精品解析:2026届宁夏育才中学高三年级一模考试英语试卷

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2026-03-24
| 2份
| 37页
| 241人阅读
| 5人下载

资源信息

学段 高中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 高三
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 高考复习-一模
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 宁夏回族自治区
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 124 KB
发布时间 2026-03-24
更新时间 2026-03-24
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-03-24
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/56991127.html
价格 5.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

宁夏育才中学2026届高三年级一模考试 英语试卷 (试卷满分150分,考试时间120分钟) 注意事项: 1.答卷前,考生务必将信息填写在答题卡上,并将条形码贴在答题卡指定位置。 2.作答时,务必将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷及草稿纸上无效。 3.考试结束后,将答题卡交回,试卷保留。 第一部分:听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷的答案转涂到答题卡。 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段录音播两遍。 1. Who is the man probably talking to? A. His client. B. His new colleague. C. The HR manager. 2. How does the woman feel now? A. Excited. B. Regretful. C. Surprised. 3. What is the probable relationship between the speakers? A. Classmates. B. Brother and sister. C. Teacher and student. 4. Where does the conversation take place? A. In an office. B. In a school. C. In a hospital. 5. What are the speakers mainly talking about? A. A teacher. B. A paper. C. A speech. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,共22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答第6和第7两个小题。 6. What does the woman ask Arthur to do? A. Check a computer error. B. Help finish her report. C. Find a recipe book. 7. What will the woman do next? A. Go to a repair shop. B. Ask Allen a favor. C. Cook a meal. 听下面一段对话,回答第8和第9两个小题。 8. What makes the woman hesitate to place an order? A. The design. B. The price. C. The material. 9. What does the man provide for the woman? A. A 10% discount. B. A change within a year. C. A 2-year guarantee. 听下面一段对话,回答第10至第12三个小题。 10. When will the speakers leave home? A. At 6:00 pm. B. At 6:15 pm. C. At 6:45 pm. 11.Who is Tony probably? A. The speakers’ neighbor. B. The speakers’ pet. C. The speakers’ son. 12.Why is the woman annoyed with the man? A. He made a mess on the sofa. B. He forgot to walk the dog. C. He broke the washing machine. 听下面一段对话,回答第13至第16四个小题。 13.Why does the man choose the evening course? A. He finds it cheaper. B. He prefers smaller classes. C. He is busy in the daytime. 14What is required before taking computer programming courses? A. Learning data processing. B. Mastering a computer language. C. Buying some computer software. 15.How often will the man take the course? A a week. B. Twice a week. C. Three times a week. 16.What does the man want to know at last? A. Where to attend the class. B. What to take for registration. C. How to go to the training school. 听下面一段独白,回答第17至第20四个小题。 17.What motivated the speaker to learn carpentry? A. The high repair cost. B. The eagerness for practical skills. C. The promising employment opportunity. 18.Why did the speaker change her mind about her desk’s placement? A. For its good appearance. B. For her family’s proposal. C. For its big size. 19.What does the speaker suggest beginners do? A. Use electric tools. B. Develop skills quickly. C. Make small and simple things. 20.What will the listeners do next? A. Choose some suitable hand tools. B. Design a scheme for the bathroom. C. Think about the need for making a shelf. 第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A Global Smartphone Usage Trends(2023-2025) Smartphones have become an essential part of modern life, but excessive use may lead to health and social problems. Recent studies reveal significant changes in global smartphone usage patterns from 2023 to 2025. The following data provides insights into daily usage time, purposes, and related issues. 1: Average Daily Smartphone Usage(Hours/Day) Age Group 2023 2024 2025(predict) Teens(13-19) 5.2 5.5 5.8 Young Adults(20-35) 4.8 5.0 5.3 Middle-aged(36-55) 3.5 3.7 4.0 Seniors(55+) 2.8 3.0 3.2 2: Primary Smartphone Activities(2023-2025) Year Social Media Entertainment Work/ Study Others 2023 42% 35% 15% 8% 2024 45% 33% 14% 8% 2025 47% 31% 13% 9% 3: Reported Negative Effects(2024 Survey) ■Eye Strain: 38% ■Sleep Disorders: 25% ■Reduced Productivity: 20% ■Other Issues: 12% Analysis: The data indicates a steady increase in smartphone usage across all age groups, with teenagers spending nearly 6 hours daily on their devices by 2025. Social media consumption shows the most significant growth, rising from 42% in 2023 to a projected 47% in 2025. Meanwhile, time spent on work/ study related activities continues to decline. Health professionals express concern about the 25% of users reporting sleep disorders and 38% experiencing eye strain. These problems are particularly common among heavy users who spend over 5 hours daily on their phones. Experts suggest: Setting daily usage limits(especially before bedtime). Taking regular breaks to rest eyes. Balancing online and offline social interactions. Using productivity apps to monitor and control usage. Without proper management, excessive smartphone use may lead to more serious health issues and social problems in the coming years. 1. Which age group is projected to spend the most time on smartphones in 2025? A. Teens. B. Young Adults. C. Middle-aged. D. Seniors. 2. According to the 2024 Survey, what is the percentage of health damage of smartphone use? A. About 38%. B. About 25%. C. About 63%. D. About 32%. 3. What do the experts advise us to do? A. To enjoy everyday phone use. B. To increase regular workout time. C. To make online interaction diverse. D. To take advantage of monitoring apps. B Compassion can be stopping to jumpstart a stranger’s car, volunteering time or donating. For Jacqueline Norvell, it looks like a prepared lunch served in a brown paper bag. Since 2014, Norvell, also known as “Brown Bag Lady”, has shown up on the first Sunday of every month to hand out food and supplies to the homeless on Skid Row, without fail. The idea for Brown Bag Lady started when Norvell took a wrong turn after a basketball game in downtown Los Angeles, ending up on Skid Row, one of LA’s biggest “tent cities” with an estimated 8,000 people. Around Christmas, people were grouped together trying to keep warm. Driven to help, Norvell used her holiday bonus and made 70 meals, then returned with the food. The food was gone in five minutes. What began as a holiday act of kindness became a year-round cause. Now an official nonprofit, Brown Bag Lady has fed over 75,000 people, partnered with brands like Vans and Lay’s and caught the attention of notable figures like Kelly Clarkson and Ellen Degeneres. They even have a minivan with a mission statement painted on its sides: “Feeding the Body ... Nourishing (滋养) the Soul.” Norvell’s work has allowed her to make real friendships that she considers the best part of her work. She hopes to one day build a commercial kitchen for weekly meals and a space for mental health services. Currently, Brown Bag Lady’s latest project is bringing together foster (寄养的) brothers and sisters for a one-week summer camp. Social media has helped bring this vision to life. Through her posts, over 11,000 followers have helped raise $33,000 for charitable donations. No dream seems impossible for Norvell and the Brown Bag Lady crew. As their van promises they are serving up true nourishment for the soul. 4. What’s the purpose of Brown Bag Lady? A. To meet people’s desire. B. To strengthen community bonds. C. To promote local development. D. To support disadvantaged groups. 