学易金卷:五年级英语下学期3月学情自测(Unit1-Unit2)(译林版三起)

标签:
精品解析音频原文文字版答案
2026-03-10
| 6份
| 38页
| 872人阅读
| 32人下载

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 小学英语译林版(三起)(2012)五年级下册
年级 五年级
章节 Unit 1 Cinderella,Unit 2 How do you come to school?
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-阶段检测
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 9.06 MB
发布时间 2026-03-10
更新时间 2026-03-11
作者 vivi0317
品牌系列 学易金卷·阶段检测模拟卷
审核时间 2026-03-10
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/56742408.html
价格 4.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

五年级英语下学期3月学情自测(Unit1-Unit2)(译林版三起) 参考答案 听力部分 一、听录音, 选出句中你所听到的内容。(每题0.5分,共5分) A C B D B A B A C B 二、听录音,根据所听短文,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分) A B C B C 三、听录音,判断下列图片与所听内容是否相符,相符的用“T”表示,不相符的用“F”表示。(每题1分,共5分) T F T F T 四、听录音,给下列图片排序。(每题1分,共5分) 5 3 1 4 2 五、听录音, 补全短文, 每空一词。(每空1分,共10分) prince’s shoes fairy and party before visits fits it Finally笔试部分 六、单项选择题。(每题1分,共10分) 1.答案:B 2.答案:D 3.答案:C 4.答案:A 5.答案:B 6.答案:C 7.答案:D 8.答案:B 9.答案:C 10.答案:A 七、按要求写单词。(每题1分,共10分) 1.答案:teaches 2.答案:hot 3.答案:children 4.答案:feet 5.答案:driver 6.答案:plays 7.答案:happily 8.答案:Chinese 9.答案:can’t 10.答案:Where are 八、词汇运用题。(每题1分,共10分) (A)根据首字母及汉语提示完成句子。 1.答案:metro 2.答案:put 3.答案:bad 4.答案:late 5.答案:fairy (B)用所给词的适当形式填空。 1.答案:likes 2.答案:plant 3.答案:people 4.答案:rainy 5.答案:really 九、从方框中选择合适的单词补全句子。(每题1分,共5分) 1.答案:leave behind 2.答案:put on 3.答案:is bad for 4.答案:try on 5.答案:have to 十、按要求改写句子。(每题1分,共5分) 1.答案:What; do 2.答案:Does; go 3.答案:doesn’t; like; playing 4.答案:What; is 5.答案:can’t; leave 十一、为每幅图片选择正确的选项,使其成为一个完整的故事。(每题1分,共5分) 1.答案:E 2.答案:D 3.答案:B 4.答案:A 5.答案:C 十二、读一读,从方框中选择合适的单词并用其适当形式补全短文。(每题1分,共5分) 1.答案:show 2.答案:understand 3.答案:pick 4.答案:ride 5.答案:lets 十三、补全下列对话。(每题1分,共5分) 1.答案:E 2.答案:A 3.答案:B 4.答案:C 5.答案:D 十四、阅读故事,完成下列任务。(每题1分,共6分) 任务一: 1.答案:2 2.答案:3 3.答案:1 4.答案:4 任务二: 1.答案:B 2.答案:C 十五、阅读短文,选择正确答案。(每题1分,共4分) 1.答案:B 2.答案:B 3.答案:C 4.答案:B 十六、书面表达。(每题5分,共5分) 范文: My Weekend I always have a happy weekend. On Saturday morning, I do my homework. In the afternoon, I read books at home. On Sunday, I go to the park with my parents. We play games there. I also help my mother clean the house. I feel relaxed and joyful on weekends. I love my weekend very much.                                   第 1 页 共 2 页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 五年级英语下学期3月学情自测(Unit1-Unit2)(译林版三起) 参考解析 听力部分 一、听录音, 选出句中你所听到的内容。(每题0.5分,共5分) A C B D B A B A C B 【详解】 1. The moon is bright in the sky at night. 2. These shoes fit me very well. 3. My aunt is a writer. She writes many stories. 4. Doing exercise helps us keep our body healthy. 5. There is a book on the desk. 6. I really like reading books. 7. Let's have a rest after school. 8. This shirt is just right for me. 9. Can I try on this pair of shoes? 10. The desk is next to the window. 二、听录音,根据所听对话,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分) A B C B C 【详解】 1. W: What’s your favourite season? M: I like spring best. W: Why? M: Because it’s warm and nice. 2. M: What would you like to drink? W: I’d like some water. M: Here you are. W: Thank you. 3. W: How do you go to school? M: I go to school on foot. 4. M: What are you going to do tomorrow? W: I’m going to visit my grandparents. M: Where do they live? W: They live on the farm. 5. W: What does your father do? M: He is a doctor. W: Where does he work? M: He works in a hospital. 三、听录音,判断下列图片与所听内容是否相符,相符的用“T”表示,不相符的用“F”表示。(每题1分,共5分) T F T F T 【详解】 1. A: Hello, Mike! What do you usually do on weekends? B: I often go to the park with my family. 2. A: Hi, Jerry! What’s your favourite food? B: I love tomatoes. They are healthy. A: Do you like beef? B: No, I don’t. I like vegetables. 3. A: How do you go to school? B: I go to school by bus. A: Why don’t you ride a bike? B: My home is far from school. 4. A: What would you like to drink, Sarah? B: I’d like some tea, please. A: Would you like some milk? B: No, thanks. I don’t like milk. 5. A: What are you going to do this Sunday? B: I’m going to visit my grandparents. 四、听录音,给下列图片排序。(每题1分,共5分) 5 3 1 4 2 【详解】 1. Su Hai and Su Yang live near the City Library. They always go there on foot. 2. Mike puts on his jacket because he feels cold. 3. A fairy comes and asks Cinderella why she is sad. 4. Bobby is riding a bike in the park. 5. Cinderella and the prince have a good time at the prince’s house. 五、听录音, 补全短文, 每空一词。(每空1分,共10分) prince’s shoes fairy and party before visits fits it Finally 【详解】Cinderella cannot go to the prince’s party because she has no nice clothes or shoes. A kind fairy comes to help her. She gives Cinderella beautiful new clothes and a golden carriage. Cinderella has a great time at the party, but she must leave before twelve o’clock. She runs away and loses one glass shoe. The prince visits every house to find the girl whose foot fits the shoe. Many girls try it on, but it does not fit. Finally, Cinderella tries the shoe on, and it fits perfectly. 笔试部分 六、单项选择题。(每题1分,共10分) 1. 答案:B 解析:句中主语“your father”是第三人称单数,问句询问职业,应用一般现在时,助动词用“does”,所以选B。 2. 答案:D 解析:根据括号内提示“jiaozi”及“traditional Chinese food”(中国传统食物),春节常吃的是饺子,所以选D。 3. 答案:C 解析:前半句“我喜欢春天”,后半句“我可以放风筝”是喜欢春天的原因,用“because”(因为)引导原因状语从句,所以选C。 4. 答案:A 解析:“on foot”是固定搭配,意为“步行”,符合“我家离学校近”的语境,所以选A。 5. 答案:B 解析:植树节种树的目的是让城市变得更美好,“beautiful”(美丽的)符合环保主题的语境,所以选B。 6. 答案:C 解析:每天早上大声读英语对学习有好处,“loudly”(大声地)符合语境,“sadly”(伤心地)、“quietly”(安静地)、“late”(晚地)均不符合,所以选C。 7. 答案:D 解析:在中国文化中,红色是幸运色,春节(Spring Festival)是重要传统节日,人们常穿红色衣服,所以选D。 8. 答案:B 解析:答句“I like Music best.”(我最喜欢音乐)表明问句询问的是最喜欢的学科,“subject”(学科)符合语境,所以选B。 9. 答案:C 解析:元宵节的传统习俗是吃元宵、看灯笼(lanterns),所以选C。 10. 答案:A 解析:“be going to”后接动词原形,表示将来计划做的事,“visit”(拜访)用原形,所以选A。 七、按要求写单词。(每题1分,共10分) 1. 答案:teaches 解析:以“ch”结尾的动词,第三人称单数形式是在词尾加“es”,teach 的第三人称单数是 teaches。 2. 答案:hot 解析:cold(寒冷的)的反义词是 hot(炎热的)。 3. 答案:children 解析:child(孩子)的复数形式是不规则变化,为 children。 4. 答案:feet 解析:foot(脚)的复数形式是不规则变化,为 feet。 5. 答案:driver 解析:在动词 drive 词尾加“-er”,可构成表示人的名词 driver(司机)。 6. 答案:plays 解析:一般动词的第三人称单数形式是在词尾加“s”,play 的第三人称单数是 plays。 7. 答案:happily 解析:将形容词 happy 词尾的“y”变为“i”,再加“-ly”,可构成副词 happily(开心地)。 