精品解析:吉林省长春市德惠市2025-2026学年八年级上学期期末英语试题

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2026-01-10
| 2份
| 33页
| 105人阅读
| 1人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 八年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期末
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 吉林省
地区(市) 长春市
地区(区县) 德惠市
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 634 KB
发布时间 2026-01-10
更新时间 2026-01-10
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2026-01-10
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/55888633.html
价格 5.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

德惠市2025—2026学年度第一学期期末质量监测 八年级英语 听力部分 一、听力(共30分) Ⅰ.根据所听到的句子,选择最佳答语。(5分) 1. A. In May. B. To Changchun. C. With my parents. 2. A. Yes, you can. B. No, I couldn’t. C. No problem. 3. A. Two spoons. B. It’s simple. C. Good idea. 4. A. In a hospital. B. A pilot. C. In 20 years. 5. A. Here you are. B. Have a good time. C. I don’t think so. Ⅱ.根据所听到的描述,选出与其相符的图片。(5分) 6. ______ 7. ______ 8. ______ 9. ______ 10. ______ Ⅲ.听对话,根据所听对话内容选择最佳选项。(10分) 听第一段对话,回答第11-12小题。 11. What does the boy think of English? A. Easy. B. Difficult. C. Boring. 12. What did the boy’s English teacher say in the report card? A. The boy was lazy. B. The boy was good at English. C. The boy could do better. 听第二段对话,回答第13-15小题。 13. Who is Alan going to Beijing with? A. His classmates. B. His cousin. C. His parents. 14. When did Susan go to Beijing? A. Last week. B. Last summer. C. Last year. 15. What did Susan do in the Palace Museum? A. She took many photos. B. She watched a show. C. She had a talk. Ⅳ.根据所听到的短文内容,选择最佳答案。(10分) 16. Where is Mary from? A. Canada. B. China. C. America. 17. How old is Mary? A. 12. B. 13. C. 11. 18. What is Carol like? A. Quiet. B. Outgoing. C. Kind. 19. What did Mary give to Carol as a birthday gift? A. A picture. B. A photo. C. A birthday card. 20. What is Carol doing in the picture “Good friends”? A. Singing. B. Dancing. C. Painting. 笔试部分 二、基础知识(共10分) Ⅴ.单项选择(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 从每小题所给的四个选项中,选出一个最佳答案。 1. I bought ________ for my mother on Mother’s Day this year. A. special anything B. anything special C. special something D. something special 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:今年母亲节,我给妈妈买了一些特别的东西。 考查不定代词及定语后置。anything用于否定句或疑问句;something用于肯定句;special“特别的”,修饰不定代词时需后置。该句是肯定句,填something,需将形容词special放在后面。故选D。 2. Our school will invite Mr Li ______ us a speech tomorrow on how to protect the earth. A. give B. gives C. to give D. giving 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们学校将邀请李先生明天给我们一个关于如何保护地球的演讲。 考查非谓语动词。invite sb. to do sth.“邀请某人做某事”,此处应填动词不定式to give。故选C。 3. I met Lucy ______ on the way home yesterday, and we had a good talk. A. in fact B. by accident C. in public D. by myself 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:昨天在回家的路上我偶然遇到了露西,我们愉快地聊天。 考查短语辨析。in fact事实上;by accident偶然地;in public在公共场合;by myself独自地。根据“on the way home”可知,在回家路上偶然遇到露西。故选B。 4. The Qinghai Lake is ________ lake in China. It is in Qinghai Province. A. large B. larger C. largest D. the largest 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:青海湖是中国最大湖泊。它在青海省。 考查最高级。根据“in China”可知青海湖是中国最大的湖泊,用最高级,最高级前加定冠词the。故选D。 5. We’ll have a school trip next week. ______ great news it is! A. What B. What a C. How D. How a 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们下周要进行学校旅行。多么棒的消息啊! 考查感叹句的引导词。此处是一个感叹句,句中“great news”是名词短语,news是不可数名词,应该用What引导感叹句,使用“What+形容词+不可数名词+主语+谓语!”的结构。因此使用What,故选A。 6. There ______ a fashion show in the museum tomorrow afternoon. A. is going to have B. is going to be C. are going to have D. are going to be 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:明天下午在博物馆将有一场时装秀。 考查there be句型的一般将来时。根据“There ... a fashion show ...”可知,此处考查there be句型,表示“某地有某物”;再根据“tomorrow afternoon”可知,句子时态为一般将来时,其结构为There will be或There is/are going to be...;主语“a fashion show”为单数,be动词用is,即There is going to be或There will be。故选B。 7. I think friends are like books—you don’t need a lot of them ______ they are good. A. so that B. although C. as long as D. because 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:我认为朋友就像书——你不需要很多,只要他们好就行。 考查连词辨析。so that以便;although虽然;as long as只要;because因为。根据“you don’t need a lot of them...they are good.”可知,后句是前句的条件,应用as long as引导条件状语从句。故选C。 8. My dad will go fishing with me if it ______ sunny this Sunday. A. is B. isn’t C. will be D. won’t be 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:如果这个星期天天气晴朗,我爸爸会和我一起去钓鱼 考查条件状语从句的时态。在if引导的条件状语从句中,如果主句用一般将来时(will go),从句需用一般现在时表示将来,此处指“如果这个星期天天气晴朗”,it作主语,be动词用is。故选A。 9. Each student will talk for three minutes before you ______ to the next topic. A. come on B. put on C. depend on D. move on 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:每个学生将谈论三分钟,然后你转到下一个话题。 考查短语动词辨析。come on快点;put on穿上;depend on依赖;move on继续前进。根据“before you ... to the next topic”可知,此处指“转移到下一个话题”,应用“move on”。故选D。 10. Every time I am sad, my parents always encourage me to see the ________. A. difficult situations B. silver lining C. treasure hunt D. spare time 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:每当我伤心的时候,我的父母总是鼓励我去看到事情好的一面。 考查名词短语辨析。difficult situations困难的处境;silver lining一线希望,乌云背后的幸福线(指坏事中的好事);treasure hunt寻宝游戏;spare time业余时间。根据“Every time I am sad, my parents always encourage me to see the...”可知,此处指父母鼓励作者看到事情好的一面,即坏事中的好事,B项符合语境。故选B。 三、阅读(共50分) Ⅵ.完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读短文,掌握其大意,然后从每小题所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案。 