内容正文:
综合训练01:时态语态主谓一致
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
一、单项选择
1.(2026·江苏宿迁·一模)—Where is your grandmother?
—She ________ in the park at the moment. She usually ________ there after dinner.
A.walks; walks B.walks; walking
C.is walking; walks D.is walking; is walking
2.(25-26九年级上·江苏常州·月考)The police have offered a reward ________ much money ________ any information that ________ of some value.
A.of; for; is B.for; of; has C.of; for; has D.for; for; has
3.(25-26九年级上·江苏无锡·期末)Although it ________ a long time to learn, many students are interested in making Huishan clay figures.
A.is taking B.has taken C.takes D.took
4.(25-26九年级上·江苏宿迁·期中)—I wonder if he ________ the way to the Palace Museum.
—I will check it as soon as he ________ .
A.will find; will return B.found; returns C.finds; will return D.will find; returns
5.(25-26九年级上·江苏无锡·月考)Look! The trees which ________ last year ________ well.
A.we planted; grew B.we planted them; grow
C.was planted; grew D.were planted; grow
6.(2025九年级上·江苏常州·专题练习)Recycling waste paper ________ a big difference to protecting the environment.
A.makes B.made C.is making D.will make
7.(25-26九年级下·江苏无锡·月考)When visiting the mountain village, I ________ the special food there and I think it was worth ________.
A.tried; a try B.would try; trying C.tried; being tried D.would try; a try
8.(25-26九年级上·江苏扬州·月考)Tan Dun, ________ to write music for the Beijing Olympics, ________ the traditional Chinese music and modern Western music together in his works.
A.was chosen; bringing B.choosing; brought C.chosen; brought D.choose; bringing
9.(25-26九年级上·江苏南京·期末)Our teacher __________ us to a museum to have a lively history class the other day.
A.takes B.took C.was taking D.has taken
10.(2025·江苏泰州·二模)—What about the young man who was running in the rain?
—He ________ the case. He was just in a hurry to catch a bus.
A.has nothing to do with B.had nothing to do with
C.has something to do with D.had something to do with
11.(2026·江苏宿迁·模拟预测)—Look! The dark clouds are gathering heavily.
—Yes. It’s going to rain. So there ________ a heavy rain on the way to the picnic.
A.is B.was C.will be D.is going to
12.(25-26九年级上·江苏扬州·月考)—Would you mind telling me if he ________ the meeting in two days?
—Of course not. He won’t, unless he ________.
A.will attend; is invited B.attends; will be invited
C.will attend; invites D.attends; invites
13.(2025九年级上·江苏镇江·专题练习)—Do you know ________?
—In two days.
A.when will the meeting start B.when the meeting started
C.when does the meeting start D.when the meeting will start
14.(25-26九年级上·江苏无锡·期中)—Could you please tell me _________?
—Of course. It’s next Friday morning.
A.when did we visit Yixing Museum
B.when we shall visit Yixing Museum
C.when we visited Yixing Museum
D.when shall we visit Yixing Museum
15.(2025九年级上·江苏南京·专题练习)—Have you finished your project on renewable energy?
—Not yet. I ________ it this weekend.
A.complete B.completed C.have completed D.will complete
16.(25-26九年级下·江苏淮安·月考)—Look! The baby ________ quietly. Let’s keep our voice down.
—OK.
A.sleeps B.is sleeping C.slept D.was sleeping
17.(2026·江苏宿迁·模拟预测)—Could I speak to Peter, please?
—Wait a moment. He ________ the vegetables in the garden.
A.watered B.have watered C.are going to water D.is watering
18.(2025·江苏连云港·中考真题)As people pay more and more attention to cultural treasures, the industry of ancient book repairing ________ fast in China now.
A.developed B.was developing C.is developing D.will develop
19.(2025·北京平谷·二模)—Excuse me, can I use your computer now?
—No, I ________ an important report on it.
A.am writing B.wrote C.write D.will write
20.(25-26九年级上·北京朝阳·期末)Some students________ in groups when the teacher walked into the classroom.
A.discuss B.were discussing C.are discussing D.will discuss
21.(25-26九年级上·江苏泰州·期末)—Why didn’t you attend the speech about online learning yesterday?
—I ________ on the science project in the library.
A.work B.worked C.was working D.have worked
22.(2025·江苏镇江·二模)I didn’t hear the knock on the door just now because I ________ an exciting football match.
A.watched B.have watched C.will watch D.was watching
23.(23-24九年级上·江苏徐州·月考)—Why are you so late today?
—Three buses went by without stopping while I ________ at the bus stop.
A.am waiting B.waited C.was waiting D.have waited
24.(25-26九年级下·江苏泰州·月考)—Where is your uncle? I haven’t seen him for a long time.
—He ________ Shanghai for half a year. He moved there last October.
A.has gone to B.has been to C.has arrived in D.has been in
25.(2026·江苏南京·模拟预测)China ________ more than 600 space tasks with Long March rockets so far.
A.completes B.completed C.will complete D.has completed
26.(25-26九年级下·江苏宿迁·月考)—Wow, Suqian has changed a lot these days!
—Yes, great changes ________ in Suqian in the past few years.
A.take place B.took place C.have taken place D.have been taken place
27.(25-26九年级上·江苏无锡·期末)In fact, I ________ the Heart-to-Heart Club for more than half a year. That’s where I learned a lot.
A.have been in B.have joined C.have been on D.have begun
28.(23-24九年级上·江苏无锡·月考)When we arrived at the theatre, the play ______ for half an hour.
A.had lasted B.had been lasted C.has lasted D.has been lasted
29.(2025九年级上·江苏常州·专题练习)By the time we got to the museum, the guide ________ the introduction.
A.gives B.gave C.has given D.had given
30.(24-25九年级上·江苏南通·开学考试)When we arrived at theatre, the play ________ for ten minutes.
A.begun B.had started C.had been D.had been on
31.(20-21九年级上·广东东莞·期末)When we hurried to the cinema, the film ________ for ten minutes.
A.had been on B.had begun C.had begun on D.begun
32.(25-26九年级上·江苏无锡·月考)Hey, Aunt Jenny! It’s you! I never thought you ________ over. What a nice surprise!
A.will come B.would come C.have come D.had come
33.(25-26九年级上·江苏无锡·月考)I felt confident that our school basketball team________ the match next time.
A.will win B.would win C.is winning D.wins
34.(25-26九年级上·江苏无锡·月考)—Dad promised that he ________ us to watch Avatar: Fire and Ash that evening. But where’s he?
—Maybe he has forgotten. Let’s ask him.
A.took B.will take C.would take D.has taken
35.(25-26九年级上·江苏无锡·期中)—Oh, baby! I didn’t expect you ________ such a beautiful card for me. Thank you!
—I’m glad you like it, Mom. Happy Mother’s Day!
A.made B.have made C.would make D.will make
36.(25-26九年级上·江苏无锡·期末)But we need to keep an eye on the time. Mr Wu said each group ________ only eight minutes to make a report.
A.has B.has had C.will have D.would have
37.(2025·江苏无锡·三模)Mom said she ________ a cake after work, but the shop was closed.
A.bought B.would buy C.was buying D.had bought
38.(2025·江苏无锡·三模)—Well done! You won yesterday’s English speech competition!
—I thought I ________ it because I kept making mistakes when preparing for it.
A.lose B.lost C.would lose D.will lose
39.(2025·江苏无锡·模拟预测)The president announced that he ________ a number of useless staffs.
A.would fire B.has fired C.fires D.will fire
40.(2025·江苏无锡·二模)Peter promised that he ______ something interesting with me as soon as he finished reading the book.
A.am sharing B.was sharing C.would share D.has shared
41.(25-26九年级上·江苏无锡·月考)If nothing ________ to deal with the problem, the situation ________ worse.
A.does, will become B.will do, become
C.will be done, will become D.is done, will become
42.(25-26九年级上·江苏镇江·月考)—Tom, do you know if Sam will come to my party next week?
—I think he will come if he ________.
A.invites B.is invited C.will be invited D.will invite
43.(25-26九年级上·江苏徐州·期末)How tall are you? What colour are your eyes? These things ________ by your DNA!
A.influenced B.are influencing C.were influenced D.are influenced
44.(25-26九年级上·江苏宿迁·期末)—Dad, can I watch TV for a while?
—Sorry. Not until your homework ________ this evening.
A.will be finished B.will finish C.finished D.is finished
45.(2025九年级上·江苏南京·专题练习)It’s reported that more than half of the world’s e-waste ________ in Asia every year.
A.produces B.produced C.is produced D.was produced
46.(25-26九年级上·江苏连云港·期末)Jixiangma, the mascot for the 2026 Lunar New Year, ________ on November 25th, 2025.
A.introduced B.will introduce C.was introduced D.will be introduced
47.(25-26九年级上·江苏连云港·月考)Because of her excellent achievements in science, the Nobel Prize ________ Marie Curie twice in her life.
A.presented B.was presented to C.was presented with D.was presented
48.(25-26九年级上·江苏无锡·期中)In the hard 90-minute game between Wuxi Team and Xuzhou Team in July, some players ________ to leave the field because of tiredness. The coach quickly sent other players to take their places.
A.forced B.were forced C.promised D.were promised
49.(25-26九年级上·江苏连云港·期中)A big and grand military parade ________ in Tian’anmen Square on September 3, 2025.
A.holds B.held C.was held D.will be held
50.(25-26九年级上·江苏无锡·月考)The machine worked well as soon as it ________ to the Wi-Fi.