8. 答案:Chinese 解析:China(中国)对应的形容词是 Chinese(中国的、中国人的)。 9. 答案:can’t 解析:cannot 的缩写形式是将“not”缩写为“’t”,即 can’t。 10. 答案:Where are 解析:Where’re 是“Where”和“are”的缩写形式,完整形式为 Where are。 八、词汇运用题。(每题1分,共10分) (A)根据首字母及汉语提示完成句子。 1. 答案:metro 解析:根据“travel quickly under the city”(在城市地下快速出行)的描述,对应的交通工具是地铁(metro),所以填 metro。 2. 答案:put 解析:“put on”是固定搭配,意为“穿上”,符合“外面很冷,所以你应该穿上暖和的外套”的语境,所以填 put; on。 3. 答案:bad 解析:“be bad for”是固定搭配,意为“对……有害”,符合“吃太多糖果对牙齿有害,会让牙齿有洞”的语境,所以填 bad; for。 4. 答案:late 解析:“be late for”是固定搭配,意为“迟到”,符合“明天早上上学不要迟到,第一节课八点开始”的语境,所以填 late。 5. 答案:fairy 解析:根据“magical being from old stories, can use magic”(来自古老故事的神奇生物,会使用魔法)的描述,对应的是仙女(fairy),所以填 fairy。 (B)用所给词的适当形式填空。 1. 答案:likes 解析:句中主语“My sister”是第三人称单数,且“every evening”表明时态为一般现在时,动词 like 需要变为 likes,所以填 likes。 2. 答案:plant 解析:“Let’s”后接动词原形,表示“让我们一起做某事”,所以填 plant。 3. 答案:people 解析:“people”表示“人”时,单复数形式相同,所以填 people。 4. 答案:rainy 解析:修饰名词“It”(指代天气)需要用形容词,rain 的形容词形式是 rainy(下雨的),所以填 rainy。 5. 答案:really 解析:修饰形容词“important”需要用副词,real 的副词形式是 really(真正地),所以填 really。 九、从方框中选择合适的单词补全句子。(每题1分,共5分) 1. 答案:leave behind 解析:“leave behind”意为“落下、遗忘”,符合“不要落下你的书包,该回家了”的语境,所以填 leave behind。 2. 答案:put on 解析:“put on”意为“穿上”,符合“天气冷,请穿上外套,你会觉得暖和”的语境,所以填 put on。 3. 答案:is bad for 解析:“be bad for”意为“对……有害”,主语“Eating too much ice cream”是单数,be动词用is,所以填 is bad for。 4. 答案:try on 解析:“try on”意为“试穿”,符合“这双鞋很好看,你可以试穿这双”的语境,所以填 try on。 5. 答案:have to 解析:“have to”意为“不得不”,符合“很晚了,我明天不得不早起”的语境,所以填 have to。 十、按要求改写句子。(每题1分,共5分) 1. 答案:What; do 解析:对职业“a doctor”提问用固定句型“What + do/does + 主语 + do?”,主语“your father”是第三人称单数,助动词用does,所以填 What; do。 2. 答案:Does; go 解析:改为一般疑问句时,主语“Su Hai”是第三人称单数,需用助动词Does提前,句中实义动词goes还原为原形go,所以填 Does; go。 3. 答案:doesn’t; like; playing 解析:主语“She”是第三人称单数,变否定句需用助动词doesn’t,后面实义动词likes还原为like,“like doing sth.”结构不变,所以填 doesn’t; like; playing。 4. 答案:What; is 解析:对主语“Eating too much junk food”提问用特殊疑问词What,剩余部分保留原句的be动词is,所以填 What; is。 5. 答案:can’t; leave 解析:“Don’t do sth.”(不要做某事)与“can’t do sth.”(不能做某事)是同义表达,动词leave用原形,所以填 can’t; leave。 十一、为每幅图片选择正确的选项,使其成为一个完整的故事。(每题1分,共5分) 1. 答案:E 解析:图片1是纸花在水中慢慢开放,对应“The flower will open slowly in the water.”,所以选E。 2. 答案:D 解析:图片2是把小花放进水里,对应“Put the small flower into the water.”,所以选D。 3. 答案:B 解析:图片3是往盘子里倒水,对应“Put some water into the plate.”,所以选B。 4. 4. 答案:A 解析:图片4是准备纸、盘子和水,对应“We need some paper, a plate and some water.”,所以选A。 5. 答案:C 解析:图片5是用纸做花,对应“We can make a beautiful flower with the paper.”,所以选C。 十二、读一读,从方框中选择合适的单词并用其适当形式补全短文。(每题1分,共5分) 1. 答案:show 解析:“like to”后接动词原形,“show sth. to sb.”是固定搭配,意为“把某物展示给某人”,符合“把他的想法展示给老师和同学”的语境,所以填 show。 2. 答案:understand 解析:“want to”后接动词原形,“understand the world”意为“了解世界”,符合“他想要了解周围的世界”的语境,所以填 understand。 3. 答案:pick 解析:“like to”后接动词原形,“pick flowers”是固定搭配,意为“摘花”,符合“他喜欢为妈妈摘美丽的花”的语境,所以填 pick。 4. 答案:ride 解析:情态动词“can”后接动词原形,“ride a bike”是固定搭配,意为“骑自行车”,符合“他可以骑他的小自行车去那里”的语境,所以填 ride。 5. 答案:lets 解析:句子时态为一般现在时,主语“She”是第三人称单数,“let sb. do sth.”是固定搭配,意为“让某人做某事”,let的第三人称单数形式是lets,所以填 lets。 十三、补全下列对话。(每题1分,共5分) 1. 答案:E 解析:根据答句“I often do some interesting things at home and outside.”(我经常在家和外面做一些有趣的事),问句应询问周末的活动,E选项“What do you usually do on weekends, Linda?”(琳达,你周末通常做什么?)符合语境,所以选E。 2. 答案:A 解析:根据问句“What do you usually do on weekends?”,答句应回答具体的周末活动,A选项“I usually go to the park and draw pictures with my sister.”(我通常和姐姐去公园画画)符合语境,所以选A。 3. 答案:B 解析:根据问句“How is the park?”(公园怎么样?),答句应描述公园的情况,B选项“It is big and clean, and we can see many beautiful flowers there.”(它又大又干净,我们还能在那里看到很多漂亮的花)符合语境,所以选B。 4. 答案:C 解析:根据答句“Sure. I’d love to.”(当然,我很乐意),问句应是发出邀请,C选项“Would you like to go with us this Sunday morning?”(这个周日上午你愿意和我们一起去吗?)符合语境,所以选C。 5. 答案:D 解析:根据答句“See you on Sunday.”(周日见),此处应表达对邀请的回应和期待,D选项“That’s very kind of you. I really like drawing, too.”(你真好,我也很喜欢画画)符合语境,所以选D。 十四、阅读故事,完成下列任务。(每题1分,共6分) 任务一:2 3 1 4 第 1 幅图:2 故事原文:Long ago in China, there was a king. He was riding in a big cart.句意:很久以前,中国有一位国王,他坐在一辆大马车里。→ 对应图 2:国王坐在马车上。 第 2 幅图:3 故事原文:On the road, a small mantis stood in the way. It lifted its arms and tried to stop the cart.句意:在路上,一只小螳螂挡在路上,举起胳膊试图拦住马车。→ 对应图 3:螳螂挡路、举起胳膊。 第 3 幅图:1 故事原文:The driver saw this and said… The king said…句意:车夫看见了说…… 国王说……→ 对应图 1:车夫和国王在说话、评价螳螂。 第 4 幅图:4 故事原文:The cart moved on. Finally, the cart’s wheel hurts the mantis’s arms.句意:马车继续前进,最后车轮伤到了螳螂的胳膊。→ 对应图 4:马车碾过,螳螂受伤。 任务二: 1. B 2. C 1. 题干:车夫为什么认为螳螂愚蠢? 原文依据:The driver said, “How foolish! The mantis is too small. It can never stop the cart.” 核心原因:螳螂试图拦住又大又重的马车,这是不可能做到的。故选 B。 2. 题干:这个故事告诉我们什么道理? 原文依据:This story tells us: Do not try to do something that is too hard for you. 同义替换:too hard for you = too difficult for us. 故选 C。 五、阅读短文,选择正确答案。(每题1分,共4分) 1.答案:B 解析:文中“Every morning, Lily takes Lucky to the park. They play games.”表明莉莉每天早上带小狗去公园是因为他们喜欢一起玩游戏,所以选B。 2.答案:B 解析:文中“Then she sits on a chair to drink some water. When she looks up, Lucky is not there.”表明莉莉坐下喝水时,抬头发现小狗不见了,所以选B。 3. 答案:C 解析:文中“An old man sees them and says, ‘Is this your dog? I see it near the gate.’”以及“They run to the gate. Lucky is there! It is waiting for Lily.”表明幸运在大门附近等莉莉,A选项与“a short tail”不符,B选项与“white and brown”不符,D选项与“They play games”不符,所以选C。 4. 答案:B 解析:故事讲述了莉莉因为一时疏忽没看好小狗导致其走失,最后找回的经历,告诉我们要细心照顾自己的宠物。A选项文中未提及,C选项与故事内容相反,D选项文中无相关表述,所以选B。 十六、书面表达。(每题5分,共5分) 范文: My Weekend I always have a happy weekend. On Saturday morning, I do my homework. In the afternoon, I read books at home. On Sunday, I go to the park with my parents. We play games there. I also help my mother clean the house. I feel relaxed and joyful on weekends. I love my weekend very much.                                   【详解】 时态要求:文章必须使用一般现在时,描述周末通常发生的事情。 内容要点: 天气:如 sunny, windy, rainy 等。 地点:如 park, supermarket, library 等。 活动:如 flew kites, played football, did homework 等。 心情:如 happy, tired, excited 等。 参考句型: 开头:Last weekend, it was ... 主体:I went to ... by .../ I ... with my ... 结尾:I felt ... 第 1 页 共 2 页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 五年级英语下学期3月学情自测(Unit1-Unit2)(译林版三起) (满分:100分 建议用时:60分钟) 题号 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 九 十 十一 十二 十三 十四 十五 十六 总分 得分 听力部分(30分) 一、探险第一站 ——“自然声音博物馆”。