精品解析:2025-2026学年江苏省盐城市盐都区二小集团译林版(三起)(2012)六年级上册随堂练习英语试卷

标签:
精品解析音频文字版答案
切换试卷
2025-12-01
| 3份
| 22页
| 176人阅读
| 1人下载

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 六年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期中
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 江苏省
地区(市) 盐城市
地区(区县) 盐都区
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 18.68 MB
发布时间 2025-12-01
更新时间 2025-12-01
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-12-01
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/55221303.html
价格 4.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

六年级英语随堂练习 听力部分(30分) 1. 听录音,选出你所听到的内容。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 ( ) 1. A. magic B. move C. mobile ( ) 2. A. laughed at B. pointed at C. shouted at ( ) 3. A. liked B. lived C. loved ( ) 4. A. lose B. last C. lost ( ) 5. A. pointed B. shouted C. showed ( ) 6. A. where B. wore C. what ( ) 7. A. bring B. brought C. become ( ) 8 A. Bund B. museum C. palace ( ) 9. A. weather B. winter C. window ( )10. A. friend B. flew C. found 【答案】 ①. A ②. B ③. B ④. C ⑤. C ⑥. A ⑦. B ⑧. A ⑨. A ⑩. B 【解析】 【详解】1. Please try on these magic clothes. 2. A little boy pointed at the king. 3. An old man and a little boy lived in the house. 4. Bobby lost his kite. 5. Two men showed the king his new clothes. 6. Where’s the fish now? 7. The boy brought some honey. 8. We went to the Bund. 9. The weather became windy. 10. We flew kites high in the sky. 2. 听录音,判断所听内容是(T)否(F)与图意相符。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 ( ) 1. ( ) 2. ( ) 3. ( ) 4. ( ) 5. 【答案】 ①. T ②. T ③. F ④. F ⑤. T 【解析】 【详解】1. The king isn’t wearing any clothes. 2. We saw some ants and bees on our lunch. 3. I went to Shanghai for the holiday. 4. Twenty years ago, Mrs Brown made friends at school. 5. Sam found the kite and he gave it back to Bobby. 3. 听录音,选择正确的答案。 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 ( ) 1 A. She went shopping. B. She made new clothes. C. She went fishing. ( ) 2. A. She writes letters. B. She wrote an e-mail. C. She writes e-mails. ( ) 3. A. Yes, I did. B. Yes, he did. C. Yes, I do. ( ) 4. A. It was great fun. B. I went to Hangzhou. C. I was at home. ( ) 5. A. I had a lot of work to do. B. I was in my study. C. At ten o’clock. 【答案】 ①. C ②. B ③. B ④. A ⑤. C 【解析】 【详解】1. What did your sister do on the farm? 2. What did your mother do yesterday? 3. Did Mike went to a farm near Star Lake? 4. How’s your holiday? 5. When did you go to bed last night? 4. 听录音,完成短文。 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 Six years _______, Jack was a little boy. He _______ draw or read. Then, he ________ to school. He ________ a lot of books and learned a lot. Now he can do many things. He can _______ ________ on the Internet. Last ________, it was_______. He visited the _______ ________. 【答案】 ①. ago ②. couldn’t ③. went ④. read ⑤. do ⑥. shopping ⑦. Sunday ⑧. sunny ⑨. Great ⑩. Wall 【解析】 【详解】听力材料: Six years ago, Jack was a little boy. He couldn’t draw or read. Then, he went to school. He read a lot of books and learned a lot. Now he can do many things. He can do shopping on the Internet. Last Sunday, it was sunny. He visited the Great Wall. 