云南省石屏县第一中学2024-2025学年高二下学期期末考试英语试卷

标签:
普通解析音频原文文字版答案
切换试卷
2026-01-22
| 2份
| 24页
| 150人阅读
| 0人下载

资源信息

学段 高中
学科 英语
教材版本 高中英语人教版选择性必修第四册
年级 高二
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期末
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 云南省
地区(市) 红河哈尼族彝族自治州
地区(区县) 石屏县
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 16.08 MB
发布时间 2026-01-22
更新时间 2026-01-22
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-01-22
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/56079973.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

听力考试正式开始。听下面对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的ABC3个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题,每段对话仅读一遍。Oh, john, this exhibition is amazing. Look at all these toys from the eighties. I remember all of these things. Look, there is a pack man computer game. Yeah, it's a great exhibition. Alice, what time do you get up? I Normally . get up at six o'clock, but sometimes I have to be up by five. Do you practice yoga in the morning? Yes, I usually practice at half an hour later after I get up. I cannot believe tom didn't back you up at the meeting. I thought he was on . board with your idea. He told me he agree with me. How could he break his word? Wow, that's cool. Everything in IT is lively, and life like IT looks . more like a photo than a daring. Let me take a close look and see who the talented artist is. The flowers smell so lovely, and the music is just fantastic. Yes, the bride looks absolutely amazing. Just look at the bride room smile. what a sweet couple they are made for each other. 听下面对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的ABC3个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟。听完后各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍,请听下面。一段录音。现在你有时间阅读以下小题。I went to the bottled bank today, and guess what? IT was completely full. Oh, that's a shame. Did you have to bring all the glass home again? Yes, there was a sign saying not to leave anything on the ground. I really don't understand why they can't empty IT more often. What's the point of having a bottle bank if you can put any bottles into IT? You're right. Maybe you should write a letter to a newspaper about that. I went to the bottle bank today and guess what? IT was completely full. Oh, that's a shame. Did you have to bring all the glass home again? Yes, there was a sign saying not to leave anything on the ground. I really don't understand why they can't empty IT more often. What's the point of having a bottle bank? If you can put any bottles into IT. you're right. Maybe you should write a letter to a newspaper about that. 请听下面一段录音,现在你有时间阅读以下小题。How may I help you? Yes, my doctor recommended I include more protein in my diet. I am a vegetarian. I don't tear to meet, but I think I . can drink milk. Yeah, milk is a good source of protein. Come this way. We have a lot of options to choose from. You're right, there are many kinds HMM. I have to watch out my weight too. My doctor also warned me against tapping fried and sugary food. This one has more than five grams fat. In that case, I would suggest nonfat milk, and you can add nuts or grains for more vitamins and minerals. Thank you. You've been a great help. How may I help you? Yes, my doctor recommended I include more protein in my diet. I am a vegetarian. I don't need to meet, but I think I . can drink milk. Yeah, milk is a good source of protein. Come this way, we have a lot of options to choose from. You're right, there are many kinds HMM. I have to watch out my weight too. My doctor also warned me against tapping fried and sugary food. This one has more than five grams of fat. In that case, I would suggest nonfat milk, and you can add nuts or grains for more vitamins and minerals. Thank you. You've been a great help. 请听下面一段录音,现在你有时间阅读以下小题。Hi, Jenny. How are you doing? Hi Wendy. I've been watching a football game on T. V lately. Do you know china's s first national park? No, will you please tell me more about the park? okay. The park is located in the sun jung when area in shanghai province, covering one hundred and twenty thousand square kilometers. What does sange anian mean? What's the aim of the park? IT means . the source of three rivers. The park is mainly a White land to protect the sources of the yancy river, the yellow river and the longer river. There will be much wildlife in the park. wonderful. Would you like to visit the park with me next summer? Yes, that's a good idea. Hi Jenny. How are you doing? Hi Wendy. I've been watching a football game on T. V. lately. Do you know china's first national park? No, will you please tell me more about the park? OK? The park is located in the sun Young wan area in shanghai province, covering one hundred and twenty thousand square kilometers. What does sange anian mean? What's the aim of the park? IT means . the source of three rivers. The park is mainly a wetland to protect the sources of the yanky river, the yellow river, and the longer ang river, there will be much wildlife in the park. wonderful. Would you like to visit the park with me next summer? Yes, that's a good idea. 请听下面一段录音,现在你有时间阅读以下小题。