精品解析:江苏省仪征市2025-2026学年七年级上学期12月阶段检测英语试卷

标签:
精品解析音频文字版答案
2026-05-10
| 3份
| 36页
| 22人阅读
| 0人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 七年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-阶段检测
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 江苏省
地区(市) 扬州市
地区(区县) 仪征市
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 4.10 MB
发布时间 2026-05-10
更新时间 2026-05-10
作者 学科网试题平台
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-05-10
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/57790628.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

英语听力。考试。一听对话。回答问题记十分。本部分共有十道小题,每小题你将听到一段对话,每段对话听两遍。在听每段对话前,你将有5秒钟的时间阅读题目,听完后你还有5秒钟的时间选择你认为最合适的备选答案。在听到迪的信号后进入下一小题。What are you doing, jack? I am choosing something for the coming Christmas. What are you doing, jack? I am . choosing something for the coming Christmas. What do you usually have for breakfast, David? I don't like hamburgers and I usually have some cakes. What do you usually have for breakfast, David? I don't like hamburgers and I usually have some cakes. Hello, i'm Simon. Welcome to our school badminton club. What's your name? Hi, my name is Kitty. Hello, i'm Simon. Welcome to our school badminton club. What's your name? Hi, my name is Kitty. Who is the woman . in a White coat? SHE is our math teacher. Who is the woman . in a White coat? SHE is our math teacher. How many new books do you buy? Two, I pay sixty dollars for them. How many notebooks do . you buy? Two, I pay sixty dollars for them. Dad, my bike is broken. Could you drive me to school this morning? It's still early. Why not walk there? Dad, my bike is broken. Could you drive me to school this morning? It's still early. Why not walk there? Look, the clothes are all over the floor. Are those yours? amy? No, jack, they aren't mine. They are janes. Look, the clothes are all over the floor. Are those yours? amy? No, jack, they aren't mine. They are janes. When is the school library open? It's open from nine am to six PM every day. When is the school library open? It's open from nine am to six PM every day. Are you in any club? Yes, I often go to the music club on fridays and go to the dancing club on saturdays. Are you in any club? Yes, I often go to the music club on fridays and go to the dancing club on saturdays. I think the shoes are . very nice. Oh, yes, but they're too small. I think the shoes are . very nice. Oh, yes, but they're too small. 2、听对话和短文,答题计时分。你将听到一段对话和2篇短文各听两遍。听每段对话或短文前,你将有时间阅读相关小题,每小题5秒钟。听完后每小题仍有5秒钟的时间选择你认为最合适的备选答案。听一段对话,回答11至12小题。答题完毕,请等待迪的信号进入第一篇短文。Hey, David, let's go swimming after school. Sorry, Emily, i'll go to my roller skating lessons. I learned to roller skate every tuesday afternoon. How about tomorrow afternoon? Well, they'll be a football match after school tomorrow. I want to watch IT. How about . thursday afternoon? That's great. See you then. Hey, David, let's go swimming after school. Sorry, Emily, i'll go to my roller skating lessons. I learned to roller skate every tuesday afternoon. How about tomorrow afternoon? Well, they'll be a football match after school tomorrow. I want to watch IT. How about . thursday afternoon? That's great. See you then. 听第一篇短文,回答13至15小题请,根据短文内容选择正确答案。答题完毕,请等待迪的信号进入下一篇短文。Hello, everyone, welcome to our fashion show. today. We are going to show you close from different times. Look at Simon that his shirt is dark blue and his trousers are light Green. His tie is red. IT matches his shirt very well. Next is amy. He looks smart in a yellow cotton glass. SHE is wearing a pair of blue jeans. They are popular with Young people. How beautiful Sandy is. He is wearing a red silk cheap al and a pair of White shoes. SHE thinks her cheap al feels smooth and soft. That's all for our show debt. Would you like to take photos with us? Hello everyone, welcome to our fashion show today. We are going to show you close from different times book at Simon dot. His shirt is dark blue and his trousers are light Green. His tie is read IT matches his shirt very well. Next is amy SHE looks smart in a yellow cotton blouse. SHE is wearing a pair of blue jeans. They're popular with Young people. How beautiful Sandy is. He is wearing a red soap, cheap w and a pair of White shoes. SHE thinks her cheap power feels smooth and soft. That's all for her show. Dot, would you like to take photos with us? 听第二篇短文回答16至20小题。答题完毕,请等待迪的信号进入测试的第三部分。Alice is eight years old. One day, Alice sees a beautiful doll in the shop and asks her parents to buy IT for her. Her parents say they have a budget and cannot buy all the things he wants. Alice feel sad but doesn't say anything. Then her parents tell her to save her pocket money to buy the doll. Alice agrees and start saving money. SHE doesn't buy snacks or other small things. After a few weeks, SHE has enough money to buy the doll, but just before he goes to the shop, he sees a charity collection for children in need. Alice is kind, and he gives all her money away to help those children. Alice doesn't get the doll, but SHE feels happy. Alice is eight years old. One day, Alice sees a beautiful doll in the shop and asks her parents to buy IT for her. Her parents say they have a budget and cannot buy all the things he wants. Alice feel sad but doesn't say anything. Then her parents tell her to save her pocket money to buy the doll. Alice agrees and started saving money. SHE doesn't buy snacks or other small things. After a few weeks, he has enough money to buy the doll, but just before he goes to the shop, he sees a charity collection for children in need. Alice is kind, and he gives all her money away to help those children. Alice doesn't get the doll, but SHE feels happy. 听力考试到此结束。 2025-2026七年级英语第一学期阶段性检测 (满分140分,考试时间110分钟) 第Ⅰ卷(客观题,共80分) 一、听力测试 (本大题共20小题,每小题1分,计20分) 本部分共有10道小题,每小题你将听到一段对话,每段对话听两遍。在听每段对话前,你将有5秒钟的时间阅读题目。听完后,你还有5秒钟的时间选出你所认为的最合适的答案。 1. What sport does Mike like best? A. B. C. 2. Where is Tony going? A. B. C. 3. How does the girl go to the park? A. B. C. 4. What is John’s hobby? A. B. C. 5. What’s the man’s favourite food? A. B. C. 6. How many students are there in Amy’s classroom now? A. 43. B. 45. C. 41. 7. Where are the two speakers talking? A. In a restaurant. B. At home. C. In a shop. 8. How’s the man’s mother? A. She’s all right. B. Something is wrong with her. C. She’s going to the hospital. 9. What is Li Fang going to do? A. To visit her friend. B. To do her lessons. C. To do some shopping. 10. Why is the woman happy today? A. Because it’s her birthday today. B. Because she’ll meet her old friend. C. Because she’ll meet her old neighbour. 第二部分 听对话和短文回答问题 你将听到一段对话和两篇短文。各听两遍。听每段对话或短文前,你将有时间阅读相关小题,每小题5秒钟。听完后,你仍有5秒钟的时间作答。 