Unit 3 A helping hand(单元自测·基础卷)英语新教材沪教版五四学制七年级下册

2026-05-15
| 4份
| 28页
| 7人阅读
| 0人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 初中英语沪教版(五四学制)七年级下册
年级 七年级
章节 Unit 3 A helping hand
类型 作业-单元卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-单元练习
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 上海市
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 484 KB
发布时间 2026-05-15
更新时间 2026-05-15
作者 xkw_057563316
品牌系列 上好课·上好课
审核时间 2026-05-15
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/57872863.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2025-2026学年七年级下册英语单元自测 Unit 3·基础卷(参考答案) 1.B 2.B 3.D 4.D 5.C 6.D 7.B 8.B 9.B 10.A 11.E 12.C 13.D 14.A 15.B 16.D 17.A 18.C 19.but 20.(q)uickly 21. suddenly 22. lost/missing 23. everyday 24. (q)uickly 25. quickly 26. madly 27. What did Maggie volunteer to do 28. found nothing 29. you are 30. she would 31.gives up himself 32.in silence 33.You should always check out your items before leaving 34.A 35.B 36.C 37.A 38.D 39.filled/illed 40.thanked/hanked 41.awful/wful 42.kindness/indness 43.within/ithin 44.However/owever 45.B 46.A 47.B 48.C 49.B 50.B 51.received a note from a deaf customer who wanted to become a barista. 52.No, it doesn’t. 53.Children with other problems. 54.通过创意赢得了聋人社区的心,这家咖啡馆现在吸引了新的顾客,像灯塔一样闪耀。 55.Because it is a place filled with love and care, encouraging communication and offering free skill teaching. 例文 Dear Tom, Thank you very much for helping me last Sunday. I fell down the stairs when I stepped out of my house. My leg was badly hurt. I couldn’t even get up at that time. Then you came up and took me to the nearest hospital. When the doctor told you my leg was broken, you phoned my father and told him what happened. I am feeling much better now and I will go back home in a week. You have no idea how much your help means to me, so please accept my sincere thanks. I’m so grateful to have kind people like you around me. All the best, Li Hua 原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!1 学科网(北京)股份有限公司1 / 2 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 2025-2026学年七年级下册英语单元自测 Unit 3·基础卷 学校:___________班级:___________姓名:___________分数:___________ (时间:90分钟,满分:120分) 一、单项选择 1.I’m sorry, ________ I can’t help you with your lesson. A.and B.but C.so 2.Tom doesn’t like math, ______ he likes Chinese a lot. A.and B.but C.or D.so 3.—John, don’t eat too ________! It’s not a good habit. —OK, mom, but I’m afraid I’ll be late for class. A.differently B.easily C.luckily D.quickly 4.He fixed the broken chair ______ without any help. A.him B.his C.he D.himself 5.Thank you for your ________, or I couldn’t finish my study. A.kind B.kindly C.kindness 6.________ Jenny is kind, ________ we all like her. A.Because; so B.So; because C./; because D./; so 7.—Did Molly and Mary talk about Pingtian Lake in Chizhou? —Yeah, but the two girls described it ________. Molly thinks it’s relaxing but Mary thinks it’s boring. A.quickly B.differently C.luckily D.easily 8.—Did you watch the Shenzhou-19 landing last night? —Of course! All the space engineers returned to Earth ________ after six months. A.clearly B.safely C.quickly D.mainly 9.________, but it can fly around the whole sports ground. A.The toy plane is cool B.The toy plane is very small C.The toy plane flew past Li Na and Liu Wei D.The toy plane can be used with remote control 10.Kate is tidy, Gina is not. A.but B.and C.or D.so 二、选词填空 将下列单词或词组填入空格。每空格限填一词或词组,每词或词组只能填一次。 A.mainly  B.what  C. who  D.from  E. changes When volunteers Kathy and Ruth walked into our Learning Club four years ago, they thought it was a one-off (一次性事物). But as soon as they met the great group of children, they were all in. Now they are central to the club and have brought about huge 11 in the children. Some children don’t have anyone at home 12 can support their learning. It could be because their single parent is caring for another child with special needs, or for some other reason. So our Learning Club provides a fun out-of-school environment where students receive help with their homework 13 our volunteers. “If they’re doing something, we give them a lot of praise and encourage them to go on to a next level if they’re ready. We make afternoon tea for them, 14 just sandwiches and fruit. Then we go out to the library. Usually we’ll get some reading and homework. Then we’ll do some crafts,” said Kathy. “We mix it up... We give them lots of encouragement. Then we’ll go on to harder things. So that helps them improve.” A.more confident  B.need  C. loudly  D.feel  E. speak Students in 15 have few chances to meet adults outside their family or teachers. That’s why our volunteers like Kathy and Ruth are so important. They create a safe space where children can open up and 16 comfortable asking questions. The best part of Kathy’s and Ruth’s roles is watching students become 17 in themselves. They will never forget one young student called Karen, who would not look at them, talk or even eat the candy when she first came. By the end of the year, she was taking a full part in the activities and had set herself a big goal for the future. “I remember she stood up on stage and spoke 18 . She said she wanted to be the Prime Minister (总理) of Australia!” said Kathy. 三、单词拼写 19.I don’t have a ball, ________ Tom has one. 20.— Ben, go to bed q________ and don’t stay up late again. — OK, Mum. 21.I __________ [ˈsʌdnlɪ] realized what I had to do. 22.你找到丢失的钥匙了吗? Have you found the ________ (丢失的) keys. 23.In fact, happiness is everywhere in our _________ (daily) life. 24.After hearing the good news, she ran q_________ (快速地) to share it with Dad. 25.The old woman can’t run ________ (quick). 26.The tiger was afraid and started running ________ (mad). 四、完成句子 27.Maggie volunteered to help with the chores. ________________? 