Once upon a time, a teacher taught her students to play a game. The teacher told each child to bring a ____11____ with a few tomatoes. Everyone would write a name of a person that he or she disliked on each tomato, so the number of tomatoes in the bag would ____12____ the number of people the child disliked. When the day came, every child brought some tomatoes with the ____13____ of the people he or she disliked. Some children had two tomatoes. Some had three and others ____14____ had five tomatoes. The teacher then told them to ____15____ the bag with them for a week. As the days went by, all of the children were starting to complain (抱怨) loudly about the terrible ____16____ coming from the rotten (腐烂) tomatoes. And the students with five tomatoes also had to carry ____17____ bags. After one ____18____, the children were very ____19____ because the game finally ended. The teacher asked, “How did you ____20____?” The children started complaining about the problems they had to go through. For example, when they carried the heavy and rotten tomatoes, people would ____21____ their noses and move away from them ____22____. Then the teacher said, “This is the ____23____ situation when you carry your dislike for somebody inside your heart. The smell of dislike will pollute (污染) your heart and you will carry it with you ____24____ you go.” “If you cannot ____25____ the smell of rotten tomatoes for just one week, what is it like to have the smell of dislike in your heart for your lifetime?” 11. A. wallet B. basket C. box D. bag 12. A. mean B. advise C. serve D. invite 13 A. cards B. names C. ages D. books 14. A. even B. never C. hardly D. often 15. A. carry B. catch C. leave D. hope 16. A. colour B. shape C. smell D. size 17. A. nicer B. heavier C. better D. smaller 18. A. day B. week C. month D. year 19. A. outgoing B. serious C. happy D. sad 20. A. improve B. look C. feel D. believe 21. A. hold B. wash C. accept D. cover 22. A. slowly B. happily C. loudly D. quickly 23. A. dangerous B. same C. different D. safe 24. A. whatever B. whoever C. wherever D. whenever 25. A. stand B. bring C. decide D. make 【答案】11. D 12. A 13. B 14. A 15. A 16. C 17. B 18. B 19. C 20. C 21. D 22. D 23. B 24. C 25. A 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了一个老师用“烂西红柿”教育学生不要始终把不喜欢的人或事藏在心里的故事。 【11题详解】 句意:老师让每个孩子带一个装着几个番茄的袋子。 wallet钱包;basket篮子;box盒子;bag袋子。根据后文“the number of tomatoes in the bag”,可知此处是“袋子”,故选D。 【12题详解】 句意:每个人都会在每个番茄上写下一个他或她不喜欢的人的名字,所以袋子里番茄的数量意味着这个孩子讨厌的人的数量。 mean意味着;advise建议;serve服务;invite邀请。句子是说明“番茄的数量”与“讨厌的人数”的关联,“mean”表“意味着”符合逻辑,故选A。 【13题详解】 句意:当那一天到来时,每个孩子都带来了写有自己讨厌的人名字的番茄。 cards卡片;names名字;ages年龄;books书。根据前文“write a name of a person that he or she disliked on each tomato”,可知番茄上是讨厌的人的“名字”,故选B。 【14题详解】 句意:有些有三个,还有的甚至有五个。 even甚至;never从不;hardly几乎不;often经常。此处是数量的递进,“even”表程度加深,符合“从二、三到五”的数量变化,故选A。 【15题详解】 句意:然后老师让他们随身带着这个袋子一周。 carry携带;catch抓住;leave离开;hope希望。根据后文“had to carry...bags”,可知是“携带”袋子,故选A。 【16题详解】 句意:随着时间推移,所有孩子都开始大声抱怨腐烂番茄散发出的难闻气味。 colour颜色;shape形状;smell气味;size尺寸。根据“complain loudly about the terrible... coming from the rotten tomatoes”可知,腐烂的番茄会产生“气味”,与“抱怨”的内容匹配,故选C。 【17题详解】 句意:带五个番茄的学生还得提着更重的袋子。 nicer更好的;heavier更重的;better更好的;smaller更小的。五个番茄的重量比番茄数量少的更重,“heavier”符合数量对应的重量变化,故选B。 【18题详解】 句意:一周后,孩子们非常开心,因为游戏终于结束了。 day天;week周;month月;year年。根据前文“for a week”,可知时间是“一周后”,故选B。 【19题详解】 句意:一周后,孩子们非常开心,因为游戏终于结束了。 outgoing外向的;serious严肃的;happy开心的;sad难过的。根据前文孩子们“complain loudly”可知,游戏带来了不便,结束后孩子会“开心”,故选C。 【20题详解】 句意:老师问:“你们感觉怎么样?” improve提高;look看;feel感觉;believe相信。根据后文“The children started complaining about the problems they had to go through.”可知,老师询问的是孩子们参与游戏后的“感受”,“feel”符合语境,故选C。 【21题详解】 句意:比如,当他们提着沉重且腐烂的番茄时,人们会捂住鼻子并快速躲开。 hold握住;wash洗;accept接受;cover捂住。根据前文“the terrible... coming from the rotten tomatoes”可知,腐烂的番茄散发难闻的气味,而闻到难闻气味时,人们会“捂住”鼻子,“cover their noses”是常见动作,故选D。 【22题详解】 句意:比如,当他们提着沉重且腐烂的番茄时,人们会捂住鼻子并快速躲开。 slowly慢慢地;happily开心地;loudly大声地;quickly快速地。难闻的气味会让人们“快速”避开,符合本能反应,故选D。 【23题详解】 句意:这和你心里带着对他人的厌恶是一样的情况。 dangerous危险的;same相同的;different不同的;safe安全的。根据后文“The smell of dislike will pollute your heart”可知,老师用烂番茄的例子类比心里的厌恶,是“相同的”情况,故选B。 【24题详解】 句意:厌恶的气味会污染你的心灵,无论你去哪里,你都会带着它。 whatever无论什么;whoever无论谁;wherever无论哪里;whenever无论何时。根据“you will carry it with you... you go”可知,句子描述的是地点上的“无论哪里”,符合“随身带着”的空间范围,故选C。 【25题详解】 句意:如果你连一周腐烂番茄的气味都忍受不了,那一辈子心里带着厌恶的气味会是什么样呢? stand忍受;bring带来;decide决定;make制作。“the smell of rotten tomatoes”是负面事物,需要“忍受”,符合句子的反问逻辑,故选A。 Ⅶ.阅读理解(共30小题,46~70题,每小题1分;71~75题,每小题2分,满分35分) (A) Changchun Children’s Palace holds different after-school activities every season to make students’ free time more colourful. This spring, they did a survey on students’ favourite activities and made a notice for the new term. NOTICE Spring After-School Activities in Changchun Children’s Palace Target Group: Students aged 7—15 Activity Details: Time Monday—Wednesday Thursday—Friday 14:30—16:30 Painting (Art Room) Chess (Activity Hall) 18:30—20:30 Dance (Dance Studio) English Corner (Reading Room) Notes: 1. All activities are free, but students need to register (注册) online first. 2. If you want to join in the painting activity, please bring your own painting tools. 3. Address: No. 123 Qingdao Street, Chaoyang District. 4. Bus Route: Take Bus 13 or Bus 25 to Children’s Palace Station. 5. Registration Phone: 0431-87654321. 根据短文内容,选择最佳答案。 26. Changchun Children’s Palace did a survey on ______ before making the notice. A. students’ favourite activities B. parents’ advice C. teachers’ hobbies D. activity costs 27. Which activity can students join in on Thursday evening? A. Painting. B. Chess. C. Dance. D. English Corner. 28. Students need to ______ if they want to join in the activities. A. pay some money B. register online first C. bring dance shoes D. call the teacher 29. How can students get to the Children’s Palace? A. By Bus 13 or Bus 25. B. By Bus 16 or Bus 28. C. By Subway Line 2 or Line 3. D. By Subway Line 4 or Line 5. 30. Which of the following is TRUE according to the notice? A. Students need to bring tools for the chess activity. B. A student aged 6 can take part in the activities. C. The painting activity is in the Art Room. D. The English Corner is on Monday. 【答案】26. A 27. D 28. B 29. A 30. C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要内容为长春儿童宫为7至15岁学生发布的春季课后活动安排,包括绘画、国际象棋、舞蹈和英语角等活动的时间、地点及注意事项。 【26题详解】 细节理解题。