Unit 1 A trip to the Silk Road(单元自测·基础卷)英语新教材冀教版七年级下册

2026-01-21
| 4份
| 31页
| 545人阅读
| 12人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 初中英语冀教版七年级下册
年级 七年级
章节 Unit 1 A trip to the Silk Road
类型 作业-单元卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-单元练习
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 430 KB
发布时间 2026-01-21
更新时间 2026-03-23
作者 wang520818
品牌系列 上好课·上好课
审核时间 2026-01-21
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/56062680.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2025-2026学年七年级下册英语单元自测 Unit1·基础卷 学校:___________班级:___________姓名:___________分数:___________ (时间:90分钟,满分:100分) 一、单项选择。(本大题共15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 1.We should learn ________ the teacher named Zhang Guimei. She is a good example (榜样) to follow. A.at B.for C.from D.about 2.He often ________ e-mails to his parents on weekends. A.has B.makes C.sends D.takes 3.Jason told us ________ good news. A.many B.some C.any D.a 4.—Who will ________ the way to the hotel? — The boy with long hair. He is warmhearted. A.lead B.leads C.leading D.to lead 5.—________ I take a seat here? —No, you can’t. The seats are only for the old and children. A.May B.Must C.Will D.Should 6.The _________ news made him _________. He didn’t sleep all night. A.excited; excited B.exciting; exciting C.exciting; excited D.excited; exciting 7.We will ________  Xi’an tomorrow. A.arrive B.arrive at C.arrive in D.get 8.There ________ a talk on how to build a better community this Sunday morning. A.is going to have B.are going to be C.will have D.will be 9.He usually ________ to school, but he ________ the school bus there tomorrow. A.ride; will take B.ride; took C.rides; will take D.rides; took 10.China is on ________ way to ________ a strong country in science and technology. A.her; becoming B.my; become C.her; become D.my; becoming 11.—Could you please tell me ________ the library is from here? —It’s about fifteen minutes’ ride. A.how soon B.how long C.how far D.how many 12.Xizang receive ________ visitors from January to April each year. A.thousand of B.thousands of C.two thousand of D.thousand 13.________ the students in our class comes from the countryside. A.One of B.Some of C.Many of D.Any of 14.The little boy ________ play with his new toys. A.can’t wait B.can’t wait for C.can’t wait to D.can wait to 15.—Are you ________ the trip next month? —Yes, I can’t wait. A.looking forward to B.look forward to C.looking forward D.look forward 二、完形填空。(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后在各题所给的三个选项(A、B、C)中选出一个最佳选项。 Now not all climbers can climb Mount Qomolangma (珠穆朗玛峰) from Nepal’s (尼泊尔) side. Mount Qomolangma is the highest mountain in the world. Its north side 16 to China and the south of it is in Nepal. The weather up on the top can be 17 because it’s very high. Storms, snows and very low temperature are 18 . They happen at any time. But all these difficulties can’t 19 climbers from all over the world coming to climb. Every spring, a lot of people come to Qomolangma, but too many climbers may cause 20 . In 2019, there was a long 21 near the top. So climbers had to wait for hours in the 22 wind. Some of them were ill or even 23 as a result. Officials in Nepal didn’t want more people to lose their lives. They 24 that it was better to set a limit. Now, people must first climb to the top of a mountain over 7,000 metres high in Nepal 25 they climb Mount Qomolangma. This new rule will help keep the mountain safe and beautiful for the future climbers. 16.A.moves B.turns C.belongs 17.A.terrible B.wonderful C.powerful 18.A.quiet B.friendly C.common 19.A.see B.stop C.leave 20.A.problems B.fights C.races 21.A.rope B.queue C.message 22.A.cool B.warm C.freezing 23.A.died B.cried C.fell 24.A.recorded B.realized C.praised 25.A.once B.before C.although 三、短文填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) Welcome to Xi’an! It’s 26 ancient city with a long history. I’m your tour 27 (guide). Today we will walk along the wall in the 28 (wall) City. It’s about 12 29 (kilometre) long and over 600 30 (year) old. We can climb up the Big Wild Goose Pagoda. It is over 1300 years old. Also, we can 31 (hit) the ancient drum 32 ring the ancient bell. But when we visit the famous Terra Cotta Warriors, we mustn’t take 33 (photo) there. Finally, we’ll be able to 34 (enjoy) the delicious Chinese food and the special 35 (dish) of Xi’an! Have a wonderful trip! 四、阅读理解。(本大题共15小题,每小题2分,共30分) (A) Our tours provide students with the chances of not only enjoying the beautiful views, but also discovering the history and culture of China. Enjoy an unforgettable and educational trip with us now! Plan A: Learning Chinese Culture8 Days’ China Tour Beijing—Xi’an—Shanghai This is a golden journey to China’s top three tourist cities, Beijing, Xi’an and Shanghai, with special activities for students, such as Chinese language lessons, Chinese farmers’ painting lessons, Chinese kung fu learning and flying kites. Plan B: History Study & Students Participation12 Days’ China Tour Beijing—Xi’an—Guilin—Yangshuo—Shanghai This is a 12­-day trip to the famous tourist attractions in Beijing, Xi’an, Guilin, Yangshuo and Shanghai, including journeys along the Great Wall and the Lijiang River. You can learn Chinese language, painting and cooking and communicate with local students. Plan C: Experience Beijing & Shanghai6 Days’ China Tour Beijing—Shanghai The plan is made to cover Beijing and Shanghai within 6 days. You’ll see the Forbidden City, Shanghai Museum and lovely pandas. You’ll also enjoy kung fu learning, a hike to the Great Wall and a fantastic acrobatic (杂技的) show. Plan D: Ancient Capitals Exploration11 Days’ China Tour Beijing—Luoyang—Xi’an During this eleven-­day journey, high­-speed trains will take you to three ancient capitals, Beijing, Luoyang and Xi’an, where you will experience Chinese folk art, such as kite­-making, kung fu and paper cutting. The journey will end with learning modern art. 36.If you have a holiday for a week, which of the following can you choose? A.Plan A. B.Plan B. C.Plan C. D.Plan D. 37.Who might be interested in the text? A.A teacher who lives in Beijing. B.An exchange student who is studying in China. C.A student who loves science. D.An old couple who are travelling to China. 