A.was connected B.connected C.was connecting D.connecting
51.(25-26九年级上·江苏连云港·月考)More after-school activities ________ for students in our school next term to help them relax.
A.will organize B.were organized C.organized D.will be organized
52.(23-24九年级上·江苏南通·月考)—Susan, is there going to be a meeting I need to attend next Tuesday? I’m not sure.
—Just relax, you will ________ the time one day early.
A.reminded B.be reminded C.be reminded to D.be reminded of
53.(2025·云南昆明·三模)—It is said that traditional Chinese music classes ________ in our school as soon as this term starts!
—Wow! I can’t wait to take them.
A.will teach B.were taught C.will be taught D.are teaching
54.(2025·北京东城·二模)Smart robots ________ by more and more people around the world in the future.
A.use B.will use C.are used D.will be used
55.(2025·江苏连云港·二模)The future of education _________ greatly as AI technologies develop quickly.
A.influences B.is influenced C.will be influenced D.was influenced
56.(2025九年级上·江苏常州·专题练习)The new energy car ________ in China since 2020, and it has become very popular.
A.was produced B.has been produced
C.is produced D.had been produced
57.(2025·江苏南京·模拟预测)Although both sides have made a lot of effort, the differences are too great and no agreement ________ so far.
A.was reached B.is reached C.will be reached D.has been reached
58.(24-25九年级上·江苏扬州·月考)Take the paper with you. The details we should pay attention to ________ on it already.
A.writing B.being written C.written D.have been written
59.(25-26九年级上·江苏扬州·月考)The teacher suggests that our attention should ________ our handwriting.
A.pay to improve B.be paid to improve C.pay to improving D.be paid to improving
60.(2025·江苏南京·一模)In order to build a beautiful China and make the nation even greener, bad habits like wasting water should ________.
A.avoid B.be avoided C.cancel D.be cancelled
61.(24-25九年级上·江苏南京·月考)If we want to improve spoken English, more attention should ________ to our pronunciation.
A.pay B.be paid C.paying D.be paying
62.(25-26九年级上·江苏常州·月考)Could you tell me how often these flowers ________?
A.are required to water B.require watered
C.are required watering D.require watering
63.(25-26九年级下·江苏泰州·月考)The amazing robot performances (表演) shown in the 2026 Spring Festival Gala ________ bring us wonderful watching experiences, ________ show the great growth of China’s science and technology.
A.both; and B.either; or C.not only; but also D.neither; nor
两者都64.(25-26九年级下·江苏常州·月考)It’s said that ________ of the water around the world ________ polluted.
A.two third; is B.two thirds; is C.two thirds; are D.two thirds; has
65.(25-26九年级下·江苏南京·月考)About ________ of the engineers in my company ________ to be in their ________.
A.two-ninths; seems; forties B.second-ninth; seems; fortieth
C.two-ninth; seem; fortieth D.two-ninths; seem; forties
66.(25-26九年级上·江苏无锡·期末)I feel ________ my parents ________my teachers really understand how I feel inside.
A.not only; but also B.either; or C.neither; nor D.both; and
67.(25-26九年级下·江苏无锡·月考)They like to talk openly to each other whenever ________ of them feels hurt.
A.both B.everyone C.either D.neither
68.(25-26九年级下·江苏无锡·月考)________ of the news reports ________ written in English on the Internet.
A.Two thirds; is B.Two thirds; are C.Two third; is D.Two third; are
69.(25-26九年级下·江苏无锡·月考)In front of these old houses ________ a river, which is not wide or deep but clean.
A.stand B.stands C.run D.runs
70.(25-26九年级下·江苏泰州·开学考试)The amazing technological innovation (创新) shown in the 2026 Spring Festival Gala ________ brings us a wonderful watching experience,________ shows the great growth of China’s science and technology.
A.both; and B.either; or C.not only; but also D.neither; nor
71.(25-26九年级上·江苏镇江·期末)Not only the students but also the teacher ________ the film before.
A.has seen B.have seen C.saw D.sees
72.(25-26九年级上·江苏无锡·期末)Miss Huo with her husband ________ dog training for a few years.
A.has been in love with B.have been in love with
C.has fallen in love with D.have fallen in love with
73.(25-26九年级上·江苏扬州·月考)—A large number of tourists ________ to visit our city because of its new look.
—Yes. It is reported that the number of tourists ________ over 300 million this year.
A.have come; is B.has come; is C.have come; are D.has come; are
74.(25-26九年级上·江苏常州·期中)—In modern education, we should ______ acquire knowledge ______ develop practical skills.
—In fact, we ______ care too much about both.
A.not only; but also; can’t B.both; and; must
C.either; or; can’t D.neither; nor; must
75.(25-26九年级上·江苏扬州·期末)With a sharp drop in housing prices, ________ people have sold their houses, and the number of second-hand houses ________ growing rapidly these days.
A.a number of; is B.a great deal of; is C.plenty of; are D.lots of; are
76.(25-26九年级上·江苏盐城·期中)________ are crazy about listening to pop music in their spare time.
A.Bill with Dick B.Neither Victor nor Tom
C.Not only Tim but also the twins D.Either Anita or Johnson
77.(25-26九年级上·江苏宿迁·期中)________ my father ________ my brother is crazy about football. So they have watched several football matches in the Jiangsu Football City League.
A.Not only; but also B.Neither; nor C.Either; or D.Both; and
78.(25-26九年级上·江苏无锡·月考)________ man who ________ long black hair is our new art teacher.
A.The; with B.A; has C.A; with D.The; has
79.(25-26九年级上·江苏连云港·月考)________ Wuxi Team ________ Changzhou Team have won three consecutive games in the Jiangsu City Football League. Their recent form is excellent.
A.Neither; nor B.Not only; but also C.Both; and D.Either; or
80.(25-26九年级上·江苏宿迁·月考)To the east of our school ________ some bookstores and a park.
A.lie B.lies C.has D.have
二、完成句子
81.(25-26九年级下·江苏泰州·月考)The meeting about the environmental protection began twenty minutes ago.
The meeting about the environmental protection has ________ ________ for twenty minutes.
82.(25-26九年级上·江苏南京·期末)上周二,这家超市用特价优惠吸引了我们的注意。
Last Tuesday, this supermarket ________ with a special offer.
83.(25-26九年级上·江苏南京·期末)妈妈如此的年轻以至于经常被误认为是我的姐姐。
Mother looks so young that she ________ for my sister.
84.(25-26九年级上·江苏南京·月考)陪审团不得不决定这名男子是否犯有偷窃罪。
The jury had to decide whether the man ________ ________ ________ ________.
85.(25-26九年级下·江苏南京·月考)这家工厂的产品因不符合安全标准被拒收。
The factory’s products were rejected because they _________ safety standards.
86.(25-26九年级下·江苏无锡·月考)一接到缩短飞行时间的命令,试飞员就把战斗机安全降落在机场。
The test pilot landed the fighter at the airport safely as soon as he ____________________.
87.(25-26九年级下·江苏无锡·月考)手工做的风筝断线后就失控飞走了。
After the string was broken, the kite made _____________________ and flew away.
88.(25-26九年级下·江苏无锡·月考)为市民提供高水平服务的当地企业有很多胜过其他企业的有利条件。
The local business which ______________ for citizens ___________ others.
89.(25-26九年级上·江苏常州·月考)那个犯罪嫌疑人坚称他与绑架案无关。
The suspect ________ this kidnapping.
90.(25-26九年级下·江苏无锡·月考)有着向下悬垂或向上伸展的岩石,这个地下岩洞近年来吸引了很多游客的关注。
With rocks __________ upwards, the underground cave _____________ many tourists in recent years.
91.(25-26九年级上·江苏常州·月考)最后,结果表明这个消息是个大谎言,这令我们非常愤怒。
In the end, the news ________, which made us very angry.
92.(25-26九年级上·江苏常州·月考)在我回家的路上,我看到一个戴眼镜的男子强行闯入了一家商店。
I __________________ on my way home.
93.(25-26九年级上·江苏常州·月考)当我经过他时,看见他呼吸急促。
When I walked past him, ________.
94.(25-26九年级上·江苏常州·期中)尽管他通过努力进了校队,但还是坚持训练。
Although he ________________, he still kept training.
95.(25-26九年级上·江苏常州·期中)我想知道汤姆会怎样处理那些旧照片。
I wonder __________________ the old photos.
96.(25-26九年级上·江苏南京·期中)莫言的作品赢得了公众的高度赞扬。
The works of Mo Yan have ________ from the public.
97.(25-26九年级上·江苏泰州·期中)We will not finish the project well if we don’t communicate with each other fully.
________ we have full ________, we will not finish the project well.
98.(23-24九年级上·江苏无锡·月考)这个马虎的经理已数次把领导误认为是司机。
The careless manager __________________ the driver several times.
99.(23-24九年级上·江苏无锡·月考)你认为我们直播这场音乐会会有什么困难?
What difficulty do you think ________________________?
100.(25-26九年级上·江苏宿迁·期中)Tim watched a film a week ago. (对画线部分提问)
________ ________ Tim do a week ago?
试卷第10页,共11页
试卷第11页,共11页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$
综合训练01:时态语态主谓一致
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
一、单项选择
1.(2026·江苏宿迁·一模)—Where is your grandmother?
—She ________ in the park at the moment. She usually ________ there after dinner.
