精品解析:天津市河东区第四十五中学2024-2025学年八年级下学期3月月考英语试题

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2026-04-22
| 2份
| 30页
| 82人阅读
| 0人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 八年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-阶段检测
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 天津市
地区(市) 天津市
地区(区县) 河东区
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 216 KB
发布时间 2026-04-22
更新时间 2026-04-22
作者 学科网试题平台
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-04-22
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/57489751.html
价格 4.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2024—2025学年度第二学期八年级英语学科第一次统练试卷 注意事项: 1.答题前填写好自己的姓名、班级等信息 2.请将答案正确填写在答题卡上 第Ⅰ卷 注意事项:本卷共五大题,共65分。 一、听力理解(本大题共20小题,每小题1分,共20分) A)在下列每小题内,你将听到一个或两个句子并看到供选择的A、B、C三幅图画。找出与你所听句子内容相匹配的图画。 1. A. B. C. 2. A. B. C. 3. A. B. C. 4. A. B. C. B)下面你将听到十组对话,每组对话都有一个问题。根据对话内容,从每组所给的A、B、C三个选项中找出能回答所提问题的最佳选项。 5. How far is the Stone Village from Tianjin? A. It’s 200 kilometres. B. It’s 4000 kilometres. C. It’s 400 kilometres. 6. When was the old bridge built? A. 18 years ago. B.80 years ago. C. 88 years ago. 7. What are they told to do? A. To turn off the TV before they go to bed. B. To turn off lights when they leave. C. To turn on lights when they enter the room. 8 When did Mary finish her homework? A. At 9:30. B. At 10:00. C. At 8:00. 9. What are they going to do after supper? A. Stay at home and watch TV. B. Go out for a walk. C. Go out for a ride. 10. Why did John arrive at school late? A. He got up very late. B. He was ill. C. There was too much traffic. 11. Where will they probably go this afternoon? A. To the cinema. B. To a shopping centre. C. To their school. 12. What’s the man’s advice? A. Be polite. B. Be friendly. C. Be beautiful. 13. How was Lucy’s last Sunday? A. Great. B. Bad. C. Boring. 14. How long has Mr Brown lived in China? A. For one year and a half. B. For two years and a half. C. For more than three years. C)听下面长对话或独白。每段长对话或独白后都有几个问题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。 听下面一段材料,回答第15至第17题。 15. Why hasn’t Amy done her maths homework yet? A. Because she wants to watch TV first. B Because she wants to wait for Daniel. C. Because it’s too difficult for her. 16. When are they going to meet? A. This afternoon. B Tomorrow morning. C. Tomorrow afternoon. 17. What are they going to do after they finish their homework? A. To play games. B. To go to the cinema. C. To watch cartoons. 听下面一段材料,回答第18至第20 题。 18. What did Amy go to America for? A. To do business. B. To learn English. C. To visit an American family. 19. When did Amy come back from America? A. On October 19th. B. On November 29th. C. On December 19th. 20. Why did Amy like staying with the Whites? A. Because she could practise English with them. B. Because she liked the meals they cooked for her. C. Because she could teach them Chinese. 二、单项填空(本大题共15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 从下列每小题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 1. —What ________ sunny day it is! Let’s go and visit Granny by ________ bike. —Sure. A. a; / B. /; the C. a; the D. the; a 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:——多么晴朗的一天啊!让我们骑自行车去看望奶奶吧。——当然可以。 感叹句的结构为“What+a/an+形容词+可数名词单数+主语+谓语!”, “day”是可数名词单数,“sunny”以辅音音素开头,故第一个空用不定冠词“a”;交通方式的表达为“by+交通工具”,中间不加冠词,“by bike”意为“骑自行车”。 2. We are ________ that the Great Wall is one of the wonders of the world. A. friendly B. brave C. nervous D. proud 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们为长城是世界奇迹之一而感到自豪。 考查形容词辨析。friendly友好的;brave勇敢的;nervous紧张的;proud自豪的、骄傲的。根据“the Great Wall is one of the wonders of the world.”可知,长城是世界奇迹之一,是我们的骄傲,故选D。 3. My foreign friends found ________ enjoyable to take high-speed trains in China. A. it B. that C. this D. these 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:我的外国朋友发现乘坐中国的高铁是很愉快的。 it它;that那个;this这个;these这些。本句话符合这一固定句型“find it + adj. + to do sth.”,意为“发现做某事是……的”,其中it作形式宾语,真正的宾语是后面的动词不定式短语。 4. Jim’s sister is tall and thin ________ short hair. A. has B. have C. with D. of 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:吉姆的妹妹又高又瘦,留着短发。 has有(动词第三人称单数);have有(动词原形);with带有,留着(介词);of……的(介词)。句中已有系动词“is”,不能直接再用动词作谓语,排除A、B;表示“留着短发”常用介词“with”引导的短语补充说明外貌特征。 5. Our school basketball team won the match. I couldn’t wait ________ everyone the good news. A. tells B. to tell C. tell D. telling 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们学校的篮球队赢得了比赛,我迫不及待地想告诉每个人这个好消息。 根据固定搭配“迫不及待做某事”为“couldn’t wait to do sth.”可知,此处要使用动词不定式“to do”的形式,应填to tell。 6. Do you often ________ your pen friend? A. hear from B. think about C. wait for D. look after 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:你经常收到你笔友的来信吗? hear from收到……的来信;think about考虑;wait for等待;look after照顾。根据“your pen friend”可知,此处表示“收到……的来信”,应填hear from。 7. He ________ most of his time ________ English. A. spends, studying B. costs, studied C. takes, to studies D. pays, studies 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:他花费大部分时间学习英语。 spend主语是人,结构为“spend time (in) doing sth.”;cost主语是物,常指花费金钱;take常用结构为“It takes sb. time to do sth.”;pay主语是人,常指花费金钱。句中主语是“He”,宾语是“time”,第二空为动词-ing形式,符合“spend”的用法。 8. Our dream can come true ________ we don’t give up hope in the face of difficulties. A. as far as B. so that C. as long as D. as soon as 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:只要我们在面对困难时不放弃希望,我们的梦想就能实现。 as far as远到……;so that以便;as long as只要;as soon as一……就……。