精品解析:河南南阳市淅川县2025年秋期期终七年级阶段性调研英语试卷

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2026-03-24
| 2份
| 29页
| 36人阅读
| 0人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 七年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期末
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 河南省
地区(市) 南阳市
地区(区县) 淅川县
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 134 KB
发布时间 2026-03-24
更新时间 2026-03-24
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-03-24
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/56978711.html
价格 5.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2025年秋期期终七年级阶段性调研英语试卷 注意事项: 1、本试卷分试题卷和答题卡两部分,试题卷共10页,七个大题,80小题,满分120分,考试时间100分钟。 2、试题卷上不要答题,请用0.5毫米黑色签字水笔直接把答案写在答题卡相应位置上。答在试题卷上的答案无效。 3、答题前,考生务必将本人姓名、准考证号填在答题卡第一面的指定位置上。 一、听力理解(20小题,每小题1分,共20分) 请将第1—15小题的正确答案标号在答题卡相应位置上涂黑。 第一节 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。 1. How old is Bill? A. Eleven. B. Twelve. C. Thirteen. 2. What are they talking about? A. Colors. B. Subjects. C. Animals. 3. What time is it now? A. It’s 8:10. B. It’s 8:20. C. It’s 8:30. 4. How does Li Ming go to see his grandparents? A. By bike. B. By bus. C. By car. 5. Where does Zhou Qi go to feed the birds? A. To the sea. B. To the forest. C. To the lake. 第二节 听下面几段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答第6至第7两个小题。 6. What’s the weather like in Sanya? A. The weather is always sunny all year long. B The weather is always warm all year long. C. The weather is always hot all year long. 7 What’s Li Hua’s favorite sport? A. Swimming. B. Skiing. C. Running. 听下面一段对话,回答第8至第9两个小题。 8. What are the two girls doing in the park? A. Playing Chinese yo-yo B. Playing jianzi C. Doing Tai Chi 9. What does the boy often do with his friends outdoors? A. Fly kites B. Play ping-pong C. Do Tai Chi 听下面一段独白,回答第10至第12三个小题。 10. Why are deserts very dry? A. Because it is too windy. B. Because it is too hot. C. Because there is little rain. 11. What is the weather like in deserts according to the passage? A. It is always hot. B. It is hot in summer and cold in winter. C. It is always cold. 12. Where do people often live in deserts? A. They often live in big houses. B. They often live on mountains. C. They often live near the lakes. 听下面一段对话,回答第13至第15三个小题。 13. What is Lingling’s mom making? A. Chongyang cakes B. Mooncakes C. Rice cakes 14. When does the Double Ninth Festival fall? A. On the first day of the first lunar month B. On the ninth day of the ninth lunar month C. On the fifteenth day of the eighth lunar month 15. Who can go hiking with Lingling’s family today? A. Only Lingling’s mom B. Only Lingling’s grandparents C. Lingling’s father, mother, grandparents and herself 第三节 听短文,完成表格。根据你所听到的内容,完成下面表格中所缺单词,每空限填一词。短文读两遍。(请将第16—20小题的正确答案填写在答题卡相应题号后的横线上。) My favorite sport Sport My favorite sport is skiing. It has a 16 history in my hometown. Setting of skiing •I often ski with my friends in the beautiful 17 season. •It is 18 today. My friends and I are skiing in the mountains. •I also enjoy 19 skiing games on TV. Feeling I love skiing. It’s lots of 20 ! 二、阅读理解(20小题,每小题2分,共40分)请将正确答案标号在答题卡相应位置上涂黑。请阅读下面A、B、C、D四篇语言材料,然后按文后要求做题。 A Welcome to Our Clubs Chinese Music Club Activities: * learn to play erhu, dizi and pipa * enjoy traditional Chinese music Time: 5:00 p.m.—6:30 p.m. Tuesday Place: Room 301 Teacher: Ms. Tao Chinese Food Club Activities: * make jiaozi and zongzi * learn Chinese food culture Time: 3:30 p.m.—5:00 p.m. Monday Place: Room 118 Teacher: Mr. Lu Reading Club Activities: * read Journey to the West (西游记) * put on plays Time: 3:30 p.m.—5:00 p.m. Thursday Place: Room 402 Teacher: Mr. Cai Chinese Art Club Activities: * watch Chinese art films * learn about paper-cutting (剪纸) Time: 5:00 p.m.—6:30 p.m. Friday Place: Room 205 Teacher: Miss Ma For more about the clubs, you can call or email Mr. Jin. Tel: 4-038-817 Email Address: Wanshitong @163.com 根据材料内容,选择最佳答案。 1. What can students do in Room 301? A. Learn about paper-cutting. B. Make jiaozi and zongzi. C. Learn to play erhu. D. Know about Journey to the West. 2. Where can students learn Chinese food culture? A. In Room 118. B. In Room 301. C. In Room 402. D. In Room 205. 3. Who teaches in the Reading Club? A Miss Ma. B. Mr. Cai. C. Mr. Lu. D. Ms. Tao. 4. How can students find out more about the clubs? A. Write to Mr. Lu B. Visit the school’s web page. C. Write an email. D. Visit Room 402. 