精品解析:吉林省延边第二中学2025-2026学年度第二学期期中考试高一年级英语试题

标签:
精品解析音频文字版答案
切换试卷
2026-05-14
| 3份
| 42页
| 14人阅读
| 0人下载

资源信息

学段 高中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 高一
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期中
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 吉林省
地区(市) 延边朝鲜族自治州
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 18.60 MB
发布时间 2026-05-14
更新时间 2026-05-14
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-05-14
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/57857438.html
价格 5.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

延边第二中学2025—2026学年度第二学期期中考试 高一年级英语试卷 注意事项:答案必须写在答题卡上,答在试卷上无效。本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分,本试卷满分150分。考试时间120分钟。 第Ⅰ卷(选择题 共95分) 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段录音。每段录音后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段录音后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段录音播放两遍。 1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 Where are the speakers? A. At the station. B. At the airport. C. At the theatre. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】W: Excuse me, could you tell me where Gate 25 is? My flight will be boarding in 20 minutes. M: Turn right at the gift shop up ahead. Then go up the stairs there. Gate 25 is right next to the coffee shop. 2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What will the speakers do this weekend? A. Clean the house. B. Attend a meeting. C. Visit the man’s uncle. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】W: Mike, can you help me clean the house tomorrow evening? M: Sorry, I promised to go to my uncle’s. He has been ill. W: Then how about this weekend? M: Okay. I’ll be free after the meeting on Saturday. 3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 How many degrees will it be in Chicago this weekend? A. 8℃. B. 10℃. C. 15℃. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】W: The weatherman said it would be 15 degrees Celsius in Dallas this weekend. It’ll be 5 degrees higher than in Chicago. M: It’s not surprising at all. Chicago is over 1,000 kilometers to the north of Dallas. And the weather in Minneapolis will be 8 degrees Celsius. 4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What does the man advise the woman to do? A. To stop skating. B. To practice more. C. To wear something protective. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】W: Skating is more difficult than I expected. After two weeks of practice, I still fall down a lot. M: It takes time to get the hang of it. I fell a lot too when I started to learn it. Make sure to wear something like a helmet and knee pads to protect yourself. 5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What can we learn about Sally? A. She is likely to come back soon. B. She is still in hospital at present. C. She will have an operation next week. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】W: Sally had an operation on her leg in the hospital last week. M: Oh, that’s bad. When will she be back to work? W: She’s recovering well at home now. She is expected to return to our team next week. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段录音。每段录音后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段录音前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,每小题都有5秒钟的作答时间。每段录音播放两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 6. Why is the woman stopped by the police? A. She was caught speeding. B. She went through a red light. C. She parked in the wrong place. 7. What will the woman do next? A. Pay an extra $30. B. Pay the fine immediately. C. Check the speed record. 【答案】6. A 7. B 【解析】 【原文】M: Excuse me, ma’am. May I see your driver’s license? W: OK. But why? I parked the car in the right place. M: This road has a 70 km/h speed limit. But you were traveling at a speed of 75 km/h. W: What? I thought my speed was 65 km/h. And I didn’t see any speed limit signs. M: Our speed camera is very dependable. And you have to pay $50 in fines. If you have any question, you can come to the traffic police station to check the record. But you’ll have to pay an extra $30 then. W: I understand. I will pay the fine now. 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 8. How often is the man supposed to eat meat? A. Once a day. B. Once a week. C. Once a month. 9. Why does the woman refuse to buy beef? A. The man is on a diet. B. She dislikes the taste. C. They had it yesterday. 【答案】8. B 9. A 【解析】 【原文】M: Are you going to the shop? I’d like some beef tonight. W: You already had chicken yesterday. Haven’t you forgotten what Dr. Bridwell said? You should only eat meat once a week. Besides, we’ve spent too much this week. M: I’ve had enough. A salad just doesn’t make me feel full, and I can’t sleep well afterward. W: I know, but you have to be on a diet for at least a month. Many people like you have lost about 50 pounds. M: Alright. But can you just make a cake? W: Sorry, but no. Our little son can’t have sweet food. I’ll prepare something special for you tonight. 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 10. What does Sam say about his son Leo? A. He dislikes his new school. B. He uses the laptop too much. C. He hates doing his homework. 11. What is Sam’s attitude toward Screen-free Days? A. Uncertain. B. Supportive. C. Doubtful. 12. What can be learned about Sam and his wife? A. They have little time to watch over Leo. B. They often help Leo with his homework. C. They make strict rules on screen time at home. 【答案】10. B 11. B 12. A 【解析】 【原文】W: Hi, Sam. How is your son getting on with his new school? M: To be honest, we’re struggling. Ever since his school introduced the new online learning platform, Leo has been glued to his laptop. He even has to finish his homework on it after dinner. I’m worried this will put pressure on Leo’s life. W: That’s a really common concern now. Many parents feel the line between school and home has become unclear because of digital learning. But some schools are starting to set up Screen-free Days to prevent students from overusing electronic tools. M: How I wish Leo’s school took this action, too! You know, after work, Lucy is busy looking after her mother, and I have to prepare dinner at home. We don’t have much time to keep an eye on Leo. W: Understood. My daughter’s school starts a “no screen-time homework” practice every Wednesday. It has made an obvious difference to my family. 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 13. What is the probable relationship between the speakers? A. Husband and wife. B. Teacher and student. C. Brother and sister. 14. What are the speakers doing? A. Making a shopping list. B. Designing a study schedule. C. Talking about tomorrow’s plan. 15. Which subject does Martin need help with? A. Math. B. History. C. Chemistry. 16. When should the man and Dave get to the gym? A. At 6:00 p.m. B. At 5:40 p.m. C. At 6:20 p.m. 【答案】13. A 14. C 15. C 16. B 【解析】 【原文】W: I’ll be at the office to work from 5:00 a.m. until late evening tomorrow. Here’s a list of things you need to deal with. M: Wow, it’s pretty long. Are you sure I can manage all of it? W: Well, you have to. Firstly, on the way to school, stop by the sandwich shop and get what the kids want for lunch. Then go to the supermarket on your way back. I’ve attached the grocery list. M: Got it. Anything else? W: After picking up the kids from school, you need to make sure they do their homework right away. Help Kate with her math and history, and Martin with his chemistry. M: What about Dave’s football practice? W: It starts at 6:00 p.m. You need to arrive at the gym 20 minutes early. Don’t be late. M: That sounds like a busy day. 听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 17. Who are the intended listeners? A. Kids. B. Teachers. C. Parents. 18. How many camps are mentioned? A. 3. B. 2. C. 1. 19. What can kids do in Summer Dance Camp? A. Join team competitions. B. Create their own works. C. Practice with top teachers. 20. What is the purpose of the speech? A. To explain camp rules. B. To introduce summer camps. C. To lecture on camp activities. 【答案】17. C 18. A 19. C 20. B 【解析】 【原文】 Good morning, everyone. We’ve got great news for you! Boise State University offers a number of summer camps to help kids learn all summer long. No matter if your child is 5 years old or already in high school, we have the perfect camp. First up is our Summer Youth Sports Camp! It is a great choice for kids aged 5 to 14. We design courses to help children learn the skills needed to participate in a variety of sports and physical activities. We also organize friendly team competitions every afternoon. Next, for dance lovers, we have our Summer Dance Camp! Students in this camp can improve their skills and gain performing experience. This summer camp is designed for students aged 12 and older with dance experience. It includes daily classes and practice with top dance teachers. And don’t forget about our Music Camp! It offers various music workshops, where students will even get the chance to write their own songs. To sum up, these summer camps offer kids a unique chance to develop their skills, increase their knowledge and have fun! We can’t wait to see all the kids jump in, learn, and laugh their way through an amazing summer! 第二部分:阅读理解(共20小题,满分50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项。并在答题卡上将该选项涂黑。 