根据“Our dream can come true”和“we don’t give up hope in the face of difficulties”可知,此处表示条件,即“只要”不放弃希望,梦想就能实现,应填as long as。 9. Paul is a ________ boy. He is good at swimming. A. seven-year-old B. seven-years-old C. seven-years old D. seven years old 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:保罗是一个七岁的男孩。他擅长游泳。 空前有冠词“a”,空后有名词“boy”,此处需用复合形容词作定语,即“数词-名词单数-形容词”结构,中间用连字符连接,名词需用单数形式,填seven-year-old。B、C选项结构错误;D选项通常与be动词连用,作表语。 10. —Can you finish this report in three days? —That’s ________. I can’t finish it in such a short time. A. exciting B. impossible C. important D. harmful 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:—你能在三天内完成这份报告吗?—那是不可能的。我不能在这么短的时间内完成它。 exciting令人兴奋的;impossible不可能的;important重要的;harmful有害的。根据答语后句“I can’t finish it in such a short time.”可知,说话人不可能在短时间内完成。应填impossible。 11. The weather of Guangzhou is hotter than ________ of Harbin now. A. it B. one C. that D. this 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:现在广州的天气比哈尔滨的天气热。 考查代词。A. it代词,用来指代同名同物;B. one 代词,指代同名异物,one为泛指,相当于a/an+名词;C. that代词,指代同名异物,that为特指,相当于the+名词;D. this一般不用做指代前面的名词。本句中“广州的天气”和“哈尔滨的天气”是同名异物,that相当于the weather,故选C。 12. —Have you finished your homework ________, Tom? —Of course, Mum. I have done it ________. Let me help you with the housework. A. yet, yet B. already, already C. yet, already D. already, yet 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——汤姆,你完成作业了吗?——当然,妈妈。我已经把它做完了。让我帮你做家务吧。 yet尚未,还;already已经。根据题干可知,第一空位于疑问句中,所以填yet;第二空位于肯定句中,所以填already。 13. —Hello, this is Jane. May I speak to Tom? —Sorry. He ________ the library. Please call him later. A. went to B. has been to C. has gone to D. has been in 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——你好,我是简。我可以和汤姆说话吗?——对不起。他去图书馆了。请稍后再给他打电话。 根据“Sorry.”以及“Please call him later.”可知,汤姆现在不在,应该是去了图书馆还没回来,用has gone to。 14. —________ have you been in this school? —For five years. A. How often B. How long C. How soon D. When 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:——你在这所学校多久了?——五年了。 How often多久一次;How long多久;How soon多久以后;When什么时候。根据答句“For five years.”可知,问句强调询问持续的时间长度,应填How long。 15. —Could I borrow your dictionary? —________, but you have to return it tomorrow. A. I’m sorry B. Sure, no problem C. I’m not sure D. I hope so 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:——我可以借你的字典吗?——当然,没问题,但你必须明天归还。 I’m sorry我很抱歉,用于拒绝请求;Sure, no problem当然,没问题,表示同意;I’m not sure我不确定;I hope so我希望如此。根据问句“Could I borrow your dictionary?”可知是请求许可。答语“but you have to return it tomorrow”暗示说话人同意借出字典,B项符合语境。 三、完形填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 阅读短文,掌握其大意,然后从各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 I always believed in UFOs, but I didn’t see one. My husband didn’t believe in UFOs before that ____16____. Last Friday night, he drove home ____17____ work. He drove near a gas station (加油站) when he saw a bright light. It looked ____18____ a light. It was low, and it wasn’t moving. He didn’t ____19____ too much about it. He thought maybe it was a streetlight, so he ____20____ up farther and then the light went out. But a few minutes later, it was on. He stopped the car. He ____21____ and looked around, but saw nothing. After a short while, the ____22____ was on again. He got in the car and drove another 2 miles to our house. He sat in the ____23____ for a few minutes thinking of what he saw. He got out of the car and the moving light went out. Then when he looked back, he could ____24____ it in the sky. Then he was ____25____ it must be a UFO. He went into our house and told me about it. 16. A. morning B. afternoon C. night D. year 17. A. before B. then C. of D. after 18. A. like B. of C. out D. over 19. A. watch B. look C. think D. guess 20. A. drove B. ran C. walked D. jumped 21. A. got in B. got down C. got off D. got on 22. A. noise B. train C. car D. light 23. A. gas station B. car C. bedroom D. office 24. A. watch B. hear C. see D. look at 25. A. bored B. sure C. interested D. surprised 【答案】16. C 17. D 18. A 19. C 20. A 21. C 22. D 23. B 24. C 25. B 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了作者的丈夫在下班回家的路上,看到UFO的故事。 【16题详解】 句意:在那天之前,我丈夫不相信UFO。 根据后文“Last Friday night”可知事件发生在夜晚,此处需呼应时间背景,night“夜晚”符合语境。 【17题详解】 句意:上周五晚上,他下班后开车回家。 他是下班后开车回家,固定短语after work表示“下班后”, after“在……之后”符合语境。 【18题详解】 句意:它看起来像一盏灯。 look like固定短语,表示“看起来像”,like“像”符合语境。 【19题详解】 句意:他没有想太多。 固定短语think about表示“考虑”,think“想,思考”符合语境。watch观看;look看;guess猜测,均与语境不符。 【20题详解】 句意:他以为可能是路灯,所以他继续开车。 根据上文的“He drove near a gas station”可知,他还在开着车,drove“驾驶”符合语境。 【21题详解】 句意:他下车四处查看,但什么也没看到。 查看需要下车,get off the car表示“从车上下来”,符合“停车后查看”的动作。get down意为 “放下、下来”,不能表示 “下车”。 【22题详解】 句意:过了一会儿,那盏灯又亮了起来。 根据前文反复提到“bright light”,此处指同一光源的再次出现,light“灯,光亮”符合语境。 【23题详解】 句意:他在车里坐了几分钟,思考他看到的东西。 根据前文可知,他还坐在车里。car“汽车”符合语境。 【24题详解】 句意:他回头时能在天空中看到它。 他看见天上有东西,此处表示看到它,指看的结果。look看;hear听见;see看见,侧重看的结果;look at看……,相当于及物动词,后面可以带宾语,侧重看的动作。see符合用法。 【25题详解】 句意:然后他确定那一定是UFO。 短语be sure表示“确定”,与“must be a UFO”的结论逻辑一致。 四、阅读理解(本大题共15 小题,共15分) 根据短文内容,选择正确答案。 A Are you going to Thailand (泰国) this summer? Do you want to enjoy its delicious food? If your answers are yes, then why not go to the Land of Smiles for a short time? Life is short, and no one makes you spend your days sitting in the hotel with a computer as your best friend. Think about sandy beaches, beautiful sunshine and delicious food and know that you can have it all for about $500 a month. Of course, if you want to live in a small room in a city, you can pay around $30 for a month. But near the beach, a room in the apartments (公寓) takes you $90. It takes you only a little money to cook at home because fruits, vegetables and meat at the markets are very cheap. If you don’t want to cook, try delicious Thai food in food stalls along the street sides. You can get special chicken with rice or noodles for around $1. Spending around$200 for food a month, you still have around $200 to enjoy trips, restaurants, parties and some small shopping. 