学情自测复习·核心语法(专项训练)-2025-2026学年人教精通版英语四年级下册

2026-04-30
| 6页
| 48人阅读
| 2人下载

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 小学英语人教精通版四年级下册
年级 四年级
章节 Unit 1 Transport,Unit 2 School subjects,Unit 3 After-school activities
类型 题集-专项训练
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期中
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 DOCX
文件大小 36 KB
发布时间 2026-04-30
更新时间 2026-04-30
作者 清光犹为君
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-04-30
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/57633191.html
价格 1.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

人教精通版四年级英语下册期中复习·核心语法专项综合训练 测试范围:Unit 1~Unit 3 一、单项选择 ( )1. I go to school ______ foot every day. A. by B. on C. in ( )2. —______ do you go to the park?—I go by subway. A. How B. What C. Where ( )3. My father ______ to work by car. A. go B. goes C. going ( )4. —What ______ do you like best?—I like PE best. A. food B. subject C. sport ( )5. We have ______ art class on Tuesday. A. a B. an C. the ( )6. —______ is the first day of the week?—Sunday. A. Monday B. Saturday C. Sunday ( )7. She often ______ the piano after school. A. play B. plays C. playing ( )8. —Do you often play badminton?—______ A. Yes, I do. B. Yes, I am. C. No, I don’t. ( )9. My home is ______ my school. I walk to school. A. far B. near C. long ( )10. We have maths ______ Monday morning. A. on B. in C. at ( )11. He wants to ______ Beijing Opera. A. learn B. learns C. learning ( )12. They are busy ______ their homework. A. do B. doing C. does 二、情景选择 ( )1. 你想询问对方怎样去动物园,可以说: A. Where do you go? B. How do you go to the zoo? C. What do you do on weekends? ( )2. 你想表达自己最喜欢科学课,可以说: A. I like science best. B. I like PE best. C. I like Chinese best. ( )3. 你想告诉朋友你周三有音乐课,可以说: A. I have music on Wednesday. B. I have music on Tuesday. C. I have art on Wednesday. ( )4. 你想邀请同学放学后一起打网球,可以说: A. Let’s play tennis after school. B. Let’s play the piano after school. C. Let’s play badminton after school. ( )5. 你想询问对方爸爸怎样去上班,可以说: A. What does your father do? B. How does your father go to work? C. Where does your father work? ( )6. 你想表达放学后你很忙,可以说: A. I am happy after school. B. I am busy after school. C. I am free after school. ( )7. 你想知道今天星期几,可以说: A. What day is it today? B. What time is it? C. What’s the date today? ( )8. 你想表达你通常坐火车去旅行,可以说: A. I usually travel by ship. B. I usually travel by train. C. I usually travel by plane. 三、英汉互译 1. go to work ____________ 2. on foot ____________ 3. school subjects ____________ 4. after-school activities ____________ 5. play the guzheng ____________ 6. 坐地铁 ____________ 7. 星期二 ____________ 8. 体育课 ____________ 9. 放风筝 ____________ 10. 离……近 ____________ 四、用所给词的适当形式填空 1. My mother ______ (go) to work by taxi. 2. I ______ (have) an English class today. 3. She often ______ (play) badminton after school. 4. We have seven ______ (subject) at school. 5. Let’s ______ (go) to the park by bus. 6. He ______ (not) like maths. 7. They ______ (be) busy on weekdays. 8. My brother can ______ (play) the piano. 9. ______ (who) bag is this? 10. We ______ (usually) go to school on foot. 五、选词填空 near usually busy subject with 1. My favourite ______ is art. 2. I ______ get up at seven o’clock. 3. My home is ______ the supermarket. 4. She is ______ with her homework. 5. I often play ______ my friends after school. 六、句型转换 1. I go to school by bus.(对划线部分提问) ______ ______ you go to school? 2. She likes PE best.(改为一般疑问句) ______ she ______ PE best? 3. We have art on Thursday.(改为否定句) We ______ ______ art on Thursday. 4. They play tennis after school.(对划线部分提问) ______ ______ they do after school? 5. My father goes to work by car.(改为否定句) My father ______ ______ to work by car. 七、介词填空 1. I go to school ______ foot. 2. We have classes ______ Monday to Friday. 3. She plays the piano ______ the afternoon. 4. My home is far ______ my school. 5. He often plays ______ his classmates after school. 参考答案 一、单项选择 1.B 2.A 3.B 4.B 5.B 6.C 7.B 8.A 9.B 10.A 11.A 12.B 二、情景选择 1.B 2.A 3.A 4.A 5.B 6.B 7.A 8.B 三、英汉互译 1.去上班 2.步行 3.学校学科 4.课后活动 5.弹古筝 6.by subway 7.Tuesday 8.PE class 9.fly kites 10.near 四、用所给词的适当形式填空 1.goes 2.have 3.plays 4.subjects 5.go 6.doesn’t 7.are 8.play 9.Whose 10.usually 五、选词填空 1.subject 2.usually 3.near 4.busy 5.with 六、句型转换 1.How do 2.Does; like 3.don’t have 4.What do 5.doesn’t go 七、介词填空 1.on 2.from 3.in 4.from 5.with 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

学情自测复习·核心语法(专项训练)-2025-2026学年人教精通版英语四年级下册
1
学情自测复习·核心语法(专项训练)-2025-2026学年人教精通版英语四年级下册
2
学情自测复习·核心语法(专项训练)-2025-2026学年人教精通版英语四年级下册
3
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。