内容正文:
2026年1月质量监测试题
七年级英语学科
同学你好!答题前请认真阅读以下内容:
1. 全卷共8页,五个部分,满分150分,考试时间为120分钟,考试形式为闭卷;
2. 请在答题卡指定位置作答,在试题卷上答题视为无效;
3. 选择题均为单项选择,多项不得分。
第一部分 听力 (共五节,30小题;每小题1分,满分30分)
第一节 听下面6段对话,选择与每段对话内容相符的图片。每段对话读一遍。
1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
3. 此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
6. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
第二节 听下面6个句子,选择与每个句子匹配的最佳应答。每个句子读一遍。
7. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Sure. B. Bye. C. Good.
8. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. I’m fine. B. I’m in Class 2. C. I’m 12.
9. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Yes, I can. B. Yes, he can. C. No, she can’t.
10. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Cheer up! B. No problem. C. See you.
11. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Not bad. B. I’m sorry. C. Me too.
12. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Thank you. B. Come in. C. That’s right.
第三节 听下面6段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,根据对话内容及问题,选择最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
13. Who is Nancy? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. The boy’s teacher. B. The boy’s friend. C. The boy’s sister.
14. Where is the girl’s hat? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. On the bed. B. On the desk. C. In the corner.
15. How many story books does Jane have? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. 2. B. 3. C. 5.
16. What gift did Tom buy for Lucy? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. A cake. B. A notebook. C. A pencil.
17. What does Mike want to do this Saturday? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. See a movie. B. Go hiking. C. Go for a picnic.
18. Where is the science building? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Next to the library. B. Behind the library. C. In front of the library.
第四节 听下面3段对话,每段对话后有两个小题,根据对话内容及问题,选择最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答两个小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
19. What is Mark’s favourite subject?
A. Math. B. Science. C. English.
20. When does Mark have his favourite subject?
A On Monday and Wednesday.
B. On Tuesday and Thursday.
C. On Tuesday and Friday.
听下面一段对话,回答两个小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
21. What does Mike’s father do?
A. A teacher. B. A doctor. C. A worker.
22. What does Tom like?
A. Playing football. B. Playing baseball. C. Playing basketball.
听下面一段对话,回答两个小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
23. Where does Lucy want to have her birthday party?
A. At home. B. In the park. C. At school.
24. What does Lucy like best?
A. Birthday cakes. B. Orange juice. C. Playing games.
第五节
听下面一段独白,根据独白内容,完成图表所缺信息,每空仅填一词,读三遍。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
Anna’s blog
About me
____25____ years old
____26____ and thin
About my family
Mum: a (n) ____27____ teacher
About my school
go to school by school ____28____
very ____29____ teacher
About my hobbies
good at ____30____ and playing basketball
第二部分 完形 (共两节,满分20分)
第一节 (共5个小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
阅读下面短文,从方框内选择适当的单词填入横线上。选项有一项为多余选项。
but and because on the with
Wang Junfeng loves football. He often plays football ____31____ his classmates after class on Friday. Now it’s sunny out there. All the boys are having fun ____32____ the playground.
Wang Junfeng’s team is not playing very well at the start, ____33____ he doesn’t give up (放弃). He keeps running ____34____ passing the ball. In the end, they win the game two to one. His PE teacher hopes Wang Junfeng can play for ____35____ school football team, and that is Wang Junfeng’s wish, too. Now he is feeling like a big football star!
第二节 (共10个小题:每小题1.5分。满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
A new subject is becoming popular—school gardening (园艺). It is a fun ____36____.
In the gardening class, students can ____37____ the school farm in a fun way. More importantly, they can learn a lot. When some young students have food, they always ____38____, “Where does the rice come from? How does it grow into the food we eat every day?” In this class, they can ____39____ the answer and explore the magic of food growth step by step. And they can also learn to do things with their own ____40____.
The school farm doesn’t have to be very ____41____, because it just needs enough space (足够的空间) for a few easy-to-grow crops (作物). Some vegetables need a ____42____ time to grow, but others need a long time. At first, teachers should decide (决定) what ____43____ to grow. Then they grow them with students step by step. Carrots and tomatoes are their ____44____. Because these vegetables grow quickly, and it’s exciting for kids to pick (采摘), wash and eat them right on the farm.
Gardening is such a fun lesson because it teaches students many ____45____ life skills. Students should learn it at school.
36. A. hobby B. activity C. feeling
37. A. get to know B. look for C. talk about
38. A. tell B. answer C. ask
39. A. find B. see C. say
40. A. cars B. hands C. eyes
41. A. big B. modern C. beautiful
42. A. hard B. free C. short
43. A. flowers B. vegetables C. trees
44. A. fruits B. toys C. favourites
45 A. useful B. new C. easy
第三部分 阅读 (共三节,满分50分)
第一节 (共12个小题,每小题2.5分,满分30分)
阅读下面三个语篇,从每题所给A、B、C三个选项中,选出各题的最佳选项。
A
Cooking Club
Join us and learn cooking skills (技能). You can also share food recipes with friends and cook good dishes.
Time: Tuesday, 5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Place: School Cafeteria Kitchen
Music Club
Come and try playing different musical instruments with your classmates. We will also learn to play cool songs together.
Time: Monday & Wednesday,
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Place: School Music Studio
Ping Pong Club
Come to learn about hitting the ping-pong ball, exercise your body and have fun playing with friends.
Welcome!
Time: Monday & Thursday,
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Place: School Gym
46. When does the Cooking Club have activities?
A. On Mondays. B. On Tuesdays. C. On Thursdays.
47. Where can you go if you like ping pong?
A. School Cafeteria Kitchen. B. School Music Studio. C. School Gym.
48. What can we learn from the music club?
A. Play different musical instruments.
B. Make food and learn cooking skills.
C. Play ball games and have fun.
49 Where can you see these posters?
A. In a school. B. In a city. C. In a park.
B
A group asks 6,000 parents in the UK about kids and housework. It finds that no more than half of kids under 15 do housework. The most common housework is tidying bedrooms, making beds, cleaning and washing dishes.