A Vocabulary.com partners with teachers to help students master new words. We teach vocabulary so you can focus on the curriculum (课程). Ready-made resources We teach more than 16,000 words with over 242,000 questions. We’ve made 13,000 vocabulary lists based on commonly taught curriculum. From social studies textbooks like America: Pathways to Present to classics like The Great Gatsby, our resources supplement whatever you’re teaching. Mastery, not memorization Our smart award-winning adaptive engine selects questions to systematically challenge students with words they are ready to learn. Our varied question formats teach each word's multiple meanings to help students build a deeper understanding of each word in context, rather than mere memorization. Motivating student learning With every activity, students gain points and achievements so they can level up in our ranks while building their word learning! Our gamified approach encourages students to strengthen their vocabulary muscles with daily exercise and inspires them to master more words, above and beyond what their teacher has assigned. Detailed teacher dashboard The teacher dashboard provides educators with comprehensive reporting and actionable data. Follow each student's performance individually and see classroom trends to shape instruction decisions. Contact us The Vocabulary.com team is available Monday through Friday, from 9 a. m to 8 p.m. Eastern Time, except on holidays. Call us at 1-888-606-0846. Sign up here now! Whether you’re a teacher or a learner, Vocabulary.com can put you or your class on the path to systematic vocabulary improvement. Get started. 21. What can we know about the resources on Vocabulary.com? A. They are all free of charge. B. They are unique in content. C. They match general courses. D. They can’t be purchased offline 22. In what way are students motivated to learn? A. By earning points through activities. B. By joining in creating word games. C. By seeking for help from their teachers. D. By adapting to engine-selected questions. 23. When can you contact the team? A. On Monday, 8:30 a. m. B. On Thursday, 4 p.m. C. On Saturday, 10 a. m. D. On Friday, 7 a. m. 【答案】21. C 22. A 23. B 【解析】 【导语】这篇文章是一篇应用文。主要介绍了在线词汇学习平台Vocabulary.com的特色功能和服务。 【21题详解】 细节理解题。根据Ready-made resources中的第二句“We’ve made 13,000 vocabulary lists based on commonly taught curriculum. (我们基于通用课程制作了13,000个词汇表)”可知,该网站资源与常规课程相匹配。故选C项。 【22题详解】 细节理解题。根据Motivating student learning中的第一句“With every activity, students gain points and achievements so they can level up in our ranks while building their word learning! (通过每项活动,学生可以获得积分和成就,从而在提升词汇学习的同时提高等级排名)”可知,学生可以通过完成活动获得积分等,这样他们就可以在队伍中升级,以此激发学生学习。故选A项。 【23题详解】 细节理解题。根据Contact us中的第一句话“The Vocabulary.com team is available Monday through Friday, from 9 a.m. to 8 p.m. Eastern Time, except on holidays. (Vocabulary.com团队的服务时间为周一至周五东部时间上午9点至晚上8点,节假日除外。)”可知,周一至周五的上午9点至下午8点可以联系该团队。在“周一上午8点半”、“周四下午4点”、“周六上午10点”、“周五早上7点”这四个时间中,能联系上该团队的时间为周四下午4点。故选B项。 B I had a great time with the film Turning Red, which follows Meilin, a thirteen-year-old girl who suddenly begins turning into a giant red panda. The film was set in 2002 when I would’ve been around Meilin’s age. It was a joy for me to watch a film that I could relate to. The film illustrates the push-pull that many immigrant families face: how much of their culture to keep and how much to assimilate(融入). There are beautiful traces of Chinese culture throughout this film, including gorgeous food, time around the table, relationships with extended family, and more. In the film, women in Meilin’s family suffer a curse(诅咒). As soon as they begin to blossom into womanhood, they transform into a giant red panda whenever they express any strong emotion. Thus, they have learned that emotional repression is the way to go. It was beautiful to watch this young girl choose the different path of emotional wellness instead of holding back her feelings. It’s not a surprise that the director Domee Shi, who is around my age, chose this plotline. Many people my age are on that similar path Meilin finds herself on. We honor our parents and what they have done for us, but we’re also choosing to be more emotionally healthy and trying to live differently than we were taught. The part of Turning Red I particularly loved is the ending. Though Meilin’s mom, grandma, and aunts see that it’s possible to integrate their red pandas into their lives, they don’t choose that path. Instead, they choose to bottle their pandas up once again. However, they do get a new perspective on this young, groundbreaking girl. It’s such a sweet reminder that not everyone can go on the same journey toward emotional health, and that’s okay. If all of them had embraced their pandas, I think the ending would’ve felt incredibly cheese and taken away some of the power of the story. So we get a conclusion that is satisfying and heart-warming without being too much of a fairy tale. 24. Why did the author enjoy watching Turning Red? A. She found a connection with the story. B. She followed a life path similar to its director. C. She adored the appealing design of the red panda. D. She valued its emphasis on the beautiful Chinese culture. 25. What does the underlined word “repression” in the third paragraph mean? A. Disturbance. B. Control. C. Wellness. D. Expression. 26. What does the author think of the ending of the film? A. Bittersweet. B. Idealized. C. Realistic. D. Cheesy. 27. What is the central dilemma faced by Meilin in Turning Red? A. “Can I embrace my true self?” B. “Should I prioritize my family?” C. “Can I uncover the curse’s secret?” D. “Should I explore diverse cultures?” 【答案】24. A 25. B 26. C 27. A 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。作者观看了电影《青春变形记》,电影讲述了13岁的女孩Meilin突然开始变成一只巨大的红色熊猫的故事。文章分析了这部电影的剧情和主题,以及作者对电影的评价。 【24题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章第二段“It was a joy for me to watch a film that I could relate to.(能看一部与自己有关的电影,我感到很高兴。)”可知,作者喜欢看《青春变形记》是因为她能在故事中找到共鸣。故选A。 【25题详解】 词句猜测题。根据文章第三段“As soon as they begin to blossom into womanhood, they transform into a giant red panda whenever they express any strong emotion. Thus, they have learned that emotional repression is the way to go.(当她们开始步入成年期,每当她们表达任何强烈的情感时,她们就会变成一只巨大的红色熊猫。因此,她们知道了……情绪是前进的道路。)”可知,女性只要表达出强烈的情感就会变成熊猫,所以她们选择了控制自己的情绪。由此可知,repression的意思是“控制”,与control意思相近。故选B。 【26题详解】 推理判断题。根据文章最后一段“So we get a conclusion that is satisfying and heart-warming without being too much of a fairy tale.(所以我们得到了一个令人满意和温暖人心的结尾,而不是过于童话般的结尾。)”可知,作者认为电影的结局是现实的。故选C。 【27题详解】 推理判断题。根据文章第四段“We honor our parents and what they have done for us, but we’re also choosing to be more emotionally healthy and trying to live differently than we were taught.(我们尊重我们的父母和他们为我们所做的一切,但我们也选择更健康的情绪,并试图以与我们被教导的不同的方式生活。)”可知,电影中的Meilin一方面想要尊重父母和他们的文化传统,另一方面又想要追求自己的情感健康和个人发展。A选项“‘我能拥抱真实的自己吗?’”是她面临的两难选择。故选A。 C A Japanese city is using AI (人工智能) to help with the problem of kids not wanting to go to school. They look at students’ information to see who might stop coming because of worries, being bullied (欺凌), or other problems. In a city near Tokyo, they tested an Al system for a year. They wanted to help teachers find students who are having a hard time. In Japan, more and more kids are not going to school for a long time. In 2022, almost 300,000 kids didn’t go to school for 30 days or more. The AI system looks at things like how often kids go to school, how well they do in school, and if they are healthy. It also looks at if they visit the school nurse a lot or if there are reports about them being bullied. The system then uses past data (数据) to see how likely it is that a student will stop going to school. It gives each student a color, from red (highest risk) to yellow (lowest risk). In the test, the program said 1,193 students were at high risk. Teachers decided that 265 of them needed help right away. To keep kids’ information safe, the city made rules about how to use the data and not to treat students unfairly because of the AI’s predictions (预测). They also told parents they could say no to using their kids’ data. Only important people in the school, like headmasters, could see the results. “By using real information, we might be able to stop kids from not wanting to go to school,” said Makiko Nakamuro, a professor from Keio University and an expert on education. “But we have to think really hard about keeping their data safe by telling them clearly why and how we use their information,” she also said. 28. What is the main purpose of using AI in the Japanese city? A. To improve students’ scores. B. To study students’ health conditions. C. To make bullying problems happen less in schools. D. To find students at risk of not attending school. 29. What is paragraph 3 mainly about? A. The job of school nurses. B. How the AI system checks kids’ health. C. The main focus of the AI system. D. Why students need better education. 30. How did the city protect students’ information? A. Make strict rules about data using. B. Hide all the data after testing. C. Give up using their real information. D. Send the result only to their parents. 31. What is Makiko Nakamuro’s attitude towards the AI system? A. Doubtful. B. Supportive. C. Anxious. D. Confused. 【答案】28. D 29. C 30. A 31. B 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇说明文。本文主要介绍了日本一座城市如何使用人工智能来帮助解决孩子们不想上学的问题。 【28题详解】 细节理解题。根据第一段“A Japanese city is using AI (人工智能) to help with the problem of kids not wanting to go to school. They look at students’ information to see who might stop coming because of worries, being bullied (欺凌), or other problems.(日本一座城市正在使用人工智能来帮助解决孩子们不想上学的问题。他们查看学生的信息,看看谁可能会因为担心、被欺负或其他问题而停止来上学)”可知,日本城市使用人工智能的主要目的是为了帮助解决孩子们不想上学的问题,发现有失学风险的学生。故选D。 【29题详解】 主旨大意题。根据第三段“The AI system looks at things like how often kids go to school, how well they do in school, and if they are healthy. It also looks at if they visit the school nurse a lot or if there are reports about them being bullied.(人工智能系统着眼于孩子们上学的频率、他们在学校的表现以及他们是否健康。它还会查看他们是否经常去学校护士那里,或者是否有关于他们被欺负的报道)”可知,第三段详细介绍了AI系统分析的数据类型,包括学生的出勤率、学业成绩、健康状况、访问校医的频率以及是否有被欺凌的报告。由此可知,第三段主要介绍了人工智能系统关注哪些信息。故选C。 【30题详解】 细节理解题。根据第六段的“To keep kids’ information safe, the city made rules about how to use the data and not to treat students unfairly because of the AI’s predictions (预测).(为了保护孩子们的信息安全,该市制定了关于如何使用数据的规则,并确保不会因为AI的预测而对学生不公平对待)”可知,该市通过制定严格的数据使用规则来保护学生信息。故选A。 【31题详解】 推理判断题。根据最后一段的““By using real information, we might be able to stop kids from not wanting to go to school,” said Makiko Nakamuro, a professor from Keio University and an expert on education.(“通过使用真实信息,我们或许能够阻止孩子们不愿意上学的问题,”来自庆应义塾大学的教育专家Makiko Nakamuro教授说道)”可知,Makiko Nakamuro认为通过使用真实的信息,我们可能能够阻止孩子们不想上学,由此可推知,Makiko Nakamuro对人工智能系统的态度是支持的。