博物馆里播放着各种动物和自然的声音。请仔细听录音,选出你听到的声音对应的单词。(每题0.5分,共5分) ( ) 1. A.moon                B.near                C.plane ( ) 2. A.city                     B.taxi                 C.fit ( ) 3. A.write                     B.writer             C.teacher ( ) 4. A.hobby                   B.doctor              C.body ( ) 5. A.bear                     B.there               C.help ( ) 6. A.really                    B.pretty              C.visit ( ) 7. A.care about               B.have a rest            C.have a look ( ) 8. A.just right          B. show around         C.far from ( ) 9. A.put on                    B.take off                C.try on ( ) 10. A.have to             B.next to                C.point to 二、探险第二站 ——“周末公园营地”。一群孩子在周末去公园游玩,录音会讲述他们的行程。请听完短文后,选择符合内容的答案。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) 1. What’s the boy’s favourite season? A. Spring B. Summer C. Autumn D. Winter. ( ) 2. What would the girl like to drink? A. Juice B. Water C. Milk D. Tea ( ) 3. How does the boy go to school? A. By bus B. By bike C. On foot D. By car ( ) 4. What is the girl going to do tomorrow? A. Go shopping B. Visit her grandparents C. See a film D. Do homework ( ) 5. What does the boy’s father do? A. A teacher B. A driver C. A doctor D. A cook 三、探险第三站 ——“生活场景展览馆”。展馆里展示了不同的生活画面,录音会描述这些场景。请判断图片与所听内容是否一致。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) 1.    ( ) 2.   ( ) 3.    ( ) 4.     ( ) 5.    四、探险第四站 ——“故事情节放映厅”。放映厅里播放着一段连续的故事画面,录音会按顺序描述情节。请根据录音,给图片标上正确的顺序号。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) 1. ( ) 2. ( ) 3. ( ) 4. ( ) 5. 五、探险第五站 ——“童话剧本创作室”。这里有一段未完成的 “灰姑娘” 剧本,录音会朗读完整内容。请根据听到的内容,补全剧本中的空缺部分。(每空1分,共10分) Cinderella cannot go to the ________ party because she has no nice clothes or _______. A kind _______ comes to help her. She gives Cinderella beautiful new clothes _______ a golden carriage(马车). Cinderella has a great time at the _______, but she must leave _______ twelve o’clock. She runs away and loses one glass shoe. The prince _______ every house to find the girl whose foot ______ the shoe. Many girls try ______ on, but it does not fit. ________, Cinderella tries the shoe on, and it fits perfectly. 笔试部分(70分) 六、探险第六站 ——“太空飞船驾驶舱”。驾驶飞船需要正确的指令,请选择正确的单词完成句子。(每题1分,共10分) ( )1. —What ______ your father do? —He is a doctor. He helps sick people every day. A.do B. does C. did D. will ( )2.【新考点·传统文化】In Spring Festival, we often eat ______ with our family. It’s a traditional Chinese food. A. noodles B. hamburgers C. rice D. jiaozi ( )3. I like spring, _______I can fly kites. A. and B.but C.because D.so ( )4. —How do you go to school every day? —I go to school ______ foot, because my home is near our school. A. on B. in C. by D. with ( )5. 【新情境·生活运用】Our school holds a “Tree Planting Day” activity every March. We plant many trees to make our city ______. A. dirty B. beautiful C. sad D. cold ( )6. We should read English ____ every morning. It is good for our study. A. sadly B. quietly C. loudly D. late ( )7. 【新考点·传统文化】In Chinese culture, red is a lucky color. We often wear red clothes on ______. A. Children’s Day B. Christmas C. Teachers’ Day D. Spring Festival ( ) 8.—What’s your favourite ______? —I like Music best. I can sing many songs. A. food B. subject C. color D. animal ( )9.【新情境·生活运用】During the Lantern Festival, we often eat yuanxiao and watch ______. A. TV B. films C. lanterns D. books ( )10.—What are you going to do this weekend? —I’m going to ______ my grandparents with my parents. A. visit B. visits C. visited D. visiting 七、探险第七站 ——“魔法厨房实验室”。在魔法厨房里,你需要根据提示写出正确的单词,才能完成神奇的食谱。(每题1分,共10分) 1.teach (第三人称单数) 2.cold (反义词) 3.child (复数) 4.foot (复数) 5.drive (名词,表示人) 6.play (第三人称单数) 7.happy (副词) 8.China (形容词) 9.cannot (缩写形式) 10. Where’re (完整形式) 八、探险第七站 ——“单词小侦探”。在侦探社中,火眼金睛,找出最合适的单词。(每题1分,共10分) (A)根据首字母及汉语提示完成句子。 1.You can take the m______ to travel quickly under the city. It is faster. 2.It's cold outside, so you should p______ on your warm coat. 3.【跨学科·科学】Eating too much candy is b______ for your teeth. It can make them have holes. 4.Don't be l______ for school tomorrow morning. The first class starts at eight o'clock. 5.A f______ is a magical being from old stories. She can use magic to help people. (B)用所给词的适当形式填空。 1.My sister ______ (like) playing the piano. She plays it every evening. 2.We should protect the environment. Let’s ______ (plant) more trees together. 3.—How many ______ (people) are there in your family? —There are four. 4.It’s ______ (rain) today. We can’t go out to play. 5.【新题型·学科融合】The Silk Road was a ________ (real) important route in ancient history. 九、探险第九站 ——“短语小裁缝”。用正确的短语,给句子“缝补”上最合适的“纽扣”。(每题1分,共5分) try on     be bad for       leave behind     put on      have to 1. Don’t __________ your schoolbag. It’s time to go home. 2. It’s cold. Please __________ your coat. You will feel warm. 3. Eating too much ice cream __________ you. You can’t eat too much. 4. The shoes are nice. You can __________ this pair. 5. It’s late. I __________ get up early tomorrow. 十、探险第十站 ——“句子变形金刚”。根据指令,让每句话变形成功。(每题1分,共5分) 1.My father is a doctor. (对划线部分提问) your father ___________? 2.Su Hai goes to school on foot. (改为一般疑问句) _________ Su Hai __________ to school on foot? 3.She likes playing the piano. (改为否定句) She ________ _________ __________ the piano. 4.Eating too much junk food is bad for you. (对划线部分提问) __________ ____________ bad for you? 5.Don’t leave your pencil case behind. (改为同义句) You ___________ ___________ your pencil case behind. 十一、【学科融合·科学小实验】探险第十一站 ——“纸花盛开大闯关”。这是一场关于纸花的闯关挑战!你需要根据制作步骤,给图片排好正确顺序,才能成功通关,看到纸花在水中慢慢盛开的美丽瞬间!。(每题1分,共5分) A. We need some paper, a plate and some water. B. Put some water into the plate. C. We can make a beautiful flower with the paper. D. Put the small flower into the water. E. The flower will open slowly in the water. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. ( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) 十二、【学科融合·历史名人】探险第十二站 ——“时空对话录”。你获得了一次穿越时空的机会,能和历史名人面对面交流!请用正确的词语补全对话,让他们的智慧和精神穿越千年,与你相遇。