The argumentative essay is a very interesting type of essay. The point of an argument with essay is basically, to make an argument, you are not telling the reader about something new or describing anything. Instead, you have to convince them about something. A good argument must be clear and logical. Indeed, many chinese students find IT difficult to write good essays in schools and universities in america. IT is not because there is no history of essays in china, rather, there is a very long history of essays, but they have their own unique features. Primarily, chinese students are used to the kind of essays that put the writers argument. At the end, the first several parts introduced the topic or different views. These lead to a turn, which introduces conflict and different aspects. Finally, these are concluded in america. Most teachers like essays that state the conclusion of the argument in the first paragraph. While some people might regard many chinese students essays as badly written, IT is important to remember that they are actually written very well according to chinese style. Therefore, IT is essential to point out early how the western style is different. Once the chinese students know about the differences, they can easily adapt their writing to the correct cultural context. The argumentative essay is a very interesting type of essay. The point of an argument with essay is basically to make an argument. You are not telling the reader about something new or describing anything. Instead, you have to convince them about something. A good argument must be clear and logical. Indeed, many chinese students find IT difficult to write good essays in schools and universities in america. IT is not because there is no history of essays in china, rather, there is a very long history of essays, but they have their own unique features. Primarily, china students are used to the kind of essays that put the writers argument at the end, the birth several parts introduced the topic or different views. These lead to a turn which introduces conflict and different aspects. Finally, these are concluded in america. Most teachers like essays that state the of the argument in the first paragraph. While some people might regard many chinese students essays as badly written, IT is important to remember that they are actually written very well according to chinese style. Therefore, IT is essential to point out early how the western style is different. Once the chinese students know about the differences, they can easily adapt their riding to the correct cultural context. 请听下面一段录音,现在你有时间阅读以下小题。Excuse me, I think my friend and I are lost. I'm wondering if you can help us. I'll try. What are you looking for? We are trying to find the park that has a free concert today. Did you go to the park downtown? Maybe it's what you want. Yes, we just came from there, but there was no concert. Do you know the name of the park that has the free? No. but we have an advertisement with the concert details. Well, IT says concert by the lake. So it's probably at the lake shore park. I'm not sure if we want to risk getting lost again, I understand. but i'm pretty sure the concert is there. It's the only park in the lake . area where is IT easy to find. very easy. You just hope on the bus across the street and IT takes you right to the park. Well, thank you for your help. You are welcome and good luck. Excuse me, I think my friend and I are lost. I'm wondering if you can help us. I'll try. What are you looking for? We are trying to find the park that has a free concert today. Did you go to the park downtown? Maybe it's what you want. Yes, we just came from there, but there was no concert. Do you know the name of the park that has the free concert? No, but we have an advertisement with the concert details. Well, IT says concert by the lake. So it's probably at the lake shore park. I'm not sure if we want to risk getting lost again. I understand, but i'm pretty sure the concert is there is the only park in the lake . area is IT easy to find. very easy. You just hope on the bus across the street and IT takes you right to the park. Well, thank you for your help. You are welcome and good luck. 听力部分到此结束。 高二英语试卷 本试卷满分150分,考试用时120分钟。 注意事项: 1.答题前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号、考场号、座位号填写在答题卡上。 2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。 3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 4.本试卷主要考试内容:高考全部内容。 第一部分:听力(共两节,满分 30分) 第一节 (共5小题;每小题1.5 分,满分7.5分) 1.What are the speakers mainly talking about? A. An exhibition. B. A computer. C. A game. 2.When does the woman usually practise yoga? A. At 6: 30. B. At 6: 00. C. At 5: 30. 3.How does the man sound? A. Surprised. B. Fearful. C. Worried. 4.What are the speakers talking about? A. A photo. B. A drawing. C. An artist. 5.Where does the conversation take place? A. At a flower shop. B. At a concert. C. At a wedding. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6.Why did the man take all the glass back home? A. There was no space in the bottle bank (玻璃回收站). B. The glass was broken. C. The bottle bank was closed. 7.What does the woman suggest the man do? A. Leave the glass on the ground. B. Make a complaint to a newspaper. C. Empty the bottle bank more often. 听第7段材料,回答第8至9题。 8.What might the woman be? A. A doctor. B. A salesperson. C. A nurse. 9.What did the doctor ask the man to do? A. Eat less nuts and grains. B. Consume high-fat meat. C. Avoid high-calorie food. 听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。 10.What is the man busy doing? A. Watching a game. B. Playing football. C. Organizing a match. 11.Why is the park set up? A. To provide fun for people. B. To raise endangered animals. C. To protect the sources of the three rivers. 12.When will the speakers go to the national park? A. Next month. B. Next year. C. The year after next. 听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。 13.What is basically the most important to an argumentative essay? A. To raise questions at first. B. To describe something in detail. C. To convince readers of something. 14.What makes a good argument according to the speaker? A. Its clear logic. B. Its new stories. C. Its interesting topic 15.How are Western essays different from Chinese? A. In length. B. In topic. C. In structure. 16.What would an American teacher expect in the first paragraph of an essay? A. Different viewpoints. B. The supporting details C. The writer's argument. 听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。 