精品解析:福建省莆田市第十五中学2025-2026学年八年级上学期第一次月考英语试题

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2025-12-29
| 2份
| 32页
| 54人阅读
| 2人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 八年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-阶段检测
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 福建省
地区(市) 莆田市
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 1.97 MB
发布时间 2025-12-29
更新时间 2025-12-29
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-12-29
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/55692525.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

莆田第十五中学 2025-2026 学年上学期八年级第一次月考英语试卷 审题人: 八年级英语备课组 Ⅰ. 听力(共三节,20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分) 第一节 听下面五个句子,从每小题所给的A、B、C三幅图中选出与句子内容相关的选项。(每个句子读两遍) 1. A. B. C. 2. A. B. C. 3. A. B. C. 4. A. B. C. 5. A. B. C. 第二节 听下面七段对话,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案。(每段对话读两遍) 听第1段对话,回答第6、7小题。 6.What does Tony’s father do? A.A doctor. B.A designer. C.A teacher. 7.Where does Tony’s sister work? A.In a big hospital. B.In a village. C.In a town. 听第2段对话,回答第8、9小题 8.Where is Lily going for lesson? A.Her school. B.A language school. C.An art school. 9.What is she planning to do in France? A.To have fun. B.To improve her French. C.To learn painting. 听第3段对话,回答第10、11、12小题。 10.What time does Cindy get up? A.At 6:30. B.At 7:00. C.At 7:30. 11.What kind of drink does Cindy have in the morning? A.Tea. B.Coffee. C.Milk. 12.Where does Cindy work? A.At a store. B.In a hospital. C.At a bank. 听第4段对话,回答第13、14、15小题。 13.What does Mike want to be when he grows up? A.A doctor. B.A driver. C.A teacher. 14.How many stories has Mary written? A.About 30. B.About 40. C.About 50. 15.What will Mike do? A.Write some stories. B.Read Mary’s stories. C.Tell his stories. 第三节 听下面短文,根据你所听到的内容,完成以下表格,每空填一词。(短文读三遍) Name Dream Job Hobby Reasons Tom A 16 Likes 17 all over the world. He can visit interesting places and make friends. Peter A pianist Likes playing the piano. He thinks it can make him 18 . Betty A 19 Likes singing. She can make much 20 . Ⅱ. 选择填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 1. Lily loves pets very much. She wants to be ________ vet when she grows up. A. a B. an C. the 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:莉莉非常喜欢宠物。她长大后想成为一名兽医。 考查冠词用法。a不定冠词,表泛指,用于以辅音音素开头的单词前;an不定冠词,表泛指,用于以元音音素开头的单词前;the定冠词,表特指。此处泛指“一名兽医”,且vet发音以辅音音素开头,用a。故选A。 2. To make our dreams ________, we need to study hard from now on. A. come on B. come out C. come true 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:为了实现我们的梦想成真,我们需要从现在开始努力学习。 考查动词短语辨析。come on加油;come out出版;come true实现。根据“To make our dreams..., we need to study hard from now on.”可知,是让梦想实现。故选C。 3. I went to the park with my friends. We had a picnic ________ the lake. A. in B. behind C. by 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:我和朋友们去了公园。我们在湖边野餐。 考查介词辨析。in在……里面;behind在……后面;by在……旁边。根据“We had a picnic”可知,野餐应该是在湖边,故选C。 4. It was difficult to climb the mountain, ________ David never gave up. A. or B. so C. but 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:爬山很困难,但大卫从未放弃。 考查并列连词辨析。or或者;so所以;but但是。根据句意,前后为转折关系,强调“困难”与“不放弃”的对比。故选C。 5. My brother is ________ in physics. He does many interesting experiments every month. A. interesting B. interests C. interested 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:我弟弟对物理感兴趣。他每个月做许多有趣的实验。 考查形容词辨析和形容词短语。interesting有趣的,形容词;interests兴趣,名词;interested感兴趣的,形容词。be interested in“对……感兴趣”,形容词短语。故选C。 6. Some people enjoy ________ out messages in bottles when they travel on the sea. A. to send B. sending C. send 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:当人们在海上旅行时, 有些人喜欢发送瓶中信。 考查动词短语。enjoy doing sth喜欢干某事,固定短语。故选B。 7. There ________ a sports meeting in our school next week. A. is going to have B. will have C. is going to be 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:下周,在我们学校将举行一场运动会。 考查there be句型的将来时。根据时间状语 next week可知,用一般将来时。there be句型表示“存在”,其将来时为“there will be”或“there is going to be”。故选C。 8. You need to ________ hard if you want to make your dream come true. A. practice B. practices C. practicing 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:如果你想实现梦想,你需要努力练习。 考查非谓语动词。空格前有“need to”,后接动词原形,need to do sth“需要做某事”。故选A。 9. —What’s your ________ for the coming summer vacation? —I’m going to learn to play the guitar. A. plan B. dream job C. hobby 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:——你即将到来的暑假有什么计划?——我要学弹吉他。 考查名词和名词短语。plan计划;dream job梦想工作;hobby爱好。根据“for the coming summer vacation”以及“I’m going to learn to play the guitar.”