38.Which part of the magazine is the passage most probably from? A.News Corner. B.Travelling Square. C.Language World. D.Science Garden. (B) Come to China and see some sightseeing in China. Xi’an was the capital of 13 of China’s dynasties, and is home to many things of historical interest. You can see the famous Terra Cotta Warriors. They are over 2, 200 years old. You can also visit the Wild Goose Pagoda, the city wall, dating from the Ming Dynasty, and the 14th­century Bell Tower. If you’re looking for a special winter holiday, pay a visit to Harbin. From the end of December to mid-­February each year, the city hosts the world-­famous Snow Festival. Visitors can be surprised at the beautiful sculptures made of snow and ice. Temperatures can get as low as -25 ℃, so remember to pack your warm clothing, hat and gloves! 39.What can we learn about Xi’an according to the passage? A.There are many historical places of interest in Xi’an. B.The Wild Goose Pagoda is over 2, 200 years. C.Xi’an was the capital of China’s dynasties for 14 times. D.The famous Terra Cotta Warriors are at the top of the city. 40.What can you expect to see if you pay a visit to Harbin? A.The Bell Tower. B.Sculptures of snow and ice. C.World-­famous visitors. D.Photos of Snow Festival. 41.In which section of the newspaper can we probably see the reading? A.People. B.Sports. C.Travel. D.Education. (C) The Silk Road is the name of different roads that long ago connected (连接) Europe (欧洲), Africa and Asia. People reached these different places along the roads. Experts (专家) believe people began to travel along the Silk Road about 2,000 years ago. By the time the Chinese silk trade (贸易) became important in the world, the Silk Road covered almost 6,500 kilometres. Traders (商人) travelling along the Silk Road carried silk, of course. They also carried and traded spices (香料), cloth and gold. During its busy time, people from many different cultures and countries met each other and mixed (混合) along the Silk Road. All these people travelled along the Silk Road, and they shared goods, stories, languages and cultures. Now people cross the Silk Road by train instead of (代替) camels and horses. There is even a Silk Route Museum in Jiuquan, China. It has over 35,000 things from all along the Silk Road. 42.How many kilometres did the Silk Road cover? A.About 3,000. B.Nearly 6,500. C.Almost 2,000. D.Over 35,000. 43.Traders carried all kinds of goods along the Silk Road. Which is not mentioned (被提及) in the passage? A.Silk. B.Cloth. C.Gold. D.Tea. 44.Where is the Silk Route Museum according to the passage? A.In Europe. B.In Africa. C.In Jiuquan, China. D.In Xi’an, China. 45.Which part of a magazine can this passage be from? A.History and Culture. B.Sports World. C.Man and Animals. D.Popular Science. (D) There are many wonderful natural wonders in the world. They make our planet look amazing. The Huangguoshu Waterfall in Guizhou Province is very famous. It is one of the largest waterfalls in Asia. When the water falls down, it makes a big noise. The water looks like white silk falling from the sky. You can feel the cool water mist (薄雾) around it. It’s a great place to see the power of water. The Dead Sea is another special natural wonder. It’s between Jordan and Israel. What’s amazing about it is that people can float (漂浮) on the water easily. That’s because the water has a lot of salt. You can lie on the water and even read a book! The beautiful blue water and the salt around it make it look like a dream place. The Giant’s Causeway in Northern Ireland is very interesting. It has thousands of stone columns (柱). These columns look like steps that lead to the sea. People think they were made by an ancient giant (巨人), but they were actually formed by volcanic (火山的) activity long ago. Walking among these stones makes you feel like you’re in a fairy tale. These natural wonders are gifts from nature. We should love and protect them. 46.Where is the Huangguoshu Waterfall? A.In America. B.In China. C.In Australia. D.In Europe. 47.People float easily on the Dead Sea because ________. A.the water is warm B.the lake is very deep C.there is lots of salt in the water D.there are many fish in it 48.What are the columns of the Giant’s Causeway like? A.They look like steps. B.They look like animals. C.They look like flowers. D.They look like houses. 49.Which is NOT true according to the passage? A.The water in the Dead Sea is blue. B.There are three natural wonders in the passage. C.There are millions of stone columns in the Giant’s Causeway. D.The Huangguoshu Waterfall is one of the largest waterfalls in Asia. 50.Where can we most probably read the passage? A.In a storybook. B.In a diary. C.In a poster. D.In a magazine. 五、阅读表达(本大题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 阅读下面短文,根据短文内容回答问题。 Many people like traveling. If you are also interested in traveling, come to our travel service as soon as possible. We offer the following travel routes(路线)for you to choose. 6-Day Colorful Kunming Group Tour Kunming is a beautiful city with many kinds of flowers. The weather is neither too hot nor too cold all year round. The Stone Forests is one of the most wonderful places in the world. The famous food, “cross-the-bridge rice noodles”, is delicious. Tour Price: 1 person: 2,999 yuan        2—5 persons: 2,900 yuan each        6—9 persons: 2,850 yuan each Call us at 800-830-7288 4-Day Hainan Group Tour Hainan island is a pretty place with an interesting flower market. In the south of the island, people can go diving(潜水), go fishing and go boating. If you want to relax, there are long white beaches for you to walk along. Tour Price: 1 person: 999 yuan        2—5 persons: 899 yuan each    6—9 persons: 850 yuan each Call us at 800-830-7288 51.What’s the weather like in Kunming? 52.What’s the famous food in Kunming? 53.How much is the tour in total(总共)if two people go to Hainan? 54.What can you do in the south of Hainan Island? 55.How many travel routes are there in this passage? 六、补全对话(本大题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 根据下面的对话情景,在每个空白处填上一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。 A: Hi, Simon! 56 B: I am making a plan for our holiday. A: Wow! 57 B: We are going to Beijing. A: 58 B: By plane. A: 59 B: We will visit many places of interest and enjoy lots of delicious food. A: 60 B: Thank you very much. 七、书面表达(满分15分) 61. 