5. Why does the author mention Kelly Clarkson and Ellen Degeneres? A. To give examples of famous donors. B. To show the program’s success. C. To inspire more people to get involved. D. To praise their contributions to charity. 6. What is Norvell’s plan for Brown Bag Lady? A. To partner with more food brands. B. To enhance its visibility on social media. C. To expand services beyond Skid Row. D. To introduce educational programs. 7. Which of the following best describes Norvell? A. Influential and modest. B. Passionate and cautious. C. Generous and devoted. D. Ambitious and humorous C Does this describe you? While you are on a call, you are checking your email and texting your friend about where you are meeting for lunch. You would say that you are good at multitasking, right? But that may not be the case. Multitasking is actually a misnomer. People can’t actually do more than one task at a time. Instead, we switch tasks. The real term is “task switching”. Then there comes a question: is task switching really efficient? Each task switch might waste only 1/10th of a second, but if you do a lot of switching in a day, it can add up to a loss of 40% of your productivity. It seems task switching may be efficient on the surface. However, it may actually take more time in the end and involve more errors. A study at Stanford University discovered that heavy multi-taskers — those who often juggle different streams of content performed worse on various cognitive tests than those who preferred to do one thing at a time. Not only did they struggle to filter out irrelevant information, but they also found it more challenging to switch from one task to another, ironically. Therefore, task switching is “expensive”. The only exception is that if you are doing a physical task that you are accomplished in then you can do that physical task while you are doing a mental task. Then again, maybe there isn’t an exception. In a study by Hyman etal. in 2009, people talking on their cell phones while walking, ran into people more often and didn’t notice what was going on around them. So from now on, you might want to rethink your strategy. Task switching may reduce your productivity. However, working on one task at a time may help you become more productive. It also makes each task more enjoyable. 8. What can we learn about multitasking in the first paragraph ? A. It helps people handle tasks more efficiently. B. It is a common skill that most people possess. C. It is a misleading term for switching between tasks. D. It enables people to do several things at the same time. 9. Why is task switching “expensive”? A It may make people more tired. B. It may filter lots of relevant details. C. It may cause mental challenges. D. It may lead to bad performance. 10. What is the purpose of the study mentioned in paragraph 3? A. To emphasize multitasking is conditional. B. To prove people can’t do two things well at once. C. To persuade people to stay focused while multitasking. D. To show multitasking impacts one’s ability to communicate. 11. Which book is the text most likely selected from? A. How the Brain Learns? B. The Myth of Multitasking. C. Working Smarter, Not Just Harder. D. Get Productive in a Multi-Task World. D A study has found that verbal abuse or hurtful words in childhood may be as damaging to long-term mental well-being as physical abuse, if not more so. This groundbreaking research highlights the need to treat verbal abuse as a serious public health issue that comes with lasting psychological consequences. Research led by Liverpool John Moores University has drawn on the data of 20,687 adults from England and Wales. In the survey, participants were asked about their exposure to physical and/or verbal abuse before the age of 18. Then current mental health markers were assessed using a mental well-being scale, which factors in optimism, relaxation, social connection and coping skills. The survey asked participants how often they felt optimistic about the future, useful and relaxed. What the researchers found was that those who experienced verbal abuse as children were 1.64 times more likely to report poor mental well-being as adults. Meanwhile, individuals exposed to physical abuse were 1.52 times more likely to have mental health problems later in life, and those who experienced both verbal and physical maltreatment were 2.15 times more likely to have negative mental health outcomes. There’s a growing body of evidence that demonstrates how verbal abuse in childhood has long- term impacts. It’s often viewed as less harmful than other forms of maltreatment. The researchers found that while physical abuse had decreased — from around 20.2% of children born in the 1970s to 10% of those born in 2000 or later — verbal abuse has increased. This study found that those who experienced this in their youth had nearly double the likelihood of social isolation. There remains an urgent need for greater measures to prevent physical abuse. Verbal abuse may not immediately manifest in ways that catch the attention of bystanders, clinicians, or others in supporting services. The researchers emphasize that this study doesn’t downplay the long- term harm of physical abuse, but it highlights the need to better consider verbal maltreatment when it comes to both child protection policies and mental health treatment in adults who have experienced this trauma. 12. What did the survey in paragraph 2 focus on? A. Adult abuse experiences. B. Social connection in childhood. C. Current physical health markers. D. Childhood abuse and adult mental health. 13. How does the author present the issue in paragraph 3? A. By presenting comparative research data. B. By introducing the study’s background. C. By explaining research methodology. D. By proposing policy solutions. 14. What change in abuse patterns did researchers note? A. Physical abuse increased since 2000. B. Verbal abuse decreased significantly. C. Verbal abuse rose while physical abuse declined. D. Both types dropped among newer generations. 15. What is the best title for the text? A. Physical abuse prevention strategies B. Verbal abuse’s lasting adult impact C. Survey methods in psychology research D. Improving childhood mental health policies 第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 Move House Without the Waste If you’ve got a house move coming up, then you’ll know that it can be a stressful experience. With everything going on, reducing the environmental impact of moving may not be high on your list of priorities. ____16____. Thankfully, there are a few clever ways to green your move and save some money. Firstly, it’s always best to declutter (清理) before you even start thinking about packing. Getting rid of stuff you don’t need means you need fewer boxes and fewer packaging materials. ____17____, saving money and reducing pollution. Once you’ve decluttered, you can move on to the packing stage. Many removal companies supply their own brand-new boxes at an additional cost. To save resources (and a bit of cash), it’s best to foster (培养) a good relationship with local shops. ____18____. However, you can ask the staff when the delivery day is and then pop in that day to collect some cardboard boxes before they are sent to recycling. ____19____ — using suitcases instead of boxes. Ask your friends and family if you can borrow some. Laundry bags are also an excellent option. You can generally fit a lot