可知此处询问对方暑假的计划。故选A。 10. My mother is a teacher. She works in a ________. A. hospital B. farm C. school 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:我的妈妈是一名老师。她在一所学校工作。 考查名词辨析。hospital医院;farm农场;school学校。根据“My mother is a teacher.”可知,我的妈妈是一名老师,老师通常在学校工作,故选C。 11. We should try our ________ to help each other achieve our dreams. A. good B. better C. best 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们应该尽我们的最大努力互相帮助实现我们的梦想。 考查形容词最高级。good好的,形容词原级;better更好的,形容词比较级,best最好的,形容词最高级。try one’s best to do sth.“尽某人最大努力做某事”。根据“try our ... to help each other ”可知,尽我们最大努力来互相帮助,try our best to do sth.“尽我们最大努力做某事”。故选C。 12. —I’m going to take part in a singing competition next week. —________! I believe you will win. A. Good luck B. Thank you C. Excuse me 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:——我下周要去参加歌唱比赛。——祝你好运!我相信你会赢的。 考查情景交际。Good luck祝你好运;Thank you谢谢你;Excuse me抱歉打扰一下。 根据“I believe you will win.”可知,我相信你会获胜,此处应表达祝福或鼓励。故选A。 13. —I like dancing very much, and I want to be a ________. —Sounds great! A. reporter B. dancer C. scientist 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:——我非常喜欢跳舞,我想成为一名舞蹈家。——听起来很棒! 考查名词辨析。reporter记者;dancer舞蹈家;scientist科学家。根据“I like dancing very much”可知,我喜欢跳舞,所以想成为与跳舞相关的职业,即舞蹈家。故选B。 14. —________ your father a policeman? —Yes, he works in a police station near our home. A. Do B. Does C. Is 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——你爸爸是警察吗?——是的,他在我们家附近的一个警察局工作。 考查be动词。Do助动词,构成否定句和疑问句;Does助动词,do的第三人称单数;Is是,be的三单形式。一般疑问句中询问身份或职业时,主语为第三人称单数,需使用be动词is,而不能使用助动词do或does。故选C。 15. I want to be a pilot because I love to ________ a plane. A. fly B. drive C. ride 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:我想成为一名飞行员,因为我喜欢驾驶飞机。 考查动词辨析。fly驾驶(飞机);drive驾驶(车);ride骑(车)。根据“pilot”可知,此处指驾驶飞机,动词需要用fly。故选A。 Ⅲ. 完形填空(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C 三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案。 从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案。 Running is free; it’s easy and now it’s also becoming cool. Many people do not have much ____16____ to play a team sport, so they start running. Lots of people ____17____ out running in their free time. Some people run to lose weight (重量), and others run to keep fit. At 6 o’clock in the morning you can see people ____18____ in the streets. Scientists say running is a very good ____19____ to keep fit. Running was not popular at school in the past. In some schools when the playground became too wet (湿的) and children couldn’t ____20____ football, they had to run. Now running has become more popular. We hope more young people will ____21____ it. People come ____22____ all over the world to run in the London Marathon every year in April. Interestingly, marathon running was an extreme (极限的) sport in the past, ____23____ now even (甚至) people who are very unhealthy join in marathons every year! ____24____ the marathon the streets are suddenly full of runners every year. So ____25____ are you waiting for (等待)? Join them now! 16. A. money B. days C. time 17. A. go B. look C. find 18. A. playing B. working C. running 19. A. road B. way C. street 20. A. play B. make C. have 21. A. take part in B. prepare for C. play for 22. A. to B. in C. from 23. A. but B. so C. and 24. A. Before B. During C. After 25. A. why B. what C. who 【答案】16. C 17. A 18. C 19. B 20. A 21. A 22. C 23. A 24. B 25. B 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了跑步的好处,并呼吁更多的人参与进来。 【16题详解】 句意:许多人没有足够的时间进行团队运动,所以他们开始跑步。 money金钱;days天;time时间。根据前文“Lots of people…out running in their free time.”,结合选项可知,此处应该表达许多人没有足够的时间进行团队运动,所以他们开始跑步。故选C。 【17题详解】 句意:很多人在空闲时间出去跑步。 go去;look看;find发现。根据“Lots of people…out running in their spare time. ”可知,此处指出去跑步。go out,动词短语,意为“出去”符合语境。故选A。 【18题详解】 句意:在早上6点,你也能在街上看到跑步的人。 playing玩;working工作;running跑步。根据前文“Some people run to lose weight (重量), and others run to keep fit.”可知,此处指的是能在街上看到跑步的人。故选C。 【19题详解】 句意:科学家说,跑步也是保持健康的好方法。 road马路;way方法;street街道。根据“running is a very good … to keep fit”,结合选项可知,此处应该表达跑步也是一种保持健康的方法。故选B。 【20题详解】 句意:在一些学校,当操场变得太湿,孩子们不能踢足球,所以他们不得不跑步。 play玩,踢;make制作;have有。根据横线后“football”可知,此处指的是踢足球。故选A。 【21题详解】 句意:我们希望更多的年轻人能参与进来。 take part in参加;prepare for为……做准备;play for效力。根据“We hope more young people will…it.”可知,此处应该指的是希望更多的人能参与到跑步里来。故选A。 【22题详解】 句意:人们从世界各地赶来参加伦敦马拉松。 to到;in在……里;from从。根据“People come…all over the world”,结合可知,此处指来自世界各地的人,come from,动词短语,意为“来自”符合语境。故选C 。 【23题详解】 句意:有趣的是,马拉松曾经是一项极限运动,但现在甚至是非常不健康的人每年都参加马拉松! but但是;so因此;and和。