笔试部分(67分) 单项选择。 5. There were not _______ students in the classroom. ( ) A. some B. any C. lot of 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:在教室里没有学生。本题考查不定代词。some和any一些,不定代词,some用于肯定句,any用于否定句和疑问句,句子是否定句,any符合题意。不存在lot of短语,故选B。 6. Mike _______ a big fish by the river last Sunday. ( ) A. caught B. catches C. catch 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:迈克上周日在河边抓住一条大鱼。本题考查动词的形式。caught是动词的过去式,catches是动词的第三人称单数,catch是动词原形,根据last Sunday可知时态是一般过去时,动词用过去式,故选A。 7. Mary usually buys things _______ shops, but her sister likes doing shopping _______ the Internet. ( ) A. for; on B. from; on C. from; in 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:玛丽总是在商店买东西,但是她的姐姐/妹妹喜欢网上购物。本题考查动词短语和介词固定搭配。buy...from动词短语,从……买……,on the Internet介词固定搭配,在网上,故选B。 8. —What ________? ( ) —Liu Tao ________ his new bike. A. happened; lost B. happens; loses C. happen; loses 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:—发生了什么?—刘涛弄丢了他的自行车。本题考查固定搭配和动词的形式。happened和lost是过去式;happen是动词原形;happens和loses是动词的第三人称单数。What happened?发生了什么?故第一空用过去式happened;答语是一般过去时,动词用过去式lost。故选A。 9. We _______ a kite and played some games in the park last Sunday. ( ) A. fly B. flies C. flew 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:上周日我们在公园放风筝,还玩了一些游戏。本题考查动词的形式。last Sunday是一般过去时的标志词,所以谓语动词用过去式。fly是动词原形,flies是动词的第三人称单数形式,flew是动词过去式,故选C。 10 —______ you in Shanghai a week ago? ( ) —Yes, I ______ to work for three days. A. Did; went B. Were; was C. Were; went 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:—一个星期以前你在上海吗?—是的,我去工作三天。第一空用助动词did不符合语法,go to work去上班,go的过去式went,故选C。 11. The boys were very ________ about the ________ basketball match. ( ) A. excited; exciting B. exciting; excited C. excited; excite 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:男孩们对这场令人兴奋的篮球比赛感到非常兴奋。本题考查形容词辨析。excited用来形容人的感受,意思是感到兴奋的;exciting用来形容事物的特点,意思是令人兴奋的。第一空修饰的是the boys,填excited;第二空修饰的是basketball match,填exciting,故选A。 12. We can use paper ________ paper planes. ( ) A. make B. to make C. making 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们可以用纸来做纸飞机。本题考查动词的形式。make是动词原形,to make是动词的不定式,making是动名词或动词的现在分词。use sth to do sth用某物做某事,所以该空用动词的不定式,故选B。 13. The Chinese invented the _______. ( ) A. train B. compass C. plane 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:中国人发明了指南针。A火车,B指南针,C飞机,本题考查名词辨析,根据常识可知,中国人发明了指南针,故选B。 14. The New Year is nearly here. Let’s wear new clothes.找出画线部分发音不同的单词。( ) A. Year B. nearly C. wear 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:新年将至,让我们穿上新衣吧。Year画线部分发音为/ɪər/,nearly画线部分发音为/ɪər/,wear画线部分发音为/eər/。wear与其他两个单词画线部分发音不同,故选C。 找出问句相对应的答句。 A. No, he didn’t. B. Yes, I can. C. It rained hard. D. Yes, there was. E. He visited his grandparents. 15. Was there a lion in the forest many years ago? ( ) 16. What did Tim do last weekend? ( ) 17. Can you spell the word “Friday”? ( ) 18. How was the weather last Sunday? ( ) 19. Did Sam wear a paper T-shirt? ( ) 【答案】15. D 16. E 17. B 18. C 19. A 【解析】 【15题详解】 句意:许多年前森林里有狮子吗?这是there be句型的一般疑问句,答语用Yes或No回答,Was there提问答语用there was回答,选项D“是的,有。”