精品解析:2026届云南省红河州、文山州高中毕业生第一次复习统一检测英语试卷

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2025-12-25
| 2份
| 38页
| 733人阅读
| 4人下载

资源信息

学段 高中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 高三
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 高考复习-一模
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 云南省
地区(市) 红河哈尼族彝族自治州
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 127 KB
发布时间 2025-12-25
更新时间 2026-03-31
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-12-25
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/55631290.html
价格 4.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

秘密★启用前 【考试时间:12月24日 15:00—17:00】 红河州、文山州2026届高中毕业生第一次复习统一检测 英 语 注意事项: 1. 答题前,考生务必用黑色碳素笔将自己的姓名、学校、班级、考场号、座位号在答 题卡上填写清楚,并将条形码准确粘贴在条形码区域内。 2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用2B 铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂 黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号,回答非选择题时,将答案 写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。 3. 考试结束后,将答题卡交回。 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C 三个选项中选出最 佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题 和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。 1.How will the speakers go to Paris?. A.By air. B.By train. C.By car. 2.Where is the man? A.In the office. B.In the café . C.In the library. 3.What will the speakers do first? A.Go back home. B.Take a walk. C.Have a drink. 4.How much are the two tickets in total? A.$40. B.$80. C.$100. 5.What are the speakers mainly discussing? A.The girl’s summer plans. B.The girl’s university major. C.The girl’s recent exam results. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C 三个 选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个 小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答第6第7题。 6.Why does the man call the restaurant? A.To book a table. B.To cancel a reservation. C.To complain about service. 7.What time will the man have dinner? A.At 6:30. B.At 7:00. C.At 8:00. 听下面一段对话,回答第8至第10题。 8.When is the training program held? A.On the first two Saturdays. B.On the last two Saturdays. C.On the next two Saturdays. 9.What is the main purpose of the training? A.To improve staff’s sales skills. B.To learn about company history. C.To build trust among colleagues. 10.What does the woman think of the monthly report? A.Challenging. B.Helpful. C.Necessary. 听下面一段对话,回答第11至第13题。 11.How many coffees has the man had today? A.Three. B.Four C.Five. 12.Where willthe speakers probably go today? A.The man’s home. B.The health center. C.The shoe store. 13.What do we know about the woman? A.She is a nutrition expert. B.She dislikes the taste of coffee. C.She used to drink too many coffees. 听下面一段对话,回答第14至第17题。 14.What did Leo and Alex do in their teenage years? AThey performed at local cafés. B.They studied jazz music seriously. C.They ignored parents’studies focus. 15.When did the band Starlight begin? A.After winning a music competition. B.After they graduated from university. C.After a producer heard their demo tape. 16.What happened to the band in the first year? A.Three albums were recorded. B.Their single was well received. C.They signed with a radio station. 17.What has disappointed the man? A.The sales of their debut album. B.The objections of their parents. C.The delay of their national tour. 听下面一段独白,回答第18至第20题。 18.What might cause traffic problems this Saturday? A.The heavy snow. B.The strong wind. C.The thick fog. 19.What is the “Winter Warmth”community center doing? A.Offering free hot meals. B.Providing a warm place. C.Organizing volunteer jobs. 20.What is the main purpose of the announcement? A.To warn drivers about road conditions. B.To advertise a local business promotion. C.To provide weather forecast and advice. 第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 A Forest bathing has emerged as a beneficial fitness and mindfulness practice for physical and mental health, and it has gained increasing popularity globally. Here are four spots to practice it. Adirondack Mountains Adirondack Park is the largest protected area in the US, with over a hundred peaks, and 2,000 miles of hiking trails. Native evergreens release phytoncides (芬多精) that boost immunity, and the health benefits of the chemical can last for weeks. Some evergreens like spruce and pine can be made into tea. Certified forest therapy guides offer year-round forest bathing here. Kenya Kenya’s Matthews Range is filled with ancient forests that are home to native plants, wild orchids, more than 350 bird species, elephants, and one of the only populations of de Brazza monkeys in the country. Local Samburu trackers with intimate knowledge of the sounds, scents, and sights of the forest lead guided walks from Kitich Forest Camp. New Zealand Stand in the middle of living legends in the North Island’s Waipoua Forest, where the oldest and largest kauri trees in the world live. Sacred to Maori people, kauri trees are considered significant as “the protectors of the forest”. The transition from daylight to night is accompanied by Maori songs and storytelling. Footprints Waipoua organizes walks among the kauri trees including the Twilight Encounter, led by Maori guides. Hawaii Forests here are traditionally revered as life-giving for the natural materials and the spiritual needs. The abundance of aromatic flowers, medicinal plants and 175 types of native trees is striking. In Hawaii, opportunities to bathe in nature are boundless. Join a guided walk with local Phyllis Look, the first guide in the state to be certified by the Association of Nature and Forest Therapy. 1. What can we learn about Adirondack Park? A. It’s the largest protected area globally. B. It provides volunteer guides all year round. C. Its evergreen trees can be made into healthy tea. D. Its evergreens release a chemical to improve immunity. 2. Why are kauri trees in Waipoua Forest important? A. They are the largest trees. B. They are viewed as protectors. C. They are life-giving sources. D. They are known as living legends. 3. What do the four places have in common? A They have age-old cultures. B. They are home to rare wildlife. C. They offer guided forest tours. D. They are rich in medicinal plants. B Faizan Zaki, a 13-year-old from Texas, was crowned champion of the Scripps National Spelling Bee on May 29. As the nation’s most influential spelling competition for students under 16, the spelling bee, which began in 1925, has celebrated its 100th anniversary. However, this was the 97th contest due to cancellations during special periods, such as World War II. At the event, competitors take turns spelling words nobody else has attempted within two minutes; correct spells keep them in, while errors lead to elimination. During the academic year, 11 million students from over 23,000 schools compete in their classrooms. Top performers advance to school, regional, and statewide competitions. Winners go to the national rounds. This year, 243 spellers reached the nationals. Last year’s event was decided by a spell-off, a tiebreaking (决胜局的) feature introduced in 2022 in which contestants spell as many words as possible in 90 seconds. This year, the competition rules were changed and competitors keep taking turns in the final round before going to a spell-off. Zaki, previously competing in the bee three times, made the semifinals in 2023 and came in second in 2024. He is known for being passionate about words and language while also having fun studying and competing. Zaki drew attention for his joyful and dramatic performance, including calling a bee official “bro”. In the finals, nine competitors were narrowed to Zaki, Kadam (14, California) and Dharavane (11, Georgia). Since his opponents misspelled words, Zaki outlasted them and won by correctly spelling “éclaircissement”, meaning “a clearing up of something difficult to understand”. After saying the final letter, he pumped his fists and collapsed onto the stage as confetti rained down. For this year’s win, Zaki received a medal, the Scripps Cup Trophy, and $52,000, most of which he will donate to charity. 4. What does the underlined word “them” in paragraph 2 refer to? A. Words accurately spelled. B. Words not tried by others. C. Competitors spelling correctly. D. Contestants attempting new words. 