(每题1分,共5分) lets understand pick ride show Thomas Edison is a very great man. He is clever and hard-working. He loves to learn new things every day. At school, Thomas always likes to ____________ his ideas to his teacher and classmates. He asks many good questions. He wants to ____________ the world around him. Thomas often goes to the garden after school. He likes to ____________beautiful flowers for his mother. He can ____________his small bike there. His mother is very kind. She always ____________him read many books. She helps him know more about science.Thomas Edison never stops learning. He is a good example for all of us. We should learn from him. 十三、探险第十三站 ——“周末快乐空间站”。欢迎来到周末快乐空间站!你和同学正在这里规划你们的周末行程。请补全对话,一起点亮周末的每一个快乐瞬间吧!(每题1分,共5分) A: Good morning, Linda! B: Good morning! 1. ____________ A: I often do some interesting things at home and outside. B: 2. ____________ A: Sounds great! How is the park? B: 3. ____________ A: Wow, it must be very nice. B: 4. ____________ A: Sure. I’d love to. B: 5. ____________A: See you on Sunday. A. I usually go to the park and draw pictures with my sister. B. It is big and clean, and we can see many beautiful flowers there. C. Would you like to go with us this Sunday morning? D. That’s very kind of you. I really like drawing, too. E. What do you usually do on weekends, Linda? 十四、【主题情境:螳臂当车】探险第十四站 ——“寓言智慧屋”。每一个寓言故事都藏着大大的智慧!今天我们一起来读《螳臂当车》,认识一只不自量力的小螳螂。请认真阅读故事,完成练习题,把故事里的智慧带回家吧!(每题1分,共6分) Long ago in China, there was a king. He was riding in a big cart.On the road, a small mantis (螳螂)stood in the way. It lifted(抬高) its arms and tried to stop the cart(马车).The mantis was very small, but the cart was big and heavy.The driver saw this and said, “How foolish! The mantis is too small. It can never stop the cart.”The king said, “It is brave(勇敢), but it does not know how weak(弱小) it is.”The cart moved on. Finally, the cart’s wheel hurts the mantis’s arms. This story tells us: Do not try to do something that is too hard for you. 任务一:根据故事内容,用数字 1-4 给下列图片排序。 ( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) 任务二:根据故事内容,选择正确的答案。 ( )1. Why did the driver think the mantis was foolish? A. Because the mantis was very small and weak. B. Because the mantis tried to stop a big, heavy cart. C. Because the mantis stood in the middle of the road. D. Because the mantis lifted its arms. ( )2. What lesson does the story teach us? A. We should always be brave like the mantis. B. We should help small and weak animals. C. We should not try to do things that are too difficult for us. D. We should listen to the advice of kings. 十五、【主题情境:原版小故事】探险第十五站 ——“小小阅读探险家”。亲爱的小探险家,你即将阅读一个有趣的英文故事。请仔细阅读,并完成所有任务。你能找到所有答案吗?让我们开始吧!(每题1分,共4分) Lily is a ten-year-old girl. She has a small dog. Its name is Lucky. Lucky is white and brown. It has big black eyes and a short tail. It is very friendly and cute. Every morning, Lily takes Lucky to the park. They play games. Lily throws a ball, and Lucky runs to get it. They always have a good time there. One Saturday morning, Lily goes to the park with Lucky again. The park is very busy. There are many people and children. Lily plays with Lucky for a long time. Then she sits on a chair to drink some water. When she looks up, Lucky is not there. Lily is very afraid. She stands up and calls, “Lucky! Lucky!” But the dog does not come. She looks for it under the trees, behind the flowers, and near the lake. She cannot find Lucky anywhere. Lily runs home and tells her mother. Her mother says, “Don’t worry. Let’s go back to the park and ask people.” They go to the park again. An old man sees them and says, “Is this your dog? I see it near the gate.” They run to the gate. Lucky is there! It is waiting for Lily. Lily is very happy. She holds Lucky and says, “I will never lose you again.” ( )1. Why did Lily go to the park with her dog every morning? A. Because she wanted to meet an old man. B. Because they liked to play together. C. Because the dog could drink water there. D. Because the park was busy. ( )2. What happened when Lily sat down to drink water? A. She lost her ball. B. Lucky ran away and she couldn’t see it. C. Her mother came to the park. D. An old man talked to her. ( )3. Which of the following is TRUE about Lucky? A. It has a long tail. B. It is black and white. C. It waited for Lily near the gate. D. It didn’t like playing with Lily. ( )4. What can we learn from the story? A. We should not take dogs to busy parks. B. We should always look after our pets carefully. C. Dogs never get lost in the park. D. Old men don’t like small dogs. 十六、探险第十六站 ——“小小阅读探险家”。(5分) 请以“My Weekend”为题写一篇作文来介绍你的周末生活。 内容包括: 1. 周末做了什么活动(如:做作业、看书、运动、帮家人、去公园 / 超市等); 2. 和谁一起做; 3.你的心情怎么样 要求:1. 语句连贯,注意时态,书写规范。2. 不少于5句话。 My Weekend ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第 1 页 共 2 页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $一听录音,选出句中你所听到的内容。One, the moon is bright in the sky at night. The moon is bright in the sky at night. Two. these shoes fit me . very well. These shoes fit me very well. Three. my own is writer. SHE writes many stories. My aunt is a writer. He writes many stories. Fool . doing exercise helps . us keep our body healthy. Doing exercise helps us keep our body healthy. Five. there is a book on the desk. There is a book on the desk. Six I really like reading . books. I really like reading books. Seven, let's have a rest . of the school. Let's have a rest . after school. Eight, this shirt is just right for me. This shirt is just right for me. Nine, can I try on this pair of shoes? Can I try on this pair of shoes? Ten. the desk is next to the window. The desk is next to the window. 2、听录音,根据所听对话内容选择正确的答案。