5. What can we learn from the text? A. You can join the clubs from Monday to Friday. B. You can make Chinese art films at Chinese art club. C. You can learn Chinese food culture at Chinese food club. D. You can watch TV at the reading club. 【答案】1. C 2. A 3. B 4. C 5. C 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了几个俱乐部的相关信息。 【1题详解】 根据“Chinese Music Club”中的“learn to play erhu, dizi and pipa”以及“Place: Room 301”可知,301教室是中国音乐俱乐部,活动包含学习演奏二胡,对应选项C。 【2题详解】 根据“Chinese Food Club”中的“learn Chinese food culture”以及“Place: Room 118”可知,学习中国饮食文化是中国美食俱乐部的活动,该俱乐部地点是Room 118。 【3题详解】 根据“Reading Club”中的“Teacher: Mr.Cai”可知,阅读俱乐部的老师是Mr. Cai。 【4题详解】 根据表格底部“For more about the clubs, you can call or email Mr. Jin.”可知,想要了解更多俱乐部信息,可以打电话或者发邮件给金先生。 【5题详解】 “Chinese Food Club”中的“learn Chinese food culture”明确写了活动包含学习中国饮食文化,因此你可以在中国美食俱乐部了解中国饮食文化。 B It is Grandma’s 85th birthday. People in the family talk about gifts for her. “I give her a photo,” says Brian. “I take it with my new camera (照相机). What do you want to give her?” he asks his 5-year-old brother Mike. “I don’t know,”says Mike. “I don’t have a camera. ▲ ” Mike goes into the kitchen. His mom is busy cooking. “Mom, what do you want to give Grandma?” “I make her favorite cake,”says Mike’s mom. “I can’t make cakes. I don’t know how,” says Mike. He goes to his sister’s room. “Susan, what do you give to Grandma?” “I make her a birthday card,” says Susan. “I’m not good at drawing. I don’t know how,” says Mike. He then goes and sits next to Grandma on the sofa. “Everyone has a gift for you, but me. I can’t take a photo, cook or draw. I don’t have anything to give you,” says Mike with an unhappy face. Grandma puts her arm around the little boy. “No one has the time to come and sit with me. That’s what you can give me,”says Grandma. Mike feels happy and says “Happy Birthday” to his grandma. 根据材料内容,选择最佳答案。 6. What does the underlined word “it” refer to (指的是)? A. A camera. B. A photo. C. A birthday cake. D. A card. 7. Which of the following sentences can be put in the “ ▲ “? A. That’s not good. B. And I don’t know how. C. Let me see your camera. D. And I will go to buy one. 8. What does Mike’s mom make for Grandma’s birthday? A. Some bread. B. Some noodles. C. Some dumplings. D. A cake. 9. How does Mike feel after knowing the gifts others give his grandma? A. Sorry. B. Happy. C. Afraid. D. Hungry. 10. What can be the best title for the text? A. My Birthday B. My Grandma C. The Present D. A Birthday 【答案】6. B 7. B 8. D 9. A 10. C 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇记叙文,讲述了在奶奶 85 岁生日时,家人都准备了礼物,5 岁的 Mike 因没有物质礼物而难过,最后奶奶告诉他,陪伴就是最好的礼物,体现了亲情的珍贵。 【6题详解】 第一段Brian说“I give her a photo”,接着说“I take it with my new camera”,这里的it指代的是前面提到的“a photo”。“camera”是拍照的工具,不是被拍摄的对象,所以it不是指相机。 【7题详解】 后文第六段和第九段Mike两次用“I don’t know how”表达自己不会做礼物,选项B能和后文形成呼应,体现他觉得自己什么都不会的心情。 【8题详解】 文中第五段妈妈明确说“I make her favorite cake”,直接对应a cake。 【9题详解】 倒数第三段Mike说“Everyone has a gift for you, but me…I don’t have anything to give you”,表明Mike因自己没有礼物可送而难过,这种情绪对应sorry。 【10题详解】 全文围绕“给奶奶的礼物”展开,最后点明陪伴就是最好的礼物,The Present(礼物)能概括核心主题。 C We can watch the rain in summer and enjoy the snow in winter. But can we see the wind? You will say no, but it blows all year round. We can’t see the wind, but we can feel it. When we sit under a tree on a hot summer day, the wind can cool us down. When we take a walk on a winter morning, the wind blows and makes us feel as cold as ice. We can’t see the wind, but we can hear it. Listen! The leaves are singing in the autumn wind. When the wind blows strongly, it sounds like a train. We can’t see the wind, but we can see what it is doing. Look! The flags are dancing in the spring wind. The wind can make things easy. Sometimes it helps us ride faster on a bike and makes boats go fast on the river. The wind can also make things difficult. Sometimes it can be hard to walk in strong wind. Very strong wind can cause problems. It can blow down trees and some houses. Then people and animals may lose their homes. The wind can bring fun and it can also bring trouble. What do you think of windy weather? 根据材料内容,选择最佳答案。 11. What can we see according to the text? ①rain ②wind ③snow A. ①② B. ②③ C. ①③ D. ①②③ 12. What is the wind like in winter? A. Cold. B. Gentle (和煦的). C. Cool. D. Warm. 13. Which of the following is NOT true about the wind? A. It makes the flags dance. B. It always helps people go quickly. C. It cools us down in the hot summer. D. It has two sides to make things good or bad. 14. In which part of a magazine (杂志) may you see this text? A. Health. B. Nature. C. Sports. D. Language. 