听对话,回答下列各小题。 11. Where is Neil now? A. At home. B. At school. C. In his new home. 12. How many rooms does Simon have in his new home? A Seven. B. Eight. C. Nine. 听短文,回答以下各小题。请根据短文内容,选择正确答案,完成信息记录表。 Wendy’s day Morning She gets up at 7.30. She takes ____13__ and then a bus to go to work. Afternoon She ____14__. Evening She has a rest at home. She goes to bed _15_____ 13. A. the underground B. a taxi C. a train 14. A. visits other companies B. writes reports C. has meetings 15 A. at 11.30 p.m. B. before 11 p.m. C. later than 11.30 p.m. 听一篇短文,回答以下小题。 16. Why does the girl want to be a designer? A Because she likes wearing modern clothes. B. Because her mother wants her to be. C. Because she likes designing clothes. 17. Which of the following is not her design? A. The jeans. B. A coat. C. The boots. 18. What is the sweater made of? A. Cotton. B. Wool. C. Leather. 19. What colour are the trousers? A. Pink. B. White. C. Black. 20. What two things have the same colour? A. The coat and the sweater. B. The coat and the trousers. C. The boots and the sweater. 二、单项选择(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 请认真阅读下列各题,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 1. —My daughter seldom has dinner. —It is ________ unhealthy habit. You must ask her to change it. A. / B. an C. a D. the 2. —I want to watch TV the whole day after the long journey. —You shouldn’t watch TV too much. It’s bad _________ your eyes. A. on B. in C. for D. with 3. Hurry up, and I don’t want to ________ the beginning of the film. A. fill B. spend C. keep D. miss 4. This shop sells many kinds of fruits, ________ apples and bananas. A. because of B. for example C. next to D. such as 5. —When will you travel to Xiamen? —It’s hard to say. ________ I’ll go there during the holiday A. Only B. Maybe C. Even D. Finally 6. ________ your cousin free this weekend? A. Do B. Does C. Are D. Is 7. —________ shall we meet for the picnic? —What about ten o’clock? A. Who B. Why C. When D. Where 8. Here comes Mrs Zhang. Let’s go and say hello to ________. A. her B. him C. them D. you 9. The kids have lots of fun ________ Children’s Day. A. at B. in C. for D. on 10. —What’s your favourite ________, Kitty? —Pink. Look, everything in my room is pink! A. season B. colour C. subject D. sport 11. We need to buy some snacks and two ________ for the party today. A. basket of oranges B. bottle of orange C. bottles of oranges D. baskets of oranges 12. --- ______ is it from your home to school? --- It's fifteen minutes’ walk. A. How often B. How far C. How long D. How much 13. This pair of red shoes ________ leather. May I try them on? A. are made of B. are made from C. is made of D. is made from 14. Of the following words, which underlined part has a different sound? A. bear B. near C. hear D. fear 15. —Don’t eat too much salt. It’s bad for your health. —________. A. Not at all B. You’re welcome C. I’m thirsty now D. Thanks for your advice 三、完形填空(共15小题;毎小题1分,满分15分) 请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 Many people think that Americans love their ____16____ almost more than anything else. When young people are ____17____ years old, they want to have their own cars. They don’t ask for a car from their ____18____. So many of them work in their ____19____ time during their last year of high school to buy a car. Learning to ____20____ and getting a driver’s license (驾照) may be one of the most exciting things in a young person’s life. Some people almost never go to ____21____ when they are ill. But they will ____22____ their cars to a garage (汽车修理厂) when they think there is a problem. On Saturdays or Sundays some people may ____23____ most of their time washing and repairing (修理) their cars. Americans with small families have a ____24____ car or a large one. If both _____25_____ are working, they usually have two cars. When the family is large, they will sell (卖) one of the cars and _____26_____ a van (房车). A small car can hold four people and a large car can hold six people _____27_____ it’s very crowded (拥挤). A van can hold seven people _____28_____. So a family with _____29_____ children could ask their grandparents to go on a holiday travel. They could _____30_____ travel together. 16. A. buses B. cars C. bikes D. boats 17. A. four B. fourteen C. forty D. fifty 18. A. friends B. teachers C. parents D. classmates 19. A. free B. busy C. study D. good 20. A. make B. watch C. wash D. drive 21. A. a bus stop B. a doctor C. a shopkeeper D. a teacher 22. A. take B. carry C. hold D. ask 23. A. cost B. get C. spend D. use 24. A. big B. bad C. tall D. small 25. A. students B. babies C. grandparents D. parents 26. A. buy B. borrow C. design D. make 27. A. and B. but C. so D. or 28. A. hard B. hardly C. easily D. heavily 29. A. three B. seven C. five D. six 30. A. both B. not C. all D. no 四、阅读理解(共15小题;每小题2分, 满分30分) 请认真阅读下列材料,从材料后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项, 并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 A There are many interesting new lessons for you in the new term. Now come to choose your favourite lesson. Monday 4:00 p. m.—5:30 p. m. English Learning Mr White Would you like to improve your English? This is for middle school students. (5 weeks) Tuesday 3:30 p. m.—5:00 p. m. Photography (摄影) Mr Green Learn to take good photos. Bring your cameras (照相机) with you. (4 weeks) Friday 2: 30 p. m. —4:00 p. m. Painting Miss Yang Would you like to learn painting? It is for beginners only. (16 weeks) Sunday 10:00 am—11:00 am Swimming Club Coach: Mr Li Do you want to swim as fast as fish? Come to join the club! (9 weeks) 31. Mr White gives a talk about English learning for middle school students ________. A. on Monday B. on Tuesday C. on Friday D. on weekends 32. If you want to ________, you should go there on Sunday. A. learn English B. learn to take photos C. learn to paint D. learn to swim 33. How long does it take you to learn photography? A. Five weeks. B. Four weeks. C. Sixteen weeks. D. Nine weeks. B Are you looking to buy a small, cute pet? If you’re thinking about getting a rabbit, make sure to think twice! Rabbits can be fun pets. However, there are important things that you should know if you want to keep one or more rabbits in your home. Don’t let their cute appearance fool you — rabbits are a lot of work! The first thing to know is that rabbits are very social animals. That means they need as much friendship and attention as people do— maybe even more. For this reason, it’s a good idea to have two rabbits. If you don’t have the money to buy two rabbits, make sure you have enough free time to spend with the one you choose. To keep healthy, rabbits also need a lot of physical activities. A pet rabbit needs at least four hours of daily exercise every day. Because of this, it’s best for you to have a large yard for them to run around in. Rabbits like biting things because their teeth never stop growing. To keep their teeth from getting too large, rabbits have to use them on things. Be sure to cover any furniture or wires (家具或电线) that your rabbits can reach. And lastly, rabbits get scared easily, so they do not get along well with very young children. They are better pets for older, more responsible kids. Though not for everyone, these cute animals are wonderful pets for patient and prepared people. So, think carefully before deciding to have one as a pet. 34. How does the writer start this article? A. By giving a fact. B. By telling a story. C. By showing a feeling. D. By asking a question. 