假如你叫李磊,今年五一,你给自己安排了一趟有意义的北京之旅,请你根据以下要点提示,写一篇短文介绍一下自己的北京之旅。 要点: 1.早上4点到达天安门广场看升旗,我为祖国的强大感到骄傲; 2.早饭后游览了故宫,那里的古建筑令人惊叹; 3.下午乘船游览了著名的北海公园,蓝天白云随处可见; 4.晚上品尝了北京烤鸭,比我期待的美味得多; 5.我的感受。 参考词汇: Tiananmen Square 天安门广场       flag-raising ceremony 升旗仪式          the Forbidden City 故宫、紫禁城                       Beijing Roast Duck 北京烤鸭…… 要求: 1.词数: 80-100字左右。 2.可在提示的基础上适当拓展信息。 3.作文的开头已经给出,不计入总词数。   4.注意时态的准确使用,文中须包括所有内容要点,行文连贯,表达清楚,书写规范。 A Trip to Beijing I’ve arranged a meaningful trip to Beijing for myself. _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!1 1 / 7 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 2025-2026学年七年级下册英语单元自测 Unit1·基础卷(参考答案) 一、单项选择。(本大题共15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 1.C 2.C 3.B 4.A 5.A 6.C 7.C 8.D 9.C 10.A 11.C 12.B 13.A 14.C 15.A 二、完形填空。(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 16.C 17.A 18.C 19.B 20.A 21.B 22.C 23.A 24.B 25.B 三、短文填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 26.an 27.guide 28.Walled 29.kilometres 30.years 31.hit 32.and 33.photos 34.enjoy 35.dishes 四、阅读理解。(本大题共15小题,每小题2分,共30分) (A) 36.C 37.B 38.B (B) 39.A 40.B 41.C (C) 42. B 43.D 44.C 45.A (D) 46.B 47.C 48.A 49.C 50.D 五、阅读表达(本大题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 51.The weather is neither too hot nor too cold all year round. 52.Cross-the-bridge rice noodles is the famous food in Kunming. 53.The tour is 1798 yuan if two people go to Hainan. 54.People can go diving, go fishing and go boating. 55.There are two travel routes in the passage. 六、补全对话(本大题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 56.What are you doing? 57.Where are you going? 58.How will you go there? 59.What will you do there? 60.Have a nice/good trip! 七、书面表达(满分15分) A Trip to Beijing     I’ve arranged a meaningful trip to Beijing for myself. I arrived at Tiananmen Square at 4:00 am to watch the flag-raising ceremony. I was proud of our country when the flag was rising. After breakfast, I visited the Forbidden City. The ancient buildings were amazing. In the afternoon, I took a boat tour in Beihai Park and enjoyed the blue sky and white clouds everywhere. In the evening, I tasted Beijing Roast Duck. It was more delicious than I had expected.     I was tired but I was happy. I learnt a lot about the history of China. I hope I can visit Beijing again. 原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!1 学科网(北京)股份有限公司1 / 2 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $………………○………………外………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○……………… ………………○………………内………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○……………… 此卷只装订不密封 ………………○………………内………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○……………… ………………○………………外………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○……………… … 学校:______________姓名:_____________班级:_______________考号:______________________ 2025-2026学年七年级下册英语单元自测 Unit1·基础卷 学校:___________班级:___________姓名:___________分数:___________ (时间:90分钟,满分:100分) 一、单项选择。(本大题共15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 1.We should learn ________ the teacher named Zhang Guimei. She is a good example (榜样) to follow. A.at B.for C.from D.about 2.He often ________ e-mails to his parents on weekends. A.has B.makes C.sends D.takes 3.Jason told us ________ good news. A.many B.some C.any D.a 4.—Who will ________ the way to the hotel? — The boy with long hair. He is warmhearted. A.lead B.leads C.leading D.to lead 5.—________ I take a seat here? —No, you can’t. The seats are only for the old and children. A.May B.Must C.Will D.Should 6.The _________ news made him _________. He didn’t sleep all night. A.excited; excited B.exciting; exciting C.exciting; excited D.excited; exciting 7.We will ________  Xi’an tomorrow. A.arrive B.arrive at C.arrive in D.get 8.There ________ a talk on how to build a better community this Sunday morning. A.is going to have B.are going to be C.will have D.will be 9.He usually ________ to school, but he ________ the school bus there tomorrow. A.ride; will take B.ride; took C.rides; will take D.rides; took 10.China is on ________ way to ________ a strong country in science and technology. A.her; becoming B.my; become C.her; become D.my; becoming 11.—Could you please tell me ________ the library is from here? —It’s about fifteen minutes’ ride. A.how soon B.how long C.how far D.how many 12.Xizang receive ________ visitors from January to April each year. A.thousand of B.thousands of C.two thousand of D.thousand 13.________ the students in our class comes from the countryside. A.One of B.Some of C.Many of D.Any of 14.The little boy ________ play with his new toys. A.can’t wait B.can’t wait for C.can’t wait to D.can wait to 15.—Are you ________ the trip next month? —Yes, I can’t wait. A.looking forward to B.look forward to C.looking forward D.look forward 二、完形填空。(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后在各题所给的三个选项(A、B、C)中选出一个最佳选项。 Now not all climbers can climb Mount Qomolangma (珠穆朗玛峰) from Nepal’s (尼泊尔) side. Mount Qomolangma is the highest mountain in the world. Its north side 16 to China and the south of it is in Nepal. The weather up on the top can be 17 because it’s very high. Storms, snows and very low temperature are 18 . They happen at any time. But all these difficulties can’t 19 climbers from all over the world coming to climb. Every spring, a lot of people come to Qomolangma, but too many climbers may cause 20 . In 2019, there was a long 21 near the top. So climbers had to wait for hours in the 22 wind. Some of them were ill or even 23 as a result. Officials in Nepal didn’t want more people to lose their lives. They 24 that it was better to set a limit. Now, people must first climb to the top of a mountain over 7,000 metres high in Nepal 25 they climb Mount Qomolangma. This new rule will help keep the mountain safe and beautiful for the future climbers. 16.A.moves B.turns C.belongs 17.A.terrible B.wonderful C.powerful 18.A.quiet B.friendly C.common 19.A.see B.stop C.leave 20.A.problems B.fights C.races 21.A.rope B.queue C.message 22.A.cool B.warm C.freezing 23.A.died B.cried C.fell 24.A.recorded B.realized C.praised 25.A.once B.before C.although 三、短文填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) Welcome to Xi’an! It’s 26 ancient city with a long history. I’m your tour 27 (guide). Today we will walk along the wall in the 28 (wall) City. It’s about 12 29 (kilometre) long and over 600 30 (year) old. We can climb up the Big Wild Goose Pagoda. It is over 1300 years old. Also, we can 31 (hit) the ancient drum 32 ring the ancient bell. But when we visit the famous Terra Cotta Warriors, we mustn’t take 33 (photo) there. Finally, we’ll be able to 34 (enjoy) the delicious Chinese food and the special 35 (dish) of Xi’an! Have a wonderful trip! 