26. The underlined part “the Land of Smiles” means ________. A. Thailand B. the beach C. delicious food D. a friendly country 27. What shouldn’t you do if you travel in Thailand? A. Going to sandy beaches. B. Enjoying beautiful sunshine. C. Having delicious meals. D. Using computers in hotels. 28. How much do you have to pay for a small room in a city for a day? A. $1. B. $2. C. $3. D. $4. 29. What does the underlined word “stall” mean in Chinese? A. 宾馆 B. 专卖店 C. 小吃店 D. 连锁店 30. How can you spend the least money on food? A. Eating in restaurants. B. Cooking at home. C. Eating on the beach. D. Eating in food stalls. 【答案】26. A 27. D 28. A 29. C 30. B 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了一些去泰国旅行的建议。 【26题详解】 根据第一段“Are you going to Thailand (泰国) this summer?”,以及后文都在介绍泰国旅行,可知指泰国。 【27题详解】 根据第二段“Life is short, and no one makes you spend your days sitting in the hotel with a computer as your best friend.”可知,最好不要在酒店玩电脑。 【28题详解】 根据第三段“Of course, if you want to live in a small room in a city, you can pay around $30 for a month.”可知,一个月30美元,一天需要1美元。 【29题详解】 根据第四段“If you don’t want to cook, try delicious Thai food in food stalls along the street sides.”可知,如果不想做饭,可以去food stall,则这个应该与食物有关,小吃店符合语境。 【30题详解】 根据第四段“It takes you only a little money to cook at home because fruits, vegetables and meat at the markets are very cheap.”可知,在家里做饭最便宜。 B Do you enjoy travelling? Are you an animal lover? Why not travel the world and work with animals? From South Africa to Guatemala (危地马拉), there are many things for you to do as a volunteer. You can get relaxed and excited when volunteering in Guatemala. Beautiful birds, colourful butterflies, small sea fish and cute monkeys are just a few of the animals you can see and help look after. From taking care every day, keeping an eye on animals’ habitats (栖息地) and protecting the environment, you will always have many things to do in Guatemala. In your free time you can go through the beautiful green forests and walk on the white sandy beaches. South Africa welcomes volunteers to help in their monkey sanctuary in Pretoria (比勒陀利亚). Helping sick monkeys is just one of the jobs that you can do when you volunteer to work in South Africa. Preparing food, caring for baby monkeys and bottle feeding are a few of the activities you will take part in during the day. Voluntary work with animals is such an interesting experience. Many of the animals cannot take care of themselves and volunteers are welcomed to help the animals. Volunteer with us and enjoy your time abroad. We believe you will never forget the experience! 31. What’s the main point of the passage? A. It suggests that we work as a volunteer. B. It suggests that we travel in Africa. C. It suggests that we travel to Guatemala. D. It suggests that we travel the world. 32. How many kinds of creatures are talked about in the second paragraph? A. Two. B. Three. C. Four. D. Five. 33. The underlined word “sanctuary” means “________” in Chinese. A. 训练场所 B. 马戏团 C. 幼儿园 D. 保护区 34. What do you think of volunteering in Guatemala according to the passage? A. Busy and boring. B. Interesting and busy. C. Free and interesting. D. Free and boring. 35. If people read this passage online, what may most likely (可能) happen in Guatemala? A. There will be more monkey sanctuaries. B. Fewer people will come to volunteer. C. More people will come to volunteer. D. Animals will feel more unhappy. 【答案】31. A 32. C 33. D 34. B 35. C 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍去危地马拉和南非做动物保护志愿者的相关内容,鼓励人们参与动物保护志愿工作。 【31题详解】 根据第一段中“Why not travel the world and work with animals? From South Africa to Guatemala (危地马拉), there are many things for you to do as a volunteer.”可知,文章核心是建议人们作为志愿者去旅行并参与动物保护工作。 【32题详解】 根据第二段中“Beautiful birds, colourful butterflies, small sea fish and cute monkeys are just a few of the animals you can see and look after.”可知,第二段提到了鸟类、蝴蝶、海鱼、猴子这四种生物。 【33题详解】 根据第三段中“Helping sick monkeys is just one of the jobs that you can do when you volunteer to work in South Africa.”可知,在南非做志愿者要帮助生病的猴子,由此可推知“sanctuary”是供猴子生活的保护区。 【34题详解】 根据第二段中“You can get relaxed and excited when volunteering in Guatemala.”和“you will always have many things to do in Guatemala”可知,在危地马拉做志愿工作既有趣又忙碌。 【35题详解】 根据最后一段“Volunteer with us and enjoy your time abroad. We believe you will never forget the experience!”可推知,人们读了这篇文章后,会有更多人去危地马拉做志愿者。 