七年级英语上学期期末押题卷01(广州专用)-【刷题补漏】2025-2026学年七年级英语上学期期末重难点易错题特训(沪教版2024)

标签:
普通解析文字版答案
2025-12-31
| 2份
| 25页
| 324人阅读
| 27人下载
初高中原创精品库
进店逛逛

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 初中英语沪教版七年级上册
年级 七年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期末
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 广东省
地区(市) 广州市
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 314 KB
发布时间 2025-12-31
更新时间 2025-12-31
作者 初高中原创精品库
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-12-31
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/55721593.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2025-2026学年一线教师制作英语押题试卷系列资料,名师押题,直击重点热点难点! 2025-2026学年一线教师制作英语押题试卷系列资料,名师押题,直击重点热点难点! 2025-2026学年七年级英语上学期期末押题卷 (广州专用) 本试卷共四大题,满分90分。考试时间100分钟。 注意事项: 1. 答卷前,考生务必在答题卡上用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔填写自己的考生号、姓名、试室号、座位号,再用2B铅笔把对应这两个号码的标号涂黑。 2. 选择题每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需要改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案。不能答在试卷上。 3. 非选择题必须用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔作答,答案必须写在答题卡各题目指定区域的相应位置上;如需要改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案,改动的答案也不能超出指定的区域;不准使用铅笔、圆珠笔和涂改液。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。 4. 考生必须保持答题卡的整洁,考试结束,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 一、语法选择(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) People use more than just words to communicate. In fact, some researchers claim that 1 than half of a spoken message’s real meaning is in the words used in the message. They say that most of a message’s meaning comes from 2 how the speaker uses things like tone of voice and body language. Body language 3 such things as the expression on the speaker’s face, gestures the speaker makes with 4 hands, and the position of the speaker’s body. Just as there are many different languages spoken around the world, 5 many ways for people to use body language, 6 . For example, gestures 7 have different meanings in different cultures. 8 a “thumbs up” sign in America means “Great!” However, in Arab cultures, this gesture is offensive. And in India, 9 listeners want to show speakers that they understand, they won’t nod their heads. Instead, the listeners will move their heads 10 side to side. Although many gestures can be explained 11 , many gestures express the same meaning. For example, a large smile is understood as a sign of friendship or goodwill around the world. Also, using 12 open hand to gesture toward something is viewed as polite or friendly in most cultures. Body language experts point 13 one important thing. The person’s culture is only one factor (因素) 14 can influence his or her use of body language. The time and place where the body language is being used can have a lot to do with a person’s body language. If the person has had a bad day or if a meeting takes place in a crowded place, the body language a person uses may be very different from that under 15 situations. 1.A.few B.fewer C.little D.less 2.A.understand B.understanding C.understood D.to understand 3.A.include B.includes C.included D.including 4.A.he B.him C.his D.himself 5.A.there is B.there are C.there was D.there were 6.A.too B.either C.neither D.also 7.A.must B.may C.should D.need to 8.A.Make B.To make C.Making D.Makes 9.A.although B.if C.because D.so 10.A.between B.at C.from D.towards 11.A.different B.more different C.differently D.more differently 12.A.the B.a C.an D./ 13.A.out B.at C.to D.in 14.A.who B.whom C.what D.that 15.A.other B.others C.another D.the other 二、完形填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) Today is March 8th. It’s Women’s Day (妇女节) and it’s also Grandma’s 70th 16 . Joe asks his brother John, “What 17 will you give to Grandma?” John shows a beautiful 18 and says, “Grandma loves pictures. I 19 it in the art class.” “What about you, Susan?” Joe asks his sister. “I want to make a 20 hat for Grandma. Her hat is too old.” She says. Joe goes into the kitchen (厨房). His parents 21 food for Grandma. Dad cooks Chinese food-Mapo tofu. Mom makes a delicious 22 . Joe doesn’t know what to do, 23 he can’t draw, cook or make things. Then Joe goes into Grandma’s room. “Grandma, they all have gifts for you but (除了) me. I’m so 24 .” says Joe. Grandma hugs (拥抱) Joe and says, “They don’t have time to 25 me, but now you can. That’s what I want.” Joe is happy to hear this. 16.A.restaurant B.birthday C.symbol D.weekend 17.A.gift B.job C.idea D.doll 18.A.cup B.bag C.balloon D.picture 19.A.grow B.draw C.find D.buy 20.A.big B.short C.new D.long 21.A.remember B.celebrate C.prepare D.climb 22.A.cake B.card C.house D.table 23.A.so B.but C.if D.because 24.A.boring B.sorry C.busy D.happy 25.A.dance for B.look for C.talk with D.live with 三、阅读(共两节,满分35分) The weather changes in many places during the year. These changes are called seasons. Seasonal changes are important to plants and animals. In spring, the day and the night are about the same length (长). The weather gets warmer and sunnier. Trees and plants start to grow. Many animals have their babies in spring. Summer has the longest day of the year. It is usually the warmest and sunniest time of the year. Fruit and animals grow bigger and stronger. In autumn, the day and night become the same length again. The leaves change colour and fall from the trees. Some animals collect food before winter comes. Winter has the shortest day of the year. The weather is colder. Plants and trees stop growing. Some animals, like bats and bears, find places to sleep for the winter. 