35. What can we know about social animals? A. They need much exercise. B. They like to live together. C. They look very cute. D. They are expensive. 36. How many suggestions (建议) does the writer give us? A. Two. B. Three. C. Four. D. Five. 37. Which of the following would be the best owner to keep a pet rabbit? A. A naughty (顽皮的) boy of seven. B. A smart man busy with work. C. A quiet girl living in a small flat. D. A young woman with a big house. C In the morning, the Fisherman gets up. He says to his soul, “I am tying my hands so I cannot do what you want. I am closing my lips so I cannot speak my words. I am now returning to my love, to my little Mermaid. I am returning to the sea. I can call her. I can tell her about my evil doings. And about you.” But his soul says, “Why do you want to return to her? There are lots of beautiful girls in the world. There are the dancing-girls of Samaris. They dance with bells on their hands. They dance and they laugh. Their laughter is like water. Come, don’t think about your Mermaid. Come, follow me. And there is a city full of blue and white peacocks. In this city there is a beautiful girl. She dances for the peacocks. She dances on her hands. She dances on her feet. She dances and laughs. She has jewellery on her feet. And when she dances, it rings like bells. Don’t think about your Mermaid. Come, follow me.” 38. Why does the Fisherman tie his hands and close his lips? A. Because he likes doing these things. B. Because his soul forces him to do so. C. Because he wants to escape from (逃离) his soul. D. Because his soul wants to do everything. 39. What will the Fisherman do while returning to his “love”? A. He will call the Mermaid. B. He will tell her about his bad things that he did before. C. He will tell her about his own soul. D. All above. 40. What will the Fisherman do next? A. Go to the city with his soul. B. Untie his hands and open his lips. C. Go back to the sea and return to his love. D. He will never think about his love. D Roy was a young boy who was angry at everything around him. To calm Roy down (使……冷静), his mum came home with a canvas (画布) and a box of paints. “Every time you feel bad about something, paint it.” ____41____ Some days later, Roy took his paintings to his mum. “Tell me, Roy. ____42____” “The first is about how some kids showed off their new clothes. ____43____ He always tells me about how I’m doing things wrong. And the last painting is about my father. He often takes away my toys.” Roy’s mum said, “Don’t you see, Roy? All the people you were angry with did nothing wrong.” Then she explained (解释) carefully, “The kids were showing off their new clothes but never laughed at yours. Your teacher did that because you caused trouble in class. ____44____” “Next time you get angry, walk away for a few minutes. And when you come back talk to the person you’re angry with. You might calm down in this way.” ____45____ He even started to feel happy around other children. A. The next is about my teacher. B. Roy decided to give it a try. C. You should be friendly to them. D. What are these paintings about? E. Roy took his mum’s advice and became less angry. F. And your father just wanted you to finish your homework first. 五、词汇运用(共10小题;每小题1分,计10分) 46. As we all know, paper-cutting is a part of the ________ (tradition) Chinese cultures. 47. The song makes the boy ________ (feel) great. 48. Both Lucy and Lily often ________ (help) with housework. 49. The girl sometimes ________ (study) in her free time. 50. She goes to the ________ (dance) Club every week. 51. I want to become a teacher in the __________.(将来) 52. His father plays ________ (棒球) very well. 53. My teacher always helps me with Maths ________ (问题) when she is free. 54. His ________ (设计) for the art festival are very wonderful. 55. Sports shoes are ________ (合适的) for you to do all kinds of sports. 六、阅读表达(共5小题;每小题2分,计10分) 根据短文内容,回答问题。(每小题答案不超过10个词) In 1987, Jennifer Jones became the first Black dancer to join the Rockettes, a famous dance company best known for its Radio City Christmas Spectacular. With her new picture book, on the line: My Story of Becoming the First African American Rockette, she hopes to inspire a new generation of dancers. Jones is at the age of 56 this year. She grew up in Randolph, New Jersey. When her love for dance began in primary school, she did not see many performers who looked like her. An important moment in her life came when her parents took her to New York City to see the Broadway musical The Wiz. In the show, all the performers are black people. “My parents showed me that we can be Black and dance on such a stage,” Jones told the magazine. Jones first tried out for the Rockettes in 1987 and became a member of it. She made her first appearance with the company in the 1988 Super Bowl halftime show. Jones said she was very happy to make history with the Rockettes—which had not had a dancer of color in its 62-year history—and to know she was helping to open doors for other Black performers. In her new book, Jennifer Jones shares her journey into dance history. “What will my story be?” is the question she hopes readers will ask themselves after they read her book. “I hope all children can follow their dreams,” she said, “and really go after what they want in life.” 56. What is Jennifer Jones? _____________________________________________________________________ 57. When did Jennifer Jones’ love for dancing start? _____________________________________________________________________ 58. Why did Jennifer Jones’s parents take her to New York City when she was young? _____________________________________________________________________ 59. What does Jennifer Jones share in her new book? _____________________________________________________________________ 60. What can we learn from Jennifer Jones? _____________________________________________________________________ 七、缺词填空(共10小题;每小题1分,计10分) 请根据短文内容及首字母提示,填写所缺单词使短文完整。 