句子匹配,故选D。 【16题详解】 句意:蒂姆上周末做了什么?答语回答上周末做事情,选项E“他去看望了他的爷爷奶奶。”句子匹配,故选E。 【17题详解】 句意:你能拼出“Friday”这个单词吗?这是Can引导的一般疑问句,答语用Yes或No回答,can提问答语用can回答,选项B“是的,我能。”句子匹配,故选B。 【18题详解】 句意:上周日天气怎么样?答语回答天气情况,选项C“雨下得很大。”句子匹配,故选C。 【19题详解】 句意:山姆穿了一件纸做的T恤衫吗?这是Did引导的一般疑问句,答语用Yes或No回答,did提问答语用did回答,选项A“不,他没穿。”句子匹配,故选A。 根据上下文,选择句子完成对话。 A: Hi, Tom. Were you at home last weekend? B: ____20____ I went to my grandparents’ home. A: ____21____ B: No, I didn’t. ____22____ A: ____23____ B: I helped my grandparents pick apples. A: Really? Are you going to visit them next weekend? B: ____24____ Let’s go together. A. Did you go fishing? B. Yes, I am. C. What did you do there? D. No, I wasn’t. E. I don’t like fishing. 【答案】20. D 21. A 22. E 23. C 24. B 【解析】 【导语】本文是有关周末活动的对话。 【20题详解】 根据上一句:你上周末在家吗?该句是一般疑问句,用Yes或者No回答,D选项“不,我不在。”符合语境,故选D。 【21题详解】 根据下一句:不,我没有。该句是一般疑问句,A选项“你去钓鱼了吗?”符合语境,故选A。 【22题详解】 根据上一句:不,我没有。该句介绍自己不喜欢钓鱼,E选项“我不喜欢钓鱼。”符合语境,故选E。 【23题详解】 根据下一句:我帮助我的祖父母摘苹果了。该句问在那里做什么了,C选项“你在那里做什么了?”符合语境,故选C。 【24题详解】 根据上一句:你下周将去看望他们吗?这是一般疑问句,用Yes或者No回答,B选项“是的,我将去。”符合语境,故选B。 图文匹配。 A. B. C. D. E. 25. Look, the king isn’t wearing any clothes. ( ) 26. The children went to the park by bike. ( ) 27. It was wonderful at first, but then there was heavy rain. ( ) 28. Last week, we went to Beijing and visited the Summer Palace. ( ) 29. Mr brown wrote letters to his friends twenty years ago. ( ) 【答案】25. D 26. A 27. E 28. C 29. B 【解析】 【25题详解】 句意:看,国王没穿任何衣服。选项D显示国王没穿任何衣服。句图匹配,故选D。 【26题详解】 句意:孩子们骑自行车去了公园。选项A显示孩子们骑自行车去了公园。句图匹配,故选A。 【27题详解】 句意:一开始天气很好,但后来下起了大雨。选项E显示下雨了。句图匹配,故选E。 【28题详解】 句意:上周,我们去了北京,还参观了颐和园。选项C显示是颐和园。句图匹配,故选C。 【29题详解】 句意:二十年前,布朗先生给他的朋友们写了信。选项B显示布朗先生写信。句图匹配,故选B。 完形填空。 William’s grandparents live ___30___ a farm in the countryside. Last summer they helped William ___31___ a house in the tree. They put a chair ___32___ it and William played in his tree house every day. Last weekend he went to the farm again. He ran to the tree to see his house. It was ___33___ leaves so he had to clean the floor. When he looked around, he saw five small eggs. He ___34___ the tree and ran to his grandpa. “Come and see,” he shouted. Grandpa went to see the ___35___. “Can I take them back to your house?” asked William. “No,” Grandpa said, “let’s ___36___ the mother bird.” William ___37___ to go home the next day, but three days later his grandma called him, “Come back to the farm quickly!” William’s mum ___38___ him to the farm by car after school. They climbed the tree very quietly and they looked into the tree house very carefully. “Yeah! There ___39___ five baby birds on the chair.” 30. A. on B. in C. for 31. A. make B. clean C. draw 32. A. on B. under C. in 33. A. fall down B. full on C. full of 34. A. climbed down B. climbed up C. looked at 35. A. birds B. eggs C. trees 36. A. wait for B. look after C. play with 37. A. liked B. tried C. had 38. A. took B. takes C. will take 39. A. is B. are C. was 【答案】30. A 31. A 32. C 33. C 34. A 35. B 36. A 37. C 38. A 39. B 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍威廉在树屋里发现了鸟蛋并孵化出小鸟的故事。 【30题详解】 句意:威廉的祖父母住在乡下的一个农场里。住在农场里用live on,故选A。 【31题详解】 句意:去年夏天他们帮助威廉在树上建了一个房子。