Unit 2 Welcome校本作业 2025-2026学年译林版八年级英语下册

2026-03-18
| 4页
| 178人阅读
| 0人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 初中英语译林版八年级下册
年级 八年级
章节 Welcome to the unit
类型 作业-同步练
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-新授课
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 江苏省
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 DOCX
文件大小 28 KB
发布时间 2026-03-18
更新时间 2026-03-18
作者 James727
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-03-18
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/56881063.html
价格 0.50储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

Unit 2 Amazing China Period 1 Welcome to the unit 词句新知速递 一、从课文中找到对应的英文词组,完成练习 随着季节和天气而变化_________________________________ 看起来像一幅画_________________________________ 香港的海洋公园_________________________________ 二、从课文中找到对应的英文句子,完成练习 —— 你去过新疆吗,米莉? —— 是的,喀纳斯湖看起来美极了! —______ you ______ ______ Xinjiang, Millie? —Yes. Kanas Lake ______ ______ ______! 那里的企鹅很可爱,但我更喜欢玩乘骑类游乐项目。 ______ ______ are really cute, but I ______ ______ ______ ______. 快速的乘骑类游乐项目令我害怕! ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ me! 基础知识巩固 一、用方框中所给单词和词组的正确形式填空,补全对话 excite prefer scare with have been to look like Andy: Hi, Judy! (1) ______ you ______ ______ any amazing attractions in China? Judy: Yes, I have. I like visiting theme parks because the rides there are really (2) ______. Do you like them? Andy: No. The rides go too fast and really (3) ______ me! I (4) ______ visiting some ancient places. They (5) ______ ______ windows to the past. We can learn about Chinese history there! Judy: According to the travel guide, the Summer Palace in Beijing is wonderful. It's a big garden (6) ______ beautiful lakes and ancient buildings. You'll love it! Andy: Sounds great! I'd like to pay a visit. Thanks, Judy! 二、根据要求改写句子 I have been to Ocean Park. (改为一般疑问句) ______ you ______ ______ ______ Ocean Park? The sunset over the lake looks like a painting. (对画线部分提问) ______ ______ the sunset over the lake ______ ______? There are many different foreign-style buildings along the Bund. The Bund is very beautiful. (用介词合并为一句) ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______, the Bund is very beautiful. I like visiting museums better than watching films at weekends. (改为同义句) I ______ ______ museums ______ ______ films at weekends. 技能拓展提升 完形填空 During the summer vacation, I went on a trip to Guizhou with my classmates. There, I was surprised by the beautiful sights and the amazing FAST. First of all, after a two-hour drive from Guiyang, we arrived at the famous Huangguoshu Waterfall. We had to walk along a mountain path to 1 the viewing area. When I was feeling tired, the waterfall 2 appeared in front of us. Tiny water drops in the air hit us 3 we went near the waterfall. The 4 we were, the louder it was. The water 5 like pieces of silk, which joined to form the waterfall. It was so amazing! FAST, another great thing to see, is about technology. It is known 6 China's "Sky Eye" and is built in the mountains. After 7 in all of our electronic products, we walked in the tourist area. It is made up of many metal panels (面板) and looks like a huge pot. My father told me that the "pot" can 8 messages from outer space and help scientists carry out studies. When I heard of this, a feeling of excitement filled my heart because I felt so 9 of Chinese people's creativity. The trip to Guizhou was a once-in-a-lifetime 10 for me. Both the natural beauty and the technology left a deep impression (印象) on me. Every time I think of the trip, I think of the great power and many possibilities of this amazing place. ( ) 1. A. leave B. reach C. stop D. paint ( ) 2. A. mainly B. heavily C. suddenly D. only ( ) 3. A. when B. though C. unless D. so ( ) 4. A. higher B. faster C. lower D. closer ( ) 5. A. tasted B. sounded C. looked D. smelt ( ) 6. A. as B. for C. to D. by ( ) 7. A. hand B. hands C. handed D. handing ( ) 8. A. forget B. receive C. take D. kick ( ) 9. A. proud B. afraid C. tired D. worried ( ) 10. A. trust B. interest C. decision D. experience 一、词句新知速递(词组) 1. change with the season and weather 2. look like a painting 3. Hong Kong Ocean Park 二、词句新知速递(句子) — Have you ever been to Xinjiang, Millie? — Yes. Kanas Lake looks wonderful/beautiful! The penguins there are really cute, but I prefer riding the rides. The fast rides scare me! 三、基础知识巩固(选词填空) 1. Have; been to 2. exciting 3. scare 4. prefer 5. look like 6. with 四、基础知识巩固(改写句子) 1. Have; ever been to What does; look like 2. With many different foreign-style buildings along it 3. prefer visiting; to watching 五、技能拓展提升(完形填空) 1. B 2. C 3. A 4. D 5. C 6. A 7. D 8. B 9. A 10. D 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

Unit 2 Welcome校本作业 2025-2026学年译林版八年级英语下册
1
Unit 2 Welcome校本作业 2025-2026学年译林版八年级英语下册
2
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。