内容正文:
2025—2026学年度第一学期阶段性教学质量检测九年级英语试题
英语试卷笔试部分共8页,包括三道大题,共71道小题。全卷满分90分,考试时间为100分钟。考试结束后,只将答题卡交回。
注意事项:
答题时,考生务必按照考试要求在答题卡上的指定区域内作答,在稿纸、试卷上答题无效。
一、语言知识运用(共35分)
Ⅰ.从每小题所给的三个选项中,选出一个正确答案。(5分)
1. —Peter is quite ________ talented language learner, isn’t he?
—Yes. He has ________ ability to speak three foreign languages.
A. a; the B. a; a C. a; an
2. Remember this, Jack. ________ careful you are, ________ mistakes you will make.
A. The more ; the more B. The more ; the less C. The more ; the fewer
3. —Celia, join us in the Super Summer Camp if it ________ this weekend.
—I’d love to. But nobody knows if it ________.
A. is fine ; rains B. is fine ; will rain C. will be fine ; will rain
4. Judy’s father ________ to his office by bus, but now he ________ there by bike.
A. used to go ; is used to going B. used to go ; used to go C. was used to ; is used to
5. —Excuse me, do you know________?
—Of course. It’s on Golden Street, next to a bookstore.
A. where can I find the nearest restaurant
B. how can I get to the nearest restaurant
C. where I can find the nearest restaurant
选择正确选项,其中有一个选项与对话内容无关。
A: Hi, Linda. You are wearing a new skirt today. It’s so beautiful.
B: Thank you. _____6_____
A: What is it made of?
B: _____7_____
A: I also like your blue blouse. It fits you very well. Is it made of silk, too?
B: Yes, it is. _____8_____
A: Where did your mother buy them?
B: She bought them in the new shopping mall.
A: _____9_____
B: It’s near the park, in front of the bank.
A: ______10______
B: Of course.
A: Great! See you then.
B: See you.
A. Where is it?
B. It is made of silk.
C. Would you like to go there with me this afternoon?
D. How shall we go there?
E. It feels soft and comfortable.
F. My mother bought it for me yesterday.
根据所给对话,填写适当的内容,使其完整、通顺、正确,每空词数不限。
(Peter and Lisa are talking in the school hall.)
Peter: Lisa, you look upset. ____11____?
Lisa: I did badly in the English speaking test.
Peter: Don’t worry. I used to have difficulty speaking English.
Lisa: Really? But you speak so well now. ____12____?
Peter: I improve it by listening to the radio. Recently, I also joined an English club. I often practice pronunciation there by talking with foreign people.
Lisa: Sounds great! ____13____?
Peter: Well, I go to the club three times a week.
Lisa: Wow, you are really hard-working.
Peter: Oh. I will go to the club tomorrow. ____14____ go there with me?
Lisa: I’d love to. But I’m a little afraid to talk with foreign people.
Peter: Well, that doesn’t matter. I’ll introduce you to my friends. They’re all kind.
Lisa: I may have a try. I know that would be very helpful to me.
Peter: Yeah. Practice makes perfect. I believe you will succeed one day if you practise hard.
Lisa: I will. I’m feeling better now. ____15____.
Peter: You’re welcome. See you tomorrow!
Ⅳ.完形填空 根据短文内容,从每小题所给的三个选项中,选出一个正确答案。(10分)
Chinese buyers used to praise (表扬) foreign products, thinking that products made by American or European companies are better than Chinese ones. Chinese people born before 1985____16____ think foreign products are of higher quality (质量) than Chinese ones. But for those born after 1985, it is a different picture.
The ____17____ in thinking among Chinese buyers is showing up in many markets in China where Western companies used to control the market. A study by Credit Suisse found that young Chinese buyers like ____18____ products better compared with foreign ones.
More than 90% of young Chinese buyers would like to buy home appliances (电器) ____19____ like Xiaomi and Haier. Meanwhile, home companies have increased their share (份额) of the market by 3.3% over the last ten years to nearly 70%.
“Chinese buyers, especially the younger ones, believe China is a strong ____20____ in the international market. They think China can ____21____ good products and ‘Made in China’ is not bad at all,” Charlie Chen told the South China Morning Post. In fact, many foreign people can’t ____22____ buying Chinese products. They need these things in their everyday life.
The Chinese smartphone market is ____23____ by home companies—Huawei, Oppo, vivo, and Xiaomi. Apple is the only foreign brand in the top five, but it has lost large ground to the home brands in recent years. Its market share is believed to be down to 37% from a 2015 high of 54%.
This change shows the____24____ national pride in Chinese people, the South China Morning Post reported. “China is becoming stronger in the world and it is developing rapidly.” Each one of us should be ___25___ our country .
16. A. generally B. luckily C. hardly
17. A. reason B. idea C. change
18. A. local B. new C. creative
19. A. forms B. brands C. traditions
20. A. stranger B. competitor C. guard
21. A. follow B. introduce C. produce
22. A. avoid B. continue C. remember
23. A. required B. controlled C. connected
24. A. missing B. coming C. growing
25. A. angry with B. worried about C. proud of
从方框中选择正确选项,完成短文,其中有两个选项是多余的。
A. learning B. countries C. helpless D. reached E. an F. from
G. became H. helpful I. Luckily J. better K. well L. and
The Zigong Lantern Festival shows the wisdom and culture of people in Zigong. In 2008, the festival
___26___a national-level intangible cultural heritage (国家级非物质文化遗产). So far the Zigong Lantern Festival has ____27____ many places in China and more than eighty ____28____ around the world.
Wan Songtao is ____29____ important leader of a lantern-making company in Zigong. He spent his every vacation ___30___ lantern-making from his father when he was a teenager. To get ____31____ at designing (设计), Wan studied fine art in college.
One of the most important parts of making a large lantern is designing. “We used to design the lanterns all by ourselves,” said Wan. “____32____, we can use AI for good ideas now.” Besides AI, other technologies are also very ____33____. “The great success of Zigong lanterns comes ____34____ team effort,” said Wan. His favorite work The sundial in 2024 is the work of over 80 Zigong lantern makers as well as a group of engineers. It took them over 4,000 hours to make it ____35____ bring it to the park.
三、阅读理解(共40分)
Ⅵ.根据所给材料,完成下列各题。
(A)
Here is a school trip plan for Grade 9 students. There are two interesting lines and many meaningful activities for them to choose.