5. Why does the author present several figures in paragraph 3? A. To present why the spelling bee matters. B. To stress the contest follows strict rules. C. To explain who may enter the competition. D. To show the spelling bee is popular and competitive. 6. Which of the following can best describe Zaki? A. Passionate and independent. B. Talented and modest. C. Determined and sympathetic. D. Humorous and curious. 7. What does this text mainly talk about? A. A teen’s victory in a national spelling competition. B. An introduction to the history of a spelling contest. C. The final round of a spelling bee and its champion. D. The participation process of the National Spelling Bee. C A study by China’s Harbin Medical University has found that integrating simplified exercise training and tailored health education into the country’s basic public health services can significantly reduce fall risks among rural elderly, tackling the “invisible killer” that affects the senior population. Though easily neglected, falls have ranked among the leading causes of accidental injuries and deaths in the elderly over the past three decades, said Tian Maoyi, vice dean of the university’s School of Public Health and one of the lead researchers of the study, noting that China now has a considerable size of population aged 60 and above. To address this problem, the research team developed a comprehensive intervention project led by village doctors that included simplified exercises targeting lower limb muscle strength and balance, as well as health education videos narrated in local dialects. In partnership with disease control and prevention centers and medical colleges across multiple provinces, the team conducted a randomized controlled trial involving 2,610 participants aged 60 and above who were at high risk of falling. Wang Yongchen, head of general medicine at the Second Affiliated Hospital of Harbin Medical University, who was also part of the study, said that only 29.7 percent of participants in the intervention group reported at least one fall, substantially lower than the 38.3 percent in the control group. The fall incidence rate also decreased from 1.4 falls per person per year in the control group to 0.8 in the intervention group, while the injury rate dropped from 21.6 to 15.2 percent. The elderly participants who received the intervention also experienced significant improvements in functional mobility and health-related quality of life, Wang added. He explained that the study employs an approach that utilizes China’s existing primary healthcare network without depending on high-end medical equipment or specialized rehabilitation physicians (康复师). This method could provide a practical healthcare solution for elderly populations in resource-limited countries and regions. 8. What is the “invisible killer” in the text? A. Ignored falls. B. Deadly injuries. C. Various accidents. D. Serious diseases. 9. What did the research team do to settle the problem? A. They built new health centers in villages. B. They used instructive videos and easier exercises. C. They trained specialized rehabilitation physicians. D. They provided high-end equipment and better medicine. 10. Why did the team conduct a randomized controlled trial? A. To collect data from different groups. B. To study causes of falls in the elderly. C. To test the effect of the intervention project. D. To assess overall health quality of participants. 11. What is Wang’s attitude toward the prospect of the approach? A. Unclear. B. Doubtful. C. Dismissive. D. Optimistic. D Readers on TikTok and Instagram are making the aesthetics of reading more visible than ever with creative, and often complicated annotations (注释). Called marginalia (旁注), these markups can be labored, with notes that nearly fill pages and that are color-coordinated with the book’s cover. The emergence of such bookish note-taking has sparked a debate between enthusiasts and skeptics: Is the practice of marginalia a bad habit or a beneficial endeavor? Historical precedents are plentiful. Leonardo da Vinci famously set down theories on gravity years before Galileo’s work; his insights remained in the margins of the Codex Arundel. Literary giants including Herman Melville and Edgar Allan Poe were productive annotators. Contemporary author Ann Patchett recently described the mental pleasure of rereading and annotating her own novels. She produced a special edition of Tom Lake featuring her personal narration, which raised funds for independent bookstores. Alongside this evolution of margin additions, neuroscientists have been researching the cognitive effects of writing, pencil to paper. For instance, a study of electrical activity in the brain published in Frontiers in Psychology found that handwriting itself helps a person remember and understand more about what they’ve read and written. Maryanne Wolf, a celebrated literacy scholar, revealed how deep reading enables us to “surpass the author’s original wisdom to discover our own.” Marginalia, she claims, facilitates this process by helping readers develop personalized interpretations. This view is supported by language acquisition research, which indicates that in creative writing instruction, deep reading supported by annotations is crucial for developing students’interpretive abilities and fostering academic autonomy. As writer Caitlin Welsh noted, young people enjoy annotating. Annotation styles online differ from academic expectations, but experts say any style is convincing if it serves the reader. Highlighting every piece of dialogue from a favorite character may seem unreasonable, but it can help understand character development If the “book-tokers” or “book-fluencers” want to coordinate their bookmark, highlighter, sticky notes and gel pen to match the cover of their favorite new science-fiction tale, that’s great. Writing in the margins isn’t hurting anyone, so let them eat cake even if they spoil the page. 12. What is the primary function of paragraph 1? A. To promote the social media platforms. B To introduce a debate about marginalia. C. To analyze the color theory of book covers. D. To document the evolution of reading habits. 13. What is a key cognitive benefit of marginalia? A. Increasing reading speed for complex texts. B. Strengthening the ability to organize information. C. Training the brain to distinguish facts from opinions. D. Improving memory maintenance and comprehension. 14. What does the text advocate? A. Annotating without fear of imperfections. B. Prioritizing a book’s content over its condition. C. Preserving the material value of the books well. D. Questioning readers for keeping their books spotless 15. What can be a suitable title for the text? A. The Scholarly Heritage of Marginalia B. The Engaging Personal Value of Marginalia C. The Digital Transformation of Reading Habits D. The Commercialization of Annotated Editions 第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多 余选项。 