内容正文:
2025-2026学年小学英语
六年级英语下学期期中自测卷(北京市东城区)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________学号:___________
1.自测卷满分100分,建议用时60 分钟。
2.请在指定区域内填写好相应的个人信息。
听力部分(30分)
一、看图片听句子,判断图片与所听到的内容是(T)否(F)相符。(每题1分,共10分)
1. ( )
2. ( )
3. ( )
4. ( )
5. ( )
6. ( )
7. ( )
8. ( )
9. ( )
10. ( )
二、听录音,选择正确的答语。(每题1分,共5分)
( ) 1. A. He likes playing in the garden. B. He's all white but brown on the top of his head.
( ) 2. A. Sure, here you are. B. No, you shouldn't.
( ) 3. A. I'm listening to English songs. B. I like listening to English songs.
( ) 4. A. Maybe it's Mike's. B. He is Mike.
( ) 5. A. I'm going to play with my dog. B. I lost my lovely dog.
三、听录音,根据所听内容,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分)
请听第一段对话,完成第 1、2 小题。
( ) 1. Ken is ______ because he thinks the kungfu class will be ______.
A. nervous; easy B. happy; easy C. nervous; difficult
( ) 2. The coach is ______.
A. Amy's uncle B. Ken's uncle C. Amy's aunt
请听第二段对话,完成第 3~5 小题。
( ) 3. Miss Liu teaches ______.
A. Chinese B. English C. art
( ) 4. Miss Liu is ______ years old.
A. 23 B. 24 C. 25
( ) 5. Miss Liu has ______.
A. short hair and big eyes B. long hair and big eyes C. short hair and small eyes
四、听短文,完成表格。(每题2分,共10分)
World Water Day
When
World Water Day is on 1. .
What
We can save water, plant 2. , or take 3. .
Why
Our environment will become 4. .
Let’s live a 5. life!
笔试部分(70分)
五、根据描述,选择恰当的单词,将标号写在括号内。(每题2分,共10分)
A.shoulders B.idea C.face D.student E.protect
( ) 1.They are the two parts of the body between the top of the arms and the neck.
( ) 2.It’s the front part of the head.
( ) 3.A person who is studying at school.
( ) 4.You try to prevent someone or something from being harmed or damaged.
( ) 5.It is a plan, a thought or a suggestion about what to do in a particular situation.
六、给下列图片选择与之相对应的句子。(每题2分,共10分)
A.The robot is very clever.
B.We will have a party on Saturday.
C. You can’t judge a book by its cover.
D.There is a big river on the mountain.
E.They often read books in the library.
( ) 1.
( ) 2.
( ) 3.
( ) 4.
( ) 5.
七、单项选择。(每题1分,共10分)
( ) 1.There ______ five pencils in my pencil case.
A.are B.be C.is
( ) 2.What is Jack ______?
A.look for B.looking for C.looks for
( ) 3.Tom is ______ the classroom now.
A.cleans B.clean C.cleaning
( ) 4.—What's your sister like?
—______
A.She likes oranges. B.She is thin and beautiful. C.She is a dancer.
( ) 5.My uncle is 40 years old. ______ is tall and strong.
A.He B.She C.It
( ) 6.She ______ ten years old next month.
A.is B.was C.will be
( ) 7.You should stop ______. It’s bad for your health.
A.smokes B.smoke C.smoking
( ) 8.World Water Day is on ______.
A.April 22nd B.March 22nd C.Feb. 22nd
( ) 9.Don't watch TV. Let's ______ it ______.
A.turn; on B.turn; up C.turn; off
( ) 10.Don't talk ______ you are having classes.
A.which B.when C.who
八、世界地球日快到了,老师带领大家学习环保知识,倡导低碳生活。读短文,选择恰当的单词或短语。(每题2分,共10分)
A.running B.protect C.jackets D.plastic bags E.low-carbon
April 22nd is World Earth Day. It tells people to 1. the environment.
We should live a 2. life. There are a lot of things we can reuse (再利用) in our life. We can reuse bottles and make them into vases or pen holders. We can make bags with the old 3. . We should stop using 4. when we go shopping. We can use more cloth bags. We should save water. Don’t leave the water 5. when we are brushing our teeth. We should plant more trees, too. Because trees can help us clean the air.