C “How are you?” is a nice question. It’s a friendly way that people in the USA greet (问候) each other. But “How are you?” is also a very unusual question. It’s a question that often doesn’t need an answer. The person who asks “How are you?” hopes to hear the answer “Fine”, even if the person’s friend isn’t fine. The reason is that “How are you?” isn’t really a question and “Fine” isn’t really an answer. They are simply other ways of saying “Hello” or “Hi”. Sometimes, people also don’t say exactly what they mean. For example, when someone asks “Do you agree?”, the other person might think, “No, I disagree. I think you’re wrong...” But it isn’t very polite to disagree so strongly, so the other person might say “I’m not sure.” It’s a nicer way to say that you don’t agree with someone. People also don’t say exactly what they are thinking when they finish talking with other people. For example, many talks over the phone finish when one person says “I’ve to go now.” Often, the person who wants to hang up gives an excuse: “Someone’s at the door.” The excuses might be real, or not. Perhaps the person who wants to hang up simply doesn’t want to talk any more, but it isn’t polite to say that. The excuse is more polite, and it doesn’t hurt the other person. Whether they are greeting each other, talking about an idea, or finishing a talk, people don’t say exactly what they are thinking. It’s an important way that people try to be nice to each other, and it’s part of the game of language. 36. When a person in America asks “How are you?”, he or she wants to hear “________”. A. I don’t know. B. Fine. C. How are you? D. Hello. 37. When a person disagrees with someone, it is polite to say “________”. A. I’m not sure. B. You are wrong. I disagree. C. I’m sure I disagree. D. No, I disagree. 38. A polite way to finish a talk is to say “________”. A. You have to go now. B. I want to hang up. C. I have to go now. D. I don’t want to talk any more. 39. When a person says “I’ve to go now. Someone’s at the door.” the person may be ________. A. hurting someone’s feelings B. giving an excuse C. ill D. asking you a question 40. The rule of the game of language is probably ________. A. “Don’t disagree with people.” B. “Always say what you mean” C. “Never say exactly what you’re thinking.” D. “Be polite.” 【答案】36. B 37. A 38. C 39. B 40. D 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了英语语言中的委婉社交礼仪,讲解了美国人日常问候、表达不同意见、结束对话时的礼貌沟通习惯,点明语言交流的核心社交原则。 【36题详解】 第一段原文:“The person who asks ‘How are you?’ hopes to hear the answer ‘Fine’”。所以Fine是想听到的答案。 【37题详解】 第二段原文:“it isn’t very polite to disagree so strongly, so the other person might say ‘I’m not sure.’”,所以I’m not sure.是礼貌的方式。 【38题详解】 第三段原文:“many talks over the phone finish when one person says ‘I’ve to go now.’”,所以I have to go now.是礼貌的方式。 【39题详解】 第三段原文:“Often, the person who wants to hang up gives an excuse: ‘Someone’s at the door.’”。这是在给出一个委婉 “借口”。 【40题详解】 第四段原文:“It’s an important way that people try to be nice to each other,” 全文都在强调人际交往中“保持礼貌”的核心。 五、补全对话(本大题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 根据对话内容,从下面选择恰当的句子将对话补充完整(选项中有两项是多余的)。 A: Hello, Paul. B: Hello, Susan. A: ____41____ B: I am reading a book about the solar system and the Milky Way. A: ____42____ B: Yes, I have been interested in them for a long time. A: What do you want to be when you grow up? B: ____43____ A: Do you want to live in space? B: Yes, I do. ____44____ A: Don’t you think that would be boring? B: ____45____. That would be an exciting experience for me. A: I hope your dream will come true. A. That’s my dream. B. I don’t think so. C. What are you doing? D. I want to be an astronaut. E. I’d like a cup of tea. F. Are you interested in them? G. I think so. 【答案】41. C 42. F 43. D 44. A 45. B 【解析】 【导语】本段对话介绍了Paul正在阅读关于太阳系和银河系的书,他对此很感兴趣,梦想长大后成为宇航员、住在太空,他认为太空生活并不无聊而是很令人兴奋。 【41题详解】 答句介绍了Paul正在做的事情,因此问句应该是问他正在干什么,故用特殊疑问句“What are you doing?”衔接下文。 【42题详解】 答句回答他对银河系的书籍感兴趣,则问句应该是问他是否对这类书感兴趣,故用“Are you interested in them?”询问对方。 【43题详解】 问句询问对方将来想要成为的人,答句应该回答身份类,故“I want to be an astronaut.”符合逻辑。 【44题详解】 问句询问对方想不想生活在太空中,答句回答“他想”,则后文应该解释他为什么想住在太空中,故“That’s my dream.”符合逻辑。 【45题详解】 问句询问对方会不会觉得住在太空无聊,答句的后半句说这是很令人兴奋的经历,表明他不觉得,应该否定回答,故“I don’t think so.”符合语境。 第Ⅱ卷 注意事项:本卷共四大题,共35分。 六、完成句子(本大题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 根据所给中文意思完成句子,每空限填一词。 46. 我喜欢甜食,你知道的。 I have a ________ ________, you know. 【答案】 ①. sweet ②. tooth 【解析】 【详解】空处表示“甜食”,have a sweet tooth“喜欢甜食”,故填sweet;tooth。 47. 经过多年的努力,他终于获得了一等奖。 After many years of hard work, he won the ________ ________. 【答案】 ①. first ②. prize 【解析】 【详解】原句中“一等奖”是关键词,“一等奖”对应的英文表达是“first prize”。 48. 他们正在倒计时。 They are _______ _______ the days. 【答案】 ①. counting ②. down 【解析】 【详解】根据中英文对照可知,空处缺“正在倒计时”的英文count down,动词短语,根据句意及“are”可知,空处时态为现在进行时,其结构为be+doing,be动词are已给出,故填counting;down。 49. 土星是太阳系的第二大行星。 Saturn is the second biggest planet in the ________ ________. 【答案】 ①. solar ②. system 【解析】 【详解】根据中英文对照可知,空处缺少“太阳系”,其对应的英文表达是solar system。故填solar;system。 50. 我怎样能获得航天旅行的信息? How can I get information on ________ ________? 【答案】 ①. space ②. travel 【解析】 【详解】根据英汉句子可知,空格处缺少“航天旅行”的英文。“航天旅行”是“space travel”,名词短语。故填space;travel。 七、任务型阅读(本大题共5 小题,每小题1分,共5分) 根据短文内容,在下表的空格中填入恰当的单词。(每空一词) It’s the end of term. You may be busy preparing for the final exams. There may be no more PE or music classes. How do you keep fit? Everybody has their own way. Frank Yang, 14, Dalian: My way is to spend all my spare time playing basketball. At noon, we have about 50 minutes to rest. So we boys usually play basketball. After school, before going home, we play basketball again for around 20 minutes. We are crazy about basketball! Wang Xirui, 13, Anshan: Our school lets us see films at midday, for around 30 minutes. We see one film every three days. We’ve seen lots of good films including Ice Age and Mr. Bean. They are great fun! Tang Tingting, 14, Shanghai: During class breaks, I often go to  the library to read books. I read cartoons like Father and Son. They make me laugh. After school, I usually play badminton with my classmates for about 20 minutes on the playground. Zhou Shu, 14, Yangzhou: Playing jianzi is very popular in our class. Boys and girls play together during class breaks. We sweat (出汗) a lot. Girls also play rock, paper, scissors (石头剪刀布) with their feet. Why? Because it’s so cold so it’s a good way to keep our feet warm! Students in different regions The way to keep fit Time Frank Yang, 14, Dalian playing basketball at ____51____ or after school Wang Xirui, 13, Anshan ____52____ films at midday, every 3 days Tang Tingting, 14, Shanghai a. ____53____ b. playing badminton a. during class breaks b. ____54____ school Zhou Shu, 14, Yangzhou a. ____55____ jianzi b. playing paper, scissors, rock during class breaks 【答案】51. noon 52. seeing##watching 53. reading 54. after 55. playing 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了四位同学在期末没有体育和音乐课的情况下,保持健康的方法。 