26.What does the writer think of the changes in the four seasons? A.They are beautiful. B.They are important. C.They are very long. D.They are peaceful. 27.What can we know about the plants and animals according to the article? A.They stay the same all year round. B.They usually change with the seasons. C.They only live in spring and autumn. D.They have to collect food in winter. 28.Which seasons have the same length of the day and night? A.Spring and Summer. B.Summer and Winter. C.Spring and Autumn. D.Autumn and Winter. 29.What is the best title (标题) of this article? A.Seasons. B.Weather. C.Plants. D.Animals. My dear children, I’m your mother, the Earth. I’m writing to call for help. The doctor says I am badly ill because of global warming (全球变暖), forest disappearing and air pollution. Now the sky is not as blue as before. It looks dirty and gray. Much rubbish is floating on rivers, so many living things in the rivers die. What is worse, they throw off bad smells. There are fewer and fewer trees on the hills. Many animals have no places to live in. My dear children, you all need a healthy living environment, but you are doing something bad to me. Please stop polluting the beautiful land you are living on. You can do something to help me. You just need to start from your daily life, such as saving water and energy, planting more trees and protecting them carefully. When you use paper, remember to use both sides of it. Don’t use a paper cup or a paper bag too often. If you try your best, I will get well again and the world will be much more beautiful. Sincerely Yours, The Earth 30.The passage is a ________. A.diary B.letter C.guide D.blog 31.The Earth is getting ill because of the following EXCEPT________. A.tree planting B.global warming C.forest disappearing D.air pollution 32.What does the underlined phrase “throw off” mean in Chinese? A.扔掉 B.喷出 C.污染 D.收发 33.In paragraph (段) 2, the writer wants to ________. A.tell us how to keep a healthy life B.tell us how to keep a healthy environment C.show us some problems about the Earth D.give us some information (信息) about the Earth How to Keep a Strong Friendship Making friends is wonderful, but keeping a strong friendship takes work. Here are some tips to help your friendship grow:Be honest True friends tell each other the truth, even when it’s hard. If your friend does something wrong, talk to them gently. For example: “I felt hurt when you forgot our plan. Can we try to remember next time?” Honesty builds trust. Listen carefully When your friend talks, put down your phone and listen. Ask questions: “How did that make you feel?” This shows you care. Everyone wants to feel heard. Support each other Celebrate your friend’s success: “I’m so proud of you for winning the prize!” When they’re sad, say: “I’m here if you want to talk.” Small words of support mean a lot. Spend quality time It’s not about how much time you spend together, but how you spend it. Have a picnic, watch a movie, or just chat. Doing simple things together helps you stay close. Forgive mistakes No one is perfect. If your friend makes a mistake, try to forgive them. Holding onto anger can hurt your friendship. Remember: friendship is more important than being “right”. Friendship is like a plant—it needs care to grow. Try these tips, and your friendship will stay strong for years. 34.What should you do if your friend makes a mistake? A.Don’t do anything about it. B.Get angry and shout at them. C.Talk to them in a nice way. D.Tell others about it. 35.Which tip is about celebrating success? A.Be honest. B.Listen carefully. C.Forgive mistakes. D.Support each other. 36.What does the writer compare friendship to? A.A book. B.A plant. C.A game. D.A journey. ① Teachers are often considered to be engineers (工程师) of the human soul. They are expected to spread knowledge, ideas and truth. There’s one person in China who is called the “teacher of teachers”. He is Tao Xingzhi, a Chinese educator. ② Born in Anhui province, China, in 1891, Tao studied abroad for educational philosophy (教育哲学). When Tao returned to China in 1917 and began his own career as an educator, he did not blindly (盲目地) follow western education methods or theories. In fact, he changed the saying of “Education is life itself” to “Life is education”. Similarly, instead of “school as society (社会)”, he saw it as “society as school”. ③ For Tao, education is an active experience in real-life instead