A建筑,B打扫,C画,根据句意应是建筑,故选A。 【32题详解】 句意:他们在里面放了一把椅子威廉每天在他的树屋里玩。A在……上,B在……下面,C在……里面,根据句意应是在里面,故选C。 【33题详解】 句意:它充满了树叶所以他必须扫地。A掉落,B全力地,C充满了,选项C符合句意,故选C。 【34题详解】 句意:他爬下树并跑向他的爷爷。A爬下,B爬上,C看,根据句意及情境可知应是爬下树,故选A。 【35题详解】 句意:爷爷去看了蛋。A鸟,B蛋,C树。根据句意及情境可知是蛋,故选B。 【36题详解】 句意:爷爷说,“让我们等鸟妈妈。”A等待,B照顾,C玩,根据句意可知应是等待,故选A。 【37题详解】 句意:威廉第二天必须回家了,但是三天后他的奶奶给他打电话,“快回到农场来!”liked to喜欢,tried to试图,had to必须,根据句意应是必须,故选C。 【38题详解】 句意:威廉的妈妈放学后开车带他回到农场。A是动词的过去式,B是动词的第三人称单数,C是一般将来时,文章是过去时,所以该空用过去式,故选A。 【39题详解】 句意:椅子上有五只小鸟。空后是复数名词,be用are,故选B。 阅读理解。 阅读表格中布朗一家人的信息,判断正(T)误(F)。 Thirty years ago Now do shopping in the shop on the Internet make friends send letters write emails call people use the telephone use the mobile phone get news read newspapers surf the Internet 40. The Browns bought things on the Internet thirty years ago. ( ) 41. The Browns use the mobile phone to call their friends now. ( ) 42. The Browns read newspapers for news now. ( ) 43. The Browns couldn’t write emails to people thirty years ago. ( ) 44. Thirty years ago, the Internet wasn’t popular in their lives (生活) . ( ) 【答案】40. F 41. T 42. F 43. T 44. T 【解析】 【导语】本文写30年前和现在购物,交友,打电话给朋友和获取新闻方面的变化。 【40题详解】 句意:布朗一家在三十年前就开始在网上购物了。根据表格,可知30年前是在店内购物in the shop,句意与表格内容不符,故答案为F。 【41题详解】 句意:布朗一家现在用手机给他们的朋友打电话。根据表格,可知现在是用手机打电话给朋友的,句意与表格内容相符,故答案为T。 【42题详解】 句意:布朗一家现在阅读报纸以获取新闻资讯。根据表格,可知现在布朗一家是通过上网获取新闻的,而不是报纸,句意与表格内容不符,故答案为F。 【43题详解】 句意:三十年前,布朗一家还不能写电子邮件。根据表格,可知30年前是通过写信和朋友联系, 那时还不能用电子邮件和朋友联系,句意与表格内容相符,故答案为T。 【44题详解】 句意:三十年前,互联网在他们的生活中并不普及。根据表格,可知30年前没有网络深入到人们的生活中,所以那时的网络是不普及,故答案为T。 阅读短文,选择正确的答案。 Bob is a little boy. On his first day at school, his teacher teaches him three words, “I”, “you” and “he”. Then the teacher makes sentences, “I am your teacher. You are my student. He is your classmate.” When school is over, Bob goes home. His mother asks him, “What does your teacher teach you today?” Bob says with a smile, “Listen, Mum. I am your teacher. You are my student. He is your classmate.” His mother says, “No, dear, you’re wrong.” Then she says, “I’m your mother. You’re my son. He’s your father.” The next morning at school, Bob’s teacher asks Bob to make sentences. Bob stands up and says, “I’m your mother. You’re my son. He’s your father.” 45. _______ teaches Bob three words. ( ) A. Bob’s friend B. Bob’s teacher C. Bob’s mother 46. Bob answers his mother with a smile because _______. ( ) A. he goes home B. he thinks he can give a good answer C. he has a lot of classmates 47. Bob’s mother is _______. ( ) A. right B. wrong C. well 48. What do you think of Bob? ( ) A. He is a tall boy. B. He is a foolish boy. C. He is a clever boy. 49. Which sentence is RIGHT? ( ) A. Bob’s teacher is wrong. B. Bob’s father is wrong. C. Bob is wrong. 【答案】45. B 46. B 47. A 48. B 49. C 【解析】 【导语】本文写鲍勃用学到“我”“你”“他”造句的故事。 【45题详解】 句意:_______教鲍勃三个单词。Bob’s friend鲍勃的朋友,Bob’s teacher鲍勃的老师,Bob’s mother鲍勃的妈妈,根据“On his first day at school, his teacher teaches him three words, “I”, “you” and “he”.”,可知是鲍勃的老师教了他三个单词,故选B。 【46题详解】 句意:鲍勃面带微笑地回答他妈妈是因为_______。he goes home他回家了。he thinks he can give a good answer 他认为他能给出很好的答案。he has a lot of classmates他有许多同学。