Unit 7 Films单元话题练(语法填空+短文首字母填空+阅读+完形+选词填空+写作)-2025-2026学年九年级英语上册单元重难点易错题精练(译林版)

2025-12-14
| 2份
| 50页
| 325人阅读
| 18人下载
初高中精品英语馆
进店逛逛

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 初中英语译林版(2012)九年级上册
年级 九年级
章节 Unit 7 Films
类型 题集-专项训练
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-单元练习
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 2.73 MB
发布时间 2025-12-14
更新时间 2025-12-14
作者 初高中精品英语馆
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-12-14
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/55427337.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

Unit 7 Films 单元话题题型组合练 一、短文填空 阅读短文,根据内容填写所缺单词或用括号内所给单词的正确形式填空,使语篇意思完整。 As the world celebrates the 80th anniversary of the victory over fascism (法西斯主义), the Chinese film Dead To Rights (南京照相馆) offers us 1 special way to see history. This film tells 2 (it) story through a small photo studio during the 1937 Nanjing Massacre (南京大屠杀). 3 the city was taken over, six people hid in Jixiang Photo Studio. A postman, acted by Liu Haoran, pretended to be an apprentice (学徒) there. When he 4 (ask) to develop photos by a Japanese soldier, he found evidence of their terrible crimes. At first, they fought to live on, but later this became a mission (使命) to protect the truth. They 5 (promise) to pass this important evidence on to the world. The film succeeded because of its realistic sets, local dialect (方言), and emotional story. When the studio 6 (own) shouts, “We must never give up any of our beautiful land!”, audiences (观众) 7 (clear) understand how brave these common people were. The film shows us that people did something great to protect the truth. It reminds everyone 8 (remember) the past and cherish today’s peace. Dead To Rights helps young viewers understand history better and deeper by 9 (show) how common people became heroes in difficult times. 10 a meaningful film! 【答案】 1.a 2.its 3.After 4.was asked 5.promised 6.owner 7.clearly 8.to remember 9.showing 10.What 【导语】本文主要介绍了电影《南京照相馆》的相关内容,包括其展现历史的方式、故事内容、成功原因以及意义等。 1.句意:在世界庆祝战胜法西斯主义80周年之际,中国电影《南京照相馆》为我们提供了一种特殊的方式来看待历史。根据“offers us...special way”可知,此处表示“一种特殊的方式”,way是可数名词单数,且special以辅音音素开头,应用不定冠词a修饰。故填a。 2.句意:这部电影通过1937年南京大屠杀期间一家小照相馆讲述了它的故事。根据“story”可知,此处应用形容词性物主代词修饰名词,it的形容词性物主代词是its,表示“它的”。故填its。 3.句意:城市被占领后,六个人躲在吉祥照相馆里。根据“the city was taken over, six people hid in Jixiang Photo Studio.”可知,此处表示时间顺序,在城市被占领之后,六个人躲进照相馆,after表示“在……之后”,句首首字母大写。故填After。 4.句意:当他被一名日本士兵要求冲洗照片时,他发现了他们可怕罪行的证据。根据“by a Japanese soldier”可知,此处表示被动关系,且根据“found”可知,时态是一般过去时,所以应用一般过去时的被动语态,其结构为“was/were + 动词过去分词”,主语he是第三人称单数,be动词用was,ask的过去分词是asked。故填was asked。 5.句意:他们承诺将这一重要证据传递给全世界。根据“At first, they fought to live on, but later this became a mission (使命) to protect the truth.”可知,时态是一般过去时,所以此处也应用一般过去时,promise的过去式是promised。故填promised。 6.句意:当照相馆老板喊道:“我们绝不能放弃我们美丽的土地!”时,观众们清楚地明白了这些普通人是多么勇敢。根据“When the studio...shouts”可知,此处表示照相馆的老板,own的名词形式是owner,表示“主人,老板”。故填owner。 7.句意:当照相馆老板喊道:“我们绝不能放弃我们美丽的土地!”时,观众们清楚地明白了这些普通人是多么勇敢。根据“understand”可知,此处应用副词修饰动词,clear的副词形式是clearly,表示“清楚地”。故填clearly。 8.句意:它提醒每个人要记住过去,珍惜今天的和平。根据“reminds everyone...the past”可知,remind sb. to do sth.表示“提醒某人做某事”,所以此处应填to remember。故填to remember。 9.句意:《南京照相馆》通过展示普通人在困难时期如何成为英雄,帮助年轻观众更好、更深入地了解历史。根据“by...how common people became heroes in difficult times.”可知,by是介词,后接动名词形式,show动名词形式是showing。故填showing。 10.句意:多么有意义的电影啊!根据“...a meaningful film!”可知,此处是感叹句,且中心词是名词film,应用what引导感叹句,句首首字母大写。故填What。 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Recently, a movie called The Dumpling Queen has become widely popular. It tells 1 true and inspiring story that will touch your heart. The movie is about Zang Jianhe. In the late 1970s, life was hard for her. She came to Hong Kong from Qingdao with her two little 2 (daughter). But things didn’t go as she hoped. Her marriage broke down, and as a single mother, she had to look 3 her children alone. Suddenly, Zang found 4 (she) in a new place, with no money and no one to help her. However, Zang Jianhe didn’t give up. She remembered her family’s dumpling-making skills. So, she decided 5 (sell) dumplings at Wan Chai Pier to make a living. At first, it was 6 (real) hard. She set up a small stand at Wan Chai Pier. The weather was sometimes bad, and she had to work long hours. What’s worse, some bad people tried to bully (霸凌) her. 7 she didn’t give in. Slowly but surely, people started to notice her dumplings. They were so 8 (taste)! More and more customers came to buy them. Zang worked even 9 (hard). She tried different ways to make her dumplings better. Finally, she built a big business from nothing and 10 (become) the well-known “Dumpling Queen”. This story shows us that no matter how difficult life is, if we are brave and keep trying, we can make our dreams come true. 【答案】 1.a 2.daughters 3.after 4.herself 5.to sell 6.really 7.But 8.tasty 9.harder 10.became 【导语】本文介绍了“水饺皇后”的事迹。 1.句意:它讲述了一个真实而鼓舞人心的故事。根据“story”可知需用不定冠词修饰单数名词表示泛指,true以辅音音素开头,故填a。 2.句意:她带着两个小女儿从青岛来到香港。根据“two little”可知需用复数名词,故填daughters。 3.句意:作为单亲妈妈,她不得不独自照顾孩子。根据“look…her children”结合语境,可知指照顾孩子,使用固定搭配look after,故填after。 4.句意:臧发现自己身处新环境。根据“Zang found…in a new place”可知指臧发现自己的处境怎样,需用反身代词作宾语,故填herself。 5.句意:她决定在湾仔码头卖饺子谋生。根据“decided…dumplings”可知需用不定式作宾语,故填to sell。 6.句意:起初真的很艰难。根据“was…hard”可知需用副词修饰形容词,故填really。 7.句意:但她没有屈服。根据前后句转折关系可知需用连词,故填But。 8.句意:它们如此美味!根据“They were so…”可知需用形容词作表语,故填tasty。 9.句意:臧工作更加努力。根据“worked even…”可知需用副词比较级,故填harder。 10.句意:最终白手起家建立了大事业并成为著名的“水饺皇后”。根据“and…”可知需用动词过去式与built并列,故填became。 阅读短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内所给词的正确形式填空,使短文通顺、连贯。 China’s animated (动画) movieNe Zha 2directed by Jiaozi has become the first Asian film to get into the top 5 highest-grossing movies ever. The movie has become a huge hit, and it plays an important role in passing 1 and making traditional Chinese culture new. The movie is from a Chinese story about a young hero fighting against fate (命运). Ne Zha is one of the most famous characters in Chinese fairy tales and his story has been brought to the movieNe Zha. It tells the story of this young boy 2 overcomes many unexpected challenges. Ne Zha was born with magical power. At first, the villagers wanted to stay away from him 3 they thought he was a monster. So he felt very lonely and his life seemed to be in the dark. 4 (Lucky), he met a boy named Ao Bing. Later, they managed to help the villagers avoid disasters. Since then, they 5 (be) good friends. After the “Heavenly Tribulation(天劫)”, Ne Zha and Ao Bing started the journey to rebuild their bodies.Along the way, they faced a lot of 6 (difficulty), but they worked together and never gave up. At the same time, they have also grown up after going through a lot.In the end, the bad people 7 (beat) by them. Ne Zha learned to care about his friends and protect his family. His friend Ao Bing also became 8 (brave) than before. Although the story has come to an end, 9 touching moments will last long. Life is like an adventure full of challenges. There will be hard times. But as long as we have courage and believe in 10 (we), we can get through them. The challenges won’t stop us and they will push us forward. Just like what Ne Zha said, “No matter how dangerous the road ahead is, I will face it!” 【答案】 1.on 2.who/that 3.because 4.Luckily 5.have been 6.difficulties 7.were beaten 8.braver 9.the 10.ourselves 【导语】本文主要讲述中国动画电影《哪吒2》成为首部进入全球票房前五的亚洲电影,其改编自中国神话故事,展现了哪吒与敖丙克服挑战、共同成长的历程,并借此传递出面对生活挑战需勇敢自信、团结向前的道理。 1.句意:这部电影大获成功,在传承和焕新中华传统文化方面发挥了重要作用。根据“passing …”及“making traditional Chinese culture new”可知,此处表示“传承”,“pass on”为固定短语,意为“传递,传承”,符合语境。故填on。 2.句意:它讲述了这个年轻男孩克服许多意外挑战的故事。分析句子结构,“… overcomes many unexpected challenges”为定语从句,修饰先行词“boy”(指人),且从句缺少主语,关系代词可用who或that。故填who/that。 3.句意:起初,村民们想远离他,因为他们认为他是个怪物。根据“the villagers wanted to stay away from him”和“they thought he was a monster”可知,前后为因果关系,后者是原因,用because引导原因状语从句。故填because。 4.句意:幸运的是,他遇到了一个叫敖丙的男孩。此处需用副词作状语修饰整个句子,“Lucky”的副词形式为“Luckily”,意为“幸运地”,符合语境。故填Luckily。 5.句意:从那以后,他们一直是好朋友。“Since then”(从那以后)是现在完成时的标志词,结构为“have/has+过去分词”,主语“they”是复数,用have,be的过去分词为been。故填have been。 6.句意:一路上,他们面临许多困难,但始终团结协作、从未放弃。“a lot of”后接可数名词复数或不可数名词,“difficulty”作“困难的事”讲时为可数名词,此处用复数形式difficulties。故填difficulties。 7.句意:最后,坏人被他们打败了。根据“by them”可知,此处用被动语态,结构为“be+过去分词”;结合上下文时态(一般过去时),主语“the bad people”是复数,be动词用were,beat的过去分词为beaten。故填were beaten。 8.句意:他的朋友敖丙也比以前更勇敢了。“than before”表明此处用比较级,“brave”的比较级为braver。故填braver。 9.句意:虽然故事已经结束,但那些感人的瞬间将长久留存。“touching moments”特指电影中提到的感人时刻,用定冠词the表特指。故填the。 10.句意:但只要我们有勇气并相信自己,就能渡过难关。“believe in oneself”为固定搭配,意为“相信自己”,主语“we”对应的反身代词为ourselves。故填ourselves。 请根据短文内容及首字母提示,填写所缺单词。 We all know that Mr. Bean (憨豆先生) is a foolish man. He is f 1 for being foolish. He is always getting into trouble. However, it’s surprising that Mr. Bean’s inventor Rowan Atkinson is a very clever man. In fact, he plays the r 2 of Mr. Bean himself. Rowan Atkinson was born in the northeast of England and studied Engineering at Newcastle University before e 3 Oxford University. While he was studying at Oxford University, Rowan Atkinson started writing and performing comedies. He c 4 up with the idea for Mr. Bean in the 1970s, but he did not decide on a name for the character u 5 much later. Before he thought of the name Mr. Bean, he tried other names l 6 Mr. Cauliflower. Mr. Bean was first shown on TV in 1990 and was a big success. It has won many a 7 and made Rowan Atkinson famous all over the world. Mr. Bean has been made into a cartoon series and a feature film. A new film Mr. Bean’s Holiday has recently been made but, sadly, Rowan Atkinson says this might be his l 8 appearance in the role. Rowan Atkinson has made so much money t 9 works of Mr. Bean that he can take up his hobby—collecting fast cars. He has a collection of cars, including a number of Aston Martins and Formula 1 racing cars. They are very d 10 from Mr. Bean’s old Mini! 【答案】 1.(f)amous 2.(r)ole 3.(e)ntering 4.(c)ame 5.(u)ntil 6.(l)ike 7.(a)wards 8.(l)ast 9.(t)hrough 10.(d)ifferent 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了英国著名喜剧演员罗温·艾金森及其塑造的经典喜剧角色憨豆先生。 1.句意:他因愚蠢而闻名。结合句意、常识以及首字母“f”提示可知,此处是指憨豆先生因愚蠢而出名;考查be famous for“以……而闻名”,形容词短语。故填(f)amous。 2.句意:事实上,他自己扮演了憨豆先生这个角色。结合下文“his … appearance in the role”和首字母“r”可知,此处是指他自己扮演了这个角色;考查role“角色”,名词,此处应用名词单数形式。故填(r)ole。 3.句意:罗文·阿特金森出生于英格兰东北部,在进入牛津大学之前在纽卡斯尔大学学习工程学。结合“before … Oxford University”和首字母“e”提示可知,此处是指在进入牛津大学之前;考查enter“进入”,动词;空前有介词before,这里应用动名词形式entering。故填(e)ntering。 4.句意:他在20世纪70年代提出了憨豆先生的想法,但直到很久以后才决定给这个角色起名字。结合“… up with the idea”和首字母“c”提示可知,此处是指提出这个想法;考查come up with“想出”,动词短语;句子时态为一般过去时,谓语动词come应用其过去式came。故填(c)ame。 5.句意:他在20世纪70年代提出了憨豆先生的想法,但直到很久以后才决定给这个角色起名字。结合空前“did not”和首字母“u”提出可知,此处考查not … until…“直到……才……”,固定搭配。故填(u)ntil。 6.句意:在他想到憨豆先生这个名字之前,他尝试过其他名字,比如菜花先生。结合“other names … Mr. Cauliflower”和首字母“l”可知,此处是指其他的名字,比如菜花先生;考查like“像”,介词。故填(l)ike。 7.句意:它赢得了许多奖项,并使罗温·艾金森闻名于世。结合空前动词“won”和首字母“a”可知,此处是指获得了很多奖项;考查award“奖,奖品”,可数名词;空前有“many”,这里应用名词复数形式awards。故填(a)wards。 8.句意:最近又制作了一部新电影《憨豆先生的假期》,但遗憾的是,罗温·艾金森表示这可能是他最后一次扮演这个角色。结合“sadly”和首字母“l”提示可知,此处是指他最后一次扮演这个角色;考查last“最后的”,形容词,在句中作定语,修饰名词“appearance”。故填(l)ast。 9.句意:罗温·艾金森通过憨豆先生的作品赚了很多钱,以至于他可以开始追求自己的爱好——收集快车。结合“works of Mr. Bean”和首字母“t”提示可知,此处是指通过憨豆先生的作品;考查through“通过,凭借”,介词。故填(t)hrough。 10.