内容正文:
请听下面一段音乐并调试音量。中线2024年秋季三年级英语期末测试卷听力现在开始一听录音,选出你所听到的单词。One. apple. apple. Two. Brown. Brown. Three. help, help. Four. tiger. tiger. Five. monkey. monkey. 2、听录音,判断下列图片与所听内容是否相符。one, we can water . the flower, we can water the flower. Two, look, it's a tiger. Look, it's a tiger. Three. let's go . to the zoo. Let's go . to the zoo. Fool, plant to . need sun, plants . need sun. Five . is . a pig. It's a pig. 3、听录音,根据所听句子给下列图片排序。one. this is my . grandfather. This is my grandfather. Two. the rabbit . is jumping, the rabbit is jumping. Three, it's a bird. It's a bird for . goodbye. goodbye. Five. we can . share, we can . share. 3、听录音,选择你所听到句子的答语。Won. nice to . meet you. Nice to meet you too. Good . morning. Good morning. Three. do you . have a pet? Do you have a pet? fool? Is this your . sister? Is this your sister? Five. how old . you? How old . you?
忠县2024年秋季三年级期末学业水平监测
英语试题
听力部分
1. 听录音,选出你所听到的单词。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
( ) 1. A. apple B. arm C. aunt
( ) 2. A. black B. blue C. brown
( ) 3. A. hand B. have C. help
( ) 4. A. tall B. tiger C. tree
( ) 5 A. make B. mouth C. monkey
【答案】 ①. A ②. C ③. C ④. B ⑤. C
【解析】
【详解】1. apple
2 brown
3. help
4. tiger
5. monkey
2. 听录音,判断下列图片与所听内容是(T)否(F)相符。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
( ) 1.
( ) 2.
( ) 3.
( ) 4.
( ) 5.
【答案】 ①. T ②. F ③. T ④. T ⑤. T
【解析】
【详解】1. We can water the flower.
2. Look. It’s a tiger.
3. Let’s go to the zoo.
4. Plants need sun.
5. It’s a pig.
3. 听录音,根据所听句子,给下列图片排序。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
( )( )( )( )( )
【答案】 ①. 4 ②. 3 ③. 1 ④. 5 ⑤. 2
【解析】
【详解】1. This is my grandfather.
2. The rabbit is jumping.
3. It’s a bird.
4. Goodbye.
5. We can share.
4. 听录音,选择你听到的句子的答语。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
( ) 1. A. Nice to meet you, too. B. Hello!
( ) 2. A. Great! B. Good morning.
( ) 3. A. Yes, I do. I have a cat. B. I like dogs.
( ) 4. A. No, I don’t. B. No, it’s my cousin.
( ) 5. A. I’m five years old. B. I have a sister.
【答案】 ①. A ②. B ③. A ④. B ⑤. A
【解析】
【详解】1. Nice to meet you.
2. Good morning.
3. Do you have a pet?
4. Is this your sister?
5. How old are you?
笔试部分
5. 写出下列字母的左邻右舍。(含大小写)
Aa Cc Ee Gg Hh Ii Kk Ll Nn Oo Pp Rr Tt Vv Xx Zz
【答案】,,,,,,,,,
【解析】
【分析】26个字母的大小写及顺序为:Aa Bb Cc Dd Ee Ff Gg Hh Ii Jj Kk Ll Mm Nn Oo Pp Qq Rr Ss Tt Uu Vv Ww Xx Yy Zz。
【详解】根据26个字母的大小写及顺序可得答案,注意字母在四线三格中的占格,故答案为,,,,,,,,,。
选出每组单词中不同类的一项。
6. A. eye B. mum C. aunt
7. A. cat B. rabbit C. apple
8. A. zoo B. school C. hand
9. A. flower B. tree C. panda
10. A. ten B. orange C. pink
【答案】6. A 7. C 8. C 9. C 10. A
【解析】
【6题详解】
eye眼睛,是身体部位;mum妈妈,aunt姑姑,都是家庭成员。故选A。
【7题详解】
cat猫,rabbit兔子,都是动物;apple苹果,是水果。故选C。
【8题详解】
zoo动物园,school学校,都是地点;hand手,是身体部位。故选C。
【9题详解】
flower花,tree树,都是植物;panda熊猫,是动物。故选C。
【10题详解】
ten十,是基数词;orange橙色,pink粉红色,都是颜色名词。故选A
情景选择。
11. 当你向别人介绍自己是 John时,你会说:( )
A. This is John. B. I’m John. C. I’m nice to John.
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】A这是约翰。B我是约翰。C我对约翰很好。本题考查情景交际,题干说介绍自己是约翰,故选B。
12. 当你早上到学校时,你会对同学说:( )
A. Goodbye! B. Thank you! C. Good morning!
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】A再见!B谢谢!C早上好!本题考查情景交际,根据题干语境,可知应说早上好,故选C。
13. 当你想告诉朋友你有一只鸟时,你会说:( )