【51题详解】 根据第二段“At noon, we have about 50 minutes to rest. So we boys usually play basketball.”可知他利用中午休息的时间打球,故填noon。 【52题详解】 根据第三段“Our school lets us see films at midday, for around 30 minutes.”可知她利用看电影来放松,看电影表示为seeing films或者watching films均可,故填seeing/watching。 【53题详解】 根据第四段“During class breaks, I often go to the library to read books.”可知,她放松的方式之一是去图书馆看书,每空一词,故填reading。 【54题详解】 根据第四段“After school, I usually play badminton with my classmates for about 20 minutes on the playground.”可知,她放学后还回去打羽毛球,故填after。 【55题详解】 根据最后一段“Playing jianzi is very popular in our class.”可知,她保持健康的方式是踢毽子,故填playing。 八、综合填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 根据短文内容及首字母提示,填写所缺单词,使短文意思完整。 Wang Rong is twenty-five years old. She has worked in Beijing for three years. When she graduated (毕业) from university, some friends i____56____ her to come to Beijing to look for a job. She went there and has n____57____ been to any other places since then. Like most young people in Beijing, Wang Rong can’t afford a flat in this big c____58____. She lives with some friends. Have you e____59____ lived with any friends for a long time? Maybe it is a little hard, but it’s also interesting. Wang Rong and her friends have their own bedrooms, and they s____60____ the living room, the kitchen and the bathroom. They often watch TV____61____ after dinner, and go shopping at the weekend. Wang Rong’s job is to make up the scripts (剧本) for films and TV shows. She also e____62____ some writing c____63____ and wins prizes. Wang Rong dreams that one day her works will win first p____64____ and that she will become popular. Sometimes she m____65____ her parents, but she doesn’t want to go back. “I prefer to live in Beijing,” she said. “There are my friends, my career (事业) and my future.” 【答案】56. invited##nvited 57. never##ever 58. city##ity 59. ever##ver 60. share##hare 61. together##ogether 62. enters##nters 63. competitions##ompetitions 64. prize##rize 65. misses##isses 【解析】 【导语】本文以王蓉在北京的奋斗经历为例,讲述了年轻人在大城市追求梦想、面对生活挑战的故事,展现了年轻人对事业的执着追求以及对未来的美好憧憬,鼓励年轻人勇敢追寻自己的梦想并为之努力奋斗。 【56题详解】 句意:当她从大学毕业时,一些朋友邀请她来北京找工作。该处需一个动词,在句中作谓语,主语是“some friends”,与“她”之间是“邀请”的关系,描述过去发生的事情,应用一般过去时。结合首字母“i”,应填invited。 【57题详解】 句意:她去了那里,从那以后从未去过其他任何地方。该处需一个副词,在句中修饰动词“been”,表示“从未去过其他地方”这一否定含义。结合首字母“n”,应填never。 【58题详解】 句意:像北京的大多数年轻人一样,王蓉在这个大城市买不起一套公寓。该处需一个名词,在句中作介词“in”的宾语,根据前文提到“Beijing”以及语境可知,此处指“大城市”。结合首字母“c”,应填city。 【59题详解】 句意:你曾经和任何朋友一起住过很长时间吗?该处需一个副词,在句中修饰动词“lived”,表示“曾经”这一含义,用于疑问句中。结合首字母“e”,应填ever。 【60题详解】 句意:王蓉和她的朋友们有自己的卧室,并且她们共用客厅、厨房和浴室。该处需一个动词,在句中作谓语,主语是“they”,与“客厅、厨房和浴室”之间是“共用”的关系,描述一般情况,应用一般现在时。结合首字母“s”,应填share。 【61题详解】 句意:她们经常在晚饭后一起看电视,周末去购物。该处需一个副词,在句中修饰动词“watch”,表示“一起”看电视这一动作。结合首字母“t”,应填together。 【62题详解】 句意:她还参加一些写作比赛并获奖。该处需一个动词,在句中作谓语,主语是“She”,与“写作比赛”之间是“参加”的关系,描述一般情况,应用一般现在时。结合首字母“e”,应填enters。 【63题详解】 句意:她还参加一些写作比赛并获奖。该处需一个名词,在句中作动词“enters”的宾语,根据语境可知,此处指“写作比赛”,且用复数形式表示泛指。结合首字母“c”,应填competitions。 【64题详解】 句意:王蓉梦想有一天她的作品能获得一等奖,并且她会变得受欢迎。该处需一个名词,在句中作动词“win”的宾语,根据语境可知,此处指“一等奖”。结合首字母“p”,应填prize。 【65题详解】 句意:有时她想念她的父母,但她不想回去。该处需一个动词,在句中作谓语,主语是“she”,与“父母”之间是“想念”的关系,描述一般情况,应用一般现在时。结合首字母“m”,应填misses。 九、书面表达(本大题共10分) 66. “读万卷书,行万里路。”旅行可以让我们放松心情,增长见识。假如你是学校校报英语专栏的小记者,请根据以下内容提示写一篇短文,描述你的旅行经历。 提示:我去过很多地方。我参观过上海迪士尼乐园,也曾在西湖上泛舟游玩。在北京我爬过长城,·游览过故宫博物院,还欣赏过京剧。但是我没有吃过北京烤鸭。我们的祖国非常伟大,我希望到更多的地方游玩。 要求:1.包括以上所有要点,可适当增加细节; 2.词数:80左右(短文的开头已给出,不计入总词数)。 上海迪士尼乐园 Shanghai Disney Resort 西湖 the West Lake 故宫博物院 the Palace Museum 京剧 Beijing Opera Hello, everyone! I’d like to share my travel experiences with you. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】One possible version: Hello, everyone! I’d like to share my travel experiences with you. I have been to many interesting places. I have visited Shanghai Disney Resort. And I have travelled on a boat on the West Lake. Beijing is my favourite city. It is one of the oldest cities in the world. I’ve done many things in Beijing. I have climbed the Great Wall and I have visited the Palace Museum. I have seen the Beijing Opera. But I haven’t eaten Beijing duck. It must be delicious. Our country is great. I hope I will visit more places in the future. 【解析】 【详解】写作步骤: [第一步:审题立意] 确定文体:介绍性记叙文,以现在完成时为主、一般将来时结尾 明确要点:旅行经历、个人感受 确定人称:第一人称(I/my) 注意事项:不得透露真实姓名、学校名称 [第二步:构思布局] 三段式结构: 开头段:总起句,开门见山概括主旨 主体段:分点展开核心要点 ,依次介绍去过的旅行地点、在各地做过的活动、最喜欢的城市、未完成的事 结尾段:总结感受、升华主题,表达对祖国的热爱和未来旅行的期待 [第三步:要点展开] 要点一:旅行经历: 地点选择:Shanghai Disney Resort/the West Lake/the Great Wall/the Palace Museum/the Terracotta Army等 活动内容:travelled on a boat/climbed the Great Wall/visited the Palace museum/seen the Beijing Opera/eating Beijing roast duck/Mountain climbing等 要点二:个人感受 感受描述:interesting/helpful/great/relaxed/unforgettable等 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 2024—2025学年度第二学期八年级英语学科第一次统练试卷 注意事项: 1.