故选B。 D Imagine you’ve planned a wonderful trip for your family. But rather than being excited, your kids complain about missing an after-school club meeting at a neighbor’s house. Missing the event causes such intense FOMO (fear of missing out) that they don’t want to go on your amazing trip. If this kind of situation sounds familiar, you’re not alone. A recent study finds that FOMO often arises when people miss events with meaningful social connections. It’s not about the dinner or the food - it’s about missing the chance to connect with people who matter to you. Being left out can make you feel disconnected, even worried about losing your status (地位) in the group. Researchers conducted a series of experiments to find simple ways to reduce FOMO. In one experiment, 788 participants were asked to look through their social media until they saw a post of a missed social event. The researchers asked half of these participants to immediately describe how much FOMO they were feeling. The rest followed the same steps, except that before expressing how much FOMO they were feeling, they were asked to think back to a previous experience socializing with their friends. Encouragingly, there was a significant drop in the level of FOMO they reported. Therefore, missing out on social bonding experiences doesn’t have to be anxiety-provoking. In fact, in our activity-packed lives, missing some “must-attend” events may be a welcome relief -especially if you remind yourself that your place with your friends is safe, which has led to a recent wave called JOMO, or “Joy of Missing Out”. According to Stuart Smalley, the self-help expert of a 1990s TV show “Saturday Night Live”, reminding yourself that “I’m good enough, I’m smart enough and people like me!” might be just the trick to lessen FOMO. 32. What may cause FOMO according to the study? A. The absence from fun activities. B. The missing of social connections. C. The change of planned events. D. The misunderstanding of parents. 33. What helps to reduce FOMO in the experiment? A. Reducing time on social media. B. Raising status in the society. C. Recalling moments with friends. D. Describing the level of FOMO. 34. Why does the author mention Stuart Smalley in the last paragraph? A. To offer a way to reduce FOMO. B. To introduce a famous TV show. C. To explain the origin of the concept. D. To show the development of science. 35. Which can be a suitable title for the text? A. Feeling FOMO: Causes of Social Anxiety B. Choosing JOMO: Benefits of Missing Out C. Exploring FOMO: Comparing it with JOMO D. Practicing JOMO: Learning to Overcome FOMO 【答案】32. B 33. C 34. A 35. D 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,介绍了 FOMO(害怕错过)这一现象产生的原因,通过实验说明缓解 FOMO 的方法,还提到了与之相关的 JOMO(错过的快乐),并给出减少 FOMO 的建议。 【32题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段“A recent study finds that FOMO often arises when people miss events with meaningful social connections.(最近一项研究发现,当人们错过具有有意义社交联系的活动时,FOMO(害怕错过)这种情绪常常会出现)” 可知,错过社交联系可能会导致 FOMO。故选B。 【33题详解】 细节理解题。根据第三段“The rest followed the same steps, except that before expressing how much FOMO they were feeling, they were asked to think back to a previous experience socializing with their friends. Encouragingly, there was a significant drop in the level of FOMO they reported.(其余的人遵循了相同的步骤,只是在表达他们感受到多少 FOMO 之前,他们被要求回想之前与朋友社交的经历。令人鼓舞的是,他们报告的 FOMO 程度显著下降)” 可知,在实验中,回忆与朋友相处的时刻有助于减少 FOMO。故选C。 【34题详解】 推理判断题。根据最后一段“According to Stuart Smalley, the self-help expert of a 1990s TV show “Saturday Night Live”, reminding yourself that “I’m good enough, I’m smart enough and people like me!” might be just the trick to lessen FOMO.(20 世纪 90 年代电视节目《周六夜现场》的自助专家斯图尔特・斯莫利认为,提醒自己 “我足够优秀,我足够聪明,而且人们喜欢我!”,或许正是减轻 “害怕错过” 情绪的诀窍)” 可知,作者提到斯图尔特・斯莫利是为了提供一种减少 FOMO 的方法。故选A。 【35题详解】 主旨大意题。文章开头通过事例引出 FOMO 现象,接着介绍其产生原因,通过实验说明减少 FOMO 的方法,还提到与之相关的 JOMO,并给出减少 FOMO 的建议,整体围绕如何克服 FOMO 展开。选项 D“践行 JOMO:学会克服 FOMO”,为最佳标题,故选D。 第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,选项中有两项为多余选项。 When traveling in foreign nations, you have to know their way of life._____36_____Otherwise, you may get yourself on the wrong side. The following are the things you need to know when organizing sightseeing in a foreign nation. Know as much as possible about your destination before travelling. What one country values might not be accepted in a different country. Get to know the religion, language, culture and things that appear obvious. ___37___ Travel in the low season. There are times when people do sightseeing in large numbers. During such times, you need to pay lots of money for your flight.___38___You may also find hotels with food and accommodation are half the regular prices. ___39___You will get treated in the way you interact with the people that you meet. Share information with the people you meet, and you may get a nice experience in return. They may teach you their language, customs, lifestyles and so on. Besides, you may learn how they call certain foods. Enjoy without reservation. Don’t think of the next time.___40___Things change pretty fast, and you may have only one chance. Take part in the activities the locals engage in and make your trip a memorable one. A. Be nice to people. B. Enjoy the present moment. C. Write down your spending when travelling. D. It requires you to see things from a different angle. E. If there are not many travelers, you can save on tickets. F. Traveling there, you can communicate better with local people. G. It refers to appreciating beautiful natural scenery in the country. 【答案】36. D 37. F 38. E 39. A 40. B 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了在国外旅游时需要知道的一些事情,包括了解目的地的宗教、语言、文化等,选择旅游淡季,善待他人,以及尽情享受当下等。 【36题详解】 根据前句“When traveling in foreign nations, you have to know their way of life. (在国外旅行时,你必须了解他们的生活方式。)”和后句“Otherwise, you may get yourself on the wrong side. (否则,你可能会站在错误的一边。)”可知,不了解他们的生活方式会带来不好的结果,所以需要从不同的角度看问题。D 选项“It requires you to see things from a different angle. (这需要你从不同的角度看问题。)”符合语境。故选D。 【37题详解】 根据前文“Know as much as possible about your destination before travelling. (旅行前尽可能多地了解你的目的地。)”和“Get to know the religion, language, culture and things that appear obvious. (去了解那里的宗教、语言、文化和一些显而易见的东西。)”可知,这里进一步介绍了解目的地的好处。F 选项“Traveling there, you can communicate better with local people. (去那里旅行,你可以更好地与当地人交流。)”符合语境。故选F。 【38题详解】 根据前句“During such times, you need to pay lots of money for your flight.(在这样的时期,你需要为你的航班支付很多钱。)”可知,这里与上文形成对比,说明在旅游淡季旅行的好处。E 选项“If there are not many travelers, you can save on tickets. (如果游客不多,你可以节省机票钱。)”符合语境。故选E。 【39题详解】 空白处位于段首,为该段的主旨句,根据后句“You will get treated in the way you interact with the people that you meet.(你将以你与之互动的人的方式受到对待。)”可知,空白处应与“对待他人”有关。A 选项“Be nice to people. (善待他人。)”符合语境。故选A。 【40题详解】 根据前句“Don’t think of the next time.(不要考虑下一次。)可知,空白处应说明不考虑下一次的原因是应该享受当下。B 选项“Enjoy the present moment. (享受当下。)”符合语境。故选B。 第三部分 完型填空(共15小题:每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 The weather report says there will be over eight inches of snow in the New Jersey community.___41___,brothers Brian and Patrick___42___their old neighbor Blair, who counts on dialysis(透析)treatments-that meant the___43___could be a life or death situation. Brian started to get___44___ He works at an emergency medical Centre. He had___45___Blair’s driveway during a storm days earlier, but he knew this time he would be on the job when the storm struck.___46___, it was up to his brother Patrick to ___47___Blair would be able to leave her house for the ___48___she badly needs. Knowing time was absolutely important. Patrick opened up his___49___list and started reaching out to friends to____50____. Four of his fellow Parsippany High School seniors answered the call and decided to spend the night at Patrick’s house just to ____51____and start getting rid of the snow at 4:30 a.m. With every ____52____working together, it took less than 30 minutes to clear the fresh snow. When the boys expected the storm would force their town to ____53____classes, they ended up with a two-hour____54____ opening, giving them just enough time to rest before heading to school. The world might not have known about this simple act of ____55____if Patrick’s father hadn’t posted a photo online. He says Patrick is active at school, serving as a role model for students with autism(自闭症). 41. A. Generally B. Occasionally C. Frequently D. Instantly 42. A. agreed with B. thought of C. heard about D. brought up 43. A. height B. machine C. snowstorm D. flood 44. A. worried B. ashamed C. annoyed D. excited 45. A. passed B. occupied C. cleared D. narrowed 46. A. Therefore B. Otherwise C. However D. Moreover 47. A. declare B. admit C. inform D. ensure 48. A. entertainment B. treatment C. adjustment D. management 49. A. contact B. guest C. check D. goal 50. A. show off B. carry on C. shoot past D. help out 51. A. break out B. look up C. wake up D. give in 52. A. volunteer B. resident C. patient D. physician 53. A. add B. continue C. cancel D. evaluate 54. A. fixed B. postponed C. established D. protected 55. A. defense B. experiment C. generosity D. kindness 【答案】41. D 42. B 43. C 44. A 45. C 46. A 47. D 48. B 49. A 50. D 51. C 52. A 53. C 54. B 55. D 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲的是布莱恩和帕特里克兄弟俩在暴风雪来临时,为邻居布莱尔清理门前的道路的积雪,从而能够让布莱尔及时的接受透析治疗的善行故事。 【41题详解】 考查副词词义辨析。句意:布莱恩和帕特里克兄弟俩立刻想到了他们依靠透析治疗的老邻居布莱尔——这意味着这场暴风雪可能是生死攸关的情况。A. Generally大致地;B. Occasionally偶尔;C. Frequently频繁地;D. Instantly立刻,马上。根据上文“The weather report says there will be over eight inches of snow in the New Jersey community.”提到新泽西社区将有超过8英寸的降雪,以及下文“that meant the___3___could be a life or death situation”是生死攸关的情况,可推知,此处为布莱恩和帕特里克兄弟俩立刻想到了他们依靠透析治疗的老邻居布莱尔。故选D项。 【42题详解】 考查动词短语辨析。句意:布莱恩和帕特里克兄弟俩立刻想到了他们依靠透析治疗的老邻居布莱尔——这意味着这场暴风雪可能是生死攸关的情况。A. agreed with同意;B. thought of想到;C. heard about听说;D. brought up抚养大。根据句意以及该句中的“their old neighbor Blair, who counts on dialysis treatments”结合上下文语境可知,此处为布莱恩和帕特里克兄弟俩立刻想到了他们依靠透析治疗的老邻居布莱尔。故选B项。 【43题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:布莱恩和帕特里克兄弟俩立刻想到了他们依靠透析治疗的老邻居布莱尔——这意味着这场暴风雪可能是生死攸关的情况。