A mom in New Jersey is proving that something as simple as a cookie can change lives. When Castro’s young son Tom was diagnosed with autism (自闭症), she quickly realized how limited job opportunities are for adults with it. ____16____. That reality hit home for Castro when Tom was just six years old. Inspired by her son’s love of baking cookies, and encouraged by other parents with autistic children, Castro and her husband decided to launch Tom’s Cookie Dough. ____17____. It ships cookies across the country and serves as a training ground for young adults with disabilities. The shop doesn’t just make cookies — it makes opportunities.Students learn everything from mixing ingredients and running the register to interacting with customers. Clear,step-by-step instructions help them build confidence. ____18____. Instead, Castro hopes the experience gives them the skills and courage to move on to other jobs where they can pursue their dreams. Tom’s Cookie Dough has generated an overwhelming response. When the Castros needed to purchase bakery equipment,they raised $52,000 in just 30 days through a Kickstarter campaign. ____19____ For Castro, a former corporate finance professional,the business is both deeply personal and purposeful. She thinks everything fell into place and it felt very meant to be. ____20____. She hopes to employ more young adults like Tom one day,and to show other employers just how valuable these individuals are. “These are very much an untapped resource and they’re very capable adults, and they are the best coworkers you’ll ever have,”she said. A. The goal isn’t for them to stay forever B. Looking ahead, her dream is to keep expanding C. She hopes more people know about the campaign D. The shop also sells items like candles,popcorn,and cakes E. Studies show unemployment rates for autistic adults remain around 85% F. What started as selling cookie dough has now grown into a national business G. Customers keep coming back not just for the cookies,but for the heart behind them 第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A 、B 、C 、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 Getting caught in a flood is no one’s idea of a lucky dayUnless you’re Justin and Jessica Walker. It was August 2004. Jessica, then a college student, was waiting outside the campus gym, with no ride home in sight. Justin walked out of his car and ____21____ her a ride to escape an incredibly big ____22____ in the city. Jessica recognized him on campus days earlier. “I felt a little ____23____ about getting into a car with someone unfamiliar,” Jessica later told WTVR. But it was raining buckets, so she ____24____. The downpour grew even heavier as Justin made a wrong ____25____ onto Main Street. This left them ____26____ in heavy traffic. Suddenly, a wave hit Justin’s car and ____27____ the engine. Soon, water inside the car reached their laps and was still rising. With no time to lose, Justin ____28____ opened Jessica’s door and pulled her out of the car. After fighting through the rushing water, they finally ____29____ the steps of a nearby train station. There, they spent the next few hours ____30____ others to safety inside the station. Later, a train arrived to ____31____ the trapped. Trembling in wet clothes, with nothing to ____32____ but a small piece of bread, they felt something special happened between them. “I am the kind of person who needs a clear sign,” said Jessica. “And at that moment, I felt this was it. I knew: This is the man I will ____33____. ” The two would likely have avoided the ____34____ and never spoken again, if Justin hadn’t made that wrong turn. Instead, four years later, they were married. “I lost a car but ____35____ a wife.” Justin says — a story proving that beautiful outcomes can arise from unexpected challenges. 21. A. asked B. showed C. presented D. offered 22. A. storm B. landslide C. drought D. earthquake 23. A. nervous B. happy C. curious D. calm 24. A. hesitated B. agreed C. replied D. wondered 25. A. turn B. choice C. decision D. effort 26. A. located B. trapped C. covered D. settled 27. A. cleaned B. started C. killed D. checked 28. A. quickly B. carefully C. skillfully D. secretly 29. A. built B. reached C. swept D. crossed 30. A. watching B. helping C. inviting D. driving 31. A. take in B. look for C. attend to D. pick up 32. A. taste B. bring C. share D. find 33. A. instruct B. assist C. marry D. remember 34. A. journey B. conflict C. mistake D. disaster 35. A. saved B. cheated C. protected D. gained 第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Astrid first visited China in 2015 when she explored Beijing and was amazed by the scale and ____36____ (efficient) of its subway system. But her recent trip to Xishuangbanna in Southwest China’s Yunnan province was ____37____ entirely different experience. “Here in Xishuangbanna, I wake up ____38____ the sound of roosters,” said Astrid, an Austrian PhD student. “It’s fascinating to see two such distinct sides of China.” She was one of nearly 70 students from more than 13 countries, who took part in the Summer School of Global Development &Country and Region Studies, ____39____ (organize) by China Agricultural University(CAU) from July 3 to 12. The students spent the final days of the program ____40____ (visit) Dai ethnic villages in Xishuangbanna, ____41____ they explored local culture and observed rural revitalization efforts firsthand. For Thiago, a 25-year-old Brazilian student, the traditional Water-Splashing Festival (泼水节) ____42____ (stand) out as a highlight. “Many villagers and even our professors happily engaged ____43____ (they) in the water-splashing,” he said with a smile. “It was a fun event that brought everyone together.“ At first, some students were hesitant. They worried it might be seen as impolite. However, once they learned that, in Dai culture, splashing water is a symbol of blessings, they ____44____ (eager) joined in. “It was truly touching ____45____ (see) young people from different backgrounds laughing together and sharing sincere wishes,” a CAU student said. 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(满分15分) 46. 假定你是李华,外教Jenny想在课堂上融入大家感兴趣的话题来丰富英语教学,现征求同学们的意见。请给Jenny写一封邮件,内容包括: 1. 推荐话题; 2.说明理由。 注意: 1. 写作词数应为80左右; 2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 Dear Jenny, ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Yours sincerely, Li Hua 第二节(满分25分) 47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 I was a non-athletic forty-two-year-old kindergarten teacher. My thirteen-year-old son Ryan went to a youth group to do a fundraiser. He approached me and said, “Mom, you should ride in our bikeathon (自行车马拉松). ” As he told me the details, I laughed out loud. “What makes you think I could finish a twenty-mile bikeathon?” I asked. My son looked at me straight in the eyes.” I know you can do it.” I almost laughed again, but my son was serious. I went to kindergarten class the next day and played a familiar song. The kids sang with enthusiasm. “Let’s do it again. I know you can do it!” I decided to have a discussion with the kids about what the song meant. Sweet little Emma raised her hand and gave me a profound answer. She said, “Teacher, when I don’t know if I can do something, you tell me I can, and so I try. And then I do it.” I knew that a kid just needed someone to believe they could do it. It made all the difference. So, I began preparing. My students told me to make a peanut-butter-and-jelly sandwich and wear it as a necklace around my neck so I would have something to eat if I got hungry. Bikeathon Day came. Ryan and I were shuttled to the starting point on a hill, about twenty miles away from the finish line. I sat there nervously, noticing most teenagers were looking at my sandwich hanging on a bag around my neck. “It’s my good-luck sandwich,” I explained. We all left together, winding down the hill. I was going way too fast down the road. The drought left dried grasshoppers (蝗虫) on the road for the next few miles. Pretty soon, thousands of them crunched under my bicycle tires. Then, I hit a hidden stone, nearly thrown off balance. My legs flew up, and my hands left the handlebars for a brief moment. For a split second, I thought I might crash. How would I make it to the supply station (补给站) like this? 注意: 1. 续写词数应为150左右; 2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 I slowed down but didn’t stop, with the familiar song in my mind. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Leaving the supply station, Ryan and I pedaled towards the finish line. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 秘密★启用前 【考试时间:12月24日 15:00—17:00】 红河州、文山州2026届高中毕业生第一次复习统一检测 英 语 注意事项: 1. 答题前,考生务必用黑色碳素笔将自己的姓名、学校、班级、考场号、座位号在答 题卡上填写清楚,并将条形码准确粘贴在条形码区域内。 2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用2B 铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂 黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号,回答非选择题时,将答案 写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。 3. 考试结束后,将答题卡交回。 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C 三个选项中选出最 佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题 和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。 