A. I don’t have a bird. B. I have a fish. C. I have a bird.
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】A我没有鸟。B我有一条鱼。C我有一只鸟。本题考查情景交际,题干说有一只鸟,故选C。
14. 当你询问妈妈有多少个苹果,你会说:( )
A. Do you have apples? B. How many apples? C. How many oranges?
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】选项A你有苹果吗?选项B多少个苹果?选项C多少个橙子?本题考查情景交际,题干问有多少个苹果,故选B。
15. 当你想和朋友一起去动物园时,你会说:( )
A. Let’s play! B. Let’s go to the zoo! C. Let’s be friends!
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】A让我们玩吧!B让我们去动物园吧!C让我们成为朋友吧!本题考查情景交际,题干说一起去动物园,故选B。
根据所给句子,选择正确的答语。
16. How old are you? ( )
A. I’m nine years old. B. I’m Mike Black. C. Me too.
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:你多大了?本题考查特殊疑问句的答语。选项A我九岁。选项B我是迈克·布莱克。选项C我也是。选项A符合题意,故选A。
17. What’s that? ( )
A. This is great. B. It’s cute. C. It’s a fox.
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:那是什么?本题考查特殊疑问句的答语。选项A这很棒。选项B它很可爱。选项C它是一只狐狸。选项C符合题意,故选C。
18. —We can share, Zoom. ( )
—_________
A. Thank you. B. It’s OK. C. Hello.
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:我们可以分享,Zoom。本题考查交际用语。选项A谢谢。选项B没关系。选项C你好。选项A符合题意,故选A。
19. What colour is the grass? ( )
A. It’s me. B. I like the green grass. C. It’s green.
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:草是什么颜色的?本题考查特殊疑问句的答语。选项A是我。选项B我喜欢绿色的草。选项C它是绿色的。选项C符合题意,故选C。
20. Is this your friend? ( )
A. Yes, I do. B. No, it’s my cousin. C. No, I’m not.
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:这是你的朋友吗?本题考查一般疑问句的答语。选项A是的。选项B不,是我的堂/表兄(弟、姐、妹),选项C不,我不是。选项B符合题意,故选B。
完成对话。
(Chen Jie and Wu Binbin come to Mike’s home.)
Chen Jie and Wu Binbin: Good morning, Mike.
Mike: ___21___ Come in.
Wu Binbin: Wow! A dog. I like your dog.
Mike: Thanks. Do you have a pet?
Wu Binbin: Yes, I do. ___22___
Mike: Look! This is my family photo (照片)
Wu Binbin: ___23___
Mike: No, it’s my cousin.
Chen Jie: Is that your brother?
Mike: Yes, it is. Do you like apples, Binbin?
Wu Binbin: ___24___
Mike: And you, Chen Jie?
Chen Jie: No, I don’t. ___25___
Mike: OK. This apple is for you, Binbin. This banana is for you, Chen Jie.
Chen Jie and Wu Binbin: Thank you!
A. Yes, I do.
B. Good morning!
C. I like bananas.
D. Is this your sister?
E. I have a cat.
【答案】21. B 22. E 23. D 24. A 25. C
【解析】
【导语】本文讨论了宠物,家人和水果。
【21题详解】
上句说:早上好,迈克。可知这句回复早上好,选项B“早上好!”符合语境,故选B。
【22题详解】
结合上文,可知这句说有的宠物,选项E“我有一只猫。”符合语境,故选E。
【23题详解】
下句说:不,是我的堂姐/妹。可知这句是一般疑问句,选项D“这是你的姐姐/妹妹吗?”符合语境,故选D。
【24题详解】
上句问:斌斌,你喜欢苹果吗?可知这句用yes或no回答,选项A“是的,我喜欢。”符合语境,故选A。
25题详解】
结合上文,可知这句说喜欢的水果,选项C“我喜欢香蕉。”符合语境,故选C。
阅读短文,选择正确的答案。
Hello! My name is Mike. I have two big eyes and two small ears. This is my brother, Tom. He likes pandas and rabbits, and he has four toy pandas and three toy rabbits. I have a good friend, John. He is Lily’s cousin. He has a small mouth and two big hands. He likes monkeys and giraffes.