15. What is the structure (结构) of the text? A. B. C. D. 【答案】11. C 12. A 13. B 14. B 15. D 【解析】 【导语】本文向我们介绍了风。我们看不见风,却能感受它、听见它,也能通过它对事物的影响感知它的存在。风既可以带来便利与乐趣,也可能造成麻烦与危害。 【11题详解】 第一段介绍:“We can watch the rain in summer and enjoy the snow in winter.”;第二段介绍:“We can’t see the wind”,我们可以在夏天看雨、冬天看雪,但是看不见风。 【12题详解】 第二段介绍:“When we take a walk on a winter morning, the wind blows and makes us feel as cold as ice.”,表明冬天清晨的风会让我们感觉冷得像冰,因此冬天的风是寒冷的。 【13题详解】 根据第四段判断:“The wind can also make things difficult. Sometimes it can be hard to walk in strong wind.”,说明大风天反而会让行走变得困难,故B选项“它总能帮助人们快速前行”错误。 【14题详解】 本文是对自然现象风的介绍,属于自然主题。 【15题详解】 第一段总起全文,提出人们看不见风却常年存在;第二至四段分别从感受风、听见风、看见风的作用三方面展开;第五段总结风既带来乐趣也带来麻烦,因此结构为总—分—总。 D Dear Harry, How are you?___16___Yes, Chinese festivals are very interesting. I’d like to tell you something about two important festivals. One is the Spring Festival, and the other is the Mid-Autumn Festival.___17___ The Spring Festival is the most important to us of all the festivals. On that day, children will get up early, and then put on their new clothes and greet their parents and grandparents.___18___ The Mid-Autumn Festival is on lunar August 15th. On that day, all families get together to eat mooncakes and enjoy the bright full moon at night. I like the mooncakes so much. ___19___It’s the best time for me to show my thanks to my mother. On that day, I usually give her beautiful presents, and help her do some cleaning and washing. ___20___Can you tell me about it? Best wishes! Yours,   Wang Ping   根据材料内容,从下面五个选项中选出能填入文中空缺处的最佳选项,使短文意思通顺、内容完整。 A. I’m glad to get your email. B. What’s your favorite festival? C. But Mother’s Day is my favorite. D. Families will get together at the two festivals. E. Then their parents and grandparents will give them lucky money. 【答案】16. A 17. D 18. E 19. C 20. B 【解析】 【分析】本文是王萍给Harry发的一封邮件。主要介绍了春节、中秋节和母亲节。 【16题详解】 根据“Dear Harry, How are you?”可知,空缺处应该填的是和邮件相关的内容,选项A“很高兴收到你的邮件”最符合语境,故选A。 【17题详解】 根据空前的“One is the Spring Festival, and the other is the Mid-Autumn Festival”可知,空缺处应该是和两个节日相关的内容,选项D“家人会在这两个节日聚在一起”最符合语境,故选D。 【18题详解】 根据空前的“then put on their new clothes and greet their parents and grandparents”可知,空缺处应该填的是和父母和祖父母相关的内容,选项E“然后他们的父母和祖父母会给他们压岁钱”最符合语境,故选E。 【19题详解】 根据空后的“It’s the best time for me to show my thanks to my mother”可知,空缺处应该填的是和母亲节相关的内容,选项C“母亲节是我最喜欢的节日”最符合语境,故选C。 【20题详解】 根据空后的“Can you tell me about it?”可知,空缺处应该填的是作者想知道Harry喜欢的节日,选项B“你最喜欢哪个节日”最符合语境,故选B。 三、完形填空(15小题,每小题1分,共15分)请将正确答案在答题卡相应位置上涂黑。 请先通读短文,掌握其大意,然后从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入相应空白处的最佳答案。 I am Zhao Hui. My brother is Zhao Tao. He is ____21____ basketball player (运动员). He loves his ____22____. He usually gets ____23____ at 5:30 a.m. He goes to the park ____24____ does sports. He usually runs for one ____25____ . Then he likes to ____26____ a walk by the river. He comes back home and has ____27____ at 7:00 a.m. At 7:30 a.m., he takes a shower (淋浴) and then ____28____ to work. He usually plays basketball with other ____29____ in the team. In the afternoon, he usually has a ____30____. There are two ____31____ playing together. The game is for two hours and a half. ____32____ the game, he has a rest (休息). Then, he goes home ____33____dinner. In the evening, he often ____34____basketball games on TV. Sometimes he reads some books. He____35____ at 10:30 p.m. That’s his nice day. 21. A. a B. the C. an D. / 22. A. book B. job C. animal D. survey 23. A. down B. on C. up D. off 24. A. but B. or C. and D. so 25. A. year B. minute C. week D. hour 26. A. bring B. take C. play D. keep 27. A. dinner B. food C. lunch D. breakfast 28. A. passes B. exercises C. goes D. hopes 29. A. members B. students C. workers D. teachers 30. A. game B. picnic C. season D. wish 31. A. classes B. teams C. schools D. boys 32. A. Before B. After C. By D. When 33. A. on B. for C. at D. to 34. A. watches B. asks C. sees D. calls 35. A. goes to school B. goes to work C. goes to bed D. goes home 【答案】21. A 22. B 23. C 24. C 25. D 26. B 27. D 28. C 29. A 30. A 31. B 32. B 33. B 34. A 35. C 【解析】 【导语】本文是赵辉对自己哥哥赵涛的介绍,赵涛是一名篮球运动员,文章按照时间顺序,清晰描述了赵涛从早到晚一天的作息、工作和休闲安排。 【21题详解】 句意:他是一名篮球运动员。 空处修饰名词单数形式player,且basketball为辅音音素开头的单词,用不定冠词a修饰泛指一个篮球运动员。the定冠词表特指,an修饰元音音素开头的单词。 【22题详解】 句意:他热爱他的工作。 