句意:它们与憨豆先生那辆破旧的微型汽车截然不同!结合“old Mini”和首字母“d”提示可知,此处是指破旧的微型汽车与一些阿斯顿·马丁和一级方程式赛车是不同的;考查be different from“与……不同”,形容词短语。故填(d)ifferent。 二、完形填空 阅读下面短文,从短文后所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出能填入相应空白处的最佳选项。 I recently watched a moving and funny film called Nobody (《浪浪山小妖怪》). The four main characters in it all come from simple backgrounds and hold little importance in the monster world, but they still fight for the 1 and stand up for what is right. This made me think of real life: Even if we are 2 , we can still be brave and keep going. When I think about my own school life, I feel the same way. Sometimes in math class, I get 3 about raising my hand, because I’m afraid of being wrong and looking stupid. When my team falls behind in a basketball game, my legs feel heavy and I want to 4 . Just like the characters in the movie, we may not be the most noticeable. But our small acts like 5 raising that hand or running positively one more time in the game are very important. What I love most is the story’s message of 6 . Even when facing difficulties, the little monsters never stop trying. This encourages me to keep going when I face challenges. The story beautifully shows that everyone has special qualities and can make a difference in their own way. Even though the movie never tells us the names of the four characters, their quiet courage and kind heart deeply 7 me. I believe the director produced this movie in order to 8 ordinary people with quiet bravery in life. Here’s to every person like the characters who dares to start their 9 and never drop no matter how hard the road is. Because those 10 , brave steps can make a big difference. 1.A.advice B.money C.happiness D.truth 2.A.ordinary B.unusual C.outstanding D.special 3.A.shocked B.angry C.nervous D.relaxed 4.A.give away B.give up C.give in D.give back 5.A.sadly B.excitedly C.quickly D.bravely 6.A.sadness B.happiness C.hope D.worry 7.A.moved B.excited C.bored D.interested 8.A.respect B.trust C.protect D.discover 9.A.experience B.victory C.effort D.journey 10.A.large B.small C.big D.wide 【答案】 1.D 2.A 3.C 4.B 5.D 6.C 7.A 8.D 9.D 10.B 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,作者通过电影《浪浪山小妖怪》中平凡小妖勇敢追求正义的故事,联想到自身生活与学习中的挑战,并由此感悟到:普通人只要坚持不懈、勇敢行动,也能在各自的人生旅程中创造价值。 1.句意:影片中的四个主要角色都出身平凡,在妖怪世界里无足轻重,但他们仍为真相而战,坚持正确的事。 advice建议;money钱;happiness幸福;truth真相。根据“stand up for what is right”可知,是为“真相”而战,“truth”符合语境。故选D。 2.句意:这让我想到现实生活:即使我们很平凡,我们仍然可以勇敢并坚持下去。 ordinary平凡的;unusual不寻常的;outstanding杰出的;special特别的。根据“The four main characters in it all come from simple backgrounds”可知,对应现实中“平凡”的人,“ordinary”符合语境。故选A。 3.句意:有时在数学课上,我举手会很紧张,因为我害怕出错,看起来很愚蠢。 shocked震惊的;angry生气的;nervous紧张的;relaxed放松的。根据“because I’m afraid of being wrong”可知,举手会“紧张”,“nervous”符合语境。故选C。 4.句意:当我的球队在篮球比赛中落后时,我的腿感觉很沉重,我想放弃。 give away赠送;give up放弃;give in屈服;give back归还。根据“my legs feel heavy”及语境可知,落后时容易产生“放弃”的想法,“give up”符合语境。故选B。 5.句意:但我们的小举动,比如勇敢地举起那只手,或者在比赛中再积极地跑一次,都非常重要。 sadly悲伤地;excitedly兴奋地;quickly快速地;bravely勇敢地。根据“we can still be brave and keep going”可知,此处强调“勇敢地”行动,“bravely”符合语境。故选D。 6.句意:我最喜欢的是故事传递的希望。 sadness悲伤;happiness幸福;hope希望;worry担忧。根据“Even when facing difficulties, the little monsters never stop trying.”可知,传递的是“希望”,“hope”符合语境。故选C。 7.句意:尽管这部电影从未告诉我们这四个角色的名字,但他们默默的勇气和善良的心深深打动了我。 moved打动;excited兴奋;bored无聊;interested感兴趣。根据“the story beautifully shows that everyone has special qualities and can make a difference”及作者的感悟可知,角色的品质“打动”了作者,“moved”符合语境。故选A。 8.句意:我相信导演制作这部电影是为了展现生活中那些默默勇敢的普通人。 respect尊重;trust信任;protect保护;discover展现,发现。根据“everyone has special qualities and can make a difference in their own way”可知,导演通过电影“展现”普通人,“discover”符合语境。故选D。 9.句意:致敬每一个像这些角色一样的人,他们敢于开启自己的旅程,无论道路多么艰难都不放弃。 experience经历;victory胜利;effort努力;journey旅程。根据“never drop no matter how hard the road is”可知,“道路”对应“旅程”,此处表示开启人生“旅程”,“journey”符合语境。故选D。 10.句意:因为那些小小的勇敢的脚步能带来巨大的改变。 large大的;small小的;big大的;wide宽的。此处对应前文“our small acts”,表示“小”脚步,“small”符合语境。故选B。 The Chinese game Black Myth: Wuhong has become a global success. This helps more foreigners get to 1 Sun Wukong. For Ghaffar Pourazar, however, Sun Wukong has been a(n) 2 of his life for many years. Pourazar is British American. He has spent the past 30 years 3 Peking Opera. He is even a performer of this traditional Chinese art. One of the 4 he has played is Sun Wukong. Pourazar’s 5 in Peking Opera began in 1993. He was 32 at that time. After watching a Peking Opera 6 in London, he fell in love with this form of art: Soon he went to Beijing to study it. Starting as an adult was not 7 . Pourazar had to learn many 8 , all from zero. Those included martial arts (武术) and dance. Learning Chinese was also a problem. But he never 9 . Among the roles in Peking Opera, Pourazar loves Sun Wukong the 10 . He even adapted (改编) Adventures of the Monkey King: Mischief in Heaven (《大闹天宫》) into an English version (版本). Over the years, he has played the role in several Western countries. Now many people call him the “Western Monkey King”! 1.A.face B.make C.know D.become 2.A.top B.part C.end D.stop 3.A.learning B.spelling C.printing D.ordering 4.A.guides B.directors C.teachers D.roles 5.A.interest B.habit C.mind D.problem 6.A.rule B.toy C.show D.tool 7.A.hard B.easy C.safe D.proper 8.A.subjects B.hobbies C.poems D.skills 9.A.took in B.gave up C.turned off D.looked out 10.A.biggest B.least C.fastest D.most 【答案】 1.C 2.B 3.A 4.D 5.A 6.C 7.B 8.D 9.B 10.D 【导语】本文主要讲述了中国游戏《黑神话:悟空》使外国人更了解孙悟空,英裔美国人波拉扎尔热爱京剧,32岁开始学习,尤爱孙悟空,他将《大闹天宫》改编成英文版并在西方扮演,被称“西方美猴王”。 1.句意:这有助于更多外国人了解孙悟空。 face脸,面向;make制作,使成为;know知道,了解;become成为,变得。根据“The Chinese game Black Myth: Wuhong has become a global success. This helps more foreigners get to…Sun Wukong.”可知,中国游戏《黑神话:悟空》应是有助于更多外国人了解孙悟空。故选C。 2.句意:然而,对加法尔·波拉扎尔来说,孙悟空多年来一直是他生活的一部分。 top顶部;part部分;end终点;stop停止。根据“Sun Wukong has been a(n)…of his life for many years.”可知,孙悟空多年来应一直是波拉扎尔生活的一部分。故选B。 3.句意:他在过去的 30 年里一直学习京剧。 learning学习;spelling拼写;printing印刷;ordering订购,命令。根据“He has spent the past 30 years…Peking Opera.”可知,波拉扎尔应是学习京剧。故选A。 4.句意:他扮演过的角色之一就是孙悟空。 guides指南,导游;directors导演;teachers教师;roles角色。根据“One of the…he has played is Sun Wukong.”可知,孙悟空应是波拉扎尔扮演的角色之一。故选D。 5.句意:波拉扎尔对京剧的兴趣始于1993年。 interest兴趣;habit习惯;mind头脑;problem问题。根据“He was 32 at that time. After watching a Peking Opera…in London, he fell in love with this form of art:”可知,在伦敦观看了一场京剧演出后,波拉扎尔爱上了这种艺术形式,因此他对京剧的兴趣始于1993 年。故选A。 6.句意:在伦敦观看了一场京剧演出后,他爱上了这种艺术形式:很快他就去北京学习京剧。 rule规则;toy玩具;show展示,演出;tool工具。根据“After watching a Peking Opera…in London,”可知,波拉扎尔观看的应是京剧演出。故选C。 7.句意:作为一个成年人开始学习并不容易。 hard困难的,硬的;easy容易的;safe安全的;proper适当的。根据“Pourazar had to learn many…, all from zero.”可知,波拉扎尔必须从零开始学习许多技能,因此作为一个成年人学习京剧应是并不容易。故选B。 8.句意:波拉扎尔必须从零开始学习许多技能,包括武术和舞蹈。 subjects科目;hobbies爱好;poems诗;skills技能。根据“Pourazar had to learn many…, all from zero. Those included martial arts (武术) and dance.”可知,武术和舞蹈属于技能。故选D。 9.句意:但他从未放弃。 took in吸收,理解;gave up放弃;turned off关掉;looked out当心,向外看。根据“Learning Chinese was also a problem. But he never…”可知,学习中文是一个问题,但波拉扎尔应是从未放弃。故选B。 10.句意:在京剧中的所有角色中,波拉扎尔最喜欢孙悟空。 biggest最大的;least最少的;fastest最快的;most最多的。根据“Among the roles in Peking Opera, Pourazar loves Sun Wukong the…”可知,此处应是love…the most,表示“最高程度的喜欢”。故选D。 Life Is Beautiful is an Italian movie that tells a powerful story about a father’s love during World War II. The movie begins in the 1930s in a small Italian town. Guido, a (n) 1 Jewish (犹太) man with a big smile, always makes people laugh with his jokes and magic tricks. Guido often tells his son Giosuè, “Life is a 2 ! If you smile and play fair, you’ll always win!” When World War II begins, they are 3 to head to a concentration camp (集中营). Guido knows the camp is dangerous, 4 he wants to protect his son’s innocence (纯真). He invents a clever story to explain the situation to his son: “This is all part of a big game, Giosuè! The winner’s prize is a REAL tank (坦克)!” He 5 makes up rules for the “game”: Getting points: Giosuè gets points for hiding quietly, 6 the guards, and not crying for candy. Losing points: If the guards see him or if he 7 hunger, he loses points. The big prize: If they earn 1,000 points, they win a tank. In the camp, the prisoners (囚犯) work all day and are really tired. But Guido 8 his tiredness is part of the game. Guido says to his son, “Look how many points we got today!” He also tells him imaginative stories about 9 “progress” in the game. He describes how 10 they are to winning the tank, making Giosuè’s eyes shine with 11 . As the war nears its end, Guido hides Giosuè inside a small metal box. 12 , a soldier catches Guido. When walking away, he passes Giosuè’s hiding box. Knowing his 13 is watching, Guido throws his leg high in the air like a silly and funny duck and winks at Giosuè. It is his final act of love in life—making his son 14 one last time. Life Is Beautiful leaves us with an important 15 : No matter how hard life gets, we can always choose to see the good, spread kindness, and protect the ones we love. 1.A.serious B.honest C.cheerful D.hard-working 2.A.show B.game C.test D.trip 3.A.made B.invited C.allowed D.advised 4.A.though B.because C.but D.if 5.A.almost B.still C.never D.even 6.A.protecting B.finding C.avoiding D.being 7.A.lies about B.complains about C.cares about D.forgets about 8.A.pretends B.notices C.realizes D.doubts 9.A.our B.their C.its D.his 10.A.slow B.far C.close D.similar 11.A.kindness B.fear C.regret D.excitement 12.A.Unluckily B.Generally C.Hopefully D.Patiently 13.A.father B.guard C.prisoner D.son 14.A.angry B.thankful C.happy D.worried 15.A.rule B.lesson C.joke D.promise 【答案】 1.C 2.B 3.A 4.C 5.D 6.C 7.B 8.A 9.B 10.C 11.D 12.A 13.D 14.C 15.B 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了意大利电影《美丽人生》中,父亲圭多在二战期间,为保护儿子吉苏的纯真,将集中营的苦难生活编造为一场游戏的动人故事。 1.句意:圭多,一个面带灿烂笑容的开朗的犹太男子,总是用他的笑话和魔术逗人们笑。 serious严肃的;honest诚实的;cheerful乐观的,高兴的;hard-working努力工作的。根据“always makes people laugh with his jokes and magic tricks.”可知,他很乐观,cheerful符合语境。故选C。 2.句意:圭多经常告诉他的儿子吉苏:“生活就是一场游戏!” show表演;game游戏;test测试;trip旅行。根据后文“He invents a clever story to explain the situation to his son: ‘This is all part of a big game, Giosuè!’”可知,这里说生活是游戏,game符合语境。故选B。 3.句意:当二战爆发时,他们被迫前往集中营。 made使,让;invited邀请;allowed允许;advised建议。根据“When World War II begins, they are ... to head to a concentration camp (集中营). Guido knows the camp is dangerous ...”可知,集中营很危险,犹太人是被迫去的。be made to do sth. 表示“被迫做某事”,符合语境。故选A。 4.句意:圭多知道集中营很危险,但他想保护儿子的纯真。 though虽然;because因为;but但是;if如果。根据“Guido knows the camp is dangerous”和“he wants to protect his son’s innocence”可知,前后句是转折关系,知道危险却仍要保护儿子的纯真,but符合语境。故选C。 5.句意:他甚至为这个“游戏”制定了规则。 almost几乎;still仍然;never从不;even甚至。根据“He invents a clever story to explain the situation to his son ... He even makes up rules for the ‘game’”可知,在编造游戏故事基础上,还进一步制定规则,用even表递进。故选D。 6.句意:吉苏因安静躲藏、避开守卫、不哭着要糖果而得分。 protecting保护;finding发现;avoiding避开;being是。根据“Getting points: Giosuè gets points for hiding quietly ... and not crying for candy”以及集中营的危险环境可知,要避开守卫才能不被发现而得分,avoiding符合语境。故选C。 7.句意:如果守卫看到他,或者他抱怨饥饿,他就会失分。 lies about关于……说谎;complains about抱怨;cares about关心;forgets about忘记。根据“Losing points: If the guards see him or if he ... hunger, he loses points”以及游戏设定是积极表现得分,负面表现失分可知,抱怨饥饿属于负面行为会失分,complains about符合语境。故选B。 8.句意:但圭多假装他的疲惫是游戏的一部分。 pretends假装;notices注意到;realizes意识到;doubts怀疑。