1.How will the speakers go to Paris?. A.By air. B.By train. C.By car. 2.Where is the man? A.In the office. B.In the café . C.In the library. 3.What will the speakers do first? A.Go back home. B.Take a walk. C.Have a drink. 4.How much are the two tickets in total? A.$40. B.$80. C.$100. 5.What are the speakers mainly discussing? A.The girl’s summer plans. B.The girl’s university major. C.The girl’s recent exam results. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C 三个 选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个 小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答第6第7题。 6.Why does the man call the restaurant? A.To book a table. B.To cancel a reservation. C.To complain about service. 7.What time will the man have dinner? A.At 6:30. B.At 7:00. C.At 8:00. 听下面一段对话,回答第8至第10题。 8.When is the training program held? A.On the first two Saturdays. B.On the last two Saturdays. C.On the next two Saturdays. 9.What is the main purpose of the training? A.To improve staff’s sales skills. B.To learn about company history. C.To build trust among colleagues. 10.What does the woman think of the monthly report? A.Challenging. B.Helpful. C.Necessary. 听下面一段对话,回答第11至第13题。 11.How many coffees has the man had today? A.Three. B.Four C.Five. 12.Where willthe speakers probably go today? A.The man’s home. B.The health center. C.The shoe store. 13.What do we know about the woman? A.She is a nutrition expert. B.She dislikes the taste of coffee. C.She used to drink too many coffees. 听下面一段对话,回答第14至第17题。 14.What did Leo and Alex do in their teenage years? A.They performed at local cafés. B.They studied jazz music seriously. C.They ignored parents’studies focus. 15.When did the band Starlight begin? A.After winning a music competition. B.After they graduated from university. C.After a producer heard their demo tape. 16What happened to the band in the first year? A.Three albums were recorded. B.Their single was well received. C.They signed with a radio station. 17.What has disappointed the man? A.The sales of their debut album. B.The objections of their parents. C.The delay of their national tour. 听下面一段独白,回答第18至第20题。 18.What might cause traffic problems this Saturday? A.The heavy snow. B.The strong wind. C.The thick fog. 19.What is the “Winter Warmth”community center doing? A.Offering free hot meals. B.Providing a warm place. C.Organizing volunteer jobs. 20.What is the main purpose of the announcement? A.To warn drivers about road conditions. B.To advertise a local business promotion. C.To provide weather forecast and advice. 第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 A Forest bathing has emerged as a beneficial fitness and mindfulness practice for physical and mental health, and it has gained increasing popularity globally. Here are four spots to practice it. Adirondack Mountains Adirondack Park is the largest protected area in the US, with over a hundred peaks, and 2,000 miles of hiking trails. Native evergreens release phytoncides (芬多精) that boost immunity, and the health benefits of the chemical can last for weeks. Some evergreens like spruce and pine can be made into tea. Certified forest therapy guides offer year-round forest bathing here. Kenya Kenya’s Matthews Range is filled with ancient forests that are home to native plants, wild orchids, more than 350 bird species, elephants, and one of the only populations of de Brazza monkeys in the country. Local Samburu trackers with intimate knowledge of the sounds, scents, and sights of the forest lead guided walks from Kitich Forest Camp. New Zealand Stand in the middle of living legends in the North Island’s Waipoua Forest, where the oldest and largest kauri trees in the world live. Sacred to Maori people, kauri trees are considered significant as “the protectors of the forest”. The transition from daylight to night is accompanied by Maori songs and storytelling. Footprints Waipoua organizes walks among the kauri trees including the Twilight Encounter, led by Maori guides. Hawaii Forests here are traditionally revered as life-giving for the natural materials and the spiritual needs. The abundance of aromatic flowers, medicinal plants and 175 types of native trees is striking. In Hawaii, opportunities to bathe in nature are boundless. Join a guided walk with local Phyllis Look, the first guide in the state to be certified by the Association of Nature and Forest Therapy. 1. What can we learn about Adirondack Park? A. It’s the largest protected area globally. B. It provides volunteer guides all year round. C. Its evergreen trees can be made into healthy tea. D. Its evergreens release a chemical to improve immunity. 2. Why are kauri trees in Waipoua Forest important? A. They are the largest trees. B. They are viewed as protectors. C. They are life-giving sources. D. They are known as living legends. 3. What do the four places have in common? A. They have age-old cultures. B. They are home to rare wildlife. C. They offer guided forest tours. D. They are rich in medicinal plants. 【答案】1. D 2. B 3. C 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇应用文。文中介绍四处游览胜地:美国阿迪朗达克山、肯尼亚马修斯山脉、新西兰怀波瓦森林及夏威夷。 【1题详解】 细节理解题。根据Adirondack Mountains部分“Native evergreens release phytoncides that boost immunity, and the health benefits of the chemical can last for weeks.(本土常青树会释放出能增强免疫力的芬多精,这种物质带来的健康益处可持续数周)”可知,阿迪朗达克国家公园的常绿枝叶会释放一种化学物质,以增强免疫力。故选D。 【2题详解】 细节理解题。根据New Zealand部分“Sacred to Maori people, kauri trees are considered significant as “the protectors of the forest”.(贝壳杉对毛利人而言是神圣之物,被视为 “森林守护者”,意义非凡)”可知,贝壳杉重要是因为人们将他们视为保护者。故选B。 【3题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段“Certified forest therapy guides offer year-round forest bathing here.(有资质的森林疗法指导师常年在此提供森林浴服务)”;第三段“Local Samburu trackers with intimate knowledge of the sounds, scents, and sights of the forest lead guided walks from Kitich Forest Camp.(当地的桑布鲁族向导对森林中的声音、气味和景象了如指掌,他们会带领游客在基蒂奇森林营地进行导览之旅)”;第四段“Footprints Waipoua organizes walks among the kauri trees including the Twilight Encounter, led by Maori guides.(怀波瓦森林向导机构组织了在贝壳杉林中的徒步活动,其中包括“暮色邂逅”之旅,该活动由毛利族向导带领)”以及最后一段“Join a guided walk with local Phyllis Look, the first guide in the state to be certified by the Association of Nature and Forest Therapy.(参加由当地导游菲利斯·洛普带领的徒步旅行吧,她是本州首位获得自然与森林疗法协会认证的导游)”可知,这四个地方都提供有导游带领的森林游览服务。故选C。 B Faizan Zaki, a 13-year-old from Texas, was crowned champion of the Scripps National Spelling Bee on May 29. As the nation’s most influential spelling competition for students under 16, the spelling bee, which began in 1925, has celebrated its 100th anniversary. However, this was the 97th contest due to cancellations during special periods, such as World War II. At the event, competitors take turns spelling words nobody else has attempted within two minutes; correct spells keep them in, while errors lead to elimination. During the academic year, 11 million students from over 23,000 schools compete in their classrooms. Top performers advance to school, regional, and statewide competitions. Winners go to the national rounds. This year, 243 spellers reached the nationals. Last year’s event was decided by a spell-off, a tiebreaking (决胜局的) feature introduced in 2022 in which contestants spell as many words as possible in 90 seconds. This year, the competition rules were changed and competitors keep taking turns in the final round before going to a spell-off. Zaki, previously competing in the bee three times, made the semifinals in 2023 and came in second in 2024. He is known for being passionate about words and language while also having fun studying and competing. Zaki drew attention for his joyful and dramatic performance, including calling a bee official “bro”. In the finals, nine competitors were narrowed to Zaki, Kadam (14, California) and Dharavane (11, Georgia). Since his opponents misspelled words, Zaki outlasted them and won by correctly spelling “éclaircissement”, meaning “a clearing up of something difficult to understand”. After saying the final letter, he pumped his fists and collapsed onto the stage as confetti rained down. For this year’s win, Zaki received a medal, the Scripps Cup Trophy, and $52,000, most of which he will donate to charity. 