We should try our best to protect the environment, then the world will become more beautiful.
九、Mike的宠物狗不见了,Lisa 热心地帮他一起寻找。选择合适的选项补全对话。(每题2分,共10分)
A.What does he look like?
B.What are you doing here?
C.Thank you. Let’s go.
D.I guess you are feeling very sad.
E.My dog’s eyes are bigger than his.
Lisa: Hello, Mike! 1.
Mike: I am looking for my pet dog. He is missing.
Lisa: I can help you. 2.
Mike: He is all white but black on the top of his head.
Lisa: Look! There is a little dog under the tree.
Mike: He’s not my dog. 3.
Lisa: 4. Let’s go to the garden to look for him.
Mike: 5.
十、阅读以下两张名片,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(每题2分,共10分)
Chao yang foreign Language School
Harry Green
English Teacher
E-mail: chin@sohu. com
Tel: (010) 65794321
Beijing Children Hospital
Wang Li
Doctor
Add: Changan Street Beijing 100009
Tel: (010) 84011059
( ) 1.Harry is an English teacher.
( ) 2.Wang Li is a nurse.
( ) 3.If a child is ill, you may call Wang Li. Her telephone number is(010) 84011059.
( ) 4.Harry Green’s e-mail is chin52@sohu.com.
( ) 5.A card mainly (主要) tells us person’s name, work and telephone number.
十一、书面表达。(10分)
根据提示写一篇短文。 (不少于五句话)
请根据提示至少围绕以下3个方面介绍你最好的同学。
My Best Classmate
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
参考答案
一、看图片听句子,判断图片与所听到的内容是(T)否(F)相符。(每题1分,共10分)
1-5TTFFT 6-10FTTFT
【听力材料】1. It’s April 22nd. It’s World Earth Day.
2. It’s too hot. I am thirsty. Can I have a glass of water?
3. The birds are in the branches.
4. The cat is behind the door.
5. The boy is scared.
6. I need to use the toilet.
7. What a big tree!
8. Please don’t smoke.
9. Please print your homework first.
10. Remember to turn off the light when you’re leaving.
二、听录音,选择正确的答语。(每题1分,共5分)
B A A A B
【听力材料】1. What does your little puppy look like?
2. Can I borrow your English book, please?
3. What are you doing here?
4. Whose sharpener is it?
5. What's the matter, young man?
三、听录音,根据所听内容,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分)
C A B C A
【听力材料】
第一段对话
W: Why are you so nervous, Ken?
M: Amy, I will have my first kungfu class. I think it will be very difficult.
W: Take it easy. Your coach is my uncle. He is very kind. He smiles a lot.
第二段对话
W: Jack, do you know our new teacher, Miss Liu?
M: Yes. She taught me English last year.
W: Can you tell me more about her?
M: Of course, Kate. She is only 25 years old. She has short hair and big eyes, just like you. She is very kind to her students. She smiles a lot.
W: Thank you so much.
四、听短文,完成表格。(每题2分,共10分)
1. March 22nd 2.trees 3.buses 4.better and better 5.low-carbon
【听力材料】Hello, everybody. I’m Nancy. Today I will do a report on World Water Day. I find something interesting in our book. We have World Earth Day. It’s on April 22nd, while World Water Day is on March 22nd. We should do some special things in these two days. We can save water, plant trees, or take buses. Besides, don’t leave the water running when you are not using it. And remember to turn off the light and TV. If we can do these things every day, then our environment will become better and better. Let’s live a low-carbon life! That’s all. Thank you.