28.Mr. Li opened the safe but didn’t find anything. (保持句义不变) Mr. Li opened the safe but ________  ________. 29.Could you please pass me the book?(作肯定回答) Sure! Here ________ ________. 30.“I will volunteer to help the elderly,” she said.(改为间接引语) She said that ________ ________ volunteer to help the elderly. 31.Jack从不放松,并总是努力提升自己。 Jack never ________ ________, and always tries to improve ________. 32.根据汉语意思,在空格处填入适当的单词,每空一词。 他们沉默地坐着。 They sat _________ _________. 33.you, check out, before, your items, always, should, leaving (连词成句) ____________________________________________. 五、阅读理解 Hi, Jenny, I am enjoying my new school. It also has lots of clubs and activities. One of my favourite clubs is the Community Volunteers (社区志愿者). The club gives us a chance (机会) to serve other people. This term we are helping out at a special school for disabled (残疾的) children. I am helping to organize (组织) games, reading stories to the children and helping with the music group. Mrs. Brown organizes our club. She says that I am really good with children. I think that is because have two little sisters. Next term we are going to visit some old people. Some of the old people are blind (失明的). We want to help them to read books. A lot of clubs and activities are about having fun, but in the Community Volunteers, we help other people and have fun. Everyone in the club is very friendly and it’s a great way to make new friends at school. Can you tell me something about your new friends there? Please write to me soon. Yours, Mary 34.What does the underlined word “serve” mean? A.服务 B.坚持 C.放弃 D.警告 35.What do we know about Mary in Paragraph (段) 2? A.She likes nature. B.She’s good with children. C.She enjoys reading. D.She is good at painting. 36.What does Mary want to do for the blind people? A.Wash the clothes. B.Organize games. C.Read books. D.Clean the rooms. 37.What may Jenny write to Mary in her next e-mail? A.Her new friends. B.Her cute pets. C.Her birthday party. D.Her modern classroom. 38.What is the best title for the text? A.Mary’s Big Family B.Mary’s Nice School C.Mary’s Favourite Subject D.Mary’s Favourite Club 六、短文填空 A young man, while roaming the desert, came across a clear river. The water was very sweet. The young man f 39 his leather container (容器) with it so that he could bring some water to his teacher. After a four-day journey, he presented the water to the teacher who took a deep drink, smiled and t 40 his student for the sweet water. The young man returned to his village with great satisfaction. Later, the teacher let another student taste the water. The student said it tasted a 41 . The water had become smelly because of the old leather container. Then the student challenged his teacher, “Why did you pretend to like it?” The teacher replied, “You only tasted the water. I tasted the gift. The water was simply the container for an act of k 42 and nothing could be better.” I think we understand this lesson best when we receive an innocent gift from a kid or a loyal friend. Whether it’s a plastic plate or a chocolate ring, we feel warm from the bottom of our hearts because we love the idea w 43 the gift. H 44 , many people only value the things given rather than the emotion embodied (体现) in it, which is a worrying sign. After all, gifts from the heart are really gifts of the heart. 七、完形填空 The Cats Are Calling Meow! Have you ever heard of Cat Island? We are located in Green Town. It’s a place with several buildings. Each building is a home to different cats. Older cats and kittens under six months old have their own rooms. It is the first education center about the care of street cats in our city. There is also a small cafe and a restaurant. By the way, don’t be 45 if you see a deer and a pig here. They are also part of our family. Is it 46 to visit? You don’t need to pay for the ticket. But you should book through our WeChat page before your visit. Since there is a limit on the number of visitors each day, you’d better book early.When is it open? Tuesday to Friday: 10 a.m.—4 p.m. Saturday & Sunday: 10 a.m.—5 p.m.How can you get there? Address: No. 62, Sunshine Road, Green Town Nearest subways: Sunshine Road (Line 7) Wonder Park (Line 7/10) Both stations are a few kilometers away. It’s about 15-minute walk here. You can drive here. We only have 10 parking spaces, 47 public transport is still better.What else should visitors know? Visitors must be at least 12 years old. If you’re under 18, make sure to come with your 48 . There is no need to bring cat food. Don’t come if you feel 49 when touching cats. No dogs in Cat Island—they may feel afraid.How can you help us? Cat Island doesn’t make money. The government helps, but it also accept public 50 . You can buy food, drinks and cat snacks during your visit. All the money goes to help our project. You can help by volunteering as well. 45.A.angry B.surprised C.bored D.relaxed 46.A.free B.fun C.safe D.easy 47.A.because B.so C.but D.or 48.A.friends B.pets C.parents D.brothers 49.A.happy B.sick C.excited D.interested 50.A.transport B.support C.ideas D.volunteers 八、任务型阅读 Answer the questions (根据以下内容回答问题)   Coffee and Love for Others Lili Time is one of the many cafés in Shanghai, but it is a little bit different. Some customers say they do not go there to drink coffee. Instead, they want to enjoy the “special” service. In 2013, when Zhang Lili was working in her first café, a customer gave her a note. It read, “I’m deaf. I can’t hear anything but I really love coffee. Would you give me the chance to become a barista (咖啡师)?” And the rest, as they say, was history. This person became the first deaf barista in that cafê. And there started Zhang’s story with the deaf community (社区). In 2019, Zhang and her husband started Lili Time. Over the past few years, it has become a place filled with love. After winning hearts in