A school from La Trobe does a study. It says housework helps kids listen carefully and make plans. It also helps kids remember what teachers say. But most kids are busy with homework and other things so they don’t have much time for housework.
Some people think housework is good for kids. It teaches kids useful life skills and good habits. It also makes kids feel happy and confident. But other people say kids are too busy for housework, and it may make them unhappy. What do you think?
50. What is the most common housework children should do in the UK?
A. B. C.
51. What does the study from La Trobe School tell us?
A. Housework makes kids forget their teachers’ words.
B. Housework helps kids listen carefully and make plans.
C. Housework is not good for kids’ study.
52. What do some people think housework teaches kids in paragraph 3?
A. Life skills. B. Study rules. C. Game skills.
53. What’s the main idea of the passage?
A. Different ideas about kids doing housework in the UK.
B. Kids in the UK love doing housework very much.
C. The La Trobe School’s study on housework is boring.
C
①Keeping a morning routine before school helps you stay calm (冷静) and ready for the day. Going back to school is exciting but tiring, and a 2023 study showed a bad morning routine often makes many kids late for school. A good routine can help you feel not worried and always get ready for things.
②Sleep well: Kids need 9-12 hours of sleep at night, while middle school students need 8-10 hours. Go to bed and get up at the same time every day, and you will feel fine.
③Prepare the night before: Put your things in your school bag, choose your school clothes and get your lunch ready. This gives you more time in the morning.
④Eat a good breakfast: Your body needs fuel after sleep. Foods like bread or milk give you energy (能量), so don’t forget it!
⑤Do things step by step: Do your morning things in the same way every day. (taking a shower, putting your things in your school bag, etc.). It will soon become a habit.
⑥A good morning routine makes school days easy. Try these ideas, and you’ll start each day feeling careful and strong.
54. What can a bad morning routine cause for many kids?
A. Being late for school. B. Feeling not worried. C. Getting more energy.
55. What does the word “fuel” mean in paragraph ④?
A. water B. rest C. energy
56. Which is the right structure of the passage?
A. B. C.
57. Which is the best title of this passage?
A. How to have a good sleep at night
B. How to finish morning tasks in order
C. How to build a good morning routine
第二节 (共5个小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
根据短文内容,从6个选项中选出能分别填入5个小题空白处的最佳选项。
Make Your Own Birthday Gift
Finding the perfect birthday gift for a friend can be hard. ____58____ Here are some easy ideas.
If your friend loves sweet (甜的) food, bake cookies or a cake. You can find simple recipes online and make your sweet food look nice with their favourite colors and designs.
You can also make a photo gift. ____59____ It’s a great way to share happy memories.
____60____ Cut paper into animals like rabbits or lucky Chinese characters, such as fu (福) or xi (喜)—they’re perfect for decorating rooms.
If you like writing, write a story about your friend and make a simple book with drawings. ____61____
Finally, make a calendar with your friend’s photos from the past year. ____62____ Handmade gifts are filled with love, and your friend will love them!
A. Why not make a gift yourself?
B. Add important dates like birthdays on it.
C. Don’t forget a happy ending for your story.
D. Paper-cutting is a traditional Chinese craft (手工艺).
E. Ask your family for help to make a nice gift box.
F. You can put your photos with your friend into a small album.
阅读下面短文,根据其内容填空和回答问题,1至4每题答案不超过3个单词,5题须用完整句子回答。
Whether you’re starting a new school, moving to a different area or just want to meet more people, any time is perfect for making new friends.
What makes a good friend?
Dr Eileen Kennedy-Moore, a psychologist (心理学家), says good friends help you, make you smile, like you and stay loyal (忠诚的) to you. They support you when others don’t and let you be yourself, even if your jokes are bad.
Why are they important?
Friendships are important because they teach you key skills like talking and compromising (妥协). They also help you feel empathy (共情) for others, and scientists say good friends can make you study well and sleep well.
How can you make friends?
The psychologist says that we should smile and listen to show we want to talk. You can ask others to play games or share food with you. Remember: don’t change yourself. Good friends like you just as you are.
Making New Friends
Qualities of a good friend
Help you, make you smile, like you, stay loyal, support you, let you _____63_____.
Importance of _____64_____
Teach you key skills, help you feel empathy, make you study and _____65_____.
Ways of making friends
_____66_____, play games, share food, don’t change yourself.
Can good friends help you study well? Why or why not?
_______________67_______________
第四部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分25分)
第一节 (共5个小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
根据中文提示,补全英语译文。(每空限填一词,缩写算一词)
李华的美国好友Sally要来中国上学,李华带着他的好朋友王家卫一起去机场接机。
68. 看天上的飞机,它的航班来了。
________ ________ the plane in the sky. Its flight is coming.
69. 这是我的好朋友王家卫,他姓王。
This is my good friend, Wang Jiawei. Wang is his ________ ________.
70. 我们有相同的爱好,都对旅游感兴趣。
We have the same hobby. We are ________ ________ traveling.
71. 我们明天去梵净山怎么样?
________ ________ going to Mount Fanjing tomorrow?
72. 我们该一起去吃晚饭了。
________ ________ for us to have dinner together.
第二节 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入括号内单词的正确形式。
A Campus Walking Tour
Walking across Edward Road, we reach the Student Union (SU). On its ground floor, there ____73____ (be) a small shop, a bank and two book shops. The second-floor restaurant is popular. Students can drink and enjoy the ____74____ (beauty) campus photos there. Near the SU is a big square. It ____75____ (get) busy and loud during school term because of fun sports events.