Peter Pan is one of the best-loved children’s books of all time. It was written by the famous British w____61____ James Matthew Barrie. James likes writing stories and s____62____ them with his friends. He tells them that baby Peter can fly, and the bars (闩) of the windows of the children’s bedroom are to stop him from flying away. Then the i____63____ for Peter Pan is born. The book tells the story of Peter Pan and his “mother” Wendy. One night when Mr and Mrs Darling go out, Wendy m____64____ Peter Pan, a little boy who never grows up. Peter t____65____ Wendy and her brothers to fly and takes them away to an island called Neverland. They have plenty of adventures (冒险) t____66____. Wendy and her brothers have a good time there, but they miss their parents s____67____. So one day, they decide to return home, but the bad man, Captain Hook, catches them. Peter fights with Hook and finally s____68____ them. After that, the children fly back to their home in London. But Peter Pan doesn’t want to grow up and returns to Neverland. Many years pass, when Peter v____69____ Wendy again, she is married and has a d____70____ of her own. Peter takes the girl to Neverland for a visit. 八、书面表达(满分30分) A.句子翻译(共5小题;每小题2分,计10分) 71. 我爱吃甜食,对我来说要拒绝蛋糕是很困难的。 __________________________ 72. Simon总是充满活力,足球也踢得好。 _____________________________________________________________________ 73. 黑色、白色和灰色与任何一种颜色都很相配。 _________________________________________ 74. 昆明的天气既不太冷也不太热。 _________________________________________ 75. 早餐给我们提供整个上午的能量。 ______________________________________________________________________________ B.写作(计20分) 76. 最近,你校英语广播台开展以 “My Best Friend” 为主题的英语征文活动,你打算写你的好朋友Jim,请你根据表格中所给的信息,写一篇文章介绍一下他。 基本情况 1. 短头发,戴眼镜; 2. 来自……,现在和父母住在仪征。 兴趣爱好 1. 喜欢阅读,因为……;(至少一点) 2. 喜欢……,因为……(至少一点) 生活方式 1. 饮食:吃健康的食物……(至少一点) 2. 运动:空闲时间经常和朋友……(至少一点) 要求: 1.文章必须包含表格中所有信息,并作适当发挥; 2.文中不得出现真实的人名、地名; 3.100 词左右,文章的开头已给出,不计入总词数。 My Best Friend My best friend is Jim. He is both my classmate and my good friend. ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 2025-2026七年级英语第一学期阶段性检测 (满分140分,考试时间110分钟) 第Ⅰ卷(客观题,共80分) 一、听力测试 (本大题共20小题,每小题1分,计20分) 本部分共有10道小题,每小题你将听到一段对话,每段对话听两遍。在听每段对话前,你将有5秒钟的时间阅读题目。听完后,你还有5秒钟的时间选出你所认为的最合适的答案。 1. What sport does Mike like best? A. B. C. 2. Where is Tony going? A. B. C. 3. How does the girl go to the park? A. B. C. 4. What is John’s hobby? A. B. C. 5. What’s the man’s favourite food? A. B. C. 6. How many students are there in Amy’s classroom now? A. 43. B. 45. C. 41. 7. Where are the two speakers talking? A. In a restaurant. B. At home. C. In a shop. 8. How’s the man’s mother? A. She’s all right. B. Something is wrong with her. C. She’s going to the hospital. 9. What is Li Fang going to do? A. To visit her friend. B. To do her lessons. C. To do some shopping. 10. Why is the woman happy today? A. Because it’s her birthday today. B. Because she’ll meet her old friend. C. Because she’ll meet her old neighbour. 第二部分 听对话和短文回答问题 你将听到一段对话和两篇短文。各听两遍。听每段对话或短文前,你将有时间阅读相关小题,每小题5秒钟。听完后,你仍有5秒钟的时间作答。 听对话,回答下列各小题。 11. Where is Neil now? A. At home. B. At school. C. In his new home. 12. How many rooms does Simon have in his new home? A Seven. B. Eight. C. Nine. 听短文,回答以下各小题。请根据短文内容,选择正确答案,完成信息记录表。 Wendy’s day Morning She gets up at 7.30. She takes ____13__ and then a bus to go to work. Afternoon She ____14__. Evening She has a rest at home. She goes to bed _15_____ 13. A. the underground B. a taxi C. a train 14. A. visits other companies B. writes reports C. has meetings 15 A. at 11.30 p.m. B. before 11 p.m. C. later than 11.30 p.m. 听一篇短文,回答以下小题。 16. Why does the girl want to be a designer? A Because she likes wearing modern clothes. B. Because her mother wants her to be. C. Because she likes designing clothes. 17. Which of the following is not her design? A. The jeans. B. A coat. C. The boots. 18. What is the sweater made of? A. Cotton. B. Wool. C. Leather. 19. What colour are the trousers? A. Pink. B. White. C. Black. 20. What two things have the same colour? A. The coat and the sweater. B. The coat and the trousers. C. The boots and the sweater. 二、单项选择(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 请认真阅读下列各题,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 1. —My daughter seldom has dinner. —It is ________ unhealthy habit. You must ask her to change it. A. / B. an C. a D. the 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:——我女儿很少吃晚饭。——这是一个不健康的习惯。你必须让她改掉。 考查冠词。/零冠词;an一,后接以元音音素开头的单词;a一,后接以辅音音素开头的单词;the这,定冠词。根据“It is...unhealthy habit.”可知,此处泛指“一个不健康的习惯”,且空格后“unhealthy”以元音音素开头,故应用不定冠词an。故选B。 2. —I want to watch TV the whole day after the long journey. —You shouldn’t watch TV too much. It’s bad _________ your eyes. A. on B. in C. for D. with 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——长途旅行后我想看一整天的电视。——你不应该看电视太多。它对你的眼睛有害。考查介词辨析。be bad for有害于,固定短语;根据You shouldn’t watch TV too much.可知看电视太多对眼睛有害,故选C。 3. Hurry up, and I don’t want to ________ the beginning of the film. A. fill B. spend C. keep D. miss 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:快点,我不想错过电影的开头。 考查动词词义辨析。fill充满;spend花费;keep保持;miss错过。根据“the beginning of the film”可知,应表达不想错过开头。故选D。 4. This shop sells many kinds of fruits, ________ apples and bananas. A. because of B. for example C. next to D. such as 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:这家商店出售多种水果,如苹果和香蕉。 考查介词短语。because of因为;for example用来举例说明某一论点或情况,一般只举同类人或物中的“一个”为例,作插入语,可位于句首、句中或句末;next to靠近;such as用来列举事物时,一般列举同类人或事物中的几个例子,置于被列举的事物与前面的名词之间,as后面不可有逗号。根据空后“apples and bananas”可知,这里应用such as表示列举。故选D。 5. —When will you travel to Xiamen? —It’s hard to say. ________ I’ll go there during the holiday A. Only B. Maybe C. Even D. Finally 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:——你什么时候去厦门旅游?——这很难说。也许我会在假期去那里。 考查副词辨析。Only仅仅;Maybe可能;Even甚至;Finally最后。根据“It’s hard to say.”可知,此处表示不确定,应该用maybe,表示推测。故选B。 6. ________ your cousin free this weekend? A. Do B. Does C. Are D. Is 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:你表弟这个周末有空吗? 考查一般疑问句。此句是主系表结构,形容词“free”作表语,空格处需填入be动词。主语“your cousin”是第三人称单数形式,因此用is。故选D。 7. —________ shall we meet for the picnic? —What about ten o’clock? A. Who B. Why C. When D. Where 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——我们什么时候见面野餐?——十点钟怎么样? 考查特殊疑问句。Who谁;Why为什么;When何时;Where何地。根据答语“What about ten o’clock?”可知,对时间提问,故选C。 8. Here comes Mrs Zhang. Let’s go and say hello to ________. A. her B. him C. them D. you 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:张太太来了。我们去跟她打个招呼吧。 考查代词辨析。