A. height高度;B. machine机器;C. snowstorm暴风雪;D. flood洪水。根据上文“The weather report says there will be over eight inches of snow in the New Jersey community.”提到的降雪可知,此处为这意味着这场暴风雪可能是生死攸关的情况。故选C项。 【44题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:布莱恩开始担心了。A. worried担心的;B. ashamed羞耻的;C. annoyed生气的;D. excited兴奋的。根据上文“that meant the snowstorm could be a life or death situation.”可推知,此处为:布莱恩开始担心了。故选A项。 【45题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:他在几天前的暴风雨中清理了布莱尔的车道,但他知道这次暴风雨来袭时他将在接受治疗。A. passed传递;B. occupied占用;C. cleared清理;D. narrowed缩小。根据下文“it took less than 30 minutes to clear the fresh snow.”可知,此处为他在几天前的暴风雨中清理了布莱尔的车道,但他知道这次暴风雨来袭时他将在接受治疗。故选C项。 【46题详解】 考查副词词义辨析。句意:因此,布莱尔的哥哥帕特里克要确保她能够离开家去接受她急需的治疗。A. Therefore因此;B. Otherwise否则;C. However然而;D. Moreover此外。 根据上文提到的布莱恩知道这次暴风雨来袭时他将在接受治疗,以及该句中的“Blair would be able to leave her house”可推知,此处为因此,布莱尔的哥哥帕特里克要确保她能够离开家去接受她急需的治疗。故选A项。 【47题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:因此,布莱尔的哥哥帕特里克要确保她能够离开家去接受她急需的治疗。A. declare宣布;B. admit允许,承认;C. inform通知;D. ensure确保。根据句意以及该句中的“Blair would be able to leave her house for the ___8___she badly needs.”可推知,此处为因此,布莱尔的哥哥帕特里克要确保她能够离开家去接受她急需的治疗。故选D项。 【48题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:因此,布莱尔的哥哥帕特里克要确保她能够离开家去接受她急需的治疗。A. entertainment娱乐;B. treatment治疗;C. adjustment调整;D. management管理。根据句意以及上文“Blair, who counts on dialysis treatments”可知,此处为布莱尔的哥哥帕特里克要确保她能够离开家去接受她急需的治疗。故选B项。 【49题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:帕特里克打开了他的联系人名单,开始向朋友寻求帮助。A. contact联系;B. guest客人;C. check检查;D. goal目标。根据该句中的list 以及“and started reaching out to friends”可知,此处为帕特里克打开了他的联系人名单,开始向朋友寻求帮助。故选A项。 【50题详解】 考查动词短语辨析。句意:帕特里克打开了他的联系人名单,开始向朋友寻求帮助。A. show off炫耀;B. carry on进行;C. shoot past从……身边飞驰而过;D. help out帮助解决问题。根据上文提到的帕特里克打开了他的联系人名单,以及下文“and start getting rid of the snow at 4:30 a.m.”可知,此处为帕特里克打开了他的联系人名单,开始向朋友寻求帮助。故选D项。 【51题详解】 考查动词短语辨析。句意:他的四个帕西帕尼高中的同学接了电话,决定在帕特里克家过夜,只是为了在凌晨4:30醒来并开始清除积雪。A. break out爆发;B. look up 查找;C. wake up醒来;D. give in让步,屈服。根据该句中的“decided to spend the night at Patrick’s house”以及“and start getting rid of the snow at 4:30 a.m.”可知,此处为他的四个帕西帕尼高中的同学接了电话,决定在帕特里克家过夜,只是为了在凌晨4:30醒来并开始清除积雪。故选C项。 【52题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:在每个志愿者的共同努力下,清雪只用了不到30分钟。A. volunteer志愿者;B. resident居民;C. patient病人;D. physician医生。根据句意以及上文“Four of his fellow Parsippany High School seniors answered the call”可推知,此处为在每个志愿者的共同努力下,清雪只用了不到30分钟。故选A项。 【53题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:当男孩们预计风暴会迫使他们的小镇取消课程时,他们最终推迟了两个小时的上学时间,这让他们在上学前有足够的时间休息。A. add补充; B. continue继续;C. cancel取消;D. evaluate评价。根据下文“they ended up with a two-hour___14___ opening, giving them just enough time to rest before heading to school.”可知,当男孩们预计风暴会迫使他们的小镇取消课程时,他们最终推迟了两个小时的上学时间。故选C项。 【54题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:当男孩们预计风暴会迫使他们的小镇取消课程时,他们最终推迟了两个小时的上学时间,这让他们在上学前有足够的时间休息。A. fixed修理;B. postponed延迟;C. established建立;D. protected保护。根据下文“giving them just enough time to rest before heading to school.”可推知,此处为他们最终推迟了两个小时上学,让他们在去学校之前有足够的时间休息。故选B项。 【55题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:如果帕特里克的父亲没有在网上发布照片,这个世界可能不会知道这个简单的善举。A. defense保卫;B. experiment实验;C. generosity慷慨;D. kindness善意。通读全文可知,文章主要讲的是布莱恩和帕特里克兄弟俩在暴风雪来临时,为邻居布莱尔清理门前的道路的积雪,从而能够让布莱尔及时接受透析治疗的善行故事。故选D项。 第II卷(非选择题,共55分) 第四部分 课内知识检测(35分) 第一节 单词拼写(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) (必须使用 必修二Unit3-Unit5及必修三Unit1所学单词填空,每空一词) 56. He spends lots of time c________ with his friends on the Internet. (根据首字母单词拼写) 【答案】chatting##hatting 【解析】 【详解】考查动词。句意:他花了很多时间在网上与朋友们聊天。根据首字母c和空格后的with his friends on the Internet可知,此处考查固定搭配chat with“与某人聊天”。spend time doing是固定搭配,空格处应该用chatting。故填chatting。 57. Jack drew some money out of his ________ to pay the rent. (账户) (根据汉语提示单词拼写) 【答案】account 【解析】 【详解】句意:杰克从他的账户里取了一些钱来付房租。根据汉语提示“账户”可知,此处为名词account,作宾语。 58. As the final exams a______, many students started studying harder every night. (根据首字母单词拼写) 【答案】approached##pproached 【解析】 【详解】考查动词。句意:随着期末考试的临近,许多学生开始每晚更加努力地学习。根据首字母提示a可知,应填动词approach“临近,接近”,结合下文的started可知,此处描述过去发生的事情,时态使用一般过去时,从句谓语用过去式。故填approached。 59. The company has offices in multiple l________ around the world. (位置) (根据中英文提示单词拼写) 【答案】locations##ocations 【解析】 【详解】句意:这家公司在全球多个位置设有办事处。根据首字母及汉语提示“位置”可知是名词location,作宾语;multiple后需用名词复数形式locations。 60. They fought in d________ of their country. (根据首字母单词拼写) 【答案】defence##efence 【解析】 【详解】句意:他们为保卫自己的国家而战斗。根据句意“防卫”和首字母可知,此处为名词defence,作宾语,为不可数名词。 61. ________ (专心致志) in her painting, the artist barely noticed the sun setting outside the window. (根据汉语提示单词拼写) 【答案】Absorbed 【解析】 【详解】句意:这位画家专心致志地沉浸在作画中,几乎没有留意到窗外夕阳西下。根据汉语提示“专心致志”可知,此处形容词absorbed,作状语,固定搭配absorbed in (doing) sth意为“专心于/全神贯注于某事”,位于句首,首字母需大写。 62. The game in Shanghai attracted over 500 athletes _________ (代表) eight different countries. (根据汉语提示单词拼写) 【答案】representing 【解析】 【详解】考查非谓语动词。句意:上海这场赛事吸引了代表8个不同国家的500多名运动员。根据汉语提示“代表”可知,此处用动词represent,又因此句已有谓语动词attracted,此处用现在分词形式representing作后置定语。故填representing。 63. Albert Einstein is a famous historical f________ who made great contributions to science. (根据首字母单词拼写) 【答案】figure##igure 【解析】 【详解】考查名词。句意:阿尔伯特・爱因斯坦是一位著名的历史人物,为科学做出了巨大贡献。根据句意以及首字母提示可知,此处为名词figure“人物”作表语,不定冠词a修饰单数可数名词。故填figure。 64. It is ________ (典型的) of him to help strangers without expecting anything in return. (根据汉语提示单词拼写) 【答案】typical 【解析】 【详解】考查形容词。句意:他一贯如此,帮助陌生人却不期待任何回报。根据汉语提示“典型的”可知,本空用形容词typical“一贯的,典型的”,作表语。故填typical。 65. Many fathers on business only have ________ (接触的机会) to their children at weekends. (根据汉语提示单词拼写) 【答案】access 【解析】 【详解】考查名词。句意:许多出差的父亲只有在周末才有机会接触孩子。根据汉语提示“接触的机会”,对应的英文名词是access,作宾语;have access to是固定搭配,意为“有接触/使用……的机会”。故填access。 第二节 语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 66. The solar system ________ (consist) of eight planets orbits the galactic center. (所给词的适当形式填空) 【答案】consisting 【解析】 【详解】句意:由八颗行星组成的太阳系围绕着银河系中心旋转。“(consist) of eight planets”作后置定语,动词短语consist of(由……组成)用非谓语动词形式,与其逻辑主语“The solar system”之间是主动关系,用现在分词形式。 67. Media coverage of cycling in July was pretty ________ (impress). (所给词的适当形式填空) 【答案】impressive 【解析】 【详解】句意:七月份有关自行车运动的媒体报道相当令人印象深刻。此处用形容词作表语,impress的形容词形式为impressive意为“令人赞叹的,印象深刻的”。 68. ________ he comes or not doesn’t matter to me. (用适当的词填空) 【答案】Whether 【解析】 【详解】考查主语从句。句意:他来不来对我无所谓。doesn’t前为主语从句,根据or not可知,用whether引导,表示“是否”,句首首字母应大写。故填Whether。 69. Zhang Xuefeng, a popular Chinese education influencer _________ (know) online, died on March 24th. (所给词的适当形式填空) 【答案】known 【解析】 【详解】考查非谓语动词。句意:张雪峰,一位在网上广为人知的中国热门教育博主,于3月24 日去世。此处为非谓语动词,作后置定语修饰influencer,influencer和know为被动关系,所以使用过去分词形式known。故填known。 70. There is no ________ (deny) that we should shift our unhealthy living habits such as going to bed late and taking irregular exercise. (所给词的适当形式填空) 【答案】denying 【解析】 【详解】考查固定句型。句意:不可否认,我们应该改变不健康的生活习惯,比如熬夜和不规律锻炼。There is no denying that...为固定句型,意为“不可否认……”,no后接动名词形式,所以deny变为denying。故填denying。 71. He was removed from the list, with tears _________ (stream) down his face. (所给词的适当形式填空) 【答案】streaming 【解析】 【详解】考查非谓语动词。句意:他被从名单上除名了,泪水顺着他的脸颊不停地流淌下来。此处是with复合结构,tears和stream之间是主谓关系,因此用现在分词表主动,作宾语补足语。故填streaming。 72. The hometown has changed so greatly that it is completely beyond my _______ (recognize). (所给词的适当形式填空) 【答案】recognition 【解析】 【详解】考查名词。句意:家乡的变化太大了,以至于我已经完全认不出来了。my后跟名词,recognize的名词是recognition,意为“认出,识别”,是不可数名词,beyond one’s recognition意为“难以辨认”。故填recognition。 73. The government has passed new laws ________ (reduce) industrial waste. (所给词的适当形式填空) 【答案】to reduce 【解析】 【详解】句意:政府已经通过了旨在减少工业废物的新法律。此处用不定式to reduce作目的状语,表示通过新法律的目的是减少工业废物。 74. The school’s calendar ________ (update) since the beginning of the semester to include new holidays. (所给词的适当形式填空) 【答案】has been updated 【解析】 【详解】考查时态和语态。句意:自开学以来,学校的校历已被更新,纳入了新的节假日。空处作谓语,主语calendar和update为被动关系,结合时间状语“since the beginning of the semester”可知,句子应用现在完成时的被动语态,主语是第三人称单数,助动词用has。故填has been updated。 75. A new library ________ (build) in our city now and it will open next month. (所给词的适当形式填空) 【答案】is being built 【解析】 【详解】句意:我市正在新建一座图书馆,将于下个月开放。根据时间状语now可知,句子描述的是现在正在进行的动作,用现在进行时,且主语library和build之间是被动关系,用现在进行时的被动语态,主语是单数,be动词用is。故填is being built。 第三节 短文填空(每空1分,满分15分) 短文填空 Imagine _______76_______ sing together with hundreds of other people while you are at home alone. You can do this in a virtual choir. Virtual choir members record themselves while they perform alone on video. These videos are uploaded onto the Internet, and then they are put together into one video that you can see online — a virtual choir. Anyone can take part in a virtual choir from anywhere — all you need is a video camera and an Internet connection. You do not even need a studio. A virtual choir helps connect ordinary people together. Many people do not have close friends or contacts who have the same interest in music. Many others do not have the chance to join a local choir. A virtual choir _______77_______ add their voices to those of other individuals and become part of the global community. It has proved ________78________ the lives of many people. ____________79____________, “Music helps me to... forget my problems. With music, I become someone else.” The virtual choir is a wonderful way for people around the world to sing with one voice and thus __________80__________. Music gave me happiness. When I listened to music, it made my spirits _________81_________. Music gave me strength and brought me relief. It was the rock _______82_______ to become strong and to get through those hard times. Moreover, music gave me hope and a sense of satisfaction. It became my best friend. It spoke words of encouragement to the deepest part of my being. Festivals are celebrated all around the world. They have ________83________, such as the seasons of the year, religions, famous figures, and important events. Every festival has its different customs and unique charms. However, no matter how different they may seem, all over the world, the spirit of sharing joy, gratitude, love, or peace is common in all festivals. Festivals are becoming more and more commercial, ___________84___________ the celebrations. Online shopping websites and social media apps have made it much easier for the public to spend more on gifts for their loved ones. Although some believe festivals should not be commercialized, others believe the increase in spending is good for the economy and public happiness. Festivals are an important part of society. They reflect people’s wishes, beliefs, faiths, and attitudes towards life. They are occasions that allow us to relax and enjoy life, and forget about our work _________85_________. They help us understand where we came from, who we are, and _________86_________. And if you study festivals carefully, you may be surprised to find that different cultures actually have a lot in common after all. I experienced the Naadam Festival in China’s Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region for the first time this year. The festival _______87_______ the fourth day of the sixth month of the lunar calendar, usually lasting for three days. Naadam means “games” in Mongolian, and it __________88__________ three events: horse racing, wrestling, and archery, which are all so exciting to watch! On the first day, I set off to the games early with my friend Burin. I saw a lot of people wearing fancy Mongolian robes. Some were feeding their horses, some were practising archery, and others were chatting or taking photographs. Burin told me that Mongolians travel every year _________89_________ to attend the festival, just as _________90_________ for centuries. 