of telling and being told. He supported “unity (统一性) of teaching, learning, and reflective (反思的) acting”. ④ Besides developing education methods, Tao also tried his best to improve mass education. After doing surveys in Beijing, Tianjin and Shanghai in 1921, Tao was surprised to learn that in China more than 70% of the people in the city didn’t know how to read or write. ⑤ To solve the problem, Tao organized young workers and farmers to study while working. To deal with the shortage (短缺) of teachers and money, in 1927, Tao set up Xiaozhuang Normal College in Nanjing to train teachers and educators, most of whom became teachers at schools in the countryside. ⑥ In January 1934, he started the “Little Teacher” movement in which young students were encouraged to serve as teachers to others, even to those older than themselves. Under Tao’s guidance, over 18,000 “little teachers” were invited in Shanghai within 10 months. It later included 28 provinces and cities as a key nationwide education movement. Even in the fight against the Japanese army, Tao never forgot his dream. He founded a middle school in Chongqing and offered free education to poor children. ⑦ Maybe Tao’s motto is the best explanation for his life. “Giving a whole heart, yet taking nothing in return, not even a leaf of grass.” 37.The underlined phrase “mass education” in Paragraph 4 may mean education for ________. A.young children B.ordinary people C.kids with great talent D.poor workers 38.According to the passage, which of the following ideas may Tao Xingzhi agree with? A.School is the best place to learn knowledge and values. B.Students should learn from the real life. C.Education is telling and being told between teachers and students. D.It is the most important to teach students practical skills in school. 39.Which of the following best shows the structure of the passage? (①=Paragraph 1) A. B. C. D. 40.What’s the best title for the essay? A.Life is Education B.Little Teacher Movement C.How to be a Good Teacher D.An Engineer of Human Soul 阅读下面短文,将5个句子填入文中空缺处,使短文内容完整、通顺。 Everyone needs friends. Do you know how to make true friends? 41 First, you have to decide who can become your friends. You can make friends with those who have the same interests as you. When friendship begins, you’d better plan activities that you’ll both enjoy. 42 Second, start a good talk. You can ask your new friends questions like these, “ 43 ” “What’s your hobby?” “What do you do after school?” Then you will have a good relationship with your friends. 44 When your classmates are in trouble, offer as much help as possible. For example, you can lend a pen to your new deskmate. You can also care for a classmate who doesn’t feel well. Fourth, the best way to make true friends is being honest. You won’t feel comfortable when you lie to your friends. 45 That’s because you don’t want to hurt your friends’ feelings. But in most situations, you are expected to be honest with your friends. A.Make sure the activities can be done together. B.However, sometimes you have to tell white lies. C.Let me give you some advice. D.Third, being helpful is important, too. E.Who’s your favorite singer? 四、写作(共三节,满分30分) 第一节 语篇填词(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 阅读短文,根据上下文和所给的首字母写出所缺单词。注意使用正确形式,每空限填一词。 Long long ago, a young man wanted to i 46 his skills in archery (射箭) and join in the archery competition (比赛) in his town. At first, he tried a lot but he didn’t do it well. However, he didn’t give up. He was patient and continued to p 47 hard. Day after day, his skills in archery became better and better. On the day of the archery competition, the sun shone brightly and the sky was c 48 and blue. When he heard his family cheering for him, the man was confident and full of e 49 . Finally, he won the archery competition. He felt very g 50 . His family also felt happy and came to celebrate his success with him. 第二节 完成句子(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分) 51.一年有四个季节,陈明最喜欢秋天。 four seasons in a year, and Chen Ming likes autumn best. 52.秋天是野餐的好季节,陈明经常和朋友去户外活动。 Autumn is a good season to , Chen Ming often goes outdoor activities with friends. 53.他们认为参加户外活动可以给青少年提供更多的能量。 They think taking part in outdoor activities can teenagers more energy. 54.更重要的是,这能帮助青少年放松自己。 , this can help teenagers relax themselves. 55.你喜欢在秋天做什么呢? you like to do in autumn? 第三节 书面表达(共1题;满分15分) 56.假如你叫张华,你校最近成立了一个收藏俱乐部,请根据以下思维导图,用英语写一篇短文,介绍你的收藏品,并表达你加入这个俱乐部的感受。 注意: 1.可在思维导图内容提示的基础上适当拓展信息; 2.词数80词左右; 3.不得透露学校、姓名等任何个人信息,否则不予评分。 My collection _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 8 备战期末考,押题有重点,预测有热点! 9 备战期末考,押题有重点,预测有热点! 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 2025-2026学年一线教师制作英语押题试卷系列资料,名师押题,直击重点热点难点! 2025-2026学年一线教师制作英语押题试卷系列资料,名师押题,直击重点热点难点! 2025-2026学年七年级英语上学期期末押题卷 (广州专用) 本试卷共四大题,满分90分。考试时间100分钟。 注意事项: 1. 答卷前,考生务必在答题卡上用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔填写自己的考生号、姓名、试室号、座位号,再用2B铅笔把对应这两个号码的标号涂黑。 2. 