前文提到“He is a basketball player (运动员)”,运动员是他的职业,job“工作”符合逻辑。book书,animal动物,survey调查,不符合语境。 【23题详解】 句意:他通常早上 5:30 起床。 时间状语“at 5:30 a.m”,表示是在这个时间起床,get up“起床”固定搭配。down向下,on在……上面,off远离,与get搭配均不符合语境。 【24题详解】 句意:他去公园并且做运动。 goes to the park与does sports为两个并列动作,用and连接。but表转折,or表选择,so表结果,不符合语境。 【25题详解】 句意:他通常跑步一个小时。 one修饰,根据常识可知,是跑步一小时,hour“小时”符合语境。year年,minute分钟,week周,不符合跑步时长语境。 【26题详解】 句意:然后他喜欢在河边散步。 take a walk“散步”,固定搭配。bring带来,play玩耍,keep保持,不符合固定搭配。 【27题详解】 句意:他回家并在早上 7 点吃早饭。 早上7点是吃早饭,breakfast“早饭”符合语境。dinner晚饭,food食物,lunch午饭,不符合语境。 【28题详解】 句意:早上 7:30 他洗澡,然后去上班。 go to work去工作,固定搭配。passes通过,exercises锻炼,hopes希望,不能构成固定搭配。 【29题详解】 句意:他通常和队里其他队员一起打篮球。 空后in a team可知,是队里其他成员,用members“成员”。students学生,workers工人,teachers老师,不符合语境。 【30题详解】 句意:下午,他通常有一场比赛。 下午提到“the game”,此处是指有一场比赛,game“比赛”。picnic野餐,season季节,wish愿望,不符合语境。 【31题详解】 句意:有两支球队一起比赛。 前文提到game,此处是指有两支球队,teams“队伍”。classes班级,schools学校,boys男孩,不符合比赛语境。 【32题详解】 句意:比赛之后,他休息一下。 下文提到“he has a rest (休息)”,应该是在比赛之后休息,用after在……之后,Before在……之前,By通过,When当……时候,不符合语境。 【33题详解】 句意:然后他回家吃晚饭。 go home for dinner“回家吃晚饭”,用介词for表目的。on在……上面,at在,to去,不能符合固定搭配。 【34题详解】 句意:晚上他经常在电视上看篮球比赛。 后文提到on TV,在电视上观看节目用watch。asks询问,sees看见,calls叫,不能与看电视搭配。 【35题详解】 句意:他晚上 10:30 上床睡觉。 根据时间状语“at 10:30 p.m”可知, 晚上10:30是上床睡觉时间,goes to bed“上床睡觉”,固定搭配。goes to school去学校,goes to work去工作,goes home回家,不符合语境。 四、语篇填空(15小题,每小题1分,共15分)请将正确答案填写在答题卡相应题号后的位置上。 阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。 get friend one do shop busy only from we because Mom and Dad are busy every day. What can we do for ____36____ parents? Zhao Zehua, a boy from Xi’an, helps his parents a lot. Zhao Zehua’s parents have a small ____37____. They sell steamed buns with fillings(包子). They work in the shop ____38____ 4:00 a.m. to 11:00 p.m. Zhao Zehua says, “Sometimes my parents ____39____ eat breakfast once a day. It’s not good for them. I know they are really ____40____. So I want to help them.”This term, he ____41____ up at 6:00 a.m. to make wrappers (皮). On the ____42____ day, it was difficult for him to make one wrapper. Now he is good at ____43____ it. Zhao Zehua is the“Most Beautiful Teenager with Filial Piety ”(最美孝心少年), ____44____ he does much for his parents. Zhao Zehua is also a great student. He has many ____45____ at school. They all like to play with him. 【答案】36. our 37. shop 38. from 39. only 40. busy 41. gets 42. first 43. doing 44. because 45. friends 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了西安男孩赵泽华父母经营包子铺十分忙碌,他主动早起帮助父母做包子皮,因此被评为“最美孝心少年”,同时也是一名有很多朋友的好学生。 【36题详解】 句意:我们能为我们的父母做些什么呢?根据前文“Mom and Dad are busy every day.”可知,此处指“我们的父母”,且空后parents是名词,需用形容词性物主代词修饰。方框中“we”的形容词性物主代词是our。 【37题详解】 句意:赵泽华的父母有一个小店铺。根据后文“They work in the shop”可知,此处指他们有一个小店铺,方框中“shop”符合语境。 【38题详解】 句意:他们从凌晨4点工作到晚上11点。“from...to...”为固定搭配,表示“从……到……”,方框中“from”符合语境。 【39题详解】 句意:有时我的父母一天只吃一顿早饭。根据上下文可知,父母很忙,一天只吃一顿早饭,方框中“only”表示“只,仅”,符合语境。 40题详解】 句意:我知道他们真的很忙。根据前文父母从早到晚工作,可知他们很忙碌,方框中“busy”符合语境。 【41题详解】 句意:这学期,他早上6点起床做包子皮。描述日常发生的事情,用一般现在时,主语是he,谓语动词用第三人称单数。方框中“get”的第三人称单数为gets,“get up”意为“起床”。 【42题详解】 句意:第一天,他做一个包子皮都很困难。根据句意可知,此处指开始帮忙的第一天,用序数词表示“第……天”。方框中“one”的序数词为first。 【43题详解】 句意:现在他擅长做这件事了。 “be good at doing sth.”为固定搭配,意为“擅长做某事”,方框中“do”的动名词形式为doing。 【44题详解】 句意:赵泽华被评为“最美孝心少年”,因为他为父母做了很多。前句说他获得称号,后句说明原因,二者是因果关系,方框中“because”意为“因为”,符合语境。 【45题详解】 句意:他在学校有很多朋友。根据后文“They all like to play with him.”可知,他有很多朋友,方框中“friend”应用复数形式friends。 阅读短文,根据语篇要求填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词。 Hello, everyone! I’m Xiaoxi. I come ____46____ Xichuan. I want to tell you something about my hometown—Xichuan. Xichuan is ____47____ old city in central China. It has a long history. There are four seasons in a year. Spring and autumn are the best seasons. The weather here is not very hot or very cold. There are many places of interest in my hometown, such ____48____ Xiangyan Temple, Zuochan Valley and Danjiang Grand View Garden. They are very beautiful and many people come to visit them every year. You ____49____ also eat a lot of delicious food like Danjiang Fish and Xichuan Suancai. The people here ____50____ kind and friendly. Welcome to my beautiful hometown! You will have a good time here any time of the year! 【答案】46. from 47. an 48. as 49. can 50. are 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇自我介绍类短文,作者小西介绍了自己的家乡淅川,包括地理位置、气候、景点、美食和民风,表达了对家乡的热爱与欢迎。 【46题详解】 句意:我来自淅川。固定搭配come from表示“来自”,符合介绍家乡的语境。 【47题详解】 句意:淅川是中国中部的一座古老的城市。此处表示泛指的“中国中部的一座古老的城市”,old是以元音音素开头的单词,用an。 【48题详解】 句意:我的家乡有很多名胜古迹,比如香严寺、坐禅谷和丹江大观苑。