根据“This spring, they did a survey on students’ favourite activities and made a notice for the new term.”可知,在发布通知前,他们就学生最喜欢的活动进行了调查。故选A。 【27题详解】 细节理解题。根据活动安排表格,周四至周五 (Thursday—Friday) 晚上18:30—20:30的活动是“English Corner (Reading Room)”。因此,周四晚上学生可以参加英语角。故选D。 【28题详解】 细节理解题。根据通知“Notes”部分的第1条“All activities are free, but students need to register online first.”可知,所有的活动都是免费的,但是学生需要先在线注册。故选B。 【29题详解】 细节理解题。根据通知“Notes”部分的第4条“Bus Route: Take Bus 13 or Bus 25 to Children’s Palace Station.”可知,可以乘坐13路或25路公交车到达。故选A。 【30题详解】 细节理解题。根据活动安排表格“Painting (Art Room)”可知,绘画活动是在美术教室,所以C项表述正确。故选C。 (B) Should children do chores at home? For some children, doing chores is boring. For many parents, getting their children to help with housework is also a big problem. However, a Malaysian mother, Kate, found a good way. Kate thought of a reward system (奖励制度) for her two sons at home and posted it online. She made a list of chores and gave her sons money if they finished the tasks. She also opened a small shop at home for her sons. The boys could buy snacks at her small shop. Because of this system, Kate’s children are now more willing (愿意) to do their chores. Her post got over 15,000 likes online. Many parents began to imitate her. In other words, they use the same way to teach their children. ▲ Firstly, chores teach children living skills, like cooking and cleaning. Secondly, doing chores is a good way to help children keep healthy. Thirdly, doing chores makes parents and children get closer. Finally, a child can learn to take care of himself by helping with housework. 根据短文内容,选择最佳选项。 31. How did Kate encourage her children to do chores? A. By giving them money. B. By giving them likes. C. By sharing her way online. D. By giving them snacks. 32. What does the underlined word “imitate” in Paragraph 3 mean? A. Notice. B. Like. C. Follow. D. Save. 33. Which of the following can be put in the “ ▲ ”? A. Kate’s sons now have a lot of money. B. Children should be careful when they do chores. C. However, not all children like the reward system. D. In fact, doing chores is very important for children. 34. In which part of a newspaper can we probably read this passage? A. SPORTS. B. TRAVEL. C. FOOD. D. FAMILY. 35. What’s the main purpose (目的) of the passage? A. To introduce a new way for children to make money. B. To explain why parents should do chores with children. C. To show the benefits (好处) of using a reward system for chores. D. To discuss the importance of shopping skills for children. 【答案】31. A 32. C 33. D 34. D 35. C 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲述了一位马来西亚母亲通过创新的奖励制度鼓励孩子做家务,并探讨了家务劳动对儿童发展的重要性。 【31题详解】 细节理解题。根据“She made a list of chores and gave her sons money if they finished the tasks.”可知,她用给钱的方式鼓励孩子做家务,故选A。 【32题详解】 词句猜测题。根据“Many parents began to imitate her. In other words, they use the same way to teach their children.”可知,后文提到了许多家长用同样的方式教育他们的孩子。因此imitate在句中表示“模仿”,故选C。 【33题详解】 推理判断题。根据“Firstly, chores teach children living skills, like cooking and cleaning…Finally, a child can learn to take care of himself by helping with housework.”可知,后文紧接着列举了做家务对孩子的种种好处,故最合适的句子是D“实际上,做家务对孩子很重要”。故选D。 【34题详解】 推理判断题。通读全文可知,文章讨论的是孩子做家务和家庭教育的话题,所以最有可能出现在报纸的家庭部分。故选D。 【35题详解】 主旨大意题。通读全文可知,作者主要想说明通过“奖励制度”让孩子做家务的好处,故选C。 (C) Animals are important to us and they are our friends. But some of them are in great danger now. What can we do to help save them? Don’t eat meat from wild (野生的) animals. Some of us like to eat meat. But do you know some meat comes from endangered (濒危的) animals? To save these animals, we must stop eating their meat. Don’t wear clothes made of fur (毛皮). Sometimes people kill animals for fur. If we stop buying clothes made of fur, people will not kill animals. Everyone should remember this. Save the environment. Many wild animals are in great danger because they are losing their homes. People need more houses, so they cut down more and more trees. They also make air and water dirty. Give money to Animal Helpers. The group does everything to help save animals. But it often needs money. So save some money and give it to the group to help animals in danger. Or you can just join them to help save endangered animals. Tell people to save animals. Not all people know animals are our friends. Not everybody understand the importance of saving animals. Saving animals is something we should do together. So you can tell them stories about these lovely animals. This way, they may start to care. 36. Why do some people kill animals according to the passage? ①Because they want the meat. ②Because they want more trees. ③Because they don’t like animals. ④Because they sell the fur for money. A. ①② B. ③④ C. ①④ D. ②③ 37. The underlined word “this” in Paragraph 3 refers to (指的是) ________. A. saving money B. killing animals for fur C. not eating meat D. not buying clothes made of fur 38. If you have enough money, you can give to ________ to save animals. A. zoo B. animals helpers C. university D. animals lovers 39. What can we know from the passage? A. All the animals are in danger. B. People should wear clothes made of fur. C. All the people know animals are our friends. D. Everybody should play a part in saving animals. 40. How is the text organized? (①= Paragraph 1, ②= Paragraph 2, …) A. B. C. D. 【答案】36. C 37. D 38. B 39. D 40. B 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了帮助保护动物的方法。 【36题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Some of us like to eat meat.”以及“If we stop buying clothes made of fur, people will not kill animals.”可知,有些人杀死动物是为了吃肉,或者为了钱。故选C。 【37题详解】 词句猜测题。根据“If we stop buying clothes made of fur, people will not kill animals. Everyone should remember this.”可知,前文提到了如果我们停止购买皮草制成的衣服,人们就不会杀害动物,划线词指的是“停止购买皮草制成的衣服”。故选D。 【38题详解】 细节理解题。根据“So save some money and give it to the group to help animals in danger.”可知,如果你有足够钱,你可以给帮助动物的人来拯救动物。故选B。 【39题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Saving animals is something we should do together.”