in them and they are much easier to carry than boxes. And finally, you can’t move your goods with cardboard boxes alone. Delicate items need some form of protection during the move. ____20____. If you find yourself short on recycled materials, you can also use clean towels and clothes to wrap breakables in. This is also a clever space-saving technique! A. They have a good supply of boxes B. Yet moving can be quite a wasteful process C. It may also mean you need a smaller removal truck D. Moreover, get creative with items you are clearing out E. Most of them won’t store cardboard boxes as it’s a fire risk F. You can keep old newspapers or air-filled packaging beforehand G. Alternatively, you can use other everyday items for packing 第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 Liangbu (bright cloth) is a special textile (纺织品) that takes a dozen steps to make, and is a glittering example of handmade Dong cloth. For the Dong people, liangbu has a range of____21____. It is an embodiment (化身) of life experience, as well as of wisdom derived from nature, and it helps them ____22____ cool, moist weather. It continues a time-honored tradition of ____23____. “As a child, I often heard my mother saying that girls needed to learn to____24____ Dong cloth, and that anyone who didn’t know how was considered ____25____,” says Yang Shenghua, a resident of Dali Dong village. She began to learn the craft when she was about 12, under the____26____ of her mother. “I learned to____27____ a meter, and another meter, until I was able to produce a piece as ____28____ as my mother could make,” she says. “Once you have made a ____29____, you’ll make more. This is really____30____ as you need to start all over, and be focused and ____31____ to avoid making the mistake again. The craft was ____32____ from my grandmother to my mother, and then to me. Now it is something I like doing because it is part of our ____33____. When I see the color become even darker and more beautiful after every round of dyeing, it makes me happy. ____34____ a piece of cloth is like completing a ____35____ — it is from our culture, from nature.” 21. A. sizes B. meanings C. shapes D. colors 22. A. hold back B. submit to C. deal with D. keep off 23. A. adaptation B. disruption C. progress D. handcrafting 24. A. make B. use C. cut D. fold 25. A. unconcerned B. informal C. illegal D. incapable 26. A. sympathy B. permission C. guidance D. challenge 27. A. weave B. measure C. identify D. calculate 28. A. thick B. thin C. light D. long 29. A. decision B. difference C. mistake D. promise 30. A. rewarding B. frustrating C. frightening D. fulfilling 31. A. cautious B. upset C. tolerant D. enthusiastic 32. A. handed out B. given away C. turned down D. passed on 33. A. tradition B. relief C. tension D. urgency 34. A. Washing B. Finishing C. Drying D. Displaying 35. A. course B. survey C. gift D. collection 第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Today, Chinese web novels attract an overseas fan base of about 200 million active readers from more than 200 countries and regions, most of ____36____ read a few chapters of web novels after work and discuss their favorites online with fellow enthusiasts. ____37____ most readers, Charles-Emmanuel Dewees from France took his passion further. He set out to build a bridge, introducing Chinese web novels to French-speaking countries. Together with some friends, he ____38____ (found) an online reading community to call on fans to help translate more than 100 Chinese web novels into French, making them freely ____39____ (access) to Internet users worldwide. From a normal reader to a volunteer bridge ____40____ (build), Dewees admitted that it was the charm of Chinese web novels that motivated ____41____ (he) wholeheartedly to run the community. While he was filming ____42____ inspiring documentary on web novels in China and engaging in face-to-face exchanges with several seasoned Chinese web authors, Dewees gained a deeper understanding of ____43____ these stories are so appealing to readers worldwide. Dewees said, “Chinese web novels not only bring spiritual enjoyment to overseas readers, but also open a window for them ____44____ (discover) and understand China. Readers often look up references and search for cultural allusions (典故) mentioned in the stories, thus ____45____ (allow) them to encounter a broader range of Chinese culture. Through the perspectives of the authors, they also gain insights into how contemporary Chinese youth think and feel.” 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(满分15分) 46. 下节英语课上,你班开展项目式学习话题讨论(在设计理想的书房和理想的教室中选择一个)。请你写一篇发言稿,内容包括: (1)选择理由;(2)设计想法。 注意: (1)写作词数应为80个左右; (2)请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 Dear teacher and fellow students, _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第二节(满分25分) 47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 It was a beautiful sunny day when Martin went out into the backyard. It would have been a perfect day to play. But Martin wasn’t out there to play. Two months before, so interested had Martin been in playing the flute ( 长 笛 ) that he asked his mother to buy him the expensive flute and promised to practice at least thirty minutes every day. But it can be difficult to concentrate on a flute when your room is full of cool stuff like a TV, video games and the Internet. So Martin’s mother sent him to the backyard to practice, where there would be no distractions ( 分 心 的 事 物 ) . Martin sat down on the grass and brought the flute to his lips. He began doing his fingering exercises with his eyes closed. You have to close your eyes when you want to concentrate on stuff. Anyway, he played for a good forty or fifty seconds before he heard a familiar sound: “Hey, Martin.” He looked in the direction of the voice and saw the face of his friend, his next-door neighbor, Kris, who was smiling at him from the fence. “I just got a new movie!” he said, “Want to come over and check it out?” Well, that was exactly what Martin wanted to do. He loved movies but he shook his head and said sorry. Kris seemed disappointed that Martin had said no. But he also understood that Martin had to practice a lot when learning a musical instrument. So he left and watched the film by himself Martin was alone with his flute. He closed his eyes and started his fingering exercises again. But he couldn’t concentrate. He wasn’t anything like his father, a biologist. Martin had been to his lab many times. He couldn’t understand why his father could concentrate on his researches for so long a time. When he was thinking, his father came over 注意: 1.续写词数应为150个左右; 2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 His father smiled when he noticed Martin’s absent-mindedness. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Martin felt ashamed and then he nodded, saying he hoped to be a great flute player. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 宁夏育才中学2026届高三年级一模考试 英语试卷 (试卷满分150分,考试时间120分钟) 注意事项: 1.答卷前,考生务必将信息填写在答题卡上,并将条形码贴在答题卡指定位置。 2.作答时,务必将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷及草稿纸上无效。 3.考试结束后,将答题卡交回,试卷保留。 第一部分:听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷的答案转涂到答题卡。 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段录音播两遍。 1. Who is the man probably talking to? A. His client. B. His new colleague. C. The HR manager. 2. How does the woman feel now? A. Excited. B. Regretful. C. Surprised. 3. What is the probable relationship between the speakers? A. Classmates. B. Brother and sister. C. Teacher and student. 