【答案】76. having the opportunity to 77. enables them to 78. to be a positive influence on 79. As one virtual choir member said 80. make the world a better place 81. fly like a kite in the wind 82. I leant on 83. a wide range of origins 84. with businesses taking advantage of 85. for a little while 86. what to appreciate 87. falls on 88. is represented by 89. from near and far 90. their ancestors had done 【解析】 【导语】文章分为三个部分,分别是虚拟合唱团(介绍虚拟合唱团的形式、参与方式与价值,能让普通人足不出户合唱,联结大众、治愈心灵、拉近世界距离);音乐的力量(讲述音乐能带给人快乐、力量、慰藉与希望,是精神支撑与心灵慰藉);节日文化(介绍节日的起源、共通精神,指出节日商业化现状,并说明节日对个人与社会的意义,同时作者讲述初次体验内蒙古那达慕盛会的情况)。 【76题详解】 考查动名词作宾语和固定短语。句意:想象一下当你独自在家时,有机会和成百上千的人一起歌唱。根据人教版必修第二册 Unit 5 课文内容可知,空处须填“有机会”,用“have the opportunity to…”表达;且作动词“Imagine”的宾语,“imagine doing”,意为“想象做某事”,动名词作宾语,即“having the opportunity to”。 【77题详解】 考查主谓一致、时态和动词短语。句意:虚拟合唱团能让他们将自己的声音与其他人的声音融合在一起,成为全球社群的一份子。根据人教版必修第二册 Unit 5 课文内容可知,空处须填“使他们能够”,用 动词短语“enable them to”表达;且“enable”在句中作谓语动词,结合语境,句子使用一般现在时,主语“A virtual choir”为第三人称单数,动词用单数形式“enables”。 【78题详解】 考查固定句型和固定短语。句意:事实证明它对许多人的生活产生了积极影响。根据人教版必修第二册 Unit 5 课文内容可知,空处须填“成为对……的积极影响”,用短语“be a positive influence on”表达;且这里是“It proves to do…”结构,之前加to。 【79题详解】 考查非限制性定语从句。句意:正如一位虚拟合唱团成员所说:“音乐帮我…… 忘却烦恼。有了音乐,我仿佛变成了另一个人。” 根据人教版必修第二册 Unit 5 课文内容可知,空处须填 “正如一位虚拟合唱团成员所说”,且分析整句和语境可知,这里作非限制性定语从句,用“as”引导,构成句子结构“As +主语+谓语……(正如……)”,主语为“one virtual choir member”,谓语动词为“said”,用一般过去时表示过去发生的事情。 【80题详解】 考查非谓语动词和make复合结构。句意:虚拟合唱团是世界各地人们同声合唱、进而让世界变得更美好的绝佳方式。根据人教版必修第二册Unit 5课文内容可知,空处须填“让世界变得更美好”,用“make the world a better place”表达,与之前“sing with…”为并列结构不定式结构,此处“to”可省略。 【81题详解】 考查非谓语动词和固定短语。句意:当我聆听音乐时,它让我的心情豁然开朗、自在舒畅。根据人教版必修第二册Unit 5课文内容可知,空处须填“像风筝迎风飞扬”,用“fly like a kite in the wind”表达;且“make sb. do…”位固定句型,省略to的不定式作宾语补足语。 【82题详解】 考查定语从句和时态。句意:它是我依靠的精神支柱,让我变得坚强、度过艰难岁月。根据人教版必修第二册Unit 5课文内容可知,空处须填“我所依靠的”,作之前“the rock”的定语从句,先行词在从句中作宾语,可省略关系词;“lean on”表达“依靠”,动词作谓语动词,与前文语境保持一致,从句用一般过去时,这里用过去式“leant”。 【83题详解】 考查固定短语。句意:节日有着各种各样的起源,比如时令、宗教、名人以及重大事件。根据人教版必修第三册Unit 1课文内容可知,空处须填“各种各样的起源”,用“a wide range of”表达“各种各样的”,“起源”用“origin”,结合语境,这里用复数。 【84题详解】 考查with复合结构。句意:节日正变得越来越商业化,商家们也趁机利用这些庆祝活动(牟利)。根据人教版必修第三册Unit 1课文内容可知,空处须填“(随着)商家利用”,作伴随状语,用with 复合结构“with+宾语+doing/done/to do…”结构表达,“商家”用“businesses”,为名词复数,“利用”用“take advantage of”表达,与逻辑主语“businesses”之间为主动关系,动词用现在分词形式。 【85题详解】 考查介词短语。句意:节日让我们有机会放松身心、享受生活,暂且忘却工作。根据人教版必修第三册Unit 1课文内容可知,空处须填“暂时、一会儿”,用介词短语“for a little while”表达。 【86题详解】 考查“疑问词+不定式”结构。句意:它们帮助我们明白自己从何而来、我们是谁、该珍惜什么。根据人教版必修第三册Unit1课文内容可知,空处须填“该珍惜什么”,作之前“understand”的宾语,用“what to appreciate”表达。 【87题详解】 考查固定短语、主谓一致、和时态。句意:那达慕节在农历六月初四,通常持续三天。根据人教版必修第三册Unit 1课文内容可知,空处须填“适逢(某日)”,用动词短语“fall on”表达;动词在句中作谓语动词,这里用一般现在时,表示客观事实,主语“The festival”为第三人称单数,动词用单数。 【88题详解】 考查时态、语态和固定短语。句意:“那达慕”在蒙古语中的意思是“游戏”,它的代表活动包括三项:赛马、摔跤和射箭,这些活动观看起来都非常刺激!根据人教版必修第三册 Unit1 课文内容可知,空处须填“以……为代表”,用“be represented by”表达;结合语境,这里用一般现在时,表示客观事实,主语为第三人称单数,be用“is”。 【89题详解】 考查固定短语。句意:Burin告诉我,蒙古人每年都会从四面八方赶来参加这个节日,就像他们的祖先数百年来一直所做的那样。根据人教版必修第三册Unit 1课文内容可知,空处须填 “来自四面八方、远近各地”,用短语“from near and far”表达,置于句中作状语。 【90题详解】 考查方式状语从句和时态。句意:句意同上。根据人教版必修第三册Unit 1课文内容可知,空处须填“(就像)他们的祖先所做的”,用“their ancestors”表达“祖先”含义,“做(do)”在从句中做谓语动词,主句谓语动词为“told”,这里从句用过去完成时“had done”表示过去的过去。 第五部分 写作(满分20分) 91. 为了庆祝一年一度的班主任节(Homeroom Teacher’s Day),上周你所在的班级举行了一场班会活动。请你写一篇短文,给学校英文报专栏“My Class Story”投稿,分享本次经历。内容包括: 1.活动内容; 2.师生感受。 注意: 1.写作词数应为80左右; 2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 A Special Celebration for Our Beloved Homeroom Teacher ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】 A Special Celebration for Our Beloved Homeroom Teacher To celebrate Homeroom Teacher’s Day, our class held a special class meeting last week. We first showed a video made by students, which recorded funny moments and touching stories with our teacher. Then each of us shared a thank-you note, telling her how she has helped us grow. Our teacher was moved to tears when she heard our words, saying it was the best gift she had ever received. The activity was a big success. We felt proud to express our love, and our teacher said she was lucky to have such a warm class. What touched us most was seeing her smile, which made us realize how much she cares. 【解析】 【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生分享班级庆祝班主任节的活动经历,包括活动内容和师生感受,以投稿的形式呈现给学校英文报专栏。 【详解】1.词汇积累 庆祝:celebrate → observe 特别的:special → extraordinary 记录:record → document 感人的:touching → moving 2. 句式拓展 同义句转换 原句:What touched us most was seeing her smile, which made us realize how much she cares. 拓展句:What touched us most was that we saw her smile, which made us realize how much she cares. 【点睛】【高分句型1】We first showed a video made by students, which recorded funny moments and touching stories with our teacher.(运用了which引导的非限制性定语从句) 【高分句型2】Then each of us shared a thank-you note, telling her how she has helped us grow. (运用了how引导的宾语从句) 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 延边第二中学2025—2026学年度第二学期期中考试 高一年级英语试卷 注意事项:答案必须写在答题卡上,答在试卷上无效。本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分,本试卷满分150分。考试时间120分钟。 第Ⅰ卷(选择题 共95分) 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段录音。每段录音后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段录音后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段录音播放两遍。 1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 Where are the speakers? A. At the station. B. At the airport. C. At the theatre. 2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What will the speakers do this weekend? A. Clean the house. B. Attend a meeting. C. Visit the man’s uncle. 3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 How many degrees will it be in Chicago this weekend? A. 8℃. B. 10℃. C. 15℃. 4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What does the man advise the woman to do? A. To stop skating. B. To practice more. C. To wear something protective. 5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What can we learn about Sally? A. She is likely to come back soon. B. She is still in hospital at present. C. She will have an operation next week. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段录音。每段录音后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段录音前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,每小题都有5秒钟的作答时间。每段录音播放两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 6. Why is the woman stopped by the police? A. She was caught speeding. B. She went through a red light. C. She parked in the wrong place. 7. What will the woman do next? A. Pay an extra $30. B. Pay the fine immediately. C. Check the speed record. 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 8. How often is the man supposed to eat meat? A. Once a day. B. Once a week. C. Once a month. 9. Why does the woman refuse to buy beef? A. The man is on a diet. B. She dislikes the taste. C. They had it yesterday. 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 10. What does Sam say about his son Leo? A. He dislikes his new school. B. He uses the laptop too much. C. He hates doing his homework. 11. What is Sam’s attitude toward Screen-free Days? A. Uncertain. B. Supportive. C. Doubtful. 12. What can be learned about Sam and his wife? A. They have little time to watch over Leo. B. They often help Leo with his homework. C. They make strict rules on screen time at home. 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 13. What is the probable relationship between the speakers? A. Husband and wife. B. Teacher and student. C. Brother and sister. 14. What are the speakers doing? A. Making a shopping list. B. Designing a study schedule. C. Talking about tomorrow’s plan. 15. Which subject does Martin need help with? A. Math. B. History. C. Chemistry. 16. When should the man and Dave get to the gym? A. At 6:00 p.m. B. At 5:40 p.m. C. At 6:20 p.m. 听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 17. Who are the intended listeners? A. Kids. B. Teachers. C. Parents. 18. How many camps are mentioned? A. 3. B. 2. C. 1. 19. What can kids do in Summer Dance Camp? A. Join team competitions. B. Create their own works. C. Practice with top teachers. 20. What is the purpose of the speech? A. To explain camp rules. B. To introduce summer camps. C. To lecture on camp activities. 第二部分:阅读理解(共20小题,满分50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项。并在答题卡上将该选项涂黑。 