根据“Interestingly, marathon running was an extreme (极限的) sport in the past”与“now even people who are very unhealthy join in marathons every year”是转折关系可知,此处应该用but连接,转折连词,意为“但是”。故选A。 【24题详解】 句意:每年马拉松比赛期间,街道上突然挤满了跑步者。 Before在……之前;During在……期间;After在……之后。根据“…the marathon the streets are suddenly full of runners every year.”,结合选项可知,此处应该表达每年马拉松比赛期间,街道上突然挤满了跑步者。故选B。 【25题详解】 句意:所以你在等什么? why为什么;what什么;who谁。根据分析句子“So…are you waiting for (等待)?”可知,此空作动词短语wait for的宾语,应用what引导特殊疑问句。故选B。 Ⅳ. 阅读理解(共两节,25小题;满分45分) 第一节 阅读下列短文,根据短文内容,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳答案。(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分) A Many students have clear ideas about what jobs they would like to have when they grow up. We think boys and girls choose jobs differently. To find out how differently they choose their jobs, we did a survey in New Hope Middle School. The following shows the result of the survey. 根据图表和短文内容,选择最佳答案。 26. The chart (图表) shows students’ dream ________ when they grow up. A. hobbies B. jobs C. family D. habits 27. ________ percent of the boys want to be doctors. A. 40 B. 15 C. 30 D. 25 28. Only ________ percent of the boys want to be teachers. A. 20 B. 15 C. 10 D. 5 29. Most girls want to be ________. A. engineers B. reporters C. scientists D. teachers 30. Which of the following sentences is TRUE? A. More girls want to be doctors than boys. B. Most boys would like to be reporters. C. Being a doctor is the most popular job for boys. D. The survey is about some college students’ favorite jobs. 【答案】26. B 27. A 28. D 29. D 30. C 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了一项关于职业选择差异的调查结果。 【26题详解】 细节理解题。根据图表可知,是学生们长大后梦想的职业。故选B。 【27题详解】 细节理解题。根据图表可知,百分之四十的男孩长大想要当医生。故选A。 【28题详解】 细节理解题。根据图表可知,百分之五的男孩长大想要当老师。故选D。 【29题详解】 细节理解题。根据图表可知,大多数的女孩长大想要当老师。故选D。 【30题详解】 细节理解题。根据图表可知,当医生是男孩最喜欢的工作。故选C。 B I’m Jacie and I’m 15 years old. I help at a dog shelter (收容所). This is what I do at the shelter every day. 5:30 pm The first thing I do after saying hi to the animals, is cleaning their living areas. I’m happy to do anything to help the animals. 6:00 pm Next, I take some dogs out to an open area. This is a place for me to get some exercise. They also get some snacks (小吃). 7:00 pm After the exercise, it’s time to eat dinner. Well, not for me! I give food and water to all the dogs. 7:30 pm I make sure all of the dogs are back in their living areas and then I go home. The dogs are very good animals and I hope they will find homes soon. If you loved dogs, why not take one home? 31. What does Jacie do after saying hi to the animals? A. She plays with the dogs. B. He puts on the clothes. C. She says hi to the other workers D. She cleans the the dogs’ living areas. 32. When Jacie takes the dogs out, they ________. A. eat nothing B. do some exercise C. sleep D. play balls 33. When do the dogs have dinner? A. At 5: 45 pm. B. At 6: 00 pm. C. At 7: 00 pm. D. At 7: 30 pm. 34. How long does Jacie stay at the shelter every day? A. For one hour. B. For one hour and a half. C. For two hours. D. For two hours and a half. 35. What does Jacie advise dog lovers to do? A. To buy the dogs snacks. B. To take a shelter dog home. C. To work at the dog shelter. D. To take their dogs out often. 【答案】31. D 32. B 33. C 34. C 35. B 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了Jacie在狗收容所工作的具体情况。 【31题详解】 细节理解题。根据“The first thing I do, after saying hi to the animals, is clean their living areas.”可知,跟动物打招呼后,打扫它们的生活区,故选D。 【32题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Next, I take some dogs out to an open area. This is a place for me to get some exercise.”可知,当Jacie带着狗出去,他们做锻炼,故选B。 【33题详解】 细节理解题。根据“7:00 pm”及“After the exercise, it’s time to eat dinner.”可知,晚上7点钟吃晚饭,故选C。 【34题详解】 细节理解题。根据“5:30 pm…7:30 pm”可知,在收容所待2个小时,故选C。 【35题详解】 细节理解题。根据“The dogs are very good animals and I hope they will find homes soon. If you loved dogs, why not take one home”可知,Jacie建议爱狗人士带一只狗回家,故选B。 C Different people have different dream jobs. Let’s look at some of them. Name Dream Job Reason Lisa Doctor She wants to help sick people. Tom Pilot He likes planes and wants to fly around the world. Mary Teacher She enjoys being with children and teaching them. Jack Cook He is good at cooking and wants to make delicious food. 根据表格内容,选择最佳答案。 36. What does Lisa want to be? A. Doctor. B. Pilot. C. Teacher. D. Cook. 37. Why does Tom want to be a pilot? A He likes helping people. B. He likes planes and wants to fly around the world. C. He enjoys being with children. D. He is good at cooking. 38. Who wants to be a teacher? A. Lisa. B. Tom. C. Mary. D. Jack. 39. What is Jack good at? A. Flying planes. B. Teaching. C. Helping sick people. D. Cooking. 