四、阅读理解。(本大题共15小题,每小题2分,共30分) (A) Our tours provide students with the chances of not only enjoying the beautiful views, but also discovering the history and culture of China. Enjoy an unforgettable and educational trip with us now! Plan A: Learning Chinese Culture8 Days’ China Tour Beijing—Xi’an—Shanghai This is a golden journey to China’s top three tourist cities, Beijing, Xi’an and Shanghai, with special activities for students, such as Chinese language lessons, Chinese farmers’ painting lessons, Chinese kung fu learning and flying kites. Plan B: History Study & Students Participation12 Days’ China Tour Beijing—Xi’an—Guilin—Yangshuo—Shanghai This is a 12­-day trip to the famous tourist attractions in Beijing, Xi’an, Guilin, Yangshuo and Shanghai, including journeys along the Great Wall and the Lijiang River. You can learn Chinese language, painting and cooking and communicate with local students. Plan C: Experience Beijing & Shanghai6 Days’ China Tour Beijing—Shanghai The plan is made to cover Beijing and Shanghai within 6 days. You’ll see the Forbidden City, Shanghai Museum and lovely pandas. You’ll also enjoy kung fu learning, a hike to the Great Wall and a fantastic acrobatic (杂技的) show. Plan D: Ancient Capitals Exploration11 Days’ China Tour Beijing—Luoyang—Xi’an During this eleven-­day journey, high­-speed trains will take you to three ancient capitals, Beijing, Luoyang and Xi’an, where you will experience Chinese folk art, such as kite­-making, kung fu and paper cutting. The journey will end with learning modern art. 36.If you have a holiday for a week, which of the following can you choose? A.Plan A. B.Plan B. C.Plan C. D.Plan D. 37.Who might be interested in the text? A.A teacher who lives in Beijing. B.An exchange student who is studying in China. C.A student who loves science. D.An old couple who are travelling to China. 38.Which part of the magazine is the passage most probably from? A.News Corner. B.Travelling Square. C.Language World. D.Science Garden. (B) Come to China and see some sightseeing in China. Xi’an was the capital of 13 of China’s dynasties, and is home to many things of historical interest. You can see the famous Terra Cotta Warriors. They are over 2, 200 years old. You can also visit the Wild Goose Pagoda, the city wall, dating from the Ming Dynasty, and the 14th­century Bell Tower. If you’re looking for a special winter holiday, pay a visit to Harbin. From the end of December to mid-­February each year, the city hosts the world-­famous Snow Festival. Visitors can be surprised at the beautiful sculptures made of snow and ice. Temperatures can get as low as -25 ℃, so remember to pack your warm clothing, hat and gloves! 39.What can we learn about Xi’an according to the passage? A.There are many historical places of interest in Xi’an. B.The Wild Goose Pagoda is over 2, 200 years. C.Xi’an was the capital of China’s dynasties for 14 times. D.The famous Terra Cotta Warriors are at the top of the city. 40.What can you expect to see if you pay a visit to Harbin? A.The Bell Tower. B.Sculptures of snow and ice. C.World-­famous visitors. D.Photos of Snow Festival. 41.In which section of the newspaper can we probably see the reading? A.People. B.Sports. C.Travel. D.Education. (C) The Silk Road is the name of different roads that long ago connected (连接) Europe (欧洲), Africa and Asia. People reached these different places along the roads. Experts (专家) believe people began to travel along the Silk Road about 2,000 years ago. By the time the Chinese silk trade (贸易) became important in the world, the Silk Road covered almost 6,500 kilometres. Traders (商人) travelling along the Silk Road carried silk, of course. They also carried and traded spices (香料), cloth and gold. During its busy time, people from many different cultures and countries met each other and mixed (混合) along the Silk Road. All these people travelled along the Silk Road, and they shared goods, stories, languages and cultures. Now people cross the Silk Road by train instead of (代替) camels and horses. There is even a Silk Route Museum in Jiuquan, China. It has over 35,000 things from all along the Silk Road. 42.How many kilometres did the Silk Road cover? A.About 3,000. B.Nearly 6,500. C.Almost 2,000. D.Over 35,000. 43.Traders carried all kinds of goods along the Silk Road. Which is not mentioned (被提及) in the passage? A.Silk. B.Cloth. C.Gold. D.Tea. 44.Where is the Silk Route Museum according to the passage? A.In Europe. B.In Africa. C.In Jiuquan, China. D.In Xi’an, China. 45.Which part of a magazine can this passage be from? A.History and Culture. B.Sports World. C.Man and Animals. D.Popular Science. (D) There are many wonderful natural wonders in the world. They make our planet look amazing. The Huangguoshu Waterfall in Guizhou Province is very famous. It is one of the largest waterfalls in Asia. When the water falls down, it makes a big noise. The water looks like white silk falling from the sky. You can feel the cool water mist (薄雾) around it. It’s a great place to see the power of water. The Dead Sea is another special natural wonder. It’s between Jordan and Israel. What’s amazing about it is that people can float (漂浮) on the water easily. That’s because the water has a lot of salt. You can lie on the water and even read a book! The beautiful blue water and the salt around it make it look like a dream place. The Giant’s Causeway in Northern Ireland is very interesting. It has thousands of stone columns (柱). These columns look like steps that lead to the sea. People think they were made by an ancient giant (巨人), but they were actually formed by volcanic (火山的) activity long ago. Walking among these stones makes you feel like you’re in a fairy tale. These natural wonders are gifts from nature. We should love and protect them. 46.Where is the Huangguoshu Waterfall? A.In America. B.In China. C.In Australia. D.In Europe. 