语法闯关05 三大从句(宾语从句、状语从句、定语从句)和特殊句式(综合训练)(天津专用)2026年中考英语一轮复习讲练测

2026-01-26
| 2份
| 31页
| 2580人阅读
| 63人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 九年级
章节 -
类型 题集-综合训练
知识点 宾语从句,状语从句,定语从句
使用场景 中考复习-一轮复习
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 天津市
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 118 KB
发布时间 2026-01-26
更新时间 2026-01-26
作者 小土豆咕噜噜
品牌系列 上好课·一轮讲练测
审核时间 2026-01-26
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/56149176.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

语法闯关05 三大从句(宾语从句、状语从句、定语从句)和特殊句式 (考试时间:40分钟 试卷满分:75分) 一、单项选择 1.Mum asked Lucy ________. A.if could they walk along this way B.which gate they should go C.which is the way to that street D.where they could have a rest 【答案】D 【详解】句意:妈妈问Lucy她们可以在哪里休息。 考查宾语从句。根据“Mum asked Lucy...”可知,此处是宾语从句,应该用陈述语序,主句是一般过去时,从句也应该用一般过去时,选项D“where they could have a rest”符合语境。故选D。 2.—Excuse me, could you tell me ________? —In five minutes. A.how soon will the film begin B.how long the film has been on C.how soon the film will begin D.how long has the film been on 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——打扰一下,你能告诉我电影多久以后开始吗?——五分钟后。 考查宾语从句的语序和特殊疑问词辨析。how soon will the film begin电影多久以后开始,疑问语序;how long the film has been on电影已经放映了多久,陈述语序;how soon the film will begin电影多久以后开始,陈述语序;how long has the film been on电影已经放映了多久,疑问语序。首先,宾语从句需用陈述语序:主语+谓语,其次,答语“In five minutes”表示“多久以后”,对应询问将来的时间段,应用how soon提问,而how long询问持续时间。故选C。 3.—Could you please tell me ________? —Sure, just go along Main Street. It’s beside the bank. A.when the post office opens today B.where is the post office C.when does the post office open today D.where the post office is 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——你能告诉我邮局在哪里吗?——当然,沿着主街走,它在银行旁边。 考查宾语从句的语序。根据答语“just go along Main Street. It’s beside the bank.”可知询问的是地点,宾语从句连接词用where,排除A和C选项;宾语从句需用陈述语序,即“主语+谓语+其他”,B项是疑问语序,D项是陈述语序。故选D。 4.We wanted to know ________. A.when will the exam begin B.when the exam will begin C.when would the exam begin D.when the exam would begin 【答案】D 【详解】句意:我们想知道考试什么时候开始。 考查宾语从句的语序和时态。宾语从句遵循“主过从必过”的原则,本句主句中的“wanted”是一般过去式,所以从句中的will也要用过去式would,排除AB;宾语从句要使用陈述语序,所以主语the exam在前,动词would在后。故选D。 5.—Excuse me, could you please tell me ________? —Sure. Go straight for two blocks and turn right. A.where is the library B.how can I find the library C.where the library is D.what books are in the library 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——打扰一下,你能告诉我图书馆在哪里吗?——当然可以。直走两个街区然后右转。 考查宾语从句。根据“tell me”可知,后面是宾语从句,宾语从句用陈述句语序,排除选项A和选项B;根据答句“Go straight for two blocks and turn right.”可知,询问的是图书馆的位置,而不是图书馆里有什么书,所以C选项正确。故选C。 6.—Kate, I’m going to a party tonight. Could you please tell me ________? —With pleasure. Wait a moment, please. A.if the skirt looked nice on me B.what should I pay attention to C.that I should take some flowers D.whether I can order a taxi on the phone 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——凯特,我今晚要去参加一个派对。你能告诉我是否可以通过电话叫出租车吗?——乐意效劳,请稍等。 考查宾语从句。根据“Could you please tell me ...?”可知,此处为宾语从句,应用陈述语序,排除B项;主句“Could you please tell me”表示委婉语气,且结合“I’m going to a party tonight.”可知,从句表示的时态应为现在或将来的时态,A项中“if”引导的宾语从句应用一般现在时,而不是一般过去时,故排除;C项语义不合——说话人并非要求对方“告诉我我应该带花”,故排除;D项为陈述语序,且时态为一般现在时,内容合理 (去派对可能需要叫出租车,符合稍等的情境)。故选D。 7.The little girl asked her mother ________. A.that she could hold a party at home B.how long will she hold her party C.if her friends will come to her party D.how many guests would come to her party 【答案】D 【详解】句意:这个小女孩问她妈妈有多少客人会来参加她的派对。 考查宾语从句的用法。that she could hold a party at home她可以在家举办派对;how long will she hold her party她会举办多久的派对;if her friends will come to her party她的朋友是否会来参加她的派对;how many guests would come to her party有多少客人会来参加她的派对。根据 “asked her mother”可知,此处是宾语从句,需满足陈述语序、主过从过的规则。结合这一要求,选项D“how many guests would come to her party”既符合陈述语序,又用would匹配了主句asked的过去时态。故选D。 8.The manager asked the worker _________, but he didn’t get any replies. A.how long did he stay in the office B.how could he work out the problem C.why he was late again D.whether he can help repair the machine 【答案】C 【详解】句意:经理问那个工人为什么又迟到了,但他没有得到任何答复。 考查宾语从句。how long did he stay in the office他在办公室待了多久,疑问语序;how could he work out the problem他怎么能解决这个问题,疑问语序;why he was late again他为什么又迟到了,陈述语序;whether he can help repair the machine他是否能帮忙修理这台机器,陈述语序。根据“The manager asked the worker…”可知,此处是宾语从句,应该用陈述语序,排除A、B选项;主句时态是一般过去时,从句时态遵循“主过从必过”原则,D选项为一般现在时,不符合语境。故选C。 9.—What did Jenny say to you just now? —She wanted to know _______. A.when will we have the art festival B.who broke the window of the classroom C.if our sports meeting will be put off D.where did I go for a picnic 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——Jenny刚才对你说什么了?——她想知道是谁打破了教室的窗户。 考查宾语从句。根据“She wanted to know...”可知,此处是宾语从句,宾语从句需用陈述语序,排除选项A、D;主句是一般过去时,从句时态也用相应的过去时,排除选项C。故选B。 10.—Peter, can you tell me ________ the science club? —Well, I really like doing experiments. A.why do you want to join B.when did you want to join C.why you want to join D.when you wanted to join 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——彼得,你能告诉我你为什么想加入科学俱乐部吗?——嗯,我真的很喜欢做实验。 考查宾语从句。宾语从句需用陈述语序,排除A、B;根据答语“I really like doing experiments”可知,问句询问的是“现在想加入的原因”,需用一般现在时,排除D;“why you want to join”为陈述语序且时态一致,符合要求。故选C。 11.—Look at the boy with green hair. It’s cool. —But I don’t think students ________ to color their hair. A.should be not allowed B.shouldn’t be allowed C.should be allowed D.should allow 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——看那个绿色头发的男孩,太酷了。——但是我认为学生不应该被允许染发。 考查情态动词的被动语态及宾语从句的否定转移。根据“But I don’t think students...to color their hair.”可知主语students与动词allow之间是被动关系,此处应用含有情态动词的被动语态,根据常识可知,学生是不允许染头发的,而含有think的主从复合句,否定前移到主句上,故此空应填should be allowed。故选C。 