Unit 3 Trees and us 笔试测试卷2025-2026学年沪教版七年级下册英语

2026-04-11
| 7页
| 138人阅读
| 0人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 初中英语沪教版七年级下册
年级 七年级
章节 Unit 3 Trees and us
类型 作业-单元卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-单元练习
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 DOCX
文件大小 32 KB
发布时间 2026-04-11
更新时间 2026-04-11
作者 xkw_087055784
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-04-11
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/57297918.html
价格 0.50储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

新沪教版七年级下册英语 Unit 3 Trees and us 笔试测试卷 (时间:60分钟 满分:100分) 一、根据句意及首字母/汉语提示写单词(10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 1. Trees can p______ us with fresh air every day. 2. The l______ of this tree turn yellow in autumn. 3. We should stop c______ down trees to protect the environment. 4. Wood and paper are m______ from trees. 5. Trees take in c______ dioxide and give out oxygen. 6. Many animals live in f______. 7. It’s important for us to s______ our Earth. 8. He bought a new c______ to draw some trees. 9. Trees can help keep the soil in p______. 10. We should know the i______ of trees in our life. 二、单项选择(15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 1. Trees are important ______ us. We can’t live without them. A. of B. to C. for D. with 2. This desk is made ______ wood. A. in B. from C. of D. by 3. The students stop ______ and listen to the teacher carefully. A. talk B. talking C. to talk D. talked 4. Trees can ______ the air clean. A. makes B. making C. make D. made 5. Look! The workers ______ trees over there. A. plant B. are planting C. planted D. will plant 6. We must do something ______ the trees. A. protect B. protecting C. to protect D. protected 7. ______ trees help a lot in our daily life. A. Plant B. Plants C. Planting D. Planted 8. There ______ a lot of trees in the park. A. is B. are C. have D. has 9. People get fruit ______ trees. A. of B. off C. from D. with 10. It’s bad for our health to ______ too many trees. A. cut up B. cut down C. cut in D. cut out 11. Trees can cool the air ______ clean it. A. and B. but C. or D. so 12. My brother often ______ trees with his classmates on Tree-Planting Day. A. plant B. plants C. planted D. will plant 13. We should share the world ______ animals and plants. A. with B. for C. to D. about 14. ______ important information it is! A. What B. What an C. How D. How an 15. Trees provide homes ______ many birds and insects. A. for B. with C. to D. of 三、词形转换与动词填空(10小题,每小题1分,共10分) A. 用所给词的适当形式填空 1. There are a lot of green ______ (leaf) on the tree. 2. Trees are ______ (use) in our daily life. 3. We must stop ______ (waste) paper. 4. The ______ (wood) table is very strong. 5. Let’s ______ (plant) more trees this year. B. 用括号内动词的正确时态填空 6. Look! The girls ______ (water) the young trees. 7. Trees ______ (take) in CO₂ and produce oxygen every day. 8. People ______ (cut) down too many trees in the past. 9. We ______ (go) to plant trees next Sunday. 10. ______ (not climb) the tree. It’s dangerous. 四、句型转换(5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 1. We can get fruit from trees.(改为一般疑问句) ________________________________________________ 2. Trees can keep the air fresh.(对画线部分提问) ________________________________________________ 3. People cut down millions of trees every year.(改为否定句) ________________________________________________ 4. They plant trees in spring.(用now改写) ________________________________________________ 5. It’s very important to protect trees.(改为感叹句) ________________________________________________ 五、同义句转换(5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 1. Trees give us fresh air. Trees ______ fresh air ______ us. 2. We share the Earth with other living things. We ______ the Earth ______ other living things. 3. This chair is made of wood. Wood ______ ______ ______ this chair. 4. People can’t live without trees. Trees are ______ ______ people to live. 5. How useful trees are! ______ ______ ______ trees they are! 