A.walks; walks B.walks; walking
C.is walking; walks D.is walking; is walking
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——你奶奶在哪里?——她此刻正在公园散步。她通常晚饭后去那里散步。
根据“at the moment”可知,第一空表示此刻正在进行的动作,用现在进行时is walking;根据“usually”可知,第二空表示经常性、习惯性的动作,用一般现在时,主语“She”是第三人称单数,谓语动词用walks。
2.(25-26九年级上·江苏常州·月考)The police have offered a reward ________ much money ________ any information that ________ of some value.
A.of; for; is B.for; of; has C.of; for; has D.for; for; has
【答案】A
【详解】句意:警方已悬赏一大笔钱,以获取任何有价值的信息。
考查介词辨析和主谓一致。of……的(表示所属或特征);for为了,换取;is是(用于第三人称单数);has有(用于第三人称单数)。第一空:a reward of...表示“……的报酬/悬赏金”;第二空:offer...for...表示“为……提供……”;第三空:先行词information为不可数名词,且在定语从句中作主语,谓语应用单数形式,且表示“是有价值的”应用is of some value。故选A。
3.(25-26九年级上·江苏无锡·期末)Although it ________ a long time to learn, many students are interested in making Huishan clay figures.
A.is taking B.has taken C.takes D.took
【答案】C
【详解】句意:虽然学习制作惠山泥人需要很长时间,但许多学生对此感兴趣。
考查动词时态。is taking正在花费,现在进行时;has taken已经花费,现在完成时;takes花费,一般现在时;took花费,一般过去时。主句使用一般现在时,且“学习需要很长时间”是客观事实或普遍情况,应用一般现在时表示习惯性或真理性陈述。故选C。
4.(25-26九年级上·江苏宿迁·期中)—I wonder if he ________ the way to the Palace Museum.
—I will check it as soon as he ________ .
A.will find; will return B.found; returns C.finds; will return D.will find; returns
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——我想知道他是否能找到去故宫博物院的路。——他一回来我就去核实这件事。
考查动词时态辨析。第一空“if”引导宾语从句,表示“是否找到路”是未来动作,应用“will find”;第二空是as soon as引导的时间状语从句,遵循“主将从现”原则,从句主语he是第三人称单数,谓语动词用第三人称单数形式returns,故选D。
5.(25-26九年级上·江苏无锡·月考)Look! The trees which ________ last year ________ well.
A.we planted; grew B.we planted them; grow
C.was planted; grew D.were planted; grow
【答案】D
【详解】句意:看!去年被种植的那些树现在长得好。
考查定语从句和动词时态。we planted我们种的;we planted them我们种了它们;was planted被种,单数;were planted被种,复数;grew生长,一般过去时,grow生长,一般现在时。第一空,根据“The trees which ... last year ...”可知,关系代词“which”指代复数名词“trees”,在从句中可作宾语,这时从句为“we planted”,不需要再加“them”,排除B;which也可用主语,且结合“last year”,此处需用一般过去时的被动语态,即were planted,排除C;第二空,根据上文“Look!”可知,主句谓语需用一般现在时描述当前状态,主语“The trees”是复数,谓语动词grow应用原形,排除A。故选D。
6.(2025九年级上·江苏常州·专题练习)Recycling waste paper ________ a big difference to protecting the environment.
A.makes B.made C.is making D.will make
【答案】A
【详解】句意:回收废纸对保护环境有重大影响。
考查动词的时态。makes一般现在时,表示习惯性或普遍事实;made一般过去时,表示过去动作;is making现在进行时,表示正在发生;will make一般将来时,表示将来动作。根据“Recycling waste paper...a big difference to protecting the environment.”可知,回收废纸对环境的影响是客观、普遍存在的情况,需用一般现在时表达。故选A。
7.(25-26九年级下·江苏无锡·月考)When visiting the mountain village, I ________ the special food there and I think it was worth ________.
A.tried; a try B.would try; trying C.tried; being tried D.would try; a try
【答案】A
【详解】句意:当参观山村时,我尝了那里的特色食物,我认为它值得一试。
tried;a try尝试(tried是过去时;a try是名词);would try;trying(过去将来时;现在分词);tried;being tried(过去时主动语态;被动语态);would try;a try(过去将来时;名词)。根据后半句"it was worth"可知句子描述的是过去发生的事情,第一空应用一般过去式 tried,be worth a try 是固定搭配,意为“值得一试”,而 be worth 后接动名词时主动表被动,不能用 being tried,第二空应用a try。
8.(25-26九年级上·江苏扬州·月考)Tan Dun, ________ to write music for the Beijing Olympics, ________ the traditional Chinese music and modern Western music together in his works.
A.was chosen; bringing B.choosing; brought C.chosen; brought D.choose; bringing
【答案】C
【详解】句意:谭盾,被选中为北京奥运会创作音乐,在他的作品中把中国传统音乐和西方现代音乐融合在了一起。
根据句子结构可知,第一空为过去分词作后置定语,表示“被选中”,用chosen;第二空为句子谓语动词,表示过去发生的动作,用bring的过去式brought,应填chosen; brought。
9.(25-26九年级上·江苏南京·期末)Our teacher __________ us to a museum to have a lively history class the other day.
A.takes B.took C.was taking D.has taken
【答案】B
【详解】句意:前几天,我们老师带我们去博物馆上了一堂生动的历史课。
the other day表示过去时间,用一般过去时,动词用过去式took。
10.(2025·江苏泰州·二模)—What about the young man who was running in the rain?
—He ________ the case. He was just in a hurry to catch a bus.
A.has nothing to do with B.had nothing to do with
C.has something to do with D.had something to do with
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——那个在雨中奔跑的年轻人呢?——他跟这个案子无关。他只是急着赶公交车。
考查动词短语和一般过去时。has nothing to do with与……无关,一般现在时;had nothing to do with与……无关,一般过去时;has something to do with与……有关,一般现在时;had something to do with与……有关,一般过去时。根据“He was just in a hurry to catch a bus”可知,此处在描述过去的事件,因此需要使用一般过去时,谓语应用动词have的过去式,并且此处解释了这位年轻人只是急着赶公交车,因此应与案件无关。故选B。
11.(2026·江苏宿迁·模拟预测)—Look! The dark clouds are gathering heavily.
—Yes. It’s going to rain. So there ________ a heavy rain on the way to the picnic.
A.is B.was C.will be D.is going to
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——看!乌云正密集地聚拢。——是的。要下雨了。所以在去野餐的路上将会有一场大雨。
考查there be句型的将来时态。there be句型的将来时结构为“there will be”或“there is going to be”。根据上文“It’s going to rain”可知语境为一般将来时,排除A、B;选项 D缺少 be 动词,结构不完整。故选C。
12.(25-26九年级上·江苏扬州·月考)—Would you mind telling me if he ________ the meeting in two days?
—Of course not. He won’t, unless he ________.
A.will attend; is invited B.attends; will be invited
C.will attend; invites D.attends; invites
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——你介意告诉我他两天后是否会参加会议吗?——当然不介意。除非他被邀请,否则他不会参加的。
考查宾语从句时态和条件状语从句的“主将从现”原则及语态。 第一空,根据“in two days”可知,句子应用一般将来时“will do”,表示“两天后是否会参加会议”;第二空,分析句子结构可知,空处所在句为unless引导的条件状语从句,主句用一般将来时,从句应用一般现在时表将来,且主语he和动词invite之间为被动关系,所以此处应用一般现在时的被动语态“am/is/are done”,主语为he,be动词用is。故选A。
13.(2025九年级上·江苏镇江·专题练习)—Do you know ________?
—In two days.
A.when will the meeting start B.when the meeting started
C.when does the meeting start D.when the meeting will start
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——你知道会议什么时候开始吗?——在两天后。
考查宾语从句。根据“Do you know...?”可知,空格处应为宾语从句,宾语从句需用陈述语序,故排除A和C;根据答句“In two days”可知,表示将来时间,故宾语从句需用一般将来时。故选D。
14.(25-26九年级上·江苏无锡·期中)—Could you please tell me _________?
—Of course. It’s next Friday morning.
A.when did we visit Yixing Museum
B.when we shall visit Yixing Museum
C.when we visited Yixing Museum
D.when shall we visit Yixing Museum
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——你能告诉我我们什么时候将参观宜兴博物馆吗?——当然。是下周五早上。
考查宾语从句的语序及时态。when did we visit Yixing Museum我们什么时候参观了宜兴博物馆,疑问语序;when we shall visit Yixing Museum我们什么时候将参观宜兴博物馆,陈述语序,一般将来时;when we visited Yixing Museum我们什么时候参观了宜兴博物馆,陈述语序,一般过去时;when shall we visit Yixing Museum我们什么时候将参观宜兴博物馆,疑问语序。空处为宾语从句,宾语从句必须使用陈述句语序,根据答语“It’s next Friday morning”可知,时态用一般将来时。故选B。
15.(2025九年级上·江苏南京·专题练习)—Have you finished your project on renewable energy?
—Not yet. I ________ it this weekend.
A.complete B.completed C.have completed D.will complete
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——你完成你的可再生能源项目了吗?——还没有。我这个周末将完成它。
考查动词时态辨析。complete完成,动词原形;completed过去式或过去分词;have completed已经完成;will complete将完成。根据“Not yet.”和“this weekend”可知,动作发生在将来,表示计划或意图,需用一般将来时 (will + 动词原形)。故选D。
16.(25-26九年级下·江苏淮安·月考)—Look! The baby ________ quietly. Let’s keep our voice down.
—OK.