40. How many people are mentioned in the passage? A. Three. B. Four. C. Five. D. Six. 【答案】36. A 37. B 38. C 39. D 40. B 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了丽莎、汤姆、玛丽和杰克想要从事的职业。 【36题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Lisa”一行的“Doctor”可知,丽莎想要成为一名医生。故选A。 【37题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Tom”一行的“He likes planes and wants to fly around the world.”可知,汤姆喜欢飞机,并且想要驾驶飞机环游世界。故选B。 【38题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Mary”一行的“Teacher”可知,玛丽想要成为一名教师。故选C。 【39题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Jack”一行的“He is good at cooking and wants to make delicious food.”可知,杰克擅长烹饪。故选D。 【40题详解】 细节理解题。通读全文可知,本文主要介绍了丽莎、汤姆、玛丽和杰克想要从事的职业,共四人。故选B。 D I want to be a reporter when I grow up. I think being a reporter is very interesting. Reporters can travel to many places, meet different people and learn many new things. To be a reporter, I need to be good at writing and speaking. I should also be brave and curious. I plan to read more books and practice writing articles. I hope my dream will come true. 41 What does the writer want to be? A. Doctor. B. Reporter. C. Teacher. D. Pilot. 42. Why does the writer want to be a reporter? A. Because it’s interesting. B. Because he can make much money. C. Because his parents want him to be. D. Because it’s easy. 43. What does a reporter need to be good at? A. Writing and speaking. B. Singing and dancing. C. Drawing and painting. D. Running and jumping. 44. What does the writer plan to do? A. Travel around the world. B. Read more books and practice writing articles. C. Study hard. D. Make friends. 45. What’s the main idea of the passage? A. The writer’s dream job. B. Different dream jobs. C. How to be a reporter. D. None of the above. 【答案】41. B 42. A 43. A 44. B 45. A 【解析】 【导语】本文主要是作者分享了自己想成为一名记者的梦想。 【41题详解】 细节理解题。根据“I want to be a reporter when I grow up.”可知,作者长大后想成为一名记者。故选B。 【42题详解】 细节理解题。根据“I think being a reporter is very interesting.”可知,作者想成为一名记者是因为觉得记者很有趣。故选A。 【43题详解】 细节理解题。根据“To be a reporter, I need to be good at writing and speaking.”可知,要成为一名记者,需要擅长写作和演讲。故选A。 【44题详解】 细节理解题。根据“I plan to read more books and practice writing articles.”可知,作者计划多读书,练习写文章。故选B。 【45题详解】 主旨大意题。根据“I want to be a reporter when I grow up.”及通读全文可知,本文主要介绍了作者想成为一名记者的梦想。故选A。 第二节 阅读下面短文,从短文后所给的五个选项中选出能填入短文空白处的最佳选项,使短文通顺、连贯,意思完整。 Doing sports is becoming more and more important in our life. People all over the world enjoy playing sports. ____46____ Such as swimming, running, jumping and so on. Different people like doing sports for different reasons. Some people do sports for fun, but most people do them for health. Sports can help us become strong and keep us healthy. ____47____ For example, young people usually like exciting sports, such as running. ____48____ And it can keep cold and other small health problems away. While old people like slow and soft sports, such as Tai Chi. Doing Tai Chi is good for the old. ____49____ ____50____ People do different sports in different seasons. For example, people like swimming in summer, while skating and skiing are popular in winter. Do you like doing sports? Do you do sports every day? Let’s start doing sports together. 根据材料内容,从下面五个选项中选出能填入文中空缺处的最佳选项,使文章意思通顺、内容完整。 A. Different people like different sports. B. Sports change with seasons. C. lt can relax their body and mind. D. There are many different kinds of sports in our life. E. Running makes their heart and body strong. 【答案】46. D 47. A 48. E 49. C 50. B 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了运动的重要性和好处,以及不同人喜欢的不同运动和不同季节流行的运动。 【46题详解】 根据后文举例“Such as swimming, running, jumping and so on.”可知,此处应引出不同种类的运动,选项D“在我们的生活中有很多不同种类的运动。”符合语境。故选D。 【47题详解】 根据后文举例“For example, young people usually like exciting sports… While old people like slow and soft sports”可知,此处应表示不同的人喜欢不同的运动,选项A“不同的人喜欢不同的运动。”符合语境。故选A。 【48题详解】 根据前文“For example, young people usually like exciting sports, such as running.”及后文“And it can keep cold and other small health problems away.”可知,此处应介绍跑步的好处,选项E“跑步可以使他们的心脏和身体更强壮。”符合语境。故选E。 【49题详解】 根据前文“While old people like slow and soft sports, such as Tai Chi. Doing Tai Chi is good for the old.”可知,此处应介绍打太极的好处,选项C“它能使身体和心灵都得到放松。”符合语境。故选C。 【50题详解】 根据后文“People do different sports in different seasons.”可知,此处应表示不同季节的运动不同,选项B“运动随着季节而改变。”符合语境。故选B。 Ⅴ. 情景交际(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分) 51. A: Why do you want to be a zookeeper? B: _________________ 【答案】Because I love animals. 