47.People float easily on the Dead Sea because ________. A.the water is warm B.the lake is very deep C.there is lots of salt in the water D.there are many fish in it 48.What are the columns of the Giant’s Causeway like? A.They look like steps. B.They look like animals. C.They look like flowers. D.They look like houses. 49.Which is NOT true according to the passage? A.The water in the Dead Sea is blue. B.There are three natural wonders in the passage. C.There are millions of stone columns in the Giant’s Causeway. D.The Huangguoshu Waterfall is one of the largest waterfalls in Asia. 50.Where can we most probably read the passage? A.In a storybook. B.In a diary. C.In a poster. D.In a magazine. 五、阅读表达(本大题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 阅读下面短文,根据短文内容回答问题。 Many people like traveling. If you are also interested in traveling, come to our travel service as soon as possible. We offer the following travel routes(路线)for you to choose. 6-Day Colorful Kunming Group Tour Kunming is a beautiful city with many kinds of flowers. The weather is neither too hot nor too cold all year round. The Stone Forests is one of the most wonderful places in the world. The famous food, “cross-the-bridge rice noodles”, is delicious. Tour Price: 1 person: 2,999 yuan        2—5 persons: 2,900 yuan each        6—9 persons: 2,850 yuan each Call us at 800-830-7288 4-Day Hainan Group Tour Hainan island is a pretty place with an interesting flower market. In the south of the island, people can go diving(潜水), go fishing and go boating. If you want to relax, there are long white beaches for you to walk along. Tour Price: 1 person: 999 yuan        2—5 persons: 899 yuan each    6—9 persons: 850 yuan each Call us at 800-830-7288 51.What’s the weather like in Kunming? 52.What’s the famous food in Kunming? 53.How much is the tour in total(总共)if two people go to Hainan? 54.What can you do in the south of Hainan Island? 55.How many travel routes are there in this passage? 六、补全对话(本大题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 根据下面的对话情景,在每个空白处填上一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。 A: Hi, Simon! 56 B: I am making a plan for our holiday. A: Wow! 57 B: We are going to Beijing. A: 58 B: By plane. A: 59 B: We will visit many places of interest and enjoy lots of delicious food. A: 60 B: Thank you very much. 七、书面表达(满分15分) 61. 假如你叫李磊,今年五一,你给自己安排了一趟有意义的北京之旅,请你根据以下要点提示,写一篇短文介绍一下自己的北京之旅。 要点: 1.早上4点到达天安门广场看升旗,我为祖国的强大感到骄傲; 2.早饭后游览了故宫,那里的古建筑令人惊叹; 3.下午乘船游览了著名的北海公园,蓝天白云随处可见; 4.晚上品尝了北京烤鸭,比我期待的美味得多; 5.我的感受。 参考词汇: Tiananmen Square 天安门广场       flag-raising ceremony 升旗仪式          the Forbidden City 故宫、紫禁城                       Beijing Roast Duck 北京烤鸭…… 要求: 1.词数: 80-100字左右。 2.可在提示的基础上适当拓展信息。 3.作文的开头已经给出,不计入总词数。   4.注意时态的准确使用,文中须包括所有内容要点,行文连贯,表达清楚,书写规范。 A Trip to Beijing I’ve arranged a meaningful trip to Beijing for myself. _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 试题 第3页(共8页) 试题 第4页(共8页) 试题 第1页(共8页) 试题 第2页(共8页) 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 2025-2026学年七年级下册英语单元自测 Unit1·基础卷 学校:___________班级:___________姓名:___________分数:___________ (时间:90分钟,满分:100分) 一、单项选择。(本大题共15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 1.We should learn ________ the teacher named Zhang Guimei. She is a good example (榜样) to follow. A.at B.for C.from D.about 【答案】C 【详解】句意:我们应该向那位名叫张桂梅的老师学习。她是一个值得学习的好榜样。   考查介词辨析。at在(某地、某刻);for为了;from从……(处);about关于。“learn from”是固定短语,意为“向……学习”,结合语境可知,这里表示我们应该向张桂梅老师学习,所以用介词from,故选C。 2.He often ________ e-mails to his parents on weekends. A.has B.makes C.sends D.takes 【答案】C 【详解】句意:他经常在周末给父母发电子邮件。 考查动词辨析。has有;makes做;sends发送;takes拿。根据“e-mails to his parents on weekends.”可知,此处指发邮件,send e-mails“发邮件”。故选C。 3.Jason told us ________ good news. A.many B.some C.any D.a 【答案】B 【详解】句意:杰森告诉我们一些好消息。 考查不定代词。many许多,修饰可数名词复数;some一些,修饰可数名词复数或不可数名词,常用于肯定句;any一些,修饰可数名词复数或不可数名词,常用于否定句;a不定冠词,修饰可数名词单数。根据“Jason told us…good news”可知,句子为肯定句,且news是不可数名词,应用some修饰。故选B。 4.—Who will ________ the way to the hotel? — The boy with long hair. He is warmhearted. A.lead B.leads C.leading D.to lead 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——谁会带路去酒店?——那个长头发的男孩。他很热心。 考查动词时态。根据“Who will...the way to the hotel?”可知,此处指谁会带路去酒店,句子时态为一般将来时,其结构为will do sth,所以应用动词原形。故选A。 5.—________ I take a seat here? —No, you can’t. The seats are only for the old and children. A.May B.Must C.Will D.Should 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——我可以在这儿坐吗?——不,你不能。这些座位只给老人和小孩坐。 考查情态动词。May可以;Must必须;Will将;Should应该。根据“No, you can’t. The seats are only for the old and children”可知,空处是询问“我可以在这里坐吗”,用“May I…?”表示委婉请求。故选A。 6.The _________ news made him _________. He didn’t sleep all night. A.excited; excited B.exciting; exciting C.exciting; excited D.excited; exciting 【答案】C 【详解】句意:那条激动人心的新闻让他很激动。他整个晚上都睡不着。 考查形容词辨析。excited激动的,指人;exciting激动人心的,指物。news指物,此处应用exciting来形容新闻的特点,根据“He didn’t sleep all night.”可知,他很激动,因此第二空应用excited表示他的心情。故选C。 7.We will ________  Xi’an tomorrow. A.arrive B.arrive at C.arrive in D.get 【答案】C 【详解】句意:我们将于明天到达西安。 考查动词短语辨析。arrive到达,通常与at或in连用,表示到达某地; arrive at到达,通常接较小的地点;arrive in到达,通常接较大的地点;get通常与to连用,构成get to表示“到达”。Xi’an(西安)是一个城市,属于较大的地点,应使用“arrive in”。故选C。 8.There ________ a talk on how to build a better community this Sunday morning. A.is going to have B.are going to be C.will have D.will be 【答案】D 【详解】句意:这个星期天上午将有一个关于如何建设更好社区的讲座。 考查there be句型的一般将来时。根据“this Sunday morning”可知,句子时态为一般将来时;再根据“There … a talk …”可知,句子为there be句型,所以此处考查there be句型的一般将来时,其结构为there will be/there is/are going to be,排除A和C;又因为“a talk”是单数,be动词应用is,排除B。故选D。 9.He usually ________ to school, but he ________ the school bus there tomorrow. A.ride; will take B.ride; took C.rides; will take D.rides; took 【答案】C 【详解】句意:他通常骑车上学,不过明天他要乘校车去。 考查一般现在时和一般将来时。根据“usually”可知第一句时态为一般现在时,且主语为第三人称单数,谓语动词应用第三人称单数形式,排除选项A、B;根据“tomorrow”可知第二句时态为一般将来时,结构为“will+动词原形”,排除选项D。故选C。 10.China is on ________ way to ________ a strong country in science and technology. A.her; becoming B.my; become C.her; become D.my; becoming 【答案】A 【详解】句意:中国正在成为科技强国的路上。 考查物主代词及非谓语动词。her她的;my我的。空一处指代China,用her指代;根据“China is on ... way to ... a strong country”可知,空二处to是介词,后跟动名词。故选A。 11.—Could you please tell me ________ the library is from here? —It’s about fifteen minutes’ ride. A.how soon B.how long C.how far D.how many 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——你能告诉我图书馆离这里有多远吗?——骑车大约15分钟。 考查特殊疑问词组辨析。how soon询问“多久之后”,通常与将来时连用;how long询问“时间长度”或“物体长度”;how far询问“距离远近”;how many询问“可数名词的数量”。