4. Where does the conversation take place? A. In an office. B. In a school. C. In a hospital. 5. What are the speakers mainly talking about? A. A teacher. B. A paper. C. A speech. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,共22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答第6和第7两个小题。 6. What does the woman ask Arthur to do? A. Check a computer error. B. Help finish her report. C. Find a recipe book. 7. What will the woman do next? A. Go to a repair shop. B. Ask Allen a favor. C. Cook a meal. 听下面一段对话,回答第8和第9两个小题。 8 What makes the woman hesitate to place an order? A. The design. B. The price. C. The material. 9. What does the man provide for the woman? A. A 10% discount. B. A change within a year. C. A 2-year guarantee. 听下面一段对话,回答第10至第12三个小题。 10. When will the speakers leave home? A. At 6:00 pm. B. At 6:15 pm. C. At 6:45 pm. 11.Who is Tony probably? A. The speakers’ neighbor. B. The speakers’ pet. C. The speakers’ son. 12.Why is the woman annoyed with the man? A. He made a mess on the sofa. B. He forgot to walk the dog. C. He broke the washing machine. 听下面一段对话,回答第13至第16四个小题。 13.Why does the man choose the evening course? A. He finds it cheaper. B. He prefers smaller classes. C. He is busy in the daytime. 14.What is required before taking computer programming courses? A. Learning data processing. B. Mastering a computer language. C. Buying some computer software. 15.How often will the man take the course? A. a week. B. Twice a week. C. Three times a week. 16.What does the man want to know at last? A. Where to attend the class. B. What to take for registration. C. How to go to the training school. 听下面一段独白,回答第17至第20四个小题。 17.What motivated the speaker to learn carpentry? A. The high repair cost. B. The eagerness for practical skills. C. The promising employment opportunity. 18.Why did the speaker change her mind about her desk’s placement? A. For its good appearance. B. For her family’s proposal. C. For its big size. 19.What does the speaker suggest beginners do? A. Use electric tools. B. Develop skills quickly. C. Make small and simple things. 20.What will the listeners do next? A. Choose some suitable hand tools. B. Design a scheme for the bathroom. C. Think about the need for making a shelf. 第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A Global Smartphone Usage Trends(2023-2025) Smartphones have become an essential part of modern life, but excessive use may lead to health and social problems. Recent studies reveal significant changes in global smartphone usage patterns from 2023 to 2025. The following data provides insights into daily usage time, purposes, and related issues. 1: Average Daily Smartphone Usage(Hours/Day) Age Group 2023 2024 2025(predict) Teens(13-19) 5.2 5.5 5.8 Young Adults(20-35) 4.8 5.0 5.3 Middle-aged(36-55) 3.5 3.7 4.0 Seniors(55+) 2.8 3.0 3.2 2: Primary Smartphone Activities(2023-2025) Year Social Media Entertainment Work/ Study Others 2023 42% 35% 15% 8% 2024 45% 33% 14% 8% 2025 47% 31% 13% 9% 3: Reported Negative Effects(2024 Survey) ■Eye Strain: 38% ■Sleep Disorders: 25% ■Reduced Productivity: 20% ■Other Issues: 12% Analysis: The data indicates a steady increase in smartphone usage across all age groups, with teenagers spending nearly 6 hours daily on their devices by 2025. Social media consumption shows the most significant growth, rising from 42% in 2023 to a projected 47% in 2025. Meanwhile, time spent on work/ study related activities continues to decline. Health professionals express concern about the 25% of users reporting sleep disorders and 38% experiencing eye strain. These problems are particularly common among heavy users who spend over 5 hours daily on their phones. Experts suggest: Setting daily usage limits(especially before bedtime). Taking regular breaks to rest eyes. Balancing online and offline social interactions. Using productivity apps to monitor and control usage. Without proper management, excessive smartphone use may lead to more serious health issues and social problems in the coming years. 1. Which age group is projected to spend the most time on smartphones in 2025? A. Teens. B. Young Adults. C. Middle-aged. D. Seniors. 2. According to the 2024 Survey, what is the percentage of health damage of smartphone use? A. About 38%. B. About 25%. C. About 63%. D. About 32%. 3. What do the experts advise us to do? A. To enjoy everyday phone use. B. To increase regular workout time. C. To make online interaction diverse. D. To take advantage of monitoring apps. 【答案】1 A 2. C 3. D 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇应用文。文章讲述2023-2025年全球各年龄段智能手机使用时长稳步上升,社交娱乐为主要用途,伴生健康等问题,专家建议合理管控使用。 【1题详解】 细节理解题。根据表格1“Average Daily Smartphone Usage (Hours/Day)”中2025年预测数据:Teens (13-19) 5.8小时、Young Adults (20-35) 5.3小时、Middle-aged (36-55) 4.0小时、Seniors (55+) 3.2小时。(13-19岁青少年5.8小时、20-35岁青年5.3小时、36-55岁中年4.0小时、55岁以上老年3.2小时)可知,青少年群体2025年智能手机使用时间最长。故选A项。 【2题详解】 推理判断题。根据表格3“Reported Negative Effects (2024 Survey)”:■Eye Strain: 38%(眼疲劳:38%) ■Sleep Disorders: 25%(睡眠障碍:25%) ■Reduced Productivity: 20%(生产力下降:20%) ■Other Issues: 12%(其他问题:12%)。题目问“健康损害比例”,眼疲劳和睡眠障碍属于健康问题,两者占比之和为38%+25%=63%。故选C项。 【3题详解】 细节理解题。根据Experts suggest部分“Using productivity apps to monitor and control usage. (使用生产力应用程序来监控和控制使用时间。)”可知,专家建议利用监控类应用管理手机使用。故选D项。 B Compassion can be stopping to jumpstart a stranger’s car, volunteering time or donating. For Jacqueline Norvell, it looks like a prepared lunch served in a brown paper bag. Since 2014, Norvell, also known as “Brown Bag Lady”, has shown up on the first Sunday of every month to hand out food and supplies to the homeless on Skid Row, without fail. The idea for Brown Bag Lady started when Norvell took a wrong turn after a basketball game in downtown Los Angeles, ending up on Skid Row, one of LA’s biggest “tent cities” with an estimated 8,000 people. Around Christmas, people were grouped together trying to keep warm. Driven to help, Norvell used her holiday bonus and made 70 meals, then returned with the food. The food was gone in five minutes. What began as a holiday act of kindness became a year-round cause. Now an official nonprofit, Brown Bag Lady has fed over 75,000 people, partnered with brands like Vans and Lay’s and caught the attention of notable figures like Kelly Clarkson and Ellen Degeneres. They even have a minivan with a mission statement painted on its sides: “Feeding the Body ... Nourishing (滋养) the Soul.” Norvell’s work has allowed her to make real friendships that she considers the best part of her work. She hopes to one day build a commercial kitchen for weekly meals and a space for mental health services. Currently, Brown Bag Lady’s latest project is bringing together foster (寄养的) brothers and sisters for a one-week summer camp. Social media has helped bring this vision to life. Through her posts, over 11,000 followers have helped raise $33,000 for charitable donations. No dream seems impossible for Norvell and the Brown Bag Lady crew. As their van promises, they are serving up true nourishment for the soul. 4. What’s the purpose of Brown Bag Lady? A. To meet people’s desire. B. To strengthen community bonds. C. To promote local development. D. To support disadvantaged groups. 5. Why does the author mention Kelly Clarkson and Ellen Degeneres? A. To give examples of famous donors. B. To show the program’s success. C. To inspire more people to get involved. D. To praise their contributions to charity. 