12.I don’t think they used to live in Shenzhen, ________? A.didn’t they B.do I C.usedn’t they D.did they 【答案】D 【详解】句意:我认为他们过去不住在深圳,是吗? 考查反意疑问句。根据“I don’t think”可知此处是宾语从句的否定前移,主句的主语是I,它的反意疑问句一般与从句一致,所以空处应用肯定形式,从句时态是一般过去时,所以疑问部分的助动词用did,主语是they。故选D。 13.—I ________ your father agreed to sell the house. —Well, to my surprise, he agreed without hesitation, ________ it was against his own wishes. A.think;because B.think;since C.don't think;though D.don't think;when 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——我认为你的父亲不同意卖房子。——嗯,使我吃惊的是,他毫不犹豫地同意了,尽管那是违背他的意愿的。 本题考查think的句式和连词的用法。第一空,根据 to my surprise, he agreed without hesitation可知第一个句子的句意。否定前移,应填don't think,故排除A和B;第二空,从后面的it was against his own wishes可知前后意思表示转折。应填though,故排除D,故选A。 14.—When shall we go and visit Hefei Science and Technology Museum? I look forward to visiting it. —Not until your homework ________ tomorrow. A.will finish B.have finished C.will be finished D.is finished 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——我们什么时候去参观合肥科技馆?我期待着去参观。——直到明天你的作业完成(之后)。 考查状语从句的时态和语态。not until引导的时间状语从句中,当主句是将来时态时,从句要用一般现在时表示将来,即“主将从现”原则,所以此处要用一般现在时;your homework和动词finish之间是被动关系,因此需要用被动语态,故选D。 15.— do you expect the new school library will be fully open for us to use? —Well, all the new bookshelves have been set up. A.How long; After B.When; Not until C.When; Until D.How long; As soon as 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——你预计新的学校图书馆什么时候会完全开放供我们使用?——嗯,得等到所有的新书架都安装好之后才能完全开放。 考查疑问词和连词辨析。How long多久;After在……之后;When什么时候;Not until直到……才;Until直到……;As soon as一……就。根据“all the new bookshelves have been set up”可知,问句询问的是时间点,应用“When”提问;答句暗示开放时间取决于书架安装完成,需用“Not until”表示“直到书架装好才会开放”,强调条件。故选B。 16.—Why is the blind box so popular nowadays? —Because the buyer won’t know what toy is inside ________ he or she opens it, which can bring much excitement and expectation. A.since B.as C.until D.when 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——为什么如今盲盒这么受欢迎?——因为买家直到打开它才会知道里面是什么玩具,这能带来很多兴奋和期待。 考查连词辨析。since自从;as当……时;until直到;when当……的时候。根据“the buyer won’t know what toy is inside...he or she opens it”可知,直到打开盲盒,买家才会知道里面是什么玩具,not...until...“直到……才……”符合语境。故选C。 17.________ I entered my thirties, I have realized that I can’t change a person ________ he is willing to change himself. A.When; because B.After; unless C.Since; unless D.When; if 【答案】C 【详解】句意:自从我三十多岁,我意识到我不能改变一个人,除非他愿意改变自己。 考查连词辨析。when当……时;because因为;after在……之后;unless除非;since自从;if如果。根据“entered”及“have realized”可知,第一空是since引导的时间状语从句,从句用一般过去时,主句用现在完成时,ABD都可以排除。根据“I can’t change a person … he is willing to change himself”可知,除非自己愿意改变,否则无法改变一个人,第二空填unless,故选C。 18.We can go to foreign countries ________ the COVID-19 virus is ________ control. A.unless; under B.if; out of C.unless; out of D.if; under 【答案】D 【详解】句意:如果新冠肺炎病毒得到控制,我们可以去国外。 考查条件状语从句和介词辨析。unless除非,引导条件状语从句;under在下面;if如果;out of越出……之外。根据“the COVID-19 virus is…control.”可知,第一个空应该是由if引导的条件状语从句;第二个空是be under control,得到控制。故选D。 19.________ we can go to amusement parks and watch films and TV shows, we don’t spend as much time with friends in person as children in the past. A.Unless B.Though C.If D.Until 【答案】B 【详解】句意:尽管我们可以去游乐园、看电影和电视节目,但我们不像过去的孩子那样花那么多时间与朋友面对面相处。 考查连词辨析。Unless除非;Though尽管;If如果;Until直到。根据句意,前半句“我们可以去游乐园、看电影和电视节目”与后半句“我们不像过去的孩子那样花那么多时间与朋友面对面相处。”形成让步关系,强调“尽管”有这些娱乐活动,但结果相反,需用表示让步的连词。Though 符合此语境。故选B。 20.—Do you hear that an earthworm was found at Yuanjiyunjiao in Beijing the other day? —Of course. ________ the bowl of noodles cost only 14 yuan, the news brought food safety to the attention of more people. A.Since B.Until C.Although D.Unless 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——你听说前几天在北京的袁记云饺发现了一条蚯蚓吗? ——尽管这碗面条仅售14元,这一消息引起了更多人对食品安全的关注。 考查连词辨析。Since自从;Until到……时;Although虽然,尽管;Unless除非。根据“...cost only 14 yuan, the news brought food safety to the attention of more people”可知,此处表示转折关系,是although引导的让步状语从句。故选C。 21.After the earthquake, Nick told his son that ________ they were both alive, they did not fail and they could start again. A.when B.since C.while D.before 【答案】B 【详解】句意:地震发生后,尼克告诉儿子,既然他们都还活着,他们就没有失败,可以重新开始。 考查连词辨析。when当……时;since自从,既然;while虽然,与……同时;before在……之前。根据“Nick told his son that ... they were both alive, they did not fail and they could start again.”可知,既然他们还活着,他们就没有失败,since引导原因状语从句。故选B。 22.________ people have to be at least 18 to get the vaccine(疫苗), I have to wait several weeks for my next birthday. A.Since B.Before C.Until D.When 【答案】A 【详解】句意:由于人们必须年满18岁才能接种疫苗,我得等几个星期才能等到下一个生日。 考查连词辨析。since既然,由于;before在……之前;until直到;when当……时。“ people have to be at least 18 to get the vaccine”与“I have to wait several weeks for my next birthday”是因果关系,用since引导原因状语从句,故选A。 23.I helped my friend to get a job that is not easy to get bored with ______ he could work comfortably. A.so that B.in order to C.so…that D.so as to 【答案】A 【详解】句意:我帮助我的朋友找到了一份不容易厌倦的工作,这样他就可以舒服地工作。 考查从属连词辨析。so that以便,为了,后接从句;in order to为了,后面需要接动词原形;so…that如此……以至于……,中间接形容词/副词,表示结果;so as to为了,以便,不接从句。分析句子“I helped my friend to get a job that is not easy to get bored with…he could work comfortably.”可知,此处缺少一个引导目的状语从句的从属连词,所以用so that符合。故选A。 24.Get things ready early ________ you don’t have to rush around at the last minute. A.until B.so that C.since D.while 【答案】B 【详解】句意:早点把事情准备好,这样你就不用在最后一分钟忙个不停了。 考查连词(短语)辨析。until直到;so that以便,所以;since自……以来;while当……时候。结合语境可知,“早点准备好”的目的是为了“不用再最后忙个不停”,所以空处用so that引导目的状语从句。故选B。 25.I think she has so many good qualities ________ being very beautiful ________ all of us want to make friends with her. A.besides; that B.besides; which C.except; that D.except; which 【答案】A 【详解】句意:我认为她有很多好的品质,除了非常漂亮,我们都想和她交朋友。 考查介词辨析和so...that...结构。besides除……之外(还);except除……外,不包括。根据“I think she has so many good qualities... being very beautiful”可知,除了非常漂亮外还有很多好的品质,所以用besides。第二处是so...that...结构,引导结果状语从句。故选A。 