答题前填写好自己的姓名、班级等信息 2.请将答案正确填写在答题卡上 第Ⅰ卷 注意事项:本卷共五大题,共65分。 一、听力理解(本大题共20小题,每小题1分,共20分) A)在下列每小题内,你将听到一个或两个句子并看到供选择的A、B、C三幅图画。找出与你所听句子内容相匹配的图画。 1. A. B. C. 2. A. B. C. 3. A. B. C. 4. A. B. C. B)下面你将听到十组对话,每组对话都有一个问题。根据对话内容,从每组所给的A、B、C三个选项中找出能回答所提问题的最佳选项。 5. How far is the Stone Village from Tianjin? A. It’s 200 kilometres. B. It’s 4000 kilometres. C. It’s 400 kilometres. 6. When was the old bridge built? A. 18 years ago. B.80 years ago. C. 88 years ago. 7. What are they told to do? A. To turn off the TV before they go to bed. B. To turn off lights when they leave. C. To turn on lights when they enter the room. 8 When did Mary finish her homework? A. At 9:30. B. At 10:00. C. At 8:00. 9. What are they going to do after supper? A. Stay at home and watch TV. B. Go out for a walk. C. Go out for a ride. 10. Why did John arrive at school late? A. He got up very late. B. He was ill. C. There was too much traffic. 11. Where will they probably go this afternoon? A. To the cinema. B. To a shopping centre. C. To their school. 12. What’s the man’s advice? A. Be polite. B. Be friendly. C. Be beautiful. 13. How was Lucy’s last Sunday? A. Great. B. Bad. C. Boring. 14. How long has Mr Brown lived in China? A. For one year and a half. B. For two years and a half. C. For more than three years. C)听下面长对话或独白。每段长对话或独白后都有几个问题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。 听下面一段材料,回答第15至第17题。 15. Why hasn’t Amy done her maths homework yet? A. Because she wants to watch TV first. B Because she wants to wait for Daniel. C. Because it’s too difficult for her. 16. When are they going to meet? A. This afternoon. B Tomorrow morning. C. Tomorrow afternoon. 17. What are they going to do after they finish their homework? A. To play games. B. To go to the cinema. C. To watch cartoons. 听下面一段材料,回答第18至第20 题。 18. What did Amy go to America for? A. To do business. B. To learn English. C. To visit an American family. 19. When did Amy come back from America? A. On October 19th. B. On November 29th. C. On December 19th. 20. Why did Amy like staying with the Whites? A. Because she could practise English with them. B. Because she liked the meals they cooked for her. C. Because she could teach them Chinese. 二、单项填空(本大题共15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 从下列每小题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 1. —What ________ sunny day it is! Let’s go and visit Granny by ________ bike. —Sure. A. a; / B. /; the C. a; the D. the; a 2. We are ________ that the Great Wall is one of the wonders of the world. A. friendly B. brave C. nervous D. proud 3. My foreign friends found ________ enjoyable to take high-speed trains in China. A. it B. that C. this D. these 4. Jim’s sister is tall and thin ________ short hair. A. has B. have C. with D. of 5. Our school basketball team won the match. I couldn’t wait ________ everyone the good news. A. tells B. to tell C. tell D. telling 6. Do you often ________ your pen friend? A. hear from B. think about C. wait for D. look after 7. He ________ most of his time ________ English. A. spends, studying B. costs, studied C. takes, to studies D. pays, studies 8. Our dream can come true ________ we don’t give up hope in the face of difficulties. A. as far as B. so that C. as long as D. as soon as 9. Paul is a ________ boy. He is good at swimming. A. seven-year-old B. seven-years-old C. seven-years old D. seven years old 10. —Can you finish this report in three days? —That’s ________. I can’t finish it in such a short time. A. exciting B. impossible C. important D. harmful 11. The weather of Guangzhou is hotter than ________ of Harbin now. A. it B. one C. that D. this 12. —Have you finished your homework ________, Tom? —Of course, Mum. I have done it ________. Let me help you with the housework. A. yet, yet B. already, already C. yet, already D. already, yet 13. —Hello, this is Jane. May I speak to Tom? —Sorry. He ________ the library. Please call him later. A. went to B. has been to C. has gone to D. has been in 14. —________ have you been in this school? —For five years. A. How often B. How long C. How soon D. When 15. —Could I borrow your dictionary? —________, but you have to return it tomorrow. A. I’m sorry B. Sure, no problem C. I’m not sure D. I hope so 三、完形填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 阅读短文,掌握其大意,然后从各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 I always believed in UFOs, but I didn’t see one. My husband didn’t believe in UFOs before that ____16____. Last Friday night, he drove home ____17____ work. He drove near a gas station (加油站) when he saw a bright light. It looked ____18____ a light. It was low, and it wasn’t moving. He didn’t ____19____ too much about it. He thought maybe it was a streetlight, so he ____20____ up farther and then the light went out. But a few minutes later, it was on. He stopped the car. He ____21____ and looked around, but saw nothing. After a short while, the ____22____ was on again. He got in the car and drove another 2 miles to our house. He sat in the ____23____ for a few minutes thinking of what he saw. He got out of the car and the moving light went out. Then when he looked back, he could ____24____ it in the sky. Then he was ____25____ it must be a UFO. He went into our house and told me about it. 16. A. morning B. afternoon C. night D. year 17. A. before B. then C. of D. after 18. A. like B. of C. out D. over 19. A. watch B. look C. think D. guess 20. A. drove B. ran C. walked D. jumped 21. A. got in B. got down C. got off D. got on 22. A. noise B. train C. car D. light 23. A. gas station B. car C. bedroom D. office 24. A. watch B. hear C. see D. look at 25. A. bored B. sure C. interested D. surprised 四、阅读理解(本大题共15 小题,共15分) 根据短文内容,选择正确答案。 