根据答语“It’s about fifteen minutes’ ride.骑车15分钟的路程”可知问句询问距离。故选C。 12.Xizang receive ________ visitors from January to April each year. A.thousand of B.thousands of C.two thousand of D.thousand 【答案】B 【详解】句意:西藏每年一月到四月接收数以千计的游客。 考查数词。thousand前有基数词时,用“基数词+thousand原形”,前无基数词时用thousands of表示“数以千计的”。故选B。 13.________ the students in our class comes from the countryside. A.One of B.Some of C.Many of D.Any of 【答案】A 【详解】句意:我们班有一个学生来自农村。 考查主谓一致。one of其中之一,谓语动词用单数;some of一些,谓语动词用复数;many of许多,谓语动词用复数;any of任何,谓语动词用复数。根据“comes from the countryside”可知,谓语动词是三单,主语应该是单数,one of the students“学生中的一个”符合题意。故选A。 14.The little boy ________ play with his new toys. A.can’t wait B.can’t wait for C.can’t wait to D.can wait to 【答案】C 【详解】句意:这个小男孩迫不及待地想要玩他的新玩具。 考查固定搭配。“can’t wait to do sth.”是固定搭配,意为“迫不及待做某事”。故选C。 15.—Are you ________ the trip next month? —Yes, I can’t wait. A.looking forward to B.look forward to C.looking forward D.look forward 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——你期待下个月的旅行吗?——是的,我迫不及待了。 考查动词时态。分析句子结构,此句是现在进行时的一般疑问句,其结构为“be+动词的现在分词”,需用“looking forward to”,表示“期待”。故选A。 二、完形填空。(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后在各题所给的三个选项(A、B、C)中选出一个最佳选项。 Now not all climbers can climb Mount Qomolangma (珠穆朗玛峰) from Nepal’s (尼泊尔) side. Mount Qomolangma is the highest mountain in the world. Its north side 16 to China and the south of it is in Nepal. The weather up on the top can be 17 because it’s very high. Storms, snows and very low temperature are 18 . They happen at any time. But all these difficulties can’t 19 climbers from all over the world coming to climb. Every spring, a lot of people come to Qomolangma, but too many climbers may cause 20 . In 2019, there was a long 21 near the top. So climbers had to wait for hours in the 22 wind. Some of them were ill or even 23 as a result. Officials in Nepal didn’t want more people to lose their lives. They 24 that it was better to set a limit. Now, people must first climb to the top of a mountain over 7,000 metres high in Nepal 25 they climb Mount Qomolangma. This new rule will help keep the mountain safe and beautiful for the future climbers. 16.A.moves B.turns C.belongs 17.A.terrible B.wonderful C.powerful 18.A.quiet B.friendly C.common 19.A.see B.stop C.leave 20.A.problems B.fights C.races 21.A.rope B.queue C.message 22.A.cool B.warm C.freezing 23.A.died B.cried C.fell 24.A.recorded B.realized C.praised 25.A.once B.before C.although 【答案】 16.C 17.A 18.C 19.B 20.A 21.B 22.C 23.A 24.B 25.B 【导语】本文是说明文,介绍珠峰攀登情况、困难及尼泊尔的限制新规。 16.句意:珠穆朗玛峰是世界最高峰。它的北坡属于中国,南坡在尼泊尔境内。 moves移动;turns使旋转;belongs属于。此处描述珠峰南北坡所属国家,“belong to”意为“属于”。故选C。 17.句意:山顶的天气可能很恶劣,因为海拔非常高。 terrible糟糕的;wonderful绝妙的;powerful强大的。珠峰海拔高,结合后文提到的风暴、降雪、低温等,“terrible”能体现山顶天气状况。故选A。 18.句意:风暴、降雪和极低气温很常见。它们随时可能出现。 quiet安静的;friendly友善的;common常见的。结合前文“happen at any time”可知这些天气现象是“common”(常见的;普遍的)。故选C。 19.句意:但所有这些困难都无法阻止世界各地的登山者前来攀登。 see看见;stop停止;leave离开。此处表达困难没拦住登山者,应使用“stop sb from doing sth”意为“阻止某人做某事”。故选B。 20.句意:每年春天,很多人来攀登珠峰,但登山者过多可能会引发问题。 problems问题;fights打架;races竞赛。后文提到登山者排队、等待等情况,说明人数多产生了“problems”(问题;麻烦)。故选A。 21.句意:2019年,在山顶附近出现了一长队。 rope绳索;queue长队;message消息。因为登山者多,所以会形成“queue”(队列;长队),符合“很多人登山拥堵”的语境。故选B。 22.句意:所以登山者不得不在极寒的风中等待数小时。 cool凉爽的;warm温暖的;freezing冰冻的。珠峰山顶环境寒冷,“freezing”(极冷的;冰冻的)能体现风的低温特点。故选C。 23.句意:结果,他们中的一些人生病了,甚至有人死亡。 died死亡;cried哭泣;fell倒下。前文说等待、环境恶劣,“died”(死亡)能体现严重后果。故选A。 24.句意:尼泊尔官员不想让更多人丧生。他们意识到设定限制会更好。 recorded记录;realized意识到;praised表扬。基于登山者遇险情况,官员“realized”(意识到;认识到)需要采取限制措施。故选B。 25.句意:现在,人们在攀登珠峰之前,必须先登上尼泊尔境内一座海拔7000米以上山峰的山顶。 once一次;before在……之前;although虽然。此处体现“先爬7000米高山,再爬珠峰”的先后顺序,应使用“before”意为“在……之前”。故选B。 三、短文填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) Welcome to Xi’an! It’s 26 ancient city with a long history. I’m your tour 27 (guide). Today we will walk along the wall in the 28 (wall) City. It’s about 12 29 (kilometre) long and over 600 30 (year) old. We can climb up the Big Wild Goose Pagoda. It is over 1300 years old. Also, we can 31 (hit) the ancient drum 32 ring the ancient bell. But when we visit the famous Terra Cotta Warriors, we mustn’t take 33 (photo) there. Finally, we’ll be able to 34 (enjoy) the delicious Chinese food and the special 35 (dish) of Xi’an! Have a wonderful trip! 【答案】 26.an 27.guide 28.Walled 29.kilometres 30.years 31.hit 32.and 33.photos 34.enjoy 35.dishes 【导语】本文以导游视角欢迎游客来到西安,介绍西安是历史悠久的古城,接着讲述行程中会游览城墙、大雁塔,可敲鼓撞钟,参观兵马俑时不能拍照,最后还能品尝美食,祝愿游客旅途愉快。 26.句意:它是一座有着悠久历史的古城。ancient读音以元音音素开头,此处表示“一座”古城,是泛指,需用不定冠词an。故填an。 27.句意:我是你们的导游。tour guide是固定搭配,意为“导游”,且根据语境及“your”可知此处用单数形式,故填guide。 28.句意:今天我们将在城墙环绕的城市中沿着城墙漫步。walled是形容词,意为“有城墙的”,the Walled City表示“城墙环绕的城市”,首字母需大写。故填Walled。 29.句意:它大约124公里长,有600多年历史。kilometre是可数名词,前面有“124”修饰,需用复数形式,故填kilometres。 30.句意:它大约124公里长,有600多年历史。year是可数名词,over 600表示数量超过600,所以用复数形式,故填years。 31.句意:我们可以敲古老的鼓,敲响古老的钟。can是情态动词,后接动词原形,故填hit。 32.句意:我们可以敲古老的鼓,敲响古老的钟。“hit the ancient drum”和“ring the ancient bell”是并列关系,用and连接。故填and。 33.句意:但是当我们参观著名的兵马俑时,我们不能在那里拍照。take photos是固定短语,意为“拍照”,此处应用复数形式,故填photos。 34.句意:最后,我们将能够品尝美味的中国食物和西安的特色菜肴。be able to后接动词原形,表示“能够做某事”,故填enjoy。 35.句意:最后,我们将能够品尝美味的中国食物和西安的特色菜肴。dish是可数名词,此处表示多种特色菜肴,用复数形式,故填dishes。 四、阅读理解。(本大题共15小题,每小题2分,共30分) (A) Our tours provide students with the chances of not only enjoying the beautiful views, but also discovering the history and culture of China. Enjoy an unforgettable and educational trip with us now! Plan A: Learning Chinese Culture8 Days’ China Tour Beijing—Xi’an—Shanghai This is a golden journey to China’s top three tourist cities, Beijing, Xi’an and Shanghai, with special activities for students, such as Chinese language lessons, Chinese farmers’ painting lessons, Chinese kung fu learning and flying kites. Plan B: History Study & Students Participation12 Days’ China Tour Beijing—Xi’an—Guilin—Yangshuo—Shanghai This is a 12­-day trip to the famous tourist attractions in Beijing, Xi’an, Guilin, Yangshuo and Shanghai, including journeys along the Great Wall and the Lijiang River. You can learn Chinese language, painting and cooking and communicate with local students. Plan C: Experience Beijing & Shanghai6 Days’ China Tour Beijing—Shanghai The plan is made to cover Beijing and Shanghai within 6 days. You’ll see the Forbidden City, Shanghai Museum and lovely pandas. You’ll also enjoy kung fu learning, a hike to the Great Wall and a fantastic acrobatic (杂技的) show. Plan D: Ancient Capitals Exploration11 Days’ China Tour Beijing—Luoyang—Xi’an During this eleven-­day journey, high­-speed trains will take you to three ancient capitals, Beijing, Luoyang and Xi’an, where you will experience Chinese folk art, such as kite­-making, kung fu and paper cutting. The journey will end with learning modern art. 36.If you have a holiday for a week, which of the following can you choose? A.Plan A. B.Plan B. C.Plan C. D.Plan D. 37.Who might be interested in the text? A.A teacher who lives in Beijing. B.An exchange student who is studying in China. C.A student who loves science. D.An old couple who are travelling to China. 