26.Labubu’s new series of blind boxes(盲盒) are ________ popular ________ people buy them quickly. A.not; until B.such; that C.so; that D.not; unless 【答案】C 【详解】句意:拉布布的新系列盲盒如此受欢迎,以至于人们很快就把它们买走了。 考查结果状语从句。not…until…直到……才……;such…that…如此……以至于……;so…that…如此……以至于……;not…unless…只有……才……。根据句意可知此处表示“如此……以至于……”,应用“such/so...that”引导结果状语从句,“popular”是形容词,应用副词“so”修饰。故选C。 27.—Its success reminds me of the Chinese animated movie Nezha 2. —Me too. It is ________ an excellent movie that it attracts ________ many people in the world. A.such; such B.such; so C.so; such D.so; so 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——它的成功让我想起了中国动画电影《哪吒2》。——我也是。它是一部如此优秀的电影,以至于吸引了世界上那么多人。 考查形容词/副词用法辨析。such如此的,修饰名词;so如此,修饰形容词或副词。第一空,修饰名词短语“an excellent movie”,应用such,构成such...that...“如此……以至于……”结构。第二空,修饰形容词“many”,应用so。故选B。 28.The VR experience made me feel ________ I was really walking through an ancient tomb. A.even if B.as if C.so that D.in order that 【答案】B 【详解】句意:虚拟现实体验让我感觉好像我真的穿过一座古墓。 考查连词短语辨析。even if即使;as if好像;so that以便;in order that为了。根据“The VR experience made me feel…I was really walking through an ancient tomb.”可知,虚拟现实体验让人有好像真的在穿过古墓的感觉。故选B。 29.—The thread of my kite broke and it flew away. —I had told you it would easily break ________ it was the weakest. A.when B.where C.unless D.since 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——我的风筝线断了,它飞走了。——我告诉过你风筝线会在最不结实的地方断开。 考查连词辨析。when当……时,引导时间状语从句;where在……的地方,引导地点状语从句;unless除非,引导条件状语从句;since自从,引导时间状语从句,结合语境可知,此处指的是“在最弱的地方最容易断”,表示“在……的地方”,用where引导地点状语从句,故选B。 30.My sister and her little dog ________ are playing in the garden make me very happy. A.that B.which C.who D.what 【答案】A 【详解】句意:我姐姐和她的在花园里玩耍的小狗让我很开心。 考查定语从句关系代词。that可指人或物;which指物;who指人;what不能引导定语从句。先行词“My sister and her little dog”既包含人又包含物,关系代词需用that来引导定语从句。故选A。 31.I felt very happy to get a one-month break from work last year ________ I could travel with my family to Paris. A.where B.that C.which D.when 【答案】D 【详解】句意:去年我很高兴能有一个月的休假,那时我可以和家人去巴黎旅行。 考查定语从句的关系词辨析。where哪里;that那个;which哪个;when当……时。先行词“a one-month break”表示一段时间,在定语从句中作时间状语,应用关系副词when引导。故选D。 32.I will tell Peter ________ I know about our traditions in China. A.all which B.all that C.all what D.that all 【答案】B 【详解】句意:我会把我所知道的所有关于我们中国传统的事情告诉彼得。 考查定语从句中关系代词的用法。all which不正确,which不用于all后;all that所有……;all what不正确,what不用于all后;that all语序错误。根据“I will tell Peter…I know about our traditions in China.”可知,此处是定语从句,先行词是all,关系代词用that。故选B。 33.The newly-built library, ________ walls are painted in a soft light blue that creates a calm atmosphere, provides a quiet and peaceful environment for students. A.whose B.which C.of which D.that 【答案】A 【详解】句意:这座新建的图书馆,其墙壁被漆成了柔和的浅蓝色,营造出一种宁静的氛围,为学生提供了一个安静平和的学习环境。 考查定语从句关系词辨析。 whose 表示“……的”,在定语从句中作定语,可以指人或物,用来修饰名词;which指物,在定语从句中作主语或宾语,但不能直接修饰另一个名词。 of which也可以表示所属关系,但结构一般为 “the + 名词 + of which” 或 “of which + the + 名词”。 that可指人或物,在定语从句中作主语或宾语,但不能作定语。根据“The newly-built library...”接一个非限制性定语从句,该从句用来修饰先行词library,且空格后接的是名词walls,需要一个能作定语的关系词来表示“图书馆的墙”。whose可以作定语,表示“……的”,故选A。 34.This is the place ________ he often mentioned, but I have no ________ about it. A./; sense B.which; idea C.where; humour D.that; doubt 【答案】B 【详解】句意:这是他经常提到的地方,但我对此一无所知。 考查定语从句和名词辨析。sense感觉;idea想法;humour幽默;doubt怀疑。根据“This is the place...he often mentioned”可知句子是定语从句,先行词是物,关系词在从句中作mentioned的宾语,用that/which引导定语从句,关系词也可省略;根据“I have no...about it”可知是不知道这个地方,have no idea“不知道”。故选B。 35.But ice sculpture is not only for chefs! Today there are many artists ________ create sculptures out of ice just because they enjoy it. A.who B.whose C.which D.how 【答案】A 【详解】句意:但冰雕不只是厨师的专长!如今有许多艺术家,他们用冰创作雕塑,只是因为他们热爱这件事。 考查定语从句关系代词。who指代人,在从句中作主语/宾语;whose表所属关系,后接名词;which指代物,在从句中作主语/宾语;how不引导定语从句。先行词是artists,表示人,且关系词在从句中作主语,应用who。故选A。 36.The English play ________ my students acted ________ the New Year’s party was a great success. A.for which; at B.at which; in C.in which; at D.on which; through 【答案】C 【详解】句意:我的学生在新年聚会上表演的英语戏剧获得了很大的成功。 考查定语从句和介词辨析。at在;in在……里;through通过。第一空处作定语修饰“English play”,表示“学生参演的戏剧”,用act in a play表示,动词短语,因此关系代词前需用介词in;at a party“在聚会上”,固定搭配。故选C。 37.________ computer games is the reason ________ he is absent-minded in class. A.Being addicted to; that B.Addicted to; why C.Being addicted to; why D.Addicted to; that 【答案】C 【详解】句意:沉迷于电脑游戏是他上课心不在焉的原因。 考查非谓语和定语从句。分析句子可知,“is”前为主语,应用动名词短语“Being addicted to computer games”作主语;第二空到句末为定语从句,修饰先行词“reason”,应用关系副词why引导定语从句,在从句中作原因状语。故选C。 38.A man with a bleeding hand hurried in and asked, “Is there a hospital around ________ I can get some medicine for my wounded hand? ” A.that B.which C.where D.who 【答案】C 【详解】句意:一个手还在流血的男人匆匆走进来问道:“附近有医院吗?我的手受伤了,能不能弄到药?” 考查定语从句引导词。that引导定语从句时,先行词为人或物,在从句中作主语或宾语,前面不可以加介词;which引导定语从句时,先行词为物,在从句中作主语或宾语,前面可跟介词;where引导定语从句时,先行词为地点,在从句中作状语;who引导定语从句时,先行词为人,在从句中作主语。此句先行词为“a hospital”,表示地点,“around”在此处为副词,此处应是说附近有没有医院,要在医院里治疗,先行词在句中作状语。故选C。 39.They had two valuable things that ________. A.they like it very much B.they’re proud of it C.they’re proud of D.they’re proud 【答案】C 【详解】句意:他们有两样珍贵的东西,他们为之感到骄傲。 考查定语从句。分析句子结构可知,“that... ”部分是定语从句,修饰先行词“things”,结合句意可知指“喜欢/引以为豪的东西”,先行词做宾语,故定语从句中不能重复出现宾语。选项AB中的“it”是宾语,为多余部分;选项D缺少of,短语不完整;选项C中“be proud of”的宾语即先行词“things”。故选C。 40.— Dad, do you know that Pan Zhanle broke the world record in the men’s 100-metre freestyle? — That’s amazing. There are many other Chinese athletes like him. Success often comes to those ________ work hard and never give up! A.how B.what C.which D.who 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——爸爸,你知道潘展乐打破了男子100米自由泳的世界纪录吗?——太棒了。像他这样的中国运动员还有很多。成功往往属于那些努力工作、永不放弃的人! 考查定语从句。how怎样;what什么;which哪一个;who谁。分析句子结构可知,这是一个定语从句,先行词those指代前文提到的“像潘展乐这样的中国运动员”,指人,在从句中作主语,关系词用who,故选D。 41.