选择题每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需要改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案。不能答在试卷上。 3. 非选择题必须用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔作答,答案必须写在答题卡各题目指定区域的相应位置上;如需要改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案,改动的答案也不能超出指定的区域;不准使用铅笔、圆珠笔和涂改液。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。 4. 考生必须保持答题卡的整洁,考试结束,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 一、语法选择(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) People use more than just words to communicate. In fact, some researchers claim that 1 than half of a spoken message’s real meaning is in the words used in the message. They say that most of a message’s meaning comes from 2 how the speaker uses things like tone of voice and body language. Body language 3 such things as the expression on the speaker’s face, gestures the speaker makes with 4 hands, and the position of the speaker’s body. Just as there are many different languages spoken around the world, 5 many ways for people to use body language, 6 . For example, gestures 7 have different meanings in different cultures. 8 a “thumbs up” sign in America means “Great!” However, in Arab cultures, this gesture is offensive. And in India, 9 listeners want to show speakers that they understand, they won’t nod their heads. Instead, the listeners will move their heads 10 side to side. Although many gestures can be explained 11 , many gestures express the same meaning. For example, a large smile is understood as a sign of friendship or goodwill around the world. Also, using 12 open hand to gesture toward something is viewed as polite or friendly in most cultures. Body language experts point 13 one important thing. The person’s culture is only one factor (因素) 14 can influence his or her use of body language. The time and place where the body language is being used can have a lot to do with a person’s body language. If the person has had a bad day or if a meeting takes place in a crowded place, the body language a person uses may be very different from that under 15 situations. 1.A.few B.fewer C.little D.less 2.A.understand B.understanding C.understood D.to understand 3.A.include B.includes C.included D.including 4.A.he B.him C.his D.himself 5.A.there is B.there are C.there was D.there were 6.A.too B.either C.neither D.also 7.A.must B.may C.should D.need to 8.A.Make B.To make C.Making D.Makes 9.A.although B.if C.because D.so 10.A.between B.at C.from D.towards 11.A.different B.more different C.differently D.more differently 12.A.the B.a C.an D./ 13.A.out B.at C.to D.in 14.A.who B.whom C.what D.that 15.A.other B.others C.another D.the other 【答案】 1.D 2.B 3.B 4.C 5.B 6.A 7.B 8.C 9.B 10.C 11.C 12.C 13.A 14.D 15.A 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,文章讲述了人们沟通不仅依靠语言,研究人员称口头信息实际含义的一半以上并非来自所用词汇,大部分来自对说话者语气、肢体语言等的理解,还介绍了肢体语言的构成、不同文化中肢体语言含义的差异,以及影响肢体语言使用的因素。 1.句意:事实上,一些研究人员声称,口头信息实际含义的一半以上并非来自信息中所用的词汇。 few几乎没有,修饰可数名词复数;fewer更少的,修饰可数名词复数,比较级;little少量的,修饰不可数名词;less更少的,修饰不可数名词,比较级。根据“They say that most of a message’s meaning comes from…how the speaker uses things like tone of voice and body language.”可知,口头信息实际含义的一半以上并非来自所用词汇,表示比一半更少,需用比较级,“meaning”不可数,故选D。 2.句意:他们表示,信息的大部分含义来自对说话者如何运用语气和肢体语言等方式的理解。 understand理解,动词原形;understanding理解,动名词/现在分词;understood理解,过去式/过去分词;to understand理解,动词不定式。根据“comes from...how the speaker uses things like tone of voice and body language”可知,“from”是介词,后接动名词,故选B。 3.句意:肢体语言包括说话者的面部表情、用手做出的手势以及说话者的身体姿势等。 include包含,原形;includes包含,第三人称单数;included包含,过去式/过去分词;including包含,动名词/现在分词。根据“Body language...such things as the expression on the speaker’s face”可知,主语是不可数名词,谓语用第三人称单数,故选B。 4.句意:肢体语言包括说话者的面部表情、用手做出的手势以及说话者的身体姿势等。 he他,主格;him他,宾格;his他的,形容词性物主代词;himself他自己,反身代词。根据“gestures the speaker makes with...hands”可知,“hands”是名词,需用形容词性物主代词修饰,故选C。 5.句意:就像世界上有许多不同的语言一样,人们使用肢体语言的方式也有很多。 there is有,单数,一般现在时;there are有,复数,一般现在时;there was有,单数,一般过去时;there were有,复数,一般过去时。根据“many ways for people to use body language”可知,“many ways”是复数,且全文时态为一般现在时,用“there are”,故选B。 6.句意:就像世界上有许多不同的语言一样,人们使用肢体语言的方式也有很多。 too也,肯定句末;either也,否定句末;neither两者都不;also也,句中。根据“Just as there are many different languages spoken around the world...many ways for people to use body language”可知,此处表“也”,肯定句末用“too”,故选A。 7.句意:例如,手势在不同文化中可能有不同的含义。 must必须;may可能;should应该;need to需要。根据“different meanings in different cultures”可知,手势在不同文化中“可能”有不同含义,表推测,故选B。 8.句意:在美国,竖大拇指的手势意思是“太棒了!”。 Make制作,原形;To make制作,不定式;Making制作,动名词/现在分词;Makes制作,第三人称单数。根据“…a ‘thumbs up’ sign in America means ‘Great!’”可知,此处需动名词作主语,故选C。 9.句意:在印度,如果听众想向说话者表示自己明白了,他们不会点头。 although尽管;if如果;because因为;so所以。根据“…listeners want to show speakers that they understand, they won’t nod their heads”可知,“听众想表示明白”是“不会点头”的条件,用“if”引导条件状语从句,故选B。 10.句意:相反,听众会左右摇头。 between在……之间;at在,具体点;from从;towards朝向。根据“move their heads…side to side”可知,“from side to side”表示“左右,摇摆”,是固定搭配,故选C。 11.句意:尽管许多手势的解释方式可能不同,但许多手势表达的含义是相同的。 different不同的,形容词;more different更不同的,比较级,形容词;differently不同地,副词;more differently更不同地,比较级,副词。根据“many gestures can be explained…”可知,“explained”是动词,需用副词修饰,且此处无比较含义,用原级,故选C。 