根据鲍勃回复妈妈的“Bob says with a smile, “Listen, Mum. I am your teacher. You are my student. He is your classmate.””,可知鲍勃微笑着回答了妈妈的问题,说明他很自信自己能给出很好的答案。故选B。 【47题详解】 句意:鲍勃的妈妈是_______。right正确的,wrong错误的,well好,根据“His mother says, “No, dear, you’re wrong.” Then she says, “I’m your mother. You’re my son. He’s your father.””,可知鲍勃妈妈更正的句子是“我是你妈妈,你是我儿子,他是你爸爸。”,表述正确,所以妈妈是对的,故选A。 【48题详解】 句意:你认为鲍勃怎么样?He is a tall boy.他是一个很高的孩子。He is a foolish boy.他是一个傻的孩子。He is a clever boy.他是一个很聪明的孩子。根据短文中鲍勃的造句,在家面对父母时他直接重复老师的话,在学校面对老师造句时他直接重复妈妈的话,可知他不会自己根据语境造句,所以是个傻孩子,故选B。 【49题详解】 句意:哪个句子是正确的?Bob’s teacher is wrong.鲍勃的老师错了。Bob’s father is wrong.鲍勃的爸爸错了。Bob is wrong.鲍勃错了。根据短文,可知是鲍勃没有根据具体人物和语境造句,是鲍勃错了,故选C。 词汇,所给词的适当形式填空。 50. There ________ (be) any milk on the table last night. 【答案】wasn’t 【解析】 【详解】句意:昨天晚上桌子上没有牛奶。本题考查there be句型。根据last night可知时态是一般过去时,milk不可数名词,be动词用was,根据any可知句子是否定句,was和not缩写为wasn’t,故答案为wasn’t。 51. It’s ________ (Sam) turn to sweep the floor. 【答案】Sam’s 【解析】 【详解】句意:轮到萨姆扫地了。本题考查名词所有格。It's one’s turn to do sth.是固定搭配,意思是轮到某人做某事,所以需要把Sam变成名词所有格Sam’s,故答案为Sam’s。 52. Look! Let’s hurry. The weather became ________ (rain). 【答案】rainy 【解析】 【详解】句意:看!让我们快一点,天气变得下雨了。本题考查形容词的用法。became后跟形容词作表语,rain下雨,对应的形容词为rainy下雨的,故答案为rainy。 53. I ________ (buy) some flowers for my mother last week. 【答案】bought 【解析】 【详解】句意:上周我给妈妈买了一些花。本题考查动词的形式。根据last week上周,可知句子为一般过去时态,动词用过去式。buy买,过去式为bought。故答案为bought。 54. My father usually ________(watch) news in the evening. 【答案】watches 【解析】 【详解】句意:我父亲通常在晚上看新闻。本题考查动词的形式。根据usually可知句子是一般现在时,主语My father是第三人称单数,动词watch用第三人称单数形式watches。故答案为watches。 55. The shoes fit you. Please try ________ (they) on. 【答案】them 【解析】 【详解】句意:这双鞋很适合你。请试穿一下它们吧。本题考查宾格人称代词。try…on试穿,try后跟人称代词的宾格形式,they它们,宾格形式为them,故答案为them。 56. I want ________ (take) a walk after dinner. 【答案】to take 【解析】 【详解】句意:晚饭后我想散步。本题考查动词不定式。want to do想要做某事,后面加动词不定式to take。故答案为to take。 57. 书面表达。 同学们,时光荏苒,转眼间你们已在小学里度过了六年的时光。请将现在的你与六年前的自己进行对比,写下自己的变化。 要求:1. 可以参考但不局限于以下提示。 2. 语句通顺,语法正确;书写工整规范;不少于5句话。 My changes How time flies! I changed a lot. ________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ Better changes, better me! Thank my parents and teachers for their help! 【答案】 范文: My changes How time flies! I changed a lot. Six years ago, I was very shy and couldn’t speak English well. Now, I am more outgoing and can speak English better. I didn’t like sports before, but now I love playing basketball with my friends. Better changes, better me! Thank my parents and teachers for their help! 【解析】 【详解】题干解读:该题目要求写以“My changes”为题目用第一人称写一篇文章,介绍自己现在和六年前的变化,时态是一般过去时和一般现在时,同时注意句子数量的要求。 参考词汇和句型: 参考词汇:shy害羞的,speak English说英语,outgoing 外向的,sport 运动,play basketball 打篮球 参考句型:I was/am...;I didn’t like....;I love... 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 六年级英语随堂练习 听力部分(30分) 1. 听录音,选出你所听到的内容。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 ( ) 1. A. magic B. move C. mobile ( ) 2. A. laughed at B. pointed at C. shouted at ( ) 3. A. liked B. lived C. loved ( ) 4. A. lose B. last C. lost ( ) 5. A. pointed B. shouted C. showed ( ) 6. A. where B. wore C. what ( ) 7. A. bring B. brought C. become ( ) 8. A. Bund B. museum C. palace ( ) 9 A. weather B. winter C. window ( )10. A. friend B. flew C. found 2. 