六、完形填空(10小题,每小题1分,共10分) Trees are very important in our life. They are the oldest homes of many animals. Trees can __1__ the air clean. They take in CO₂ and __2__ oxygen for us. They also give us food, wood and paper. But now people __3__ down too many trees. It’s very bad for our Earth. The weather becomes __4__. Many animals lose their __5__. We must do something to __6__ trees. We should plant more trees and take good care of __7__. We can also tell our friends the importance of trees. __8__ more trees, the Earth will be more beautiful. Let’s __9__ together to save trees and __10__ our planet. 1. A. keep B. make C. let D. get 2. A. make B. produce C. grow D. get 3. A. cut B. plant C. climb D. water 4. A. warm B. hot C. cold D. cool 5. A. food B. homes C. water D. friends 6. A. kill B. hurt C. protect D. pollute 7. A. it B. them C. they D. their 8. A. With B. On C. In D. For 9. A. work B. play C. study D. run 10. A. help B. save C. leave D. find 七、阅读理解(5小题,每小题2分,共10分) Trees are our best friends. They help us in many ways. First, trees clean the air. They take in bad gas and make oxygen. We need oxygen to live. Second, trees give us many things like fruit, wood, paper and rubber. We use these things every day. Third, trees are homes for birds, insects and other small animals. They keep them safe. Fourth, trees can stop the wind and keep the soil from being washed away. Now many people cut down too many trees. This makes the Earth sick. We must plant more trees and look after them well. Let’s love trees and protect them. 根据短文内容,选择最佳答案。 1. What do trees make for us? A. Food. B. Oxygen. C. Wood. D. All of the above. 2. Trees are homes for ______. A. some small animals B. big animals C. people D. cars 3. Trees can help ______. A. make wind B. wash soil away C. keep soil safe D. make air dirty 4. Why is the Earth sick now? A. Because people plant many trees. B. Because people cut down too many trees. C. Because trees are too old. D. Because trees give too much oxygen. 5. The passage tells us to ______. A. cut down more trees B. love and protect trees C. make more paper D. catch small animals 八、短文填空(10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 用方框内所给词的适当形式填空,每词限用一次。 plant, important, from, home, clean, make, protect, they, give, down Trees are very ______ to us. They are ______ for many living things. Trees can ______ the air. They take in CO₂ and ______ out oxygen. We get many things ______ trees, like fruit and wood. But some people cut ______ too many trees. We must ______ trees. We should ______ more young trees and look after ______ well. Let’s work together to ______ our Earth greener. 九、书面表达(共6分) 以Trees are our best friends为题,写一篇不少于50词的短文。 要点: 1. 树木对人类的重要性(提供氧气、食物、木材等) 2. 现状:乱砍滥伐 3. 我们应该怎么做(植树、护树) ________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________ --- 参考答案 一、根据句意及首字母/汉语提示写单词 1. provide 2. leaves 3. cutting 4. made 5. carbon 6. forests 7. save 8. crayon 9. place 10. importanc 二、单项选择 1.B 2.C 3.B 4.C 5.B 6.C 7.C 8.B 9.C 10.B 11.A 12.B 13.A 14.A 15.A 三、词形转换与动词填空 A. 1. leaves 2. useful 3. wasting 4. wooden 5. plant B. 6. are watering 7. take 8. cut 9. will go 10. Don’t climb 四、句型转换 1. Can you get fruit from trees? 2. What can trees do? 3. People don’t cut down millions of trees every year. 4. They are planting trees now. 5. How important it is to protect trees! 五、同义句转换 1. give; to 2. share; with 3. is made into 4. important for 5. What useful 六、完形填空 1.A 2.B 3.A 4.B 5.B 6.C 7.B 8.A 9.A 10.B 七、阅读理解 1.D 2.A 3.C 4.B 5.B 八、短文填空 important; homes; clean; give; from; down; protect; plant; them; make 九、书面表达(参考范文) Trees are our best friends Trees are our best friends. They give us oxygen, fruit and wood. They clean the air and make our Earth beautiful. But now people cut down too many trees. It’s bad for our environment. We should plant more trees and take care of them. Let’s protect trees and make our world greener. 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

Unit 3 Trees and us 笔试测试卷2025-2026学年沪教版七年级下册英语
1
Unit 3 Trees and us 笔试测试卷2025-2026学年沪教版七年级下册英语
2
Unit 3 Trees and us 笔试测试卷2025-2026学年沪教版七年级下册英语
3
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。