【解析】 【详解】根据“Why do you want to be a zookeeper?”可知,问句询问为什么想要成为一名动物园饲养员,答语应回答原因,用because引导原因状语从句。故填Because I love animals. 52. A: What’s your favorite form of art? B: ________. 【答案】My favorite form of art is music 【解析】 【详解】根据“What’s your favorite form of art?”可知,此处回答自己最喜欢的艺术形式,答案合理即可,例如:我最喜欢的艺术形式是音乐。故填My favorite form of art is music。 53. A: We lost the game by just one point. B: _________________ 【答案】What a pity!/It’s a pity. 【解析】 【详解】根据“We lost the game by just one point.”可知,我们以一分之差输了比赛,此处应是对比赛结果表示遗憾,可用What a pity!/It’s a pity.表示“真遗憾”。故填What a pity!/It’s a pity. 54. A: Thanks a lot for helping me with my homework. B: _________________ 【答案】You’re welcome./That’s OK. 【解析】 【详解】根据“Thanks a lot for helping me with my homework.”可知,对方在表达感谢,应回答“不用谢”,其英文表达为“You’re welcome./That’s OK.”。故填You’re welcome./That’s OK. 55. A: _________________ when you grow up? B: I’d like to be a painter. 【答案】What do you want to be 【解析】 【详解】句意:A:你长大后想做什么? B:我想成为一名画家。根据“I’d like to be a painter.”可知,此处是在询问梦想中的职业。故填What do you want to be。 Ⅵ. 看图写话(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分) 根据每小题所提供的图画情景和提示词,写出一个与图画情景相符的句子。 56. want _________________ 57. make, happy _________________ 58. help, sick _________________ 59. try, hard _________________ 60. interested _________________ 【答案】56. She wants to be an artist. 57. Dancing makes her happy. 58. The doctor often helps the sick dog. 59. He tries his best to study hard. 60. She is interested in singing. 【解析】 【分析】 【56题详解】 根据图片和“want”,可知本句应表达为“她想成为一名画家。”主谓宾结构,主语是She,谓语是wants(三单形式),宾语是to be an artist。to be是不定式,artist作be的表语。故填She wants to be an artist. 【57题详解】 根据图片和“make, happy”,可知本句应表达为“跳舞使她开心。”主谓宾宾补结构,主语是Dancing,谓语是makes(三单形式),宾语是her,happy是宾语补足语,补充说明“她”的状态。故填Dancing makes her happy. 58题详解】 根据图片和“help, sick”,可知本句应表达为“这位医生经常帮助那只生病的狗。”主谓宾结构,主语是The doctor,谓语是helps(三单形式),宾语是the sick dog,often做状语,通常位于实义动词之前、系动词/助动词之后。故填The doctor often helps the sick dog. 【59题详解】 根据图片和“try, hard”,可知本句应表达为“他尽全力努力学习。”主谓宾+目的状语结构,主语是He,谓语是tries(三单形式),宾语是his best,to study hard作目的状语。故填He tries his best to study hard. 【60题详解】 根据图片和“interested”,可知本句应表达为“她对唱歌感兴趣。”主系表结构,主语是She,谓语是is,表语是interested in singing。其中be interested in“对……感兴趣”,in是介词,后跟动词的-ing形式。故填She is interested in singing. Ⅶ. 短文填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,根据语境或所给单词的提示,在每个空格内填入一个恰当的词,要求所填的词意义准确、形式正确,使短文意思完整、行文连贯。 Dale Smith is thirty-two years old. He works at a radio station. He ____61____(walk) to work every day. ____62____ Monday to Friday, he gets up early, usually at six o’clock. He needs to have ____63____ quick breakfast and then goes to the radio station. We can listen to his program (节目) at 6:30. He has works for five years at the station. ____64____ he is never late for work. Dale Smith likes his job and he also likes doing sports. On weekdays, he ____65____ (usual) runs for a quarter of an hour after work. On weekends he always joins ____66____ (he) friends playing basketball in the afternoon. It’s his favorite sport. Sometimes he goes ____67____ (swim) with his family. He does a lot of exercise, so he is really ____68____ (health). For food, he likes rice with vegetables best. He also likes chicken and he says it ____69____ (taste) good. He doesn’t like ice cream because it is not good for his ____70____ (tooth). 【答案】61. walks 62. From 63. a 64. But 65. usually 66. his 67. swimming 68. healthy 69. tastes 70. teeth 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇记叙文,介绍广播员戴尔健康、自律的日常生活和习惯。 【61题详解】 句意:他每天步行去上班。根据“He works at a radio station. He…to work every day.”可知,句子叙述的是日常习惯,需用一般现在时,主语为第三人称单数,动词应相应变化。故填walks。 【62题详解】 句意:从周一到周五,他早起,通常在六点钟。根据“…Monday to Friday, he gets up early…”可知,此处表示“从……到……”,应用“from…to…”这一短语。故填From。 【63题详解】 句意:他需要快速吃早餐,然后去电台。根据“He needs to have…quick breakfast…”可知,“breakfast”为可数名词单数,且“quick”以辅音音素开头,需用不定冠词“a”。故填a。 【64题详解】 句意:他在电台工作五年了,但他上班从未迟到。根据“He has works for five years at the station…he is never late for work.”可知,前后句为转折关系,需用转折连词。故填But。 【65题详解】 句意:工作日,他下班后通常跑步一刻钟。根据“On weekdays, he…runs for a quarter of an hour after work.”可知,括号内为形容词“usual”,需变为副词修饰动词“runs”。故填usually。 【66题详解】 句意:周末下午他总是和朋友们一起打篮球。根据“On weekends he always joins…friends playing basketball…”可知,括号内为人称代词“he”,需变为形容词性物主代词修饰“friends”。故填his。 【67题详解】 句意:有时他和家人一起去游泳。根据“Sometimes he goes…with his family.”可知,此处使用“go swimming”这一短语,表示“去游泳”。故填swimming。 【68题详解】 句意:他做很多运动,因此他非常健康。根据“He does a lot of exercise, so he is really…”可知,括号内为名词“health”,需变为形容词作表语。故填healthy。 【69题详解】 句意:他也喜欢鸡肉,并说它很好吃。根据“He also likes chicken and he says it…good.”可知,主语“it”为第三人称单数,需用一般现在时的动词相应形式。故填tastes。 