A.sleeps B.is sleeping C.slept D.was sleeping
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——看!婴儿正在安静地睡觉。让我们小声点。——好的。
根据“Look!”可知,动作此时此刻正在发生,应用现在进行时,因此填is sleeping。
17.(2026·江苏宿迁·模拟预测)—Could I speak to Peter, please?
—Wait a moment. He ________ the vegetables in the garden.
A.watered B.have watered C.are going to water D.is watering
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——请问我能和彼得通话吗? ——请稍等。他正在花园里浇菜。
根据“Wait a moment. He...the vegetables in the garden.”可知,此处表示彼得正在浇菜,应使用现在进行时表示当前正在进行的动作,结构是be+动词现在分词,主语He是第三人称单数,be动词用is,应填is watering。
18.(2025·江苏连云港·中考真题)As people pay more and more attention to cultural treasures, the industry of ancient book repairing ________ fast in China now.
A.developed B.was developing C.is developing D.will develop
【答案】C
【详解】句意:随着人们对文化瑰宝的关注度越来越高,古籍修复行业在中国发展迅速。
考查时态。根据“now”可知此处表示正在迅速发展,用现在进行时,be动词用is。故选C。
19.(2025·北京平谷·二模)—Excuse me, can I use your computer now?
—No, I ________ an important report on it.
A.am writing B.wrote C.write D.will write
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——打扰一下,我现在可以用你的电脑吗?——不行,我正在用它写一份重要报告。
考查动词时态。根据“can I use your computer now”可知,现在正在使用电脑写报告,应用现在进行时。故选A。
20.(25-26九年级上·北京朝阳·期末)Some students________ in groups when the teacher walked into the classroom.
A.discuss B.were discussing C.are discussing D.will discuss
【答案】B
【详解】句意:当老师走进教室时,一些学生正在分组讨论。
考查时态辨析。根据从句“when the teacher walked into the classroom”可知,主句动作发生在过去某个时间点,强调“正在讨论”,需用过去进行时,主语Some students为复数,be动词用were,discuss的现在分词为discussing。故选B。
21.(25-26九年级上·江苏泰州·期末)—Why didn’t you attend the speech about online learning yesterday?
—I ________ on the science project in the library.
A.work B.worked C.was working D.have worked
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——昨天你为什么没去参加关于在线学习的演讲?——我当时正在图书馆做科学项目。
考查时态辨析。work工作,一般现在时;worked工作,一般过去时;was working工作,过去进行时;have worked工作,现在完成时。根据“Why didn’t you attend the speech about online learning yesterday?”可知,此处询问的是在昨天演讲进行的那个特定时间点,答话者没有出席的原因。因此,答语应描述在该特定过去时刻正在进行的动作,以解释缺席的原因。过去进行时的结构为“was/were+现在分词”。主语为I,助动词应用was。故选C。
22.(2025·江苏镇江·二模)I didn’t hear the knock on the door just now because I ________ an exciting football match.
A.watched B.have watched C.will watch D.was watching
【答案】D
【详解】句意:我刚才没有听到敲门声,因为我正在看一场激动人心的足球比赛。
考查动词的时态。watched看,是一般过去时;have watched已经看了,是现在完成时;will watch将要看,是一般将来时;was watching正在看,是过去进行时。根据“I didn’t hear the knock on the door just now”可知,我刚才没有听到敲门声,因为我正在看一场激动人心的足球比赛。此处表示过去的某个时间正在做某事,应该用过去进行时。故选D。
23.(23-24九年级上·江苏徐州·月考)—Why are you so late today?
—Three buses went by without stopping while I ________ at the bus stop.
A.am waiting B.waited C.was waiting D.have waited
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——你今天为什么这么晚?——当我正在公交车站等车的时候,有三辆车经过但都没有停。
考查动词时态。根据“Three buses went by without stopping while I...at the bus stop.”可知,本句强调公交车经过时说话者正处于“等车”的状态,且发生的时间为过去,所以应用过去进行时“was/were doing”结构表达。故选C。
24.(25-26九年级下·江苏泰州·月考)—Where is your uncle? I haven’t seen him for a long time.
—He ________ Shanghai for half a year. He moved there last October.
A.has gone to B.has been to C.has arrived in D.has been in
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——你叔叔在哪里?我很长时间没见他了。——他待在上海半年了。他是去年十月搬去那里的。
根据时间状语“for half a year”可知,谓语动词需具有持续性。go和 arrive为瞬时动词,不能与时间段连用,排除选项A和C;has been to…意为“去过……”,不合语境;has been in…意为“在……”,表示状态,并且动作可以延续,符合语境。
25.(2026·江苏南京·模拟预测)China ________ more than 600 space tasks with Long March rockets so far.
A.completes B.completed C.will complete D.has completed
【答案】D
【详解】句意:中国到目前为止已用长征火箭完成了600多项太空任务。
根据时间状语so far可知,此处表示从过去持续到现在的动作或成果,应用现在完成时,主语China为第三人称单数,助动词用has,应填has completed。
26.(25-26九年级下·江苏宿迁·月考)—Wow, Suqian has changed a lot these days!
—Yes, great changes ________ in Suqian in the past few years.
A.take place B.took place C.have taken place D.have been taken place
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——哇,这些日子宿迁变化真大!——是的,在过去的几年里,宿迁发生了巨大的变化。
take place发生;took place发生(过去式);have taken place已经发生(现在完成时);have been taken place(错误形式,take place是不及物动词短语,没有被动语态)。根据时间状语“in the past few years”可知,句子应用现在完成时,且take place是不及物动词短语,没有被动语态,应填have taken place。
27.(25-26九年级上·江苏无锡·期末)In fact, I ________ the Heart-to-Heart Club for more than half a year. That’s where I learned a lot.
A.have been in B.have joined C.have been on D.have begun
【答案】A
【详解】句意:事实上,我在心连心俱乐部已经半年多了。那是我学到很多的地方。
根据时间状语“for more than half a year”可知,句子强调状态持续了一段时间,谓语动词需用延续性动词。join和begin是瞬间动词,不能与时间段连用;be in表示状态,是延续性动词,符合语境。
28.(23-24九年级上·江苏无锡·月考)When we arrived at the theatre, the play ______ for half an hour.
A.had lasted B.had been lasted C.has lasted D.has been lasted
【答案】A
【详解】句意:当我们到达剧院时,戏剧已经持续了半个小时。
考查动词时态和语态。句子描述的是过去时间点(when we arrived)之前已完成的动作,需用过去完成时(had + 过去分词)。动词“last”(持续)为不及物动词,不能用于被动语态,故选A。
29.(2025九年级上·江苏常州·专题练习)By the time we got to the museum, the guide ________ the introduction.
A.gives B.gave C.has given D.had given
【答案】D
【详解】句意:当我们到达博物馆时,导游已经完成了介绍。
考查动词时态。根据“By the time we got to the museum”可知,“got”为一般过去时,表示过去的时间点;导游的介绍应在到达前完成,需用过去完成时表示“过去的过去”,其构成为主语+had+过去分词。故选D。
30.(24-25九年级上·江苏南通·开学考试)When we arrived at theatre, the play ________ for ten minutes.
A.begun B.had started C.had been D.had been on
【答案】D
【详解】句意:当我们到达剧院时,这出戏已经上演了十分钟。
考查时态及延续性动词。begun开始,瞬间动词;started开始,瞬间动词;been“是”;been on上映;根据“for ten minutes”以及“When we arrived at theatre”可知,此处表示过去的过去,用过去完成时,且用延续性动词,be on“上映”符合,此处用过去分词形式,构成过去完成时。故选D。
31.(20-21九年级上·广东东莞·期末)When we hurried to the cinema, the film ________ for ten minutes.
A.had been on B.had begun C.had begun on D.begun
【答案】A
【详解】句意:当我们赶到电影院时,电影已经开始十分钟了。
考查过去完成时。根据“When we hurried to the cinema, the film...for ten minutes”可知,电影放映十分钟是在我们到达电影院之前,即时间是“过去的过去”,时态用过去完成时,结构为had+过去分词。由“for ten minutes”可知,应该用延续性动词。故选A。
32.(25-26九年级上·江苏无锡·月考)Hey, Aunt Jenny! It’s you! I never thought you ________ over. What a nice surprise!
A.will come B.would come C.have come D.had come
【答案】B
【详解】句意:嘿,珍妮阿姨!是你!我从没想过你会过来。真是个惊喜!
“I never thought”为过去时,其后宾语从句表示“过去未曾想到将来会发生的事”,应用过去将来时would come。
33.(25-26九年级上·江苏无锡·月考)I felt confident that our school basketball team________ the match next time.
A.will win B.would win C.is winning D.wins
【答案】B
【详解】句意:我有信心我们学校的篮球队下次会赢得这场比赛。
根据主句谓语“felt(feel的过去式)”和从句中的“the next time(下次)”可知,此处是从过去的角度看将来要发生的动作,需用过去将来时,应填would win。
34.(25-26九年级上·江苏无锡·月考)—Dad promised that he ________ us to watch Avatar: Fire and Ash that evening. But where’s he?
—Maybe he has forgotten. Let’s ask him.
A.took B.will take C.would take D.has taken
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——爸爸答应过今晚要带我们去看《阿凡达:火与灰》,但他现在在哪里?——也许他忘了,我们去问问他吧。
主句Dad promised是一般过去时,宾语从句表达的是过去看来将要发生的动作,需用过去将来时,故用would take。
35.(25-26九年级上·江苏无锡·期中)—Oh, baby! I didn’t expect you ________ such a beautiful card for me. Thank you!