17.What is the woman trying to find? A. A park. B. A lake. C. A theater. 18.What does the woman show the man? A. A map. B. A book. C. An advertisement. 19.What does the woman want to do? A. Take a walk. B. Go to a concert. C. Enjoy the scenery of the lake. 20.How will the woman go there? A. By car. B. On foot. C. By bus. 第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分 50 分) 第一节 (共15小题;每小题 2.5分,满分 37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 和 D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A Save the Date-September 12-14, 2025-Early Bird Tickets on Sale Now! Pawpaws (木瓜) to the People The Ohio Pawpaw Festival is a fun-filled, educational community event celebrating one of America’s largest native tree fruits, the pawpaw. It’s a creamy, tropical-tasting (热带风味的) fruit. It is both nutritious and historically important. This all-weekend event highlights the rich history and future possibilities of the pawpaw through delicious food and drinks and a full line-up of presentations and activities that cover pawpaw growing, cooking, medical use and other topics related to sustainability. Don’t miss the big events: contests for the best/biggest pawpaw, a cook-off, an art competition, and the ever-popular pawpaw-eating contest. Pawpaws for the Planet! You all know the pawpaw is a green fruit, and the festival has a reputation for being the same way. In addition to the solar-powered stage and reusable beer glasses, this year’s sellers have agreed to serve food on eco-friendly table service items only. They are 100% bought in to a new zero waste policy. So we hope you’ll buy in, too! To make all of these efforts possible, we need some devoted volunteers. Volunteers get a free weekend pass, a T-shirt, and access to top recycling systems. Please sign up through the festival’s volunteer application. To learn more about zero waste efforts in the region, visit ruralaction.org/our-work /zero-waste. Join us for an unforgettable weekend of flavor, fun, and sustainability—secure your tickets today before they sell out! 21.What do we know about the Ohio Pawpaw Festival? A. It’s both informative and entertaining. B. It lasts for a whole week this year. C. It involves a pawpaw-planting competition. D. It celebrates the largest pawpaw in Africa. 22.How many eco-friendly measures of the festival are mentioned? A. One. B. Two. C. Three. D. Four. 23.What is the main purpose of this text? A. To report a news story. B. To offer travel tips. C. To introduce a fruit. D. To promote an event. B When seeing someone being kind or generous, we feel warm inside. Researchers call this “moral elevation (提升),” and it not only feels good but inspires us to do good ourselves. But how much does witnessing good affect us—and why? A new analysis of decades of research aimed to find out the answers. The results suggest that our acts of kindness and generosity, online or offline, can have meaningful ripple effects (连锁反应) in our communities. Researchers combined results from 88 studies involving over 25,000 participants to measure how much our own kindness increases after witnessing someone acting generously—for example, comforting someone crying, donating to charity, or acting cooperatively in a competitive game. In the studies, people would read about or see someone act in a kind way and then have the opportunity to be kind and generous themselves. The analysis showed a reasonably strong effect, where people witnessing kindness tended to act kindness themselves. “The message that the prosocial (亲社会的) behaviors are quite infectious is a really important message that people should know.” says the lead researcher, Haesung Jung. Interestingly, her analyses showed that it didn’t matter how people witnessed a kind act. They could have read about it, watched a TV show, or actually been present when someone helped others. It also doesn’t matter whether or not they saw someone giving material or non-material help. But there were factors that did affect how inspired people were to pay it forward. The more time that had passed since people saw a selfless act, the lower their motivation to help others. It also mattered what kind of response to the kindness people observed. If witnesses saw such people praised or even rewarded with money, they would have a greater likelihood to pay it forward themselves. The research is of great value for society—particularly now, when we need people to act in more prosocial ways. “In organizations, educational settings, and just everyday life, it’s important to highlight kindness, caring, and good social behavior,” says Jung. “Doing good has a much larger impact than people realize.” 24.What is the core nature of moral elevation? A. The desire to help others directly. B. Online and offline community effects. C. Cooperation in taking generous actions. D. Positive impacts from observing kindness. 25.How did the researchers conduct the study? A. By tracking witnesses’behavior for decades. B. By interviewing subjects about their moral beliefs. C. By analyzing former studies about kindness increase. D. By comparing participants’responses to being helped. 