此处举例景点,固定搭配such as表示“比如”,用于列举事物。 【49题详解】 句意:你也可以吃到很多美味的食物,比如丹江鱼和淅川酸菜。此处向游客介绍美食,“…also eat a lot of delicious food”表示“可以吃到很多美味的食物”,情态动词can“能够、可以”符合语境。 【50题详解】 句意:这里的人们很和蔼友善。此处用be动词,构成系表结构,主语是The people,描述客观事实用一般现在时,be动词用are。 五、语音部分(5小题,每小题1分,共5分)请将正确答案标号在答题卡相应位置上涂黑。 从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出划线部分读音与其他三个不同的一项。 51. A. hot B. dog C. not D. hope 52. A. put B. sunny C. under D. luck 53. A. think B. health C. these D. north 54. A. grow B. cow C. brown D. how 55. A. teaches B. watches C. classes D. goes 【答案】51. D 52. A 53. C 54. A 55. D 【解析】 【51题详解】 hope中划线部分发音为/əʊ/,其他单词划线部分发音为/ɒ/。 【52题详解】 put中划线部分发音为/ʊ/,其他单词划线部分发音为/ʌ/。 【53题详解】 these中划线部分发音为/ð/,其他单词划线部分发音为/θ/。 【54题详解】 grow中划线部分发音为/əʊ/,其他单词划线部分发音为/aʊ/。 【55题详解】 goes中划线部分发音为/z/,其他单词划线部分发音为/ɪz/。 六、补全对话(5小题,每小题2分,共10分)请将正确答案填写在答题卡相应题号的位置上。 根据下面的对话情景,在空白处填上一个适当的句子,使对话意思完整、通顺。 A: Hi, Han Meimei! ____56____? B: It’s sunny and warm today. It is a good time for outdoor activities. A: That’s great. ____57____? B: I usually swim with my friends on weekends. A: Do you like swimming? B: Yes. It is my favorite sport. What about you? A: ____58____. B: Why do you like basketball best? A: Because it teaches me about teamwork and helps me make many friends. B: ____59____? A: I play it after school and on weekends. B: Do you have a favorite basketball player? A: Yes, of course. I like Yao Ming best. ____60____. B: Then you must work hard at it. 【答案】56. How is the weather today/What’s the weather like today 57. What do you usually do on weekends 58. I like playing basketball best 59. When do you play it 60. I want to be a player like him 【解析】 【导语】本文是一段对话,对话内容涉及天气,周末活动,喜欢的运动等等。 【56题详解】 根据“It’s sunny and warm today.”可知,B的回答是描述今天的天气,所以空处是询问今日天气,“How is the weather today/What’s the weather like today”与答句逻辑一致。 【57题详解】 根据“I usually swim with my friends on weekends.”可知,B回答说“我周末通常和朋友去游泳”,所以空处是询问对方周末的日常活动,“What do you usually do on weekends”与答句衔接自然。 【58题详解】 根据“Why do you like basketball best?”可知,后文B直接问“你为什么最喜欢篮球”,说明空处A明确说了自己最喜欢篮球,“I like playing basketball best”与后句衔接自然。 59题详解】 根据“I play it after school and on weekends.”可知,A回答说“我在放学后和周末打篮球”,说明空处是提问打篮球的时间,“When do you play it”可以对应答句。 【60题详解】 根据“I like Yao Ming best.”以及“Then you must work hard at it.”可知,前文说A最喜欢姚明,后文B说“那你肯定要为此努力”,说明空处表达A的愿望,“I want to be a player like him”与前后句逻辑通顺。 七、书面表达(15分)请将正确答案填写在答题卡相应题号的位置上。 61. 我们学习英语的最终目标是学会“用英语做事情”。因此为弘扬中国优秀传统文化,寒假期间你校计划组织一批学生前往兄弟学校进行文化交流,本次主题为“中国传统节日”。现面向全校招募活动志愿者,假设你是王涛,请你根据写作要求,用英语写一封不少于80词的申请书 (开头已给出,不计入总词数)。 写作要求: 1.简单介绍个人的基本情况和个人的爱好; 2.重点介绍一个你喜爱的中国传统节日(包括节日名称、节日活动和喜爱的原因); 3.你的申请期望; 4.内容完整,条理清晰,句法正确,语句通顺,书写规范; 5.文中不得出现真实姓名和学校名称。 参考词汇:volunteer志愿者; culture文化; cultural exchange文化交流 Dear teacher, I’m writing for the volunteer of cultural exchange. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】例文 Dear teacher, I’m writing for the volunteer of cultural exchange. I’m Wang Tao, a Grade 9 student here. I do well in spoken English and I have always been interested in Chinese traditional culture in my free time. My favorite Chinese traditional festival is the Spring Festival. It is the most important festival for Chinese people, and it usually comes in January or February. Before the festival, we clean our houses and put red Spring Festival couplets on doors. During the festival, all family members get together for a big dinner, and people visit friends and relatives. I love it most because it brings all family members close and lets me feel the charm of our traditional culture. I really hope I can get this chance to be the volunteer, and I will try my best to introduce our traditional festivals well. Thank you! Yours, Wang Tao 【解析】 【详解】写作步骤 [第一步:审题立意] 确定文体:应用文,一般现在时 明确要点:从个人信息、个人爱好、喜爱的中国传统节日、申请期望等多个维度介绍“中国传统节日” 确定人称:第一人称(I) 注意事项:文中不得出现真实姓名和学校名称,不少于80词 [第二步:构思布局] 三段式结构: 开头段:点明写信目的,介绍自己的身份 主体段:讲述自己对中国传统文化的长期兴趣,介绍春节 结尾段:表达对传统文化的喜爱,重申希望获得志愿者机会的愿望 [第三步:要点展开] 要点一:身份与能力 学生身份:a Grade 9 student 英语能力:do well in spoken English 要点二:对传统文化的兴趣与案例 兴趣基础:have always been interested in Chinese traditional culture in free time 具体节日:favorite traditional festival is the Spring Festival 节日习俗:clean houses, put red Spring Festival couplets on doors, have a big family dinner, visit friends and relatives 节日意义:bring family members close, feel the charm of traditional culture 要点三:志愿者申请与承诺 申请意愿:really hope to get this chance to be the volunteer 工作承诺:try my best to introduce our traditional festivals well 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 2025年秋期期终七年级阶段性调研英语试卷 注意事项: 1、本试卷分试题卷和答题卡两部分,试题卷共10页,七个大题,80小题,满分120分,考试时间100分钟。 