五、根据描述,选择恰当的单词,将标号写在括号内。(每题2分,共10分)
1.A 2.C 3.D 4.E 5.B
六、给下列图片选择与之相对应的句子。(每题2分,共10分)
1.B 2.E 3.A 4.C 5.D
七、单项选择。(每题1分,共10分)
1.A 2.B 3.C 4.B 5.A 6.C 7.C 8.B 9.C 10.B
八、世界地球日快到了,老师带领大家学习环保知识,倡导低碳生活。读短文,选择恰当的单词或短语。(每题2分,共10分)
1.B 2.E 3.C 4.D 5.A
九、Mike的宠物狗不见了,Lisa 热心地帮他一起寻找。选择合适的选项补全对话。(每题2分,共10分)
1.B 2.A 3.E 4.D 5.C
十、阅读以下两张名片,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(每题2分,共10分)
1.T 2.F 3.T 4.F 5.T
十一、书面表达。(10分)
范文:
My Best Classmate
Sally is my best classmate. She is from Beijing. She is tall and thin. She is nice to her friends. Her favourite subject is English. She can speak English very well. She often helps me with my English. She likes singing. Me too. We often sing together after school. We help each other. We will be good friends forever.
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$请听下面一段音乐并调试音量。一看图片听句子,判断图片与所听到的内容是否相符,读两遍。One it's . April twenty . second, its world earth day. It's April twenty second, its world earth day. Too. it's too hot. I am . thirsty. Can I have a glass of water? It's too hot. I am thirsty. Can I have a glass of water? Three. the birds . are in the branches. The birds are in the branches. Four, the cat is behind the door. The cat is behind the door. Five. the boy . is . scared. The boy . is scared. Six, I . need to use . the toilet. I need to use the toilet. Seven. what a big tree. What a . big tree. Eight. please . don't smoke. Please don't smoke. Nine, please . print your . homework first. Please print your homework first. Ten. remember to turn off . the light when you're leaving. Remember to turn off the light when you are leaving. 2、听录音,选择正确的答语读两遍。One. what does your . little puppy look like? What does your little puppy look like? Two. can I borrow . your english book please? Can I borrow your english book please? Three. what are . you doing here? What are you . doing here? For . whose shopper . is IT? Whose shopper is IT? Five, what's . the matter. Young man? What's the matter, Young man? 3、听录音,根据所听内容选择正确的答案,读两遍。第一段。对话。why are you so nervous? Can amy. I will have my first come to class. I think I will be very difficult. Take IT easy. Your coach is my uncle. He is very kind. He smiles a lot. Why are you so nervous? Can amy, I will have my first country class. I think I will be very difficult. Take IT easy. Your coach is my uncle. He is very kind. He smiles a lot. 第二段。对话,jack. do you know our new teacher, miss leo? Yes, SHE told me english last year. Can you tell me more about her? Of course, kate SHE is only twenty five years old. He has short hair and big eyes, just like you. SHE is very kind to her students. SHE smiles a lot. Thank you so much. Jack, do you know our new teacher, miss leo? Yes, he told me english last year. Can you tell me more about her? Of course, kate SHE is only twenty five years old. SHE has short hair and big eyes, just like you. SHE is very kind to her students. SHE smiles a lot. Thank you . so much. 自听短文,完成表格读三遍。Hello everybody, i'm Nancy. Today I will do a report on world water day. I find something interesting in our book. We have world earth dead, but April twenty second, while world water day is on march twenty second, we should do some special things in these two days. We can save water, plant trees or take buses. Besides, don't leave the water running when you are not using IT, and remember to turn off the light and T, V. If we can do these things every day, then our environment will become Better and Better. Let's live a low carbon life, that's all. Thank you. Hello everybody, i'm Nancy. Today I will do a report on world water day. I find something interesting in our book. We have world earth day, but April twenty second, while word water day is on march twenty second, we should do some special things in these two days. We can save water, plant trees or take buses. Besides, don't leave the water running when you are not using IT, and remember to turn off the light and T, V. If we can do these things every day, then our environment will become Better and Better. Let's live a low carbon life, that's all. Thank you. Hello everybody, i'm Nancy. Today I will do a report on world water day. I find something interesting in our book. We have world earth day, but April twenty second. While world water day is on march twenty second, we should do some special things in these two days. We can save water, plant trees or take buses. Besides, don't leave the water running when you are not using IT, and remember to turn off the light and T, V. If we can do these things every day, then our environment will become Better and Better. Let's live a low carbon life, that's all. Thank you.