12.句意:此外,在大多数文化中,用一只张开的手指向某物被视为礼貌或友好的行为。 the定冠词,表特指;a不定冠词,修饰辅音音素开头的词;an不定冠词,修饰元音音素开头的词;/零冠词。根据“using…open hand to gesture toward something”可知,“open hand”中“open”是元音音素开头,且表泛指“一只张开的手”,用“an”,故选C。 13.句意:肢体语言专家指出一个重要的问题。 out向外;at在;to到;in在……里。根据“Body language experts point…one important thing”可知,是“point out”短语,表“指出”,故选A。 14.句意:一个人的文化只是影响其肢体语言使用的一个因素。 who谁,指人,作主语或宾语;whom谁,指人,作宾语;what什么,指物,不引导定语从句;that那个,指人/物,作主语/宾语。根据“The person’s culture is only one factor...can influence his or her use of body language”可知,先行词“factor”是物,且从句中缺少主语,用“that”引导定语从句,故选D。 15.句意:如果一个人这一天过得不好,或者会议在拥挤的地方举行,他所使用的肢体语言可能与其他情况下大不相同。 other其他的,后接复数名词;others其他人或物,代词,后不接名词;another另一个,后接单数名词;the other两者中的另一个。根据“different from that under...situations”可知,“situations”是复数,用“other”修饰,故选A。 二、完形填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) Today is March 8th. It’s Women’s Day (妇女节) and it’s also Grandma’s 70th 16 . Joe asks his brother John, “What 17 will you give to Grandma?” John shows a beautiful 18 and says, “Grandma loves pictures. I 19 it in the art class.” “What about you, Susan?” Joe asks his sister. “I want to make a 20 hat for Grandma. Her hat is too old.” She says. Joe goes into the kitchen (厨房). His parents 21 food for Grandma. Dad cooks Chinese food-Mapo tofu. Mom makes a delicious 22 . Joe doesn’t know what to do, 23 he can’t draw, cook or make things. Then Joe goes into Grandma’s room. “Grandma, they all have gifts for you but (除了) me. I’m so 24 .” says Joe. Grandma hugs (拥抱) Joe and says, “They don’t have time to 25 me, but now you can. That’s what I want.” Joe is happy to hear this. 16.A.restaurant B.birthday C.symbol D.weekend 17.A.gift B.job C.idea D.doll 18.A.cup B.bag C.balloon D.picture 19.A.grow B.draw C.find D.buy 20.A.big B.short C.new D.long 21.A.remember B.celebrate C.prepare D.climb 22.A.cake B.card C.house D.table 23.A.so B.but C.if D.because 24.A.boring B.sorry C.busy D.happy 25.A.dance for B.look for C.talk with D.live with 【答案】 16.B 17.A 18.D 19.B 20.C 21.C 22.A 23.D 24.B 25.C 【导语】本文讲述了3月8日妇女节当天恰逢奶奶70岁生日,Joe的兄弟姐妹、父母都为奶奶准备了礼物,Joe因不会制作礼物而失落,最终发现奶奶想要的是与他聊天陪伴的故事。 16.句意:今天是3月8日,是妇女节,也是奶奶的70岁生日。 restaurant餐厅;birthday生日;symbol象征;weekend周末。根据“Today is March 8th. It’s Women’s Day and it’s also Grandma’s 70th...”可知,说明这一天也是奶奶的70岁生日。故选B。 17.句意:Joe问他的哥哥John:“你要给奶奶送什么礼物?” gift礼物;job工作;idea主意;doll玩偶。根据“What...will you give to Grandma?”及“they all have gifts for you”可知,这是在询问送给奶奶的礼物。故选A。 18.句意:John展示了一幅漂亮的画,并说“奶奶喜欢画”。 cup杯子;bag包;balloon气球;picture画。根据“Grandma loves pictures”可知,John展示的是画,故选D。 19.句意:我在美术课上画的它。 grow种植;draw画;find找到;buy买。根据“I...it in the art class.”结合前文“beautiful picture”可知,这幅作品是在美术课上画的,故选B。 20.句意:我想要给奶奶做一顶新的帽子,她的帽子太旧了。 big大的;short短的;new新的;long长的。根据“Her hat is too old”可知,要做一顶新帽子,故选C。 21.句意:他的父母正在给奶奶准备食物。 remember记得;celebrate庆祝;prepare准备;climb攀爬。根据“Dad cooks Chinese food...Mom makes...”可知,父母是在准备食物,故选C。 22.句意:妈妈做了一个美味的蛋糕。 cake蛋糕;card卡片;house房子;table桌子。根据“Mom makes a delicious...”可知,delicious修饰食物,所以应是cake。故选A。 23.句意:Joe不知道做什么,因为他不会画画、做饭或做手工。 so所以;but但是;if如果;because因为。根据“Joe doesn’t know what to do,...he can’t draw, cook or make things.”可知,前后是因果关系,“不会做这些事”是“不知道做什么”的原因。故选D。 24.句意:“奶奶,他们都有礼物给你,但除了我,我很抱歉。”Joe说。 boring无聊的;sorry抱歉的;busy忙碌的;happy开心的。根据“I’m so...”和前文“he can’t draw, cook or make things”可知,乔觉得自己没有礼物,感到难过和歉意。故选B。 25.句意:“他们没时间陪我聊天,但现在你可以,这就是我想要的。” dance for为……跳舞;look for寻找;talk with和……聊天;live with和……居住。根据“They don’t have time to...me, but now you can.”可知,奶奶想要的是陪伴,即和她聊天,故选C。 三、阅读(共两节,满分35分) The weather changes in many places during the year. These changes are called seasons. Seasonal changes are important to plants and animals. In spring, the day and the night are about the same length (长). The weather gets warmer and sunnier. Trees and plants start to grow. Many animals have their babies in spring. Summer has the longest day of the year. It is usually the warmest and sunniest time of the year. Fruit and animals grow bigger and stronger. In autumn, the day and night become the same length again. The leaves change colour and fall from the trees. Some animals collect food before winter comes. Winter has the shortest day of the year. The weather is colder. Plants and trees stop growing. Some animals, like bats and bears, find places to sleep for the winter. 26.What does the writer think of the changes in the four seasons? A.They are beautiful. B.They are important. C.They are very long. D.They are peaceful. 27.What can we know about the plants and animals according to the article? A.They stay the same all year round. B.They usually change with the seasons. C.They only live in spring and autumn. D.They have to collect food in winter. 28.Which seasons have the same length of the day and night? A.Spring and Summer. B.Summer and Winter. C.Spring and Autumn. D.Autumn and Winter. 29.What is the best title (标题) of this article? A.Seasons. B.Weather. C.Plants. D.Animals. 【答案】26.B 27.B 28.C 29.A 【导语】本文介绍了四个季节的特点。 26.观点态度题。根据“These changes are called seasons. Seasonal changes are important to plants and animals.”