A Vocabulary.com partners with teachers to help students master new words. We teach vocabulary so you can focus on the curriculum (课程). Ready-made resources We teach more than 16,000 words with over 242,000 questions. We’ve made 13,000 vocabulary lists based on commonly taught curriculum. From social studies textbooks like America: Pathways to Present to classics like The Great Gatsby, our resources supplement whatever you’re teaching. Mastery, not memorization Our smart award-winning adaptive engine selects questions to systematically challenge students with words they are ready to learn. Our varied question formats teach each word's multiple meanings to help students build a deeper understanding of each word in context, rather than mere memorization. Motivating student learning With every activity, students gain points and achievements so they can level up in our ranks while building their word learning! Our gamified approach encourages students to strengthen their vocabulary muscles with daily exercise and inspires them to master more words, above and beyond what their teacher has assigned. Detailed teacher dashboard The teacher dashboard provides educators with comprehensive reporting and actionable data. Follow each student's performance individually and see classroom trends to shape instruction decisions. Contact us The Vocabulary.com team is available Monday through Friday, from 9 a. m to 8 p.m. Eastern Time, except on holidays. Call us at 1-888-606-0846. Sign up here now! Whether you’re a teacher or a learner, Vocabulary.com can put you or your class on the path to systematic vocabulary improvement. Get started. 21. What can we know about the resources on Vocabulary.com? A. They are all free of charge. B. They are unique in content. C. They match general courses. D. They can’t be purchased offline 22. In what way are students motivated to learn? A. By earning points through activities. B. By joining in creating word games. C. By seeking for help from their teachers. D. By adapting to engine-selected questions. 23. When can you contact the team? A. On Monday, 8:30 a. m. B. On Thursday, 4 p.m. C. On Saturday, 10 a. m. D. On Friday, 7 a. m. B I had a great time with the film Turning Red, which follows Meilin, a thirteen-year-old girl who suddenly begins turning into a giant red panda. The film was set in 2002 when I would’ve been around Meilin’s age. It was a joy for me to watch a film that I could relate to. The film illustrates the push-pull that many immigrant families face: how much of their culture to keep and how much to assimilate(融入). There are beautiful traces of Chinese culture throughout this film, including gorgeous food, time around the table, relationships with extended family, and more. In the film, women in Meilin’s family suffer a curse(诅咒). As soon as they begin to blossom into womanhood, they transform into a giant red panda whenever they express any strong emotion. Thus, they have learned that emotional repression is the way to go. It was beautiful to watch this young girl choose the different path of emotional wellness instead of holding back her feelings. It’s not a surprise that the director Domee Shi, who is around my age, chose this plotline. Many people my age are on that similar path Meilin finds herself on. We honor our parents and what they have done for us, but we’re also choosing to be more emotionally healthy and trying to live differently than we were taught. The part of Turning Red I particularly loved is the ending. Though Meilin’s mom, grandma, and aunts see that it’s possible to integrate their red pandas into their lives, they don’t choose that path. Instead, they choose to bottle their pandas up once again. However, they do get a new perspective on this young, groundbreaking girl. It’s such a sweet reminder that not everyone can go on the same journey toward emotional health, and that’s okay. If all of them had embraced their pandas, I think the ending would’ve felt incredibly cheese and taken away some of the power of the story. So we get a conclusion that is satisfying and heart-warming without being too much of a fairy tale. 24. Why did the author enjoy watching Turning Red? A. She found a connection with the story. B. She followed a life path similar to its director. C. She adored the appealing design of the red panda. D. She valued its emphasis on the beautiful Chinese culture. 25. What does the underlined word “repression” in the third paragraph mean? A. Disturbance. B. Control. C. Wellness. D. Expression. 26. What does the author think of the ending of the film? A. Bittersweet. B. Idealized. C. Realistic. D. Cheesy. 27. What is the central dilemma faced by Meilin in Turning Red? A. “Can I embrace my true self?” B. “Should I prioritize my family?” C. “Can I uncover the curse’s secret?” D. “Should I explore diverse cultures?” C A Japanese city is using AI (人工智能) to help with the problem of kids not wanting to go to school. They look at students’ information to see who might stop coming because of worries, being bullied (欺凌), or other problems. In a city near Tokyo, they tested an Al system for a year. They wanted to help teachers find students who are having a hard time. In Japan, more and more kids are not going to school for a long time. In 2022, almost 300,000 kids didn’t go to school for 30 days or more. The AI system looks at things like how often kids go to school, how well they do in school, and if they are healthy. It also looks at if they visit the school nurse a lot or if there are reports about them being bullied. The system then uses past data (数据) to see how likely it is that a student will stop going to school. It gives each student a color, from red (highest risk) to yellow (lowest risk). In the test, the program said 1,193 students were at high risk. Teachers decided that 265 of them needed help right away. To keep kids’ information safe, the city made rules about how to use the data and not to treat students unfairly because of the AI’s predictions (预测). They also told parents they could say no to using their kids’ data. Only important people in the school, like headmasters, could see the results. “By using real information, we might be able to stop kids from not wanting to go to school,” said Makiko Nakamuro, a professor from Keio University and an expert on education. “But we have to think really hard about keeping their data safe by telling them clearly why and how we use their information,” she also said. 28. What is the main purpose of using AI in the Japanese city? A. To improve students’ scores. B. To study students’ health conditions. C. To make bullying problems happen less in schools. D. To find students at risk of not attending school. 29. What is paragraph 3 mainly about? A. The job of school nurses. B. How the AI system checks kids’ health. C. The main focus of the AI system. D. Why students need better education. 30. How did the city protect students’ information? A. Make strict rules about data using. B. Hide all the data after testing. C. Give up using their real information. D. Send the result only to their parents. 31. What is Makiko Nakamuro’s attitude towards the AI system? A. Doubtful. B. Supportive. C. Anxious. D. Confused. D Imagine you’ve planned a wonderful trip for your family. But rather than being excited, your kids complain about missing an after-school club meeting at a neighbor’s house. Missing the event causes such intense FOMO (fear of missing out) that they don’t want to go on your amazing trip. If this kind of situation sounds familiar, you’re not alone. A recent study finds that FOMO often arises when people miss events with meaningful social connections. It’s not about the dinner or the food - it’s about missing the chance to connect with people who matter to you. Being left out can make you feel disconnected, even worried about losing your status (地位) in the group. Researchers conducted a series of experiments to find simple ways to reduce FOMO. In one experiment, 788 participants were asked to look through their social media until they saw a post of a missed social event. The researchers asked half of these participants to immediately describe how much FOMO they were feeling. The rest followed the same steps, except that before expressing how much FOMO they were feeling, they were asked to think back to a previous experience socializing with their friends. Encouragingly, there was a significant drop in the level of FOMO they reported. Therefore, missing out on social bonding experiences doesn’t have to be anxiety-provoking. In fact, in our activity-packed lives, missing some “must-attend” events may be a welcome relief -especially if you remind yourself that your place with your friends is safe, which has led to a recent wave called JOMO, or “Joy of Missing Out”. According to Stuart Smalley, the self-help expert of a 1990s TV show “Saturday Night Live”, reminding yourself that “I’m good enough, I’m smart enough and people like me!” might be just the trick to lessen FOMO. 32. What may cause FOMO according to the study? A. The absence from fun activities. B. The missing of social connections. C. The change of planned events. D. The misunderstanding of parents. 33. What helps to reduce FOMO in the experiment? A. Reducing time on social media. B. Raising status in the society. C. Recalling moments with friends. D. Describing the level of FOMO. 34. Why does the author mention Stuart Smalley in the last paragraph? A. To offer a way to reduce FOMO. B. To introduce a famous TV show. C. To explain the origin of the concept. D. To show the development of science. 35. Which can be a suitable title for the text? A. Feeling FOMO: Causes of Social Anxiety B. Choosing JOMO: Benefits of Missing Out C. Exploring FOMO: Comparing it with JOMO D. Practicing JOMO: Learning to Overcome FOMO 第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,选项中有两项为多余选项。 When traveling in foreign nations, you have to know their way of life._____36_____Otherwise, you may get yourself on the wrong side. The following are the things you need to know when organizing sightseeing in a foreign nation. Know as much as possible about your destination before travelling. What one country values might not be accepted in a different country. Get to know the religion, language, culture and things that appear obvious. ___37___ Travel in the low season. There are times when people do sightseeing in large numbers. During such times, you need to pay lots of money for your flight.