6. What is Norvell’s plan for Brown Bag Lady? A. To partner with more food brands. B. To enhance its visibility on social media. C. To expand services beyond Skid Row. D. To introduce educational programs. 7. Which of the following best describes Norvell? A. Influential and modest. B. Passionate and cautious. C. Generous and devoted. D. Ambitious and humorous 【答案】4. D 5. B 6. C 7. C 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道。文章主要介绍了Jacqueline Norvell创办“布朗袋女士”非营利组织,长期为无家可归者等弱势群体提供帮助的事迹及其愿景。 【4题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段中的“Since 2014, Norvell, also known as ‘Brown Bag Lady’, has shown up on the first Sunday of every month to hand out food and supplies to the homeless on Skid Row, without fail. (自2014年以来,被称为“布朗袋女士”的Norvell每个月的第一个周日都会准时出现在贫民窟,为无家可归者分发食物和物资。)”以及后文提到的帮助寄养儿童可知,“布朗袋女士”的目的是帮助弱势群体。故选D项。 【5题详解】 推理判断题。根据第四段中的“What began as a holiday act of kindness became a year-round cause. Now an official nonprofit, Brown Bag Lady has fed over 75,000 people, partnered with brands like Vans and Lay’s and caught the attention of notable figures like Kelly Clarkson and Ellen Degeneres. (起初只是节日里的善举,后来变成了一项全年的事业。现在,“布朗袋女士”已成为一个正式的非营利组织,养活了超过75000人,与万斯和乐事等品牌合作,并吸引了凯莉·克拉克森和艾伦·德詹尼丝等知名人士的关注。)”可推断,作者提到这两位知名人士是为了体现该项目的成功。故选B项。 【6题详解】 细节理解题。根据第五段中的“She hopes to one day build a commercial kitchen for weekly meals and a space for mental health services. (她希望有一天能建立一个商业厨房,每周提供餐食,并开辟一个心理健康服务空间。)”以及第六段中的“Currently, Brown Bag Lady’s latest project is bringing together foster brothers and sisters for a one-week summer camp. (目前,“布朗袋女士”的最新项目是为寄养的兄弟姐妹举办一周的夏令营。)”可知,Norvell计划将服务范围扩大到贫民窟之外,增加心理健康服务和寄养儿童夏令营等项目。故选C项。 【7题详解】 推理判断题。根据原文第二段“Since 2014, Norvell, also known as ‘Brown Bag Lady’, has shown up on the first Sunday of every month to hand out food and supplies to the homeless on Skid Row, without fail. (自2014年以来,被称为“布朗袋女士”的Norvell每个月的第一个周日都会准时出现在贫民窟,为无家可归者分发食物和物资。)”可知,Norvell多年来始终坚持做慈善,毫无懈怠,体现了她的奉献精神;根据原文第三段“Driven to help, Norvell used her holiday bonus and made 70 meals, then returned with the food. (出于帮助他人的意愿,Norvell用自己的假期奖金制作了70份餐食,然后带着食物返回贫民窟。)”可知,她愿意拿出自己的奖金帮助弱势群体,体现了她的慷慨。故选C项。 C Does this describe you? While you are on a call, you are checking your email and texting your friend about where you are meeting for lunch. You would say that you are good at multitasking, right? But that may not be the case. Multitasking is actually a misnomer. People can’t actually do more than one task at a time. Instead, we switch tasks. The real term is “task switching”. Then there comes a question: is task switching really efficient? Each task switch might waste only 1/10th of a second, but if you do a lot of switching in a day, it can add up to a loss of 40% of your productivity. It seems task switching may be efficient on the surface. However, it may actually take more time in the end and involve more errors. A study at Stanford University discovered that heavy multi-taskers — those who often juggle different streams of content performed worse on various cognitive tests than those who preferred to do one thing at a time. Not only did they struggle to filter out irrelevant information, but they also found it more challenging to switch from one task to another, ironically. Therefore, task switching is “expensive”. The only exception is that if you are doing a physical task that you are accomplished in, then you can do that physical task while you are doing a mental task. Then again, maybe there isn’t an exception. In a study by Hyman etal. in 2009, people talking on their cell phones while walking, ran into people more often and didn’t notice what was going on around them. So from now on, you might want to rethink your strategy. Task switching may reduce your productivity. However, working on one task at a time may help you become more productive. It also makes each task more enjoyable. 8. What can we learn about multitasking in the first paragraph ? A. It helps people handle tasks more efficiently. B. It is a common skill that most people possess. C. It is a misleading term for switching between tasks. D. It enables people to do several things at the same time. 9. Why is task switching “expensive”? A. It may make people more tired. B. It may filter lots of relevant details. C. It may cause mental challenges. D. It may lead to bad performance. 10. What is the purpose of the study mentioned in paragraph 3? A. To emphasize multitasking is conditional. B. To prove people can’t do two things well at once. C. To persuade people to stay focused while multitasking. D. To show multitasking impacts one’s ability to communicate. 11. Which book is the text most likely selected from? A. How the Brain Learns? B. The Myth of Multitasking. C. Working Smarter, Not Just Harder. D. Get Productive in a Multi-Task World. 【答案】8. C 9. D 10. B 11. B 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了“多任务处理”实则是任务切换,揭示其低效性及相关研究,给出专注单任务的建议。 【8题详解】 细节理解题。根据第一段中的“Multitasking is actually a misnomer. People can’t actually do more than one task at a time. Instead, we switch tasks. The real term is “task switching”.(多任务处理实际上是一个用词不当的说法。人们实际上不能同时做不止一项任务。相反,我们是在切换任务。真正的术语是“任务切换”)”可知,多任务处理其实是一个具有误导性的术语,其本质是任务之间的切换。故选C项。 【9题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段中的“A study at Stanford University discovered that heavy multi-taskers — those who often juggle different streams of content performed worse on various cognitive tests than those who preferred to do one thing at a time. Not only did they struggle to filter out irrelevant information, but they also found it more challenging to switch from one task to another, ironically.(斯坦福大学的一项研究发现,重度多任务处理者——那些经常同时处理不同内容的人,在各种认知测试中的表现比那些喜欢一次只做一件事的人更差。具有讽刺意味的是,他们不仅难以过滤掉不相关的信息,而且发现从一项任务切换到另一项任务也更具挑战性)”可知,任务切换“代价高昂”是因为它会导致表现不佳。故选D项。 【10题详解】 推理判断题。根据第三段中的“The only exception is that if you are doing a physical task that you are accomplished in, then you can do that physical task while you are doing a mental task. Then again, maybe there isn’t an exception. In a study by Hyman etal. in 2009, people talking on their cell phones while walking, ran into people more often and didn’t notice what was going on around them.(唯一的例外是,如果你正在做一项你熟练的体力任务,那么你可以在做脑力任务的同时做这项体力任务。话又说回来,也许根本没有例外。在海曼等人2009年的一项研究中,人们边走边打电话时,更容易撞到人,也注意不到周围发生的事情)”可推断,该研究的目的是证明人们不能同时把两件事做好。故选B项。 【11题详解】 推理判断题。通读全文,并结合第一段中的“Multitasking is actually a misnomer. People can’t actually do more than one task at a time. Instead, we switch tasks. The real term is “task switching”.(“多任务处理”实际上是一个不准确的概念。人们实际上不能同时做不止一项任务。相反,我们是在切换任务。真正的术语是“任务切换”)”可知,文章开篇提出“多任务处理”的误区,指出其本质是“任务切换”,随后通过研究说明任务切换的弊端——降低效率、导致不良表现,最后建议人们一次只做一件事。全文核心围绕“多任务处理并非人们认为的那样高效,反而有诸多弊端”展开,即反驳“多任务处理”的错误认知,因此这篇文章最有可能选自《多任务处理的误区》。故选B项。 