可知,作者认为四季变化很重要。故选B。 27.细节理解题。根据“Trees and plants start to grow. Many animals have their babies in spring.”;“Fruit and animals grow bigger and stronger.”;“The leaves change colour and fall from the trees. Some animals collect food before winter comes.”以及“Plants and trees stop growing. Some animals, like bats and bears, find places to sleep for the winter.”可知,植物和动物会随季节而变化。故选B。 28.细节理解题。根据“In spring, the day and the night are about the same length (长).”以及“In autumn, the day and night become the same length again.”可知,文中指出春季和秋季白天与黑夜长度相同,故选C。 29.最佳标题题。通读全文可知,文章主要围绕四季的特点展开,最佳标题为“Seasons”。故选A。 My dear children, I’m your mother, the Earth. I’m writing to call for help. The doctor says I am badly ill because of global warming (全球变暖), forest disappearing and air pollution. Now the sky is not as blue as before. It looks dirty and gray. Much rubbish is floating on rivers, so many living things in the rivers die. What is worse, they throw off bad smells. There are fewer and fewer trees on the hills. Many animals have no places to live in. My dear children, you all need a healthy living environment, but you are doing something bad to me. Please stop polluting the beautiful land you are living on. You can do something to help me. You just need to start from your daily life, such as saving water and energy, planting more trees and protecting them carefully. When you use paper, remember to use both sides of it. Don’t use a paper cup or a paper bag too often. If you try your best, I will get well again and the world will be much more beautiful. Sincerely Yours, The Earth 30.The passage is a ________. A.diary B.letter C.guide D.blog 31.The Earth is getting ill because of the following EXCEPT________. A.tree planting B.global warming C.forest disappearing D.air pollution 32.What does the underlined phrase “throw off” mean in Chinese? A.扔掉 B.喷出 C.污染 D.收发 33.In paragraph (段) 2, the writer wants to ________. A.tell us how to keep a healthy life B.tell us how to keep a healthy environment C.show us some problems about the Earth D.give us some information (信息) about the Earth 【答案】30.B 31.A 32.B 33.B 【导语】本文是一篇地球以母亲口吻写给孩子们的信,信中地球母亲指出自己因全球变暖、森林消失和空气污染而生病,呼吁孩子们停止污染,从日常生活小事做起保护地球,让地球恢复健康,让世界变得更美丽。 30.细节理解题。根据文章开头“My dear children, I’m your mother, the Earth. I’m writing to call for help.”可知,这篇文章是地球母亲写给孩子们的一封信。故选B。 31.细节理解题。根据文章第一段“The doctor says I am badly ill because of global warming (温室效应), forest disappearing and air pollution.”可知,地球生病是因为全球变暖、森林消失和空气污染,而植树造林是有利于地球健康的,不是地球生病的原因。故选A。 32.词句猜测题。根据文章第一段“Much rubbish is floating on rivers, so many living things in the rivers die. What is worse, they throw off bad smells.”可知,河里漂浮着很多垃圾,很多河里的生物死亡,更糟糕的是,它们会释放难闻的气味,所以“throw off”意为“喷出”。故选B。 33.主旨大意题。根据文章第二段“My dear children, you all need a healthy living environment, but you are doing something bad to me. Please stop polluting the beautiful land you are living on. You can do something to help me. You just need to start from your daily life, such as saving water and energy, planting more trees and protecting them carefully. When you use paper, remember to use both sides of it. Don’t use a paper cup or a paper bag too often.”可知,作者在第二段中呼吁孩子们停止污染,并列举了一些从日常生活小事做起来保护地球的方法,目的是告诉大家如何保持健康的环境。故选B。 How to Keep a Strong Friendship Making friends is wonderful, but keeping a strong friendship takes work. Here are some tips to help your friendship grow:Be honest True friends tell each other the truth, even when it’s hard. If your friend does something wrong, talk to them gently. For example: “I felt hurt when you forgot our plan. Can we try to remember next time?” Honesty builds trust. Listen carefully When your friend talks, put down your phone and listen. Ask questions: “How did that make you feel?” This shows you care. Everyone wants to feel heard. Support each other Celebrate your friend’s success: “I’m so proud of you for winning the prize!” When they’re sad, say: “I’m here if you want to talk.” Small words of support mean a lot. Spend quality time It’s not about how much time you spend together, but how you spend it. Have a picnic, watch a movie, or just chat. Doing simple things together helps you stay close. Forgive mistakes No one is perfect. If your friend makes a mistake, try to forgive them. Holding onto anger can hurt your friendship. Remember: friendship is more important than being “right”. Friendship is like a plant—it needs care to grow. Try these tips, and your friendship will stay strong for years. 34.What should you do if your friend makes a mistake? A.Don’t do anything about it. B.Get angry and shout at them. C.Talk to them in a nice way. D.Tell others about it. 35.Which tip is about celebrating success? A.Be honest. B.Listen carefully. C.Forgive mistakes. D.Support each other. 36.What does the writer compare friendship to? A.A book. B.A plant. C.A game. D.A journey. 【答案】34.C 35.D 36.B 【导语】本文通过诚实沟通、倾听支持、共度优质时光和包容错误等核心方法,阐述如何像培育植物一样用心经营友谊,使其持久稳固。 34.细节理解题。根据“Be honest”中“If your friend does something wrong, talk to them gently.”