___38___You may also find hotels with food and accommodation are half the regular prices. ___39___You will get treated in the way you interact with the people that you meet. Share information with the people you meet, and you may get a nice experience in return. They may teach you their language, customs, lifestyles and so on. Besides, you may learn how they call certain foods. Enjoy without reservation. Don’t think of the next time.___40___Things change pretty fast, and you may have only one chance. Take part in the activities the locals engage in and make your trip a memorable one. A. Be nice to people. B. Enjoy the present moment. C. Write down your spending when travelling. D. It requires you to see things from a different angle. E. If there are not many travelers, you can save on tickets. F. Traveling there, you can communicate better with local people. G. It refers to appreciating beautiful natural scenery in the country. 第三部分 完型填空(共15小题:每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 The weather report says there will be over eight inches of snow in the New Jersey community.___41___,brothers Brian and Patrick___42___their old neighbor Blair, who counts on dialysis(透析)treatments-that meant the___43___could be a life or death situation. Brian started to get___44___ He works at an emergency medical Centre. He had___45___Blair’s driveway during a storm days earlier, but he knew this time he would be on the job when the storm struck.___46___, it was up to his brother Patrick to ___47___Blair would be able to leave her house for the ___48___she badly needs. Knowing time was absolutely important. Patrick opened up his___49___list and started reaching out to friends to____50____. Four of his fellow Parsippany High School seniors answered the call and decided to spend the night at Patrick’s house just to ____51____and start getting rid of the snow at 4:30 a.m. With every ____52____working together, it took less than 30 minutes to clear the fresh snow. When the boys expected the storm would force their town to ____53____classes, they ended up with a two-hour____54____ opening, giving them just enough time to rest before heading to school. The world might not have known about this simple act of ____55____if Patrick’s father hadn’t posted a photo online. He says Patrick is active at school, serving as a role model for students with autism(自闭症). 41. A. Generally B. Occasionally C. Frequently D. Instantly 42. A. agreed with B. thought of C. heard about D. brought up 43. A. height B. machine C. snowstorm D. flood 44. A. worried B. ashamed C. annoyed D. excited 45. A. passed B. occupied C. cleared D. narrowed 46. A. Therefore B. Otherwise C. However D. Moreover 47. A. declare B. admit C. inform D. ensure 48. A. entertainment B. treatment C. adjustment D. management 49. A. contact B. guest C. check D. goal 50. A. show off B. carry on C. shoot past D. help out 51. A. break out B. look up C. wake up D. give in 52. A. volunteer B. resident C. patient D. physician 53. A. add B. continue C. cancel D. evaluate 54. A. fixed B. postponed C. established D. protected 55. A. defense B. experiment C. generosity D. kindness 第II卷(非选择题,共55分) 第四部分 课内知识检测(35分) 第一节 单词拼写(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) (必须使用 必修二Unit3-Unit5及必修三Unit1所学单词填空,每空一词) 56. He spends lots of time c________ with his friends on the Internet. (根据首字母单词拼写) 57. Jack drew some money out of his ________ to pay the rent. (账户) (根据汉语提示单词拼写) 58. As the final exams a______, many students started studying harder every night. (根据首字母单词拼写) 59. The company has offices in multiple l________ around the world. (位置) (根据中英文提示单词拼写) 60. They fought in d________ of their country. (根据首字母单词拼写) 61. ________ (专心致志) in her painting, the artist barely noticed the sun setting outside the window. (根据汉语提示单词拼写) 62. The game in Shanghai attracted over 500 athletes _________ (代表) eight different countries. (根据汉语提示单词拼写) 63. Albert Einstein is a famous historical f________ who made great contributions to science. (根据首字母单词拼写) 64. It is ________ (典型的) of him to help strangers without expecting anything in return. (根据汉语提示单词拼写) 65. Many fathers on business only have ________ (接触的机会) to their children at weekends. (根据汉语提示单词拼写) 第二节 语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 66. The solar system ________ (consist) of eight planets orbits the galactic center. (所给词的适当形式填空) 67. Media coverage of cycling in July was pretty ________ (impress). (所给词的适当形式填空) 68. ________ he comes or not doesn’t matter to me. (用适当的词填空) 69. Zhang Xuefeng, a popular Chinese education influencer _________ (know) online, died on March 24th. (所给词的适当形式填空) 70. There is no ________ (deny) that we should shift our unhealthy living habits such as going to bed late and taking irregular exercise. (所给词的适当形式填空) 71. He was removed from the list, with tears _________ (stream) down his face. (所给词的适当形式填空) 72. The hometown has changed so greatly that it is completely beyond my _______ (recognize). (所给词的适当形式填空) 73. The government has passed new laws ________ (reduce) industrial waste. (所给词的适当形式填空) 74. The school’s calendar ________ (update) since the beginning of the semester to include new holidays. (所给词的适当形式填空) 75. A new library ________ (build) in our city now and it will open next month. (所给词的适当形式填空) 第三节 短文填空(每空1分,满分15分) 短文填空 Imagine _______76_______ sing together with hundreds of other people while you are at home alone. You can do this in a virtual choir. Virtual choir members record themselves while they perform alone on video. These videos are uploaded onto the Internet, and then they are put together into one video that you can see online — a virtual choir. Anyone can take part in a virtual choir from anywhere — all you need is a video camera and an Internet connection. You do not even need a studio. A virtual choir helps connect ordinary people together. Many people do not have close friends or contacts who have the same interest in music. Many others do not have the chance to join a local choir. A virtual choir _______77_______ add their voices to those of other individuals and become part of the global community. It has proved ________78________ the lives of many people. ____________79____________, “Music helps me to... forget my problems. With music, I become someone else.” The virtual choir is a wonderful way for people around the world to sing with one voice and thus __________80__________. Music gave me happiness. When I listened to music, it made my spirits _________81_________. Music gave me strength and brought me relief. It was the rock _______82_______ to become strong and to get through those hard times. Moreover, music gave me hope and a sense of satisfaction. It became my best friend. It spoke words of encouragement to the deepest part of my being. Festivals are celebrated all around the world. They have ________83________, such as the seasons of the year, religions, famous figures, and important events. Every festival has its different customs and unique charms. However, no matter how different they may seem, all over the world, the spirit of sharing joy, gratitude, love, or peace is common in all festivals. Festivals are becoming more and more commercial, ___________84___________ the celebrations. Online shopping websites and social media apps have made it much easier for the public to spend more on gifts for their loved ones. Although some believe festivals should not be commercialized, others believe the increase in spending is good for the economy and public happiness. Festivals are an important part of society. They reflect people’s wishes, beliefs, faiths, and attitudes towards life. They are occasions that allow us to relax and enjoy life, and forget about our work _________85_________. They help us understand where we came from, who we are, and _________86_________. And if you study festivals carefully, you may be surprised to find that different cultures actually have a lot in common after all. I experienced the Naadam Festival in China’s Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region for the first time this year. The festival _______87_______ the fourth day of the sixth month of the lunar calendar, usually lasting for three days. Naadam means “games” in Mongolian, and it __________88__________ three events: horse racing, wrestling, and archery, which are all so exciting to watch! On the first day, I set off to the games early with my friend Burin. I saw a lot of people wearing fancy Mongolian robes. Some were feeding their horses, some were practising archery, and others were chatting or taking photographs. Burin told me that Mongolians travel every year _________89_________ to attend the festival, just as _________90_________ for centuries. 第五部分 写作(满分20分) 91. 为了庆祝一年一度的班主任节(Homeroom Teacher’s Day),上周你所在的班级举行了一场班会活动。请你写一篇短文,给学校英文报专栏“My Class Story”投稿,分享本次经历。内容包括: 1.活动内容; 2.师生感受。 注意: 1.写作词数应为80左右; 2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 A Special Celebration for Our Beloved Homeroom Teacher ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $第一节听下面五段录音。每段录音后有一个小题,从题中所给的ABC3个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段录音后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段录音播放两遍。现在你有5秒钟的时间阅读第一小题的有关内容。听下面的录音,回答第一小题。Excuse me, could you tell me where gate twenty five is? My flight will be boarding in twenty minutes. Turn right at the gift shop up ahead, then go up the stairs there. Gate twenty five is right next to the coffee shop. Excuse me, could you tell me where gate twenty five is? My flight will be boarding in twenty minutes. Turn right at the gift shop up ahead, then go up the stairs there. Gate twenty five is right next to the coffee shop. 听下面的录音,回答第二小题。Mike, can you help me clean the house tomorrow evening? Sorry, I promised to go to my uncle. He has been ill. Then how about this weekend? Okay, i'll be free after the meeting on saturday. Mike, can you help me clean the house tomorrow evening? Sorry, I promised to go to my uncle. He has been ill. Then how about this weekend? Okay, i'll be free after the meeting on saturday. 