根据“In the camp, the prisoners work all day and are really tired. But Guido ... his tiredness is part of the game”可知,为了让儿子相信游戏,他假装疲惫是游戏环节,pretends符合语境。故选A。 9.句意:他还给他讲关于游戏中“他们的”进展的富有想象力的故事。 our我们的;their他们的;its它的;his他的。根据“He also tells him imaginative stories about ... ‘progress’ in the game”可知,这里说的是父子在游戏中的进展,用their符合语境。故选B。 10.句意:他描述他们离赢得坦克有多近,让吉苏的眼睛因兴奋而发亮。 slow慢的;far远的;close接近的;similar相似的。根据“He describes how ... they are to winning the tank, making Giosuè’s eyes shine with ...”可知,是描述接近赢坦克让儿子兴奋。close to表示“接近”,这里说接近赢得坦克,close符合语境。故选C。 11.句意:他描述他们离赢得坦克有多近,让吉苏的眼睛因兴奋而发亮。 kindness善良;fear恐惧;regret后悔;excitement兴奋。根据前文描述接近赢坦克,儿子相信游戏,可知会很兴奋,excitement符合语境。故选D。 12.句意:不幸的是,一名士兵抓住了圭多。 Unluckily不幸地;Generally通常;Hopefully有希望地;Patiently耐心地。根据“As the war nears its end, Guido hides Giosuè inside a small metal box. ..., a soldier catches Guido”可知,被士兵抓住是不好的事,Unluckily符合语境。故选A。 13.句意:知道他的儿子在看着,圭多把他的腿高高地举到空中,像一只愚蠢而有趣的鸭子,向Giosue眨着眼睛。 father父亲;guard守卫;prisoner囚犯;son儿子。根据“Knowing his ... is watching, Guido throws his last act of love in Giosuè—making his son...”可知,是知道儿子在看,son符合语境。故选D。 14.句意:这是他一生中最后一次爱的行为——最后一次让他的儿子开心。 angry生气的;thankful感激的;happy开心的;worried担心的。根据“Knowing his son is watching, Guido throws his last act of love in Giosuè—making his son...”以及父亲一直努力保护儿子纯真、传递乐观可知,是让儿子开心,happy符合语境。故选C。 15.句意:《美丽人生》给我们留下了重要的一课:无论生活多么艰难,我们总是可以选择看到美好的一面,传播善良,保护我们所爱的人。 rule规则;lesson教训;joke笑话;promise承诺。根据“Life Is Beautiful leaves us with an important...: No matter how hard life gets, we can always choose to see the good, spread kindness, and protect the ones we love”可知,这里是电影给人们留下的启示,是电影传达的道理,lesson符合语境。故选B。 三、阅读理解 You are sitting in the cinema with popcorn in mouth when a scene flashes on the screen—the moment when the hero fights against the villain (反派)—and you doubt whether success is possible. Then, the hero wins and you realize you’ve been holding your breath all the time. Superhero movies come out every year. Avengers: Endgame was so popular that tickets for the first week were sold out quickly. Why do we never get tired of watching these movies? Superhuman abilities, alien worlds, and strange situations are features of our favorite superhero (超级英雄) movies. Yet these characteristics are absent from our real life. The great difference between these movies and our daily life allows us to separate one from the other. When our real life becomes too hard for us to face, we can get away into the world of superheroes. Superheroes are those who have superpowers and are brave enough to sacrifice (牺牲) themselves. This kind of courage is often translated on screen as superheroes using their abilities to protect humans. This is another reason why we love them. We are born to be attracted to people who protect the weaker ones. In recent movies, superheroes with amazing abilities also experience very human moments like losing loved ones. As a result, we see part of ourselves in these characters and they help us face challenges like them. The last reason why superhero movies are so popular today is money. These movies make a great deal of money. This win-win situation drives a lot of filmmakers to keep making films. Over the past few years, superheroes have turned from comic-book characters to movie stars. They have become such a common part of popular culture that it seems we can’t live without them. You might eat your popcorn while watching the breath-stealing scenes again soon. 1.In Paragraph 1, people hold their breath because they ________. A.have popcorn in mouth B.expect to see the villain C.worry the hero may fail D.feel excited to get a ticket 2.In Paragraph 2, we want to enter the world of superheroes when we ________. A.can protect the weaker ones B.cannot separate it from real life C.want to get away from real life D.find strange situations in real life 3.How many reasons are there for people to love superhero movies? A.Three. B.Four. C.Five. D.Six. 4.What does the writer think of the future of superhero movies? A.People will get tired of the superhero movies soon. B.Filmmakers may not make money from the movies. C.Superhero movies will have to face new challenges. D.Superhero movies will still be popular for some time. 【答案】1.C 2.C 3.B 4.D 【导语】本文分析了超级英雄电影经久不衰的原因,包括其与现实的反差、保护弱者的主题、角色的人性化以及商业成功等。 1.细节理解题。根据“you doubt whether success is possible...you realize you’ve been holding your breath all the time.”可知,观众屏住呼吸是因为担心英雄可能失败。故选C。 2.细节理解题。根据“When our real life becomes too hard for us to face, we can get away into the world of superheroes.”可知,当现实生活难以面对时,人们想逃入超级英雄的世界。故选C。 3.细节理解题。文章从第二段至第五段分别阐述了四个原因:①与现实反差大,提供逃避空间;②英雄保护弱者的勇气吸引人;③角色具有人性化的一面;④商业成功驱动持续制作。因此共四个原因。故选B。 4.推理判断题。根据“They have become such a common part of popular culture that it seems we can’t live without them...You might eat your popcorn while watching...again soon.”可推断,超级英雄电影仍将流行一段时间。故选D。 Jiaozi is a cool Chinese director. His Ne Zha 1 was put on in 2019. It was very popular. Then he dreamt of making a second one. When Jiaozi started working on the second new movie, he faced lots of doubts (怀疑). Some people said he couldn’t make another successful Ne Zha movie. However, Jiaozi made up his mind to do it. And he worked really hard. In the new Ne Zha movie, making the sea look real was laborious. To get a perfect movie shot (镜 头), Jiaozi and his team worked day and night. They tried different computer programs. One day, they tried many ways, but none of them worked. They felt tired and sad. Jiaozi said, “Let’ s take a break and then keep trying. Come on!” After many weeks, they finally found good ways to make the sea look great. After five years of hard work, Ne Zha 2 came out and it became a big success. Its 1,900 special effects (特效)shots are really amazing. We can learn a lot from Jiaozi. No matter how difficult things are, if we keep trying, we can make our dreams come true. 1.What happened when Jiaozi started working on the second new movie? A.He faced lots of doubts. B.The movie soon became popular. C.Lots of workers left the team. D.He felt doubtful about his dream. 2.The underlined word “laborious” probably means “________” in the passage. A.easy B.relaxing C.hard D.long 3.What lesson can we learn from Jiaozi? A.Listening to others’ doubts can improve our work. B.Teamwork is more important than personal effort. C.Using advanced technology is the key to film success. D.Never give up on dreams no matter how difficult it is. 【答案】1.A 2.C 3.D 【导语】本文主要介绍了饺子导演制作《哪吒2》的经历,引导大家遇到困难不要放弃。 1.细节理解题。根据“When Jiaozi started working on the second new movie, he faced lots of doubts.”,可知当饺子开始第二步电影时面对了很多的怀疑。故选A。 2.词句猜测题。根据“ To get a perfect movie shot, Jiaozi and his team worked day and night. They tried different computer programs. One day, they tried many ways, but none of them worked. ”可知,为了使海看起来很真实,他和他的团队日夜工作,尝试了很多的方法,所以让海看起来真实是很难的。故选C。 3.推理判断题。根据“We can learn a lot from Jiaozi. No matter how difficult things are, if we keep trying, we can make our dreams come true.”可知,不管事情多困难,如果坚持努力,一定可以让梦想实现,这是我们从饺子导演身上学到的。故选D。 This year marks the 80th anniversary of the victory (胜利) of the Chinese People’s War of Resistance (抵抗) against Japanese Aggression (侵略) and the World Anti-Fascist(反法西斯) War. Many works about this history are being shown, like films, plays and dances. Among them, the movie Dead To Rights has caught a lot of attention. Directed by Shen Ao, the film is based on real photos that show the terrible things Japanese soldiers did during the Nanjing Massacre (大屠杀). The story happens when Japanese soldiers took control of Nanjing. To stay alive, a group of Chinese people hide inside a photo studio (工作室). To survive, they have to help a Japanese army photographer (摄影师) develop his pictures. But while doing this, they discover something shocking. The photo films record clear proof (证据) of the awful crimes Japanese soldiers committed (犯罪) all over the city. The group decides they must let the world know the truth. So they secretly keep the films and risk their lives to get them out safely. The story in the movie is connected to a real person. In 1938, a 15-year-old boy named Luo Jin worked in Huadong Photo Studio in Nanjing. Brave and clever, he secretly made over 30 copies of photos showing Japanese crimes. He put 16 photos into a book and drew a red heart with blood and the Chinese word “Chi”(which means “humiliation”) on the cover. Later, a young man named Wu Xuan kept the book safe. After eight years, the photos became strong proof (证据) of the crimes and were shown to the world. Director Shen Ao said the reason why he made the film is that few people know how these important photos were saved. Dead To Rights is not only a movie, but also helps us remember painful history so that we work harder to make our country stronger. 1.The text talks about the 80th year of two victories. When did they happen? A.1935 B.1945 C.1955 D.1965 2.What is the movie Dead To Rights mainly about? A.A love story in Nanjing. B.A Japanese photographer’s life. C.Making films during a war. D.Saving photo films of Japanese crimes. 3.What does the underline word “humiliation” mean in paragraph 3? A.耻辱 B.回忆 C.荣耀 D.胜利 4.What did Luo Jin do? A.He directed a movie B.He kept a book safe for eight years C.He made copies of Japanese crime photos D.He worked in a photo studio in 1930 5.Which is NOT a purpose of the film? A.To show how the truth was discovered. B.To help people remember painful history. C.To win international prizes. D.To encourage building a stronger country. 【答案】1.B 2.D 3.A 4.C 5.C 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,文章围绕电影《南京照相馆》展开,介绍了这部电影的历史背景——基于南京大屠杀期间真实的历史事件,讲述了中国人冒死保存日军暴行照片证据的故事,并揭示了电影的教育意义。 1.推理判断题。根据第一段中“This year marks the 80th anniversary of the victory (胜利) of the Chinese People’s War of Resistance (抵抗) against Japanese Aggression (侵略) and the World Anti-Fascist(反法西斯) War.”可知,今年是中国人民抗日战争暨世界反法西斯战争胜利80周年。2025-80=1945,即中国人民抗日战争和世界反法西斯战争的胜利都是在 1945年。故选B。 2.细节理解题。根据第一段中“Among them, the movie Dead To Rights has caught a lot of attention.”和“Directed by Shen Ao, the film is based on real photos that show the terrible things Japanese soldiers did during the Nanjing Massacre (大屠杀).”可知,《南京照相馆》是根据真实照片改编的,这些照片展示了日本士兵在南京大屠杀期间所做的可怕事情,即保存日本罪行的照片胶片。故选D。 3.词义理解题。根据“Chi”(耻)和“which means ‘humiliation’”可知,这个字的意思是“耻辱”。故选A。 4.细节理解题。根据“In 1938, a 15-year-old boy named Luo Jin worked in Huadong Photo Studio in Nanjing. Brave and clever, he secretly made over 30 copies of photos showing Japanese crimes.”可知,罗瑾秘密冲洗了超过30张显示日本罪行的照片副本。故选C。 5.推理判断题。根据最后一段中“Dead To Rights is not only a movie, but also helps us remember painful history so that we work harder to make our country stronger.”可知,《南京照相馆》不仅是一部电影,还帮助我们记住痛苦的历史,以便我们更加努力地使我们的国家更加强大。由此可推测,C选项“为了赢得国际大奖。”与文章拍摄这部电影的目的不符。故选C。 Have you ever watched the movie Pegasus 2? It’s a comedy and it’s really exciting. The main character is Zhang Chi. He was once a great racer, but unluckily, he failed in a race and got hurt. Later, he taught people how to drive at a driving school.  