38.Which part of the magazine is the passage most probably from? A.News Corner. B.Travelling Square. C.Language World. D.Science Garden. 【答案】36.C 37.B 38.B 【导语】本文介绍了四条针对学生的旅行路线,这些旅行路线的目的在于帮助学生了解和体验中国文化。 36.细节理解题。根据“Plan C: Experience Beijing & Shanghai;6 Days’ China Tour”可知,你如果有一周的假期,可以选择计划C。故选C。 37.推理判断题。根据“Our tours provide students with the chances of not only enjoying the beautiful views, but also discovering the history and culture of China.”可知,这些旅行为学生提供了欣赏美景以及发现中国历史和文化的机会。由此可推知,一个在中国学习的交换生可能对这篇文章感兴趣。故选B。 38.推理判断题。根据“Enjoy an unforgettable and educational trip with us now!”并通读全文可知,本文介绍了四条针对学生的旅游路线,所以这篇文章可能来自杂志的“旅游广场”版块。故选B。 (B) Come to China and see some sightseeing in China. Xi’an was the capital of 13 of China’s dynasties, and is home to many things of historical interest. You can see the famous Terra Cotta Warriors. They are over 2, 200 years old. You can also visit the Wild Goose Pagoda, the city wall, dating from the Ming Dynasty, and the 14th­century Bell Tower. If you’re looking for a special winter holiday, pay a visit to Harbin. From the end of December to mid-­February each year, the city hosts the world-­famous Snow Festival. Visitors can be surprised at the beautiful sculptures made of snow and ice. Temperatures can get as low as -25 ℃, so remember to pack your warm clothing, hat and gloves! 39.What can we learn about Xi’an according to the passage? A.There are many historical places of interest in Xi’an. B.The Wild Goose Pagoda is over 2, 200 years. C.Xi’an was the capital of China’s dynasties for 14 times. D.The famous Terra Cotta Warriors are at the top of the city. 40.What can you expect to see if you pay a visit to Harbin? A.The Bell Tower. B.Sculptures of snow and ice. C.World-­famous visitors. D.Photos of Snow Festival. 41.In which section of the newspaper can we probably see the reading? A.People. B.Sports. C.Travel. D.Education. 【答案】39.A 40.B 41.C 【导语】本文介绍了两个观光旅游的好去处。 39.细节理解题。根据第一段“Xi’an was the capital of 13 of China’s dynasties, and is home to many things of historical interest.”可知,西安是13个朝代的都城,并且有许多历史名胜。故选A。 40.细节理解题。根据第二段“From the end of December to mid-February each year, the city hosts the world-famous Snow Festival. Visitors can be surprised at the beautiful sculptures made of snow and ice.”可知,哈尔滨的雪节期间,游客可以看到由雪和冰制成的美丽雕塑。故选B。 41.推理判断题。根据文章内容可知,主要介绍了西安和哈尔滨的旅游景点和活动,属于旅游相关的信息。因此,这篇文章最有可能出现在报纸的“旅游”版块。故选C。 (C) The Silk Road is the name of different roads that long ago connected (连接) Europe (欧洲), Africa and Asia. People reached these different places along the roads. Experts (专家) believe people began to travel along the Silk Road about 2,000 years ago. By the time the Chinese silk trade (贸易) became important in the world, the Silk Road covered almost 6,500 kilometres. Traders (商人) travelling along the Silk Road carried silk, of course. They also carried and traded spices (香料), cloth and gold. During its busy time, people from many different cultures and countries met each other and mixed (混合) along the Silk Road. All these people travelled along the Silk Road, and they shared goods, stories, languages and cultures. Now people cross the Silk Road by train instead of (代替) camels and horses. There is even a Silk Route Museum in Jiuquan, China. It has over 35,000 things from all along the Silk Road. 42.How many kilometres did the Silk Road cover? A.About 3,000. B.Nearly 6,500. C.Almost 2,000. D.Over 35,000. 43.Traders carried all kinds of goods along the Silk Road. Which is not mentioned (被提及) in the passage? A.Silk. B.Cloth. C.Gold. D.Tea. 44.Where is the Silk Route Museum according to the passage? A.In Europe. B.In Africa. C.In Jiuquan, China. D.In Xi’an, China. 45.Which part of a magazine can this passage be from? A.History and Culture. B.Sports World. C.Man and Animals. D.Popular Science. 【答案】42.B 43.D 44.C 45.A 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了丝绸之路的历史、作用以及现代的影响。 42.细节理解题。由第一段中的最后一句“the Silk Road covered almost 6,500 kilometres.”可知,丝绸之路差不多有6500千米长。故选B。 43.细节理解题。由第二段“Traders (商人) travelling along the Silk Road carried silk, of course. They also carried and traded spices (香料), cloth and gold.”可知,沿着丝绸之路旅行的商人们携带着丝绸、香料、布匹和黄金。D项“茶”在文中未提到。故选D。 44.细节理解题。由第四段中的“There is even a Silk Route Museum in Jiuquan, China.”可知,丝绸之路博物馆在中国的酒泉。故选C。 45.推理判断题。通读全文可知,本文主要讲述了丝绸之路的历史。由此推断,这篇文章可能出自杂志的“历史与文化”栏目。故选A。 (D) There are many wonderful natural wonders in the world. They make our planet look amazing. The Huangguoshu Waterfall in Guizhou Province is very famous. It is one of the largest waterfalls in Asia. When the water falls down, it makes a big noise. The water looks like white silk falling from the sky. You can feel the cool water mist (薄雾) around it. It’s a great place to see the power of water. The Dead Sea is another special natural wonder. It’s between Jordan and Israel. What’s amazing about it is that people can float (漂浮) on the water easily. That’s because the water has a lot of salt. You can lie on the water and even read a book! The beautiful blue water and the salt around it make it look like a dream place. The Giant’s Causeway in Northern Ireland is very interesting. It has thousands of stone columns (柱). These columns look like steps that lead to the sea. People think they were made by an ancient giant (巨人), but they were actually formed by volcanic (火山的) activity long ago. Walking among these stones makes you feel like you’re in a fairy tale. These natural wonders are gifts from nature. We should love and protect them. 46.Where is the Huangguoshu Waterfall? A.In America. B.In China. C.In Australia. D.In Europe. 47.People float easily on the Dead Sea because ________. A.the water is warm B.the lake is very deep C.there is lots of salt in the water D.there are many fish in it 48.What are the columns of the Giant’s Causeway like? A.They look like steps. B.They look like animals. C.They look like flowers. D.They look like houses. 