the deaf community with creative ideas, this café now attracts new crowds, shining like a lighthouse. Some other cafés also have deaf baristas, but they use QR codes (二维码) to help with ordering. Lili Time does not. People need to order their coffee by talking to their baristas, even though they speak slowly and sometimes not clearly enough. But this is Zhang’s plan. She wants deaf people to talk to others and be more confident. She doesn’t sell coffee by delivery service, either. She wants there to be communication between her customers and her baristas. At the same time, Lili Time provides a space for people to teach others skills. Some may teach how to take photos, for example; people from other countries may teach English, French, and so on—all for free. They come here every week. They just love helping others. Now, Zhang is thinking about opening more cafés. She has come to know a lot about children who have other problems. And she thinks that her new cafés may help these children in one way or another. Many Shanghainese believe this is a special café. 51.How did Zhang Lili’s story with the deaf community begin? She 52.Lili Time uses QR codes for ordering, doesn’t it? 53.Whom does Zhang Lili hope her cafés will help? 54.What does the underlined sentence in Paragraph three meaning in Chinese? (翻译成中文) 55.Why do many Shanghainese believe this is a special café? 九、书面表达 56.时刻拥有一颗感恩的心最为可贵。感恩是中华民族的传统美德。在你成长的过程中,一定有人帮助过你。请根据要点提示,给你最想感谢的人写一封信,表达你对他/她的感激之情。(作文中不得出现自己的真实姓名,请用Tom或Lily代替你想感谢的人,落款用李华代替) Use the following points as reference: (1)Say thank you. (2)What did he/she do to help you? (3)How did you feel about the help? Dear ________, __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ All the best, Li Hua 原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!1 学科网(北京)股份有限公司1 / 14 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 2025-2026学年七年级下册英语单元自测 Unit 3·基础卷 学校:___________班级:___________姓名:___________分数:___________ (时间:90分钟,满分:120分) 一、单项选择 1.I’m sorry, ________ I can’t help you with your lesson. A.and B.but C.so 【答案】B 【详解】句意:对不起,但是我不能帮你做功课。 考查连词辨析。and和;but但是;so因此。句子前后在句意上存在转折关系,应用but连接。故选B。 2.Tom doesn’t like math, ______ he likes Chinese a lot. A.and B.but C.or D.so 【答案】B 【详解】句意:汤姆不喜欢数学,但是他非常喜欢语文。 考查连词的用法。A. and和,表示前后是并列关系;B. but 但是,表示前后是转折关系; C. or或者,表示前后是选择关系;D. so因此,表示前后是因果关系。这里表示前后是转折关系。故选B。 3.—John, don’t eat too ________! It’s not a good habit. —OK, mom, but I’m afraid I’ll be late for class. A.differently B.easily C.luckily D.quickly 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——约翰,不要吃得太快!这不是一个好习惯。——好的,妈妈,但我怕上课会迟到。 考查副词辨析。differently不同地;easily容易地;luckily幸运地;quickly迅速地。根据“don’t eat too...”和“but I’m afraid I’ll be late for class”可知,约翰担心迟到,所以吃得很快,故选D。 4.He fixed the broken chair ______ without any help. A.him B.his C.he D.himself 【答案】D 【详解】句意:他自己修好了那把坏掉的椅子,没有依靠任何人的帮助。 考查反身代词。him他;his他的;he他;himself他自己。根据“without any help.”可知,他自己独自一人修好了椅子,故选D。 5.Thank you for your ________, or I couldn’t finish my study. A.kind B.kindly C.kindness 【答案】C 【详解】句意:感谢你的好心,否则我无法完成我的学业。 考查名词的用法。kind和蔼的,形容词;kindly和蔼地,副词;kindness善良,名词。根据“Thank you for your ...”可知,此处为固定句型“thank you for sth.”“感谢你的……”,for为介词,后接名词作宾语,此处应用kindness。故填C。 6.________ Jenny is kind, ________ we all like her. A.Because; so B.So; because C./; because D./; so 【答案】D 【详解】句意:因为Jenny很善良,所以我们都喜欢她。 考查连词的用法。Because因为;So所以。根据“Jenny is kind...we all like her.”可知,这里表示的是因果关系,但because和so不能同时用于同一句中,排除AB;此处属于“前因后果”,排除C。故选D。 7.—Did Molly and Mary talk about Pingtian Lake in Chizhou? —Yeah, but the two girls described it ________. Molly thinks it’s relaxing but Mary thinks it’s boring. A.quickly B.differently C.luckily D.easily 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——莫莉和玛丽谈论池州的平田湖了吗?——是的,但是两个女孩描述不同。莫莉认为它很放松,但玛丽认为它很无聊。 考查副词辨析。quickly快速地;differently不同地;luckily幸运地;easily容易地。根据“Molly thinks it’s relaxing but Mary thinks it’s boring.”可知,此处指描述不同。故选B。 8.—Did you watch the Shenzhou-19 landing last night? —Of course! All the space engineers returned to Earth ________ after six months. A.clearly B.safely C.quickly D.mainly 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——你昨晚看神舟十九号着陆了吗?——当然!六个月后,所有太空工程师安全返回地球。 考查副词辨析。clearly清楚地;safely安全地;quickly迅速地;mainly主要地。根据“Did you watch the Shenzhou-19 landing last night?”以及常识可知,神舟十九号的所有太空工程师安全返回地球。故选B。 9.________, but it can fly around the whole sports ground. A.The toy plane is cool B.The toy plane is very small C.The toy plane flew past Li Na and Liu Wei D.The toy plane can be used with remote control 【答案】B 【详解】句意:这个玩具飞机非常小,但是它能在整个运动场地周围飞。 考查句子辨析。The toy plane is cool这个玩具飞机很酷;The toy plane is very small这个玩具飞机非常小;The toy plane flew past Li Na and Liu Wei这个玩具飞机从李娜和刘伟身边飞过;The toy plane can be used with remote control这个玩具飞机可以用遥控器操控。根据“but it can fly around the whole sports ground”可知,前后句为转折关系,后半句表示“但是它能在整个运动场地周围飞”,所以前半句应该表示“玩具飞机非常小”。故选B。 10.Kate is tidy, Gina is not. A.but B.and C.or D.so 【答案】A 【详解】句意:Kate是整洁的,但是Gina不是。but但是,表示转折;and和,而且,表示并列;or或者,否则;so因此,所以。根据句意可知,这两句话之间是转折的关系,故应选A。 二、选词填空 将下列单词或词组填入空格。每空格限填一词或词组,每词或词组只能填一次。 