Although he lived a simple life, he still loved speed. When an old car factory owner offered to help pay for him to enter the Bayanbulak Rally (巴音布鲁克拉力赛), Zhang said yes at once. With the help of his two friends, Zhang formed a team. The team also had a young and skilled racer and a student who really wanted to learn and race. They faced many problems and solved them together by working hard. During the race, all the competitors were fast and wanted to win, but Zhang and his teammates were the best.  They raced not just for the prize, but also for the fun of competing and the friendship they had. Either way, they knew they were special. Finally, Zhang and his team won the race with their great efforts. The movie shows that with skills, courage and working together, dreams will come true. For a race team, teamwork is the key to success. The story inspires us to continue our dreams, no matter how hard they seem. 1.What kind of movie is Pegasus 2? A.A comedy. B.A cartoon. C.An action movie. D.A scary movie. 2.What was Zhang’s job after failing as a racer? A.A bus driver. B.A taxi driver. C.A driving teacher. D.A factory boss. 3.Why did Zhang’s team think they were special? A.Because they tried their best. B.Because they raced for the prize. C.Because they just wanted to complete the race. D.Because they enjoyed the race and valued their friendship. 4.According to the passage, what is the most important thing for a race team to win? A.Fun. B.Luck. C.Teamwork. D.Courage. 5.What is the Chinese meaning of the underlined word “inspires”? A.激励 B.产生 C.联想 D.利用 【答案】1.A 2.C 3.D 4.C 5.A 【导语】本文主要讲述了电影《飞驰人生2》的主要内容,包括主角张驰的经历、组建团队参赛、比赛过程以及电影所传达的寓意等。 1.细节理解题。根据“It’s a comedy and it’s really exciting.”可知,《飞驰人生2》是一部喜剧。故选A。 2.细节理解题。根据“Later, he taught people how to drive at a driving school.”可知,张驰在赛车失败后成为一名驾驶老师。故选C。 3.细节理解题。根据“They raced not just for the prize, but also for the fun of competing and the friendship they had. Either way, they knew they were special.”可知,张驰的团队认为他们特别是因为他们享受比赛并珍视友谊。故选D。 4.细节理解题。根据“For a race team, teamwork is the key to success.”可知,对于一个赛车队来说,团队合作是获胜的关键。故选C。 5.词句猜测题。根据“The story inspires us to continue our dreams, no matter how hard they seem.”可知,这个故事激励我们继续追求梦想,无论梦想看起来多么艰难,所以inspires的意思是“激励”。故选A。 Chinese animated film Nobody《浪浪山小妖怪》 has become a dark horse sweeping the box office this summer. After 29 days, it had made over 1.4 billion yuan. Many people love it, giving it a high score of 8.6 out of 10 on Douban, a famous review website. The story follows a small pig monster who lives in a place called Langlang Mountain. He works hard for the Cave King, but doesn’t know how to please the king and makes him angry. After losing his job, he decides to leave the mountain and teams up with three other small and nameless monsters. Together, they pretend (假装) to be the famous group from Journey to the West and start a dangerous journey to grow and find their true selves. The film touches hearts because it shows the hardship (艰辛) of common people. The little monsters face big challenges and laugh at difficulties. Even though they are weak, they fight bravely. Many viewers (观众) say they see themselves in these characters, especially when they feel frustrated or stuck in hard situations. Nobody also stands out for its beautiful art style. Made by Shanghai Animation Film Studio, it uses traditional Chinese painting skills. The soft colors of ink-wash paintings and detailed brushwork create a special, dreamlike world. Scenes like foggy mountains or the fur on the monsters look very real and artistic. The movie shows respect for Chinese culture, too. For example, it references (参考) the classic 1986 TV show Journey to the West and ancient buildings from Shanxi Province. These small details make the story feel both old and new. Nobody is more than just a movie. It shows that Chinese stories can be told in fresh, exciting ways. As one viewer said, “The real hero is someone who keeps trying, even when things are tough.” This simple but powerful message makes Nobody a must-watch for everyone. 1.According to the text, how many small monsters are there in the film? A.Three. B.One. C.Two. D.Four. 2.What does the underlined word “frustrated” probably mean in Paragraph 3? A.uncomfortable B.upset C.successful D.confident 3.Which of the following is NOT mentioned as a reason for the film’s success? A.Art style. B.Chinese culture. C.A high score. D.Characters like us. 4.What can we learn from Nobody? A.Only a strong person can be a hero. B.Giving up is the best choice. C.Keeping trying makes a real hero. D.Famous stories are always better. 【答案】1.D 2.B 3.C 4.C 【导语】本文主要介绍了中国动画电影《浪浪山小妖怪》在今年夏天成为票房黑马的情况,包括其票房成绩、故事内容、触动人心之处、艺术风格、对中国文化的尊重以及所传达的信息。 1.细节理解题。根据“After losing his job, he decides to leave the mountain and teams up with three other small and nameless monsters.”可知,失去工作后,他决定离开大山,与另外三个无名的小怪物合作。所以,一共是四个小怪物。故选D。 2.词句猜测题。根据“especially when they feel frustrated or stuck in hard situations”可知,尤其是当他们感到沮丧或陷入困境时。本句话中,“frustrated”与“stuck in hard situations”语义相近;“stuck in hard situations”表示“陷入困境”,结合常识,陷入困境的心情沮丧的,因此“frustrated”表示“沮丧的”,与upset同义。故选B。 3.细节理解题。根据“Many people love it, giving it a high score of 8.6 out of 10 on Douban, a famous review website.”可知,许多人喜欢它,在著名的评论网站豆瓣上给了它8.6分的高分。高分是观众对电影的评价,并非电影成功的原因。故选C。 4.主旨大意题。通读全文且根据“The real hero is someone who keeps trying, even when things are tough.”可知,真正的英雄是不断尝试的人,即使事情很艰难。故选C。 During the Spring Festival holiday, the film Re La Gun Tang (热辣滚烫)—which also goes by the English title YOLO—about an overweight woman rebuilding her confidence through boxing. YOLO is an acronym (首字母缩略词) for “you only live once”. During filming, lead actress, Jia Ling, who also directed the movie, lost 50 kilograms by practicing boxing. The film’s popularity and Jia’s success have created a boom for the sport of boxing among the watchers that has transcended (超出) theaters. “The influence of YOLO has achieved new popularity of boxing (拳击) seldom seen in the past few decades, and I think it will be difficult to surpass in the short term,” according to Wang Dexin, a boxing professor at the Shanghai University of Sport. A boxing instructor (教练) for over 30 years, Wang worked as the technical director of boxing for YOLO. Thanks to the film’s success, boxing clubs mushroomed in cities across the country. “At the time, Shanghai opened many boxing gyms and many people were also attracted to boxing.” says Sun Min, a boxing coach in charge of Xiaolong Boxing Gym in Shanghai. “In the past, people’s impressions of boxing were of violence, cruelty and blood. In fact, a good boxer needs to have talent, courage, hard work and technical abilities to compete and win.” Wang says. 1.What’s the meaning of YOLO? A.You only live once. B.You have only one chance to be successful. C.You have to be happy forever. D.You can be a better person. 2.Who is the main actor (actress) and director of YOLO? A.Jia Ling. B.Sun Min. C.Wang Dexin. D.Xiaolong. 3.Which is true according to the passage? A.The popularity of boxing is disappearing. B.Boxing is about violence, cruelty and blood. C.It’s not so difficult to be a good boxer. D.Wang Dexin was also the technical director of boxing for YOLO. 4.What does the word “mushroom” mean in this passage? A.A kind of vegetables B.appeared quickly C.suddenly disappeared D.were closed 【答案】1.A 2.A 3.D 4.B 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲了电影《热辣滚烫》凭借其剧情和主演贾玲的减重经历爆火,不仅改变了人们对拳击的固有印象,还在全国掀起了拳击运动的热潮。 1.词句猜测题。根据“YOLO is an acronym for ‘you only live once’.”可知,YOLO的意思是“你只活一次”。故选A。 2.细节理解题。根据“During filming, lead actress, Jia Ling, who also directed the movie, lost 50 kilograms by practicing boxing.”可知,《热辣滚烫》的主演兼导演是贾玲。故选A。 3.细节理解题。根据“A boxing instructor for over 30 years, Wang worked as the technical director of boxing for YOLO.”可知,王德新也曾担任《热辣滚烫》的拳击技术指导。故选D。 4.词句猜测题。根据“The influence of YOLO has achieved new popularity of boxing seldom seen in the past few decades”和“At the time, Shanghai opened many boxing gyms and many people were also attracted to boxing.”可知,受电影影响拳击热度大涨,上海开了很多拳击馆,由此可推测“mushroom”在此处表示“快速出现”。故选B。 四、任务型阅读 请认真阅读下面短文,用英语回答短文后的问题。 Ancient magic. A talking tiger. The Tiger’s Apprentice (学徒) is an animated movie filled with surprises. Brandon Soo Hoo voices (配音) Tom Lee, the movie’s young hero. A reporter called Sophia Zhang interviewed the actor about his character and experiences. How would you describe Tom? Tom is trying to find his place in the world as a hero. He wants to find his community and step into his fullest potential (潜力). Which parts of Tom resonate (共鸣) with you most? Tom is not too different from me. I’m Chinese-American. He grew up in Chinatown in the Bay Area of San Francisco, California. I grew up in Chinatown in Los Angeles. So I didn’t have to dig too deep into my life and my experiences to relate to Tom. And Tom is really good at trying to stay positive when situations are difficult. He uses his wisdom and his sense of humor to overcome (克服) difficulties. Those are things I can surely relate to. In the beginning, Tom tries to go about dealing with a lot of his difficulties with brute (野蛮的) force. But he learns to use his head a bit more and find compassion. That’s something that I had to develop as I got older, too. What’s the most important message you want kids to take away from this movie? Don’t be afraid to depend on the people that you love, for support, if you need it. There’s so much value and so much power in community, and there’s so much value in family. Is there anything else you’d like to share with our readers? Even if your culture isn’t super familiar to the persons that are around you, accept it and be proud of it. There’s strength in leaning into your culture. 1.What’s the name of this movie? 2.Who is Brandon Soo Hoo? 3.How many questions did Brandon answer in the interview? 4.How does Tom overcome difficulties in the movie? 5.What can you learn from the movie? 【答案】1.The Tiger’s Apprentice. 2.He voices Tom Lee./He’s an actor. 3.4/Four. 4.He uses his wisdom and his sense of humor to overcome difficulties. 5.Don’t be afraid to depend on the people that you love./There’s strength in leaning into your culture. 【导语】本文通过采访演员Brandon Soo Hoo,介绍了动画电影《老虎的学徒》及他对角色的理解与感悟。 1.根据文章第一段“The Tiger’s Apprentice (学徒) is an animated movie filled with surprises. Brandon Soo Hoo voices (配音) Tom Lee, the movie’s young hero.”可知,这部电影的名字是“The Tiger’s Apprentice”。故填The Tiger’s Apprentice. 2.根据文章第一段“Brandon Soo Hoo voices (配音) Tom Lee, the movie’s young hero.”可知,Brandon Soo Hoo是给电影主角Tom Lee配音的演员。故填He voices Tom Lee./He’s an actor. 3.根据采访内容可知,Brandon一共回答了四个问题,分别是关于如何描述Tom、与Tom的哪些部分产生共鸣、想让孩子们从电影中学到什么以及还有什么想和读者分享的。故填4/Four. 4.根据文章中Brandon的回答“And Tom is really good at trying to stay positive when situations are difficult. He uses his wisdom and his sense of humor to overcome (克服) difficulties.”可知,Tom在电影中通过运用他的智慧和幽默感来克服困难。故填He uses his wisdom and his sense of humor to overcome difficulties. 5.根据文章中Brandon的回答“Don’t be afraid to depend on the people that you love, for support, if you need it.”和“Even if your culture isn’t super familiar to the persons that are around you, accept it and be proud of it. There’s strength in leaning into your culture.”可知,可以从这部电影中学到不要害怕依赖你爱的人,以及要接受并自豪于自己的文化,因为贴近自己的文化中有力量。故填Don’t be afraid to depend on the people that you love./There’s strength in leaning into your culture. 