D A study has found that verbal abuse or hurtful words in childhood may be as damaging to long-term mental well-being as physical abuse, if not more so. This groundbreaking research highlights the need to treat verbal abuse as a serious public health issue that comes with lasting psychological consequences. Research led by Liverpool John Moores University has drawn on the data of 20,687 adults from England and Wales. In the survey, participants were asked about their exposure to physical and/or verbal abuse before the age of 18. Then current mental health markers were assessed using a mental well-being scale, which factors in optimism, relaxation, social connection and coping skills. The survey asked participants how often they felt optimistic about the future, useful and relaxed. What the researchers found was that those who experienced verbal abuse as children were 1.64 times more likely to report poor mental well-being as adults. Meanwhile, individuals exposed to physical abuse were 1.52 times more likely to have mental health problems later in life, and those who experienced both verbal and physical maltreatment were 2.15 times more likely to have negative mental health outcomes. There’s a growing body of evidence that demonstrates how verbal abuse in childhood has long- term impacts. It’s often viewed as less harmful than other forms of maltreatment. The researchers found that while physical abuse had decreased — from around 20.2% of children born in the 1970s to 10% of those born in 2000 or later — verbal abuse has increased. This study found that those who experienced this in their youth had nearly double the likelihood of social isolation. There remains an urgent need for greater measures to prevent physical abuse. Verbal abuse may not immediately manifest in ways that catch the attention of bystanders, clinicians, or others in supporting services. The researchers emphasize that this study doesn’t downplay the long- term harm of physical abuse, but it highlights the need to better consider verbal maltreatment when it comes to both child protection policies and mental health treatment in adults who have experienced this trauma. 12. What did the survey in paragraph 2 focus on? A. Adult abuse experiences. B. Social connection in childhood. C. Current physical health markers. D. Childhood abuse and adult mental health. 13. How does the author present the issue in paragraph 3? A. By presenting comparative research data. B. By introducing the study’s background. C. By explaining research methodology. D. By proposing policy solutions. 14. What change in abuse patterns did researchers note? A. Physical abuse increased since 2000. B. Verbal abuse decreased significantly. C. Verbal abuse rose while physical abuse declined. D. Both types dropped among newer generations. 15. What is the best title for the text? A. Physical abuse prevention strategies B. Verbal abuse’s lasting adult impact C. Survey methods in psychology research D. Improving childhood mental health policies 【答案】12. D 13. A 14. C 15. B 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要围绕一项研究发现展开,阐述了童年时期言语虐待对成年后心理健康长期影响,并与身体虐待进行对比,强调了关注言语虐待的必要性。 【12题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段中“In the survey, participants were asked about their exposure to physical and/or verbal abuse before the age of 18. Then current mental health markers were assessed using a mental well-being scale, which factors in optimism, relaxation, social connection and coping skills.(在调查中,参与者被问及他们在18岁之前是否遭受过身体和/或言语虐待。然后使用心理健康量表评估当前的心理健康指标,该量表考虑了乐观、放松、社会联系和应对技能等因素)”可知,第2段的调查关注的是童年期虐待和成年后的心理健康之间的关系。故选D项。 【13题详解】 推理判断题。根据第三段中“What the researchers found was that those who experienced verbal abuse as children were 1.64 times more likely to report poor mental well-being as adults. Meanwhile, individuals exposed to physical abuse were 1.52 times more likely to have mental health problems later in life, and those who experienced both verbal and physical maltreatment were 2.15 times more likely to have negative mental health outcomes.(研究人员发现,那些在童年时期遭受过言语虐待的人,成年后报告心理健康状况不佳的可能性要高出1.64倍。与此同时,遭受过身体虐待的人在以后的生活中出现心理健康问题的可能性要高出1.52倍,而同时遭受过言语和身体虐待的人出现负面心理健康结果的可能性要高出2.15倍)”可知,作者在本段通过展示对比性的研究数据来呈现问题。故选A项。 【14题详解】 细节理解题。根据第四段中“The researchers found that while physical abuse had decreased — from around 20.2% of children born in the 1970s to 10% of those born in 2000 or later — verbal abuse has increased.(研究人员发现,虽然身体虐待有所减少——从20世纪70年代出生的儿童中约20.2%减少到2000年及以后出生的儿童中的10%——但言语虐待有所增加)”可知,研究人员注意到言语虐待增多而身体虐待减少这一虐待模式的变化。故选C项。 【15题详解】 主旨大意题。通读全文,文章第一段“A study has found that verbal abuse or hurtful words in childhood may be as damaging to long-term mental well-being as physical abuse, if not more so. (一项研究发现,童年时期的语言虐待或伤害性话语对长期心理健康的危害,甚至可能更为严重)”开宗明义,确立了全文核心:关注童年语言虐待对成年心理健康的持久影响。随后,文章通过介绍研究数据(如第三段的风险倍数对比)和趋势变化(第四段语言虐待发生率上升),论证了语言虐待问题的严重性和紧迫性。文章结尾也呼应了这一主题,强调需关注语言虐待带来的创伤。因此,B项“Verbal abuse’s lasting adult impact (语言虐待对成年人的持久影响)”准确概括了全文主旨,适合作文章标题。故选B项。 第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 Move House Without the Waste If you’ve got a house move coming up, then you’ll know that it can be a stressful experience. With everything going on, reducing the environmental impact of moving may not be high on your list of priorities. ____16____. Thankfully, there are a few clever ways to green your move and save some money. Firstly, it’s always best to declutter (清理) before you even start thinking about packing. Getting rid of stuff you don’t need means you need fewer boxes and fewer packaging materials. ____17____, saving money and reducing pollution. Once you’ve decluttered, you can move on to the packing stage. Many removal companies supply their own brand-new boxes at an additional cost. To save resources (and a bit of cash), it’s best to foster (培养) a good relationship with local shops. ____18____. However, you can ask the staff when the delivery day is and then pop in that day to collect some cardboard boxes before they are sent to recycling. ____19____ — using suitcases instead of boxes. Ask your friends and family if you can borrow some. Laundry bags are also an excellent option. You can generally fit a lot in them and they are much easier to carry than boxes. And finally, you can’t move your goods with cardboard boxes alone. Delicate items need some form of protection during the move. ____20____. If you find yourself short on recycled materials, you can also use clean towels and clothes to wrap breakables in. This is also a clever space-saving technique! A. They have a good supply of boxes B. Yet moving can be quite a wasteful process C. It may also mean you need a smaller removal truck D. Moreover, get creative with items you are clearing out E. Most of them won’t store cardboard boxes as it’s a fire risk F. You can keep old newspapers or air-filled packaging beforehand G. Alternatively, you can use other everyday items for packing 【答案】16. B 17. C 18. E 19. G 20. F 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了在搬家过程中如何减少浪费、保护环境并节省开支的方法。 【16题详解】 上文“With everything going on, reducing the environmental impact of moving may not be high on your list of priorities. (在所有事情都在进行的情况下,减少搬家对环境的影响可能不是你的首要任务。)”指出在搬家过程中,人们可能不会优先考虑减少对环境的影响。下文“Thankfully, there are a few clever ways to green your move and save some money. (值得庆幸的是,有一些聪明的方法可以让你的搬家更加环保,还能节省一些钱。)”说明有一些方法可以让搬家更环保。B项“Yet moving can be quite a wasteful process (然而,搬家可能是一个相当浪费的过程)”指出搬家过程可能很浪费,与上文形成转折,同时引出下文关于如何减少搬家浪费的讨论,符合语境。故选B。 【17题详解】 上文“Getting rid of stuff you don’t need means you need fewer boxes and fewer packaging materials. (扔掉你不需要的东西意味着你需要的盒子和包装材料更少。)”说明扔掉不需要的东西可以减少包装材料的使用。C项“It may also mean you need a smaller removal truck (这也可能意味着你需要一辆较小的搬家卡车)”进一步说明扔掉不需要的东西还可能意味着需要较小的搬家卡车,与上文并列,都是减少搬家浪费的好处,符合语境。故选C。 【18题详解】 上文“To save resources (and a bit of cash), it’s best to foster (培养) a good relationship with local shops. (为了节省资源(和一些钱),最好与当地商店建立良好的关系。)”建议与当地商店建立良好关系以获取包装材料。下文“However, you can ask the staff when the delivery day is and then pop in that day to collect some cardboard boxes before they are sent to recycling. (不过,你可以问问员工送货日期,然后在那天顺便去收集一些纸箱,以免它们被送去回收。)”说明虽然商店可能不会直接提供纸箱,但可以询问送货日期去收集。E项“Most of them won’t store cardboard boxes as it’s a fire risk (他们中的大多数不会储存纸箱,因为这有火灾风险)”解释了为什么商店不会直接提供纸箱,与上下文衔接紧密,符合语境。故选E。 【19题详解】 下文“using suitcases instead of boxes. Ask your friends and family if you can borrow some. Laundry bags are also an excellent option. (用行李箱代替盒子。问问你的朋友和家人能否借一些。洗衣袋也是一个不错的选择。)”说明可以使用其他日常物品来代替盒子进行包装。