her她;him他;them他们;you你。根据“Here comes Mrs Zhang.”可知要去跟张太太打招呼,用her。故选A。 9. The kids have lots of fun ________ Children’s Day. A. at B. in C. for D. on 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:孩子们在儿童节这天玩得很开心。 考查介词辨析。at后加点钟;in后加早中晚等;for后加一段时间;on后加星期或具体的时间。on Children’s Day“在儿童节”,是具体的一天,故选D。 10. —What’s your favourite ________, Kitty? —Pink. Look, everything in my room is pink! A. season B. colour C. subject D. sport 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:——你最喜欢的颜色是什么,凯蒂?——粉红色。看,我房间里的东西都是粉红色的! 考查名词辨析。season季节;colour颜色;subject科目;sport运动。根据“Pink.”可知,询问最喜欢的颜色,故选B。 11. We need to buy some snacks and two ________ for the party today. A. basket of oranges B. bottle of orange C. bottles of oranges D. baskets of oranges 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们需要为今天的派对买一些零食和两篮橘子。 考查不可数名词的数量表达。空前是two,后面的量词需用复数,排出A项和B项;选项C“bottles of oranges”中,bottles通常用于装液体,而“oranges”为可数名词,指固体水果,搭配语义不合理;选项D“baskets of oranges”中,量词“baskets”是复数,名词“oranges”也是复数,搭配合理。故选D。 12. --- ______ is it from your home to school? --- It's fifteen minutes’ walk. A. How often B. How far C. How long D. How much 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:——从你家到学校多远?——15分钟的路程。 考查副词辨析。how often 多长时间一次;how far 多远;how long 多长时间;how much多少钱。根据下文回答15分钟的路程,可知空格处是问从家到学校是多远,用疑问副词how far。故选B。 13. This pair of red shoes ________ leather. May I try them on? A. are made of B. are made from C. is made of D. is made from 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:这双红色的鞋子是皮制的。我可以试一下吗? 考查短语辨析和be动词。be made of由……制成,能看出原材料;be made from由……制成,看不出原材料。根据“This pair of red shoes...leather”可知,这双红色的鞋子是皮制的,可以看出原材料,主语pair是单数形式,所以谓语动词也应该用单数形式is。故选C。 14. Of the following words, which underlined part has a different sound? A. bear B. near C. hear D. fear 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:下列单词中,哪一个划线部分的发音不同? 考查语音知识。bear/beə(r)/;near/nɪə(r)/;hear/hɪə(r)/;fear/fɪə(r)/。根据音标可知,单词bear划线部分读音为/eə(r)/,其他都是/ɪə(r)/。故选A。 15. —Don’t eat too much salt. It’s bad for your health. —________. A. Not at all B. You’re welcome C. I’m thirsty now D. Thanks for your advice 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:——不要吃太多的盐。这对你的健康不好。——谢谢你的建议。 考查情景交际。Not at all不用谢;You’re welcome不客气;I’m thirsty now我现在口渴了;Thanks for your advice非常感谢你的建议。根据“Don’t eat too much salt. It’s bad for your health.”可知,此处应该感谢对方的建议。故选D。 三、完形填空(共15小题;毎小题1分,满分15分) 请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 Many people think that Americans love their ____16____ almost more than anything else. When young people are ____17____ years old, they want to have their own cars. They don’t ask for a car from their ____18____. So many of them work in their ____19____ time during their last year of high school to buy a car. Learning to ____20____ and getting a driver’s license (驾照) may be one of the most exciting things in a young person’s life. Some people almost never go to ____21____ when they are ill. But they will ____22____ their cars to a garage (汽车修理厂) when they think there is a problem. On Saturdays or Sundays some people may ____23____ most of their time washing and repairing (修理) their cars. Americans with small families have a ____24____ car or a large one. If both _____25_____ are working, they usually have two cars. When the family is large, they will sell (卖) one of the cars and _____26_____ a van (房车). A small car can hold four people and a large car can hold six people _____27_____ it’s very crowded (拥挤). A van can hold seven people _____28_____. So a family with _____29_____ children could ask their grandparents to go on a holiday travel. They could _____30_____ travel together. 16. A. buses B. cars C. bikes D. boats 17. A. four B. fourteen C. forty D. fifty 18. A. friends B. teachers C. parents D. classmates 19. A. free B. busy C. study D. good 20. A. make B. watch C. wash D. drive 21. A. a bus stop B. a doctor C. a shopkeeper D. a teacher 22. A. take B. carry C. hold D. ask 23. A. cost B. get C. spend D. use 24. A. big B. bad C. tall D. small 25. A. students B. babies C. grandparents D. parents 26. A. buy B. borrow C. design D. make 27. A. and B. but C. so D. or 28. A. hard B. hardly C. easily D. heavily 29. A. three B. seven C. five D. six 30. A. both B. not C. all D. no 【答案】16. B 17. B 18. C 19. A 20. D 21. B 22. A 23. C 24. D 25. D 26. A 27. B 28. C 29. A 30. C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了美国人对汽车的喜爱,年轻人如何通过工作买车,家庭根据规模选择汽车,以及房车在家庭旅行中的作用。 【16题详解】 句意:许多人认为美国人爱他们的汽车几乎超过其他任何东西。 buses公交车;cars汽车;bikes自行车;boats船。根据后文“When young people are ... years old, they want to have their own cars ...”可知,下文均在围绕汽车展开,所以此处指的是他们爱汽车。故选B。 【17题详解】 句意:当年轻人十四岁时,他们想拥有自己的汽车。 four四;fourteen十四;forty四十;fifty五十。根据“young people”结合选项可知,14岁属于年轻人。故选B。 【18题详解】 句意:他们不向自己的父母索要汽车。 friends朋友;teachers教师;parents父母;classmates同学。根据“They don’t ask for a car from their ...”以及“So many of them work in their ... time during their last year of high school to buy a car.”可知,此处指的是青少年不向自己的父母要车,而是选择自己工作挣钱买车。故选C。 【19题详解】 句意:所以他们中的很多人在高中最后一年的空闲时间里工作来买车。 free空闲的;busy忙的;study学习;good好的。根据“So many of them work in their ... time during their last year of high school to buy a car.”可知,高中时候要上学,应该是业余空闲时间工作。故选A。 【20题详解】 句意:学习驾驶和获得驾照可能是年轻人生活中最令人兴奋的事情之一。 make制作;watch观看;wash洗;drive驾驶。根据“getting a driver’s license (驾照)”可知,此处指的应是先学习驾驶,然后拿到驾照。故选D。 【21题详解】 句意:有些人生病时几乎从不去看医生。 a bus stop公交车站;a doctor医生;a shopkeeper店主;a teacher教师。根据“when they are ill.”可知,应该是生病时不去看医生。故选B。 【22题详解】 句意:但当他们认为汽车有问题时,会把车带到汽车修理厂。 take拿,带去;carry搬运;hold举;ask询问。根据“... their cars to a garage (汽车修理厂)”可知,此处指的是把车送到修理厂,take sth to sp意为“把某物带到某地”。故选A。 【23题详解】 句意:在周六或周日,有些人可能会花费大部分时间清洗和修理他们的汽车。 cost花费,主语通常是物;get得到;spend花费,主语是人;use使用。根据“some people may ... most of their time washing and repairing (修理) their cars.”可知,此处指花费时间,主语“some people”指人,应用spend,spend time (in) doing sth意为“花费时间做某事”。故选C。 【24题详解】 句意:小家庭的美国人有一辆小汽车或一辆大汽车。 big大的;bad坏的;tall高的;small小的。根据“... car or a large one”可知,此处应是大小对比,表示小家庭的两种汽车选择,small“小的”,符合语境。故选D。 【25题详解】 句意:如果父母都工作,他们通常有两辆车。 students学生;babies婴儿;grandparents祖父母;parents父母。根据“both”和“working”可推断,此处应该是指父母。故选D。 【26题详解】 句意:当家庭人口多时,他们会卖掉其中一辆车,然后买一辆房车。 buy购买;borrow借;design设计;make制作。根据“When the family is large, they will sell one of the cars ...”可知,应该是卖了小车,然后买房车。故选A。 【27题详解】 句意:一辆小车能载4个人,一辆大车能载6个人,但是会很拥挤。 and并且;but但是;so因此;or或者。根据“A small car can hold four people and a large car can hold six people ... it’s very crowded (拥挤).”可知,前后是转折关系,因此用but。故选B。 【28题详解】 句意:一辆房车能轻松地载7个人。 hard困难的;hardly几乎不;easily轻松地;heavily沉重地。根据“A small car can hold four people and a large car can hold six people but it’s very crowded (拥挤).”可知,此处是将房车与小车对比,与小车的拥挤相比,房车空间大,坐七人很轻松。故选C。 【29题详解】 句意:所以有三个孩子的家庭可以邀请祖父母一起去度假旅行。 three三;seven七;five五;six六。根据“A van can hold seven people.”