—I’m glad you like it, Mom. Happy Mother’s Day!
A.made B.have made C.would make D.will make
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——哦,宝贝!我没料到你给我做了这么漂亮的卡片。谢谢!——很高兴你喜欢,妈妈。母亲节快乐!
句中谓语动词didn’t expect为一般过去时,其后的宾语从句需遵循 “时态一致” 原则,用相应的过去时态。此处表达 “没料到你将会为我制作这么精美的卡片”,表示从过去看将要发生的动作,应用过去将来时,其结构为would+动词原形,应填would make。
36.(25-26九年级上·江苏无锡·期末)But we need to keep an eye on the time. Mr Wu said each group ________ only eight minutes to make a report.
A.has B.has had C.will have D.would have
【答案】D
【详解】句意:但我们需要留意时间。吴老师说每个小组只有八分钟来做报告。
考查时态辨析。“Mr Wu said ... make a report.”是一个宾语从句,根据主句“Mr Wu said”为一般过去时,从句动作“有八分钟”发生在“说”之后,需用过去将来时。故选D。
37.(2025·江苏无锡·三模)Mom said she ________ a cake after work, but the shop was closed.
A.bought B.would buy C.was buying D.had bought
【答案】B
【详解】句意:妈妈说她下班后会买蛋糕,但商店已经关门了。
考查时态。根据“Mom said she…a cake after work”的语境可知,从句动作“买蛋糕”发生在主句动作“说”之后,属于过去的将来,应用过去将来时。故选B。
38.(2025·江苏无锡·三模)—Well done! You won yesterday’s English speech competition!
—I thought I ________ it because I kept making mistakes when preparing for it.
A.lose B.lost C.would lose D.will lose
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——干得好!你赢了昨天的英语演讲比赛!——我以为我会输掉比赛,因为我在准备的时候总是犯错误。
考查动词时态。根据“I thought I ... it”可知,主句是一般过去时,从句也要用过去的某种时态,排除AD;结合语境可知,从句描述的是在准备比赛时(过去时间点)对将来结果的预期,所以用过去将来时。故选C。
39.(2025·江苏无锡·模拟预测)The president announced that he ________ a number of useless staffs.
A.would fire B.has fired C.fires D.will fire
【答案】A
【详解】句意:董事长宣布他将解雇一批无用的员工。
考查动词的时态。主句谓语动词“announced”为过去式,宾语从句需遵循“主过从必过”原则,也就是说“解雇”是“宣布”之后将要发生的动作,属于“过去的将来”;因此,句子时态应用过去将来时,其结构为would do。故选A。
40.(2025·江苏无锡·二模)Peter promised that he ______ something interesting with me as soon as he finished reading the book.
A.am sharing B.was sharing C.would share D.has shared
【答案】C
【详解】句意:Peter承诺他一读完这本书就会和我分享一些有趣的东西。
考查时态。分析句子可知,that引导宾语从句,主句“Peter promised”为一般过去时,从句要用相应的过去时态,排除选项A和D;“分享”的动作还没做,从过去角度看将来要发生的动作用过去将来时,结构为would do。故选C。
41.(25-26九年级上·江苏无锡·月考)If nothing ________ to deal with the problem, the situation ________ worse.
A.does, will become B.will do, become
C.will be done, will become D.is done, will become
【答案】D
【详解】句意:如果不采取任何措施来处理这个问题,情况将会变得更糟。
does一般现在时主动语态,will become一般将来时;will do一般将来时主动语态,become一般现在时;will be done一般将来时被动语态,will become一般将来时;is done一般现在时被动语态,will become一般将来时。if 引导的条件状语从句遵循“主将从现”原则,即主句用一般将来时,从句用一般现在时。nothing与do之间是被动关系,因此从句需用一般现在时的被动语态is done,主句用一般将来时will become。
42.(25-26九年级上·江苏镇江·月考)—Tom, do you know if Sam will come to my party next week?
—I think he will come if he ________.
A.invites B.is invited C.will be invited D.will invite
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——汤姆,你知道山姆下周是否会来参加我的聚会吗?——我想如果他被邀请的话,他会来的。
invites一般现在时主动语态;is invited一般现在时被动语态;will be invited一般将来时被动语态;will invite一般将来时主动语态。首先分析语态逻辑,主语“he”(指代Sam)是动作“invite”的承受者,即“被邀请”,需使用被动语态,排除A、D项;本句是由if引导的条件状语从句,根据“主将从现”原则,当主句使用一般将来时(he will come)时,if引导的从句需用一般现在时表示将来。应填is invited。
43.(25-26九年级上·江苏徐州·期末)How tall are you? What colour are your eyes? These things ________ by your DNA!
A.influenced B.are influencing C.were influenced D.are influenced
【答案】D
【详解】句意:你有多高?你的眼睛是什么颜色?这些事被你的DNA影响。
考查被动语态。influenced影响,过去式/过去分词;are influencing正在影响,现在进行时;were influenced被影响,一般过去时的被动语态;are influenced被影响,一般现在时的被动语态。根据句意,身高和眼睛颜色是由DNA决定的客观事实,应使用一般现在时;且DNA是“影响”这一动作的发出者,主语“these things”是“被影响”,需用被动语态。故选D。
44.(25-26九年级上·江苏宿迁·期末)—Dad, can I watch TV for a while?
—Sorry. Not until your homework ________ this evening.
A.will be finished B.will finish C.finished D.is finished
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——爸爸,我能看一会儿电视吗?——抱歉。直到今晚你的作业完成(之后才能看)。
考查被动语态。根据“Not until your homework…this evening.”以及选项可知,此处指“直到今晚你的作业完成”,句子时态为一般现在时,主语“your homework”与动词“finish”之间是被动关系,句子应用一般现在时的被动语态,其结构为“am/is/are done”。故选D。
45.(2025九年级上·江苏南京·专题练习)It’s reported that more than half of the world’s e-waste ________ in Asia every year.
A.produces B.produced C.is produced D.was produced
【答案】C
【详解】句意:据报道,全球超过一半的电子垃圾每年产于亚洲。
考查被动语态和时态。produces生产,主动语态;produced过去式或过去分词;is produced一般现在时的被动语态;was produced一般过去时的被动语态。根据语境,主语“e-waste”是动作的承受者,需用被动语态;时间状语“every year”表示一般现在时,强调经常性动作,所以这里应用一般现在时的被动语态,即is produced。故选C。
46.(25-26九年级上·江苏连云港·期末)Jixiangma, the mascot for the 2026 Lunar New Year, ________ on November 25th, 2025.
A.introduced B.will introduce C.was introduced D.will be introduced
【答案】C
【详解】句意:2026年农历新年的吉祥物“吉祥马”于2025年11月25日被推出。
考查动词时态和语态。根据时间状语“on November 25th, 2025”可知,动作发生在过去,应用一般过去时;主语“Jixiangma”是吉祥物,与动词“推出(introduce)”之间为被动关系,故需用一般过去时的被动语态。故选C。
47.(25-26九年级上·江苏连云港·月考)Because of her excellent achievements in science, the Nobel Prize ________ Marie Curie twice in her life.
A.presented B.was presented to C.was presented with D.was presented
【答案】B
【详解】句意:由于她在科学上的杰出成就,诺贝尔奖两次被颁发给玛丽·居里。
考查被动语态和介词搭配。presented颁发,一般过去时主动语态;was presented to被颁发给,一般过去时被动语态;was presented with被授予某物,一般过去时被动语态;was presented被颁发,缺少介词。根据句子主语“the Nobel Prize”是物,不能主动执行动作,需用被动语态;此处表示诺贝尔奖两次被颁发给玛丽·居里,应用presented to sb.表示“被颁发给某人”。故选B。
48.(25-26九年级上·江苏无锡·期中)In the hard 90-minute game between Wuxi Team and Xuzhou Team in July, some players ________ to leave the field because of tiredness. The coach quickly sent other players to take their places.
A.forced B.were forced C.promised D.were promised
【答案】B
【详解】句意:在无锡队和徐州队的90分钟艰苦比赛中,一些球员因疲劳被迫离开场地。
考查被动语态。forced强迫,过去式;were forced被迫,一般过去时的被动语态;promised承诺,过去式;were promised被承诺,一般过去时的被动语态。根据“some players...to leave the field because of tiredness.”可知球员因疲劳而被迫离开,应用被动形式。故选B。
49.(25-26九年级上·江苏连云港·期中)A big and grand military parade ________ in Tian’anmen Square on September 3, 2025.
A.holds B.held C.was held D.will be held
【答案】C
【详解】句意:2025年9月3日,一场盛大的阅兵仪式在天安门广场举行。
考查时态和语态。根据“on September 3, 2025”可知,该时间已经过去,应用一般过去时;主语“A big and grand military parade”与动词“hold”之间是被动关系,应用一般过去时的被动语态,结构为“was/were+过去分词”。故选C。
50.(25-26九年级上·江苏无锡·月考)The machine worked well as soon as it ________ to the Wi-Fi.
A.was connected B.connected C.was connecting D.connecting
【答案】A
【详解】句意:这台机器一连接到Wi-Fi就运行得很好。
考查被动语态。was connected一般过去时的被动语态;connected过去式;was connecting过去进行时;connecting动名词或现在分词。根据“The machine worked well as soon as it...to the Wi-Fi.”可知,句中“it”指代“the machine”,与“connect”之间是被动关系,应用被动语态;句子时态为一般过去时,因此应该使用一般过去时的被动语态。故选A。
51.(25-26九年级上·江苏连云港·月考)More after-school activities ________ for students in our school next term to help them relax.