2、试题卷上不要答题,请用0.5毫米黑色签字水笔直接把答案写在答题卡相应位置上。答在试题卷上的答案无效。 3、答题前,考生务必将本人姓名、准考证号填在答题卡第一面的指定位置上。 一、听力理解(20小题,每小题1分,共20分) 请将第1—15小题的正确答案标号在答题卡相应位置上涂黑。 第一节 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。 1. How old is Bill? A. Eleven. B. Twelve. C. Thirteen. 2. What are they talking about? A. Colors. B. Subjects. C. Animals. 3. What time is it now? A. It’s 8:10. B. It’s 8:20. C. It’s 8:30. 4. How does Li Ming go to see his grandparents? A. By bike. B. By bus. C. By car. 5. Where does Zhou Qi go to feed the birds? A. To the sea. B. To the forest. C. To the lake. 第二节 听下面几段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答第6至第7两个小题。 6. What’s the weather like in Sanya? A. The weather is always sunny all year long. B. The weather is always warm all year long. C. The weather is always hot all year long. 7. What’s Li Hua’s favorite sport? A. Swimming. B. Skiing. C. Running. 听下面一段对话,回答第8至第9两个小题。 8. What are the two girls doing in the park? A. Playing Chinese yo-yo B. Playing jianzi C. Doing Tai Chi 9. What does the boy often do with his friends outdoors? A. Fly kites B. Play ping-pong C. Do Tai Chi 听下面一段独白,回答第10至第12三个小题。 10. Why are deserts very dry? A. Because it is too windy. B. Because it is too hot. C. Because there is little rain. 11. What is the weather like in deserts according to the passage? A It is always hot. B. It is hot in summer and cold in winter. C. It is always cold. 12. Where do people often live in deserts? A. They often live in big houses. B. They often live on mountains. C. They often live near the lakes. 听下面一段对话,回答第13至第15三个小题。 13. What is Lingling’s mom making? A. Chongyang cakes B. Mooncakes C. Rice cakes 14. When does the Double Ninth Festival fall? A. On the first day of the first lunar month B. On the ninth day of the ninth lunar month C. On the fifteenth day of the eighth lunar month 15. Who can go hiking with Lingling’s family today? A. Only Lingling’s mom B. Only Lingling’s grandparents C. Lingling’s father, mother, grandparents and herself 第三节 听短文,完成表格。根据你所听到的内容,完成下面表格中所缺单词,每空限填一词。短文读两遍。(请将第16—20小题的正确答案填写在答题卡相应题号后的横线上。) My favorite sport Sport My favorite sport is skiing. It has a 16 history in my hometown. Setting of skiing •I often ski with my friends in the beautiful 17 season. •It is 18 today. My friends and I are skiing in the mountains. •I also enjoy 19 skiing games on TV. Feeling I love skiing. It’s lots of 20 ! 二、阅读理解(20小题,每小题2分,共40分)请将正确答案标号在答题卡相应位置上涂黑。请阅读下面A、B、C、D四篇语言材料,然后按文后要求做题。 A Welcome to Our Clubs Chinese Music Club Activities: * learn to play erhu, dizi and pipa * enjoy traditional Chinese music Time: 5:00 p.m.—6:30 p.m. Tuesday Place: Room 301 Teacher: Ms. Tao Chinese Food Club Activities: * make jiaozi and zongzi * learn Chinese food culture Time: 3:30 p.m.—5:00 p.m. Monday Place: Room 118 Teacher: Mr. Lu Reading Club Activities: * read Journey to the West (西游记) * put on plays Time: 3:30 p.m.—5:00 p.m. Thursday Place: Room 402 Teacher: Mr. Cai Chinese Art Club Activities: * watch Chinese art films * learn about paper-cutting (剪纸) Time: 5:00 p.m.—6:30 p.m. Friday Place: Room 205 Teacher: Miss Ma For more about the clubs, you can call or email Mr. Jin. Tel: 4-038-817 Email Address: Wanshitong @163.com 根据材料内容,选择最佳答案。 1. What can students do in Room 301? A. Learn about paper-cutting. B. Make jiaozi and zongzi. C. Learn to play erhu. D. Know about Journey to the West. 2. Where can students learn Chinese food culture? A. In Room 118. B. In Room 301. C. In Room 402. D. In Room 205. 3. Who teaches in the Reading Club? A. Miss Ma. B. Mr. Cai. C. Mr. Lu. D. Ms. Tao. 4. How can students find out more about the clubs? A. Write to Mr. Lu B. Visit the school’s web page. C. Write an email. D. Visit Room 402. 