可知,房车能容纳七个人,除去父母和祖父母四个人,故应该是有三个孩子。故选A。 【30题详解】 句意:他们可以所有人一起旅行。 both两者都;not不;all全部,三者或三者以上都;no不。根据“So a family with three children could ask their grandparents to go on a holiday travel.”可知,此处表达都可以一起旅行,人数超过三个,因此用all。故选C。 四、阅读理解(共15小题;每小题2分, 满分30分) 请认真阅读下列材料,从材料后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项, 并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 A There are many interesting new lessons for you in the new term. Now come to choose your favourite lesson. Monday 4:00 p. m.—5:30 p. m. English Learning Mr White Would you like to improve your English? This is for middle school students. (5 weeks) Tuesday 3:30 p. m.—5:00 p. m. Photography (摄影) Mr Green Learn to take good photos. Bring your cameras (照相机) with you. (4 weeks) Friday 2: 30 p. m. —4:00 p. m. Painting Miss Yang Would you like to learn painting? It is for beginners only. (16 weeks) Sunday 10:00 am—11:00 am Swimming Club Coach: Mr Li Do you want to swim as fast as fish? Come to join the club! (9 weeks) 31. Mr White gives a talk about English learning for middle school students ________. A. on Monday B. on Tuesday C. on Friday D. on weekends 32. If you want to ________, you should go there on Sunday. A. learn English B. learn to take photos C. learn to paint D. learn to swim 33. How long does it take you to learn photography? A. Five weeks. B. Four weeks. C. Sixteen weeks. D. Nine weeks. 【答案】31. A 32. D 33. B 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了新学期的四个新的有趣的课程。 【31题详解】 细节理解题。根据表格中“Monday;4:00 p. m. —5:30 p. m.;English Learning;Mr White.”可知,怀特先生在周一做了一场关于中学生英语学习的演讲。故选A。 【32题详解】 细节理解题。根据表格中“Sunday;Swimming Club”可知,如果你想学习游泳的话,可以周日去。故选D。 【33题详解】 细节理解题。根据表格中“Photography;Bring your cameras (照相机) with you. (4 weeks)”可知,学会照相会花费你四周的时间。故选B。 B Are you looking to buy a small, cute pet? If you’re thinking about getting a rabbit, make sure to think twice! Rabbits can be fun pets. However, there are important things that you should know if you want to keep one or more rabbits in your home. Don’t let their cute appearance fool you — rabbits are a lot of work! The first thing to know is that rabbits are very social animals. That means they need as much friendship and attention as people do— maybe even more. For this reason, it’s a good idea to have two rabbits. If you don’t have the money to buy two rabbits, make sure you have enough free time to spend with the one you choose. To keep healthy, rabbits also need a lot of physical activities. A pet rabbit needs at least four hours of daily exercise every day. Because of this, it’s best for you to have a large yard for them to run around in. Rabbits like biting things because their teeth never stop growing. To keep their teeth from getting too large, rabbits have to use them on things. Be sure to cover any furniture or wires (家具或电线) that your rabbits can reach. And lastly, rabbits get scared easily, so they do not get along well with very young children. They are better pets for older, more responsible kids. Though not for everyone, these cute animals are wonderful pets for patient and prepared people. So, think carefully before deciding to have one as a pet. 34. How does the writer start this article? A. By giving a fact. B. By telling a story. C. By showing a feeling. D. By asking a question. 35. What can we know about social animals? A. They need much exercise. B. They like to live together. C. They look very cute. D. They are expensive. 36. How many suggestions (建议) does the writer give us? A. Two. B. Three. C. Four. D. Five. 37. Which of the following would be the best owner to keep a pet rabbit? A. A naughty (顽皮的) boy of seven. B. A smart man busy with work. C. A quiet girl living in a small flat. D. A young woman with a big house. 【答案】34. D 35. B 36. C 37. D 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了养兔子需要知道的事情。 【34题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Are you looking to buy a small, cute pet? ”可知,文章是通过问问题开始的,故选D。 【35题详解】 细节理解题。根据“The first thing to know is that rabbits are very social animals. That means they need as much friendship and attention as people do— maybe even more”可知,群居动物意味着它们需要和人类一样多的友谊和关注,甚至更多,也就是喜欢群居。故选B。 【36题详解】 推理判断题。根据“The first thing to know is that rabbits are very social animals. ”、“To keep healthy, rabbits also need a lot of physical activities.”、“Rabbits like biting things because their teeth never stop growing.”和“And lastly, rabbits get scared easily, so they do not get along well with very young children.”可知,文中给出了四条建议,故选C。 【37题详解】 推理判断题。根据“If you don’t have the money to buy two rabbits, make sure you have enough free time to spend with the one you choose.”、“Because of this, it’s best for you to have a large yard for them to run around in.”和“rabbits get scared easily, so they do not get along well with very young children. They are better pets for older, more responsible kids. ”可知,兔子是群居动物,需要陪伴,排除B;养兔子的场地要大,排除C;兔子很容易受惊,所以它们和小孩子相处得不好,排除A,故选D。 C In the morning, the Fisherman gets up. He says to his soul, “I am tying my hands so I cannot do what you want. I am closing my lips so I cannot speak my words. I am now returning to my love, to my little Mermaid. I am returning to the sea. I can call her. I can tell her about my evil doings. And about you.” But his soul says, “Why do you want to return to her? There are lots of beautiful girls in the world. There are the dancing-girls of Samaris. They dance with bells on their hands. They dance and they laugh. Their laughter is like water. Come, don’t think about your Mermaid. Come, follow me. And there is a city full of blue and white peacocks. In this city there is a beautiful girl. She dances for the peacocks. She dances on her hands. She dances on her feet. She dances and laughs. She has jewellery on her feet. And when she dances, it rings like bells. Don’t think about your Mermaid. Come, follow me.” 38. Why does the Fisherman tie his hands and close his lips? A. Because he likes doing these things. B. Because his soul forces him to do so. C. Because he wants to escape from (逃离) his soul. D. Because his soul wants to do everything. 39. What will the Fisherman do while returning to his “love”? A. He will call the Mermaid. B. He will tell her about his bad things that he did before. C. He will tell her about his own soul. D. All above. 40. What will the Fisherman do next? A. Go to the city with his soul. B. Untie his hands and open his lips. C. Go back to the sea and return to his love. D. He will never think about his love. 【答案】38. C 39. D 40. C 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇寓言故事,讲述了渔夫与他的灵魂之间的对话。渔夫试图通过束缚自己的行动和言语来逃离灵魂的诱惑,坚持回到他心爱的小美人鱼身边。 【38题详解】 细节理解题。