A.will organize B.were organized C.organized D.will be organized
【答案】D
【详解】句意:下学期我们学校将为学生组织更多的课外活动,帮助他们放松。
考查动词的时态和语态。根据句中时间状语“next term”可知,句子要用一般将来时,句子主语“More after-school activities”和谓语动词“organize”之间是被动关系,即课外活动是被组织的,因此要用一般将来时的被动语态。故选D。
52.(23-24九年级上·江苏南通·月考)—Susan, is there going to be a meeting I need to attend next Tuesday? I’m not sure.
—Just relax, you will ________ the time one day early.
A.reminded B.be reminded C.be reminded to D.be reminded of
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——苏珊,下周二有我需要参加的会议吗?我不确定。——别担心,提前一天会有人提醒你的。
考查被动语态。根据“you will…time one day early”可知,“你”和“提醒”之间是被动关系,需用被动语态,remind sb. of sth“提醒某人某事”,被动形式为sb. be reminded of sth,句中“time”是名词,表达“被提醒(关于会议的)时间”,故选D。
53.(2025·云南昆明·三模)—It is said that traditional Chinese music classes ________ in our school as soon as this term starts!
—Wow! I can’t wait to take them.
A.will teach B.were taught C.will be taught D.are teaching
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——据说,这学期一开始,我们学校就会开设中国传统音乐课!——哇!我迫不及待想上这些课了。
考查动词时态和语态。will teach一般将来时,主动语态,表示“将要教”;were taught一般过去时的被动语态,表示“过去被教授”;will be taught一般将来时的被动语态,表示“将要被教授”;are teaching现在进行时,主动语态,表示“正在教”。根据“traditional Chinese music classes...in our school as soon as this term starts!”可知,“课程”是被学校开设的,且动作发生在将来,因此用一般将来时的被动语态。故选C。
54.(2025·北京东城·二模)Smart robots ________ by more and more people around the world in the future.
A.use B.will use C.are used D.will be used
【答案】D
【详解】句意:未来,智能机器人将被世界各地越来越多的人使用。
考查一般将来时的被动语态。主语Smart robots和谓语use之间是被动关系,根据“in the future”可知此处用一般将来时的被动语态will be done。故选D。
55.(2025·江苏连云港·二模)The future of education _________ greatly as AI technologies develop quickly.
A.influences B.is influenced C.will be influenced D.was influenced
【答案】C
【详解】句意:随着人工智能技术的快速发展,教育的未来将受到极大影响。
考查动词时态和语态,influences一般现在时主动语态;is influenced一般现在时被动语态;will be influenced一般将来时被动语态;was influenced一般过去时被动语态。根据“as AI technologies develop quickly”及“future”可知,动作发生在将来,且“教育的未来”与“影响”为被动关系,应用一般将来时的被动语态。故选C。
56.(2025九年级上·江苏常州·专题练习)The new energy car ________ in China since 2020, and it has become very popular.
A.was produced B.has been produced
C.is produced D.had been produced
【答案】B
【详解】句意:这款新能源汽车自2020年起在中国生产,并且已经变得非常受欢迎。
考查动词时态和语态。was produced被生产,一般过去时的被动语态;has been produced已被生产,现在完成时的被动语态;is produced被生产,一般现在时的被动语态;had been produced已被生产,过去完成时的被动语态。根据时间状语“since 2020”可知,动作从过去某一时间点持续至今,且主语“car”是动作承受者,应用现在完成时的被动语态has been produced。故选B。
57.(2025·江苏南京·模拟预测)Although both sides have made a lot of effort, the differences are too great and no agreement ________ so far.
A.was reached B.is reached C.will be reached D.has been reached
【答案】D
【详解】句意:虽然双方都做了很多努力,但分歧太大,到目前为止尚未达成协议。
考查动词时态和被动语态。由下文“so far.”和句意可知,so far表示到目前为止,是现在完成时的标志,agreement是动作reach的承受者,要用现在完成时的被动语态。故选D。
58.(24-25九年级上·江苏扬州·月考)Take the paper with you. The details we should pay attention to ________ on it already.
A.writing B.being written C.written D.have been written
【答案】D
【详解】句意:随身带上纸。我们应该注意的细节已经写在上面了。
考查动词时态和被动语态。根据“already”可知,本句时态为现在完成时,主语“The details”是动作write“写”的承受者,应用现在完成时的被动语态:have/has been done。故选D。
59.(25-26九年级上·江苏扬州·月考)The teacher suggests that our attention should ________ our handwriting.
A.pay to improve B.be paid to improve C.pay to improving D.be paid to improving
【答案】D
【详解】句意:老师建议我们应该把注意力放在提高我们的书写上。
考查被动语态和动词短语。根据“our attention should...”可知,“attention”和“pay”之间是被动关系,即“注意力被投入到……”,所以要用被动语态“(should) be paid”;“pay attention to”是固定短语,意为“注意,关注”,其中“to”是介词,后面接动名词形式,因此此处填“be paid to improving”。故选D。
60.(2025·江苏南京·一模)In order to build a beautiful China and make the nation even greener, bad habits like wasting water should ________.
A.avoid B.be avoided C.cancel D.be cancelled
【答案】B
【详解】句意:为了建设美丽中国并使国家更加绿色,浪费水等坏习惯应该被避免。
考查被动语态。根据“bad habits like wasting water should...”可知,此处表达坏习惯应该被避免,情态动词的被动语态,should be avoided“应该被避免”。故选B。
61.(24-25九年级上·江苏南京·月考)If we want to improve spoken English, more attention should ________ to our pronunciation.
A.pay B.be paid C.paying D.be paying
【答案】B
【详解】句意:如果我们想提高英语口语,就应该更加注意我们的发音。
考查动词的语态。根据“If we want to improve spoken English, more attention should…to our pronunciation.”可知,动词“pay”与主语attention“注意”之间为被动关系,句子语态应为被动语态,空前有情态动词should,因此情态动词下的被动语态结构为:情态动词+be+done。pay“支付”,其过去分词形式为paid。故选B。
62.(25-26九年级上·江苏常州·月考)Could you tell me how often these flowers ________?
A.are required to water B.require watered
C.are required watering D.require watering
【答案】D
【详解】句意:你能告诉我这些花多久需要浇一次水吗?
考查“require”的用法。“require”表示“需要”时,常用“require doing”结构,主动形式表达被动含义,意思是“某物需要被……”。根据“these flowers require watering”可知,表示“这些花需要被浇水”。故选D。
63.(25-26九年级下·江苏泰州·月考)The amazing robot performances (表演) shown in the 2026 Spring Festival Gala ________ bring us wonderful watching experiences, ________ show the great growth of China’s science and technology.
A.both; and B.either; or C.not only; but also D.neither; nor
【答案】C
【详解】句意:2026年春节联欢晚会上展示的令人惊叹的机器人表演,不仅给我们带来了美妙的观看体验,而且也展示了中国科技的巨大进步。
both…and…两者都……,表示并列关系;either…or…或者……,或者……,表示选择关系;not only…but also…不仅……,而且……,表示递进关系;neither…nor…既不……,也不……,表示否定的并列关系。分析句子可知,“机器人表演带来的体验”与“展示的科技成长”之间是递进关系,“not only…but also…”符合语境。
64.(25-26九年级下·江苏常州·月考)It’s said that ________ of the water around the world ________ polluted.
A.two third; is B.two thirds; is C.two thirds; are D.two thirds; has
【答案】B
【详解】句意:据说全世界三分之二的水是被污染的。
分数表达中,分子用基数词,分母用序数词,分子大于 1 时分母加s,故“三分之二”表达为two thirds,排除A;当“分数 +of+ 名词”作主语时,谓语动词与of后的名词保持一致,water是不可数名词,谓语用单数is,且此处为被动语态,不能用has,排除C、D。故选B。
65.(25-26九年级下·江苏南京·月考)About ________ of the engineers in my company ________ to be in their ________.
A.two-ninths; seems; forties B.second-ninth; seems; fortieth
C.two-ninth; seem; fortieth D.two-ninths; seem; forties
【答案】D
【详解】句意:我公司大约九分之二的工程师似乎四十几岁了。
第一空分数“九分之二”分子大于一时,分子用基数词,分母用序数词的复数,应用two-ninths;第二空主语“About two-ninths of the engineers”是复数概念,谓语应用seem;第三空表示“在四十几岁”应用in one’s forties,应填two-ninths; seem; forties。
66.(25-26九年级上·江苏无锡·期末)I feel ________ my parents ________my teachers really understand how I feel inside.
A.not only; but also B.either; or C.neither; nor D.both; and
【答案】C
【详解】句意:我感觉我的父母和老师都不真正理解我内心的感受。
not only...but also...不仅……而且……;either...or...要么……要么……;neither...nor...既不……也不……;both...and...……和……两者都。该句表达青少年常见的内心感受,即不被理解的感受,含有否定意味,neither...nor...符合语法和句意。
67.(25-26九年级下·江苏无锡·月考)They like to talk openly to each other whenever ________ of them feels hurt.