A.mainly  B.what  C. who  D.from  E. changes When volunteers Kathy and Ruth walked into our Learning Club four years ago, they thought it was a one-off (一次性事物). But as soon as they met the great group of children, they were all in. Now they are central to the club and have brought about huge 11 in the children. Some children don’t have anyone at home 12 can support their learning. It could be because their single parent is caring for another child with special needs, or for some other reason. So our Learning Club provides a fun out-of-school environment where students receive help with their homework 13 our volunteers. “If they’re doing something, we give them a lot of praise and encourage them to go on to a next level if they’re ready. We make afternoon tea for them, 14 just sandwiches and fruit. Then we go out to the library. Usually we’ll get some reading and homework. Then we’ll do some crafts,” said Kathy. “We mix it up... We give them lots of encouragement. Then we’ll go on to harder things. So that helps them improve.” A.more confident  B.need  C. loudly  D.feel  E. speak Students in 15 have few chances to meet adults outside their family or teachers. That’s why our volunteers like Kathy and Ruth are so important. They create a safe space where children can open up and 16 comfortable asking questions. The best part of Kathy’s and Ruth’s roles is watching students become 17 in themselves. They will never forget one young student called Karen, who would not look at them, talk or even eat the candy when she first came. By the end of the year, she was taking a full part in the activities and had set herself a big goal for the future. “I remember she stood up on stage and spoke 18 . She said she wanted to be the Prime Minister (总理) of Australia!” said Kathy. 【答案】11.E 12.C 13.D 14.A 15.B 16.D 17.A 18.C 【导语】本文讲述了志愿者Kathy和Ruth通过学习俱乐部为缺乏家庭支持的儿童提供帮助,使他们逐渐建立自信、获得成长的故事。 11.句意:现在他们是俱乐部的核心人物,给孩子们带来了巨大的变化。“have brought about huge”后需要名词作宾语,表示“变化”,用changes。 12.句意:有些孩子家里没有人能支持他们的学习。空格处需要关系代词引导定语从句,指人,用who。 13.句意:所以我们的学习俱乐部提供了一个有趣的校外环境,学生们在那里从我们的志愿者那里获得作业帮助。空格处需要介词,表示“从……那里”,用from。 14.句意:我们为他们做下午茶,主要是三明治和水果。空格处需要副词修饰整个句子,表示“主要地”,用mainly。 15.句意:有需求的学生很少有机会见到家庭或老师以外的成年人。空格处需要名词作宾语,表示“需求”,用need。 16.句意:他们创造了一个安全的空间,孩子们可以在那里敞开心扉,感到提问很自在。空格处需要动词与comfortable构成系表结构,表示“感到自在”,且前面有情态动词“can”,用原形feel。 17.句意:凯西和露丝工作最棒的部分是看到学生们变得更加自信。“become”后接形容词作表语,表示“更自信的”,用more confident。 18.句意:我记得她站起来,在台上大声说话。空格处需要副词修饰动词“spoke”,表示“大声地”,用loudly。 三、单词拼写 19.I don’t have a ball, ________ Tom has one. 【答案】but 【详解】句意:我没有球,但汤姆有一个。根据“I don’t have a ball...Tom has one”可知,句子前后是转折关系,but“但是”,表示转折的连词。故填but。 20.— Ben, go to bed q________ and don’t stay up late again. — OK, Mum. 【答案】(q)uickly 【详解】句意:——本,快去睡觉,别再熬夜了。  ——好的,妈妈。根据下文“don’t stay up late again”可知,此处指的是赶紧去睡觉,不要熬夜。quickly作副词,意为“快速地”,符合句意,故填(q)uickly。 21.I __________ [ˈsʌdnlɪ] realized what I had to do. 【答案】suddenly 【详解】句意:我突然意识到我必须做什么。根据所给音标可知,空格处为suddenly“突然地”,副词。故填suddenly。 22.你找到丢失的钥匙了吗? Have you found the ________ (丢失的) keys. 【答案】lost/missing 【详解】lost/missing“丢失的”,作定语修饰keys,故填lost/missing。 23.In fact, happiness is everywhere in our _________ (daily) life. 【答案】everyday 【详解】句意:事实上,幸福在我们日常生活中无处不在。根据“life”为名词可知,横线处需填形容词修饰名词,daily“日常的”,其同义形容词为everyday,意为“日常的”。故填everyday。 24.After hearing the good news, she ran q_________ (快速地) to share it with Dad. 【答案】(q)uickly 【详解】句意:听到这个好消息后,她快速地跑去和爸爸分享。quickly“快速地”,副词修饰动词。故填(q)uickly。 25.The old woman can’t run ________ (quick). 【答案】quickly 【详解】句意:这位老妇人跑不快。此空修饰动词run,应填副词quickly“快速地”,故填quickly。 26.The tiger was afraid and started running ________ (mad). 【答案】madly 【详解】句意:老虎很害怕,开始疯狂地跑。根据“started running”可知,此处需用副词修饰动词running,mad“疯狂的”,形容词,其副词形式为madly。故填madly。 四、完成句子 27.Maggie volunteered to help with the chores. ________________? 【答案】What did Maggie volunteer to do 【详解】句意:玛吉自愿帮忙做家务。原句中的划线部分“help with the chores”,表示“做的事情(动作)”。对动作提问要用What。本句为一般过去时,疑问词后接一般疑问句语序,需借助助动词did,且动词volunteered要变回原形volunteer。故填What did Maggie volunteer to do。 28.Mr. Li opened the safe but didn’t find anything. (保持句义不变) Mr. Li opened the safe but ________  ________. 【答案】 found nothing 【详解】句意:李先生打开了保险柜,但什么也没找到。原句中“didn’t find anything”是关键词,表达“什么也没找到”的意思,在保持句义不变的情况下进行改写,可以用“found nothing”来替换,“nothing”表示“没有什么”,与原句意思一致。故填found;nothing。 29.Could you please pass me the book?(作肯定回答) Sure! Here ________ ________. 【答案】 you are 【详解】句意:你能把书递给我吗?根据题干可知,作肯定回答,应说“当然可以!给你”,here you are“给你”,固定表达。故填you;are。 30.“I will volunteer to help the elderly,” she said.(改为间接引语) She said that ________ ________ volunteer to help the elderly. 【答案】 she would 【详解】句意:她说:“我将志愿帮助老年人。”原句是直接引语,引号内为她说的话,改为间接引语时,需将人称I改为she;主句said是一般过去时,从句时态需作相应调整,将一般将来时will改为过去将来时would。 31.Jack从不放松,并总是努力提升自己。 Jack never ________ ________, and always tries to improve ________. 【答案】 gives up himself 【详解】根据句意可知,第一个空和第二个空需要表达“放弃”的意思,用固定短语“give up”,且句子描述的是Jack的一般行为习惯,所以用一般现在时,主语Jack是第三人称单数,因此动词give要用第三人称单数形式gives,所以第一个空填gives,第二个空填up;第三个空需要填一个反身代词作improve的宾语,表示“提升他自己”,Jack是男性,所以用himself。故填gives;up;himself。 32.根据汉语意思,在空格处填入适当的单词,每空一词。 他们沉默地坐着。 They sat _________ _________. 【答案】 in silence 【详解】根据中文提示“沉默地”,此处应使用介词短语作方式状语。in silence为固定短语,意为“沉默地,安静地”,符合句意。故填in silence。 33.you, check out, before, your items, always, should, leaving (连词成句) ____________________________________________. 【答案】You should always check out your items before leaving 【详解】根据所给标点及所给词可知,本句是肯定句。You“你”,句子主语;should“应该”,情态动词;always“总是”;check out“检查”,与情态动词一起构成谓语;your items“你的物品”,宾语;before“在……之前”;leaving“离开”。故填You should always check out your items before leaving“离开前你应该仔细检查好所有物品”。 五、阅读理解 Hi, Jenny, I am enjoying my new school. It also has lots of clubs and activities. One of my favourite clubs is the Community Volunteers (社区志愿者). The club gives us a chance (机会) to serve other people. This term we are helping out at a special school for disabled (残疾的) children. I am helping to organize (组织) games, reading stories to the children and helping with the music group. Mrs. Brown organizes our club. She says that I am really good with children. I think that is because have two little sisters. Next term we are going to visit some old people. Some of the old people are blind (失明的). We want to help them to read books. A lot of clubs and activities are about having fun, but in the Community Volunteers, we help other people and have fun. Everyone in the club is very friendly and it’s a great way to make new friends at school. Can you tell me something about your new friends there? Please write to me soon. Yours, Mary 34.What does the underlined word “serve” mean? A.服务 B.坚持 C.放弃 D.警告 35.What do we know about Mary in Paragraph (段) 2? A.She likes nature. B.She’s good with children. C.She enjoys reading. D.She is good at painting. 