won. What's your favorite . season? I like spring best. why? Because it's warm and nice. What's your favorite season? I like spring best. why? Because . it's warm and nice. too. What would you . like to drink? I'd like some water. Here you are. Thank you. What would you like . to drink? I'd like some water. Here you are. Thank you. Three, how do you go to school? I go to school on foot. How do you go to school? I go to school on foot. Four, what are you going to do tomorrow? I'm going to visit my grandparents. Where do . they live? They live on the farm. What are you going to do tomorrow? I'm going to visit my grandparents. Where do . they live? They live on the farm. Five, what does your father do? He is a doctor. Why does he work? He works . in a hospital. What does your father do? He is a doctor. What does he work? He works in a hospital. 3、听录音,判断下列图片与所听内容是否相符,相符的用T表示,不相符的用AF表示。won. Hello, mike. What do you usually do on weekends? I often go to the park with . my family. Hello, mike. What do you usually do on weekends? I often go to the park with my family. Two. hi Jerry. what's your . favorite food? I love tomatoes. They are healthy. Do you like beef? No, I don't. I like vegetables. Hi Jerry, what's your favorite food? I love tomatoes. They are . healthy. Do you like beef? No, I don't. I like vegetables. Three. how do you . go to school? I go to school . by bus. Why don't you ride a bike? My home is far from . school. How do you go to school? I go to school . by bus. Why don't you ride a bike? My home is far from . school. 不,what would you like to drink? Sarah? I'd like some tea, please. Would you like some milk? No, thanks. I don't like milk. What would you like to drink, Sarah? I'd like some tea, please. Would you like some milk? No, thanks. I don't like milk. Five. what are you going to do this? Someday i'm going to visit my grandparents. What are you . going to do this? Someday i'm going to visit my grandparents. 4、听录音,给下列图片排序。One. so hi and so Young live in the city library. They always go there on foot. So high and sue Young live near the city library. They always go there on foot. too. Mike puts on his jacket . because he feels cold. Mike puts on his jacket because he feels cold. Three, a fairy comes on desk cinerea why . he is sad. A ferry comes and asks cinderella, SHE is sad. For Bobby is riding . a bike in the . park. Bobby is riding a bike in the park. Five, send a and the prints have a good time at the prince's house. Cinder rea and the prints have a good time at the prince's house. 五听录音,补全短文,每空一词。Sara cannot go to the prince's party because he has no nice clothes or shoes. A kind ferry comes to help her. SHE gave sand rella beautiful new clothes and golden courage. SAndra has a great time at the party, but he must leave. Before twelve o'clock, SHE ran away and loses one glass shoe. The prince visits every house to find the girl whose fit fits the shoe many girls tried on, but that does not fit. Finally, send retried that SHE won and did fits perfectly. Cinder rela cannot go to the princess party because he has no nice clothes or shoes. A kind ferry comes to help her. SHE gives cinderella tiful new clothes and a golden carriage. Cinderellas a great time at the party, but SHE must leave before twelve o'clock. SHE runs away and loses one glass shoe. The prince visits every house to find the girl whose vote fits the shoe. Many girls try IT on, but that does not fit. Finally, in the retried, the shoe on and IT fits perfectly. 五年级英语下学期3月学情自测(Unit1-Unit2)(译林版三起) (满分:100分 建议用时:60分钟) 题号 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 九 十 十一 十二 十三 十四 十五 十六 总分 得分 听力部分(30分) 一、听录音, 选出句中你所听到的内容。(每题0.5分,共5分) ( ) 1. A.moon                B.near                C.plane ( ) 2. A.city                     B.taxi                 C.fit ( ) 3. A.write                     B.writer             C.teacher ( ) 4. A.hobby                   B.doctor              C.body ( ) 5. A.bear                     B.there               C.help ( ) 6. A.really                    B.pretty              C.visit ( ) 7. A.care about               B.have a rest            C.have a look ( ) 8. A.just right          B. show around         C.far from ( ) 9. A.put on                    B.take off                C.try on ( ) 10. A.have to             B.next to                C.point to 二、听录音,根据所听对话内容,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) 1. What’s the boy’s favourite season? A. Spring B. Summer C. Autumn D. Winter. ( ) 2. What would the girl like to drink? A. Juice B. Water C. Milk D. Tea ( ) 3. How does the boy go to school? A. By bus B. By bike C. On foot D. By car ( ) 4. What is the girl going to do tomorrow? A. Go shopping B. Visit her grandparents C. See a film D. Do homework ( ) 5. What does the boy’s father do? A. A teacher B. A driver C. A doctor D. A cook 三、听录音,判断下列图片与所听内容是否相符,相符的用“T”表示,不相符的用“F”表示。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) 1.    ( ) 2.   ( ) 3.    ( ) 4.     ( ) 5.    四、听录音,给下列图片排序。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) 1. ( ) 2. ( ) 3. ( ) 4. ( ) 5. 五、听录音, 补全短文, 每空一词。(每空1分,共10分) Cinderella cannot go to the ________ party because she has no nice clothes or _______. A kind _______ comes to help her. She gives Cinderella beautiful new clothes _______ a golden carriage(马车). Cinderella has a great time at the _______, but she must leave _______ twelve o’clock. She runs away and loses one glass shoe. The prince _______ every house to find the girl whose foot ______ the shoe. Many girls try ______ on, but it does not fit. ________, Cinderella tries the shoe on, and it fits perfectly. 笔试部分(70分) 六、单项选择题。(每题1分,共10分) ( )1. —What ______ your father do? —He is a doctor. He helps sick people every day. A.do B. does C. did D. will ( )2.【新考点·传统文化】In Spring Festival, we often eat ______ with our family. It’s a traditional Chinese food. A. noodles B. hamburgers C. rice D. jiaozi ( )3. I like spring, _______I can fly kites. A. and B.but C.because D.so ( )4. —How do you go to school every day? —I go to school ______ foot, because my home is near our school. A. on B. in C. by D. with ( )5. 【新情境·生活运用】Our school holds a “Tree Planting Day” activity every March. We plant many trees to make our city ______. A. dirty B. beautiful C. sad D. cold ( )6. We should read English ____ every morning. It is good for our study. A. sadly B. quietly C. loudly D. late ( )7. 