可知,每个人都应该为拯救动物出一份力。故选D。 【40题详解】 篇章结构题。通读全文,第一段介绍了动物很重要,人们应该拯救它们;第二段至第六段分别介绍了保护动物的不同方法。故选B。 (D) We often see cars running on their own without a human driver in science fiction movies. But in China, this is becoming real now. People call this kind of cars self-driving cars or robot cars. Self-driving cars were first famous in 2015. That year, Volvo, a carmaker from Sweden (瑞典), tested such cars in Beijing. Later, Chinese businesses like Baidu started making self-driving cars too. Now China is on its way to becoming the world’s largest market for self-driving cars. By 2040, China will have 12 million robot taxis, followed by the US with around 7 million. However, some people are worried about the safety of the self-driving cars. In Wuhan, Baidu’s self-driving cars had some small accidents. Once, one such self-driving car stopped in front of a big box and caused a traffic accident. Another time, two self-driving cars slowed down to face each other, and did not know what to do next. These situations may seem funny but in fact can be dangerous. Luckily, in December 2023, the government (政府) made a set of new rules to improve the safety of self-driving cars. More rules will come in the future. 根据短文内容,判断句子正(T)、误(F)。 41. In China, we can see self-driving cars on the road now. 42. In 2015, Volvo tested self-driving cars in Wuhan, China. 43. By 2040, China will have 7 million robot taxis. 44. Some people worry about the safety of the self-driving cars. 45. To improve the safety of self-driving cars, the government made a set of new rules. 【答案】41. T 42. F 43. F 44. T 45. T 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了自动驾驶汽车在中国的发展历程、市场前景、安全担忧以及政府为提升安全性所采取的措施。 【41题详解】 根据文章第1段“But in China, this is becoming real now.”可知,自动驾驶汽车在中国正逐渐成为现实,这意味着目前已在道路上出现测试或应用,故句子描述正确,故选T。 【42题详解】 根据文章第2段“. That year, Volvo, a carmaker from Sweden (瑞典), tested such cars in Beijing”可知,Volvo在2015年于北京测试自动驾驶汽车,而非武汉,故句子描述错误,故选F。 【43题详解】 根据文章第3段“By 2040, China will have 12 million robot taxis”可知,到2040年中国将有1200万辆机器人出租车,而句子中提到的700万辆是美国的数据,故句子描述错误,故选F。 【44题详解】 根据文章第4段“some people are worried about the safety of the self-driving cars”可知,确实有人对自动驾驶汽车的安全性感到担忧,故句子描述正确,故选T。 【45题详解】 根据文章第5段“in December 2023, the government made a set of new rules to improve the safety of self-driving cars”可知,政府已制定新规则以提升安全性,故句子描述正确,故选T。 (E) Can you imagine what the human body in the future will be like? Our class had a discussion about it. Tiantian, an AI (artificial intelligence人工智能) robot, also joined us. Here are our guesses. ___46___ Humans are now ten centimeters (厘米) taller than 150 years ago. So, in the future, people will probably be even taller. Why? Because most of us today have much better food than those in the past. You must say that people will be stronger according to the first guess. ___47___ With the development of science and technology, we won’t have much physical work to do. If people get used to this kind of lifestyle, we will probably lose most of our muscles (肌肉). Next, let’s come to our hands and feet. We are already using our feet less, and our hands more. ___48___ At the same time, our fingers and our eyes will both get better because they’ll have to do more work together. Here comes the most interesting one—it’s very possible that people will have four toes (脚趾), not five. The little toe really isn’t needed anymore. ___49___ Let’s wait and see. Last but not least—people won’t have as much hair on their bodies as now, since we don’t need it to keep ourselves warm. What do you think of our guesses? ___50___ With the rise of AI, will we lose the ability of thinking independently? 阅读短文,把A~E五个句子填入文中空缺处,使短文内容完整。 A. But you’re wrong. B. Will all these things happen? C. Let’s start with people’s height. D. Will it still be there in the future? E. So we can expect our legs will get shorter and our feet smaller. 【答案】46. C 47. A 48. E 49. D 50. B 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了人类身体的变化以及未来可能发生的变化。 【46题详解】 根据“Humans are now ten centimeters (厘米) taller than 150 years ago”可知此处谈论了人类的身高,选项C“让我们从人们的身高开始”符合语境。故选C。 【47题详解】 根据“You must say that people will be stronger according to the first guess...With the development of science and technology, we won’t have much physical work to do. If people get used to this kind of lifestyle, we will probably lose most of our muscles”可知可能认为人类会更强壮,但是随着科技的发展,我们将没有太多的体力活要做,我们可能会失去大部分肌肉,所以这个猜测是错的,选项A“但你错了”符合语境。故选A。 【48题详解】 根据“We are already using our feet less, and our hands more”可知现在我们已经少用脚多用手了,所以腿可能会变短,选项E“所以我们可以预期我们的腿会变短,我们的脚会变小”符合语境。故选E。 【49题详解】 根据“it’s very possible that people will have four toes (脚趾), not five. The little toe really isn’t needed anymore.”可知人们很可能有四个脚趾,小脚趾真的不再需要了,未来人类会有小脚趾吗,让我们拭目以待,选项D“它将来还会在那里吗”符合语境。故选D。 【50题详解】 根据“What do you think of our guesses”可知是觉得这些猜测怎么样,能不能实现,选项B“所有这些事情都会发生吗”符合语境。故选B。 (F) Dillon is a student in Grade 7. Every day after school, he takes the bus to go home. On April 26, Dillon and many other students took the bus back home like before. On their way, the bus driver suddenly fainted (昏倒) . At that time, Dillon was sitting in the middle of the bus. Seeing that, he ran to the front of the bus. He held the wheel (方向盘) and stopped the bus. At the same time, he shouted to the other students to call the police right away. After the bus safely came to a stop, two cleaners saw it. They quickly came and helped the students get out of the bus. Later, the policemen arrived. They took the bus driver to the hospital at once. The students got on another bus to go home. Thanks to Dillon’s quick action, all children were safe. Dillon’s mother talked about the reason why he knew how to stop the bus. The boy watched how the driver did every day. “He saved his schoolmates on the bus. He’s really great. We feel happy for him and hope he can help more people in the future.” His mother said. 根据短文内容,回答下列问题。 