【70题详解】 句意:他不喜欢冰淇淋,因为对牙齿不好。根据“He doesn’t like ice cream because it is not good for his…”可知,此处泛指对牙齿不好,应用复数形式。故填teeth。 Ⅷ. 书面表达(满分15分) 71. 假设你是李华。青春是心里有火,眼里有光!青春路上,你对未来职业的憧憬是什么?请你以“I want to be a/an...”为题写一篇短文。 词数: 70左右(已给出的部分不计入总词数),可适当发挥。 I want to be a/an... I have a dream. I want to be ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】例文: I Want to Be a Teacher I have a dream. I want to be a teacher at the middle school where I studied. The motto that encourages me most is “Teachers’ biggest happiness is to see the children grow up!”. I think teachers are very important people in our life. They teach us knowledge and give us confidence. If I can become a teacher, I’ll try my best to make my lessons interesting. To be a teacher, I’ll work harder. I won’t give up my dream. I think it will come true in the future. 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文; ②时态:时态为“一般现在时”和“一般将来时”; ③提示:材料所给图示内容需完整表达,不得遗漏,可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。 [写作步骤] 第一步:开头点明梦想和工作地点; 第二步:依次阐述座右铭以及原因; 第三步:阐述实现梦想的做法以及决心。 [亮点词汇] ①encourage鼓励 ②grow up成长 ③give up放弃 ④come true实现 [高分句型] ①I want to be a teacher at the middle school where I studied. (where引导的定语从句) ②If I can become a teacher, I’ll try my best to make my lessons interesting. (if引导的条件状语从句) 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 莆田第十五中学 2025-2026 学年上学期八年级第一次月考英语试卷 审题人: 八年级英语备课组 Ⅰ. 听力(共三节,20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分) 第一节 听下面五个句子,从每小题所给的A、B、C三幅图中选出与句子内容相关的选项。(每个句子读两遍) 1. A. B. C. 2. A. B. C. 3. A. B. C. 4. A. B. C. 5. A. B. C. 第二节 听下面七段对话,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案。(每段对话读两遍) 听第1段对话,回答第6、7小题。 6.What does Tony’s father do? A.A doctor. B.A designer. C.A teacher. 7.Where does Tony’s sister work? A.In a big hospital. B.In a village. C.In a town. 听第2段对话,回答第8、9小题。 8.Where is Lily going for lesson? A.Her school. B.A language school. C.An art school. 9.What is she planning to do in France? A.To have fun. B.To improve her French. C.To learn painting. 听第3段对话,回答第10、11、12小题。 10.What time does Cindy get up? A.At 6:30. B.At 7:00. C.At 7:30. 11.What kind of drink does Cindy have in the morning? A.Tea. B.Coffee. C.Milk. 12.Where does Cindy work? A.At a store. B.In a hospital. C.At a bank. 听第4段对话,回答第13、14、15小题。 13.What does Mike want to be when he grows up? A.A doctor. B.A driver. C.A teacher. 14.How many stories has Mary written? A.About 30. B.About 40. C.About 50. 15.What will Mike do? A.Write some stories. B.Read Mary’s stories. C.Tell his stories. 第三节 听下面短文,根据你所听到的内容,完成以下表格,每空填一词。(短文读三遍) Name Dream Job Hobby Reasons Tom A 16 Likes 17 all over the world. He can visit interesting places and make friends. Peter A pianist Likes playing the piano. He thinks it can make him 18 . Betty A 19 Likes singing. She can make much 20 . Ⅱ. 选择填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 1. Lily loves pets very much. She wants to be ________ vet when she grows up. A. a B. an C. the 2. To make our dreams ________, we need to study hard from now on. A. come on B. come out C. come true 3. I went to the park with my friends. We had a picnic ________ the lake. A. in B. behind C. by 4. It was difficult to climb the mountain, ________ David never gave up. A. or B. so C. but 5. My brother is ________ in physics. He does many interesting experiments every month. A. interesting B. interests C. interested 6. Some people enjoy ________ out messages in bottles when they travel on the sea. A. to send B. sending C. send 7. There ________ a sports meeting in our school next week. A. is going to have B. will have C. is going to be 8. You need to ________ hard if you want to make your dream come true. A. practice B. practices C. practicing 9. —What’s your ________ for the coming summer vacation? —I’m going to learn to play the guitar. A. plan B. dream job C. hobby 10. My mother is a teacher. She works in a ________. A. hospital B. farm C. school 11. We should try our ________ to help each other achieve our dreams. A. good B. better C. best 12. —I’m going to take part in a singing competition next week. —________! I believe you will win. A. Good luck B. Thank you C. Excuse me 13. —I like dancing very much, and I want to be a ________. —Sounds great! A. reporter B. dancer C. scientist 14. —________ your father a policeman? —Yes, he works in a police station near our home. A. Do B. Does C. Is 15. I want to be a pilot because I love to ________ a plane. A. fly B. drive C. ride Ⅲ. 完形填空(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C 三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案。 