G项“Alternatively, you can use other everyday items for packing (或者,你可以使用其他日常物品进行包装)”引出下文关于使用其他日常物品进行包装的建议,符合语境。故选G。 【20题详解】 上文“Delicate items need some form of protection during the move. (易碎物品在搬运过程中需要某种形式的保护。)”说明易碎物品需要保护。下文“If you find yourself short on recycled materials, you can also use clean towels and clothes to wrap breakables in. (如果你发现回收材料不足,你也可以用干净的毛巾和衣服来包裹易碎物品。)”说明如果回收材料不足,可以使用其他物品来保护易碎物品。F项“You can keep old newspapers or air-filled packaging beforehand (你可以事先保留旧报纸或充气包装)”说明可以事先保留旧报纸或充气包装来保护易碎物品,与上下文衔接紧密,符合语境。故选F。 第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 Liangbu (bright cloth) is a special textile (纺织品) that takes a dozen steps to make, and is a glittering example of handmade Dong cloth. For the Dong people, liangbu has a range of____21____. It is an embodiment (化身) of life experience, as well as of wisdom derived from nature, and it helps them ____22____ cool, moist weather. It continues a time-honored tradition of ____23____. “As a child, I often heard my mother saying that girls needed to learn to____24____ Dong cloth, and that anyone who didn’t know how was considered ____25____,” says Yang Shenghua, a resident of Dali Dong village. She began to learn the craft when she was about 12, under the____26____ of her mother. “I learned to____27____ a meter, and another meter, until I was able to produce a piece as ____28____ as my mother could make,” she says. “Once you have made a ____29____, you’ll make more. This is really____30____ as you need to start all over, and be focused and ____31____ to avoid making the mistake again. The craft was ____32____ from my grandmother to my mother, and then to me. Now it is something I like doing because it is part of our ____33____. When I see the color become even darker and more beautiful after every round of dyeing, it makes me happy. ____34____ a piece of cloth is like completing a ____35____ — it is from our culture, from nature.” 21. A. sizes B. meanings C. shapes D. colors 22. A. hold back B. submit to C. deal with D. keep off 23. A. adaptation B. disruption C. progress D. handcrafting 24. A. make B. use C. cut D. fold 25. A. unconcerned B. informal C. illegal D. incapable 26. A. sympathy B. permission C. guidance D. challenge 27. A. weave B. measure C. identify D. calculate 28. A. thick B. thin C. light D. long 29. A. decision B. difference C. mistake D. promise 30. A. rewarding B. frustrating C. frightening D. fulfilling 31. A. cautious B. upset C. tolerant D. enthusiastic 32. A. handed out B. given away C. turned down D. passed on 33. A. tradition B. relief C. tension D. urgency 34. A. Washing B. Finishing C. Drying D. Displaying 35. A. course B. survey C. gift D. collection 【答案】21. B 22. C 23. D 24. A 25. D 26. C 27. A 28. D 29. C 30. B 31. A 32. D 33. A 34. B 35. C 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述侗族亮布的制作工艺、文化意义,以及杨胜华传承这门手工技艺的经历与感悟。 【21题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:对侗族人来说,亮布有多种意义。A. sizes尺寸;B. meanings意义;C. shapes形状;D. colors颜色。根据下文“It is an embodiment of life experience, as well as of wisdom derived from nature”可知,亮布承载着生活经验和自然智慧,有多种意义。故选B。 【22题详解】 考查动词短语辨析。句意:它是生活经验的化身,也是源于自然的智慧,帮助他们应对凉爽潮湿的天气。A. hold back抑制;B. submit to屈服;C. deal with应对;D. keep off远离。结合下文“cool, moist weather.”可知,此处指亮布能帮助侗族人适应、应对当地凉爽潮湿的气候。故选C。 【23题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:它延续了一项历史悠久的手工传统。A. adaptation适应;B. disruption中断;C. progress进步;D. handcrafting手工制作。根据前文“liangbu is a special textile that takes a dozen steps to make, and is a glittering example of handmade Dong cloth”可知,亮布是手工纺织品,延续的是手工制作传统。故选D。 【24题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:大理侗寨的村民杨胜花说:“小时候,我经常听我妈妈说,女孩子要学会做侗布,不会做的人会被认为没本事。”A. make制作;B. use使用;C. cut裁剪;D. fold折叠。根据后文“She began to learn the craft”可知,此处指学习制作侗布。故选A。 【25题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:大理侗寨的村民杨胜花说:“小时候,我经常听我妈妈说,女孩子要学会做侗布,不会做的人会被认为没本事。”A. unconcerned漠不关心的;B. informal非正式的;C. illegal非法的;D. incapable无能的。根据上文“It is an embodiment (化身) of life experience”和“anyone who didn’t know how ”推知,侗族女孩不会侗布会被认为没有能力。故选D。 【26题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:她大约12岁时,在妈妈的指导下开始学习这门手艺。A. sympathy同情;B. permission允许;C. guidance指导;D. challenge挑战。根据常识,学习手艺通常是在长辈的指导下进行,under the guidance of意为“在……的指导下”。故选C。 【27题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:她说:“我学着织了一米,又织一米,直到最后能织出和妈妈织得一样长的布。”A. weave编织;B. measure测量;C. identify识别;D. calculate计算。结合前文“learn the craft”和“make Dong cloth”可知,此处指编织侗布。故选A。 【28题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:她说:“我学着织了一米,又织一米,直到最后能织出和妈妈织得一样长的布。”A. thick厚的;B. thin薄的;C. light轻的;D. long长的。根据前文“a meter, and another meter”可知,此处强调布的长度,与妈妈织的长度相当。故选D。 【29题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:一旦你犯了一个错误,你就得重新织更多。A. decision决定;B. difference差异;C. mistake错误;D. promise承诺。根据后文“you need to start all over, and be focused”可知,此处指编织时犯错误,需要重新开始。故选C。 【30题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:这真的很令人沮丧,因为你需要重新开始,并且要专注、谨慎,避免再次犯错。A. rewarding值得的;B. frustrating令人沮丧的;C. frightening令人害怕的;D. fulfilling令人满足的。结合下文“need to start all over”可知,犯错后重新开始是令人沮丧的。故选B。 31题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:这真的很令人沮丧,因为你需要重新开始,并且要专注、谨慎,避免再次犯错。A. cautious谨慎的;B. upset沮丧的;C. tolerant宽容的;D. enthusiastic热情的。根据下文“avoid making the mistake again”可知,需要谨慎操作,避免再次犯错。故选A。 【32题详解】 考查动词短语辨析。句意:这门手艺从祖母传给母亲,再传给我。A. handed out分发;B. given away赠送;C. turned down拒绝;D. passed on传递。根据“from my grandmother to my mother, and then to me”可知,此处指手艺的代代传递。故选D。 【33题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:现在这是我喜欢做的事情,因为它是我们传统的一部分。A. tradition传统;B. relief缓解;C. tension紧张;D. urgency紧迫。结合前文“it continues a time-honored tradition”可知,亮布制作是侗族的传统。故选A。 【34题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:完成一块布就像完成一份礼物——它来自我们的文化,来自自然。A. Washing洗;B. Finishing完成;C. Drying晾干;D. Displaying展示。结合下文“is like completing a ”可知,此处指完成一块布的制作。故选B。 【35题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:完成一块布就像完成一份礼物——它来自我们的文化,来自自然。A. course课程;B. survey调查;C. gift礼物;D. collection收集。结合后文“it is from our culture, from nature”可知,作者将完成的布比作承载文化和自然的礼物。故选C。 第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Today, Chinese web novels attract an overseas fan base of about 200 million active readers from more than 200 countries and regions, most of ____36____ read a few chapters of web novels after work and discuss their favorites online with fellow enthusiasts. ____37____ most readers, Charles-Emmanuel Dewees from France took his passion further. He set out to build a bridge, introducing Chinese web novels to French-speaking countries. Together with some friends, he ____38____ (found) an online reading community to call on fans to help translate more than 100 Chinese web novels into French, making them freely ____39____ (access) to Internet users worldwide. From a normal reader to a volunteer bridge ____40____ (build), Dewees admitted that it was the charm of Chinese web novels that motivated ____41____ (he) wholeheartedly to run the community. While he was filming ____42____ inspiring documentary on web novels in China and engaging in face-to-face exchanges with several seasoned Chinese web authors, Dewees gained a deeper understanding of ____43____ these stories are so appealing to readers worldwide. Dewees said, “Chinese web novels not only bring spiritual enjoyment to overseas readers, but also open a window for them ____44____ (discover) and understand China. Readers often look up references and search for cultural allusions (典故) mentioned in the stories, thus ____45____ (allow) them to encounter a broader range of Chinese culture. Through the perspectives of the authors, they also gain insights into how contemporary Chinese youth think and feel.” 