Walk through the square, and you’ll see the country’s ____76____ (one) art centre, with three cinemas, two theatres and a gallery (画廊). The campus has 1,000 student rooms across four ____77____ (build). Students can also ____78____ (live) in city-centre hotels a few kilometres away. It’s ____79____ (real) far. But buses make travel easy. We will build the underground next year.
In their free time, students visit nearby towns with long ____80____ (history). The train station is 800 metres away. Nearby supermarkets and a hospital make life safe and convenient for ____81____ (they). This campus is a great place for students ____82____ (enjoy) their school life. It is colourful and you must like it.
第五部分 写作 (满分25分)
83. 你的新同学Mike想认识你的家人。请根据以下图文信息,以My Family为题写一篇短文介绍你的家庭。
要求:1. 文中不得出现真实姓名和校名;
2. 词数80左右;可适当发挥。
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$2026年1月质量监测试题七年级英语学科听力材料第一部分听力第一节听下面6段对话,选择与每段对话内容相符的图片,每段对话读一遍。One, what's this? It's a cap. Two, what's your favorite subject? I like chinese best. Three, what time do you usually get up? I usually get up at seven . o'clock. For what club do you want to join? I want to join the music club. Five, do you like playing basketball? Yes, I . do. Six, is the library in your new school? Yes. there is. 第二节,听下面六个句子,选择与每个句子匹配的最佳应答,每个句子读一遍。Seven, Lucy, can you come to my birthday party this weekend? Eight, Peter, how old you? Nine, emma, can you play the violin? Ten, could you help me with my maths? eleven. Hello, lily, are you . okay? Twelve, happy birthday, tmo. 第三节,听下面6段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,根据对话内容及问题选择最佳选项,每段对话读两遍。Thirteen, who is your english teacher? It's missing. SHE is very kind, just like our friend we also call her. Thirteen, who is your english teacher? It's missing. SHE is very kind, just like our friend. We also call her Nancy. Fourteen. oh, I . can't find my schoolbag dad. I don't see you on the bed. It's on the desk in your bedroom. Be careful next time. Fourteen, oh, I can't find my schoolbag dad. I don't see IT on the . bed is on the desk, your bedroom. Be careful next time. Fifteen, how many books do you have? Chain. I have five books, and two of them are story books. Fifteen, how many books do you have? Chain. I have five books, and two of them are story books. Sixteen, thanks for the gift. tom. I love this notebook. You welcome, Lucy. I know you need IT for english class. Sixteen. thanks . for the gift, tom. I love this . notebook. You welcome, Lucy. I know you need IT for english class. Seventeen, hi mike. What do you want to do this saturday? I want to go for a picnic in the park. Seventeen. hi mike. What do you want to do this saturday? I want to go for a picnic in . the park. Eighteen, what's your new school like, sam? It's beautiful. There's a big science building in front of the library. Eighteen, what's your new school like, sam? It's beautiful. There is a big science building in front of the library. 第四节,听下面三段对话。每段对话后有两个小题,根据对话内容及问题选择最佳选项。每段对话读。两遍,听下面。一段对话,回答第十九、20题。Hi, mark. Can I ask you some questions? So Cindy. what's your favorite subject? My favorite subject is science is fun. When do you have science classes? We have science on tuesday and friday mornings. great. Thank you. Hi马,can I ask you some questions? So cindi. what's your favorite subject? My favorite subject is science. It's fun. When do . you have science classes we have . signed on tuesday and friday mornings? great. Thank you. 听下面一段对话,回答第21、22两个小题。Mike, is this your family photo? You look happy. Who are these people? Well. these are my grandparents. They live with us. And this is my father. He's a doctor. Oh, and who is this little boy? He's my brother, tom. He's only five years old. He likes playing football. Mike, is this your family photo? You look happy. Who are these people? Well, these are my grandparents. They live with us. And this is my father. He is a doctor. Oh, and who is this little boy? He's my brother, tom. He's only five years old. He likes playing football. 听下面一段对话,回答第23、24两个小题。Hi, Lucy. Is this saturday your birthday? Yes, IT is. I'm really happy about IT. Would you like to have a birthday party . at home? I'd like to have IT in the park. We can play games there. Can I . bring some orange juice for you? sure. I like IT . best. Hi, Lucy. Is this saturday your birthday? Yes, IT is. I'm really happy about IT. Would you like to have a birthday party at home? I'd like to have IT in the park. We can play games there. Can I bring some orange juice . for you? sure. I like . IT best. 第五节,听下面一段独白,根据独白内容完成图表所缺信息,每空今天一词读三遍。Hello everyone. my name . is anna. I'm from england. I'm eleven years old. I'm tall and thin with long hair. My mom is an art teacher. My dad is a doctor. Every day I go to school by school bus. My favourite ite subjects, a maths, art and science. I like my school because the teachers are all very friendly. I like many sports, are good at swimming and playing basketball. These are my favourite hobbies. I want to make friends with Young people from . all over . the world. Email me, please. Hello everyone, my name is sana. I'm from england. I'm eleven years old. I told one thing with long hair. My mom is a nice teacher. My dad is a doctor. Every day I go to school by school bus. My favorite subject, some of us out and science. I like my school because the teachers are all very friendly. I like many sports, are good at swimming and playing basketball. These are my favorite hobbies. I want to make friends with Young people from all over the world. Email me. please. Hello everyone. my name . is anna. I'm from england. I'm eleven years old. I'm stolen thin with long hair. My mom is an art teacher. My dad is a doctor. Every day I go to school by school bus. My favourite subjects are maths, art in science. I like my school because the teachers are all very friendly. I like many sports, are good at swimming and playing basketball. These are my favourite hobbies. I want to make friends with Young people from all over the world. Email . me, please. 听力考试到此结束。
2026年1月质量监测试题
七年级英语学科
同学你好!答题前请认真阅读以下内容:
1. 全卷共8页,五个部分,满分150分,考试时间为120分钟,考试形式为闭卷;
2. 请在答题卡指定位置作答,在试题卷上答题视为无效;
3. 选择题均为单项选择,多项不得分。
第一部分 听力 (共五节,30小题;每小题1分,满分30分)
第一节 听下面6段对话,选择与每段对话内容相符的图片。每段对话读一遍。
1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】A: What’s this?