36.What does Mary want to do for the blind people? A.Wash the clothes. B.Organize games. C.Read books. D.Clean the rooms. 37.What may Jenny write to Mary in her next e-mail? A.Her new friends. B.Her cute pets. C.Her birthday party. D.Her modern classroom. 38.What is the best title for the text? A.Mary’s Big Family B.Mary’s Nice School C.Mary’s Favourite Subject D.Mary’s Favourite Club 【答案】34.A 35.B 36.C 37.A 38.D 【导语】本文主要介绍了Mary在新学校参加的最喜欢的社团——社区志愿者社团,以及她在社团里所做的活动和感受。 34.词句猜测题。根据“One of my favourite clubs is the Community Volunteers.” 可知,Mary参加的是社区志愿者社团。所以serve表示“服务”。故选A。 35.细节理解题。根据“Mrs. Brown organizes our club. She says that I am really good with children.”可知Brown夫人说Mary很善于和孩子们相处。故选B。 36.细节理解题。根据“Some of the old people are blind. We want to help them to read books.”可知,Mary他们想帮助失明的老人读书。故选C。 37.推理判断题。根据“Can you tell me something about your new friends there? Please write to me soon.”可知,Mary让Jenny在回信中告诉她一些关于Jenny新朋友的事情。所以Jenny在下一封邮件中可能会写关于她的新朋友的内容。故选A。 38.主旨大意题。文章开头就提到社区志愿者,后面围绕着在社区志愿者社团里做的事情、感受等展开叙述。所以文章主要讲的是Mary最喜欢的社团。选项D“Mary最喜欢的社团”符合主旨。故选D。 六、短文填空 A young man, while roaming the desert, came across a clear river. The water was very sweet. The young man f 39 his leather container (容器) with it so that he could bring some water to his teacher. After a four-day journey, he presented the water to the teacher who took a deep drink, smiled and t 40 his student for the sweet water. The young man returned to his village with great satisfaction. Later, the teacher let another student taste the water. The student said it tasted a 41 . The water had become smelly because of the old leather container. Then the student challenged his teacher, “Why did you pretend to like it?” The teacher replied, “You only tasted the water. I tasted the gift. The water was simply the container for an act of k 42 and nothing could be better.” I think we understand this lesson best when we receive an innocent gift from a kid or a loyal friend. Whether it’s a plastic plate or a chocolate ring, we feel warm from the bottom of our hearts because we love the idea w 43 the gift. H 44 , many people only value the things given rather than the emotion embodied (体现) in it, which is a worrying sign. After all, gifts from the heart are really gifts of the heart. 【答案】39.filled/illed 40.thanked/hanked 41.awful/wful 42.kindness/indness 43.within/ithin 44.However/owever 【导语】本文通过一个年轻人给老师送水的故事,阐述了礼物的真正意义在于其中蕴含的心意,而非礼物本身的价值。 39.句意:年轻人用他的皮容器装满了水,这样他就能带一些水给他的老师。根据下文“so that he could bring some water to his teacher”可知,此处表示他往容器里装水。固定搭配“fill…with…”意为“用……装满……”,描述过去发生的动作应用一般过去时,首字母f提示填filled 40.句意:老师喝了一大口,微笑着感谢他的学生给了他这甘甜的水。根据语境,学生给老师带水,老师接受后应表达感谢。and连接并列谓语,前后时态一致,前文“took a deep drink, smiled”均为一般过去时,此处也应用一般过去时,首字母t提示填thanked。 41.句意:学生说水味道很糟糕。根据下文“The water had become smelly because of the old leather container.”可知,因为旧皮容器,水已经变臭了,所以味道很差。此处需填形容词作表语,首字母a提示填awful。 42.句意:水不过是一个善举的容器,没有什么能比这更好了。介词“of”后接名词,构成“an act of kindness”意为“一个善举”,首字母k提示填kindness。 43.句意:我们内心感到温暖,因为我们喜爱的是礼物背后的心意。根据语境,我们珍视的是礼物所承载的情感。表示“在……之内;在……背后”,此处指心意蕴含在礼物之中,首字母w提示填within。 44.句意:然而,许多人只重视所给予的东西,而忽视了其中所体现的情感,这是一个令人担忧的迹象。前文讲述老师珍视礼物背后的心意,后文说许多人只重视物品本身,前后形成转折关系。空后有逗号,首字母H提示填However。 七、完形填空 The Cats Are Calling Meow! Have you ever heard of Cat Island? We are located in Green Town. It’s a place with several buildings. Each building is a home to different cats. Older cats and kittens under six months old have their own rooms. It is the first education center about the care of street cats in our city. There is also a small cafe and a restaurant. By the way, don’t be 45 if you see a deer and a pig here. They are also part of our family. Is it 46 to visit? You don’t need to pay for the ticket. But you should book through our WeChat page before your visit. Since there is a limit on the number of visitors each day, you’d better book early.When is it open? Tuesday to Friday: 10 a.m.—4 p.m. Saturday & Sunday: 10 a.m.—5 p.m.How can you get there? Address: No. 62, Sunshine Road, Green Town Nearest subways: Sunshine Road (Line 7) Wonder Park (Line 7/10) Both stations are a few kilometers away. It’s about 15-minute walk here. You can drive here. We only have 10 parking spaces, 47 public transport is still better.What else should visitors know? Visitors must be at least 12 years old. If you’re under 18, make sure to come with your 48 . There is no need to bring cat food. Don’t come if you feel 49 when touching cats. No dogs in Cat Island—they may feel afraid.How can you help us? Cat Island doesn’t make money. The government helps, but it also accept public 50 . You can buy food, drinks and cat snacks during your visit. All the money goes to help our project. You can help by volunteering as well. 45.A.angry B.surprised C.bored D.relaxed 46.A.free B.fun C.safe D.easy 47.A.because B.so C.but D.or 48.A.friends B.pets C.parents D.brothers 49.A.happy B.sick C.excited D.interested 50.A.transport B.support C.ideas D.volunteers 【答案】45.B 46.A 47.B 48.C 49.B 50.B 【导语】本文介绍了“猫岛”这一地方。详细介绍了开放时间、如何到达、须知、资助方式等。 45.句意:顺便说一下,如果你在这里看到一只鹿和一头猪,不要感到惊讶。 angry生气的;surprised惊讶的;bored无聊的;relaxed放松的。根据“By the way, don’t be...if you see a deer and a pig here.”可知,因为猫岛主要是猫的栖息地,看到鹿和猪在猫岛会让人感到意外。故选B。 46.句意:参观是免费的吗? free免费的;fun有趣的;safe安全的;easy容易的。根据后文“You don’t need to pay for the ticket.”可知,参观猫岛不需要买票,即参观是免费的。故选A。 47.句意:你可以开车来这里。我们只有10个停车位,所以还是更推荐公共交通。 because因为;so所以;but但是;or或者。根据“We only have 10 parking spaces,...public transport is still better.”可知,后句是前句的结果,用so连接。故选B。 48.句意:如果你未满18岁,一定要和你的父母一起来。 friends朋友;pets宠物;parents父母;brothers兄弟。根据“Visitors must be at least 12 years old. If you’re under 18, make sure to come with your...”可知,未满18岁的参观者需要和父母一起前来。故选C。 49.句意:如果你摸猫时感到不舒服,就请不要来。 happy开心的;sick生病的;不舒服的;excited兴奋的;interested感兴趣的。根据“Don’t come if you feel...when touching cats.”可知,如果摸猫时感到某种不适,就不要来。故选B。 50.句意:政府提供帮助,但也接受公众的支持。 