从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案。 Running is free; it’s easy and now it’s also becoming cool. Many people do not have much ____16____ to play a team sport, so they start running. Lots of people ____17____ out running in their free time. Some people run to lose weight (重量), and others run to keep fit. At 6 o’clock in the morning you can see people ____18____ in the streets. Scientists say running is a very good ____19____ to keep fit. Running was not popular at school in the past. In some schools when the playground became too wet (湿的) and children couldn’t ____20____ football, they had to run. Now running has become more popular. We hope more young people will ____21____ it. People come ____22____ all over the world to run in the London Marathon every year in April. Interestingly, marathon running was an extreme (极限的) sport in the past, ____23____ now even (甚至) people who are very unhealthy join in marathons every year! ____24____ the marathon the streets are suddenly full of runners every year. So ____25____ are you waiting for (等待)? Join them now! 16. A. money B. days C. time 17. A. go B. look C. find 18. A. playing B. working C. running 19. A. road B. way C. street 20. A. play B. make C. have 21. A. take part in B. prepare for C. play for 22. A. to B. in C. from 23. A. but B. so C. and 24 A. Before B. During C. After 25. A. why B. what C. who Ⅳ. 阅读理解(共两节,25小题;满分45分) 第一节 阅读下列短文,根据短文内容,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳答案。(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分) A Many students have clear ideas about what jobs they would like to have when they grow up. We think boys and girls choose jobs differently. To find out how differently they choose their jobs, we did a survey in New Hope Middle School. The following shows the result of the survey. 根据图表和短文内容,选择最佳答案。 26. The chart (图表) shows students’ dream ________ when they grow up. A. hobbies B. jobs C. family D. habits 27. ________ percent of the boys want to be doctors. A. 40 B. 15 C. 30 D. 25 28. Only ________ percent of the boys want to be teachers. A. 20 B. 15 C. 10 D. 5 29. Most girls want to be ________. A. engineers B. reporters C. scientists D. teachers 30. Which of the following sentences is TRUE? A. More girls want to be doctors than boys. B Most boys would like to be reporters. C. Being a doctor is the most popular job for boys. D. The survey is about some college students’ favorite jobs. B I’m Jacie and I’m 15 years old. I help at a dog shelter (收容所). This is what I do at the shelter every day. 5:30 pm The first thing I do, after saying hi to the animals, is cleaning their living areas. I’m happy to do anything to help the animals. 6:00 pm Next, I take some dogs out to an open area. This is a place for me to get some exercise. They also get some snacks (小吃). 7:00 pm After the exercise, it’s time to eat dinner. Well, not for me! I give food and water to all the dogs. 7:30 pm I make sure all of the dogs are back in their living areas and then I go home. The dogs are very good animals and I hope they will find homes soon. If you loved dogs, why not take one home? 31. What does Jacie do after saying hi to the animals? A. She plays with the dogs. B. He puts on the clothes. C. She says hi to the other workers D. She cleans the the dogs’ living areas. 32. When Jacie takes the dogs out, they ________. A. eat nothing B. do some exercise C. sleep D. play balls 33. When do the dogs have dinner? A. At 5: 45 pm. B. At 6: 00 pm. C. At 7: 00 pm. D. At 7: 30 pm. 34. How long does Jacie stay at the shelter every day? A. For one hour. B. For one hour and a half. C For two hours. D. For two hours and a half. 35. What does Jacie advise dog lovers to do? A. To buy the dogs snacks. B. To take a shelter dog home. C To work at the dog shelter. D. To take their dogs out often. C Different people have different dream jobs. Let’s look at some of them. Name Dream Job Reason Lisa Doctor She wants to help sick people. Tom Pilot He likes planes and wants to fly around the world. Mary Teacher She enjoys being with children and teaching them. Jack Cook He is good at cooking and wants to make delicious food. 根据表格内容,选择最佳答案。 36. What does Lisa want to be? A. Doctor. B. Pilot. C. Teacher. D. Cook. 37. Why does Tom want to be a pilot? A. He likes helping people. B. He likes planes and wants to fly around the world. C. He enjoys being with children. D. He is good at cooking. 