Unit 10 Activities (单元自测练习卷) -2025-2026学年北师大版(三起)(2012)英语五年级下册

2026-03-03
| 6页
| 37人阅读
| 0人下载

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 小学英语北师大版(三起)(2012)五年级下册
年级 五年级
章节 Unit10 Activities
类型 作业-单元卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-单元练习
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 DOCX
文件大小 31 KB
发布时间 2026-03-03
更新时间 2026-03-03
作者 清光犹为君
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-03-03
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/56646258.html
价格 0.50储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

北师大版五年级英语下册 Unit 10 Activities 单元测试卷 考试时间:60分钟 满分:100分 学校________ 班级________ 姓名________ 得分________ 一、单项选择(每题2分,共20分) ( ) 1. —What ____ we do today? —Let’s go to the museum. A. shall B. do C. are ( ) 2. Let’s ____ to the park. A. go B. going C. goes ( ) 3. I want to see the ____. They are very big. A. flowers B. dinosaurs C. books ( ) 4. I often do my ____ after school. A. homework B. homeworks C. housework ( ) 5. We go to the library ____ bus. A. on B. by C. in ( ) 6. My home is ____ to the school. A. close B. far C. well ( ) 7. —Do you have ____ time? —Yes, I do. A. many B. much C. free ( ) 8. Let’s work in a ____. A. group B. groups C. class ( ) 9. We can see a ____ in the museum. A. film B. robot C. dinosaur ( ) 10. They go to the zoo ____ foot. A. by B. on C. at 二、词汇运用(共20分) A. 根据句意及首字母提示补全单词(每题1分,共10分) 1. Let’s go to the m____. 2. I like d____ very much. 3. We can see a f____ in the cinema. 4. I do my h____ every day. 5. Let’s work in a g____. 6. We have f____ time on Sunday. 7. My school is c____ to my home. 8. They go to the park b____ bus. 9. What a____ you? 10. We have e____ time to play. B. 用所给单词的适当形式填空(每题1分,共10分) 1. Let’s ____ (go) to the museum. 2. What ____ we ____ (do) tomorrow? 3. I often ____ (do) my homework. 4. They ____ (go) to the zoo by bike. 5. We can ____ (see) dinosaurs. 6. Let’s ____ (work) in groups. 7. I ____ (have) free time today. 8. He ____ (go) to school on foot. 9. We ____ (watch) a film on weekends. 10. This ____ (be) a good idea. 三、英汉互译(每题1分,共10分) 1. see a film ______________ 2. by bus ______________ 3. on foot ______________ 4. do homework ______________ 5. work in groups ______________ 6. 博物馆 ______________ 7. 恐龙 ______________ 8. 空闲时间 ______________ 9. 靠近 ______________ 10. ……怎么样 ______________ 四、选出不同类的一项(每题2分,共10分) ( ) 1. A. museum B. dinosaur C. film ( ) 2. A. bus B. bike C. foot ( ) 3. A. homework B. group C. free ( ) 4. A. close B. far C. activity ( ) 5. A. go B. see C. time 五、从方框中选择合适的词填空(每题2分,共10分) shall, go, by, free, group 1. What ____ we do? 2. Let’s ____ to the museum. 3. We go to the park ____ bus. 4. I have ____ time today. 5. Let’s work in a ____. 六、情景应答(每题2分,共10分) ( ) 1. What shall we do today? ( ) 2. How do you go to the library? ( ) 3. Do you have free time? ( ) 4. What can you see in the museum? ( ) 5. Is your school close to your home? A. I go by bus. B. Let’s go to the museum. C. Yes, I do. D. Yes, it is. E. I can see dinosaurs. 七、阅读理解(每题2分,共10分) Today is Sunday. We have free time. Let’s go to the museum. We can see dinosaurs there. We go by bus. The museum is not far. We work in groups. We have a good time. We are very happy. ( ) 1. What day is it today? A. Saturday. B. Sunday. C. Friday. ( ) 2. Where do they go? A. To the park. B. To the zoo. C. To the museum. ( ) 3. What can they see? A. Dinosaurs. B. Tigers. C. Ships. ( ) 4. How do they go? A. By bike. B. By bus. C. On foot. ( ) 5. Are they happy? A. Yes, they are. B. No, they aren’t. C. We don’t know. 八、书面表达(10分) 以 Our Weekend Activities 为题,写一篇90词左右的短文。 __________________________________________________________________________ __________________________________________________________________________ __________________________________________________________________________ __________________________________________________________________________ __________________________________________________________________________ __________________________________________________________________________ __________________________________________________________________________ __________________________________________________________________________ __________________________________________________________________________ __________________________________________________________________________   参考答案 一、单项选择 1.A 2.A 3.B 4.A 5.B 6.A 7.C 8.A 9.C 10.B 二、词汇运用 A.1.museum 2.dinosaurs 3.film 4.homework 5.group 6.free 7.close 8.by 9.about 10.enough B.1.go 2.shall; do 3.do 4.go 5.see 6.work 7.have 8.goes 9.watch 10.is 三、英汉互译 1.看电影 2.乘公共汽车 3.步行 4.做作业 5.分组活动 6.museum 7.dinosaur 8.free time 9.close 10.about 四、选出不同类 1.C 2.C 3.C 4.C 5.C 五、选词填空 1.shall 2.go 3.by 4.free 5.group 六、情景应答 1.B 2.A 3.C 4.E 5.D 七、阅读理解 1.B 2.C 3.A 4.B 5.A 八、书面表达 Our Weekend Activities Today is Sunday. We have free time. We go to the museum by bus. We can see many dinosaurs there. They are very big. We work in groups. We have a good time. We are very happy. I like weekend activities very much. 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

Unit 10 Activities (单元自测练习卷) -2025-2026学年北师大版(三起)(2012)英语五年级下册
1
Unit 10 Activities (单元自测练习卷) -2025-2026学年北师大版(三起)(2012)英语五年级下册
2
Unit 10 Activities (单元自测练习卷) -2025-2026学年北师大版(三起)(2012)英语五年级下册
3
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。