4. What does the underlined word “them” in paragraph 2 refer to? A. Words accurately spelled. B. Words not tried by others. C. Competitors spelling correctly. D. Contestants attempting new words. 5. Why does the author present several figures in paragraph 3? A. To present why the spelling bee matters. B. To stress the contest follows strict rules. C. To explain who may enter the competition. D. To show the spelling bee is popular and competitive. 6. Which of the following can best describe Zaki? A. Passionate and independent. B. Talented and modest. C. Determined and sympathetic. D. Humorous and curious. 7. What does this text mainly talk about? A. A teen’s victory in a national spelling competition. B. An introduction to the history of a spelling contest. C. The final round of a spelling bee and its champion. D. The participation process of the National Spelling Bee. 【答案】4. C 5. D 6. C 7. A 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了来自得克萨斯州的13岁少年Faizan Zaki在斯克里普斯全国拼字比赛中夺冠的相关情况,包括比赛的背景、规则、Zaki的个人表现以及获胜后的奖励等。 【4题详解】 词句猜测题。根据第二段中的“At the event, competitors take turns spelling words nobody else has attempted within two minutes; correct spells keep them in, while errors lead to elimination.(比赛中,选手们需在两分钟内轮流拼写他人未尝试过的单词;拼写正确可让他们留在赛场,而拼写失误则会导致淘汰。)”可知,“them”指代的是拼写正确的选手。故选C项。 【5题详解】 推理判断题。根据第三段中的“During the academic year, 11 million students from over 23,000 schools compete in their classrooms. Top performers advance to school, regional, and statewide competitions. Winners go to the national rounds. This year, 243 spellers reached the nationals.(在学年期间,来自23000多所学校的1100万学生在教室里参加比赛。表现优异者晋级学校、地区和全州比赛。获胜者将参加全国比赛。今年,243名拼写者进入了全国比赛。)”可知,作者在第三段列举这些数字,是为了表明拼字比赛很受欢迎且竞争激烈。故选D项。 【6题详解】 推理判断题。根据第四段中的“Zaki, previously competing in the bee three times, made the semifinals in 2023 and came in second in 2024. He is known for being passionate about words and language while also having fun studying and competing.(Zaki此前曾三次参加拼字比赛,2023年进入半决赛,2024年获得第二名。他以对单词和语言充满热情而闻名,同时也享受学习和比赛的乐趣。)”以及最后一段中的“For this year’s win, Zaki received a medal, the Scripps Cup Trophy and $52,000, most of which he will donate to charity.(由于今年的胜利,Zaki获得了一枚奖牌、斯克里普斯杯奖杯和52000美元,其中大部分他将捐给慈善机构。)”可知,Zaki多次参加比赛,坚持不懈,说明他很有决心;他将大部分奖金捐给慈善机构,说明他很有同情心。所以“有决心的和有同情心的”最能描述Zaki。故选C项。 【7题详解】 主旨大意题。根据第一段“Faizan Zaki, a 13-year-old from Texas, was crowned champion of the Scripps National Spelling Bee on May 29.(5月29日,来自得克萨斯州的13岁少年Faizan Zaki荣获斯克里普斯全国拼字比赛冠军。)”以及全文内容可知,文章主要讲述了一位少年在全国拼字比赛中获胜的事情。故选A项。 C A study by China’s Harbin Medical University has found that integrating simplified exercise training and tailored health education into the country’s basic public health services can significantly reduce fall risks among rural elderly, tackling the “invisible killer” that affects the senior population. Though easily neglected, falls have ranked among the leading causes of accidental injuries and deaths in the elderly over the past three decades, said Tian Maoyi, vice dean of the university’s School of Public Health and one of the lead researchers of the study, noting that China now has a considerable size of population aged 60 and above. To address this problem, the research team developed a comprehensive intervention project led by village doctors that included simplified exercises targeting lower limb muscle strength and balance, as well as health education videos narrated in local dialects. In partnership with disease control and prevention centers and medical colleges across multiple provinces, the team conducted a randomized controlled trial involving 2,610 participants aged 60 and above who were at high risk of falling. Wang Yongchen, head of general medicine at the Second Affiliated Hospital of Harbin Medical University, who was also part of the study, said that only 29.7 percent of participants in the intervention group reported at least one fall, substantially lower than the 38.3 percent in the control group. The fall incidence rate also decreased from 1.4 falls per person per year in the control group to 0.8 in the intervention group, while the injury rate dropped from 21.6 to 15.2 percent. The elderly participants who received the intervention also experienced significant improvements in functional mobility and health-related quality of life, Wang added. He explained that the study employs an approach that utilizes China’s existing primary healthcare network without depending on high-end medical equipment or specialized rehabilitation physicians (康复师). This method could provide a practical healthcare solution for elderly populations in resource-limited countries and regions. 8. What is the “invisible killer” in the text? A. Ignored falls. B. Deadly injuries. C. Various accidents. D. Serious diseases. 9. What did the research team do to settle the problem? A. They built new health centers in villages. B. They used instructive videos and easier exercises. C. They trained specialized rehabilitation physicians. D. They provided high-end equipment and better medicine. 10. Why did the team conduct a randomized controlled trial? A. To collect data from different groups. B. To study causes of falls in the elderly. C. To test the effect of the intervention project. D. To assess overall health quality of participants. 11. What is Wang’s attitude toward the prospect of the approach? A. Unclear. B. Doubtful. C. Dismissive. D. Optimistic. 【答案】8. A 9. B 10. C 11. D 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇说明文。主要说明了哈尔滨医科大学研究发现,简易锻炼加上定制宣教融入基层公卫服务可降低农村老人跌倒风险,方案低成本高效,适用于资源匮乏地区。 【8题详解】 细节理解题。根据第一段“A study by China’s Harbin Medical University has found that integrating simplified exercise training and tailored health education into the country’s basic public health services can significantly reduce fall risks among rural elderly, tackling the “invisible killer” that affects the senior population.(中国哈尔滨医科大学的一项研究发现,将简化的锻炼训练和个性化的健康教育纳入该国的基本公共卫生服务中,能够显著降低农村老年人的跌倒风险,从而应对影响老年人群体的这一“隐形杀手”)”以及第二段“Though easily neglected, falls have ranked among the leading causes of accidental injuries and deaths in the elderly over the past three decades, said Tian Maoyi, vice dean of the university’s School of Public Health and one of the lead researchers of the study, noting that China now has a considerable size of population aged 60 and above.(该校公共卫生学院副院长田茂义表示,尽管人们往往容易忽视这一问题,但过去三十年来,跌倒一直是导致老年人意外伤害和死亡的主要原因之一。他同时指出,中国目前有相当数量的60岁及以上老年人口)”可知,“隐形杀手”是指被忽视的跌倒事件。故选A。 【9题详解】 细节理解题。根据第三段“To address this problem, the research team developed a comprehensive intervention project led by village doctors that included simplified exercises targeting lower limb muscle strength and balance, as well as health education videos narrated in local dialects.(为解决这一问题,研究团队制定了一个由村医主导的综合干预项目,其中包括针对下肢肌肉力量和平衡能力的简易训练项目,以及用当地方言录制的健康教育视频)”可知,研究团队采用了示范视频和简单的练习方法解决这个问题。故选B。 【10题详解】 细节理解题。根据倒数第二段“Wang Yongchen, head of general medicine at the Second Affiliated Hospital of Harbin Medical University, who was also part of the study, said that only 29.7 percent of participants in the intervention group reported at least one fall, substantially lower than the 38.3 percent in the control group. The fall incidence rate also decreased from 1.4 falls per person per year in the control group to 0.8 in the intervention group, while the injury rate dropped from 21.6 to 15.2 percent.(哈尔滨医科大学附属第二医院全科医学科主任王永晨也是该研究的参与者之一,他表示,干预组仅有29.7% 的受试者报告至少发生过一次跌倒,远低于对照组的38.3%。跌倒发生率也从对照组每人每年1.4次降至干预组的0.8次,而受伤率则从21.6% 下降至15.2%)”可知,这个团队要进行一项随机对照试验是为了以检验该干预项目的成效。故选C。 【11题详解】 推理判断题。根据最后一段“He explained that the study employs an approach that utilizes China’s existing primary healthcare network without depending on high-end medical equipment or specialized rehabilitation physicians. This method could provide a practical healthcare solution for elderly populations in resource-limited countries and regions.(他解释说,该研究采用了一种无需依赖高端医疗设备或专业康复医生的模式,而是利用了中国现有的初级医疗保健网络。这种方法能够为资源匮乏的国家和地区的老年人群体提供切实可行的医疗解决方案)”可知,他对于这种方法的前景持乐观态度。故选D。 