5. What can we learn from the text? A. You can join the clubs from Monday to Friday. B. You can make Chinese art films at Chinese art club. C. You can learn Chinese food culture at Chinese food club. D. You can watch TV at the reading club. B It is Grandma’s 85th birthday. People in the family talk about gifts for her. “I give her a photo,” says Brian. “I take it with my new camera (照相机). What do you want to give her?” he asks his 5-year-old brother Mike. “I don’t know,”says Mike. “I don’t have a camera. ▲ ” Mike goes into the kitchen. His mom is busy cooking. “Mom, what do you want to give Grandma?” “I make her favorite cake,”says Mike’s mom. “I can’t make cakes. I don’t know how,” says Mike. He goes to his sister’s room. “Susan, what do you give to Grandma?” “I make her a birthday card,” says Susan. “I’m not good at drawing. I don’t know how,” says Mike. He then goes and sits next to Grandma on the sofa. “Everyone has a gift for you, but me. I can’t take a photo, cook or draw. I don’t have anything to give you,” says Mike with an unhappy face. Grandma puts her arm around the little boy. “No one has the time to come and sit with me. That’s what you can give me,”says Grandma. Mike feels happy and says “Happy Birthday” to his grandma. 根据材料内容,选择最佳答案。 6. What does the underlined word “it” refer to (指的是)? A. A camera. B. A photo. C. A birthday cake. D. A card. 7. Which of the following sentences can be put in the “ ▲ “? A. That’s not good. B. And I don’t know how. C. Let me see your camera. D. And I will go to buy one. 8. What does Mike’s mom make for Grandma’s birthday? A. Some bread. B. Some noodles. C. Some dumplings. D. A cake. 9. How does Mike feel after knowing the gifts others give his grandma? A. Sorry. B. Happy. C. Afraid. D. Hungry. 10. What can be the best title for the text? A. My Birthday B. My Grandma C. The Present D. A Birthday C We can watch the rain in summer and enjoy the snow in winter. But can we see the wind? You will say no, but it blows all year round. We can’t see the wind, but we can feel it. When we sit under a tree on a hot summer day, the wind can cool us down. When we take a walk on a winter morning, the wind blows and makes us feel as cold as ice. We can’t see the wind, but we can hear it. Listen! The leaves are singing in the autumn wind. When the wind blows strongly, it sounds like a train. We can’t see the wind, but we can see what it is doing. Look! The flags are dancing in the spring wind. The wind can make things easy. Sometimes it helps us ride faster on a bike and makes boats go fast on the river. The wind can also make things difficult. Sometimes it can be hard to walk in strong wind. Very strong wind can cause problems. It can blow down trees and some houses. Then people and animals may lose their homes. The wind can bring fun and it can also bring trouble. What do you think of windy weather? 根据材料内容,选择最佳答案。 11. What can we see according to the text? ①rain ②wind ③snow A. ①② B. ②③ C. ①③ D. ①②③ 12. What is the wind like in winter? A. Cold. B. Gentle (和煦的). C. Cool. D. Warm. 13. Which of the following is NOT true about the wind? A. It makes the flags dance. B. It always helps people go quickly. C. It cools us down in the hot summer. D. It has two sides to make things good or bad. 14. In which part of a magazine (杂志) may you see this text? A. Health. B. Nature. C. Sports. D. Language. 15. What is the structure (结构) of the text? A. B. C. D. D Dear Harry, How are you?___16___Yes Chinese festivals are very interesting. I’d like to tell you something about two important festivals. One is the Spring Festival, and the other is the Mid-Autumn Festival.___17___ The Spring Festival is the most important to us of all the festivals. On that day, children will get up early, and then put on their new clothes and greet their parents and grandparents.___18___ The Mid-Autumn Festival is on lunar August 15th. On that day, all families get together to eat mooncakes and enjoy the bright full moon at night. I like the mooncakes so much. ___19___It’s the best time for me to show my thanks to my mother. On that day I usually give her beautiful presents, and help her do some cleaning and washing. ___20___Can you tell me about it? Best wishes! Yours,   Wang Ping   根据材料内容,从下面五个选项中选出能填入文中空缺处的最佳选项,使短文意思通顺、内容完整。 A. I’m glad to get your email. B. What’s your favorite festival? C. But Mother’s Day is my favorite. D. Families will get together at the two festivals. E. Then their parents and grandparents will give them lucky money. 三、完形填空(15小题,每小题1分,共15分)请将正确答案在答题卡相应位置上涂黑。 请先通读短文,掌握其大意,然后从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入相应空白处的最佳答案。 