51. How does Dillon go home after school every day? _____________________________________________ 52. Where was Dillon sitting when the driver fainted? _____________________________________________ 53. What did Dillon ask the other students to do? _____________________________________________ 54. Who helped the students get out of the bus? _____________________________________________ 55. Why did Dillon know how to stop the bus? _____________________________________________ 【答案】51. By bus. 52 In the middle of the bus. 53. To call the police. 54. Two cleaners. 55. Because he watched the driver every day. 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了有一天Dillion和许多学生像往常一样乘坐校车回家,在路上校车司机突然昏倒了,在Dillon的迅速反应和操作下没有孩子受伤,因为他每天都在观察司机的操作,在车上时会观察周围的事物。 【51题详解】 根据“Every day after school, he takes the bus to go home.”可知,每天放学后,他都坐公共汽车回家。故填By bus. 【52题详解】 根据“At that time, Dillon was sitting in the middle of the bus.”可知,当司机昏倒的时候,Dillon坐在汽车中间的位置。故填In the middle of the bus. 【53题详解】 根据“he shouted to the other students to call the police right away.”可知,他让别的同学立刻报警。故填To call the police. 【54题详解】 根据“After the bus safely came to a stop, two cleaners saw it. They quickly came and helped the students get out of the bus.”可知,两名清洁工帮助同学们下了车。故填Two cleaners. 【55题详解】 根据“Dillon’s mother talked about the reason why he knew how to stop the bus. The boy watched how the driver did every day.”可知,Dillon知道如何停车的原因是因为他每天都看着司机做什么。故填Because he watched the driver every day. 四、语言运用(共10分) Ⅶ.短文填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 An old woman named Yang Benfen ____56____ (start) to write books when she was in her sixties. And her ____57____ (one) book came out when she was eighty. Her story touched lots of people. Then in the following two years, her second and third books came out. Her books are very popular and have won the ____58____ (heart) of many people. Yang Benfen shared her childhood stories ____59____ readers in her books. When she was young, she was ____60____ kind and hard-working girl. Her mother was always busy, so she thought that she should do some housework ____61____ care for her two younger brothers. Sometimes she worked ____62____ (quiet) far into the night. Because of her poor family, she started primary school at eleven. On school days, Yang Benfen needed ____63____ (get) up early in the morning and walked six kilometers before ____64____ (reach) school. She studied hard and enjoyed reading at school, so she often got ____65____ (good) grades than the other students in her class. Yang Benfen is happy that many young people like reading her books. She says she will go on writing for them. 【答案】56. started 57. first 58. hearts 59. with 60. a 61. and 62. quietly 63. to get 64. reaching 65. better 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了杨本芬老人六十多岁开始写作、八十岁出版第一本书的经历,并回顾了她童年时勤劳好学的故事。 【56题详解】 句意:一位名叫杨本芬的老妇人在六十多岁时开始写书。句子描述过去事件,“when she was in her sixties”为过去时间状语,谓语动词需用一般过去时,start的过去式为started。故填started。 【57题详解】 句意:她的第一本书在她八十岁时出版。根据“her...book”以及“her second and third books came out”可知,此处表示“第一本书”,需用序数词,one的序数词为first。故填first。 【58题详解】 句意:她的书非常受欢迎,赢得了许多人的心。根据“...of many people”可知,heart需用复数形式hearts。“win the hearts of”为固定短语,意为“赢得……的心”。故填hearts。 【59题详解】 句意:杨本芬在书中与读者分享了她的童年故事。此处缺少介词,表示“与读者分享”,应用介词with,构成“share sth. with sb.”结构。故填with。 【60题详解】 句意:年轻时,她是一个善良且勤劳的女孩。此处泛指“一个女孩”,kind以辅音音素开头,应用不定冠词a。故填a。 【61题详解】 句意:她母亲总是很忙,所以她认为她应该做些家务并照顾两个弟弟。此处连接“do some housework”和“care for her two younger brothers”两个并列动作,应用连词and。故填and。 【62题详解】 句意:有时她默默工作到深夜。此处修饰动词“worked”,需用副词形式,quiet的副词为quietly。故填quietly。 【63题详解】 句意:在上学日,早上杨本芬需要早起,步行六公里才能到学校。“need to do sth.”为固定搭配,意为“需要做某事”,get需用不定式形式to get。故填to get。 【64题详解】 句意:在上学日,早上杨本芬需要早起,步行六公里才能到学校。“before”为介词,后接动词时需用动名词形式,reach的动名词为reaching。故填reaching。 【65题详解】 句意:她学习刻苦,喜欢在学校阅读,所以她经常获得比班上其他学生更好的成绩。由“than”可知,此处需用形容词比较级,good的比较级为better。故填better。 五、书面表达(共20分) Ⅸ.(A)(满分5分) 66. 假如你是阳光中学英语俱乐部的负责人,计划邀请王教授来你校做讲座。请根据以下要点和要求,用英语给王教授写一封不少于40词的邮件。 要点: 1. 讲座时间:1月10日上午9点; 2. 讲座地点:学校图书馆; 3. 讲座内容:怎样提高英语成绩; 4. 请在周五前回复。 要求:字迹工整;要点齐全;表述通顺;简洁得体。 Dear Professor Wang, ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Sunshine Middle School English Club 【答案】 例文 Dear Professor Wang, I am Li Hua, leader of the Sunshine Middle School English Club. We sincerely invite you to give a lecture on how to improve English scores. It will be held at 9:00 a.m. on January 10th in our school library. Please reply by Friday. Sunshine Middle School English Club 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:电子邮件; ②时态:一般现在时和一般将来时; ③提示:围绕邀请讲座展开,必须包括时间、地点、内容、回复要求,并保持礼貌简洁。 [写作步骤] 第一步:开头问候并自我介绍,明确邀请目的; 第二步:详细说明讲座细节; 第三步:请求回复并表达感谢。 [亮点词汇] ①invite sb to do sth邀请某人做某事 ②improve English scores提高英语成绩 ③school library学校图书馆 [高分句型] ①We sincerely invite you to give a lecture on how to improve English scores. (疑问词+动词不定式) ②It will be held at 9:00 a.m. on January 10th in our school library. (被动语态) (B)(满分15分) 67. 愉快的寒假即将到来。为了使你的假期生活丰富而精彩,你打算怎样提升自己呢?学校正在开展以“My Winter Holiday Resolutions”为题的征文活动。请你用英文写一篇不少于80词的短文投稿,从“学业、与朋友相处、个人爱好”等方面谈谈你的具体计划。 要求: 1.语句通顺,层次清晰,书写规范,卷面整洁; 2.要点全面,可以适当增加细节,使行文连贯; 3.文中不得出现真实的姓名或校名。 4.标题已给出,不计入总词数。 My Winter Holiday Resolutions ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】 例文 My Winter Holiday Resolutions The winter holiday is coming. To make it meaningful, I have some resolutions. Firstly, for study, I will read two English books and review math problems every day. This will help me improve my grades. Secondly, I plan to spend more time with friends. We will play board games and share stories, which can make our friendship stronger. Thirdly, I want to develop a new hobby—learning to cook. By practicing simple dishes, I can become more independent. I believe this plan will not only make me relaxed but also bring progress. 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇征文投稿,属于话题作文; ②时态:时态主要为“一般将来时”,辅以“一般现在时”; ③提示:写作要点已给出,需从学业、与朋友相处和个人爱好三方面展开,注意要点齐全,并适当补充细节。 [写作步骤] 第一步:开篇点题,说明寒假即将到来,并引出自己的寒假计划; 第二步:主体部分具体阐述寒假决心,从学习、朋友相处和个人爱好三个方面分别说明具体做法及目的; 第三步:结尾总结,表达对寒假计划效果的期待与信心。 [亮点词汇] ①make it meaningful使……有意义 ②improve my grades提高成绩 ③spend more time with和……共度更多时间 ④make our friendship stronger增进友谊 ⑤develop a new hobby培养新的爱好 ⑥become more independent变得更加独立 [高分句型] ①To make it meaningful, I have some resolutions.(不定式作目的状语) ②We will play board games and share stories, which can make our friendship stronger.(which引导非限制性定语从句) ③I believe this plan will not only make me relaxed but also bring progress.(not only…but also…结构) 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 德惠市2025—2026学年度第一学期期末质量监测 八年级英语 听力部分 一、听力(共30分) Ⅰ.根据所听到的句子,选择最佳答语。(5分) 1. A. In May. B. To Changchun. C. With my parents. 2. A. Yes, you can. B. No, I couldn’t. C. No problem. 3. A. Two spoons. B. It’s simple. C. Good idea. 4. A. In a hospital. B. A pilot. C. In 20 years. 5. A. Here you are. B. Have a good time. C. I don’t think so. Ⅱ.根据所听到的描述,选出与其相符的图片。(5分) 6. ______ 7. ______ 8. ______ 9. ______ 10. ______ Ⅲ.听对话,根据所听对话内容选择最佳选项。(10分) 听第一段对话,回答第11-12小题。 11. What does the boy think of English? A. Easy. B. Difficult. C. Boring. 12. What did the boy’s English teacher say in the report card? A. The boy was lazy. B. The boy was good at English. C. The boy could do better. 听第二段对话,回答第13-15小题。 13. Who is Alan going to Beijing with? A. His classmates. B. His cousin. C. His parents. 14. When did Susan go to Beijing? A. Last week. B. Last summer. C. Last year. 15. What did Susan do in the Palace Museum? A. She took many photos. B. She watched a show. C. She had a talk. Ⅳ.根据所听到的短文内容,选择最佳答案。(10分) 16. Where is Mary from? A. Canada. B. China. C. America. 17. How old is Mary? A. 12. B. 13. C. 11. 18. What is Carol like? A. Quiet. B. Outgoing. C. Kind. 19. What did Mary give to Carol as a birthday gift? A. A picture. B. A photo. C. A birthday card. 20. What is Carol doing in the picture “Good friends”? A. Singing. B. Dancing. C. Painting. 笔试部分 二、基础知识(共10分) Ⅴ.单项选择(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 从每小题所给的四个选项中,选出一个最佳答案。 1. I bought ________ for my mother on Mother’s Day this year. A. special anything B. anything special C. special something D. something special 2. Our school will invite Mr Li ______ us a speech tomorrow on how to protect the earth. A. give B. gives C. to give D. giving 3. I met Lucy ______ on the way home yesterday and we had a good talk. A. in fact B. by accident C. in public D. by myself 4. The Qinghai Lake is ________ lake in China. It is in Qinghai Province. A. large B. larger C. largest D. the largest 5. We’ll have a school trip next week. ______ great news it is! A. What B. What a C. How D. How a 6. There ______ a fashion show in the museum tomorrow afternoon. A. is going to have B. is going to be C. are going to have D. are going to be 7. I think friends are like books—you don’t need a lot of them ______ they are good. A. so that B. although C. as long as D. because 8. My dad will go fishing with me if it ______ sunny this Sunday. A. is B. isn’t C. will be D. won’t be 9. Each student will talk for three minutes before you ______ to the next topic. A. come on B. put on C. depend on D. move on 10. Every time I am sad, my parents always encourage me to see the ________. A. difficult situations B. silver lining C. treasure hunt D. spare time 三、阅读(共50分) Ⅵ.完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读短文,掌握其大意,然后从每小题所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案。 Once upon a time, a teacher taught her students to play a game. The teacher told each child to bring a ____11____ with a few tomatoes. Everyone would write a name of a person that he or she disliked on each tomato, so the number of tomatoes in the bag would ____12____ the number of people the child disliked. When the day came, every child brought some tomatoes with the ____13____ of the people he or she disliked. Some children had two tomatoes. Some had three and others ____14____ had five tomatoes. The teacher then told them to ____15____ the bag with them for a week. As the days went by, all of the children were starting to complain (抱怨) loudly about the terrible ____16____ coming from the rotten (腐烂) tomatoes. And the students with five tomatoes also had to carry ____17____ bags. After one ____18____, the children were very ____19____ because the game finally ended. The teacher asked, “How did you ____20____?” The children started complaining about the problems they had to go through. For example, when they carried the heavy and rotten tomatoes, people would ____21____ their noses and move away from them ____22____. Then the teacher said, “This is the ____23____ situation when you carry your dislike for somebody inside your heart. The smell of dislike will pollute (污染) your heart and you will carry it with you ____24____ you go.” “If you cannot ____25____ the smell of rotten tomatoes for just one week, what is it like to have the smell of dislike in your heart for your lifetime?” 11. A. wallet B. basket C. box D. bag 12. A. mean B. advise C. serve D. invite 13. A. cards B. names C. ages D. books 14. A. even B. never C. hardly D. often 15 A. carry B. catch C. leave D. hope 16. A. colour B. shape C. smell D. size 17 A. nicer B. heavier C. better D. smaller 18. A. day B. week C. month D. year 19. A. outgoing B. serious C. happy D. sad 20. A. improve B. look C. feel D. believe 21. A. hold B. wash C. accept D. cover 22. A. slowly B. happily C. loudly D. quickly 23. A. dangerous B. same C. different D. safe 24. A. whatever B. whoever C. wherever D. whenever 25. A. stand B. bring C. decide D. make Ⅶ.阅读理解(共30小题,46~70题,每小题1分;71~75题,每小题2分,满分35分) (A) Changchun Children’s Palace holds different after-school activities every season to make students’ free time more colourful. This spring, they did a survey on students’ favourite activities and made a notice for the new term. NOTICE Spring After-School Activities in Changchun Children’s Palace Target Group: Students aged 7—15 Activity Details: Time Monday—Wednesday Thursday—Friday 14:30—16:30 Painting (Art Room) Chess (Activity Hall) 18:30—20:30 Dance (Dance Studio) English Corner (Reading Room) Notes: 1. All activities are free, but students need to register (注册) online first. 