49.Which is NOT true according to the passage? A.The water in the Dead Sea is blue. B.There are three natural wonders in the passage. C.There are millions of stone columns in the Giant’s Causeway. D.The Huangguoshu Waterfall is one of the largest waterfalls in Asia. 50.Where can we most probably read the passage? A.In a storybook. B.In a diary. C.In a poster. D.In a magazine. 【答案】46.B 47.C 48.A 49.C 50.D 【导语】本文主要介绍了世界上三个奇妙的自然奇观。 46.细节理解题。根据“The Huangguoshu Waterfall in Guizhou Province is very famous.”可知,黄果树瀑布在中国,故选B。 47.细节理解题。根据“What’s amazing about it is that people can float on the water easily. That’s because the water has a lot of salt.”可知,人们能在死海上轻松漂浮是因为水里有很多盐,故选C。 48.细节理解题。根据“It has thousands of stone columns. These columns look like steps that lead to the sea.”可知,巨人堤道的石柱看起来像台阶,故选A。 49.细节理解题。根据“The Giant’s Causeway in Northern Ireland is very interesting. It has thousands of stone columns.”可知,巨人堤道有数千根石柱,而不是数百万根,C选项表述错误,故选C。 50.推理判断题。文章主要介绍了三个自然奇观,可能出现在杂志上。故选D。 五、阅读表达(本大题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 阅读下面短文,根据短文内容回答问题。 Many people like traveling. If you are also interested in traveling, come to our travel service as soon as possible. We offer the following travel routes(路线)for you to choose. 6-Day Colorful Kunming Group Tour Kunming is a beautiful city with many kinds of flowers. The weather is neither too hot nor too cold all year round. The Stone Forests is one of the most wonderful places in the world. The famous food, “cross-the-bridge rice noodles”, is delicious. Tour Price: 1 person: 2,999 yuan        2—5 persons: 2,900 yuan each        6—9 persons: 2,850 yuan each Call us at 800-830-7288 4-Day Hainan Group Tour Hainan island is a pretty place with an interesting flower market. In the south of the island, people can go diving(潜水), go fishing and go boating. If you want to relax, there are long white beaches for you to walk along. Tour Price: 1 person: 999 yuan        2—5 persons: 899 yuan each    6—9 persons: 850 yuan each Call us at 800-830-7288 51.What’s the weather like in Kunming? 52.What’s the famous food in Kunming? 53.How much is the tour in total(总共)if two people go to Hainan? 54.What can you do in the south of Hainan Island? 55.How many travel routes are there in this passage? 【答案】51.The weather is neither too hot nor too cold all year round. 52.Cross-the-bridge rice noodles is the famous food in Kunming. 53.The tour is 1798 yuan if two people go to Hainan. 54.People can go diving, go fishing and go boating. 55.There are two travel routes in the passage. 【导语】本文是一篇应用文。主要介绍了两个旅游路线:6天的昆明团游和4天的海南团游。文章详细描述了这两个地方的特点、活动以及价格信息。 51.根据“The weather is neither too hot nor too cold all year round.”可知昆明是一个美丽的城市,四季如春,气温既不太热也不太冷。因此昆明的天气全年温和。故填The weather is neither too hot nor too cold all year round。 52.根据“The famous food, ‘cross-the-bridge rice noodles’, is delicious.”可推知昆明的著名食物是过桥米线。故填Cross-the-bridge rice noodles is the famous food in Kunming。 53.根据“2—5 persons: 899 yuan each”可推知,两人去海南的总费用为899元 × 2 = 1,798元。故填The tour is 1798 yuan if two people go to Hainan。 54.根据“In the south of the island, people can go diving(潜水), go fishing and go boating.”可知在海南岛的南部,人们可以潜水、钓鱼和划船。故填People can go diving, go fishing and go boating.。 55.根据“6-Day Colorful Kunming Group Tour”以及“4-Day Hainan Group Tour”可知文中提到了两个旅游路线:6天的昆明团游和4天的海南团游。故填There are two travel routes in the passage. 六、补全对话(本大题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 根据下面的对话情景,在每个空白处填上一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。 A: Hi, Simon! 56 B: I am making a plan for our holiday. A: Wow! 57 B: We are going to Beijing. A: 58 B: By plane. A: 59 B: We will visit many places of interest and enjoy lots of delicious food. A: 60 B: Thank you very much. 【答案】56.What are you doing? 57.Where are you going? 58.How will you go there? 59.What will you do there? 60.Have a nice/good trip! 【导语】本文A和B在谈论关于B要去北京旅行的计划。 56.根据“I am making a plan for our holiday.”可知,此处在询问对方在做什么。故填What are you doing? 57.根据“We are going to Beijing.”可知,此处在询问对方去哪里。故填Where are you going? 58.根据“By plane.”可知,此处在询问对方如何去。故填How will you go there? 59.根据“We will visit many places of interest and enjoy lots of delicious food.”可知,此处在询问对方将要做什么。故填What will you do there? 60.根据“Thank you very much.”可知,此处在祝福对方玩得开心。故填Have a nice/good trip! 七、书面表达(满分15分) 61. 假如你叫李磊,今年五一,你给自己安排了一趟有意义的北京之旅,请你根据以下要点提示,写一篇短文介绍一下自己的北京之旅。 要点: 1.早上4点到达天安门广场看升旗,我为祖国的强大感到骄傲; 2.早饭后游览了故宫,那里的古建筑令人惊叹; 3.下午乘船游览了著名的北海公园,蓝天白云随处可见; 4.晚上品尝了北京烤鸭,比我期待的美味得多; 5.我的感受。 参考词汇: Tiananmen Square 天安门广场       flag-raising ceremony 升旗仪式          the Forbidden City 故宫、紫禁城                       Beijing Roast Duck 北京烤鸭…… 要求: 1.词数: 80-100字左右。 2.可在提示的基础上适当拓展信息。 3.作文的开头已经给出,不计入总词数。   4.注意时态的准确使用,文中须包括所有内容要点,行文连贯,表达清楚,书写规范。 A Trip to Beijing I’ve arranged a meaningful trip to Beijing for myself. _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】例文 A Trip to Beijing     I’ve arranged a meaningful trip to Beijing for myself. I arrived at Tiananmen Square at 4:00 am to watch the flag-raising ceremony. I was proud of our country when the flag was rising. After breakfast, I visited the Forbidden City. The ancient buildings were amazing. In the afternoon, I took a boat tour in Beihai Park and enjoyed the blue sky and white clouds everywhere. In the evening, I tasted Beijing Roast Duck. It was more delicious than I had expected.     I was tired but I was happy. I learnt a lot about the history of China. I hope I can visit Beijing again. 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文; ②时态:时态以一般过去时为主; ③提示:写作要点已给出,注意不要遗漏提示中的要点,可适当添加细节,并突出写作要点。 [写作步骤] 第一步,按时间顺序介绍北京之旅的具体行程; 第二步,表达旅行后的感受与收获,并提出未来愿望; 第三步,最后以“希望再次游览北京”收尾,使文章情感完整,结构闭环。 [亮点词汇] ①arrive at到达 ②be proud of为……感到骄傲 ③amazing令人惊叹的 [高分句型] ①I arrived at Tiananmen Square at 4:00 am to watch the flag-raising ceremony.(to do不定式作目的状语) ②I was proud of our country when the flag was rising.(when引导时间状语从句) ③It was more delicious than I had expected.(than引导比较状语从句) 原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!1 学科网(北京)股份有限公司1 / 14 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

Unit 1 A trip to the Silk Road(单元自测·基础卷)英语新教材冀教版七年级下册
1
Unit 1 A trip to the Silk Road(单元自测·基础卷)英语新教材冀教版七年级下册
2
Unit 1 A trip to the Silk Road(单元自测·基础卷)英语新教材冀教版七年级下册
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。