26.Who is more likely to pass on the kindness according to the text? A. A person reading stories of giving online. B. A person seeing kindness being recognized. C. A person noticing others offer non-material help. D. A person experiencing a kind act a few years ago. 27.What is the last paragraph mainly about? A. Challenges in maintaining consistent generosity. B. Approaches to studying prosocial behavior trends. C. Significance of encouraging prosocial acts in society. D. Necessity for educating the public to present kindness. C Deep underneath the eastern tropical Pacific Ocean lies beautiful reefs colored by its algae (藻类). However, in the early 1980s, an El Niño heatwave led to mass-bleaching, which turned more than 90 percent of these corals a pale, lifeless white. When stronger El Niño events struck the area again in 2015–2016, biologist Tina Palacio observed a surprising phenomenon: some corals resisted bleaching or showed recovery. Her team later discoveryed that Pocillopora — the region’s primary reef-building coral — had gotten rid of their original algae and adopted heat-tolerant species. Corals typically provide nitrogen (氮气) to their resident algae and receive carbon in return for energy. “To maintain the algae’s survival and provide the nutrients required by the host, there’s a really delicate and very complex nutritional relationship between the two,” Palacio says. Under heat stress, corals produce more nitrogen, which causes the algae to grow rapidly and divide more, storing the carbon and keeping it from their hosts. Palacio discovered that baby corals has learned not to overshare nitrogen with the algae. This way, they can live together harmoniously. And baby corals aren’t stuck in one place — they float freely in the ocean before settling down. This helps the species move to better waters or spread genes that let them handle heat. Researchers also found corals can act on their own. They have tiny hair-like structures called cilia that work like a cooling system, beating fast to make tiny whirlpools (漩涡) in the water and moving extra oxygen to areas that need it. These whirlpools stop oxygen from building up harmfully in one place. Although corals are adapting, they can’t outpace climate threats alone. It’s hard to go back after a bleaching event and see them dead. That gives us the motivation to use whatever skill is, whatever our passion is, to try to help. 28.Why does the author mention El Niño heatwaves twice? A. To stress the urgency of ocean conservation. B. To show the corals’ adaptation to heatwaves. C. To indicate the impact of climate change on corals. D. To highlight the relationship between corals and algae. 29.What do baby corals do to live with their algae? A. Sharing more carbon. B. Removing more algae. C. Moving to cooler areas. D. Reserving extra nitrogen. 30.How do coral cilia function? A. By storing extra oxygen. B. By redistributing oxygen. C. By releasing oxygen quickly. D. By changing oxygen into nitrogen. 31.What message does the author want to convey? A. Coral bleaching calls for human protection. B. Humans need more passion to protect ocean species. C. Coral protection is our duty despite its self-adjustment. D. Coral adaptation is unavoidable in spite of humans’ help. D Mariangela Hungria, a microbiologist in Brazil, spent decades looking for bacteria (细菌) in the soil that could act like fertilizer (肥料), boosting farmers' harvests. But she faced a lot of skepticism. When she started her career, everybody was like, “She is crazy! She will never succeed. ” But today, her work was rewarded with the World Food Prize, which recognizes advances in agriculture. Hungria's love of science was lit in childhood thanks to her grandmother, who taught her about backyard plants and the soil that fed them. “One day, she gave me a book. It was about the life of microbiologists. After reading it, I announced to my family that I would become a microbiologist, ” Hungria recalls. Later, she got her Ph. D. from the Federal Rural University and went to work for the Brazilian Agricultural Research Corporation (Embrapa) in 1982. She followed in the footsteps of another pioneer of Brazilian science, Johanna Döbereiner, who had begun hunting for bacteria that could boost the productivity of crops. Hungria's biological seed and soil treatments enable wheat, corn and other major crops, including soybeans — Brazil's top agricultural export — to source nutrients through soil bacteria, significantly boosting crop yields (产量), reducing the need for chemical fertilizers as well as lowering greenhouse gas emissions (排放). Over Hungria's 40-year career with Embrapa, Brazil's soybean production has increased from 15 million tons in 1979 to an anticipated 173million tons in the coming harvest, the World Food Prize Foundation said. Hungria said, “I always believe that it is possible to achieve high yields necessary to relieve world hunger, but in a sustainable way, preserving the planet.” She wants to see women taking a bigger role. “Women are more likely to shift the focus of farming toward environmental sustainability. Caring for land that’s already been claimed rather than trying to clear more. Focusing not only on the size of the harvest but also on which crops deliver better nutrition”, says she. And Hungria adds she'll use the cash she has won to fund a new award that will recognize women who are working in agriculture, microbiology, communications or for the benefit of people with special needs. 32.What does the underlined word “skepticism” in paragraph 1 mean? A. Doubt. B. Envy. C. Blame. D. Abuse. 33.What inspired Hungria to be a microbiologist? A. Her academic experience. B. Work in Embrapa. C. Her grandmother's impact. D. Guidance from Johanna. 34.What function do Hungria’s biological treatments have? A. Decreasing the productivity of soybeans. B. Generating more greenhouse gas emissions. C. Increasing farmers’ dependence on chemicals. D. Boosting nutrients uptake through soil bacteria. 35.What can be inferred from Hungria’s words? A. Ecological health outweighs maximum yields. B. Funding new awards for women is meaningless. C. Sustainable practices will lead to lower harvests. D. Involving women in farming makes a difference. 第二节 (共 5小题;每小题 2.5 分, 满分 12.5分) How to Keep Personal Art Journals You might have heard that keeping a journal is a great way to record your thoughts and understand your emotions. Typical journaling involves only writing.      36    . And because there are so many ways to express yourself in an art journal, it’s a wonderful creative outlet for both beginners and more experienced creatives.      