【新考点·传统文化】In Chinese culture, red is a lucky color. We often wear red clothes on ______. A. Children’s Day B. Christmas C. Teachers’ Day D. Spring Festival ( ) 8.—What’s your favourite ______? —I like Music best. I can sing many songs. A. food B. subject C. color D. animal ( )9.【新情境·生活运用】During the Lantern Festival, we often eat yuanxiao and watch ______. A. TV B. films C. lanterns D. books ( )10.—What are you going to do this weekend? —I’m going to ______ my grandparents with my parents. A. visit B. visits C. visited D. visiting 七、按要求写单词。(每题1分,共10分) 1.teach (第三人称单数) 2.cold (反义词) 3.child (复数) 4.foot (复数) 5.drive (名词,表示人) 6.play (第三人称单数) 7.happy (副词) 8.China (形容词) 9.cannot (缩写形式) 10. Where’re (完整形式) 八、词汇运用题。(每题1分,共10分) (A)根据首字母及汉语提示完成句子。 1.You can take the m______ to travel quickly under the city. It is faster. 2.It's cold outside, so you should p______ on your warm coat. 3.【跨学科·科学】Eating too much candy is b______ for your teeth. It can make them have holes. 4.Don't be l______ for school tomorrow morning. The first class starts at eight o'clock. 5.A f______ is a magical being from old stories. She can use magic to help people. (B)用所给词的适当形式填空。 1.My sister ______ (like) playing the piano. She plays it every evening. 2.We should protect the environment. Let’s ______ (plant) more trees together. 3.—How many ______ (people) are there in your family? —There are four. 4.It’s ______ (rain) today. We can’t go out to play. 5.【新题型·学科融合】The Silk Road was a ________ (real) important route in ancient history. 九、从方框中选择合适的短语补全句子。(每题1分,共5分) try on     be bad for       leave behind     put on      have to 1. Don’t __________ your schoolbag. It’s time to go home. 2. It’s cold. Please __________ your coat. You will feel warm. 3. Eating too much ice cream __________ you. You can’t eat too much. 4. The shoes are nice. You can __________ this pair. 5. It’s late. I __________ get up early tomorrow. 十、按要求改写句子。(每题1分,共5分) 1.My father is a doctor. (对划线部分提问) your father ___________? 2.Su Hai goes to school on foot. (改为一般疑问句) _________ Su Hai __________ to school on foot? 3.She likes playing the piano. (改为否定句) She ________ _________ __________ the piano. 4.Eating too much junk food is bad for you. (对划线部分提问) __________ ____________ bad for you? 5.Don’t leave your pencil case behind. (改为同义句) You ___________ ___________ your pencil case behind. 十一、【学科融合·科学小实验】为每幅图片选择正确的选项,使其成为一个完整的故事。(每题1分,共5分)A. We need some paper, a plate and some water. B. Put some water into the plate. C. We can make a beautiful flower with the paper. D. Put the small flower into the water. E. The flower will open slowly in the water. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. ( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) 十二、【学科融合·历史名人】读一读,从方框中选择合适的单词补全短文。(每题1分,共5分) lets understand pick ride show Thomas Edison is a very great man. He is clever and hard-working. He loves to learn new things every day. At school, Thomas always likes to ____________ his ideas to his teacher and classmates. He asks many good questions. He wants to ____________ the world around him. Thomas often goes to the garden after school. He likes to ____________beautiful flowers for his mother. He can ____________his small bike there. His mother is very kind. She always ____________him read many books. She helps him know more about science.Thomas Edison never stops learning. He is a good example for all of us. We should learn from him. 十三、补全下列对话。(每题1分,共5分) A: Good morning, Linda! B: Good morning! 1. ____________ A: I often do some interesting things at home and outside. B: 2. ____________ A: Sounds great! How is the park? B: 3. ____________ A: Wow, it must be very nice. B: 4. ____________ A: Sure. I’d love to. B: 5. ____________A: See you on Sunday. A. I usually go to the park and draw pictures with my sister. B. It is big and clean, and we can see many beautiful flowers there. C. Would you like to go with us this Sunday morning? D. That’s very kind of you. I really like drawing, too. E. What do you usually do on weekends, Linda? 十四、【主题情境:螳臂当车】阅读故事,完成下列任务。(每题1分,共6分) Long ago in China, there was a king. He was riding in a big cart.On the road, a small mantis (螳螂)stood in the way. It lifted(抬高) its arms and tried to stop the cart(马车).The mantis was very small, but the cart was big and heavy.The driver saw this and said, “How foolish! The mantis is too small. It can never stop the cart.”The king said, “It is brave(勇敢), but it does not know how weak(弱小) it is.”The cart moved on. Finally, the cart’s wheel hurts the mantis’s arms. This story tells us: Do not try to do something that is too hard for you. 任务一:根据故事内容,用数字 1-4 给下列图片排序。 ( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) 任务二:根据故事内容,选择正确的答案。 ( )1. Why did the driver think the mantis was foolish? A. Because the mantis was very small and weak. B. Because the mantis tried to stop a big, heavy cart. C. Because the mantis stood in the middle of the road. D. Because the mantis lifted its arms. ( )2. What lesson does the story teach us? A. We should always be brave like the mantis. B. We should help small and weak animals. C. We should not try to do things that are too difficult for us. D. We should listen to the advice of kings. 十五、【主题情境:原版小故事】阅读短文,选择正确答案。