D Readers on TikTok and Instagram are making the aesthetics of reading more visible than ever with creative, and often complicated annotations (注释). Called marginalia (旁注), these markups can be labored, with notes that nearly fill pages and that are color-coordinated with the book’s cover. The emergence of such bookish note-taking has sparked a debate between enthusiasts and skeptics: Is the practice of marginalia a bad habit or a beneficial endeavor? Historical precedents are plentiful. Leonardo da Vinci famously set down theories on gravity years before Galileo’s work; his insights remained in the margins of the Codex Arundel. Literary giants including Herman Melville and Edgar Allan Poe were productive annotators. Contemporary author Ann Patchett recently described the mental pleasure of rereading and annotating her own novels. She produced a special edition of Tom Lake featuring her personal narration, which raised funds for independent bookstores. Alongside this evolution of margin additions, neuroscientists have been researching the cognitive effects of writing, pencil to paper. For instance, a study of electrical activity in the brain published in Frontiers in Psychology found that handwriting itself helps a person remember and understand more about what they’ve read and written. Maryanne Wolf, a celebrated literacy scholar, revealed how deep reading enables us to “surpass the author’s original wisdom to discover our own.” Marginalia, she claims, facilitates this process by helping readers develop personalized interpretations. This view is supported by language acquisition research, which indicates that in creative writing instruction, deep reading supported by annotations is crucial for developing students’interpretive abilities and fostering academic autonomy. As writer Caitlin Welsh noted, young people enjoy annotating. Annotation styles online differ from academic expectations, but experts say any style is convincing if it serves the reader. Highlighting every piece of dialogue from a favorite character may seem unreasonable, but it can help understand character development If the “book-tokers” or “book-fluencers” want to coordinate their bookmark, highlighter, sticky notes and gel pen to match the cover of their favorite new science-fiction tale, that’s great. Writing in the margins isn’t hurting anyone, so let them eat cake even if they spoil the page. 12 What is the primary function of paragraph 1? A. To promote the social media platforms. B. To introduce a debate about marginalia. C. To analyze the color theory of book covers. D. To document the evolution of reading habits. 13. What is a key cognitive benefit of marginalia? A. Increasing reading speed for complex texts. B. Strengthening the ability to organize information. C. Training the brain to distinguish facts from opinions. D. Improving memory maintenance and comprehension. 14. What does the text advocate? A. Annotating without fear of imperfections. B. Prioritizing a book’s content over its condition. C. Preserving the material value of the books well. D. Questioning readers for keeping their books spotless 15. What can be a suitable title for the text? A. The Scholarly Heritage of Marginalia B. The Engaging Personal Value of Marginalia C. The Digital Transformation of Reading Habits D. The Commercialization of Annotated Editions 【答案】12. B 13. D 14. A 15. B 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇议论文。文章主要讨论了在社交媒体影响下旁注(marginalia)这一阅读习惯引发的争议,通过历史先例、神经科学研究以及年轻人的喜好等方面,阐述了旁注的益处,并倡导人们不要害怕旁注的不完美,尽情享受旁注带来的阅读乐趣。 【12题详解】 推理判断题。根据第一段中的“The emergence of such bookish note-taking has sparked a debate between enthusiasts and skeptics: Is the practice of marginalia a bad habit or a beneficial endeavor?(这种爱书式笔记的兴起,在爱好者和怀疑者之间引发了一场争论:旁注这种做法是坏习惯还是有益的行为?)”可知,作者开篇描写社交媒体上读者创意旁注的现象,核心目的是引出关于旁注的这场争论。故选B项。 【13题详解】 细节理解题。根据第三段中的“For instance, a study of electrical activity in the brain published in Frontiers in Psychology found that handwriting itself helps a person remember and understand more about what they’ve read and written.(例如,发表在《心理学前沿》上的一项关于大脑电活动的研究发现,手写本身有助于一个人记住并更好地理解他们所读和所写的内容。)”可知,旁注在认知方面的一个关键益处是提升记忆留存与阅读理解能力。故选D项。 【14题详解】 推理判断题。根据最后一段“If the ‘book-tokers’ or ‘book-fluencers’ want to coordinate their bookmark, highlighter, sticky notes and gel pen to match the cover of their favorite new science-fiction tale, that’s great. Writing in the margins isn’t hurting anyone, so let them eat cake even if they spoil the page.(如果那些 “图书网红” 或是 “读书博主” 想把书签、荧光笔、便利贴和中性笔都搭配成自己最爱的那本新科幻小说封面的风格,那也挺好的。在书页留白处写写画画又不妨碍谁,就算把页面弄得花花绿绿也随他们去吧。)”可知,文章倡导人们不要害怕旁注的不完美,尽情享受旁注。故选A项。 【15题详解】 主旨大意题。通读全文并结合最后一段“If the ‘book-tokers’ or ‘book-fluencers’ want to coordinate their bookmark, highlighter, sticky notes and gel pen to match the cover of their favorite new science-fiction tale, that’s great. Writing in the margins isn’t hurting anyone, so let them eat cake even if they spoil the page.(如果那些 “图书网红” 或是 “读书博主” 想把书签、荧光笔、便利贴和中性笔都搭配成自己最爱的那本新科幻小说封面的风格,那也挺好的。在书页留白处写写画画又不妨碍谁,就算把页面弄得花花绿绿也随他们去吧。)”可知,文章重点讲述旁注能助力读者理解文本、形成个性化解读,对读者有积极的个人价值,还倡导读者自由旁注。因此B项“旁注极具吸引力的个人价值”能精准概括全文主旨。故选B项。 第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多 余选项。 A mom in New Jersey is proving that something as simple as a cookie can change lives. When Castro’s young son Tom was diagnosed with autism (自闭症), she quickly realized how limited job opportunities are for adults with it. ____16____. That reality hit home for Castro when Tom was just six years old. Inspired by her son’s love of baking cookies, and encouraged by other parents with autistic children, Castro and her husband decided to launch Tom’s Cookie Dough. ____17____. It ships cookies across the country and serves as a training ground for young adults with disabilities. The shop doesn’t just make cookies — it makes opportunities.Students learn everything from mixing ingredients and running the register to interacting with customers. Clear,step-by-step instructions help them build confidence. ____18____. Instead, Castro hopes the experience gives them the skills and courage to move on to other jobs where they can pursue their dreams. Tom’s Cookie Dough has generated an overwhelming response. When the Castros needed to purchase bakery equipment,they raised $52,000 in just 30 days through a Kickstarter campaign. ____19____ For Castro, a former corporate finance professional,the business is both deeply personal and purposeful. She thinks everything fell into place and it felt very meant to be. ____20____. She hopes to employ more young adults like Tom one day,and to show other employers just how valuable these individuals are. “These are very much an untapped resource and they’re very capable adults, and they are the best coworkers you’ll ever have,”she said. A. The goal isn’t for them to stay forever B. Looking ahead, her dream is to keep expanding C. She hopes more people know about the campaign D. The shop also sells items like candles,popcorn,and cakes E. Studies show unemployment rates for autistic adults remain around 85% F. What started as selling cookie dough has now grown into a national business G. Customers keep coming back, not just for the cookies,but for the heart behind them 【答案】16. E 17. F 18. A 19. G 20. B 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了新泽西州的一位母亲Castro,为了帮助患有自闭症的儿子以及其他残障青年,创办了名为Tom’s Cookie Dough的饼干店,为他们提供就业培训机会,这家店也收获了大众的广泛支持。 【16题详解】 根据上文“When Castro’s young son Tom was diagnosed with autism (自闭症), she quickly realized how limited job opportunities are for adults with it.(当卡斯特罗的小儿子汤姆被诊断出患有自闭症时,她很快意识到自闭症成年人的就业机会是多么有限。)”可知,自闭症成年人的就业机会有限,结合下文“That reality hit home for Castro when Tom was just six years old.(当汤姆只有六岁的时候,这个现实让卡斯特罗深受打击。)”可知,此处应进一步说明自闭症成年人的就业情况,E选项(研究表明,自闭症成年人的失业率仍在85%左右。)承接上文,具体说明了自闭症成年人的失业率很高,并引出下文,符合语境。故选E项。 【17题详解】 根据上文“Inspired by her son’s love of baking cookies, and encouraged by other parents with autistic children, Castro and her husband decided to launch Tom’s Cookie Dough.(受到儿子对烤饼干的热爱的启发,并受到其他有自闭症孩子的父母的鼓励,卡斯特罗和她的丈夫决定推出Tom’s Cookie Dough。)”可知,卡斯特罗和丈夫决定推出Tom’s Cookie Dough,结合下文“It ships cookies across the country and serves as a training ground for young adults with disabilities.(它在全国范围内运送饼干,并作为残疾年轻人的培训基地。)”可知,Tom’s Cookie Dough已经发展成了一项全国性的业务,F选项(起初只是卖饼干面团,现在已经发展成了一项全国性的业务。)承接上文,说明了Tom’s Cookie Dough的发展情况,且引出下文,符合语境。故选F项。 【18题详解】 根据上文“Clear, step-by-step instructions help them build confidence.(清晰、循序渐进的指导帮助他们建立信心。)”可知,这家店为残疾年轻人提供了清晰的指导,帮助他们建立信心,结合下文“Instead, Castro hopes the experience gives them the skills and courage to move on to other jobs where they can pursue their dreams.