37     . It combines elements of writing, drawing, painting, collage (拼贴画), and even graffiti to express yourself. This includes your everyday life, as well as your hopes, dreams, and fears. A single page will often have both words and illustrations to offer a look at what’s going on inside your head. Art journaling is a way to practice self-care. It encourages you to take a little time for yourself — even if it’s just for 15 minutes a day. When you look back at what you’ve written or drawn, you can gain valuable insight into the challenges in your life. The point of creating a visual journal is not to make every page a masterpiece.     38   . Art journaling is completely customizable (可定制的) depending on your skills and interests. Many people choose to use mixed media and decorate their pages with drawing and painting materials.    39    . The most important thing when beginning your art journal, however, is selecting the right book. There are many considerations when it comes to picking your journal book. Size is one. If you enjoy making large drawings, for instance, then a bigger book might be best.     40    . Since it’s a good chance you’ll be using mixed media, select a journal whose paper can handle both drawing and painting. A. An art journal is a visual diary. B. Besides, you become aware of your style. C. Another characteristic to think about is the type of pages in the book. D. This way, you can not only express yourself, but also influence others. E. Others prefer sticking with a single medium that they’re comfortable with. F. But for those who are more visually-minded, an art journal is a great alternative. G. You simply need to enjoy the act of creating something without worrying how it looks. 第三部分 语言知识运用(共两节, 满分 30 分) 第一节 (共 15小题;每小题 1分,满分 15分) Adam Wolfers believes that his son's autism (自闭症) has a positive impact on his hobby of photography. 10-year-old Morgan has always possessed a 41 eye for capturing the world around him through his camera. Diagnosed with autism at the age of 3,Morgan has had a hard time 42 with others. 43 these difficulties,he has shown an exceptional talent for noticing details that 44 others. Morgan has found clarity and focus in nature,particularly in the vivid colors and shapes of plants,leading him to 45 the art of nature photography. Not 46 with merely capturing pictures,Morgan has even established his own photography business,becoming one of the top sellers in a local shop. 47 ,he donates ten percent of his 48 to support autistic artists through the Blue Ribbon Arts Initiative. However,his motivation for photography 49 financial gain,as he simply wants to share the beauty he 50 with others. His work has gained 51 ,with one of his photos picked by National Geographic for 52 in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania. His parents teared up as they told what his photography means. Morgan's photography has become his saving grace (可取之处) because it gets people to look 53 his issues. “He's going to make his 54 ,” his mother said. Morgan advises all of us to try new things and explore our 55 and what we want to do. In other words,don't be afraid to see things differently. 41.A. elegant B. typical C. unique D. optimistic 42.A. fighting B. interacting C. agreeing D. competing 43.A. Without B. For C. From D. Despite 44.A. escape B. hit C. touch D. depress 45.A. admire B. explore C. transform D. promote 46.A. amused B. familiar C. content D. bored 47.A. Remarkably B. Undoubtedly C. Accidentally D. Dramatically 48.A. salaries B. profits C. budgets D. expenses 49.A. results in B. arises from C. goes beyond D. consists of 50.A. recalls B. imagines C. engages D. encounters 51.A. recognition B. expectation C. strength D. assessment 52.A. examination B. display C. investigation D. exposure 53.A. for B. up C. into D. past 54.A. decision B. living C. way D. fortune 55.A. principle B. intelligence C. ambition D. limits 第二节 (共10小题;每小题 1.5分,满分 15分) According to data from Trip. com,during this year's National Day holiday,people have flocked to cities and attractions rich in cultural heritage,with a strong tendency    56    (explore) themes closely related to culture. The four most     57      (search) themes highlight people's strong interest in “Traveling with Textbooks”, popular museums,music festivals and study tours. “Traveling with Textbooks” means parents taking their children to visit cities or sites    58    historical events in the textbooks took place or that are featured in their school materials. For instance,some have traveled to Fenghuang Ancient Town in central     59     (China) Hunan Province after reading Shen Congwen's “Border Town”, or visited Tsinghua University,inspired by renowned Chinese poet Zhu Ziqing's “Moonlight over the Lotus Pond”. Additionally,   60    (tour) has been heavily influenced by films and video games. For example,fans of the TV series “To the Wonder”    61    (draw) to Altay,a county-level city in northwest Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region,while some explore Shanxi Province,inspired by the popular game “Black Myth:Wukong”. Visits to museums have also increased a lot. For instance,the Sanxingdui Museum in Sichuan Province recently launched the country's first immersive VR experience of   62     archaeological site,leading to tickets   63    (sell) out during the holiday. In recent years,as the economy and society have rapidly developed,people have placed   64   (great) emphasis on cultural and spiritual life than ever. This shift in travel preferences reflects a  65    (grow) appreciation for traditional Chinese culture and an increasing confidence in national identity. 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分) 第一节 (满分 15 分) 某中学生英文报近期开设了一个关于青少年成长的专栏。