A Are you going to Thailand (泰国) this summer? Do you want to enjoy its delicious food? If your answers are yes, then why not go to the Land of Smiles for a short time? Life is short, and no one makes you spend your days sitting in the hotel with a computer as your best friend. Think about sandy beaches, beautiful sunshine and delicious food and know that you can have it all for about $500 a month. Of course, if you want to live in a small room in a city, you can pay around $30 for a month. But near the beach, a room in the apartments (公寓) takes you $90. It takes you only a little money to cook at home because fruits, vegetables and meat at the markets are very cheap. If you don’t want to cook, try delicious Thai food in food stalls along the street sides. You can get special chicken with rice or noodles for around $1. Spending around$200 for food a month, you still have around $200 to enjoy trips, restaurants, parties and some small shopping. 26. The underlined part “the Land of Smiles” means ________. A. Thailand B. the beach C. delicious food D. a friendly country 27. What shouldn’t you do if you travel in Thailand? A. Going to sandy beaches. B. Enjoying beautiful sunshine. C. Having delicious meals. D. Using computers in hotels. 28. How much do you have to pay for a small room in a city for a day? A. $1. B. $2. C. $3. D. $4. 29. What does the underlined word “stall” mean in Chinese? A. 宾馆 B. 专卖店 C. 小吃店 D. 连锁店 30. How can you spend the least money on food? A. Eating in restaurants. B. Cooking at home. C. Eating on the beach. D. Eating in food stalls. B Do you enjoy travelling? Are you an animal lover? Why not travel the world and work with animals? From South Africa to Guatemala (危地马拉), there are many things for you to do as a volunteer. You can get relaxed and excited when volunteering in Guatemala. Beautiful birds, colourful butterflies, small sea fish and cute monkeys are just a few of the animals you can see and help look after. From taking care every day, keeping an eye on animals’ habitats (栖息地) and protecting the environment, you will always have many things to do in Guatemala. In your free time you can go through the beautiful green forests and walk on the white sandy beaches. South Africa welcomes volunteers to help in their monkey sanctuary in Pretoria (比勒陀利亚). Helping sick monkeys is just one of the jobs that you can do when you volunteer to work in South Africa. Preparing food, caring for baby monkeys and bottle feeding are a few of the activities you will take part in during the day. Voluntary work with animals is such an interesting experience. Many of the animals cannot take care of themselves and volunteers are welcomed to help the animals. Volunteer with us and enjoy your time abroad. We believe you will never forget the experience! 31. What’s the main point of the passage? A. It suggests that we work as a volunteer. B. It suggests that we travel in Africa. C. It suggests that we travel to Guatemala. D. It suggests that we travel the world. 32. How many kinds of creatures are talked about in the second paragraph? A. Two. B. Three. C. Four. D. Five. 33. The underlined word “sanctuary” means “________” in Chinese. A. 训练场所 B. 马戏团 C. 幼儿园 D. 保护区 34. What do you think of volunteering in Guatemala according to the passage? A. Busy and boring. B. Interesting and busy. C. Free and interesting. D. Free and boring. 35. If people read this passage online, what may most likely (可能) happen in Guatemala? A. There will be more monkey sanctuaries. B. Fewer people will come to volunteer. C. More people will come to volunteer. D. Animals will feel more unhappy. C “How are you?” is a nice question. It’s a friendly way that people in the USA greet (问候) each other. But “How are you?” is also a very unusual question. It’s a question that often doesn’t need an answer. The person who asks “How are you?” hopes to hear the answer “Fine”, even if the person’s friend isn’t fine. The reason is that “How are you?” isn’t really a question and “Fine” isn’t really an answer. They are simply other ways of saying “Hello” or “Hi”. Sometimes, people also don’t say exactly what they mean. For example, when someone asks “Do you agree?”, the other person might think, “No, I disagree. I think you’re wrong...” But it isn’t very polite to disagree so strongly, so the other person might say “I’m not sure.” It’s a nicer way to say that you don’t agree with someone. People also don’t say exactly what they are thinking when they finish talking with other people. For example, many talks over the phone finish when one person says “I’ve to go now.” Often, the person who wants to hang up gives an excuse: “Someone’s at the door.” The excuses might be real, or not. Perhaps the person who wants to hang up simply doesn’t want to talk any more, but it isn’t polite to say that. The excuse is more polite, and it doesn’t hurt the other person. Whether they are greeting each other, talking about an idea, or finishing a talk, people don’t say exactly what they are thinking. It’s an important way that people try to be nice to each other, and it’s part of the game of language. 