根据材料内容,选择正确答案。
36. What’s the total cost for students choosing Line 1 of the school trip?
A. ¥880 B. ¥1080 C. ¥1800 D. ¥2000
37. Where should students meet if they take Line 2?
A. Lanzhou Western Train Station B. Jiuquan Satellite Launch Centre
C. Lanzhou Bus Station D. Fuxi Temple
38. Which activity is arranged on Day 1 of Line 1?
A. Making water rockets B. Learning paper cutting
C. Visiting the museum D. Picking sweet melons
39. How long will the school trip last?
A. One day (June 24th) B. One day (June 25th)
C. Two days (June 24th-25th) D. Three days (June 23rd-25th)
40. In Hadapu (Day 2 of Line 2), students can ________.
A. plant trees B. learn about the Red Army’s stories
C. visit the satellite launch centre D. pick sweet melons
(B)
A tree has roots. People have roots too. If you get to the root of a problem, you will solve it. It’s the same thing with words. Dig deeply into a big, unfamiliar word and you will understand where it came from.
As readers, especially those reading in a second language, we need to deal with the text as if we were detectives (侦探) looking for information to unlock the unknown. Like any good detective arriving on the crime scene, the first thing to do when meeting a new and difficult word is to judge the situation, to look at everything that is known and see if it helps us to understand what it means.
As you know, prefixes (前缀) and suffixes (后缀) can be added to the beginning or end of words to change the meaning. Know them, and you will have the word building power. But root words are the key. Take time to learn a few of these, put them in your memory, and you will become a master word detective.
Let’s look at one common root word used in English. “Alter” from the Latin word means “other”. When you meet this root word, you know that the bigger word has something to do with “other”. Examine the word “alternate”. Can you find the Latin root in it?
·If you and your friend like to eat out, first you pay and the other pays the next time. You are alternating paying.
·If you go to the movies on alternate Saturdays, you go on one Saturday, but not the other Saturday.
·If you have no alternative, you have no other choice.
Learn as many root words as possible in the language you are studying. Then use your “rooting for words” skills. Like any new skill, practice and hard work are always paid back.
41. What does the underlined word “it” in paragraph 2 refer to?
A. The situation. B. The crime scene.
C. A new and difficult word. D. Everything that is known.
42. If Jim and Lily go to the movies, which one below is “alternating paying”?
A. They each pay half. B. Jim pays every time.
C They take turns paying. D. Their parents pay for them.
43. How does the author explain his ideas about root words?
A. By giving a fact. B. By taking an example.
C. By telling a story. D. By having a discussion.
44. “Sen” from the Latin word means “old”. Which word uses this Latin root?
A. My brother is my senior by two years. B. He was ill so he was absent from school.
C. A criminal was sentenced to death by law. D. 60 students were present at the sports meeting.
45. Which of the following shows the structure (结构) of the passage?
(①=paragraph 1 ②=paragraph 2,…)
A. B. C. D.
(C)
Some people learn a second language easily. Others have trouble learning a new language. How can you help yourself learn English? There are several ways to learn English easily.
The first step is to feel positive (积极的) about learning English. If you believe that you can do it, you will do it. You do not have to understand everything all at once. It is natural to make mistakes when you learn something new. We can learn from our mistakes. In other words, do not worry about taking risks.
The second step is to practice your English. For example, keep a diary every day. You will get used to writing it in English, and you will feel comfortable when you express your ideas in English. Several weeks later, you will see that your writing is getting better. What’s more, you must speak English every day. You can practice with your classmates outside the class.
The last step is to keep a record of your language learning. You can write this in your journal every day. After class, think about what you did. Did you answer a question correctly? Did you understand the things that the teacher explained? Perhaps the lesson is difficult, but you should try to understand it.
You must be positive about learning English and believe that you can do it. It is important to practice English every day and make a record of your achievements. Then you will enjoy learning English.
根据短文内容,判断下列句子正 (T) 误 (F) 。
46. Feeling positive about learning English means only being active in English classes.
47. It takes several years to improve your writing by keeping a diary in English every day.
48. Thinking about what you did after class can help you improve your English.
49. The writer thinks mistakes are useful for our English learning.
50. The writer offers three steps of learning English easily to us.
(D)
There is a saying: If you do not create change, change will create you. Often, we’d like to avoid change. _____51_____ So why not try to start to change? You’ll find it’s pretty easy to adapt to (适应) it.
___52___ During my life, I have lived in five countries and in twenty-five apartments. And I have changed five schools and five jobs.____53____ But, over time, I got used to them soon.
Changes connected with moving from country to country greatly influenced my personality (性格). ___54___ And I understood and accepted cultural differences. Each job change is also helpful. It brought knowledge and new experiences to me.
When looking back, I realize that all the good things in my life are the results of the past changes. ___55___ But I believe sometimes it’s important to step out of the comfort zones (舒适圈). Once you take the first step to change, your life will become much better.
根据短文内容,将下面的选项还原到文中空白处,使短文完整、通顺,每个选项只能用一次,其中有一个选项是多余的。
A. I have faced many changes since a young age.
B. Changing jobs too often will make people feel tired and confused.
C. At first, it was a little difficult to adapt to the changes.
D. Thanks to them, I became more open-minded (思想开放的).
E. However, even if we don’t want to change, change will still enter our lives.
F. People usually prefer to stay in their comfort zones.
(E)
Here are some tips to make your study and life better, including in learning and during festivals.
____56____ When you want to become a good learner, it’s helpful to use proper ways. For example, taking notes in class and reviewing them after class can help you remember knowledge better. It will make your learning more effective.
____57____ Traditional festivals are important in our life. Like the Mid-Autumn Festival, people eat mooncakes and admire the full moon. Knowing these customs can let you enjoy the festivals more.
____58____ In learning everyone may meet some problems. Don’t be afraid. Try to understand why you have these difficulties, and then you can find ways to solve them.
____59____ When you are in a new place, such as a shopping mall, being able to find the restrooms or the information desk is necessary. Learn how to locate these places.
____60____ If you need help from others, like asking a stranger for directions, you should do it in a polite way. Say “Could you please tell me...?” and people will be more willing to help you.
(a)根据短文内容,从方框中选出每段的主旨大意,其中有一个选项是多余的。
A. Learn with good methods.
B. Enjoy traditional festivals.
C. Ask for help politely.
D. Understand learning difficulties.
E. Know about festival customs.
F. Find places in public.
(b)根据短文内容,补全下面方框中的句子,每空一词。
Some tips about making study and life better, in learning and during festivals
★Use proper ways to make your learning more ____61____ when you study.
★Know about traditional festival ____62____ to enjoy festivals more.
★Don’t be afraid of learning ____63____ and try to solve them.
★Learn to ____64____ places like restrooms in public places
★Ask others for help ____65____ when you need it.