B: It’s a cap.
2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
【答案】C
【解析】
【原文】A: What’s your favorite subject?
B: I like Chinese best.
3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】A: What time do you usually get up?
B: I usually get up at 7 o’clock.
4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
【答案】C
【解析】
【原文】A: What club do you want to join?
B: I want to join the music club.
5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】A: Do you like playing basketball?
B: Yes, I do.
6. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
【答案】B
【解析】
【原文】A: Is there a library in your new school?
B: Yes, there is.
第二节 听下面6个句子,选择与每个句子匹配的最佳应答。每个句子读一遍。
7. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Sure. B. Bye. C. Good.
【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】Lucy, can you come to my birthday party this weekend?
8. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. I’m fine. B. I’m in Class 2. C. I’m 12.
【答案】C
【解析】
【原文】Peter, how old are you?
9. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Yes, I can. B. Yes, he can. C. No, she can’t.
【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】Emma, can you play the violin?
10. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Cheer up! B. No problem. C. See you.
【答案】B
【解析】
【原文】Could you help me with my math?
11. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Not bad. B. I’m sorry. C. Me too.
【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】Hello, Lily, are you OK?
12. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Thank you. B. Come in. C. That’s right.
【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】Happy birthday, Timo.
第三节 听下面6段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,根据对话内容及问题,选择最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
13. Who is Nancy? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. The boy’s teacher. B. The boy’s friend. C. The boy’s sister.
【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】A: Who is your English teacher?
B: It’s Miss Wang. She is very kind, just like our friend. We also call her Nancy.
14. Where is the girl’s hat? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. On the bed. B. On the desk. C. In the corner.
【答案】B
【解析】
【原文】A: Oh, I can’t find my school bag, Dad. I don’t see it on the bed.
B: It’s on the desk in your bedroom. Be careful next time.
15. How many story books does Jane have? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A 2. B. 3. C. 5.
【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】A: How many books do you have, Jane?
B: I have five books, and two of them are story books.
16. What gift did Tom buy for Lucy? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. A cake. B. A notebook. C. A pencil.
【答案】B
【解析】
【原文】A: Thanks for the gift, Tom. I love this notebook.
B: You’re welcome, Lucy. I know you need it for English class.
17. What does Mike want to do this Saturday? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. See a movie. B. Go hiking. C. Go for a picnic.
【答案】C
【解析】
【原文】A: Hi, Mike, what do you want to do this Saturday?
B: I want to go for a picnic in the park.
18. Where is the science building? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Next to the library. B. Behind the library. C. In front of the library.
【答案】C
【解析】
【原文】A: What’s your new school like, Sam?
B: It’s beautiful. There’s a big science building in front of the library.
第四节 听下面3段对话,每段对话后有两个小题,根据对话内容及问题,选择最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答两个小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
19. What is Mark’s favourite subject?
A. Math. B. Science. C. English.
20. When does Mark have his favourite subject?
A. On Monday and Wednesday.
B. On Tuesday and Thursday.
C. On Tuesday and Friday.
【答案】19. B 20. C
【解析】
【原文】A: Hi, Mark, can I ask you some questions?
B: Sure, Cindy.
A: What’s your favorite subject?
B: My favorite subject is science, it’s fun.
A: When do you have science classes?
B: We have science on Tuesday and Friday mornings.
A: Great, thank you.
听下面一段对话,回答两个小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
21. What does Mike’s father do?
A. A teacher. B. A doctor. C. A worker.
22. What does Tom like?
A. Playing football. B. Playing baseball. C. Playing basketball.
【答案】21. B 22. A
【解析】
【原文】A: Mike, is this your family photo? You look happy. Who are these people?
B: Well, these are my grandparents. They live with us. And this is my father, he’s a doctor.
A: Oh, and who is this little boy?
B: He’s my brother, Tom. He’s only five years old. He likes playing football.
听下面一段对话,回答两个小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
23. Where does Lucy want to have her birthday party?
A. At home. B. In the park. C. At school.
24. What does Lucy like best?
A. Birthday cakes. B. Orange juice. C. Playing games.
【答案】23. B 24. B
【解析】
【原文】A: Hi, Lucy, is this Saturday your birthday?
B: Yes, it is. I am really happy about it.
A: Would you like to have a birthday party at home?
B: Ah, I’d like to have it in the park. We can play games there.
A: Can I bring some orange juice for you?
B: Sure, I like it best.
第五节
听下面一段独白,根据独白内容,完成图表所缺信息,每空仅填一词,读三遍。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
Anna’s blog
About me
____25____ years old
____26____ and thin
About my family
Mum: a (n) ____27____ teacher
About my school
go to school by school ____28____
very ____29____ teacher
About my hobbies
good at ____30____ and playing basketball
【答案】25. 11##eleven
26. tall 27. art
28. bus 29. friendly
30. swimming
【解析】
【原文】 Hello, everyone. My name is Anna. I’m from England. I’m 11 years old. I’m tall and thin with long hair. My mum is an art teacher. My dad is a doctor. Every day I go to school by school bus. My favorite subjects are maths, art and science. I like my school because the teachers are all very friendly. I like many sports. I’m good at swimming and playing basketball. These are my favorite hobbies. I want to make friends with young people from all over the world. Email me, please.
第二部分 完形 (共两节,满分20分)
第一节 (共5个小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
阅读下面短文,从方框内选择适当的单词填入横线上。选项有一项为多余选项。
but and because on the with
Wang Junfeng loves football. He often plays football ____31____ his classmates after class on Friday. Now it’s sunny out there. All the boys are having fun ____32____ the playground.