I am Zhao Hui. My brother is Zhao Tao. He is ____21____ basketball player (运动员). He loves his ____22____. He usually gets ____23____ at 5:30 a.m. He goes to the park ____24____ does sports. He usually runs for one ____25____ . Then he likes to ____26____ a walk by the river. He comes back home and has ____27____ at 7:00 a.m. At 7:30 a.m., he takes a shower (淋浴) and then ____28____ to work. He usually plays basketball with other ____29____ in the team. In the afternoon, he usually has a ____30____. There are two ____31____ playing together. The game is for two hours and a half. ____32____ the game, he has a rest (休息). Then, he goes home ____33____dinner. In the evening, he often ____34____basketball games on TV. Sometimes he reads some books. He____35____ at 10:30 p.m. That’s his nice day. 21. A. a B. the C. an D. / 22. A. book B. job C. animal D. survey 23. A. down B. on C. up D. off 24. A. but B. or C. and D. so 25. A. year B. minute C. week D. hour 26. A. bring B. take C. play D. keep 27. A. dinner B. food C. lunch D. breakfast 28. A. passes B. exercises C. goes D. hopes 29. A. members B. students C. workers D. teachers 30 A. game B. picnic C. season D. wish 31. A. classes B. teams C. schools D. boys 32. A. Before B. After C. By D. When 33. A. on B. for C. at D. to 34. A. watches B. asks C. sees D. calls 35. A. goes to school B. goes to work C. goes to bed D. goes home 四、语篇填空(15小题,每小题1分,共15分)请将正确答案填写在答题卡相应题号后的位置上。 阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。 get friend one do shop busy only from we because Mom and Dad are busy every day. What can we do for ____36____ parents? Zhao Zehua, a boy from Xi’an, helps his parents a lot. Zhao Zehua’s parents have a small ____37____. They sell steamed buns with fillings(包子). They work in the shop ____38____ 4:00 a.m. to 11:00 p.m. Zhao Zehua says, “Sometimes my parents ____39____ eat breakfast once a day. It’s not good for them. I know they are really ____40____. So I want to help them.”This term he ____41____ up at 6:00 a.m. to make wrappers (皮). On the ____42____ day, it was difficult for him to make one wrapper. Now he is good at ____43____ it. Zhao Zehua is the“Most Beautiful Teenager with Filial Piety ”(最美孝心少年), ____44____ he does much for his parents. Zhao Zehua is also a great student. He has many ____45____ at school. They all like to play with him. 阅读短文,根据语篇要求填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词。 Hello, everyone! I’m Xiaoxi. I come ____46____ Xichuan. I want to tell you something about my hometown—Xichuan. Xichuan is ____47____ old city in central China. It has a long history. There are four seasons in a year. Spring and autumn are the best seasons. The weather here is not very hot or very cold. There are many places of interest in my hometown, such ____48____ Xiangyan Temple, Zuochan Valley and Danjiang Grand View Garden. They are very beautiful and many people come to visit them every year. You ____49____ also eat a lot of delicious food like Danjiang Fish and Xichuan Suancai. The people here ____50____ kind and friendly. Welcome to my beautiful hometown! You will have a good time here any time of the year! 五、语音部分(5小题,每小题1分,共5分)请将正确答案标号在答题卡相应位置上涂黑。 从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出划线部分读音与其他三个不同的一项。 51. A. hot B. dog C. not D. hope 52. A. put B. sunny C. under D. luck 53. A. think B. health C. these D. north 54. A. grow B. cow C. brown D. how 55. A. teaches B. watches C. classes D. goes 六、补全对话(5小题,每小题2分,共10分)请将正确答案填写在答题卡相应题号的位置上。 根据下面的对话情景,在空白处填上一个适当的句子,使对话意思完整、通顺。 A: Hi, Han Meimei! ____56____? B: It’s sunny and warm today. It is a good time for outdoor activities. A: That’s great. ____57____? B: I usually swim with my friends on weekends. A: Do you like swimming? B: Yes. It is my favorite sport. What about you? A: ____58____. B: Why do you like basketball best? A: Because it teaches me about teamwork and helps me make many friends. B: ____59____? A: I play it after school and on weekends. B: Do you have a favorite basketball player? A: Yes, of course. I like Yao Ming best. ____60____. B: Then you must work hard at it. 七、书面表达(15分)请将正确答案填写在答题卡相应题号的位置上。 61. 我们学习英语的最终目标是学会“用英语做事情”。因此为弘扬中国优秀传统文化,寒假期间你校计划组织一批学生前往兄弟学校进行文化交流,本次主题为“中国传统节日”。现面向全校招募活动志愿者,假设你是王涛,请你根据写作要求,用英语写一封不少于80词的申请书 (开头已给出,不计入总词数)。 写作要求: 1.简单介绍个人的基本情况和个人的爱好; 2.重点介绍一个你喜爱的中国传统节日(包括节日名称、节日活动和喜爱的原因); 3.你的申请期望; 4.内容完整,条理清晰,句法正确,语句通顺,书写规范; 5.文中不得出现真实姓名和学校名称。 参考词汇:volunteer志愿者; culture文化; cultural exchange文化交流 Dear teacher, I’m writing for the volunteer of cultural exchange. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

精品解析:河南南阳市淅川县2025年秋期期终七年级阶段性调研英语试卷
1
精品解析:河南南阳市淅川县2025年秋期期终七年级阶段性调研英语试卷
2
精品解析:河南南阳市淅川县2025年秋期期终七年级阶段性调研英语试卷
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。