(F)
The Mid-Autumn Festival is celebrated by the Chinese people all over the world every year. It is also known as the Chinese Moon Festival, as at that time of the year, the moon is at its biggest and brightest.
The Mid-Autumn Festival falls on the 15th day of the 8th lunar (阴历的) month. The holiday is all about expressing thanks for nature’s gifts and for joyful reunions (团圆) with loved ones.
The simplest way to celebrate the Mid-Autumn Festival is to spend the day with your family or close friends. It’s also a good time to slow down and enjoy the simple joys in life.
You’ll see mooncakes for sale in every bakery (面包店) and supermarket during the days leading up to the Mid-Autumn Festival.Most Chinese people have the habit of buying mooncakes as gifts for their families and friends. However, you can also make mooncakes by yourself at home.
Lanterns are a beautiful source (来源) of light during the Mid-Autumn Festival celebrations. They’re usually in the shape of all kinds of animals. You can create beautiful lanterns on your own. You can decorate (装饰) them with pictures and Chinese characters, which would make them look more beautiful at night.
根据短文内容,回答下列问题。
66. What is another name for the Mid-Autumn Festival?
_______________________________________________
67. When does the Mid-Autumn Festival fall?
_______________________________________________
68. What is the simplest way to celebrate the Mid-Autumn Festival?
_______________________________________________
69. What do most Chinese people buy as gifts for their families and friends during the Mid-Autumn Festival?
_______________________________________________
70. What shapes are the lanterns usually in during the Mid-Autumn Festival?
_______________________________________________
三、写作(15分)
Ⅶ.根据要求,完成写作。(15分)
71. 一切事物都是变化,人亦是如此。在初中学习的这段时间,你的身心都会经历快速的变化。你也许长高了,变得勇敢了,更善解人意了……为了引导学生正确面对自己的变化,九年级三班举办了“百变青春”主题班会,请同学们分享自己成长中的变化。请你根据以下提示,用英语写一篇演讲稿。
内容包括:
(1) 初中阶段你所发生最大的变化;
(2) 结合经历说说变化的原因;
(3) 给同学们提出一至两条建议。
写作要求:
(1) 语言流畅,层次清晰,内容可以适当发挥;
(2) 书写规范,卷面整洁,词数90-100,开头部分已给出,不计入总词数;
(3) 文中不能出现考生姓名和学校名称。
Word Bank: brave adj. 勇敢的 caring adj. 体贴人的
Hello, everyone!
I’m glad to share my story.
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
That’s all. Thanks.
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$
2025—2026学年度第一学期阶段性教学质量检测九年级英语试题
英语试卷笔试部分共8页,包括三道大题,共71道小题。全卷满分90分,考试时间为100分钟。考试结束后,只将答题卡交回。
注意事项:
答题时,考生务必按照考试要求在答题卡上的指定区域内作答,在稿纸、试卷上答题无效。
一、语言知识运用(共35分)
Ⅰ.从每小题所给的三个选项中,选出一个正确答案。(5分)
1. —Peter is quite ________ talented language learner, isn’t he?
—Yes. He has ________ ability to speak three foreign languages.
A. a; the B. a; a C. a; an
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:——彼得是一个相当有天赋的语言学习者,不是吗?——是的。他有说三种外语的能力。
考查冠词用法。a一个,表示泛指,用于以辅音音素开头的单词前;the这个,表示特指;an一个,表示泛指,用于以元音音素开头的单词前。第一个空,“learner”为可数名词单数,泛指有天赋的语言学习者,且“talented”以辅音音素开头,第一个空用a;第二个空,根据“to speak three foreign languages”可知,此处特指说三种外语的能力,第二个空用the。故选A。
2. Remember this, Jack. ________ careful you are, ________ mistakes you will make.
A. The more ; the more B. The more ; the less C. The more ; the fewer
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:记住这一点,杰克。你越仔细,犯的错误就越少。
考查“the+比较级,the+比较级”结构和形容词比较级辨析。“The+比较级…, the+比较级…”表示“越……就越……”;mistakes“错误”,为可数名词复数。结合句意可知,表示“更少的错误”,需用fewer (修饰可数名词复数);more“更多的”,修饰可数名词复数或不可数名词,less“更少的”,修饰不可数名词。故选C。
3. —Celia, join us in the Super Summer Camp if it ________ this weekend.
—I’d love to. But nobody knows if it ________.
A. is fine ; rains B. is fine ; will rain C. will be fine ; will rain
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:——Celia,如果这个周末天气好,就加入我们的超级夏令营吧。——我很乐意。但是没有人知道是否会下雨。
考查时态。第一句中的if意为“如果”,引导条件状语从句,从句用一般现在时表示将来;第二句中的if意为“是否”,引导宾语从句,根据句意可知,应用一般将来时。故选B。
4. Judy’s father ________ to his office by bus, but now he ________ there by bike.
A. used to go ; is used to going B. used to go ; used to go C. was used to ; is used to
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:朱迪的父亲过去常常乘坐公共汽车去办公室,但现在他习惯骑自行车去那里。
考查动词短语辨析。used to do sth意为“过去常常做某事”;be used to doing sth意为“习惯于做某事”。第一空表示过去常常,用used to go;第二空表示现在习惯,用is used to going。故选A。
5. —Excuse me, do you know________?
—Of course. It’s on Golden Street, next to a bookstore.
A. where can I find the nearest restaurant
B. how can I get to the nearest restaurant
C. where I can find the nearest restaurant
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:——打扰一下,你知道我在哪里能找到最近的餐馆吗?——当然。在黄金街,书店旁边。
考查宾语从句。宾语从句需使用陈述句语序,选项A“where can I find the nearest restaurant”和选项B“how can I get to the nearest restaurant”为疑问句语序,故排除;选项C为陈述句语序,根据答句It’s on Golden Street可知,询问地点,故选项C符合语境。故选C。
选择正确选项,其中有一个选项与对话内容无关。
A: Hi, Linda. You are wearing a new skirt today. It’s so beautiful.
B: Thank you. _____6_____
A: What is it made of?
B: _____7_____
A: I also like your blue blouse. It fits you very well. Is it made of silk, too?
B: Yes, it is. _____8_____
A: Where did your mother buy them?
B: She bought them in the new shopping mall.
A: _____9_____
B: It’s near the park, in front of the bank.
A: ______10______
B: Of course.
A: Great! See you then.
B: See you.