transport交通;support支持;ideas想法;volunteers志愿者。根据“Cat Island doesn’t make money. The government helps, but it also accept public...”可知,猫岛不盈利,需要政府和社会各界的支持。故选B。 八、任务型阅读 Answer the questions (根据以下内容回答问题)   Coffee and Love for Others Lili Time is one of the many cafés in Shanghai, but it is a little bit different. Some customers say they do not go there to drink coffee. Instead, they want to enjoy the “special” service. In 2013, when Zhang Lili was working in her first café, a customer gave her a note. It read, “I’m deaf. I can’t hear anything but I really love coffee. Would you give me the chance to become a barista (咖啡师)?” And the rest, as they say, was history. This person became the first deaf barista in that cafê. And there started Zhang’s story with the deaf community (社区). In 2019, Zhang and her husband started Lili Time. Over the past few years, it has become a place filled with love. After winning hearts in the deaf community with creative ideas, this café now attracts new crowds, shining like a lighthouse. Some other cafés also have deaf baristas, but they use QR codes (二维码) to help with ordering. Lili Time does not. People need to order their coffee by talking to their baristas, even though they speak slowly and sometimes not clearly enough. But this is Zhang’s plan. She wants deaf people to talk to others and be more confident. She doesn’t sell coffee by delivery service, either. She wants there to be communication between her customers and her baristas. At the same time, Lili Time provides a space for people to teach others skills. Some may teach how to take photos, for example; people from other countries may teach English, French, and so on—all for free. They come here every week. They just love helping others. Now, Zhang is thinking about opening more cafés. She has come to know a lot about children who have other problems. And she thinks that her new cafés may help these children in one way or another. Many Shanghainese believe this is a special café. 51.How did Zhang Lili’s story with the deaf community begin? She 52.Lili Time uses QR codes for ordering, doesn’t it? 53.Whom does Zhang Lili hope her cafés will help? 54.What does the underlined sentence in Paragraph three meaning in Chinese? (翻译成中文) 55.Why do many Shanghainese believe this is a special café? 【答案】51.received a note from a deaf customer who wanted to become a barista. 52.No, it doesn’t. 53.Children with other problems. 54.通过创意赢得了聋人社区的心,这家咖啡馆现在吸引了新的顾客,像灯塔一样闪耀。 55.Because it is a place filled with love and care, encouraging communication and offering free skill teaching. 【导语】本文介绍了上海的一家特殊咖啡馆Lili Time,它不仅仅是一个喝咖啡的地方,更是一个充满爱和关怀的社区。创始人张丽丽通过与聋人社区的互动,创造了一个独特的空间,鼓励聋人咖啡师与顾客直接交流,并提供免费技能教学。张丽丽还计划开设更多咖啡馆,帮助有特殊需求的儿童。 51.根据“In 2013, when Zhang Lili was working in her first café, a customer gave her a note. It read, ‘I’m deaf. I can’t hear anything but I really love coffee. Would you give me the chance to become a barista (咖啡师)?’ ”可知,张丽丽的故事始于2013年,当时一位聋人顾客给她写了一张纸条,表达了他对咖啡的热爱,并请求成为咖啡师的机会。故填received a note from a deaf customer who wanted to become a barista. 52.根据“Some other cafés also have deaf baristas, but they use QR codes (二维码) to help with ordering. Lili Time does not.可知,Lili Time不使用二维码点单,故填No, it doesn’t. 53.根据“Now, Zhang is thinking about opening more cafés. She has come to know a lot about children who have other problems.”可知,张丽丽希望她的咖啡馆能够帮助其他有问题的孩子,故填Children with other problems. 54.After在……之后,winning hearts in the deaf community赢得聋人社区的心,with用,creative ideas创造性想法,this café这家咖啡馆,now现在,attracts new crowds吸引新人群,shining发光,like像,a lighthouse一个灯塔,故填:通过创意赢得了聋人社区的心,这家咖啡馆现在吸引了新的顾客,像灯塔一样闪耀。 55.根据“People need to order their coffee by talking to their baristas...She wants there to be communication between her customers and her baristas.”以及全文内容可知,Lili Time不仅仅是一个咖啡馆,它通过聋人咖啡师与顾客的直接交流、免费技能教学等方式,创造了一个充满爱和关怀的社区,因此许多上海人认为这是一家特殊的咖啡馆。故填Because it is a place filled with love and care, encouraging communication and offering free skill teaching. 九、书面表达 56.时刻拥有一颗感恩的心最为可贵。感恩是中华民族的传统美德。在你成长的过程中,一定有人帮助过你。请根据要点提示,给你最想感谢的人写一封信,表达你对他/她的感激之情。(作文中不得出现自己的真实姓名,请用Tom或Lily代替你想感谢的人,落款用李华代替) Use the following points as reference: (1)Say thank you. (2)What did he/she do to help you? (3)How did you feel about the help? Dear ________, __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ All the best, Li Hua 【答案】例文 Dear Tom, Thank you very much for helping me last Sunday. I fell down the stairs when I stepped out of my house. My leg was badly hurt. I couldn’t even get up at that time. Then you came up and took me to the nearest hospital. When the doctor told you my leg was broken, you phoned my father and told him what happened. I am feeling much better now and I will go back home in a week. You have no idea how much your help means to me, so please accept my sincere thanks. I’m so grateful to have kind people like you around me. All the best, Li Hua 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇书信作文; ②时态:以“一般现在时”和“一般过去时”为主; ③提示:写作要点已给出,注意不要遗漏提示,并适当添加细节,注意字母大小写以及标点符号。 [写作步骤] 第一步:开头直接表达感谢,点明写信目的; 第二步:用一般过去时描述帮助的具体事件,包含时间、行为细节等; 第三步:说明帮助带来的情感影响与积极改变,结尾再次致谢。 [亮点词汇] ①fall down跌倒 ②have no idea不知道 ③grateful感谢的 [高分句型] ①I fell down the stairs when I stepped out of my house.(时间状语从句) ②When the doctor told you my leg was broken, you phoned my father and told him what happened.(时间状语从句和宾语从句) 原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!1 学科网(北京)股份有限公司1 / 14 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $………………○………………外………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○……………… ………………○………………内………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○……………… 此卷只装订不密封 ………………○………………内………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○……………… ………………○………………外………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○……………… … 学校:______________姓名:_____________班级:_______________考号:______________________ 2025-2026学年七年级下册英语单元自测 Unit 3·基础卷 学校:___________班级:___________姓名:___________分数:___________ (时间:90分钟,满分:120分) 一、单项选择 1.I’m sorry, ________ I can’t help you with your lesson. A.and B.but C.so 2.Tom doesn’t like math, ______ he likes Chinese a lot. A.and B.but C.or D.so 3.