Wang Junfeng’s team is not playing very well at the start, ____33____ he doesn’t give up (放弃). He keeps running ____34____ passing the ball. In the end, they win the game two to one. His PE teacher hopes Wang Junfeng can play for ____35____ school football team, and that is Wang Junfeng’s wish, too. Now he is feeling like a big football star!
【答案】31. with
32. on 33. but
34. and 35. the
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了王俊峰和同学踢球的故事。
【31题详解】
句意:他经常和同学在周五放学后一起踢球。根据“He often plays football...his classmates after class on Friday”可知,“play football with sb 与某人踢球”。故填with。
【32题详解】
句意:所有的男孩们都在操场上开心地玩耍。根据“All the boys are having fun...the playground.”可知,on the playground在操场上。故填on。
【33题详解】
句意:起初,王俊峰的团队踢的不是很好,但是他没有放弃。根据“Wang Junfeng’s team is not playing very well ...he doesn’t give up.”可知,前后是转折关系,开始踢得不是很好,后来事情发生转折,表示转折关系用but。故填but。
【34题详解】
句意:他一直跑着并且传着球。根据“He keeps running...passing the ball.”可知,running 和passing是并列动作,用and连接。故填and。
【35题详解】
句意:他的体育老师希望王俊峰可以加入学校足球队。根据“His PE teacher hopes Wang Junfeng can play for...school football team,”可知,学校足球队是特指, 定冠词the表特指。故填the。
第二节 (共10个小题:每小题1.5分。满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
A new subject is becoming popular—school gardening (园艺). It is a fun ____36____.
In the gardening class, students can ____37____ the school farm in a fun way. More importantly, they can learn a lot. When some young students have food, they always ____38____, “Where does the rice come from? How does it grow into the food we eat every day?” In this class, they can ____39____ the answer and explore the magic of food growth step by step. And they can also learn to do things with their own ____40____.
The school farm doesn’t have to be very ____41____, because it just needs enough space (足够的空间) for a few easy-to-grow crops (作物). Some vegetables need a ____42____ time to grow, but others need a long time. At first, teachers should decide (决定) what ____43____ to grow. Then they grow them with students step by step. Carrots and tomatoes are their ____44____. Because these vegetables grow quickly, and it’s exciting for kids to pick (采摘), wash and eat them right on the farm.
Gardening is such a fun lesson because it teaches students many ____45____ life skills. Students should learn it at school.
36. A. hobby B. activity C. feeling
37. A. get to know B. look for C. talk about
38. A. tell B. answer C. ask
39. A. find B. see C. say
40. A. cars B. hands C. eyes
41. A. big B. modern C. beautiful
42. A. hard B. free C. short
43. A. flowers B. vegetables C. trees
44. A. fruits B. toys C. favourites
45. A. useful B. new C. easy
【答案】36. B 37. A 38. C 39. A 40. B 41. A 42. C 43. B 44. C 45. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,介绍了学校园艺课程作为一种有趣活动的价值,学生通过亲手种植蔬菜了解食物生长过程,学习实用生活技能,强调了园艺课程对学生成长的重要意义。
【36题详解】
句意:它是一项有趣的活动。
hobby爱好;activity活动;feeling感受。根据“A new subject is becoming popular—school gardening”可知,学校园艺是一门课程,属于“活动”范畴,“activity”符合语境,故选B。
【37题详解】
句意:在园艺课上,学生们可以用有趣的方式了解学校农场。
get to know了解;look for寻找;talk about谈论。根据“the school farm in a fun way”及后文“explore the magic of food growth”可知,此处指“了解”农场,“get to know”符合语境,故选A。
【38题详解】
句意:当一些小学生吃食物时,他们总是问:“米饭从哪里来?它是如何长成我们每天吃的食物的?”
tell告诉;answer回答;ask问。根据“Where does the rice come from? How does it grow into the food we eat every day?”可知,此处指“问”问题,“ask”符合语境,故选C。
【39题详解】
句意:在这门课上,他们可以找到答案,一步步探索食物生长的奥秘。
find找到;see看见;say说。根据“the answer”及前文的问题可知,此处指“找到”答案,“find”符合语境,故选A。
【40题详解】
句意:而且他们还可以学会用自己的双手做事。
cars汽车;hands手;eyes眼睛。根据“do things with their own”及园艺需要动手的特点可知,此处指“用手”做事,“hands”符合语境,故选B。
【41题详解】
句意:学校农场不一定非要很大,因为它只需要足够的空间种几种容易种植的作物。
big大的;modern现代的;beautiful美丽的。根据“because it just needs enough space for a few easy-to-grow crops”可知,农场不需要“大”,“big”符合语境,故选A。
【42题详解】
句意:有些蔬菜需要很短的时间生长,但另一些需要很长时间。
hard难的;free空闲的;short短的。根据“but others need a long time”的转折可知,此处和long形成对比,指“短”时间,“short”符合语境,故选C。
【43题详解】
句意:首先,老师应该决定种什么蔬菜。
flowers花;vegetables蔬菜;trees树。根据后文“Carrots and tomatoes are their favourites”可知,老师决定的是种植“蔬菜”,“vegetables”符合语境,故选B。
【44题详解】
句意:胡萝卜和西红柿是他们的最爱。
fruits水果;toys玩具;favourites最爱。根据“Because these vegetables grow quickly, and it’s exciting for kids to pick, wash and eat them right on the farm”可知,胡萝卜和西红柿是学生的“最爱”,“favourites”符合语境,故选C。
【45题详解】
句意:园艺是一门如此有趣的课程,因为它教给学生许多有用的生活技能。
useful有用的;new新的;easy容易的。根据“life skills”及园艺能让学生动手实践的特点可知,这些技能是“有用的”,“useful”符合语境,故选A。
第三部分 阅读 (共三节,满分50分)
第一节 (共12个小题,每小题2.5分,满分30分)
阅读下面三个语篇,从每题所给A、B、C三个选项中,选出各题的最佳选项。
A
Cooking Club
Join us and learn cooking skills (技能). You can also share food recipes with friends and cook good dishes.