(每题1分,共4分) Lily is a ten-year-old girl. She has a small dog. Its name is Lucky. Lucky is white and brown. It has big black eyes and a short tail. It is very friendly and cute. Every morning, Lily takes Lucky to the park. They play games. Lily throws a ball, and Lucky runs to get it. They always have a good time there. One Saturday morning, Lily goes to the park with Lucky again. The park is very busy. There are many people and children. Lily plays with Lucky for a long time. Then she sits on a chair to drink some water. When she looks up, Lucky is not there. Lily is very afraid. She stands up and calls, “Lucky! Lucky!” But the dog does not come. She looks for it under the trees, behind the flowers, and near the lake. She cannot find Lucky anywhere. Lily runs home and tells her mother. Her mother says, “Don’t worry. Let’s go back to the park and ask people.” They go to the park again. An old man sees them and says, “Is this your dog? I see it near the gate.” They run to the gate. Lucky is there! It is waiting for Lily. Lily is very happy. She holds Lucky and says, “I will never lose you again.” ( )1. Why did Lily go to the park with her dog every morning? A. Because she wanted to meet an old man. B. Because they liked to play together. C. Because the dog could drink water there. D. Because the park was busy. ( )2. What happened when Lily sat down to drink water? A. She lost her ball. B. Lucky ran away and she couldn’t see it. C. Her mother came to the park. D. An old man talked to her. ( )3. Which of the following is TRUE about Lucky? A. It has a long tail. B. It is black and white. C. It waited for Lily near the gate. D. It didn’t like playing with Lily. ( )4. What can we learn from the story? A. We should not take dogs to busy parks. B. We should always look after our pets carefully. C. Dogs never get lost in the park. D. Old men don’t like small dogs. 十六、书面表达。(5分) 请以“My Weekend”为题写一篇作文来介绍你的周末生活。 内容包括: 1. 周末做了什么活动(如:做作业、看书、运动、帮家人、去公园 / 超市等); 2. 和谁一起做; 3.你的心情怎么样 要求:1. 语句连贯,注意时态,书写规范。2. 不少于5句话。 My Weekend ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第 1 页 共 2 页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $………………○………………内………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○……………… ………………○………………外………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○……………… … 学校:______________姓名:_____________班级:_______________考号:______________________ 五年级英语下学期3月学情自测(Unit1-Unit2)(译林版三起) (满分:100分 建议用时:60分钟) 题号 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 九 十 十一 十二 十三 十四 十五 十六 总分 得分 听力部分(30分) 一、听录音, 选出句中你所听到的内容。(每题0.5分,共5分) ( ) 1. A.moon              B.near              C.plane ( ) 2. A.city              B.taxi              C.fit ( ) 3. A.write                 B.writer          C.teacher ( ) 4. A.hobby       B.doctor        C.body ( ) 5. A.bear         B.there      C.help ( ) 6. A.really          B.pretty              C.visit ( ) 7. A.care about       B.have a rest         C.have a look ( ) 8. A.just right B. show around  C.far from ( ) 9. A.put on         B.take off             C.try on ( ) 10. A.have to B.next to            C.point to 二、听录音,根据所听对话内容,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) 1. What’s the boy’s favourite season? A. Spring B. Summer C. Autumn D. Winter. ( ) 2. What would the girl like to drink? A. Juice B. Water C. Milk D. Tea ( ) 3. How does the boy go to school? A. By bus B. By bike C. On foot D. By car ( ) 4. What is the girl going to do tomorrow? A. Go shopping B. Visit her grandparents C. See a film D. Do homework ( ) 5. What does the boy’s father do? A. A teacher B. A driver C. A doctor D. A cook 三、听录音,判断下列图片与所听内容是否相符,相符的用“T”表示,不相符的用“F”表示。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) 1.    ( ) 2.    ( ) 3.   ( ) 4.      ( ) 5.    四、听录音,给下列图片排序。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) 1. ( ) 2. ( ) 3. ( ) 4. ( ) 5. 五、听录音, 补全短文, 每空一词。(每空1分,共10分) Cinderella cannot go to the ________ party because she has no nice clothes or _______. A kind _______ comes to help her. She gives Cinderella beautiful new clothes _______ a golden carriage(马车). Cinderella has a great time at the _______, but she must leave _______ twelve o’clock. She runs away and loses one glass shoe. The prince _______ every house to find the girl whose foot ______ the shoe. Many girls try ______ on, but it does not fit. ________, Cinderella tries the shoe on, and it fits perfectly. 笔试部分(70分) 六、单项选择题。(每题1分,共10分) ( )1. —What ______ your father do? —He is a doctor. He helps sick people every day. A.do B. does C. did D. will ( )2.【新考点·传统文化】In Spring Festival, we often eat ______ jiaozi with our family. It’s a traditional Chinese food. (传统文化) A. noodles B. hamburgers C. rice D. jiaozi ( )3. I like spring, _______I can fly kites. A. and B.but C.because D.so ( )4. —How do you go to school every day? —I go to school ______ foot, because my home is near our school. A. on B. in C. by D. with ( )5. 【新情境·生活运用】Our school holds a “Tree Planting Day” activity every March. We plant many trees to make our city ______. A. dirty B. beautiful C. sad D. cold ( )6. We should read English ____ every morning. It is good for our study. A. sadly B. quietly C. loudly D. late ( )7. 【新考点·传统文化】In Chinese culture, red is a lucky color. We often wear red clothes on ______. A. Children’s Day B. Christmas C. Teachers’ Day D. Spring Festival ( ) 8.—What’s your favourite ______? —I like Music best. I can sing many songs. A.food B. subject C. color D. animal ( )9.【新情境·生活运用】During the Lantern Festival, we often eat yuanxiao and watch __________. A. TV B. films C. lanterns D. books ( )10.—What are you going to do this weekend? —I’m going to ______ my grandparents with my parents. A. visit B. visits C. visited D. visiting 七、按要求写单词。(每题1分,共10分) 1.teach (第三人称单数) 2.cold (反义词) 3.child (复数) 4.foot (复数) 5.drive (名词,表示人) 6.play (第三人称单数) 7.happy (副词) 8.China (形容词) 9.cannot (缩写形式) 10. Where’re (完整形式) 八、词汇运用题。(每题1分,共10分) (A)根据首字母及汉语提示完成句子。 1.You can take the m______ to travel quickly under the city. It is faster. 2.It's cold outside, so you should p______ on your warm coat. 3.【跨学科·科学】Eating too much candy is b______ for your teeth. It can make them have holes. 4.Don't be l______ for school tomorrow morning. The first class starts at eight o'clock. 5.A f______ is a magical being from old stories. She can use magic to help people. (B)用所给词的适当形式填空。 1.My sister ______ (like) playing the piano. She plays it every evening. 2.We should protect the environment. Let’s ______ (plant) more trees together. 3.—How many ______ (people) are there in your family? —There are four. 4.It’s ______ (rain) today. We can’t go out to play. 5.【新题型·学科融合】The Silk Road was a ________ (real) important route in ancient history. 九、从方框中选择合适的短语补全句子。