— She is an excellent coach ________. — Yes. She’s good at teaching. A.whom helps us get good grades B.which make our marks improve a lot C.that have great influence on the test D.who knows how to get results 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——她是一位知道如何取得成绩的优秀教练。——是的。她擅长教学。 考查定语从句。whom helps us get good grades谁帮助我们取得好成绩;which make our marks improve a lot是什么使我们的成绩提高了很多;that have great influence on the test这对考试有很大的影响;who knows how to get results谁知道如何得到结果。此处是定语从句,先行词是人,引导词在从句中作主语,排除AB;先行词是单数,C项中have应改为has。故选D。 42.Many young people, most of ________ were well-educated, headed for remote regions ________ their dreams. A.them, chasing B.whom; to chase C.who; chased D.whoever; chase 【答案】B 【详解】句意: 许多年轻人,其中大多数受过良好教育,前往偏远地区追逐梦想。 考查定语从句和动词不定式。“most of...were well-educated”是定语从句,先行词指人,且作of的宾语,应用whom引导;第二空应填动词不定式表目的。故选B。 43.I went to talk with Nancy and was surprised by her words ________ made me realize ________ silly mistakes I had made. A.what; which B.which; what C.which; which D.what; what 【答案】B 【详解】句意:我去和南希谈话,她的话使我惊讶,这使我意识到我犯了多么愚蠢的错误。 考查定语从句和宾语从句。what“什么”;which“哪一个”。空一为定语从句,先行词“her words”指物,故关系词用which;再根据“realize”为动词,故判断“...silly mistakes I had made”为宾语从句,连接词应用what,在宾语从句中作“made”的宾语。故选B。 44.China is ________ the US’ action on TikTok. “A lot of risks ________ are pointed out are not true at all.” said Chew(周受资), the CFO of ByteDance. A.against; that B.for; which C.against; who D.for; that 【答案】A 【详解】句意:中国反对美国对TikTok的行动。“许多被指出的风险根本不是真的。”字节跳动首席财务官周受资说。 考查介词辨析以及定语从句。against反对;for为了。根据“China is…the US’ action on TikTok”可知,中国在反对美国对TikTok的行动,所以第一空填against。第二空所在句子是定语从句,先行词risks是指物,在从句中作主语,用关系词that,故选A。 45.Only in this way ________ with the advanced (先进的) science and technology in the world nowadays. A.we can catch up B.can we catch up C.we do catch up D.do we catch up 【答案】B 【详解】句意:只有这样,我们才能跟上当今世界先进的科学技术。 考查部分倒装。当句子以“only + 状语”开头时,需使用部分倒装语序,即将助动词或情态动词提前至主语前。原句含情态动词“can”,倒装后应为“can we catch up”。故选B。 46.—How was the televised debate last night? —Super! Rarely ________ so much media attention. A.a debate attracted B.did a debate attract C.a debate did attract D.attracted a debate 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——昨晚的电视辩论怎么样?——超级棒!很少有辩论能吸引如此多的媒体关注。 考查倒装句。“Reraly”意为“极少地”,起强调作用,置于句首时需用部分装倒,此句为一般过去时,“attracted”为实义动词,用did构成倒装,故选B。 47.—________ the years go by, I still remember the games we played when we were school boys. —________. They were very interesting at that time. A.Though; Neither do I B.As; So do I C.While; Me too D.Since; Me neither 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——随着岁月的流逝,我仍然记得我们小时候玩的游戏。——我也是。那时候它们非常有趣。 考查连词及倒装句。Though虽然;As随着;While当……时;Since自从。根据“the years go by”可知,空一处表示随着时间的流逝,用as连接;根据“They were very interesting at that time.”可知,此处表示上文的情况也适用后者,且上文为肯定句,用“so+助动词/情态动词/be动词+主语”。故选B。 48.Improper food can damage your hair, ________ . A.so the stress in life can B.so can the stress in life C.neither can the stress in life D.neither the stress in life can 【答案】B 【详解】句意:不恰当的食物会损害你的头发,生活中的压力也会如此。 考查倒装句。以so/neither起首的倒装句,结构为so/neither+谓语(助动词/be动词/情态动词)+主语,用于说明上文所描述的情况也同样适用于下文的人或物。注意:在“so+谓语+主语”的结构中,主语是另外的人或物,而在“so+主语+谓语”的结构中,主语仍是上文的人或物,表示对上文所讲事实的肯定或强调;分析句子可知,前面句子是肯定句,应用so,排除CD;其次主语是另外的事物,应用so+谓语+主语,故选B。 49.The gate opened and ________ . A.rushed out a group of children B.came out a group of students. C.in came a group of teachers D.out rushed a group of pupils 【答案】D 【详解】句意:门开了,一群小学生冲了出来。 考查并列句和倒装句。根据“The gate opened and”及选项可知,这是一个并列句,由and连接两个简单句构成,AB选项主谓部分倒装,不符合,排除;再根据语境,门打开,应是里面的人出来,C选项不符合逻辑;D选项的out为副词,位于句首要完全倒装,符合。故选D。 50.—I’m lucky to have a good English teacher, though she is always strict ________ our schoolwork. —________. A.in; So is our Chinese teacher. B.with; So is our Chinese teacher. C.in; So our Chinese teacher is. D.with; So our Chinese teacher is. 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——我很幸运有一个很好的英语老师,即使她总是对我们的作业很严格。——我们的语文老师也是。 考查介词和倒装句。第一空,be strict in sth.“对某事严格”,故填in;第二空,根据“have a good English teacher”可知对方说的英语老师好,下文需表述的意思是语文老师也是这样,“so+be动词/助动词/情态动词+主语”意为“……也是这样”,故选A。 51.________ the city ________ a western restaurant and some small cafes, with pretty flowers inside. A.To the north of; is B.In the south of; lies C.In the north of; are D.To the south of; have 【答案】C 【详解】句意:在城市的北部有一家西餐厅和一些小咖啡馆,里面有漂亮的花。 考查主谓一致。To the north of在……的北部:指在某地区之外;In the south of在……的南部:指在某地区之内;In the north of在……的北部:指在某地区之内;To the south of在……的南部:指在某地区之外。分析本句可知,该句是倒装句,是“表语+系动词+主语”的结构,主语是 a western restaurant and some small cafes,表复数,所以谓语动词用原形,排除A、B,系动词用are,故选C。 52.Not until he retired from his work two years ago ________ having a holiday abroad. A.had he considered B.he had considered C.did he consider D.he considered 【答案】C 【详解】句意: 直到两年前他退休了,他才考虑到国外去度假。 考查动词时态和倒装。not until引导的时间状语置于句首时,主句应该用部分倒装,即把助动词放到主语前,排除BD;根据“two years ago”可知,时态是一般过去时,故选C。 53.Not only _________ a promise, but he also keeps it. That’s why we all trust him. A.Daniel makes B.does Daniel make C.did Daniel break D.Daniel broke 【答案】B 【详解】句意:他不仅许下了承诺,而且还坚守承诺。那就是为什么我们都相信他。 考查时态和倒装。根据“Not only ... a promise, but he also keeps it.”可知,“not only...but also”连接句子,前后句要保证时态一致,故排除选项CD;“not only”位于句首,要用部分倒装,故排除选项A。故选B。 54.—Changchun’s New Ice and Snow Theme Park will open to the public in January 2026. —________ wonderful news it is! We’ll have another great place to enjoy the fun of winter. A.What a B.How C.What D.How a 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——长春的新冰雪主题公园将于2026年1月向公众开放。——多么好的消息啊!我们将有另一个好地方享受冬天的乐趣。 考查感叹句结构。What a一个多么,后跟可数名词单数;How多么,后跟形容词或副词;What多么,后跟不可数名词或可数名词复数;How a结构错误。根据“...wonderful news it is!”可知news(消息)为不可数名词,感叹句中应使用“What + 形容词 + 不可数名词”结构。故选C。 55.—In the near future, we may be able to taste food and drinks “online” by an e-Taste tool. —Unbelievable! ________ amazing it is! A.How B.What C.What a D.What an 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——在不久的将来,我们或许可以通过电子味觉工具“在线”品尝食物和饮品。