Time: Tuesday, 5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Place: School Cafeteria Kitchen
Music Club
Come and try playing different musical instruments with your classmates. We will also learn to play cool songs together.
Time: Monday & Wednesday,
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Place: School Music Studio
Ping Pong Club
Come to learn about hitting the ping-pong ball, exercise your body and have fun playing with friends.
Welcome!
Time: Monday & Thursday,
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Place: School Gym
46. When does the Cooking Club have activities?
A. On Mondays. B. On Tuesdays. C. On Thursdays.
47. Where can you go if you like ping pong?
A. School Cafeteria Kitchen. B. School Music Studio. C. School Gym.
48. What can we learn from the music club?
A. Play different musical instruments.
B. Make food and learn cooking skills.
C. Play ball games and have fun.
49. Where can you see these posters?
A In a school. B. In a city. C. In a park.
【答案】46. B 47. C 48. A 49. A
【解析】
【导语】本文介绍了学校烹饪俱乐部、音乐俱乐部、乒乓球俱乐部的活动内容、时间及地点等信息。
【46题详解】
细节理解题。根据Cooking Club部分“Time: Tuesday, 5:00 PM-6:00 PM”可知,烹饪俱乐部的活动时间为周二。故选B。
【47题详解】
细节理解题。根据Ping Pong Club部分“Place: School Gym”可知,喜欢乒乓球可前往学校体育馆。故选C。
【48题详解】
细节理解题。根据Music Club部分“Come and try playing different musical instruments with your classmates”可知,音乐俱乐部可学习演奏不同的乐器。故选A。
【49题详解】
推理判断题。根据各俱乐部地点“School Cafeteria Kitchen、School Music Studio、School Gym”均为学校场所可知,这些海报在学校里能看到。故选A。
B
A group asks 6,000 parents in the UK about kids and housework. It finds that no more than half of kids under 15 do housework. The most common housework is tidying bedrooms, making beds, cleaning and washing dishes.
A school from La Trobe does a study. It says housework helps kids listen carefully and make plans. It also helps kids remember what teachers say. But most kids are busy with homework and other things, so they don’t have much time for housework.
Some people think housework is good for kids. It teaches kids useful life skills and good habits. It also makes kids feel happy and confident. But other people say kids are too busy for housework, and it may make them unhappy. What do you think?
50. What is the most common housework children should do in the UK?
A. B. C.
51. What does the study from La Trobe School tell us?
A. Housework makes kids forget their teachers’ words.
B. Housework helps kids listen carefully and make plans.
C. Housework is not good for kids’ study.
52. What do some people think housework teaches kids in paragraph 3?
A. Life skills. B. Study rules. C. Game skills.
53. What’s the main idea of the passage?
A. Different ideas about kids doing housework in the UK.
B. Kids in the UK love doing housework very much.
C. The La Trobe School’s study on housework is boring.
【答案】50. C 51. B 52. A 53. A
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讨论了英国孩子做家务的不同观点,一些人认为做家务对孩子有好处,而另一些人则认为孩子太忙了,没有时间做家务,做家务可能会让他们不开心。
【50题详解】
细节理解题。根据“The most common housework is tidying bedrooms, making beds, cleaning and washing dishes.”可知,英国孩子最常做的家务是整理卧室、铺床、打扫和洗碗。故选C。
【51题详解】
细节理解题。根据“A school from La Trobe does a study. It says housework helps kids listen carefully and make plans.”可知,La Trobe学校的研究表明,家务有助于孩子们认真倾听和制定计划。故选B。
【52题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Some people think housework is good for kids. It teaches kids useful life skills and good habits.”可知,有些人认为家务可以教会孩子有用的生活技能和好习惯。故选A。
【53题详解】
主旨大意题。根据文章内容可知,文章主要讨论了英国孩子做家务的不同观点,一些人认为做家务对孩子有好处,而另一些人则认为孩子太忙了,没有时间做家务,做家务可能会让他们不开心。故选A。
C
①Keeping a morning routine before school helps you stay calm (冷静) and ready for the day. Going back to school is exciting but tiring, and a 2023 study showed a bad morning routine often makes many kids late for school. A good routine can help you feel not worried and always get ready for things.
②Sleep well: Kids need 9-12 hours of sleep at night, while middle school students need 8-10 hours. Go to bed and get up at the same time every day, and you will feel fine.
③Prepare the night before: Put your things in your school bag, choose your school clothes and get your lunch ready. This gives you more time in the morning.
④Eat a good breakfast: Your body needs fuel after sleep. Foods like bread or milk give you energy (能量), so don’t forget it!
⑤Do things step by step: Do your morning things in the same way every day. (taking a shower, putting your things in your school bag, etc.). It will soon become a habit.
⑥A good morning routine makes school days easy. Try these ideas, and you’ll start each day feeling careful and strong.