请你以“Adversity and Courage”为题写一篇短文进行投稿,内容包括: 1.自身经历; 2.感悟。 注意:1.写作词数应为80个左右; 2.请按如下格式在答题纸的相应位置作答。 Adversity and Courage                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     第二节 (满分 25 分) 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 It was a rainy Tuesday. I stood at the bus stop, annoyed at myself for forgetting my umbrella. Just then, Maya - a quiet newcomer from our class - stepped under the small shelter. I’d always wanted to talk to her, but she seemed shy, often drawing in her notebook during class. “Hi,” I said, trying to sound casual. “Rain’s bad, right?” She looked a bit surprised, “Yeah, really bad.” The bus stop was tiny, and the rain was pouring sideways, making our skirts wet. I checked and found the bus was late. When I told Maya the bad news, she glanced at her watch, “If I miss this one, I might not make it home.” Hesitating for a while, she suggested, “We should wait in the store over there. Want to share my umbrella?” I nodded. She smiled and opened her purple umbrella. There were patches (补丁) on it as if someone had fixed it many times. “Sorry, it’s old,” she said. “My grandma gave it to me and purple was her favorite.” “It looks cool,” I replied. We leaned under the umbrella together. Suddenly it flipped (迅速翻转) inside out in the wind and we burst out laughing. When we reached the store, Maya shook off the umbrella and set it onto the stand by the door. Then she walked over, bought two hot chocolates, and handed me one. “My treat,” she said, wiping rain from her face. “For surviving the umbrella drama.” We sat by the window, enjoying drinks and watching the rain. After a pause, I decided to break the silence and asked why she was always drawing in her notebook during class. Her eyes lit up and she pulled it from her bag. “Want to see?” She flipped through a few pages, showing me her pictures inspired by small special things. “You make boring stuff magical,” I said admiringly. She laughed, and for a moment, it felt like we’d known each other longer than just one rainy afternoon. The rain stopped. A distant honk (喇叭声) made us look up. “The bus!” I shouted. We grabbed our things and ran like crazy. 注意: (1)续写词数应为150个左右; (2)请按如下格式在答题纸的相应位置作答。 The moment we took seats, Maya whispered, “Wait ... where’s my umbrella?” _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ The next day, I walked into the classroom and handed the umbrella to Maya. _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________ 高二英语答案 第一部分:听力(共两节,满分 30分) 第一节 (共5小题;每小题1.5 分,满分7.5分) 1.What are the speakers mainly talking about? 【听力原文】W: Oh, John, this exhibition is amazing. Look at all these toys from the eighties. I remember all of these things. Look, there is a PacMan computer game. M: Yeah, it’s a great exhibition. A. An exhibition. B. A computer. C. A game. 【答案】A 2.When does the woman usually practise yoga? 【听力原文】M: Alice, what time do you get up? W: I normally get up at 6 o’clock but sometimes I have to be up by five. M: Do you practise yoga in the morning? W: Yes. I usually practise it half an hour later after I get up. A. At 6: 30. B. At 6: 00. C. At 5: 30. 【答案】A 3.How does the man sound? 【听力原文】M: I cannot believe Tom didn’t back you up at the meeting. I thought he was on board with your idea. W: He told me he’d agree with me. How could he break his word! A. Surprised. B. Fearful. C. Worried. 【答案】A 4.What are the speakers talking about? 【听力原文】W: Wow, that’s cool. Everything in it is lively and lifelike. M: It looks more like a photo than a drawing. Let me take a close look and see who the talented artist is. A. A photo. B. A drawing. C. An artist. 【答案】B 5.Where does the conversation take place? 【听力原文】W: The flowers smell so lovely and the music is just fantastic. M: Yes. The bride looks absolutely amazing. Just look at the bridegroom’s smile! W: What a sweet couple! They are made for each other. A. At a flower shop. B. At a concert. C. At a wedding. 【答案】C 听下面一段对话,完成以下小题。 【听力原文】M: I went to the bottle bank today and guess what? It was completely full. W: Oh, that’s a shame. Did you have to bring all the glass home again? M: Yes, there was a sign saying not to leave anything on the ground. I really don’t understand why they can’t empty it more often. What’s the point of having a bottle bank? If you can’t put any bottles into it? W: You’re right. Maybe you should write a letter to a newspaper about that. 6.Why did the man take all the glass back home? A. There was no space in the bottle bank (玻璃回收站). B. The glass was broken. C. The bottle bank was closed. 【答案】A 7.What does the woman suggest the man do? A. Leave the glass on the ground. B. Make a complaint to a newspaper. C. Empty the bottle bank more often. 【答案】B 听下面一段对话,完成以下小题。 【听力原文】W: How may I help you? M: Yes, my doctor recommended I include more protein in my diet. I am a vegetarian. I don’t eat meat but I think I can drink milk. W: Yeah, milk is a good source of protein. Come this way. We have a lot of options to choose from. M: You’re right. There are many kinds. Hmm. I have to watch out my weight too. My doctor also warned me against having fried and sugary food. This one has more than 5 grams of fat. W: In that case, I would suggest non-fat milk and you can add nuts or grains for more vitamins and minerals. M: Thank you. You’ve been a great help. 8.What might the woman be? A. A doctor. B. A salesperson. C. A nurse. 【答案】B 9.What did the doctor ask the man to do? A. Eat less nuts and grains. B. Consume high-fat meat. C. Avoid high-calorie food. 【答案】C 听下面一段对话,完成以下小题。 