2. If you want to join in the painting activity, please bring your own painting tools. 3. Address: No. 123 Qingdao Street, Chaoyang District. 4. Bus Route: Take Bus 13 or Bus 25 to Children’s Palace Station. 5. Registration Phone: 0431-87654321. 根据短文内容,选择最佳答案。 26. Changchun Children’s Palace did a survey on ______ before making the notice. A. students’ favourite activities B. parents’ advice C. teachers’ hobbies D. activity costs 27. Which activity can students join in on Thursday evening? A. Painting. B. Chess. C. Dance. D. English Corner. 28. Students need to ______ if they want to join in the activities. A. pay some money B. register online first C. bring dance shoes D. call the teacher 29. How can students get to the Children’s Palace? A. By Bus 13 or Bus 25. B. By Bus 16 or Bus 28. C. By Subway Line 2 or Line 3. D. By Subway Line 4 or Line 5. 30. Which of the following is TRUE according to the notice? A. Students need to bring tools for the chess activity. B. A student aged 6 can take part in the activities. C. The painting activity is in the Art Room. D. The English Corner is on Monday. (B) Should children do chores at home? For some children, doing chores is boring. For many parents, getting their children to help with housework is also a big problem. However, a Malaysian mother, Kate, found a good way. Kate thought of a reward system (奖励制度) for her two sons at home and posted it online. She made a list of chores and gave her sons money if they finished the tasks. She also opened a small shop at home for her sons. The boys could buy snacks at her small shop. Because of this system, Kate’s children are now more willing (愿意) to do their chores. Her post got over 15,000 likes online. Many parents began to imitate her. In other words, they use the same way to teach their children. ▲ Firstly, chores teach children living skills, like cooking and cleaning. Secondly, doing chores is a good way to help children keep healthy. Thirdly, doing chores makes parents and children get closer. Finally, a child can learn to take care of himself by helping with housework. 根据短文内容,选择最佳选项。 31. How did Kate encourage her children to do chores? A. By giving them money. B. By giving them likes. C. By sharing her way online. D. By giving them snacks. 32. What does the underlined word “imitate” in Paragraph 3 mean? A. Notice. B. Like. C. Follow. D. Save. 33. Which of the following can be put in the “ ▲ ”? A. Kate’s sons now have a lot of money. B. Children should be careful when they do chores. C. However, not all children like the reward system. D. In fact, doing chores is very important for children. 34. In which part of a newspaper can we probably read this passage? A. SPORTS. B. TRAVEL. C. FOOD. D. FAMILY. 35. What’s the main purpose (目的) of the passage? A. To introduce a new way for children to make money. B. To explain why parents should do chores with children. C. To show the benefits (好处) of using a reward system for chores. D. To discuss the importance of shopping skills for children. (C) Animals are important to us and they are our friends. But some of them are in great danger now. What can we do to help save them? Don’t eat meat from wild (野生的) animals. Some of us like to eat meat. But do you know some meat comes from endangered (濒危的) animals? To save these animals, we must stop eating their meat. Don’t wear clothes made of fur (毛皮). Sometimes people kill animals for fur. If we stop buying clothes made of fur, people will not kill animals. Everyone should remember this. Save the environment. Many wild animals are in great danger because they are losing their homes. People need more houses, so they cut down more and more trees. They also make air and water dirty. Give money to Animal Helpers. The group does everything to help save animals. But it often needs money. So save some money and give it to the group to help animals in danger. Or you can just join them to help save endangered animals. Tell people to save animals. Not all people know animals are our friends. Not everybody understand the importance of saving animals. Saving animals is something we should do together. So you can tell them stories about these lovely animals. This way they may start to care. 36. Why do some people kill animals according to the passage? ①Because they want the meat. ②Because they want more trees. ③Because they don’t like animals. ④Because they sell the fur for money. A. ①② B. ③④ C. ①④ D. ②③ 37. The underlined word “this” in Paragraph 3 refers to (指的是) ________. A. saving money B. killing animals for fur C. not eating meat D. not buying clothes made of fur 38. If you have enough money, you can give to ________ to save animals. A. zoo B. animals helpers C. university D. animals lovers 39. What can we know from the passage? A. All the animals are in danger. B. People should wear clothes made of fur. C. All the people know animals are our friends. D. Everybody should play a part in saving animals. 40. How is the text organized? (①= Paragraph 1, ②= Paragraph 2, …) A. B. C. D. (D) We often see cars running on their own without a human driver in science fiction movies. But in China, this is becoming real now. People call this kind of cars self-driving cars or robot cars. Self-driving cars were first famous in 2015. That year, Volvo, a carmaker from Sweden (瑞典), tested such cars in Beijing. Later, Chinese businesses like Baidu started making self-driving cars too. Now China is on its way to becoming the world’s largest market for self-driving cars. By 2040, China will have 12 million robot taxis, followed by the US with around 7 million. However, some people are worried about the safety of the self-driving cars. In Wuhan, Baidu’s self-driving cars had some small accidents. Once, one such self-driving car stopped in front of a big box and caused a traffic accident. Another time, two self-driving cars slowed down to face each other, and did not know what to do next. These situations may seem funny but in fact can be dangerous. Luckily, in December 2023, the government (政府) made a set of new rules to improve the safety of self-driving cars. More rules will come in the future. 