阅读短文,根据题目要求完成各小题。 As the Year of the Snake begins, the famous Legend of the White Snake, a story loved for over 1,000 years, continues to encourage many Spring Festival events and activities. Known as one of China’s four great folktales, the story has changed over time across different dynasties, with its cultural importance still living on today. “In the earliest versions of the White Snake legend, the snake spirit was shown as an evil (邪恶的) creature to warn people about the dangers of giving in to their desires (欲望),” said Wang Yong’en, a professor from the Communication University of China. During the Ming Dynasty (1368-1644), in the work Jing Shi Tong Yan (Stories to Caution the World), writer Feng Menglong gave the snake demon (妖) more feelings. The story is about Xu Xian, a handsome man, and Bai Niangzi, a snake demon who marries him. But the monk Fa Hai puts an end to their peaceful life by tricking Xu into cheating Bai. “When the snake demon is caught, she looks into Xu’s eyes with sadness and surprise,” said Wang. Today, new technology and ways of storytelling have added new layers (层次) to the tale, making it connect with modern values. One example is Tsui Hark’s 1993 movie Green Snake, which shows Fa Hai as more human, showing his struggles and challenging old ideas of what is right and wrong. Beijing-based Light Chaser Animation’s White Snake franchise (系列) is popular with younger audiences. The story is told in a fun and light way, which critics (评论家) say makes it easier for younger viewers to connect with. By sharing popular movies like these with people around the world, China’s rich stories and traditional culture are becoming more well-known globally (全球地). 1.What was the snake spirit like in the earliest versions of the White Snake legend? 2.How did Feng Menglong change the snake demon in his work Jing Shi Tong Yan? 3.How did Tsui Hark show modern values in his 1993 movie Green Snake? 4.Why is Light Chaser Animation’s White Snake franchise popular with younger audiences? 5.What’s the same in all versions of the White Snake legend? 【答案】1.It was shown as an evil creature (to warn people about the dangers of giving in to their desires). 2.By giving the snake demon more feelings. 3.The film shows Fa Hai as more human, showing his struggles and challenging old ideas of what is right and wrong. 4.The story is told in a fun and light way. 5.The main characters (the snake)./The cultural importance of the story./China’s traditional culture. 【导语】本文主要介绍了中国不同版本的白蛇故事,着重分析了这些故事的区别以及共性。 1.根据第三段“In the earliest versions of the White Snake legend, the snake spirit was shown as an evil (邪恶的) creature to warn people about the dangers of giving in to their desires (欲望)”可知,在最早的白蛇传说中,蛇灵被描绘成一种邪恶的生物,用来警告人们屈服于欲望的危险。故填It was shown as an evil creature (to warn people about the dangers of giving in to their desires). 2.根据第四段“writer Feng Menglong gave the snake demon (妖) more feelings”可知,作家冯梦龙在《警世通言》中给了蛇妖更多的感情。故填By giving the snake demon more feelings. 3.根据倒数第三段“One example is Tsui Hark’s 1993 movie Green Snake, which shows Fa Hai as more human, showing his struggles and challenging old ideas of what is right and wrong.”可知,徐克1993年的电影《青蛇》把法海塑造得更加人性化,展现了他的挣扎和对旧时是非观念的挑战。故填The film shows Fa Hai as more human, showing his struggles and challenging old ideas of what is right and wrong. 4.根据倒数第二段“Beijing-based Light Chaser Animation’s White Snake franchise (系列) is popular with younger audiences. The story is told in a fun and light way”可知,追光动画的《白蛇》系列在年轻观众中很受欢迎是因为这个故事是以一种有趣而轻松的方式讲述的。故填The story is told in a fun and light way. 5.阅读全文并根据第二段“Known as one of China’s four great folktales, the story has changed over time across different dynasties, with its cultural importance still living on today.”和最后一段“By sharing popular movies like these with people around the world, China’s rich stories and traditional culture are becoming more well-known globally (全球地).”可知,所有白蛇传说的版本一个共同点是主要人物都有白蛇,都是关于中国的传统文化,文化的重要性一直都存在。故填The main characters (the snake)./The cultural importance of the story./China’s traditional culture. 五、选词填空 阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。 So    between     take   good   can   really   education       culture   tell    book Do you like to watch movies? Many people would like to say“Yes”. Because they 1 bring fun to people and make them relax. Also, movies can help people learn about 2 and history. For such reasons, a book collecting 20 classic Chinese movies was born. The book, Chinese Spirit in Movies: The Cinematic Tales Told to Children, is 3 a good one for young people to read. Those 20 movies in the book are 4 the 1950s and 1970s. Sparkling Red Star is one of them. It 5 us a story of an 11-year-old boy named Pan Dongzi. He wanted to be a soldier like his father. Pan was 6 brave that he joined in the fight against the invaders (侵略者) in the early 1930s. “It 7 us three years to finish the book. It can be a(n) 8 window for young people to learn something they need to know,” says Huang Huilin, one of the 9 writers. By reading the book, children will have a deeper understanding of China’s history and learn the Chinese spirit. It’s a fun way for young people to learn to be 10 . What do you think of the book? Read it, and I’m sure that you can get more than you imagine. 【答案】 1.can 2.culture 3.really 4.between 5.tells 6.so 7.took 8.educational 9.book’s 10.better 【导语】本文主要介绍了《电影里的中国精神———讲给孩子的电影故事》这本书的内容,旨在引导学生感受中国精神,树立正确的人生观、价值观。 1.句意:因为它们可以给人们带来乐趣,让他们放松。根据“they...bring fun to people and make them relax.”及备选词可知,此处指电影可以给人们带来乐趣,can“可以”,符合句意,句子时态为一般现在时。故填can。 2.句意:此外,电影可以帮助人们了解文化和历史。根据“learn about...and history”及备选词可知,此处指电影可以帮助人们了解文化和历史,and连接两个并列的名词,culture“文化”,不可数名词,符合句意。故填culture。 3.句意:《电影里的中国精神———讲给孩子的电影故事》这本书确实是一本很适合年轻人阅读的书。根据“The book...is...a good one for young people to read”及备选词可知,此处应用副词修饰系动词is,really“真的”,副词,符合句意。故填really。 4.句意:书中的那20部电影是在20世纪50年代和70年代之间的事。根据“...the 1950s and 1970s”及备选词可知,此处指在20世纪50年代和70年代之间,between…and…“在……和……之间”,符合句意。故填between。 5.句意:它给我们讲了一个11 岁男孩潘冬子的故事。根据“...us a story”及备选词可知,此处指它给我们讲了一个故事,tell a story意为“讲故事”,符合句意,该句描述的是事实,所以用一般现在时,且主语it是第三人称单数。故填tells。 6.句意:潘是如此的勇敢,以至于他在20世纪30年代初加入了抗击侵略者的斗争。固定搭配so…that...意为“如此……以至于……”。故填so。 7.句意:我们花了三年时间才完成这本书。It takes sb. some time to do sth.是固定句型,take“占用”,符合句意,且完成这本书发生在过去,所以该句用一般过去时。故填took。 8.句意:它可以成为年轻人学习他们需要知道的东西的教育窗口。根据“a(n)...window”及备选词可知,此处需填入一个形容词修饰名词window,由“for young people to learn something”可推知,此处指“教育窗口”,educational“教育的”,形容词,符合句意。故填educational。 9.句意:这本书的作者之一黄惠林说。由空后面的“writers”及备选词可推知,此处应填名词所有格,语境为“这本书的作者之一”。故填book’s 10.句意:这是使年轻人变得更好的一种有趣的方式。根据“for young people to learn to be...”及备选词可知,此处指使年轻人变得更好的,需填比较级,good“好的”,形容词,其比较级为better“更好的”,符合题意。故填better。 请从方框内选择适当的词,并根据需要用其正确形式填空,使文章语法正确、完整连贯,并将答案写在答题卡对应题目的答题位置上。注意:每空一词,每词仅用一次,有两词为多余项。 believe, and, we, very, like, go, but, without, make, worry, responsibility, so Nezha 2: The Demon Child Battles the Sea is really popular this Spring Festival. It’s a wonderful Chinese animated movie 1 by Jiaozi. The story 2 on after the first one. Nezha and Ao Bing are still alive after the Heavenly Tribulation (天劫), 3 their bodies are in a bad condition. Taiyi Zhenren, who is really 4 about them, tries to save them with the magic Seven-Colored Lotus(七彩莲花 ). But this brings about some unexpected problems. Nezha, with a strong feeling of 5 , makes an alliance (联盟) with Ao Bing. They start a long and hard trip to save the world. The movie’s best part is its great pictures. The sea battle scenes look 6 lively that you may feel 7 you are right there. Nezha 2 couldn’t have been such a big success 8 those beautiful scenes. The new looks of the characters are also quite cool. Nezha’s new clothes have special Chinese-style patterns. Besides, the movie tells 9 a deep story. It shows Nezha’s fight against fate and discusses friendship and love. All in all, Nezha 2: The Demon Child Battles the Sea is a fantastic movie. It makes us feel the magic of Chinese stories and the power of 10 in ourselves. Don’t miss it! 【答案】 1.made 2.goes 3.but 4.worried 5.responsibility 6.so 7.like 8.without 9.us 10.believing 【导语】本文介绍了春节期间热门的中国动画电影《哪吒 2: 魔童闹海》 。 1.句意:它是一部由饺子制作的精彩的中国动画电影。根据“a wonderful Chinese animated movie… by Jiaozi”可知,此处指被制作,结合所给词,make意为“制作”,符合语境,过去分词表被动,作后置定语修饰movie。故填made。 2.句意:故事紧接第一部之后展开。根据“after the first one”可知,此处指在第一部后继续展开,结合所给词,go on是固定短语,意为“继续”,符合语境,主语the story是第三人称单数,动词用单三。故填goes。 3.句意:哪吒和敖丙在天劫之后仍然活着,但他们的身体状况不佳。根据“Nezha and Ao Bing are still alive …their bodies are in a bad condition”可知,“哪吒和敖丙还活着”与“他们身体状况不佳”是转折关系,结合所给词,but意为“但是”,符合语境。故填but。 4.句意:太乙真人真的很担心他们,试图用神奇的七彩莲花来拯救他们。根据“tries to save them”可知,此处指担心他们,be worried about是固定搭配,意为“担心……”,符合语境。故填worried。 5.句意:怀着强烈的责任感,哪吒与敖丙结成联盟。根据“of”可知,其后加名词,结合下文以及所给词,responsibility是名词,意为“责任”,符合语境。故填responsibility。 6.句意:海战场景看起来非常生动,以至于你可能会觉得自己就在那里。结合下文可知,此处是so…that…句型,意为“如此……以至于……”。故填so。 7.句意:海战场景看起来非常生动,以至于你可能会觉得自己就在那里。根据“lively”可知,此处指特效逼真,给人的感觉就像自己在那里,结合所给词,feel like是固定短语,意为“感觉好像”符合语境。故填like。 8.句意:没有那些美丽的场景,《哪吒 2》不可能取得如此大的成功。根据“couldn’t have been such a big success”可知,此处指如果没有那些美丽的场景,不会如此成功,结合所给词,without是介词,意为“没有”符合语境。故填 without。 9.句意:此外,这部电影给我们讲述了一个深刻的故事。根据“a deep story”可知,此处指给我们讲述了一个深刻的故事,所给词中we是主格形式,这里需要用宾格us作tells的宾语。故填us。 10.句意:它让我们感受到中国故事的魅力以及相信自己的力量。根据“in ourselves”可知,此处指相信自己,结合所给词,believe意为“相信”,符合语境,空前有of,此处需要动名词作宾语。故填believing。 六、书面表达 1.根据要求,完成写作。 音乐、电影、绘画、摄影,在众多的艺术形式中,电影广受人们的喜爱。假如你最喜欢的艺术形式是英语电影,请根据以下提示写一篇短文。 内容提示:1. 艺术形式:英语电影; 2. 喜欢的理由:学到英语单词,训练听说技能;有教育意义;认识一些著名的演员;……(自拟); 3. 存在问题:有作业要做,没时间看电影; 4. 建议大家每周至少看一次电影来放松一下。 要求:1. 必须包含所给要点,可以适当发挥; 2. 词数 90 左右。开头已给出,不计入总词数。 I like films best, especially English films. I can learn a lot from them. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】例文 I like films best, especially English films. I can learn a lot from them. Firstly, I can learn many English words and practice listening and speaking through watching English films. Secondly, most of the English films are educational. Some of them make you more confident. Thirdly, I can know some famous actors, such as Audrey Hepburn. She was considered by many people as a superstar, not only for her acting in the films but also for her efforts in charity work. Finally, I also can learn about the culture of England and America. However, there is a problem. I have no time to watch films because of too much homework now. But I believe it’s important to take a break and relax. So I suggest that everyone should watch a movie once a week to relax. 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文; ②时态:时态为一般现在时; ③提示:根据提示内容介绍自己最喜欢的艺术形式——英语电影,适当增加细节。 [写作步骤] 第一步,介绍喜欢英语电影的理由; 第二步,介绍存在的问题以及建议。 [亮点词汇] ①such as例如 ②be considered as被认为是 ③because of因为 [高分句型] ①Firstly, I can learn many English words and practice listening and speaking through watching English films. (动名词作宾语) ②So I suggest that everyone should watch a movie once a week to relax. (that引导的宾语从句) 1.请根据学校电影爱好者俱乐部发出的调查问卷,结合自身情况,写一封100词左右的回信。 