A. Where is it?
B. It is made of silk.
C. Would you like to go there with me this afternoon?
D. How shall we go there?
E. It feels soft and comfortable.
F. My mother bought it for me yesterday.
【答案】6. F 7. B 8. E 9. A 10. C
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了Linda穿着新裙子和蓝色衬衫,A询问了衣物的材质、购买地点,并邀请Linda一起去新购物中心。
【6题详解】
根据“Hi, Linda. You are wearing a new skirt today. It’s so beautiful.”和“Thank you.”可知,此处需要回答裙子的来源或感受。选项F“我妈妈昨天给我买的。”符合语境,故选F。
【7题详解】
根据“What is it made of?”和回答需要说明材质。选项B“它是丝绸做的。”符合语境,故选B。
【8题详解】
根据“It fits you very well. Is it made of silk, too?”和“Yes, it is.”可知,此处需要补充对丝绸的感受。选项E“它摸起来柔软舒适。”符合语境,故选E。
【9题详解】
根据“It’s near the park, in front of the bank.”可知,此处需要询问购物中心的位置。选项A“它在哪里?”符合语境,故选A。
【10题详解】
根据“It’s near the park, in front of the bank.”和“Of course.”可知,此处是提出邀请。选项C“今天下午你愿意和我一起去吗?”符合语境,故选C。
根据所给对话,填写适当的内容,使其完整、通顺、正确,每空词数不限。
(Peter and Lisa are talking in the school hall.)
Peter: Lisa, you look upset. ____11____?
Lisa: I did badly in the English speaking test.
Peter: Don’t worry. I used to have difficulty speaking English.
Lisa: Really? But you speak so well now. ____12____?
Peter: I improve it by listening to the radio. Recently, I also joined an English club. I often practice pronunciation there by talking with foreign people.
Lisa: Sounds great! ____13____?
Peter: Well, I go to the club three times a week.
Lisa: Wow, you are really hard-working.
Peter: Oh. I will go to the club tomorrow. ____14____ go there with me?
Lisa: I’d love to. But I’m a little afraid to talk with foreign people.
Peter: Well, that doesn’t matter. I’ll introduce you to my friends. They’re all kind.
Lisa: I may have a try. I know that would be very helpful to me.
Peter: Yeah. Practice makes perfect. I believe you will succeed one day if you practise hard.
Lisa: I will. I’m feeling better now. ____15____.
Peter: You’re welcome. See you tomorrow!
【答案】11. What’s wrong/What’s the matter
12. How do you improve your English speaking
13. How often do you go to the club
14. Would you like to
15. Thank you very much/Thanks a lot/Many thanks
【解析】
【导语】本文主要围绕Lisa因英语口语考试失利而情绪低落展开。
【11题详解】
根据后文Lisa的回答“I did badly in the English speaking test.”可推知,Peter在询问Lisa发生了什么事。故填What’s wrong/What’s the matter。
【12题详解】
根据后文Peter的回答“I improve it by listening to the radio.”可推知,Lisa在询问Peter如何提高英语口语。故填How do you improve your English speaking。
【13题详解】
根据后文Peter的回答“Well, I go to the club three times a week.”可推知,Lisa在询问Peter去俱乐部的频率。故填How often do you go to the club。
【14题详解】
根据后文Lisa的回答“I’d love to.”可推知,Peter在邀请Lisa和他一起去俱乐部。故填Would you like to。
【15题详解】
根据后文Peter的回答“You’re welcome.”可推知,Lisa在向Peter表示感谢。故填Thank you very much/Thanks a lot/Many thanks。
Ⅳ.完形填空 根据短文内容,从每小题所给的三个选项中,选出一个正确答案。(10分)
Chinese buyers used to praise (表扬) foreign products, thinking that products made by American or European companies are better than Chinese ones. Chinese people born before 1985____16____ think foreign products are of higher quality (质量) than Chinese ones. But for those born after 1985, it is a different picture.
The ____17____ in thinking among Chinese buyers is showing up in many markets in China where Western companies used to control the market. A study by Credit Suisse found that young Chinese buyers like ____18____ products better compared with foreign ones.
More than 90% of young Chinese buyers would like to buy home appliances (电器) ____19____ like Xiaomi and Haier. Meanwhile, home companies have increased their share (份额) of the market by 3.3% over the last ten years to nearly 70%.
“Chinese buyers, especially the younger ones, believe China is a strong ____20____ in the international market. They think China can ____21____ good products and ‘Made in China’ is not bad at all,” Charlie Chen told the South China Morning Post. In fact, many foreign people can’t ____22____ buying Chinese products. They need these things in their everyday life.
The Chinese smartphone market is ____23____ by home companies—Huawei, Oppo, vivo, and Xiaomi. Apple is the only foreign brand in the top five, but it has lost large ground to the home brands in recent years. Its market share is believed to be down to 37% from a 2015 high of 54%.
This change shows the____24____ national pride in Chinese people, the South China Morning Post reported. “China is becoming stronger in the world and it is developing rapidly.” Each one of us should be ___25___ our country .