——太难以置信了!这多神奇啊! 考查感叹句引导词。感叹句的核心结构有两种:“How+形容词/副词+主语+谓语!”以及“What+(a/an)+形容词+名词+主语+谓语!”本句中被强调的部分是形容词amazing,符合How引导的感叹句结构。故选A。 56.—________ time flies! The first term of Grade 9 has ended. — Yes, I hope we all have a good grade in this exam, after all, we have tried our best to study. A.what B.how C.how a D.what a 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——时光飞逝!九年级第一学期已经结束了。——是的,我希望我们大家在这次考试中都能取得好成绩,毕竟我们都已经尽力学习了。 考查感叹句。此句为感叹句,本句中“time flies”是“主语+谓语”结构,应用how引导,How time flies“时光飞逝”。故选B。 57.The king was very excited and praised ________ wonderful the crown ________. A.what a; is B.how; is C.how; was D.what; was 【答案】C 【详解】句意:国王非常兴奋,称赞这顶皇冠多么精美。 考查感叹句和时态。what a后接可数名词或名词短语单数;how后接形容词或副词;what后接名词或名词短语;is是be的第三人称单数现在时形式;was是am和is的过去式。根据题干可知,第一空是修饰形容词wonderful的感叹句,应用how;第二空所在句子是宾语从句,主句时态是一般过去时,从句也应用相应的过去时态,was符合。故选C。 58.________, and we will have more free time for our hobbies. A.Keep on trying B.Think twice C.Step away from the phone D.Never give up 【答案】C 【详解】句意:远离手机,我们将会有更多的空闲时间给我们的爱好。 考查祈使句。Keep on trying保持尝试;Think twice三思;Step away from the phone远离手机;Never give up永不放弃。根据后文“we will have more free time for our hobbies”可知,应该是远离手机,给爱好腾出时间。故选C。 59.There ________ different opinions on smart technology. What do you think about it? A.is B.are C.have D.has 【答案】B 【详解】句意:对智能技术有不同的看法。你觉得怎么样? 考查there be结构。此处是there be结构,表示“有”,主语是名词复数,be动词用are。故选B。 60.Just now Mr Steven and Mrs Steven talked about ________. They decided to see the movie Operation Red Sea at last. A.where would they see a movie B.which movie would they see C.where they would see a movie D.which movie they would see 【答案】D 【详解】句意:刚才史蒂文先生和史蒂文太太谈论了要看哪部电影。他们最终决定去看电影《红海行动》。 考查宾语从句。where would they see a movie他们将在哪里看电影;which movie would they see他们将看哪部电影;where they would see a movie他们将在哪里看电影;which movie they would see他们将看哪部电影。根据“They decided to see the movie Operation Red Sea at last.”可知,谈论的内容是“看哪部电影”,而非“在哪里看电影”,空处为宾语从句,宾语从句需用陈述语序,D项符合。故选D。 61.—Mr. Jackson, I wonder ________ now. I’m starving. —No, you can’t. We will stop at noon for our picnic. A.how can we have something to eat B.that could we have something to eat C.whether we can have something to eat D.why did we have something to eat 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——杰克逊先生,我想知道我们现在是否可以吃点东西。我快饿死了。——不行,你不能。我们中午会停下来野餐。 考查宾语从句的语序和连接词。how can we have something to eat我们怎么能有东西吃呢,疑问语序;that could we have something to eat我们可以吃点东西了,that引导时从句应为陈述语序,且could位置错误;whether we can have something to eat我们能不能吃点东西,陈述语序;why did we have something to eat我们为什么要吃东西,疑问语序。根据宾语从句需用陈述语序的规则,whether符合语境。故选C。 62.—I saw you discussing the novel with Lily yesterday. Could you tell me ______? —Well, she said it was the most valuable book she had ever read. A.if she enjoyed the story or found it boring B.how long she has had the book C.how many times she has read the book D.whether she found it meaningful 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——我昨天看见你和莉莉讨论那本小说了。你能告诉我她是否觉得它有意义吗?——嗯,她说这是她读过的最有价值的书。 考查宾语从句。if she enjoyed the story or found it boring错误句式,if不与or搭配,引导词用whether;how long she has had the book她拥有这本书多久了;how many times she has read the book她读过这本书多少次了;whether she found it meaningful她是否觉得它有意义。根据答语“Well, she said it was the most valuable book she has ever read.”可知,莉莉觉得这本书很有价值,说明此处是在询问她对这本书的评价,即是否觉得它有意义。故选D。 63.—I wonder ________ during the first snow break in Jilin Province. —I tried ice skating. It felt like flying on the ice. A.what you did for fun B.what did you do for fun C.when you tried ice skating D.when did you try ice skating 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——我想知道在吉林省的第一个雪假期间你做了什么有趣的事。——我尝试了滑冰,感觉就像在冰上飞翔。 考查宾语从句。what you did for fun你做了什么有趣的事(陈述语序);what did you do for fun你做了什么有趣的事(疑问句语序);when you tried ice skating你什么时候尝试了滑冰(陈述语序);when did you try ice skating你什么时候尝试了滑冰(疑问句语序)。根据“I tried ice skating.”可知,此处是询问做了什么事,且宾语从句要用陈述语序,故选A。 64.—I wonder ________. —The egg. Scientists from Switzerland believe so. A.how long the egg has been in the world B.which came first, the egg or the chicken C.whether you like the egg and the chicken D.when scientists started to study the chicken 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——我想知道先有鸡还是先有蛋。——鸡蛋。来自瑞士的科学家这么认为。 考查which引导的宾语从句。根据答语“The egg”可知,问句是在询问“先有鸡还是先有蛋”这一选择性问题,而答语直接对应选项B的内容,科学家认为先有蛋。故选B。 65.Which of the following sentences has a different sentence structure? A.Do you know there is a relationship between colours and moods? B.He is glad that the walls in his room are blue. C.It is a romantic film that is not suitable for children. D.I notice that light colours make rooms seem larger. 【答案】C 【详解】句意:下列哪个句子的句子结构不同? 考查句子结构。选项A含有宾语从句,结构为助动词 (Do) +主语 (you) +谓语(know)+宾语从句 (there is a relationship...);选项B含有宾语从句,结构为主语 (He) +系动词 (is)+表语 (glad) +宾语从句;选项C含有定语从句,结构为主语 (It)+系动词 (is)+表语 (a romantic film)+that从句 (定语从句);选项D含有宾语从句,结构为主语 (I)+谓语(notice)+that从句 (宾语从句)。故选C。 66.I was curious about ________. A.what life was like in 50 years B.how did Newton come up with the idea of gravity C.whether robots will replace humans to fly aeroplanes D.why a stocking that looked red to some people looked grey to him 【答案】D 【详解】句意:我好奇为什么一只袜子对某些人看起来是红色的,对他看起来却是灰色的。 考查宾语从句。题干中“about”后需接宾语从句,且从句必须使用陈述句语序(主语+谓语),时态应与主句“was”(过去时)保持一致。选项A中“in 50 years”表示未来,但用了过去时“was”,时态不一致;选项B为疑问语序;选项C用了将来时“will”,但主句为过去时,应改为过去将来时“would”以保持时态一致。故选D。 67.Which of the following sentences has an object clause? A.Whenever Tony talks about basketball, he gets excited. B.Some people believe that colors can influence our moods. C.Amy is such a good storyteller that she could write exciting scripts. D.Mrs Green who has lots of teaching experience will join our school. 【答案】B 【详解】句意:以下哪个句子包含宾语从句? 考查宾语从句。选项A是whenever引导的时间状语从句;选项B是that引导的宾语从句,作动词believe的宾语;选项C是such…that引导的结果状语从句;选项D是who引导的定语从句,修饰先行词Mrs Green。