根据短文内容,判断句子正(T)、误(F)。 41. In China, we can see self-driving cars on the road now. 42. In 2015, Volvo tested self-driving cars in Wuhan, China. 43. By 2040, China will have 7 million robot taxis. 44. Some people worry about the safety of the self-driving cars. 45. To improve the safety of self-driving cars, the government made a set of new rules. (E) Can you imagine what the human body in the future will be like? Our class had a discussion about it. Tiantian, an AI (artificial intelligence人工智能) robot, also joined us. Here are our guesses. ___46___ Humans are now ten centimeters (厘米) taller than 150 years ago. So, in the future, people will probably be even taller. Why? Because most of us today have much better food than those in the past. You must say that people will be stronger according to the first guess. ___47___ With the development of science and technology, we won’t have much physical work to do. If people get used to this kind of lifestyle, we will probably lose most of our muscles (肌肉). Next, let’s come to our hands and feet. We are already using our feet less, and our hands more. ___48___ At the same time, our fingers and our eyes will both get better because they’ll have to do more work together. Here comes the most interesting one—it’s very possible that people will have four toes (脚趾), not five. The little toe really isn’t needed anymore. ___49___ Let’s wait and see. Last but not least—people won’t have as much hair on their bodies as now, since we don’t need it to keep ourselves warm. What do you think of our guesses? ___50___ With the rise of AI, will we lose the ability of thinking independently? 阅读短文,把A~E五个句子填入文中空缺处,使短文内容完整。 A. But you’re wrong. B. Will all these things happen? C Let’s start with people’s height. D. Will it still be there in the future? E. So we can expect our legs will get shorter and our feet smaller. (F) Dillon is a student in Grade 7. Every day after school, he takes the bus to go home. On April 26, Dillon and many other students took the bus back home like before. On their way, the bus driver suddenly fainted (昏倒) . At that time, Dillon was sitting in the middle of the bus. Seeing that, he ran to the front of the bus. He held the wheel (方向盘) and stopped the bus. At the same time, he shouted to the other students to call the police right away. After the bus safely came to a stop, two cleaners saw it. They quickly came and helped the students get out of the bus. Later, the policemen arrived. They took the bus driver to the hospital at once. The students got on another bus to go home. Thanks to Dillon’s quick action, all children were safe. Dillon’s mother talked about the reason why he knew how to stop the bus. The boy watched how the driver did every day. “He saved his schoolmates on the bus. He’s really great. We feel happy for him and hope he can help more people in the future.” His mother said. 根据短文内容,回答下列问题。 51. How does Dillon go home after school every day? _____________________________________________ 52. Where was Dillon sitting when the driver fainted? _____________________________________________ 53. What did Dillon ask the other students to do? _____________________________________________ 54. Who helped the students get out of the bus? _____________________________________________ 55. Why did Dillon know how to stop the bus? _____________________________________________ 四、语言运用(共10分) Ⅶ.短文填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 An old woman named Yang Benfen ____56____ (start) to write books when she was in her sixties. And her ____57____ (one) book came out when she was eighty. Her story touched lots of people. Then in the following two years, her second and third books came out. Her books are very popular and have won the ____58____ (heart) of many people. Yang Benfen shared her childhood stories ____59____ readers in her books. When she was young, she was ____60____ kind and hard-working girl. Her mother was always busy, so she thought that she should do some housework ____61____ care for her two younger brothers. Sometimes she worked ____62____ (quiet) far into the night. Because of her poor family, she started primary school at eleven. On school days, Yang Benfen needed ____63____ (get) up early in the morning and walked six kilometers before ____64____ (reach) school. She studied hard and enjoyed reading at school, so she often got ____65____ (good) grades than the other students in her class. Yang Benfen is happy that many young people like reading her books. She says she will go on writing for them. 五、书面表达(共20分) Ⅸ.(A)(满分5分) 66. 假如你是阳光中学英语俱乐部的负责人,计划邀请王教授来你校做讲座。请根据以下要点和要求,用英语给王教授写一封不少于40词的邮件。 要点: 1. 讲座时间:1月10日上午9点; 2. 讲座地点:学校图书馆; 3. 讲座内容:怎样提高英语成绩; 4. 请在周五前回复。 要求:字迹工整;要点齐全;表述通顺;简洁得体。 Dear Professor Wang, ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Sunshine Middle School English Club (B)(满分15分) 67. 愉快的寒假即将到来。为了使你的假期生活丰富而精彩,你打算怎样提升自己呢?学校正在开展以“My Winter Holiday Resolutions”为题的征文活动。请你用英文写一篇不少于80词的短文投稿,从“学业、与朋友相处、个人爱好”等方面谈谈你的具体计划。 要求: 1.语句通顺,层次清晰,书写规范,卷面整洁; 2.要点全面,可以适当增加细节,使行文连贯; 3.文中不得出现真实的姓名或校名。 4.标题已给出,不计入总词数。 My Winter Holiday Resolutions ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

精品解析:吉林省长春市德惠市2025-2026学年八年级上学期期末英语试题
1
精品解析:吉林省长春市德惠市2025-2026学年八年级上学期期末英语试题
2
精品解析:吉林省长春市德惠市2025-2026学年八年级上学期期末英语试题
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。