—John, don’t eat too ________! It’s not a good habit. —OK, mom, but I’m afraid I’ll be late for class. A.differently B.easily C.luckily D.quickly 4.He fixed the broken chair ______ without any help. A.him B.his C.he D.himself 5.Thank you for your ________, or I couldn’t finish my study. A.kind B.kindly C.kindness 6.________ Jenny is kind, ________ we all like her. A.Because; so B.So; because C./; because D./; so 7.—Did Molly and Mary talk about Pingtian Lake in Chizhou? —Yeah, but the two girls described it ________. Molly thinks it’s relaxing but Mary thinks it’s boring. A.quickly B.differently C.luckily D.easily 8.—Did you watch the Shenzhou-19 landing last night? —Of course! All the space engineers returned to Earth ________ after six months. A.clearly B.safely C.quickly D.mainly 9.________, but it can fly around the whole sports ground. A.The toy plane is cool B.The toy plane is very small C.The toy plane flew past Li Na and Liu Wei D.The toy plane can be used with remote control 10.Kate is tidy, Gina is not. A.but B.and C.or D.so 二、选词填空 将下列单词或词组填入空格。每空格限填一词或词组,每词或词组只能填一次。 A.mainly  B.what  C. who  D.from  E. changes When volunteers Kathy and Ruth walked into our Learning Club four years ago, they thought it was a one-off (一次性事物). But as soon as they met the great group of children, they were all in. Now they are central to the club and have brought about huge 11 in the children. Some children don’t have anyone at home 12 can support their learning. It could be because their single parent is caring for another child with special needs, or for some other reason. So our Learning Club provides a fun out-of-school environment where students receive help with their homework 13 our volunteers. “If they’re doing something, we give them a lot of praise and encourage them to go on to a next level if they’re ready. We make afternoon tea for them, 14 just sandwiches and fruit. Then we go out to the library. Usually we’ll get some reading and homework. Then we’ll do some crafts,” said Kathy. “We mix it up... We give them lots of encouragement. Then we’ll go on to harder things. So that helps them improve.” A.more confident  B.need  C. loudly  D.feel  E. speak Students in 15 have few chances to meet adults outside their family or teachers. That’s why our volunteers like Kathy and Ruth are so important. They create a safe space where children can open up and 16 comfortable asking questions. The best part of Kathy’s and Ruth’s roles is watching students become 17 in themselves. They will never forget one young student called Karen, who would not look at them, talk or even eat the candy when she first came. By the end of the year, she was taking a full part in the activities and had set herself a big goal for the future. “I remember she stood up on stage and spoke 18 . She said she wanted to be the Prime Minister (总理) of Australia!” said Kathy. 三、单词拼写 19.I don’t have a ball, ________ Tom has one. 20.— Ben, go to bed q________ and don’t stay up late again. — OK, Mum. 21.I __________ [ˈsʌdnlɪ] realized what I had to do. 22.你找到丢失的钥匙了吗? Have you found the ________ (丢失的) keys. 23.In fact, happiness is everywhere in our _________ (daily) life. 24.After hearing the good news, she ran q_________ (快速地) to share it with Dad. 25.The old woman can’t run ________ (quick). 26.The tiger was afraid and started running ________ (mad). 四、完成句子 27.Maggie volunteered to help with the chores. ________________? 28.Mr. Li opened the safe but didn’t find anything. (保持句义不变) Mr. Li opened the safe but ________  ________. 29.Could you please pass me the book?(作肯定回答) Sure! Here ________ ________. 30.“I will volunteer to help the elderly,” she said.(改为间接引语) She said that ________ ________ volunteer to help the elderly. 31.Jack从不放松,并总是努力提升自己。 Jack never ________ ________, and always tries to improve ________. 32.根据汉语意思,在空格处填入适当的单词,每空一词。 他们沉默地坐着。 They sat _________ _________. 33.you, check out, before, your items, always, should, leaving (连词成句) ____________________________________________. 五、阅读理解 Hi, Jenny, I am enjoying my new school. It also has lots of clubs and activities. One of my favourite clubs is the Community Volunteers (社区志愿者). The club gives us a chance (机会) to serve other people. This term we are helping out at a special school for disabled (残疾的) children. I am helping to organize (组织) games, reading stories to the children and helping with the music group. Mrs. Brown organizes our club. She says that I am really good with children. I think that is because have two little sisters. Next term we are going to visit some old people. Some of the old people are blind (失明的). We want to help them to read books. A lot of clubs and activities are about having fun, but in the Community Volunteers, we help other people and have fun. Everyone in the club is very friendly and it’s a great way to make new friends at school. Can you tell me something about your new friends there? Please write to me soon. Yours, Mary 34.What does the underlined word “serve” mean? A.服务 B.坚持 C.放弃 D.警告 35.What do we know about Mary in Paragraph (段) 2? A.She likes nature. B.She’s good with children. C.She enjoys reading. D.She is good at painting. 36.What does Mary want to do for the blind people? A.Wash the clothes. B.Organize games. C.Read books. D.Clean the rooms. 37.What may Jenny write to Mary in her next e-mail? A.Her new friends. B.Her cute pets. C.Her birthday party. D.Her modern classroom. 