可知,如果你的朋友做错了什么,温柔地和他们交谈,选项C“用友好的方式和他们交谈”符合语境。故选C。 35.细节理解题。根据“Support each other”中的建议可知,关于“庆祝朋友的成功”作者建议对应朋友说一些简短的话语来鼓励他们。故选D。 36.细节理解题。根据最后一段“Friendship is like a plant—it needs care to grow.”可知,作者将友谊比作“植物”。故选B。 ① Teachers are often considered to be engineers (工程师) of the human soul. They are expected to spread knowledge, ideas and truth. There’s one person in China who is called the “teacher of teachers”. He is Tao Xingzhi, a Chinese educator. ② Born in Anhui province, China, in 1891, Tao studied abroad for educational philosophy (教育哲学). When Tao returned to China in 1917 and began his own career as an educator, he did not blindly (盲目地) follow western education methods or theories. In fact, he changed the saying of “Education is life itself” to “Life is education”. Similarly, instead of “school as society (社会)”, he saw it as “society as school”. ③ For Tao, education is an active experience in real-life instead of telling and being told. He supported “unity (统一性) of teaching, learning, and reflective (反思的) acting”. ④ Besides developing education methods, Tao also tried his best to improve mass education. After doing surveys in Beijing, Tianjin and Shanghai in 1921, Tao was surprised to learn that in China more than 70% of the people in the city didn’t know how to read or write. ⑤ To solve the problem, Tao organized young workers and farmers to study while working. To deal with the shortage (短缺) of teachers and money, in 1927, Tao set up Xiaozhuang Normal College in Nanjing to train teachers and educators, most of whom became teachers at schools in the countryside. ⑥ In January 1934, he started the “Little Teacher” movement in which young students were encouraged to serve as teachers to others, even to those older than themselves. Under Tao’s guidance, over 18,000 “little teachers” were invited in Shanghai within 10 months. It later included 28 provinces and cities as a key nationwide education movement. Even in the fight against the Japanese army, Tao never forgot his dream. He founded a middle school in Chongqing and offered free education to poor children. ⑦ Maybe Tao’s motto is the best explanation for his life. “Giving a whole heart, yet taking nothing in return, not even a leaf of grass.” 37.The underlined phrase “mass education” in Paragraph 4 may mean education for ________. A.young children B.ordinary people C.kids with great talent D.poor workers 38.According to the passage, which of the following ideas may Tao Xingzhi agree with? A.School is the best place to learn knowledge and values. B.Students should learn from the real life. C.Education is telling and being told between teachers and students. D.It is the most important to teach students practical skills in school. 39.Which of the following best shows the structure of the passage? (①=Paragraph 1) A. B. C. D. 40.What’s the best title for the essay? A.Life is Education B.Little Teacher Movement C.How to be a Good Teacher D.An Engineer of Human Soul 【答案】37.B 38.B 39.A 40.D 【导语】本文主要讲述了中国教育家陶行知的教育理念和实践,包括他提出的“生活即教育”“社会即学校”等观点,以及他推动的平民教育运动和“小先生”运动。 37.词句猜测题。根据“Besides developing education methods, Tao also tried his best to improve mass education. After doing surveys in Beijing, Tianjin and Shanghai in 1921, Tao was surprised to learn that in China more than 70% of the people in the city didn’t know how to read or write.”可知,“mass education”针对的是城市中大多数不识字的人,即面向普通大众的教育。故选B。 38.推理判断题。根据“For Tao, education is an active experience in real-life instead of telling and being told.”可知,陶行知认为教育应源于真实生活的实践,而非单向灌输。故选B。 39.篇章结构题。第1段引入主题(陶行知的地位);第2—6段具体阐述其教育理念和实践;第7段总结。图A与之相符,故选A。 40.最佳标题题。根据“Teachers are often considered to be engineers (工程师) of the human soul. They are expected to spread knowledge, ideas and truth. There’s one person in China who is called the ‘teacher of teachers’. He is Tao Xingzhi, a Chinese educator.”以及通读全文后可知,全文围绕陶行知作为“人类灵魂工程师”的教育贡献展开,讲述了其教育理念和实践。选项D“人类灵魂的工程师”符合文意,为最佳标题。故选D。 阅读下面短文,将5个句子填入文中空缺处,使短文内容完整、通顺。 Everyone needs friends. Do you know how to make true friends? 41 First, you have to decide who can become your friends. You can make friends with those who have the same interests as you. When friendship begins, you’d better plan activities that you’ll both enjoy. 42 Second, start a good talk. You can ask your new friends questions like these, “ 43 ” “What’s your hobby?” “What do you do after school?” Then you will have a good relationship with your friends. 44 When your classmates are in trouble, offer as much help as possible. For example, you can lend a pen to your new deskmate. You can also care for a classmate who doesn’t feel well. Fourth, the best way to make true friends is being honest. You won’t feel comfortable when you lie to your friends. 45 That’s because you don’t want to hurt your friends’ feelings. But in most situations, you are expected to be honest with your friends. A.Make sure the activities can be done together. B.However, sometimes you have to tell white lies. C.Let me give you some advice. D.Third, being helpful is important, too. E.Who’s your favorite singer? 