故选B。   68.He ________ much healthier if he ________enough exercise in his free time. A.is; take B.will be; takes C.will be; take D.was; is taking 【答案】B 【详解】句意:如果他在空闲时间做足够的运动,他会健康得多。 考查动词时态。根据“if he...enough exercise in his free time.”可知,此处是if引导的条件状语从句,遵循“主将从现”原则,即主句用一般将来时will be,从句用一般现在时takes。故选B。 69.—Where is your mother? —She ________ Shanghai. She won’t come back ________ next week. A.has gone to; until B.has been to; until C.has been in; till D.has gone to; after 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——你妈妈在哪里?——她去上海了。她要直到下周才回来。 考查现在完成时和连词。has gone to去了某地(未回来);has been to去过某地(已回来);has been in在某地待了多久;until直到;till直到;after在……之后。根据“She won’t come back”可知,妈妈去了上海还没回来,用has gone to;第二处用于“not...until...”结构中,表示“直到……才……”。故选A。 70.—When did you come to know the information?     —________ I ________ yesterday. A.Until, told B.Not until, told C.Until, was told D.Not until, was told 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——你什么时候知道这个消息的?——直到昨天我才被告知。 考查not...until句型的强调句式和被动语态。根据“When did you get to know the information?”可知,回答强调“直到昨天才被告知”,需用not until引导的强调句式,且主语I与tell之间为被动关系,故用“was told”。故选D。 71.No sooner had we reached the top of the hill ________ we all sat down to rest. A.when B.then C.than D.until 【答案】C 【详解】句意:我们一到达山顶,就都坐下来休息。 考查时间状语引导短语。when当……时;then然后;than比;until直到。“No sooner...than...”意为“一……就……”,“No sooner”位于句首时,句子要用部分倒装,即将助动词、be动词或情态动词提到主语之前,句中的“had we reached”是部分倒装形式。故选C。 72.— Let’s go boating if it ________ this weekend. — But nobody knows if it ________. A.is fine; will rain B.will be fine; rains C.will be fine; will rain D.is fine; rains 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——如果这个周末天气好,我们去划船吧。——但是没人知道会不会下雨。 考查时态。第一句话中if表示“如果”,引导条件状语从句,需遵循“主将从现”原则,故从句时态为一般现在时;第二句中if表示“是否”,引导宾语从句,主句时态为一般现在时,从句时态没有限制,“this weekend”提示此处该从句时态应为一般将来时(will do)。故选A。 73.—________ exciting news it is to have several undergrounds in Changzhou soon! Do you know when Metro Line 3 will open? —________ end of 2023. A.How; Until B.What; Not until C.What; Until D.What an; Not until 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——很快在常州就有地铁了,这是多么令人兴奋的消息啊!你知道地铁3号线什么时候运营吗?  ——直到2023年底。 考查感叹句和时间状语从句。英语感叹句通常由what,how引导,what用来修饰名词,how用来修饰形容词、副词。news:消息,不可数名词,可知用what引导此感叹句,第一个空填What。not...until:直到……时候才开始,要与非延续性动词连用;until:直到……时候才结束,要与延续性动词连用。结合句意可知填Not until。故选B。 74.When the sun _______ in the morning, our national flag _______. A.is raised, will be raised B.rises, will be risen C.rises, will be raised D.is raised, will rise 【答案】C 【详解】句意:当太阳在早晨升起时,我们的国旗就会升起。 考查时间状语从句及被动语态。本句是由when引导的时间状语从句。结合选项可知, 从句时态为一般现在时。sun和rise之间是主动关系,排除AD;第二空所在句为主句,用一般将来时,主谓和谓语之间是被动关系,用被动语态。rise是不及物动词,没有被动语态,排除B。故选C。 75.The visitor asked the guide to take his picture ________ stands the famous tower. A.that B.where C.which D.there 【答案】B 【详解】句意:游客请求导游在那座著名的塔坐落的地方为他照张相。 考查状语从句。该从句不缺主语,主语是the famous tower,谓语是stands,从句采用倒装语序,正常语序为 where the famous tower stands,故此处应用where在从句中充当地点状语。故选B。 2 / 22 1 / 22 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 语法闯关05 三大从句(宾语从句、状语从句、定语从句)和特殊句式 (考试时间:40分钟 试卷满分:75分) 1.Mum asked Lucy ________. A.if could they walk along this way B.which gate they should go C.which is the way to that street D.where they could have a rest 2.—Excuse me, could you tell me ________? —In five minutes. A.how soon will the film begin B.how long the film has been on C.how soon the film will begin D.how long has the film been on 3.—Could you please tell me ________? —Sure, just go along Main Street. It’s beside the bank. A.when the post office opens today B.where is the post office C.when does the post office open today D.where the post office is 4.We wanted to know ________. A.when will the exam begin B.when the exam will begin C.when would the exam begin D.when the exam would begin 5.—Excuse me, could you please tell me ________? —Sure. Go straight for two blocks and turn right. A.where is the library B.how can I find the library C.where the library is D.what books are in the library 6.—Kate, I’m going to a party tonight. Could you please tell me ________? —With pleasure. Wait a moment, please. A.if the skirt looked nice on me B.what should I pay attention to C.that I should take some flowers D.whether I can order a taxi on the phone 7.The little girl asked her mother ________. A.that she could hold a party at home B.how long will she hold her party C.if her friends will come to her party D.how many guests would come to her party 8.The manager asked the worker _________, but he didn’t get any replies. A.how long did he stay in the office B.how could he work out the problem C.why he was late again D.whether he can help repair the machine 9.—What did Jenny say to you just now? —She wanted to know _______. A.when will we have the art festival B.who broke the window of the classroom C.if our sports meeting will be put off D.where did I go for a picnic 10.—Peter, can you tell me ________ the science club? —Well, I really like doing experiments. A.why do you want to join B.when did you want to join C.why you want to join D.when you wanted to join 11.—Look at the boy with green hair. It’s cool. —But I don’t think students ________ to color their hair. A.should be not allowed B.shouldn’t be allowed C.should be allowed D.should allow 12.I don’t think they used to live in Shenzhen, ________? A.didn’t they B.do I C.usedn’t they D.did they 13.—I ________ your father agreed to sell the house. —Well, to my surprise, he agreed without hesitation, ________ it was against his own wishes. A.think;because B.think;since C.don't think;though D.don't think;when 14.—When shall we go and visit Hefei Science and Technology Museum? I look forward to visiting it. —Not until your homework ________ tomorrow. A.will finish B.have finished C.will be finished D.is finished 15.