(相反,卡斯特罗希望这段经历能给他们带来技能和勇气,让他们能够继续从事其他工作,追求自己的梦想。)”可知,卡斯特罗并不希望他们永远留在这里,A选项(目标不是让他们永远留在这里。)承接上文,且引出下文,符合语境。故选A项。 【19题详解】 根据上文“Tom’s Cookie Dough has generated an overwhelming response. When the Castros needed to purchase bakery equipment, they raised $52,000 in just 30 days through a Kickstarter campaign.(Tom’s Cookie Dough得到了压倒性的回应。当卡斯特罗一家需要购买烘焙设备时,他们通过Kickstarter活动在30天内筹集了52000美元。)”可知,Tom’s Cookie Dough得到了很多人的支持,G选项(顾客们不断光顾,不仅仅是为了饼干,更是为了背后的爱心。)承接上文,说明了顾客们光顾的原因。故选G项。 【20题详解】 根据上文“For Castro, a former corporate finance professional, the business is both deeply personal and purposeful. She thinks everything fell into place and it felt very meant to be.(对于曾经是一名企业财务专业人员的卡斯特罗来说,这项业务既具有深刻的个人意义,又具有目的性。她觉得一切都恰到好处,感觉这是命中注定的。)”可知,卡斯特罗认为这项业务对她来说意义重大,且感觉这是命中注定的,结合下文“She hopes to employ more young adults like Tom one day, and to show other employers just how valuable these individuals are.(她希望有一天能雇佣更多像汤姆这样的年轻人,并向其他雇主展示这些人的价值。)”可知,卡斯特罗希望未来能扩大业务,雇佣更多像汤姆一样的年轻人,B选项(展望未来,她的梦想是继续扩大业务。)承接上文,且引出下文,符合语境。故选B项。 第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A 、B 、C 、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 Getting caught in a flood is no one’s idea of a lucky day.Unless you’re Justin and Jessica Walker. It was August 2004. Jessica, then a college student, was waiting outside the campus gym, with no ride home in sight. Justin walked out of his car and ____21____ her a ride to escape an incredibly big ____22____ in the city. Jessica recognized him on campus days earlier. “I felt a little ____23____ about getting into a car with someone unfamiliar,” Jessica later told WTVR. But it was raining buckets, so she ____24____. The downpour grew even heavier as Justin made a wrong ____25____ onto Main Street. This left them ____26____ in heavy traffic. Suddenly, a wave hit Justin’s car and ____27____ the engine. Soon, water inside the car reached their laps and was still rising. With no time to lose, Justin ____28____ opened Jessica’s door and pulled her out of the car. After fighting through the rushing water, they finally ____29____ the steps of a nearby train station. There, they spent the next few hours ____30____ others to safety inside the station. Later, a train arrived to ____31____ the trapped. Trembling in wet clothes, with nothing to ____32____ but a small piece of bread, they felt something special happened between them. “I am the kind of person who needs a clear sign,” said Jessica. “And at that moment, I felt this was it. I knew: This is the man I will ____33____. ” The two would likely have avoided the ____34____ and never spoken again, if Justin hadn’t made that wrong turn. Instead, four years later, they were married. “I lost a car but ____35____ a wife.” Justin says — a story proving that beautiful outcomes can arise from unexpected challenges. 21. A. asked B. showed C. presented D. offered 22. A. storm B. landslide C. drought D. earthquake 23. A. nervous B. happy C. curious D. calm 24. A. hesitated B. agreed C. replied D. wondered 25. A. turn B. choice C. decision D. effort 26. A. located B. trapped C. covered D. settled 27. A. cleaned B. started C. killed D. checked 28. A. quickly B. carefully C. skillfully D. secretly 29. A. built B. reached C. swept D. crossed 30. A. watching B. helping C. inviting D. driving 31. A. take in B. look for C. attend to D. pick up 32. A. taste B. bring C. share D. find 33. A. instruct B. assist C. marry D. remember 34. A. journey B. conflict C. mistake D. disaster 35. A. saved B. cheated C. protected D. gained 【答案】21. D 22. A 23. A 24. B 25. A 26. B 27. C 28. A 29. B 30. B 31. D 32. C 33. C 34. D 35. D 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了Justin和Jessica在2004年8月的一次暴雨中,因Justin的错误转弯而陷入困境,但两人共同面对困难,最终不仅安全脱险,还因此结缘并结婚的故事。 【21题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:Justin从自己的车里走出来,主动提出载她一程,好让她躲开城里这场特大暴雨。A. asked询问;B. showed展示;C. presented呈现;D. offered主动提出。根据下文“I felt a little ________ about getting into a car with someone unfamiliar,”可知,Justin从车里出来,主动提出载Jessica一程,offer sb. a ride 是固定搭配,意为“主动载某人一程”。故选D。 【22题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意同上。A. storm暴雨;B. landslide山体滑坡;C. drought干旱;D. earthquake地震。根据下文“it was raining buckets”和“the downpour”可知,当时城市正遭遇特大暴雨,属于暴风雨天气。故选A。 【23题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:Jessica后来对弗吉尼亚州里士满电视台回忆道:“坐一个陌生人的车,我当时心里有点紧张。”A. nervous紧张的;B. happy高兴的;C. curious好奇的;D. calm平静的。根据下文“about getting into a car with someone unfamiliar”可知,坐陌生人的车,Jessica当时的心情应该是紧张的。故选A。 【24题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:但当时雨下得瓢泼似的,于是她还是答应了。A. hesitated犹豫;B. agreed同意;C. replied回答;D. wondered想知道。根据上文“it was raining buckets”和转折词“but”可知,尽管Jessica紧张,但因为雨太大,她还是同意了坐Justin的车。故选B。 【25题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:Justin拐错了弯,把车开上了主街,此时暴雨愈发猛烈。A. turn转弯;B. choice选择;C. decision决定;D. effort努力。根据下文“onto Main Street”以及“if Justin hadn’t made that wrong turn”可知,Justin拐错了弯。make a turn为固定短语,意为“转弯”。故选A。 【26题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:这让他们陷入了严重的交通堵塞中。 A. located位于;B. trapped陷入困境;C. covered覆盖;D. settled解决。根据上文 “made a wrong ________ onto Main Street.”和下文“in heavy traffic” 可知,他们因拐错弯陷入了交通堵塞,被困在其中,be trapped in为固定搭配,意为 “被困在……​中”。故选B。 27题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:突然,一股巨浪袭来,击中了Justin的车,导致发动机熄火。A. cleaned打扫;B. started开始;C. killed使熄火;D. checked检查。根据上文“a wave hit Justin’s car”和下文“water inside the car reached their laps”可知,巨浪导致汽车发动机熄火,kill the engine 是固定表达,意为 “使发动机熄火”,故选C。 【28题详解】 考查副词词义辨析。句意:刻不容缓,Justin迅速打开车门,把Jessica从车里拉了出来。A. quickly迅速地;B. carefully仔细地;C. skillfully熟练地;D. secretly秘密地。根据上文“With no time to lose”和“water inside the car reached their laps and was still rising”可知,情况十分危急,Justin需要迅速打开车门,把Jessica拉了出来。故选A。 【29题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:两人在湍急的积水中奋力前行,最终抵达了附近一个火车站的台阶处。A. built建造;B. reached到达;C. swept打扫;D. crossed穿过。根据上文“After fighting through the rushing water”和下文“the steps of a nearby train station”可知,他们最终到达了火车站。故选B。 【30题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:在那里,他们在接下来的几个小时里一直帮忙把其他人转移到车站内的安全地带。A. watching观看;B. helping帮助;C. inviting邀请;D. driving驾驶。根据下文“others to safety inside the station”可知,他们在帮助其他人安全撤离。故选B。 【31题详解】 考查动词短语辨析。句意:后来,一列火车驶来,接走了受困人员。A. take in吸收;B. look for寻找;C. attend to照顾;D. pick up接载。根据上文“a train arrived to”以及下文“the trapped”可知,火车是来接走受困人员的。故选D。 【32题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:两人穿着湿透的衣服瑟瑟发抖,身上能分享的只有一小块面包,但他们都感觉彼此之间发生了一些特别的事。A. taste品尝;B. bring带来;C. share分享;D. find找到。根据下文“but a small piece of bread”可知,两人当时处境艰难,身上能分享的只有一小块面包。故选C。 【33题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:我知道:这个男人就是我要嫁的人。A. instruct指导;B. assist协助;C. marry结婚;D. remember记得。根据下文“four years later, they were married”可知,Jessica当时就确定Justin就是她要嫁的男人。故选C。 【34题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:如果当初Justin没有拐错那个弯,他们俩很可能会躲过这场灾难,之后便再也不会有交集。A. journey旅行;B. conflict冲突;C. mistake错误;D. disaster灾难。根据上文“Soon, water inside the car reached their laps and was still rising.”以及“they spent the next few hours ________ others to safety inside the station”可知,他们遭遇了洪水这一灾难。故选D。 【35题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:“我失去了一辆车,却收获了一位妻子。”Justin如是说——这个故事也证明,美好的结果往往能在意外的挑战中悄然诞生。A. saved拯救;B. cheated欺骗;C. protected保护;D. gained获得。根据上文“I lost a car”和转折词“but”可知,Justin虽然失去了车,却收获了妻子。故选D。 第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Astrid first visited China in 2015 when she explored Beijing and was amazed by the scale and ____36____ (efficient) of its subway system. But her recent trip to Xishuangbanna in Southwest China’s Yunnan province was ____37____ entirely different experience. “Here in Xishuangbanna, I wake up ____38____ the sound of roosters,” said Astrid, an Austrian PhD student. “It’s fascinating to see two such distinct sides of China.” She was one of nearly 70 students from more than 13 countries, who took part in the Summer School of Global Development &Country and Region Studies, ____39____ (organize) by China Agricultural University(CAU) from July 3 to 12. The students spent the final days of the program ____40____ (visit) Dai ethnic villages in Xishuangbanna ____41____ they explored local culture and observed rural revitalization efforts firsthand. For Thiago, a 25-year-old Brazilian student, the traditional Water-Splashing Festival (泼水节) ____42____ (stand) out as a highlight. “Many villagers and even our professors happily engaged ____43____ (they) in the water-splashing,” he said with a smile. “It was a fun event that brought everyone together.