36. When a person in America asks “How are you?”, he or she wants to hear “________”. A. I don’t know. B. Fine. C. How are you? D. Hello. 37. When a person disagrees with someone, it is polite to say “________”. A. I’m not sure. B. You are wrong. I disagree. C. I’m sure I disagree. D. No, I disagree. 38. A polite way to finish a talk is to say “________”. A. You have to go now. B. I want to hang up. C. I have to go now. D. I don’t want to talk any more. 39. When a person says “I’ve to go now. Someone’s at the door.” the person may be ________. A. hurting someone’s feelings B. giving an excuse C. ill D. asking you a question 40. The rule of the game of language is probably ________. A. “Don’t disagree with people.” B. “Always say what you mean” C. “Never say exactly what you’re thinking.” D. “Be polite.” 五、补全对话(本大题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 根据对话内容,从下面选择恰当的句子将对话补充完整(选项中有两项是多余的)。 A: Hello, Paul. B: Hello, Susan. A: ____41____ B: I am reading a book about the solar system and the Milky Way. A: ____42____ B: Yes, I have been interested in them for a long time. A: What do you want to be when you grow up? B: ____43____ A: Do you want to live in space? B: Yes, I do. ____44____ A: Don’t you think that would be boring? B: ____45____. That would be an exciting experience for me. A: I hope your dream will come true. A. That’s my dream. B. I don’t think so. C. What are you doing? D. I want to be an astronaut. E. I’d like a cup of tea. F. Are you interested in them? G. I think so. 第Ⅱ卷 注意事项:本卷共四大题,共35分。 六、完成句子(本大题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 根据所给中文意思完成句子,每空限填一词。 46. 我喜欢甜食,你知道的。 I have a ________ ________, you know. 47. 经过多年的努力,他终于获得了一等奖。 After many years of hard work, he won the ________ ________. 48. 他们正在倒计时。 They are _______ _______ the days. 49. 土星是太阳系的第二大行星。 Saturn is the second biggest planet in the ________ ________. 50. 我怎样能获得航天旅行的信息? How can I get information on ________ ________? 七、任务型阅读(本大题共5 小题,每小题1分,共5分) 根据短文内容,在下表的空格中填入恰当的单词。(每空一词) It’s the end of term. You may be busy preparing for the final exams. There may be no more PE or music classes. How do you keep fit? Everybody has their own way. Frank Yang, 14, Dalian: My way is to spend all my spare time playing basketball. At noon, we have about 50 minutes to rest. So we boys usually play basketball. After school, before going home, we play basketball again for around 20 minutes. We are crazy about basketball! Wang Xirui, 13, Anshan: Our school lets us see films at midday, for around 30 minutes. We see one film every three days. We’ve seen lots of good films including Ice Age and Mr. Bean. They are great fun! Tang Tingting, 14, Shanghai: During class breaks, I often go to  the library to read books. I read cartoons like Father and Son. They make me laugh. After school, I usually play badminton with my classmates for about 20 minutes on the playground. Zhou Shu, 14, Yangzhou: Playing jianzi is very popular in our class. Boys and girls play together during class breaks. We sweat (出汗) a lot. Girls also play rock, paper, scissors (石头剪刀布) with their feet. Why? Because it’s so cold so it’s a good way to keep our feet warm! Students in different regions The way to keep fit Time Frank Yang, 14, Dalian playing basketball at ____51____ or after school Wang Xirui, 13, Anshan ____52____ films at midday, every 3 days Tang Tingting, 14, Shanghai a. ____53____ b. playing badminton a. during class breaks b. ____54____ school Zhou Shu, 14, Yangzhou a. ____55____ jianzi b. playing paper, scissors, rock during class breaks 八、综合填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 根据短文内容及首字母提示,填写所缺单词,使短文意思完整。 Wang Rong is twenty-five years old. She has worked in Beijing for three years. When she graduated (毕业) from university, some friends i____56____ her to come to Beijing to look for a job. She went there and has n____57____ been to any other places since then. Like most young people in Beijing, Wang Rong can’t afford a flat in this big c____58____. She lives with some friends. Have you e____59____ lived with any friends for a long time? Maybe it is a little hard, but it’s also interesting. Wang Rong and her friends have their own bedrooms, and they s____60____ the living room, the kitchen and the bathroom. They often watch TV____61____ after dinner, and go shopping at the weekend. Wang Rong’s job is to make up the scripts (剧本) for films and TV shows. She also e____62____ some writing c____63____ and wins prizes. Wang Rong dreams that one day her works will win first p____64____ and that she will become popular. Sometimes she m____65____ her parents, but she doesn’t want to go back. “I prefer to live in Beijing,” she said. “There are my friends, my career (事业) and my future.” 九、书面表达(本大题共10分) 66. “读万卷书,行万里路。”旅行可以让我们放松心情,增长见识。假如你是学校校报英语专栏的小记者,请根据以下内容提示写一篇短文,描述你的旅行经历。 提示:我去过很多地方。我参观过上海迪士尼乐园,也曾在西湖上泛舟游玩。在北京我爬过长城,·游览过故宫博物院,还欣赏过京剧。但是我没有吃过北京烤鸭。我们的祖国非常伟大,我希望到更多的地方游玩。 要求:1.包括以上所有要点,可适当增加细节; 2.词数:80左右(短文的开头已给出,不计入总词数)。 上海迪士尼乐园 Shanghai Disney Resort 西湖 the West Lake 故宫博物院 the Palace Museum 京剧 Beijing Opera Hello, everyone! I’d like to share my travel experiences with you. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

精品解析:天津市河东区第四十五中学2024-2025学年八年级下学期3月月考英语试题
1
精品解析:天津市河东区第四十五中学2024-2025学年八年级下学期3月月考英语试题
2
精品解析:天津市河东区第四十五中学2024-2025学年八年级下学期3月月考英语试题
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。