听录音,判断所听内容是(T)否(F)与图意相符。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 ( ) 1. ( ) 2. ( ) 3. ( ) 4. ( ) 5. 3. 听录音,选择正确的答案。 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 ( ) 1. A. She went shopping. B. She made new clothes. C. She went fishing. ( ) 2. A. She writes letters. B. She wrote an e-mail. C. She writes e-mails. ( ) 3. A. Yes, I did. B. Yes, he did. C. Yes, I do. ( ) 4. A. It was great fun. B. I went to Hangzhou. C. I was at home. ( ) 5. A. I had a lot of work to do. B. I was in my study. C. At ten o’clock. 4. 听录音,完成短文。 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 Six years _______, Jack was a little boy. He _______ draw or read. Then, he ________ to school. He ________ a lot of books and learned a lot. Now he can do many things. He can _______ ________ on the Internet. Last ________, it was_______. He visited the _______ ________. 笔试部分(67分) 单项选择。 5. There were not _______ students in the classroom. ( ) A. some B. any C. lot of 6. Mike _______ a big fish by the river last Sunday. ( ) A. caught B. catches C. catch 7. Mary usually buys things _______ shops, but her sister likes doing shopping _______ the Internet. ( ) A. for; on B. from; on C. from; in 8. —What ________? ( ) —Liu Tao ________ his new bike. A. happened; lost B. happens; loses C. happen; loses 9. We _______ a kite and played some games in the park last Sunday. ( ) A. fly B. flies C. flew 10. —______ you in Shanghai a week ago? ( ) —Yes, I ______ to work for three days. A. Did; went B. Were; was C. Were; went 11 The boys were very ________ about the ________ basketball match. ( ) A excited; exciting B. exciting; excited C. excited; excite 12. We can use paper ________ paper planes. ( ) A. make B. to make C. making 13. The Chinese invented the _______. ( ) A. train B. compass C. plane 14. The New Year is nearly here. Let’s wear new clothes.找出画线部分发音不同的单词。( ) A. Year B. nearly C. wear 找出问句相对应的答句。 A. No, he didn’t. B. Yes, I can. C. It rained hard. D. Yes, there was. E. He visited his grandparents. 15. Was there a lion in the forest many years ago? ( ) 16. What did Tim do last weekend? ( ) 17. Can you spell the word “Friday”? ( ) 18. How was the weather last Sunday? ( ) 19. Did Sam wear a paper T-shirt? ( ) 根据上下文,选择句子完成对话。 A: Hi, Tom. Were you at home last weekend? B: ____20____ I went to my grandparents’ home. A: ____21____ B: No, I didn’t. ____22____ A: ____23____ B: I helped my grandparents pick apples. A: Really? Are you going to visit them next weekend? B: ____24____ Let’s go together. A. Did you go fishing? B. Yes, I am. C. What did you do there? D. No, I wasn’t. E. I don’t like fishing. 图文匹配。 A. B. C. D. E. 25. Look, the king isn’t wearing any clothes. ( ) 26. The children went to the park by bike. ( ) 27. It was wonderful at first, but then there was heavy rain. ( ) 28. Last week, we went to Beijing and visited the Summer Palace. ( ) 29 Mr brown wrote letters to his friends twenty years ago. ( ) 完形填空。 