26. Mike has two big ______ and two small ______. ( )
A. ears; eyes B. hands; ears C. eyes; ears
27. Tom is Mike’s ______. ( )
A. friend B. brother C. cousin
28. Tom has ______ toys. ( )
A. four B. three C. seven
29. ______ has a small mouth. ( )
A Tom B. John C. Mike
30. John likes monkeys and ______. ( )
A. giraffes B. pandas C. elephants
【答案】26. C 27. B 28. C 29. B 30. A
【解析】
【导语】本文介绍了迈克,迈克的弟弟汤姆和迈克的朋友。
【26题详解】
句意:迈克有两只大______和两只小______。ears耳朵;eyes眼睛,hands手;ears耳朵,eyes眼睛;ears耳朵,根据“My name is Mike. I have two big eyes and two small ears.”,可知迈克有两只大眼睛和两只小耳朵,故选C。
【27题详解】
句意:汤姆是迈克的______。friend朋友,brother弟弟,cousin堂弟,根据“This is my brother, Tom.”,可知汤姆是迈克的弟弟,故选B。
【28题详解】
句意:汤姆有______个玩具。four四,three三,seven七,根据“This is my brother, Tom. He likes pandas and rabbits, and he has four toy pandas and three toy rabbits.”,可知汤姆有七个玩具,故选C。
【29题详解】
句意:_______有一张小嘴巴。根据“I have a good friend, John. He is Lily’s cousin. He has a small mouth and two big hands.”,可知约翰有一张小嘴巴,故选B。
【30题详解】
句意:约翰喜欢猴子和_______。giraffes长颈鹿,pandas熊猫,elephants大象,根据“I have a good friend, John. He is Lily’s cousin. He has a small mouth and two big hands. He likes monkeys and giraffes.”,可知约翰喜欢猴子和长颈鹿,故选A。
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$
忠县2024年秋季三年级期末学业水平监测
英语试题
听力部分
1. 听录音,选出你所听到的单词。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
( ) 1. A. apple B. arm C. aunt
( ) 2. A. black B. blue C. brown
( ) 3. A. hand B. have C. help
( ) 4 A. tall B. tiger C. tree
( ) 5. A. make B. mouth C. monkey
2. 听录音,判断下列图片与所听内容(T)否(F)相符。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
( ) 1.
( ) 2.
( ) 3.
( ) 4.
( ) 5.
3. 听录音,根据所听句子,给下列图片排序。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
( )( )( )( )( )
4. 听录音,选择你听到句子的答语。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
( ) 1. A. Nice to meet you, too. B. Hello!
( ) 2. A. Great! B. Good morning.
( ) 3. A. Yes, I do. I have a cat. B. I like dogs.
( ) 4. A. No, I don’t. B. No, it’s my cousin.
( ) 5. A. I’m five years old. B. I have a sister.
笔试部分
5. 写出下列字母的左邻右舍。(含大小写)
Aa Cc Ee Gg Hh Ii Kk Ll Nn Oo Pp Rr Tt Vv Xx Zz
选出每组单词中不同类的一项。
6. A. eye B. mum C. aunt
7. A. cat B. rabbit C. apple
8. A. zoo B. school C. hand
9. A. flower B. tree C. panda
10. A. ten B. orange C. pink
情景选择。
11. 当你向别人介绍自己是 John时,你会说:( )
A. This is John. B. I’m John. C. I’m nice to John.
12. 当你早上到学校时,你会对同学说:( )
A. Goodbye! B. Thank you! C. Good morning!
13. 当你想告诉朋友你有一只鸟时,你会说:( )
A. I don’t have a bird. B. I have a fish. C. I have a bird.
14. 当你询问妈妈有多少个苹果,你会说:( )
A. Do you have apples? B. How many apples? C. How many oranges?
15. 当你想和朋友一起去动物园时,你会说:( )
A. Let’s play! B. Let’s go to the zoo! C. Let’s be friends!
根据所给句子,选择正确的答语。
16. How old are you? ( )
A. I’m nine years old. B. I’m Mike Black. C. Me too.
17. What’s that? ( )
A. This is great. B. It’s cute. C. It’s a fox.
18. —We can share, Zoom. ( )
—_________
A. Thank you. B. It’s OK. C. Hello.
19 What colour is the grass? ( )
A. It’s me. B. I like the green grass. C. It’s green.
20. Is this your friend? ( )
A. Yes, I do. B. No, it’s my cousin. C. No, I’m not.
完成对话。
(Chen Jie and Wu Binbin come to Mike’s home.)
Chen Jie and Wu Binbin: Good morning, Mike.
Mike: ___21___ Come in.
Wu Binbin: Wow! A dog. I like your dog.
Mike: Thanks. Do you have a pet?
Wu Binbin: Yes, I do. ___22___
Mike: Look! This is my family photo (照片).
Wu Binbin: ___23___
Mike: No, it’s my cousin.
Chen Jie: Is that your brother?
Mike: Yes, it is. Do you like apples, Binbin?
Wu Binbin: ___24___
Mike: And you, Chen Jie?
Chen Jie: No, I don’t. ___25___
Mike: OK. This apple is for you, Binbin. This banana is for you, Chen Jie.
Chen Jie and Wu Binbin: Thank you!
A. Yes, I do.
B. Good morning!
C. I like bananas.
D. Is this your sister?
E. I have a cat.
阅读短文,选择正确的答案。
Hello! My name is Mike. I have two big eyes and two small ears. This is my brother, Tom. He likes pandas and rabbits, and he has four toy pandas and three toy rabbits. I have a good friend, John. He is Lily’s cousin. He has a small mouth and two big hands. He likes monkeys and giraffes.
26. Mike has two big ______ and two small ______. ( )
A ears; eyes B. hands; ears C. eyes; ears
27. Tom is Mike’s ______. ( )
A. friend B. brother C. cousin
28. Tom has ______ toys. ( )
A. four B. three C. seven
29. ______ has a small mouth. ( )
A. Tom B. John C. Mike
30. John likes monkeys and ______. ( )
A. giraffes B. pandas C. elephants
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$