Hello, This is the Film-lover Club! We’d like to know something about your favourite films. Can you tell us what kind of films you like best, cartoons, action films, romantic films or any other type? Why do you like them best? Who’s your favourite film star? What does he/she impress you with? What do you think we should pay attention to when we watch films? We’re looking forward to your reply. Dear chairperson, ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Yours, Liu Qi 【答案】例文 Dear chairperson, As a film-lover, I like action films best. Action films are always exciting with amazing actions. They make me relax after a hard day’s study. Of all the film stars, I like Jackie Chan best. He is a Chinese kung fu superstar, but his achievements are far more than that. He has spent many years doing charity work. He has helped people not only in China but also in other countries. So I admire him very much. We should learn from him. Keep trying until we succeed. Many films are meaningful and they open up a new world to us. We should learn to choose good ones. And we students shouldn’t spend too much time on films. Yours, Liu Qi 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一封回信,为应用文中的书信类; ②时态:时态主要为“一般现在时”,用于描述个人喜好和观点; ③提示:写作要点已给出,包括最喜欢的电影类型、原因、最喜欢的电影明星及其印象、观看电影时的注意点。考生需根据调查问卷的内容,结合自身情况,逐一回答,不可遗漏要点。 [写作步骤] 第一步,表明写作意图。直接回应电影爱好者俱乐部的来信,表明自己是来回答问卷的; 第二步,具体阐述写作内容。指出自己最喜欢的电影类型,并简述喜欢的原因;提及自己最喜欢的电影明星,并说明其给自己留下的印象;分享观看电影时认为应该注意的方面; 第三步,书写结语。表达对电影爱好者俱乐部活动的期待或感谢。 [亮点词汇] ①film-lover电影爱好者 ②amazing actions令人惊叹的动作 ③do charity work做慈善工作 ④open up打开,展现 [高分句型] ①Of all the film stars, I like Jackie Chan best.(运用最高级) ②He has spent many years doing charity work.(动名词作宾语) ③We should learn to choose good ones.(动词不定式作宾语) 试卷第1页,共3页 试卷第1页,共3页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ Unit 7 Films 单元话题题型组合练 一、短文填空 阅读短文,根据内容填写所缺单词或用括号内所给单词的正确形式填空,使语篇意思完整。 As the world celebrates the 80th anniversary of the victory over fascism (法西斯主义), the Chinese film Dead To Rights (南京照相馆) offers us 1 special way to see history. This film tells 2 (it) story through a small photo studio during the 1937 Nanjing Massacre (南京大屠杀). 3 the city was taken over, six people hid in Jixiang Photo Studio. A postman, acted by Liu Haoran, pretended to be an apprentice (学徒) there. When he 4 (ask) to develop photos by a Japanese soldier, he found evidence of their terrible crimes. At first, they fought to live on, but later this became a mission (使命) to protect the truth. They 5 (promise) to pass this important evidence on to the world. The film succeeded because of its realistic sets, local dialect (方言), and emotional story. When the studio 6 (own) shouts, “We must never give up any of our beautiful land!”, audiences (观众) 7 (clear) understand how brave these common people were. The film shows us that people did something great to protect the truth. It reminds everyone 8 (remember) the past and cherish today’s peace. Dead To Rights helps young viewers understand history better and deeper by 9 (show) how common people became heroes in difficult times. 10 a meaningful film! 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Recently, a movie called The Dumpling Queen has become widely popular. It tells 1 true and inspiring story that will touch your heart. The movie is about Zang Jianhe. In the late 1970s, life was hard for her. She came to Hong Kong from Qingdao with her two little 2 (daughter). But things didn’t go as she hoped. Her marriage broke down, and as a single mother, she had to look 3 her children alone. Suddenly, Zang found 4 (she) in a new place, with no money and no one to help her. However, Zang Jianhe didn’t give up. She remembered her family’s dumpling-making skills. So, she decided 5 (sell) dumplings at Wan Chai Pier to make a living. At first, it was 6 (real) hard. She set up a small stand at Wan Chai Pier. The weather was sometimes bad, and she had to work long hours. What’s worse, some bad people tried to bully (霸凌) her. 7 she didn’t give in. Slowly but surely, people started to notice her dumplings. They were so 8 (taste)! More and more customers came to buy them. Zang worked even 9 (hard). She tried different ways to make her dumplings better. Finally, she built a big business from nothing and 10 (become) the well-known “Dumpling Queen”. This story shows us that no matter how difficult life is, if we are brave and keep trying, we can make our dreams come true. 阅读短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内所给词的正确形式填空,使短文通顺、连贯。 China’s animated (动画) movieNe Zha 2directed by Jiaozi has become the first Asian film to get into the top 5 highest-grossing movies ever. The movie has become a huge hit, and it plays an important role in passing 1 and making traditional Chinese culture new. The movie is from a Chinese story about a young hero fighting against fate (命运). Ne Zha is one of the most famous characters in Chinese fairy tales and his story has been brought to the movieNe Zha. It tells the story of this young boy 2 overcomes many unexpected challenges. Ne Zha was born with magical power. At first, the villagers wanted to stay away from him 3 they thought he was a monster. So he felt very lonely and his life seemed to be in the dark. 4 (Lucky), he met a boy named Ao Bing. Later, they managed to help the villagers avoid disasters. Since then, they 5 (be) good friends. After the “Heavenly Tribulation(天劫)”, Ne Zha and Ao Bing started the journey to rebuild their bodies.Along the way, they faced a lot of 6 (difficulty), but they worked together and never gave up. At the same time, they have also grown up after going through a lot.In the end, the bad people 7 (beat) by them. Ne Zha learned to care about his friends and protect his family. His friend Ao Bing also became 8 (brave) than before. Although the story has come to an end, 9 touching moments will last long. Life is like an adventure full of challenges. There will be hard times. But as long as we have courage and believe in 10 (we), we can get through them. The challenges won’t stop us and they will push us forward. Just like what Ne Zha said, “No matter how dangerous the road ahead is, I will face it!” 请根据短文内容及首字母提示,填写所缺单词。 We all know that Mr. Bean (憨豆先生) is a foolish man. He is f 1 for being foolish. He is always getting into trouble. However, it’s surprising that Mr. Bean’s inventor Rowan Atkinson is a very clever man. In fact, he plays the r 2 of Mr. Bean himself. Rowan Atkinson was born in the northeast of England and studied Engineering at Newcastle University before e 3 Oxford University. While he was studying at Oxford University, Rowan Atkinson started writing and performing comedies. He c 4 up with the idea for Mr. Bean in the 1970s, but he did not decide on a name for the character u 5 much later. Before he thought of the name Mr. Bean, he tried other names l 6 Mr. Cauliflower. Mr. Bean was first shown on TV in 1990 and was a big success. It has won many a 7 and made Rowan Atkinson famous all over the world. Mr. Bean has been made into a cartoon series and a feature film. A new film Mr. Bean’s Holiday has recently been made but, sadly, Rowan Atkinson says this might be his l 8 appearance in the role. Rowan Atkinson has made so much money t 9 works of Mr. Bean that he can take up his hobby—collecting fast cars. He has a collection of cars, including a number of Aston Martins and Formula 1 racing cars. They are very d 10 from Mr. Bean’s old Mini! 二、完形填空 阅读下面短文,从短文后所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出能填入相应空白处的最佳选项。 I recently watched a moving and funny film called Nobody (《浪浪山小妖怪》). The four main characters in it all come from simple backgrounds and hold little importance in the monster world, but they still fight for the 1 and stand up for what is right. This made me think of real life: Even if we are 2 , we can still be brave and keep going. When I think about my own school life, I feel the same way. Sometimes in math class, I get 3 about raising my hand, because I’m afraid of being wrong and looking stupid. When my team falls behind in a basketball game, my legs feel heavy and I want to 4 . Just like the characters in the movie, we may not be the most noticeable. But our small acts like 5 raising that hand or running positively one more time in the game are very important. What I love most is the story’s message of 6 . Even when facing difficulties, the little monsters never stop trying. This encourages me to keep going when I face challenges. The story beautifully shows that everyone has special qualities and can make a difference in their own way. Even though the movie never tells us the names of the four characters, their quiet courage and kind heart deeply 7 me. I believe the director produced this movie in order to 8 ordinary people with quiet bravery in life. Here’s to every person like the characters who dares to start their 9 and never drop no matter how hard the road is. Because those 10 , brave steps can make a big difference. 1.A.advice B.money C.happiness D.truth 2.A.ordinary B.unusual C.outstanding D.special 3.A.shocked B.angry C.nervous D.relaxed 4.A.give away B.give up C.give in D.give back 5.A.sadly B.excitedly C.quickly D.bravely 6.A.sadness B.happiness C.hope D.worry 7.A.moved B.excited C.bored D.interested 8.A.respect B.trust C.protect D.discover 9.A.experience B.victory C.effort D.journey 10.A.large B.small C.big D.wide The Chinese game Black Myth: Wuhong has become a global success. This helps more foreigners get to 1 Sun Wukong. For Ghaffar Pourazar, however, Sun Wukong has been a(n) 2 of his life for many years. Pourazar is British American. He has spent the past 30 years 3 Peking Opera. He is even a performer of this traditional Chinese art. One of the 4 he has played is Sun Wukong. Pourazar’s 5 in Peking Opera began in 1993. He was 32 at that time. After watching a Peking Opera 6 in London, he fell in love with this form of art: Soon he went to Beijing to study it. Starting as an adult was not 7 . Pourazar had to learn many 8 , all from zero. Those included martial arts (武术) and dance. Learning Chinese was also a problem. But he never 9 . Among the roles in Peking Opera, Pourazar loves Sun Wukong the 10 . He even adapted (改编) Adventures of the Monkey King: Mischief in Heaven (《大闹天宫》) into an English version (版本). Over the years, he has played the role in several Western countries. Now many people call him the “Western Monkey King”! 