for the day. If you don’t have breakfast, you may feel 5 . Then you cannot do well in your lessons and you cannot listen to the teachers carefully in class. It is bad for you if you often go to school without breakfast.
( )1. A. breakfast B. lunch C. dinner
( )2. A. fruit B. food C. milk
( )3. A. one B. two C. three
( )4. A. work B. sleep C. study
( )5. A. tired B. thirsty C. hungry
12、 (23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)阅读短文,选择合适的选项。(10分)
Monkey King goes to India with his master Xuanzang. On their way they meet a girl. Monkey King knows she is a demon, so he strikes her with his stick. Then, an old woman comes along. She says she cannot find her daughter. Monkey King strikes her with the stick too because she is the demon. After that, an old man comes. He says he cannot find his wife and daughter. Monkey King strikes him with the stick too because he is also the demon. Xuanzang is very sad and angry. He thinks Monkey King kills three people. He asks him to leave.
( )1. Monkey King and his master go to _____ together.
A. China B. India C. Japan
( )2. How many times does Monkey King strike the demon?
A. One. B. Two. C. Three.
( )3. The word “demon” means _____.
A. 神仙 B. 小丑 C. 妖怪
( )4. Can Xuanzang understand Monkey King?
A. No, he can’t. B. Yes, he can. C. I don’t know.
( )5. What do you think of Monkey King?
A. Clever. B. Foolish. C. Bad.
13、 (23-24五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)阅读短文,判断正(T)误(F)。(5分)
Star Cinema
Cinderella TIME: From Tuesday to Saturday(Aug. 4th-Aug. 8th)
Evening time: 8:00 p. m. -10:00 p. m. Day time: 2:00 p. m. -4:00p. m.
PRICE(价格): Evening time: ¥30 Day time: ¥20
TICKET OFFICE: www.starcinema.com or Star Cinema
( )1. We can watch Cinderella in Star Cinema.
( )2. We can watch Cinderella on Monday.
( )3. Helen, Mike and their parents want to see the film at 8:00 p. m. They pay ¥100.
( )4. We can buy tickets on the Internet or at the cinema.
( )5. Liu Tao can watch Cinderella on Children’s Day.
14、 (21-22五年级下·江苏镇江·期末)书面表达。(10分)
每个人都有属于自己的重要日子。请以“My important day”为题,根据思路介绍一下你最重要的日子。
要求:1. 语句通顺、条理清晰、书写规范工整;
2. 注意使用正确的语法和时态,不能少于5句话。
My important day
第 1 页 共 8 页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$