根据“I am tying my hands so I cannot do what you want. I am closing my lips so I cannot speak my words. I am now returning to my love, to my little Mermaid.”可推知,渔夫这样做是为了摆脱灵魂的控制,回到小美人鱼身边。故选C。 【39题详解】 细节理解题。根据“I can call her. I can tell her about my evil doings. And about you.”可知,渔夫可以呼唤她,告诉她自己的恶行,还有关于灵魂的事。故选D。 【40题详解】 推理判断题。根据“I am now returning to my love, to my little Mermaid. I am returning to the sea.”以及渔夫拒绝灵魂的诱惑(第2段)可推知,渔夫下一步会回到大海,回到他的爱人身边。故选C。 D Roy was a young boy who was angry at everything around him. To calm Roy down (使……冷静), his mum came home with a canvas (画布) and a box of paints. “Every time you feel bad about something, paint it.” ____41____ Some days later, Roy took his paintings to his mum. “Tell me, Roy. ____42____” “The first is about how some kids showed off their new clothes. ____43____ He always tells me about how I’m doing things wrong. And the last painting is about my father. He often takes away my toys.” Roy’s mum said, “Don’t you see, Roy? All the people you were angry with did nothing wrong.” Then she explained (解释) carefully, “The kids were showing off their new clothes but never laughed at yours. Your teacher did that because you caused trouble in class. ____44____” “Next time you get angry, walk away for a few minutes. And when you come back talk to the person you’re angry with. You might calm down in this way.” ____45____ He even started to feel happy around other children. A. The next is about my teacher. B. Roy decided to give it a try. C. You should be friendly to them. D. What are these paintings about? E. Roy took his mum’s advice and became less angry. F. And your father just wanted you to finish your homework first. 【答案】41. B 42. D 43. A 44. F 45. E 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了罗伊是个爱生气的孩子, 他在妈妈的建议下, 变得不再爱生气了的故事。 【41题详解】 根据后句“Some days later, Roy took his paintings to his mum”可知,说的是他尝试画了出来。结合选项,B选项“罗伊决定试一试”符合语境,故选B。 【42题详解】 根据后句“The first is about how some kids showed off their new clothes”可知,说的是画的内容。结合选项,D选项“这些画是关于什么的?”符合语境,故选D。 【43题详解】 根据后句“He always tells me about how I’m doing things wrong”可知,说的是老师帮助他改错。结合选项,A选项“下一个是关于我的老师”符合语境,故选A。 【44题详解】 根据前句“And the last painting is about my father. He often takes away my toys”可知,说的是妈妈对第三幅画的解释。结合选项,F选项“你爸爸只是想让你先完成作业”符合语境,故选F。 【45题详解】 根据后句“He even started to feel happy around other children”可知,说的是不再生气。结合选项,E选项“罗伊接受了妈妈的建议,变得不那么生气了”符合语境,故选E。 五、词汇运用(共10小题;每小题1分,计10分) 46. As we all know, paper-cutting is a part of the ________ (tradition) Chinese cultures. 【答案】traditional 【解析】 【详解】句意:众所周知,剪纸是中国传统文化的一部分。分析句子结构可知,空处应用所给词的形容词形式“traditional”,作定语修饰名词“cultures”。故填traditional。 47. The song makes the boy ________ (feel) great. 【答案】feel 【解析】 【详解】句意:这首歌使这个男孩感觉很棒。make sb do sth“使某人做某事”,所以空处用动词原形feel,故填feel。 48. Both Lucy and Lily often ________ (help) with housework. 【答案】help 【解析】 【详解】句意:露西和莉莉都经常帮忙做家务。both...and意为“……和……都”,连接并列主语时,谓语动词用复数形式,故填help。 49. The girl sometimes ________ (study) in her free time. 【答案】studies 【解析】 【详解】句意:这个女孩有时在空闲时间学习。根据“sometimes”可知句子用一般现在时,主语是The girl,谓语动词用单三。故填studies。 50. She goes to the ________ (dance) Club every week. 【答案】Dance 【解析】 【详解】句意:她每周都去舞蹈俱乐部。舞蹈俱乐部:dance club,此处首字母要大写。故填Dance。 51. I want to become a teacher in the __________.(将来) 【答案】future 【解析】 【详解】句意:我想在未来成为一名老师。根据汉语“将来”提示,应是短语“in the future”在未来。故填future。 52. His father plays ________ (棒球) very well. 【答案】baseball 【解析】 【详解】句意:他的父亲棒球打得非常好。根据中文提示,baseball“棒球”,play baseball“打棒球”,“play + 球类运动”表示 “进行某项球类运动”,固定搭配,在球类运动的名词前面不加任何冠词。故填baseball。 53. My teacher always helps me with Maths ________ (问题) when she is free. 【答案】problems 【解析】 【详解】句意:我的老师总是在她有空的时候帮助我做数学题。problem“问题”,Maths problem“数学题”,数学题不止一道,所以此空应填复数形式,故填problems。 54. His ________ (设计) for the art festival are very wonderful. 【答案】designs 【解析】 【详解】句意:他为艺术节设计的作品非常精彩。design“设计”,可数名词;根据are可知,此处应用复数形式。故填designs。 55. Sports shoes are ________ (合适的) for you to do all kinds of sports. 【答案】suitable 【解析】 【详解】句意:运动鞋适合你做各种运动。suitable“合适的”,形容词作表语。故填suitable。 六、阅读表达(共5小题;每小题2分,计10分) 根据短文内容,回答问题。(每小题答案不超过10个词) In 1987, Jennifer Jones became the first Black dancer to join the Rockettes, a famous dance company best known for its Radio City Christmas Spectacular. With her new picture book, on the line: My Story of Becoming the First African American Rockette, she hopes to inspire a new generation of dancers. Jones is at the age of 56 this year. She grew up in Randolph, New Jersey. When her love for dance began in primary school, she did not see many performers who looked like her. An important moment in her life came when her parents took her to New York City to see the Broadway musical The Wiz. In the show, all the performers are black people. “My parents showed me that we can be Black and dance on such a stage,” Jones told the magazine. Jones first tried out for the Rockettes in 1987 and became a member of it. She made her first appearance with the company in the 1988 Super Bowl halftime show. Jones said she was very happy to make history with the Rockettes—which had not had a dancer of color in its 62-year history—and to know she was helping to open doors for other Black performers. In her new book, Jennifer Jones shares her journey into dance history. “What will my story be?” is the question she hopes readers will ask themselves after they read her book. “I hope all children can follow their dreams,” she said, “and really go after what they want in life.” 56. What is Jennifer Jones? _____________________________________________________________________ 57. When did Jennifer Jones’ love for dancing start? _____________________________________________________________________ 58. Why did Jennifer Jones’s parents take her to New York City when she was young? _____________________________________________________________________ 59. What does Jennifer Jones share in her new book? _____________________________________________________________________ 60. What can we learn from Jennifer Jones? _____________________________________________________________________ 【答案】56. She is a dancer. 57. In primary school. 58. To see the Broadway musical The Wiz. 59. Her journey into dance history. 60. We should follow our dreams./We should go after what we want in life. 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了首位加入著名舞蹈团Rockettes的黑人舞者Jennifer Jones的成长经历、职业生涯,以及她通过新书激励新一代舞者追逐梦想的故事。 【56题详解】 根据“In 1987, Jennifer Jones became the first Black dancer to join the Rockettes, a famous dance company best known for its Radio City Christmas Spectacular. ”可知,詹妮弗・琼斯是一名舞者。故填She is a dancer。 【57题详解】 根据“When her love for dance began in primary school, she did not see many performers who looked like her.”可知,她对舞蹈的热爱始于小学时期。故填In primary school。 