1.A.face B.make C.know D.become 2.A.top B.part C.end D.stop 3.A.learning B.spelling C.printing D.ordering 4.A.guides B.directors C.teachers D.roles 5.A.interest B.habit C.mind D.problem 6.A.rule B.toy C.show D.tool 7.A.hard B.easy C.safe D.proper 8.A.subjects B.hobbies C.poems D.skills 9.A.took in B.gave up C.turned off D.looked out 10.A.biggest B.least C.fastest D.most Life Is Beautiful is an Italian movie that tells a powerful story about a father’s love during World War II. The movie begins in the 1930s in a small Italian town. Guido, a (n) 1 Jewish (犹太) man with a big smile, always makes people laugh with his jokes and magic tricks. Guido often tells his son Giosuè, “Life is a 2 ! If you smile and play fair, you’ll always win!” When World War II begins, they are 3 to head to a concentration camp (集中营). Guido knows the camp is dangerous, 4 he wants to protect his son’s innocence (纯真). He invents a clever story to explain the situation to his son: “This is all part of a big game, Giosuè! The winner’s prize is a REAL tank (坦克)!” He 5 makes up rules for the “game”: Getting points: Giosuè gets points for hiding quietly, 6 the guards, and not crying for candy. Losing points: If the guards see him or if he 7 hunger, he loses points. The big prize: If they earn 1,000 points, they win a tank. In the camp, the prisoners (囚犯) work all day and are really tired. But Guido 8 his tiredness is part of the game. Guido says to his son, “Look how many points we got today!” He also tells him imaginative stories about 9 “progress” in the game. He describes how 10 they are to winning the tank, making Giosuè’s eyes shine with 11 . As the war nears its end, Guido hides Giosuè inside a small metal box. 12 , a soldier catches Guido. When walking away, he passes Giosuè’s hiding box. Knowing his 13 is watching, Guido throws his leg high in the air like a silly and funny duck and winks at Giosuè. It is his final act of love in life—making his son 14 one last time. Life Is Beautiful leaves us with an important 15 : No matter how hard life gets, we can always choose to see the good, spread kindness, and protect the ones we love. 1.A.serious B.honest C.cheerful D.hard-working 2.A.show B.game C.test D.trip 3.A.made B.invited C.allowed D.advised 4.A.though B.because C.but D.if 5.A.almost B.still C.never D.even 6.A.protecting B.finding C.avoiding D.being 7.A.lies about B.complains about C.cares about D.forgets about 8.A.pretends B.notices C.realizes D.doubts 9.A.our B.their C.its D.his 10.A.slow B.far C.close D.similar 11.A.kindness B.fear C.regret D.excitement 12.A.Unluckily B.Generally C.Hopefully D.Patiently 13.A.father B.guard C.prisoner D.son 14.A.angry B.thankful C.happy D.worried 15.A.rule B.lesson C.joke D.promise 三、阅读理解 You are sitting in the cinema with popcorn in mouth when a scene flashes on the screen—the moment when the hero fights against the villain (反派)—and you doubt whether success is possible. Then, the hero wins and you realize you’ve been holding your breath all the time. Superhero movies come out every year. Avengers: Endgame was so popular that tickets for the first week were sold out quickly. Why do we never get tired of watching these movies? Superhuman abilities, alien worlds, and strange situations are features of our favorite superhero (超级英雄) movies. Yet these characteristics are absent from our real life. The great difference between these movies and our daily life allows us to separate one from the other. When our real life becomes too hard for us to face, we can get away into the world of superheroes. Superheroes are those who have superpowers and are brave enough to sacrifice (牺牲) themselves. This kind of courage is often translated on screen as superheroes using their abilities to protect humans. This is another reason why we love them. We are born to be attracted to people who protect the weaker ones. In recent movies, superheroes with amazing abilities also experience very human moments like losing loved ones. As a result, we see part of ourselves in these characters and they help us face challenges like them. The last reason why superhero movies are so popular today is money. These movies make a great deal of money. This win-win situation drives a lot of filmmakers to keep making films. Over the past few years, superheroes have turned from comic-book characters to movie stars. They have become such a common part of popular culture that it seems we can’t live without them. You might eat your popcorn while watching the breath-stealing scenes again soon. 1.In Paragraph 1, people hold their breath because they ________. A.have popcorn in mouth B.expect to see the villain C.worry the hero may fail D.feel excited to get a ticket 2.In Paragraph 2, we want to enter the world of superheroes when we ________. A.can protect the weaker ones B.cannot separate it from real life C.want to get away from real life D.find strange situations in real life 3.How many reasons are there for people to love superhero movies? A.Three. B.Four. C.Five. D.Six. 4.What does the writer think of the future of superhero movies? A.People will get tired of the superhero movies soon. B.Filmmakers may not make money from the movies. C.Superhero movies will have to face new challenges. D.Superhero movies will still be popular for some time. Jiaozi is a cool Chinese director. His Ne Zha 1 was put on in 2019. It was very popular. Then he dreamt of making a second one. When Jiaozi started working on the second new movie, he faced lots of doubts (怀疑). Some people said he couldn’t make another successful Ne Zha movie. However, Jiaozi made up his mind to do it. And he worked really hard. In the new Ne Zha movie, making the sea look real was laborious. To get a perfect movie shot (镜 头), Jiaozi and his team worked day and night. They tried different computer programs. One day, they tried many ways, but none of them worked. They felt tired and sad. Jiaozi said, “Let’ s take a break and then keep trying. Come on!” After many weeks, they finally found good ways to make the sea look great. After five years of hard work, Ne Zha 2 came out and it became a big success. Its 1,900 special effects (特效)shots are really amazing. We can learn a lot from Jiaozi. No matter how difficult things are, if we keep trying, we can make our dreams come true. 1.What happened when Jiaozi started working on the second new movie? A.He faced lots of doubts. B.The movie soon became popular. C.Lots of workers left the team. D.He felt doubtful about his dream. 2.The underlined word “laborious” probably means “________” in the passage. A.easy B.relaxing C.hard D.long 3.What lesson can we learn from Jiaozi? A.Listening to others’ doubts can improve our work. B.Teamwork is more important than personal effort. C.Using advanced technology is the key to film success. D.Never give up on dreams no matter how difficult it is. This year marks the 80th anniversary of the victory (胜利) of the Chinese People’s War of Resistance (抵抗) against Japanese Aggression (侵略) and the World Anti-Fascist(反法西斯) War. Many works about this history are being shown, like films, plays and dances. Among them, the movie Dead To Rights has caught a lot of attention. Directed by Shen Ao, the film is based on real photos that show the terrible things Japanese soldiers did during the Nanjing Massacre (大屠杀). The story happens when Japanese soldiers took control of Nanjing. To stay alive, a group of Chinese people hide inside a photo studio (工作室). To survive, they have to help a Japanese army photographer (摄影师) develop his pictures. But while doing this, they discover something shocking. The photo films record clear proof (证据) of the awful crimes Japanese soldiers committed (犯罪) all over the city. The group decides they must let the world know the truth. So they secretly keep the films and risk their lives to get them out safely. The story in the movie is connected to a real person. In 1938, a 15-year-old boy named Luo Jin worked in Huadong Photo Studio in Nanjing. Brave and clever, he secretly made over 30 copies of photos showing Japanese crimes. He put 16 photos into a book and drew a red heart with blood and the Chinese word “Chi”(which means “humiliation”) on the cover. Later, a young man named Wu Xuan kept the book safe. After eight years, the photos became strong proof (证据) of the crimes and were shown to the world. Director Shen Ao said the reason why he made the film is that few people know how these important photos were saved. Dead To Rights is not only a movie, but also helps us remember painful history so that we work harder to make our country stronger. 1.The text talks about the 80th year of two victories. When did they happen? A.1935 B.1945 C.1955 D.1965 2.What is the movie Dead To Rights mainly about? A.A love story in Nanjing. B.A Japanese photographer’s life. C.Making films during a war. D.Saving photo films of Japanese crimes. 3.What does the underline word “humiliation” mean in paragraph 3? A.耻辱 B.回忆 C.荣耀 D.胜利 4.What did Luo Jin do? A.He directed a movie B.He kept a book safe for eight years C.He made copies of Japanese crime photos D.He worked in a photo studio in 1930 5.Which is NOT a purpose of the film? A.To show how the truth was discovered. B.To help people remember painful history. C.To win international prizes. D.To encourage building a stronger country. Have you ever watched the movie Pegasus 2? It’s a comedy and it’s really exciting. The main character is Zhang Chi. He was once a great racer, but unluckily, he failed in a race and got hurt. Later, he taught people how to drive at a driving school.  Although he lived a simple life, he still loved speed. When an old car factory owner offered to help pay for him to enter the Bayanbulak Rally (巴音布鲁克拉力赛), Zhang said yes at once. With the help of his two friends, Zhang formed a team. The team also had a young and skilled racer and a student who really wanted to learn and race. They faced many problems and solved them together by working hard. During the race, all the competitors were fast and wanted to win, but Zhang and his teammates were the best.  They raced not just for the prize, but also for the fun of competing and the friendship they had. Either way, they knew they were special. Finally, Zhang and his team won the race with their great efforts. The movie shows that with skills, courage and working together, dreams will come true. For a race team, teamwork is the key to success. The story inspires us to continue our dreams, no matter how hard they seem. 1.What kind of movie is Pegasus 2? A.A comedy. B.A cartoon. C.An action movie. D.A scary movie. 2.What was Zhang’s job after failing as a racer? A.A bus driver. B.A taxi driver. C.A driving teacher. D.A factory boss. 3.Why did Zhang’s team think they were special? A.Because they tried their best. B.Because they raced for the prize. C.Because they just wanted to complete the race. D.Because they enjoyed the race and valued their friendship. 4.According to the passage, what is the most important thing for a race team to win? A.Fun. B.Luck. C.Teamwork. D.Courage. 5.What is the Chinese meaning of the underlined word “inspires”? A.激励 B.产生 C.联想 D.