William’s grandparents live ___30___ a farm in the countryside. Last summer they helped William ___31___ a house in the tree. They put a chair ___32___ it and William played in his tree house every day. Last weekend he went to the farm again. He ran to the tree to see his house. It was ___33___ leaves so he had to clean the floor. When he looked around, he saw five small eggs. He ___34___ the tree and ran to his grandpa. “Come and see,” he shouted. Grandpa went to see the ___35___. “Can I take them back to your house?” asked William. “No,” Grandpa said, “let’s ___36___ the mother bird.” William ___37___ to go home the next day, but three days later his grandma called him, “Come back to the farm quickly!” William’s mum ___38___ him to the farm by car after school. They climbed the tree very quietly and they looked into the tree house very carefully. “Yeah! There ___39___ five baby birds on the chair.” 30. A. on B. in C. for 31. A. make B. clean C. draw 32. A. on B. under C. in 33. A. fall down B. full on C. full of 34 A. climbed down B. climbed up C. looked at 35. A. birds B. eggs C. trees 36. A. wait for B. look after C. play with 37. A. liked B. tried C. had 38. A. took B. takes C. will take 39. A. is B. are C. was 阅读理解。 阅读表格中布朗一家人的信息,判断正(T)误(F)。 Thirty years ago Now do shopping in the shop on the Internet make friends send letters write emails call people use the telephone use the mobile phone get news read newspapers surf the Internet 40. The Browns bought things on the Internet thirty years ago. ( ) 41. The Browns use the mobile phone to call their friends now. ( ) 42. The Browns read newspapers for news now. ( ) 43. The Browns couldn’t write emails to people thirty years ago. ( ) 44. Thirty years ago, the Internet wasn’t popular in their lives (生活) . ( ) 阅读短文,选择正确的答案。 Bob is a little boy. On his first day at school, his teacher teaches him three words, “I”, “you” and “he”. Then the teacher makes sentences, “I am your teacher. You are my student. He is your classmate.” When school is over, Bob goes home. His mother asks him, “What does your teacher teach you today?” Bob says with a smile, “Listen, Mum. I am your teacher. You are my student. He is your classmate.” His mother says, “No, dear, you’re wrong.” Then she says, “I’m your mother. You’re my son. He’s your father.” The next morning at school, Bob’s teacher asks Bob to make sentences. Bob stands up and says, “I’m your mother. You’re my son. He’s your father.” 45. _______ teaches Bob three words. ( ) A. Bob’s friend B. Bob’s teacher C. Bob’s mother 46. Bob answers his mother with a smile because _______. ( ) A. he goes home B. he thinks he can give a good answer C. he has a lot of classmates 47. Bob’s mother is _______. ( ) A. right B. wrong C. well 48. What do you think of Bob? ( ) A. He is a tall boy. B. He is a foolish boy. C. He is a clever boy. 49. Which sentence is RIGHT? ( ) A. Bob’s teacher is wrong. B. Bob’s father is wrong. C. Bob is wrong. 词汇,所给词的适当形式填空。 50. There ________ (be) any milk on the table last night. 51. It’s ________ (Sam) turn to sweep the floor. 52. Look! Let’s hurry. The weather became ________ (rain). 53. I ________ (buy) some flowers for my mother last week. 54. My father usually ________(watch) news in the evening. 