【听力原文】 W:Hi,Jonny. How are you doing? M:Hi,Wendy. I’ve been watching a football game on TV lately. W:Do you know China’s first national park? M:No,will you please tell me more about the park? W:OK,the park is located in the Sanjiangyuan area in Qinghai Province,covering 120,000 square kilometers. M:What does Sanjiangyuan mean?What’s the aim of the park? W:It means “the source of three rivers”. The park is mainly a wetland to protect the sources of the Yangtze River,the Yellow River and the Lancang River. There will be much wildlife in the park. M:Wonderful!Would you like to visit the park with me next summer? W:Yes,that’s a good idea. 10.What is the man busy doing? A. Watching a game. B. Playing football. C. Organizing a match. 【答案】A 11.Why is the park set up? A. To provide fun for people. B. To raise endangered animals. C. To protect the sources of the three rivers. 【答案】C 12.When will the speakers go to the national park? A. Next month. B. Next year. C. The year after next. 【答案】B 听下面一段独白,完成以下小题。 【听力原文】The argumentative essay is a very interesting type of essay. The point of an argumentative essay is basically to make an argument. You are not telling the reader about something new or describing anything. Instead, you have to convince them about something. A good argument must be clear and logical. Indeed, many Chinese students find it difficult to write good essays in schools and universities in America. It is not because there is no history of essays in China. Rather, there is a very long history of essays. But they have their own unique features. Primarily, Chinese students are used to the kind of essays that put the writer’s argument at the end. The first several parts introduce the topic or different views. These lead to a turn, which introduces conflict and different aspects. Finally, these are concluded. In America, most teachers like essays that state the conclusion of the argument in the first paragraph. While some people might regard many Chinese students’ essays as badly written, it is important to remember that they are actually written very well according to Chinese style. Therefore, it is essential to point out early how the Western style is different. Once the Chinese students know about the differences, they can easily adapt their writing to the correct cultural context. 13.What is basically the most important to an argumentative essay? A. To raise questions at first. B. To describe something in detail. C. To convince readers of something. 【答案】C 14.What makes a good argument according to the speaker? A. Its clear logic. B. Its new stories. C. Its interesting topic 【答案】A 15.How are Western essays different from Chinese? A. In length. B. In topic. C. In structure. 【答案】C 16.What would an American teacher expect in the first paragraph of an essay? A. Different viewpoints. B. The supporting details C. The writer's argument. 【答案】C 听下面一段对话,完成以下小题。 【听力原文】W:Excuse me,I think my friend and I are lost. I’m wondering if you can help us. M:I’ll try. What are you looking for? W:We are trying to find the park that has a free concert today. M:Did you go to the park downtown?Maybe it’s what you want. W:Yes,we just came from there,but there was no concert. M:Do you know the name of the park that has the free concert? W:No, but we have an advertisement with the concert details. M:Well,it says,“Concert by the Lake”,so it’s probably at the lake shore park. W:I’m not sure if we want to risk getting lost again. M:I understand,but I’m pretty sure the concert is there. It’s the only park in the lake area. W:Is it easy to find? M:Very easy. You just hop on the bus across the street and it takes you right to the park. W:Well,thank you for your help. M:You are welcome and good luck! 17.What is the woman trying to find? A. A park. B. A lake. C. A theater. 【答案】A 18.What does the woman show the man? A. A map. B. A book. C. An advertisement. 【答案】C 19.What does the woman want to do? A. Take a walk. B. Go to a concert. C. Enjoy the scenery of the lake. 【答案】B 20.How will the woman go there? A. By car. B. On foot. C. By bus. 【答案】C 第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分 50 分) 第一节 (共15小题;每小题 2.5分,满分 37.5分) 【语篇解读】这是一篇应用文,介绍了俄亥俄州木瓜节的相关信息,包括节日主题、活动内容、环保措施及志愿者招募,旨在推广该节日活动。 21. A【解析】细节理解题。根据Pawpaws to the People部分“fun-filled, educational community event... through delicious food and drinks and a full line-up of presentations... contests...”, 可知,该节日既有知识性 (介绍木瓜相关知识) 又有娱乐性 (各类比赛) 。故选A。 22. C【解析】细节理解题。根据Pawpaws for the Planet部分“solar-powered stage and reusable beer glasses... serve food on eco-friendly table service items only”, 可知,提到了三项环保措施。故选C。 23. D【解析】推理判断题。根据全文内容,尤其是最后一段“Join us for an unforgettable weekend... secure your tickets today”, 可知,文本旨在推广木瓜节活动。故选D。 【语篇解读】这是一篇说明文,研究表明“道德提升” (目睹善举后产生的积极影响) 能促使人们行善,其效果不受目睹方式和帮助形式影响,但受时间和对善举的回应影响,该研究对社会具有重要意义。 24. D【解析】细节理解题。根据第一段“witnessing good... moral elevation... not only feels good but inspires us to do good ourselves”, 可知,“道德提升”的核心是目睹善举带来的积极影响。故选D。 25. C【解析】细节理解题。根据第三段“Researchers combined results from 88 studies involving over 25, 000 participants”, 可知,研究人员通过分析过往研究开展此项研究。故选C。 26. B【解析】推理判断题。根据第六段“If witnesses saw such people praised or even rewarded... greater likelihood to pay it forward”, 可知,看到善举被认可的人更可能传递善意。故选B。 27. C【解析】主旨大意题。根据最后一段“The research is of great value for society... highlight kindness... Doing good has a much larger impact”, 可知,该段主要讲鼓励亲社会行为的社会意义。故选C。 【语篇解读】这是一篇说明文,介绍珊瑚在面对厄尔尼诺热浪时展现的适应能力,如更换耐高温藻类、调节氮的分享及通过纤毛redistribution氧气等,但强调珊瑚仍需人类保护以应对气候威胁。 28. B【解析】推理判断题。根据第一段1980年代厄尔尼诺导致珊瑚大规模白化,及第二段2015-2016年更强厄尔尼诺中部分珊瑚抵抗白化或恢复可知,两次提及是为了展示珊瑚对热浪的适应能力。故选B。 29. D【解析】细节理解题。根据第三段“Palacio discovered that baby corals has learned not to overshare nitrogen with the algae. This way, they can live together harmoniously” 可知,幼珊瑚通过保留多余的氮与藻类共处。故选D。 30. B【解析】细节理解题。根据第四段“They have tiny hair-like structures called cilia that ... moving extra oxygen to areas that need it. These whirlpools stop oxygen from building up harmfully in one place”, 可知,纤毛通过重新分配氧气发挥作用。故选B。 31. C【解析】推理判断题。根据最后一段“Although corals are adapting, they can’t outpace climate threats alone... That gives us the motivation... to try to help”, 可知,作者认为尽管珊瑚有自我调节能力,保护它们仍是人类的责任。故选C。 