16. A. generally B. luckily C. hardly
17. A. reason B. idea C. change
18. A. local B. new C. creative
19. A. forms B. brands C. traditions
20. A. stranger B. competitor C. guard
21. A. follow B. introduce C. produce
22. A. avoid B. continue C. remember
23. A. required B. controlled C. connected
24. A. missing B. coming C. growing
25. A. angry with B. worried about C. proud of
【答案】16. A 17. C 18. A 19. B 20. B 21. C 22. A 23. B 24. C 25. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲述了中国买家对国产和外国产品看法的变化,现在年轻的中国买家更倾向于购买国产产品,这一变化体现了中国人日益增强的民族自豪感。
【16题详解】
句意:1985年以前出生的中国人普遍认为外国产品的质量比中国产品高。
generally普遍地;luckily幸运地;hardly几乎不。根据“Chinese people born before 1985…think foreign products are of higher quality (质量) than Chinese ones.”可知,此处描述1985年以前出生的中国人的一种普遍看法,generally符合语境,故选A。
【17题详解】
句意:中国买家观念的变化在中国许多西方公司曾经占据主导地位的市场中显现出来。
reason原因;idea想法;change变化。根据“But for those born after 1985, it is a different picture.”以及后文内容可知,中国买家对国产和外国产品的看法发生了变化,change符合语境,故选C。
【18题详解】
句意:瑞士信贷的一项研究发现,与外国产品相比,年轻的中国买家更喜欢本土产品。
local本地的;new新的;creative有创造力的。根据“young Chinese buyers like…products better compared with foreign ones”以及后文提到购买国产电器等可知,年轻中国买家更喜欢本土产品,local符合语境,故选A。
【19题详解】
句意:超过90%年轻中国买家愿意购买像小米和海尔这样的家电品牌。
forms形式;brands品牌;traditions传统。根据“like Xiaomi and Haier”可知,小米和海尔是品牌,brands符合语境,故选B。
【20题详解】
句意:中国买家,尤其是年轻一代认为中国是国际市场上的一个强大竞争对手。
stranger陌生人;competitor竞争对手;guard守卫。根据“Chinese buyers, especially the younger ones, believe China is a strong…in the international market.”以及后文提到中国产品在国际市场上的表现可知,中国是国际市场上的强大竞争对手,competitor符合语境,故选B。
【21题详解】
句意:他们认为中国可以生产出好的产品,“中国制造”一点也不差。
follow跟随;introduce介绍;produce生产。根据“good products”可知,此处指生产产品,produce符合语境,故选C。
【22题详解】
句意:事实上,许多外国人无法避免购买中国产品。
avoid避免;continue继续;remember记得。根据“They need these things in their everyday life.”可知,他们日常生活中需要这些东西,所以无法避免购买中国产品,avoid符合语境,故选A。
【23题详解】
句意:中国智能手机市场由本土公司——华为、OPPO、vivo和小米控制。
required要求;controlled控制;connected连接。根据“Apple is the only foreign brand in the top five, but it has lost large ground to the home brands in recent years.”可知,中国智能手机市场由本土公司控制,controlled符合语境,故选B。
【24题详解】
句意:这种变化显示了中国人日益增强的民族自豪感。
missing缺失的;coming即将到来的;growing日益增长的。根据“This change shows the…national pride in Chinese people”以及前文内容可知,这种变化体现了中国人日益增长的民族自豪感,growing符合语境,故选C。
【25题详解】
句意:我们每个人都应该为我们的国家感到骄傲。
angry with对……生气;worried about担心;proud of为……感到骄傲。根据前文提到的中国人日益增长的民族自豪感可知,此处指我们应该为国家感到骄傲,proud of符合语境,故选C。
从方框中选择正确选项,完成短文,其中有两个选项是多余的。
A. learning B. countries C. helpless D. reached E. an F. from
G. became H. helpful I. Luckily J. better K. well L. and
The Zigong Lantern Festival shows the wisdom and culture of people in Zigong. In 2008, the festival
___26___a national-level intangible cultural heritage (国家级非物质文化遗产). So far the Zigong Lantern Festival has ____27____ many places in China and more than eighty ____28____ around the world.
Wan Songtao is ____29____ important leader of a lantern-making company in Zigong. He spent his every vacation ___30___ lantern-making from his father when he was a teenager. To get ____31____ at designing (设计), Wan studied fine art in college.
One of the most important parts of making a large lantern is designing. “We used to design the lanterns all by ourselves,” said Wan. “____32____, we can use AI for good ideas now.” Besides AI, other technologies are also very ____33____. “The great success of Zigong lanterns comes ____34____ team effort,” said Wan. His favorite work The sundial in 2024 is the work of over 80 Zigong lantern makers as well as a group of engineers. It took them over 4,000 hours to make it ____35____ bring it to the park.
【答案】26. G 27. D
28. B 29. E
30. A 31. J
32. I 33. H
34. F 35. L
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了自贡灯会的发展历程以及万松涛在灯笼制作方面的经历和贡献,同时强调了团队努力和科技在自贡灯会成功中的重要作用。
【26题详解】
句意:自贡灯会展示了自贡人民的智慧和文化。根据“The Zigong Lantern Festival shows the wisdom and culture of people in Zigong. In 2008, the festival...a national-level intangible cultural heritage (国家级非物质文化遗产).”结合备选词可知,这里指的是自贡灯会成为了国家级非物质文化遗产。became“成为”符合语境。故选G。
【27题详解】
句意:到目前为止,自贡灯会已经到达中国许多地方和世界80多个国家。根据“So far the Zigong Lantern Festival has...many places in China and more than eighty...around the world.”结合备选词可知,这里指的是自贡灯会已经到达中国许多地方和世界80多个国家。reached“到达”符合语境。故选D。
【28题详解】
句意:到目前为止,自贡灯会已经到达中国许多地方和世界80多个国家。根据“So far the Zigong Lantern Festival has...many places in China and more than eighty...around the world.”结合备选词可知,这里指的是自贡灯会已经到达中国许多地方和世界80多个国家。countries“国家”符合语境。故选B。
【29题详解】
句意:万松涛是自贡一家灯笼制作公司的重要领导。根据“Wan Songtao is...important leader of a lantern-making company in Zigong.”结合备选词可知,这里指的是万松涛是自贡一家灯笼制作公司的重要领导。important是元音音素开头的单词,应用不定冠词an修饰。故选E。
【30题详解】
句意:他十几岁时,每个假期都向父亲学习制作灯笼。根据“He spent his every vacation...lantern-making from his father when he was a teenager.”结合备选词可知,这里指的是他十几岁时,每个假期都向父亲学习制作灯笼。learning“学习”符合语境,符合短语spend time doing sth.“花费时间做某事”。故选A。
【31题详解】
句意:为了在设计上做得更好,万在大学里学习美术。根据“To get...at designing (设计), Wan studied fine art in college.”结合备选词可知,这里指的是为了在设计上做得更好,万在大学里学习美术。better“更好”,是good的比较级。故选J。
【32题详解】
句意:“幸运的是,我们现在可以用人工智能来获得好主意。”根据“We used to design the lanterns all by ourselves,” said Wan. “..., we can use AI for good ideas now.”结合备选词可知,这里指的是“幸运的是,我们现在可以用人工智能来获得好主意。”Luckily“幸运地”,副词修饰整个句子。故选I。
【33题详解】
句意:除了人工智能,其他技术也非常有用。根据“Besides AI, other technologies are also very...”结合备选词可知,这里指的是除了人工智能,其他技术也非常有用。helpful“有用的”,形容词作表语。故选H。
【34题详解】
句意:自贡灯会的巨大成功来自团队的努力。根据“The great success of Zigong lanterns comes...team effort,” said Wan.结合备选词可知,这里指的是自贡灯会的巨大成功来自团队的努力。from“来自”,介词。故选F。
【35题详解】
句意:他们花了4000多个小时制作它,并把它带到了公园。根据“It took them over 4,000 hours to make it...bring it to the park.”结合备选词可知,这里指的是他们花了4000多个小时制作它,并把它带到了公园。and“和”,并列连词,连接两个并列的动词。故选L。
三、阅读理解(共40分)
Ⅵ.根据所给材料,完成下列各题。
(A)
Here is a school trip plan for Grade 9 students. There are two interesting lines and many meaningful activities for them to choose.