【答案】36. whom 37. Unlike 38. founded 39. accessible 40. builder 41. him 42. an 43. why 44. to discover 45. allowing 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇说明文。主要介绍了如今中国网络小说吸引全球海量读者,法国读者德韦斯创立社区翻译小说、拍摄纪录片,搭建文化桥梁,让世界通过小说了解中国文化与当代青年。 【36题详解】 考查定语从句。句意:今天,中国的网络小说吸引了约2亿活跃读者组成的海外粉丝群体,他们来自全球200多个国家和地区,其中大多数人下班后会阅读几章网络小说,并在网上与同好们讨论自己喜爱的作品。设空处引导定语从句,先行词为readers,指人,在从句中作介词of的宾语成分,应用关系代词whom。故填whom。 【37题详解】 考查介词。句意:与大多数读者不同的是,来自法国的查尔斯-埃马纽埃尔·德韦斯将他的热情发挥到了极致。根据句意可知,后文写他将热爱付诸行动、更进一步,对比普通读者,意为“不像大多数读者”,应用介词unlike“不像,与……不同”。故填Unlike。 【38题详解】 考查动词时态。句意:他与一些朋友一起创立了一个在线阅读社区,呼吁粉丝们帮助将100多部中国网络小说翻译成法语,以便让全球互联网用户都能免费获取这些作品。空处作谓语,根据上文“He set out to build a bridge”可知,此处描述过去发生的事情,应用一般过去时,动词found“创立、建立”用过去式founded。故填founded。 【39题详解】 考查形容词。句意:他与一些朋友一起创立了一个在线阅读社区,呼吁粉丝们帮助将100多部中国网络小说翻译成法语,以便让全球互联网用户都能免费获取这些作品。此处为“make+宾语+形容词”结构,空处作宾语补足语,应用形容词accessible“可得到的,可获取的”。故填accessible。 【40题详解】 考查名词。句意:从一个普通的读者转变为一名志愿桥梁建设者,德韦斯承认正是中国网络小说的魅力激励着他全身心地运营这个社区。空处作介词to的宾语,应用名词builder“建设者”,且空前有不定冠词a修饰,应用名词单数形式。故填builder。 【41题详解】 考查代词。句意:从一个普通的读者转变为一名志愿桥梁建设者,德韦斯承认正是中国网络小说的魅力激励着他全身心地运营这个社区。空处作动词motivated的宾语,应用人称代词宾格him作宾语。故填him。 【42题详解】 考查冠词。句意:在拍摄一部关于中国网络小说的鼓舞人心的纪录片,并与几位经验丰富的中国网络作家进行面对面交流的过程中,德韦斯更深入地理解了这些故事为何能如此吸引世界各地的读者。空后为单数可数名词documentary“纪录片”,泛指“一部励志纪录片”,且空格后inspiring是元音音素开头的单词,应用不定冠词an。故填an。 【43题详解】 考查宾语从句。句意:在拍摄一部关于中国网络小说的鼓舞人心的纪录片,并与几位经验丰富的中国网络作家进行面对面交流的过程中,德韦斯更深入地理解了这些故事为何能如此吸引世界各地的读者。介词of 后接宾语从句,结合语境可知,从句中缺少原因状语,应用连接副词why引导从句。故填why。 【44题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:德韦斯说:“中国网络小说不仅为海外读者带来了精神上的享受,还为他们打开了一扇了解和认识中国的窗口。此处为固定短语open a window for sb. to do sth.“为某人打开一扇去做某事的窗”;空格与and后understand并列,用不定式to discover。故填to discover。 【45题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:读者们常常查阅相关资料,并查找故事中提到的文化典故,从而能够接触到更广泛的中国文化。此处为非谓语动词作状语,allow和逻辑主语前面整句话为主动关系,故thus后用现在分词作结果状语,表示自然而然的结果。故填allowing。 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(满分15分) 46. 下节英语课上,你班开展项目式学习话题讨论(在设计理想的书房和理想的教室中选择一个)。请你写一篇发言稿,内容包括: (1)选择理由;(2)设计想法。 注意: (1)写作词数应为80个左右; (2)请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 Dear teacher and fellow students, _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】Dear teacher and fellow students, It’s interesting for us to design our dream classroom and dream study. I prefer to design an ideal classroom because it’s where we spend most of our school time, and a comfortable environment can boost our learning enthusiasm. My design includes soft lighting and flexible desks to suit group discussions and independent study. I’ll add a small bookshelf with various books and some green plants to freshen the air. Besides, a multimedia screen will make lessons more vivid. I believe this classroom will make learning enjoyable, which will make our study experience more pleasant. 【解析】 【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。下节英语课班上要开展项目式学习话题讨论,要求考生在设计理想的书房和理想的教室中选择一个写一篇发言稿。 【详解】1.词汇积累 促进:boost → enhance 热情:enthusiasm → passion 生动的:vivid → vibrant 令人愉快的:pleasant → enjoyable 2.句式拓展 同义句转化 原句:I believe this classroom will make learning enjoyable, which will make our study experience more pleasant. 拓展句:I have a firm belief that this classroom will make learning enjoyable, which will make our study experience more pleasant. 【点睛】【高分句型1】I prefer to design an ideal classroom because it’s where we spend most of our school time, and a comfortable environment can boost our learning enthusiasm.(运用了because引导原因状语从句和where引导表语从句) 【高分句型2】I believe this classroom will make learning enjoyable, which will make our study experience more pleasant.(运用了省略了连接词that的宾语从句和which引导非限制性定语从句) 第二节(满分25分) 47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 It was a beautiful sunny day when Martin went out into the backyard. It would have been a perfect day to play. But Martin wasn’t out there to play. Two months before, so interested had Martin been in playing the flute ( 长 笛 ) that he asked his mother to buy him the expensive flute and promised to practice at least thirty minutes every day. But it can be difficult to concentrate on a flute when your room is full of cool stuff like a TV, video games and the Internet. So Martin’s mother sent him to the backyard to practice, where there would be no distractions ( 分 心 的 事 物 ) . Martin sat down on the grass and brought the flute to his lips. He began doing his fingering exercises with his eyes closed. You have to close your eyes when you want to concentrate on stuff. Anyway, he played for a good forty or fifty seconds before he heard a familiar sound: “Hey, Martin.” He looked in the direction of the voice and saw the face of his friend, his next-door neighbor, Kris, who was smiling at him from the fence. “I just got a new movie!” he said, “Want to come over and check it out?” Well, that was exactly what Martin wanted to do. He loved movies but he shook his head and said sorry. Kris seemed disappointed that Martin had said no. But he also understood that Martin had to practice a lot when learning a musical instrument. So he left and watched the film by himself Martin was alone with his flute. He closed his eyes and started his fingering exercises again. But he couldn’t concentrate. He wasn’t anything like his father a biologist. Martin had been to his lab many times. He couldn’t understand why his father could concentrate on his researches for so long a time. When he was thinking, his father came over 注意: 1.续写词数应为150个左右; 2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 His father smiled when he noticed Martin’s absent-mindedness. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Martin felt ashamed and then he nodded, saying he hoped to be a great flute player. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】His father smiled when he noticed Martin’s absent-mindedness. He sat beside Martin, which made the young boy a little nervous. He was afraid that his father would blame him. Instead, Dad gently said, “When I was about your age, I had a strong passion for everything to do with nature. Interest comes first. But daily persistence is equally important. That makes what I am today. I think you should ask yourself one question: Are you really interested in playing the flute and becoming a good flute player?” Martin felt ashamed and then he nodded, saying he hoped to be a great flute player. Throwing his father a determined look, Martin took a deep breath and set his mind to the flute. So absorbed was he in the playing that he forgot about the time. Thirty minutes passed in a flash, which turned out to be unexpectedly enjoyable. It was right then that Martin realized if he moved forward every day with the same passion, persistence and drive that had brought him this far, he could reach his goal of being a great flute player. 【解析】 【导语】本文是以人物为线索展开,讲述了马丁练习长笛总是分心不能专注后来在爸爸的引导下,下定决心坚持并有所感悟的故事。 【详解】1.段落续写: ①由第一段首句内容“当他注意到马丁心不在焉时,他的父亲笑了。”可知,第一段可描写爸爸对马丁的引导。 ②由第二段首句内容“马丁感到羞愧,然后点了点头,说他希望成为一名伟大的长笛演奏家。”可知,第二段可描写马丁听了父亲的话下定决心坚持,并有所感悟。 2.续写线索:爸爸引导——马丁羞愧——下定决定坚持——发现热情可以让坚持变得轻松——感悟 3.词汇激活 行为类 ①注意到:notice /perceive ②动力:drive/ motivation ③实现:reach /achieve 情绪类 ①紧张的:nervous/tense ②令人愉悦的:enjoyable /pleasant 【点睛】[高分句型1]He sat beside Martin, which made the young boy a little nervous.(运用了which引导的非限制性定语从句) [高分句型2]So absorbed was he in the playing that he forgot about the time.(运用了so…that引导的结果状语从句,以及部分倒装) 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

精品解析:2026届宁夏育才中学高三年级一模考试英语试卷
1
精品解析:2026届宁夏育才中学高三年级一模考试英语试卷
2
精品解析:2026届宁夏育才中学高三年级一模考试英语试卷
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。