利用 Chinese animated film Nobody《浪浪山小妖怪》 has become a dark horse sweeping the box office this summer. After 29 days, it had made over 1.4 billion yuan. Many people love it, giving it a high score of 8.6 out of 10 on Douban, a famous review website. The story follows a small pig monster who lives in a place called Langlang Mountain. He works hard for the Cave King, but doesn’t know how to please the king and makes him angry. After losing his job, he decides to leave the mountain and teams up with three other small and nameless monsters. Together, they pretend (假装) to be the famous group from Journey to the West and start a dangerous journey to grow and find their true selves. The film touches hearts because it shows the hardship (艰辛) of common people. The little monsters face big challenges and laugh at difficulties. Even though they are weak, they fight bravely. Many viewers (观众) say they see themselves in these characters, especially when they feel frustrated or stuck in hard situations. Nobody also stands out for its beautiful art style. Made by Shanghai Animation Film Studio, it uses traditional Chinese painting skills. The soft colors of ink-wash paintings and detailed brushwork create a special, dreamlike world. Scenes like foggy mountains or the fur on the monsters look very real and artistic. The movie shows respect for Chinese culture, too. For example, it references (参考) the classic 1986 TV show Journey to the West and ancient buildings from Shanxi Province. These small details make the story feel both old and new. Nobody is more than just a movie. It shows that Chinese stories can be told in fresh, exciting ways. As one viewer said, “The real hero is someone who keeps trying, even when things are tough.” This simple but powerful message makes Nobody a must-watch for everyone. 1.According to the text, how many small monsters are there in the film? A.Three. B.One. C.Two. D.Four. 2.What does the underlined word “frustrated” probably mean in Paragraph 3? A.uncomfortable B.upset C.successful D.confident 3.Which of the following is NOT mentioned as a reason for the film’s success? A.Art style. B.Chinese culture. C.A high score. D.Characters like us. 4.What can we learn from Nobody? A.Only a strong person can be a hero. B.Giving up is the best choice. C.Keeping trying makes a real hero. D.Famous stories are always better. During the Spring Festival holiday, the film Re La Gun Tang (热辣滚烫)—which also goes by the English title YOLO—about an overweight woman rebuilding her confidence through boxing. YOLO is an acronym (首字母缩略词) for “you only live once”. During filming, lead actress, Jia Ling, who also directed the movie, lost 50 kilograms by practicing boxing. The film’s popularity and Jia’s success have created a boom for the sport of boxing among the watchers that has transcended (超出) theaters. “The influence of YOLO has achieved new popularity of boxing (拳击) seldom seen in the past few decades, and I think it will be difficult to surpass in the short term,” according to Wang Dexin, a boxing professor at the Shanghai University of Sport. A boxing instructor (教练) for over 30 years, Wang worked as the technical director of boxing for YOLO. Thanks to the film’s success, boxing clubs mushroomed in cities across the country. “At the time, Shanghai opened many boxing gyms and many people were also attracted to boxing.” says Sun Min, a boxing coach in charge of Xiaolong Boxing Gym in Shanghai. “In the past, people’s impressions of boxing were of violence, cruelty and blood. In fact, a good boxer needs to have talent, courage, hard work and technical abilities to compete and win.” Wang says. 1.What’s the meaning of YOLO? A.You only live once. B.You have only one chance to be successful. C.You have to be happy forever. D.You can be a better person. 2.Who is the main actor (actress) and director of YOLO? A.Jia Ling. B.Sun Min. C.Wang Dexin. D.Xiaolong. 3.Which is true according to the passage? A.The popularity of boxing is disappearing. B.Boxing is about violence, cruelty and blood. C.It’s not so difficult to be a good boxer. D.Wang Dexin was also the technical director of boxing for YOLO. 4.What does the word “mushroom” mean in this passage? A.A kind of vegetables B.appeared quickly C.suddenly disappeared D.were closed 四、任务型阅读 请认真阅读下面短文,用英语回答短文后的问题。 Ancient magic. A talking tiger. The Tiger’s Apprentice (学徒) is an animated movie filled with surprises. Brandon Soo Hoo voices (配音) Tom Lee, the movie’s young hero. A reporter called Sophia Zhang interviewed the actor about his character and experiences. How would you describe Tom? Tom is trying to find his place in the world as a hero. He wants to find his community and step into his fullest potential (潜力). Which parts of Tom resonate (共鸣) with you most? Tom is not too different from me. I’m Chinese-American. He grew up in Chinatown in the Bay Area of San Francisco, California. I grew up in Chinatown in Los Angeles. So I didn’t have to dig too deep into my life and my experiences to relate to Tom. And Tom is really good at trying to stay positive when situations are difficult. He uses his wisdom and his sense of humor to overcome (克服) difficulties. Those are things I can surely relate to. In the beginning, Tom tries to go about dealing with a lot of his difficulties with brute (野蛮的) force. But he learns to use his head a bit more and find compassion. That’s something that I had to develop as I got older, too. What’s the most important message you want kids to take away from this movie? Don’t be afraid to depend on the people that you love, for support, if you need it. There’s so much value and so much power in community, and there’s so much value in family. Is there anything else you’d like to share with our readers? Even if your culture isn’t super familiar to the persons that are around you, accept it and be proud of it. There’s strength in leaning into your culture. 1.What’s the name of this movie? 2.Who is Brandon Soo Hoo? 3.How many questions did Brandon answer in the interview? 4.How does Tom overcome difficulties in the movie? 5.What can you learn from the movie? 阅读短文,根据题目要求完成各小题。 As the Year of the Snake begins, the famous Legend of the White Snake, a story loved for over 1,000 years, continues to encourage many Spring Festival events and activities. Known as one of China’s four great folktales, the story has changed over time across different dynasties, with its cultural importance still living on today. “In the earliest versions of the White Snake legend, the snake spirit was shown as an evil (邪恶的) creature to warn people about the dangers of giving in to their desires (欲望),” said Wang Yong’en, a professor from the Communication University of China. During the Ming Dynasty (1368-1644), in the work Jing Shi Tong Yan (Stories to Caution the World), writer Feng Menglong gave the snake demon (妖) more feelings. The story is about Xu Xian, a handsome man, and Bai Niangzi, a snake demon who marries him. But the monk Fa Hai puts an end to their peaceful life by tricking Xu into cheating Bai. “When the snake demon is caught, she looks into Xu’s eyes with sadness and surprise,” said Wang. Today, new technology and ways of storytelling have added new layers (层次) to the tale, making it connect with modern values. One example is Tsui Hark’s 1993 movie Green Snake, which shows Fa Hai as more human, showing his struggles and challenging old ideas of what is right and wrong. Beijing-based Light Chaser Animation’s White Snake franchise (系列) is popular with younger audiences. The story is told in a fun and light way, which critics (评论家) say makes it easier for younger viewers to connect with. By sharing popular movies like these with people around the world, China’s rich stories and traditional culture are becoming more well-known globally (全球地). 1.What was the snake spirit like in the earliest versions of the White Snake legend? 2.How did Feng Menglong change the snake demon in his work Jing Shi Tong Yan? 3.How did Tsui Hark show modern values in his 1993 movie Green Snake? 4.Why is Light Chaser Animation’s White Snake franchise popular with younger audiences? 5.What’s the same in all versions of the White Snake legend? 五、选词填空 阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。 So    between     take   good   can   really   education       culture   tell    book Do you like to watch movies? Many people would like to say“Yes”. Because they 1 bring fun to people and make them relax. Also, movies can help people learn about 2 and history. For such reasons, a book collecting 20 classic Chinese movies was born. The book, Chinese Spirit in Movies: The Cinematic Tales Told to Children, is 3 a good one for young people to read. Those 20 movies in the book are 4 the 1950s and 1970s. Sparkling Red Star is one of them. It 5 us a story of an 11-year-old boy named Pan Dongzi. He wanted to be a soldier like his father. Pan was 6 brave that he joined in the fight against the invaders (侵略者) in the early 1930s. “It 7 us three years to finish the book. It can be a(n) 8 window for young people to learn something they need to know,” says Huang Huilin, one of the 9 writers. By reading the book, children will have a deeper understanding of China’s history and learn the Chinese spirit. It’s a fun way for young people to learn to be 10 . What do you think of the book? Read it, and I’m sure that you can get more than you imagine. 请从方框内选择适当的词,并根据需要用其正确形式填空,使文章语法正确、完整连贯,并将答案写在答题卡对应题目的答题位置上。注意:每空一词,每词仅用一次,有两词为多余项。 believe, and, we, very, like, go, but, without, make, worry, responsibility, so Nezha 2: The Demon Child Battles the Sea is really popular this Spring Festival. It’s a wonderful Chinese animated movie 1 by Jiaozi. The story 2 on after the first one. Nezha and Ao Bing are still alive after the Heavenly Tribulation (天劫), 3 their bodies are in a bad condition. Taiyi Zhenren, who is really 4 about them, tries to save them with the magic Seven-Colored Lotus(七彩莲花 ). But this brings about some unexpected problems. Nezha, with a strong feeling of 5 , makes an alliance (联盟) with Ao Bing. They start a long and hard trip to save the world. The movie’s best part is its great pictures. The sea battle scenes look 6 lively that you may feel 7 you are right there. Nezha 2 couldn’t have been such a big success 8 those beautiful scenes. The new looks of the characters are also quite cool. Nezha’s new clothes have special Chinese-style patterns. Besides, the movie tells 9 a deep story. It shows Nezha’s fight against fate and discusses friendship and love. All in all, Nezha 2: The Demon Child Battles the Sea is a fantastic movie. It makes us feel the magic of Chinese stories and the power of 10 in ourselves. Don’t miss it! 六、书面表达 1.根据要求,完成写作。 音乐、电影、绘画、摄影,在众多的艺术形式中,电影广受人们的喜爱。假如你最喜欢的艺术形式是英语电影,请根据以下提示写一篇短文。 内容提示:1. 艺术形式:英语电影; 2. 喜欢的理由:学到英语单词,训练听说技能;有教育意义;认识一些著名的演员;……(自拟); 3. 存在问题:有作业要做,没时间看电影; 4. 建议大家每周至少看一次电影来放松一下。 要求:1. 必须包含所给要点,可以适当发挥; 2. 词数 90 左右。开头已给出,不计入总词数。 I like films best, especially English films. I can learn a lot from them. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 1.请根据学校电影爱好者俱乐部发出的调查问卷,结合自身情况,写一封100词左右的回信。 Hello, This is the Film-lover Club! We’d like to know something about your favourite films. Can you tell us what kind of films you like best, cartoons, action films, romantic films or any other type? Why do you like them best? Who’s your favourite film star? What does he/she impress you with? What do you think we should pay attention to when we watch films? We’re looking forward to your reply. Dear chairperson, ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Yours, Liu Qi 试卷第1页,共3页 试卷第1页,共3页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

Unit 7 Films单元话题练(语法填空+短文首字母填空+阅读+完形+选词填空+写作)-2025-2026学年九年级英语上册单元重难点易错题精练(译林版)
1
Unit 7 Films单元话题练(语法填空+短文首字母填空+阅读+完形+选词填空+写作)-2025-2026学年九年级英语上册单元重难点易错题精练(译林版)
2
Unit 7 Films单元话题练(语法填空+短文首字母填空+阅读+完形+选词填空+写作)-2025-2026学年九年级英语上册单元重难点易错题精练(译林版)
3
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。