根据材料内容,选择正确答案。
36. What’s the total cost for students choosing Line 1 of the school trip?
A. ¥880 B. ¥1080 C. ¥1800 D. ¥2000
37. Where should students meet if they take Line 2?
A. Lanzhou Western Train Station B. Jiuquan Satellite Launch Centre
C. Lanzhou Bus Station D. Fuxi Temple
38. Which activity is arranged on Day 1 of Line 1?
A. Making water rockets B. Learning paper cutting
C. Visiting the museum D. Picking sweet melons
39. How long will the school trip last?
A. One day (June 24th) B. One day (June 25th)
C. Two days (June 24th-25th) D. Three days (June 23rd-25th)
40. In Hadapu (Day 2 of Line 2), students can ________.
A. plant trees B. learn about the Red Army’s stories
C. visit the satellite launch centre D. pick sweet melons
【答案】36. B 37. A 38. D 39. C 40. B
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了九年级学生学校旅行的两条线路安排,包括行程日期、预算、集合地点和每日活动等内容。
【36题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Line 1”部分所标注“Budget: ¥1080”可知,选择线路1的学生总费用为1080元。故选B。
【37题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Line 2”部分中“Meet at: Lanzhou Western Train Station”可知,选择线路2的学生应在兰州西火车站集合。故选A。
【38题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Line 1”中“Day 1: Minqin Activities: Pick sweet melons”可知,线路1的第一天活动是采摘甜瓜。故选D。
【39题详解】
细节理解题。根据两条线路的时间安排“Line 1: June 24th-25th”和“Line 2: June 24th–-25th”可知,此次学校旅行持续两天 (6月24日至25日) 。故选C。
【40题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Line 2”中“Day 2: Hadapu Activities: Learn about the stories of the Red Army”可知,在线路2的第二天,在Hadapu,学生可以了解红军的故事。故选B。
(B)
A tree has roots. People have roots too. If you get to the root of a problem, you will solve it. It’s the same thing with words. Dig deeply into a big, unfamiliar word and you will understand where it came from.
As readers, especially those reading in a second language, we need to deal with the text as if we were detectives (侦探) looking for information to unlock the unknown. Like any good detective arriving on the crime scene, the first thing to do when meeting a new and difficult word is to judge the situation, to look at everything that is known and see if it helps us to understand what it means.
As you know, prefixes (前缀) and suffixes (后缀) can be added to the beginning or end of words to change the meaning. Know them, and you will have the word building power. But root words are the key. Take time to learn a few of these, put them in your memory, and you will become a master word detective.
Let’s look at one common root word used in English. “Alter” from the Latin word means “other”. When you meet this root word, you know that the bigger word has something to do with “other”. Examine the word “alternate”. Can you find the Latin root in it?
·If you and your friend like to eat out, first you pay and the other pays the next time. You are alternating paying.
·If you go to the movies on alternate Saturdays, you go on one Saturday, but not the other Saturday.
·If you have no alternative, you have no other choice.
Learn as many root words as possible in the language you are studying. Then use your “rooting for words” skills. Like any new skill, practice and hard work are always paid back.
41. What does the underlined word “it” in paragraph 2 refer to?
A. The situation. B. The crime scene.
C. A new and difficult word. D. Everything that is known.
42. If Jim and Lily go to the movies, which one below is “alternating paying”?
A. They each pay half. B. Jim pays every time.
C. They take turns paying. D. Their parents pay for them.
43. How does the author explain his ideas about root words?
A. By giving a fact. B. By taking an example.
C. By telling a story. D. By having a discussion.
44. “Sen” from the Latin word means “old”. Which word uses this Latin root?
A. My brother is my senior by two years. B. He was ill so he was absent from school.
C. A criminal was sentenced to death by law. D. 60 students were present at the sports meeting.
45. Which of the following shows the structure (结构) of the passage?
(①=paragraph 1 ②=paragraph 2,…)
A. B. C. D.
【答案】41. C 42. C 43. B 44. A 45. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,向我们介绍学习语言的一些方法。
【41题详解】
推理判断题。根据“the first thing to do when meeting a new and difficult word is to judge the situation, to look at everything that is known and see if it helps us to understand what it means.”可知,当遇到一个新的和困难的单词时,第一件要做的事情是判断情况,查看所有已知的东西,看看它是否有助于我们理解它的意思。此处it指的是“一个新的和困难的单词”,故选C。
42题详解】
推理判断题。根据“If you and your friend like to eat out, first you pay and the other pays the next time. You are alternating paying.”可知,如果你和你的朋友喜欢出去吃饭,你先付钱,下次由对方付钱。“alternating paying”的意思是“轮流付钱”,故选C。
【43题详解】
推理判断题。根据第四段内容可知,作者通过举例来解释他对词根的看法,故选B。
【44题详解】
推理判断题。根据“ ‘Sen’ from the Latin word means ‘old’.”可知,“Sen”来自拉丁语,意思是“老”,结合选项“My brother is my senior by two years.”表示“我哥哥比我大两岁”与之相符,故选A。
【45题详解】
篇章结构题。分析文章内容可知,第一段引出主题;第二段介绍处理文本时需要注意的东西;第三、四段介绍前后缀和词根的问题;第五段总结。故选B。
(C)
Some people learn a second language easily. Others have trouble learning a new language. How can you help yourself learn English? There are several ways to learn English easily.
The first step is to feel positive (积极的) about learning English. If you believe that you can do it, you will do it. You do not have to understand everything all at once. It is natural to make mistakes when you learn something new. We can learn from our mistakes. In other words, do not worry about taking risks.
The second step is to practice your English. For example, keep a diary every day. You will get used to writing it in English, and you will feel comfortable when you express your ideas in English. Several weeks later, you will see that your writing is getting better. What’s more, you must speak English every day. You can practice with your classmates outside the class.
The last step is to keep a record of your language learning. You can write this in your journal every day. After class, think about what you did. Did you answer a question correctly? Did you understand the things that the teacher explained? Perhaps the lesson is difficult, but you should try to understand it.
You must be positive about learning English and believe that you can do it. It is important to practice English every day and make a record of your achievements. Then you will enjoy learning English.