— do you expect the new school library will be fully open for us to use? —Well, all the new bookshelves have been set up. A.How long; After B.When; Not until C.When; Until D.How long; As soon as 16.—Why is the blind box so popular nowadays? —Because the buyer won’t know what toy is inside ________ he or she opens it, which can bring much excitement and expectation. A.since B.as C.until D.when 17.________ I entered my thirties, I have realized that I can’t change a person ________ he is willing to change himself. A.When; because B.After; unless C.Since; unless D.When; if 18.We can go to foreign countries ________ the COVID-19 virus is ________ control. A.unless; under B.if; out of C.unless; out of D.if; under 19.________ we can go to amusement parks and watch films and TV shows, we don’t spend as much time with friends in person as children in the past. A.Unless B.Though C.If D.Until 20.—Do you hear that an earthworm was found at Yuanjiyunjiao in Beijing the other day? —Of course. ________ the bowl of noodles cost only 14 yuan, the news brought food safety to the attention of more people. A.Since B.Until C.Although D.Unless 21.After the earthquake, Nick told his son that ________ they were both alive, they did not fail and they could start again. A.when B.since C.while D.before 22.________ people have to be at least 18 to get the vaccine(疫苗), I have to wait several weeks for my next birthday. A.Since B.Before C.Until D.When 23.I helped my friend to get a job that is not easy to get bored with ______ he could work comfortably. A.so that B.in order to C.so…that D.so as to 24.Get things ready early ________ you don’t have to rush around at the last minute. A.until B.so that C.since D.while 25.I think she has so many good qualities ________ being very beautiful ________ all of us want to make friends with her. A.besides; that B.besides; which C.except; that D.except; which 26.Labubu’s new series of blind boxes(盲盒) are ________ popular ________ people buy them quickly. A.not; until B.such; that C.so; that D.not; unless 27.—Its success reminds me of the Chinese animated movie Nezha 2. —Me too. It is ________ an excellent movie that it attracts ________ many people in the world. A.such; such B.such; so C.so; such D.so; so 28.The VR experience made me feel ________ I was really walking through an ancient tomb. A.even if B.as if C.so that D.in order that 29.—The thread of my kite broke and it flew away. —I had told you it would easily break ________ it was the weakest. A.when B.where C.unless D.since 30.My sister and her little dog ________ are playing in the garden make me very happy. A.that B.which C.who D.what 31.I felt very happy to get a one-month break from work last year ________ I could travel with my family to Paris. A.where B.that C.which D.when 32.I will tell Peter ________ I know about our traditions in China. A.all which B.all that C.all what D.that all 33.The newly-built library, ________ walls are painted in a soft light blue that creates a calm atmosphere, provides a quiet and peaceful environment for students. A.whose B.which C.of which D.that 34.This is the place ________ he often mentioned, but I have no ________ about it. A./; sense B.which; idea C.where; humour D.that; doubt 35.But ice sculpture is not only for chefs! Today there are many artists ________ create sculptures out of ice just because they enjoy it. A.who B.whose C.which D.how 36.The English play ________ my students acted ________ the New Year’s party was a great success. A.for which; at B.at which; in C.in which; at D.on which; through 37.________ computer games is the reason ________ he is absent-minded in class. A.Being addicted to; that B.Addicted to; why C.Being addicted to; why D.Addicted to; that 38.A man with a bleeding hand hurried in and asked, “Is there a hospital around ________ I can get some medicine for my wounded hand? ” A.that B.which C.where D.who 39.They had two valuable things that ________. A.they like it very much B.they’re proud of it C.they’re proud of D.they’re proud 40.— Dad, do you know that Pan Zhanle broke the world record in the men’s 100-metre freestyle? — That’s amazing. There are many other Chinese athletes like him. Success often comes to those ________ work hard and never give up! A.how B.what C.which D.who 41.— She is an excellent coach ________. — Yes. She’s good at teaching. A.whom helps us get good grades B.which make our marks improve a lot C.that have great influence on the test D.who knows how to get results 42.Many young people, most of ________ were well-educated, headed for remote regions ________ their dreams. A.them, chasing B.whom; to chase C.who; chased D.whoever; chase 43.I went to talk with Nancy and was surprised by her words ________ made me realize ________ silly mistakes I had made. A.what; which B.which; what C.which; which D.what; what 44.China is ________ the US’ action on TikTok. “A lot of risks ________ are pointed out are not true at all.” said Chew(周受资), the CFO of ByteDance. A.against; that B.for; which C.against; who D.for; that 45.Only in this way ________ with the advanced (先进的) science and technology in the world nowadays. A.we can catch up B.can we catch up C.we do catch up D.do we catch up 46.—How was the televised debate last night? —Super! Rarely ________ so much media attention. A.a debate attracted B.did a debate attract C.a debate did attract D.attracted a debate 47.