A.both B.everyone C.either D.neither
【答案】C
【详解】句意:他们喜欢开诚布公地交谈,无论何时他们中的任何一个感到受伤。
both两者都;everyone每一个人;either两者中的任意一个;neither两者都不。根据“each other”可知语境涉及两者,everyone不符合语法功能;根据谓语动词“feels”为第三人称单数形式,both不符合语法功能;根据句意逻辑“感到受伤时交谈”,neither不符合语境,应填either。
68.(25-26九年级下·江苏无锡·月考)________ of the news reports ________ written in English on the Internet.
A.Two thirds; is B.Two thirds; are C.Two third; is D.Two third; are
【答案】B
【详解】句意:网络上三分之二的新闻报道是用英语写的。
根据“分数表达规则:分子用基数词,分母用序数词,分子大于1时,分母要加s”可知,三分之二的正确表达为Two thirds。再根据“‘分数+of+名词’表达作主语时,谓语动词的单复数由of后的名词决定”可知,本句of后名词news reports是复数,因此be动词用复数are,应填Two thirds;are。
69.(25-26九年级下·江苏无锡·月考)In front of these old houses ________ a river, which is not wide or deep but clean.
A.stand B.stands C.run D.runs
【答案】D
【详解】句意:在这些老房子前面流淌着一条河,它既不宽也不深但很干净。
stand站立,动词原形;stands站立,动词第三人称单数形式;run流淌,动词原形;runs流淌,动词第三人称单数形式。根据“In front of these old houses…a river”可知,本句是倒装句,主语是后面的“a river”,为第三人称单数,谓语动词需用单数形式;表示河流流淌常用动词run,应填runs。
70.(25-26九年级下·江苏泰州·开学考试)The amazing technological innovation (创新) shown in the 2026 Spring Festival Gala ________ brings us a wonderful watching experience,________ shows the great growth of China’s science and technology.
A.both; and B.either; or C.not only; but also D.neither; nor
【答案】C
【详解】句意:2026年春节联欢晚会上展示的令人惊叹的技术创新,不仅给我们带来了美妙的观看体验,也展示了中国科技的巨大进步。
both…and…意为“……和……都”;either…or…意为“或者……或者……”;not only…but also…意为“不仅……而且……”;neither…nor…意为“既不……也不……”。根据“brings us a wonderful watching experience,…shows the great growth of China’s science and technology.”可知,此处表示递进关系,应用“not only…but also…”连接两个并列的句子,表示“不仅……而且……”。因此,应填not only; but also。
71.(25-26九年级上·江苏镇江·期末)Not only the students but also the teacher ________ the film before.
A.has seen B.have seen C.saw D.sees
【答案】A
【详解】句意:不仅学生们,而且老师以前也看过这部电影。
考查主谓一致和动词时态。根据时间状语“before”可知应用现在完成时have/has done,表示过去的经历对现在的影响。当“not only...but also...”连接两个主语时,谓语动词遵循“就近原则”,即与but also后的主语保持一致,本句中but also后的主语“the teacher”是单数,因此助动词用has。故选A。
72.(25-26九年级上·江苏无锡·期末)Miss Huo with her husband ________ dog training for a few years.
A.has been in love with B.have been in love with
C.has fallen in love with D.have fallen in love with
【答案】A
【详解】句意:霍女士和她的丈夫已经喜欢上训狗好几年了。
考查主谓一致和动词时态。has been in love with已经喜欢上(持续状态);have been in love with已经喜欢上(复数主语);has fallen in love with爱上(瞬间动作);have fallen in love with爱上(复数主语)。句中有“for a few years”表示一段时间,需用延续性动词或状态,且“Miss Huo with her husband”的中心主语是“Miss Huo”,谓语动词用单数。故选A。
73.(25-26九年级上·江苏扬州·月考)—A large number of tourists ________ to visit our city because of its new look.
—Yes. It is reported that the number of tourists ________ over 300 million this year.
A.have come; is B.has come; is C.have come; are D.has come; are
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——因为焕然一新的面貌,大量游客前来参观我们的城市。——是的。据报道,今年游客的数量超过了3亿。
考查主谓一致。第一个空,主语为a large number of tourists,其中a large number of修饰复数名词tourists,表示许多游客,谓语动词需用复数形式,因此用have come;第二个空,主语为the number of tourists,其中the number是中心词,为单数名词(意为数量),谓语动词需用单数形式,因此用is。故选A。
74.(25-26九年级上·江苏常州·期中)—In modern education, we should ______ acquire knowledge ______ develop practical skills.
—In fact, we ______ care too much about both.
A.not only; but also; can’t B.both; and; must
C.either; or; can’t D.neither; nor; must
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——在现代教育中,我们不仅应该获取知识,还应该发展实践技能。——事实上,这两点我们再怎么重视都不为过。
考查并列连词辨析及情态动词用法。not only…but also…不仅……而且……;both…and…两者都;either…or…要么……要么……;neither…nor…既不……也不……;can’t不能;must必须。根据“we should...acquire knowledge...develop practical skills”可知,前半句强调“获取知识”和“发展实践技能”两者都需要,应使用表示并列且强调两者的结构,排除C(二选一)和D(两者都不);根据“In fact, we...care too much about both.”可知,can’t +动词原形+否定词表达“再……也不为过”,故选A。
75.(25-26九年级上·江苏扬州·期末)With a sharp drop in housing prices, ________ people have sold their houses, and the number of second-hand houses ________ growing rapidly these days.
A.a number of; is B.a great deal of; is C.plenty of; are D.lots of; are
【答案】A
【详解】句意:随着房价的急剧下跌,许多人已经卖掉了他们的房子,而二手房的数量这些天正在迅速增长。
考查主谓一致和形容词短语。a number of许多,修饰复数名词;a great deal of大量,修饰不可数名词;plenty of许多,修饰复数名词或不可数名词;lots of许多,修饰复数名词或不可数名词;is是,be的三单形式;are是,主语是第一、三人称复数现在时,第二人称单复数现在时。第一空所在句子的主语people是复数名词,可用a number of、plenty of或lots of修饰;但第二空所在句子的主语为the number of,其后谓语应用单数形式的is。故选A。
76.(25-26九年级上·江苏盐城·期中)________ are crazy about listening to pop music in their spare time.
A.Bill with Dick B.Neither Victor nor Tom
C.Not only Tim but also the twins D.Either Anita or Johnson
【答案】C
【详解】句意:不仅蒂姆,而且这对双胞胎都喜欢在业余时间听流行音乐。
考查主谓一致。选项A中,主语为Bill(单数),with Dick是伴随状语,谓语应用单数is;选项B中,由nor后的Tom(单数)决定谓语用单数is;选项C中,由but also后的the twins(复数)决定谓语用复数are;选项D中,由or后的Johnson(单数)决定谓语用单数is。题干谓语为are(复数形式),需与复数主语匹配,故选C。
77.(25-26九年级上·江苏宿迁·期中)________ my father ________ my brother is crazy about football. So they have watched several football matches in the Jiangsu Football City League.
A.Not only; but also B.Neither; nor C.Either; or D.Both; and
【答案】A
【详解】句意:不仅我父亲而且我兄弟都对足球很狂热。所以他们已经在江苏足球城市联赛中观看了几场足球比赛。
考查连词短语辨析。Not only...but also不仅……而且……;Neither...nor既不……也不……;Either...or要么……要么……;Both...and两者都。根据“So they have watched several football matches in the Jiangsu Football City League.”可知他们看了比赛,可见他们对足球很狂热,both...and连接的成分作主语时,此处be动词应用are,根据“is”可知此处用not only...but also连接,遵循就近原则。故选A。
78.(25-26九年级上·江苏无锡·月考)________ man who ________ long black hair is our new art teacher.
A.The; with B.A; has C.A; with D.The; has
【答案】D
【详解】句意:那个有长黑头发的男人是我们的新美术老师。
考查冠词和定语从句的用法。The定冠词,表示特指,with有着,介词;A一个,不定冠词,表泛指,has有,第三人称单数形式。根据“...man who...long black hair is our new art teacher.”可知,此处为who引导定语从句修饰man,在从句中作主语,为第三人称单数,需用谓语动词has表示“拥有”,且此处特指有黑色长发的男人。故选D。
79.(25-26九年级上·江苏连云港·月考)________ Wuxi Team ________ Changzhou Team have won three consecutive games in the Jiangsu City Football League. Their recent form is excellent.
A.Neither; nor B.Not only; but also C.Both; and D.Either; or
【答案】C
【详解】句意:在江苏城市足球联赛中,无锡队和常州队都已经连续赢了三场比赛。他们最近的状态非常出色。
考查并列连词辨析。Neither; nor既不……也不……;Not only; but also不仅……而且……;Both; and……和……都;Either; or要么……要么……。根据“have won three consecutive games”可知,谓语动词是复数形式“have”,且后句提到“their recent form is excellent”表肯定,所以此处指两队都赢了,“Both; and”符合语境且连接主语时谓语用复数。故选C。
80.(25-26九年级上·江苏宿迁·月考)To the east of our school ________ some bookstores and a park.
A.lie B.lies C.has D.have
【答案】A
【详解】句意:在我们学校的东边有一些书店和一个公园。
考查动词辨析和主谓一致。根据“To the east of our school...some bookstores and a park.”可知,句子描述的是客观事实,时态用一般现在时,且句子是倒装句,主语“some bookstores and a park”是复数,所以谓语动词用原形lie“位于”;lies是第三人称单数形式;has“有”是have的第三人称单数形式;have“有”是动词原形,不符合语境。故选A。
二、完成句子
81.(25-26九年级下·江苏泰州·月考)The meeting about the environmental protection began twenty minutes ago.