【答案】41.C 42.A 43.E 44.D 45.B 【导语】本文介绍了结交真正朋友的一些方法。 41.根据“Do you know how to make true friends?”短文开篇提出“如何结交真正的朋友”这一问题可知,接下来分点介绍了具体方法,所以此空应是引出下文建议的句子。选项C“让我给你一些建议。”符合语境。故选C。 42.根据“When friendship begins, you’d better plan activities that you’ll both enjoy.”,即友谊开始时要计划双方都喜欢的活动可知,接下来应是对这些活动的进一步说明。选项A “确保这些活动可以一起进行”,是对计划共同活动的补充,符合语境。故选A。 43.根据“You can ask your new friends questions like these”及后文列举的问题“What’s your hobby?”“What do you do after school?”可知,此空应是一个类似的问句。选项 E“你最喜欢的歌手是谁?”符合问句的语境。故选E。 44.根据前文的“First”“Second”,以及后文介绍的“当同学遇到困难时提供帮助”可知,此空应是引出第三个方法的句子。选项D“第三,乐于助人也很重要”,承接了前文的分点结构,符合语境。故选D。 45.根据“You won’t feel comfortable when you lie to your friends.”及后文“That’s because you don’t want to hurt your friends’ feelings.”可知,说谎会不舒服,但有时会为了不伤害朋友而说善意的谎言。选项B“然而,有时你不得不说善意的谎言”,体现了转折关系,符合语境。故选B。 四、写作(共三节,满分30分) 第一节 语篇填词(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 阅读短文,根据上下文和所给的首字母写出所缺单词。注意使用正确形式,每空限填一词。 Long long ago, a young man wanted to i 46 his skills in archery (射箭) and join in the archery competition (比赛) in his town. At first, he tried a lot but he didn’t do it well. However, he didn’t give up. He was patient and continued to p 47 hard. Day after day, his skills in archery became better and better. On the day of the archery competition, the sun shone brightly and the sky was c 48 and blue. When he heard his family cheering for him, the man was confident and full of e 49 . Finally, he won the archery competition. He felt very g 50 . His family also felt happy and came to celebrate his success with him. 【答案】46.improve/mprove 47.practice/ractice 48.clear/lear 49.energy/nergy 50.glad/lad 【导语】本文主要讲述了一位年轻人提升射箭技能并在比赛中获胜的故事。 46.句意:很久很久以前,一个年轻人想要提高他的射箭技能,参加镇上的射箭比赛。根据“...his skills in archery”及首字母提示可知,此处需要一个动词表示提升技能的动作,improve意为“提高”,且want to后接动词原形。故填improve。 47.句意:他很有耐心,继续努力练习。根据“continued to...hard”及首字母提示可知,continue to do sth.表示“继续做某事”,此处用practice表示“练习”,符合男人坚持练习射箭的语境。故填practice。 48.句意:在射箭比赛的那天,阳光明媚,天空晴朗湛蓝。根据“the sky was...and blue”及首字母提示可知,此处需要一个形容词作表语,描述天空的状态,clear意为“晴朗的”,符合语境中对天气的描述。故填clear。 49.句意:当他听到家人为他欢呼时,这个男人充满信心,精力充沛。根据“the man was confident and full of...”及首字母提示可知,用于描述充满某种抽象事物的状态,energy是不可数名词,表示“精力”,符合语境中男人充满活力的状态。故填energy。 50.句意:他感到非常高兴。根据“He felt very...”及首字母提示可知,此处需要一个形容词作表语,描述主语的感受,felt是系动词feel的过去式,后接形容词构成系表结构,glad意为“高兴的”,符合语境中获胜后的情绪表达。故填glad。 第二节 完成句子(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分) 51.一年有四个季节,陈明最喜欢秋天。 four seasons in a year, and Chen Ming likes autumn best. 【答案】【小题1】There 【小题2】are 【详解】根据中英对照,横线处表示“有”,某地有某物,用“There be”句型,位于句首,首字母要大写;由于“four seasons”是复数,时态为一般现在时,be用are。故填There;are。 52.秋天是野餐的好季节,陈明经常和朋友去户外活动。 Autumn is a good season to , Chen Ming often goes outdoor activities with friends. 【答案】【小题1】have 【小题2】a 【小题3】picnic 【详解】根据中英对照,横线处表示动词“野餐”,其英文为:have a picnic,不定式符号to后接动词原形。故填have;a;picnic。 53.他们认为参加户外活动可以给青少年提供更多的能量。 They think taking part in outdoor activities can teenagers more energy. 【答案】 provide with 【详解】根据中英对照可知,横线处表示“给某人提供某物”,其英文表达为:provide sb. with sth.;由于“can”是情态动词,第一空用动词原形;由于“more energy”是物,其前用with。故填provide;with。 54.更重要的是,这能帮助青少年放松自己。 , this can help teenagers relax themselves. 【答案】More importantly 【详解】更重要的是:more importantly,副词比较级修饰整个句子。故填More importantly。 55.你喜欢在秋天做什么呢? you like to do in autumn? 【答案】【小题1】What 【小题2】do 【详解】根据中英对照,横线处表示“什么”,其英文为:What,位于句首,首字母要大写,此句为特殊疑问句,结构为:特殊疑问词+一般疑问句;由于“like”是动词原形,第二空用助动词,“you”是第二人称,时态为一般现在时,助动词用“do”。故填What;do。 第三节 书面表达(共1题;满分15分) 56.假如你叫张华,你校最近成立了一个收藏俱乐部,请根据以下思维导图,用英语写一篇短文,介绍你的收藏品,并表达你加入这个俱乐部的感受。 注意: 1.可在思维导图内容提示的基础上适当拓展信息; 2.词数80词左右; 3.不得透露学校、姓名等任何个人信息,否则不予评分。 My collection _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】例文 My collection My name is Zhang Hua. I am very excited because our school has just started a collection club, and I have joined it. I love collecting coins and stamps. Collecting them is really fun and interesting. It also helps me learn a lot about history. Many of my coins and stamps come from my friends and family. Sometimes, I also get them as gifts. Now, I am a member of the collection club. I plan to keep collecting more items. I also want to exchange some of my collections with other members. I feel very happy to be part of this club. It is a wonderful place to learn and have fun with other collectors. 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文; ②时态:时态为一般现在时; ③提示:根据提示内容介绍自己的收藏,适当增加细节,突出写作重点。 [写作步骤] 第一步,介绍自己的收藏品、喜欢收藏的原因以及这些收藏的来源; 第二步,介绍自己的计划; 第三步,介绍自己的感受。 [亮点词汇] ①come from来自 ②plan to do sth.计划做某事 ③exchange sth. with sb.和某人交换某物 [高分句型] I am very excited because our school has just started a collection club, and I have joined it. (原因状语从句) 10 备战期末考,押题有重点,预测有热点! 15 备战期末考,押题有重点,预测有热点! 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

七年级英语上学期期末押题卷01(广州专用)-【刷题补漏】2025-2026学年七年级英语上学期期末重难点易错题特训(沪教版2024)
1
七年级英语上学期期末押题卷01(广州专用)-【刷题补漏】2025-2026学年七年级英语上学期期末重难点易错题特训(沪教版2024)
2
七年级英语上学期期末押题卷01(广州专用)-【刷题补漏】2025-2026学年七年级英语上学期期末重难点易错题特训(沪教版2024)
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。