38.What is the best title for the text? A.Mary’s Big Family B.Mary’s Nice School C.Mary’s Favourite Subject D.Mary’s Favourite Club 六、短文填空 A young man, while roaming the desert, came across a clear river. The water was very sweet. The young man f 39 his leather container (容器) with it so that he could bring some water to his teacher. After a four-day journey, he presented the water to the teacher who took a deep drink, smiled and t 40 his student for the sweet water. The young man returned to his village with great satisfaction. Later, the teacher let another student taste the water. The student said it tasted a 41 . The water had become smelly because of the old leather container. Then the student challenged his teacher, “Why did you pretend to like it?” The teacher replied, “You only tasted the water. I tasted the gift. The water was simply the container for an act of k 42 and nothing could be better.” I think we understand this lesson best when we receive an innocent gift from a kid or a loyal friend. Whether it’s a plastic plate or a chocolate ring, we feel warm from the bottom of our hearts because we love the idea w 43 the gift. H 44 , many people only value the things given rather than the emotion embodied (体现) in it, which is a worrying sign. After all, gifts from the heart are really gifts of the heart. 七、完形填空 The Cats Are Calling Meow! Have you ever heard of Cat Island? We are located in Green Town. It’s a place with several buildings. Each building is a home to different cats. Older cats and kittens under six months old have their own rooms. It is the first education center about the care of street cats in our city. There is also a small cafe and a restaurant. By the way, don’t be 45 if you see a deer and a pig here. They are also part of our family. Is it 46 to visit? You don’t need to pay for the ticket. But you should book through our WeChat page before your visit. Since there is a limit on the number of visitors each day, you’d better book early.When is it open? Tuesday to Friday: 10 a.m.—4 p.m. Saturday & Sunday: 10 a.m.—5 p.m.How can you get there? Address: No. 62, Sunshine Road, Green Town Nearest subways: Sunshine Road (Line 7) Wonder Park (Line 7/10) Both stations are a few kilometers away. It’s about 15-minute walk here. You can drive here. We only have 10 parking spaces, 47 public transport is still better.What else should visitors know? Visitors must be at least 12 years old. If you’re under 18, make sure to come with your 48 . There is no need to bring cat food. Don’t come if you feel 49 when touching cats. No dogs in Cat Island—they may feel afraid.How can you help us? Cat Island doesn’t make money. The government helps, but it also accept public 50 . You can buy food, drinks and cat snacks during your visit. All the money goes to help our project. You can help by volunteering as well. 45.A.angry B.surprised C.bored D.relaxed 46.A.free B.fun C.safe D.easy 47.A.because B.so C.but D.or 48.A.friends B.pets C.parents D.brothers 49.A.happy B.sick C.excited D.interested 50.A.transport B.support C.ideas D.volunteers 八、任务型阅读 Answer the questions (根据以下内容回答问题)   Coffee and Love for Others Lili Time is one of the many cafés in Shanghai, but it is a little bit different. Some customers say they do not go there to drink coffee. Instead, they want to enjoy the “special” service. In 2013, when Zhang Lili was working in her first café, a customer gave her a note. It read, “I’m deaf. I can’t hear anything but I really love coffee. Would you give me the chance to become a barista (咖啡师)?” And the rest, as they say, was history. This person became the first deaf barista in that cafê. And there started Zhang’s story with the deaf community (社区). In 2019, Zhang and her husband started Lili Time. Over the past few years, it has become a place filled with love. After winning hearts in the deaf community with creative ideas, this café now attracts new crowds, shining like a lighthouse. Some other cafés also have deaf baristas, but they use QR codes (二维码) to help with ordering. Lili Time does not. People need to order their coffee by talking to their baristas, even though they speak slowly and sometimes not clearly enough. But this is Zhang’s plan. She wants deaf people to talk to others and be more confident. She doesn’t sell coffee by delivery service, either. She wants there to be communication between her customers and her baristas. At the same time, Lili Time provides a space for people to teach others skills. Some may teach how to take photos, for example; people from other countries may teach English, French, and so on—all for free. They come here every week. They just love helping others. Now, Zhang is thinking about opening more cafés. She has come to know a lot about children who have other problems. And she thinks that her new cafés may help these children in one way or another. Many Shanghainese believe this is a special café. 51.How did Zhang Lili’s story with the deaf community begin? She 52.Lili Time uses QR codes for ordering, doesn’t it? 53.Whom does Zhang Lili hope her cafés will help? 54.What does the underlined sentence in Paragraph three meaning in Chinese? (翻译成中文) 55.Why do many Shanghainese believe this is a special café? 九、书面表达 56.时刻拥有一颗感恩的心最为可贵。感恩是中华民族的传统美德。在你成长的过程中,一定有人帮助过你。请根据要点提示,给你最想感谢的人写一封信,表达你对他/她的感激之情。(作文中不得出现自己的真实姓名,请用Tom或Lily代替你想感谢的人,落款用李华代替) Use the following points as reference: (1)Say thank you. (2)What did he/she do to help you? (3)How did you feel about the help? Dear ________, __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ All the best, Li Hua 试题 第7页(共8页) 试题 第8页(共8页) 试题 第5页(共8页) 试题 第6页(共8页) 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

Unit 3 A helping hand(单元自测·基础卷)英语新教材沪教版五四学制七年级下册
1
Unit 3 A helping hand(单元自测·基础卷)英语新教材沪教版五四学制七年级下册
2
Unit 3 A helping hand(单元自测·基础卷)英语新教材沪教版五四学制七年级下册
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。