—________ the years go by, I still remember the games we played when we were school boys. —________. They were very interesting at that time. A.Though; Neither do I B.As; So do I C.While; Me too D.Since; Me neither 48.Improper food can damage your hair, ________ . A.so the stress in life can B.so can the stress in life C.neither can the stress in life D.neither the stress in life can 49.The gate opened and ________ . A.rushed out a group of children B.came out a group of students. C.in came a group of teachers D.out rushed a group of pupils 50.—I’m lucky to have a good English teacher, though she is always strict ________ our schoolwork. —________. A.in; So is our Chinese teacher. B.with; So is our Chinese teacher. C.in; So our Chinese teacher is. D.with; So our Chinese teacher is. 51.________ the city ________ a western restaurant and some small cafes, with pretty flowers inside. A.To the north of; is B.In the south of; lies C.In the north of; are D.To the south of; have 52.Not until he retired from his work two years ago ________ having a holiday abroad. A.had he considered B.he had considered C.did he consider D.he considered 53.Not only _________ a promise, but he also keeps it. That’s why we all trust him. A.Daniel makes B.does Daniel make C.did Daniel break D.Daniel broke 54.—Changchun’s New Ice and Snow Theme Park will open to the public in January 2026. —________ wonderful news it is! We’ll have another great place to enjoy the fun of winter. A.What a B.How C.What D.How a 55.—In the near future, we may be able to taste food and drinks “online” by an e-Taste tool. —Unbelievable! ________ amazing it is! A.How B.What C.What a D.What an 56.—________ time flies! The first term of Grade 9 has ended. — Yes, I hope we all have a good grade in this exam, after all, we have tried our best to study. A.what B.how C.how a D.what a 57.The king was very excited and praised ________ wonderful the crown ________. A.what a; is B.how; is C.how; was D.what; was 58.________, and we will have more free time for our hobbies. A.Keep on trying B.Think twice C.Step away from the phone D.Never give up 59.There ________ different opinions on smart technology. What do you think about it? A.is B.are C.have D.has 60.Just now Mr Steven and Mrs Steven talked about ________. They decided to see the movie Operation Red Sea at last. A.where would they see a movie B.which movie would they see C.where they would see a movie D.which movie they would see 61.—Mr. Jackson, I wonder ________ now. I’m starving. —No, you can’t. We will stop at noon for our picnic. A.how can we have something to eat B.that could we have something to eat C.whether we can have something to eat D.why did we have something to eat 62.—I saw you discussing the novel with Lily yesterday. Could you tell me ______? —Well, she said it was the most valuable book she had ever read. A.if she enjoyed the story or found it boring B.how long she has had the book C.how many times she has read the book D.whether she found it meaningful 63.—I wonder ________ during the first snow break in Jilin Province. —I tried ice skating. It felt like flying on the ice. A.what you did for fun B.what did you do for fun C.when you tried ice skating D.when did you try ice skating 64.—I wonder ________. —The egg. Scientists from Switzerland believe so. A.how long the egg has been in the world B.which came first, the egg or the chicken C.whether you like the egg and the chicken D.when scientists started to study the chicken 65.Which of the following sentences has a different sentence structure? A.Do you know there is a relationship between colours and moods? B.He is glad that the walls in his room are blue. C.It is a romantic film that is not suitable for children. D.I notice that light colours make rooms seem larger. 66.I was curious about ________. A.what life was like in 50 years B.how did Newton come up with the idea of gravity C.whether robots will replace humans to fly aeroplanes D.why a stocking that looked red to some people looked grey to him 67.Which of the following sentences has an object clause? A.Whenever Tony talks about basketball, he gets excited. B.Some people believe that colors can influence our moods. C.Amy is such a good storyteller that she could write exciting scripts. D.Mrs Green who has lots of teaching experience will join our school. 68.He ________ much healthier if he ________enough exercise in his free time. A.is; take B.will be; takes C.will be; take D.was; is taking 69.—Where is your mother? —She ________ Shanghai. She won’t come back ________ next week. A.has gone to; until B.has been to; until C.has been in; till D.has gone to; after 70.—When did you come to know the information?     —________ I ________ yesterday. A.Until, told B.Not until, told C.Until, was told D.Not until, was told 71.No sooner had we reached the top of the hill ________ we all sat down to rest. A.when B.then C.than D.until 72.— Let’s go boating if it ________ this weekend. — But nobody knows if it ________. A.is fine; will rain B.will be fine; rains C.will be fine; will rain D.is fine; rains 73.—________ exciting news it is to have several undergrounds in Changzhou soon! Do you know when Metro Line 3 will open? —________ end of 2023. A.How; Until B.What; Not until C.What; Until D.What an; Not until 74.When the sun _______ in the morning, our national flag _______. A.is raised, will be raised B.rises, will be risen C.rises, will be raised D.is raised, will rise 75.The visitor asked the guide to take his picture ________ stands the famous tower. A.that B.where C.which D.there 试卷第1页,共3页 1 / 9 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

语法闯关05 三大从句(宾语从句、状语从句、定语从句)和特殊句式(综合训练)(天津专用)2026年中考英语一轮复习讲练测
1
语法闯关05 三大从句(宾语从句、状语从句、定语从句)和特殊句式(综合训练)(天津专用)2026年中考英语一轮复习讲练测
2
语法闯关05 三大从句(宾语从句、状语从句、定语从句)和特殊句式(综合训练)(天津专用)2026年中考英语一轮复习讲练测
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。