根据短文内容,判断下列句子正 (T) 误 (F) 。
46. Feeling positive about learning English means only being active in English classes.
47. It takes several years to improve your writing by keeping a diary in English every day.
48. Thinking about what you did after class can help you improve your English.
49. The writer thinks mistakes are useful for our English learning.
50. The writer offers three steps of learning English easily to us.
【答案】46. F 47. F
48. T 49. T
50. T
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了轻松学习英语的三个有效步骤:保持积极心态、坚持日常练习和记录学习过程。
【46题详解】
根据第二段“The first step is to feel positive about learning English...It is natural to make mistakes when you learn something new. We can learn from our mistakes. In other words, do not worry about taking risks. ”可知,对英语学习保持积极态度是第一步骤,但这并不仅仅指在课堂上活跃,还包括相信自己能学好、不怕犯错等更广泛的内涵。故选F。
【47题详解】
根据第三段“Several weeks later, you will see that your writing is getting better.”可知,通过每天记英语日记,几周后写作就会进步。故选F。
【48题详解】
根据第四段“After class, think about what you did. Did you answer a question correctly? Did you understand the things that the teacher explained?”可知,课后反思课堂表现确实有助于提高英语水平。故选T。
【49题详解】
根据第二段“It is natural to make mistakes when you learn something new. We can learn from our mistakes.”可知,作者认为犯错是学习过程中自然现象,而且我们可以从错误中学习,这说明错误对英语学习是有用的。故选T。
【50题详解】
通读全文可知,文章明确提出了学习英语的三个步骤:保持积极态度、坚持练习、记录学习过程。故选T。
(D)
There is a saying: If you do not create change, change will create you. Often, we’d like to avoid change. _____51_____ So why not try to start to change? You’ll find it’s pretty easy to adapt to (适应) it.
___52___ During my life, I have lived in five countries and in twenty-five apartments. And I have changed five schools and five jobs.____53____ But, over time, I got used to them soon.
Changes connected with moving from country to country greatly influenced my personality (性格). ___54___ And I understood and accepted cultural differences. Each job change is also helpful. It brought knowledge and new experiences to me.
When looking back, I realize that all the good things in my life are the results of the past changes. ___55___ But I believe sometimes it’s important to step out of the comfort zones (舒适圈). Once you take the first step to change, your life will become much better.
根据短文内容,将下面的选项还原到文中空白处,使短文完整、通顺,每个选项只能用一次,其中有一个选项是多余的。
A. I have faced many changes since a young age.
B. Changing jobs too often will make people feel tired and confused.
C. At first, it was a little difficult to adapt to the changes.
D. Thanks to them, I became more open-minded (思想开放的).
E. However, even if we don’t want to change, change will still enter our lives.
F. People usually prefer to stay in their comfort zones.
【答案】51. E 52. A 53. C 54. D 55. F
【解析】
【导语】本文以“若不主动创造改变,改变就会塑造你”的谚语开篇,结合作者自身经历,阐述了改变虽初期难以适应,但能带来成长与美好结果的观点,鼓励人们走出舒适圈迎接改变。
【51题详解】
根据“Often, we’d like to avoid change...So why not try to start to change?”可知,前文说人们总想逃避改变,后文呼吁主动开始改变,中间需衔接“改变仍会发生”的内容,形成转折逻辑。选项E“然而,即使我们不想改变,改变仍会进入我们的生活。” 符合语境,故选E。
【52题详解】
根据“During my life, I have lived in five countries and in twenty-five apartments. And I have changed five schools and five jobs.”可知,后文详细列举了作者经历的各类改变,空白处需作为该段落的总起句,概括“作者经历诸多改变”的核心内容。选项A“我从小就经历了许多改变。” 符合语境,故选A。
【53题详解】
根据“But, over time, I got used to them soon.”可知,后文以转折说明作者后来很快适应了改变,空白处需衔接“初期适应改变有难度”的内容,形成对比。选项C“起初,适应这些改变有点困难。” 符合语境,故选C。
【54题详解】
根据“Changes connected with moving from country to country greatly influenced my personality (性格)...And I understood and accepted cultural differences.”可知,前文说跨国搬家的改变影响了性格,后文说理解并接受了文化差异,空白处需补充改变对性格的具体积极影响。选项D“多亏了这些改变,我变得更加思想开放。” 符合语境,故选D。
【55题详解】
根据“But I believe sometimes it’s important to step out of the comfort zones (舒适圈).”可知,后文以转折强调走出舒适圈的重要性,空白处需衔接“人们倾向于待在舒适圈”的内容,形成对比。选项F“人们通常更喜欢待在自己的舒适圈里。” 符合语境,故选F。
(E)
Here are some tips to make your study and life better, including in learning and during festivals.
____56____ When you want to become a good learner, it’s helpful to use proper ways. For example, taking notes in class and reviewing them after class can help you remember knowledge better. It will make your learning more effective.
____57____ Traditional festivals are important in our life. Like the Mid-Autumn Festival, people eat mooncakes and admire the full moon. Knowing these customs can let you enjoy the festivals more.
____58____ In learning, everyone may meet some problems. Don’t be afraid. Try to understand why you have these difficulties, and then you can find ways to solve them.
____59____ When you are in a new place, such as a shopping mall, being able to find the restrooms or the information desk is necessary. Learn how to locate these places.
____60____ If you need help from others, like asking a stranger for directions, you should do it in a polite way. Say “Could you please tell me...?” and people will be more willing to help you.
(a)根据短文内容,从方框中选出每段的主旨大意,其中有一个选项是多余的。
A. Learn with good methods.
B. Enjoy traditional festivals.
C. Ask for help politely.
D. Understand learning difficulties.
E. Know about festival customs.
F. Find places in public.
(b)根据短文内容,补全下面方框中的句子,每空一词。
Some tips about making study and life better, in learning and during festivals
★Use proper ways to make your learning more ____61____ when you study.
★Know about traditional festival ____62____ to enjoy festivals more.
★Don’t be afraid of learning ____63____ and try to solve them.
★Learn to ____64____ places like restrooms in public places.
★Ask others for help ____65____ when you need it.