【58题详解】 根据“An important moment in her life came when her parents took her to New York City to see the Broadway musical The Wiz.” 可知,父母带她去纽约是为了看百老汇音乐剧《绿野仙踪》。故填To see the Broadway musical The Wiz。 【59题详解】 根据“In her new book, Jennifer Jones shares her journey into dance history.”可知,她在新书中分享了自己的舞蹈历程。故填Her journey into dance history。 【60题详解】 根据“‘I hope all children can follow their dreams,’ she said, ‘and really go after what they want in life.’”可知,从她身上能学到要追逐梦想、追求想要的事物。故填We should follow our dreams/We should go after what we want in life。 七、缺词填空(共10小题;每小题1分,计10分) 请根据短文内容及首字母提示,填写所缺单词使短文完整。 Peter Pan is one of the best-loved children’s books of all time. It was written by the famous British w____61____ James Matthew Barrie. James likes writing stories and s____62____ them with his friends. He tells them that baby Peter can fly, and the bars (闩) of the windows of the children’s bedroom are to stop him from flying away. Then the i____63____ for Peter Pan is born. The book tells the story of Peter Pan and his “mother” Wendy. One night when Mr and Mrs Darling go out, Wendy m____64____ Peter Pan, a little boy who never grows up. Peter t____65____ Wendy and her brothers to fly and takes them away to an island called Neverland. They have plenty of adventures (冒险) t____66____. Wendy and her brothers have a good time there, but they miss their parents s____67____. So one day, they decide to return home, but the bad man, Captain Hook, catches them. Peter fights with Hook and finally s____68____ them. After that, the children fly back to their home in London. But Peter Pan doesn’t want to grow up and returns to Neverland. Many years pass, when Peter v____69____ Wendy again, she is married and has a d____70____ of her own. Peter takes the girl to Neverland for a visit. 【答案】61. (w)riter 62. (s)haring 63. (i)dea 64. (m)eets 65. (t)eaches 66. (t)ogether 67. (s)ometimes 68. (s)aves 69. (v)isits 70. (d)aughter 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了经典儿童文学作品《彼得·潘》的创作背景及故事梗概。 【61题详解】 句意:它是由著名的英国作家詹姆斯·马修·巴利所写。根据“James Matthew Barrie”和首字母提示可知,此处指这部作品的作者,即作家,writer符合。故填(w)riter。 【62题详解】 句意:詹姆斯喜欢写故事并与朋友分享。根据“James likes writing stories and…them with his friends”和首字母提示可知,此处指分享故事,share符合,like doing sth.“喜欢做某事”,是固定搭配。故填(s)haring。 【63题详解】 句意:《彼得·潘》的灵感由此诞生。根据“is born”及首字母“i”,此处创作灵感,idea“想法”符合。故填(i)dea。 【64题详解】 句意:一天晚上,达林先生和夫人外出时,温迪遇到了彼得潘,一个永远长不大的小男孩。“meet sb.”是固定搭配,表示“遇到某人”,句子时态为一般现在时,主语为“Wendy”,此处用三单形式。故填(m)eets。 【65题详解】 句意:彼得教温迪和她的兄弟们飞行,把他们带到一个叫梦幻岛的岛上。根据“Peter…Wendy and her brothers to fly”的语境和首字母提示可知,此处指教他们飞行,teach符合,句子时态为一般现在时,主语为“Peter”,此处用三单形式。故填(t)eaches。 【66题详解】 句意:他们一起经历了许多冒险。根据“They have plenty of adventures”和上文并结合首字母提示可知,他们去了梦幻岛,应是一起经历了许多冒险,together符合。故填(t)ogether。 【67题详解】 句意:温迪和她的兄弟们在那里玩得很开心,但他们有时会想念父母。根据“Wendy and her brothers have a good time there, but they miss their parents…”和首字母提示可知,此处指频率,表示他们有时会想念父母,sometimes符合。故填(s)ometimes。 【68题详解】 句意:彼得与胡克战斗并最终救了他们。根据“the bad man, Captain Hook, catches them”和“After that, the children fly back to their home in London.”并结合首字母提示可知,他们获救了,save符合,句子时态为一般现在时,主语为“Peter”,此处用三单形式。故填(s)aves。 【69题详解】 句意:许多年过去了,当彼得再次拜访温迪时,她已结婚,有了一个自己的女儿。根据“when Peter…Wendy again, she is married and has a…of her own.”和首字母提示可知,应是再次拜访温迪时,发现她已结婚,有了一个自己的女儿,visit符合,句子时态为一般现在时,主语为“Peter”,此处用三单形式。故填(v)isits。 【70题详解】 句意:许多年过去了,当彼得再次拜访温迪时,她已结婚,有了一个自己的女儿。根据“Peter takes the girl to Neverland for a visit.”和首字母提示可知,此处指温迪有了一个自己的女儿,daughter符合。故填(d)aughter。 八、书面表达(满分30分) A.句子翻译(共5小题;每小题2分,计10分) 71. 我爱吃甜食,对我来说要拒绝蛋糕是很困难的。 __________________________ 【答案】I have a sweet tooth and it is hard for me to say no to cakes. 【解析】 【详解】本句是陈述句,时态是一般现在时。I我;have a sweet tooth爱吃甜食;and连接并列句;固定句型“It is+adj+for sb to do sth”句型表示“对某人来说做某事是……的”,hard困难的;me我;say not to cakes拒绝吃蛋糕。故填I have a sweet tooth and it is hard for me to say no to cakes. 72. Simon总是充满活力,足球也踢得好。 _____________________________________________________________________ 【答案】Simon is always full of energy and plays football well. 【解析】 【详解】always“总是”,频率副词;be full of energy“充满活力”,主语是Simon,时态为一般现在时,be动词用is;play football well“足球踢得好”,此处用and连接两个动作,动词应用第三人称单数形式。故填Simon is always full of energy and plays football well. 73. 黑色、白色和灰色与任何一种颜色都很相配。 _________________________________________ 【答案】Black, white and grey go well with any colour. 【解析】 【详解】“黑色、白色和灰色与任何一种颜色都很相配”译为Black, white and grey go well with any colour。Black, white and grey“黑色、白色和灰色”,作主语;go well with“与……很相配”,作谓语;any colour“任何一种颜色”,作宾语。 74. 昆明的天气既不太冷也不太热。 _________________________________________ 【答案】It is not too cold or too hot in Kunming. 【解析】 【详解】“昆明的天气既不太冷也不太热”译为It is not too cold or too hot in Kunming.,地点状语in Kunming修饰主语it,it指代天气,“太冷”用too cold表示,“太热”用too hot表示。 75. 早餐给我们提供整个上午的能量。 ______________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】Breakfast gives us energy for the whole morning. 【解析】 【详解】“早餐给我们提供整个上午的能量”译为Breakfast gives us energy for the whole morning。“早餐”用Breakfast表示,作句子主语,“给我们提供”用give us表示,句子是一般现在时,主语为单数,谓语动词用gives,“整个上午的能量”用energy for the whole morning表示。 B.写作(计20分) 76. 最近,你校英语广播台开展以 “My Best Friend” 为主题的英语征文活动,你打算写你的好朋友Jim,请你根据表格中所给的信息,写一篇文章介绍一下他。 基本情况 1. 短头发,戴眼镜; 2. 来自……,现在和父母住在仪征。 兴趣爱好 1. 喜欢阅读,因为……;(至少一点) 2. 喜欢……,因为……(至少一点) 生活方式 1. 饮食:吃健康的食物……(至少一点) 2. 运动:空闲时间经常和朋友……(至少一点) 要求: 1.文章必须包含表格中所有信息,并作适当发挥; 2.文中不得出现真实的人名、地名; 3.100 词左右,文章的开头已给出,不计入总词数。 My Best Friend My best friend is Jim. He is both my classmate and my good friend. ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】例文: My Best Friend My best friend is Jim. He is both my classmate and my good friend. Jim has short hair and he wears glasses. He looks tall and strong. He comes from the USA, but now he lives with his family in Yizheng. Jim has a lot of hobbies. He likes reading because he can learn a lot about the world from books. He also likes listening to music because it makes him feel great. Jim has a good lifestyle. He always eats healthy food. He has an egg, some milk, fruit and vegetables every day. He thinks doing sports is good for his health, so he often practices playing tennis with his friends in his free time. Jim is really good. I am happy to be his friend. 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文; ②时态:时态为 “ 一般现在时 ”; ③提示:根据提示内容介绍自己的朋友Jim,适当增加细节。 [写作步骤] 第一步,介绍朋友的基本情况; 第二步,介绍朋友的兴趣爱好; 第三步,介绍朋友的生活方式; 第四步,书写结语。 [亮点词汇] ①both...and 两者都 ②come from 来自 ③in his free time 在他的空闲时间 [高分句型] ①He comes from the USA, but now he lives with his family in Yizheng. (but连接的并列句) ②He also likes listening to music because it makes him feel great. (because引导的原因状语从句) 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

精品解析:江苏省仪征市2025-2026学年七年级上学期12月阶段检测英语试卷
1
精品解析:江苏省仪征市2025-2026学年七年级上学期12月阶段检测英语试卷
2
精品解析:江苏省仪征市2025-2026学年七年级上学期12月阶段检测英语试卷
3
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。