54. What can a bad morning routine cause for many kids?
A. Being late for school. B. Feeling not worried. C. Getting more energy.
55. What does the word “fuel” mean in paragraph ④?
A. water B. rest C. energy
56. Which is the right structure of the passage?
A. B. C.
57. Which is the best title of this passage?
A. How to have a good sleep at night
B. How to finish morning tasks in order
C. How to build a good morning routine
【答案】54. A 55. C 56. A 57. C
【解析】
【导语】本文讲述了建立良好早晨习惯的重要性及具体方法。
【54题详解】
细节理解题。根据“a 2023 study showed a bad morning routine often makes many kids late for school.”可知,不好的早晨习惯会让很多孩子上学迟到。故选A。
【55题详解】
词句猜测题。根据“Your body needs fuel after sleep. Foods like bread or milk give you energy (能量), so don’t forget it!”可知,身体在睡眠后需要“燃料”,像面包或牛奶这样的食物能给你能量,所以“fuel”意思是“能量”。故选C。
【56题详解】
篇章结构题。文章第一段总述了保持早晨习惯的重要性,接着第二段到第五段分别从四个方面介绍了如何建立好的早晨习惯,最后一段总结好的早晨习惯会让上学日变得轻松。所以文章结构是总—分—总。故选A。
【57题详解】
最佳标题题。文章主要围绕如何建立好的早晨习惯展开,分别从睡眠、前一天晚上的准备、吃早餐、按步骤做事等方面进行了介绍。所以文章最佳标题是“How to build a good morning routine”。故选C。
第二节 (共5个小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
根据短文内容,从6个选项中选出能分别填入5个小题空白处的最佳选项。
Make Your Own Birthday Gift
Finding the perfect birthday gift for a friend can be hard. ____58____ Here are some easy ideas.
If your friend loves sweet (甜的) food, bake cookies or a cake. You can find simple recipes online and make your sweet food look nice with their favourite colors and designs.
You can also make a photo gift. ____59____ It’s a great way to share happy memories.
____60____ Cut paper into animals like rabbits or lucky Chinese characters, such as fu (福) or xi (喜)—they’re perfect for decorating rooms.
If you like writing, write a story about your friend and make a simple book with drawings. ____61____
Finally, make a calendar with your friend’s photos from the past year. ____62____ Handmade gifts are filled with love, and your friend will love them!
A. Why not make a gift yourself?
B. Add important dates like birthdays on it.
C. Don’t forget a happy ending for your story.
D. Paper-cutting is a traditional Chinese craft (手工艺).
E. Ask your family for help to make a nice gift box.
F. You can put your photos with your friend into a small album.
【答案】58. A 59. F 60. D 61. C 62. B
【解析】
【导语】本文介绍了如何为朋友自制完美生日礼物,围绕这一主题给出了多种具体建议。
【58题详解】
根据“Finding the perfect birthday gift for a friend can be hard.”可知,为朋友找到完美的生日礼物可能很难,此处建议动手制作生日礼物,选项A“为何不自己亲手制作一份礼物呢?”符合语境。故选A。
【59题详解】
根据“You can also make a photo gift.”以及“It’s a great way to share happy memories.”可知,此处内容与照片礼物相关,选项F“你可以把和朋友的照片放进一个小相册里。”符合语境。故选F。
【60题详解】
根据“Cut paper into animals like rabbits or lucky Chinese characters, such as fu (福) or xi (喜)—they’re perfect for decorating rooms.”可知,此处提到剪纸相关内容,选项D“剪纸是中国传统手工艺。”符合语境。故选D。
【61题详解】
根据“If you like writing, write a story about your friend and make a simple book with drawings.”可知,此处围绕写关于朋友的故事书展开,选项C“别忘了给你的故事写一个圆满的结局。”符合语境。故选C。
【62题详解】
根据“Finally, make a calendar with your friend’s photos from the past year.”可知,此处提到用朋友过去一年的照片制作日历,选项B“在上面添加像生日这样的重要日期。”符合语境。故选B。
阅读下面短文,根据其内容填空和回答问题,1至4每题答案不超过3个单词,5题须用完整句子回答。
Whether you’re starting a new school, moving to a different area or just want to meet more people, any time is perfect for making new friends.
What makes a good friend?
Dr Eileen Kennedy-Moore, a psychologist (心理学家), says good friends help you, make you smile, like you and stay loyal (忠诚的) to you. They support you when others don’t and let you be yourself, even if your jokes are bad.
Why are they important?
Friendships are important because they teach you key skills like talking and compromising (妥协). They also help you feel empathy (共情) for others, and scientists say good friends can make you study well and sleep well.
How can you make friends?
The psychologist says that we should smile and listen to show we want to talk. You can ask others to play games or share food with you. Remember: don’t change yourself. Good friends like you just as you are.
Making New Friends
Qualities of a good friend
Help you, make you smile, like you, stay loyal, support you, let you _____63_____.
Importance of _____64_____
Teach you key skills, help you feel empathy, make you study and _____65_____.
Ways of making friends
_____66_____, play games, share food, don’t change yourself.
Can good friends help you study well? Why or why not?
_______________67_______________
【答案】63. be yourself
64. friendships
65. sleep well
66. Smile and listen
67. Yes. Because scientists say good friends can make you study well.
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲述了如何交朋友、好朋友的品质以及友谊的重要性。
【63题详解】
根据“They support you when others don’t and let you be yourself, even if your jokes are bad.”可知,好朋友会让你做自己。故填be yourself。
【64题详解】
根据“Friendships are important because they teach you key skills like talking and compromising.”可知,此处指友谊的重要性。故填friendships。
【65题详解】
根据“scientists say good friends can make you study well and sleep well.”可知,此处指睡眠好。故填sleep well。
【66题详解】
根据“The psychologist says that we should smile and listen to show we want to talk.”可推知,交朋友的方式之一是微笑和倾听。故填Smile and listen。
【67题详解】
开放性试题,言之有理即可,参考答案:Yes. Because scientists say good friends can make you study well.
第四部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分25分)
第一节 (共5个小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
根据中文提示,补全英语译文。(每空限填一词,缩写算一词)
李华的美国好友Sally要来中国上学,李华带着他的好朋友王家卫一起去机场接机。
68. 看天上的飞机,它的航班来了。
________ ________ the plane in the sky. Its flight is coming.
【答案】 ①. Look ②. at
【解析】
【详解】根据中英文对照可知,此处缺“看”。“Look at”是固定短语,意为“看(具体事物)”,用于引出所看的对象。故填Look;at。
69. 这是我的好朋友王家卫,他姓王。
This is my good friend Wang Jiawei. Wang is his ________ ________.