“ At first, some students were hesitant. They worried it might be seen as impolite. However, once they learned that, in Dai culture, splashing water is a symbol of blessings, they ____44____ (eager) joined in. “It was truly touching ____45____ (see) young people from different backgrounds laughing together and sharing sincere wishes,” a CAU student said. 【答案】36. efficiency 37. an 38. to 39. organized 40. visiting 41. where 42. stood 43. themselves 44. eagerly 45. to see 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了Astrid等来自不同国家的学生在中国参加全球发展与国家地区研究暑期学校的经历,包括他们在西双版纳的所见所闻,如体验当地文化、参与泼水节等。 【36题详解】 考查名词。句意:2015年,Astrid第一次访问中国,她游览了北京,并对北京地铁系统的规模和效率感到惊讶。and连接并列成分作宾语,根据前面的scale可知,此处应用名词efficiency,表示“效率”,为不可数名词,故填efficiency。 【37题详解】 考查冠词。句意:但她最近去中国西南部云南省西双版纳的旅行却是一次完全不同的经历。experience作“经历”讲时为可数名词,此处表示泛指,应用不定冠词,且entirely是以元音音素开头,故填an。 【38题详解】 考查介词。句意:“在西双版纳,我在公鸡的叫声中醒来,”奥地利博士生Astrid说。wake up to the sound of...为固定搭配,表示“在……的声音中醒来”,故填to。 【39题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:她是来自超过13个国家的近70名学生之一,他们参加了由中国农业大学(CAU)于7月3日至12日组织的全球发展与国家地区研究暑期学校。此处作后置定语,修饰名词the Summer School of Global Development &Country and Region Studies,organize与其之间是被动关系,应用过去分词作后置定语,故填organized。 【40题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:学生们在项目的最后几天参观了西双版纳的傣族村庄,在那里他们探索了当地文化,并亲自观察了乡村振兴的努力。spend time (in) doing sth.为固定搭配,表示“花费时间做某事”,所以此处应用动名词形式,故填visiting。 【41题详解】 考查定语从句。句意:学生们在项目的最后几天参观了西双版纳的傣族村庄,在那里他们探索了当地文化,并亲自观察了乡村振兴的努力。此处为关系词引导的非限制性定语从句,修饰先行词Dai ethnic villages,指地点,关系词在从句中作状语,所以应用关系副词where引导该定语从句,故填where。 【42题详解】 考查时态。句意:对于25岁的巴西学生Thiago来说,传统的泼水节是此次行程中最精彩的部分。句子描述的是过去发生的事情,应用一般过去时,故填stood。 【43题详解】 考查代词。句意:他说:“许多村民甚至我们的教授都开心地参与到泼水活动中。”engage oneself in为固定搭配,表示“参与”,主语为Many villagers and even our professors,所以此处应用反身代词themselves,故填themselves。 【44题详解】 考查副词。句意:然而,一旦他们了解到在傣族文化中,泼水是祝福的象征,他们就迫不及待地加入了进来。此处修饰动词joined,应用副词eagerly作状语,表示“迫不及待地”,故填eagerly。 【45题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:一位中国农业大学的学生说:“看到来自不同背景的年轻人一起欢笑,分享真诚的祝福,真的很感人。”It is/was+adj.+to do sth.为固定句型,表示“做某事是……的”,其中it为形式主语,真正的主语是后面的动词不定式,故填to see。 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(满分15分) 46. 假定你是李华,外教Jenny想在课堂上融入大家感兴趣的话题来丰富英语教学,现征求同学们的意见。请给Jenny写一封邮件,内容包括: 1. 推荐话题; 2.说明理由。 注意: 1. 写作词数应为80左右; 2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 Dear Jenny, ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Yours sincerely, Li Hua 【答案】Dear Jenny, I’m Li Hua, writing to share a topic idea that might spark our class’s interest. I would highly recommend discussing short-video culture, which is currently a huge part of our daily lives. What makes it ideal for class is its power to engage everyone. Discussing popular platforms like TikTok or YouTube, we can explore trends, humor, and even cultural differences. This topic not only makes learning fun but also helps us practice describing visuals and expressing opinions in English. It is this blend of entertainment and learning that would be most valuable. I believe it would lead to lively conversations. Thank you for considering our opinions. Yours sincerely, Li Hua 【解析】 【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生以学生李华的身份,给外教Jenny写一封邮件,推荐一个可用于英语教学的课堂话题并阐述理由。 【详解】1. 词汇积累 激发:spark → stimulate/arouse/ignite 推荐:recommend → propose 吸引,使参与:engage → involve/draw in 宝贵的:valuable → precious 2. 句式拓展 简单句变复合句 原句:Discussing popular platforms like TikTok or YouTube, we can explore trends, humor, and even cultural differences.  拓展句:When we discuss popular platforms like TikTok or YouTube, we can explore trends, humor, and even cultural differences.  【点睛】【高分句型1】I would highly recommend discussing short-video culture, which is currently a huge part of our daily lives.(运用了which引导的非限制性定语从句) 【高分句型2】What makes it ideal for class is its power to engage everyone.(运用了what引导的主语从句) 第二节(满分25分) 47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整短文。 I was a non-athletic forty-two-year-old kindergarten teacher. My thirteen-year-old son Ryan went to a youth group to do a fundraiser. He approached me and said, “Mom, you should ride in our bikeathon (自行车马拉松). ” As he told me the details, I laughed out loud. “What makes you think I could finish a twenty-mile bikeathon?” I asked. My son looked at me straight in the eyes.” I know you can do it.” I almost laughed again, but my son was serious. I went to kindergarten class the next day and played a familiar song. The kids sang with enthusiasm. “Let’s do it again. I know you can do it!” I decided to have a discussion with the kids about what the song meant. Sweet little Emma raised her hand and gave me a profound answer. She said, “Teacher, when I don’t know if I can do something, you tell me I can, and so I try. And then I do it.” I knew that a kid just needed someone to believe they could do it. It made all the difference. So, I began preparing. My students told me to make a peanut-butter-and-jelly sandwich and wear it as a necklace around my neck so I would have something to eat if I got hungry. Bikeathon Day came. Ryan and I were shuttled to the starting point on a hill, about twenty miles away from the finish line. I sat there nervously, noticing most teenagers were looking at my sandwich hanging on a bag around my neck. “It’s my good-luck sandwich,” I explained. We all left together, winding down the hill. I was going way too fast down the road. The drought left dried grasshoppers (蝗虫) on the road for the next few miles. Pretty soon, thousands of them crunched under my bicycle tires. Then, I hit a hidden stone, nearly thrown off balance. My legs flew up, and my hands left the handlebars for a brief moment. For a split second, I thought I might crash. How would I make it to the supply station (补给站) like this? 注意: 1. 续写词数应为150左右; 2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 I slowed down but didn’t stop, with the familiar song in my mind. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Leaving the supply station, Ryan and I pedaled towards the finish line. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】I slowed down but didn’t stop, with the familiar song in my mind. “I know you can do it!” Those words from my students echoed. I took a deep breath and focused. The memory of little Emma’s determination inspired me. I told myself I had to keep going. I passed other cyclists one by one. The crunching sound of grasshoppers became a rhythm that accompanied my pedaling. When I finally reached the supply station, I was exhausted but filled with a sense of achievement. Leaving the supply station, Ryan and I pedaled towards the finish line. I could see the end in sight, but my legs were like lead. Ryan encouraged me, “Mom, you can make it. You’ve come so far.” Remembering the belief my son and students had in me, I summoned up my last bit of strength. With every push of the pedals, I got closer. Finally, we crossed the finish line. I was greeted with cheers. I had done it, all because someone believed in me. 【解析】 【导语】本文以人物为线索,讲述了一位42岁平时不怎么运动的幼儿园老师,在13岁儿子鼓励下,决定参加20英里自行车马拉松的故事。通过准备过程和比赛经历,展现了他人鼓励对自己信念及行动的影响,强调相信自己能带来成功的主题。 【详解】1. 段落续写: ①由第一段首句“我放慢了脚步,但没有停下来,脑海里回荡着那首熟悉的歌。”可知,本段应围绕作者在脑海中回响的熟悉歌声激励下,如何克服困难继续骑行直至到达补给站展开。 ②由第二段首句“离开补给站,瑞安和我骑车向终点线走去。”可知,本段应描述离开补给站后,作者和儿子朝着终点骑行的过程。 2. 续写线索:歌声激励→克服困难→到达补给站→继续出发→儿子鼓励→坚持骑行→冲过终点→获得感悟 3. 词类激活: 行为类: ①激励:inspire /motivate ②坚持:keep going /hold on ③到达:reach /arrive at ④鼓励:encourage /cheer up 情绪类: ①专注的:focused/concentrated ②疲惫的:exhausted /worn - out 【点睛】【高分句型1】When I finally reached the supply station, I was exhausted but filled with a sense of achievement.(运用了when引导的时间状语从句) 【高分句型 2】Remembering the belief my son and students had in me, I summoned up my last bit of strength.(运用现在分词短语作状语) 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

精品解析:2026届云南省红河州、文山州高中毕业生第一次复习统一检测英语试卷
1
精品解析:2026届云南省红河州、文山州高中毕业生第一次复习统一检测英语试卷
2
精品解析:2026届云南省红河州、文山州高中毕业生第一次复习统一检测英语试卷
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。