The meeting about the environmental protection has ________ ________ for twenty minutes.
【答案】 been on
【详解】句意:关于环境保护的会议二十分钟前开始了。原句中“began”是关键词,表明时态为一般过去时,且“begin”是短暂性动词,在改为现在完成时态且与一段时间“for twenty minutes”连用时,需要将其转化为延续性动词短语“be on”,同时现在完成时的结构是“have/has + 过去分词”,主语“The meeting”是第三人称单数,所以用“has been on”。
82.(25-26九年级上·江苏南京·期末)上周二,这家超市用特价优惠吸引了我们的注意。
Last Tuesday, this supermarket ________ with a special offer.
【答案】caught our attention
【详解】原句中“吸引了我们的注意”是关键词,表示“吸引了我们的注意”的英文为catch our attention,时间状语Last Tuesday,表示过去的事情,时态用一般过去时,catch的过去式为caught。
83.(25-26九年级上·江苏南京·期末)妈妈如此的年轻以至于经常被误认为是我的姐姐。
Mother looks so young that she ________ for my sister.
【答案】is often mistaken
【详解】原句中“经常被误认为”是关键词,表示“经常被误认为”的英文是be often mistaken for,时态为一般现在时,主语she为单数,be动词用is。
84.(25-26九年级上·江苏南京·月考)陪审团不得不决定这名男子是否犯有偷窃罪。
The jury had to decide whether the man ________ ________ ________ ________.
【答案】 was guilty of theft
【详解】原句中“是否犯偷窃罪”是关键词,had to表示过去的时间,句子用一般过去时;表示“犯偷窃罪”的英文固定短语是be guilty of theft,主语the man为第三人称单数,be动词用was,符合句子逻辑及语境。
85.(25-26九年级下·江苏南京·月考)这家工厂的产品因不符合安全标准被拒收。
The factory’s products were rejected because they _________ safety standards.
【答案】weren’t up to
【详解】原句缺少关键词“不符合安全标准”,be up to standard“达到标准”,描述过去发生的事件,原因状语从句也保持一般过去时,主语products是复数,所以be动词用复数过去式的否定形式weren’t,因此填weren’t up to。
86.(25-26九年级下·江苏无锡·月考)一接到缩短飞行时间的命令,试飞员就把战斗机安全降落在机场。
The test pilot landed the fighter at the airport safely as soon as he ____________________.
【答案】received the order to cut the flight short
【详解】原句中“接到缩短飞行时间的命令”是关键信息,“接到命令”用短语receive the order,“缩短飞行时间”可表达为to cut the flight short,不定式作后置定语修饰order。主句时态为一般过去时,as soon as引导的时间状语从句用一般过去时。
87.(25-26九年级下·江苏无锡·月考)手工做的风筝断线后就失控飞走了。
After the string was broken, the kite made _____________________ and flew away.
【答案】by hand was out of control
【详解】原句中“手工做的”和“失控”是关键词,表示“手工制作”的短语是“made by hand”;表示“失控”的短语是“be out of control”,“flew”表明时态为一般过去时,主语为“the kite”,be动词用was。
88.(25-26九年级下·江苏无锡·月考)为市民提供高水平服务的当地企业有很多胜过其他企业的有利条件。
The local business which ______________ for citizens ___________ others.
【答案】 provides a high level of service has many advantages over
【详解】原句中“提供高水平服务;有很多胜过其他企业的有利条件”为关键信息,定语从句中先行词the local business是单数,provide变为provides,“高水平服务”对应provides a high level of service;主句主语the local business是单数,“有很多胜过……的有利条件”对应has many advantages over,故填provides a high level of service; has many advantages over。
89.(25-26九年级上·江苏常州·月考)那个犯罪嫌疑人坚称他与绑架案无关。
The suspect ________ this kidnapping.
【答案】insisted that he had nothing to do with
【详解】根据中英文对照可知,此处缺少“坚称与……无关”。insist that...“坚称”,后接宾语从句;have nothing to do with“与……无关”;句子为一般过去时,坚称是过去发生的动作,主句insist用一般过去时insisted,从句用过去的某种时态。故填insisted that he had nothing to do with。
90.(25-26九年级下·江苏无锡·月考)有着向下悬垂或向上伸展的岩石,这个地下岩洞近年来吸引了很多游客的关注。
With rocks __________ upwards, the underground cave _____________ many tourists in recent years.
【答案】 hanging down or pointing has caught the attention of
【详解】句中“向下悬垂或向上伸展”和“吸引了……的关注”是关键词。第一空,表示“向下悬垂”的英文是hanging down,“向上伸展”的英文是pointing upwards,与rocks是主动关系,用现在分词短语作定语;第二空,表示“吸引了……的关注”的英文是has caught the attention of,由时间状语“in recent years”可知用现在完成时,主语the underground cave为单数,助动词用has。
91.(25-26九年级上·江苏常州·月考)最后,结果表明这个消息是个大谎言,这令我们非常愤怒。
In the end, the news ________, which made us very angry.
【答案】turned out to be a big lie
【详解】根据中英文对照可知,此处缺少“结果表明是个大谎言”。turn out to be a big lie“结果是个大谎言”,动词短语;主语“the news”为第三人称单数,描述过去发生的事情,需用一般过去时,动词短语“turn out”需用过去式“turned out”。故填turned out to be a big lie。
92.(25-26九年级上·江苏常州·月考)在我回家的路上,我看到一个戴眼镜的男子强行闯入了一家商店。
I __________________ on my way home.
【答案】saw a man with glasses break into a shop
【详解】对比中英文可知,空格处缺少“看到一个戴眼镜的男子强行闯入了一家商店”。see sb. do sth.“看到某人做某事”,强调看到整个动作的全过程,句子描述的是过去发生的事,所以用一般过去时,动词see变为过去式saw;a man with glasses“一个戴眼镜的男人”,用介词短语with glasses作后置定语修饰a man;固定短语break into后接地点名词,表示“破门而入、强行闯入”;a shop“一家商店”,作“break into”的宾语。故填saw a man with glasses break into a shop。
93.(25-26九年级上·江苏常州·月考)当我经过他时,看见他呼吸急促。
When I walked past him, ________.
【答案】I saw him breathing heavily
【详解】根据中英文对照可知,空处缺“看见他呼吸急促”的英文。breathe heavily“呼吸急促”,根据“When I walked past him, ...”可知,空处指看见他正在急促呼吸的动作,需see sb. doing sth.“看到某人正在做某事”,故空处需现在分词作宾语补足语。故填I saw him breathing heavily。
94.(25-26九年级上·江苏常州·期中)尽管他通过努力进了校队,但还是坚持训练。
Although he ________________, he still kept training.
【答案】went into the school team through hard work
【详解】根据中英文对照可知,此处缺少“通过努力进了校队”。根据“kept”可知用一般过去时,go into“进入”,the school team“校队”,through hard work“通过努力”。故填went into the school team through hard work。
95.(25-26九年级上·江苏常州·期中)我想知道汤姆会怎样处理那些旧照片。
I wonder __________________ the old photos.
【答案】how Tom will deal with
【详解】对比所给中英文可知,填空处为“汤姆会怎样处理”,how“怎样”,引导宾语从句,从句用陈述语序;deal with“处理”,时态为一般将来时。故填how Tom will deal with。
96.(25-26九年级上·江苏南京·期中)莫言的作品赢得了公众的高度赞扬。
The works of Mo Yan have ________ from the public.
【答案】won high praise
【详解】根据中英文对照,空格处缺“赢得了……的高度赞扬”。win high praise意为“赢得高度赞扬”;根据“have”可知,时态为现在完成时,win用过去分词形式的won。故填won high praise。
97.(25-26九年级上·江苏泰州·期中)We will not finish the project well if we don’t communicate with each other fully.
________ we have full ________, we will not finish the project well.
【答案】 Unless communication
【详解】句意:如果我们不充分沟通,就无法很好地完成这个项目。改为同义句时,“if we don’t…”可转换为“Unless”引导的条件句;“communicate with each other fully”对应名词短语“full communication”。故填 Unless;communication。
98.(23-24九年级上·江苏无锡·月考)这个马虎的经理已数次把领导误认为是司机。
The careless manager __________________ the driver several times.
【答案】mistook the leader for
【详解】根据中英文对照可知,mistake…for…“把……误认为……”,固定搭配;结合“已数次”可知,时态为一般过去时,mistake需用过去式mistook;leader“领导”。故填mistook the leader for。
99.(23-24九年级上·江苏无锡·月考)你认为我们直播这场音乐会会有什么困难?
What difficulty do you think ________________________?
【答案】we will have covering the concert live/we will have in covering the concert live
【详解】此处是“特殊疑问词+do you think+陈述语序”;句子时态为一般将来时,其结构是“will+动词原形”;we“我们”,have difficulty (in) doing sth“做某事有困难”,cover the concert live“直播这场音乐会”。故填we will have (in) covering the concert live。
100.(25-26九年级上·江苏宿迁·期中)Tim watched a film a week ago. (对画线部分提问)
________ ________ Tim do a week ago?
【答案】 What did
【详解】句意:蒂姆一周前看了一部电影。划线部分为“watched a film”,表示所做的事情,用疑问词what来提问,原句时态是一般过去时,谓语动词是实义动词“watched”,所以疑问句中要借助助动词did,放在主语“Tim”之前,故填What;did。
试卷第20页,共30页
试卷第19页,共30页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$