【答案】 ①. family##last ②. name
【解析】
【详解】根据中英文对照可知,此处缺少“姓”,family/last name“姓”。故填family/last;name。
70. 我们有相同的爱好,都对旅游感兴趣。
We have the same hobby. We are ________ ________ traveling.
【答案】 ①. interested ②. in
【解析】
【详解】根据中英文提示可知,空格处表示“对……感兴趣”,应用固定搭配“be interested in”表示,符合句子语境。故填interested;in。
71. 我们明天去梵净山怎么样?
________ ________ going to Mount Fanjing tomorrow?
【答案】 ①. How##What ②. about
【解析】
【详解】根据中英文对照可知,此处缺“……怎么样”。“How about”/“What about”是常用短语,用于提出建议,后接动名词形式。故填How/What;about。
72. 我们该一起去吃晚饭了。
________ ________ for us to have dinner together.
【答案】 ①. It’s ②. time
【解析】
【详解】根据中英文对照可知,此处缺“该……了”。“It’s time”是固定句型,意为“是……的时候了”,用来表示做某事的合适时机。故填It’s;time。
第二节 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入括号内单词正确形式。
A Campus Walking Tour
Walking across Edward Road, we reach the Student Union (SU). On its ground floor, there ____73____ (be) a small shop, a bank and two book shops. The second-floor restaurant is popular. Students can drink and enjoy the ____74____ (beauty) campus photos there. Near the SU is a big square. It ____75____ (get) busy and loud during school term because of fun sports events.
Walk through the square, and you’ll see the country’s ____76____ (one) art centre, with three cinemas, two theatres and a gallery (画廊). The campus has 1,000 student rooms across four ____77____ (build). Students can also ____78____ (live) in city-centre hotels a few kilometres away. It’s ____79____ (real) far. But buses make travel easy. We will build the underground next year.
In their free time, students visit nearby towns with long ____80____ (history). The train station is 800 metres away. Nearby supermarkets and a hospital make life safe and convenient for ____81____ (they). This campus is a great place for students ____82____ (enjoy) their school life. It is colourful and you must like it.
【答案】73. is 74. beautiful
75. gets 76. first
77. buildings
78. live 79. really
80 histories
81. them 82. to enjoy
【解析】
【导语】本文围绕校园环境及设施展开。
【73题详解】
句意:在一楼,有一家小商店、一家银行和两家书店。根据“On its ground floor, there...a small shop, a bank and two book shops.”可知,此处是there be句型,遵循就近原则,be动词的形式由离它最近的主语决定,离be动词最近的主语“a small shop”是单数,且句子是一般现在时,be动词用is。故填is。
【74题详解】
句意:学生们可以在那里喝东西,欣赏美丽的校园照片。根据“campus photos”可知,此处使用形容词修饰名词photos,beauty的形容词为beautiful“美丽的”。故填beautiful。
【75题详解】
句意:由于有趣的体育赛事,它在学期期间变得繁忙嘈杂。句子是一般现在时,主语It是第三人称单数,谓语动词使用第三人称单数形式gets。故填gets。
【76题详解】
句意:穿过广场,你会看到这个国家的第一个艺术中心,有三个电影院、两个剧院和一个画廊。根据“the country’s...art centre”可知,此处表示“第一个艺术中心”,使用序数词first“第一”。故填first。
【77题详解】
句意:校园里有四栋楼,共1000间学生宿舍。根据“four”可知,此处使用名词复数,build的名词为building,其复数为buildings。故填buildings。
【78题详解】
句意:学生们也可以住在几公里外的市中心酒店。根据“can”可知,情态动词后跟动词原形,live“居住”,动词。故填live。
【79题详解】
句意:真的很远。根据“far”可知,此处使用副词修饰形容词far,real的副词为really“真地”。故填really。
【80题详解】
句意:在空闲时间,学生们参观有着悠久历史的附近城镇。根据“long”可知,此处使用名词,history“历史”,名词,此处表示有着悠久的历史,使用名词复数。故填histories。
【81题详解】
句意:附近的超市和医院使他们的生活安全方便。根据“for”可知,介词后跟人称代词宾格,they的宾格为them“他们”。故填them。
【82题详解】
句意:这个校园是学生们享受学校生活的好地方。根据“This campus is a great place for students...their school life.”可知,此处是“for sb to do sth”结构,意为“对于某人来说做某事是……”,空处使用动词不定式。故填to enjoy。
第五部分 写作 (满分25分)
83. 你的新同学Mike想认识你的家人。请根据以下图文信息,以My Family为题写一篇短文介绍你的家庭。
要求:1. 文中不得出现真实姓名和校名;
2. 词数80左右;可适当发挥。
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文
My Family
I have a happy family. There are four people in my family: my dad, my mum, my little sister and me.
My dad is a teacher. He likes reading history books in his free time, and sometimes he tells us interesting stories from them. My mum is a nurse. She cooks nice food for us every day and loves growing flowers on the balcony. My sister likes drawing cute animals and often shows her works to us.
I feel warm and happy with them. I really love my family!
【解析】
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材: 本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:一般现在时;
③提示:材料所给图示内容需完整表达,不得遗漏,可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
[写作步骤]
第一步:点明文章主旨,并介绍家庭成员;
第二步:具体介绍家庭成员的工作、爱好;
第三步:介绍对家人的感受。
[亮点词汇]
① tell sb. something about ...告诉某人关于……的事
② in one’s free time在某人的空闲时间
③ show sb. one’s works给某人展示自己的作品
[高分句型]
There are four people in my family: my dad, my mum, my little sister and me.(There be句型)
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$