38. Who wants to be a teacher? A. Lisa. B. Tom. C. Mary. D. Jack. 39. What is Jack good at? A. Flying planes. B. Teaching. C. Helping sick people. D. Cooking. 40. How many people are mentioned in the passage? A. Three. B. Four. C. Five. D. Six. D I want to be a reporter when I grow up. I think being a reporter is very interesting. Reporters can travel to many places, meet different people and learn many new things. To be a reporter, I need to be good at writing and speaking. I should also be brave and curious. I plan to read more books and practice writing articles. I hope my dream will come true. 41. What does the writer want to be? A Doctor. B. Reporter. C. Teacher. D. Pilot. 42. Why does the writer want to be a reporter? A. Because it’s interesting. B. Because he can make much money. C. Because his parents want him to be. D. Because it’s easy. 43. What does a reporter need to be good at? A. Writing and speaking. B. Singing and dancing. C. Drawing and painting. D. Running and jumping. 44. What does the writer plan to do? A. Travel around the world. B. Read more books and practice writing articles. C. Study hard. D. Make friends. 45. What’s the main idea of the passage? A. The writer’s dream job. B. Different dream jobs. C. How to be a reporter. D. None of the above. 第二节 阅读下面短文,从短文后所给的五个选项中选出能填入短文空白处的最佳选项,使短文通顺、连贯,意思完整。 Doing sports is becoming more and more important in our life. People all over the world enjoy playing sports. ____46____ Such as swimming, running, jumping and so on. Different people like doing sports for different reasons. Some people do sports for fun, but most people do them for health. Sports can help us become strong and keep us healthy. ____47____ For example, young people usually like exciting sports, such as running. ____48____ And it can keep cold and other small health problems away. While old people like slow and soft sports, such as Tai Chi. Doing Tai Chi is good for the old. ____49____ ____50____ People do different sports in different seasons. For example, people like swimming in summer, while skating and skiing are popular in winter. Do you like doing sports? Do you do sports every day? Let’s start doing sports together. 根据材料内容,从下面五个选项中选出能填入文中空缺处的最佳选项,使文章意思通顺、内容完整。 A. Different people like different sports. B. Sports change with seasons. C. lt can relax their body and mind. D. There are many different kinds of sports in our life. E. Running makes their heart and body strong. Ⅴ. 情景交际(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分) 51. A: Why do you want to be a zookeeper? B: _________________ 52. A: What’s your favorite form of art? B: ________. 53. A: We lost the game by just one point. B: _________________ 54. A: Thanks a lot for helping me with my homework. B: _________________ 55. A: _________________ when you grow up? B: I’d like to be a painter. Ⅵ. 看图写话(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分) 根据每小题所提供的图画情景和提示词,写出一个与图画情景相符的句子。 56. want _________________ 57. make, happy _________________ 58. help, sick _________________ 59. try, hard _________________ 60. interested _________________ Ⅶ. 短文填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,根据语境或所给单词的提示,在每个空格内填入一个恰当的词,要求所填的词意义准确、形式正确,使短文意思完整、行文连贯。 Dale Smith is thirty-two years old. He works at a radio station. He ____61____(walk) to work every day. ____62____ Monday to Friday, he gets up early, usually at six o’clock. He needs to have ____63____ quick breakfast and then goes to the radio station. We can listen to his program (节目) at 6:30. He has works for five years at the station. ____64____ he is never late for work. Dale Smith likes his job and he also likes doing sports. On weekdays, he ____65____ (usual) runs for a quarter of an hour after work. On weekends he always joins ____66____ (he) friends playing basketball in the afternoon. It’s his favorite sport. Sometimes he goes ____67____ (swim) with his family. He does a lot of exercise, so he is really ____68____ (health). For food, he likes rice with vegetables best. He also likes chicken and he says it ____69____ (taste) good. He doesn’t like ice cream because it is not good for his ____70____ (tooth). Ⅷ. 书面表达(满分15分) 71. 假设你是李华。青春是心里有火,眼里有光!青春路上,你对未来职业的憧憬是什么?请你以“I want to be a/an...”为题写一篇短文。 词数: 70左右(已给出的部分不计入总词数),可适当发挥。 I want to be a/an... I have a dream. I want to be ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

精品解析:福建省莆田市第十五中学2025-2026学年八年级上学期第一次月考英语试题
1
精品解析:福建省莆田市第十五中学2025-2026学年八年级上学期第一次月考英语试题
2
精品解析:福建省莆田市第十五中学2025-2026学年八年级上学期第一次月考英语试题
3
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。