55. The shoes fit you. Please try ________ (they) on. 56. I want ________ (take) a walk after dinner. 57. 书面表达。 同学们,时光荏苒,转眼间你们已在小学里度过了六年的时光。请将现在的你与六年前的自己进行对比,写下自己的变化。 要求:1. 可以参考但不局限于以下提示。 2. 语句通顺,语法正确;书写工整规范;不少于5句话。 My changes How time flies! I changed a lot. ________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ Better changes, better me! Thank my parents and teachers for their help! 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $请听下面一段音乐并调试音量。听力测试现在开始一听录音,选出你所听到的内容听两遍。One. please try on these magic clothes. Please try on these magic clothes. Two, a little boy pointed at the king. a little boy pointed at the king. Three. an old man . and a little boy lived in the house. An old man and a little boy lived in the house. For Bobby lost his kind. but he lost . his kind. Five, two men showed the king his new clothes. Two men showed the king his new clothes. Six, with the fish now. where's the . fish now? Seven, the boy brought some honey. The boy . brought some honey. Eight. we went . to the bond. We went to . the bond. Nine, the weather became windy. the weather became windy. Ten, we flew . kites . high in the sky. We flew tight time in the sky. 2、听录音,判断所听内容是否与图意相符,相符的图T不相符的图F听两遍。One, the king isn't wearing any clothes. The king isn't wearing any clothes. Two. we saw some . of these on our lunch. We saw some other standbys on a lunch. Three. I went to . shanghai for the holiday. I went to shanghai for the holiday. Four, twenty . years ago. mrs. Brown made friends at school. Twenty years ago, mrs. Brown made friends at school. Five. some found the kite. and he gave IT back to bobbi. Some found the kite aren't. He gave the basketball by. 3、听录音,选择正确的答案,听两遍。One, what did your sister do on the farm? What did your sister do on the farm? Two, what did your . mother do yesterday? What did your mother do yesterday? Three, did mike went to a farmers on lake? Did I went to a farm near star lake? cool. How's your holiday? How's your holiday? Five, when did you go to bed last night? When did you go to bed last night? 自听录音,完成短文听三遍。Six years ago, jack was a little boy. He couldn't draw or read. Then he went to school. He read a lot of books and learned a lot. Now he can do many things. He can do shopping on the internet. Last sunday I was Sunny. He visited the great wall. Six years ago, jack was a little boy. He couldn't draw or read. Then he went to school. He read a lot of books and lend a lot. Now he can do many things. He can do shopping on the internet. Last sunday I was Sunny. He visited the great wall. Six years ago, jack was a little boy. He couldn't draw or read. Then he went to school. He read a lot of books and learned a lot. Now he can do many things. He can do shopping on the internet. Last sunday I was Sunny. He visited the great wall. 听力到此结束,请各位同学认真答题。

资源预览图

精品解析:2025-2026学年江苏省盐城市盐都区二小集团译林版(三起)(2012)六年级上册随堂练习英语试卷
1
精品解析:2025-2026学年江苏省盐城市盐都区二小集团译林版(三起)(2012)六年级上册随堂练习英语试卷
2
精品解析:2025-2026学年江苏省盐城市盐都区二小集团译林版(三起)(2012)六年级上册随堂练习英语试卷
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。