【语篇解读】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述巴西微生物学家Mariangela Hungria历经质疑,研发生物处理技术提升作物产量,获世界粮食奖,并倡导女性参与可持续农业的故事。 32. A【解析】词义猜测题。由下文中的“When she started her career, everybody was like, ‘She is crazy! She will never succeed. ’”可知,她初入行时遭众人质疑,故skepticism意为“怀疑”。故选A。 33. C【解析】细节理解题。根据第二段中的“Hungria’s love of science was lit in childhood thanks to her grandmother ... she gave me a book about microbiologists.” 可知,祖母的影响激发了她成为微生物学家的志向。故选C。 34. D【解析】细节理解题。由第三段中的“enable ... crops to source nutrients through soil bacteria, significantly boosting crop yields”可知,她的生物处理技术通过土壤细菌促进作物吸收养分。故选D。 35. D【解析】推理判断题。根据最后一段中的“She wants to see women taking a bigger role ... Women are more likely to shift the focus of farming toward environmental sustainability.” 可推知,她认为女性参与农业能带来积极影响。故选D。 第二节 (共 5小题;每小题 2.5 分, 满分 12.5分) 【语篇解读】本文是一篇说明文,介绍了如何保持个人艺术日记,包括艺术日记的定义、作用、定制方式及选择日记的注意事项。 36. F【解析】空格前指出典型的日记只涉及写作,空格后介绍艺术日记有多种表达方式,是很好的创意渠道。选项F中“But”与前文形成转折,“visually-minded”“art journal”呼应后文,引出艺术日记这一替代形式,符合语境。故选F。 37. A【解析】空格后具体说明艺术日记结合多种元素表达自我,包含文字和插图。选项A“艺术日记是一本视觉日记”作为段落主旨句,概括了艺术日记的本质,“visual diary”与后文“words and illustrations”相呼应,引出下文解释。故选A。 38. G【解析】空格前说明创作视觉日记的意义不在于让每一页都成为杰作。选项G “你只需要享受创作的过程,不必担心外观” 承接上文,进一步解释创作的核心是享受过程,而非追求完美,符合语境。故选G。 39. E【解析】空格前提到许多人选择混合媒体装饰页面,空格后强调选择合适的本子很重要。选项E中 “Others”与前文“Many people”形成对比,“single medium”与“mixed media”呼应,说明不同人对创作媒介的偏好,符合逻辑。故选E。 40. C【解析】空格前指出选择日记时要考虑尺寸,空格后建议选择能适应混合媒体的纸张。选项C中“Another characteristic”与前文“Size is one”呼应,“type of pages”与后文“paper can handle both drawing and painting”相衔接,说明另一个需要考虑的特征,符合语境。故选C。 第三部分 语言知识运用(共两节, 满分 30 分) 第一节 (共 15小题;每小题 1分,满分 15分) 【语篇解读】 本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了患有自闭症的10岁男孩摩根在摄影方面展现出非凡天赋,他通过摄影克服交流困难,不仅在摄影事业上取得成功,还通过捐赠支持其他自闭症艺术家,他的作品获得认可,其故事给人们带来鼓励,要勇于尝试新事物、探索自身极限。 41. C【解析】根据后文“he has shown an exceptional talent for noticing details”可知,摩根有着独特的视角,能够注意到细节,故选C项。 42. B【解析】根据前文“Diagnosed with autism at the age of 3”可知,摩根患有自闭症,因此与他人互动有困难,故选B项。 43. D【解析】根据后文“he has shown an exceptional talent for noticing details”可知,虽然有这些困难,但他仍然表现出非凡的才能,故选D项。 44. A【解析】根据前文“exceptional talent for noticing details”可知,摩根具备注意细节的超凡能力,由此可知,此处说的是别人注意不到的细节,故选A项。 45. B【解析】根据后文“the art of nature photography”可知,摩根开始探索自然摄影的艺术,故选B项。 46. C【解析】根据后文“Morgan has even established his own photography business”可知,摩根并不满足于仅仅拍摄照片,他还建立了自己的摄影业务,故选C项。 47. A【解析】根据后文“he donates ten percent of his      to support autistic artists”可知,摩根将自己利润的百分之十捐赠出去,这一行为是值得注意的,故选A项。 48. B【解析】根据前文“Morgan has even established his own photography business”可知,摩根将自己利润的百分之十捐赠出去,故选B项。 49. C【解析】根据后文“as he simply wants to share the beauty”可知,摩根对摄影的动机不仅仅是经济收益。go beyond“超出”,故选C项。 50. D【解析】根据前文“Morgan has even established his own photography business”以及“he simply wants to share the beauty”可知,摩根想要分享他所遇到的美,故选D项。 51. A【解析】根据后文“with one of his photos picked by National Geographic”可知,他的一张照片被《国家地理》选中,由此可知,他的作品获得了认可,故选A项。 52. B【解析】根据前文“his photos picked by National Geographic”可知,他的照片被《国家地理》选中并展出,故选B项。 53. D【解析】根据后文“his issues”可知,摩根的摄影让人们不再关注他身体上的问题。look past“忽略”,故选D项。 54. C【解析】根据前文“Morgan's photography has become his saving grace(可取之处)”可知,摩根通过摄影走出了自己的道路,故选C项。 55. D【解析】根据“try new things and explore our      and what we want to do”可知,摩根建议我们探索自己的极限,故选D项。 第二节 (共10小题;每小题 1.5分,满分 15分) 【语篇解读】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了国庆假期人们纷纷涌向文化遗产丰富的城市和景点,探索与文化密切相关的主题的趋势。 56. to explore 57.searched 58.where 59.China's 60.tourism 61.are drawn 62.an 63.sold 64.greater 65.growing 【解析】 56.考查非谓语动词。短语tendency to do sth表示“做某事的趋势”。故填to explore。 57.考查非谓语动词。此处search与themes构成被动关系,故用动词-ed形式作定语。故填searched。 58.考查定语从句。空处引导定语从句,修饰先行词sites,在从句中作地点状语,故填where。 59.考查名词所有格。此处China与Hunan Province为所属关系,应用名词所有格形式。故填China's。 60.考查名词。空处作句子的主语,用名词tourism,故填tourism。 61.考查动词的时态、语态和主谓一致。根据后文“while some explore”可知,应用一般现在时,主语fans of the TV series “To the Wonder” 与谓语构成被动关系,用一般现在时的被动语态,主语为复数。故填are drawn。 62.考查冠词。此处site为泛指,且archaeological是发音以元音音素开头的单词。故填an。 63.考查非谓语动词。此处tickets与sell为被动关系,故用动词-ed形式。故填sold。 64.考查比较级。根据“than ever”可知,此处用great的比较级形式,修饰emphasis。故填greater。 65.考查形容词。修饰名词appreciation用形容词growing。故填growing。 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分) 第一节 (满分 15 分) 参考范文 Adversity and Courage As teenagers,we will encounter many difficulties in our lives.Taking myself for example,I’m too shy.Soon after I began to study in high school,I found this problem become worse.I didn’t have the courage to ask my teachers questions.Gradually my academic scores began to suffer and I began to feel very lonely and upset.It was then that my head teacher came to talk with me.I realized my problem and began to have the courage to change it. Now I have gained my confidence.What’s more,I have made many friends and I’m enjoying my high school life.It is courage that helps me overcome the difficulty. 第二节 (满分 25 分) The moment we took seats, Maya whispered, “Wait ... where’s my umbrella?” We’d left it at the store! My heart sank as I remembered. “I’ll go back for it after school,” I promised. Maya nodded, looking worried. After school, I hurried to the store and found the umbrella right where we’d left it, safe and sound. Without hesitation, I picked it up and went home, expecting to see Maya the next day. The next day, I walked into the classroom and handed the umbrella to Maya. “Here it is,” I said, smiling. “I promised I’d bring it back, didn’t I?” Maya’s face lit up with relief as she clutched it tightly. Maya’s eyes sparkled with gratitude. “Thank you,” she whispered. From that day on, our friendship blossomed. We did everything that close friends did. We often shared laughters and secrets, just like we had on that rainy Tuesday, all thanks to a purple umbrella and a promise kept. 第1页 共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

云南省石屏县第一中学2024-2025学年高二下学期期末考试英语试卷
1
云南省石屏县第一中学2024-2025学年高二下学期期末考试英语试卷
2
云南省石屏县第一中学2024-2025学年高二下学期期末考试英语试卷
3
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。