听下面的录音,回答第三小题。The weather man said IT would be fifteen degrees salcido and dallas this weekend it'll be five degrees higher than in chicago. It's not surprising at all. Chicago is over one thousand kilometers to the north of dallas. And the weather in many apples will be eight degrees sales. The weather man said IT would be fifteen degrees salcido. And dallas this weekend, it'll be five degrees higher than in chicago. It's not surprising at all. Chicago is over one thousand kilometers to the north of dallas. And the weather in many apples will be eight degrees sales. 听下面的录音,回答第四小题。Skating is more difficult than I expected. After two weeks of practice, I still fall down a lot. IT takes time to get the hang of IT. I fell a lot too when I started to learn IT make sure to wear something like a helmet and nee pets to protect yourself. Skating is more difficult than I expected. After two weeks of practice, I still fall down a lot . IT takes time to get the hang of IT. I fell a lot too when I started to learn IT make sure to wear something like a helmet and ne pad to protect yourself. 听下面的录音,回答第五小题。Sally had an Operation on her leg in the hospital last week. Oh, that's bad. When will he be back to work? She's recovering well at home now. He is expected to return to our team next week. Sally had an Operation on her leg in the hospital last week. Oh, that's bad. When will SHE be back to work? She's recovering well at home now. He is expected to return to our team next week. 第一节到此结束,第二节听下面5段录音。每段录音后有几个小题,从题中所给的ABC3个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段录音前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟,听完后,每一小题都有5秒钟的作答时间,每段录音播放两遍。听下面的录音,回答第六和第七小题。现在你有10秒钟的时间阅读这两个小题。Excuse me, mom, may I see your drivers'license? Okay, but why I parked the car in the right place? This road has a seventy kilometers an hour speed limit, but you were traveling at a speed of seventy five kilometers an hour. What I thought, my speed was sixty five kilometers an hour, and I didn't see any speed limit signs. Our speed camera is very dependable, and you have to pay fifty dollars in fines. If you have any question, you can come to the traffic police station to check the record, but you'll have to pay an extra . thirty dollars. Then I understand. I will pay the fine. Now. excuse me, mom, may I see your driver's license? Okay, but why I parked the car in the right place? This road has a seventy kilometers an hour speed limit, but you were traveling at a speed of seventy five kilometers an hour. What I thought my speed was sixty five kilometers an hour, and I didn't see any speed limit signs. Our speed camera is very dependable, and you have to pay fifty dollars in fines. If you have any question, you can come to the traffic police station to check the record, but you'll have to pay an extra thirty dollars. then I understand I will pay the fine now. 听下面的录音,回答第八和第九小题。现在你有10秒钟的时间阅读这两个小题。Are you going to the shop? I'd like some beef tonight. You already had chicken yesterday. Haven't you forgotten what doctor bridwell said? You should only eat meat once a week. Besides, we've spent too much this week. I've had enough. A family just doesn't make me feel full, and I can't sleep well afterward. I know, but you have to be on a diet for at least a month. Many people like you have lost about fifty pounds. all right. But can you just make a cake? Sorry, but no, our little son can't have sweet food. I'll prepare something special for you tonight. Are you going to the shop? I'd like some beef tonight. You already had chicken yesterday. Haven't you forgotten what doctor bridwell said? You should only eat meat once a week. Besides, we've spent too much this week. I've had enough. A silent just doesn't make me feel full, and I can't sleep well afterward. I know, but you have to be on a diet for at least a month. Many people like you have lost about fifty pounds. all right. But can you just make a cake? Sorry. but no, our little son can't have sweet food. I'll prepare something special for you tonight. 听下面的录音,回答第十至第十二小题。现在你有15秒钟的时间阅读这三个小题。Hi, sam, how is your son getting on with his new school? To be honest. we're struggling. Ever since his school introduced the new on line learning platform, leo has been glued to his laptop. He even has to finish his homework on IT after dinner. I'm worried this will put pressure on leod's life. That's a really common concern. Now many parents feel the line between school and home has become unclear because of digital learning, but some schools are starting to set up screen free days to prevent students from over using electronic tools. How I wish leo school took this action too. You know, after work, Lucy is busy looking after her mother, and I have to prepare dinner at home. We don't have much time to keep an eye on. Leo understood my daughter school starts a no screen time homework practice every wednesday. IT has made an obvious difference to my family. Hi sam, how is your son getting on with his new school? To be honest. we're struggling. Ever since his school introduced the new online learning platform, leo has been glued to his laptop. He even has to finish his homework on IT after dinner. I'm worried this will put pressure on leo's life. That's a really common concern. Now many parents feel the line between school and home has become unclear because of digital learning, but some schools are starting to set up screen three days to prevent students from over using electronic tools. How I wish leo school took this action too. You know, after work, Lucy is busy looking after her mother, and I have to prepare dinner at home. We don't have much time to keep an eye on. Leo . understood my daughter school starts a no screen time homework practice every wednesday. IT has made an obvious difference to my family. 听下面的录音,回答第十三至第十六小题。现在你有20秒钟的时间阅读这四个小题。I'll be at the office to work from five AM until late evening tomorrow. Here's a list of things you need to deal with. Wow, it's pretty long. Are you sure I can manage all of IT? Well, you have to, firstly, on the way to school, stop by the sandwiches p and get what the kids want for lunch, then go to the supermarket on your way back. I've attached the grocery list. got IT anything else. After picking up the kids from school, you need to make sure they do their homework right away, help kate with her math and history, and Martin with his . chemistry. What about the football practice? IT starts at six P. M. You need to arrive at the gym twenty minutes early. Don't be late. That sounds like a busy day. I'll be at the office to work from five AM until late evening tomorrow. Here's a list of things you need to deal with. Wow, it's pretty long. Are you sure I can manage all of IT? Well, you have to, firstly, on the way to school, stopped by the sandwich shop and get what the kids want for lunch, then go to the supermarket on your way back. I've attached the grocery list. got IT anything else. After picking up the kids from school, you need to make sure they do their homework right away. Help kate with her math and history and Martin with his chemistry. What about dave football practice? IT starts at six P. M. You need to arrive at the gym twenty minutes early. Don't be late. That sounds like . a busy day. 听下面的录音,回答第十七至第二十小题。现在你有20秒钟的时间阅读这四个小题。Good morning, everyone. We've got great news for you. Bois's state university offers a number of summer camps to help kids learn all summer long. No matter if your child is five years old or already in high school, we have the perfect camp. First up is our summer youth sports camp. IT is a great choice for kids aged five to fourteen. We design courses to help children learn the skills needed to participate in a variety of sports and physical activities. We also organize friendly team competitions every afternoon. Next for dance lovers, we have our summer dance camp. Students in this camp can improve their skills and gain performing experience. This summer camp is designed for students age twelve and older with dance experience. IT includes daily classes and practice with talk dance teachers, and don't forget about our music camp. IT offers various music workshops where students will even get the chance to write their own songs. To sum up, these summer camps offer kids a unique chance to develop their skills, increase their knowledge and have fun. We can't wait to see all the kids jump in, learn and laugh their way through an amazing summer. Good morning, everyone. We've got great news for you, boys. Y state university offers a number of summer camps to help kids learn all summer long. No matter if your child is five years old or already in high school, we have the perfect camp. First step is our summer youth sports camp. IT is a great choice for kids aged five to fourteen. We design courses to help children learn the skills needed to participate in a variety of sports and physical activities. We also organize friendly team competitions every afternoon. Next for dance lovers, we have our summer dance camp. Students in this camp can improve their skills and gain performing experience. This summer camp is designed for students age twelve and older with dance experience. IT includes daily classes and practice with talk dance teachers, and don't forget about our music camp. IT offers various music workshops where students will even get the chance to write their own songs. To sum up, these summer camps offer kids a unique chance to develop their skills, increase their knowledge and have fun. We can't wait to see all the kids jump in, learn and laugh their way through an amazing summer. 第二节到此结束。

资源预览图

精品解析:吉林省延边第二中学2025-2026学年度第二学期期中考试高一年级英语试题
1
精品解析:吉林省延边第二中学2025-2026学年度第二学期期中考试高一年级英语试题
2
精品解析:吉林省延边第二中学2025-2026学年度第二学期期中考试高一年级英语试题
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。