(每题1分,共5分) try on     be bad for       leave behind     put on      have to 1. Don’t __________ your schoolbag. It’s time to go home. 2. It’s cold. Please __________ your coat. You will feel warm. 3. Eating too much ice cream __________ you. You can’t eat too much. 4. The shoes are nice. You can __________ this pair. 5. It’s late. I __________ get up early tomorrow. 十、按要求改写句子。(每题1分,共5分) 1.My father is a doctor. (对划线部分提问) your father ___________? 2.Su Hai goes to school on foot. (改为一般疑问句) _________ Su Hai __________ to school on foot? 3.She likes playing the piano. (改为否定句) She ________ _________ __________ the piano. 4.Eating too much junk food is bad for you. (对划线部分提问) __________ ____________ bad for you? 5.Don’t leave your pencil case behind. (改为同义句) You ___________ ___________ your pencil case behind. 十一、【学科融合·科学小实验】为每幅图片选择正确的选项,使其成为一个完整的故事。(每题1分,共5分) A. We need some paper, a plate and some water. B. Put some water into the plate. C. We can make a beautiful flower with the paper. D. Put the small flower into the water. E. The flower will open slowly in the water. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. ( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) 十二、【学科融合·历史名人】读一读,从方框中选择合适的单词补全短文。(每题1分,共5分)lets understand pick ride show Thomas Edison is a very great man. He is clever and hard-working. He loves to learn new things every day. At school, Thomas always likes to ____________ his ideas to his teacher and classmates. He asks many good questions. He wants to ____________ the world around him. Thomas often goes to the garden after school. He likes to ____________beautiful flowers for his mother. He can ____________his small bike there. His mother is very kind. She always ____________him read many books. She helps him know more about science.Thomas Edison never stops learning. He is a good example for all of us. We should learn from him. 十三、补全下列对话。(每题1分,共5分) A: Good morning, Linda! B: Good morning! 1. ____________ A: I often do some interesting things at home and outside. B: 2. ____________ A: Sounds great! How is the park? B: 3. ____________ A: Wow, it must be very nice. B: 4. ____________ A: Sure. I’d love to. B: 5. ____________A: See you on Sunday. A. I usually go to the park and draw pictures with my sister. B. It is big and clean, and we can see many beautiful flowers there. C. Would you like to go with us this Sunday morning? D. That’s very kind of you. I really like drawing, too. E. What do you usually do on weekends, Linda? 十四、【主题情境:螳臂当车】阅读故事,完成下列任务。(每题1分,共6分) Long ago in China, there was a king. He was riding in a big cart.On the road, a small mantis (螳螂)stood in the way. It lifted(抬高) its arms and tried to stop the cart(马车).The mantis was very small, but the cart was big and heavy.The driver saw this and said, “How foolish! The mantis is too small. It can never stop the cart.”The king said, “It is brave(勇敢), but it does not know how weak(弱小) it is.”The cart moved on. Finally, the cart’s wheel hurts the mantis’s arms. This story tells us: Do not try to do something that is too hard for you. 任务一:根据故事内容,用数字 1-4 给下列图片排序。 ( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) 任务二:根据故事内容,选择正确的答案。 ( )1. Why did the driver think the mantis was foolish? A. Because the mantis was very small and weak. B. Because the mantis tried to stop a big, heavy cart. C. Because the mantis stood in the middle of the road. D. Because the mantis lifted its arms. ( )2. What lesson does the story teach us? A. We should always be brave like the mantis. B. We should help small and weak animals. C. We should not try to do things that are too difficult for us. D. We should listen to the advice of kings. 十五、【主题情境:原版小故事】阅读短文,选择正确答案。(每题1分,共4分) Lily is a ten-year-old girl. She has a small dog. Its name is Lucky. Lucky is white and brown. It has big black eyes and a short tail. It is very friendly and cute. Every morning, Lily takes Lucky to the park. They play games. Lily throws a ball, and Lucky runs to get it. They always have a good time there. One Saturday morning, Lily goes to the park with Lucky again. The park is very busy. There are many people and children. Lily plays with Lucky for a long time. Then she sits on a chair to drink some water. When she looks up, Lucky is not there. Lily is very afraid. She stands up and calls, “Lucky! Lucky!” But the dog does not come. She looks for it under the trees, behind the flowers, and near the lake. She cannot find Lucky anywhere. Lily runs home and tells her mother. Her mother says, “Don’t worry. Let’s go back to the park and ask people.” They go to the park again. An old man sees them and says, “Is this your dog? I see it near the gate.” They run to the gate. Lucky is there! It is waiting for Lily. Lily is very happy. She holds Lucky and says, “I will never lose you again.” ( )1. Why did Lily go to the park with her dog every morning? A. Because she wanted to meet an old man. B. Because they liked to play together. C. Because the dog could drink water there. D. Because the park was busy. ( )2. What happened when Lily sat down to drink water? A. She lost her ball. B. Lucky ran away and she couldn’t see it. C. Her mother came to the park. D. An old man talked to her. ( )3. Which of the following is TRUE about Lucky? A. It has a long tail. B. It is black and white. C. It waited for Lily near the gate. D. It didn’t like playing with Lily. ( )4. What can we learn from the story? A. We should not take dogs to busy parks. B. We should always look after our pets carefully. C. Dogs never get lost in the park. D. Old men don’t like small dogs. 十六、书面表达。(5分) 请以“My Weekend”为题写一篇作文来介绍你的周末生活。 内容包括: 1. 周末做了什么活动(如:做作业、看书、运动、帮家人、去公园 / 超市等); 2. 和谁一起做; 3.你的心情怎么样 要求:1. 语句连贯,注意时态,书写规范。2. 不少于5句话。 My Weekend ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第1页 共2页 ◎ 第2页 共2页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

学易金卷:五年级英语下学期3月学情自测(Unit1-Unit2)(译林版三起)
1
学易金卷:五年级英语下学期3月学情自测(Unit1-Unit2)(译林版三起)
2
学易金卷:五年级英语下学期3月学情自测(Unit1-Unit2)(译林版三起)
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。