【答案】56. A 57. E
58. D 59. F
60. C 61. effective
62. customs
63. difficulties
64. find##locate
65. politely
【解析】
【导语】本文给出了一些让学习和生活变得更好的建议,
【56题详解】
根据“When you want to become a good learner, it’s helpful to use proper ways.”可知,该段强调“使用正确方法学习”。选项A“用好的方法学习。”符合语境。故选A。
【57题详解】
根据“Traditional festivals are important in our life.”以及“Knowing these customs can let you enjoy the festivals more.”可知,该段重点是通过“了解传统节日习俗”。选项E“了解节日习俗。”符合语境。故选E。
【58题详解】
根据“In learning, everyone may meet some problems. Don’t be afraid.”可知,该段核心是“遇到学习问题不要怕,理解困难并解决”,选项D“理解学习困难。”符合语境。故选D。
【59题详解】
根据“When you are in a new place, such as a shopping mall, being able to find the restrooms or the information desk is necessary. Learn how to locate these places.”可知,该段建议“在新地点学会定位公共设施”。选项F“寻找公共场所。”符合语境。故选F。
【60题详解】
根据“If you need help from others, like asking a stranger for directions, you should do it in a polite way.”可知,该段明确要求“礼貌求助”。选项C“礼貌地寻求帮助。”符合语境。故选C。
【61题详解】
根据“It will make your learning more effective.”可知,当你学习时,使用正确的方法使你的学习更有效。effective“有效率的”,故填effective。
【62题详解】
根据“Knowing these customs can let you enjoy the festivals more”可知,了解习俗助你享受节日。customs“习俗”,此处泛指类别,填复数形式。故填customs。
【63题详解】
根据“everyone may meet some problems. Don’t be afraid. Try to understand why you have these difficulties, and then you can find ways to solve them.”可知,不要害怕学习上的困难,努力去解决它们。difficulties“困难”,结合后文的“them”可知,填复数形式。故填difficulties。
【64题详解】
根据“Learn how to locate these places.”可知,学会在公共场所找到/定位洗手间之类的地方。find“找到”;locate“定位”,设空处前是不定式符号to,接动词原形,故填find/locate。
【65题详解】
根据“you should do it in a polite way.”可知, 当你需要别人的帮助时,礼貌地寻求帮助。politely“礼貌地”,修饰“help”。故填politely。
(F)
The Mid-Autumn Festival is celebrated by the Chinese people all over the world every year. It is also known as the Chinese Moon Festival, as at that time of the year, the moon is at its biggest and brightest.
The Mid-Autumn Festival falls on the 15th day of the 8th lunar (阴历的) month. The holiday is all about expressing thanks for nature’s gifts and for joyful reunions (团圆) with loved ones.
The simplest way to celebrate the Mid-Autumn Festival is to spend the day with your family or close friends. It’s also a good time to slow down and enjoy the simple joys in life.
You’ll see mooncakes for sale in every bakery (面包店) and supermarket during the days leading up to the Mid-Autumn Festival.Most Chinese people have the habit of buying mooncakes as gifts for their families and friends. However, you can also make mooncakes by yourself at home.
Lanterns are a beautiful source (来源) of light during the Mid-Autumn Festival celebrations. They’re usually in the shape of all kinds of animals. You can create beautiful lanterns on your own. You can decorate (装饰) them with pictures and Chinese characters, which would make them look more beautiful at night.
根据短文内容,回答下列问题。
66. What is another name for the Mid-Autumn Festival?
_______________________________________________
67. When does the Mid-Autumn Festival fall?
_______________________________________________
68 What is the simplest way to celebrate the Mid-Autumn Festival?
_______________________________________________
69. What do most Chinese people buy as gifts for their families and friends during the Mid-Autumn Festival?
_______________________________________________
70. What shapes are the lanterns usually in during the Mid-Autumn Festival?
_______________________________________________
【答案】66. It is also known as the Chinese Moon Festival.
67. It falls on the 15th day of the 8th lunar month.
68. The simplest way is to spend the day with family or close friends.
69. Most Chinese people buy mooncakes as gifts.
70. They’re usually in the shape of all kinds of animals.
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了中国传统节日中秋节的别称、时间、庆祝方式以及月饼和灯笼等节日元素。
【66题详解】
根据第一段“It is also known as the Chinese Moon Festival...”可知,中秋节又被称为“中国月亮节”。故填It is also known as the Chinese Moon Festival.
【67题详解】
根据第二段“The Mid-Autumn Festival falls on the 15th day of the 8th lunar month.”可知,中秋节在农历八月十五。故填It falls on the 15th day of the 8th lunar month.
【68题详解】
根据第三段“The simplest way to celebrate the Mid-Autumn Festival is to spend the day with your family or close friends.”可知,最简单的庆祝方式就是与家人或亲密朋友共度这一天。故填The simplest way is to spend the day with family or close friends.
【69题详解】
根据第四段“Most Chinese people have the habit of buying mooncakes as gifts for their families and friends.”可知,大多数中国人会购买月饼作为礼物送给亲友。故填Most Chinese people buy mooncakes as gifts.
【70题详解】
根据第五段“They’re usually in the shape of all kinds of animals.”可知,中秋灯笼通常被做成各种动物的形状。故填They’re usually in the shape of all kinds of animals.
三、写作(15分)
Ⅶ.根据要求,完成写作。(15分)
71. 一切事物都是变化的,人亦是如此。在初中学习的这段时间,你的身心都会经历快速的变化。你也许长高了,变得勇敢了,更善解人意了……为了引导学生正确面对自己的变化,九年级三班举办了“百变青春”主题班会,请同学们分享自己成长中的变化。请你根据以下提示,用英语写一篇演讲稿。
内容包括:
(1) 初中阶段你所发生的最大的变化;
(2) 结合经历说说变化的原因;
(3) 给同学们提出一至两条建议。
写作要求:
(1) 语言流畅,层次清晰,内容可以适当发挥;
(2) 书写规范,卷面整洁,词数90-100,开头部分已给出,不计入总词数;
(3) 文中不能出现考生姓名和学校名称。
Word Bank: brave adj. 勇敢的 caring adj. 体贴人的
Hello, everyone!
I’m glad to share my story.
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
That’s all. Thanks.
【答案】例文
Hello, everyone!
I’m glad to share my story. Since entering junior high school, I have changed a lot. The biggest change is that I’m braver.
I was a shy girl. But things changed when Miss Gao asked us to introduce ourselves. When it was my turn, she encouraged me with her eyes. I gathered all my courage and completed my introduction. After that, I try to raise my hand in class. And now, I can speak in front of the class bravely.
I suggest that everyone should be active and brave in class. It’s a good way to check how well you understand what you are learning.
That’s all. Thanks.
【解析】
【详解】[总体分析]
① 题材:本文是一篇讲稿;
② 时态:主要为“一般现在时”和“一般过去时”;
③ 提示:根据提示写作,可适当增加细节,并突出写作重点。
[写作步骤]
第一步,承接给出的开头,点明自己变得更勇敢了;
第二步,介绍是高老师的鼓励让自己变得更勇敢;
第三步,建议在课堂上积极勇敢,分享自己的想法;
第四步,写出结语。
[亮点词汇]
①changed a lot变化很大
②asked us to要求我们……
③gathered all my courage鼓起了我全部的勇气
④raise my hand举手
[高分句型]
①The biggest change is that I’m braver. (that引导的表语从句)
②When it was my turn, she encouraged me with her eyes. (When引导的时间状语从句)
③I suggest that everyone should be active and brave in class. (that引导的宾语从句)
④It’s a good way to check how well you understand what you are learning. (how引导的宾语从句)
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$